Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study...that grew!                                                             Contact e-mail



Elmsted BURIALS 1539-1700 -updated Mar 2016

This revised list replaces the one we originally hosted which was compiled by David Potts.
It has been cross checked against the original burial book, and hundreds of corrections made to better reflect
the spellings shown on the original document, rather than standardising the spellings of names.
There are around a dozen missed entries that have been added to the list of burials for Elmsted.

Most notable is the common use of the name Elsabeth in Elmsted, which had previously been shown as Elizabeth
throughout David's list.

To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in the first few letters of the
name to be searched or type in a year. As the list is no longer using standardised spellings, it might prove more effective to just read down the list.



DAY MON YEAR

   FORENAME

   SURNAME

NOTES

6 SEP 1539    CHRISTOFER    HORTON .
24 SEP 1539    ANTHONIE    WARE .
28 SEP 1539    WILLIAM    MYLNAR .
30 JAN 1540    JONE    PHILYP .
1 FEB 1540    PETER    LAWRENCE .
24 FEB 1540    ISBELL    FODE .
5 MAY 1540    THOMAS    EAD .
18 MAY 1540    RICHARD    PHILIPP .
28 MAY 1540    HENRIE    KEYT .
12 AUG 1540    MICHAEL    IMPET .
17 AUG 1540    THOMAS    DALE .
4 MAY 1541    JOHN    BASE .
11 MAY 1541    WILLIAM    ASTON .
13 MAY 1541    PETER    FODE .
14 MAY 1541    RICHARD    DALLIE .
15 MAY 1541    HAMMON    BULFINCH .
30 OCT 1541    JOHN    BULFINCH .
20 NOV 1541    JONE    HORTON .
8 NOV 1541    JULYAN    BULFINCH .
8 MAR 1541    THOMAS    PHILPOT .
12 APR 1542    JOHN    CLOKE .
12 MAY 1542    WILLIAM    AMOUNT .
7 MAY 1542    CHRISTOFER    WHITE .
11 JUL 1542    SILVESTER    WYBURNE .
8 SEP 1542    SAMPSON    WYBURNE .
11 JAN 1542    MATHEW    HESSELDEN .
11 JAN 1542    JONE    CLARINGBOLE .
8 APR 1543    JOHN    ROLFE .
17 OCT 1543    MARGARET    EAD .
5 NOV 1543    TOMSIN    DUNKIN .
1 FEB 1543    WILLIAM    JACOB .
1 FEB 1543    EDITH    JACOB .
1 FEB 1543    LAWRENCE    DUNKIN .
8 FEB 1543    JONE    DUNKIN .
9 FEB 1543    AGNES    LAWRENCE .
3 MAR 1543    NICHOLAS    ALLYN .
5 MAR 1543    JAMES    LAWRENCE .
6 MAR 1543    JOHN    LAWRENCE .
12 MAR 1543    SAMPSON    PAGE .
12 MAR 1543    STEVEN    LAWRENCE .
4 APR 1544    THOMAS    MARCHANNT [this year saw an outbreak of the Plague in the South East]
8 APR 1544    MYLDRED    POCKRILL .
10 APR 1544    AGNES    BOLDEN .
24 APR 1544    JOHN    MARCHANNT .
24 APR 1544    SAMPSON    CLOKE .
28 APR 1544    EDITH    BOLDEN .
28 APR 1544    LEONARD    WHETSONE .
5 MAY 1544    JOHN    BOLDEN .
9 MAY 1544    JOHN    FODE .
10 MAY 1544    ALES    FODE .
12 MAY 1544    WILLIAM    DYER .
14 MAY 1544    JOHN    PAGE .
21 MAY 1544    LAWRENCE    PERISH .
23 MAY 1544    ALES    DUNKIN .
6 JUN 1544    JONE    GREEN .
14 AUG 1544    ALES    GAY .
19 SEP 1544    JOHN    BET .
23 SEP 1544    GODLIE    IMPET .
26 SEP 1544    THOMAS    BROWNE .
7 OCT 1544    MICHAEL    IMPET .
8 OCT 1544    WYLIAM    ALLYN .
8 OCT 1544    TOMSIN    DUNKIN .
13 OCT 1544    JONE    RIGDYNS .
14 OCT 1544    ANN    WILCOCKE .
21 OCT 1544    JONE    JARMAN .
5 NOV 1544    ALES    EPPS .
5 NOV 1544    JOHN    DUNKIN .
10 DEC 1544    JOHN    ALLYN .
16 JAN 1544    CHRISTOFER    AMOUNT .
25 JAN 1544    TOMSIN    CHURCHMAN .
24 JAN 1544    MARGERIE    LAWRENCE .
11 MAR 1544    GILBERT    BET .
10 JUN 1545    [blank]    EPPS an old man
17 DEC 1546    JOHN    PHILPOT .
30 DEC 1546    ROBERT    [blank] .
18 JULY 1547    JONE    CHURCHMAN .
16 AUG 1547    WILLIAM    PHILPOT .
22 SEP 1547    JOHN    PAGE .
12 OCT 1547    HUMPHREY    GAY .
6 FEB 1547    JOHN    BET .
11 APR 1548    JONE    BROMLEY .
23 APR 1548    ANN    GAY .
24 MAY 1548    WALTER    PAGE .
23 JUN 1548    WILLIAM    USDAN .
27 JUL 1548    AGNES    IMPET .
9 OCT 1548    THOMAS    WYLYS .
15 JAN 1548    THOMAS    MERYWEDER .
16 JAN 1548    THOMAS    COOKE .
8 APR 1549    AGNES    COOKE .
23 MAY 1549    JONE    FORDRED .
1 JUN 1549    EDITH    CLOKE .
1 JUL 1549    MARIE    PAGE .
13 JUL 1549    BRIGD    HOWLING .
23 SEP 1549    MAGDALIN    BET .
13 DEC 1549    JONE    SWAFFER .
15 DEC 1549    GEORGE    LAWRENCE .
20 DEC 1549    JOHN    HARNET .
13 MAY 1550    THOMAS    BROWNE .
14 NOV 1550    JONE    RUDDOCKE .
30 DEC 1550    THOMAS    STREETING .
7 JAN 1550    JOHN    BET .
15 APR 1551    WILLIAM    PAGE .
20 JUL 1551    WILLIAM    FAREMAN .
. OCT 1551    WILLIAM    VODDINMER .
17 NOV 1551    ALES    SWAFFER .
12 DEC 1551    CICELE    GAY .
19 MAY 1552    RALPH    AMAN .
8 SEP 1552    PETER    IMPET .
31 JAN 1552    THOMAS    HARNET .
21 FEB 1552    JOHN    HARNET .
10 MAR 1552    ALES    ADEROTT .
20 APR 1553    ROBERT    RUDDOCKE .
12 MAY 1553    MARIE    BULFINCH .
10 JUL 1553    JONE    FODE .
19 JUL 1553    JOHN    TRIPP .
19 JUL 1553    ELENAR    TRIPP .
9 SEP 1553    JONE    VODEMAN .
21 SEP 1553    ELENOR    BROMLEY .
20 OCT 1553    MARGARET    BROMLEY .
3 NOV 1553    ROBERT    FORDRED .
1 DEC 1553    SILVESTER    HORNE .
7 DEC 1553    JOHN    PERISH .
4 OCT 1554    JONE    SPAINE .
9 OCT 1554    WILLIAM    SWAFFER .
1 JULY 1554    SAMPSON    BET .
3 NOV 1555    JOHN    JACOB .
10 FEB 1555    CHRISTIAN    BULFINCH .
10 FEB 1555    HAMMON    BET .
21 MAR 1555    WILLIAM    BULFINCH .
27 MAR 1556    ELSABETH    HORTON .
13 JUN 1556    THOMAS    HART .
24 JUN 1556    JOHN    LAWRENCE .
12 DEC 1556    JOHN    TRIPP .
18 DEC 1556    AGNES    DUNKIN .
7 JAN 1556    MARGARET    FODE .
17 JAN 1556    JOHN    VODMAN .
18 MAR 1556    ROBERT    HARKE .
30 AUG 1557    AGNES    BROMLEY .
1 MAR 1557    ROGER    AYSTEN [Austen] .
30 SEP 1558    JONE    EPPS .
5 OCT 1558    CHRISTOFER    TURGES .
13 OCT 1558    JONE    TURGES .
15 OCT 1558    HAMMON    DUNKIN .
17 OCT 1558    AGNES    HORNET .
13 NOV 1558    GILBERT    WOOD .
12 DEC 1558    RICHARD    CHURCHMAN .
21 MAR 1558    HENRIE    GROYNE .
21 MAR 1558    ARNOLD    FORDRED .
30 MAR 1559    THOMAS    HANFIELD .
30 MAR 1559    JOHN    PELAR .
12 APR 1559    THOMAS    LARKING .
14 MAY 1559    TOMSIN    CHURCHMAN .
22 MAY 1559    JOHN    TURGES .
4 JUL 1559    STEVEN    BROMLEY .
12 AUG 1559    JOHN    RANOLD .
6 NOV 1559    WILLIAM    EDWART? .
27 NOV 1559    WILLIAM    WONNMAN .
30 NOV 1559    EMLYN    HUBARD .
3 DEC 1559    MARTYN    GOLDAR .
4 FEB 1559    ALES    WELLS .
6 FEB 1559    AGNES    DUNKING .
9 MAR 1559    BRYD    BULFINCH .
28 MAR 1560    JOHN    BULFINCH .
20 MAY 1560    ROBERT    DUNKIN .
10 JUL 1560    JOHN    BROMLEY .
19 JAN 1560    JOHN    WILLAMS .
24 MAR 1561    LAWRENCE    MARCHMANNT .
26 JUN 1561    JAMES    HORTON .
23 AUG 1561    JONE    STONE .
23 FEB 1561    TOMSIN    BULFINCH .
10 MAR 1561    ALES    BULFINCH .
20 NOV 1562    EDWARD    BENNET .
1 MAR 1562    PARNEL    CLOKE .
25 JUN 1563    ELSABETH    ANDRO .
25 SEP 1563    RICHARD    DUNKIN .
12 OCT 1563    ARNOLD    DUNKIN .
1 NOV 1563    JOHN    DUNKIN .
5 NOV 1563    ELSABETH    JACOB .
5 AUG 1563    ALES    LENT .
29 MAR 1565    ARNOLD    ALIS .
10 APR 1565    THOMAS    NOBLE .
11 MAY 1565    RALPHE    ..... the son of Mr John ....
26 MAY 1565    THOMAS    SPAINE .
26 MAY 1565    STEVEN    LARKING .
19 JUL 1565    JANE    BRECH .
30 AUG 1565    ANTHONI    ALLARD .
23 NOV 1567    JOHN    CLOKE .
22 MAR 1567    THOMAS    BET .
23 DEC 1569    STEVEN    BROMLEY son of John Bromley
14 AUG 1570    PETER    TURGES son of Christofer Turges
10 SEP 1570    JAMES    WOODBORY son of Simon Woodbory
11 FEB 1571    JOHN    SWANNS son of Arnold Swanns
5 MAY 1571    MARGARET    BULFINCH wife of Thomas Bulfinch
13 MAY 1571    STEVEN    FOX son of John Fox
22 JUL 1571    JAMES    PROWD son of John Prowd
25 JUL 1571    ISBELL    DUNKIN .
17 OCT 1571    WILLIAM    CARTER son of John Carter
1 FEB 1571    JOHN    BET son of Hammon Bet
13 FEB 1571    JOHN    CORKER .
13 FEB 1571    ROSE    SPAINE .
13 MAY 1575    JOHN    FORDRED .
20 MAY 1575    SAMUELL    GOODALE son of Edward Goodale, Clarke [of the parish]
27 OCT 1575    MARIE    HANNING dau of John Hanning
6 JAN 1575    EDWARD    GOODALE Clarke [of the parish]
5 FEB 1575    HENRIE    BURIE [Berrie] son of Henrie Burie
5 MAR 1575    JOHN    [Swann?] son of Thomas [Swann ?]
10 MAR 1575    JOHN    DUNKIN aged man
6 FEB 1576    JONE    CHURCHMAN dau of Thomas Churchman
20 FEB 1576    MARIE    MARTEN dau of Richard Marten
20 FEB 1576    EMLYN    DORMAN widow aged woman
11 MAR 1576    Mistress MYLDRED    HONNEYWOOD aged woman
25 AUG 1577    MARGARET    COURT wife of Sampson Court
12 FEB 1577    JONE    WILLIAMS wife of Thomas Williams
. NOV 1578    JOHN    COURT son of Sampson Court
17 JUN 1579    MICHAEL    TANNER son of William Tanner
20 JUL 1579    THOMAS    BURIE [Berrie] son of Henrie Burie
19 OCT 1579    AMY    HONNEYWOOD dau of Master John Honneywood. Gent.
1 JAN 1579    MARIE    GYBB dau of Leonard Gybb
23 JAN 1579    MARIE    EASTLAND dau of Phillip Eastland
26 JAN 1579    JOHN    COURT son of Sampson Court
25 JUL 1580    MARGARET    BELLINGER dau of Robert Bellinger
31 MAY 1581    RICHARD    WARMAN aged man
4 JUN 1581    KATHERYNE    CLOKE dau of Sampson Cloke
10 JUN 1581    JOHN    MARSHALL son of Edward Marshall
26 MAY 1582    MARGARET    CLOKE widow aged woman
22 MAY 1582    HENRIE    CULLING Batchelor
17 JUN 1582    HUMPHREY    MAXTED aged man
29 JUN 1582    KATHERINE    MARSHALL wife of Edward Marshall
25 OCT 1582    ELSABETH    FORDRED dau of John Fordred
27 OCT 1582    TOMSIN    DUNKIN aged woman
27 AUG 1583    THOMAS    MASLE servant to Thomas Wrath
3 SEP 1583    HENRIE    CLOKE son of Sampson Cloke
28 FEB 1583    THOMAS    COOKE aged man
24 MAY 1584    THOMAS    EPPS aged man
4 JUN 1584    AGNES    STONE wife of Richard Stone
31 AUG 1584    RICHARD    STONE aged man
3 OCT 1584    ANN    HALK dau of Nicholas Halk
9 OCT 1584    MARGARET    ROOKE dau of Thomas Rooke
24 OCT 1584    KATHERIN    WARMAN widow aged woman
13 JAN 1584    HUMPHREY    MAXTED son of Sampson Maxted
30 APR 1585    JONE    BELLINGER dau of Robert Bellinger
8 NOV 1585    JOHN    HAMMON son of John Hammon
27 NOV 1585    AGNES    PAGE dau of John Page .junior.
1 JAN 1585    THOMAS    CHURCHMAN aged man
21 JAN 1585    HUMPHREY    PAGE aged man
1 FEB 1585    MARTHA    HONNEYWOOD dau of Master Thomas Honneywood. Gent.
20 MAR 1585    WILLIAM    BULFINCH householder
13 APR 1586    THOMAS    STROWD a stranger
26 APR 1586    ELIZABETH    FARBRACE wife of John Farbrace
26 APR 1586    MARGARET    JACOB widow aged woman
23 MAY 1586    IDEN    BULFINCH .
12 NOV 1586    ELIAS    BURIE Batchelor
14 NOV 1586    ALES    FOYLE widow
18 JAN 1586    BENET    MARCHALL [Marshall] widow
26 FEB 1586    WILLIAM    BABER [Baker?] aged man
10 AUG 1587    THOMAS    PAGE son of John Page
23 APR 1587    MATHEW    BROOME aged man
1 JAN 1587    JONE    HASELL .
10 SEP 1588    SUSAN    BULFINCH dau of Thomas Bulfinch
10 OCT 1588    WILLIAM    SPEAREPOINT son of George Spearpoint
5 FEB 1588    SYBELL    INGE wife of John Inge
2 JUN 1589    SUSAN    STREDWICKE wife of Nicholas Stredwicke
7 JUN 1589    MARGARET    BODFISH dau of Austin Bodfish
20 JUL 1589    MYLDRED    [blank] a base borne
20 AUG 1589    CHRISTIAN    WHITE preltie(?)
1 MAR 1589    ELSABETH    COOKE widow
1 APR 1590    JULYAN    EPPS widow
21 JUL 1590    JOHN    WALLOPP son of John Wallopp
7 AUG 1590    MARTHA    BELK wife of William Belk
14 AUG 1590    JONE    MARCH wife of Steven March
22 MAR 1590    ALES    BERRIE widow aged woman
10 OCT 1591    SAMPSON    COURT householder
7 JAN 1591    RICHARD    HEMPSTED aged man
30 JAN 1591    JOHN    PAGE verie aged man
1 MAR 1591    THOMAS    MOUNT a stranger
14 MAY 1592    JOHN    YOUNGE householder
10 OCT 1592    NICHOLAS    WRAIGHT aged man
10 OCT 1592    JOHN    PAGE householder
24 JAN 1592    WILLIAM    BEE .
27 MAR 1594    THOMAS    HONNEYWOOD son of Thomas Honneywood . Gent.
22 APR 1594    ALES    HAMMON dau of John Hammon
8 OCT 1594    HAMMON    BROMLEY son of Hammon Bromley
8 OCT 1594    SUSAN    INGE wife of John Inge
30 MAY 1595    JANE    STRAWBERRIE servant to Samuel Page
22 JAN 1595    AGNES    PAGE widow aged woman
11 MAY 1596    THOMAS    BROMLEY aged man
23 MAY 1596    THOMAS    CLOKE son of Christofer Cloke
23 OCT 1596    RICHARD    FORDRED son of Thomas Fordred
2 NOV 1596    JANE    CULLINGE dau of Mathew Cullinge
11 NOV 1596    Julyan(?)    WRATH dau of Thomas Wrath
22 NOV 1596    [blank]    [blank] a stranger
13 DEC 1596    JANE    HULK dau of ... Hulk of Beksbourne
30 JAN 1596    THOMAS    CLOKE householder
21 JUL 1597    CHRISTOPER    CLOKE son of the foredeceased Thomas Cloke
16 SEP 1597    REBECCA    BROWNE widow
4 DEC 1597    Mistress JANE    HONNEYWOOD wife of Master Thomas Honneywood . Gent.
10 SEP 1598    JAMES    BROMLEY son of William Bromley
24 SEP 1598    STEVEN    IMPET .
6 MAR 1598    THOMAS    LARKEFIELD son of Thomas Larkefield
17 MAR 1598    AGNES    FODE .
23 APR 1599    HAMMON    BROMLEY .
24 APR 1599    WILLIAM    IMPETT .
28 MAY 1599    KATHERIN    LARKEFIELD widow
26 AUG 1599    THOMAS    FORDRED .
18 NOV 1599    JOHN    CLOKE .
10 DEC 1599    JANE    PHILPOT dau of Umphrey Philpott
20 JAN 1599    MICHAEL    DUNKIN .
24 JAN 1599    JANE    GAYE dau of Joseph Gaye
24 JAN 1599    ANN    HEMPSTED widow
17 FEB 1599    CHRISTOFER    DALLIE son of Richard Dallie
24 MAR 1599    RICHARD    BROWNE son of Robert Browne
22 APR 1600    WILLIAM    SALTER .
24 NOV 1600    JOHN    STROWD son of Mr [blank] Strowd . Gent.
28 DEC 1600    ROBERT    BELLINGER .
27 MAR 1601    MARGERIE    BROMLEY widow
19 APR 1601    THOMAS    BELL son of Hammon Bell
10 SEP 1601    ALES    BROMLEY dau of William Bromley
27 MAR 1601    ELSABETH    PICKER .
3 DEC 1601    ALES    PAGE .
10 JAN 1601    RICHARD    CHEESMAN son of Richard Cheesman
26 JAN 1601    JOHN    FOX son of Roberta Fox
3 JAN 1601    ELSABETH    CHEESEMAN wife of Henrie Cheesman
10 FEB 1601    TOMSIN    BAKER wife of William Baker
21 JUN 1602    TOMSIN    BULFINCH .
13 AUG 1602    JOHN    BROMLEY .
24 JAN 1602    JOHN    AWDLEY son of Vincent Awdley
13 APR 1604    JOHN    SPAINE .
17 MAR 1604    ANN    SPEARPOINT dau of George Spearpoint
19 MAR 1604    MARGARET    FORDRED dau of Thomas Fordred
16 MAY 1604    TOMSIN    DUNKIN widow
30 OCT 1604    MARIE    BAKER dau of John Baker
6 FEB 1604    ELSABETH    TAYLOR dau of Nicho: Taylor [Nicholas]
23 FEB 1604    JONE    DUNKIN dau of the late deceased John Dunkin
15 MAR 1604    Mistress MARGRET    AUSTIN .
15 APR 1607    ROSE    GIBSON widow
29 MAY 1607    MICHAEL    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin
15 JUL 1607    JONE    BROMLEY widow
7 AUG 1607    WILLIAM    SPEARPOINT son of George Spearpoint
9 OCT 1607    GEORGE    HORSLEY son of Markes Horsley
12 DEC 1607    MARIE    FORDRED dau of John Fordred senior
13 DEC 1608    PARNELL    SPRY widow
31 JAN 1608    ROBERT    PHILPOT .
27 FEB 1608    ALES    BETT wife of Hammon Bett
21 MAR 1608    SAMPSON    DUNKIN .
4 MAR 1609    JOHN    FORDRED .
17 MAR 1609    ISSAC    STUPPLE .
8 FEB 1609    GEORGE    WISDOME son of Robert Wisdome
18 APR 1610    ROSE    DUNKIN widow
5 OCT 1610    MARIE    FORDRED wife of Thomas Fordred
1 JUN 1611    PETER    DUNKIN son of John Dunkin
2 JUL 1611    SUSAN    STUPPLE dau of Isaac Stupple
11 SEP 1611    ELSABETH    IMPETT dau of Steven Impett
24 DEC 1611    JONE    SPAINE widow
19 JAN 1611    [blank]    [blank] a wayfaring man
2 FEB 1611    JONE    AWDLEY dau of Vincent Awdley
24 JUN 1612    JOSIAS    PELHAM a poor woman
12 N0V 1612    GEORGE    SPEAREPOINT .
25 APR 1613    ANNIS    DUNKIN dau of John Dunkin - the elder
14 JUN 1613    RICHARD    COVENEY .
1 SEP 1613    CHRISTOFER    DALLIE .
7 NOV 1613    ROBERT    WISDOME son of Robert Wisdome
17 FEB 1613    WILLIAM    GIBSON .
24 FEB 1613    ALSE    STURGES wife of David Sturges
12 MAR 1613    THOMAS    HODGAM a stranger
25 MAR 1614    JOHN    UDEN .
27 APR 1614    HENRIE    FRANCES .
25 JUL 1614    THOMAS    WISDOME son of Robert Wisdome
17 DEC 1614    JONE    DALLIE widow
7 FEB 1614    JOHN    PHLPOTT son of Michael Philpott
14 MAR 1614    JANE    HARDIMAN wife of John Hardiman
23 MAY 1615    ANNICE    SHIRLSTONE widow
7 JULY 1615    JAMES    PELHAM .
30 AUG 1615    HAMMON    DUNKIN .
6 OCT 1615    EDMUND    CLOKE .
9 NOV 1615    DAVID    STURGES son of David Sturges
15 JAN 1615    JOHN    IMPETT .
29 JAN 1615    THOMAS    WRATH .
27 JUN 1616    SAMUEL    HARDIMAN son of John Hardiman
11 AUG 1616    SARAH    GOLDSMITH dau of Ralfe Goldsmith
29 AUG 1616    STEVEN    PHILPOTT son of Michael Philpott
25 SEP 1616    GEORGE    PILCHER son of William Pilcher
1 FEB 1616    TOMSIN    YOUNGE widow
6 MAY 1617    JOAN    BRIDGE dau of John Bridge
26 JUL 1617    ANNICE    HARDINGE wife of Thomas Hardinge
1 AUG 1617    ELSABETH    IMPETT dau of Steven Impett
28 SEP 1617    JOAN    WHYTE wife of Peter Whyte
26 DEC 1617    MARGRET    UDEN widow
23 JAN 1617    Mr JOHN    CLOKE Gent.
25 JAN 1617    ROBERT    CHEESMAN son of John Cheesman
1 FEB 1617    SARAH    CHEESMAN wife of John Cheesman
5 FEB 1617    JUDITH    SOMER wife of Roberta Somer
4 MAR 1617    MARGRET    FORDRED dau of Thomas Fordred
13 MAR 1617    MARIE    BROMLEY widow
4 MAY 1618    JOHN    IMPETT son of John Impett
8 APR 1619    JOYCE    LADD wife of Thomas Ladd senior
20 APR 1619    AME    FORDRED dau of Augustine Fordred
5 MAR 1619    [blank]    BETTS son of Roger Betts
18 MAY 1619    ROBERT    BROOME .
29 MAR 1620    ELSABETH    PARAMOORE dau of Thomas Paramoore
21 APR 1620    [blank]    HARDIMAN son of Steven Hardiman
22 MAY 1620    JOHN    BERRIE .
1 NOV 1620    PETER    WHITE .
20 DEC 1620    JANE    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher
1 JAN 1620    JOHN    HAMMON .
12 JAN 1620    GEORGE    HARTE .
15 JUN 1621    HENRIE    BROWNE son of David Browne
19 DEC 1621    KATHERIN    OYLER dau of Thomas Oyler
23 DEC 1621    MARIE    IMPETT dau of Steven Impet
30 DEC 1621    SIMON    COURTE .
25 JAN 1621    [twins]    STOCKE twines of Daniel Stocke were buryed
27 JUN 1622    ELSABETH    TERBALL .
12 JUL 1622    WILLIAM    HONNEYWOOD son of ye right worshipful Sir John Honneywood. Knight
18 NOV 1622    ALES    IMPETT wife of Michael Impett
12 DEC 1622    Sir THOMAS    HONNEYWOOD Knight
5 FEB 1622    ELSABETH    STOCKE dau of Daniel Stocke
27 FEB 1622    ALES    PHILPOTT widow
7 MAY 1623    MARIE    SPAINE dau of Henrie Spaine
25 MAY 1623    GEORGE    HARDIMAN .
8 AUG 1623    JOHN    FORDRED householder
9 OCT 1623    RICHARD    BETTS son of Roger Betts
4 DEC 1623    JOHN    PAINE son of Thomas Paine
7 FEB 1623    WILLIAM    HARTE son of widow Harte
1 APR 1624    MARIE    SHAW wife of James Shaw
17 MAY 1624    MATHEW    COURTE son of Mathew Courte
29 SEP 1624    JAMES    SHAWE Vicar of this parish
19 OCT 1624    ELIZABETH    COURT wife of Mathew Courte
2 NOV 1624    DANIEL    STOCKE .
23 NOV 1624    THOMAS    FRIGE .
15 MAY 1625    JOHN    SPEAREPOINT .
29 MAY 1625    ELIZABETH    FFILPOTTE [Philpot] dau of John Ffilpotte
19 OCT 1625    MICHAEL    FINCHVILLE of Brabant
30 OCT 1625    KATHERINE    TAYLOR wife of Thomas Taylor .gent.
13 APR 1627    EDWARD    EPPS .
21 APR 1627    MARGARETTE    LAD wife of Thomas Lad
24 MAY 1627    ROBERT    COURTE .
26 MAY 1627    GEORGE    ROOKE son of John Rooke and Mary his wife
23 DEC 1627    CATHERINE    STURGISS widow
18 JAN 1627    AGNES    COLEMAN wife of John Coleman
16 FEB 1627    JOHN    SPICE son of Christofer Spice and Margaret his wife
28 FEB 1628    Master THOMAS    HONNYWOOD son of Sir John Honnywood. Knight
11 OCT 1628    THOMAS    BENNET .
22 JAN 1628    JANE    FfORDRED wife of Augustine Fordred
22 FEB 1628    JOHN    YONGE son of Thomas Yonge and Sara his wife
24 FEB 1628    WILLIAM    WORGER son of William Worger and Annie his wife
5 MAR 1628    JAMES    BISHOP a stranger
26 FEB 1628    Mistress ELIZABETH    HONYWOOD dau of Sir Thomas Honywood. Knight
17 FEB 1628    ANNE    PELLHAM widow
12 MAR 1628    AMY    MARDEN wife of John Marden
25 JUN 1629    JANE    SHELSTON dau of Mr Thomas Shelston of Wye, and Margaret his wife
13 SEP 1629    ELIZABETH    DALLY dau of Richard Dally and Elizabeth his wife
1 OCT 1629    ELIZABETH    FFORDRED widow
16 OCT 1629    WILLIAM    PILCHER a base borne childe
6 OCT 1629    JOANE    CLOAKE dau of Edward Cloake and Margaret his wife
6 DEC 1629    RICHARD    DALLY .
12 APR 1630    MARGARET    WRAITH .
30 APR 1630    MARGARET    CLOKE .
20 JUN 1630    THOMAS    LADD .
15 SEP 1630    ELIZABETH    STURGES wife of David Sturges
8 OCT 1630    THOMAS    FAGGE .
7 JAN 1630    ROBERT    BROWNE .
14 JAN 1630    JAMES    GIBSON son of James Gibson
20 JAN 1630    GILLIAN    CLOOKE widow of Edmond Clooke
8 MAY 1631    SUSAN    GIBSON .
8 JAN 1631    SARA    BROWNE widow
12 JAN 1631    AMYE    CLARINGBOULE wife of Robert Claringboule
15 JAN 1631    WILLIAM    EPPS .
5 MAR 1632    GOOD    HARDIMAN wife of Samuel Hardiman
10 AUG 1632    [blank]    BROWN widow
12 FEB 1633    [blank]    HAMMON widow
21 FEB 1633    ROGER    BROWNE .
8 MAR 1633    JOHN    PAYE .
8 MAR 1633    JONE    BROOMAN wife of Robert Brooman
15 MAY 1634    ALES    PAYNE dau of Thomas Payne
23 SEP 1634    REBECCA    THUNDER .
17 NOV 1634    [blank]    LYE widow
30 JUN 1635    HENRY    IMPET .
22 DEC 1635    ROGER    WORGER son of William Worger
10 FEB 1635    GOOD    WOOD .
25 MAR 1636    [blank]    EPS widow
20 JUN 1636    KATHERINE    CULLEN dau of Richard Cullen
13 SEP 1636    ANNE    POPE dau of Thomas Pope
15 SEP 1636    WILLIAM    POPE son of Thomas Pope
27 JAN 1636    [blank]    SPEAREPOINT widow
10 APR 1637    GOOD    BEEK of the parish of Brockeburie
5 SEP 1637    ELSABETH    GIBBSON dau of William Gibbson
25 JUN 1637    ELSABETH    DALLYE widow
30 MAR 1637    ROBERT    WISEDOME .
1 OCT 1637    SIMON    REYNOLDS .
5 NOV 1637    MARGARET    POPE wife of Thomas Pope
17 NOV 1637    STEVEN    WERVILLE .
22 DEC 1637    CHRISTOPHER    SPICE .
29 DEC 1637    [goodwife]    GIBSON .
21 JAN 1637    JANE    BROWNE .
20 FEB 1637    ROBERT    CLARINGBOULD .
24 FEB 1637    SIMON    LADD .
7 MAR 1637    ANN    TRITTEN .
23 MAR 1637    ROSE    GIPSON .
25 APR 1638    SARA    BOULDEN EN added in pencil
29 JUL 1638    MARYE    IMPETT wife of Steven Impett
18 AUG 1638    JOHN    LUSHINGTON of Stelling
25 AUG 1638    SAMUEL    PAIGE .
25 AUG 1638    SIMON    COOKE .
29 AUG 1638    SUSAN    BROWNE .
4 SEP 1638    JANE    BROWNE .
5 SEP 1638    RICHARD    WADDELL .
22 SEP 1638    JOHN    REEVE .
9 NOV 1638    MARYE    HONNYWOOD wife of Sir John Honnywood. Knight
14 NOV 1638    JOANNE    ARLEYE .
24 NOV 1638    SILVESTER    LARKIN .
14 DEC 1638    RICHARD    CULLEN .
5 MAR 1638    ROBERT    SPAYNE .
18 APR 1639    NICHOLAS    RIGDEN .
12 JUN 1639    JOHN    MASON .
21 JUN 1639    RICHARD    PHILPOTT son of John Philpot
7 JUL 1639    TAMSINE    WISEDOME dau of John Wisedome
8 JUL 1639    MARY    PILCHER .
3 AUG 1639    MARY    FRIEND dau of Thomas Ffriend
13 AUG 1639    [blank]    RIGDEN widow
29 OCT 1639    THOMAS    YOUNG .
5 JAN 1639    [blank]    PAEGE widow
10 FEB 1639    REBACA    TALLICE [Tallis] .
11 FEB 1639    GRISSELL    NETHESALL wife of Edward Nethesall [Nethersole]
19 FEB 1639    NICHOLAS    WORGER son of William Worger
31 MAR 1640    STEPHEN    PHILPOTT .
5 JUL 1640    HENRY    FORORED [Fordred] .
19 JUL 1640    JOHN    POTT .
9 SEP 1640    JAMES    GYBSON .
10 SEP 1640    HESTER    FRIEND .
9 NOV 1641    THOMAS    FORDRED .
10 DEC 1641    HENRY    SWAYNE .
8 FEB 1641    ELISABETH    PHILPOT .
20 FEB 1641    ELSABETH    EPES .
20 OCT 1642    ELISABETH    PAGE wife of Thomas Page
2 NOV 1642    ROBERT    HARDINGE .
6 DEC 1642    JOHN    TAYLOR Gent.
9 JAN 1644    ANNE    WORGER wife of William Worger
5 JAN 1644    STEPHEN    IMPET .
24 AUG 1644    CISSILLA    DUNKEN wife of Henry Dunken
31 AUG 1644    JOHN    DUNKEN .
29 SEP 1644    ANNE    LAD wife of Richared Lad
2 MAR 1645    GONE    LARKING wife of William Larking
27 MAR 1646    SUSAN    POOTT wife of Richard Poott [Pott]
28 NOV 1649    JOHN    PHILPOTT of Botesom [Bodsham]
25 NOV 1649    [blank]    FAGG widow, of Stelling Minace
10 MAR 1651    ELLEN    PAY wife of Michaell Pay
14 JUN 1652    MATHEW    COURT .
28 JUN 1652    THOMAS    HILLS .
1 APR 1653    THOMAS    ARNOLD .
13 MAY 1653    AME    BROWNING dau of John Browning and of Ame his wife
16 MAY 1653    AMIE    BROWNE dau of James Browne and Sarah his wife
30 MAY 1653    THOMAS    PYE son of widow Pye
15 JUN 1653    ROBERT    PHILPOT .
27 JUL 1653    ABIGEEILL    MASH wife of John Mash
15 AUG 1653    MARGARET    FRIEND dau of Thomas Friend
11 OCT 1653    PRISCILLA    ARNOLD dau of Elizabeth Arnold widow
24 DEC 1653    ELIZABETH    BOULDAR wife of Steven Goulden [definitely two different surnames written]
2 JAN 1653    THOMAS    STROWD husband of Anne Strowd
2 JAN 1653    ELIZABETH    LADD dau of Thomas Ladd and of Katherine his wife
29 MAY 1654    MARTHA    BOLDWIN wife of Sim: [Simon] Boldwin
22 AUG 1654    ELIZABETH    LONG .
22 AUG 1654    MARY    FORDRED widow once the wife of Thomas Fordred
8 SEP 1654    JAMES    PUERICE .
29 APR 1655    ELIZABETH    Druorme(?) dau of Elizabeth Dworme(?)
25 JUN 1655    MARGRET    MARTINE wife of William Martaine
13 AUG 1655    JOANE    IMPEET widow
31 AUG 1655    ROBART    SIMSON .
4 NOV 1663    STEVEN    GOLDER this entry is recorded out of sequence and moved here
8 NOV 1663    ANNE    WHITE this entry is recorded out of sequence and moved here
15 NOV 1663    KATHERINE    ASHORNE .
20 NOV 1663    [blank]    WISEDOME wife of John Wisedome
26 NOV 1663    ANNE    NASH this entry is recorded out of sequence and moved here
27 NOV 1663    STEVEN    SAWYER .
6 FEB 1663    SARAH    LOCKER .
25 FEB 1663    WILLIAM    PILCHER .
2 APR 1664    JOHN    ASHBORNE .
7 APR 1664    JUDITH    PISING wife of John Pising
9 APR 1664    ELIZABETH    MOGGOT dau of Robert Moggot. Gent.
. SEP 1664    JANE    WRARTH [Wrath] wife of George Wrarth
23 AUG 1666    JOAN    WHITE wife of John White
29 SEP 1666    ALLICE    LEGGATT No 2 wife of Stephen Leggatt
6 NOV 1666    CHRISTOPHER    DALLY .
8 JAN 1666    THOMAS    APS [Epps] .
27 MAR 1667    SIMON    BOULDING .
9 APR 1667    THOMAS    PAES .
20 SEP 1667    HUMPHREY    BEDYNGFIELD .
17 OCT 1667    ALLICE    WHYTE wife of Rot: [Robert] Whyte
6 FEB 1667    RICHARD    NETHERSOLE son of John Nethersole
. MAR 1667    WILLIAM    MOUNT son of Richard Mount
19 APR 1668    ROBERT    NETHERSOLE son of John Nethersole
1 MAY 1668    JOHN    PISING .
20 DEC 1668    KATHERINE    BOULDEN dau of Rot: [Robert] Boulden
17 JAN 1668    RICHARD    CURD .
2 FEB 1668    MARY    HOBDAY wife of John Hobday
9 FEB 1668    JOHN    COURT son of Matthew Court
9 FEB 1668    AYME    COURT dau of Matthew Court
14 FEB 1668    ROBERT    WHYTE .
19 FEB 1668    AYME    COURT .
21 FEB 1668    JANE    LEGGATT dau of George Leggatt
24 FEB 1668    THOMAS    WHYTE son of Robert Whyte
24 FEB 1668    ANN    WHYTE dau of Robert Wyte
16 MAR 1668    MATTHEW    COURT .
28 MAR 1669    [blank]    TURNLEY dau of Thomas Turnley
23 APR 1669    RICHARD    WISDOME he was brought from Waltham
8 JUN 1669    RICHARD    FFAGG son of Robert FFAGG
29 JUN 1669    WILLIAM    HONYWOOD esquire .
23 SEP 1669    MARY    POTT .
17 NOV 1669    JOHN    FOX son of John and Martha Fox
22 FEB 1669    ELIZABETH    PAGE wife of Thomas Page
31 MAR 1670    SAMPSON    COURT .
25 MAY 1670    JEAN    BUR .
20 JUN 1670    JOHN    WISDOME .
15 AUG 1670    HENRY    SPAIN .
14 SEP 1670    Sir EDWARD    HONEYWOOD Baronet
13 JAN 1670    ELIZABETH    SPAIN .
16 FEB 1670    ELIZABETH    WHITE wife of George White
1 MAR 1670    SAMPSON    PHILPOTT .
2 OCT 1671    JOHN    STROWD .
2 OCT 1671    JOHN    SEMSIT .
20 OCT 1671    THOMAS    TREDY a stranger
28 OCT 1671    JOHN    HOLMAN .
26 NOV 1671    ELIZABETH    HOLMAN .
12 JAN 1671    GORGE [George]    LAGGIT [Leggat] .
12 JAN 1671    MARGIT    CLOAKE .
5 FEB 1671    MARY    ACKERS .
6 DEC 1671    KATHERINE    COOK .
8 MAR 1671    [blank]    GOLDSMITH of Stowting
9 APR 1672    DANIEL    GIBSON .
30 JUN 1672    THOMAS    WISDOM son of John Wisdom
17 NOV 1672    MARGARET    CLOAKE dau of Richard Cloake
23 JAN 1672    MARY    ADMAN wife of Robert Adman
26 JAN 1672    AGUSTEN    HOBDAY son of John Hobday
16 APR 1674    JOHN    MOUNT .
23 SEP 1674    ANN    STROUD .
4 NOV 1674    RICHARD    ROOF .
18 NOV 1674    MARY    ARNALL [Arnold] dau of Thomas Arnall
21 JAN 1674    MARY    PHILPOTT dau of Humphrey Philpoot
10 APR 1675    ROBERT    FAG .
23 MAY 1675    ROBARD    GIPSON .
13 JUL 1675    ROBERT    TANNER son of John Tanner
10 OCT 1675    RICHARD    CLOAKE son of Richard Cloake
17 NOV 1675    CORNELIUS    BROWN son of Cornelius Brown
6 DEC 1675    THOMAS    COORT .
22 MAR 1675    MATHEW    COULIN [Cullin] .
14 MAY 1676    JOHN    COURT son of Valentine Court
23 MAY 1676    EDWARD    SHIPTON a stranger
12 JULY 1676    ANNE    TERIS widow
12 OCT 1676    [blank]    BRICE dau of Simon and Elizabeth Brice
16 JUL 1677    NICHOLAS    SWAINE son of Thomas Swaine
26 AUG 1677    ELIZABETH    YOUNGE wife of Thomas Younge
16 SEP 1677    MARGARET    BOULDEN dau of George Boulden
20 NOV 1677    ANNE    ROLF dau of Robert Rolfe
20 DEC 1677    MARY    ROLF dau of Robert Rolfe
29 JAN 1677    ELIZABETH    SPAINE widow
4 MAR 1677    JOHN    SOAMES a stranger
27 MAY 1678    [blank]    GRIFFIN a stranger
27 JUL 1678    ABIGAIL    COOK wife of Thomas Cook
18 AUG 1678    THOMAS    FOX son of John Fox
29 SEP 1678    HENRY    BRACE servant
23 OCT 1678    CATHERINE    PYSING .
22 OCT 1678    MARY    DALLEY wife of Richard Dalley
29 NOV 1678    MATHEW    COURT .
16 APR 1679    EDWARD    BROWNING .
1 APR 1679    JOHN    WORGER of Lyminge
13 APR 1679    JOHN    BROWNE son of Cornelius Brown
28 MAY 1679    CATHARINE    MOUNT .
10 JUL 1679    JOHN    FRIEND .
1 AUG 1679    JAMES    HARRIS .
2 NOV 1679    EDWARD    HONYWOOD son of Sir William Honeywood
6 DEC 1679    MARTHA    COURT .
14 JAN 1679    JOHN    WISDOM .
12 FEB 1679    ELIZABETH    SPAINE .
13 FEB 1679    JOHN    HOBDAY .
24 FEB 1679    MARTHA    HOBDAY .
24 FEB 1679    SARAH    HOBDAY .
16 MAR 1679    ANNE    RAIGHT .
18 MAY 1680    THOMAS    ELLINDEN son of Nicholas Ellinden
14 JUL 1680    THOMAS    FRIEND son of James Friend
13 SEP 1680    JOHN    LUSHINGTON .
18 SEP 1680    NICHOLAS    FOX .
19 SEP 1680    MARY    SCOTT .
13 OCT 1680    ANNE    PAGE dau of Thomas Page
14 OCT 1680    JOANNE    NORRINGTON .
14 OCT 1680    ELIZABETH    NORRINGTON .
10 NOV 1680    MARY    EPPS .
3 DEC 1680    MARY    BUSH .
9 FEB 1680    JOANE    ROLF .
4 MAR 1680    ELIZABETH    SWAINE .
7 APR 1681    BASILL    CLOAKE .
18 APR 1681    JUDITH    PILSHER [Pilcher] .
1 JUN 1681    ELIZABETH    SCOTT .
1 JUL 1681    JAMES    BROWNING of Hastingleigh
7 JUL 1681    SUSAN    SWAIN .
20 AUG 1681    JOHN    GARDINER .
6 DEC 1681    MARY    GARDINER .
8 DEC 1681    WILLIAM    FRIEND .
18 APR 1681    [blank]    ELLINDEN .
24 JAN 1681    THOMAS    RIGDEN .
1 APR 1682    WILLIAM    ELLINDEN .
17 APR 1682    RICHARD    ELLINDEN .
22 OCT 1682    ELIZABETH    SWAINE and
22 OCT 1682    JANE    SWAINE her daughter
2 NOV 1682    ROBERT    LARKE .
22 JAN 1682    ELIZABETH    HOGBIN .
2 FEB 1682    STEPHEN    SCOTT .
18 FEB 1682    THOMAS    YOUNG .
26 MAR 1683    ELIZABETH    DAN .
4 APR 1683    JOHN    GARDINER .
18 MAY 1686    MARGARET    RIGDON widow
19 MAY 1686    SAMUEL    RICKARD Vicar
17 JUN 1686    GEORGE    CHAPMAN .
23 JUL 1686    ANN    LUSHINGTON of Elham
24 AUG 1686    WILLIAM    WATSON .
14 OCT 1686    JOANE    HARDY .
12 JAN 1686    ELISABETH    LADNER wife of John Ladner
24 JAN 1686    MARY    CLOKE widow
5 FEB 1686    MARY    REELY wife of William Reely
19 FEB 1686    RICHARD    MARSH widdower
25 MAR 1687    VALENTINE    LAKER .
20 APR 1687    MARY    LEGGET 3rd wife of Stephen Leggat
9 JUL 1687    THOMAS    COOK householder, clearlie aged 89 yeares
16 JUL 1687    HENRY    SPAINE of Stelling
14 FEB 1687    ANNE    LUSHINGTON widow aged 92 yeares
22 MAR 1687    DENYS    BROWNING wife of James Browning
5 JAN 1688    THOMAS    WHITE of Lyminge
11 JUN 1689    THOMAS    ROLFE .
26 JUN 1689    ELIZABETH    FEARNE .
15 OCT 1689    HENRY    BIRCH batchelour
20 NOV 1689    RICHARD    CLOAKE infant
29 NOV 1689    ROBERT    THORPE .
29 NOV 1689    MARY    THORPE .
17 DEC 1689    SARAH    DALLY widow aged 80 yeares
28 FEB 1689    CHRISTIAN    MOUNT infant
29 JUN 1690    ELIZABETH    MARCH .
13 OCT 1690    MARY    LAKER widow
14 FEB 1690    ANNE    BIRCH dau of Henry Birch
18 JULY 1691    MARY    LAGGETT 4th wife of Stephen Leggett
3 OCT 1691    MARY    BINGE of Stowting
16 DEC 1691    JANE    POTT wife of Richard Pott
14 JAN 1691    MARTHA    HAWKINS dau of Robert Hawkins
3 FEB 1691    MARY    LAKER dau of Valentine Laker
5 FEB 1691    ROBERT    HAWKINS son of Robert Hawkins
12 MAR 1691    THOMAS    LAKER .
6 APR 1692    THOMAS    PHILIPS aged 77 yeares
6 APR 1692    JOHN    BLUNDELL .
8 APR 1692    MARY    ATHORNE wife of John Athorne
28 APR 1692    WILLIAM    MARCH son of Thomas March
8 MAY 1692    RICHARD    HOWES a carpenter
13 DEC 1692    MARTHA    HOBDAY dau of John Hobday
28 DEC 1692    STEPHEN    HOBDAY son of John Hobday
19 MAR 1692    ELIZABETH    COOK infant dau of William Cook
25 MAR 1693    WILLIAM    BIRCH son of Henry Birch
27 MAR 1693    CLEMEMT    COURT a child son of Stephen Court
12 JUN 1693    STEPHEN    ATHORNE son of John Athorne
19 AUG 1693    REBECCA    PAGE widow
19 JAN 1693    MARTHA    ARNOLD infant dau of Thomas Arnold of Lyminge
9 MAR 1693    MARTHA    HAWKINS infant dau of Robert Hawkins
11 NOV 1694    MARTHA    GARDNER dau of John Gardner
21 JAN 1694    THOMAS    PHILPOT .
13 FEB 1694    JAMES    BROWNING .
1 JUL 1695    MARTHA    SOLMES widow of Stowting, a verie aged woman
8 NOV 1695    AUGUSTINE    BROWN batchelor
21 MAY 1696    JOAN    CHAPMAN widow
31 MAY 1696    ROBERT    BOULDING .
25 SEP 1696    MARY    SILK dau of John Silk
4 MAR 1696    MARTHA    HAWKINS wife of Robert Hawkins
28 MAR 1697    THOMAS    PAGE .
28 APR 1697    MARGARET    HOWES widow
3 DEC 1697    JOHN    WHITEHEAD .
7 APR 1698    THOMAS    SCOT of Lyminge
7 JUN 1698    ELIZABETH    WHITEHEAD dau of John and Elizabeth Whitehead
9 JUN 1698    MARGARET    HARRIS widow of Stephen Harris
19 AUG 1698    ANNE    ARNOLD dau pf Thomas Arnold of Lyminge
22 AUG 1698    SUSANNA    NORRIS wife of John Norris
11 NOV 1698    ANN    PAGE the dau of Thomas and Mary Page and died of lethargie in the 21 yeare of her age
22 NOV 1698    MARY    CLOAKE the dau of Richard Cloake and Mary his wife, aged 22 of the smallpox
25 NOV 1698    JOHN    CLOAKE son of Daniel and Elizabeth Cloake
6 JAN 1698    EDWARD    SOLMES .
20 FEB 1698    ANN    RIGDEN widow aged 81
28 FEB 1698    ANN    BROWN wife of John Brown
3 MAR 1698    JOHN    GIZARD .
9 MAR 1698    MARY    NORRINGTON widow
12 MAR 1698    JOHN    MAXTED a childe
31 MAR 1699    MARY    LUSHINGTON widow of John Lushington died at Horton buried here
2 MAY 1699    ROBERT    ALLENDEN .
22 MAY 1699    SUSANNA    HOBDAY a child
21 JUL 1699    JAMES    ELLINS the elder
17 AUG 1699    MARY    HAYWARD wife of Arthur Heyward
31 AUG 1699    SARAH    GIZARD widow of John Gizard
9 SEP 1699    WILLIAM    BEDINGFIELD Gentleman
18 SEP 1699    CORNELIUS    BROWN .
26 SEP 1699    AUGUSTINE    HOBDAY aged 19
12 OCT 1699    THOMAS    MARCH .
29 OCT 1699    RICHARD    SHOTWATER .
14 NOV 1699    JOANNA    BROWNING .
21 NOV 1699    THOMAS    SAWYER batchelor
2 DEC 1699    RICHARD    DALLY .
24 APR 1700    THOMAS    CARTER batchelor
3 MAY 1700    DANIEL    CLOAKE householder
2 JUN 1700    MARGARET    HILLS late wife of Andrew Hills of Brabourne
9 JUN 1700    JOHN    PHILPOT batchelor
21 JUN 1700    PAUL    WHITE householder
22 NOV 1700    SUSAN    COURT dau of Valentine and Thomazin Court, aged 16

[updated 20 Mar 2016]