Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                           Contact e-mail
 


Crundale, Kent
Baptisms 1556-1699

Visit the Crundale Index via the button on the right for links to Baptisms, Marriages and Burials.

This list uses the Julian Calendar - before 1752, the start of year new year took place on 25 March
not the 1st of January as we have in our current Calendar system.

To search this list, hold down the CTRL button and press letter F - then type in a year or part of a name.

The transcription for the most part uses the spellings as written by the Vicar of the day.
These can be very different to modern versions. e.g. Wyllyam for William, Elysabeth for Elizabeth etc.


DAY

MNTH

YEAR

FORENAME(s)

SURNAME(s)

Father's name

Mother's Name

SIDE NOTES and other information.

19

Jul

1556

Joane Symes . . [Simes]

8

Dec

1556

Fflorence Martyn . . [Martin]

20

Jan

1556

John Hamonde . . [Hammond]

12

Feb

1556

John Pylcher . . [Pilcher]

30

Mar

1557

George Yonge . . [Young]

20

Apr

1557

Joane Weston . . .

29

Aug

1557

Tomsyne Tomsonne . . [Thomson]

29

Aug

1557

John Gyldyne . . [Golding]

14

Sep

1557

Anne Hemmyngs . . [Hemmings]

14

Oct

1557

George Blackeborne . . [Blackbourn]

1

Nov

1557

Thomas Clarke . . .

18

Jan

1557

John Beecher . . .

30

Oct

1558

Thomas Carter . . .

9

Dec

1558

Alles Brysse . . [Brice]

8

Dec

1558

Andrew Symes . . .

3

Apr

1559

Thomas . . . a bastard child of Godmersham Parish

8

Apr

1559

Margaret Strowde . . .

15

Apr

1559

Agnes Blackeborne . . .

27

Feb

1559

George Onduy . . .

18

Jun

1560

Joane Cousen . . .

21

Jul

1560

Emlyne Wormdley . . .

18

Aug

1560

John Yonge . . .

27

Aug

1560

Abraham Weston . . .

29

Dec

1560

Doritie Brysse . . [Dorothy Brice]

10

Jan

1560

Elsabeth Honntington . . .

25

Mar

1561

Anne Cannar . . .

20

Apr

1561

Rychard Yonge . . .

9

Jul

1561

Joane Carter . . .

20

Jul

1561

Wyllyam Meldennste . . .

8

Oct

1561

Joyne Strowde . . .

26

Mar

1562

Antwine Weston . . .

12

Apr

1562

Tomsyne Blackeborne . . .

26

May

1562

John Symes . . .

25

Dec

1562

Marye Smythe . . .

24

Jan

1562

Joane Clarke . . .

17

Aug

1563

Margaret Wyllyamson . . .

3

Mar

1563

Agnes Cowwham . . .

2

Aug

1564

Tomsyne Symes . . .

?

Jan

1564

Elsabeth Dennyngs . . .

10

Feb

1564

Marye Blackeborne . . .

12

Aug

1565

Marye Pylcher . . .

1

Sep

1565

Sylvister Wyllyamson . . .

28

Nov

1565

George Weston . . .

2

Dec

1565

Prissilla Hyilles . . .

24

Feb

1565

John Maye . . .

20

Apr

1566

Thomas Blackeborne . . .

15

Dec

1566

George Pylcher . . .

15

Jun

1567

Robert Rosse . . .

27

Nov

1567

Alexander Hylles . . .

1

Jan

1567

Ellyne Blackeborne . . .

18

Jan

1567

Nicholas Symes . . .

28

Feb

1567

Ellyne Wyllyamson . . .

24

Jun

1568

Anne Bett . . .

28

Jun

1568

Wyllyam Whittold . . of Wye

29

Jun

1568

Wyllyam Bett . . of Waltham

30

Jun

1568

Timothie Maye . son of Ellis May baseborn

5

Feb

1568

Katharon Ballard . . .

21

Feb

1568

John Rewe . . .

20

May

1570

Phebe Hylles . . .

26

Nov

1570

Wyllyam Hemsteed . . .

3

Dec

1570

Elsabeth Sahle . . .

11

Jun

1571

Margaret Ffodde . . .

20

Nov

1571

John Hempsteede . . .

25

Oct

1572

Margaret Earbridge . . .

23

Mar

1572

Rychard Hylles . . .

1

May

1573

Alles Bett . . .

2

Aug

1573

George Pylcher . . .

20

Jun

1574

Alexander Boldinge . . .

11

Jul

1574

George Hempsteede . . .

30

Jan

1574

Samuell Ballard . . .

8

May

1575

Susan Browninge . . .

10

Jul

1575

Elisabeth Cooper . . .

9

Nov

1575

Agnes Bett . . .

15

Apr

1576

Dorrytie Mownte . . .

20

May

1576

Janne Hylles . . .

2

Sep

1576

Godlye Hempsteede . . .

7

Jul

1577

Joane Moonte . . .

7

Oct

1577

Rychard Browninge . . .

24

Nov

1577

Robert Bett . . .

24

Nov

1577

Margery Bett . . .

24

Feb

1577

Robert Adman . . .

23

Mar

1577

Amie Pylcher . . .

7

Jul

1578

Rychard Highwood . . of Brabourne

25

Dec

1578

Rychard Mason . . .

22

Mar

1578

Tomsyne Leggat . . .

29

May

1579

George Bett . . .

11

Oct

1579

George Adman . . .

11

Jan

1579

Janne Browninge . . .

13

Mar

1579

Thomas Maye . . .

31

Mar

1580

Cywicke Mason . . .

25

Sep

1580

Rychard Mownte . . .

1

Feb

1580

Edward Pylcher . . .

14

May

1581

Joane Poope . . .

7

Jun

1581

Thomas Adman . . .

26

Dec

1581

Susan Mason . . .

1

Apr

1582

Anne Fagge . . .

8

Apr

1582

John Moonte . . .

20

May

1582

Jonne Browninge . . .

20

Dec

1582

John Chittenden . . .

13

Jan

1582

Joan Coveney . . .

7

Apr

1583

Nicholas Adman . . .

12

May

1583

Hammon Adman . . .

1

Oct

1583

Joan Mason . . .

8

Mar

1583

Jane Ingge . . .

11

Apr

1584

Michaell Chittenden . . .

19

Jul

1584

Elsabeth Dallye . . .

8

Nov

1584

Thomas Moonte . . .

30

Nov

1584

George Cuarlinge . . .

7

Jul

1584

Tomsen Mason . . .

12

Sep

1585

John Yonge . . .

26

Feb

1585

Edward Adman . . .

7

Aug

1586

Rychard Smythson . . at Godmersham

7

Aug

1586

George Hylles . . at Godmersham

16

Oct

1586

Margaret Chittenden . . .

13

Nov

1586

Robert Maye . . .

26

Feb

1586

Thomas Mason . . .

23

Jul

1587

Thomas Clarke . . .

30

Sep

1587

Edward Pylcher . . .

28

May

1588

Jonne Maye . . .

7

Jun

1588

Elsabeth Chittenden . . .

29

Sep

1588

Joan Carlinge . . .

9

Feb

1588

Wyllyam Dorman . . .

9

Feb

1588

Rychard Clarke . . .

2

Mar

1588

Isabell Boldinge . . .

13

Apr

1589

Rychard Mason . . .

28

Oct

1589

John Hardiman . . .

1

Mar

1589

Panl Adman . . .

5

Mar

1589

Thomas Maye . . .

28

Apr

1590

Elsabeth Carter . . .

9

Aug

1590

Thomas Payne . . .

17

Sep

1590

Marye Mason . . .

15

Nov

1590

John Bolding . . .

24

Jan

1590

Robert Clarke . . .

21

Apr

1590

Jonne Gold . . .

11

Jul

1591

Edward Undendown . . .

1

Sep

1591

George Carter . . .

31

Oct

1591

Steven Lancefield . . .

29

Oct

1592

Wyllyam Maye . . .

1

Nov

1592

Thomas Boldinge . . .

12

Nov

1592

Robert Payne . . .

10

Dec

1592

Thomas Carter . . .

7

Jan

1592

George Coveney . . .

19

Jan

1592

Sara Johnson . . .

21

Feb

1592

Elyas Wiall . . .

17

Jun

1593

Elsabeth Lancefield . . .

8

Jul

1593

Clemat Luckine . . .

29

Jul

1593

Tomsyne Mason . . .

14

Oct

1593

Thomas Chittenden . . .

16

Dec

1593

John Gold . . .

6

Jan

1593

Jonne Underdowne . . .

10

Mar

1593

Dorrytie Cocke . . .

28

Jul

1594

Elsabeth Johnson . . .

5

Sep

1594

Christopher Carter . . .

9

Feb

1594

Rychard Blackeborne . . .

2

Mar

1594

Elsabeth Mason . . .

12

Oct

1595

Rychard Carter . . .

19

Oct

1595

Amye Lancefield . . .

14

Dec

1595

Lucye Chittenden . . .

15

Feb

1595

George Boldinge . . .

14

Mar

1595

Margaret Maye . . .

17

Apr

1596

Thomas Partet . . .

1

Aug

1596

John Cocke . . .

25

Mar

1597

Marye Lancefield . . .

16

May

1597

Jonne Harris dau of Alexander Harris . .

17

May

1597

Jonne Coveney . . .

29

May

1597

Marye Blackeborne . . .

10

Jul

1597

Jonas Carter . . .

25

Dec

1597

Thomas Johnson . . .

17

Sep

1598

John Lancefield . . .

12

Nov

1598

Elsabeth Cocke . . .

27

Dec

1598

Clme Carter . . .

4

Feb

1598

Godlye Harris . . .

17

June

1599

Wyllyam Bollinge . . .

18

Oct

1599

John Johnson . . .

13

Jan

1599

Susan Lancefield . . .

13

Apr

1600

Edward Maye . . .

13

Jun

1600

Thomas Yonge . . .

13

Jul

1600

Marye Phyllys . . .

10

Oct

1600

Susan Carter . . .

16

Nov

1600

John Blackeborne . . .

21

Jun

1601

Amye Cocke . . .

20

Aug

1601

Robert Boldinge . . .

4

Oct

1601

Henry Johnson . . .

25

Oct

1601

Christopher Dallye . . .

11

Jul

1602

Thomas Lancefield . . .

22

Aug

1602

Joan Smyth . . .

14

Sep

1602

John Yonge . . .

28

Nov

1602

Reynolde Adman . . .

8

Dec

1602

Elsabeth Blackeborne . . .

?

Feb

1603

Thomas Harris . . .

4

Mar

1603

Mychaell Blackeborne . . .

29

Apr

1604

Grace Johnson . . .

26

Aug

1604

Moses Spratte . . .

25

Aug

1605

Elsabeth Smythe dau of Rychard Smyth and Jeane his wife .

16

Feb

1605

Anne Chapman dau of John Chapman and Mary hiw wyffe .

17

Aug

1606

Robert Harris son of Richard Harris and Elsabeth his wyffe .

17

May

1607

Robert Spratte son of Paule Harris and Martha his wife .

12

Jul

1607

Anne Adman dau of Edward Adman and Beatress his wife .

6

Sep

1607

Joyce Philpott dau of Humphrey Philpott and Anne his wife .

30

Nov

1607

Sara Chapman dau of John Chapman and Mary his Wyfe .

7

Aug

1608

Hammon .iller son of Wyllyam .iller and Beatress his wife .

21

Aug

1608

Marye Johnson dau of Ralfe Johnson (Clerk parson of Crundale) and Elsabeth his wife) there is an X next to this entry

18

Sep

1608

Sura Philpott dau of Humphrey Philpott and Anne his wife .

12

Feb

1608

Margaret Smyth dau of Rychard Smyth and Jone his wyfe .

21

May

1609

George Adkins son of Thomas Adkins and Rebecca his Wife .

24

Dec

1609

Wyllyam Chapman son of John Chapman his father and Marye his wyfe .

11

Feb

1609

John Eppes son of John Eppes and Marye his wife .

11

May

1610

Jone Johnson dau of Ralfe Johnson (Clarke parson of Crundall) and Elsabeth his wife .

12

Oct

1610

Thomas Hill son of George Hill and Elsabeth his wife .

12

Oct

1610

John Carter son of James Carter and Jone his wife .

12

Oct

1610

John Wright son of Gylles Wright and Jone his wife .

17

Mar

1610

George Eppes son of John Eppes and Marye his wife .

24

Mar

1610

John Philpott son of Humphrey Philpott and Anne his wife .

1

Sep

1611

Marye Adman dau of Nicholas Adman and Susan his wife .

29

Sep

1611

Anne Smyth dau of Rychard Smyth and Jone his wife .

13

Mar

1611

Elyzabeth Hill dau of George Hill and Elyzabeth his wife .

12

Jun

1612

Elyzabeth Chapman dau of John Chapman and Mary .

25

Oct

1612

Sara Browne dau of Thomas Browne and Debora his wife .

20

Dec

1612

Elyzabeth Cooper dau of John Cooper and Ellin his wife .

4

Apr

1613

Elyzabeth Ruck dau of George Ruck and Elyzabeth his wife .

20

apr

1613

Thomas Steed son of JohnSteed and Marye his wiefe .

2

May

1613

Humphrey Philpott son of Humphrey Philpott and Anne his wife .

2

May

1613

Margarett Smith dau of Robert Smyth and Anne his wife .

?

May

1613

Robert Wright son of Gylles Wright and Jane .

12

Aug

1613

John Maye son of Thomas Maye and Marye his wife .

31

Nov

1613

Debbora Adman dau of Nicholas Adman and Susanna his wyfe .

31

Nov

1613

Elyzerbeth Adman dau of Nicholas Adman and Susanna his wyfe .

27

Mar

1614

David Hill son of George Hill andElyzabeth his wife .

1

May

1614

Thomas Chapman son of John Chapman and Marye his wife .

19

Jun

1614

Rychard Barrow son of Thomas Barrow and Debora his wife .

31

Jul

1614

George Silver son of Jacobb Silver and Mary his wife .

4

Sep

1614

John Bollinge son of Robert Bollinge and Marye his wife .

4

Sep

1614

Debora Johnson dau of Ralfe Johnson, Clearke Parson of Crondall and Elyzabeth his wife .

2

Oct

1614

Marye Eppes dau of John Eppes and Marye his wife .

8

Nov

1614

Jone Carter dau of James Carter and Jone his wife .

23

Dec

1614

Robert Adman son of Nicholas Adman and Susanna his wife .

12

Mar

1614

George Maye son of Thomas Maye and Merryt his wife .

30

Apr

1615

Wyllyam Smyth son of Rychard Smyth and Jone his wiffe .

27

Aug

1615

John Athorne son of Henry Athorne and Mary his wife .

21

Jan

1615

Jane Bollinge dau of Robert Bollinge and Mary his wife .

10

Mar

1615

Marye Chapman dau of John Chapman and Marye his wife .

28

Apr

1616

Jane Philpott dau of Humphrey Philpott and Amy his wife .

28

Jul

1616

Edward Eppes son of John Eppes and Marye his wife .

15

Sep

1616

Margaret Johnson dau of Raffe Johnson, Clarke Parson of Crundale and Elyzabeth his wife .

15

Sep

1616

Steven Hill son of George Hill and Elyzabeth his wife .

16

Feb

1616

Jone Bolling dau of Robert Bolling and Marye his wife .

6

Apr

1617

Aledthe Maye dau of Thomas Maye and Mary his wife .

14

Sep

1617

Rychard Sylver son of Jacobb Sylver and Mary his wife .

14

Sep

1617

Steven Downe son of Henry Downe and Affrey his wife .

12

Dec

1617

John Gillet son of John Gillet and Jonne his wife .

13

Jan

1617

George Carter son of George Carter and Tomsin his wife .

20

Mar

1617

Martha Chapman dau of John Chapman and Marye his wife .

27

Sep

1618

James Maye son of Thomas Maye and Mercy his wife .

4

Oct

1618

Jane Eppes dau of John Eppes and Marye his wife .

20

Dec

1618

Susanna Hill dau of George Hill and Elyzabeth his wife .

7

Jan

1618

Marye Chitdicke dau of Thomas Chitdicke and Mary his wife .

24

Jan

1618

Edward Burch son of Edward Burch . .

19

Dec

1619

Susanna Eppes dau of John Eppes and Mary his wife .

6

Feb

1619

Marye Smyth dau of Rychard Smyth and Jone his wife .

24

Sep

1620

Joycetye Adman dau of Nicholas Adman and Susanna his wife .

3

Dec

1620

Henry Chapman son of John Chapman and Marye his wife .

14

Jan

1620

Sara Hill dau of George Hill and Elyzabeth his wife .

20

Feb

1620

Susanna Burch dau of Edward Burch . .

20

Apr

1621

Elyzabeth Carter dau of George Carter and Tomsin his wife .

2

Dec

1621

Sara Hill dau of Philip Hill and Jone his wife .

27

Jan

1622

Rychard Eppes son of John Eppes and Mary his wife .

10

Feb

1622

Sara Bollinge dau of Robert Bollinge and Doritie his wife .

18

Aug

1622

Susanna Carter dau of George Carter and Tomsin his wife .

8

Sep

1622

Rychard Hill son of George Hill and Elyzabeth his wife .

22

Sep

1622

Thomas Athorne son of Henry Athorne and Anne his wife .

27

Oct

1622

Elizabeth Hartey dau of Thomas Hartey and Sara his wife .

23

Jan

1622

Thomas Maye son of Robert Maye and Jone his wife of Godmersham

9

Mar

1622

Thomas Basse son of Thomas Basse and Elizabeth his wife .

11

May

1623

Cibbill Turneley dau of William Turneley and Margaret his wife .

17

Aug

1623

Jonas Maye son of Thomas Maye and Merryt his wife .

17

Aug

1623

Abraham Turneley son of Abraham Turnley and Doritie his wife .

21

Sep

1623

Rychard Leggat son of Thomas Leggatt and Anne his wife .

19

Oct

1623

Elyzabeth Bouldinge dau of Robert Bouldinge the younger and Elizabeth his wife .

2

Nov

1623

Rebecca Courtley dau of Thomas Courtley and Anne his wife .

1

Jan

1623

Robert Bollinge son of Robert Bollinge and Doritie his wife .

7

May

1624

Thomas Birch son of Edward Birch and Susanna his wife .

25

May

1624

Elyzabeth Carter dau of George Carter and Tomsin his wife .

10

Jun

1624

Tomsyn March dau of John March and Avis his wife .

26

Jun

1624

George Chapman son of John Chapman and Marye his wife .

12

Aug

1625

Elyzabeth Clarke dau of Rychard Clark and Mildred his wife .

22

Sep

1625

Margaret Carter dau of George Carter and Tomsin his wife .

16

Oct

1625

Steven Clarke son of Robert Clarke and Elyzabeth his wife .

30

Oct

1625

Adam Hill son of George Hill and Elyzabeth his wife .

5

Mar

1625

Jone Leggat dau of Thomas Leggat and Anne his wife .

6

Oct

1626

Susanna Lancefield dau of Steven Lancefield and Margaret his wife .

29

Apr

1627

Marye March dau of . Avis March, widow .

29

Apr

1627

Rychard Birch son of Edward Birch and Susanna his wife .

22

Jul

1627

John Ffrend son of Andrew Ffrend and Elizabeth his wife .

18

Nov

1627

Antony Christian son of William Christian and Susanna his wife of Godmersham

4

May

1628

John Clarke son of Richard Clarke and Mildred his wife .

31

Aug

1628

Sara Clarke dau of Robert Clarke and Elizabeth his wife .

23

Sep

1628

Thomas Carter son of George Carter and Tomsin his wife .

5

Oct

1628

Steven Leggat son of Thomas Leggat and Anne his wife .

14

Dec

1628

Thomas Lancefield son of Steven Lancefield and Margaret his wife .

26

Apr

1629

Andrew Ffrend son of Andrew Ffrend and Elizabeth his wife .

11

Oct

1629

Anne Adman dau of Nicholas Adman and Susan his wife .

12

Dec

1630

William Burch son of Edward Burch and Susanna his wife .

3

Apr

1631

Marye Lancefield dau of Thomas Lancefield and Anne his wife .

11

Aug

1631

Elyzabeth Lancefield dau of Steven Lancefield and Margaret his wife .

21

Aug

1631

Anne Ffryer dau of John Ffryer and Silvester his wife .

2

Oct

1631

Jane Clarke dau of Richard Clarke and Mildred his wife .

18

Jan

1631

William Leggat son of Thomas Leggat and Anne his wife .

17

Jun

1632

Anne Lancefield dau of Thomas Lancefield and Anne his wife .

24

Mar

1632

Stephen Lancefield son of Stephen Lancefield and Margaret his wife .

6

Oct

1633

Elisabeth Lancefield dau of Thomas Lancefield and Anne his wife .

14

Dec

1634

George Lancefield son of Steven Lancefield and Margaret his wife .

23

Mar

1634

Marye Chapman dau of Edward Chapman and Marye his wife .

19

Jan

1635

George Lancefield son of Thomas Lancefield and Anne his wife .

13

Sep

1635

Marye Leggat dau of Thomas Leggat and Amie his wife .

27

Sep

1635

Sampson Philpott son of John Philpot and Anne his wife .

30

Oct

1635

John . son of Stephen and Jane [hard to read]

20

Jul

1636

Catherine Thomas dau of Stephen Thomas, Gent. and Katherine .

31

Jul

1636

Steven Chapman son of Edward Chapman and Mary .

4

Oct

1636

Margery . dau of ? and Margery [hard to read]

17

May

1637

Theophilus Silver son of. Ann Silver baseborn

27

Aug

1637

Bridgett Thomas dau of Stephen Thomas and Catherine .

20

Oct

1637

Jane Philpott dau of John Philpot and Anne .

26

Jan

1637

Mercy Mason dau of Syriacke Mason and Elizabeth [nee Lent] his wife unlawfully begotten. [Sirack Mason ch. 1617 Chislet, Kent- they married a month later at Crundale]

25

Mar

1638

Marie Birch dau of Nathaniell Birch and Susan his wife .

10

Nov

1639

William Thomas son of Stephen Thomas and Katherine .

5

Jan

1639

Peter Pikkle son of Nathaniell Pikkle and Susan .

9

Feb

1639

Martha Muns dau of George Munes and Sircely .

24

Aug

1639

Anne ? dau of ? and Anne his wife [hard to read]

15

Mar

1640

Marythe Thomas dau of Stephen Thomas and Catherine .

27

Apr

1641

George Ffynch son of George Ffynch and Anne .

8

Feb

1641

Annabella Thomas dau of Stephen Thomas and Catherine .

17

Apr

1642

Humphry Philpott son of John Philpot and Anne .

?

May

1642

Ed..... ? son of ? and ? [unreadable]

7

Jul

1642

Jone Carter dau of George Carter and Jone his wife .

9

Jan

1643

Margarett Ffinch dau of George Ffinch and Anne his wife .

22

Apr

1644

George Carter son of George Carter and Jone his wife .

12

Jan

1644

Peter Philpott son of John Philpott and Anne his wife .

11

Mar

1645

Elisabeth Mason dau of Sirack Mason and Elisabeth [nee Lent] his wife .

26

Apr

1646

Elisabeth Carter dau of George Carter jnr. and Jone his wife .

9

Aug

1646

John Tonnge son of William Tonnge and Mary his wife .

11

Oct

1646

John Baker son of Thomas Baker and Mercy his wife of Wye

24

Jan

1646

Edward Burch son of Edward Burch jnr. and Elisabeth his wife .

23

Feb

1646

James Ffinch son of George Ffinch and Anne his wife .

21

Mar

1646

Richard Phillpott son of John Phillpott and Anne his wife .

18

Apr

1647

Tamzine Martine dau of Thomas Martine and Mary his wife .

18

Nov

1647

Susanna Adman dau of John Adman and Mary his wife .

6

Jan

1647

Anne Muney dau of George Muney and Sisle his wife .

21

May

1648

William Tonge son of William Tonge and Marie his wife .

22

Jun

1648

Marie Carter dau of George Carter jnr. and Jone his wife .

10

Sep

1648

Thomas Burch son of Thomas Burch and Bennet his wife .

15

Oct

1648

Daniell Burch son of David Burch and Elisabeth his wife .

2

Mar

1648

?James Pilcher son of John Pilcher and Ann his wife DOB 2 Dec 1648

3

Aug

1649

Katherine Thomas dau of Stephen Thomas and Katherine his wife .

12

Aug

1649

Elisabeth Baker dau of Thomas Baker and Mercy his wife .

10

Jan

1649

John May son of Thomas May and Anne his wife .

12

Feb

1649

Thomas Carter son of George Carter and Jone his wife .

25

Feb

1649

Mary Chapman dau of George Chapman and Anne his wife .

23

Jun

1650

Sara Muney dau of George Muney and Sisla his wife .

12

Jan

1650

Margarett Bridge dau of Abell Bridge and Marie his wife .

29

Jul

1651

Jonas Baker son of Thomas Baker and Mercy his wife .

24

Aug

1651

Sara Phillpott dau of John Phillpott and Anne his wife .

23

Sep

1651

Elisabeth Chapman dau of William Chapman and Sara his wife .

4

Apr

1652

Thomas May son of Thomas May and Anne his wife .

30

May

1652

Anne Keeler dau of Thomas Keeler and Ann his wife .

12

Oct

1652

Jeffrey Grant son of Jeffrey Grant and Anne his wife .

21

Oct

1652

John Carter son of George Carter and Jone his wife .

5

Dec

1652

John Baker son of Thomas Baker and Mercy his wife .

9

Jan

1652

Katherine Bridge dau of Abell Bridge and Marie his wife .

8

Mar

1652

William Chapman son of William Chapman and Sara his wife .

18

Sep

1653

Elisabeth May dau of Thomas May and Anne his wife .

10

Nov

1653

Susanna Ruck dau of William Ruck and Elisabeth his wife DOB 27 Oct

24

Nov

1653

Mathew Grant son of Jeffrey Grant and Anne his wife DOB 5 Nov

12

Mar

1653

Jame Epps dau of Edward Epps and Winifred his wife DOB 5 Mar

9

May

1654

Jone May the three daughters of Edward May and Anne his wife Borne at 1 birth 9th day of May and Baptised the 9th day of May allso

9

May

1654

Anne May " triplets " [triplets were all buried 12th May.]

9

May

1654

Elisabeth May " triplets " .

7

Jul

1654

Elizabeth Alleyn dau of Richard Alleyn and Elizabeth his wife DOB 28 Jun

28

Nov

1654

Elizabeth Grant dau of Jeffrey Grant and Anne his wife DOB 17 Nov

22

Dec

1654

Mercy Baker dau of Thomas Baker and Mercy his wife DOB 8 Dec

7

Jan

1654

William Carter son of George Carter and Joana his wife DOB 19 Dec

27

Jan

1654

George Ruck son of William Ruck and Elizabeth his wife DOB 19 Jan

28

Apr

1655

John Bridge son of Abel Bridge and Mary his wife DOB 28 Apr

28

Jun

1655

Susanna Turnley dau of Thomas Turnley and Elizabeth his wife DOB 27 Jun

30

Jul

1655

John Adly son of John Ady and Susanna his wife DOB 23 Jul

17

Jan

1655

Sarah Chapman dau of William Chapman and Sarah his wife DOB 2 Jan

31

Jan

1655

Daniel Turnley son of John Turnley and Margery his wife DOB 17 Jan

10

Jul

1656

Elizabeth Rucke dau of William Rucke and Elizabeth his wife DOB 22 Jun

24

Jul

1656

Joanna Grant dau of Jeffrey Grant and Anne his wife DOB 15 Jul

16

Sep

1656

Joanna May dau of Thomas May and Anne his wife DOB 6 Sep

29

Sep

1656

Richard Epps son of Edward Epps and Winifred his wife DOB 20 Sep

17

May

1657

Elizabeth Adly dau of John Adly and Susanna his wife DOB 12 Mar

12

May

1657

Robert Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Joanna his wife DOB 21 Apr

8

May

1657

Thomas Bridge son of Abel Bridge and Mary his wife DOB 6 May

9

Sep

1657

John Woodburne son of John Woodburne and Amy his wife DOB 30 Aug

19

Oct

1657

Christian Alleyn dau of Richard Alleyn and Elizabeth his wife DOB 4 Oct

2

Nov

1657

William Adly son of John Adly and Susanna his wife DOB 2 Nov

4

Jan

1658

John Birch son of Edward Birch and Elizabeth his wife DOB 11 Dec

8

Mar

1658

Mary May dau of Thomas May and Anne his wife DOB 17 Feb

26

May

1659

Elizabeth Chapman dau of William Chapman and Sarah his wife DOB 16 May

25

May

1659

Martha Rucke dau of William Rucke and Elizabeth his wife DOB 12 May

.

.

1659

Thomas Foreman son of Thomas Foreman and Joyce his wife DOB 3 Jun

1

Dec

1659

James Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Jone his wife DOB 10 Nov

25

Mar

1660

Susanna Eps dau of John Epps and Anne his wife DOB 4 Mar of Godmersham

17

Jun

1660

Amye Lancefield dau of George Lancefield and Susanna his wife .

3

Jul

1660

Thomas Eps son of Edward Epps and Winifred his wife .

10

Aug

1660

Anne Baker dau of Thomas Baker and Mercy his wife .

2

Sep

1660

Henry Grant sons of Jeffrey Grant and Anne his wife .

2

Sep

1660

Paul Grant sons of Jeffrey Grant and Anne his wife .

11

Jan

1660

Anne Alleyn dau of Richard Alleyn and Elizabeth his wife .

23

Jun

1661

Ingram Hogbin son of Ingram Hogbin and Joanna his wife .

22

Jul

1661

William Rucke son of William Rucke and Elizabeth his wife .

11

Aug

1661

Elias Adly son of John Adly and Susanna his wife .

14

Nov

1661

Robert May son of Thomas May and Anne his wife .

13

Apr

1662

Thomas Rigden son of Thomas Rigden and Elizabeth his wife .

11

May

1662

Anne Carter dau of George Carter, Gent. and Joanna his wife .

3

Aug

1662

Sarah Birch dau of Edward Birch and Elizabeth his wife .

17

Oct

1662

Mary Rucke dau of William Rucke and Elizabeth his wife .

18

Aug

1663

Mary Alleyn dau of Richard Alleyn and Elizabeth his wife .

7

Feb

1663

Mary Rigden dau of Thomas Rigden and Elizabeth his wife .

1

May

1664

George May son of Thomas May and Anne his wife .

31

Jul

1664

Mary Adly dau of John Adly and Susanna his wife .

9

Feb

1664

William Wraith son of Daniel Wraith and Thomasin his wife .

12

Feb

1664

Jane Trice dau of William Trice and Parnel his wife of Wye

8

Mar

1664

Michael Eps son of Edward Epps and Winifred his wife .

28

Mar

1665

Mary Birch dau of Edward Birch and Elizabeth his wife .

13

Apr

1665

William Rucke son of William Rucke and Elizabeth his wife .

10

Sep

1665

Mildred Honis dau of Thomas Honis and Elizabeth his wife .

3

Oct

1665

Elizabeth Lancefield dau of George Lancefield and Sarah his wife .

7

Jan

1665

Elizabeth Rigden dau of Thomas Rigden and Elizabeth his wife .

5

Jul

1666

Jane Grant dau of Jeffrey Grant and Jane his wife .

7

Nov

1666

John Trice son of William Trice of Wye and Parnel his wife .

27

Nov

1666

Jane May dau of Thomas May and Anne his wife .

22

Jan

1666

William Rigden son of Thomas Rigden and Elizabeth his wife .

2

Apr

1667

Anne Gaye dau of Jeremy Gaye, Gent. and Anne his wife DOB2 Mar 1666

14

Apr

1667

Humphry Leggat son of John Leggatt and Anne his wife .

9

Jun

1667

James Honis son of Thomas Honis and Elizabeth his wife .

14

Jun

1668

John Rigden son of Thomas Rigden and Elizabeth his wife .

19

Jul

1668

Elizabeth Smith posthumus dau of Thomas Smith and Amy his wife .

30

Jul

1668

Susanna Rucke dau of William Rucke and Elizabeth his wife .

18

Aug

1668

Afra Grant dau of Jeffrey Grant and Jane his wife .

31

Aug

1668

George Lancefield son of George Lancefield and Sarah his wife .

11

Apr

1669

Thomas Honis son of Thomas Honis and Elizabeth his wife .

11

Jul

1669

Susana Birch dau of Richard Birch and Catherine his wife .

19

Sep

1669

Elizabeth Stredwicke dau of James Stredwicke and Joanna his wife .

20

Sep

1670

Martha Grant dau of Jeffrey Grant and Jane his wife .

9

Oct

1670

John Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Emlin his wife .

11

Dec

1670

Mathew Wraith son of Daniel Wraith and Thomasin his wife .

22

Feb

1670

Mary Honis dau of Thomas Honis and Elizabeth his wife .

.

.

1670

Elizabeth Eps dau of John Eps and Abigail his wife .

16

Mar

1670

William May son of Thomas May and Anne his wife .

11

Jun

1671

Mary Emptage dau of Thomas Emptage and Susanna his wife .

15

Feb

1671

Sarah Grant dau of Geoffrey Grant and Jane his wife .

18

Feb

1671

Margaret Philpot dau of John Philpot and Constance his wife .

6

Jan

1672

Thomas Lancefield son of George Lancefield and Sarah his wife .

25

Jan

1672

Elisabeth Honis dau of Thomas Honis and Elisabeth his wife .

1

Apr

1673

Edward May son of Thomas May and Anne his wife .

22

Jun

1673

Thomas Epps son of John Epps and and Abigail his wife .

13

Nov

1673

George Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Catherine his wife .

26

Nov

1673

Margaret Gibbs dau of Laurence Gibbs and Mary his wife .

4

Jan

1673

Elisabeth Honis dau of Thomas Honis and Elisabeth his wife .

6

Mar

1673

Thomas Ladd son of John Ladd and Susan his wife .

30

Aug

1674

John May son of John May and Elisabeth his wife .

17

Jan

1674

Sarah Philpot dau of John Philpot and Constance his wife .

19

Jan

1674

Joseph Friend son of Christopher Friend and Martha his wife .

1

Jun

1675

Richard Alleyn son of Richard Alleyn and Elisabeth his wife .

11

Jun

1675

John Amis son of Thomas Amis and Elisabeth his wife .

5

Sep

1675

Jane Ladd dau of John Ladd and Susan his wife .

2

Feb

1675

William May son of John May and Elisabeth his wife .

5

Aug

1676

John Alleyn son of Richard Alleyn and Elisabeth his wife .

21

Oct

1676

Anne Honis dau of Thomas Honis and Elisabeth his wife .

2

Nov

1676

Thomas Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Catherine his wife .

14

Nov

1676

Margaret Millen dau of John Millen and Margaret his wife .

4

Feb

1676

Catharine Ffriend dau of Christopher Ffriend and Martha his wife .

17

Apr

1677

John Lancefield son of George Lancefield and Sarah his wife .

30

Aug

1677

Elisabeth Reynolds dau of Simon Reynolds and Jane his wife .

21

Sep

1677

Arthur Honis son of Thomas Honis and Elisabeth his wife .

4

Nov

1677

Catharine Carter dau of George Carter, Gent. and Catherine his wife DOB 31 Mar 1675

18

Nov

1677

Mary Philpot dau of John Philpot and Constance his wife .

2

Jun

1678

Robert Alleyn son of Richard Alleyn and Elisabeth his wife .

20

Oct

1678

Robert Hill son of Robert Hill and Debora his wife .

6

Nov

1678

John Honis son of Thomas Honis and Elisabeth his wife .

24

Nov

1678

Elisabeth Baker dau of Thomas Baker jnr. and Elisabeth his wife .

25

Mar

1679

Stephen Horsfield son of Stephen Horsfield and Catherine his wife DOB 14 Mar 1678

22

Apr

1679

Thomas May son of John May and Elisabeth his wife .

6

Sep

1679

Phoebe Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Catherine his wife .

14

Nov

1679

Jane Reynolds dau of Simon Reynolds and Jane his wife .

22

Mar

1679

Laurence Gibbs son of Laurence Gibbs and Mary his wife .

20

Jul

1680

Mary Millen dau of John Millen and Margaret his wife .

25

Jan

1680

Mary Horsfield dau of Stephen Horsfield and Catharine his wife .

2

Feb

1680

Elisabeth Philpot dau of John Philpot and Constance his wife .

22

Mar

1680

Anne Alleyn dau of Richard Alleyn and Elisabeth his wife .

11

Oct

1681

Henry Hawley son of Henry Hawley and Margaret his wife .

16

Oct

1681

James May son of John May and Elisabeth his wife .

1

Jan

1681

Mary Reynolds dau of Simon Reynolds and Jane his wife .

13

Apr

1682

Elisabeth Stone dau of John Stone and Elisabeth his wife .

17

Sep

1682

Mary Pym dau of Thomas Pym and Bennet his wife of Selling

19

Sep

1682

Richard Gibbs son of Laurence Gibbs and Margaret his wife .

22

Nov

1682

Mary Hareley dau of Henry Hareley and Margaret his wife .

15

Jan

1682

Margaret Millen dau of John Millen and Margaret his wife .

10

Apr

1683

Robert Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Catharine his wife .

3

Jul

1683

Elisabeth Alleyn dau of Richard Alleyn and Elisabeth his wife .

18

Dec

1683

Robert May son of John May and Elisabeth his wife .

9

Mar

1683

Mary Newport dau of William Newport and Mary his wife .

2

May

1684

Laurence Gibbs son of Laurence Gibbs and Margaret his wife .

15

Jun

1684

Thomas Reynolds son of Simon Reynolds and Jane his wife .

13

Jul

1684

Stephen Leggat son of Stephen Leggat and Catharine his wife .

13

Oct

1684

John Philpot son of John Philpot and Constance his wife .

30

Oct

1684

John Carter son of George Carter and Catharine his wife .

14

Jan

1684

Elisabeth Pym dau of Thomas Pym and Bennet his wife .

20

Mar

1684

Susanna Gibbs dau of Laurence Gibbs and Margaret his wife .

27

Oct

1685

William Alleyn son of Richard Alleyn and Elisabeth his wife .

17

Mar

1685

Thomas Friend son of James Friend and Elisabeth his wife .

11

Jul

1686

Margaret Reynolds dau of Simon Reynolds and Anne his wife .

29

Oct

1686

Stephen Gibbs son of Laurence Gibbs and Margaret his wife .

19

Mar

1686

Bennet Pym dau of Thomas Pym and Bennet his wife .

6

Apr

1687

Knight Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Catharine his wife DOB 14 Mar 1686

22

May

1687

George May son of John May and Elisabeth his wife .

19

Jun

1687

Anne Wood dau of Christpher Wood and Elisabeth his wife .

11

Jan

1687

John Meekes son of Henry Meekes and Elisabeth his wife .

1

Jun

1688

Catharine Leggat dau of Stephen Leggat and Catherine his wife .

7

Aug

1688

Elisabeth Gibbs dau of Laurence Gibbs and Margaret his wife .

16

Sep

1688

John Pym son of Thomas Pym and Bennet his wife .

20

Jan

1688

Thomas Lamprill son of Nicholas Lamprill and Anne his wife .

24

Jan

1688

William Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Catherine his wife .

25

Apr

1689

Catharine Alleyn dau of Richard Alleyn and Elisabeth his wife .

9

Jun

1689

Elisabeth Meekes dau of Henry Meekes and Elisabeth his wife .

9

Jan

1689

Thomas Leggat son of Stephen Leggat and Julian his wife .

16

Feb

1689

Robert Pym son of Thomas Pym and Bennet his wife .

7

Mar

1689

Margaret Chapman dau of William Chapman and Martha his wife .

25

May

1690

Margaret Friend dau of James Friend and Elisabeth his wife .

1

Jul

1690

Laurence Gibbs son of Laurence Gibbs and Margaret his wife .

26

Oct

1690

Thomas Bolding or Miles reputed son of Thomas Miles of Waltham and Anne Bolding of Waltham widow baseborn

2

Dec

1690

Mary Millen dau of John Millen and Margaret his wife .

17

Mar

1690

Henry Meeres son of Henry Meekes and Elisabeth his wife .

5

Apr

1691

John Turner son of Alman Turner and Anne his wife of Waltham

17

Jun

1691

Elisabeth May dau of John May and Elisabeth his wife .

7

Sep

1691

Elisabeth Philpot dau of George Philpot and Ursula his wife .

?

Nov

1691

James Carter son of George Carter, Gent. and Catharine his wife .

10

Jan

1691

Susanna Pym dau of Thomas Pym and Bennet his wife .

9

Feb

1691

Francis Friend son of James Friend and Elisabeth his wife .

6

Apr

1692

Catharine Philpot dau of John Philpot and Constance his wife .

24

Apr

1692

Thomas Tildesley son of Thomas Tildesley and Mary his wife .

21

Aug

1692

Francis Maxted son of John Maxted and Anne his wife .

19

Feb

1692

Elisabeth Mason dau of George Mason and Grace his wife .

12

Jul

1693

Thomas Pym son of Thomas Pym and Bennet his wife .

13

Jul

1693

Elisabeth Scourge dau of Thomas Scourge and Catherine his wife .

16

May

1694

Elizabeth Risley dau of Thomas Risley and Mary .

29

May

1694

Mary Paige dau of Nicholas Paige and Elizabeth .

20

Jan

1694

William Meeres son of Henry Meers and Elizabeth his wife .

24

Feb

1694

Margaret Pim dau of Thomas Pim and Bennett his wife .

19

Jun

1695

Sarah Tilsley dau of Thomas Tilsley and Mary .

20

Oct

1695

James Haulk son of William Haulk and Sarah .

2

Feb

1695

Susanna Phillpott dau of John Phillpott and Mary .

12

Apr

1696

Susanna Scourge dau of Thomas Scourge and Catherine his wife .

4

May

1696

Sarah Austen dau of Richard Austen . .

12

Jul

1696

Sarah Birch dau of Daniel Birch and Sarah .

9

Feb

1696

Thomas Page son of Nicholas Page and Elizabeth his wife .

21

Mar

1696

Thomas Scourge son of Thomas Scourge and Catherine .

23

May

1697

George Meeres son of Henry Meeres and Elizabeth his wife .

30

May

1697

John Pim son of Thomas Pim [blank[ (probably Bennett) .

31

Aug

1697

John Philpot son of John Philpot and Mary .

31

Oct

1697

Susanna Stone dau of John Stone and Hester his wife .

9

Nov

1697

Robert Boulding son of Thomas Boulding and Susan his wife .

17

May

1698

George Haulks son of William Haulks and Sarah .

25

Sep

1698

John Birch son of Daniel Birch and Sarah his wife .

5

Feb

1698

Simon Pym son of Thomas Pym and Bennet his wife .

6

Feb

1698

Nicholas Page son of Nicholas Page and Elisabeth his wife .

13

Aug

1699

Katharine Philpot dau of John Philpot, labourer and Mary his wife .

2

Apr

1699

John Stone son of John Stone, husbandman and Hester his wife .

24

Dec

1699

Thomas Meeres son of Henry Meeres, carpenter and Elisabeth his wife .