Hastingleigh.com              A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                                                                  Contact e-mail         
 
    

 Brook Parish Records:
 Baptisms 1695-1812






Day

Mon

Year

   Forename(s) Surname(s) Fathers Name Mothers Name Notes
29 Aug 1695    John    Godfrey son of Thomas Godfrey and Jane .
29 Aug 1695    Jane    Godfrey dau of Thomas Godfrey and Jane .
23 Nov 1695    Mary    Blackenbury dau of John Blackenbury and Mary .
29 Mar 1696    Thomas    Whitewood son of William Whitewood and Sarah .
27 Sep 1696    John    Dod son of Gilbert Dod and Mary .
18 Oct 1696    Mary    Moon dau of Edward Moon and Anne .
12 Nov 1696    Margaret    Diaman dau of John Diaman and Margaret .
29 Nov 1696    Thomas    Hammond son of Thomas Hammond and Elizabeth .
26 Jan 1696    Susannah    Legat dau of Stephen Legat and Julian .
7 Mar 1696    Mary    Prinn dau of Simon Prinn and Anne .
11 Apr 1697    Elizabeth    Blackenbury dau of John Blackenbury and Mary .
25 Dec 1697    Ann    Moon dau of Edward Moon and Anne .
30 Jan 1697    Thomas    Hobdy [Hobday] son of John Hobday and Sarah .
30 Jan 1697    Gilbert    Dad son of Gilbert Dad and Mary .
30 Jan 1697    Elizabeth    Mason dau of John Mason and Ann .
13 Feb 1697    Edward    Friend son of Thomas Friend and Mary .
13 Feb 1697    Lydia    Hammond dau of Thomas Hammond and Mary .
6 Nov 1698    John    Hammond son of Thomas Hammond and Elizabeth .
13 Nov 1698    Beniamine    Coallman [Coleman] son of Thomas Coallman and Mary .
8 Jan 1698    Susanna    Vigin [Vigeon] dau of Gregory Vigin and Mary .
23 Apr 1698    Mary    Dodd dau of Gilbert Dodd and Mary .
28 May 1699    John    Dimond son of John Dimond and Margaret .
29 Oct 1699    William    Whitewood son of William Whitewood and Sarah .
21 Jan 1699    Thomas    Pim son of Simon Pim and Ann .
21 Jan 1699    John    Pollard son of Francis Pollard and Elizabeth .
7 Apr 1700    Mary    Vigion dau of Grigorie Vigion and Mary .
7 Apr 1700    Thomas    Sherrud son of William Sherrud and Amie .
19 May 1700    Richard    Friend son of Thomas Friend and Mary .
22 Sep 1700    Margaret    Moon dau of Edward Moon and Ann .
25 Mar 1701    John    Coleman son of Thomas Coleman and Mary .
9 Nov 1701    James    Vigeon son of Grigory Vigeon and Mary .
23 Nov 1701    Richard    Hawkins son of Thomas Hawkins and Sarah .
21 Dec 1701    John    Pimm son of Simon Pimm and Ann .
8 Feb 1701    William    Cullen son of Anthonie Cullen and Elizabeth .
11 Oct 1702    James    Friend son of Thomas Friend and Mary .
11 Oct 1702    William    Sherrud son of William Sherrud and Amie .
25 Oct 1702    Margaret    Hammond dau of John Hammond and Mary .
6 Jun 1703    Thomasin    Simmonds dau of Henry Simmonds and Mary .
20 Jun 1703    Edward    Moon son of Edward Moon and Ann .
14 Nov 1703    Anne    Hammond dau of John Hammond and Mary of Brabourn born 21 Oct
25 May 1704    Anthony    Cullen son of Anthony Cullen and Elizabeth born 23 May
16 Jul 1704    Elizabeth    Jull dau of Thomas Jull and Elizabeth born 8 Jul
8 Oct 1704    Stephen    Wanstall son of John Wanstall and Anne of Wye, born same day
15 Oct 1704    John    Martin son of Thomas Martin and Benet born 6 oct
28 Jan 1704    John    Shervile son of William Shervile and Amie born 13 Jan
6 Feb 1704    Mary    Friend dau of Thomas Friend and Mary born 30 Jan
22 Apr 1705    Robert    Sprat son of Robert Sprat and Grace born 19 Apr
27 May 1705    Anne    Vidgeon dau of Gregory Vidgeon and Mary born 20 May
19 Aug 1705    William    Johnson son of William Johnson and Mary born 10 Aug
18 Nov 1705    THomasin    Simmons dau of Henry Simmons and Mary born 16 Nov
10 Mar 1705    Elizabeth    Brook dau of Thomas Brook and Elizabeth born 7 Mar
31 Apr 1706    Benet    Cullen dau of Anthony Cullen and Elizabeth born 26 Apr
14 Apr 1706    George    Daniel son of Edward Daniel and Margaret born 7 Apr
28 Apr 1706    Anne    Jull dau of Thomas Jull and Elizabeth born 14 Apr
20 Oct 1706    William    Bush son of Thomas Bush and Margaret of Wye, born same day
2 Feb 1706    John    Johnson son of William Johnson and Mary .
9 Feb 1706    Stephen    Pimm son of Simon Pimm and Anne .
27 Jul 1707    Elizabeth    Vidgeon dau of Gregory Vidgeon and Mary .
10 Aug 1707    Henry    Friend son of Thomas Friend and Mary .
24 Aug 1707    John    Terry son of John Terry and Anne .
7 Sep 1707    Thomas    Brooke son of Thomas Brooke and Elizabeth .
17 Mar 1707    Susanna    Daniel dau of Edward Daniel and Margaret of Wye
18 Apr 1708    John    Hakinge son of Thomas Hakinge and Sarah of Wye
30 May 1708    William    Cullen son of Anthony Cullen and Elizabeth .
17 Apr 1709    Mary    Johnson dau of William Johnson and Mary .
16 Oct 1709    John    Vidgeon son of Gregory Vidgeon and Mary .
8 Jan 1709    Joseph    Friend son of Thomas Friend and Mary .
28 May 1710    Mary    Dod dau of William Dod and Frances .
26 Nov 1710    Sarah    Daniel dau of Edward Daniel and Margaret .
13 May 1711    Stephen    Sutton son of Thomas Sutton and Sarah .
10 Jun 1711    Elizabeth    Johnson dau of William Johnson and Mary .
22 Jul 1711    Thomas    Finch son of Henry Finch and Frances .
23 Sep 1711    William    Shevile son of William Shevile and Amie .
5 Jan 1711    Thomasin    Dod dau of William Dod and Frances .
27 Jan 1711    Hammond    Vidgeon son of Gregory Vidgeon and Mary .
10 Aug 1712    Thomas    Gell or Jull son of William Gell or Jull and Mary both surnames given
10 Aug 1712    Richard    Richards son of George Richards and Margaret .
16 Apr 1713    John    Cullen son of Anthony Cullen and Elizabeth .
22 May 1713    Sarah    Sutton dau of Thomas Sutton and Sarah .
5 Jul 1713    John    Thorp son of William Thorp and Mary .
12 Jul 1713    Richard    Johnson son of William Johnson and Mary .
19 Nov 1713    Mary    Jull dau of Thomas Jull and Elizabeth .
21 Mar 1713    Elizabeth    Hills dau of Robert Hills and Elizabeth [John crossed out and Robert over written]
9 May 1714    Simon    Sprat son of Simon Sprat and Susan .
11 Jul 1714    William    Dod son of William Dod and Frances .
11 Jul 1714    Hammond    Vidgeon son of Gregory Vidgeon and Mary .
11 Jul 1714    Mary    Norton dau of William Norton and Mary .
17 Feb 1714    Susan    Sutton dau of Thomas Sutton and Sarah .
7 Jul 1715    Edward    Shervile son of William Shervile and Amie .
9 Oct 1715    William    Cullen son of Anthony Cullen and Elizabeth .
20 Nov 1715    Mary    Noble ? / Mills? dau of Robert Noble and Elizabeth .
26 Feb 1715    Sarah    Jull dau of Thomas Jull and Elizabeth .
17 Feb 1716    Mary    Nistin(?) dau of James Nistin(?) and Margaret of Wye
6 Jul 1717    John    Sprat son of Simon Sprat and Anne .
27 Apr 1717    Sarah    Vidgeon dau of Gregory Vidgeon and Mary .
3 Nov 1717    Martha    Butcher dau of Thomas Butcher and Elizabeth .
8 Feb 1717    William    Halkes son of Thomas Halkes and Anne .
3 Aug 1718    Mary    Butcher dau of Daniel Butcher and Mary of Wye
10 Aug 1718    Elizabeth    Norton dau of William Norton and Mary .
10 Aug 1718    Elizabeth    Richards dau of George Richards and Margaret .
10 Sep 1718    Mary    Clarke dau of William Clarke and Mary .
10 Jan 1718    Elizabeth    . dau of William Phares and Elizabeth .
4 Oct 1718    Susan    Trice dau of William Trice and Anne .
15 Feb 1718    Mary    Sprat dau of Simon Sprat and Ann .
9 Nov 1719    Thomas    Norris son of Thomas Norris and Elizabeth .
24 Jun 1720    John    Clarke son of William Clarke and Margaret .
18 Dec 1720    John    Halks son of Thomas Halks and Anne .
6 Mar 1720    Mary    Trice dau of William Trice and Anne .
15 Mar 1720    William    Chambers son of Robert Chambers and Elizabeth .
26 Nov 1721    Elizabeth    Sheaf dau of Caleb Sheaf and Elizabeth .
20 Aug 1721    George    Richard son of George Richard and Margaret .
20 Aug 1721    John    Birchet son of John Birchet and Elizabeth .
3 Oct 1721    Catherine    Clarck dau of William Clarck and Margaret .
17 Dec 1721    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of William Dodd and Frances .
21 Jan 1721    Robert    Sprat son of Simon Sprat and Anne .
1 Apr 1722    Elizabeth    Butcher dau of Daniel Butcher and Mary .
30 Apr 1722    John    Pinn or Butcher base born son of John Butcher and Mary Pinn .
30 Apr 1722    Thomas    Vidgeon base born son of [blank] and Mary Vidgeon .
25 Nov 1722    John    Rayner son of John Rayner and Mary .
3 Feb 1722    Mary    Castle dau of Thomas Castle and Joanna .
30 Mar 1723    Ann    Webb dau of Richard Webb and Mary .
7 aPR 1723    Henry    Burchett son of John Burchett and Elizabeth .
4 Aug 1723    Thomas    Norton son of William Norton and Mary .
15 Sep 1723    William    Richards son of George Richards and Margaret .
22 Dec 1723    James    Hawes(?) / Harris(?) son of James and Elizabeth .
9 Feb 1723    John    Tucker son of John Tucker and Mary .
16 Feb 1723    Ann    Harwood dau of Simon Harwood and Elizabeth .
16 Feb 1723    Hannah    Harwood dau of Simon Harwood and Elizabeth .
16 Feb 1723    Simon    Harwood son of Simon Harwood and Elizabeth .
23 Feb 1723    Elizabeth    Harwood dau of Simon Harwood and Elizabeth .
11 Oct 1724    Ann    Sprat dau of Simon Sprat and Ann .
25 Oct 1724    Daniel    Butcher son of Dan Butcher and Mary .
18 Apr 1725    Elizabeth    Millain dau of James Millain and Mary .
18 Apr 1725    Ann    Halks dau of William Halks and Ann .
18 Apr 1725    John    Norton son of William Norton and Mary .
2 May 1725    Lan (Lam?)    Sheaf son of Caleb Sheaf and Elizabeth .
22 Aug 1725    Elizabeth    Pim base born dau of [blank] and Mary Pim .
5 Dec 1725    Anthony    Rayner son of John Rayner and Mary .
27 Mar 1726    Elizabeth    Taylor dau of George Taylor and Elizabeth .
19 Jun 1726    John    Harwood son of John Harwood and Mary .
17 Jul 1726    Thomas    Hamms son of John Hamms and Sarah .
7 Aug 1726    Stephen    Cobb son of Thomas Cobb and Willmoth .
7 Aug 1726    Stephen    Richards son of George Richards and Elizabeth .
27 Nov 1726    Frances    Dod dau of William Dod and Frances .
22 Jan 1726    Mary    Rayner dau of John Rayner and Mary .
5 Mar 1726    Mary    Hawkins dau of Richard Hawkins and Katherine .
5 Mar 1726    Isaac    Hamms base born son of [blank] and Elizabeth Hamms .
2 Apr 1727    Sarah    Sheaf dau of Caleb Sheaf and Elizabeth .
9 May 1727    John    Burch son of John Burch and Anna Maria .
13 Aug 1727    James    Sherwood son of Edward Sherwood and Mary .
24 Sep 1727    Mary    Halks dau of Thomas Halks and Ann .
6 Dec 1727    James    Millain son of James Millain and Mary .
28 Jan 1727    Thomas    Butcher son of Daniel Butcher and Mary .
11 Feb 1727    John    Kennet son of John Kennet and Elizabeth .
14 Apr 1728    Henry    Richards base born son of [blank Richards . it doesn state if Richards is the mother's or father's name.
8 Sep 1728    John    Hamms son of John Hamms and Sarah .
15 Dec 1728    Martha    Sprat dau of Simon Sprat and Ann .
5 Jan 1728    Mary    Millain dau of James Millain and Mary .
9 Feb 1728    Valentine    Coveney son of Valentine Coveney and Mill. .
10 Feb 1728    Sarah    Harris dau of William Harris and Elizabeth .
10 Feb 1728    Margaret    Harris dau of William Harris and Elizabeth .
2 Mar 1728    Richard    Hawkins son of Richard Hawkins and Katherine .
2 Mar 1728    Katherine    Hawkins dau of Richard Hawkins and Katherine .
9 Mar 1728    Mary    Sherwood dau of Edward Sherwood and Mary .
26 Apr 1729    John    Donsted? / Dowsted? . ......................... . these two entries are listed in the marriages pages as being baptised this date.
26 Apr 1729    Sarah    More . ......................... . it may be a clerical error and the vicar meant to write married, but just incase - I have included them here.
27 Apr 1729    John    Pay son of Austin Pay and Jane .
4 May 1729    Richard    Cobb son of Thomas Cobb and Willmoth .
25 May 1729    Edward    Bush son of William Bush and Elizabeth .
3 Aug 1729    Thomas    Trice or Pim base born son of William Trice and Mary Pim .
26 Apr 1730    William    Kennet son of John Kennet and Elizabeth .
14 Jun 1730    Elizabeth    Halks dau of Thomas Halks and Ann .
6 Aug 1730    Jane    Clarke dau of William Clark and Margaret .
13 Aug 1730    Thomas    Cobb son of Stephen Cobb and Elizabeth .
4 Jan 1730    William    Pay son of Austin Pay and Jane .
6 Jun 1731    Elizabeth    Fillenham dau of William Fillenham and Elizabeth .
10 Jun 1731    Sarah    Rayner dau of John Rayner and Mary .
29 Sep 1731    John    Steel son of Thomas Steel and Ann .
19 Dec 1731    Thomas    Cobb son of Thomas Cobb and Willmoth .
28 May 1732    John    Clarke son of William Clark and Margaret .
11 Jun 1732    Sarah    Whitehead dau of William Whitehead and Mary .
17 Dec 1732    James    Hamms son of John Hamms and Mary .
31 Dec 1732    Thomas    Perkins son of James Perkins and Elizabeth .
7 Jan 1732    Anna    Hawks dau of Thomas Hawks and Ann .
25 Mar 1733    Elizabeth    Kennet dau of John Kennet and Elizabeth .
8 Apr 1733    Ann    Ellenden dau of Richard Ellenden and Elizabeth .
17 Jun 1733    Robert    Fillenham son of William Fillenham and Elizabeth .
26 Aug 1733    John    Hakinge son of John Hakinge and Sara .
14 Sep 1733    Mary    Whitehead dau of William Whitehead and Mary .
11 Nov 1733    William    Cobb son of Thomas Cobb and Willmoth .
23 Dec 1733    Martha    Rayner dau of John Rayner and Mary .
19 Feb 1733    Thomas    Pay son of Austin Pay and Jane .
17 Sep 1734    Elizabeth    Hammond dau of Stephen Hammond and Mary .
17 Sep 1734    Dan    Butcher . . . an adult
4 Mar 1734    Sarah    Clarke dau of William Clark and Margaret .
23 Mar 1734    William    Whitewood son of William Whitewood and Mary .
4 May 1735    Mary    Vidgeon dau of John Vidgeon and Ann .
22 Jun 1735    Elizabeth    Perkins dau of James Perkins and Elizabeth .
20 Jul 1735    Edward    Hakinge son of Richard Hakinge and Katherine .
3 Nov 1735    Thomas    Hakinge son of John Hakinge and Sarah .
4 Jan 1735    Elizabeth    Fillenham dau of William Fillenham and Elizabeth .
4 Jan 1735    Hannah    Fillenham dau of William Fillenham and Elizabeth .
25 Jan 1735    Susanna    Ellenden dau of Richard Ellenden and Ann .
24 Jun 1736    Mary    Hammond dau of Stephen Hammond and Mary .
13 Jul 1736    Thomas    Clarke son of William Clark and Margaret .
2 Jan 1736    Edward    Whitehead son of William Whitehead and Mary .
9 Jan 1736    Mary    Kennet dau of William Kennet and Mary .
23 Jan 1736    Anthony    Cobb son of Thomas Cobb and Willmoth .
3 Apr 1737    Hanna    Fillenham twin dau of William Fillenham and Elizabeth .
3 Apr 1737    Sara    Fillenham twin dau of William Fillenham and Elizabeth .
24 Apr 1737    Ann    Miller dau of John Miller and Ann .
17 Jul 1737    John    Arnold son of Edward Arnold and Sara wayfaring persons
27 Aug 1737    Robert    Hakings son of Richard Hakings and Catherine .
18 Sep 1737    Mary    Kennet dau of John Kennet and Mary .
8 Jan 1737    Isaac    Stiles son of Isaac Stiles and Elizabeth .
18 Jun 1738    Stephen    Hawkins son of Richard Hawkins and Catherine [corrected from John and Sarah Hawkins]
26 Oct 1738    George    Clarke son of William Clark and Margaret .
29 Oct 1738    Amey    Whitehead dau of William Whitehead and Mary .
5 Nov 1738    Mary    Venner dau of [blank] Venner and Elizabeth .
12 Nov 1738    Stephen    Hammond son of Stephen Hammond and Mary .
12 Nov 1738    Mary    Sherwood dau of Edward Sherwood and Susan .
26 Nov 1738    Martha    Lansfield dau of George Lansfield and Sarah of Braborn [Brabourne]
24 Jun 1739    Thomas    Ellenden son of John Ellenden and Elizabeth of Wye
24 Jun 1739    George    Hawkins son of Richard Hawkins and Catherine of Wye
20 Jan 1739    Mary    Farrance dau of Michael Farrance and Frances .
24 Feb 1739    Elizabeth    Mace dau of Walter Mace and Martha .
2 Mar 1739    John    Lansfield son of George Lansfield and Sarah of Braborn [Brabourne]
6 Apr 1740    William    Sherwood son of Edward Sherwood and Susan .
6 Apr 1740    Elizabeth    Stiles dau of Isaac Stiles and Elizabeth .
6 Apr 1740    William    Kennet son of John Kennet and Mary of Wye
21 Apr 1740    George    Clark son of William Clark and Margaret .
8 Jun 1740    Thomas    Whitehead son of William Whitehead and Mary .
9 Jun 1740    Sarah    Kennet dau of John Kennet and Elizabeth .
11 Oct 1741    Sarah    Kennet dau of John Kennet and Elizabeth [Elizabeth corrected from Mary]
21 Nov 1741    Lucy-Beth    Kennet dau of John Kennet and Mary .
14 Mar 1741    Mary    Mace dau of Walter Mace and Martha of Wye
14 Mar 1741    Margaret    Millar dau of John Millar and Ann .
23 Apr 1742    Catharine    Whitehead dau of William Whitehead and Mary .
23 May 1742    Mary    Perkins dau of James Perkins and Elizabeth .
4 Jul 1742    Jonathan    Harkins son of Richard Harkins and Catherine .
22 Aug 1742    Edward    Sherwood son of Edward Sherwood and Susan .
20 Mar 1742    John    Hobday son of Thomas Hobday . .
20 Mar 1742    Elizabeth    Kennet dau of John Kennet and Elizabeth .
27 Mar 1743    Mary    Vile dau of Jonathan Vile . .
24 Jul 1743    Michael    Whitehead son of William Whitehead and Mary .
11 Dec 1743    William    Harkins son of Richard Harkins and Catherine .
28 Feb 1743    Stephen    Clark son of William Clark and Margaret .
18 Mar 1743    Thomas    Sherwood son of Edward Sherwood and Susan .
22 Apr 1744    John    Roofe son of John Roofe and Anne .
30 Sep 1744    Elizabeth    Hobday dau of Thomas Hobday and Mary .
17 Mar 1744    Elizabeth    Whitehead dau of William Whitehead and Mary .
28 Jul 1745    Thomas    Sherwood son of Edward Sherwood and Susan .
8 Sep 1745    Henry    Vile son of Jonathan Vile and Rebecca .
10 Nov 1745    Elizabeth    Roofe dau of John Roofe and Anne .
9 Mar 1745    Catharine    Apps [Epps] dau of William Apps and Alice .
27 Apr 1746    John    Eldrige son of Edward Eldrige and Mary .
29 Jun 1746    Mary    Friend dau of John Friend and Frances .
10 Aug 1746    Hannah    Whitehead dau of William Whitehead and Mary .
28 Sep 1746    Sarah    Pilcher dau of Thomas Pilcher and Elizabeth .
21 Dec 1746    John    Sherwood son of Edward Sherwood and Susan .
25 Oct 1747    James    Perkins son of James Perkins and Elizabeth .
25 Oct 1747    Elizabeth    Goldop [Goldup] dau of Henry Goldop and Sarah .
22 Nov 1747    Elizabeth    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Mary .
29 Nov 1747    Jane    Friend dau of John Friend and Frances .
1 May 1748    Margaret    Butcher dau of John Butcher and Anne .
15 May 1748    Anne    Hobday dau of Stephen Hobday and Rebecca .
29 May 1748    Martha    Farris base born dau of [blank] and Jane Farris .
19 Jun 1748    Sarah    Roofe dau of John Roofe and Anne .
3 Jul 1748    Thomas    Vile son of Jonathan Vile and Rebecca .
10 Jul 1748    Elizabeth    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
17 Jul 1748    Catharine    Huckstep dau of Thomas Huckstep and Mary .
5 Feb 1748    John    Cullen son of John Cullen and Mary .
19 Mar 1748    Thomas    Goldop [Goldup] son of Henry Goldop and Sarah .
16 Apr 1749    Edward    Hams base born son of [blank] and Mary Hams .
18 Jun 1749    Thomas    Frost son of Edward Frost and Elizabeth .
12 Nov 1749    John    Friend son of John Friend and Frances .
25 Feb 1749    John    Butcher son of John Butcher and Anne .
15 Apr 1750    William    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
27 May 1750    John    Huckstep son of Thomas Huckstep and Mary .
27 May 1750    Sarah    Eldridge dau of Stephen Eldridge and Martha .
3 Mar 1750    Sarah    Goldop [Goldup] dau of Henry Goldop and Sarah .
10 Mar 1750    Mary    Eldridge dau of Stephen Eldridge and Martha .
5 May 1751    John    Whitewood son of William Whitewood and Mary .
28 Jul 1751    Stephen    Eldridge son of Edward Eldridge and Mary .
6 Oct 1751    Elizabeth    Friend dau of John Friend and Frances .
8 Mar 1752    Thomas    Pilcher son of Thomas Pilcher and Elizabeth .
5 Apr 1752    Eleanor    Hamshire dau of David Hamshire and [blank] .
8 Oct 1752    Mary    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Mary .
8 Oct 1752    Mary    Petts dau of Peter Petts and Elizabeth .
1 Apr 1753    Daniel    Eldridge son of Stephen Eldridge and Martha .
15 Apr 1753    John    Watson son of Joseph Watson and Elizabeth .
13 May 1753    Mary    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
1 Jul 1753    Thomas    Friend son of Francis Friend and Elizabeth .
8 Jul 1753    Anne    Roofe dau of William Roofe and Catherine .
15 Jul 1753    Mary    Goldop [Goldup] dau of Henry Goldop and Sarah .
16 Sep 1753    Ruth    Huckstep dau of Thomas Huckstep and Mary .
14 Apr 1754    Frances    Petts dau of Peter Petts and Elizabeth .
14 Apr 1754    John    Carter base born son of [blank] and Elizabeth Carter .
18 Apr 1754    Mary    Eldridge dau of Stephen Eldridge and Martha .
22 Sep 1754    Richard    Eldridge son of Edward Eldridge and Mary .
26 Jan 1755    John    Adams son of John Adams and Amy .
4 May 1755    Elizabeth    Petts dau of Peter Petts and Elizabeth .
22 Jun 1755    Carolina    Kennet base born dau of [blank] and Jane Kennet .
23 Nov 1755    William    Friend son of Francis Friend and Elizabeth .
18 Jan 1756    Henry    Greenstead son of John Greenstead and Hannah .
1 Feb 1756    William    Goldop [Goldup] son of Henry Goldop and Sarah .
22 Feb 1756    Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of Thomas Pilcher and Elizabeth .
14 Mar 1756    John    Sprat son of John Sprat and Anne .
30 May 1756    Daniel    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
16 Jul 1756    Thomas    Carter son of Thomas Carter and Susan .
20 Aug 1756    Edward    Adams son of John Adams and Amy .
6 Mar 1757    Thomas    Tearall son of Thomas Tearrall and Anne .
10 Apr 1757    Mary    Roofe base born dau of [blank] and Mary Roofe .
8 May 1757    Hannah    Smead dau of Thomas Smead and Elizabeth .
10 Jun 1757    Sarah    Terry dau of William Terry and Sarah .
4 Jun 1758    Elizabeth    Carter dau of Thomas Carter and Susan .
11 Jun 1758    Martha    Petts dau of Peter Petts and Elizabeth .
14 Jan 1759    John    Goldop [Goldup] son of Henry Goldop and Sarah .
15 Apr 1759    Mary    Kennet base born dau of [blank] and Lucy Kennet .
29 Apr 1759    Sarah    Smead dau of Thomas Smead and Elizabeth .
13 May 1759    Martha    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
10 Jun 1759    Anne    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Mary .
12 Aug 1759    Henry    Tearall son of Thomas Tearrall and Anne .
20 Apr 1760    Robert    Hawkins son of John Hawkins and Susan .
11 May 1760    James    Hams son of John Hams and Frances .
12 Oct 1760    Elizabeth    Pitcher dau of Thomas Pitcher and Elizabeth .
25 Nov 1760    Mary    Bourne dau of William Bourne and Mary .
11 Jan 1761    John    Carter son of Thomas Carter and Susan .
22 Feb 1761    Anne    Baldock dau of George Baldock and Lucy Elizabeth .
19 Apr 1761    Deborah    Petts dau of Peter Petts and Elizabeth .
18 Nov 1761    Mary    Smead dau of Thomas Smead and Elizabeth .
25 Dec 1761    Sarah    Hams dau of John Hams and Sarah .
10 Jan 1762    Anne    Banks dau of Humphry Banks and Anne .
17 Jan 1762    Thomas    Rolfe son of Thomas Rolfe and Jane .
31 Jan 1762    Elizabeth    Hawkins dau of John Hawkins and Jane .
7 Jan 1762    Edward    Tearall son of Thomas Tearrall and Anne .
21 Mar 1762    David    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
25 Apr 1762    Anne    Adams dau of John Adams and Amy .
3 Oct 1762    Elizabeth    Whitewood dau of William Whitewood and Mary .
31 Oct 1762    Tabitha    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Mary .
8 Jan 1763    Elizabeth    Ward dau of John Ward and Mary .
10 Jul 1763    John    Petts son of Peter Petts and Elizabeth .
17 Jul 1763    Simon    Hams son of John Hams and Frances .
21 Aug 1763    Elizabeth    Rolfe dau of Thomas Rolfe and Jane .
11 Sep 1763    Ralph    Banks son of Ralph Banks and Elizabeth .
11 Dec 1763    Mary    Sills dau of William Sills and Mary .
25 Dec 1763    Anne    Tearall dau of Thomas Tearrall and Anne .
25 Dec 1763    William    Hawkins son of John Hawkins and Jane .
1 Jan 1764    Mary    Banks dau of Humphry Banks and Anne .
9 Feb 1764    Thomas    Sutton son of Thomas Sutton and Susanna of Brabourne
6 May 1764    Mark    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
23 Dec 1764    Thomas    Smead son of Thomas Smead and Elizabeth .
6 Jul 1765    John    Sutton son of Thomas Sutton and Susanna of Brabourne
21 Jul 1765    Thomas    Carter son of Thomas Carter and Mary .
1 Sep 1765    John    Kennet son of William Kennet and Hannah .
24 Sep 1765    Elizabeth    Denward dau of Edward Denward and Frances .
3 Oct 1765    Elizabeth    Else dau of Stephen Else and Mary .
15 Dec 1765    Jane    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Jane .
16 Feb 1766    Elizabeth    Petts dau of Peter Petts and Elizabeth TWINS
16 Feb 1766    Susanna    Petts dau of Peter Petts and Elizabeth TWINS
6 Apr 1766    Elizabeth    Banks dau of Humphry Banks and Anne .
17 Aug 1766    Abel Court    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
12 Oct 1766    Anne    Tomset dau of Henry Tomset and Elizabeth .
16 Nov 1766    Mary    Whitewood dau of William Whitewood and Mary .
25 Dec 1766    Anne    Smead dau of Thomas Smead and Elizabeth .
1 Mar 1767    Richard    Kennet son of William Kennet and Hannah .
24 May 1767    Elizabeth    Carter dau of Thomas Carter and Mary .
18 Oct 1767    Mary    Eldridge dau of Stephen Eldridge and Martha .
25 Oct 1767    Ruth(?)    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .
4 Apr 1768    Edward    Denward son of Edward Denward and Frances .
15 May 1768    Sarah    Banks dau of Humphry Banks and Anne .
12 Jun 1768    Richard    Hakings son of John Hakings and Jane privately baptised
9 Oct 1768    Sarah    Petts dau of Peter Petts and Elizabeth .
30 Oct 1768    Elizabeth    Brisley dau of John Brisley of Wye and Sarah privately baptised, [died soon after]
30 Oct 1768    John    Brisley son of John Brisley of Wye and Sarah privately baptised, but John only lived to be be received into the Church 13 Nov 1768
6 Jan 1769    Sarah    Pay dau of Thomas Pay and Sarah .
5 Mar 1769    Henry    Smead son of Thomas Smead and Elizabeth .
4 Jun 1769    William    Kennet son of William Kennet and Hannah of Wye
29 Oct 1769    John    Huckstep son of William Huckstepp and Sarah .
31 Dec 1769    Mary    Carter dau of Thomas Carter and Mary .
14 Jan 1770    Frances    Denward dau of Edward Denward and Frances .
11 Mar 1770    Edward    Sherwood son of John Sherwood and Elizabeth privately baptised
13 May 1770    Elizabeth    Brisley dau of John Brisley of Wye and Sarah .
12 Aug 1770    William    Banks son of Humphry Banks and Anne of Wye, privately baptised
12 Aug 1770    George    Banks son of Humphry Banks and Anne of Wye, privately baptised
7 Oct 1770    William    Whitewood son of William Whitewood and Mary .
21 Oct 1770    Peter    Petts son of Peter Petts and Elizabeth .
9 Dec 1770    Richard    Punyard son of Richard Punyard and Jane of Wye, privately baptised
26 May 1771    Margaret    Chamberlane base born dau of [blank] and Jane Chamberlane .
23 Jun 1771    Elizabeth    Huckstepp dau of William Huckstepp and Sarah .
30 Jun 1771    Mary    Kennet dau of William Kennet and Hannah .
3 Nov 1771    Mercy    Ford dau of Philip Ford and Mercy .
10 Nov 1771    Stephen    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Mary .
15 Dec 1771    Mary    Cooke dau of Stephen Cooke and Mary .
29 Dec 1771    Anne    Smead dau of Thomas Smead and Elizabeth .
12 Apr 1772    Mary    Dun dau of John Dun and Mary .
12 Apr 1772    William    Goddard son of William Goddard and Ann .
3 May 1772    James    Vidgeon son of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann .
20 Apr 1772    John    Pay son of Thomas Pay and Sarah privately baptised
24 May 1772    John Humphrey    Banks son of Humphry Banks and Anne of Wye
14 Jun 1772    Sarah    Brisley dau of John Brisley and Sarah of Wye
21 Jun 1772    Elizabeth    Sherwood dau of John Sherwood and Elizabeth of wye
22 Nov 1772    Sarah    Whitewood dau of William Whitewood and Mary .
31 Jan 1773    Susanna    Miller base born dau of [blank] and Margaret Miller of Wye
1 Mar 1773    Richard    Petts son of Peter Petts and Elizabeth of Wye
7 Mar 1773    Mary    Punyer dau of Richard Punyer and Jane .
14 Mar 1773    William    Kennet son of Stephen Kennet and Ann .
23 May 1773    Hannah    Kennet dau of William Kennet and Hannah .
23 May 1773    William    Huckstepp son of William Huckstepp and Satah .
19 Sep 1773    George    Carter son of Thomas Carter and Mary .
14 Nov 1773    Thomas    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Mary .
17 Apr 1774    Thomas    Sherwood son of John Sherwood and Elizabeth .
15 May 1774    Everell    Ford dau of Philip Ford and Mercy .
12 Jun 1774    Mary    Kele(?) dau of Devereux Kele(?) and Ann .
18 Sep 1774    Henry    Banks son of Humphry Banks and Anne of Wye
17 Nov 1774    Elizabeth    Kennet dau of Stephen Kennet and Ann privately baptised
4 Dec 1774    Margaret    Kennet dau of William Kennet and Hannah of Wye
11 Dec 1774    Hannah    Smead dau of Thomas Smead and Elizabeth .
1 Jan 1775    Mary    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Marget .
1 Jan 1775    Ann    Vidgeon dau of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann of Wye
25 Jun 1775    Sarah    Hindes dau of Henry Hindes and Mary .
13 Aug 1775    Elizabeth    Ford dau of Philip Ford and Mercy .
27 Aug 1775    David    Punyer son of Richard Punyer and Jane .
29 Oct 1775    Thomas    Huckstepp son of William Huckstepp and Sarah .
4 Dec 1775    William George Augustine    Pay son of Thomas Pay and Sarah privately baptised
25 Feb 1776    Sarah    Sherwood dau of John Sherwood and Elizabeth .
21 Apr 1776    Sarah    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and Mary .
18 Aug 1776    Hannah    Carter dau of Thomas Carter and Mary .
1 Dec 1776    Ann    Trench dau of John Trench and Mercy .
13 Dec 1776    Thomas    Kennet son of William Kennet and Hannah .
15 Dec 1776    Thomas    Brisley son of John Brisley and Sarah of Wye
17 Mar 1777    Joseph    Banks son of Humphry Banks and Anne of Wye
21 Oct 1777    Thomas    Ford son of Philip Ford and Mercy .
9 Nov 1777    Edward    Hart(?) son of Edmund Hart and Mary .
22 Feb 1778    John    Carter son of Thomas Carter and Mary .
22 Mar 1778    Mary    Vidgeon dau of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann of Wye
2 Aug 1778    John    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Marger of Wye
30 Aug 1778    Mary    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and Mary .
25 Dec 1778    Joseph    Hucksetpp son of William Huckstepp and Sarah .
25 Oct 1778    John    Wise son of John Wise and Jane of Wye
15 Feb 1779    Thomas    Pay son of Thomas Pay and Sarah .
6 Jun 1779    John    Hart son of Edmund Hart and Mary privately baptised
24 Oct 1779    David    Banks son of Humphry Banks and Anne of Wye
11 Jun 1780    Elizabeth    Whale dau of James Whale and Phebe .
15 Jun 1780    Sarah    Ford dau of Philip Ford and Mercy privately baptised
2 Jul 1780    Susanna    Vidgeon dau of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann of Wye
16 Jul 1780    Elizabeth    Hart dau of Edmund Hart and Mary .
20 Aug 1780    Bessy    Andrews dau of Henry Andrews and Elizabeth .
19 Nov 1780    Sarah    Huckstepp dau of William Huckstepp and Sarah .
19 Nov 1780    Stephen    Kennet son of William Kennet and Hannah .
3 Dec 1780    Ann    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Margaret of Wye
24 Dec 1780    William    Bourne son of William Bourne and Mary of Wye
29 Jan 1781    Henry    Kele(?) son of Devereux Kele(?) and Ann privately
29 Jan 1781    Thomas    Petts son of John Petts and Mary of Wye
4 Mar 1781    Thomas    Miller son of John Miller and Martha of Wye, privately baptised
10 Jun 1781    Catharine    Wise dau of John Wise and Jane of Wye
21 Oct 1781    Edward    Field son of John Field and Mary of Wye, privately baptised
19 May 1782    James    Kele son of Devereux Kele(?) and Ann .
16 Jun 1782    Thomas    Hart son of Edmund Hart and Mary .
23 Jun 1782    Elizabeth    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and Mary .
22 Sep 1782    Ann    Dod dau of David Dodd and Mary of Wye
3 Nov 1782    Catharine    Brisley dau of John Brisley and Sarah of Wye, privately baptised
5 Jan 1783    Sarah    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Margarer of Wye
26 Jan 1783    Celia    Ford dau of Philip Ford and Mercy .
30 Mar 1783    George    Huckstepp son of William Huckstepp and Sarah .
17 Sep 1783    Edward    Bourne son of William Bourne and Mary .
8 Feb 1784    Elizabeth    Cooke dau of Stephen Cooke and Mary of Wye
7 Mar 1784    John    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Mary of Wye
21 Nov 1784    William    Haywood son of Stephen Haywood and Sarah .
16 Jan 1785    Frances    Brisley child of John Brisley and Sarah of Wye
20 Feb 1785    Henry    Andrews son of Henry Andrews and Elizabeth .
27 Mar 1785    Thomas    Dod son of David Dodd and Mary of Wye
27 Mar 1785    Anne    Cobb base born dau of [blank] and Mary Cobb .
12 Mar 1785    James    Kennet son of William Kennet and Hannah privately baptised
3 Apr 1785    Ann    Ford dau of Philip Ford and Mercy .
1 May 1785    James    Vidgeon son of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann of Wye
4 Sep 1785    Charles    Huckstepp son of William Huckstepp and Sarah .
9 Apr 1786    William    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Mary of Wye
30 Jul 1786    Thomas    Roper son of William Roper and Martha of Hinxhill
13 Aug 1786    Jane    Lucas dau of James Lucas and Elizabeth pauper of Wye
24 Sep 1786    William    Marsh son of William Marsh and Rachell of Wye
1 Oct 1786    Charlotte    Ward dau of John Ward and Elizabeth of Wye
3 Dec 1786    John    Haywood son of Stephen Haywood and Sarah of Wye
25 Mar 1787    Sarah    Vidgeon dau of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann of Wye
25 Mar 1787    Joseph    Gage son of Joseph Gage and Ann of Wye
1 Apr 1787    John    Whale son of James Whale and Phebe .
20 May 1787    Margret    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and Mary of Wye
3 Jun 1787    Daniel    Kennet son of William Kennet and Hannah .
10 Jun 1787    Peter    Petts son of John Petts and Mary .
26 Aug 1787    Mary    Dod dau of David Dod and Mary pauper of Wye
20 Jan 1788    Rachel    Marsh dau of William Marsh and Rachel of Wye
6 Apr 1788    Joseph    Cooke son of William Cooke and Sarah of Hinxhill
17 Jun 1788    Sarah    Butcher dau of Thomas Butcher and Ann of Wye
13 Jul 1788    Sarah    Sutton or Pay natural dau of Thomas Sutton and Jane Pay .
27 Jul 1788    Daniel    Oliver base born son of [blank] and Elizabeth Oliver .
17 Aug 1788    John    Haywood son of Thomas Haywood and Mary .
9 Nov 1788    Phebe    Whale dau of James Whale and Phebe .
21 Dec 1788    Stephen    Haywood son of Stephen Haywood and Sarah of Wye
5 Apr 1789    James    Hawkins or Cat base born son of William Hawkins and Alice Cat .
7 Jun 1789    Giles    Marsh son of William Marsh and Rachel of Wye
31 May 1789    Richard    Huckstepp son of William Huckstepp and Sarah of Wye
21 Jun 1789    John    Cooke son of William Cooke and Sarah of Hinxhill
18 Oct 1789    James    Sims son of James Sims and Mary of Wye
21 Mar 1790    Mary Ann    Kingsland dau of Mark Kingsland and Elizabeth .
18 Apr 1790    John    Andrews son of Henry Andrews and Elizabeth .
25 Apr 1790    John    Gold base born son of [blank] and Abigail Gold .
18 Jul 1790    Thomas    Lucas son of James Lucas and Elizabeth of Wye
1 Aug 1790    Ann    Butcher dau of Thomas Butcher and Ann of Wye
24 Oct 1790    Robert    Dod son of David Dod and Mary of Wye
26 Nov 1790    Susanna    Sutton dau of Thomas Sutton and Jane .
18 Jan 1791    George    Haywood son of Stephen Haywood and Sarah .
30 Jan 1791    Elizabeth    Hobday dau of Thomas Hobday and Mary of Hastingleigh
13 Feb 1791    Mary Ann    Uden dau of William Uden and Mary .
22 Apr 1791    Susanna    Cooke dau of William Cooke and Sarah of Hinxhill
11 May 1791    Thomas    Cullen son of John Cullen and Ann .
3 Jul 1791    John    Steddy son of James Steddy and Sarah .
23 Oct 1791    Richard    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Mary of Wye
6 Nov 1791    Charlotte    Andrews dau of Henry Andrews and Elizabeth .
25 Mar 1792    Thomas    Roofe dau of Richard Roofe and Hannah of Wye
29 Jul 1792    Ann    Sims dau of James Sims and Mary of Wye
2 Sep 1792    Sarah    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Sarah .
16 Dec 1792    Alfred    Reed son of Samuel Reed and Sarah of Wye
16 Dec 1792    Rebecca    Sutton dau of Thomas Sutton and Jane .
23 Dec 1792    Mary    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Ann .
17 Feb 1793    John    Ford base born son of [blank] and Everell Ford .
24 Feb 1793    Lette    Baker dau of William Baker and Hannah .
3 Mar 1793    Sarah    Kennet dau of Richard Kennet and Sarah .
5 May 1793    Rachel    Marsh dau of John Marsh and Rachel of Wye
12 May 1793    Jane    Haywood dau of Thomas Haywood and Mary .
19 May 1793    John    Jones son of Michael Jones and Mary .
16 Jun 1793    James    Haywood son of Stephen Haywood and Sarah of Wye
16 Jun 1793    John    Dod son of David Dod and Mary of Wye
15 Sep 1793    Thomas    Smeed son of Henry Smeed and Martha .
6 Oct 1793    Christiana    Roofe dau of Richard Roofe and Hannah of Wye
27 Oct 1793    Ann    Whale dau of James Whale and Tamasine .
15 Dec 1793    Lucy    Kennet dau of John Kennet and Ann .
12 Jan 1794    Hannah    Allen dau of John Allen and Ann .
23 Feb 1794    Richard    Cooke son of Robert Cooke and Elizabeth .
6 Apr 1794    Elizabeth    Scott dau of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
6 Jul 1794    Jane    Baker dau of William Baker and Hannah .
2 Nov 1794    Samuel    Reed son of Samuel Reed and Sarah of Wye
16 Nov 1794    Richard    Cobb base born son of [blank] and Ann Cobb .
23 Nov 1794    Robert    Stone base born son of [blank] and Ann Stone .
28 Apr 1795    Catherine    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Ann .
29 Mar 1795    Harriet    Sims dau of James Sims and Mary .
7 Jun 1795    Elizabeth    Vidgeon base born dau of [blank] and Ann Vidgeon of Wye
14 Jun 1795    Adam    Marsh son of William Marsh and Rachel of Wye
13 Sep 1795    Richard    Roofe son of Richard Roofe and Hannah of Wye
8 Nov 1795    Mary    Scott dau of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
25 Dec 1795    Thomas    Sutton son of Thomas Sutton and Jane of Wye
10 Apr 1796    Richard    Fagg son of Richard Fagg and Mary .
15 May 1796    Sarah    Smeed dau of Henry Smeed and Martha .
19 Jun 1796    William    Haywood base born son of [blank] and Charlotte Haywood of Wye
3 Jul 1796    James    Baker son of John Baker and Sarah .
24 Jul 1796    Thomas    Whale son of James Whale and Tamasine .
31 Jul 1796    Rebecca    Baker dau of William Baker and Hannah privately baptised by John Fagg of Springrove, the Seall of Thomas Brett Esqr
7 Aug 1796    Henry    Dodd son of David Dodd and Mary of Wye
26 Feb 1797    John    Cullen son of John Cullen and Ann .
28 May 1797    Frances    Scott child of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
4 Jun 1797    Catherine    Haywood dau of Thomas Haywood and Mary .
20 Aug 1797    Jane    Punyard [Punyer] dau of David Punyer and Sarah .
27 Aug 1797    William    Nash son of William Nash and Ann .
27 Aug 1797    Ann    Nash dau of William Nash and Ann .
5 Nov 1797    George    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Mary of Wye
7 Jan 1798    Charles    Brookes son of Charles Brookes and Penelope of Wye
11 Mar 1798    Rebecca    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Ann .
29 Apr 1798    Edward    Lied son of John Lied and Elizabeth .
28 Oct 1798    Elizabeth    Smeeth dau of Henry Smeeth and Martha .
4 Nov 1798    Elizabeth    Huckstepp dau of William Huckstepp and Tamasine .
6 Jan 1799    Thomas    Swinard son of Henry Swinard and Elizabeth .
3 Mar 1799    Maria    Baker dau of William Baker and Hannah .
28 Apr 1799    John    Lied son of John Lied and Elizabeth .
12 May 1799    Sarah    Philpot dau of Mark Philpot and Mary .
27 Nov 1799    William    Counter son of Richard Counter and Elizabeth .
6 Jul 1800    John    Baker son of John Baker and Sarah .
31 Aug 1800    Martha    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Ann .
31 Aug 1800    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of William Dodd and Sarah .
16 Nov 1800    Sarah    Young dau of James Young and Sarah of wye
14 Dec 1800    Rebecca    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Mary .
4 Jan 1801    Thomas    Adey son of Thomas Adey and Mary .
20 Mar 1801    Stephen    Scott son of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
20 Mar 1801    Sarah    Scott dau of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
20 Mar 1801    Rebecca    Scott dau of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
24 May 1801    Henry    Smeed son of Henry Smeed and Martha .
14 Jun 1801    Elizabeth    Baker dau of William Baker and Hannah .
21 Jun 1801    Catherine    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and Mary .
12 Jul 1801    James    Huckstepp son of William Huckstepp and Tamasine .
9 Aug 1801    Grace    Philpot dau of Mark Philpot and Mary .
20 Sep 1801    Richard    Ford base born son of [blank] and Celia Ford .
27 Dec 1801    Elizabeth    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Mary .
7 Feb 1802    John    Counter son of Richard Counter and Elizabeth .
11 Apr 1802    Mary Ann    Collard dau of James Collard and Margaret(?) .
18 May 1802    William    Whitewood son of William Whitewood and Ann .
16 May 1802    George    Baker son of James Baker and Sophia .
11 Jul 1802    Stephen    Scott son of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
9 Sep 1802    William    Brookes son of Charles Brookes and Penelope .
3 Oct 1802    John    Divers son of Thomas Divers and Susanna .
14 Nov 1802    Leveser    Cullen child of John Cullen and Ann .
28 Nov 1802    George    Hayward son of John Hayward and Mary .
25 Dec 1802    Richard    Pilcher son of Stephen Pilcher and Elizabeth .
20 Feb 1803    William    Adey son of Thomas Adey and Mary .
8 May 1803    William    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Mary .
31 Jul 1803    Jemima    Baker dau of William Baker and Elizabeth .
16 Oct 1803    Jane    Pemble dau of William Pemble and Elizabeth .
15 Jan 1804    Stephen    Cullen son of John Cullen and Ann .
26 Feb 1804    Henry    Huckstepp son of William Huckstepp and Tamasine .
18 Mar 1804    William    Smeed son of Henry Smeed and Martha .
1 Apr 1804    Thomas    Culver son of John Culver and Elizabeth .
6 May 1804    Richard    Counter son of Richard Counter and Elizabeth .
20 May 1804    Margaret    Whitewood dau of William Whitewood and Ann .
20 May 1804    David    Baker son of John Baker and Sarah .
3 Jun 1804    Henry    Adey son of Thomas Adey and Mary .
29 Jul 1804    Rebecca    Scott dau of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
12 Aug 1804    Mary    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Mary .
12 Aug 1804    James    Hawkins base born son of [blank] and Elizabeth Hawkins .
7 Oct 1804    Maria    Punyard [Punyer] dau of Richard Punyard and Ann .
21 Oct 1804    Sarah    Bentley dau of John Bentley and Elizabeth .
4 Nov 1804    William    Jerard son of John Jerard and Elizabeth .
9 Dec 1804    Richard    Kennet son of Richard Kennet and Sarah .
17 Feb 1805    Haryet    Cullen dau of John Cullen and Ann .
21 Apr 1805    Elizabeth    Brooks dau of Thomas Brooks and Mary .
4 Aug 1805    Daniel    Baker son of John Baker and Sarah .
4 Aug 1805    William    Baker son of William Baker and Hannah .
12 Jan 1806    Jane    Howland natural dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Howland .
9 Feb 1806    Catharine    Huckstepp dau of William Huckstepp and Tamazine .
20 Apr 1806    Jane    Pay dau of John Pay and Elizabeth .
8 Mar 1806    Daniel    Brooks son of Charles Brookes and Penelope .
22 Jun 1806    Thomas    Bentley son of John Bentley and Elizabeth .
21 Sep 1806    Robert    Pilcher son of Stephen Pilcher and Elizabeth .
6 Oct 1806    Mari Ann    Pay dau of William Pay and Sarah .
9 Nov 1806    Elizabeth    Creed dau of Richard Creed and Barbara [nee Barbary Butcher) of Wye
9 Nov 1806    Robert    Culling son of John Culling and Anne .
18 Nov 1806    George    Lizard(?) son of John and Elizabeth of Wye
23 Nov 1806    Mary    Whitewood dau of William Whitewood and Anne .
30 Nov 1806    Stephen    Kennett son of Stephen Kennett and Mary .
12 Apr 1807    Benjamin    Coulter son of Richard Coulter and Elizabeth .
28 Jun 1807    James    Cunley natural son of [blank] and Sarah Cunley .
12 Jul 1807    Silas    Dodd natural son of [blank] and Mary Dodd .
12 Jul 1807    Sarah    Scott dau of Stephen Scott and Elizabeth .
6 Sep 1807    Henry    Swan son of Thomas Swan and Sarah of Brabourne
17 Apr 1808    James    Baker son of James Baker and Sophia .
22 May 1808    Jane    Hart dau of Thomas Hart and Anne .
22 May 1808    Sarah    Pay dau of William Pay and Sarah .
29 May 1808    Mary Anne    Kennett dau of Stephen Kennett and Mary received in to church without being baptised, she was baptised as an adult aged 17 years on 13 Dec 1825
26 Jun 1808    Elizabeth    Adey dau of Thomas Adey and Mary .
24 Jul 1808    William    Bentley son of John Bentley and Elizabeth .
27 Nov 1808    Susanna    Dodd dau of Richard Dodd and Rachel .
15 Jan 1809    Charlotte    Birch dau of Thomas Birch and Elizabeth .
5 Mar 1809    Robert Ford    Culling son of John Culling and Anne .
14 May 1809    Mary    Warrington natural dau of [blank] and Sarah Warrington .
17 May 1809    Thomas    Hayward son of Thomas Hayward and Mary of Wye
28 May 1809    Elizabeth    Pay dau of John Pay and Elizabeth .
6 Aug 1809    Jane Sarah    Whitewood dau of Rhomas Whitewood and Elizabeth .
29 Aug 1809    Wince    Whitewood son of William Whitewood and Anne .
29 Oct 1809    Richard    Baker sonof William Baker and Hannah .
12 Nov 1809    Elizbeth    Coulter dau of Richard Coulter and Elizabeth of Wye
2 Dec 1809    Mary    Turrell illegitimate dau of [blank] and Anne Turrell .
25 Feb 1810    Jane    Pay dau of William Pay and Sarah .
10 Jun 1810    Amealia    Philpott dau of Mark Philpot and Mary .
10 Jun 1810    Sharlot    Baker dau of James Baker and Sophia of Wye
29 Jul 1810    Thomas William    Kennett son of James Kennet and Anne .
5 Aug 1810    Mary Anne    Blaskit [Blaskett] dau of George Blaskett and Sarah [nee Begent m.1809 Brabourne] of Wye
19 Aug 1810    Susannah Grace    Philpot dau of Beads Philpot and Ann .
10 Nov 1810    John    Stokes son of James Stokes and Phoebe (nee Weal m.1810 Smeeth .
31 Mar 1811    Charlotte    Kennett dau of Stephen Kennett and Mary (nee Barnett m.1804 Kennington) .
21 Jul 1811    Charles David    Dodd son of Richard Dodd and Rachael .
24 Jul 1811    Thomas    Pay son of John Pay and Elizabeth privately baptised
27 Oct 1811    Mary    Bentley dau of John Bentley and Elizabeth .
17 Nov 1811    Ingram    Foreman son of Stephen Foreman and Lette (nee Baker m. 1811 Brook) .
29 Dec 1811    Amelia    Culling dau of William Culling and Hannah .
23 Feb 1812    Louisa    Baker dau of William Baker and Hannah .
1 Mar 1812    Frances    Pay dau of William Pay and Sarah .
1 Mar 1812    Sarah    Blasket dau of George Blaskett and Sara (nee Begent) .
26 Apr 1812    George    Hayward son of John Hayward and Anne .
14 Jun 1812    Thomas    Burch son of Thomas Burch and Elizabeth .
26 Jul 1812    Thomas    Baker son of James Baker and Sophia .
9 Aug 1812    Alfred John    Begent [later Sheran] illegitimate son of [blank] and Anne Badgent [Begent] [surname Sheran is added to both children's names in different handwriting at a later date.]
9 Aug 1812    William Lushington    Begent [later Sheran] illegitimate son of [blank] and Anne Begent aged 3 years
30 Aug 1812    Anne    Cheeseman dau of William cheeseman and Anne .
2 Oct 1812    William    Bentley illegitimate son of [blank] Bentley and Mary Dodd .
15 Nov 1812    Sarah    Coulter dau of Richard Coulter and Elizabeth .