Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study ... that grew!                                                  Contact e-mail

 Elmsted BAPTISM Records 1538-1700 -UPDATED FEB 2016

The list of baptisms updated considerably from the original list posted on the website.
There are literally hundreds of corrections made to reflect the original spellings. Several new entries added too.

This list uses the Julian Calendar system with 25 March being the start of each new year.
Please note that the original list on here, had standardised the name spellings and several were incorrect too,
some were confusing e.g. Francis could be male or female and no gender was noted, so the update is much more detailed.
I have included gender, differentiated between Elsabeth and Elizabeth, Jane and Jone, Marie and Mary, Ales and Alice and  Allis
Ann / Anne / Annis / Annice  etc. This list is now more or less in chronological order which the previous one wasn't, during the Civil War years.

There are 1560 baptisms beftween 1538 and 1700. This list reflects the parish record book and has not been cross checked with the
Archdeacon's twice yearly returns.

DATE

   FORENAME

 SURNAME

FATHER

   MOTHER

  NOTES

21-OCT-1538

   WILLIAM    FORDRED son of Michael Fordred . .

29-NOV-1538

   MARKES    LAWRENCE son of John Lawrence . .

2-DEC-1538

   ANNE    ALLYN dau of Thomas Allyn [Allen] . .

25-DEC-1538

   ROSE    SPAINE dau of John Spaine . .

28-DEC-1838

   THOMAS    PHILPOTT son of John Philpott . .

31-JAN-1538

   THOMAS    NORMAN son of Umphrey Norman . .

31-JAN-1538

   JOHN    PHILPOTT son of Thomas Philpott . .

11-FEB-1538

   TOMSIN    DUNKIN dau of Arnald Dunkin . .

?-MAR-1538

   SAMPSON    DUNKIN son of Hammon Dunkin . .

13-MAR-1538

   JANE    HESFIELD dau of Thomas Hesfield . .

13-MAR-1538

   ROSE    PAGE dau of John Page . .

17-APR-1539

   ALICE    CLARCKE dau of Peter Clacke . .

17-APR-1539

   JANE    BRAY dau of Richard Bray . .

23-APR-1539

   PHILLIPPA    BOLDEN dau of John Bolden . .

23-APR-1539

   TOMSIN    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin . .

11-MAY-1539

   JANE    WHITE dau of Peter White . .

2-JUN-1539

   AMYE    BACONE dau of John Bacone . .

4-JUN-1539

   WILLIAM    BULFINCH son of John Bulfinch . .

1-SEPT-1539

   ALES    SMITH dau of John Smith . .

20-SEPT-1539

   AEDITH    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

20-SEPT-1539

   ANN    HARTE dau of John Harte . .

22-OCT-1539

   JANE    MARCH dau of Lawrence March . .

1-NOV-1539

   THOMAS    CLOCKE son of John Cloke . .

4-JAN-1539

   JOHN    AMOUNT son of Christofer Amount . .

11-FEB-1539

   CHRISTOFER    INGYS son of Henrie Ingys . .

15-FEB-1539

   WILLIAM    MAXTED son of Hammon Maxsted . .

12-MAR-1539

   JONE    PHILPOT dau of Thomas Philpot . .

5-MAY-1540

   WILLIAM    BULFINCH son of Peter Bulfinch . .

7-MAY-1540

   EDITH    MAWDE dau of John Mawde . .

26-MAY-1540

   RICHARD    DALLIE son of Thomas Dallie . .

26-MAY-1540

   ANNE    TOLTING dau of George Tolting . .

30-AUG-1540

   CHRISTOFER    HORTON son of John Horton . .

9 SEP 1540

   JULYAN    WYLYS dau of Thomas Wylys . .

28-SEPT-1540

   WILLIAM    FODE son of John Fode . .

2-NOV-1540

   JOHN    ALLYN son of Thomas Allyn . .

4-NOV-1540

   PETER    WHITE son of Peter White . .

19-DEC-1540

   CHRISTIAN    ROLFE dau of John Rolfe . .

1-FEB-1540

   PETER    LAWRENCE son of John Lawrence . .

7-FEB-1540

   MARIE    PAGE dau of John Page . .

9-FEB-1540

   THOMAS    REED son of John Reed . .

14-FEB-1540

   JOHN    CLARKE son of Peter Clarke . .

24-FEB-1540

   WILLIAM    DUNKIN son of Arnall Dunkin . .

13-MAY-1541

   JOHN    BOLDEN son of John Bolden . .

20-JUL-1541

   MATHEW    FORDRED son of Michael Fordred . .

15-SEPT-1541

   JULYAN    BULFINCH dau of John Bulfinch . .

17-SEPT-1541

   MARY    NORMAN dau of Umphrey Norman . .

5-NOV-1541

   JONE    HORTON dau of John Horton . .

21-NOV-1541

   MARGARET    IMPET dau of John Impet . .

29-DEC-1541

   MICHAEL    MARCHANNT son of Lawrence Marchannt . .

29-JAN-1541

   ARNALD    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

28-FEB-1541

   THOMAS    EPPS son of Sampson Epps . .

1-APR-1542

   ALES    CLOKE dau of John Cloke . .

25-APR-1542

   STEVEN    LAWRENCE son of John Lawrence . .

27-APR-1542

   JOHN    BARE son of John Bare . .

14-MAY-1542

   ANNE    PHILPOT dau of John Philpot . .

14-MAY-1542

   ROSE    SMITH dau of John Smith . .

20-JUN-1542

   JONE    SPAINE dau of John Spaine . .

22-JUL-1542

   TOMSIN    HARDING dau of John Harding . .

30-JUL-1542

   TOMSIN    DUNKIN dau of Hammon Dunkin . .

23-AUG-1542

   EDITH    JACOB dau of John Jacob . .

30-AUG-1542

   ROSE    BULFINCH dau of Peter Bulfinch . .

16-SEPT-1542

   ARNOLD    ALLYN son of Thomas Allyn . .

30-NOV-1542

   Elizabeth    GAY dau of Christofer Gay . .

20-JAN-1542

   EDITH    HOGDAY dau of William Hogday . .

5-FEB-1542

   THOMAS    PHILPOTT son of Thomas Philpott . .

10-FEB-1542

   UMPHREY    BYGE son of John Byge . .

2-MAR-1542

   THOMAS    PADLA son of Phillipp Padla . .

23-MAR-1542

   CHRISTOFER    WHITE son of Peter White . .

13-MAY-1543

   RICHARD    AMOUNT son of Christofer Amount . .

1-JUN-1543

   HAMMON    BET son of Thomas Bet . .

3-JUN-1543

   ENILER [ELINER]    FODE dau of William Fode . .

3-JUL-1543

   SAMPSON    PAGE son of John Page . .

12-JUL-1543

   HENRIE    IMPETT son of John Impett . .

1-SEPT-1543

   JOHN    DUNKIN son of Arnald Dunkin . .

3-OCT-1543

   ALES    CLARKE dau of Peter Clarke . .

13-DEC-1543

   RUBYCH    ATWOOD dau of Gilbert Atwood . .

22-JAN-1543

   EDITH    BULFINCH dau of John Bulfinch . .

30-JAN-1543

   GILBERT    EPPS son of Sampson Epps . .

22-FEB-1543

   JOHN    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

10-MAR-1543

   JOHN    ROLFE son of John Rolfe . .

18-MAR-1543

   ROSE    BOLDEN dau of John Bolden . .

21-APR-1544

   WALTER    JACOB son of John Jacob . .

21-APR-1544

   ANN    NORMAN dau of Umphrey Norman . .

11-MAY-1544

   JONE    WOODWARS dau of Richard Woodwars . .

14-JUN-1544

   CHRISTOFER    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin . .

18-JUN-1544

   ROSE    FORDRED dau of Michael Fordred . .

21-JUN-1544

   THOMAS    MARCHANNT son of Lawrence Marchannt . .

2-JUL-1544

   MARIE    PHILPOT dau of Thomas Philpot . .

24-AUG-1544

   ALES    PHILPOT dau of John Philpot . .

12-OCT-1544

   ARNOLD    HARDINGE son of John Hardinge . .

4-JAN-1544

   BRYDE    HOWLING dau of William Howling . .

9-MAY-1545

   JOHN    FODE son of John Fode . .

9-MAY-1545

   ALES    FODE dau of John Fode . .

14-MAY-1545

   JONE    PAGE dau of John Page . .

18-MAY-1545

   MARGERE    DUNKIN dau of Hammon Dunkin . .

24-MAY-1545

   SAMPSON    CLOKE son of John Cloke . .

15-AUG-1545

   MARIE    CULLINGE dau of Thomas Cullinge . .

24-AUG-1545

   JOHN    BET son of Thomas Bet . .

16-SEPT-1545

   JONE    ROLFE dau of John Rolfe . .

16-SEPT-1545

   ROSE    IMPETT dau of John Impett . .

28-SEPT-1545

   MARGERE    LAWRENCE dau of John Lawrence . .

18-OCT-1545

   PETER    FODE son of John Fode . .

31-OCT-1545

   GYLBERT    WARNNE son of Richard Warnne . .

4-DEC-1545

   JOHN    JACOB son of John Jacob . .

7-DEC-1545

   JOHN    ALLYN son of Thomas Allyn . .

16-DEC-1545

   STEVEN    BUNNLEY son of Paule Bunnley . .

9-JAN-1545

   STEVEN    STROWD son of William Strowd . .

13-JAN-1545

   CHRISTOFER    AMOUNT son of Christofer Amount . .

31-JAN-1545

   LAWRENCE    DUNKIN son of Umphry Dunkin . .

3-MAR-1545

   THOMAS    ABINTON son of Thomas Abinton . .

6-MAR-1545

   EDITH    AMOUNT dau of Christofer Amount . .

7-MAR-1545

   UMPHREY    DUNKIN son of Arnold Dunkin . .

8-MAR-1545

   EDITH    MARCHANT dau of Lawrence Marchannt . .

16-MAR-1545

   AGNES    EPPS dau of Sampson Epps . .

4-SEPT-1546

   JANE    BULFINCH dau of John Bulfinch . .

.-NOV-1546

   MARGERE    HARDINGE dau of John Hardinge . .

3-DEC-1546

   JOHN    FODE son of John Fode . .

15-DEC-1546

   ROBERT    BET son of Thomas Bet . .

17-DEC-1546

   JOHN    PHILPOT son of John Philpot . .

17-JAN-1546

   AGNES    CHURCHMAN dau of John Churchman . .

14-MAR-1546

   ARNALD    AMOUNT son of Christofer Amount . .

23-MAR-1546

   AGNES    ATWOOD dau of Gilbert Atwood . .

2-APR-1547

   TOMSIN    LAWRENCE dau of John Lawrence . .

14-APR-1547

   JULYAN    CLARKE dau of Peter Clarke . .

29-APR-1547

   Elizabeth    SPAINE dau of John Spaine . .

12-JUN-1547

   EDMUND    [unreadable] son of John [unreadable . .

13-JUL-1547

   JANE    CHURCHMAN dau of Richard Churchman . .

18-JUL-1547

   AGNES    FORDRED dau of Michael Fordred . .

11-SEPT-1547

   EDITH    TRIPP dau of John Tripp . .

23-SEPT-1547

   JOHN    PAGE son of John Page . .

6-FEB-1547

   JOHN    BAT son of Thomas Bat . .

11-FEB-1547

   RICHARD    CULLINGE son of Thomas Cullinge . .

22-FEB-1547

   EDWARD    EPPS son of Thomas Epps . .

10-MAR-1547

   JONE    DUNKIN dau of Umphry Dunkin . .

26-MAR-1548

   PETER    EPPS son of Sampson Epps . .

3-APR-1548

   Elizabeth    FODE dau of William Fode . .

11-APR-1548

   JONE    BROMLEY dau of Thomas Bromley . .

28-APR-1548

   AGNES    MARCHANT dau of Lawrence Marchannt . .

3-MAY-1548

   DAVID    DUNKIN son of Arnold Dunkin . .

3-MAY-1548

   ARNOLD    IMPETT son of Peter Impet . .

7-MAY-1548

   HAMMON    BROMLEY son of Thomas Bromley . .

12-MAY-1548

   HENRIE    BET son of Thomas Bet . .

23-MAY-1548

   JONE    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

23-MAY-1548

   MARGARET    ANGELE dau of George Angele . .

7-JUL-1548

   JOHN    ALLYN son of Thomas Allyn . .

7-JUL-1548

   MARGARET    STREETING dau of Thomas Streetinng . .

2-AUG-1548

   ALES    CHURCHMAN dau of Richard Churchman . .

27-OCT-1548

   SUSAN    CLOKE dau of John Cloke . .

7-NOV-1548

   JOHN    HARNET son of John Harnet . .

17-NOV-1548

   Elizabeth    CLARKE dau of Peter Clarke . .

22-DEC-1548

   ELENOR    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps . .

3-JAN-1548

   AGNES    COOKE dau of Thomas Cooke . .

16-MAR-1549

   JANE    HORNE dau of Silvester Horne . .

30-MAR-1549

   SAMPSON    TRIPP son of John Tripp . .

28-APR-1549

   TOMSIN    JACOB dau of John Jacob . .

4-MAY-1550

   WILLIAM    EPPS son of Sampson Epps . .

29-JUN-1550

   JOHN    SPAINE son of John Spaine . .

26-JUL-1550

   JONE    DUNKIN dau of Arnold Dunkin . .

4-SEPT-1550

   JONE    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

25-SEPT-1550

   AGNES    FODE dau of William Fode . .

28-SEPT-1550

   ANN    PAGE dau of Umphrey Page . .

6-OCT-1550

   JOHN    PHELO son of William Phelo . .

6-OCT-1550

   CICELE    FODE dau of Richard Fode . .

22-OCT-1550

   JOHN    WHITE son of Peter White . .

30-OCT-1550

   JOHN    HORNET son of Vincent Hornet . .

23-NOV-1550

   ROSE    MARCHANNT dau of Lawrence Marchannt . .

14-DEC-1550

   ELSABETH    STERGES dau of Peter Sterges . .

7-FEB-1550

   JOHN    BET son of Thomas Bet . .

22-FEB-1550

   CHRISTOFER    HORTON son of John Horton . .

?-FEB-1550

   JONE    FORDRED dau of Michael Fordred . .

28-FEB-1550

   ROSE    COCKE dau of John Cocke . .

2-APR-1551

   EDITH    ALLYN dau of Thomas Allyn . .

6-APR-1551

   JONE    HARDINGE dau of John Hardinge . .

10-APR-1551

   JOHN    TRIPP son of John Tripp . .

12-APR-1551

   THOMAS    STRETYNG son of Thomas Stretyng . .

12 APR 1551

   ELSABETH    STRETYNG dau of Thomas Stretyng . .

24-MAY-1551

   MARGARET    BROMLEY dau of Thomas Bromley . .

12-JUL-1551

   ELENOR    DUNKIN dau of Umphrey Dunkin . .

29-JUL-1551

   MARIE    ELLYS dau of Arthur Ellys . .

16-AUG-1551

   JOHN    PAGE son of John Page . .

24-AUG-1551

   WILLIAM    YNKPIT son of Peter Ynkpit . .

20-SEPT-1551

   RICHARD    FODE son of John Fode . .

12-OCT-1551

   ALES    SWAFFER dau of William Swaffer . .

25-OCT-1551

   ELYAS    BERRIE son of Henrie Berrie . .

22-NOV-1551

   ANNEZ    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps . .

25-DEC-1551

   TOMSIN    BULFINCH dau of John Bulfinch . .

30-JAN-1551

   JOSIAS    CLOKE son of John Cloke . .

15-FEB-1551

   VALENTINE    CLOKE son of Thomas Cloke . .

5-APR-1552

   THOMAS    BETT son of Thomas Bett . .

13-MAY-1552

   MARGARET    SPAINE dau of Henrie Spaine . .

17-JUL-1552

   Elizabeth    JACOB dau of John Jacob . .

20-AUG-1552

   STEVEN    BROMLEY son of John Bromley . .

3-SEPT-1552

   JOHN    EPPS son of Sampson Epps . .

8-SEPT-1552

   TOMSIN    ALLYN dau of Thomas Allyb . .

25-SEPT-1552

   MARGERY    CLOKE dau of Hammon Cloke . .

20-OCT-1552

   STEVEN    HORNE son of Sylvester Horne . .

27-OCT-1552

   MARGARET    SWAFFER dau of William Swaffer . .

4-DEC-1552

   TOMSIN    TURGES dau of Peter Turges . .

7-DEC-1552

   THOMAS    HORNET son of Vincent Hornet . .

18-DEC-1552

   JOHN    BORELL son of Thomas Borell . .

29-JAN-1552

   SUSAN    PAGE dau of Umphrey Page . .

13-FEB-1552

   JONE    PHELO dau of William Phelo . .

20-FEB-1552

   ROBERT    DUNKIN son of Umphrey Dunkin . .

1-APR-1553

   MARIE    DUNKIN dau of Arnold Dunkin . .

2-APR-1553

   HENRY    CLOKE son of John CLoke . .

10-APR-1553

   AGNES    HORTON dau of John Horton . .

11-JUN-1553

   MARIE    MARCHANNT dau of Lawrence Marchannt . .

9-JUL-1553

   JONE    FODE dau of William Fode . .

15-JUL-1553

   CHRISTOFER    HARDING son of John Harding . .

29-JUL-1553

   JOHN    TRIPP son of John Tripp . .

17-SEPT-1553

   HENRIE    BERRIE son of Henrie Berrie . .

15-OCT-1553

   MARGERE    FODE dau of John Fode . .

21-OCT-1553

   MARGARET    BROMLEY dau of Thomas Bromley . .

29-OCT-1553

   ROBERT    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

13-NOV-1553

   ALES    SPAINE dau of Henrie Spaine . .

30-NOV-1553

   ARNOLD    EPPS son of Thomas Epps . .

24-FEB-1553

   SAMPSON    BET son of Thomas Bet . .

1-APR-1554

   AUSTIN    SPAINE son of John Spaine . .

8-APR-1554

   BETRYS [Beatrice]    BECHYN dau of John Bechyn . .

15-NOV-1554

   ELSABETH    CARTER dau of William Carter . .

2-DEC-1554

   OSMUND    HEWIT son of John Hewit . .

17-DEC-1554

   CHRISTOFER    HARNET son of Vincent Harnet . .

22-JAN-1554

   MARIE    EPPS dau of Sampson Epps . .

31-JAN-1554

   RACHELL    CLOKE dau of Hammon Cloke . .

24-JAN-1554

   AGNES    SWAFFER dau of William Swaffer . .

3-FEB-1554

   AGNES    CLOKE dau of John Cloke . .

3-JUN-1555

   AGNES    FORDRED dau of Michael Fordred . .

10-JUN-1555

   MICHAEL    COOKE son of Thomas Cooke . .

18-JUN-1555

   ALES    DUNKIN dau of Umphery Dunkin . .

27-JUN-1555

   HENRIE    FODE son of William Fode . .

30-JUN-1555

   MARIE    BROMLEY dau of John Bromley . .

13-AUG-1555

   TOMSIN    PAGE dau of Umphrey Page . .

17-SEPT-1555

   MICHAEL    HORTON son of John Horton . .

27-SEPT-1555

   AGNES    BROMLEY dau of Thomas Bromley . .

6-SEPT-1555

   JOHN    TURGES son of Peter Turges . .

10-SEPT-1555

   JOHN    BOWND son of William Bownd . .

26-OCT-1555

   JOHN    STROWD son of Steven Strowd . .

25-FEB-1555

   MARK    RANOLD son of John Ranald . .

25-FEB-1555

   STEVEN    EPPS son of Thomas Epps . .

23-APR-1556

   MARGARET    MARCHANNT dau of Lawrence Marchannt . .

23-MAY-1556

   KATHERYN    CLOKE dau of John Cloke . .

?-JUN-1556

   EDWARD    HARNET son of Vincent Harnet . .

28-AUG-1557

   JANE    SWAFFER dau of William Swaffer . .

13-SEPT-1557

   MARGARET    HARTE dau of Ranlse Harte . .

15-OCT-1557

   STEVEN    BOWNE son of William Bowne . .

8-NOV-1557

   THOMAS    STROWD son of Steven Strowd . .

30-JAN-1557

   STEVEN    CLOKE son of Hammon Cloke . .

30-JAN-1557

   JAMES    HORLIM son of John Horlim / Hortrin . .

4-MAR-1557

   CHRISTOFER    TURGES son of Peter Turges . .

5-MAR-1557

   MARTHA    PAGE dau of Umphrey Page . .

17-MAR-1557

   ROSE    PHILPOT dau of Robert Philpot . .

25-MAR-1558

   THOMAS    BOLDEN son of John Bolden . .

28-APR-1558

   ALES    FODE dau of Martyn Fode . .

15-SEPT-1559

   ALES    ANDRO dau of George Andro . .

29-OCT-1559

   ALES    WEST dau of John West . .

5-NOV-1559

   EMLYN    HUBARD dau of Richard Hubbard . .

19-NOV-1559

   MARIE    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps . .

4-FEB-1559

   MARIE    CLOKE dau of John Cloke . .

17-JAN-1559

   JOHN    LAWRENCE son of Marks Lawrence . .

4-AUG-1560

   ANNE    HARNET dau of Vincent Harnet . .

12-FEB-1560

   THOMAS    PAGE son of Umphrey Page . .

2-FEB-1560

   HENRY    MARKES son of Thomas Markes . .

9-FEB-1560

   JOHN    HORTON son of Peter Horton . .

9-FEB-1560

   EMLYN    WEST dau of John West . .

21-FEB-1560

   MYLDRED    HATR dau of Thomas Hatr . .

29-FEB-1560

   THOMAS    HANFEILD son of William Hanfeild [Hanfield] . .

16-MAR-1560

   THOMAS    COOKE son of Thomas Cooke . .

24-AUG-1561

   THOMAS    TURGES son of Peter Turges . .

14-SEPT-1561

   SIMON    COURT son of Sampson Court . .

16-NOV-1561

   SAMUEL    BERRIE son of Henrie Berrie . .

18-JAN-1561

   JOHN    WYLLARD son of William Wyllard . .

19-JAN-1561

   THOMAS    SWAFFER son of William Swaffer . .

18-MAR-1561

   SARAH    PROWD dau of John Prowd . .

12-APR-1562

   ISBEll    ANDRO dau of George Andro . .

17-AUG-1562

   WILLIAM    BROMLEY son of Thomas Bromley . .

27-SEPT-1562

   SARAH    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps . .

27-SEPT-1562

   JONE    NOBLE dau of Thomas Noble . .

4-OCT-1562

   WILLIAM    WEST son of John West . .

1-NOV-1562

   RICHARD    COCKE son of John Cocke . .

1-NOV-1562

   ANNE    HANNINGS dau of John Hannings . .

20-JUN-1563

   SUSAN    WOOD dau of Martyn Wood . .

5-SEPT-1563

   ELSABETH    COURT dau of Sampson Court . .

14-NOV-1563

   ANNE    DALLIE dau of Christofer Dallie . .

19-NOV-1563

   CHRISTOFER    WOODLA.. son of John Woodla.. . .

30-NOV-1563

   SAMUELL    HARDIMAN son of John Hardiman . .

1-DEC-1563

   JAMES    HORTON son of John Horton . .

10-DEC-1563

   JOHN    HILLS son of Henrie Hills . .

28-DEC-1563

   RACHEL    HORTON dau of Peter Horton . .

2-JAN-1563

   ANTHONIE    HALLS son of Thomas Halls . .

18-JAN-1563

   MARGARET    HANFELD dau of William Hanfeld . .

27-JAN-1563

   JOHN    STONE son of James Stone . .

2-FEB-1563

   JANE    CHURCHMAN dau of Thomas Churchman . .

22-FEB-1563

   THOMAS    MURTON son of Richard Murton . .

28-FEB-1563

   PERNEL    CLOKE dau of John Cloke . .

5-MAR-1563

   GEORGE    SMITH son of John Smith . .

31-MAR-1564

   AME    PROWD dau of John Prowd . .

2-APR-1564

   THOMAS    TURGES son of Peter Turges . .

4-APR-1564

   SAMUEL    BERRIE son of Henrie Berrie . .

17-MAY-1564

   DANIEL    CLOKE son of John Cloke . .

25-JUL-1564

   ANNIS    LAWRENCE dau of Marks Lawrence . .

6-AUG-1564

   DENNIS    BROMLEY dau of John Bromley . .

24-SEPT-1565

   RICHARD    WEST son of John West . .

12-DEC-1565

   MAGDALIN    BRIDGE dau of Thomas Bridge . .

12-NOV-1566

   ELLYN    SWAYNE dau of John Swayne . .

15-JAN-1566

   THOMAS    NOBLE son of Thomas Noble . .

18-APR-1566

   SAMUEL    PAGE son of Umphrey Page . .

5-AUG-1567

   MARIE    BAKER dau of Thomas Baker . .

16-SEPT-1567

   JOHN    HARNET son of Vincent Harnet . .

11-NOV-1567

   DANIEL    HORTON son of Pater Horton . .

18-NOV-1567

   SILNEST    HILLS dau of Henrie Hills . .

13-JAN-1568

   TRESURE    DUNKIN dau of Sampson Dunkin . .

25-APR-1568

   JOHN    RICHARDSON son of base borne . .

13-MAY-1568

   ELSABETH    HOWSON dau of Adam Howson . .

1-AUG-1568

   JANE    LAWRENCE dau of Marks Lawrence . .

15-FEB-1568

   THOMAS    BROMLEY son of John Bromley . .

23-OCT-1569

   THOMAS    PROWD son of John Prowd . .

27-NOV-1569

   JOHN    FORDRED son of John Fordred the younger . .

27-NOV-1569

   SARAH    COURT dau of Sampson Court . .

10-DEC-1569

   THOMAS    PILCHER son of George Pilcher . .

26-DEC-1569

   ROSE    ALSPAINE dau of John Alspaine . .

2-APR-1570

   REBECCA    DALLIE dau of Christofer Dallie . .

4-MAY-1570

   MARGARET    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

14-MAY-1570

   THOMAS    LAWRENCE son of Marks Lawrence . .

21-MAY-1570

   THOMAS    BET son of Hammon Bet . .

21-MAY-1570

   AVIS    WHITE dau of Peter White . .

29-JUN-1570

   UMPHREY    PHILPOT son of Robert Philpot . .

14-AUG-1570

   JOHN    SURGES son of Peter Surges . .

7-SEPT-1570

   JAMES    WOODLA son of Simon Woodla . .

26-NOV-1570

   MARIE    MURTON dau of Richard Murton . .

26-NOV-1570

   MARIE    WADELL dau of John Wadell . .

10-DEC-1570

   JOHN    CLOKE son of John Cloke . .

21-JAN-1570

   JOHN    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin . .

28-JAN-1570

   JOHN    NOBLE son of Thomas Noble . .

28-JAN-1570

   PETER    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

12-FEB-1570

   HAMMON    DUNKIN son of Sampson Dunkin . .

7-NOV-1571

   SUSAN    MAY dau of William May . .

30-NOV-1571

   JOHN    SWAYNE son of John Swayne . .

9-DEC-1571

   RACHEL    WRATH dau of Thomas Wrath . .

20-JAN-1571

   JOHN    BET son of Hamon Bet . .

2-FEB-1571

   MARIE    PHILPOT dau of Robert Philpot . .

26-FEB-1571

   JUDITH    BALLARD dau of Robert Ballard . .

25-MAR-1572

   GEORGE    STREDWICKE son of Thomas Stredwicke . .

29-JUN-1572

   HENRIE    ALSPAINE son of John Alspaine . .

7-AUG-1572

   HENRIE    NOBLE son of Thomas Noble . .

14-SEPT-1572

   ROBERT    COURT son of Sampson Court . .

14-SEPT-1572

   MARGARET    BULFINCH dau of Thomas Bulfinch . .

28-SEPT-1572

   JONE    BROMLEY dau of John Bromley . .

28-SEPT-1572

   JONE    WHITE dau of Peter White . .

26-OCT-1572

   THOMAS    CARTER son of John Carter . .

8-JAN-1572

   AUSTIN    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

8-FEB-1572

   AVERIE    DALLIE dau of Christofer Dallie . .

8-FEB-1572

   STEVEN    LAWRENCE son of Marks Lawrence . .

23-MAR-1572

   HAMMON    BELLINGER son of Robert Bellinger . .

12-APR-1573

   JOHN    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin . .

12-JUL-1573

   JOHN    HORTON son of Richard Horton . .

18-OCT-1573

   MARIE    DUNKIN dau of Michael Dunkin . .

30-NOV-1573

   JONE    PROWD dau of John Prowd . .

23-MAR-1573

   MARIE    SLAPE dau of James Slape . .

16-MAY-1574

   MARGARET    MURTON dau of Richard Murton . .

13-JUN-1574

   MARGARET    BET dau of Hammon Bet . .

5-SEPT-1574

   THOMAS    NOBLE son of Thomas Noble . .

24-OCT-1574

   HENRIE    BERRIE son of William Berrie . .

30-NOV-1574

   WILLIAM    BULFINCH son of Thomas Bulfinch . .

5-DEC-1574

   RICHARD    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

8-DEC-1574

   THOMAS    EPPS son of Edward Epps . .

20-DEC-1574

   SAMUEL    CLOKE son of Edmund Cloke . .

25-DEC-1574

   STEVEN    KNOTT son of John Knott . .

28-DEC-1574

   MARGARET    BELLINGER dau of Robert Bellinger . .

23-JAN-1574

   GODLY    WAYGERES base born dau of Henrie Waygeres . .

2-FEB-1574

   MARIE    PROWD dau of John Prown . .

27-FEB-1574

   CHRISTIAN    WHITE dau of Peter White . .

25-APR-1575

   MARGARET    LAWRENCE dau of Marks Lawrence . .

1-MAY-1575

   SAMUEL    GOODALE son of Edward Goodale . .

19-JUN-1575

   WILLIAM    CARTER son of John Carter . .

11-SEPT-1575

   SUSAN    COURT dau of Sampson Court . .

2-OCT-1575

   MARIE    HANNINGE dau of John Hanninge . .

13-NOV-1575

   THOMAS    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

27-NOV-1575

   JANE    SPAINE dau of John Spaine . .

25-DEC-1575

   GEORGE    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin . .

5-FEB-1575

   DAVID    DUNKIN son of Michael Dunkin . .

12-FEB-1575

   SUSAN    COLLYNS dau of William Collyns . .

20-FEB-1575

   JOHN    DRAY son of John Dray . .

4-MAR-1575

   JOHN    WRAIGHT son of Thomas Wraight . .

5-MAR-1575

   MARIE    WRAIGHT dau of Thomas Wraight . .

31-MAY-1576

   AGNES    PHILPOT dau of Robert Philpot . .

24-JUN-1576

   MARIE    BULFINCH dau of William Bullfinch . .

4 JUN 1576

   FAITH    HAMMON dau of Richard Hammon . .

23-SEPT-1576

   JOHN    BELLINGER son of Robert Bellinger . .

6-JAN-1576

   SAMPSON    HARTE son of George Harte . .

14-APR-1577

   HENRIE    CLOKE son of Edmund Cloke . .

8-DEC-1577

   JOHN    BOULCER ? son of Thomas Boulder? / Boulcer . .

22-SEPT-1577

   RICHARD    BULFINCH son of Thomas Bulfinch . .

1-NOV-1577

   JANE    BET dau of Hammon Bet . .

26-JAN-1577

   REBECCA    BRYCE dau of Robert Bryce . .

6-APR-1578

   SAMUEL    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

14-APR-1578

   MICHAEL    PHILPOT son of Robert Philpot . .

19-MAY-1578

   MARGARET    CLOKE dau of Sampson Cloke . .

4-AUG-1578

   JANE    WRATH son of Thomas Wrath . .

4-AUG-1578

   TOMSIN    DUNKIN dau of Michael Dunkin . .

21-SEPT-1578

   KATHERIN    HONNEYWOOD dau of John Honneywood Gent. .

1-NOV-1578

   ALES    BELLINGER dau of Robert Bellinger . .

2-NOV-1578

   JOHN    COURT son of Sampson Court . .

14-DEC-1578

   THOMAS    IMPET son of Peter(?) Impet . .

21-DEC-1578

   .....INS    DALLIE . Christofer Dallie . .

18-JAN-1578

   MARIE    . dau of ..tephe.. Lie(?) [very faded] .

7-JUN-1579

   JOHN    BULFINCH son of William Bullfinch . .

6-OCT-1579

   ANNE    HONNEYWOOD dau of Mr John Honneywood . .

6-OCT-1579

   MARIE    CASBAND dau of Philipp . .

10-OCT-1579

   MARIE    GYLL dau of Leonard Gyll . .

4-NOV-1579

   DANIEL    BABER son of Edward Baker . .

4-NOV-1579

   Elizabeth    . dau of G[eorge Harte?] . .

22-NOV-1579

   UMPHREY    EPPS son of Edmand Epps . .

?-NOV-1579

   Elizabeth    CLOKE dau of Edmund Cloke . .

13-DEC-1579

   JOHN    BRYCE son of Robert Bryce . .

23-JAN-1579

   JOHN    COURT son of Sampson Court . .

21-FEB-1579

   THOMAS    BRYCE base born son of [blank] and Ales Bryce .

1-MAY-1580

   MARIE    YONGE dau of John Yonge . .

12-JUN-1580

   AGNES    BULFINCH dau of Thomas Bulfinch . .

4-SEPT-1580

   UMPHREY    MAXTED son of Sampson Maxted . .

11-SEPT-1580

   JANE    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

13-NOV-1580

   THOMAS    BELLINGER son of Robert Bellinger . .

13-NOV-1580

   MARIE    GYLL dau of Leonard Gyll . .

20-NOV-1580

   Elizabeth    BOULCER dau of Thomas Boulcer . .

22-JAN-1580

   SIMON    CARTER son of John Carter . .

19-FEB-1580

   JANE    IMPETT dau of William Impet . .

19-MAR-1580

   CHRISTOFER    DUNKIN son of Michael Dunkin . .

23-APR-1581

   KATHERIN    CLOKE dau of Sampson Cloke . .

30-APR-1581

   MARGARET    BODFISH dau of Austin Bodfish . .

7-MAY-1581

   JOHN    PAGE son of John Page . .

28-MAY-1581

   THOMAS    WRATH son of Thomas Wrath . .

11-JUN-1581

   JOHN    COPYN son of Thomas Copyn . .

13-JUN-1581

   JOHN    MARSHALL son of Edward Marshall . .

25-MAR-1582

   Elizabeth    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

25-MAR-1582

   JAMES    PELLAM son of Josias Pellam . .

22-APR-1582

   MATHEW    BET son of William Bet . .

27-MAY-1582

   HENRIE    CLOKE son of Sampson Cloke . .

27-MAY-1582

   ISAAC    INGE base borne son of John Inge . .

10-JUN-1582

   ALES    CLOKE dau of Edmund Cloke . .

22-JUL-1582

   JULYAN    EPPS dau of Edward Epps . .

23-SEPT-1582

   MARGARET    DEWDIE dau of James Dewdie . .

4-NOV-1582

   SARAH    MAXTED dau of Sampson Maxted . .

11-NOV-1582

   THOMAS    PAGE son of John Page . .

11-NOV-1582

   MARGARET    HONNEYWOOD dau of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

24-FEB-1582

   WILLIAM    BULFINCH son of William Bullfinch . .

10-MAR-1582

   ROBERT    BELLINGER son of Robert Bellinger . .

27-MAR-1583

   ANN    BELLINGE dau of William Bellinger . .

31-MAR-1583

   JANE    BAKER dau of Edward Baker . .

26-JUL-1583

   ANN    CLOKE dau of Josias Cloke . .

26-JUL-1583

   KATHERIN    CLOKE dau of Josias Cloke . .

4-AUG-1583

   JANE    INGE dau of John Inge . .

4-AUG-1583

   JONE    CARTER dau of John Carter . .

25-AUG-1583

   MICHAEL    IMPET son of William Impet . .

7-SEPT-1583

   AGNES    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

13-OCT-1583

   JONE    ...D dau of Thomas ...d . .

1-DEC-1583

   Elizabeth    HONNEYWOOD dau of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

1-MAR-1583

   MARGARET    SAVAGE dau of George Savage . .

8-MAR-1583

   JOHN    PHILPOT son of Robert Philpot . .

12-APR-1584

   ELNOR    GYLL dau of Leonard Gyll . .

1-MAY-1584

   JONE    WA.MAN dau of Thomas Wa.man . .

2-AUG-1584

   JOHN    PELLAM son of Josias Pellam . .

10-SEPT-1584

   TOMSIN    YOUNIGE dau of John Younige . .

4-OCT-1584

   GEORGE    FODE son of Christofer Fode . .

1-NOV-1584

   AGNES    COURT dau of Sampson Court . .

15-NOV-1584

   SUSAN    MAXTED dau of Sampson Maxted . .

15-NOV-1584

   AGNES    PAGE dau of John Page . .

27-DEC-1584

   JOHN    HONNEYWOOD son of Mr Thomas Honneywood . .

5-MAR-1584

   AMY    OWDIE dau of James Owdie . .

14-MAR-1584

   SUSAN    BEE dau of William Bee . .

22-MAR-1584

   SUSAN    CLOKE dau of Thomas Cloke . .

25-APR-1585

   TOMSIN    BET dau of Hammon Bet . .

25-APR-1585

   JANE    BELLINGER dau of Robert Bellinger . .

2-MAY-1585

   JOHN    CLOKE son of Edmund Cloke . .

5-MAY-1585

   EDWARD    JINGE son of Sampson Jinge . .

13-JUN-1585

   THOMAS    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin . .

13-SEPT-1585

   THOMAS    EPPS son of Edward Epps . .

31-OCT-1585

   JOHN    HAMMON son of John Hammon . .

7-NOV-1585

   MARGARET    BELLINGE dau of William Bellinge . .

7-NOV-1585

   TOMSIN    HART dau of George Hart . .

28-NOV-1585

   EDWARD    MARSHALL son of Edward Marshall . .

26-DEC-1585

   Elizabeth    CARTER dau of John Carter . .

30-JAN-1585

   Elizabeth    HONNEYWOOD dau of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

30-JAN-1585

   MARTHA    HONNEYWOOD dau of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

27-MAR-1586

   THOMAS    BOULCER son of Thomas Boulcer . .

5-MAY-1586

   JOHN    IMPET son of William Impet . .

31-JUL-1586

   JAMES    BULFINCH son of William Bullfinch . .

14-AUG-1586

   ANGELICA    BELLINGER dau of Robert Bellinger . .

16-OCT-1586

   SAMSON    PAGE son of John Page . .

18-DEC-1586

   MARIE    WARMAN dau of Thomas Warman . .

29-JAN-1586

   JOHN    HAMMON son of John Hammon . .

12-MAR-1586

   JOHN    OWDIE son of James Owdie . .

9-APR-1587

   JANE    PELLAM dau of Josias Pellam . .

13-APR-1587

   THOMAS    PHILPOT son of Robert Philpot . .

7-SEPT-1587

   THOMAS    HONNEYWOOD son of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

8-OCT-1587

   THOMAS    BROWNE son of Robert Browne . .

8-OCT-1587

   EDMUND    PET son of Simon Pet . .

22-OCT-1587

   AARON    FODE son of Christofer Fode . .

12-NOV-1587

   SUSAN    RYE dau of Thomas Rye . .

13-JAN-1587

   SARAH    YOUNGE dau of John Younge . .

11-FEB-1587

   MARIE    SHAW dau of James Shaw . .

5-MAY-1588

   MARIE    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

12-MAY-1588

   JANE    CARTER dau of John Carter . .

9-JUN-1588

   Elizabeth    BEE dau of William Bee . .

30-JUN-1588

   WILLIAM    SPEAREPOINT son of George Spearepoint . .

11-AUG-1588

   CHRISTIAN    PAGE dau of John Page . .

15-SEPT-1588

   SUSAN    BULFINCH dau of Thomas Bulfinch . .

6-OCT-1588

   WILLIAM    HONNEYWOOD son of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

13-OCT-1588

   RICHARD    RAYLTON son of Richard Raylton . .

11-NOV-1588

   RICHARD    MARSHALL son of Edward Marshall . .

24-NOV-1588

   THOMAS    CLOKE son of Thomas Cloke . .

20-DEC-1588

   ANNA    WHITE dau of John White . .

12-JAN-1588

   JANE    IMPET dau of William Impet . .

26-JAN-1588

   THOMAS    OWDIE son of James Owdie . .

26-JAN-1588

   Elizabeth    TREYS dau of Walten Treys [Trice?] . .

2-MAR-1588

   ARFY    ODDING dau of [blank] Odding . .

6-APR-1589

   REBECCA    MAXTED dau of Sampson Maxted . .

4-MAY-1589

   MILDRED    [blank] dau of a base born . .

11-MAY-1589

   ALES    INGE dau of Sampson Inge . .

18-MAY-1589

   THOMAS    STREDWICK son of Nicholas Stredwick . .

25-MAY-1589

   MARIE    TURVEY dau of Sampson Turvey . .

1-JUN-1589

   RICHARD    LADD son of Thomas Ladd . .

14-SEPT-1589

   ANGELICAM    WARMAN dau of Thomas Warman . .

14-SEPT-1589

   ANNE    FODE dau of Christofer Fode . .

12-OCT-1589

   SIMON    HAMMON son of John Hammon . .

18-OCT-1589

   WILLIAM    PILCHER son of John Pilcher . .

26-OCT-1589

   JOHN    BELL son of William Bell . .

26-OCT-1589

   Elizabeth    SPEARREPOINT dau of George Spearrepoint . .

18-NOV-1589

   BARBARA    BROWNE dau of Robert Browne . .

23-NOV-1589

   PRISCILLA    HONNEYWOOD dau of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

25-JAN-1589

   ALES    BERRIE dau of John Berrie . .

19-APR-1590

   THOMAS    INGE son of John Inge . .

30-MAY-1590

   UMPHREY    PAGE son of Thomas Page . .

13-SEPT-1590

   ROSE    PELLAM dau of Josias Pellam . .

27-SEPT-1590

   HENRIE    STREDWICKE son of Nicholas Stredwicke . .

29-NOV-1590

   JOHN    EPPS son of Edward Epps . .

15-DEC-1590

   EDMUND    CLOKE son of Edmund Cloke . .

27-DEC-1590

   ELSABETH    OWDIE dau of James Owdie . .

28-JAN-1590

   MARTHA    YOUNGE dau of John Younge . .

7-FEB-1590

   RICHARD    MAXTED son of Sampson Maxted . .

28-FEB-1590

   THOMAS    BROMLEY son of Hammon Bromley . .

21-APR-1591

   ELSABETH    SOMES dau of Robert Somes . .

8-AUG-1591

   MARIE    FODE dau of Christofer Fode . .

15-AUG-1591

   JOHN    ODDINGE son of Steven Oddinge . .

29-AUG-1591

   WILLIAM    GIBSON son of William Gibson . .

21-NOV-1591

   MARIE    BELL? dau of William Bell? / Bees? / Bets? . .

12-DEC-1591

   THOMAS    LADD son of Thomas Ladd . .

14-FEB-1591

   GEORGE    HARDIMAN son of Samuel Hardiman . .

14-FEB-1591

   MARIE    COOLLINGE dau of Mathew Coollinge . .

2-APR-1592

   MARIE    SPEAREPOINT dau of George Spearepoint . .

9-APR-1592

   JOHN    INGE son of John Inge . .

21-MAY-1592

   SARAH    BROWNE dau of Robert Browne . .

18-JUN-1592

   Elizabeth    WARMAN dau of Thomas Warman . .

23-JUL-1592

   RICHARD    DALLIE son of Richard Dallie . .

13-AUG-1592

   JOHN    INGE son of Sampson Inge . .

28-AUG-1592

   ALES    HAMMON dau of John Hammon . .

10-SEPT-1592

   MARIE    FORDRED dau of Thomas Fordred . .

10-SEPT-1592

   STEVEN    BROMLEY son of Hammon Bromley . .

23-SEPT-1592

   THOMAS    BULFINCH son of Thomas Bulfinch . .

8-OCT-1592

   EDWARD    HONNEYWOOD son of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

1-JAN-1592

   MARIE    REIGNOLS [Reynolds] dau of Thomas Reignols . .

21-JAN-1592

   THOMAS    PAGE son of Samuel Page . .

28-JAN-1592

   ELSABETH    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

11-MAR-1592

   EDMUND    SOMES son of Robert Somes . .

1-APR-1593

   JANE    REIGNOLS dau of Nicholas Reignols . .

11-JUN-1593

   MATHEW    COURT son of Simon Court . .

1-JUL-1593

   WILLIAM    WOOD son of William Wood . .

2-SEPT-1593

   MARIE    MAXTED dau of Sampson Maxted . .

11-NOV-1593

   TOMSIN    STREDWICKE dau of Nicholas Stredwicke . .

11-NOV-1593

   JANE    COOLLING dau of Mathew Coolling . .

2-DEC-1593

   MARIE    CLOKE dau of Edmund Cloke . .

9-DEC-1593

   ABEL    BELL? / BETS? son of William Bell? / Bets? . .

23-DEC-1593

   ROBERT    HONNEYWOOD son of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

6-JAN-1593

   RICHARD    BROOKE son of Thomas Brooke . .

27-MAR-1594

   JOSIAS    PAGE son of Thomas Page . .

19-MAY-1594

   FRANNCES    LADD dau of Thomas Ladd . .

14-JUN-1594

   JANE    FORDRED dau of Thomas Fordred . .

4-AUG-1594

   JOHN    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin of Helchin .

11-AUG-1594

   ELSABETH    IMPET dau of William Impet . .

18-AUG-1594

   SIMON    BROMLEY son of Hammon Bromley . .

8-SEPT-1594

   JOHN    SPEAREPOINT son of George Spearepoint . .

24-NOV-1594

   MARGARET    MARSHALL dau of Edward Marshall . .

1-JAN-1594

   MATHEW    BROWNE son of Robert Browne . .

24-FEB-1594

   STEVEN    HARDIMAN son of Samuel Hardiman . .

4-MAY-1595

   AVIS    WHITE dau of Henrie White . .

29-JUN-1595

   RICHARD    ODDING son of Steven Odding . .

20-JUL-1595

   JANE    DALLIE dau of Richard Dallie . .

26-OCT-1595

   KATHERIN    HONNEYWOOD dau of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

7-DEC-1595

   HAMMON    BROMLEY son of Hammon Bromley . .

25-DEC-1595

   RICHARD    SOMES son of Robert Somes . .

9-MAY-1596

   THOMAS    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin ye Parson .

8-AUG-1596

   MARY    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin of Helching .

26-SEPT-1596

   RICHARD    FORDRED son of Thomas Fordred . .

14-NOV-1596

   THOMAS    HONNEYWOOD son of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

12-DEC-1596

   ANN    BROMLEY dau of William Bromley . .

8-MAY-1597

   MARIE    BROWNE dau of Robert Browne . .

8-MAY-1597

   ROBERT    PHILPOT son of Umphrey Philpot . .

15-MAY-1597

   WILLIAM    COURT son of Simon Court . .

15-MAY-1597

   ALES    SPEAREPOINT dau of George Spearepoint . .

22-MAY-1597

   MARGARET    BELK dau of William Belk . .

10-JUL-1597

   JANE    CLOKE dau of Edmund Cloke . .

4-DEC-1597

   BENTONI    HONNEYWOOD son of Mr Thomas Honneywood Gent. .

12-FEB-1597

   MARIE    LADD dau of Thomas Ladd . .

19-MAR-1597

   MARGARET    FORDRED dau of Thomas Fordred . .

16-APR-1598

   JANE    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin of Helching .

23-APR-1598

   ELSABETH    BAKER dau of Steven Baker . .

6-JUN-1598

   JAMES    BROMLEY son of William Bromley . .

18-JUN-1598

   MARIE    PHILPOT dau of Umphrey Philpot . .

11-SEPT-1598

   ROBERT    SOMES son of Robert Somes . .

1-OCT-1598

   JANE    BUTCHER dau of Thomas Butcher . .

21-JAN-1598

   RICHARD    POTT son of John Pott . .

18-FEB-1598

   MARGARET    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin of Dowels .

4-MAR-1598

   THOMAS    LANKEFIELD [Lancefield] son of Thomas Lankefield . .

29-JUL-1599

   WILLIAM    BROMLEY son of William Bromley . .

12-AUG-1599

   THOMAS    COLMAN son of Thomas Colman . .

16-SEPT-1599

   JANE    PHILPOT dau of Umphrey Philpot . .

7-OCT-1599

   PAULE    WHITE son of Henrie White of Stellinge .

11-JAN-1599

   JOHN    COURTE son of Somin Courte . .

13-JAN-1599

   RICHARD    BROWNE son of Robert Browne . .

13-JAN-1599

   WILLIAM    BELK son of William Belk . .

11-FEB-1599

   CHRISTOFER    DALLIE son of Richard Dallie . .

25-MAR-1600

   EDWARD    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin of Helching .

20-JUL-1600

   RICHARD    GOLDFINCH son of William Goldfinch . .

30-AUG-1600

   RICHARD    BAKER son of John Baker . .

12-OCT-1600

   ANN    PHILPOTT dau of Umphrey Philpott . .

25-DEC-1600

   SUSAN    LANKEFIELD [Lancefield] dau of Thomas Lankefield . .

5-APR-1601

   THOMAS    COPPER son of Ezechiel Coppe . .

5-APR-1601

   ANN    SPEAREPOINT dau of George Spearepoint . .

16-APR-1601

   ALES    BROMLEY dau of William Bromley . .

24-MAY-1601

   JOHN    POTT son of John Pott . .

26-JUL-1601

   THOMAS    BOYCE son of Thomas Boyce . .

16-AUG-1601

   Elizabeth    INGE dau of John Inge . .

20-SEPT-1601

   ROBERT    BROOME son of Roberte Broome . .

25-OCT-1601

   ELSABETH    COVENEY dau of Roger Coveney . .

3-JAN-1601

   EDWARD    YOUNGE dau of Edward Younge . .

8-JAN-1601

   RICHARD    CHEESMAN son of Henrie Cheesman . .

10-JAN-1601

   MICHAEL    HARRIES son of Thomas Harries . .

11-JAN-1601

   SARAH    FORDRED dau of John Fordred . .

24-JAN-1601

   MARIE    HARISON dau of William Harison] . .

14-FEB-1601

   HENRIE    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin of Dowels .

7-MAR-1601

   MARGRET    UDEN dau of John Uden . .

21-MAR-1601

   MARIE    IMPETT dau of John Impett . .

6-JUN-1602

   SARAH    SOMES dau of Robert Somes . .

25-JUL-1602

   SARAH    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin of Helchinge .

15-AUG-1602

   ALES    HILL dau of William Hill . .

7-NOV-1602

   EDMUND    BAKER son of John Baker . .

21-NOV-1602

   ELSABETH    PHILPOTT dau of Umphrey Philpott . .

19-DEC-1602

   MATHEW    COOLLINGE son of Mathew Coollinge . .

9-JAN-1602

   THOMAS    DEARELINGE son of George Dearelinge . .

20-MAR-1602

   EDWARD    INGE son of John Inge . .

3-APR-1603

   JOHN    COVENEY son of Richard Coveney . .

26-APR-1603

   ELSABETH    BELL dau of William Bell . .

22-MAY-1603

   JANE    COVENEY dau of Roger Coveney . .

19-JUN-1603

   ELSABETH    AWDLEY dau of Vincent Awdley . .

24-JUL-1603

   MICHAEL    PAGE son of Samuell Page . .

11-SEPT-1603

   MARIE    LANCKFIELD dau of Thomas Lanckfield [Lancefield] . .

18-OCT-1603

   JAMES    POTT son of John Pott . .

4-DEC-1603

   MARIE    FLOCKEN dau of Henrie Flocken . .

25-DEC-1603

   JOAN    HARISON dau of William Harison] . .

26-DEC-1603

   ELSABETH    BAKER dau of John Baker . .

1-JAN-1603

   JOHN    FORDRED son of John Fordred . .

6-JAN-1603

   JOHN    SISELEY son of Steven Siseley . .

22-JAN-1603

   KATHERIN    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin junior . .

2-FEB-1603

   SARAH    WRATH dau of John Wrath . .

12-FEB-1603

   FRANCES    HILL son of William Hill . .

15-APR-1604

   MARGRET    PHILPOTT dau of Umphrey Philpott . .

6-MAY-1604

   TOMSIN    SPEAREPOINT dau of George Spearepoint . .

16-JUN-1604

   ANNIE    COPPER dau of Ezechiel Coppe . .

9-SEPT-1604

   JOHN    SOMES son of Robert Somes . .

27-SEPT-1604

   MARGRET    EPPS dau of Roger Epps . .

23-DEC-1604

   UMPHREY    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin senior . .

20-JAN-1604

   ELSABETH    COURTE dau of Simon Court . .

27-JAN-1604

   ANNIS    UDEN dau of John Uden . .

3-MAR-1604

   THOMAS    HILL son of William Hill . .

24-MAR-1604

   MARGRET    WISDOME dau of Robert Wisdome . .

12-MAY-1605

   THOMAS    SPAINE son of Henrie Spaine . .

14-JUL-1605

   ELSABETH    COVENEY dau of Richard Coveney . .

20-OCT-1605

   MARIE    YOUNGE dau of Edward Younge . .

3-NOV-1605

   JAMES    HARISON son of William Harison . .

10-NOV-1605

   MARIE    AWDLEY dau of Vincent Awdlie . .

2-MAR-1605

   ANN    TAYLOR dau of Thomas Taylor . .

4-MAY-1606

   THOMAS    BROMLEY son of Thomas Bromley . .

25-MAY-1606

   ELSABETH    DUNKIN dau of John Dunking ye yonger . .

10-AUG-1606

   ROGER    EPPS son of Roger Epps . .

14-SEPT-1606

   MARIE    FORDRED dau of John Fordred junior . .

28-OCT-1606

   MARIE    BAKER dau of John Baker . .

1-JAN-1606

   ELSABETH    TAYLOR dau of Nicholas Taylor . .

8-MAR-1606

   RICHARD    PHILPOTT son of Michael Philpott . .

22-MAR-1606

   RICHARD    SISELEY son of Steven Siseley . .

19-APR-1607

   MICHAEL    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin senior . .

10-MAY-1607

   MARIE    IMPETT dau of Steven Impett . .

24-MAY-1607

   WILLIAM    SPEAREPOINT son of George Spearepoint . .

14-JUN-1607

   JOHN    HUNTMILL son of Richard Huntmill . .

5-JUL-1607

   RICHARD    WISEDOME son of Robert Wisdome . .

18-OCT-1607

   MILDRED    HARISON dau of William Harison . .

15-NOV-1607

   JOHN    BROMLEY son of Thomas Bromley . .

29-NOV-1607

   THOMAS    POTT son of John Pott . .

24-JAN-1607

   THOMAS    BAKER son of John Baker . .

6-MAR-1607

   KATHERIN    EPPS dau of Roger Epps . .

11-MAY-1608

   CHRISTOFER    BELL son of William Bell . .

3-JUL-1608

   REBECCA    EPPS dau of Peter Epps . .

21-AUG-1608

   JOHN    SIMONS son of John Simons . .

4-SEPT-1608

   JANE    AWDLEY dau of Vincent Awdley . .

16-OCT-1609

   TIMOTHIE    COVENEY son of Richard Coveney . .

18-OCT-1608

   KATHERIN    UDEN dau of John Uden . .

13-NOV-1608

   RICHARD    SPAINE son of John Spaine . .

20-NOV-1608

   Elizabeth    SKELTON dau of William Skelton . .

4-DEC-1608

   MARTHA    GOLDSMITH dau of Ralfe Goldsmith . .

18-DEC-1608

   ELSABETH    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin senior . .

1-MAR-1608

   ANNE    INGE base borne dau of [blank] and Ales Inge .

12-MAR-1608

   SUSAN    COLMAN dau of John Colman . .

19-MAR-1608

   MARGRET    IMPET dau of Steven Impet . .

17-APR-1609

   ELSABETH    HOUSLEY dau of Marks Housley . .

23-JUL-1609

   SUSAN    STUPPLE dau of Isaac Stupple . .

1-OCT-1609

   EDWARD    FRANCES son of William Frances . .

5-NOV-1609

   JONE    FORDRED dau of John Fordred junior . .

24-DEC-1609

   THOMAS    PHILPOTT son of Robert Philpot . .

24-DEC-1609

   GEORGE    WISDOME son of Robert Wisdome . .

14-JAN-1609

   ROBERT    POTT son of John Pott . .

28-JAN-1609

   STEVEN    BROMLEY son of Thomas Bromley . .

18-MAR-1609

   ANN    ROLFE dau of William Rolfe . .

8-JUL-1610

   MARTHA    SPEAREPOINT dau of George Spearepoint . .

15-JUL-1610

   JANE    PETTIT dau of Timothie Pettit . .

5-AUG-1610

   Elizabeth    EPPS dau of Roger Epps . .

23-SEPT-1610

   THOMAS    CLOKE son of Edward Cloke . .

11-NOV-1610

   JOHN    (?) son of John Raynear.(?) . .

25-NOV-1610

   MARIE    FRIEND dau of Thomas Friend . .

24-FEB-1610

   JOHN    COLMAN son of John Colman . .

24-FEB-1610

   PRISCILLA    AWDLEY dau of Vincent Awdley . .

8-APR-1611

   MARIE    COVENEY son of Richard Coveney . .

28-APR-1611

   ELSABETH    IMPETT dau of John Impett . .

28-APR-1611

   THOMAS    ELVIE son of James Elvie . .

28-APR-1611

   HENRIE    WISEDOME son of Robert Wisedome . .

19-MAY-1611

   ELSABETH    IMPETT dau of Steven Impett . .

5-JUN-1611

   PETER    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin the elder . .

16-JUN-1611

   CHRISTOFER    SKELTON son of William Skelton . .

14-JUL-1611

   JOHN    UDEN son of John Uden . .

21-JUL-1611

   ELSABETH    GOLDSMITH dau of Ralfe Goldsmith . .

2-FEB-1611

   BENNET    FOX dau of John Fox . .

29-MAR-1612

   ANNIS    KNIGHT dau of Peter Knight . .

12-APR-1612

   ROSE    ROLFE dau of William Rolfe . .

17-MAY-1612

   JOHN    CLOKE son of Edward Cloke . .

27-SEPT-1612

   ANNIE    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin senior . .

4 OCT 1612

   URSELLA    JOHNSON dau of Thomas Johnson . .

11 OCT 1612

   MARIE    FORDRED dau of Thomas Fordred . .

8-NOV-1612

   TOMSIN    POTT dau of John Pott . .

29-NOV-1612

   REBEKAH    IMPETT dau of Steven Impett . .

31-JAN-1612

   JOHN    HARDIMAN son of John Hardiman . .

28-FEB-1612

   HENRIE    PAGE son of Micahel Page . .

28-FEB-1612

   ELIONER    PAGE dau of Michael Page . .

28-FEB-1612

   JOHN    PHILPOTT son of Robert Philpott . .

1-APR-1613

   THOMAS    REIGNIOLS son of Simon Reignols . .

4-APR-1613

   STEVEN    STURGES son of David Sturges . .

4-APR-1613

   JANE    IMPETT dau of John Impett . .

4-APR-1613

   ELSABETH    ELVIE dau of James Elvie . .

18-APR-1613

   SARAH    EPPS dau of Roger Epps . .

17-OCT-1613

   MARIE    FRANCES dau of William Frances . .

13-MAR-1613

   THOMAS    WISDOME son of Robert Wisdome . .

25-MAR-1614

   HENRIE    BRIDGE son of John Bridge . .

27-MAR-1614

   DAVID    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin senior . .

3-APR-1614

   HENRIE    BROMLEY son of Thomas Bromley . .

1-MAY-1614

   ELEANOR    CLOKE dau of Edward Cloke . .

8-MAY-1614

   EDMUND    CLOKE son of Samuel Cloke . .

10-JUL-1614

   JOHN    PHILPOTT son of Michael Philpott . .

4-AUG-1614

   JONE    SKELTON dau of William Skelton . .

27-NOV-1614

   JAMES    CHESTON son of Richard Cheston . .

11-DEC-1614

   PETER    IMPETT son of Steven Impett . .

11-DEC-1614

   ANNE    REIGNIOLS dau of Simon Reignols . .

28-DEC-1614

   ANNE    CARTER dau of Thomas Carter . .

29-JAN-1614

   JOHN    FORDRED son of Thomas Fordred . .

19-FEB-1614

   SAMUEL    HARDIMAN son of John Hardiman . .

2-APR-1615

   MARIE    ELVIE dau of James Elvie . .

9-JUL-1615

   ELLEN    COLEMAN dau of John Colman . .

13-AUG-1615

   JOHN    IMPETT son of John Impett . .

29-OCT-1615

   DAVID    STURGES son of David Sturges . .

5-NOV-1615

   JANE    BROOME dau of Thomas Broome . .

17-DEC-1615

   WILLIAM    GIBSON son of William Gibson . .

21-JAN-1615

   STEVEN    PHILPOTT son of Michael Philpott . .

4-FEB-1615

   JOHN    IMPETT son of Michael Impett . .

4-FEB-1615

   ANN    PELHAM dau of John Pelham . .

11-FEB-1615

   WILLIAM    SHARPE son of James Sharpe . .

18-FEB-1615

   RICHARD    WINTER son of Thomas Winter . .

14-APR-1616

   EDWARD    CLOKE son of Edward Cloke . .

27 JUN 1616

   SAMUEL    HARDIMAN son of John Hardiman . [this entry is crossed out entirely]

28-JUL-1616

   SARAH    GOLDSMITH dau of Ralfe Goldsmith . .

25-AUG-1616

   SAMUEL    CLOKE son of Samuel Cloke . .

6-OCT-1616

   Elizabeth    OWDIE dau of Thomas Owdie . .

27-OCT-1616

   WILLIAM    REIGNIOLS son of Simon Reignols . .

26-JAN-1616

   THOMAS    CARTER son of Thomas Carter . .

9-MAR-1616

   STEVEN    CHESTON son of Richard Cheston . .

9-MAR-1616

   ANN    JOHNSON dau of Thomas Johnson . .

20-APR-1617

   SUSAN    GIBSON dau of William Gibson . .

27-APR-1617

   ARTHUR    BROMELEY son of Thomas Bromeley . .

4-MAY-1617

   ELSABETH    IMPETT dau of Steven Impett . .

18-MAY-1617

   MARGRET    FORDRED dau of Thomas Fordred . .

8-JUN-1617

   SUSAN    PAGE dau of Sampson Page . .

22-JUN-1617

   SIMON    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin senior . .

31-AUG-1617

   MARIE    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher . .

5-OCT-1617

   JANE    PHILPOTT dau of Robert Philpott . .

19-OCT-1617

   SAMPSON    COURTE son of Robert Courte . .

30-NOV-1617

   MARGARET    OWDIE dau of Thomas Owdie . .

7-DEC-1617

   ELSABETH    PELHAM dau of John Pelham . .

23-JAN-1617

   ROBERT    CHEESMAN son of John Cheesman . .

7-APR-1618

   SARAH    LADD dau of Thomas Ladd junior . .

1-MAY-1618

   MARIE    POTT dau of John Pott . .

17-MAY-1618

   SARAH    MATHEW dau of John Mathew . .

10-JUN-1618

   ELEANOR    COURTE dau of Mathew Courte . .

15-JUL-1618

   SAMPSON    EPPES son of Roger Eppes . .

19-JUL-1618

   KATHERIN    IMPETT dau of Steven Impett . .

22-NOV-1618

   WILLIAM    PHILPOTT son of Michael Philpott . .

20-JAN-1618

   JOHN    BROOME son of Thomas Broome . .

31-JAN-1618

   MARIE    GOLDSMITH dau of Ralfe Goldsmith . .

21-FEB-1618

   ANN    FINCH dau of William Finch . .

28-FEB-1618

   TOMSIN    IMPETT dau of Michael Impett . .

14-MAR-1618

   JANE    OYLER dau of Thomas Oyler . .

21-MAR-1618

   ANN    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher . .

18-APR-1619

   ROSE    GIBSON dau of William Gibson . .

21-APR-1619

   MARIE    CARTER dau of Thomas Caretr . .

11-MAY-1619

   JOHN    CLOKE son of Samuel Cloke . .

11-JUL-1619

   EDWARD    SOMES son of Thomas Somes . .

15-AUG-1619

   EDWARD    PAGE son of Sampson Page . .

22-AUG-1619

   THOMAS    PHILPOTT son of John Philpott . .

10-OCT-1619

   HENRIE    REIGNIOLS son of Simon Reignols . .

28-NOV-1619

   SARAH    JOHNSON dau of Thomas Johnson . .

19-DEC-1619

   JANE    CLOKE dau of Edward Cloke . .

9-FEB-1619

   MARIE    COURTE dau of Mathew Courte . .

18-APR-1620

   JOHN    IMPETT base borne son of [blank] and Joan Impett .

30-APR-1620

   ANN    BROWNE dau of James Browne . .

28-MAY-1620

   MARIE    PHILPOTT dau of Robert Philpott . .

29-OCT-1620

   JANE    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher . .

10-DEC-1620

   ROSE    IMPETT dau of Steven Impett . .

11-DEC-1620

   JOHN    PHILPOTT son of John Philpott . .

31-DEC-1620

   SUSAN    LADD dau of Richard Ladd . .

12-FEB-1620

   ELSABETH    MATHEW dau of John Mathew . .

25-FEB-1620

   HENRIE    CARTER son of Thomas Carter . .

18-MAR-1620

   THOMAS    SOMES son of Thomas Somes . .

3? APR-1621

   MARIE    BRADFORD base borne son of [blank] and Frances Bradford .

13-MAY-1621

   JOHN    PAINE son of Thomas Paine . .

13-MAY-1621

   ANNICE    BETS dau of Roger Bets . .

22-MAY-1621

   ELSABETH    GIBSON dau of William Gibson . .

3-JUN-1621

   HENRIE    BROWNE son of David Browne . buryed 16 of ye Junia

17-JUN-1621

   THOMAS    HONEYWOOD son of ye right worshippfull Sir John Honneywood. Knight . was borne on Tuesday ye 12 of June and baptised ye 17 of ye same monet

19-AUG-1621

   UMPHREY    PHILPOTT son of Michael Philpott . .

2-SEPT-1621

   TOMSIN    BROOME dau of Thomas Broome . .

9 SEP 162

   WILLIAM    FINCHIMAS son of William Finchimas(?) . .

22-SEPT-1621

   KATHERIN    WRENCHAM dau of Robert Wrencham . .

23-SEPT-1621

   KATHERIN    OYLER dau of Thomas Oyler . .

14-OCT-1621

   JOHN    MARSH son of Peter Marsh . .

18-NOV-1621

   WILLIAM    PILCHER son of William Pilcher . .

25-NOV-1621

   SIMON    COURTE son of Mathew Courte . .

17-FEB-1621

   DANIEL    CLOKE son of Samuel Cloke . .

24-MAR-1621

   STEVEN    PHILPOTT son of John Philpott . .

5-MAY-1622

   MARGERIE    PAGE dau of Margerie Page . .

11-JUL-1622

   WILLIAM    HONEYWOOD son of ye right worshippfull Sir John Honneywood. Knight . .

4-AUG-1622

   STEVEN    IMPETT son of Richard Impett . .

4-AUG-1622

   JOHN    REYNOLDS son of Simon Reynolds . .

10-OCT-1622

   TOMSIN    HARDIMAN dau of George Hardiman . .

17-NOV-1622

   ELSABETH    DRAY dau of Thomas Dray . .

11-DEC-1622

   RALFE    STOCKE son of son of Daniel Stocke . .

11-DEC-1622

   Elizabeth    STOCKE dau of dau of Daniel Stocke . .

15-DEC-1622

   THOMAS    PAINE son of Thomas Paine . .

27-DEC-1622

   ROBERT    WORGAR son of William Worgar [Worger] . .

9-FEB-1622

   JOHN    MATHEW son of John Mathew . .

9-FEB-1622

   ELIZA    LADD dau of Richard Ladd . .

20-APR-1623

   SAMUEL    HARDIMAN son of Steven Hardiman . .

24-AUG-1623

   ROBERT    PHILPOTT son of John Philpott . .

31-AUG-1623

   MARIE    ROLFE dau of Thomas Rolfe . .

4-OCT-1623

   RICHARD    BETTS son of Robert Betts . .

19-OCT-1623

   ANN    GIBSON dau of William Gibson . .

7-DEC-1623

   MATHEW    COURTE son of Mathew Courte . .

14-DEC-1623

   SUSAN    BROWNE dau of James Browne . .

7-JAN-1623

   REBECKA    CLOKE dau of Edward CLoke . .

12-JAN-1623

   JOHN    TAYLOR son of Mr Thomas Taylor Gent. .

12-FEB-1623

   KATHERIN    COURTE dau of William Courte . .

12-APR-1624

   JOHN    FINCH son of [blank] . [possibly a duplicate of below -this in very different handwriting from usual]

5-APR-1624

   JOHN    FINCH son of William Finch . .

.. ... 1624

   ROSE    FORDRED dau of Thomas Fordred . .

13-MAY-1624

   HENRY    PILCHER son of William Pilcher . .

22-JUN-1624

   MARIE    HONEYWOOD dau of Sir John Honywood . born 2 June

17-OCT-1624

   ROBERT    FAGGE son of Thomas Fagge . .

16-JAN-1624

   Elizabeth    BETTS dau of Roger Betts . .

13-FEB-1624

   Elizabeth    WORGAR dau of William Worgar . .

27-FEB-1624

   MARY    PAGE dau of John Page . .

13-MAR-1624

   ALICE    PAINE dau of Thomas Paine . .

13-MAR-1624

   Elizabeth    FFILLPOTTE dau of Robert Filpot [Philpot] . .

10-MAR-1624

   Elizabeth    FFILPOTT dau of John Filpot [Philpot] . .

6-MAY-1625

   ROSE    LAD dau of Richard Lad . .

25-SEPT-1625

   Elizabeth    REYNOLDS dau of Symon Raynolds . .

10-OCT-1625

   JOHN    WILSON son of John Wilson . Vicar

27-OCT-1625

   CATHERINE    TAYLOR dau of Mr Thomas Taylor . Gent.

4-DEC-1625

   AMIE    HARDE dau of John Harde . .

11-DEC-1625

   CATHERINE    DRAY dau of Thomas Dray . .

18-DEC-1625

   AMIE    WHITE dau of George White . .

25-DEC-1625

   SARAH    COURTE dau of William Courte . .

26-JAN-1625

   MARGARET    CLOAKE dau of Edward Cloake . .

10-FEB-1625

   RICHARD    GIBSON son of William Gibson . .

23-FEB-1625

   JANE    HONEYWOOD dau of Sir John Honywood . Knight

12-NOV-1626

   JOHN    WORGER son of William Worger . .

9-JAN-1626

   JANE    EPPES dau of Thomas Eppes and Maery .

23-MAY-1627

   GEORGE    ROOKE son of John Rooke . .

15-JUL-1627

   Elizabeth    PAGE dau of John Page . .

21-AUG-1627

   JOHN    WILSON son of John Wilson and Susanna Vicar

29-SEPT-1627

   WILLIAM    SWAINE son of Thomas Swaine and Elizabeth .

30-SEPT-1627

   MARY    PAINE dau of Thomas Paine and Alice .

21-OCT-1627

   ANNE    LADD dau of Richard Ladd and Anne .

18-NOV-1627

   CATHERINE    TAYLOR dau of Humphrey Taylor and Hellen .

9-FEB-1627

   WILLIAM    STOCKE son of supposed son of [unreadable] Stocke. bailiff and Amy .

15-FEB-1627

   JOHN    SPICE son of Christopher Spice and Margaret .

28-APR-1628

   Elizabeth    WHITE dau of George White and Elizabeth .

11-MAY-1628

   WILLIAM    HARDYMAN son of John Hardyman and Mary .

17-JUN-1628

   JOHN    GODREY son of Mr Richard Godfrey .Gent. and Mary .

3-AUG-1628

   MARY    HARDIMAN dau of Steven Hardiman and Mary .

15-FEB-1628

   WILLIAM    WORGAR son of William Worger and Anne .

22-FEB-1628

   Elizabeth    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher and Judeth .

26-FEB-1628

   JANE    PAGE dau of John Page and Catherine .

10-APR-1629

   EDWARD    WARD son of John Ward and Agnis .

28-JUN-1629

   SARA    CLOAKE dau of Edward Cloake and Margaret .

9-AUG-1629

   JOHN    SPAINE son of Henry Spaine the yonger and Elizabeth .

11-AUG-1629

   EDWARD    HONEYWOOD son of ye right worshipful Sir John Honeywood. Knight and Mary .

16-AUG-1629

   MARY    IMPET dau of Thomas Impet and Catherine .

16-OCT-1629

   SUSAN    GODFREY dau of Mr Richard Godfrey .Gent. and Marie .

25-OCT-1629

   THOMAS    CULLEN son of Richard Cullen and Susan .

6-DEC-1629

   THOMAS    LADD son of Richard Ladd and Annis .

27 DEC 1629

   Elizabeth    ROFE dau of Thomas Rofe and Annis .

24-FEB-1629

   ANNE    CARTER dau of Thomas Carter . .

7-MAR-1629

   Elizabeth    HARDIMAN dau of John Hardiman and Marie .

25-APR-1630

   Elizabeth    MOUNT dau of John Mount . .

13-JUN-1630

   SUSAN    CULLEN base born childe of [blank] and Amy Cullen .

11-JUL-1630

   MARGRET    LAMPERELE dau of Thomas Lamperel . .

25-JUL-1630

   MARGARET    BOULDER dau of Simon Boulder . .

7-AUG-1630

   THOMAS    WORGER son of William Worger . .

15-MAY-1630

   AGNIS    THUNDER . . . .

26-JUN-1630

   JONE    SPAYNE dau of Henry Spayne the younger . .

1-AUG-1630

   SUSAN    CULLEN dau of Richard Cullen . .

10-SEPT-1631

   MARGRET    SPICE . . . .

18-DEC-1631

   MARGARET    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher . .

15-JAN-1631

   THOMAS    GIBSON son of James Gibson . .

15-JAN-1631

   ELLEN    MARDEN dau of John Marden . .

15-JAN-1631

   WILLIAM    HONEYWOOD son of Sir John Honnywood . .

13-NOV-1631

   GEORGE    CARTER son of Thomas Carter . .

5-FEB-1631

   RICHARD    PAGE son of John Page . .

5-MAR-1631

   GOODY    HARDIMAN wife of Samuell Hardiman . .

21-APR-1632

   RALPHE    [blank] son of . . a base borne childe

29-APR-1632

   JOHN    IMPETT son of Thomas Impett . .

4-JUN-1632

   JOHN    BORDSIL son of John Bordsil . .

7-JUN-1632

   ANNA    BROWNE dau of Roger Browne . .

8-JUN-1632

   SARAH    LAD dau of Richard Lad . .

19-AUG-1632

   ROBERT    RUSLE son of William Rusle [Russell] . .

26-AUG-1632

   HENRY    FFRECOLDYE son of Thomas Ffrecoldye . of Lyminly [Lyminge?]

2-SEPT-1632

   THOMAS    RUEL.. son of James Ruel.. . .

1-NOV-1632

   RUTH    WORGER dau of William Worger . .

4-NOV-1632

   ROBERT    BOULDEN son of Simon Boulden . .

10-FEB-1633

   WILLIAM    POPE son of William Pope . .

26-FEB-1633

   Elizabeth    CULLEN dau of Richard Cullen . .

28-APR-1633

   Elizabeth    SURPAINE dau of Thomas Surpaine . .

1-MAY-1633

   ROBERT    ROSIE son of Thomas Rosie . .

28-MAY-1633

   JANE    MOUNT dau of John Mount . .

1-AUG-1633

   MICHAELL    PAGE son of Thomas Page . .

11-AUG-1633

   MATTHEW    SPICE son of Christopher Spice . .

8-SEPT-1633

   MARY    FORDRED dau of Henry Fordred . .

22-SEPT-1633

   WILLIAM    SPAINE son of Henry Spaine the yonger . .

22-SEPT-1633

   THOMAS    SPAINE son of Henry Spaine the yonger . .

23-SEPT-1633

   REBECKA    THUNDER dau of William Thunder . .

17-OCT-1633

   MARY    CLARINGBOLD dau of Robert Claringbold . .

27-NOV-1633

   SARAH    [blank] base born childe of [blank] . .

9-FEB-1633

   RICHARD    CLOKE son of Edward Cloke . .

23-MAR-1634

   JOHN    SPAYNE son of Thomas Spayne . .

4-MAR-1634

   MARY    WHITE dau of Henry White . .

22-APR-1634

   JANE    IMPETT dau of Thomas Impett . .

27-MAY-1634

   SARA    YOUNGE dau of Thomas Younge and Elizabeth .

6-JUN-1634

   Elizabeth    CARTER dau of Thomas Carter and Sara .

12-JUN-1634

   JOHN    HONNYWOOD son of Sir John Honnywood and Marye .

23-JUL-1634

   WILLIAM    PILCHER son of William Pilcher and Judeth .

3-AUG-1634

   MARTHA    LADD dau of Richard Ladd and Agnis .

10-AUG-1634

   JONE    HARDIMAN dau of Stephen Hardiman and Mary .

26-JAN-1634

   MABELL    EPS dau of Thomas Eps and Marye .

14-SEPT-1634

   ROGER    WORGER son of William Worger . .

2-FEB-1635

   CATHARINE    CULLEN dau of Richard Cullin and Susan .

7-FEB-1635

   THOMAS    WOOD son of Edward Wood and Jaine .

22-AUG-1635

   THOMAS    COOKE son of Thomas Cooke and Abigall .

30-AUG-1635

   JAMES    GIBSON son of James Gibson and Elizabeth .

18-JUN-1635

   MARYE    ONIER dau of Roger Onier and Maye .

23-AUG-1635

   ANNE    POPE dau of Thomas Pope and Margit .

1-OCT-1635

   MARYE    BIDDINFILD dau of Humpherye Biddinfild and Lydia [Beddingfield]

27-NOV-1635

   ELLEN    SPISE dau of Christopher Spise and Margaret .

15-DEC-1635

   JOHN    CLARINGBOLD son of Robert Claringbold and Ruth .

20-DEC-1635

   ANNE    TALLIS dau of John Tallis and Rebeccha .

5-JAN-1635

   EDWARD    SLADDEN son of Thomas Sladden and Joane .

15-JAN-1636

   THOMAS    YOUNGE son of Thomas Younge . .

19-FEB-1636

   GEORGE    BOULDING son of Simon Boulding and Marthra .

16-MAR-1636

   THOMAS    CARTER son of Thomas Carter . .

21-MAR-1636

   RICHARD    MOUNT son of John Mount and Jone .

17-APR-1636

   SARA    WORGER dau of William Worger and Anne .

17-MAY-1636

   SAMUELL    ROSE son of Thomas Rose and Anne .

24-JUL-1636

   JONE    FORDRED dau of Henrie Fordred and Anne .

11-SEPT-1636

   RICHARD    CULLEN son of Richard Cullen and Susan .

12 SEP 1636

   THOMAS    SWAYNE son of Thomas Swayne and Mabell .

6-OCT-1636

   Elizabeth    IMPETT dau of Thomas Impett . .

4-DEC-1636

   SUSSANNA    HAMMAN dau of Steven Hamman and Mary .

18-DEC-1636

   THOMASIN    RIGDEN dau of Richard Rigden and Jone .

11-DEC-1636

   SIMON    COOK son of Thomas Cooke and Abigaill .

28-DEC-1636

   AGNIS    . dau of Nicholas and ... .

20-JAN-1636

   JOHN    GIBSON son of James Gibson and Elizabeth .

29-MAR-1637

   THOMAS    ATTWOOD son of Edward Atwood and Ellen .

13-MAY-1637

   KATHERINE    HONNYWOOD dau of Sir John Honnywood and Marye .

26-NOV-1637

   MARY    DALLY dau of Christopher Dally and Sarah .

19-FEB-1637

   JOHN    TALLIS son of [blank] Tallis and Rebecca [blank] .

26-AUG-1637

   WILLIAM    RUST son of [blank] Amy Rust [wife of William Rust] .

25-FEB-1637

   RICHARD    PHILPOTT son of John Philpott and Margret .

29-AUG-1637

   Elizabeth    BEDINGFIELD dau of Humphery Bedingfield and Lydia .

1-APR-1638

   TAMSIN    PAGE dau of Thomas Page and Elizabeth .

1-JAN-1638

   HENRY    SPAYIN son of Henry Spayin . .

22-APR-1638

   NICKLESSE    WORGER son of William Worger and Anne .

1-JUL-1638

   ABIGAILL    MOUNT dau of John Mount and Jane .

16-SEPT-1638

   SUSANNA    TAYLOR dau of Humfrey Taylor . a stranger baptised in this parish

30-SEPT-1638

   RICHARD    WOOD son of Edward Wood and Ellen .

14-OCT-1638

   RICHARD    WELLS son of Nicholas Wells and Elizabeth .

1-NOV-1638

   MARYE    RIGDEN dau of Richard Rigden and Jone .

8-NOV-1638

   MARYE    GODFREYS dau of Lambert Godfreys. Gent. and Katherine .

15-JAN-1638

   ROBERT    SPAYNE son of Henrye Spayne and Elizabeth .

23-JAN-1638

   NICHOLAS    SWAYNE son of Thomas Swayne and Elizabeth .

12-FEB-1638

   PHILLIP    COOKE son of Thomas Cooke and Abigaill .

28-APR-1639

   JANE    FORDRED dau of Henry Fordred and Jane .

28-APR-1639

   ...EN    PHILLOT dau of Michael Phillpot and Ann .

21-MAY-1639

   AMY    BEDDINGFILD dau of Humfry Beddingfild and Lyddia .

9-JUN-1639

   HENRY    RUST son of William Rust and Any .

14-JUL-1639

   JOHN    PHILPOT son of John Philpott and Margret .

21-JUL-1639

   JOHN    SOMES son of John Somes and Elizabeth .

24-JUL-1639

   MARY    FFRENID [Friend] dau of Thomas Fffrenid and Jane .

25-JAN-1639

   WILLIAM    GIBSON son of James Gibson and Anne .

25 JAN 1639

   STEPHIN    IMPETT son of Peter Impett and Mary .

25-FEB-1639

   MARY    POPE dau of Thomas Pope and Elizabeth .

19-MAR-1639

   MARY    WOOD dau of Edward Wood and Ellin .

22-MAR-1639

   RICHARD    WODELL son of Richard Wodell and Catherine .

7-APR-1640

   ELISABETH    EVERIS dau of James Everis and Ann .

9-APR-1640

   CATHERINE    GODFRYE dau of Lambert Godfreys. Gent. and Katherine .

12-APR-1640

   SARAH    CARTER dau of Thomas Carter and Sarah .

3-MAY-1640

   JOHN    BOULDING son of Simon Bouling and Martha .

3-MAY-1640

   MARY    RIGDEN dau of Nicholas Rigden and Ann .

24-MAY-1640

   SUSAN    WHITE dau of Henry White and Susan .

25-MAY-1640

   Elizabeth    SPAINE dau of Henry Spaine and Elizabeth .

26-MAY-1640

   MARY    SILKEWOOD dau of Edward Silkewood . .

15-AUG-1640

   RICHARD    DALLY son of Christopher Dally and Sarah .

13-SEPT-1640

   HENRY    WISEDOME son of John Wisedome and Tamsin .

17-SEPT-1640

   HESTER    FFRIEND dau of Thomas Ffriend and Jane .

17-JAN-1640

   HUMPHRY    PHILPOTT son of John Philpott and Margaret .

24-JAN-1640

   ROBERT    TYBSON son of James Tybson . .

4-MAR-1640

   RICHARD    WINTER a base borne childe of [blank] and Anis Winter .

15-MAY-1641

   MARGERET    PHILPOTT dau of Michael Philpott . .

29-MAY-1641

   Elizabeth    EPS dau of Roger Eps . .

13-JUN-1641

   Elizabeth    HILL dau of Philips Hill . .

13-JUN-1641

   SARAH    BROWNING dau of James Browning . .

4-JUL-1641

   MAREY    WORGER dau of William Worger . .

11-JUL-1641

   CATHRINE    SWAINE dau of Thomas Swaine . .

25-JUL-1641

   JAMES    COOKE son of Thomas Cooke . .

29-AUG-1641

   ANNA    IMPET dau of Peeter Impet . .

5-SEPT-1641

   ANNA    RIGDEN dau of Richard Rigden . .

15-SEPT-1641

   SIMON    WOOD son of Edward Wood . .

4-SEPT-1641

   WILLIAM    BEDINGFIELD son of Humfry Beddingfild . .

29-JAN-1641

   ANNE    ANDREWS dau of William Andrwes . .

16-JAN-1641

   RALFE    POOPE son of Thomas Poope . .

6-FEB-1641

   MAREY    FREIND dau of Thomas Freind [Friend] . .

6-MAR-1641

   JOHN    YOUNGE son of Thomas Younge . .

24-MAR-1641

   ANNE    IMPIT dau of Thomas Impit . .

24-APR-1642

   ANNE    RIGDEN dau of Nicolas Rigden . .

15-MAY-1642

   JUSTINE    CARTER dau of Thomas Carter . .

24-JUL-1642

   WILLIAM    SOMES son of John Somes . .

27-SEPT-1642

   JAMES    GIPSON son of James Gipson . .

16-OCT-1642

   JERAHMIAH    CHYLLET son of Thomas Chyllet . .

18-OCT-1642

   SAMUEL    CLOKE son of Edmund Cloke . .

12-JAN-1642

   STEPHEN    PHILLPOT son of John Philpott . .

16-MAY-1643

   SARAH    DUNKINE dau of John Dunkine . .

5-AUG-1643

   THOMAS    TURRILL son of Richard Turrill . .

22-OCT-1643

   NICHOLAS    RIGDEN son of Richard Rigden . .

14-JAN-1643

   WILLIAM    IMPET son of Peter Impet . .

4-FEB-1643

   WILLIAM    BROWNE son of John Browne . .

18-FEB-1643

   VALENTINE    COURT son of Samson Court . .

3-MAR-1643

   CLEMENT    COURTE son of Thomas Court . .

12-MAR-1643

   CLEMENT    COURT son of Thomas Court and Susanna .

31-MAR-1644

   JOHN    RIGDEN son of Nicholas Rigden . .

11-JUN-1644

   Elizabeth    YOUNGE dau of Thomas Younge . .

9-JUN-1644

   Elizabeth    SOMES dau of John Somes . .

19-NOV-1644

   MARYE    PHILPOTT dau of John Philpott . .

1-JAN-1644

   THOMAS    GILLET son of Thomas Chillet . .

20-JAN-1644

   EDMMAN    CLOKE son of Edman Cloke . .

14-NOV-1644

   Elizabeth    ATHORNE dau of John Athorne . .

29-SEPT-1644

   DANIELL    GIBSON son of James Gibson . .

22-FEB-1644

   REBEKAH    IMPET dau of Thomas Impet . .

28-MAR-1645

   Elizabeth    DALLY dau of Christopher Dally . .

2-JUL-1645

   RICHARD    REELS son of Richard Rells . .

20-AUG-1645

   STEPHEN    Jancok son of Isacs Jancok . .

5-DEC-1645

   EDWARD    CLOKE son of John Cloke . .

24-DEC-1645

   MAREY    CORTE dau of Thomas Corte . .

8-FEB-1645

   SIMON    RENNOLDS son of Thomas Rennolds . .

10-FEB-1645

   JANE    FRIEND dau of Thomas Friend . .

22-FEB-1645

   ROBERT    CORTE son of Samson Corte . .

14-DEC-1645

   Elizabeth    COURTE dau of Thomas Court and Susanna .

10-NOV-1645

   Elizabeth    ATHORNE dau of John Athorne and Mary .

3-MAY-1646

   Elizabeth    TURNLE dau of Thomas Turnle . .

5-MAY-1646

   NICOLAS    RIGDEN son of Nicolas Rigden . .

5-MAY-1646

   ROBERT    GARNOR son of Robert Garnor . .

19-MAY-1646

   EDWARD    YOUNGE son of Thomas Younge . .

26-JUL-1646

   MAREY    STROUD dau of William Stroud . .

24-AUG-1646

   ASTEN    SPAYNE son of Henry Spayne . .

11-MAR-1646

   RICHARD    GIBSON son of James Gibson . .

11-MAR-1646

   Elizabeth    GIBSON dau of James Gibson . .

6-JAN-1647

   THOMAS    FFISHER son of Thomas Ffisher . .

7-FEB-1647

   WILLIAM    COURT son of Thomas Court . .

.-.-1647

   MARTHA    CLOKE dau of Mr Edmund Cloke . [date missing]

.-.-1647

   JOHN    NEAMES the youngest son of John Neames . [date missing]

7-AUG-1647

   MARY    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin . .

5-OCT-1647

   SUSANNA    DOORNE dau of John Doorn . .

9-APR-1648

   MARGARET    GARDNER dau of Robert Gardner . .

14-APR-1648

   WILLIAM    STROWD son of William Strowd . .

21-JUN-1648

   MARY    REELY dau of Richard Reely . .

.-.-1648

   MARY    TURNLY dau of Thomas Turnly . .

23-NOV-1648

   THOMAS    ATHORN son of John Athorne . .

.-.-1648

   .    MILLER dau of William Miller . .

25-MAR-1648

   Elizabeth    SIMAN dau of . . .

.-.-1648

   WILLIAM    PHILLPOTT son of John Phillpott . .

27-AUG-1648

   JOHN    CLOAKE son of John Cloake . .

9-AUG-1649

   Elizabeth    PARKER dau of John Parker . .

21-OCT-1649

   WILLIAM    TROT son of Steven Trot and Mary .

10-MAR-1649

   Elizabeth    PAGE dau of Josias Page and Ann .

28-SEPT-1649

   SOUSAN    ATHORNE dau of John Athorne . .

27-DEC-1649

   JOHN    BUSH son of John Bush and Mary .

29-SEPT-1649

   MARY    LADD dau of Richard Ladd and Elizabeth .

24-AUG-1649

   WILLYAM    GIBSON son of James Gibson . .

23-NOV-1650

   JOHN    ATHORNE son of John Athorne . .

29-JUN-1650

   JOHN    POT son of John Pot and Anne .

30-SEPT-1650

   THOMAS    COURT son of Thomas Court and Susanna .

11-MAR-1651

   THOMAS    KINGSLEY son of William Kingsley and Margaret .

19-AUG-1651

   MARY    BURCH dau of Thomas Burch . .

29-APR-1651

   CLEMENT    COURT son of Willyam Court . .

12-OCT-1651

   ELIZEBETH    FFISHER dau of Thomas Ffisher . .

29-NOV-1651

   STEPHEN    GIBSON son of James Gibson . .

23-JAN-1651

   WILLIAM    YOUNGE son of Thomas Younge . .

5-MAR-1651

   TOMAZIN    POTT dau of John Pott . .

7-MAR-1651

   ELIZEBETH    BROWNING dau of James Browning . .

10-MAR-1651

   PRISCILLA    ARNOLL dau of Thomas Arnoll . .

17-MAR-1651

   WILLYAM    KINGSLEY son of Willyam Kingsley. Gent and Margaret .

17-APR-1652

   MARGARET    HORTON dau of Stacy Horton . .

25-APR-1652

   Elizabeth    ATHORNE dau of Thomas Athorne . .

18-JUL-1652

   ROBBARD    GARDNER son of Robbard Gardiner and Mary .

2-MAR-1652

   AMIE    COURT dau of Thomas Court and Susanna .

13-MAY-1653

   AMIE    BROWNE dau of John Browne and Anne .

5-AUG-1653

   JOHN    BLUNDER son of John Blunder and Agnes .

26-AUG-1653

   JOHN    BLUNDER son of . . .

9-AUG-1653

   MARTHA    CHAPMAN dau of George Chapman and Joane .

14-AUG-1653

   MARGARET    TUNLEY dau of Thomas Tunley and Elizabeth .

15-AUG-1653

   MARGARET    FRIEND dau of Thomas Friend and Jane .

10-SEPT-1653

   Elizabeth    STROOD dau of William Strood and Mary .

18-SEPT-1653

   Elizabeth    REELY dau of Richard Reely and Maria .

19-SEPT-1653

   JAMES    TROT son of Steven Trot and Mary .

21-FEB-1653

   ANNE    HORTON dau of Stacy Horton and Rebecca .

28-MAR-1653

   MARGARET    BLACKLOCKE dau of Thomas Blacklocke and Judith .

6-APR-1654

   ANTHONIE    FRIRLETT son of Anthonie Frirlett and Elisabeth .

16-MAY-1654

   Elizabeth    PAGE dau of Michael Page and Elizabeth .

30-MAY-1654

   CUTTICE    GIBSON son of John Gibson and Elizabeth .

5-JUN-1654

   THOMAS    BUSH son of John Bush and Maria .

14-AUG-1654

   ANNE    EPPS dau of Edward Epps and Anne .

8-SEPT-1654

   JOHN    BING son of John Bing and Mary .

10-SEPT-1654

   SUSAN    FFISHER dau of Thomas FFisher and Elizabeth .

25-SEPT-1654

   MARGARET    COURT dau of William Court and Margaret .

16-NOV-1654

   RICHARD    MOUNT son of Raph Mount and Mary .

27-JAN-1654

   WILLIAM    WORGER son of John Worger and Elizabeth .

21-FEB-1654

   TOMAZIN    MARCH dau of Richard March and Elizabeth .

20-APR-1655

   THEOPHILUS    FFRIEND son of Thomas Ffriend . .

2-MAY-1655

   CHRISTOFER    BLAKLOKE dau of Thomas Blakloke . .

21-JUN-1655

   MARY    GARDINER dau of Ruport Gardiner and Mary .

15-JUL-1655

   JOHN    ROLFE son of Clemint Rolfe and Joane .

24-JUL-1655

   ANN    BLUNDER dau of John Blunder and Ann .

25-JUL-1655

   MARY    BROUMBLY dau of Richard Broombly and Margary .

2-AUG-1655

   SARAH    COURT dau of Thomas Court and Susanna .

11-SEPT-1655

   SARAH    COURT dau of Thomas Court and Susannah .

21-OCT-1655

   STEPHEN    WHITE son of Peter White and Ann .

23-DEC-1655

   MARY    ATHORNE dau of John Athorne and Mary .

25-DEC-1655

   JOHN    BROWNE son of John Browne and Anne .

29 JUN 1656

   SARAH    COURT dau of Sampson Court . .

24-AUG-1657

   THOMAS    BLUNDER son of John Blundewr . .

5-.-1657

   ANNA    REELY dau of Richard Reely . .

28-MAR-1658

   MARTHA    COURT dau of Sampson Court and Mary .

17-JUL-1658

   JOHN    BURCH son of Thomas Burch . .

.-.-1658

   GRACE    LAGGET dau of Steven Lagger and Allice born 10 Jul - baptised about St James Tyde [25 Jul]

5-NOV-1658

   SUSANNA    COURT dau of Thomas Court and susanna .

2-FEB-1658

   Elizabeth    WELLARD dau of Jorge Wellerd and Mary .

13-FEB-1658

   JANE    CURVE dau of William Curv and Elisabeth .

20-FEB-1658

   JOHN    HORTON son of Stacy Horton and Rebacker .

15-MAR-1658

   JOHN    MAXTED son of Henry Maxted and Elizabeth .

18-MAY-1659

   SARAH    TURNLY dau of Thomas Turnly . by Stafford Leventhorpe

.-.-1659

   RICHARD    POTT son of John Pott . born 15 Aug 1659

28 MAY 1659

   STEPHEN    MILLAR son of Thomas Millar and Elizabeth .

20-AUG-1659

   JANE    HOBDAY dau of Thomas Hobday and Jane .

20-SEPT-1659

   SIMON    COURT son of Sampson Court and Mary .

26-MAR-1660

   MATHEW    GARDNER son of Robart Garndar and Mary .

20-JAN-1660

   RICHARD    HORTON son of Stacy Horton and Rebacker .

5-MAY-1660

   JANE    MACHAM dau of Thomas Macham . .

10-JUN-1660

   BENIAMNIE    COURT son of Beniamine Court and Sara .

30-SEPT-1660

   JOHN    GIBSON son of John Gibson and Elizabeth .

14-SEPT-1660

   MARY    LUCIR dau of William Lucker and ELisabeth .

1-MAR-1660

   HENRY    MAXTED son of Henry Maxted and Elizabeth .

16-APR-1661

   ROBART    ROFFE son of Climont Roffe and Jane .

18-APR-1661

   STEVEN    COURT son of Thomas Court . .

26-MAY-1661

   THOMAS    NETHERSOLE son of John Nethersole . .

2-JUN-1661

   MARGARY    PAGE dau of Michael Page . .

30-OCT-1661

   JOHN    TURNLEY son of Thomas Turnley and Elizabeth .

1-NOV-1661

   SIMON    BOULDEN son of Tobart Boulden ROBERT .

12-NOV-1661

   Elizabeth    HOBDAY dau of Thomas Hobday and JAne .

2-FEB-1661

   MARY    LAGGET dau of Stephen Legget . .

6-FEB-1661

   Elizabeth    COURT dau of Sampson Court and Margaret [nee Margaret Boulden m.1655 Wye]

5-JUN-1662

   Elizabeth    MEGGOT dau of Robert Moggot. Gent. and Elizabeth .

13-OCT-1662

   MARY    RAYNOLDS dau of Robert Reynold and Katherine .

19-OCT-1662

   CATHORN    ATHORNE dau of John Athorne and Mary .

25-NOV-1662

   JOHN    REELY son of John Reely and Alice .

15-FEB-1662

   JOHN    JORDAN son of James Jordan and Jane .

8-MAR-1662

   DANIEL    CLOAKE son of Richard Cloake and Mary .

28-JUN-1663

   MARY    DIEPER dau of Stepen Dieper and Ann .

19-APR-1663

   MARY    MARSH dau of Richard Marsh . .

21-APR-1663

   MARTHA    BOLDEN dau of Robert Bolden and Elizabeth .

12-JUN-1663

   MATHEW    MUNS son of Mathew Muns and Mary .

19-JUL-1663

   MARGARIT    FRIOR dau of Valentine Frior and Margaret .

16-AUG-1663

   JAMES    SAWEYR son of Stephen Saweyr and Mary .

20-AUG-1663

   WILLIAM    LUCAS son of William Lucas . .

11-OCT-1663

   STEVEN    LAGGET son of Steven Lagget . .

11-OCT-1663

   MARY    PHILPOTT dau of John Philpott . .

12-OCT-1663

   SUSANNA    BUSH dau of John Bush and Mary .

4-NOV-1663

   JOHN    CORT son of Sampson Cort and Margaret .

11-DEC-1663

   THOMAS    LACHER son of Valentine Lachir . .

18-DEC-1663

   MARY    NETHERSOLE dau of John Nethersole . .

24-JAN-1663

   MARY    ROLFE dau of Clement Rolfe . .

14-FEB-1663

   THOMAS    FfAGG son of Robert Ffagg ROBERT .

28-MAR-1664

   ANNE    MEGGOT dau of Robert Moggot. Gent. and Elizabeth .

10 APR 1664

   MARY    COURT dau of Thomas Court and Susanna .

30-MAY-1664

   STEPEN    DIEPER son of Stepen Dieper and Ann .

23 AUG-1664

   JOHN    HONYWOOD son of Sir Edward Honywood, Baronette and Dame Elizabeth his wife .

13-NOV-1664

   EDWARD    SAYER son of Stephen Sayer and Mary .

20-NOV-1664

   JOHN    ATHORNE son of John Athorne and Marie .

28-FEB-1664

   THOMAS    NORRINGTON son of Myles Norrington and Marie .

26-FEB-1664

   JOHN    PHILPOTT son of Humphrey Philpott and Marie .

16-APR-1665

   MARIE    BOULDING dau of George Boulding and Francis .

12-MAR-1665

   Elizabeth    MEGGOT dau of Robert Meggot and Elizabeth .

1-APR-1666

   Elizabeth    DIEPER dau of Steven Dieper and Ann .

21-JUN-1666

   JEAN    BOULDEN dau of Robert Boulden . .

8-JUL-1666

   MARY    COURT dau of Sampson Court and Margaret .

29-JUL-1666

   HENRY    ROLFE son of Clement Rolfe and Joana .

29-NOV-1666

   MARY    DALLY dau of Richard Dally and Mary .

6-JAN-1666

   JOHN    CARTER son of Thomas Carter and Mary .

17-JAN-1666

   HUMPHREY    PHILPOTT son of Humphrey Philpott and Mary .

24-FEB-1666

   ROBERT    NETHERSOLE son of John Nethersole and Sarah TWINS

24-FEB-1666

   RICHARD    NETHERSOLE son of John Nethersole and Sarah TWINS

5-MAR-1666

   JULIAN    COURT dau of Thomas Court and Susan .

17-MAR-1666

   Elizabeth    ROLF dau of Robert Rolf and Susanna .

24-MAR-1666

   JOANNA    NORRINGTON dau of Myles Norrington and Mary .

6-OCT-1667

   MARTHA    BOULDING dau of George Boulding and Ffrancis .

10-NOV-1667

   STEPHEN    SAWYER son of Stephen Sawyer and Mary .

22-DEC-1667

   JAMES    DIAPER son of Stephen Diaper [Dieper] and Anna .

26-JAN-1667

   ANNA    BUTCHER dau of Henry Butcher and Anna .

18-FEB-1667

   KATHERIN    BOULDEN dau of Robert Boulden and Elizabeth .

1-MAR-1667

   THOMAS    JORDAN son of James Jordan and Jean .

1-MAR-1667

   MARY    PHILPOTT dau of Stephen Philpott and Anna .

1-MAR-1667

   Elizabeth    MARSH son of Richard Marsh and Elyzabeth .

15-MAR-1667

   JOHN    COOK son of Philip Cook and Katherin .

5-APR-1668

   ALLICE    BROWNING dau of Edward Browning and Joanna .

10-MAY-1668

   KATHERIN    MUNS dau of Matthew Muns and Mary .

17-MAY-1668

   VALLENTINE    FfRYER son of Valentine Ffryer and Margaratt .

14-JUN-1668

   MARY    PAGE dau of Thomas Page and Elezabeth .

8-SEPT-1668

   NICOLAS    SWAYN son of Thomas Swayn and Elizabeth .

15-SEPT-1668

   MARGARAT    FAGG dau of George Fagg and Elizabeth .

4-OCT-1668

   Elizabeth    SPAIN (?) dau of Thomas Spai. and Elyzabeth .

30-NOV-1668

   MARGARET    COURT dau of Sampson Court and Margarett .

5-JAN-1668

   THOMAS    CARTER son of Thomas Carter and Mary .

20-FEB-1668

   JOHN    NASH son of Martin Nash and Elyzabeth .

1-MAR-1668

   JOHN    SOMES son of Thomas Somes and Elizabeth .

28-MAR-1669

   ROBERT    ROLF son of Robert Rolf and Susanna .

28-MAR-1669

   MARY    PHILLPOTT dau of Humphrey Phillpott and Mary .

4-APR-1669

   ANNA    FfAGG dau of Robert Ffagg and Elyzabeth .

25-APR-1669

   ANNA    ROLFE dau of Clement Rolfe and Joanna .

24-NOV-1669

   MARY    HOWES dau of Richard Howes and Margaret .

13-FEB-1669

   ROBERT    NETHERSOLE son of John Nethersole and Sarah .

27-FEB-1669

   PHILIP    COOK son of Philip Cook and Katherine .

27-FEB-1669

   MARY    SPAIN dau of Thomas Spain and Elyzabeth .

5-APR-1670

   HENRY    BURTCH son of Henry Burtch and Anna .

17-APR-1670

   WILLIAM    JARDIN son of James Jardin and Jean .

3-JUL-1670

   Elizabeth    HOBDEY dau of John Hobdey and Mary .

9-OCT-1670

   THOMAS    YOUNG son of John Young and Mary .

9-OCT-1670

   GEORGE    RAITH son of George Raith and Martha .

16-OCT-1670

   ANE    PHILPOTT dau of John Philpott na Elyzabeth .

16-OCT-1670

   MARY    REELY dau of William Reely and [blank] .

19-FEB-1670

   Elizabeth    SUAIN [Swain] dau of Nicholas Suain and Mary .

26-FEB-1670

   THOMAS    ROLFE son of Robert Rolfe and Susanna .

26-MAR-1671

   JOHN    WHYTE son of Henry Whyte and Allice .

26-MAR-1671

   KATHERINE    BOULDEN dau of Robert Boulden and Elyzabeth .

9-APR-1671

   WILLIAM    LACKER son of Valentine Lacker and Mary .

16-JUL-1671

   THOMAS    PHILLPOOT son of Humphrey Phillpott and Marey .

20-MAY-1671

   Elizabeth    LAGGIT dau of Gorge Laggit and Jane .

31-APR-1671

   CHARLES    HAMBROK son of Heanry Hambrok . .

10-OCT-1671

   MARY    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday and Mary .

3-NOV-1671

   THOMAS    WISDOM son of John Wisdom . .

3-MAR-1671

   JOHN    BURSH son of Henary Burch . .

20-MAR-1671

   WILLIAM    SOMES son of Thomas Somes . .

31-DEC-1671

   MARTHA    SPAINE dau of Thomas Spaine and Elyzabeth .

9-AUG-1672

   JOHN    BROUNE son of Cornelus Broune and Ann .

19-MAY-1672

   MARY    SWAINE dau of Thomas Swaine and Elizabeth .

11-AUG-1672

   MARGARETT    HEGCOKE dau of Hennery Hegcoke and Elizabeth .

29-SEPT-1672

   THOMAS    SWAINE son of Nicholas Swaine and Mary .

13-OCT-1672

   SUANNA    WITE dau of Henery Wite and Alles .

10-NOV-1672

   MARGARETT    CLOAKE dau of Richard Cloake and Mary .

17-NOV-1672

   ANNA    REELY dau of William Reely and Mary .

8-DEC-1672

   AGUSTEN    HOBDAY son of John Hobday and Mary .

26-JAN-1672

   MARCUS    JAERDEN son of James Jarden and Jane .

9-FEB-1672

   SUANNA    MACHEM dau of Thomas Machoum and Jane .

23-FEB-1672

   MARY    YOUNG dau of John Young and Mary .

30-MAR-1673

   RICHARD    ROLFE son of Clement Rolfe and Joanna .

27-APR-1673

   MARY    CARTER dau of Thomas Carter and Marey .

19-JUN-1673

   Elizabeth    BOLDEN dau of Robard Bolden and Elizabeth .

17-AUG-1673

   ANNA    ROLFE dau of Robert Rolfe and Ann .

16-SEPT-1673

   BENNIT    BURCH dau of Hennery Burch and Anna .

4-OCT-1673

   MARY    HARRICE dau of Steven Harrice and Margrett .

9-NOV-1673

   ANNA    RATE dau of George Rate and Martha .

21-DEC-1673

   WILLIAM    PHILPOT son of Humphray Philpot and Mary .

18-JAN-1673

   MARY    NORRINGTON dau of Miles Norrington and Mary .

29-MAR-1674

   Elizabeth    HEDGCOCK dau of Henrie Hedgcock and Elizabeth .

29-MAR-1674

   ANNA    WISDOME dau of John Wisdome and Elizabeth .

21-APR-1674

   RALFE    LAKER son of Valentine Laker and [blank] .

24-MAY-1674

   Elizabeth    SWAIN dau of Thomas Swaine and Elizabeth .

21-JUN-1674

   MARRIE    BROUUN dau of Cornelius Brouun CORNELIUS & WIFE .

30-AUG-1674

   MAYRIA    ARNALL dau of Thomas Arnall and Elizabeth .

22-SEPT-1674

   THOMAS    PAGE son of Thomas Page and Mary .

7-MAR-1674

   RICHARD    REELY son of William Reely and Mary .

14-MAR-1674

   SARAY    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday and Mary .

5-NOV-1674

   MARGRET    ROLFE dau of Clement Rolfe . .

13-JUN-1675

   THOMAS    MACHEM son of Thomas Macham and JAne .

20-JUN-1675

   RICHARD    CLOAKE son of Richard Cloake and Marey .

29-AUG-1675

   MAREY    RIGDEN dau of Edward Rigden and Ann .

26-SEPT-1675

   WILLIAM    THARP son of John Tharp and Marey .

3-OCT-1675

   JAMES    BROWING son of Edward Browing . a strangers child

26-OCT-1675

   SURCISLUS    BROUNE son of Cornelus Broune . .

31-OCT-1675

   THOMAS    ARNALL son of Thomas Arnal and Elizabeth .

28-NOV-1675

   JOHN    YOUNG son of John Young and Mary .

9-JAN-1675

   MAREY    SKOOT dau of Richard Skoot and Elizabeth .

30-JAN-1675

   THOMAS    ATHORNE son of John Athorne . .

5-MAR-1675

   EDWARD    SOMES son of Thomas Somes and MArtha .

22-FEB-1675

   WILLIAM    HONYWOOD son of Sir William Honywood, Baronet and Hana his wife .

10-NOV-1675

   ANGISTINE    FFOX son of John Ffox and Martha .

19-MAR-1675

   JOHN    HARISH son of Stven Harish and Margrit .

19-MAR-1675

   MARY    HEGKOOKE dau of Henarey Hegkooke and Elizabeth .

5-MAR-1675

   JAMES    JARDEN son of James Jarden . .

9-APR-1676

   THOMAS    SWAINE son of Thomas Swaine and Elizabeth .

6-MAY-1676

   JOHN    COURT son of Valentine Court and Thomasin .

1676

   [blank]    WHITE [blank] . . .

1676

   [blank]    COOKE [blank] . . .

27-SEPT-1676

   JOHN    CLOAK son of John Cloake . .

1-OCT-1676

   MARY    ROLF dau of Robert Rolfe . .

13-OCT-1676

   JOHN    HOBDAY son of John Hobday . .

22-OCT-1676

   AUGUSTINE    BROWNE son of Cornelius Browne . .

3-DEC-1676

   MARY    CLOAK dau of Richard Claoke and Mary .

6-DEC-1676

   MARY    LAKER dau of Valentine Laker and MAry .

.-.-1676

   .    WISDOME . . .

11-MAR-1676

   ANAC    COURT dau of Valentine Court and Thomasin .

22-APR-1677

   SARAH    REELY dau of William Reely . .

25-APR-1677

   ANNA CHRISTIANA    HONYWOOD dau of Sir William Honywood, Baronet and Anna Christiana .

12-AUG-1677

   MARGARET    BOULDEN dau of George Boulden . .

19-AUG-1677

   JAMES    FRIEND son of James Friend . .

1-OCT-1677

   JOHN    ELLINDEN son of Nicholas Ellinden . .

1-OCT-1677

   JOHN    HEDGCOCK son of Henry Hedgcock . .

22-JAN-1677

   MARGARETT    GARDINER dau of John Gardiner . .

15-FEB-1677

   ANNE    PAGE dau of Thomas Page . .

7-MAR-1677

   STEPHEN    SCOTT son of Richard Scott . .

5-MAY-1678

   STEPHEN    SWAINE son of Thomas Swaine . .

18-MAY-1678

   THOMASINE    HONYWOOD dau of Sir William Honywood, Baronet and Anna Christiana .

19-MAY-1678

   JOHN    THARPE son of John Tharp . .

2-JUN-1678

   Elizabeth    YOUNG dau of John Young . .

18-JUL-1678

   MARTHA    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday . .

29-SEPT-1678

   SUSANNA    Cook dau of William Cook . .

10-FEB-1678

   JOHN    FRIEND son of James Friend . .

.-.-1678

   .    WISEDOME [blank] . . .

23-MAR-1678

   JOHN    ROLF son of Robert Rolfe . .

10-JUN-1679

   MARY    CLOAKE dau of John Cloake . .

21-JUL-1679

   EDWARD    HONYWOOD son of Sir William Honywood, Baronet and Anna Christiana .

20-SEPT-1679

   HENRY    HEDGCOCK son of Henry Hedgcock . .

9-MAR-1679

   SUSAN    SWAIN dau of Thomas Swaine . .

9-MAY-1680

   ROBERT    COURT son of Valentine Court . .

25-MAY-1680

   MARY    COURT dau of Stephen Court . .

30-MAY-1680

   RICHARD    SOAMES son of Thomas Somes . .

30-MAY-1680

   THOMAS    Ffriend son of James Ffiend . .

4-JUL-1680

   AUGUSTINE    HOBDAY son of John Hobday . .

29-AUG-1680

   Elizabeth    HARRIS dau of Stephen Harris . .

26-SEPT-1680

   ROBERT    THARPE son of John Tharpe . .

30-DEC-1680

   ROBERT    BOULDEN son of Robert Boulden . .

8-FEB-1680

   JOHN    NORRIS son of John Norris . .

9-MAR-1680

   SARAH    STOAKES dau of John Stoakes . .

24-APR-1681

   Elizabeth    SCOTT dau of Richard Scott . .

3-MAY-1681

   JOHN    GARDINER son of John Gardiner . .

12-JUN-1681

   HENRY    YOUNGE son of John Younge . .

19-JUN-1681

   WILLIAM    FfRIEND son of [blank] Ffriend . .

9-OCT-1681

   ANNE    MARSH dau of Thomas Marsh . .

27-NOV-1681

   THOMAS    COOKE son of William Cooke . .

11-DEC-1681

   Elizabeth    COURT dau of Valentine Court . .

1-JAN-1681

   SARAH    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday . .

18-MAR-1681

   WILLIAM    HEDGECOCK son of Henry Hedgecock . .

15-APR-1682

   JOHN    HORNE son of Henry Horne and Mary .

31-AUG-1684

   ANNE    POPE dau of William Pope and Anne .

23-SEPT-1684

   RICHARD    HEDGECOCK son of Henry Hedgecock and Elizabeth .

2-JUL-1685

   MARY    GARDNOR dau of John Gardiner and Martha .

6-JUL-1685

   GEORGE    MARCH son of Thomas March and Sarah .

.-SEPT-1685

   WILLIAM    MOUNT son of Richard Mount and Mary .

14-FEB-1685

   JOHN    HOBDAY son of John Hobday and Mary .

13-JUN-1686

   MARY    HEDGEMAN dau of Thomas Hedgeman and Mary .

15-AUG-1686

   MARY    THORPE dau of John Thorpe and Mary .

17-OCT-1686

   JOHN    DRYLAND son of William Dryland and Elizabeth .

7-NOV-1686

   JAMES    POTT son of John Pott and Ellen .

14-NOV-1686

   JANE    HAWKINS dau of Robert Hawkins and Martha .

27-DEC-1686

   JANE    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher and Margaret .

2-JAN-1686

   ARTHUR    HEYWOOD son of Arthur Heywood and Mary .

13 JAN 1686

   MARY    MOUNT dau of Richard Mount and Mary .

18-JAN-1686

   MARY    COURT dau of Valentine Court and Mary .

23-JAN-1686

   HENRY    HORNE son of Henry Horne and Mary .

23-JAN-1686

   MARY    BIRCH dau of Henry Birch and Anne .

31sic-FEB-1686/7

   Elizabeth    REELY dau of William Reely and Mary .

3-MAR-1686

   PHILIP    STOAKES son of John Stoakes and Sarah .

12-APR-1687

   MARY    MARCH dau of George March and Sarah .

14-AUG-1687

   THOMAS    NORISE son of John Norise and Susanna .

28-AUG-1687

   WILLIAM    COOK son of William Cook and Mary .

18-SEPT-1687

   Elizabeth    WRIGHT dau of Lawrence Wright and Catherine .

3-NOV-1687

   THOMAS    COURT son of Stephen Court and Jane .

26-DEC-1687

   MARTHA    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday and Mary .

6-JAN-1687

   ANNA    MOUNT dau of Richard Mount and Mary .

15-JAN-1687

   THOMAS    HEDGECOCK son of Henry Hedgecock and Elizabeth .

12-FEB-1687

   MARY    HAWKINS dau of Robert Hawkins and Martha .

23-MAR-1687

   MARY    CLOAK dau of Daniel Cloak and ELisabeth .

28-MAR-1688

   DENYS    SILK dau of John Silk and Mary .

29-JUL-1688

   STEPHEN    MUNDAY son of John Munday and Elisabeth .

12-AUG-1688

   MARY    ADMAN dau of Thomas Adman and ELisabeth .

23-SEPT-1688

   Elizabeth    MARCH dau of George March and Sarah .

14-OCT-1688

   MARY    HUGHES dau of Thomas Hughes and Frances Bradford .

18-NOV-1688

   Elizabeth    RUFFE dau of John Ruffe and Amy .

26-DEC-1688

   JOHN    MARCH son of Thomas March and Sarah .

16-JAN-1688

   Elizabeth    FEARNE dau of John Fearne and Martha .

5-FEB-1688

   ROBERT    POTT son of John Pott and Ellen .

17 FEB 1688

   ANN    THORP dau of John Thorp and Mary .

25 MAR 1689

   JOHN    SILK son of John Silk and Mary .

26-JUN-1689

   WILLIAM    DRYLAND son of William Dryland and Elizabeth .

27-JUN-1689

   Elizabeth    OLDFIELD dau of William Oldfielde and Anne .

1-JUL-1689

   THOMAS    HEYWOOD son of Arthur Heywood and Mary .

4-AUG-1689

   THOMAS    FORDRED son of Augustine Fordred and Elizabeth .

27 OCT 1689

   Elizabeth    JARDIN dau of John Jardin and Anna .

29-OCT-1689

   RICHARD    CLOAKE son of Daniel Cloake and Elizabeth .

3-DEC-1689

   ROBERT    COURT son of Stephen Court and Jane .

16-JAN-1689

   SARAH    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher and Margaret .

2-FEB-1689

   ROBERT    HAWKINS son of Robert Hawkins and Martha .

15-FEB-1689

   CHRISTIAN    MOUNT dau of Richard Mount and Mary .

2-MAR-1689

   SARAH    MARCH dau of George March and Sarah .

27-APR-1690

   MARY    PHILPOT dau of John Philpot and Mary .

4-MAY-1690

   SUSANNA    SILK dau of John Silk and Mary .

28-SEPT-1690

   THOMAS    ADMAN son of Thomas Adman and Elizabeth .

17-DEC-1690

   ANTHONY    OVENDEN son of Richard Ovenden and Amy .

15-FEB-1690

   ANNE    POTT dau of John Pott and Ellen .

22-MAR-1690

   STEPHEN    HOBDAY son of John Hobday and Mary .

14-APR-1691

   MARY    HAMBRUCK dau of James Hambruck of Stowting and Frances .

2-JUN-1691

   MARY    SILK dau of John Silk and Mary .

14-JUN-1691

   Elizabeth    CLOAKE dau of Daniel Cloake and Elizabeth .

27-SEPT-1691

   MARY    THORP dau of John Thorp and Mary .

1-OCT-1691

   THOMAS    FEARNE son of John Fearne and Martha .

3-NOV-1691

   STEPHEN    HEYWOOD son of Arthur Heywood and MAry .

5-NOV-1691

   Elizabeth    PHILPOT dau of John Philpot and Mary .

8-NOV-1691

   WILLIAM    MARCH son of Thomas March and Sarah .

1-DEC-1691

   STEPHEN    ATHORNE son of John Athorne and Mary .

16-DEC-1691

   THOMAS    MARCH son of George March and Sarah .

6-DEC-1691

   MARTHA    HAWKINS dau of Robert Hawkins and Martha .

16-DEC-1691

   JOHN    POTT son of Richard Pott and Jane .

5-JAN-1691

   MARY    MARSH dau of Henry Marsh and Mary .

17-MAR-1691

   CLEMENT    COURT son of Stephen Court and Jane .

10-APR-1692

   MARY    JARDIN dau of John Jardin and Anna .

12-APR-1692

   MARY    MOUNT dau of William Mount and Ellen .

18-JUN-1692

   JOHN    FORDRED son of Augustine Fordred and Elizabeth .

24-NOV-1692

   JOHN    OVENDEN son of Richard Ovenden and Amy .

27-NOV-1692

   MATHEW    SILK son of John Silk and Mary .

27-NOV-1692

   THOMAS    POTT son of John Pott and Ellen .

1-JAN-1692

   Elizabeth    PAGE dau of John Page and Elizabeth .

9-JAN-1692

   Elizabeth    RIGDENE dau of John Rigdene and Rachel .

2-MAR-1692

   Elizabeth    COOK dau of William Cook and Mary .

18-APR-1693

   MARY    RUFF dau of John Ruff and Amy .

7-MAY-1693

   DANIEL    CLOAK son of Daniel Cloak and Elizabeth .

4-JUN-1893

   MARTHA    HAWKINS dau of Robert Hawkins and Martha .

18-OCT-1693

   ANNA    OLDFIELD dau of William Oldfielde and Anna .

25-OCT-1693

   RICHARD    POTT son of Richard Pott and Margaret .

21-JAN-1693

   ANNA    PHILPOTT dau of John Philpott and Mary DOB 29 Dec

23-FEB-1693

   WILLIAM    COURT son of Stephen Court and Jane .

24-JAN-1693

   Elizabeth    ADMAN dau of Thomas Adman and Elizabeth .

6-FEB-1693

   JOHN    PAGE son of John Page and Elizabeth .

11-FEB-1693

   JOHN    MARCH son of George March and Sarah .

11-FEB-1693

   WILLIAM    SILK son of John Silk and Mary .

27-FEB-1693

   KATHERINE    MOUNT dau of William Mount and Ellen .

15-APR-1694

   MARY    HEYWOOD dau of Arthur Heywood and Mary .

21-APR-1694

   STEPHEN    GERVUS son of John Gervus and Elizabeth .

24-APR-1694

   MARTHA    FEARNE dau of John Fearne and Martha .

10-JUN-1694

   Elizabeth    COOK dau of William Cook and Mary .

31-JUL-1694

   MARY    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday and Mary .

4-OCT-1694

   THOMAS    OLIVER son of Simon Oliver and Sarah .

14-OCT-1694

   MARY    RIGDEN dau of John Rigden and Rachel .

5-MAR-1694

   SARAH    SPAIN dau of Augustine Spain and Susanna .

17-MAR-1694

   JOHN    LILLIE son of John Lillie and Elizabeth .

31-MAR-1695

   THOMAS    POTT son of Richard Pott and Margaret .

10-APR-1695

   MARY    PHILPOTT dau of Thomas Philpot and Susan .

28-APR-1695

   MARY    OVENDEN dau of Richard Ovenden and Amy .

18-AUG-1695

   SARAH    ADMAN dau of Thomad Adman and Elizabeth DOB 3 Aug

29-SEPT-1695

   ROBERT    ROLF son of Thomas Rolf and Jane .

3-NOV-1695

   JAMES    STACE son of James Stace of Lyminge and Anne .

22-DEC-1695

   Elizabeth    BIRCH dau of Bartholomew Birch and Mary .

11-FEB-1695

   CATHERINE    MARCH dau of George March and Sarah .

26-FEB-1695

   SARAH    GERVUS dau of John Gervus and Elizabeth .

10-MAR-1695

   Elizabeth    MOUNT dau of William Mount and Ellen .

24-MAR-1695

   JOHN    CLOAKE son of Daniel Cloake and Elizabeth .

13-APR-1696

   MARY    HOBDAY dau of Thomas Hobday and Susanna .

14-APR-1696

   RICHARD    PAGE son of John Page and Elizabeth .

14-APR-1696

   ALEXANDER    SILK son of John Silk and Mary .

5-MAY-1696

   JOHN    VYLE son of John Vyle and Susanna .

18-MAY-1696

   THOMAS    CARTER son of John Carter and Bennett .

19-MAY-1696

   ANGEL    MOUNT dau of Richard Mount and Mary .

2-AUG-1696

   THOMAS    LILLIE son of John Lillie and Elizabeth .

13-SEPT-1696

   MARY    STACE dau of James Stace and Anne .

26-DEC-1696

   SUSANNA    BIRCH dau of Bartholomew Birch and Mary .

26-FEB-1696

   MARY    POTT dau of Richard Pott and Margaret .

7-MAR-1696

   Elizabeth    ROLFE dau of Thomas Rolfe and Jane .

10-MAR-1696

   SUSANNA    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday and Margaret .

24-OCT-1697

   JOHN    MAXTED son of Francis Maxted and Elizabeth .

2-JAN-1697

   ROBERT    PAGE son of John Page and Elizabeth .

19-DEC-1697

   JOHN    CARDEN son of John Carden and Katharine .

9-JAN-1697

   RICHARD    OVENDEN son of Richard Ovenden and Amy .

28-JAN-1697

   PHILIP    SILK son of John Silk and Mary .

6-FEB-1697

   ANN    CARTER dau of John Carter and Bennett .

27-FEB-1697

   MARY    SCOT dau of John Scot and Elizabeth .

2-MAR-1697

   GEORGE    MARCH son of George March and Sarah .

22-MAY-1698

   GEORGE    HEYWOOD son of Arthur Heywood and Mary .

22-MAY-1698

   Elizabeth    WHITEHEAD dau of John Whitehead and Elizabeth .

5-JUN-1698

   ESTHER    HOBDAY dau of Thomas Hobday and Anne .

10-JUL-1698

   JAMES    TRAVES son of John Traves and Elizabeth .

25-SEPT-1698

   MARY    FEARNE dau of John Fearne and Martha .

25-OCT-1698

   STEPHEN    HOBDAY son of Thomas Hobday and Susanna .

13-DEC-1698

   SARAH    PHILPOT dau of John Philpot and Mary DOB 10 Nov

8-JAN-1698

   MARY    LILLIE dau of John Lillie and Elizabeth .

15-JAN-1698

   THOMAS    HILLS son of John Hills and Elizabeth DOB 31 Dec

14-FEB-1698

   ELLEN    MOUNT dau of William Mount and Ellen DOB 12 Feb

30-APR-1699

   MARGARET    POTT dau of Richard Pott and Margaret .

5-MAY-1699

   MARTHA    ADMAN dau of Thomas Adman and Elizabeth DOB 25 Mar

7-MAY-1699

   SUSANNA    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday and Sarah .

16-MAY-1699

   AUGUSTINE    SPAINE son of Augustine Spaine and Susanna .

12-SEPT-1699

   Elizabeth    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday and Margaret .

26-DEC-1699

   MARY    CARTER dau of John Carter . .

10-DEC-1699

   RICHARD    CLOAKE son of Daniel Cloake and Elizabeth DOB 25 Nov

4-FEB-1699

   WILLIAM    MAXTED son of Francis Maxted and Elizabeth DOB January

25-FEB-1699

   DOROTHY    CARDEN dau of John Carden and Katharine .

23-MAY-1700

   WILLIAM    LAWLESS son of William Lawless and Mary .

12-JUL-1700

   RICHARD    MARCH son of George March and Sarah DOB 10 Jun

16-JUN-1700

   EDWARD    OVENDEN son of Richard Ovenden and Amy DOB 1 Jun

25-AUG-1700

   Elizabeth    LILLIE dau of John Lillie and Elizabeth DOB 15 Sep

22-OCT-1700

   MARY    PHILPOT dau of Humphrey Philpott and Mary DOB 15 Dec

25-SEPT-1700

   WILMOT    HOBDAY dau of Thomas Hobday and Susanna DOB 21 Feb

6-DEC-1700

   Elizabeth    SILK dau of John Silk and Mary DOB 29 Nov

22-DEC-1700

   HUMPHREY    PHILPOTT son of John Philpott and Mary DOB 15 Dec

2-MAR-1700

   JOHN    HOBDAY son of John Hobday and Sarah DOB 21 Feb

23-MAR-1700

   HENRY    CHEDWICK son of Robert Chedwick and Jane DoB 14 Mar


[last updated 29 Feb 2016]