Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                           Contact e-mail
 


Crundale, Kent
Baptisms 1700-1812
Visit the Crundale Index via the button on the right for Baptisms, Marriages and Burials.

To search this list, hold down the CTRL button and press letter F

This list uses the Julian Calendar system - 25 March is the start of the New Year up to 1751.
After that in 1752 the 1st of January becomes the start of each New Year.


DAY

MNTH

YEAR

FORENAME(s)

SURNAME(s)

Father's name

Mother's Name

SIDE NOTES and other information.

28

Apr

1700

Sarah Pym dau of Thomas Pym, weaver and Bennet his wife .

12

May

1700

John Cunley son of John Cunley . of Brabourn being born in Godmersham was at the request of Mr Richards, Vicar of Brabourn baptised here

25

Nov

1700

Josias Page son of Nicholas Page, farmer and Elisabeth his wife .

2

Feb

1700

Richard Kennett son of Thomas Kennett, labourer in husbandry of Wye and Elisabeth his wife .

11

May

1700

John Crow son of Thomas Crow, labourer in husbandry of Godmersham and Mary his wife .

13

Oct

1701

Hester Stone dau of John Stone, husbandman and Hester his wife .

9

Nov

1701

John Giriggs son of William Griggs, husbandman and Mary his wife .

21

Apr

1702

Daniel Page son of Nicholas Page, farmer and Elisabeth his wife .

20

Dec

1702

Mary Launcefield dau of John Launcefield, yeoman and Sarah his wife .

11

Jul

1703

Rebeckah Foreman dau of Stephen Foreman, husbandman and Elisabeth his wife .

24

Jul

1703

Mary May dau of William May, husbandman and Sarah his wife .

8

Aug

1703

William Griggs son of William Griggs, husbandman and Mary his wife .

5

Mar

1703

Anne Pym dau of Thomas Pym, weaver and Bennet his wife .

5

Sep

1704

Elisabeth Page dau of Nicholas Page, farmer and Elisabeth his wife .

6

Sep

1704

John May son of James May, husbandman and Bennet his wife .

11

Mar

1704

William May son of William May, husbandman and Sarah his wife .

7

Apr

1705

John Honis son of John Honis, yeoman and Mary his wife .

8

Jul

1705

William Stone son of John Stone, husbandman and Hester his wife .

2

Dec

1705

George Lancefield son of John Lancefield and Sarah his wife .

23

Dec

1705

John May son of James May, husbandman and Bennett his wife .

7

Apr

1706

Thomas Honis son of John Honis, yeoman and Mary his wife .

6

Oct

1706

William Pym son of Thomas Pym, weaver and Bennet his wife .

27

Dec

1706

Janeds? Page dau of Nicholas Page, yeoman and Elisabeth his wife .

9

Mar

1706

James May son of James May and Anne .

24

Aug

1707

John May son of William May and Sarah .

7

Dec

1707

Elisabeth Bishop dau of William Bishop and Elisabeth his wife .

14

Mar

1707

Hester May dau of Thomas May jnr. and Mary his wife .

6

Jun

1708

Martha Stone dau of John Stone and Hester his wife .

25

Jul

1708

John Philpot son of John Philpot jnr. and Sarah his wife .

14

Oct

1708

John Page son of Nicholas Page and Elisabeth his wife .

3

Jul

1709

Thomas May son of James May jnr. and Bennet his wife .

4

Dec

1709

William Bishop son of William Bishop and Elisabeth his wife .

14

Mar

1709

Wilmoth Reinolds dau of . Mary Reynolds baseborn

20

May

1710

Elisabeth May dau of Thomas May jnr. and Mary his wife .

19

Nov

1710

Thomas May son of William May and Sarah his wife .

29

May

1711

Elisabeth Lancefield dau of John Lancefield and Sarah his wife .

29

Sep

1711

Elisabeth Gifford dau of [blank] Gifford [probably dau the late William and Alles Gifford of Waltham] near 12 yrs old, of Hastingleigh

13

Apr

1712

Mary May dau of Thomas May and Mary his wife .

27

Apr

1712

Sarah May dau of William May and Sarah his wife .

22

Feb

1712

Mary Philpot dau of John Philpot and Sarah his wife .

22

Nov

1713

Elizabeth Keeler dau of Hammond Keeler and Elizabeth his wife of Hastingleigh

30

Mar

1714

William May son of James May and Bennet his wife .

4

Sep

1714

Moses May son of William May and Sarah his wife .

9

May

1714

Thomas May son of Thomas May and Mary his wife .

3

Feb

1714

Anne Fuller dau of William Filler and Anne his wife .

11

May

1715

Elisabeth Browning dau of James Browning and Ann his wife .

12

Aug

1716

Anne Spain dau of Richard Spain and Mary his wife .

21

Jan

1716

Mary May dau of James May jnr and Bennet his wife .

19

Apr

1717

John Lancefield son of John Lancefield and Sarah his wife .

3

Jun

1717

Mary Browning dau of Jame Browning and Ann his wife .

19

Nov

1717

Hannah May dau of Thomas May and Mary his wife .

25

Feb

1717

Thomas Fuller son of William Fuller and Anne his wife .

20

Jul

1718

Mary Jull twin dau of William Jull and Mary his wife of Pet Street

20

Jul

1718

Elisabeth Jull twin dau of William Jull and Mary his wife of Pet Street

13

Jul

1718

Henry Hart son of Peter Hart and Mary his wife .

10

May

1719

Anna Browning dau of James Browning and Anne his wife .

9

Aug

1719

John Fuller son of William Fuller and Anne his wife .

20

Dec

1719

John Nott son of Thomas Nott and Margaret his wife [Knott]

10

Feb

1719

Robert Dad son of Matthew Dad and Sarah his wife .

3

Apr

1720

Sarah Elsted dau of Edward Elsted and Elisabeth his wife .

31

Jul

1720

Susanna May dau of Thomas May and Mary his wife .

18

Feb

1720

Martha Browning dau of James Browning and Ann his wife .

12

Apr

1722

Daniel Elsted son of Edward Elsted and Elisabeth his wife .

12

Aug

1722

John Sharp son of Thomas Sharp and Elisabeth his wife .

21

Apr

1723

Margaret Nott dau of . and Margaret Nott widow .

28

Apr

1723

Mary Spain dau of Richard Spain and Mary his wife .

14

Jul

1723

Thomas Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary his wife .

25

Aug

1723

Penel Browning dau of James Browning and Ann his wife .

1

Mar

1723

Elisabeth Knowler dau of Henry Knowler and Mary his wife .

26

Jul

1724

Peter Hart son of Peter Hart and Mary his wife .

6

Oct

1724

Henry Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary his wife .

27

Jun

1725

Thomas Spain son of Richard Spain and Mary his wife .

13

Feb

1725

Robert Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary .

1

May

1726

Thomas Coveney son of Daniel Coveney and Elisabeth his wife .

13

May

1726

Anna Browning dau of James Browning and Anne his wife .

28

Aug

1726

Sarah Knowler dau of Henry Knowler and Mary his wife .

9

Dec

1726

Mary Hart dau of Peter Hart and Mary his wife .

18

Dec

1726

Mary Sprat dau of Thomas Sprat and [blank] .

9

Jun

1727

Warham Wilson son of Miles Wilson and Anne his wife .

19

Oct

1727

John Browning son of James Browning and Anne his wife .

8

Dec

1727

Mary Bolding dau of Thomas Bolding and Mary his wife .

14

Apr

1728

Henry Knowler son of Henry Knowler and Mary his wife .

14

Sep

1728

John Birch son of John Birch of Brook was buried this entry appears to be written in the wrong section. have added it to the burials list.

17

Nov

1728

John Marrichy son of Peter Marrichy . .

12

Jan

1728

Mary Knott dau of . Margaret Knott baseborn

31

Aug

1729

Finch Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary his wife .

26

Oct

1729

Thomas Sprat son of Thomas Sprat and Alice his wife .

23

Nov

1729

Lidya Browning dau of James Browning and Ann his wife .

29

Mar

1730

William Whitehead of Collings son of William Collings of St. Nicholas Rochester and Elizabeth Whitehead baseborn

17

Jan

1730

Susanna Finch dau of John Finch and Catharine his wife .

7

Feb

1730

Ann Kemp dau of Thomas Kemp and Ann his wife .

21

Mar

1730

Thomas May son of William May and Ann his wife .

20

Apr

1731

Sara Frank dau of Richard Frank and Sara his wife .

23

Jul

1731

Sara Deward or Beer dau of Richard Beer of Folkestone, a married man and Elizabeth Deward .

25

Jul

1731

Richard Knowler son of John Knowler and Sara .

15

Aug

1731

Elizabeth Smith dau of Richard Smith and Mary .

13

Feb

1731

William Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary .

23

Jul

1732

John Gregory son of John Gregory and Mary .

27

Aug

1732

John May son of William May and Ann .

19

Nov

1732

John Knowler son of John Knowler and Sara .

14

Jan

1732

Elizabeth Knowler son of Thomas Knowler and Elizabeth .

6

May

1733

Sara Packham dau of Henry Packham and Elizabeth .

10

Jul

1733

Ann Pott dau of Richard Pott and Sara .

6

Jan

1733

Lidya Matcham dau of John Matcham and Lidya .

6

Jan

1733

Alice Sprat dau of Thomas Sprat and Alice .

20

Jan

1733

Richard Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary .

8

Sep

1734

Margaret Webb dau of Thomas Webb and Elizabeth .

22

Sep

1734

William Whitehead or Linkins son of William Linkins of Stroud or Elizabeth Whitehead baseborn

27

Oct

1734

Henry Knowler son of John Knowler and Sara .

5

Jan

1734

Sara Pott dau of John Pott and Sara .

22

Jan

1734

Joseph Waters son of John Waters and Ann .

16

Feb

1734

Stephen Dad son of John Dadd and Mary .

20

Jul

1735

Mary Kemp dau of Thomas Kemp and Ann .

19

Nov

1735

John Matcham son of John Matcham and Lidya .

22

Aug

1736

George Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary .

3

Oct

1736

William Knowler son of John Knowler and Sarah .

5

Dec

1736

Thomas Pott son of Thomas Pott and Mary .

19

Dec

1736

Elizabeth Sprat dau of Thomas Sprat and Alice .

27

Feb

1736

Susanna May dau of Thomas May and Susanna .

19

Apr

1737

Susanna Pott dau of Richard Pott and Sara .

2

Oct

1737

Mary Matcham dau of John Matcham and Lidya .

22

Feb

1737

William Haywood son of William Haywood and Ann .

22

May

1738

John Wraight son of William Wraight and Elizabeth .

22

May

1738

Mary Wraight son of William Wraight and Elizabeth .

10

Dec

1738

Charles Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary .

17

Dec

1738

John Hollands son of James Holding and Martha .

4

Feb

1738

James May son of John May and Jane .

29

Mar

1739

Joanna Waters dau of William Waters and Mary .

15

Apr

1739

Sara Sprat dau of Thomas Sprat and Alice .

12

aug

1739

Ann Hall dau of William Hall and Mary .

9

Sep

1739

John Pott son of Thomas Pott and Mary .

14

Oct

1739

Mary Austen dau of Thomas Austen and Elizabeth .

23

Dec

1739

Lidya May dau of Thomas May and Susanna .

3

Jan

1739

Margaret Pott dau of Richard Pott and Sara .

30

Mar

1740

Ann Haywood dau of William Haywood and Ann .

27

Apr

1740

Elizabeth Webb dau of Thomas Webb and Elizabeth .

27

Jul

1740

Thomas Matcham son of John Matcham and Lidya .

3

Aug

1740

Sara Adams dau of Richard Adams and Virtue wayfaring persons

31

Aug

1740

Thomas Hollands son of James Hollands and Martha .

5

Oct

1740

William May son of John May and Jane .

20

Jan

1740

Martha Smart dau of Mr William Smart, Attorney and Elizabeth .

25

Jan

1740

Thomas Austen son of Thomas Austen and Elizabeth .

22

Feb

1740

Thomas May son of Thomas May and Mary .

24

May

1741

John Waters son of William Waters and Mary .

11

Nov

1741

Elizabeth Sawbridge dau of Jacob Sawbridge, Gent. and Ann .

15

Nov

1741

Edmund Browning son of Edmund Browning and Elizabeth .

20

Dec

1741

Elizabeth Bolding dau of Thomas Bolding and Mary .

14

Feb

1741

Thomas May son of Thomas May and Susanna .

6

Jun

1742

Anna Haywood dau of William Haywood and Ann .

17

Oct

1742

Elizabeth May dau of Thomas May and Mary .

31

Oct

1742

Elizabeth Sprat dau of Thomas Sprat and Alice .

20

Nov

1742

Ann Sawbridge dau of Jacob Sawbridge, Gent. and Ann .

5

Dec

1742

Thomas Matcham son of John Matcham and Lidya .

6

Jan

1742

Richard Pott son of Richard Pott and Sara .

23

Jan

1742

John Finch son of John Finch and Catharine .

19

Feb

1742

Frances Epps dau of George Epps and Elizabeth .

10

Apr

1743

Thomas Lancefield son of John Lancefield and Ann .

3

Dec

1743

Jacob Sawbridge son of Jacob Sawbridge, Gent. and Ann .

24

Jun

1744

Dolly Pott dau of Thomas Pott and Mary .

17

Feb

1744

David Waters son of William Waters and Mary .

17

Feb

1744

Mary May dau of Thomas May and Mary .

2

Jun

1745

John Scot son of John Scot and Jane .

28

Jul

1745

Mary Epps dau of George Epps and Elizabeth .

29

Dec

1745

Jane May dau of Thomas May and Susanna .

2

Feb

1745

James Browning son of Edmund Browning and Elizabeth .

23

Feb

1745

Thomas Haywood son of William Haywood and Ann .

30

Apr

1746

Ruth Sprat dau of Thomas Sprat and Alice .

9

Jul

1746

John Epps Twin son of . Mary Epps baseborn

9

Jul

1746

Mary Epps Twin dau of . Mary Eps baseborn

31

Aug

1746

William Scot son of John Scot and Jane .

14

Nov

1746

Catharine Sawbridge dau of Jacob Sawbridge, Gent. and Ann his wife .

16

Nov

1746

Thomas Swain son of Stephen Swain and Avis .

30

Nov

1746

Susanna Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Mary .

28

Dec

1746

Sara May dau of Thomas May and Mary of Sole St.

4

Mar

1746

Elizabeth Pott dau of Richard Pott and Sara .

4

Oct

1747

Elizabeth Foreman or Drury dau of George Drury and Mary Foreman baseborn

10

Jan

1747

Sara Scot dau of John Scot and Jane .

24

jan

1747

Jane Haywood dau of William Haywood and Ann .

26

Jun

1748

Sara Knott dau of . Mary Knott baseborn

5

Mar

1748

Lydia May dau of Thomas May and Mary of Sole St.

4

Jun

1749

James Scot son of John Scot and Jane .

13

Aug

1749

Mary March dau of John March and Mary .

13

Apr

1750

Nicholas Swain son of Stephen Swain and Avis .

20

May

1750

Elizabeth Lancefield dau of John Lancefield and Ann .

2

Sep

1750

Thomas Cobb son of Stephen Cobb and Jane .

8

Dec

1750

Hanna Sprat dau of William Sprat and Hanna .

10

Mar

1750

John May son of Thomas May and Mary .

10

Mar

1750

Ann Fordred of Hobdy dau of John Hobdy and Elizabeth Fordred baseborn

17

Mar

1750

Thomas Scot son of John Scot and Jane .

31

Mar

1751

George Epps dau of George Epps and Elizabeth .

5

May

1751

George Haywood son of William Haywood and Ann .

16

Feb

1751

Sarah Dad dau of Robert Dad and Elizabeth .

22

Mar

1751

Charity Pott dau of Richard Pott and Sarah .

.

.

.

. . . . NEW Calendar System

10

May

1752

William Cobb son of Stephen Cobb and Jane .

6

Nov

1752

Lucy Browning dau of . Lydia Browning baseborn

17

Dec

1752

Amy May dau of Thomas May and Mary .

5

Aug

1753

Charles Haywood son of William Haywood and Ann .

17

Feb

1754

. . . . .

3

Mar

1754

John Epps son of George Epps and Elizabeth .

10

Mar

1754

Dinah Lancefield dau of George Lancefield and Sarah .

29

Dec

1754

Sarah Cobb dau of Stephen Cobb and Jane .

5

Jan

1755

Hannah May dau of Thomas May and Mary .

29

Jun

1755

Amy Hucksted dau of Edward Hucksted and Elizabeth .

22

Feb

1756

Sarah Cobb dau of Thomas Cobb and Elizabeth .

22

Feb

1756

Amy Haywood dau of William Haywood and Ann his wife .

11

Apr

1756

John Cobb son of Stephen Cobb and Jane his wife .

29

May

1756

John Knowler son of Thomas Knowler and Martha his wife .

29

May

1756

William Gurney Beake twin son of William Beake and Jane .

6

Jun

1756

Ann Beake twin dau of William Beake and Jane .

13

Jun

1756

Susanna Dad dau of Robert Dad and Elizabeth his wife .

19

Dec

1756

James Tong son of Richard Tong and Mary his wife from Chilham

19

Dec

1756

Catherine Browning or Punyer dau of Richard Punyer and Lydia Browning baseborn

23

Jan

1757

Sarah Hucksted dau of Edward Hucksted and Elizabeth .

26

Feb

1757

Mary Beake dau of William Beake and Jane .

14

May

1757

William Epps son of George Epps and Elizabeth .

11

Jun

1757

Margaret Cobb dau of Stephen Cobb and Jane .

16

Jul

1757

William Tong son of John Tong and Sarah .

1

Oct

1758

James Haywood son of William Haywood and Ann .

18

Feb

1759

Mary Knowler dau of Thomas Knowler and Martha .

6

May

1759

Edward Filmer son of Edmund Filmer and Annabella Christiana [nee Honywood of Evington, Elmsted] Rector of Crundale

20

May

1759

Stephen Philpot son of John Philpot and Mary .

1

Jul

1759

Catherine Hucksted dau of Edward Hucksted and Elizabeth .

1

Jul

1759

Elizabeth Gould dau of Henry Gould and Ann .

16

Sep

1760

Robert Dad son of Robert Dad and Elizabeth .

27

Jan

1760

William Beake son of Wiliam Beake and Jane .

6

Apr

1760

John Filmer son of Edmund Filmer and Annabella Christiana [nee Honywood of Evington, Elmsted] Rector of Crundale

1

Jun

1760

Thomas Spicer son of Thomas Spicer and Mary .

29

Jun

1760

Susanna Pettit dau of Edward Pettit and Susan from Wye

2

Nov

1760

Mary Tomset dau of Henry Tomset and Elizabeth .

16

Nov

1760

Rebecca Gilman dau of William Gilman and Elizabeth .

8

Mar

1761

Mary Filmer dau of Edmund Filmer and Annabella Christiana [nee Honywood of Evington, Elmsted] Rector of Crundale

24

May

1761

Thomas Knowler son of Thomas Knowler and Martha .

1

Nov

1761

Joseph Hucksted son of Edward Hucksted and Elizabeth .

7

Mar

1762

William Filmer son of Edmund Filmer and Annabella Christiana [nee Honywood of Evington, Elmsted] Rector of Crundale

9

Mar

1762

John Pemble son of John Pemble by Elizabeth Fowell [they married 19 Jun 1752 Crundale]

30

May

1762

John Gilman son of William Gilman and Elizabeth .

26

Dec

1762

Richard Cobb son of Stephen Cobb and Jane .

17

Apr

1763

Mary Finch dau of John Finch and Mary .

12

Feb

1764

Sarah Lawrence son of Richard Lawrence and Elizabeth .

8

Apr

1764

Thomas Epps son of George Epps and Elizabeth .

13

May

1764

James Gilman son of William Gilman and Elizabeth .

18

Nov

1764

Thomas Hucksted son of Edward Hucksted and Elizabeth .

3

Mar

1765

Sarah Griggs dau of John Griggs and Sarah .

17

Mar

1765

Edmund Filmer son of Edmund Filmer and Annabella Christiana [nee Honywood of Evington, Elmsted] Rector of Crundale

8

Dec

1765

John Beake son of William Beake and Jane .

8

Dec

1765

Sarah Lancefield dau of John Lancefield and Dinah .

9

Mar

1766

Thomas Hawks Sutton son of Daniel Sutton and Mary .

30

Mar

1766

Ann Filmer dau of Edmund Filmer and Annabella Christiana [nee Honywood of Evington, Elmsted] Rector of Crundale

23

Nov

1766

Sarah Tomset dau of John Tomset and Sarah .

7

Dec

1766

William Groombridge Gilman son of William Gilman and Elizabeth .

3

May

1767

Stephen Cobb son of Stephen Cobb and Jane .

11

Oct

1767

Robert Filmer son of Edmund Filmer and Annabella Christiana [nee Honywood of Evington, Elmsted] Rector of Crundale

25

Oct

1767

Thomas Lancefield son of John Lancefield and Dinah .

24

Jan

1768

Thomas Waters son of John Waters and Sarah .

7

Feb

1768

Elizabeth Sutton dau of Daniel Sutton and Mary .

15

May

1768

Elizabeth Thomset dau of John Thomset and Sarah .

11

Sep

1768

Ann Sutton dau of John Sutton and Elizabeth .

8

Feb

1769

Elizabeth Gilman dau of William Gilman and Elizabeth .

16

Apr

1769

Elizabeth Mepsted dau of Henry Mepsted and Margaret .

7

May

1769

Mary Lancefield dau of John Lancefield and Dinah .

21

May

1769

George Farley son of John Farley and Sarah .

18

Oct

1769

Richard Sutton twin son of Daniel Sutton and Mary .

18

Oct

1769

Rhoda Sutton twin dau of Daniel Sutton and Mary .

28

Oct

1770

John Lancefield son of John Lancefield and Dinah .

20

Jan

1771

Samson Taffenden son of Gregory Taffenden and Susan .

24

Mar

1771

John Taylor son of William Taylor and Mary .

28

Apr

1771

Sarah Cramp dau of Simon Cramp and Ann .

1

Dec

1771

John Thomas Peck son of Thomas Peck and Susanna .

16

Feb

1772

Mary Waters dau of John Waters and Sarah .

5

Apr

1772

William Sutton son of Daniel Sutton and Mary .

13

Sep

1772

John Newport son of . Sarah Browning baseborn

21

Feb

1773

Fancis Filmer son of Edmund Filmer and Annabella Christiana [nee Honywood of Evington, Elmsted] Rector of Crundale

9

Apr

1773

Ann Peck dau of Thomas Peck and Susanna .

9

May

1773

John Matcham son of John Matcham and Elizabeth .

6

Jun

1773

George Lancefield son of John Lancefield and Dinah .

4

Jul

1773

Sarah Beake dau of William Beake and Ann Pain [nee Ladd] his wife .

18

Jul

1773

William Taylor son of William Taylor and Mary .

8

May

1774

Simon Cramp son of Simon Cramp and Ann [nee Atwood] .

24

Jun

1774

William Wyborne son of Thomas Peck and Susanna .

10

Jul

1774

John Waters son of John Waters and Sarah .

20

Nov

1774

Sarah Brice dau of Jacob Brice and Dinah [nee Lancefield] .

12

Mar

1775

Elizabeth Matcham dau of John Matcham and Elizabeth .

7

May

1775

Mary Lancefield dau of John Lancefield and Dinah .

2

Jul

1775

Robert Amos son of John Amos and Sarah .

3

Sep

1775

Elizabeth Taylor dau of William Taylor and Mary .

3

Sep

1775

Mary Pemble dau of John Pemble and Elizabeth [nee Fowell] .

24

Sep

1775

Elizabeth Haywood dau of George Haywood and Ann .

10

Mar

1776

James Hulks son of James Hulks and Mary .

21

Apr

1776

Mary Pollenton dau of William Pollenton and Jane .

12

May

1776

Ann Beake dau of William Beake and Ann Pain [nee Ladd] his wife .

21

Jul

1776

Sarah Ewing dau of George Ewing and Amy .

25

Aug

1776

Amy Stamford dau of William Stamford and Mary .

25

Aug

1776

George Brice son of Jacob Brice and Dinah .

1

Dec

1776

John Waters son of John Waters and Elizabeth .

1

Dec

1776

David Lad son of David Lad and Elizabeth .

9

Feb

1777

Ann Cramp dau of Simon Cramp and Ann .

2

Mar

1777

Thomas Brice or Brockwell son of William Brockwell by Mary Brice baseborn

29

Jun

1777

Elizabeth Lancefield dau of James Lancefield and Hannah .

1

Feb

1778

John Philpot son of John Philpot and Mary .

5

Apr

1778

Thomas Matcham son of John Matcham and Elizabeth .

28

Jun

1778

John Stamford son of William Stamford and Mary .

12

Jul

1778

Robert Pemble son of John Pemble and Elizabeth [nee Fowell] .

31

Jul

1778

Thomas Peck son of Thomas Peck and Susanna .

27

Sep

1778

Thomas Lancefield son of James Lancefield and Hannah .

11

Oct

1778

Charlotte May dau of William May and Ann .

31

Jan

1779

Thomas Hogbin son of Thomas Hogbin and Mary Elizabeth .

6

Mar

1779

Sarah Lewis or Pemble dau of John Pemble by Susan Lewis baseborn

25

Apr

1779

Mary Fag of Rumbold dau of Thomas Rumbold by Margaret Fag baseborn

27

Jun

1779

James Hulks dau of John Hulks and Mary .

5

Sep

1779

Ann Philpot dau of John Philpot and Mary .

3

Oct

1779

Hannah Haywood dau of George Haywood and Ann .

3

Oct

1779

Sarah Swain dau of Nicholas Swain and Hannah .

12

Mar

1780

John Bourn or Weatherley son of Joseph Weatherly by Elizabeth Bourn baseborn

23

Apr

1780

Mary Lancefield dau of James Lancefield and Hannah .

14

May

1780

William Rennolds son of Thomas Rennolds and Belinda .

2

Jul

1780

Elizabeth Ewings dau of George Ewings and Amy .

20

Aug

1780

John Stevens son of John Stevens and Elizabeth .

18

Feb

1781

Edward Pemble son of John Pemble and Elizabeth .

29

Apr

1781

Mary Philpot dau of John Philpot and Mary .

8

Jul

1781

Elizabeth Payn dau of Thomas Payn and Ann Pain [nee Ladd then Beake] his wife .

22

Jul

1781

Thomas Hambrook son of . Ann Hambrook baseborn

21

Oct

1781

Edmund Lancefield son of James Lancefield and Hannah .

28

Oct

1781

William Knott or Maynerd dau of William Maynerd by Celia Knott baseborn

4

Nov

1781

Sarah Rennolds dau of Thomas Rennolds and Belinda .

10

Feb

1782

John Fagg son of Joseph Fagg and Mary from Godmersham

28

Apr

1782

William Vickers son of William Vickers and Elizabeth .

27

Oct

1782

Amy Ewings dau of George Ewings and Amy .

10

Nov

1782

Elizabeth Hulks dau of John Hulks and Mary .

13

Apr

1783

Richard Lancefield son of James Lancefield and Hannah .

8

Jun

1783

Thomas Payn son of Thomas Payn and Ann Pain [nee Ladd then Beake] his wife .

6

Jul

1783

Thomas Philpot son of John Philpot and Mary .

27

Jul

1783

John May son of William May and Ann .

31

Aug

1783

Thomas Rennolds son of Thomas Rennolds and Belinda .

12

Oct

1783

Margaret Stevens dau of John Stevens and Elizabeth .

12

Dec

1784

William Lancefield son of James Lancefield and Hannah .

13

Feb

1785

Jane Philpot dau of John Philpot and Mary .

19

Jun

1785

George Rennolds son of Thomas Rennolds and Belinda .

19

Jun

1785

John Coppin son of . Sarah Coppin, pauper baseborn

26

Jun

1785

John Payn son of Thomas Payn and Ann Pain [nee Ladd then Beake] his wife .

3

Jul

1785

William Stevens son of John Stevens and Elizabeth .

21

Aug

1785

George Baily son of Stephen Baily a pauper and Ann .

30

Apr

1786

Thomas Browning son of Edward Browning and Hannah .

23

Jul

1786

Sarah Philpot dau of John Philpot and Mary .

10

Sep

1786

John Lancefield son of James Lancefield and Hannah .

13

May

1787

Susanna Stevens dau of John Stevens and Elizabeth .

7

Oct

1787

Thomas Fagg son of Joseph Fagg and Mary .

11

Nov

1787

Mary Ann Browning dau of Edward Browning and Esther .

10

Feb

1788

Ann Norrington dau of Michael Norrington and Esther .

17

Feb

1788

Mary Haywood dau of Arthur Haywood and Hannah .

2

Mar

1788

Mary Graves Payn dau of Thomas Payn and Ann Pain [nee Ladd then Beake] his wife .

13

Jul

1788

William Philpot son of John Philport and Mary .

14

Dec

1788

Thomasine Lancefield dau of James Lancefield and Hannah .

1

Feb

1788

Catharine Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Belinda .

4

Oct

1789

Richard Stevens son of John Stevens and Elizabeth .

11

Oct

1789

Harriet Kingsland dau of William Kingsland and Elizabeth from Wye

6

Dec

1789

John Browning son of Edward Browning and Hannah .

6

Jun

1790

Elizabeth Oinn dau of Thomas Oinn and Elizabeth .

20

Jun

1790

Barbara Haywood dau of Arthur Haywood and Hannah .

11

Jul

1790

William Hulks son of John Hulks and Sarah .

29

Aug

1790

Elizabeth Ann Monday dau of Daniel Munday and Ann .

5

Sep

1790

Stephen Philpot twin son of John Philpot and Mary .

5

Sep

1790

Elizabeth Philpot twin dau of John Philpot and Mary .

23

Jan

1791

William Payn son of Thomas Payn and Ann Pain [nee Ladd then Beake] his wife .

6

Feb

1791

Richard Cobb son of Richard Scott and [blank] Scott baseborn

19

Jun

1791

Mary Oinn dau of Thomas Oinn and Elizabeth .

19

Jun

1791

Barbara Stevens dau of John Stevens and Elizabeth .

24

Jul

1791

Elizabeth Norrington dau of Michael Norrington and Esther .

31

Jul

1791

Sarah Browning dau of Edward Browning and Hannah .

21

Sep

1791

Lucy Pemble dau of . Ann Pemble baseborn

17

Jun

1792

Elizabeth Ann Taffenden dau of Thomas Taffenden and Ann .

8

Jul

1792

Elizabeth Gipps dau of William Gipps and Susan .

23

Sep

1792

John Brooker son of Abraham Brooker and Elizabeth .

28

Oct

1792

Stephen Soughton son of William Soughton and Mary .

10

Mar

1793

Hannah Browning dau of Edward Browning and Hannah .

7

Apr

1793

Stephen Stevens son of John Stevens and Elizabeth .

21

Apr

1793

Rebecca Croucher dau of Thomas Croucher and Mary .

14

Jul

1793

Hannah Haywood dau of Arthur Haywood and Hannah .

29

Sep

1793

Ann Oinn dau of Thomas Oinn and Elizabeth .

23

Feb

1794

Charlotte Taffenden dau of Thomas Taffenden and Ann .

2

Mar

1794

Hannah Knight dau of John Knight and Frances .

14

Dec

1794

William Knott son of James Knott and Elizabeth .

19

Jul

1795

Mary Elizabeth Warren . . .

2

Aug

1795

Martha Croucher dau of Thomas Croucher and Mary .

23

Aug

1795

William Iddenden son of William Idenden and [blank] .

30

Aug

1795

Susanna Rennolds dau of Thomas Rennolds and Ann .

27

Sep

1795

John Oinn son of Thomas Oinn and Elizabeth .

12

Nov

1795

Mary Bourn dau of John Bourn and Mary .

22

Nov

1795

Ann Stevens dau of John Stevens and Elizabeth from Wye

20

Dec

1795

Manfield Cobb or Stokes son of Richard Cobb and Elizabeth Stokes baseborn

14

Feb

1796

John Knight son of John Knight and Frances .

28

Feb

1796

Thomas Taffenden son of Thomas Taffenden and Ann .

28

Feb

1796

Clarissa Browning dau of Edward Browning and Hannah .

4

Sep

1796

John Sutton Knott son of James Knott and Elizabeth .

4

Sep

1796

Arthur Haywood son of Arthur Haywood and Hannah .

12

Mar

1797

Thomas Hawkins son of John Hawkins and Margaret .

3

Dec

1797

Henry Croucher son of Thomas Croucher and Mary .

7

Jan

1798

Elizabeth Browning dau of Edward Browning and Hannah .

4

Mar

1798

George Knight son of John Knight and Frances .

1

Apr

1798

Edmund Banton son of Edmund Banton and Mary .

5

Apr

1798

Sarah Pott dau of William Pott and Sarah .

15

Apr

1798

Frances Rennolds dau of Thomas Rennolds and Ann .

29

Apr

1798

William Baker son of William Baker and Elizabeth .

30

Dec

1798

Sarah Ann Sprague dau of Samuel Sprague and Sarah .

20

Jan

1799

William Croucher son of Thomas Croucher and Mary .

24

Mar

1799

Letty Soughton dau of Austen Soughton and Amy .

17

Nov

1799

Mary Thomson or Lewis dau of Peter Thomson by Sarah Lewis baseborn

24

Nov

1799

Charlotte Filmer dau of Captain Edmund Filmer and Emilia .

15

Dec

1799

John Bourn son of John Bourn and Sarah .

2

Feb

1800

James Rennolds son of Thomas Rennolds and Ann .

9

Mar

1800

John Tapley son of John Tapley and Phoebe .

23

Mar

1800

Richard Croucher son of Thomas Croucher and Mary .

20

Apr

1800

Maria Fryer dau of Moses Fryer and Elizabeth .

20

Apr

1800

Hannah Hawkins dau of John Hawkins and Margaret .

11

May

1800

Carolina Soughton dau of Augustine Soughton and Amy .

18

May

1800

Charlotte Knight dau of John Knight and Frances .

1

Jun

1800

Sarah Mills dau of Arthur Mills and Ann .

15

Jun

1800

Mercy Pott dau of William Pott and Sarah .

28

Jul

1800

Sarah Mills dau of . Susanna Mills baseborn

5

Oct

1800

Maria Pilcher dau of Jesse Pilcher and Mary .

30

Nov

1800

Thomas Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .

22

Feb

1801

John Elias Banton son of Edmund Banton and Mary .

1

Mar

1801

James Knott son of James Knott and Elizabeth .

8

Mar

1801

Mary Bourn dau of John Bourn and Sarah .

3

May

1801

Elizabeth Rennolds dau of Handel Rennolds and Mary .

19

Sep

1801

Edward Partridge son of Edward Partridge and Elizabeth .

8

Nov

1801

Harriet Noyes dau of George Noyes and Harriet .

20

Dec

1801

Thomas Hoar son of Thomas Hoar and Elizabeth of Godmersham

17

Jan

1802

Edward Rennolds son of Thomas Rennolds and Ann .

31

Jan

1802

Jemima Knight dau of John Knight and Frances .

10

Mar

1802

Ann Croucher dau of Thomas Croucher and Mary .

18

Apr

1802

Richard Pott son of William Pott and Sarah .

27

Jun

1802

William Soughton son of William Soughton and Mary .

8

Aug

1802

Mary Ann Banton dau of Edward Banton and Mary .

8

Aug

1802

James Boughton son of Austen Boughton and Amy .

8

Aug

1802

Ann Bourne dau of John Bourne and Sarah .

8

Aug

1802

Harriet Fryer dau of Moses Fryer and Elizabeth .

27

Feb

1803

William Rennolds son of Handel Rennolds and Mary .

29

May

1803

George James Noyes son of George Noyes and Harriet .

29

May

1803

John Amos son of Robert Amos and Mary .

8

Jan

1804

Maria Fane dau of John Fane and Lucy .

25

Mar

1804

Ann Rennolds dau of Thomas Rennolds and Ann .

13

May

1804

William Pott son of William Pott and Sarah .

15

Jul

1804

Sarah Soughton dau of Austen Soughton and Amy .

5

Aug

1804

Mary Knight dau of John Knight and Frances .

4

Nov

1804

Caroline Frances Noyes dau of George Noyes and Harriet .

16

Dec

1804

Charlotte Bourne dau of John Bourne and Sarah .

16

Dec

1804

George Joseph Knott son of James Knott and Elizabeth .

6

Jan

1805

Rebecah Hore dau of William Hore and Susanna [Rebecca Hoare]

3

Mar

1805

John Fagg or Scot son of John Fagg by Elizabeth Scott baseborn

26

May

1805

Mary Soughton dau of William Soughton and Mary .

5

Jun

1805

Harriet Knight twin dau of John Knight and Frances .

5

Jun

1805

Elizabeth Knight twin dau of John Knight and Frances .

9

Jun

1805

Thomas Amos son of Robert Amos and Mary .

5

Jan

1806

Mary Swain dau of , Mary Swain baseborn

14

Mar

1806

Lucy Elizabeth Fane dau of John Fane and Lucy .

27

Apr

1806

Amy Bourne dau of John Bourne and Sarah .

8

Jun

1806

William Rennolds son of Thomas Rennolds and Ann .

8

Jun

1806

Harriet Lancefield or Payn dau of John Payn by Elizabeth Lancefield baseborn

20

Jul

1806

Amy Pott dau of William Pott and Sarah .

10

Aug

1806

Matilda Lancefield dau of Edmund Lancefield and Mary .

28

Sep

1806

William Hams son of James Hams and Mary .

5

Oct

1806

Louisa Grace Noyes dau of George Noyes and Harriet .

16

Nov

1806

Elizabeth Soughton dau of Austen Soughton and Amy .

14

Jun

1807

Susan Crow dau of Susan Crow baseborn

19

Jul

1807

Mary Ann Knight dau of John Knight and Frances .

30

Aug

1807

Mary Ann Amos dau of Robert Amos and Mary .

27

Sep

1807

Jemima Buesden dau of William Buesden and Ann .

29

Nov

1807

William Epps dau of Care Epps and Elizabeth .

18

Sep

1808

Richard Rennolds son of William Rennolds and Ann .

25

Sep

1808

Robert Noyes son of George Noyes and Harriet .

18

Dec

1808

Mary Keelor dau of William Keelor and Mary .

18

Dec

1808

Stephen Hams son of John Hams and Mary .

5

Mar

1809

Ann Pott son of William Pott and Sarah .

16

Apr

1809

William Amos son of Robert Amos and Mary .

.

.

1809

Hannah Browne dau of John Browne and Sarah .

7

May

1809

Mary Stevens dau of William Stevens and Sarah .

14

May

1809

William Hoare son of William Hoare and Susannah .

26

Nov

1809

Caroline Elizabeth Lancefield dau of Edmund Lancefield and Mary .

22

Jul

1810

John Bayley son of John Bayley and Charlotte .

14

Oct

1810

Charles Hoare son of William Hoare and Susannah .

4

Nov

1810

William Keeler son of William Keeler and Mary .

7

Jan

1811

Ann Richardson dau of William Richardson and Lydia .

14

Jan

1811

Daniel Bourne son of John Bourne and Sarah .

23

Jun

1811

William Hams son of William Hams and Hargate .

11

Aug

1811

Henry Potts son of William Potts and Sarah .

19

Aug

1811

Charlotte Francis Brice dau of John Brice and Elizabeth .

21

Nov

1811

Thomas Lunnan son of Thomas Lunnan and Charlotte .

1

Dec

1811

Mary Ann Lancefield dau of Edmund Lancefield and Mary .

7

Feb

1812

Zachary Hoare son of William Hoare and Susannah .

15

Mar

1812

Sarah Amos dau of Robert Amos and Mary .

26

Jul

1812

George Richardson son of William Richardson and Lydia .

2

Aug

1812

Ann Myra Stevens dau of William Stevens and Lydia .

6

Sep

1812

James Adman son of Thomas Adman and Mildred .