Hastingleigh.com              A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                                                                  Contact e-mail         
 
   
 Brook Parish Records:

 Baptisms 1899 to 1930



 

Baptism Date SURNAME FORENAME(S) Father's Name Mother's Name NOTES:
10 Jan 1897 Hayward Sidney William Hayward and Kate Cullen of Brook
1 Aug 1897 Dodd Albert Victor Thomas Dodd and Emma Maxted of Brook
8 May 1898 Checksfield Dorothy May Alfred Checksfield and Susan (Bingham?) of Brook
31 Jul 1898 Neaves John Stephen Henry Neaves and Charlotte Stroud of Naccolt, Wye
1 Jan 1899 Norrington Lily Helena May Shirley Norrington and Minnie Jane Burchett of Elmsted
23 Apr 1899 Dodd Florence Mabel Thomas Dodd and Emma Maxted of Brook
4 Jun 1899 Dodd Lilian Jane Walter Dodd and JaneHayward of Brook
18 Jun 1899 Bourne Ethel May // Esther Bourne of Wye
8 Oct 1899 Dade Athur Levi Herbert John Dade and Alice Jane Mills of Naccolt, Wye
11 Mar.1900 Checksfield Sidney James Alfred Checksfield and Susan (Bingham?) of Brook
17 Mar.1901 Butcher Beryl Mary Thomas Frederick Butcher and Catherine Manuel of Brook
28 Jul.1901 Brett Gwendolen Thomas Richard Brett Fanny Brice of Brook
17 Aug. 1902 Neaves Florence May Henry Neaves and Charlotte Stroud of Brook
12 Oct .1902 Butcher Marjorie Kate Kreyrett Thomas Frederick Butcher and Catherine Manuel of Brook
17 Dec.1902 Milham Lilian Agnes Mary Christopher James Milham and Lucy Agnes Chaplin of Brook
31 May.1903 Hills Florence Marion Frank Arthur Hills and Amy Thornby of Wye
12 Jul.1903 Smith Brian Oldfield Dennis William Smith and Anna (Newell?) of Brook
12 Jul.1903 Smith Gladys Una Dennis William Smith and Anna (Newell?) of Brook
2 Aug.1903 Wanstall Elsie Mary Cyril Wanstall and Florence Jeanette File of Sellindge
23 Aug.1903 Breeds Horace Frank // Marian Losson Breeds of Brook
23 Aug.1903 Blaskett Ernest Charles Horace Francis Blaskett and Marian Losson Breeds of Brook
27 Dec.1903 Cake Rose Elizabeth Charles William Cake and Rose Elizabeth Carman of Brook
15 May.1904 Croucher Marjorie Annie Myrtle George William Croucher and Anne Frances Vane of Wye
10 Jul.1904 Amos Rosina Fanny Lucy William Thomas Amos and Fanny Kemp Rains of Hinxhill
16 Oct.1904 Bishop Clarence Henry Albert Bishop and Caroline Annie Jacobs of Brook
11 Dec.1904 Blaskett Reuben Leslie Horace Francis Blaskett and Marian Losson Breeds of Brook
29 Jan. 1905 Butcher Dora Ruth Thomas Frederick Butcher and Catherine Manuel of Brook
6 Aug.1905 Dade Herbert John Finn Herbert John Dade and Alice Jane Mills of Wye
12 Nov.1905 Lamburton Walter John Walter Lamburton and Louise Elizabeth Florence Maxted of Brook
15 Apr.1906 Richardson Alfred Cornelius Charles Richardson and Dora Mary Carty (from County Wexford) of Brook
27 May.1906 Neaves Alan George Stephen Neaves and Eleanor Frances Andrews of Brook
5 Aug.1906 Cook Stella Letitia Herbert Francis John Cook and Kathleen Mary ??(from Dublin) of Brook
19 Aug.1906 Hayward Arthur Ernest William Arthur Hayward and Mary Dorcas Hogben of Willesborough
23 May.1907 Lamburton Sarah Elizabeth Walter Lamburton and Louise Elizabeth Florence Maxted of Brook
7 Apr.1907 Gowing Nelson Eric Harry Gowing Mary Ann Webb of Brook
19 May.1907 Hammond Clifford Stuart John Stuart Edmund John Hammon and Louisa Blanche Pay of Stelling
16 Jun.1907 Cook Cyril Walter William Henry Cook and Mary Jane Boulden of Mersham
16 Jun.1907 Fuller Ralph Dudley Walter Fuller and Stella Nellie Rivers of Hammersmith
30 Jun.1907 Lamburton Florence Mary Walter Lamburton and Louise Elizabeth Florence Maxted of Brook
6 Oct. 1907 Mumery Cecil Ernest William Mumery and Elsie May Uden of Wye
15 Dec.1907 Richardson Edward Charles Charles Richardson and Dora Mary Carty (from County Wexford) of Brook
19 Apr.1908 Croucher Edward William George William Croucher and Anne Frances Vane of Hastingleigh
3 May.1908 Gowing Gertrude Emma Harry Gowing Mary Ann Webb of Brook
17 May.1908 Cook Murial Maud William Henry Cook and Mary Jane Boulden of Mersham
17 May.1908 Hayward Elsie Ellen John Wyndham Hayward and Gertrude Mary Saxby of Wye
9 Aug.1908 Brett Lucy Flora Doris Richard John Brett and Flora Elizabeth Mills of Wye
4 Oct.1908 Hayward Reginald James William Arthur Hayward and Mary Dorcas Hogben of Brook
27 Oct.1908 Griggs Archie Charles Griggs and Beatrice Trice of Wye
18 Apr.1909 Lamburton Dorothy Kathleen Walter Lamburton and Louise Elizabeth Florence Maxted of Brook
11 Jul.1909 Richardson John Patrick Charles Richardson and Dora Mary Carty (from County Wexford) of Brook
8 Aug.1909 Gowing Nellie Winnifred Harry Gowing Mary Ann Webb of Brook
28 Nov.1909 Marshall Violet Gladys Robert Marshall and Eleanor Emily Alexander of Brook
6 Mar.1910 Hayward Walter Ernest Ernest George Hayward and Edith Kate Dodd of Wye
24 Jul.1910 Lamburton Frederick William Walter Lamburton and Louise Elizabeth Florence Maxted of Brook
7 Aug.1910 Else Ida Agnes George Else and Annie Eliza Ferridge of Sevenoaks
7 Aug.1910 Else Iris Annie George Else and Annie Eliza Ferridge of Sevenoaks
16 Oct.1910 Earll William Franlyn Sidney William Burt Earll and Caroline Sarah Ann Colyer of Ashford
30 Oct.1910 Hayward Doris May Henry Thomas Hayward and Emma May of Brook
13 Nov.1910 Hammond Vera Susie Blanche Stuart Edmund John Hammond and Louisa Blanche Pay of Stelling
5 Mar.1911 Gowing Leonard Frank Harry Gowing Mary Ann Webb of Brook
7 Jan. 1912 Hayward Minnie Elizabeth George Hayward Lilian Hadlow of Wye
21 Jul.1912 Thornby Reginald Thomas Frederick Charles Thornby and Marion Elizabeth Cook of Brabourne
4 Aug.1912 Bailey Ronald William Archibald Vallins Bailey Emily Jane File of Brook
8 Dec.1912 Richardson Ivy Eileen Katie Charles Richardson and Dora Mary Carty (from County Wexford) of Brook
8 Dec.1912 Richardson Norah Kathleen Charles Richardson and Dora Mary Carty (from County Wexford) of Brook
16 Feb.1913 Handcock William Edward Philpott Hawkins William Edward Philpott Hawkins Handcock Kate Marian Hayward of Brook
13 Apr.1913 Saxby Charles Albert Sydney Charles Reuben Saxby and Eleanor Smith of Brook
6 Jul.1913 Hammond Gladys May Grace Stuart Edmund John Hammond Louisa Blanche Pay of Stelling
7 Dec.1913 Playford Frank Sisley John James Playford and Elizabeth Rose (Olive Rose Knight?) of Brook
18 Jan.1914 Rennie Ronald John Leath // Susan Rennie of Ayrshire NB
15 Feb.1914 Gowing Harold Frank Harry Gowing Mary Ann Webb of Brook
10 Jan.1915 Bryant Edith Myrtle Frank Augustus Bryant and Edith Mary Harvey of Brook
6 Jun.1915 Gowing Spencer Walter Harry Gowing Mary Ann Webb of Brook
4 Jul. 1915 Bailey Leslie Archibald Archibald Vallins Bailey Emily Jane File of Brook
15 Aug.1915 Gallaway Benjamin Benjamin Gallaway and Louisa Bertha Head of Orpington
24 Jan. 1916 Curtis David William Victor Henry Victor Curtis and Constance Ada Buzan of Brook
13 Feb.1916 Dodd Sidney Edwin James // Beatrice Mary Dodd of Brook
12 Mar.1916 Hayward Peter Henry Charles Henry Thomas Hayward and Emma ............. of Brook
10 Sep.1916 Farleigh Lavinia Florence May Edward Farleigh and Ann Maria (Wrattan?) of Brook
22 Oct.1916 Hayward Brian Cecil Ernest George Hayward and Edith Kate Dodd of Brook
17 Feb.1917 Vant Sidney William James Vant Edith Hills of Brook
1 May.1917 Barham Nouman? Edward Walter George William Barham Bertha Elizabeth Dodd of Brook
1 May.1917 Barham Denis Percy George George William Barham Bertha Elizabeth Dodd of Brook
1 May.1917 Pickard Harriet Daisy Nellie William Pickard Edith ........ of Brook/b.1904 adult baptism
1 May.1917 Pickard Alfred George Frank William Pickard Edith ........ of Brook
1 May.1917 Pickard Henry James Ephraim William Pickard Edith ........ of Brook
1 May.1917 Maybourne George Alfred William William George Maybourne Grace Mary Handcock of Wye
23 Dec. 1917 Sollows Gordon Franklyn Benjamin Franklyn Sollows Myra Manuel Butcher of Brook
24 Jun.1918 Handcock Elizabeth Grace William Edward Philpott Hawkins Handcock Ann (1st wife)......... of Wye/adult baptism
21 Jul.1918 Curtis Frances Joan Henry Victor Curtis and Constance Ada Buyan of Brook
8 Dec.1918 Richardson Dora Gwendoline Charles Richardson and Dora Mary Carty (from County Wexford) of Brook
3 Jan.1919 Hayward Joan Marjorie Thomas Henry Hayward and Emma ............. of Brook
16 Feb.1919 Brett Alan John Leonard Richard John Brett and Flora Elizabeth Mills of Brook
30 Mar.1919 Gore Albert Cecil William James Gore and Julia Devenish of Brook
17 Aug.1919 Hayward Frederick Sidney Ernest George Hayward and Edith Kate Dodd of Brook
31 Aug.1919 Bryant Iris Gwendoline Muriel Frank Augustus Bryant and Edith Mary Harvey of Brook
4 Jul.1920 Dodd Peter Walter Charles Charles Henry Dodd Flora Sophia Moon of Willesborough
27 Feb.1921 Webb Jessie Audrey Charlotte Henry Charles Webb Fanny Charlotte Head of Brook
2 Apr.1922 Edenden Barbara Lucy Frederick Fedarb Evenden Lucy Brice of Brook
23 Jul.1920 Ransley Dorothy Mabel Ernest Olita Ransley Martha Pope of Brook
6 Aug. 1922 Carpenter Maggie Iris George Carpenter Kate Marian Hayward of Ashford
18 Mar.1923 Dodd Varna Jane Charles Dodd Flora Moon of Willesborough
13 Jan.1924 Tucker Peter William Cecil William Tucker Marjorie Kate Butcher of Wye
20 Apr.1924 Back Albert Frederick William James Back Evelyn Mabel File of Brabourne
22 Jun.1924 Edenden Francis Fedarb Frederick Fedarb Evenden Lucy Brice of Brook
18 Jan.1925 Osmond Margaret Mary Herbert Osmond Grace Mary Clisby of Brook
11 Oct.1925 Long Thomas John Thomas Taylor Long Maud (Williams?) of Wye
14 Feb.1926 Burchett Victor Edward Leonard Walter Burchett Clara Florence Hassell of Hastingleigh
14 Feb.1926 Burchett Millie Leonard Walter Burchett Clara Florence Hassell of Hastingleigh
1 Aug.1926 Hayward Gordon Giles Ernest George Hayward Edith Kate Dodd of Brook
29 Aug.1926 Stockdale Barry Grimstone Hugh Reginald Stockdale Nora Ruth Oke of Willesborough
17 Jul.1927 Scott Leonard Richard Henry James Scott Rose Coveney of Brook
25 Mar.1928 Tomkin John George John George Tomkin Beryl Mary Butcher of Brook
25 Mar.1928 Tomkin Margaret Catherine Elizabeth John George Tomkin Beryl Mary Butcher of Brook
7 Jul.1929 Hollands Stella Mary William George Hollands Alice Daisy Williams of Brook
1 Dec.1929 Coleman Raymond Jack William Henry Coleman Hilda May Horton of Wye
20 Apr. 1930 Blaskett Arthur Ernest Ernest Charles Blaskett Dorothy Bryant als Boswell of Brook
26 Apr.1931 Scott Ronald Jeffrey Henry James Scott Rose Coveney of Brook