Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                           Contact e-mail
 

Godmersham Baptisms  1600-1699


Appreviations: Gent. = Gentleman
As with most parishes, during the time of the civil war and commonwealth 1642-1661, the record keeping at Godmersham
is erratic, but better than many parishes at this time.
Several different forms of handwriting have been used throughout, resulting in multiple variations of spellings.

To search Press CTRL and F keys at the same time, - to look for a term, a name or partial name.
e.g. Turn will find the Turnly, Turnely, Turnley, Turneley variations


Day Mon Year    Forename    Surname Father Mother Occupation of father/
and Notes
30 Mar 1600    Anne    CHAPMAN Dau of  John Chapman . .
20 Apr 1600    Magdalene    CHAPMAN Dau of  Richard Chapman . .
11 May 1600    ...ly    CROSBY Dau of  William Crosby . .
18 May 1600    ...    HILLS Dau of  John Hills . .
25 May 1600    William    ROUSELY Son of  Henery Rousely . .
14 Sep 1600    John    BAKER Son of  Robert Baker . .
21 Dec 1600    Edith    PEMBLE Dau of  Nicholas Pemble . .
21 Dec 1600    Henry    CUSSIN Son of  Robert Cussin [Cousin] . .
28 Dec 1600    ...    CHISMAN Son of  John Chisman [Cheeseman] . .
4 Jan 1600    Sarah    BANFORD Dau of  Thomas Banford . .
22 Mar 1600    ...    SWAN Son of  William Swan [Swain] . .
12 Apr 1601    Andrew    FENNE Son of  John Fenne . .
2 Aug 1601    Elizabeth    DANN Dau of  Robert Dann . .
9 Aug 1601    Richard    BILTING Son of  Richard Bilting . .
4 Oct 1601    ...    HERDEN Dau of  Gregory Herden . .
25 Oct 1601    ...    CHISMAN Son of  Joshua Chilman . .
15 Nov 1601    Thomas    BURCHET Son of  Philip Burchet . .
27 Dec 1601    Richard    TURNLEY Son of  Richard Turnley . .
28 Mat 1602    ...    WYHALL Dau of  William Wyhall . .
11 Apr 1602    John    ... Son of  James ... . .
11 Jul 1602    Thomas    SMITH Son of  Robert Smith . .
25 Jul 1602    Mary    PAGE Dau of  John Page . .
1 Aug 1602    Sarah    PISING Dau of  William Pising . .
8 Aug 1602    Elizabeth    SCOTT Dau of  Thomas Scott Esq . .
8 Aug 1602    John    HILLS Son of  John Hills . .
29 Aug 1602    Sarah    PEMBLE Dau of  Nicholas Pemble . .
2 Jan 1602    Moses    TRYCE Son of  Stephen Tryce [Trice] . .
9 Feb 1602    Thomas    MARSH Son of  Robert Marsh . .
27 Feb 1602    Elizabeth    FFRANKLIN Dau of  John Ffranklin . .
6 Mar 1602    Jane    CHRISTIAN Dau of  George Christian . .
6 Mar 1602    Susan    CHEESMAN Dau of  John Cheesman . .
27 Mar 1603    Simon    CHAPMAN Son of  Richard Chapman . .
10 Apr 1603    Thomas    CROSBYE Son of  William Crosbye . .
16 Apr 1603    Thomas    FEARNE Son of  John Fearne . .
8 May 1603    Henry    CHAPMAN Son of  John Chapman . .
15 May 1603    Henry    BEANE Son of  Jeffrey Beane . .
5 Jun 1603    Thomas    BENSADE Son of  Thomas Bensade . .
17 Jul 1603    Anne    PAGE Dau of  John Page . .
7 Aug 1603    Elizabeth    BROADNAX Dau of  Thomas Broadnax . .
20 Sep 1603    William    TURNLEY Son of  Daniell Turnley . .
28 Oct 1603    Margret    SEESEMAN alias CLEARK Dau of  supposed father
Georg Williamson
and Margaret Seeseman alias Cleark Baseborn
4 Dec 1603    Elizabeth    TURNLEY Dau of  Augustine Turnley . .
16 Feb 1603    John    DODE Son of  Alexander Dode [Dodd] . .
4 Mar 1603    James    BOATE Son of  James Boate . .
8 Apr 1604    Thomas    GIDEON Son of  Gregory Gideon . .
29 Apr 1604    Ursula    BURCHET Dau of  Philip Burchet . .
15 Jul 1604    Robert    BROADNAX Son of  John Broadnax . .
29 Jul 1604    John    FOXX Son of  John Foxx . .
13 Aug 1604    William    MYHALL Son of  William Myhall . .
9 Sep 1604    Jane    BARTON Dau of  Thomas Barton . .
9 Sep 1604    Elizabeth    TITTERDEN Dau of  Gregory Titterden . .
2 Oct 1604    Thomas    PAYCE Son of  Thomas Payce . .
6 Oct 1604    Austen    RAYNER Son of  Moses Rayner . .
16 Dec 1604    Sara    BEANE Dau of  Jeffrey Beane . .
12 Feb 1604    Nicholas    WILKINSON Son of  George Wilkinson . .
17 Mar 1604    Jane    TRICE Dau of  Stephen Trice . .
5 Apr 1605    Thomas    SCOTT Son of  Thomas Scott Esq . .
28 Apr 1605    Jane    MINDGE Dau of  Henry Mindge . .
28 Apr 1605    Elizabeth    DALLIE Dau of  Robert Dallie . .
26 May 1605    Sara    BROADNAX Dau of  Thomas Broadnax . .
2 Jun 1605    William    HOGBEN Son of  Edward Hogben . .
9 Jun 1605    John    VERNON Son of  James Vernon . Vicar
28 Jul 1605    William    WATSON Son of  William Watson . .
8 Sep 1605    Philip    MATHEWES Son of  Henry Mathewes . .
29 Sep 1605    William    FFEARNE Son of  John Ffearne . .
17 Nov 1605    Thomas    CHRISTIAN Son of  Georg Christian . .
24 Nov 1605    Richard    STACE Son of  Robert Stace . .
22 Dec 1605    Mary    TURNLEY Dau of  Daniell Turnley . .
20 Jan 1605    Michaell    DURRANT Son of  Simon Durrant . .
9 Feb 1605    Mary    DAN Dau of  Robert Dan [Dann] . .
9 Mar 1605    Georg    BALIE Son of  Edmond Balie [Bailey] . .
23 Mar 1605    Thomas    TURNLY Son of  Austin Turnly . .
27 May 1606    Anne    SCOTT Dau of  Thomas Scott Esq . .
29 Jun 1606    Henry    BROADNAX Son of  Thomas Broadnax . .
13 Jul 1606    Sara    DUNNING Dau of  William Dunning . .
3 Aug 1606    Margret    DOWNE Dau of  Henry Downe . .
3 Aug 1606    Robert    PALMER Son of  John Palmer . .
14 Sep 1606    Silvester    BENFORD Dau of  Thomas Benford . .
16 Nov 1606    William    CROSBY Son of  William Crosby . .
18 Jan 1606    William    SEEDS Son of  John Seeds . of Chilham
8 Feb 1606    James    BRICE Son of  Thomas Brice . .
1 Apr 1607    Jane    TASTER Dau of  John Taster . .
12 Apr 1607    William    BOATE Son of  James Boate . .
10 May 1607    Rose    SPENCER Dau of  Richard Spencer . .
7 Jun 1607    Hester    TRICE Dau of  Stephen Trice . .
28 Jun 1607    William    PAYTON Son of  Henry Payton . .
28 Jun 1607    Jane    BEANE Dau of  Jeffrey Beane . .
.. ... 1607    Mary    CHAPMAN Dau of  [Blank] . .
16 Aug 1607    Richard    HUDSON Son of  John Hudson . .
24 Aug 1607    Ellen    WILKINSON Dau of  George Wilkinson . .
24 Aug 1607    Jane    COOKE Dau of  Alexander Cooke . .
20 Sep 1607    Mary    CHAPMAN Dau of  Richard Chapman . .
20 Sep 1607    Richard    TURNLEY Son of  Abraham Turnley . .
21 Sep 1607    John    PAYTON Son of  Thomas Payton . .
15 Nov 1607    Thomas    MINDGE Son of  Henry Mindge . .
29 Nov 1607    Thomas    HOGBEN Son of  Edmond Hogben . .
29 Nov 1607    Thomas    WINKFIELD Son of  Thomas Winkfield . .
9 Dec 1607    John    SCOTT Son of  Thomas Scott Esq . .
3 Jan 1607    Robert    DALLIE Son of  Robert Dallie . .
5 Jan 1607    Elizabeth    ADMAN Dau of  Thomas Adman . .
2 Feb 1607    Elizabeth    FFEARNE Dau of  John Ffearne . .
14 Feb 1607    Richard    VIDEAN Son of  Gregory Videan . .
14 Feb 1607    Moses    DURRANT Son of  Simon Durrant . .
13 Mar 1607    James    FFRANKLIN Son of  James Ffranklin . .
28 Mar 1608    Joan    TURNLY Dau of  Austin Turnly . .
28 Mar 1608    Susan    TURNLY Dau of  Daniell Turnly . .
10 Apr 1608    [blank]    CROSBY Child of   William Crosby . .
30 May 1608    Georg    HAMPSON Son of  Georg Hampson . .
31 Jul 1608    Elizabeth    GUILLET Dau of  John Guillet . .
14 Aug 1608    Edith    DANN Dau of  Robert Dann . .
4 Sep 1608    Thomas    WATSON Son of  William Watson . .
4 Sep 1608    Elianor    TRUSH Dau of  Georg Trush . .
30 Sep 1608    Amie    JACKSON Dau of  James Jackson . .
9 Oct 1608    Elizabeth    TASTER Dau of  John Taster . .
9 Oct 1608    Susan    CHRISTIAN Dau of  Georg Christian . .
23 Oct 1608    John    BROADNAX Son of  Thomas Broadnax . .
21 Dec 1608    Edward    COOKE Son of  Alexander Cooke . .
5 Feb 1608    Hester    LAYTON Dau of  Henry Layton . .
12 Mar 1608    Georg    HAYWOOD Son of  Richard Haywood . .
12 Mar 1608    John    BURTON Son of  supposed father
John Taster
Agnes Burton Baseborn
12 Mar 1608    Jane    TURNLY Dau of  Daniell Turnly . .
9 Apr 1609    James    DUNNING Son of  William Dunning . .
25 May 1609    Michaell    PAGE Son of  Michaell Page . .
8 Jun 1609    Thomas    ELLIS Son of  Richard Ellis . .
8 Jun 1609    John    HILLS Son of  Michaell Hills . .
13 Aug 1609    Mary    BOATE Dau of  James Boate . .
20 Aug 1609    Edith    DOWNE Dau of  Norton Downe . .
3 Sep 1609    Elizabeth    ADMAN Dau of  Thomas Adman . .
17 Sep 1609    Nicholas    HORNE Son of  Mathew Horne . .
4 Oct 1609    Mary    WELLS Dau of  Richard Wells . .
12 Nov 1609    Joan    GUILLET Dau of  John Guillet . .
21 Jan 1609    John    MATHEWES Son of  Henry Mathewes . .
28 Jan 1609    Joan    COOKE Dau of  Alexander Cooke . .
16 Feb 1609    Mary    WELLS Dau of  Robert Wells . .
11 Mar 1609    Katherine    SCOTT Dau of  Thomas Scott Esq . .
1 Apr 1610    Elizabeth    BENFORD Dau of  Thomas Benford . .
27 May 1610    Robert    FFEARNE Son of  John Ffearne . .
17 Jun 1610    Ellen    HARRISON Dau of  Georg Harrison . .
17 Jun 1610    Mary    PALMER Dau of  John Palmer . .
5 Aug 1610    Amy    TURNELY Dau of  Austin Turnly . .
26 Aug 1610    Mary    BROADNAX Dau of  Thomas Broadnax . .
26 Aug 1610    Margret    CROSBYE Dau of  William Crosbye . .
2 Sep 1610    Anne    HOGBEN Dau of  Edmond Hogben . .
12 Sep 1610    Georg    TRUSH Son of  Georg Trush . .
14 Nov 1610    [blank]    FFRANKLIN Son of  James Ffranklin . .
3 Jan 1610    Mary    YOUNG Dau of  Paul Young . .
24 Mar 1610    Avery    HILLES Son of  Michaell Hilles . .
7 Apr 1611    Mary    GUILLET Dau of  John Guillet . .
21 Apr 1611    Richard    ELLIS Son of  Richard Ellis . .
21 Apr 1611    Georg    TASTER Son of  John Taster . was written Stephen and Crossed out, Georg written above.
9 Jun 1611    John    DOWNE Son of  Thomas Downe . .
28 Jul 1611    Katherine    MEADE Dau of  John Meade . .
4 Aug 1611    Annes    DOWNE Dau of  Norton Downe . .
11 Aug 1611    Elizabeth    HAYWOOD Dau of  Richard Haywood . .
12 Sep 1611    Mary    KNOWLER Dau of  Jacob Knowler . .
22 Sep 1611    Dorothy    SCOTT Dau of  Thomas Scott Esq . .
29 Sep 1611    James    VIDEAN Son of  Gregory Videan . .
3 Nov 1611    Ellen    CLOAKE Dau of  Samuell Cloake . .
3 Nov 1611    Ralphe    DURRANT Son of  Simon Durrant . .
3 Nov 1611    Elizabeth    TURNELY Dau of  Abraham Turnley . .
8 Dec 1611    Debora    LAYTON Dau of  Henry Layton . .
29 Dec 1611    Thoma    COOKE Dau of  Alexander Cooke . .
25 Feb 1611    Martha    BROADNAX Dau of  Thomas Broadnax . .
25 Feb 1611    Henry    WATSON Son of  William Watson . .
12 Jul 1612    Joseph    HUINGS Son of  John Huings . .
13 Sep 1612    Richard    HAMPSON Son of  Georg Hampson . .
25 Oct 1612    Margaret    THRISTON Dau of  John Thriston . .
27 Oct 1612    Miriam    NOBLE Dau of  Richard Noble . .
6 Dec 1612    Robert    KNOWLER Son of  Jacob Knowler . .
20 Dec 1612    Christopher    ELLIS Son of  Richard Ellis . .
20 Dec 1612    Edward    DALLIE Son of  Robert Dallie . .
26 Mar 1613    William    FFUGLER Son of  [Blank] . .
28 Mar 1613    William    DOWNE Son of  Norton Downe . .
2 May 1613    Richard    FFEARNE Son of  John Ffearne . .
9 May 1613    Augustine    TURNELY Son of  Augustine Turnley . .
9 May 1613    [blank]    HORNE Son of  [Blank] . .
23 Jun 1613    John    TURNLEY Son of  Daniell Turnley . .
18 Jul 1613    Elizabeth    YOUNG Dau of  Paul Young . .
8 Aug 1613    Elizabeth    BEANE Dau of  Jeffery Beane . .
15 Aug 1613    Jane    HOGBEN Dau of  Edmond Hogben . .
19 Sep 1613    Ellen    GUILLET Dau of  John Guillet . .
2 Jan 1613    Ursula    TASTER Dau of  John Taster . .
9 Jan 1613    Joan    PALMER Dau of  John Palmer . .
30 Jan 1613    Barbara    PARRAMORE Dau of  John Parramore . .
20 Feb 1613    Elizaneth    HALL Dau of  Mathew Hall . .
6 Mar 1613    Thomas    DOWNE Son of  Thomas Downe . .
13 Mar 1613    Elizabeth    MALIM Dau of  James Malim . .
13 Mar 1613    Mary    MATHEWES Dau of  Henry Mathewes . .
13 Apr 1614    Mary    MITCHELL or ELVIN Dau of  supposed father
William Elvin
and Mary Mitchell Baseborn
24 Jul 1614    Susan    BROADNAX Dau of  Thomas Broadnax . .
11 Sep 1614    Edmond    ELLIS Son of  Richard Ellis . .
16 Oct 1614    Thomas    DUNNING Son of  William Dunning . .
24 Oct 1614    Robert    HAYWOOD Son of  Richard Haywood . .
15 Nov 1614    Joan    TURNLY Dau of  Abraham Turnley . .
8 Jan 1614    Bridget    PALMER Dau of  [Blank] . .
24 Feb 1614    Georg    ATTOWAY Son of  Anthony Attoway . .
5 Mar 1614    Mary    KNOWLES Dau of  Jacob Knowles . .
12 Mar 1614    Jane    EPPS Dau of  Humfrey Epps . .
26 Mar 1615    Mary    DOWNE Dau of  Henry Downe . .
23 Apr 1615    Mary    COOKE Dau of  Alexander Cooke . .
2 Jul 1615    Henry    WELLS Son of  Richard Wells . .
2 Jul 1615    Susan    DOWNE Dau of  Norton Downe . .
13 Aug 1615    Ralphe    GILES Son of  Thomas Giles . .
24 Sep 1615    Edmond    WHITE Son of  Richard White . .
4 Oct 1615    Paul    YOUNG Son of  Paul Young . .
5 Nov 1615    Robert    BROADNAX Son of  Thomas Broadnax . .
13 Nov 1615    Richard    HARRIS Son of  Georg Harris . .
3 Mar 1615    James    MITCHELL Son of  Thomas Mitchell . .
17 Mar 1615    Thomas    ELLIS Son of  Richard Ellis . .
28 Apr 1616    Stephen    HOGBEN Son of  Edmond Hogben . .
28 Apr 1616    John    TURNELY Son of  Austin Turnly . .
5 May 1616    Marrian    TRITTON Dau of  Thomas Tritton . .
5 May 1616    John    TURNELY Son of  Daniell Turnely . .
11 Jul 1616    Richard    PALMER Son of  John Palmer . .
11 Aug 1616    Amie    STANDLIE Dau of  Patricke Standlie . .
1 Nov 1616    Anna    LEGAT Dau of  John Legat . .
24 Nov 1616    Mary    TURNELY Dau of  James Turnely . .
1 Jan 1616    William    FFUGLER Son of  William Ffugler . .
16 Feb 1616    Dorcas    PERRIN Dau of  William Perrin . .
23 Mar 1616    Mary    UDDEN Son of  Robert Udden . .
16 Apr 1617    Elizabeth    ATTAWAY Dau of  Anthony Attoway . .
20 Apr 1617    John    YOUNGE Son of  John Younge . .
25 May 1617    Gregory    THURSTON Son of  Thomas Thurston . TWINS
25 May 1617    Edward    THURSTON Son of  Thomas Thurston . TWINS
1 Jun 1617    Jane    TRUST Dau of  Georg Trust . .
8 Jun 1617    William    HAYWOOD Son of  Richard Haywood . .
29 Jun 1617    John    WHITE Son of  Richard White . .
6 Jul 1617    Humphrey    EPPS Son of  Humphrey Epps . .
6 Jul 1617    Jane    WELLS Dau of  Richard Wells . .
20 Jul 1617    William    DOWNE Son of  Thomas Downe . .
27 Jul 1617    Elizabeth    WATSON Dau of  William Watson . .
14 Sep 1617    Susan    HARRIS Dau of  Georg Harris . .
14 Sep 1617    Georg    WATSON Son of  Thomas Watson . .
12 Oct 1617    Margret    TURNELEY Dau of  William Turneley . .
17 Nov 1617    James    YOUNG Son of  Paul Young . .
6 Jan 1617    William    GILBERT Son of  Thomas Gilbert . .
8 Feb 1617    William    SMITH Son of  William Smith . .
18 Feb 1617    John    LAYTON Son of  Robert Layton . .
8 Mar 1617    Georg    GEMMET Son of  Jolycarpus Gemmet . .
21 Mar 1617    Elizabeth    COCKE Dau of  Christopher Cocke . .
27 Mar 1618    Georg    ELLIS Son of  Richard Ellis . .
29 Mar 1618    Martha    TASTER Dau of  John Taster . .
7 Jun 1618    Nicholas    BILTING Son of  Edward Bilting . .
23 Aug 1618    Georg    COCK Son of  William Cock . .
6 Sep 1618    Ellen    CLERKE Dau of  Robert Clerke . .
6 Sep 1618    Elizabeth    YOUNG Dau of  John Young . .
27 Sep 1618    Susan    DALLY Dau of  Robert Dally . .
4 Oct 1618    John    PALMER Son of  John Palmer . .
4 Oct 1618    Mary    CAWTER Dau of  William Cawter . .
8 Nov 1618    Elizabeth    WALLS Dau of  Thomas Walls . .
25 Dec 1618    Jane    STANDLIE Dau of  Paterick Standlie . .
28 Dec 1618    William    MANTLE Son of  Mathew Mantle . .
1 Jan 1618    James    TURNLY Son of  Augustine Turnley . .
14 Mar 1618    Stephen    LEGAT Son of  John Legat . .
14 Mar 1618    John    TURNELY Son of  James Turnely . .
4 Apr 1619    Henry    FFUGLER Son of  William Ffugler . .
4 Apr 1619    Bennet    COOKE Dau of  Alexander Cooke . .
2 May 1619    Mary    LAYTON Dau of  Henry Layton . .
16 May 1619    Richard    WHITE Son of  Richard White . .
8 Aug 1619    Ralphe    COCKE Son of  Georg Cocke . .
29 Aug 1619    Thomas    TURNELY Son of  Abraham Turnley . .
26 Sep 1619    John    GILBERT Son of  Thomas Gilbert . .
29 Sep 1619    [blank]    [blank] Dau of  Henry . .
6 Oct 1619    Sara    ATTOWAY Dau of  Anthony Attoway [Ottaway] . .
12 Nov 1619    Elizabeth    HARRIS Dau of  Georg Harris . .
14 Nov 1619    Henry    DOWNE Son of  Norton Downe . .
8 Jan 1619    Thomas    PYSING Son of  Jonas Pysing . .
8 Jan 1619    John    LEGAT Son of  Georg Legat . .
23 Jan 1619    Elizabeth    MASON Dau of  Thomas Mason . .
23 Jan 1619    Joan    LAYTON Dau of  Robert Layton . .
6 Feb 1619    Elizabeth    MITCHELL or UPTON Dau of  supposed father
Edward Upton
and Mary Mitchell Baseborn
21 Feb 1619    Edmond    THURSTON Son of  William Thurston . .
27 Feb 1619    Parnell    CLARKE Dau of  Richard Clarke . .
7 May 1620    Stephen    PHILPOT Son of  Thomas Philpot . .
21 May 1620    Jame    MILLER Dau of  Thomas Miller . .
11 Jun 1620    Katherine    SMITH Dau of  William Smith . .
1 Jun 1620    Robert    DAN Son of  Thomas Dann . .
1 Jun 1620    Elizabeth    DAN Dau of  Thomas Dann . .
1 Jun 1620    Nicholas    UDDEN Son of  Robert Udden . .
1 Aug 1620    Sara    BELLING Dau of  [Blank] . .
6 Aug 1620    Susanna    DURRANT Dau of  Simon Durrant . .
2? Aug 1620    Ursula    WATTS Dau of  Thomas Watts . .
19 Nov 1620    Elizabeth    DOWNE Dau of  Thomas Downe . .
16 Dec 1620    Thomas    CARTER Son of  William Carter . .
4 Feb 1620    Dennis    WHITE Dau of  Richard White . .
18 Feb 1620    Thomazin    PEARSON Dau of  Moses Pearson . .
25 Feb 1620    Elizabeth    FFUGLER Dau of  William Ffugler . .
8 Aug 1620    Lydia    WELLES Dau of  [Blank] . .
25 Mar 1621    Gregory    PALMER Son of  John Palmer . .
8 Apr 1621    Richard    YOUNG Son of  John Young . .
6 May 1621    Dorothie    TRICE Dau of  Stephen Trice . .
6 May 1621    Elizabeth    CLARKE Dau of  Robert Clarke . .
13 May 1621    Thomas    HAYWOOD Son of  Richard Haywood . .
17 Jun 1621    John    TASTER Son of  John Taster . .
17 Jun 1621    Henry    INGRAM Son of  Henry Ingram . .
29 Jul 1621    Mary    GILBERT Dau of  John Gilbert . .
29 Jul 1621    Stephen    LEGAT Son of  Georg Legat . .
16 Sep 1621    Georg    COCK Son of  Georg Cock . .
16 Sep 1621    Ellen    TURNELY Dau of  James Turnely . .
21 Sep 1621    John    LAYTON Son of  Robert Layton . .
3 Nov 1621    Margery    TURNELY Dau of  Daniell Turnely . .
11 Nov 1621    Susan    MASON Dau of  Thomas Mason . .
17 Dec 1621    Thomas    RHOODS Son of  Thomas Rhoods . .
6 Jan 1621    Margaret    ATTOWAY Dau of  Anthony Attoway [Ottaway] . .
20 Jan 1621    Anna    CLARKE Dau of  Richard Clarke . .
30 Jan 1621    Robert    LEGAT Son of  John Legat . .
30 Jan 1621    Elizabeth    HALFIOY Dau of  Robert Halfioy . .
3 Mar 1621    Richard    RUCKE Son of  Stephen Rucke . .
19 May 1622    Robert    BEANE Son of  Ingram Beane . .
21 Jul 1622    Elizabeth    PEARSON Dau of  Moses Pearson . .
25 Aug 1622    Mary    COOKE Dau of  Thomas Cooke . .
1 Sep 1622    Thomas    PEIRCE Son of  Thomas Peirce . .
20 Oct 1622    Ralph    YOUNG Son of  John Young . .
13 Dec 1622    Sara    SMITH Dau of  William Smith . .
19 Dec 1622    Elizabeth    LEGAT Dau of  George Legat . .
16 Mar 1622    Ursula    BURCHET Dau of  supposed father
John Guillet
and Ellen Burchet Baseborn
23 Mar 1622    Thomas    MAY Son of  Robert May . .
31 Mar 1623    Stephen    PELL Son of  Stephen Pell . .
31 Mar 1623    Katherine    LEGGAT Dau of  John Leggat . .
11 May 1623    Thomas    PALMER Son of  John Palmer . .
11 May 1623    Margret    TURNELY Dau of  William Turnely . .
12 May 1623    Mary    UDDEN Dau of  Robert Udden . .
18 May 1623    Nicholas    COCKE Son of  William Cocke . .
18 May 1623    William    INGRAM Son of  Henry Ingram . .
22 May 1623    Joan    PATISON Dau of  Edward Patison . .
15 Jun 1623    Judith    GILBERT Dau of  Thomas Gilbert . .
22 Jun 1623    Joan    CARTER Dau of  William Carter . .
13 Jul 1623    John    MANTLE Son of  Mathew Mantle . .
13 Jul 1623    Jane    SHELSTONE Dau of  Thomas Shelstone . .
6 Oct 1623    John    HARRIS Son of  Christopher Harris . .
20 Oct 1623    Sara    DOWNE Dau of  Norton Downe . .
21 Dec 1623    Lydia    DANN Dau of  Thomas Dann . .
20 Dec 1623    Georg    HARRIS Son of  Georg Harris . .
21 Dec 1623    Georg    COCKE Son of  Georg Cocke . .
12 Jan 1623    Mary    BELING Dau of  John Beling [Belling] . .
15 Jan 1623    Thomas    MASON Son of  Thomas Mason . .
26 Jan 1623    John    TRICE Son of  Stephen Trice . .
15 Jan 1623    Elizabeth    LAYTON Dau of  Robert Layton . .
22 Feb 1623    Ruth    RHODES Dau of  Thomas Rhodes . .
18 Apr 1624    Thomas    WHITE Son of  Daniell White . .
24 Apr 1624    Priscilla    PEIRSON Dau of  Moses Peirson . .
10 May 1624    Jonas    PYSING Son of  Jonas Pysing . .
23 May 1624    Philip    BILTING Dau of  Edward Bilting . .
20 Jul 1624    John    ELLIS Son of  Nicholas Ellis . .
1 Aug 1624    Elizabeth    DUNKIN Dau of  Michaell Dunkin . .
15 Oct 1624    Joan    WATTS Dau of  Robert Watts . .
9 Nov 1624    Thomas    YOUNG Son of  John Young . .
4 Dec 1624    Edith    COCKE Dau of  Christopher Cocke . .
5 Dec 1624    Georg    LEGGAT Son of  Georg Leggat . .
6 Feb 1624    Georg    SMITH Son of  William Smith . .
13 Feb 1624    Anne    HAYWOOD Dau of  Richard Haywood . .
3 Apr 1625    Richard    TASTER Son of  John Taster . .
3 Apr 1625    Thomas    WHITE Son of  Richard White . .
4 Apr 1625    Roger    SHRUBSHALL Son of  John Shrubshall . .
10 Apr 1625    Mary    BANFORD Dau of  Walter Banford . .
24 May 1625    Robert    MAY Son of  Robert May . .
21 Aug 1625    Robert    FFOX Son of  Robert Ffox . .
28 Aug 1625    Georg    GRUELL Son of  William Gruell . .
18 Sep 1625    [blank]    COCKE Dau of  William Cocke . .
25 Sep 1625    Anne    SMITH Dau of  Thomas Smith . .
2 Oct 1625    Simon    OTWAY Son of  Anthony Otway [Ottaway] . .
30 Oct 1625    Moses    PEIRSON Son of  Moses Peirson . .
4 Dec 1625    Robert    CARTER Son of  William Carter . .
18 Dec 1625    Robert    HARRIS Son of  Christopher Harris . .
1 Jan 1625    Anne    INGRAM Dau of  Henry Ingram . .
2 Feb 1625    Elizabeth    BELLING Dau of  John Belling . .
12 Feb 1625    Margery    TURNLEY Dau of  Nicholas Turnley . .
12 Mar 1625    Susan    RHODES Dau of  Thomas Rhodes . .
24 Mar 1625    Thomas    DUNKIN Son of  Michaell Dunkin . .
24 Mar 1625    John    DUNKIN Son of  Michaell Dunkin . .
4 Apr 1626    Roger    SHRUBSHALL Son of  John Shrubshall . .
16 Apr 1626    Katherine    BURCHET Dau of  Thomas Burchet . .
11 Jun 1626    Elizabeth    BURCHET Dau of  William Burchet . .
25 Jun 1626    Robert    DANN Son of  Thomas Dann . .
3 Sep 1626    Thomas    YOUNG Son of  John Young . .
19 Nov 1626    William    KENNET Son of  William Kennet . .
19 Nov 1626    Mary    HAYWARD Dau of  Richard Hayward . .
3 Dec 1626    Thomas    GILBERT Son of  Thomas Gilbert . .
4 Jan 1626    Edward    PATISON Son of  Edward Patison . .
7 Jan 1626    William    COCKE Son of  William Cocke . .
7 Jan 1626    Stephen    HOSMER Son of  John Hosmer . .
14 Jan 1626    Mathew    MANTLE Son of  Mathew Mantle . .
28 Jan 1626    Mary    BILTING Dau of  Edward Bilting . .
4 Feb 1626    Thomas    BENFORD Son of  Walter Benford . .
4 Mar 1626    Jane    PIERSON Dau of  Moses Pierson . .
1 Apr 1627    Thomas    BROADNAX Son of  Thomas Broadnax Jnr . .
8 Apr 1627    William    GRUAR Son of  William Gruar . .
27 May 1627    Susan    INGRAM Dau of  Henry Ingram . .
8 Jul 1627    Michaell    SMITH Son of  Thomas Smith . .
15 Jul 1627    Mary    WATTS Dau of  Richard Watts . .
2 Sep 1627    Cartier    WHITE Son of  Daniell White . .
23 Sep 1627    Thomas    JUCE Son of  Robert Juce . .
14 Oct 1627    Edward    MAY Son of  Robert May . .
13 Nov 1627    Anthony    CHRISTIAN Son of  William Christian . .
2 Dec 1627    Thomas    HULL Son of  Thomas Hull . Vicar
16 Dec 1627    William    TRICE Son of  Stephen Trice . .
23 Dec 1627    Elizabeth    CHITTENDEN Dau of  Michaell Chittenden . .
30 Dec 1627    Thomas    HARRIS Son of  Christopher Harris . .
27 Jan 1627    Mary    KENNET Dau of  William Kennet . .
19 Feb 1627    James    HARRISON Son of  George Harrison . .
19 Feb 1627    Mary    HARRISON Dau of  George Harrison . .
16 Mar 1627    Philip    BURCHET Son of  Philip Burchet [Burchett] . .
23 Mar 1627    Timothy    WHITE Son of  Richard White . .
20 Apr 1628    Margaret    ANDREWES Dau of  Giles Andrewes . .
20 Apr 1628    Dan    BELLING Son of  John Belling . .
11 May 1628    Thomas    DAN Son of  Thomas Dan . .
13 Jul 1628    Richard    TURNELY Son of  Nicholas Turnely . .
20 Jul 1628    Henry    YOUNG Son of  John Young . .
17 Aug 1628    Michaell    WANSTALL Son of  Thomas Wanstall . .
17 Aug 1628    Anne    HOSMAR Dau of  John Hosmar . .
5 Oct 1628    William    CARTER Son of  William Carter . .
16 Nov 1628    Elizabeth    WATTS Dau of  Richard Watts . .
23 Nov 1628    Georg    FFOX Son of  Robert Ffox . .
7 Dec 1628    John    WINTER Son of  John Winter . .
18 Jan 1628    Richard    CHAPMAN Son of  Simon Chapman . .
1 Feb 1628    Sara    WELLS Dau of  Robert Wells . .
15 Feb 1628    Elizabeth    WESSON Dau of  Gabriell Wesson . .
22 Feb 1628    Richard    HAYWARD Son of  Richard Hayward . .
7 Mar 1628    Hester    DUNNING Dau of  Sara Dunning . Bastard
29 Mar 1629    John    SWAIN Son of  Nicholas Swain . .
12 Apr 1629    Elizabeth    BENFORD Dau of  Walter Benford . .
19 Apr 1629    Ffrances    TOMSON Dau of  Robert Tomson . Gentleman
7 Jun 1629    Susan    ILENT / KENT (?) Dau of  Robert Ilent / Kent(?) . .
28 Jun 1629    William    HULL Son of  Thomas Hull . Vicar
12 Jul 1629    Henry    GILBERT Son of  Thomas Gilbert . .
16 Aug 1629    Paul    GRUAR Son of  William Gruar . .
30 Aug 1629    Martha    COCKE Dau of  Christopher Cocke . .
27 Sep 1629    Anne    JUCE Dau of  Robert Juce . .
4 Oct 1629    Anne    BILTING Dau of  Edward Bilting . .
25 Oct 1629    Anne    GOULDRIDGE Dau of  Thomas Gouldridge . .
29 Nov 1629    Dorothy    WANSTALL Dau of  Thomas Wanstall . .
6 Dec 1629    Martha    ELLIS Dau of  Nicholas Ellis . .
13 Dec 1629    Anne    HARRISON Dau of  Christopher Harrison . .
13 Dec 1629    Anne    FFOX Dau of  Henry Ffox . .
20 Dec 1629    Thomas    [BLANK] Son of  [Blank] a way going woman .
17 Jan 1629    Dorothy    CHRISTIAN Dau of  William Christian . .
28 Feb 1629    Thomas    SMITH Son of  Thomas Smith . .
30 Mar 1630    Moses    PIERSON Son of  Moses Pierson . .
30 Mar 1630    Margaret    PIERSON Dau of  Moses Pierson . .
9 May 1630    Lucie    BURCHET Dau of  Philip Burchet [Burchett] . .
4 Jul 1630    Robert    DANN Son of  Thomas Dann . .
11 Jul 1630    Edward    ANDREWES Son of  Giles Andrewes . .
11 Jul 1630    Charity    MAY Dau of  Robert May . .
29 Aug 1630    John    WATTS Son of  Richard Watts . .
12 Sep 1630    Thomas    BROADNAX Son of  John Broadnax Jnr . .
26 Sep 1630    Charity    TURNELY Dau of  Nicholas Turnely . .
17 Oct 1630    John    HOSMER Son of  John Hosmer . .
7 Nov 1630    Ffrances    BALIE Dau of  Simon Balie [Bailey] . .
14 Nov 1630    Robert    BROADNAX Son of  Thomas Broadnax Jnr . .
19 Dec 1630    Henry    WESSON Son of  Gabriell Wesson . .
27 Dec 1630    Mary    HULL Dau of  Thomas Hull . Vicar
16 Jan 1630    Lydia    BELLING Dau of  John Belling . .
27 Feb 1630    Henry    DUNKIN Son of  Michaell Dunkin . .
27 Mar 1631    Mathew    BENFORD Son of  Walter Benford . .
12 Jun 1631    Mary    SWAINE Dau of  Nicholas Swaine . .
19 Jun 1631    Sara    WANSTALL Dau of  Thomas Wanstall . .
10 Jul 1631    John    FFERNE Son of  Thomas Fferne . .
7 Aug 1631    Joan    TARSELL Dau of  Peter Tarsell [Tassell] . .
25 Aug 1631    Thomas    CROW Son of  Thomas Crow . .
13 Oct 1631    Mary    GODFRIE Dau of  Richard Godfrie [Godfrey] . Gent
27 Oct 1631    Elizabeth    BROADNAX Dau of  Thomas Broadnax Jnr . .
3 Dec 1631    Mary    SHORTING Dau of  Ffrancis Shorting . .
8 Jan 1631    Robert    KNOWLER Son of  John Knowler . Gent
12 Feb 1631    Robert    YOUNG Son of  John Young . .
1 Apr 1632    John    CARTER Son of  William Carter . .
27 May 1632    Mary    SCUDGGES Dau of  John Scuddges . .
3 Jun 1632    Mary    HARRISON Dau of  Christopher Harrison . .
3 Jun 1632    Anne    BAYLIE Dau of  Simon Baylie . .
12 Aug 1632    John    FFAIRBEARD Son of  Richard Ffairbeard . .
19 Aug 1632    William    SAITON Son of  Robert Saiton . .
21 Oct 1632    Augustine    BURCHET Son of  [Blank] and Edith Burchet Baseborn
28 Oct 1632    Elizabeth    BROADNAX Dau of  John Broadnax . Gent
9 Dec 1632    Elizabeth    HULL Dau of  Thomas Hull . Vicar
9 Dec 1632    Elizabeth    FFERNE Dau of  Andrew Fferne . .
20 Jan 1632    Elizabeth    KNOWLER Dau of  John Knowler . Gent
27 Jan 1632    Elizabeth    JUCE Dau of  Robert Juce . .
3 Feb 1632    Mary    CHAPMAN Dau of  Simon Chapman . .
8 Feb 1632    Robert    BROADNAX Son of  Thomas Broadnax . Gent
10 Feb 1632    Thomas    HOSMER Son of  John Hosmer . .
31 Mar 1633    Elizabeth    CHAPMAN Dau of  John Chapman . Gent
28 Apr 1633    Daniell    DUNKIN Son of  Michaell Dunkin . .
5 May 1633    William    WHITE Son of  Daniell White . Gent
7 Jul 1633    Mary    TURNLY Dau of  Nicholas Turnly . .
28 Jul 1633    William    COURT Son of  William Court . .
4 Aug 1633    John    FFERNE Son of  John Fferne . .
1 Sep 1633    Mary    BILTING Dau of  Edward Bilting . .
8 Sep 1633    Jane    BELLING Dau of  John Belling . .
30 Sep 1633    Mary    WATTS Dau of  Henry Watts . .
13 Oct 1633    Thomas    FFERNE Son of  Thomas Fferne . .
20 Oct 1633    Nicholas    ELLIS Son of  Nicholas Ellis . .
27 Oct 1633    Mary    COCKE Dau of  Christopher Cocke . .
12 Jan 1633    Edward    BAYLIE Son of  Simon Baylie . .
5 Nov 1633    John    WILLIAMS Son of  Henry Williams . .
7 Nov 1633    Peter    TARSELL Son of  Peter Tarsell [Tassell] . .
23 Feb 1633    William    BAYLIE Son of  Israell Baylie . .
27 Feb 1633    Thomas    GODREY Son of  Richard Godfrey . Gent
23 Mar 1633    Anne    [BLANK] Dau of  [Blank] and Philip Burchets wife Baseborn ?
20 Apr 1634    Jane    CROW Dau of  Thomas Crow and Ellen .
1 Jun 1634    Jane    SCUDGE Dau of  John Scudge . .
8 Jun 1634    Mary    CHITTENDEN Dau of  Michaell Chittenden and Elizabeth .
8 Jun 1634    Henry    BROADNAX Son of  Thomas Broadnax Jnr and Jane .
29 Jun 1634    Edward    FFIDGE Son of  Edward Ffidge and Anne .
13 Jul 1634    Elizabeth    FFOAD Dau of  Christopher Fforad and Margaret .
20 Jul 1634    Joan    MAY Dau of  Robert May and Joan .
1 Aug 1634    Joan    HULL Dau of  Walter Hull and Joan .
10 Aug 1634    Sara    BENFORD` Dau of  Walter Benford and Mary .
12 Oct 1634    Alce    CHAPMAN Dau of  Simon Chapman and Mary .
30 Nov 1634    Jane    CARTER Dau of  William Carter and Joan .
18 Jan 1634    Mary    HOSMER Dau of  John Hosmer and Dorothie .
22 Feb 1634    Elizabeth    SMITH Dau of  Thomas Smith and Luce .
8 Mar 1634    Katherine    CULLIN Dau of  Thomas Cullin . .
29 Mar 1635    Mary    COURT Dau of  William Court and Elizabeth .
29 Mar 1635    Henry    BURCHET Son of  William Burchet and Hester .
12 Apr 1635    Richard    DUNKIN Son of  Michaell Dunkin and Sara .
21 jUN 1635    Simeon    COOKE Son of  Thomas Cooke and Margaret .
2 Aug 1635    Robert    FFEARNE Son of  John Ffearne and Jane .
9 Aug 1635    Thomas    WANSTALL Son of  Thomas Wanstall and Margaret .
1 Nov 1635    Edward    WATSON Son of  Thomas Watson and Hester .
5 Nov 1635    Roger    BROADNAX Son of  Thomas Broadnax Jnr and Jane .
11 Nov 1635    Jane    TERRY Dau of  Richard Terry and Jane .
13 Dec 1635    Georg    HARRISON Son of  Christopher Harrison and Mary .
13 Dec 1635    Henry    WILLIAMS Son of  Henry Williams and Susan .
20 Dec 1635    Simon    CHAPMAN Son of  Simon Chapman and Mary .
7 Feb 1635    Richard    SPAINE Son of  Thomas Spaine and Elizabeth .
21 Feb 1635    Jane    HULL Dau of  Thomas Hull and Jane Vicar
6 Mar 1635    Elizabeth    CARTER Dau of  William Carter and Joan .
. .. 1636    Margaret    MATHEWES Dau of  John Mathewes and Joan .
15 May 1636    Richard    TURNELY Son of  Nicholas Turnely . .
4 Sep 1636    Mary    WATTS Dau of  Henry Watts and Mary .
14 Sep 1636    Rebecca    HAMMON Dau of  Adam Hammon and Katherine .
18 Sep 1636    John    CHAPMAN Son of  John Chapman and Jane Gent
23 Oct 1636    Elizabeth    BURCHET Dau of  Philip Burchet and Elenor .
30 Nov 1636    Jane    FFODE Dau of  Christopher Ffode and Margaret .
4 Dec 1636    Mary    SMITH Dau of  Thomas Smith and Luce .
21 Dec 1636    Thomas    COOKE Son of  Thomas Cooke and Margaret .
21 Dec 1636    Caleb    FFAIRBEARD Son of  Richard Ffairbeard and Elenor .
5 Feb 1636    Martha    TERRY Dau of  Richard Terry and Anne .
10 Feb 1636    Hugh    HARRISON Son of  Christopher Harrison and Mary .
12 Feb 1636    Robert    DUNKIN Son of  Michaell Dunkin and Sara .
12 Mar 1636    Mathew    COURT Son of  William Court and Elizabeth .
30 Apr 1637    Edward    CROW Son of  Thomas Crow and Elenor .
30 Apr 1637    Thomas    BURCHET Son of  William Burchet and Hester .
7 May 1637    Elizabeth    FFRANKLIN or TASTER Dau of  supposed father
Georg Taster
and Elizabeth Ffrankin Baseborn
7 May 1637    Susan    HILLS Dau of  Thomas Hills and Elizabeth .
4 Jun 1637    Alce    CAVILL Dau of  Andrew Cavill and Margaret .
30 Jun 1637    Sara    BROADNAX Dau of  Thomas Broadnax and Jane Gent
9 Jul 1637    Henry    HULL Son of  Thomas Hull and Jane .
12 Aug 1637    William    BECKET Son of  Robert Becket and Elizabeth .
3 Sep 1637    Mary    WATSON Dau of  Henry Watson and Jane .
5 Nov 1637    Hester    WATSON Dau of  Thomas Watson and Hester .
3 Dec 1637    William    BENFORD Son of  Walter Benford and Mary .
31 Dec 1637    Robert    WANSTALL Son of  Thomas Wanstall and Margaret .
11 Feb 1637    Thomas    WATTS Son of  Henry Watts and Mary .
18 Feb 1637    Elizabeth    NORMAN Dau of  John Norman and Anne .
25 Mar 1638    Martha    DALLY Dau of  Robert Dally and JAne .
29 Apr 1638    Thomas    FFERNE Son of  John Fferne and Jane .
8 Jul 1638    Elizabeth    COOKE Dau of  Thomas Cooke and Margaret .
23 Sep 1638    Elizabeth    WILLIAMS Dau of  Henry Williams and Susan .
7 Oct 1638    Richard    HOWIS Son of  Edward Howis and Mary .
25 Nov 1638    Robert    CAVILL Son of  Andrew Cavill and Margaret .
25 Nov 1638    John    BURCHET Son of  Philip Burchet and Elenor .
27 Dec 1638    Alice    CHAPMAN Dau of  Simon Chapman and Mary .
24 Jan 1638    Elizabeth    HULL Dau of  Thomas Hull and Jane .
2 Apr 1639    William    BROADNAX Son of  John Broadnax and Dorothy Gent
7 Apr 1639    Thomas    SPAINE Son of  Thomas Spaine and Elizabeth .
28 Apr 1639    Thomas    BURCHET Son of  William Burchet and Hester .
5 May 1639    Alce    HIILLS Dau of  William Hills and Margaret .
19 May 1639    Elizabeth    COURT Dau of  William Court and Elizabeth .
30 Jun 1639    Christopher    CARTER Son of  William Carter and Joan .
14 Jul 1639    Henry    MATHEWES Son of  John Mathewes and Joan .
6 Oct 1639    John    ELLIS or BUTTRESSE Son of  supposed father
John Buttresse
and Priscilla Ellis Baseborn
24 Nov 1639    William    SMITH Son of  Thomas Smith and Lucy .
30 Nov 1639    Robert    WATTS Son of  Henry Watts and Mary .
5 Dec 1639    Andrew    CAVILL Son of  Andrew Cavill and Margaret .
26 Jan 1639    Mary    WANSTALL Dau of  Thomas Wanstall and Magaret Thomas Wanstall late deceased
1 Mar 1639    Jane    BILTING Dau of  Edward Bilting and Margaret .
8 Mar 1639    Jane    DALLY Dau of  Robert Dally and Jane .
22 Mar 1639    William    COOKE Son of  Thomas Cooke and Margaret .
22 Mar 1639    Elizabeth    BATCHELER Dau of  William Batcheler and Elizabeth .
29 Mar 1640    Susan    CHAPMAN Dau of  Edward Chapman and Mary .
12 Apr 1640    Clara    HAMMON Dau of  Adam Hammon and Elizabeth .
19 Apr 1640    Mary    HONIS Dau of  Edward Honis and Mary .
20 Apr 1640    Richard    CROW Son of  Thomas Crow and Elenor .
7 May 1640    Robert    BENFORD Son of  Walter Benford and Mary .
21 Jun 1640    Elizabeth    JONES Dau of  Richard Jones and Anne .
19 Jul 1640    Mary    HARRISON Dau of  Richard Harrison and Elizabeth .
16 Aug 1640    Sara    WHITE OR HARLY Dau of  supposed father
Thomas Harly
and Dennis White Baseborn
25 Oct 1640    James    DUNNING Son of  James Dunning and Jane .
1 Nov 1640    Elizabeth    WISDOME Dau of  Henry Wisdome and Dennis .
8 Nov 1640    Jane    ILENT / KENT (?) Dau of  Thomas Ilent / Kent? and Jane .
29 Nov 1640    Anne    BELLING Dau of  John Belling and Joan .
29 Nov 1640    Elizabeth    BELLING Dau of  John Belling and Joan .
20 Dec 1640    John    FFODE Son of  Christopher Ffode and Margaret .
20 Dec 1640    John    EPPS Son of  Thomas Epps and Margaret .
1 Jan 1640    William    FFERNE Son of  John Fferne and Jane .
3 Jan 1640    John    HULL Son of  Thomas Hull and Jane .
10 Jan 1640    Robert    COVELL Son of  Andrew Covell and Margaret .
14 Feb 1640    Alice    FFODE Dau of  Thomas Ffode and Alice .
7 Mar 1640    Richard    MATHEWES Son of  John Mathewes and Joan .
14 Mar 1640    William    HILLS Son of  William Hills and Margaret .
14 Apr 1641    Elizabeth    FFAIRBEARD Dau of  Richard Ffairbeard and Elener .
14 Apr 1641    Martha    FFAIRBEARD Dau of  Richard Ffairbeard and Elener .
16 May 1641    Robert    BROADNAX Son of  John Broadnax and Dorothy Gent
16 May 1641    Anne    TURNLY Dau of  Nicholas Turnly and Anne .
25 Jul 1641    Elizabeth    CROW Dau of  Thomas Crow and Elenor .
22 Aug 1641    William    COCKE Son of  Georg Cocke and Joan .
22 Aug 1641    Jane    NORMAN Dau of  John Norman and Anne .
. Seo 1641    .    . . . . English Civil War Disruption begins - Parliament orders destruction of church furniture, altar rails, crucifix etc
7 Nov 1641    John    BILTING Son of  Edward Bilting and Margaret .
5 Dec 1641    Robert    COOKE Son of  Thomas Cooke and Margaret .
12 Dec 1641    Thomas    CHAPMAN Son of  Simon Chapman and Mary .
26 Dec 1641    Thomas    SMITH Son of  Thomas Smith and Lucy .
2 Jan 1641    Anne    TERRY Dau of  Richard Terry and Anne .
23 Jan 1641    Mary    EATON Dau of  Robert Eaton and Elizabeth .
6 Mar 1641    Robert    DALLY Son of  Robert Dally and Jane .
26 Mar 1642    Ellen    TURNLEY Dau of  Moses Turnley . .
27 Mar 1642    Elizabeth    HOWIS Dau of  Edward Howis and Mary .
10 Apr 1642    Andrew    CRUELL Son of  Andrew Cruell and Margaret .
7 May 1642    Mary    MAPLESDEN Dau of  William Maplesden and Joan .
5 Jun 1642    Thomas    SOONES Son of  Richard Soones and Anne .
31 Jul 1642    Elizabeth    HARRISON Dau of  Richard Harrison and Elizabeth .
18 Sep 1642    Margaret    HENNEFAR Dau of  John Hennefar and Elizabeth .
2 Oct 1642    Henry    .ILMELL Son of  Thomas .Ilmell and Anne .
2 Oct 1642    John    MATHEWES Son of  John Mathewes and Joan .
9 Oct 1642    Anne    HULL Dau of  Thomas Hull and Jane .
23 Oct 1642    Anne    BACKE Dau of  Robert Backe and Katherine .
13 Nov 1642    Elizabeth    EPPS Dau of  Thomas Epps and Margaret .
22 Dec 1642    Jane    CHAPMAN Dau of  Edward Chapman and Mary .
29 Jan 1642    Thomas    BATCHELER Son of  William Batcheler and Elizabeth .
.. Mar 1642    .    . . . . Parliament starts seizing Royalist Estates - like Godmersham
10 Apr 1643    Searles    HAWKER Son of  Edward Hawker and Joan .
30 Apr 1643    Jane    FFEARNE Dau of  John Ffearne and Jane .
21 May 1643    Margaret    COOKE Dau of  Thomas Cooke and Margaret .
4 Jun 1643    Elizabeth    SMITH Dau of  John Smith . of Boughton Aluph
4 Jun 1643    Thomas    JLENT Son of  Thomas Jlent and Jane .
26 Jul 1643    John    GARDINER Son of  Robert Gardiner and Mary .
13 Aug 1643    Edward    BILTING Son of  Edward Bilting and Margaret .
7 Sep 1643    Dennis    WISDOME Dau of  Henry Wisdome and Dennis .
10 Sep 1643    James    HARRISON Son of  James Harrison . .
8 Oct 1643    William    DALLY Son of  Robert Dally and Jane .
27 Oct 1643    Sara    BROADNAX Dau of  Thomas Broadnax Jnr and Jane Gentleman.
5 Nov 1643    Richard    MAPLESDEN Son of  John Maplesden and Susan .
26 Nov 1643    William    NORMAN Son of  John Norman and Anne .
3 Dec 1643    Alexander    FFODE Son of  Thomas Ffode and Alce .
.. ... 1643    [blank]    HILLIS Child of   William Hillis and Margaret .
31 Jan 1643    Andred    COCKE Son of  George Cocke and Joan .
4 Feb 1643    Joan    ROAFE Dau of  John Roafe . of Boughton Aluph
10 Mar 1643    Georg    SMITH Son of  Thomas Smith and Luce .
10 Mar 1643    Henry    FFOADE Son of  Christopher Ffoade and Margaret .
24 Mar 1643    John    BATCHELER Son of  William Batcheler and Margaret .
.. Mar 1644    Anne    CROW Dau of  Thomas Crow and Ellen .
31 Mar 1644    Jane    DUNNING Dau of  James Dunning and Joan .
28 Apr 1644    [blank]    TURNLY Child of   Nicholas Turnly and Anne .
5 May 1644    Thomas    DOWNE Son of  Thomas Downe and Elizabeth .
12 May 1644    Alice    MAPLESDEN Dau of  William Maplesden and Joan .
10 Jun 1644    Henry    HULL Son of  Thomas Hull and Jane Vicar
16 Jun 1644    John    GREGORY Son of  Thomas Gregory . .
20 Jun 1644    Norton    DOWNE Son of  Henry Downe and Mary .
23 Jun 1644    Elizabeth    BACKE Dau of  Robert Backe and Katherine .
30 Jun 1644    Robert    MATHEWES Son of  John Mathewes and Joan .
28 Jul 1644    Elizabeth    MARTIN Dau of  Thomas Martin and Mary .
18 Aug 1644    Thomas    CHAPMAN Son of  Daniell Chapman and Mary .
27 Aug 1644    Mary    BUSH Dau of  John Bush and Mary .
21 Sep 1644    Austin    TURNLEY Son of  James Turnley and Alce TWINS
21 Sep 1644    John    TURNLEY Son of  John Turnley and Alce TWINS
29 Sep 1644    William    HARRISON Son of  Christopher Harrison Jnr and Sibill .
27 Oct 1644    Jane    CHILWELL Dau of  Thomas Chilwell and Anne .
10 Nov 1644    Joan    DALLIE Dau of  Edward Dallie and Joan .
19 Nov 1644    John    HENNEKAR Son of  John Hennekar and Elizabeth .
8 Dec 1644    Thomas    EPPS Son of  Thomas Epps and Margaret .
12 Dec 1644    Edward    HOWIS Son of  Edward Howis and Mary .
22 Dec 1644    Margaret    TURNLY Dau of  Austin Turnly and Margaret .
17 Jan 1644    Aphrie    WISDOME Dau of  Henry Wisdome and Dennis .
6 Apr 1645    Sara    EPPS Dau of  Humphrey Epps Jnr . .
9 Apr 1645    Ellin    COOKE Dau of  Thomas Cooke and Margaret .
8 May 1645    John    COOLIER Son of  William Coolier [Colyer?] . .
9 May 1645    [blank]    TURNLY Child of   Moses Turnly . .
16 Jun 1645    Anne    DOWNE Dau of  Thomas Downe and Margaret .
26 Jun 1645    Margaret    HARRISON Dau of  James Harrison and Margaret .
5 Sep 1645    Mary    DALLY Dau of  Robert Dally and Jane .
11 Sep 1645    Thomas    ARVIS Son of  Nicholas Arvis and Elizabeth .
29 Sep 1645    Simon    CHAPMAN Son of  Simon Chapman and Ellen .
2 Oct 1645    Elizabeth    DOWNE Dau of  Henry Downe and Mary .
7 Oct 1645    Henry    GREENSTREET Son of  Henry Greenstreet and Elizabeth .
9 Oct 1645    Edward    CHAPMAN Son of  Edward Chapman and Mary .
19 Dec 1645    John    NORMAN Son of  John Norman and Anne .
23 Dec 1645    John    JLENT Son of  Thomas Jlent and Elizabeth .
15 Feb 1645    William    MAPLESDEN Son of  William Maplesden and Joan .
17 Feb 1645    Sara    FFERNE Dau of  John Fferne and Jane .
7 Apr 1646    Margaret    BYLTING Dau of  Edward Bilting and Margaret .
20 Apr 1646    Lucy    SMITH Dau of  Thomas Smith and Lucy .
28 Apr 1646    Robert    WISDOME Son of  Henry Wisdome and Dennis .
7 May 1646    Thomas    PALMER Son of  Thomas Palmer . .
30 Aug 1646    Mary    MAPLESDEN Dau of  John Maplesden and Mary .
17 Sep 1646    Elizabeth    YOUNG Dau of  James Young and Sarah .
29 Sep 1646    Elizabeth    HARRISON Dau of  James Harrison and Margaret .
5 Oct 1646    John    HILLES Son of  William Hilles and Margaret .
22 Oct 1646    William    HENNEKAR Son of  John Hennekar and Elizabeth .
23 Oct 1646    Walter    BENFORD Son of  Walter Benford . .
27 Oct 1646    Thomas    MATHEWES Son of  John Mathewes and Joan .
9 Dec 1646    Robert    SMITH Son of  John Smith and Mary .
10 Dec 1646    Henry    DOWNE Son of  Henry Downe and Mary .
11 Dec 1646    John    HOWIS Son of  Edward Howis and Mary .
14 Jan 1646    Thomazine    COOKE Dau of  Thomas Cooke and Margaret .
19 Jan 1646    Robert    DALLIE Son of  Edward Dallie and Joan .
2 Feb 1646    Henry    STROUD Son of  Henry Stroud and Elizabeth .
12 Sep 1647    Elizabeth    CHAPMAN Dau of  Simon Chapman and Ellen .
14 Sep 1647    Jane    WILLIAMS Dau of  Henry Williams and Elizabeth .
11 Oct 1647    James    TURNLEY Son of  James Turnley and Alice .
24 Oct 1647    Robert    DALLY Son of  Robert Dally and Jane .
29 Oct 1647    Laurence    CROW Son of  Thomas Crow and Ellen .
8 Nov 1647    Thomas    GREGORY Son of  Thomas Gregory . .
19 Dec 1647    Richard    PALMER Son of  Thomas Palmer . .
16 Jan 1647    Richard    TURNLEY Son of  Moses Turnley . .
16 Jan 1647    Sarah    DOWNE Dau of  Thomas Downe and Elizabeth .
20 Jun 1648    John    SMITH Son of  Thomas Smith and Lucy .
8 Aug 1648    Thomas    BILTING Son of  Edward Bilting and Margaret .
19 Sep 1648    Mary    DOWNE Dau of  Henry Downe and Mary .
15 Oct 1648    Katherine    KNIGHT Dau of  Nicholas Knight . Gentleman // This is Birth Date
20 Oct 1648    Mary    CHAPMAN Dau of  Edward Chapman and Mary .
28 Oct 1648    Mary    CHAPMAN Dau of  Edward Chapman and Mary .
26 Oct 1648    John    PALMER Son of  Thomas Palmer . .
14 Dec 1648    Mary    YOUNG Dau of  James Young and Sarah .
14 Dec 1648    John    PALMER Son of  Thomas Palmer . .
26 Feb 1648    Susan    DUNNING Dau of  James Dunning and Jane .
1 May 1649    Stephen    HARRISON Son of  Richard Harrison . .
1 May 1649    James    HARRIS or LAYTON Son of  reputed father
James Harris
and Joane Layton Baseborn
26 Aug 1649    John    MAPLESDEN Son of  John Maplesden and Mary .
25 Oct 1649    William    BIGGE Son of  William Bigge and Edith .
4 Mar 1649    Nicholas    WINTER Son of  John Winter . a way going man
9 Mar 1649    Mary    REYNOLDS Dau of  Henry Reynolds and Alice .
3 Aug 1650    Sarah    SMITH Dau of  Thomas Smith and Alice .
5 Jan 1650    Elizabeth    EPPS Dau of  Humphrey Epps and Sara .
24 Jun 1651    Robert    CARTER Son of  Robert Carter . .
14 Jul 1651    Elizabeth    HILLS Dau of  William Hills . .
17 Jul 1651    Richard    EPPS Son of  Thomas Epps . .
2 Sep 1651    Richard    HARRISON Son of  Richard Harrison . .
29 Oct 1651    Nicholas    KNIGHT Son of  Nicholas Knight . .
30 Oct 1651    Jernigam    BIGGE Son of  William Bigge . .
13 Nov 1651    James    HARRISON Son of  Richard Harrison . .
2 Feb 1651    Mary    EPPS Dau of  Humphrey Epps and Sara .
26 Feb 1651    Elizabeth    LEGGAT Dau of  Lawrence Leggat . .
5 Apr 1652    Thomas    CARTER Son of  Thomas Carter and Ann DOB 2 April
29 Apr 1652    Mary    GIBERT Dau of  John Gibert and Mary .
25 Nov 1652    Jane    PANTRY Dau of  William Pantry and Susan .
30 Nov 1652    Jeremiah    SMITH Son of  Thomas Smith and Lucy .
1 Dec 1652    Elizabeth    MAPLESDEN Dau of  John Maplesden and Mary .
21 Dec 1652    Margaret    KNIGHT Dau of  Nicholas Knight . .
9 Jan 1652    Henry    WISDOME Son of  Henry Wisdome and Anne .
10 Jan 1652    Robert    CHAPMAN Son of  Simon Chapman and Ellen .
2 Feb 1652    Elizabeth    HARRISON Dau of  Richard Harrison and Margaret .
10 Apr 1653    Thomas    PILCHER Son of  Thomas Pilcher . .
19 Apr 1653    Mary    CARTER Dau of  Robert Carter . .
30 Jul 1653    Martha    HUGHES Dau of  William Hughes . .
2 Jan 1653    Thomas    CROW Son of  Thomas Crow . .
12 Feb 1653    Humphrey    EPPS Son of  Humphrey Epps and Sara .
20 Feb 1653    Grace    SMITH Dau of  Thomas Smith and Lucy .
17 Apr 1654    John    WOOD Son of  John Wood and Anne .
18 May 1654    John    HARRISON Son of  Richard Harrison and Margaret .
25 May 1654    Johanna    HULL Dau of  Thomas Hull and Jane Vicar
26 May 1654    Mary    PALMER Dau of  Thomas Palmer and Margaret .
11 Jul 1654    Mary    HARRISON Dau of  Christopher Harrison and Frances DOB 11 Jul
15 Jul 1654    Robert    PALMER Son of  Robert Palmer . .
31 Jul 1654    Sarah    DALLY Dau of  Robert Dally . .
20 Sep 1654    Hester    GILBERT Dau of  John Gilbert and Mary .
24 Sep 1654    George    LEGAT Son of  Laurence Legat . .
3 Nov 1654    John    SLAUGHTER Son of  John Slaughter and Elizabeth .
10 Dec 1654    Elizabeth    RICHARDS Dau of  John Richards and Elizabeth .
14 Dec 1654    Sarah    CHAPMAN Dau of  Simon Chapman and Ellen .
24 Jan 1654    William    SHRUBSHALL Son of  [Blank] and Dennis Shrubshall Baseborn
17 Feb 1654    Edward    EPPS Son of  Humphrey Epps and Sarah .
15 Mar 1654    Dorathy    KNIGHT Dau of  Nicholas Knight . .
.. ... 1655    .    . . . . No baptisms recorded presumably due Civil War disruptions 1641-1660
20 Apr 1656    Mary    BLUNDER Dau of  Beniamin Blunder . .
16 May 1656    Elizabeth    DOWNE Dau of  William Downe . .
18 May 1656    Thomas    PILCHER Son of  Thomas Pilcher . .
8 Jun 1656    Robert    .OOD Son of  John .ood . .
27 Jul 1656    John    CARTER Son of  John Carter . .
24 Aug 1656    Dorothy    SWAINE Dau of  John Swaine . .
21 Sep 1656    Richard    FFEARCY Son of  Robert Ffearcy . .
13 Nov 1656    Jane    RICHARDS Dau of  John Richards . Curate
16 Nov 1656    John    HARRISON Son of  Christopher Harrison . .
16 Nov 1656    John    NORMAN Son of  John Norman . .
7 Dec 1656    John    JULL Son of  John Jull . .
13 Feb 1656    Elizabeth    JUCE Dau of  Thomas Juce . .
22 Feb 1656    Robert    UDDEN Son of  Nicholas Udden . .
5 Apr 1657    Elizabeth    CHAPMAN Dau of  Stephen Chapman . .
15 Apr 1657    Katherine    GILBERT Dau of  John Gilbert . .
5 May 1657    Dorothy    GOTHERSON Dau of  Daniell Gotherson . .
22 May 1657    William    DALLY Son of  Edward Dally . .
26 May 1657    Robert    KNIGHT Son of  Nicholas Knight . .
21 Jul 1657    Mathew    BIGGE Son of  William Bigge . .
26 Jul 1657    Richard    BLUNDELL Son of  Beniamin Blundell . .
1 Sep 1657    Henry    TAYLOR Son of  Henry Taylor . .
23 Dec 1657    Georg    HARRISON Son of  Georg Harrison . .
22 Jan 1657    Edward    HODGEMAN Son of  Thomas Hodgeman . .
16 Feb 1657    Thomas    FFEARCY Son of  Robert Ffearcy . .
8 Mar 1657    Jane    LEGGAT Dau of  Lawrence Leggat . .
20 May 1658    Robert    KNIGHT Son of  Nicholas Knight . Gentleman // DOB 20 May 1658
1 Apr 1658    Martha    MARTIN Dau of  Thomas Martin . .
5 Apr 1658    Robert    FARGUSON Son of  Robert Farguson . DOB 12 March
13 May 1658    Joan    CARTER Dau of  Robert Carter . .
25 Aug 1658    Georg    CARTER Son of  John Carter . .
28 Jul 1658    Thomas    JULL Son of  John Jull . .
25 Aug 1658    Pitt    HULL Son of  Thomas Hull . .
24 Oct 1658    Elizabeth    PILCHER Dau of  Thomas Pilcher . .
1 Jan 1658    Elizabeth    PALMER Dau of  Thomas Palmer . .
1 Jan 1658    Edward    CHAPMAN Son of  Stephen Chapman . .
29 Mar 1659    William    KENNET Son of  John Kennet . .
4 Apr 1659    William    CLEVELAND Son of  Richard Cleveland . .
17 Apr 1659    Henry    OSMEN Son of  Matthew Osmen . .
2 Jun 1659    Annie    WOOD Dau of  Robert Wood . .
16 Aug 1659    Ellen    SCOURGE Dau of  John Scourge . .
22 Sep 1659    Margaret    BOLDING Dau of  Thomas Bolding . .
30 Sep 1659    Margaret    WANSTALL Dau of  Micha Wanstall . .
5 Oct 1659    Thomas    HARRISON Son of  Christopher Harrison . .
14 Oct 1659    John    HARRISON Son of  John Harrison . .
4 Oct 1659    Christopher    HARRISON Son of  John Harrison . .
25 Nov 1659    Thomas    FFORGUSON Son of  Robert Fforguson . Ferguson
31 Jan 1659    Mary    CASTLE Dau of  Ingram Castle . .
22 Mar 1659    Jonas    PISING Son of  Thomas Pising . .
2 Apr 1660    Jane    DALLEY Dau of  Edward Dally . .
10 Jun 1660    Jane    TURNELY Dau of  Moses Turnely . .
12 Sep 1660    Grace    SMITH Dau of  Robert Smith . .
4 Nov 1660    Anne    PANTERY Dau of  John Pantry . .
14 Nov 1660    George    MAPLESDEN Son of  John Maplesden . .
27 Nov 1660    William    CARTER Son of  John Carter . .
15 Dec 1660    Kenward    SYMONS Son of  Jacob Symons . .
4 Jan 1660    Jane    JULL Dau of  John Jull . .
30 Jan 1660    .    . . . . King Charles II returns to English Throne
3 Feb 1660    William    READE Son of  William Reade . .
4 Feb 1660    Christopher    COCKE Son of  Nicholas Cocke . .
29 Mar 1660    Susanna    EPPS Dau of  John Epps . .
1 Apr 1661    Ffrances    HARRISON Dau of  Christopher Harrison . .
2 May 1661    William    GODFREY Son of  William Godfrey . .
23 May 1661    Christopher    CARTER Son of  William Carter . .
3 Jun 1661    John    BECKETT Son of  George Beckett . .
5 Jun 1661    John    SCOURGE Son of  John Scourege . .
28 Jul 1661    William    TAYLOR Son of  Henry Taylor . .
20 Sep 1661    John    KENNETT Son of  John Kennett . .
1 Oct 1661    Henry    CLARKE Son of  Stephen Clarke . .
14 Oct 1661    John    FFEARNE Son of  Robert Ffearne and Mary .
15 Oct 1661    Elizabeth    EPPS Dau of  Michael Epps . .
28 Nov 1661    Elizabeth    FFERGUSON Dau of  Robert Fferguson . .
4 Dec 1661    Simon    SMITH Son of  Robert Smith . .
16 Dec 1661    Elizabeth    WOOD Dau of  Robert Wood . .
23 Jan 1661    Margaret    PILCHER Dau of  Thomas Pilcher . .
11 Feb 1661    George    CLEVELAND Son of  Richard Cleveland . .
11 Feb 1661    Susan    HARRIS Dau of  Christopher Harris . .
21 Feb 1661    Robert    SWAYNE Son of  John Swayne . Swaine
21 Feb 1661    Ffrances    CASTLE Dau of  Ingram Castle . .
2 Mar 1661    Charles    LUNDON Son of  Charles Lundon . .
18 Apr 1662    William    BOLDING Son of  Thomas Bolding . .
13 Jul 1662    Thomas    BRODNAX Son of  William Brodnax . The return of the Broadnax Family after the war.
18 Sep 1662    John    HARRISON Son of  John Harrison . .
26 Sep 1662    Phebe    KNIGHT Dau of  Nicholas Knight . .
2 Nov 1662    Sarah    HARRISON Dau of  Christopher Harrison and Frances .
9 Nov 1662    Jane    SYMONS Dau of  Jacob Symons . .
7 Dec 1662    Elizabeth    ESPSLEY Dau of  Richard Espsley . .
12 Dec 1662    Henry    READE Son of  William Reade . .
1 Feb 1662    Mary    DALLY Dau of  Edward Dally . .
22 Feb 1662    Elizabeth    HODGMAN Dau of  Thomas Hodgman . .
16 Mar 1662    Elizabeth    CLAGGETT Dau of  John Claggett . .
22 Mar 1662    Thomas    CARTER Son of  John Carter . .
.. Apr 1663    William    HERSSOE Son of  Robert Herssoe . .
.. Apr 1663    Marye    CARTER Dau of  William Carter . .
19 Apr 1663    Ellenor    CASTLE Dau of  Ingram Castle . .
5 Jul 1663    Anne    TAYLOR Dau of  Henry Taylor and Anne .
5 Jul 1663    Anne    HART Dau of  Robert Hart and Anne .
6 Sep 1663    Hannah    WOOD Dau of  Robert Wood and Hanah .
1 Oct 1663    William    SKINSHALL Son of  Robert Skinshall and Priscilla .
23 Nov 1663    Sarah    HEDGECOCKE Dau of  Thomas Hedgecocke and Anne .
26 Nov 1663    Richard    EPSE Son of  Michael Epse and Elizabeth Epps
28 Jan 1663    Robert    MAPLESDEN Son of  John Maplesden and Mary .
10 Feb 1663    Mary    BECKETT Dau of  George Beckett and Mary .
21 Apr 1664    Margaret    CLAGET Dau of  John Claget . .
28 Apr 1664    Elizabeth    PILCHER Dau of  George Pilcher . .
7 May 1664    Peter    LONDON Son of  Charles London . .
7 May 1664    Mary    LONDON Dau of  Charles London . .
17 Jun 1664    Anne    SCORGE Dau of  John Scorge . .
29 Jul 1664    John    FFRYER Son of  John Ffryer . .
30 Oct 1664    William    CARTER Son of  William Carter . .
30 Oct 1664    Jane    CASTLE Dau of  Ingram Castle . .
6 Dec 1664    Thomas    BOLDING Son of  Thomas Bolding . .
10 Dec 1664    John    READE Son of  William Reade . .
26 Dec 1664    Mathew    SWAYNE Son of  John Swayne . .
27 Dec 1664    Jane    PILCHER Dau of  Thomas Pilcher . .
29 Jan 1664    Elizabeth    REYNOLDS Dau of  Robert Reynolds . .
29 Jan 1664    Anne    JULL Dau of  John Jull . .
21 Feb 1664    Richard    TURNLY Son of  Richard Turnly . .
12 Mar 1664    John    HARRISON Son of  Christopher Harrison . .
23 Mar 1664    Jane    BUTLER Dau of  Daniel Butler and Margaret Vicar DOB 22 March 1664
26 Mar 1665    Mary    SYMONS Dau of  Jacob Symons . .
28 Mar 1665    Margaret    HARRIS Dau of  Christopher Harris . .
16 May 1665    Amy    GODFREY Dau of  William Godfrey . .
24 Jun 1665    Robert    CARTER Son of  John Carter and Charity .
27 Jun 1665    Anne    FFEARCY Dau of  Robert Ffearcy . .
4 Aug 1665    Sarah    BRODNAX Dau of  Sir William Brodnax . Knight
25 Aug 1665    Robert    WOOD Son of  Robert Wood . .
19 Sep 1665    Elizabeth    WILLIAMS Dau of  Henry Williams . .
21 Nov 1665    Jane    EPPS Dau of  Michael Epps . .
30 Nov 1665    Elizabeth    WANSTALL Dau of  Robert Wanstall . .
6 Jan 1665    Thomas    PILCHER Son of  George Pilcher . .
7 Jan 1665    John    EPSLY Son of  Richard Epsly . .
7 Jan 1665    John    READE Son of  William Reade . .
1 Feb 1665    John    CLEGAT Son of  John Clegat and Elizabeth .
26 Mar 1666    Jonas    BIRD Son of  Richard Bird and Mary .
26 Apr 1666    Elizabeth    COOKE Dau of  William Cooke and Mary .
29 Apr 1666    John    EPPS Son of  [Blank] and Elizabeth Epps Baseborn
22 May 1666    Mary    JUYCE Dau of  Thomas Juyce and Mary .
4 Jun 1666    Margaret    HODGMAN Dau of  Thomas Hodgman . .
29 Jul 1666    William    MAPLESDEN Son of  John Maplesden and Mary .
.. ... 1666    John    BILTING Son of  John Bilting and Ruth .
2 Sep 1666    William    CARTER Son of  William Carter and Mary .
30 Sep 1666    Lucy    DALLY Dau of  William Dally and Lucy .
19 Oct 1666    Richard    HAWKS Son of  Abraham Hawks and Mary .
21 Jan 1666    Mary    CARTER Dau of  John Carter and Charity .
13 Feb 1666    Thomas    GODFREY Son of  William Godfrey and [blank] .
20 Feb 1666    Henry    KENNET Son of  John Kennet and [blank] .
28 Feb 1666    Mary    SWAYNE Dau of  John Swayne and Christian .
28 Feb 1666    Mary    CLEAVELAND Dau of  Richard Cleaveland and Jane .
21 Mar 1666    Elizabeth    BUTLER Dau of  Daniel Butler and Margaret Vicar DOB 11 March 1666
27 Mar 1667    Sarah    BIRD Dau of  Richard Bird and Mary .
29 Mar 1667    John    LEGAT Son of  Henry Legat and Elizabeth .
23 Jul 1667    Mary    TURNLEY Dau of  Richard Turnley and Jane .
28 Jul 1667    Margaret    HART Dau of  Robert Hart and Anne .
15 Aug 1667    Robert    COOKE Son of  William Cooke and Mary .
1? Aug 1667    Dorothy    SYMONS Dau of  Jacob Symons and Elizabeth .
25 Aug 1667    Henry    MARSH Son of  Henry Marsh and Elizabeth .
29 Sep 1667    Sarah    BILTING Dau of  John Bilting and Ruth .
23 Oct 1667    Anne    CASTLE Dau of  Ingram Castle and Mary .
29 Oct 1667    Elizabeth    FFEARCY Dau of  Robert Ffearcy and Bridget .
14 Nov 1667    Mathew    HARRISON Son of  Christopher Harrison and Ffrances .
24 Nov 1667    Andrew    REEDE Son of  William Reede . .
20 Dec 1667    John    BA..ER Son of  James Ba..Er and Elizabeth Ink splot
24 Dec 1667    Henry    MAXTED Son of  Ffrancis Maxted and [blank] .
31 Dec 1667    Elizabeth    COCKE Dau of  Nicholas Cocke and Mary .
22 Jan 1667    Mary    EPPS Dau of  Michael Epps and Elizabeth .
9 Feb 1667    Henry    HARRIS Son of  William Harris and Margaret .
28 Feb 1667    Elizabeth    DUNNING Dau of  James Dunning and Sarah DOB 28 Feb
24 Mar 1667    Richard    BOLDING Son of  Thomas Bolding and Anne .
22 Apr 1668    Elizabeth    TURNER Dau of  Edward Turner and Elizabeth .
28 May 1668    Jane    WILLIAMS Dau of  Henry Williams and Elizabeth .
12 Jun 1668    Henry    WOODE Son of  Robert Woode and Susannah .
2 Jul 1668    Mary    DALLY Dau of  William Dally and Lucy .
21 Jul 1668    Thomas    WANSTALL Son of  Robert Wanstall and Priscilla .
9 Oct 1668    Thomas    SCORGE Son of  John Scorge and [blank] .
2? Nov 1668    Margaret    PILCHER Dau of  George Pilcher and Margaret .
26 Nov 1668    James    TANNER Son of  Thomas Tanner and Mary .
29 Nov 1668    Mary    SYMONS Dau of  Richard Symons and Ellenor .
30 Jan 1668    Christopher    HARRISON Son of  Christopher Harrison . .
9 Mar 1668    Thomas    JUCE Son of  Thomas Juce and Mary .
15 Mar 1668    Ffaith    ASY Dau of  Richard Asy and Rebeckah .
19 Mar 1668    John    CASTLE Son of  Ingram Castle and Anne .
19 Mar 1668    George    FFRYER Son of  John Ffryer . .
30 Mar 1669    James    WOOD Son of  Christopher Wood and Anne .
5 Apr 1669    Jane    GODFREY Dau of  William Godfrey and Alice .
18 Apr 1669    Daniel    HARRIS Son of  William Harris and Margaret .
19 Apr 1669    Anne    BRODNAX Dau of  Sir William Brodnax . .
25 Apr 1669    Dorothy    MAPLESDEN Dau of  John Maplesden and Mary .
16 May 1669    Mary    HAWKES Dau of  Abraham Hawkes and Mary .
14 Jun 1669    Robert    CARTER Son of  William Carter and Mary .
13 Aug 1669    Robert    FFEARCY Son of  Robert Ffearcy and Bridget .
5 Oct 1669    James    WOOD Son of  Robert Wood and Susannah .
15 Nov 1669    John    TURNLEY Son of  Richard Turnley and Jane .
20 Jan 1669    Robert    DALLY Son of  William Dally and Lucy .
26 Jan 1669    Robert    HOBBS Son of  William Hobbs and Elizabeth .
28 Jan 1669    Joseph    SYMONS Son of  Jacob Symons and Elizabeth .
3 Feb 1669    Sarah    BUTLER Dau of  Daniel Butler and Margaret Vicar DOB 23 Jan1669
15 Feb 1669    Sarah    TURNER Dau of  Edward Turner and Elizabeth .
22 Mar 1669    Mary    LEGAT Dau of  Henry Legat . .
4 Apr 1670    Thomas    COOKE Son of  Robert Cooke and Mary .
8 Apr 1670    John    CARTER Son of  William Carter and Mary .
20 Apr 1670    Edward    WOOD Son of  Christopher Wood and Anne .
8 May 1670    Thomas    ....... Son of  Thomas ...... and Jane Ink splot
9 May 1670    Richard    CLEAVELAND Son of  Richard Cleaveland and Jane .
22 May 1670    Sarah    CROW Dau of  Lawrence Crow and Mercy .
7 Jul 1670    John    DRURY Son of  James Drury and Sarah .
6 Oct 1670    Robert    HART Son of  Robert Hart and Anne .
19 Oct 1670    Robert    CARTER Son of  John Carter and Charity .
27 Oct 1670    Elizabeth    AUSTEN Dau of  William Austen . .
27 Dec 1670    Elizabeth    HARRIS Dau of  William Harris and Margaret .
12 Jan 1670    Margaret    WHITE Dau of  Richard White and Dennis .
15 Jan 1670    Robert    WOOD Son of  Robert Wood and Susannah .
17 Feb 1670    Thomas    FFOADE Son of  Alexander Ffoade and Elizabeth .
22 Feb 1670    Sarah    DUNNING Dau of  James Dunning and Sarah .
21 Mar 1670    Peter    CLARKE Son of  Stephen Clarke and Anne .
23 Mar 1670    Edward    HOBBS Son of  William Hobbs and Elizabeth .
25 Apr 1671    Ffrancis    MAXTED Son of  Ffrancis Maxted . .
14 May 1671    Katherine    SIMMONS Dau of  Richard Simmons . .
22 Sep 1671    Anne    tanner Dau of  Thomas tanner . .
25 Sep 1671    Anne    EPPS Dau of  Michael Epps . .
4 Dec 1671    Martha    SYMONS Dau of  Jacob Symons . .
4 Dec 1671    Sarah    SYMONS Dau of  Jacob Symons . .
31 Dec 1671    William    BRODNAX Son of  Sir William Brodnax . Knight
28 Jan 1671    Richard    AUSTEN Son of  Richard Austen and Mary .
11 Feb 1671    Clement    JANCOCKE Son of  Edmund Jancocke . .
13 Feb 1671    John    JUCE Son of  Thomas Juce and Mary .
16 Feb 1671    Sarah    DALLY Dau of  William Dally and Lucy .
6 Mar 1671    Edward    TURNER Son of  Edward Turner and Elizabeth .
10 Mar 1671    Margaret    FFEARCY Dau of  Robert Ffearcy . .
30 Mar 1672    William    COOKE Son of  William Cooke and Mary .
8 Apr 1672    Anne    CLEAVELAND Dau of  Richard Cleaveland . .
21 Apr 1672    William    TURNLY Son of  Richard Turnly . .
26 Jun 1672    Mary    COOKE Dau of  Robert Cooke and Mary .
30 Jun 1672    Richard    GYBBS Son of  Richard Gybbs and Mary .
25 Aug 1672    Thomas    HUDSON Son of  Thomas Hudson and Mary .
1 Sep 1672    Thomas    HAWKES Son of  Abraham Hawkes and Mercy .
10 Nov 1672    Ffrances    ATTOWAY Dau of  Simon Attoway and Ffrances .
25 Dec 1672    Stephen    FFINNE Son of  John Ffinne . .
12 Jan 1672    Sarah    DRURY Dau of  James Drury . .
4 Feb 1672    Mary    AUSTEN Dau of  William Austen . .
10 Feb 1672    Sarah    LEGAT Dau of  Henry Legat . .
22 Feb 1672    Thomas    WOOD Son of  Robert Wood . .
27 Mar 1673    Susanna    WILLIAMS Dau of  Henry Williams . .
1 Apr 1673    Richard    SIMONS Son of  Richard Simins . .
14 May 1673    Robert    OAKLEY Son of  Robert Oakley . .
22 Jun 1673    Thomas    HOBBS Son of  William Hobbs and Elizabeth .
6 Jul 1673    Anne    RIGDEN Dau of  John Rigden and Anne .
6 Jul 1673    William    AUSTEN Son of  Richard Austen and Mary .
20 Jul 1673    Lawrence    CROW Son of  Lawrence Crow and Mercy .
3 Aug 1673    Robert    SMITH Son of  Robert Smith and Mary .
15 Aug 1673    Daniel    BUTLER Son of  Daniel Butler and Margaret Vicar DOB 4 Aug 1673
12 Sep 1673    Jacob    SYMONS Son of  Jacob Symons and Elizabeth .
14 Sep 1673    Edward    FFOADE Son of  Alexander Ffoade and Elizabeth .
2 Nov 1673    Thomas    tanner Son of  Thomas tanner . .
18 Dec 1673    Elizabeth    PHILPOT Dau of  Simon Philpot . .
7 Jan 1673    George    HARRIS Son of  William Harris and Margaret .
14 Jan 1673    Anne    SHRUBSHALL Dau of  James Shrubshall . .
1 Mar 1673    William    DALLY Son of  William Dally . .
2 Mar 1673    Michael    EPPS Son of  Michael Epps . .
5 Apr 1674    Mary    DALLY Dau of  Robert Dally . .
26 May 1674    James    MAY Son of  Thomas May and Anne .
14 Jun 1674    Mary    HUDSON Dau of  Thomas Hudson and Mary .
23 Jun 1674    Elizabeth    AUSTEN Dau of  Richard Austen . .
7 Jul 1674    Richard    COOKE Son of  Robert Cooke and Mary .
24 Jul 1674    Mary    GODWIN Dau of  Daniel Godwin and Elizabeth .
26 Jul 1674    James    DUNNING Son of  James Dunning and Sarah .
2 Aug 1674    William    HARRIS Son of  Edward Harris and Anne .
17 Sep 1674    Henry    JANCOCKE Son of  Edmund Jancocke and [blank] .
4 Oct 1674    Sarah    MAXTED Dau of  Ffrancis Maxted and [blank] .
20 Oct 1674    James    HAYWARD Son of  William Hayward and [blank] .
10 Dec 1674    James    DRURY Son of  James Drury and Sarah .
14 Jan 1674    Elizabeth    FFINNE Dau of  John Ffinne and Anne .
24 Feb 1674    John    FFOADE Son of  Thomas Ffode and Mary .
12 Apr 1675    Mary    WILLIAMS Dau of  Henry Williams and Elizabeth .
23 Apr 1675    William    HARRIS Son of  William Harris and Margaret .
16 May 1675    Christopher    HARRISON Son of  John Harrison and Mary .
26 May 1675    Elizabeth    HOBBS Dau of  William Hobbs . .
3 Jun 1675    Anne    PHILPOT Dau of  Simon Philpot and Elizabeth .
18 Jun 1675    .    . . . . Daniell Butler Gent Vicar was buried June 18
19 Sep 1675    Margret    EPPS Dau of  Richard Epps and Ann .
19 Oct 1675    John    HUDSON Son of  Thomas Hudson and Mary .
19 Nov 1675    Sarah    LEGATE Dau of  Henry Legate and Sarah .
29 Nov 1675    Sarah    OTTOWAY Dau of  Symon Ottoway and Ffrances .
30 Dec 1675    Mary    DALLY Dau of  Mark Dally and Anne .
18 Jan 1675    Thomas    CROW Son of  Lawrence Crow and Mercy .
10 Feb 1675    Sarah    SYMONS Dau of  Jacob Symons and Elizabeth .
26 Feb 1675    Anna    AUSTEN Dau of  Richard Austen and Mary .
19 Mar 1675    Mary    HAYWARD Dau of  William Hayward and Mary .
19 Mar 1675    Henry    tanner Son of  Thomas tanner . .
19 Mar 1675    Richard    HARRIS Son of  Edward Harris and Anne .
19 Mar 1676    Daniel    GODWIN Son of  Daniel Godwin and Elizabeth .
2 Apr 1676    Lucy    DALLY Dau of  Robert Dally Jnr and Elizabeth .
2 Apr 1676    William    SYMONS Son of  Richard Symons . .
6 Apr 1676    Anne    AUSTEN Dau of  William Austen and Mary .
14 May 1676    James    HARRIS Son of  William Harris and Margaret .
20 Jun 1676    Robert    COOKE Son of  Robert Cooke and Mary .
22 Jun 1676    Richard    MUNSON Son of  Richard Muson and Sara .
7 Jul 1676    Sarah    JOKE Dau of  Nicholas Joke Jnr. Esq. and Katherine .
6 Aug 1676    Ann    HOWELL Dau of  John Howell and [blank] .
25 Aug 1676    Margaret    HARRIS Dau of  Thomas Harris . .
3 Sep 1676    Susanna    WOOD Dau of  Robert Wood and Susannah .
1 Oct 1676    Elisabeth    FOADE Dau of  Thomas Foade and Mary .
23 Oct 1676    Jane    DALLY Dau of  William Dally and Lucy .
19 Dec 1676    Sarah    PHILPOT Dau of  Symon Philpot and Mildred .
7 Jan 1676    Richard    EPPS Son of  Richard Epps and Ann .
18 Feb 1676    Richard    GREGS Son of  John Gregs and Elizabeth .
29 Apr 1677    Ralph    HOBS Son of  William Hobs and Elizabeth .
1 Jun 1677    John    CLEVELAND Son of  Richard Cleveland and Jane .
3 Aug 1677    Martha    DALLY Dau of  Mark Dally and Anne .
20 Aug 1677    Elizabeth    JANCOCKE Dau of  Edmund Jancocke and Elizabeth .
24 Aug 1677    Sarah    EPPS Dau of  Michael Epps and Elizabeth .
16 Sep 1677    Jane    CHAPMAN or VINY Dau of  Christopher Viny and Ellen Chapman Baseborn
26 Sep 1677    Bridget    JOKE Dau of  Nicholas Joke Jnr. Esq. and Katherine .
14 Oct 1677    George    HARRIS Son of  Edward Harris and Ann .
6 Dec 1677    Thomas    AUSTEN Son of  Richard Austen and Mary .
8 Jan 1677    William    HUDSON Son of  Thomas Hudson and Mary .
8 Jan 1677    Henry    WILLIAMS Son of  Henry Williams and Elizabeth .
20 Jan 1677    John    GODWIN Son of  Daniel Godwin and Elizabeth .
17 Mar 1677    Elizabeth    CROW Dau of  Lawrence Crow and Mercy .
1 Apr 1678    Catherine    HARRIS Dau of  William Harris and Margaret .
5 Apr 1678    Francis    GRIGS Son of  John Grigs and Elizabeth .
14 Apr 1678    Lucy    COOKE Dau of  Robert Cook ad Mary .
14 Jun 1678    Jane    GREGORY Dau of  John Gregory and Mary .
23 Jun 1678    Alexander    FOAD Son of  Alexander Foad and Elizabeth .
23 Jun 1678    Thomas    EPPS Son of  Richard Epps and Anne .
30 Jun 1678    William    tanner Son of  Thomas tanner and Mary .
9 Sep 1678    Margaret    SYMONS Dau of  Jacob Symons and Elizabeth .
22 Oct 1678    Edward    DRURY Son of  James Drury and Sarah .
23 Oct 1678    John    PHILPOT Son of  Symon Philpot and Mildred .
27 Oct 1678    Daniel    GODDEN Son of  John Godden and Elizabeth .
10 Nov 1678    Elizabeth    WHITEHEAD Dau of  John Whitehead and Elizabeth .
16 Nov 1678    Edward    DALLY Son of  Robert Dally and Elizabeth .
8 Jun 1679    Mary    HEDGECOCK or SKILTON Dau of  supposed father
Reuben Skilton
and Sarah Hedgcock Baseborn
9 Jun 1679    Sarah    STOKES Dau of  John Stokes and Sarah .
18 Jun 1679    Thomas    FARRIS Son of  Thomas Farris and Margaret .
17 Jul 1679    Mary    BLACKLAND Dau of  Paul Blackland and Mary .
31 Aug 1679    Mary    AUSTIN Dau of  Richard Austin and Mary .
26 Aug 1679    Thomas    FOAD Son of  Thomas Foad and Mary .
15 Sep 1679    Anne    MUN Dau of  Richard Mun and Sarah .
.. Oct 1679    Thomas    DALLY Son of  William Dally and Lucie .
1 Nov 1679    Robert    HUDSON Son of  Thomas Hudson and Mary .
13 Dec 1679    Philadelphia    JOKE Dau of  Nicholas Joke Esq. and Catherine .
8 Feb 1679    Catherine    GODWIN Dau of  Daniel Godwin and Elizabeth .
16 May 1680    Margaret    FOWELL Dau of  John Fowell and [blank] .
5 Sep 1680    Margaret    COOK Dau of  Robert Cook and Mary .
29 Sep 1680    Thomas    WANSTALL Son of  Thomas Wanstall and Joan .
3 Oct 1680    John    HOBS Son of  William Hobs and Elizabeth .
23 Nov 1680    Symon    OTTOWAY Son of  Symon Ottoway and Frances .
4 Jan 1680    Edward    GRIGS Son of  John Grigs and Elizabeth .
6 Mar 1680    Margaret    HARRIS Dau of  William Harris and Margaret .
3 Apr 1681    Margaret    PHILPOT Dau of  Symon Philpot and Mildred .
4 Apr 1681    Michael    HUDSON Son of  Thomas Hudson and Mary .
11 Oct 1681    Thomas    COURT Son of  William Court and Mary .
2 Jan 1681    Henry    AUSTIN Son of  Richard Austin and Mary .
19 Feb 1681    Elizabeth    SYMONS Dau of  Richard Symons and Ann Poor Travelers
25 Feb 1681    Richard    SYMONS Son of  Richard Symons and Elizabeth .
30 Apr 1682    John    HARRIS Son of  William Harris and Margaret .
14 May 1682    William    DALLY Son of  Robert Dally and Elizabeth .
14 May 1682    Mary    SCURGE Dau of  John Scurge and [blank] .
29 May 1682    Catherine    BILTING Dau of  Edward Bilting and [blank] .
16 Oct 1682    Thomas    WANSTALL Son of  Robert Wanstall and Priscilla .
21 Jan 1682    James    AUSTEN Son of  Richard Austen and Mary .
19 Feb 1682    William    YOUNG Son of  Henry Young and Elizabeth .
23 Mar 1682    Sarah    AUSTEN Dau of  William Austen and Susannah .
24 Jun 1683    Elizabeth    COOKE Dau of  Robert Cooke and Mary .
26 Jul 1683    William    FFOREMAN Son of  Thomas Foreman and Margaret .
2 Sep 1683    Ann    SCOURGE Dau of  John Scourge and Margaret .
14 Feb 1683    Thomas    SMYTH Son of  Thomas Smyth and Hanna .
18 May 1684    Sarah    HUDSON Dau of  Thomas Hudson and Mary .
30 Jul 1684    Robert    FFARRIS Son of  Thomas Ffarris and Margaret .
30 Jul 1684    Mark    DALLY Son of  William Dally and Lucie .
15 Dec 1684    Elizabeth    FFUGLER Dau of  Henry Ffugler and Joan .
11 Jan 1684    Thomas    EPPS Son of  Thomas Epps and [blank] .
8 Feb 1684    John    SCOURGE Son of  John Scourge . .
24 Feb 1684    Patience    AUSTEN Dau of  Richard Austen and Mary .
14 Apr 1685    Henry    AUSTEN Son of  William Austen and Susanna .
26 May 1685    Mary    PILCHER Dau of  William Pilcher . .
18 Jun 1685    Catherine    MILLEN Dau of  John Millen and Margaret of Crundale
18 Jun 1685    Sarah    FARLY Dau of  James Farly and Susan .
12 Jul 1685    Jeremiah    SMYTH Son of  Thomas Smyth and Hannah .
12 Jul 1685    Elizabeth    HOBDAY Dau of  Augustin Hobday [Deceased] . .
23 Aug 1685    Elizabeth    DALLY Dau of  Robert Dally and Elizabeth .
11 Oct 1685    Elizabeth    FOREMAN Dau of  Thomas Foreman and Margaret .
25 Oct 1685    Elizabeth    GEORGE Dau of  Edward George . .
18 Dec 1685    Mark    DALLY Son of  William Dally and Lucy .
28 Mar 1686    Elizabeth    POPE Dau of  Edward Pope . .
7 Jun 1686    Ann    LEGAT Dau of  Stephen Legat and Catherine of Crundale
20 Jun 1686    William    AUSTEN Son of  Richard Austen and Mary .
27 Jun 1686    John    PLESSLANE Son of  Paul Plesslane . .
14 Sep 1686    Elizabeth    HARLY Dau of  Henry Harly . .
23 Sep 1686    Ann    FFINNE Dau of  George Ffinne . .
2 Jan 1686    Elizabeth    FOREMAN Dau of  Thomas Foreman . .
13 Mar 1686    Elizabeth    SCOURGE Dau of  John Scourge . .
4 May 1687    Elizabeth    JACOB Dau of  William Jacob and Hanna .
9 May 1687    Mary    OSMER Dau of  Henry Osmer and Elizabeth .
31 Jul 1687    Moses    EPPS Son of  Thomas Epps . .
25 Sep 1687    Ann    COOK Dau of  Edward Cook . .
20 Nov 1687    Oliver    HUSSIE Son of  Oliver Hussie and Margaret .
6 Dec 1687    Sarah    AUSTEN Dau of  Richard Austen and Mary .
21 Dec 1687    John    GILMAN Son of  Richard Gilman and Elizabeth .
11 Jan 1687    Jane    FRIEND Dau of  James Friend . of Crundale
15 Jan 1687    Elizabeth    FFRIE or WALTERS Dau of  supposed father
William Walters Of Challock
and Eleanor Ffrie Baseborn
17 Jan 1687    John    CHRISTMAS Son of  James Christmas and Anne Vicar DOB 23 Dec
13 Feb 1687    Margaret    CHAPMAN Dau of  Thomas Chapman and Margaret .
28 Feb 1687    Mary    KIDDER Dau of  John Kidder and Sarah .
18 Mar 1687    Thomas    BYRCH Son of  Daniel Byrch and Sarah .
28 Mar 1688    Mary    BERRY Dau of  John Berry and Elizabeth .
8 Apr 1688    William    RIGDEN Son of  William Rigden and [....] Ink splot
18 Jun 1688    John    JACOB Son of  William Jacob and Hannah .
11 Sep 1688    John    TYLER Son of  Charles Tyler and Alice .
1 Nov 1688    Francis    HEDGECOCK or CROW Son of  Francis Crow Of Boughton Aluph and Sarah Hedgcock of this parish Baseborn
21 Dec 1688    Mary    LOWE Dau of  John Lowe and Susanna .
13 Jan 1688    George    HIRT Son of  George Hirt . .
.. ... 1688    John    QUESTED Son of  Ralph Quested and [blank] .
4 Apr 1689    Anne    FOREMAN Dau of  Thomas Foreman and Margaret .
14 Apr 1689    Mary    YOUNG Dau of  Henry Young and Elizabeth .
28 Apr 1689    Thomas    SCOURGE Son of  John Scourge and Margaret .
28 Apr 1689    Anne    OSMER Dau of  Henry Osmer and Elizabeth .
26 Jun 1689    Thomas    COOK Son of  Edward Cook . .
30 Jun 1689    Hannah    WOOD Dau of  Christopher Wood . .
12 Jul 1689    William    GILMAN Son of  John Gilman and Elizabeth .
17 Aug 1689    Jane    SHARLES Dau of  James Sharles and Susannah .
22 Sep 1689    Elizabeth    BOWLDIN Dau of  Thomas Bowldin . .
16 Oct 1689    Henry    ELSLEE Son of  Henry Elslee and Elizabeth .
27 Oct 1689    William    WILLIAMS Son of  Robert Williams . .
2 Mar 1689    Elizabeth    CLERK Dau of  Robert Clerk . .
13 Apr 1690    Mary    EPPS Dau of  Thomas Epps . .
27 Apr 1690    Margaret    HUSSIE Dau of  Oliver Hussie and Margaret [nee Hukins] .
28 May 1690    Amos    JACOB Son of  William Jacob and Hannah .
1 Jun 1690    Mary    . Dau of  Benjamin and Mary .
31 Jul 1690    Mary    COOK Dau of  Edward Cook and [blank] .
25 Aug 1690    Elizabeth    BIRCH Dau of  Daniel Birch and [blank] .
7 Dec 1690    Sarah    KIDDER Dau of  John Kidder and Sarah .
14 Dec 1690    Henry    LONDON Son of  George London and [blank] .
3 Jan 1690    Charles    TYLER Son of  Charles Tyler and Alice .
19 Jan 1690    Elizabeth    CHAPMAN Dau of  Robert Chapman and Anne .
3 Feb 1690    Jane    FFUGLER Dau of  Henry Ffugler [Deceased] and Joane .
11 Feb 1690    Mary    ELSLEE Dau of  Henry Elslee and Elizabeth .
8 Mar 1690    Edmond    ADAMS Son of  Edward Adams and Mary .
10 Jul 1691    Elizabeth    FOREMAN Dau of  Thomas Foreman and Margaret .
26 Jul 1691    Anna    READ Dau of  John Read and Susanna .
3 Sep 1691    Henry    OSMER Son of  Henry Osmer and Elizabeth .
21 Sep 1691    Mary    FFINNE Dau of  William Ffinne and [blank] .
25 Nov 1691    Elizaeth    CHRISTMAS Dau of  James Christmas and Anne Vivar DOB 7 Dec
16 Jan 1691    Amos    JACOB Son of  William Jacob and Hannah .
20 Feb 1691    Thomas    ARCHER Son of  Benjamin Archer and Mary .
28 Feb 1691    George    EPPES Son of  Thomas Eppes and [blank] .
15 Mar 1691    Elizabeth    LOWE Dau of  John Lowe . .
30 Mar 1692    Matthew    FRIER Son of  Matthew Frier and Anne .
8 May 1692    Elizabeth    WILLIAMS Dau of  Thomas Williams and Anne .
21 May 1692    Henry    COOK Son of  Edward Cook . .
8 Jul 1692    Daniel    BIRCH Son of  Daniel Birch . .
24 Jan 1692    Susanna    ADAMS Dau of  Edward Adams . .
28 Jan 1692    Robert    CLEMENTS Son of  Robert Clements and Susanna .
7 Feb 1692    John    GILMAN Son of  John Gilman and Elizabeth .
8 Mar 1692    Sarah    LOWE Dau of  John Lowe . .
11 Mar 1692    John    PROWLDIN Son of  Thomas Prowldin . .
26 Mar 1693    Elizabeth    ELSLEE Dau of  Henry Elslee and Elizabeth .
9 Apr 1693    Rebeciah    COOK Dau of  John Cook . .
23 Jul 1693    Thomas    FOREMAN Son of  Thomas Foreman and Margaret .
24 Sep 1693    William    COOK Son of  John Cook . .
29 Oct 1693    John    READ Son of  William Read . .
30 Oct 1693    Rebeceah    DRURY Dau of  John Drury and Margaret .
27 Nov 1693    Stephen    FFINNE Son of  William Ffinne . .
23 Jan 1693    William    JACOB Son of  William Jacob and Hannah .
14 Feb 1693    Anne    CHRISTMAS Dau of  James Christmas and Anne Vicar [DOB same day]
15 Mar 1693    John    OSMER Son of  Henry Osmer and Elizzbeth .
19 Mar 1693    Anne    FRYER Dau of  Matthew Frier and Ann .
4 Apr 1694    Richard    GILMAN Son of  John Gilman and Elizabeth .
5 Apr 1694    Jane    CLEVELAND Dau of  John Cleveland and Mary .
25 Sep 1694    Elizabeth    ADAMS Dau of  Edmond Adams . .
27 Sep 1694    William    FFRIEND Son of  James Ffriend . of Crundale
9 Oct 1694    Mary    TYLER Dau of  Charles Tyler and Alice .
18 Dec 1694    John    READ Son of  John Rwad and Susannah .
18 Dec 1694    John    HOGBIN Son of  John Hogbin and Dorothie .
17 Mar 1694    Richard    JACOB Son of  William Jacob and Hannah .
9 May 1695    John    LOWE Son of  John Lowe . yeoman
13 Jun 1695    John    BRISSENDEN Son of  John Brissenden and Mary tanner [DOB 8 Jun]
30 Jun 1695    William    EPPS Son of  Thomas Epps . labourer [DOB 24 Jun]
6 Jul 1695    James    ROGERS Son of  James Rogers and Elizabeth Joiner [DOB 25 Apr]
28 Jul 1695    Judth    COOK Dau of  Edward Cook . labourer [DOB 21 Jul]
18 Aug 1695    Thomas    BOWLDIN Son of  Thomas Bowldin and Mary labourer [DOB 12 Aug]
8 Sep 1695    Margaret    WANSTALL Dau of  Robert Wanstall and Margaret victualler [DOB 28 Aug]
15 Nov 1695    John    HUSSIE Son of  Richard Gardner [Servant] and Margaret Hussie (widow of Oliver Hussie / nee Hukins) DOB 12 Sep / Baseborn
24 Sep 1695    Thomas    FOREMAN Son of  Thomas Foreman and Margaret labourer [DOB 23 Sep]
13 Oct 1695    John    WEST Son of  George West and Mary labourer
27 Oct 1695    William    READ Son of  William Read and Bridget labourer
17 Dec 1695    Judith    CHRISTMAS Dau of  James Christmas and Anne Vicar [DOB 3 Dec]
22 Dec 1695    Richard    TURNLY Son of  John Turnley and Hannah labourer
24 Jan 1695    James    DRURY Son of  John Drury and Margaret labourer
24 Jan 1695    Matthew    OSMER Son of  Henry Osmer and Elizabeth yeoman
16 Feb 1695    John    WILLIAMS Son of  Robert Williams and Susannah labourer
15 Mar 1695    Thomas    CROW or THOMSON Son of  Paramore Thomson Of Hythe and Sarah Crow Baseborn
17 May 1696    John    FRYER Son of  Matthew Fyer and Anne labourer
28 Jun 1696    John    COOK Son of  John Cook . labourer
3 Aug 1696    James    VIDEON Son of  James Videon . yeoman
4 Aug 1696    Thomas    ADAMS Son of  Edmund Adams and Susannah butcher
6 Aug 1696    Elizabeth    FINNE Dau of  William Finne . labourer
17 Aug 1696    Elizabeth    TAPPENDEN Dau of  Richard Tappenden . servant
6 Oct 1696    John    REYNOLDS Son of  John Reynolds and Jane labourer
16 Oct 1696    Daniel    BRISSENDEN Son of  John Brissenden . tanner
25 Oct 1696    George    COOK Son of  John Cook . yeoman
1 Nov 1696    Sarah    READ Dau of  John Read and Susannah labourer
1 Nov 1696    William    HOGBIN Son of  John Hogbin and Dorothy labourer
27 Apr 1697    Joanna    LOWE Dau of  John Lowe . yeoman
18 May 1697    Elizabeth    WANSTALL Dau of  Robert Wanstall and Margaret victualer
27 Jun 1697    Edward    ELSLEE Son of  Henry Elslee and Elizabeth labourer
7 Oct 1697    Catherine    AUSTEN Dau of  Richard Austen and Catherine yeoman
17 Oct 1697    Thomas    CLEVELAND Son of  John Cleveland . labourer
4 Nov 1697    George    HARRISON Son of  George Harrison and Frances yeoman
14 Nov 1697    Mary    READE Dau of  William Reade and Bridget labourer
23 Nov 1697    Anna    BOWLDIN Dau of  Thomas Bowldin and Mary labourer
12 Dec 1697    Elizabeth    MATCHAM Dau of  John Matcham . yeoman
2 Jan 1697    Robert    HUSSIE or WANSTALL Son of  supposed father
Robert Wanstall Jnr
and Margaret Hussie (widow of Oliver Hussie / nee Hukins) victualler / Baseborn
16 Feb 1697    Daniel    FOREMAN Son of  Thomas Foreman and Margaret labourer
20 Mar 1697    Anne    HOAR Dau of  Thomas Hoar and Elizabeth labourer
3 Apr 1698    Anne    TURNLEY Dau of  Richard Turnley . labourer
12 Apr 1698    Edward    COOK Son of  Edward Cook . labourer
26 Apr 1698    Susannah    VIDEON Dau of  James Videon and Sarah yeoman
30 Apr 1698    Elizabeth    BRISSENDEN Dau of  John Brissenden and Mary tanner
10 May 1698    Mary    ADAMS Dau of  Edmund Adams . butcher
22 May 1698    Judith    READ Dau of  John Read and Susannah labourer
28 Aug 1698    Mary    CARTER Dau of  Christopher Carter and Mary labourer
28 Aug 1698    Elizabeth    REYNOLDS Dau of  John Reynolds and Jane labourer
25 Sep 1698    John    FFINNE Son of  William Ffinne and Elizabeth labourer
7 Dec 1698    John    FFINNE Son of  Stephen Ffinne and Mary shoemaker
18 Dec 1698    Catherine    DRURY Dau of  John Drury and Rebeccah labourer
1 Jan 1698    Robert    ROGERS Son of  James Rogers and Elizabeth joyner
15 Jan 1698    Susannah    WILLIAMS Dau of  Robert Williams and Susannah labourer
13 Feb 1698    Anne    COOK Dau of  John Cook . yeoman
14 Feb 1698    Elizabeth    AUSTEN Dau of  Richard Austen and Catherine yeoman
26 Feb 1698    Mary    WANSTALL Dau of  Robert Wanstall and Margaret [nee Scourge] victualer
11 Jun 1699    Thomas    GILLMAN Son of  John Gillman and Elizabeth mason
29 Jul 1699    Mildred    ELSLEE Dau of  Henry Elslee and Elizabeth labourer
31 Oct 1699    Simon    HARRISON Son of  George Harrison and Frances yeoman
21 Jan 1699    Elizabeth    HOAR Dau of  Thomas Hoar and Elizabeth labourer
27 Jan 1699    Mary    CLEVELAND Dau of  John Cleveland and Mary labourer
31 Jan 1699    Elizabeth    WILLIAMS Dau of  John Williams . labourer
18 Feb 1699    Susannah    MATCHAM Dau of  John Matcham . labourer