Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website                                                                                                       Contact e-mail

 

Elmsted Baptisms 1801-1850-UPDATED MAR 2016

These records use the Gregorian or Mordern Calendar with 1 January as the start date for each new year.
Several corrections have been made to spellings and other details and a few missed baptisms have been added.

If you wish to search then press CTRL and letter F on your keyboard, it may be more useful to check a partial spelling
e.g. Hay will give you Haywood and Hayward, Hey would give you Heywood and Heyward.


DATE

   FORENAME

 SURNAME

FATHER

   MOTHER

PARISH

D.O.B or
Parent's OCCUPATION

NOTES

11 Jan 1801

   William    Coombs son of Stephen Coombs and Elizabeth . . .

1 Feb 1801

   Elizabeth    Goodwin dau of Henry Goodwin and Ann . . .

8 Feb 1801

   Sarah    Leggett dau of Stephen Leggett and Sarah . . .

22 Mar 1801

   Mary    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah . . .

3 Apr 1801

   Sarah    Waters dau of Thomas Waters and Frances . . .

26 Apr 1801

   Ann    Shrubsole dau of John Shrubsole and Jane . . .

11 Oct 1801

   John    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Catherine . . .

18 Oct 1801

   Ann    Oxley dau of John Oxley and Ann . . .

11 Oct 1801

   Mary    Simmons dau of [blank] and Martha Philpot . . BASEBORN

18 Oct 1801

   John    Smithson son of Henry Smithson and Margaret . . .

25 Oct 1801

   Mary    Knowler dau of John Knowler and Mary . . .

13 Dec 1801

   Ann    Brazier dau of Thomas Brazier and Ann . . .

10 Jan 1802

   Thomas    Hopkins son of George Hopkins and Mary . . .

21 Mar 1802

   George    Taylor son of Thomas Taylor and Elizabeth . . .

4 Apr 1802

   William    Young son of [blank] and Mary Young . . Illegitimate

18 Apr 1802

   Thomas    Hopkins son of Thomas Hopkins and Sarah . . .

25 Apr 1802

   Maria    Goodwin dau of Henry Goodwin and Ann . . .

27 Jun 1802

   Elizabeth    Baily dau of James Baily and Susannah . . .

8 Aug 1802

   Thomas    Noble son of [blank] and Eleanor Noble . . BASEBORN

29 Aug 1802

   Maria    Nedby? / Nalby? dau of John Nedby/Nalby and Winefred . . .

3 Oct 1802

   Elizabeth    Dove dau of John Oilcher Dove and Sarah . . .

28 Nov 1802

   Matilda    Thomsett dau of William Thomsett and Ann . . .

28 Nov 1802

   Elizabeth Jane    Eminton dau of [blank] and Ann Smithson . . BASEBORN

16 Jan 1803

   Stephen    Leggett son of Stephen Leggett and Sarah . . .

6 Feb 1803

   Mary    Friend dau of Richard Friend and Elizabeth . . .

6 Mar 1803

   John    Oxley son of John Oxley and Ann . . .

20 Mar 1803

   Alice    Kemp dau of Thomas Kemp and Ann . . .

10 Apr 1803

   James    Shrubsole son of John Shrubsole and Jane . . .

17 Apr 1803

   John    Norris son of Thomas Norris and Sarah . . .

24 Apr 1803

   John    Pooley [later alias Pemble and Worrell Pemble] son of [Richard Worrell] and Elizabeth Pooley [alias Pemble] . . illegitimate (Elizabeth Pemble was illegitimate, her mother later married Thos Pooley. Elizabeth Pemble married Richard Worrell the father of John at Waltham.]

1 May 1803

   Mace    Hopkins son of John Hopkins and Mary . . .

1 May 1803

   George    Waters son of Thomas Waters and Frances . . .

? May 1803

   Richard    Philpott son of Richard Philpot and Susannah . . .

29 May 1803

   Mary    Hopkins dau of Thomas Hopkins and Mary . . .

29 May 1803

   Jonathan    Innpitt [Impet] son of John Innpitt and Ann . . .

29 May 1803

   Ann    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah . . .

10 Jul 1803

   Thomas    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Catherine . . .

28 Aug 1803

   Hannah Elizabeth    Smith dau of John Smith and Sarah . . .

4 Dec 1803

   Jane    Goodwin dau of Henry Goodwin and Ann . . .

1 Apr 1804

   Thomas    Taylor son of William Taylor and Johanna . . .

1 Apr 1804

   Elizabeth    Smithson dau of Henry Smithson and Margaret . . .

13 May 1804

   Jane    Hopkins dau of George Hopkins and Mary . . .

13 May 1804

   William    Hopkins son of Thomas Hopkins and Sarah . . .

1 Jun 1804

   Henry    Taylor son of Thomas Taylor and Elizabeth . . .

24 Jun 1804

   Thomas    Knowler son of John Knowler and Mary . . .

8 Jul 1804

   Mary    Fisher dau of William Fisher and Elizabeth . . .

17 Jul 1804

   Mary Ann    Dove dau of John Pilcher Dove and Sarah . . .

18 Jul 1804

   Mary Elizabeth    Read dau of Thomas Read and Margaret . . .

29 Jul 1804

   Sarah    Noble dau of [blank] and Helen Noble . . BASEBORN

2 Sep 1804

   John    Friend son of Richard Friend and Elizabeth . . .

30 Sep 1804

   Henry    Carvel son of Martin Carvel and Judith . . .

6 Jan 1805

   Sarah Eliza    Nedby dau of John Nedby and Winifred . . .

31 Mar 1805

   John    Beer [or Fordred ] son of [blank] and Susannah Fordred . . BASEBORN

31 Mar 1805

   Sarah    Hopkins dau of James Hopkins and Catherine . . .

31 Mar 1805

   Jane    Norris dau of Thomas Norris and Sarah . . .

11 Apr 1805

   Johanna    Carrol dau of Thomas Carrol and Ann . . .

21 Apr 1805

   William    Broad son of Stephen Broad and Sarah . . .

5 May 1805

   Sarah    Goodwin dau of Henry Goodwin and Ann . . .

18 May 1805

   Richard    Hopkins son of John Hopkins and Mary . . .

23 Jun 1805

   Jemima    Church dau of John Church and Ann . . .

14 Jul 1805

   William    Oxley son of John Oxley and Ann . . .

12 Sep 1805

   Ann    Boorman dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Boorman . . BASEBORN

13 Oct 1805

   William    Shrubsole son of John Shrubsole and Jane . . .

15 Dec 1805

   Mary    Capel dau of Francis Capel and Ann . . .

22 Dec1805

   Elizabeth    Hopkins dau of Thomas Hopkins and Mary . . .

6 Apr 1806

   Elizabeth Ann    Bajant [Begent] dau of John Bajant and Elizabeth . . .

6 Apr 1806

   Thomas    Birch son of Stephen Birch and Rebecca . . .

11 May 1806

   Francis    Hopkins son of George Hopkins and Mary . . .

25 May 1806

   Charlotte    Kemp dau of Thomas Kemp and Anne . . .

17 Jun 1806

   James Kidder    Newport son of George Newport and Susannah . . .

22 Jun 1806

   Charlotte    Taylor dau of William Taylor and Judith . . .

20 Jul 1806

   Elizabeth    Norris dau of Thomas Norris and Sarah . . .

24 Aug 1806

   Jane    Leggett dau of Stephen Leggett and Sarah . . .

24 Aug 1806

   William    Noble son of Mace Noble and Sarah . . .

31 Aug 1806

   Mary    Oxley dau of John Oxley and Anne . . .

5 Oct 1806

   Stephen    Holtuns son of Isaac Holtuns(?) and Anne . . .

5 Oct 1806

   Thomas    Philpott son of [blank] and Martha Philpot . . BASEBORN

26 Oct 1806

   George    Carvel son of Martin Carvel and Judith . . .

9 Nov 1806

   Charlotte    Goodwin dau of Henry Goodwin and Ann . . .

2 Mar 1807

   Samuel    Haggett or Johncock son of Samuel Hagget and Catherine Johncock . . BASEBORN

12 Mar 1807

   Sarah    Dove dau of John Pilcher Dove and Sarah . . privately baptised

16 Apr 1807

   Charlotte Mary    Surtees dau of Aubone Surtees (Gent.) and Frances Elizabeth . dob 30 Jul 1806 .

26 Apr 1807

   Richard    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Catherine . dob 6 Apr 1807 .

10 May 1807

   Thomas    Philpot son of Richard Philpot and Susan . dob 19 Mar 1807 .

28 Jun 1807

   Richard    Pilcher son of George Pilcher and Sarah . dob 8 Jun 1807 .

28 Jun 1807

   John    Newport son of John Newport and Ellen . dob3 Jun 1807 .

19 Jul 1807

   Henry    Seth son of Henry Seth and Sarah . dob 23 Jun 1807 .

26 Jul 1807

   Martha    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Mary . dob 14 Jul 1807 .

19 Aug 1807

   John    Pollard son of Thomas Pollard and Sarah . dob 19 Jul 1807 .

13 Sep 1807

   Thomas    Oxley son of John Oxley and Ann . dob 26 Jul 1807 .

13 Sep 1807

   Henry    Smithson son of Henry Smithson and Margaret . dob 2 Aug 1807 .

3 Oct 1807

   Caroline Elizabeth Matilda    Surtees dau of Aubone Surtees Esq. and Frances . dob 3 Oct 1807 was born 3rd Oct named 4th Oct 1807 but has not yet been received into Congregation of this Parish! [signed] Wm Wodsworth Curate

4 Oct 1807

   Elizabeth    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah . dob 26 Aug 1807 .

31 Jan 1808

   Mary    Birch dau of Stephen Birch and Rebecca . dob 15 Dec 1807 .

14 Feb 1808

   John    Croucher son of Elijah Croucher and Charlotte . dob 21 Dec 1807 .

13 Mar 1808

   Ann    Nelson dau of John Nelson and Maria . of Egerton, Kent .

24 Apr 1808

   Elizabeth    Dyason dau of John Dyason and Mary Norris . dob 25 Mar 1808 .

24 Apr 1808

   William    Wood son of William Curleich and Elizabeth Wood . dob 22 Apr 1808 .

1 May 1808

   Mary    Noble dau of Mark Noble and Sarah . dob 31 Mar 1808 .

5 Jun 1808

   Mary Ann    Taylor dau of William Taylor and Judith . dob 5 Aug 1808 .

19 Jun 1808

   Albinia    Westfield dau of Godfrey Westfield and Elizabeth Carvel Extra Parochial Stelling Minnis dob 7th May 1808 BASEBORN

26 Jun 1808

   Elizabeth    Pibus dau of John Pibus and Mary . dob 27 May 1808 .

26 Jul 1808

   George    Coatham son of John Coatham and Charlotte . dob 24 Jun 1808 .

4 Sep 1808

   John    Church son of John Church and Anna . dob 8 Jul 1808 .

6 Oct 1808

   Charlotte    Newport dau of John Newport and Ellen . dob 15 Sep 1808 .

20 Nov 1808

   Margaret    Hopkins dau of George Hopkins and Mary . dob 10 Oct 1808 .

29 Jan 1809

   Sophia    Revel dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Revel . dob 7 Jan 1809 BASEBORN

5 Apr 1809

   Caroline    Dove dau of John Pilcher Dove and Sarah . dob 23 Jan 1809 .

9 Apr 1809

   Charlotte    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher and Catherine . dob 16 Mar 1809 .

2 Apr 1809

   Ann    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Mary . dob 3 Mar 1809 .

12 Feb 1809

   Charlotte    Keeler dau of David Keeler snd Anne . dob 7 Jan 1809 .

Apr 1809

   William John    Hopkins son of . . . . .

13 Aug 1809

   James    Norris son of Thomas Norris and Sarah . dob 22 Jul 1809 .

13 Aug 1809

   Thomas    Luckhurst son of Herbert Luckhurst and Mary . dob 16 Jul 1809 .

30 Aug 1809

   Mary Anne Elizabeth    Honeywood dau of Sir John Courtenay Honeywood and Dame Mary Anne . dob 11 Jun 1809 .

3 Sep 1809

   Harriet    Shrubsole dau of John Shrubsole and Jane . dob 3 Aug .

10 Sep 1809

   Rebecca    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah . dob 4 Aug 1908 .

26 nov 1809

   Jane    Marsh dau of John Marsh and Elizabeth . . .

12 Dec 1809

   Mary Ann    Nedby dau of John Nedby and Winifred . dob 9 Dec 1809 .

12 Dec 1809

   Elizabeth Frances    Nedby dau of John Nedby and Winifred . dob 9 Dec 1809 .

18 Feb 1810

   Rebecca    Birch dau of Stephen Birch and Rebecca . dob 1 Feb 1810 .

11 Mar 1810

   Elizabeth    Read dau of Thomas Read and Mary . dob 24 jan 1810 .

25 Mar 1810

   William Henry    Browning son of William Browning and Catherine . dob 11 Nov 1804 at Lympne

25 Mar 1810

   John    Browning son of William Browning and Catherine . dob 24 Nov 1807 .

25 Mar 1810

   Eliza Susannah    Browning dau of William Browning and Catherine . dob 22 Mar 1809 .

8 Apr 1810

   Thomas    Clark son of John Clark and Elizabeth . dob 5 Mar 1810 .

22 Apr 1810

   James    Taylor son of John Taylor and Elizabeth . dob 9 Apr 1810 .

22 Apr 1810

   Sarah    Noble dau of Mace Noble and Sarah . dob 23 Mar 1810 .

27 May 1810

   George    Russell son of William Russell and Sarah . dob 27 May 1810 .

5 Jun 1810

   George    Pibus son of John Pibus and Mary . dob 5 Jun 1810 .

5 Aug 1810

   Isabella Charlotte    Honeywood dau of Sir John Courtenay Honeywood and Dame Mary Anne . dob 10 Jul 1810 privately baptised

9 Sep 1810

   William    Carvel son of Martin Carvel and Judith . dob 28 Jun 1810 .

16 Sep 1810

   William    Leggett son of Stephen Leggett and Sarah . dob 16 Aug 1810 .

30 Sep 1810

   Anne    Hopkins dau of Thomas Hopkins and Mary . dob 30 Sep 1810 .

21 Oct 1810

   William    Taylor son of William Taylor and Johanna . . .

18 Nov 1810

   Sarah    Newport dau of George Newport and Susanna . dob 9 Jul 1810 .

18 Nov 1810

   George    Huckstep son of George Huckstep and Grace . dob 14 Aug 1810 .

16 Dec 1810

   Edward    Church son of John Church and Ann . dob 24 Nov 1810 .

16 Dec 1810

   Thomas    Browning son of William Browning and Catherine] . dob 16 Dec 1810 .

27 Jan 1811

   Isabella Charlotte    Honeywood dau of Sir John Courtenay Honeywood and Dame Mary Anne . dob 10 Jul 1810 .

20 Mar 1811

   Frances    Dove dau of John Pilcher Dove and Sarah . dob 15 Feb 1811 .

14 Apr 1811

   Charlotte    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Mary . dob 28 Feb 1811 .

5 Aug 1811

   John    Pibus son of John Pibus and Mary . . .

18 Aug 1811

   Thomas    Taylor son of [blank] and Charlotte Taylor . . BASEBORN

18 Aug 1811

   Edward    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Catherine . . .

18 Aug 1811

   Charles    Norris son of [blank] and Mary Norris . . BASEBORN

28 Aug 1811

   James    Read son of Thomas Read and Margaret . . .

1 Sep 1811

   James    Newport son of John Newport and Ellen . dob 4 Aug 1811 .

1 Sep 1811

   John    Brazier son of Robert Brazier and Sarah . dob 25 Jul 1811 .

5 Jan 1812

   Susanna(?)    Birch dau of Stephen Birch and Rebecca . . .

26 Jan 1812

   Thomas    Goldup son of [blank] and Charlotte Goldup . . BASEBORN

9 Feb 1812

   John    Daniels son of John Daniels and Ann . . .

20 Mar 1812

   John Edward    Honeywood son of Sir John Courtenay Honeywood and Dame Mary Anne Evington Baronet (dob. 16 March 1812) .

22 Mar 1812

   Henry    Keeler son of David Keeler and Hannah . . .

12 Apr 1812

   William    Pemble son of William Pemble and Elizabeth . . .

7 Jun 1812

   Stephen    Lucas son of Herbert Lucas and Mary . . .

14 Jun 1812

   Sophia    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Elizabeth . . .

26 Jul 1812

   Ann    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Elizabeth . . .

23 Aug 1812

   Mary    Huckstep dau of George Huckstep and Grace . . .

30 Aug 1812

   Richard    Read son of Thomas Read and Margaret . . .

2 Sep 1812

   Charles Gareth(?)    Foreman son of [blank] and Elizabeth Foreman Hythe . BASEBORN

4 Oct 1812

   William    Philpott son of Richard Philpot and Susan . . .

24 Jan 1813

   Eliza    Clayson dau of Edward Clayson and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

7 Feb 1813

   Joseph    Taylor son of William Taylor and Johanna Elmsted Labourer .

6 Mar 1813

   Moses    Bourne son of John Bourne and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

7 Mar 1813

   Mary    Newport dau of John Newport and Ellin Elmsted Labourer .

25 Apr 1813

   Eleanor    Cloke dau of William Cloke and Philadelphia Elmsted Farmer .

13 Jun 1813

   Louisa    Dove dau of John Pilcher Dove and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

27 Jun 1813

   James    Divers son of Henry Divers and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

25 Jul 1813

   Charlotte    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

1 Aug 1813

   George    Wills son of William Wills and Jemima Elmsted Labourer .

12 Sep 1813

   Thomas    Church son of John Church and Anna Elmsted Publican .

31 Oct 1813

   Elizabeth    Harris dau of George Harris and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

13 Feb 1814

   Henry    Pibus son of John Pibus and Mary Elmsted Carpenter .

20 Feb 1814

   Harriet    Hayward dau of James Hayward and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

6 Mar 1814

   William    Honeywood son of Sir John Courtenay Honywood and Mary Anne Evington Baronet .

3 Apr 1814

   James    Marsh son of Thomas Marsh and Elizabeth Elmsted Publican .

8 May 1814

   Mary Anias(?)    Smith dau of John Smith and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

5 Jun 1814

   Thomas Head    Quested son of Thomas Quested and Hannah Elmsted Schoolmaster .

12 Jun 1814

   Stephen    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Catherine Elmsted Labourer .

10 Jul 1814

   Thomas    Hayward son of Charles Hayward and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

7 Aug 1814

   Ellen    Newport dau of John Newport and Ellen Elmsted Farmer .

4 Sep 1814

   William    Arnold son of Richard Arnold and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

2 Oct 1814

   Mary    File dau of Stephen File and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

2 Oct 1814

   David    Dodd son of Thomas Dodd and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

13 Nov 1814

   Anne    Daniels dau of John Daniels and Anne Elmsted Blacksmith .

20 Nov 1814

   Stephen    Birch son of Stephen Birch and Rebecca Lyminge Farmer .

10 Feb 1815

   Edward    Honywood son of John Courtenay Honywood and Mary Anne Evington Baronet .

15 Feb 1815

   John    Dove son of John Pilcher Dove and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

19 Feb 1815

   Elizabeth    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

26 Feb 1815

   Mary Anne    Austin dau of James Austin and Mary Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

19 Mar 1815

   Anne    Cloke dau of William Cloke and Philadelphia Elmsted School master .

30 Apr 1815

   Sarah    Siath dau of Henry Siath and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

7 May 1815

   Elizabeth    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Christiana Elmsted Labourer .

28 May 1815

   Henry    Read son of Thomas Read and Margaret Elmsted Labourer .

25 Jun 1815

   Elizabeth    Oxley dau of Robert Oxley and Martha Elmsted Gardener .

25 Jun 1815

   John    Miller son of William Miller and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

6 Aug 1815

   Elizabeth    Hayward dau of William Hayward and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

20 Aug 1815

   Eliza    Taylor dau of William Taylor and Johanna Elmsted Labourer .

17 Sep 1815

   Hannah    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

8 Oct 1815

   Harriet    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Mary Elmsted Sawyer .

22 Oct 1815

   Mary Elizabeth    Divers dau of Henry Divers and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

3 Dec 1815

   Charlotte    Croucher dau of [blank] and Caroline Croucher Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

4 Feb 1816

   Henry Caister    Hayward son of James Hayward and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

4 Feb 1816

   Charlotte    Hayward dau of Charles Hayward and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

22 Mar 1816

   George    Church son of John Church and Hannah Elmsted Publican .

31 Mar 1816

   Mary Norris    Butcher dau of [blank] and Sarah Butcher Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

14 Apr 1816

   William    Arnold son of Thomas Arnold and Mary Elmsted Servant .

28 Apr 1816

   Edward    Daniels son of John Daniels and Anne Elmsted Blacksmith .

26 May 1816

   William    Luckhurst son of Albert Luckhurst and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

9 Jun 1816

   Philip Frederic    Honywood son of John Courtenay Honywood and Mary Ann Evington Baronet .

9 Jun 1816

   William    Newport son of John Newport and Ellen Elmsted Farmer .

21 Jul 1816

   James    Bankes son of William Bankes and Margaret Elmsted Bricklayer .

18 Aug 1816

   Sarah    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

6 Oct 1816

   William    Pibus son of John Pibus and Mary Elmsted Carpenter .

13 Oct 1816

   Thomas    Richards son of Thomas Richards and Jane Elmsted Labourer .

10 Nov 1816

   William    Jutt(?) / Tutt(?) son of Joseph Jutt? / tutt? and Ann Smeeth Labourer .

9 Feb 1817

   Thomas    Roalfe son of [blank] and Sarah Roalfe Elmsted no occupation BASEBORN

23 Feb 1817

   Jane    File dau of Stephen File and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

16 Mar 1817

   Mary    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Frances Elmsted Labourer .

16 Mar 1817

   Ann    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Elizabeth Elmsted Publican .

27 Apr 1817

   John    Webb son of [blank] and Mary Webb Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

25 May 1817

   Henry    Stuble [Stupples?] son of Stephen Stuble and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

25 May 1817

   Edward    Taylor son of John Taylor and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

6 Jun 1817

   Caroline    Honywood dau of Sir John Courtenay Honywood and Mary Ann Evington Baronet .

15 Jun 1817

   John    Harris son of George Harris and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

12 Oct 1817

   Thomas    Pilcher son of William Pilcher and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

19 Oct 1817

   Thomas    Cloke son of William Cloke and Philadelphia Elmsted Schoolmaster to the Sunday School .

2 Nov 1817

   Charlotte    Read dau of Thomas Read and Margeret Elmsted Labourer .

9 Nov 1817

   Emma    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

23 Nov 1817

   Rebecca    Arnold dau of Richard Arnold and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

14 Dec 1817

   Thomas    Daniels son of John Daniels and Anne Elmsted Blacksmith .

1 Feb 1818

   Rebecca    Newport dau of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Yeoman .

22 Feb 1818

   Edward    Fisher son of Robert Fisher and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

22 Mar 1818

   James Noble    Newport son of John Newport and Helen Elmsted Labourer .

2 Apr 1818

   Thomas    Hopkins son of Thomas Hopkins and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

5 Apr 1818

   Jemima Kelsy    Church dau of [blank] and Charlotte Church Elmsted no occupation BASEBORN

5 Apr 1818

   William    Oldfield son of John Oldfield and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

26 Apr 1818

   Louisa Lucy    Honywood dau of Sir John Courtenay Honywood and Mary Ann Evington Baronet .

26 Apr 1818

   Charlotte    Seat dau of Henry Seat and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

12 May 1818

   Elizabeth Ann    Moore dau of Thomas Moore and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

24 May 1818

   Jemima Bartlet    Croucher dau of [blank] and Sophia Croucher Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

31 May 1818

   Jemima Bartlet    Read dau of [blank] and Sarah Read Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

2 Jun 1818

   William    Hayward son of William Hayward and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

3 Jul 1818

   Mary Ann    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Carpenter .

2 Aug 1818

   Edward    Taylor son of William Taylor and Johanna Elmsted Labourer .

13 Sep 1818

   Caroline    Norris dau of Thomas Norris and Caroline Elmsted Coachman .

13 Dec 1818

   Mary Ann    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

20 Dec 1818

   Henry    Gambrill or Woodland son of Henry Gambrill and Sarah Woodland Elmsted Farmer BASEBORN

31 Jan 1819

   William    Combs son of [blank] and Sarah Combs Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

31 Jan 1819

   (blank)    Banks son of William Banks and Margaret Elmsted Bricklayer .

14 Feb 1819

   Henry    Marsh son of Thomas Marsh and Elizabeth Elmsted Publican .

14 Mar 1819

   Emma Ann Charlotte    Reynolds dau of Frederick Reynolds and Charlotte Elmsted Bricklayer .

14 Mar 1819

   John    Haywood son of Charles Haywood and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

21 Mar 1819

   Norris    File son of Stephen File and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

21 Mar 1819

   Mary    Luckhurst dau of Herbert Luckhurst and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

11 Apr 1819

   Ann    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Frances Elmsted Miller .

6 Jun 1819

   Richard    Oxley son of Robert Oxley and Martha Elmsted Gardener .

6 Jun 1819

   Elizabeth    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

25 Jul 1819

   George    Pibus son of John Pibus and Mary Elmsted Carpenter .

16 Aug 1819

   Sarah Elizabeth    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Carpenter .

24 Oct 1819

   Elizabeth    Newport dau of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper .

2 Nov 1819

   George    Sawkins son of Richard Sawkins and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

14 Nov 1819

   Elizabeth    Daniels dau of John Daniels and Anne Elmsted Blacksmith .

21 Nov 1819

   Phoebe Finch    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

2 Jan 1820

   Joseph    Cloke son of William Cloke and Philadelphia Elmsted Master to the Sunday School .

2 Jan 1820

   Amy    Dove dau of John Dove and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

30 Jan 1820

   Harriet    Jorden dau of George Jorden and Katharine Elmsted Labourer .

31 Mar 1820

   Thomas    Moore son of Thomas Moore and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

23 Apr 1820

   John    Hopkins son of William Hopkins and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

10 May 1820

   Elizabeth Newport    Hopkins dau of [blank] and Mary Hopkins Elmsted . BASEBORN

18 Jun 1820

   George    Pilcher son of William Pilcher and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

18 Jun 1820

   George    Arnold son of Richard Arnold and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

20 Aug 1820

   Sarah    Dod dau of Thomas Dod and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

10 Sep 1820

   Maria Ann    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

24 Sep 1820

   William    Waters son of John Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Carpenter .

1 Oct 1820

   Mary Ann    Norris dau of Thomas Norris and Caroline Elmsted Coachman .

5 Nov 1820

   Mary Ann    Roalfe dau of File Roalfe and Martha Elmsted Labourer .

19 Nov 1820

   Charlotte    Hearnden dau of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

20 Nov 1820

   Mary Jane    Gambrill or Woodland dau of Henry Gambrill and Sarah Woodland Elmsted Farmer BASEBORN

28 Jan 1821

   Mark    Hayward son of William Hayward and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

18 Feb 1821

   Caroline    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

24 Feb 1821

   George    Waters son of [blank] Sarah Waters Elmsted . BASEBORN

11 Mar 1821

   George    Haywood son of Charles Haywood and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

22 Apr 1821

   George    Newport son of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper .

26 Aug 1821

   James    Quested son of Thomas Quested and Hannah Elmsted Carpenter .

21 Oct 1821

   William    Marsh son of Thomas Marsh and Elizabeth Elmsted Publican .

18 Nov 1821

   Ann    Hadlam dau of William Hadlam and Jemima Biddenden . .

18 Nov 1821

   Ann    Pibus dau of John Pibus and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

16 Dec 1821

   Richard    Cloke son of William CLoke and Filidelphia Elmsted Master to the Sunday School .

16 Dec 1821

   Thomas    Read son of Thomas Read and Margaret Elmsted Labourer .

30 Dec 1821

   Ann    Smith dau of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

28 Jan 1822

   Charlotte    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

11 Feb 1822

   Mary Ann    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

5 Mar 1822

   Ann    Keeler dau of David Keeler and Hannah Elmsted Labourer .

31 Mar 1822

   Thomas    Waters son of John Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Carpenter .

14 Apr 1822

   Maria    Oldfield dau of John Oldfield and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

12 May 1822

   Joseph    Waters son of Daniel Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

26 Mar 1822

   John    Norris son of William Norris and Charlotte Elmsted Gardener .

2 Jun 1822

   Ann Maria    Dixon dau of [blank] and Ann Dixon Extra parochial part of Stelling . BASEBORN

16 Jun 1822

   Marsh    Hearnden son of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

14 Jul 1822

   Harriot Newport    Mutton dau of [blank] and Mary Mutton Elmsted . BASEBORN

18 Aug 1822

   Sarah    Daniels dau of John Daniels and Anne Elmsted Blacksmith .

19 Aug 1822

   Elizabeth Josepha    Honywood dau of Sir John Courtenay Honywood and Mary Ann Evington Baronet .

25 Aug 1822

   William    Brazier son of Robert Brazier and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

1 Sep 1822

   Sarah Ann    Cook dau of [blank] and Jemima Cook extra parochial . BASEBORN

8 Sep 1822

   Thomas    Pilcher son of Thomas Pilcher and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

18 Sep 1822

   George    Taylor son of William Taylor and Judith Elmsted Labourer .

29 Sep 1822

   James    Luckhurst son of Herbert Luckhurst and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

29 Sep 1822

   William    Barker son of John Barker and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

7 Feb 1823

   Katharine    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

9 Feb 1823

   Sutton John    Marshall son of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer TWINS

9 Feb 1823

   Harriot Sutton    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer TWINS

16 Mar 1823

   Elizabeth    Hopkins dau of [blank] and Mary Hopkins Elmsted . BASEBORN

16 Mar 1823

   Mary Ogben    Noble dau of [blank] and Harriat Noble Extra parochial near Elmsted . BASEBORN

28 Mar 1823

   Sophia Ann    Cloke dau of Thomas Cloke and Ann Maria Elmsted Farmer .

30 Mar 1823

   George    Stubble son of Stephen Stubble and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

30 Mar 1823

   Stephen    Gambrill or Woodland son of Henry Gambrill and Sarah Woodland Elmsted Farmer BASEBORN

13 Apr 1823

   Jane Sarah Smith    Ratcliff dau of [blank] and Amey Ratcliffe Stelling . BASEBORN

20 Apr 1823

   Elizabeth    Haywood dau of Charles Haywood and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer .

11 May 1823

   William    Smith son of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

8 Jun 1823

   John    Waters son of John Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Carpenter .

20 Jul 1823

   Mary Anne    Quested dau of Thomas Quested and Hannah Elmsted Carpenter .

31 Jul 1823

   John    Harris son of James Harris and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

14 Sep 1823

   John    Arnold son of Richard Arnold and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

21 Sep 1823

   James    Cloke son of William CLoke and Philadelphia Elmsted Farmer .

5 Oct 1823

   Sophia    Newport dau of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper .

19 Oct 1823

   Charlotte    Newport dau of John Newport and Maria Elmsted Farmer .

26 Oct 1823

   Thomas    Norris son of William Norris and Charlotte Elmsted Gardener .

26 Oct 1823

   Margaret    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Elizabeth Elmsted Victualler .

23 Nov 1823

   Thomas    Newport son of Thomas Newport and Frances Elmsted Miller .

14 Dec 1823

   Stephen    Croucher son of James Croucher and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

25 Jan 1824

   John    Noble son of Thomas Noble and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

12 Mar 1824

   Mary    Hearnden dau of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

14 Mar 1824

   George    Gibson son of John Gibson and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

9 May 1824

   Anne    Pilcher dau of [blank] and Catherine Pilcher Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

23 May 1824

   Richard Francis    Taylor son of John Taylor and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

13 Jun 1824

   Mary    Oldfield dau of John Oldfield and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

15 Aug 1824

   Richard    Taylor son of William Taylor and Johanna Elmsted Labourer .

15 Aug 1824

   Charlotte    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Carpenter .

22 Aug 1824

   Joseph    Pibus son of John Pibus and Mary Elmsted Carpenter .

29 Aug 1824

   Herbert    Luckhurst son of Herbert Luckhurst and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

26 Sep 1824

   Thomas    Smith son of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

10 Oct 1824

   George    Pilcher son of Thomas Pilcher and Anne Elmsted Farmer .

7 Nov 1824

   Mary    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

21 Nov 1824

   Stephen    Earle son of William Earle and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

5 Dec 1824

   Elizabeth    Norris dau of Thomas Norris and Caroline Elmsted Servant .

13 Dec 1824

   Eliza    Waters dau of Daniel Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

2 Jan 1825

   Sarah    Stupples dau of Stephen Stupples and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

10 Jan 1825

   Marianne    Sutton dau of George Sutton and Marianne Elmsted Labourer .

16 Jan 1825

   Charlotte    Norris dau of William Norris and Charlotte Elmsted Gardener .

6 Mar 1825

   Sophia    Gambrill dau of Henry Gambrill and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

27 Mar 1825

   James    Dray son of [blank] and Ann Dray Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

15 May 1825

   Norton    Newport son of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper .

5 Jun 1825

   Anne    Hayward dau of Charles Hayward and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer .

23 Jun 1825

   Thomas Edward    Cook son of Thomas Cook and Mary Elmsted Steward to Sir Honeywood .

28 Aug 1825

   Marianne    Pemble dau of John Pemble and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

11 Sep 1825

   Bathia    Brazier dau of Robert Brazier and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

21 Nov 1825

   Caroline    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Carpenter .

20 Nov 1825

   Joseph    Cloke son of Samuel Cloke and Susan Elmsted Carpenter .

4 Dec 1825

   Stephen    Leggett son of Stephen Leggett and Hannah Elmsted Farmer .

11 Dec 1825

   Mary    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

19 Feb 1826

   Sarah Anne    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Elizabeth Elmsted Victualler .

26 Feb 1826

   Amy    Hearnden dau of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

12 Mar 1826

   Mary    Poley dau of [blank] and Sarah Poley Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

2 Apr 1826

   Harriett    Newport dau of John Newport and Maria Elmsted Farmer .

16 Apr 1826

   Mary Pibus    Gibson dau of [blank] and Sarah Gibson Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

5 May 1826

   Thomas    Oldfield son of John Oldfield and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

14 May 1826

   James    Smith son of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

21 May 1826

   Sarah    Gibson dau of John Gibson and Anne Stelling Minnis Labourer .

4 Jun 1826

   Thomas    Waters son of [blank] and Sarah Waters Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

11 Jun 1826

   George    Newport son of Thomas Newport and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

30 Jul 1826

   William    Stupples son of Stephen Stupples and Mary Stelling Minnis Labourer .

6 Aug 1826

   Harriett    Quested dau of Thomas Quested and Hannah Elmsted Carpenter .

27 Aug 1827

   Elizabeth Marshall    Taylor dau of [blank] and Mary Taylor of Ash Spinster BASEBORN

3 Sep 1827

   Mary Baker    Daniels dau of John Daniels and Anne Elmsted Blacksmith .

8 Oct 1827

   George    Hood son of William Hood and Catherine Elmsted Labourer .

22 Oct 1827

   Anne Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of Thomas Pilcher and Johane Elmsted Farmer .

5 Nov 1826

   Elizabeth    Beer dau of Thomas Beer and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

24 Dec 1826

   Silas    Kingsmill son of Comfort Kingsmill and Rebecca Elmsted Farmer .

31 Dec 1826

   Sarah    Hopkins dau of [blank] and Mary Hopkins Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

14 Jan 1827

   John Dove    Colyer son of John Colyer and Mary Anne Elmsted Servant .

11 Feb 1827

   James    Hayward son of Charles Hayward and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer TWINS

11 Feb 1827

   Charles    Hayward son of Charles Hayward and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer TWINS

18 Feb 1827

   John    Gambrill son of Henry Gambrill and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

18 Mar 1827

   Rebecca    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

25 Mar 1827

   Emily    Norris son of Thomas Norris and Caroline Elmsted Coachman .

29 Apr 1827

   Thomas    Croucher son of James Croucher and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

5 May 1827

   Sophia    Sutton dau of George Sutton and Maryanne Elmsted Labourer .

20 May 1827

   Harriett    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Elmsted Carpenter .

29 May 1827

   William    Hawkins son of William Hawkins and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

10 Jun 1827

   Caroline    Oldfield dau of John Oldfield and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

12 Jun 1827

   Elizabeth    Arnold dau of Richard Arnold and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

1 Jul 1827

   Sarah    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

8 Jul 1827

   Susannah    Newport dau of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper .

2 Sep 1827

   Hannah    Leggett dau of Stephen Leggett and Hannah Elmsted Farmer .

9 Sep 1827

   George    Cloke son of Samuel Cloke and Susan Elmsted Carpenter .

9 Sep 1827

   George    Luckhurst son of Herbert Luckhurst and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

23 Sep 1827

   James    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer .

4 Nov 1827

   Mary    Norris dau of William Norris and Charlotte Elmsted Gardener .

13 Jan 1828

   Hannah    Hearnden dau of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

30 Mar 1828

   Mary Ann    Scott dau of Robert Scott and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

13 Apr 1828

   Susannah    Daniels dau of John Daniels and Anne Elmsted Blacksmith .

22 Jun 1828

   Edward    Smith son of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

17 Aug 1828

   Anne Maria    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

31 Aug 1828

   James Cowley    Kemp son of James Kemp and Harriet Dunkirk . this child was born 24th August 1827 but not baptised earlier because his parents had been living abroad since his birth.

15 Sep 1828

   John    Gibson son of John Gibson and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

2 Nov 1828

   Stephen    Pilcher son of William Pilcher and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

30 Nov 1828

   Hannah    Bayley dau of [blank] and Mary Bayley Elmsted Single Woman BASEBORN

14 Dec 1828

   Stephen    Pilcher son of Thomas Pilcher and Anne Elmsted Farmer .

23 Dec 1828

   Thomas    Beer son of Thomas Beer and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

28 Dec 1828

   Mary Anne    Hopkins dau of [blank] and Anne Hopkins Elmsted Single Woman BASEBORN

11 Jan 1829

   Daniel Elliot    Norris son of Thomas Norris and Caroline Elmsted Coachman to Sir Honeywood

8 Feb 1829

   John    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer .

8 Mar1829

   Mark    Cloke son of Thomas Cloke and Ann Maria Elmsted Farmer .

15 Mar 1829

   Stephen    Gambrill son of Joseph Gambrill Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

29 Mar 1829

   Maria    Newport dau of John Newport and Maria Elmsted Farmer .

5 Apr 1829

   Sarah    Oldfield dau of John Oldfield and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

5 Apr 1829

   Jane    Kingsmill dau of Comfort Kingsmill and Rebecca Elmsted Farmer .

17 May 1829

   Mary Ann    Stupples dau of Stephen Stupples and Mary Stelling Minnis Labourer .

24 May 1829

   Sarah    Leggett dau of Stephen Leggett and Hannah Elmsted Farmer .

31 May 1829

   Maria Wraight    Sayer dau of George Sayer and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

16 Jun 1829

   Caroline    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Shoemaker .

2 Aug 1829

   Thomas    Marshall son of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

16 Aug 1829

   Richard    Newport son of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper .

20 Sep 1829

   George    Smith son of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

15 Nov 1829

   George    Hearnden son of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

19 Jan 1830

   Caroline    Birch dau of Stephen Birch and Caroline Elmsted Farmer TWINS

19 Jan 1830

   Charlotte    Birch dau of Stephen Birch and Caroline Elmsted Farmer TWINS

14 Feb 1830

   Henry    Daniels son of John Daniels and Anne Elmsted Blacksmith .

28 Mar 1830

   Harriet    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Elizabeth Elmsted Victualler .

28 Mar 1830

   Thomas    Waters son of John Waters and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

13 Jun 1830

   Harriet    Norris dau of William Norris and Charlotte Elmsted Gardener .

27 Jun 1830

   Mary    Cloke dau of Samuel Cloke and Susanna Elmsted Carpenter .

8 Aug 1830

   Eleanor    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

17 Oct 1830

   Mary    Prebble dau of Charles Prebble and Harriet Elmsted Labourer .

15 Nov 1830

   Thomas    Gambrill son of Joseph Gambrill and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

9 Jan 1831

   Thomas    Philpott son of Thomas Philpott and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

9 Jan 1831

   Sarah Ann    Fisher dau of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Gardener .

30 Jan 1831

   William Baker    Gibson son of John Gibson and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

6 Feb 1831

   Mary Ann    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Shoemaker .

3 Apr 1831

   Thomas    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer .

3 Apr 1831

   Mary Ann    Cook dau of William Cook and Letitia Elmsted Farm Servant .

10 Apr 1831

   James    Taylor son of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

8 May 1831

   Daniel    Kingsmill son of Comfort Kingsmill and Rebecca Elmsted Husbandman .

22 May 1831

   James    Pilcher son of William Pilcher and Sarah Elmsted Husbandman .

20 Jun 1831

   John    Norris son of Thomas Norris and Caroline Elmsted Coachman .

26 Jun 1831

   Lucy    Gambrill dau of Henry Gambrill and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

26 Jun 1831

   Hannah Searls    White dau of [blank] and Mary White Elmsted . BASEBORN

31 Jul 1831

   Stephen    Smith son of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Husbandman .

14 Aug 1831

   Thomas    Birch son of Stephen Birch and Charlotte Elmsted Husbandman .

21 Aug 1831

   John    Birch son of Stephen Birch and Maria Elmsted Farmer .

27 Nov 1831

   Jane    Newport dau of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper .

11 Dec 1831

   Jane    Legget dau of Stephen Leggett and Hannah Elmsted Farmer .

29 Jan 1832

   Charles    Hearnden son of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Husbandman .

11 Mar 1832

   Ann Maria    Manadan dau of Richard Manadan and Mary Ann Elmsted Husbandman .

3 Jun 1832

   James    Norris son of William Norris and Charlotte Elmsted Gardener .

29 Jul 1832

   Thomas    Prebble son of Charles Prebble and Harriet Elmsted Husbandman .

5 Aug 1832

   Sarah    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

5 Sep 1832

   Frances    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

9 Sep 1832

   Jane    Waters dau of John Waters and Ann Elmsted Husbandman .

23 Sep 1832

   John    Greenstreet son of Henry Greenstreet and Ann Elmsted Husbandman .

30 Sep 1832

   Job    Smith son of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Husbandman .

21 Oct 1832

   Rosa Imogene    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Elizabeth Elmsted Husbandman .

11 Nov 1832

   Walter    Cook son of William Cook and Letitia Elmsted Farmer .

25 Nov 1832

   Mary Ann    Norris dau of Henry Norris and Mary Elham Tailor .

2 Dec 1832

   Ann    Philpott dau of Thomas Philpott and Mary Elmsted Husbandman .

23 Dec 1832

   Sarah    Hopkins dau of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer .

23 Dec 1832

   Frances Ann    File dau of Thomas File and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

17 Feb 1833

   Samuel George    Fisher son of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

3 Mar 1833

   Mary Ann    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

24 Mar 1833

   Mary    Gambrill dau of Joseph Gambrill and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

14 Aug 1833

   Frances Chapman    Hopkins dau of [blank] and Sarah Hopkins Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

25 Aug 1833

   George    Leggett son of Stephen Leggett and Hannah Elmsted Farmer .

8 Sep 1833

   Charlotte    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

15 Sep 1833

   James    Stupples son of Stephen Stupples and Mary Stelling Minnis in Elmsted Labourer .

13 Oct 1833

   Stephen    Hopkins son of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

20 Oct 1833

   William    Taylor son of [blank] and Ann Taylor Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

10 Nov 1833

   Richard    Holtum son of John Holtum and Mary Elmsted Husbandman .

8 Dec 1833

   William    Pilcher son of William Piclher and Sarah Elmsted Husbandman .

13 Jan 1834

   Anne    Kingsmill dau of Comfort Kingsmill and Rebecca Elmsted Husbandman .

26 Jan 1834

   Mary Ann    Cloke dau of Thomas Cloke and Ann Maria Elmsted Farmer .

9 Feb 1834

   Pleasant Ann    Sayer dau of George Sayer and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

9 Feb 1834

   Louisa    Mutton dau of Robert Mutton and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

9 Mar 1834

   Mary    Newport dau of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper to Sir J. Honywood .

16 Mar 1834

   Sarah Ann    Hearnden dau of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

27 Apr 1834

   Mary Ann    Hopkins dau of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer .

11 May 1834

   John    Taylor son of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

1 Jun 1834

   Jane    Gambrill dau of Joseph Gambrill and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

8 Jun 1834

   Catherine    Beer dau of Henry Beer and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

3 Aug 1834

   Richard Marshall    Cook son of William Cook and Letitia Elmsted Farmer .

3 Aug 1834

   Mark    Smith son of William Smith and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

31 Aug 1834

   John    Prebble son of Charles Prebble and Harriet Elmsted Husbandman .

7 Sep 1834

   William    Bayley son of Thomas Bayley and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

9 Nov 1834

   Emma    Gambrill dau of Henry Gambrill and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

21 Dec 1834

   James    Manadan son of Richard Manadan and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

14 Jan1834

   John    Brazier son of John Brazier and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

1 Feb 1835

   William    Hopkins son of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

8 Feb 1835

   Thomas William    Newport son of Thomas Newport and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

22 Feb 1835

   William Albert    Smeeth son of [blank] and Mary Smeeth Extra Parochial Bonnet Maker BASEBORN

5 Mar 1835

   Courtenay    Honywood son of John Edward Honeywood and Mary Evington Baronet .

15 Mar 1835

   Hannah Hopkins    Bailey dau of [blank] and Sarah Bailey Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

17 May 1835

   Mary Ann    Holtum dau of John Holtum and Mary Elmsted Husbandman .

21 Jun 1835

   Frances Pilcher    Barker dau of [blank] and Ann Barker Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

5 Jul 1835

   Mary Ann    Waters dau of John Waters and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

16 Aug 1835

   Edward    Hopkins son of John Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

30 Aug 1835

   William    Taylor son of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

4 Oct 1835

   Sarah    Newport dau of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Game Keeper to Sir J. Honywood .

11 Oct 1835

   Mary    Croucher dau of James Croucher and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

11 Oct 1835

   Richard    Fisher son of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

18 Oct 1835

   Ann    Woodland dau of Thomas Woodland and Martha Elmsted Labourer .

25 Oct 1835

   James    Sayer son of George Sayer and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

6 Dec 1835

   Edward    Taylor son of Thomas Taylor and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

27 Dec 1835

   Thomas    Beer son of Henry Beer and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

7 Jan 1836

   Catherine    Hopkins dau of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer twins

7 Jan 1836

   Emma    Hopkins dau of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer twins

21 Mar 1836

   Frances Hallett    Honywood dau of John Edward Honywood and Mary Evington Baronet .

10 Apr 1836

   William    Hayward son of [blank] Mary Hayward Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

24 Apr 1836

   William Baker    Kingsmill son of [blank] Mary Kingsmill Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

8 May 1836

   James    Hearnden son of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

5 Jun 1836

   Caroline    Quested dau of Thomas Quested and Hannah Elmsted Carpenter .

5 Jun 1836

   Charles    Prebble son of Charles Prebble and Harriet Elmsted Husbandman .

5 Jun 1836

   John    Philpott son of Thomas Philpott and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

12 Jun 1836

   John    Marshall son of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

21 Aug 1836

   William    Leggett son of Stephen Leggett and Hannah Elmsted Farmer .

12 Sep 1836

   Jane    Gambrill dau of Joseph Gambrill and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

23 Oct 1836

   William    Read son of William Read and Elizabeth Sladden Elmsted Labourer .

12 Feb 1837

   Mary    Oxley dau of Thomas Oxley and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

12 Feb 1837

   James    Hopkins son of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

13 Apr 1837

   John    Hopkins son of John Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

4 May 1837

   James    Newport son of Thomas Newport and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

5 May 1837

   Edward    Taylor son of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

11 Jun 1837

   Susannah    Holtum dau of John Holtum and Mary Elmsted Husbandman .

23 Jul 1837

   Anne Elizabeth    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Matilda Elmsted Labourer .

23 Jul 1837

   Jane    Newport dau of [blank] and Ann Newport Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

15 Oct 1837

   William    Hopkins son of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer .

5 Nov 1837

   Samuel    Cloke son of Samuel Cloke and Susanna Elmsted Carpenter .

17 Dec 1837

   Richard    Sawkins son of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

25 Dec 1837

   Thomas    Sayer son of George Sayer and Maria Elmsted Labourer .

31 Dec 1837

   George    Pilcher son of George Pilcher and Ann Elmsted Gardener .

11 Feb 1838

   Richard    Hopkins son of Stephen Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

18 Feb 1838

   William    Beer son of Henry Beer and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

18 Feb 1838

   John    Read son of William Read and Elizabeth Sladden Elmsted Labourer .

11 Mar 1838

   Rebecca    Croucher dau of James Croucher and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

25 Mar 1838

   Ann    Young dau of John Young and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

25 Mar 1838

   William    Waters son of John Waters and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

8 Apr 1838

   Kezia Sutton    Baily dau of [blank] and Ann Baily Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

20 May 1838

   Caroline Rebecca    Hearnden dau of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

17 Jun 1838

   Thomas    Stupples son of Stephen Stupples and Mary Stelling Minnis in Elmsted Labourer .

1 Jul 1838

   Harriet    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

1 Jul 1838

   John    Oxley son of Thomas Oxley and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

15 Jul 1838

   Charlotte    Fisher dau of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

12 Aug 1838

   Edmund    Taylor son of Thomas Taylor and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

26 Sep 1838

   Emily    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

30 Sep 1838

   William    Oxley son of [blank] and Elizabeth Oxley Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

21 Oct 1838

   Richard    Taylor son of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

21 Oct 1838

   Caroline    Taylor dau of [blank] and Charlotte Taylor Elmsted Labourer's widow .

4 Nov 1838

   George    Goldup son of William Goldup and Elizabeth Lyminge Labourer .

18 Nov 1838

   Stephen    Prebble son of Charles Prebble and Harriett Elmsted Husbandman .

13 Jan 1839

   Angelica    Sawkins dau of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

13 Jan 1839

   Elizabeth    Philpott dau of Thomas Philpott and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

20 Jan 1839

   William    Dove son of [blank] and Frances Dove Elmsted School mistress BASEBORN

10 Feb 1839

   Elizabeth    Arnold dau of William Arnold and Anne Elmsted Carpenter .

10 Feb 1839

   Anne    Hopkins dau of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer .

24 Feb 1839

   Elizabeth    Hopkins dau of Thomas Hopkins and Harriet Elmsted Husbandman and Labourer .

8 Mar 1839

   Mary    Smith dau of [blank] and Anne Smith Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

17 Mar 1839

   Mary Ann    Pibus dau of William Pibus and Mary Ann Elmsted Farmer .

16 Apr 1839

   Frederick    Gold son of Peter Gold and Elizabeth Elmsted Shop Keeper .

19 May 1839

   Alfred    Daniels son of Edward Daniels and Elizabeth Elmsted Blacksmith .

19 May 1839

   Sarah Ann    Kennett dau of Stephen Kennett and Emma Lyminge Labourer .

23 Jun 1839

   John Edward    Newport son of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Farmer .

14 Jul 1839

   Hannah    Pilcher dau of George Pilcher and Ann Elmsted Gardener .

14 Jul 1839

   Thomas    Rolfe son of Richard Rolfe and Mary extra parochial part of Stelling Minnis Labourer .

08 Aug 1839

   Charles Jervis    Huckstep son of [blank] and Mary Huckstep Elmsted Spinster BASEBORN

11 Aug 1839

   William    Marshall son of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

5 Sep 1839

   Jemima    Argur dau of William Argur [Argar] and Eliza Elmsted Farmer .

4 Oct 1839

   Lydia    Matcham dau of Thomas Matchan and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

3 Nov 1839

   Stephen    Hopkins son of Stephen Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

17 Nov 1839

   Edward    Andrews son of Stephen Andrews and Frances Ann Elmsted Labourer .

24 Nov 1839

   Phoebe Elizabeth    Read dau of William Read and Elizabeth Sladden Elmsted Labourer .

1 Dec 1839

   Robert    Brazier son of John Brazier and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

1 Dec 1839

   Charlotte    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

29 Feb 1840

   John    Leggett son of Stephen Leggett and Hannah Elmsted Farmer .

5 Apr 1840

   John    Young son of John Young and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

5 Apr 1840

   Ann    Bailey dau of Richard Bailey and Mary Anne Elmsted Labourer .

19 Apr 1840

   Richard    Hopkins son of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

26 Apr 1840

   William    Oxley son of Thomas Oxley and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

17 May 1840

   John    Boughton son of Richard Boughton and Charlotte Elmsted Bricklayer .

7 Jun 1840

   Jane    Sawkins dau of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

16 Aug 1840

   Margaret    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Matilda Elmsted Victualler .

23 Aug 1840

   John    Hearnden son of [blank] and Charlotte Hearnden Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

1 Nov 1840

   Edward    Prebble son of Charles Prebble and Harriet Elmsted Husbandman .

8 Nov 1840

   Kate    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

29 Nov 1840

   Martha    Sutton dau of Thomas Sutton and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

29 Nov 1840

   Eliza Jemima    Argar dau of William Argar and Eliza Elmsted Farmer .

5 Apr 1841

   Sarah    Waters dau of John Waters and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

18 Apr 1841

   Jane    Fisher dau of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

1 May 1841

   Thomas    Leggett son of Stephen Leggett and Hannah Elmsted Farmer .

16 May 1841

   Frances    Read dau of William Read and Elizabeth Sladden Elmsted Labourer .

23 May 1841

   Mary Anne    Pilcher dau of George Pilcher and Ann Elmsted Gardener .

30 May 1841

   Bathia    Hopkins dau of James Hopkins and Rebecca Elmsted Labourer .

27 Jun 1841

   Thomas    Woodland son of John Woodland and Harriet Elmsted Labourer .

11 Jul 1841

   Martha    Philpott dau of Thomas Philpott and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

18 Jul 1841

   Sarah Jemima    Pibus dau of William Pibus and Mary Anne Elmsted Farmer .

8 Aug 1841

   Louisa Anne    Honywood dau of John Edward Honeywood and Mary Elmsted Baronet .

29 Aug 1841

   James    Taylor son of Thomas Taylor and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

12 Sep 1841

   Alfred John    Taylor son of [blank] and Phoebe Finch Taylor Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

31 Oct 1841

   John    Hopkins son of Stephen Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

14 Nov 1841

   Thomas    Oxley son of Thomas Oxley and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

26 Dec 1841

   Frank    Pooley son of [blank] and Harriett Pooley Elmsted spinster BASEBORN

26 Dec 1841

   Mary    Bailey dau of Richard Bailey and Mary Anne Elmsted Labourer .

6 Feb 1842

   Richard    Bailey son of Edward Bailey and Jane Elmsted Labourer .

3 Apr 1842

   Mary    Andrews dau of Stephen Andrews and Frances Anne Elmsted Labourer .

3 Apr 1842

   Caroline    Sawkins dau of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

17 Apr 1842

   Thomas    Hopkins son of [blank] and Sarah Hopkins Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

24 Apr 1842

   Mary Anne    Hopkins dau of Thomas Hopkins and Harriet Elmsted Husbandman and Labourer .

1 May 1842

   Mary    Laker dau of John Laker and Elizabeth Anne Elmsted Carpenter .

15 May 1842

   John    Oldfield son of William Oldfield and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

26 Jun 1842

   Louisa    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

3 Jul 1842

   Anne    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

10 Jul 1842

   Jane    Hearnden dau of Richard Hearnden and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

4 Sep 1842

   John    Beer dau of Henry Beer and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

18 Sep 1842

   Amy    Argar dau of William Argar and Eliza Elmsted Farmer .

25 Sep 1842

   Fanny    Newport dau of James Newport and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

2 Oct 1842

   Frances    Dines dau of John Dines and Ann Elmsted Servant .

21 Oct 1842

   Caroline    Croucher dau of James Croucher and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

23 Oct 1842

   Harriet    Newport dau of George Newport and Sophia Elmsted Farmer .

13 Nov 1842

   Anna    Woodland dau of John Woodland and Harriet Elmsted Labourer .

18 Nov 1842

   George    Broughton son of Richard Boughton and Charlotte Elmsted Bricklayer .

20 Nov 1842

   Thomas    Norris son of Edward Norris and Harriet Elmsted Wood Reeve .

4 Dec 1842

   Elizabeth    File dau of Norris File and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

9 Dec 1842

   Jane    Young dau of John Young and Mary Elmsted Labourer twins

9 Dec 1842

   George    Young son of John Young and Mary Elmsted Labourer twins

25 Dec 1842

   John    Cloke son of Samuel Cloke and Susannah Elmsted Carpenter .

22 Jan 1843

   William    Fagg son of Charles Fagg and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

22 Jan 1843

   George    Argar son of George Argar and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer .

26 Feb 1843

   John    Bailey son of Edward Bailey and Jane Elmsted Labourer .

26 Feb 1843

   William    Prebble son of Charles Prebble and Harriet Elmsted Labourer .

12 Mar 1843

   Charlotte    Taylor dau of Thomas Taylor and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

19 Mar 1843

   Harriet    Read dau of William Read and Elizabeth Sladden Elmsted Labourer .

19 Mar 1843

   Henry    Newport son of Thomas Newport and Elizabeth Elmsted Miller .

13 Apr 1843

   Susanna    Fisher dau of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Gardener .

14 Apr 1843

   Sarah Elizabeth Green    Norris dau of [blank] and Caroline Norris Elmsted Schoolmistress BASEBORN

16 Apr 1843

   George    Oxley son of Thomas Oxley and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

7 May 1843

   Ellen    Marshall dau of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

28 May 1843

   Susanna    Fisher dau of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

16 Jun 1843

   Harriet    Sawkins dau of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

25 Jun 1843

   Thomas Richard    Hearnden son of [blank] and Mary Hearnden Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

14 Jul 1843

   Emma    Taylor dau of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

16 Jul 1843

   Elizabeth    Leggett dau of [blank] and Hannah Legget Elmsted Farmers Daughter BASEBORN

23 Jul 1843

   Jane Petts    Hubbard dau of James Hubbard and Maria Stelling Minnis Elmsted Farmer .

17 Sep 1843

   Elizabeth    Thomsett dau of William Tomsett and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

24 Sep 1843

   John Henry    Pibus son of William Pibus and Mary Ann Elmsted Farmer .

1 Oct 1843

   Stephen    Pilcher son of George Pilcher and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

1 Oct 1843

   Jane    Noble dau of Thomas Noble and Grace Elmsted Labourer .

15 Oct 1843

   Mary    Smith dau of [blank] and Ann Smith Elmsted . BASEBORN

29 Oct 1843

   Mary    Philpott dau of Thomas Philpott and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

21 Dec 1843

   James Frederick Payer    Taylor son of [blank] and Charlotte Taylor Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

7 Jan 1844

   Ann    Hopkins dau of Stephen Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

25 Feb 1844

   Harriett    Hopkins dau of [blank] and Sarah Hopkins Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

3 Mar 1844

   Stephen    Bailey son of Richard Bailey and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

17 Mar 1844

   Mary Ann    Brazier dau of John Brazier and Mary Ann Elmsted Labourer .

17 Mar 1844

   Frances Anne    Smith dau of [blank] and Anne Smith Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

21 Apr 1844

   Edward    Potts son of James Potts and Harriett Waltham Labourer .

28 Apr 1844

   Sally    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

28 Apr 1844

   Eliza    Croucher dau of James Croucher and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

19 May 1844

   Henry    Smeed son of Henry Smeed and Elizabeth Anne Elmsted Farmer .

23 Jun 1844

   Caroline    Andrews dau of Stephen Andrews and Frances Anne Elmsted Labourer .

7 Jul 1844

   Harriett    Waters dau of John Waters and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

7 Jul 1844

   Ellen    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Elizabeth Elmsted Miller .

7 Jul 1844

   John    Newport son of James Newport and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

29 Jul 1844

   Elizabeth    Young dau of John Young and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

4 Aug 1844

   Thomas    Hearnden son of Marsh Hearnden and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

6 Oct 1844

   John Vickers    Fagg son of Charles Fagg and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

17 Nov 1844

   William    Oldfield son of William Oldfield and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

17 Nov 1844

   Sarah    File dau of Norris File and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

17 Nov 1844

   Alfred    Argar son of George Argar and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer (reads 17 Oct 1844 in records/but is a typo)

8 Dec 1844

   Thomas    Bailey son of Edward Bailey and Jane Elmsted Labourer .

19 Jan 1845

   George    Sutton son of Thomas Sutton and Ann Elmsted Blacksmith .

2 Feb 1845

   Cordelia    Sawkins dau of Edward Sutton and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

2 Feb 1845

   Thomas    Taylor son of Thomas Taylor and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

23 Mar 1845

   Eleanor    Argar dau of William Argar and Eliza Stelling shopkeeper .

23 Mar 1845

   Charlotte    Read dau of William Read and Elizabeth Sladden Elmsted Labourer .

13 Apr 1845

   Mary    Woodland dau of [blank] and Ann Woodland Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

13 Apr 1845

   Jane    Prebble dau of Charles Prebble and Harriett Elmsted Labourer .

20 Apr 1845

   Frank    Marshall son of Thomas Marshall and Mary Elmsted Farmer .

4 May 1845

   Anne    Oxley dau of Thomas Oxley and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

11 May 1845

   Anne    Hayward dau of George Hayward and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

3 Jun 1845

   Marian Grace    Honywood dau of John Edward Honywood and Mary Evington Baronet .

8 Jun 1845

   William    Pilcher son of George Pilcher and Ann Elmsted Farmer and Gardener .

15 Jun 1845

   Christiana    Knott dau of James Knott and Sarah Stelling Minnis, Elmsted Labourer .

6 Jul 1845

   James    Pott son of Thomas Pott and Mary Lyminge Labourer .

20 Jul 1845

   Harriet    Tomsett dau of William Tomsett and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

24 Jul 1845

   Amy Charlotte    Waters dau of John Waters and Caroline Elmsted Blacksmith .

24 Aug 1845

   Frances Louisa    Norris dau of Edward Norris and Harriet Elmsted Wood Reeve .

7 Sep 1845

   Alfred    Broughton son of Richard Boughton and Charlotte Elmsted Bricklayer .

5 Oct 1845

   Elijah Alfred    Cloke son of John Cloke and Caroline Extra parochial Stelling Minnis shopkeeper .

5 Oct 1845

   John    Cloke son of John Cloke and Caroline Extra parochial Stelling Minnis shopkeeper .

5 Oct 1845

   Emily    Pibus dau of William Pibus and Mary Ann Elmsted Farmer .

26 Oct 1845

   John    Sawkins son of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

26 Oct 1845

   Harriet    Hayward dau of John Hayward and Frances Elmsted Labourer .

7 Dec 1845

   Thomas    Hopkins son of Stephen Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

18 Jan 1846

   Thomas    Taylor son of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

18 Jan 1846

   Daniel    Austen son of John Austen and Mary Ann Stelling Labourer .

1 Feb 1846

   John    Noble son of Thomas Noble and Grace Elmsted Husbandman .

1 Feb 1846

   George    Smith son of [blank] and Anne SMith Elmsted house keeper BASEBORN

15 Feb 1846

   Eliza Victoria    Tedhams dau of [blank] and Hannah Tedhams Elmsted . BASEBORN

1 Mar 1846

   John    Hopkins son of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

8 Mar 1846

   Isabella    Daniels dau of Thomas Daniels and Martha Jane Elmsted Blacksmith .

29 Mar 1846

   Frances    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Elizabeth Elmsted Miller .

4 Apr 1846

   George    Croucher son of James Croucher and Elizabeth Elmsted Labourer .

26 Apr 1846

   Fanny    Fisher dau of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

28 Jun 1846

   Sophia    Conley dau of George Conley and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer .

12 Jul 1846

   Jane    Smeed dau of Henry Smeed and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer .

1 Aug 1846

   Hannah    Bailey dau of Richard Bailey and Mary Anne Elmsted Labourer .

11 Oct 1846

   James    Cloke son of Samuel Cloke and Susannah Elmsted Carpenter .

6 Nov 1846

   William    Arnold son of [blank] and Rebecca Arnold Elmsted house keeper BASEBORN

8 Nov 1846

   George    Philpott son of Thomas Philpott and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

15 Nov 1846

   Harriet    Stupples dau of Henry Stupples and Margaret Extra parochial Stelling Minnis Labourer .

22 Nov 1846

   Jane    Pilcher dau of George Pilcher and Ann Elmsted Farmer and Gardener .

25 Dec 1846

   Fanny    File dau of Norris File and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

3 Jan 1847

   Anne    Read dau of William Read and Elizabeth Sladden Elmsted Labourer .

10 Jan 1847

   Jane    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Matilda Elmsted Victualler .

17 Jan 1847

   Mary Anne    Fagg dau of Charles Fagg and Mary Extra parochial Stelling Minnis Labourer .

28 Feb 1847

   Joseph    Taylor son of Thomas Taylor and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

25 Apr 1847

   Thomas    Oldfield son of William Oldfield and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

25 Apr 1847

   Mary    Sawkins dau of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

22 May 1847

   Harriet    Waters dau of George Waters and Mary Elmsted Carpenter .

20 Jun 1847

   Henry    Fagg son of John Fagg and Susannah Elmsted Labourer .

27 Jun 1847

   Sarah    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Elizabeth Elmsted Miller .

11 Jul 1847

   Anne    Tomsett dau of William Tomsett and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

18 Jul 1847

   Lydia Williams    Pooley dau of [blank] and Mary Pooley Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

1 Aug 1847

   Sophia    Hearnden dau of William Hearnden and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

29 Aug 1847

   Anne Maria    Waters dau of John Waters and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

21 Nov 1847

   Louisa    Knott dau of James Knott and Sarah Extra parochial Stelling Minnis Labourer .

21 Nov 1847

   Sarah Anne    Waters dau of John Waters and Caroline Elmsted Blacksmith .

19 Dec 1847

   Caroline    Betts dau of Jospeh Betts and Mary Ann Hastingleigh Servant .

2 Jan 1848

   Fred    Argar son of George Argar and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer .

16 Jan 1848

   George    Prebble son of Charles Prebble and Harriett Elmsted Labourer .

16 Jan 1848

   Stephen    Hayward son of George Hayward and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

24 Jan 1848

   Mary    Bailey dau of Edward Bailey and Jane Elmsted Labourer .

13 Feb 1848

   Thomas    Broughton son of Richard Boughton and Charlotte Elmsted Bricklayer .

2 Apr 1848

   Maria    Fagg dau of Charles Fagg and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

2 Apr 1848

   Henry    Marsh son of Henry Marsh and Frances Elmsted Labourer .

9 Apr 1848

   Jane    Andrews dau of Stephen Andrews and Frances Anne Elmsted Labourer .

8 May 1848

   Joseph    Cloke son of John Cloke and Caroline Extra parochial Stelling Minnis shopkeeper .

21 May 1848

   Edward    Hopkins son of Stephen Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

31 May 1848

   Anne Maria    Norris dau of Edward Norris and Harriett Elmsted Wood Reeve .

4 Jun 1848

   John Amos    Hopkins son of [blank] and Harriett Hopkins Elmsted dress maker BASEBORN

18 Jun 1848

   Thomas    Fisher son of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

18 Jun 1848

   Sarah    Young dau of John Young and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

18 Jun 1848

   Mary    Waters dau of George Waters and Mary Elmsted Carpenter .

2 Jul 1848

   William    Woodland son of John Woodland and Harriett Elmsted Labourer .

8 Aug 1848

   William    Sutton son of Thomas Sutton and Ann Elmsted Blacksmith .

8 Aug 1848

   Joseph    Sutton son of Thomas Sutton and Ann Elmsted Blacksmith .

13 Aug 1848

   Jane    Norris dau of Thomas Norris and Hannah Elmsted game keeper .

10 Sep 1848

   Charlotte    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

17 Sep 1848

   Charlotte    Sawkins dau of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

8 Oct 1848

   Anne Moore    Smeed dau of Henry Smeed and Elizabeth Elmsted Farmer .

15 Oct 1848

   James    Oxley son of Thomas Oxley and Ann Elmsted Farmer .

5 Nov 1848

   George    Newport son of George Newport and Susannah Elmsted Farmer .

19 Nov 1848

   Sarah Mills    Hearnden dau of [blank] and Amy Hearnden Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

19 Nov 1848

   William    Read son of William Read and Elizabeth Sladden Elmsted Labourer .

19 Nov 1848

   Henry    Hearnden son of William Hearnden and Anne Elmsted Labourer .

21 Jan 1849

   Edwin    Argar son of William Argar and Eliza Sellinge Farmer .

28 Jan 1849

   Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of George Pilcher and Ann Elmsted Farmer and Gardener .

11 Feb 1849

   Samuel    Austen son of John Austen and Mary Ann Stelling Labourer .

11 Mar 1849

   John Stephen Griggs    Stupples son of [blank] and Sarah Stupples Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

20 Mar 1849

   Mary Ann    File dau of Norris File and Anne Elmsted Farmer .

1 Jul 1849

   Anne    Newport dau of Thomas Newport and Elizabeth Elmsted Miller .

15 Jul 1849

   Mary    Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh and Matilda Elmsted Victualler .

17 Jul 1849

   Edward    Maple son of [blank] and Sarah Maple Faversham Servant BASEBORN

22 Jul 1849

   William    Fagg son of John Fagg and Susanna Elmsted Labourer .

19 Aug 1849

   Louisa    Waters dau of John Waters and Caroline Elmsted Blacksmith .

9 Sep 1849

   Maria    Oldfield dau of William Oldfield and Charlotte Elmsted Labourer .

16 Sep 1849

   George    Taylor son of John Taylor and Sophia Elmsted Labourer .

23 Sep 1849

   Susanna    Cloke dau of Samuel Cloke and Susanna Elmsted Carpenter .

28 Oct 1849

   William    Newport son of James Newport and Sarah Elmsted Farmer .

4 Nov 1849

   Emma Keziah    Philpott dau of Thomas Philpott and Mary Elmsted Labourer .

23 Dec 1849

   Catherine    Harvey dau of Richard Harvey and Maria Extra parochial Stelling Minnis Labourer .

3 Mar 1850

   Richard    Newport son of George Newport and Susanna Elmsted Farmer .

24 Mar 1850

   Charlotte    Prebble dau of Charles Prebble and Harriett Elmsted Labourer .

5 May 1850

   Thomas    Knott son of Henry Knott and Mary Extra parochial Stelling Minnis Labourer .

19 May 1850

   William    Sawkins son of Edward Sawkins and Rachel Elmsted Labourer .

26 May 1850

   Sarah    Newport dau of John Newport and Sarah Hayward Elmsted Miller .

9 Jun 1850

   Frederick Finch    Broughton son of Richard Boughton and Charlotte Elmsted Bricklayer .

14 Jul 1850

   William    Norris son of [blank] and Elizabeth Jane Norris Elmsted Servant BASEBORN

1 Aug 1850

   John Vincer    Waters son of [blank] and Mary Ann Waters Elmsted Sempstress BASEBORN

4 Aug 1850

   Charles    Fagg son of Charles Fagg and Mary Stelling Minnis Labourer .

11 Aug 1850

   Hannah    Oxley dau of Richard Oxley and Hannah Elmsted Labourer .

18 Aug 1850

   Sarah    Taylor dau of Thomas Taylor and Ann Elmsted Labourer .

22 Sep 1850

   Amelia Jane    Morford dau of James Morford and Jane Folkestone Butcher .

14 Oct 1850

   Susanna Kidder    Hayward dau of Thomas Kidder Hayward and Caroline Elmsted Labourer .

20 Oct 1850

   Edward    Bailey son of Edward Bailey and Jane Elmsted Labourer .

20 Oct 1850

   William    Fisher son of George Fisher and Susan Elmsted Labourer .

3 Nov 1850

   George    Hopkins son of Stephen Hopkins and Sarah Elmsted Labourer .

3 Nov 1850

   Stephen    Andrews son of Stephen Andrews and Frances Ann Elmsted Labourer .