Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                                                     Contact e-mail         

   

 Petham Parish Records

 Baptisms 1800 -1849

 To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in some letters of the
 name to be searched, or the year etc. 

DAY MON YEAR

FORENAME

 SURNAME(s)

Child of

NAME Of FATHER AND NAME Of MOTHER NOTES:
12 Jan 1800    Ann    CULVER dau of John Culver and wife Elizabeth
2 Feb 1800    John    NASH son of William Nash and wife Catherine
16 Feb 1800    John Ratley    PARNELL son of [blank] and wife Ann Parnel baseborn
23 Feb 1800    James    PAY son of Thomas Pay and wife Sarah
24 Feb 1800    William    PIERCE son of [blank] and Ann Pierce widow, baseborn
23 Mar 1800    Thomas    SHERRARD son of [blank] and Elizabeth Sherrard baseborn
20 Apr 1800    Charlotte    TOMSETT dau of William Tomsett and wife Elizabeth
1 Jun 1800    Jane    TAYLOR dau of William Taylor and wife Elizabeth
15 Jun 1800    Stephen    COLLARD son of John Collard and wife Mary
10 Aug 1800    Thomas    WATERS son of Robert Waters and wife Mary
31 Aug 1800    Hetty    COLLYER dau of John Collyer and wife Mary
28 Sep 1800    James    ADAMS son of Ralph Adams and wife Mary
2 Nov 1800    John    STEPHENSON son of James Stephenson and wife Jane aged 5 yrs
2 Nov 1800    Jane    STEPHENSON dau of James Stephenson and wife Jane aged 2 yrs
16 Nov 1800    Elizabeth    HAYWARD dau of Arthur Hayward and wife Hannah
28 Dec 1800    Martha    SPILLETT dau of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah
1 Feb 1801    Jane    WEBB dau of James Webb and wife Elizabeth DOB 24 Dec 1800
11 Mar 1801    John    CHRISTIAN son of [blank] and Mary Christian baseborn, DOB 10 Mar 1801
22 Mar 1801    James    UNDERDOWN son of James Underdown and wife Susan DOB 1 Mar 1801
19 Apr 1801    Phoebe    FINCH dau of Peter Finch and wife Elizabeth DOB 16 Mar 1801
2 May 1801    Thomas    GAMBRIEL son of Henry Gambrill and wife Elizabeth DOB 30 Apr 1801
17 May 1801    William    CULVER son of John Cuilver and wife Elizabeth DOB 21 Apr 1801
17 May 1801    George    PAY son of Thomas Pay and wife Sarah DOB 4 Apr 1801
16 Aug 1801    Frances    RICHARDSON dau of Thomas Richardson and wife Hannah DOB 28 Jul 1801
26 Aug 1801    Susannah    BIRCHETT dau of John Burchett and wife Susannah
30 Aug 1801    Jane    BROOKES dau of Thomas Brookes and wife Mary DOB 16 Aug 1801
6 Sep 1801    Harriet    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps and wife Ann DOB 24 Aug 1801
17 Oct 1801    Edward    SCOTT son of [blank] and Sarah Scott baseborn
1 Nov 1801    Hannah    STEPHENSON dau of James Stephenson and wife Jane DOB 26 Sep 1801
11 Nov 1801    James    WATERS son of Robert Waters and wife Mary
8 Dec 1801    Mary    RATCLIFF dau of John Ratcliff and wife Ann
27 Dec 1801    Miriam    COLLYER dau of John Collyer and wife Mary DOB 27 Dec 1801
24 Jan 1802    William    PEMBLE son of [blank] and Ann Pemble base born DOB 29 Oct 1801
7 Feb 1802    Susannah    SPILLETT dau of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah DOB 17 Jan 1802
14 Mar 1802    James    MILLER son of Arthur Miller and wife Ann DOB 14 Feb 1802
30 Mar 1802    William    COLLARD son of John Collard and wife Mary
16 May 1802    John    MORRIS son of John Morris and wife Susannah DOB 20 Apr 1802
26 May 1802    Susan    POTT dau of Thomas Pott and wife Elizabeth
4 Jul 1802    Charlotte    HAYWARD dau of Arthur Hayward and wife Hannah
19 Sep 1802    Sarah    RICHARDSON dau of Thomas Richardson and wife Ann DOB 9 Sep 1802
17 Oct 1802    Sarah    PHINS dau of Thomas Phins and wife Catherine DOB 10 Sep 1802
17 Oct 1802    Maria    AUSTEN dau of John Austen and wife Sarah
26 Dec 1802    George    EPPS son of Moses Epps and wife Jane
9 Jan 1803    Mary Ann    WILSON dau of John Wilson and wife Ann
22 Feb 1803    Jane    SAVAGE dau of Thomas Savage and wife Hannah DOB 20 Feb 1803
28 Feb 1803    Mary    PEMBLE dau of Robert Pemble and wife Mary DOB 21 Feb 1803
4 Mar 1803    John    ABRAMS son of John Abrams and wife Caroline DOB 27 Feb 1803
20 Mar 1803    Elizabeth    FINCH dau of Peter Finch and wife Elizabeth DOB 22 Feb 1803
3 Apr 1803    Sarah    SPILLETT dau of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah
19 Jun 1803    John    RIGDEN son of Richard Rigden and wife Katherine DOB 24 May 1803
19 Jun 1803    Thomas    WEBB son of James Webb and wife Elizabeth
24 Jul 1803    Elizabeth    HARVEY dau of Thomas Harvey and wife Elizabeth
26 Aug 1803    John    MILLES son of Edward Milles and wife Mary
16 Oct 1803    Richard    PAY son of Thomas Pay and wife Sarah
8 Jan 1804    Maria    CODDOM dau of Edward Coddom and wife Mary
8 Jan 1804    Henry    COLLARD son of John Collard and wife Mary
15 Feb 1804    Edward    SHILLING son of Charles Shilling and wife Elizabeth
15 Feb 1804    Harriet    STEPHENSON dau of James Stephenson and wife Jane
26 Feb 1804    Hannah    COLLYER dau of John Collyer and wife Mary DOB 21 Feb 1804
25 Mar 1804    Mary    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Mary DOB 13 Feb 1804
1 Apr 1804    Mary    MILLES dau of Arthur Milles and wife Ann DOB 24 Feb 1804
1 Apr 1804    Nicholas    HAMBROOK son of John Hambrook and wife Mary DOB 19 Mar 1804
11 Mar 1804    Mary    PATTERSON dau of [blank] and Sarah Patterson a travelling woman, DOB 9 Mar 1804
25 Mar 1804    William    VICKARS son of William Vickars and wife Sarah DOB 24 Mar 1804
25 Mar 1804    Elizabeth    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Mary DOB 13 Dec 1803
22 Apr 1804    Elizabeth    GAMBRIEL dau of Henry Gambrill and wife Elizabeth DOB 3 Apr 1804
29 Apr 1804    Richard    CASTLE son of William Castle and wife Elizabeth DOB 6 Apr 1804
12 May 1804    Elizabeth    BROOKES dau of John Brookes and wife Elizabeth Ann
17 Jun 1804    Caroline    MATCHAM dau of Charles Matcham and wife Gemimah
15 Jul 1804    William    DIXSON son of [blank] and Mary Dixson DOB 17 Jun 1804 , baseborn
15 Jul 1804    Ann    NASH dau of John Nash and wife Frances
19 Aug 1804    George    POTTS son of John Potts and wife Charlotte
2 Sep 1804    David    PEMBLE son of [blank] and Ann Pemble DOB 17 Jul 1804, baseborn
2 Sep 1804    Jane    POTT dau of Thomas Pott and wife Elizabeth
9 Sep 1804    John    SPILLETT son of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah
18 Sep 1804    Edward    WEBB son of James Webb and wife Elizabeth DOB 15 Sep 1804
24 Sep 1804    Maria    SIMMONS dau of Stephen Simmons and wife Elizabeth DOB 10 Sep 1804
18 Oct 1804    Sarah    WILSON dau of John Wilson and wife Ann
11 Nov 1804    Jane    RICHARDSON dau of Thomas Richardson and wife Hannah DOB 5 Nov 1804
25 Nov 1804    James    ABRAMS son of John Abrams and wife Caroline
1 Dec 1804    Harriet    FINCH dau of Peter Finch and wife Elizabeth DOB 20 Nov 1804
4 Dec 1804    George    EPPS son of Thomas Epps and wife Ann DOB 20 Nov 1804
23 Dec 1804    Daniel    AUSTIN son of John Austin and wife Sarah
4 Jan 1804    George    BURCHET son of [blank] and Sarah Burchet DOB 1 Jan 1804, baseborn [probably a typo and should be 1805]
6 Jan 1805    Edward    RATCLIFF son of Michael Ratcliff and wife Elizabeth
3 Mar 1805    George    PAY son of Thomas Pay and wife Sarah
16 Mar 1805    Thomas    FILMER son of Robert Filmer and wife Mary DOB 16 Mar 1805 TWINS
16 Mar 1805    William    FILMER son of Robert Filmer and wife Mary DOB 16 Mar 1805 TWINS
31 Mar 1805    George    LIONS son of George Lions [Lyons] and wife Ann
31 Mar 1805    Ann    HAYWARD dau of Arthur Hayward and wife Hannah
21 Apr 1805    Ann    RUCK dau of Thomas Ruck and wife Sarah DOB 27 Mar 1805
5 Jul 1805    Sarah    MARSH dau of John Marsh and wife Mary
16 Aug 1805    Charles    GRIGGS son of George Griggs and wife Ann
20 Oct 1805    William    SPILLETT son of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah
27 Oct 1805    John    WORGER son of John Worger and wife Sarah DOB 24 Sep 1805
10 Nov 1805    Mary Ann    SLADDEN dau of Joseph Sladden and wife Elizabeth
10 Nov 1805    Susannah    SIMMONS dau of Stephen Simmons and wife Elizabeth
24 Nov 1805    John    HARVEY son of Thomas Harvey and wife Elizabeth
8 Dec 1805    George    SAVAGE son of Thomas Savage and wife Hannah
15 Dec 1805    Thomas    GAMBRILL son of Henry Gambrill and wife Elizabeth
19 Jan 1806    George    ABRAMS son of John Abrams and wife Caroline
26 Jan 1806    James    HEPTEN son of Henry Hepton and wife Ann DOB 18 Dec 1805
2 Feb 1806    John    MILLES son of Arthure Milles and wife Ann
16 Feb 1806    William    WILSON son of John Wilson and wife Ann DOB 5 Feb 1806
16 Feb 1806    William    FRIEND son of John Friend and wife Sarah
23 Feb 1806    Moses    EPPS son of Moses Epps and wife Jane DOB 5 Apr 1806
23 Mar 1806    Sophia    AUSTIN dau of John Austin and wife Sarah
30 Mar 1806    Hannah    FINCH dau of Peter Finch and wife Elizabeth
1 Apr 1806    Harriet    COLLARD dau of John Collard and wife Mary
27 Apr 1806    Richard    MILLS son of Edward Mills and wife Mary from Waltham
7 May 1806    Mary Ann    RATCLIFF dau of Michael Ratcliff and wife Elizabeth DOB 5 May 1806
11 May 1806    Edward    YOUNG son of John Young and wife Mary
22 Jun 1806    Hannah    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary DOB 3 Jun 1806
29 Jun 1806    Barnett    NASH son of John Nash and wife Frances
6 Jul 1806    John    RUCK son of Thomas Ruck and wife Sarah
13 Jul 1806    John    WILLIAMS son of John Williams and wife Charlotte
20 Jul 1806    Henry    WATERS son of Robert Waters and wife Mary
7 Sep 1806    Charles    MATCHAM son of Charles Matcham and wife Gemimah DOB 28 Aug 1806
31 Oct 1806    George    TWYMAN son of [blank] and Mary Twyman baseborn
23 Nov 1806    John    COZENS son of William Cozens and wife Mary DOB 2 Nov 1806
23 Nov 1806    Maria    CLAYSON dau of Edward Clayson and wife Elizabeth DOB 28 Oct 1806
7 Dec 1806    Charity    KENNETT dau of Stephen Kennett and wife Margaret DOB 28 Oct 1806
11 Dec 1806    Elizabeth    SIMMONDS dau of Stephen Simmonds and wife Elizabeth DOB 13 Nov 1806
21 Dec 1806    Elizabeth    CHRISTIAN dau of William Christian and wife Sarah DOB 6 Dec 1806
26 Jan 1807    Ralph    COLLYER son of John Collyer and wife Mary DOB 26 Jan 1807
30 Jan 1807    Susannah    WORGAR dau of John Worger and wife Sarah DOB 8 Jan 1807
1 Feb 1807    George    CODDOM son of Edward Coddom and wife Mary
15 Feb 1807    Samuel    BARTLETT son of James Bartlett and wife Martha
1 Mar 1807    John    BURCHET son of George Burchett and wife Mary
12 Apr 1807    Henry    PAY son of Thomas Pay and wife Sarah
10 May 1807    Frances    HOLANDS dau of [blank] and Elizabeth DOB 19 Apr 1807, baseborn
17 May 1807    Charlotte    BURTON dau of Isaac Burton and wife Wellmeant
7 Jun 1807    Edward    SPILLETT son of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah
7 Aug 1807    Ann    RATCLIFF dau of Michael Ratcliff and wife Elizabeth DOB 6 Aug 1807
15 Sep 1807    Maria    COLLARD dau of John Collard and wife Mary
27 Sep 1807    Sarah    WILSON dau of John Wilson and wife Ann
4 Oct 1807    Charlotte    RUCK dau of Thomas Ruck and wife Sarah
10 Jan 1808    Sarah    HARVEY dau of Thomas Harvey and wife Elizabeth
21 Feb 1808    Susannah    MILLES dau of Arthur Milles and wife Ann
28 Mar 1808    Henry    HEPTEN son of Henry Hepton and wife Ann DOB 12 Mar 1808
7 May 1808    Sarah    PEMBLE dau of [blank] and Ann Pemble DOB 8 May 1808, baseborn
31 May 1808    Elizabeth Frances    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Mary DOB 30 May 1808
8 Jun 1808    Robert    WEBB son of James Webb and wife Elizabeth DOB 8 Jun 1808
12 Jun 1808    Henry    MILLES son of Edward Milles and wife Mary
10 Jul 1808    Jane    MATCHAM dau of Charles Matcham and wife Jemima
25 Jul 1808    Stephen    KENNET son of Stephen Kennet and wife Margaret DOB 20 Jun 1808
31 Jul 1808    George    BURCHETT son of George Burchett and wife Mary
31 Jul 1808    Elizabeth Ann    RATCLIFF dau of Michael Ratcliff and wife Elizabeth DOB 30 Jul 1808
2 Aug 1808    Thomas Clifford    WORGER son of John Worger and wife Sarah DOB 1 Aug 1808
28 Aug 1808    Harriet    FINCH dau of Peter Finch and wife Elizabeth DOB 22 Aug 1808
18 Sep 1808    Thomas    SAVAGE son of Thomas Savage and wife Hannah DOB 6 Sep 1808
2 Oct 1808    Barbara    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary DOB 1 Oct 1808
13 Nov 1808    Ann    CLAYSON dau of Edward Clayson and wife Elizabeth
11 Dec 1808    Charlotte    WILLIAMS dau of John Williams and wife Charlotte DOB 13 Nov 1808
12 Feb 1809    Sarah    BUSHELL dau of Thomas Bushell and wife Margaret DOB 18 Jan 1809
19 Mar 1809    Mary    BARTLETT dau of James Bartlett and wife Martha DOB 27 Feb 1809
24 Mar 1809    Henry    TIVELAINE son of [blank] and Isabella Tivelaine born in St Mildred's Canterbury
29 Jun 1809    Frances    RICHARDSON dau of Thomas Richardson and wife Hannah DOB 6 Jun 1809
23 Jul 1809    Sarah    TAPLEY dau of John Tapley and wife Phebe
23 Jul 1809    Ann Louisa    LAWRENCE dau of Richard Lawrence and wife Phebe
30 Jul 1809    Harriet    LONDON dau of Thomas London and wife Charlotte
6 Aug 1809    Mary Kennet    RUCK dau of Thomas Ruck and wife Sarah
6 Aug 1809    Sarah    COOMBS dau of William Coombs and wife Catherine
29 Aug 1809    Ann    WOOD dau of Philip Wood and wife Sophia
30 Aug 1809    Richard Allchin    WORGER son of John Worger and wife Sarah
15 Sep 1809    Mary    HARVEY dau of James Harvey and wife Margaret
1 Oct 1809    Jane    EPPS dau of Moses Epps and wife Jane
7 Jan 1810    Elizabeth    WILLIAMS dau of [blank] and Miram Williams
13 Jan 1810    George    COLLYER son of John Collyer and wife Mary
14 Jan 1810    Mary    GOLDUP dau of William Goldup and wife Mary
14 Jan 1810    Susannah    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Mary
31 Jan 1810    Mary    AKERS dau of [blank] and Mary Akers illegitimate said to be born in the Parish of Chilham
11 Feb 1810    Richard    MUTTON son of Robert Mutton and wife Alice
18 Feb 1810    Edward    MILLES son of Arthur Milles and wife Mary
4 Mar 1810    James    COLLARD son of John Collard and wife Mary
11 Mar 1810    John    CODHAM son of Edward Codham and wife Mary
8 Apr 1810    Mary    COOMBS dau of Thomas Coombs and wife Frances
22 Apr 1810    James    HARVEY son of Thomas Harvey and wife Elizabeth
20 May 1810    John    KENNETT son of Stephen Kennett and wife Margaret
24 May 1810    Hannah    BRENCHLEY dau of William Brenchley and wife Hannah
17 Jun 1810    John    BUSHELL son of Thomas Bushell and wife Margaret
1 Jul 1810    Jane Mary    GRAHAM dau of Charles Graham and wife Elizabeth DOB 19 May 1810, Vicar of this parish
15 Jul 1810    Charlotte    WILLIAMS dau of John Williams and wife Charlotte
2 Sep 1810    Sarah    ADAMS dau of Thomas Adams and wife Mildred
2 Sep 1810    William    MILLS son of Edward Mills and wife Mary from Waltham
9 Sep 1810    John    RICHARDSON son of Thomas Richardson and wife Frances
28 Oct 1810    John    WILSON son of John Wilson and wife Ann
30 Dec 1810    John    OAKLEY son of John Oakley and wife Sarah
3 Feb 1811    Henry    BURCHETT son of George Burchett and wife Mary
3 Feb 1811    George    PEMBLE son of [blank] and Ann Pemble illegitimate
24 Feb 1811    Mary Ann    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary
3 Mar 1811    Rebecca    MUMMERY dau of Thomas Mummery and wife Mary
10 Mar 1811    John    NASH son of John Nash and wife Frances
24 Mar 1811    Phebe    SAVAGE dau of Thomas Savage and wife Hannah
31 Mar 1811    Catherine    HAYWARD dau of Arthur Hayward and wife Hannah
23 Jun 1811    Thomas    RUCK son of Thomas Ruck and wife Sarah
17 Oct 1811    Louisa Jemimah    MATCHAM dau of Charles Matcham and wife Jemima
27 Oct 1811    Marshall    HARVEY son of James Harvey and wife Margaret
16 Nov 1811    William    CRUTCHER son of William Crutcher and wife Mary
17 Nov 1811    Sarah    BARTLETT dau of James Bartlett and wife Martha
26 Jan 1812    Ann    MILLS dau of Arthur Mills and wife Mary
1 Mar 1812    Edward    COLLARD son of John Collard and wife Mary
15 Mar 1812    John    NEAM son of John Neam and wife Barbara
3 May 1812    Sarah    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Mary
26 Jun 1812    Susannah    HORN dau of Charles Horn and wife Susannah
19 Jul 1812    William    WOOD son of Philip Wood and wife Sophia
22 Jul 1812    Marianne    PHILPOT dau of James Philpot and wife Elizabeth
31 Jul 1812    Mary Elizabeth    DELMAR dau of William Delmar Esq and wife Emma
16 Aug 1812    Henry    KENNETT son of Stephen Kennett and wife Margaret
16 Aug 1812    Phoebe    RUCK dau of Thomas Ruck and wife Sarah
6 Sep 1812    William Peal    CLARKE son of [blank] and Ann Clarke illegitimate
12 Oct 1812    Edward    MUNCK son of William Munck and wife Mary
15 Nov 1812    John    WOOD son of John Wood and wife Matilda
17 Jan 1813    John    HAMBROOK son of John Hambrook and wife Mary school master
7 Feb 1813    Charles    GRAHAM son of Charles Graham and wife Elizabeth Vicar of Petham,
4 Apr 1813    William Wear    WILLIAMS son of John Williams and wife Charlotte Waltham, Governor of Workhouse
4 Apr 1813    Edward    NEAME son of John Neame and wife Barbara labourer
29 Apr 1813    Thomas    NASH son of John Nash and wife Frances labourer
2 May 1813    John    COOMBS son of John Coombs and wife Elizabeth labourer
2 May 1813    Mary    GIBSON dau of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer
9 May 1813    Ann    NEWPORT dau of John Newport and wife Ann husbandman
20 Jun 1813    Edward    SAVAGE son of Thomas Savage and wife Hannah labourer
13 Jul 1813    Charles Richardson    RAKES son of [blank] and Elizabeth Rakes baseborn of Chartham, dau of a farmer
6 Aug 1813    John    PILCHER son of John Pilcher and wife Mary yeoman
14 Nov 1813    Edward    TAPLEY son of John Tapley and wife Phebe labourer
5 Dec 1813    William    WILSON son of John Wilson and wife Ann labourer
7 Dec 1813    Frederic    BOWLES son of William Bowles and wife Mary shopkeeper
26 Dec 1813    Effield Maria    ANDREWS dau of Henry Andrews and wife Bennett labourer
9 Jan 1814    Harriet    MATCHAM dau of Charles Matcham and wife Jemimah farmer
15 Jan 1814    James    HARVEY son of James Harvey and wife Margaret farmer
27 Feb 1814    John    BENTLEY son of Daniel Bentley and wife Sarah servant
13 Mar 1814    Sophia    MILLS dau of Arthur Mills and wife Mary farmer
20 Mar 1814    Ann    BARTLETT dau of James Bartlett and wife Martha labourer.
24 Apr 1814    Philip    WOOD son of Philip Wood and wife Sophia labourer.
20 May 1814    Anna Maria    MUMMERY dau of Thomas Mummery and wife Mary labourer.
22 May 1814    Harriet Eliza    MILLS dau of Edward Mills and wife Mary Waltham farmer
22 Jun 1814    Mary-Ann    BUSHELL dau of Thomas Bushell and wife Margaret servant
25 Jul 1814    John    LEDNER son of John Ledner and wife Ann twin, labourer.
25 Jul 1814    Thomas    LEDNER son of John Ledner and wife Ann twin, labourer.
7 Aug 1814    Hester    COLLARD dau of John Collard and wife Mary servant
8 Aug 1814    William Baldock    DELMAR son of William Delmar Esq and wife Emma Gent
9 Aug 1814    Stephen    HAMBROOK son of John Hambrook and wife Mary school master
6 Nov 1814    William Hambrook    NEAMS son of John Neams and wife Barbara servant
20 Nov 1814    John    LOTT son of John Lott and wife Martha labourer.
27 Nov 1814    Thomas    EMERY son of Stephen Emery and wife Charlotte servant
11 Dec 1814    John    NEWPORT son of John Newport and wife Ann servant
18 Dec 1814    Thomas    RICHARDSON son of Thomas Richardson and wife Frances labourer.
27 Jan 1815    Sarah    CLAYSON dau of Edward Clayson and wife Mary labourer.
12 Feb 1815    Mary Ann    NEAMS dau of William Neams and wife Rebecca labourer.
19 Feb 1815    Sarah    CLAYSON dau of Edward Clayson and wife Elizabeth labourer.
19 Mar 1815    George    MUNCK son of William Munck and wife Mary labourer.
24 Mar 1815    Maria    ELLEN dau of [blank] and widow Ellen BASEBORN, Pauper
16 Apr 1815    William    GIBSON son of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer.
30 Apr 1815    Henry    NASH son of John Nash and wife Frances labourer
15 Jun 1815    Frances Margaret    GRAHAM dau of Charles Graham and wife Elizabeth Vicar of Petham
15 Sep 1815    Emma    DELMAR dau of William Delmar Esq and wife Emma Gent
24 Sep 1815    William    RATCLIFF son of Michael Ratcliff and wife Elizabeth labourer
1 Oct 1815    Maria    COOMBS dau of William Coombs and wife Catherine labourer
18 Nov 1815    Selina Henrietta    MATCHAM dau of Charles Matcham and wife Jemimah farmer
21 Jan 1816    Mary    WILSON dau of John Wilson and wife Ann labourer
21 Jan 1816    Ann    NEAMS dau of John Neams and wife Barbara servant
28 Jan 1816    John    WOOD son of Philip Wood and wife Mary Sophia labourer
27 Mar 1816    Mary    STEVENSON dau of [blank] and Charlotte Stevenson baseborn , pauper
23 Apr 1816    Charlotte    BUSHELL dau of Thomas Bushell and wife Margaret servant
1 May 1816    Hodges    EMERY son of Stephen Emery and wife Charlotte labourer
5 May 1816    Charlotte    LEDNER dau of John Ledner and wife Ann labourer
2 Jun 1816    Charlotte    SAVAGE dau of Thomas Savage and wife Hannah labourer
2 Jun 1816    Charlotte    BUSHELL dau of Thomas Bushell and wife Margaret labourer
16 Jun 1816    George    FILMER son of Thomas Filmer and wife Mary labourer
23 Jun 1816    Walter    WILLIAMS son of Walter Williams and wife Charlotte carpenter
4 Aug 1816    James    BENTLEY son of Daniel Bentley and wife Sarah servant
6 Sep 1816    Thomas    BARTLETT son of James Bartlett and wife Martha labourer
22 Sep 1816    Sarah    LOTT dau of John Lott and wife Martha labourer
20 Oct 1816    Louisa    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary school master
10 Dec 1816    Ann    PAGE dau of Stephen Page and wife Aimy labourer
22 Dec 1816    Sarah    STOCKBRIDGE dau of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
22 Dec 1816    Frances    COLLARD dau of John Collard and wife Mary servant
27 Dec 1816    Charlotte    DELMAR dau of William Delmar Esq and wife Emma Gent
29 Dec 1816    Frances    MILLS dau of Arthur Mills and wife Ann farmer
26 Jan 1817    Barbara    NEAMS dau of John Neams and wife Barbara servant
26 Jan 1817    Emma    KENNETT dau of Stephen Kennett and wife Mary servant
4 Feb 1817    Thomas    WOODLAND son of Henry Gambrill Woodland and wife Sarah farmer
10 Feb 1817    Henry    BALDOCK son of William Henry Baldock and wife Elizabeth Gent
20 Apr 1817    William Frederic    WOOD son of James Wood and wife Elizabeth baker
20 Apr 1817    Charlotte    GIBSON dau of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer
1 Jun 1817    George Henry    WILLIAMS son of George Williams and wife Sarah carpenter
15 Aug 1817    Sarah    WOOD dau of Philip Wood and wife Sophia labourer
24 Aug 1817    Mary Ann    PILCHER dau of John Pilcher and wife Mary farmer
24 Aug 1817    Eliza    RATCLIFF dau of Michael Ratcliff and wife Elizabeth labourer
28 Aug 1817    Edward    CLAYSON son of Edward Clayson and wife Mary labourer
12 Sep 1817    James Gibbs    RICHARDSON son of Thomas Richardson and wife Frances labourer
15 Oct 1817    William    NEAMS son of William Neams and wife Rebecca servant
19 Oct 1817    John    TESTER son of Henry Tester and wife Elizabeth labourer
23 Nov 1817    Stephen    NASH son of John Nash and wife Frances labourer
28 Dec 1817    William    MUNCK son of William Munck and wife Mary labourer
28 Dec 1817    Sarah    MUMMERY dau of Thomas Mummery and wife Mary labourer
27 Feb 1818    Celia    BAILEY dau of William Bailey and wife Sarah labourer
3 Mar 1818    Marianne    RATCLIFF dau of William Ratcliffe and wife Mary labourer
8 Mar 1818    Sarah    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary husbandman
17 Apr 1818    Jemimah Bartlett    NOBLE dau of [blank] and Harriet Coddom Noble spinster, baseborn
21 Apr 1818    Harriet    OLDFIELD dau of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
3 May 1818    Elizabeth    NEAMS dau of John Neams and wife Barbara servant
31 May 1818    William    WARD son of William Ward and wife Sarah labourer
31 May 1818    Richard    BENTLEY son of Daniel Bentley and wife Sarah servant
11 Jun 1818    Eliza    STOCKBRIDGE dau of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
8 Jul 1818    Maria Ann    MATCHAM dau of Charles Matcham and wife Jemimah farmer
9 Aug 1818    Richard    BALDOCK son of William Henry Baldock and wife Elizabeth High Sheriff of Kent
20 Sep 1818    George Stevens    COOK son of Henry Cook and wife Charlotte labourer
5 Oct 1818    John    COOMBS son of William Coombs and wife Catherine labourer
11 Nov 1818    Harriett    DELMAR dau of William Delmar Esq and wife Emma Gent
15 Nov 1818    Sophia    WOOD dau of Philip Wood and wife Sophia servant
13 Dec 1818    John    PAGE son of Stephen Page and wife Aimy labourer
31 Jan 1819    George    PHILPOT son of Austen Philpot and wife Mary labourer
7 Mar 1819    Ruth    PILCHER dau of John Pilcher and wife Mary yeoman
7 Mar 1819    Louisa    CLAYSON dau of Edward Clayson and wife Mary labourer
17 Mar 1819    Francis    NASH son of John Nash and wife Frances labourer
6 Apr 1819    Jesse    BAILEY son of William Bailey and wife Sarah labourer
13 Apr 1819    William    SAVAGE son of Thomas Savage and wife Hannah labourer
11 Jul 1819    John    COLLARD son of [blank] and Catherine Collard baseborn
3 Oct 1819    Hannah    GIBSON dau of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer
4 Oct 1819    Elizabeth    BALDOCK dau of William Henry Baldock and wife Elizabeth Esquire
14 Nov 1819    Sophia    FORTH dau of William Forth and wife Sophia school master
28 Nov 1819    Thomasine    GAMBRILL dau of [blank] and Sophia Gambrill baseborn, servant
14 Dec 1819    Sarah    WRIGHT dau of John Wright and wife Sarah traveller
19 Dec 1819    Stephen    WILSON son of John Wilson and wife Ann labourer
23 Jan 1820    William    STOCKBRIDGE son of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
6 Feb 1820    John    CASTLE son of John Castle and wife Lettice labourer
19 Mar 1820    Stephen Milles    RATCLIFF son of William Ratcliff and wife Marianne labourer
25 Mar 1820    Caroline    OLDFIELD dau of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
9 Apr 1820    Richard    MUNCK son of William Munck and wife Mary labourer
14 May 1820    Henry    HAMBROOK son of John Hambrook and wife Mary farmer
14 May 1820    Thomas    WILLIAMS son of George Williams and wife Sarah carpenter
18 Jun 1820    Thomas    PHILPOT son of Austen Philpot and wife Mary labourer
9 Jul 1820    Edward    HULKS son of Edward Hulks and wife Mary labourer
13 Aug 1820    Stephen    NEAMS son of John Neams and wife Barbara servant
10 Sep 1820    Elizabeth    BENTLEY dau of Daniel Bentley and wife Sarah servant
26 Oct 1820    Jane    PAGE dau of Stephen Page and wife Amy labourer
21 Nov 1820    Thomas James    MUMMERY son of Thomas Mummery and wife Mary labourer
26 Nov 1820    Stephen    WEBB son of James Webb and wife Elizabeth Publican
10 Dec 1820    Edward    NEAMES son of William Neames and wife Rebecca servant
30 Jan 1821    George    BALDOCK son of William Henry Baldock and wife Elizabeth Esquire
18 Feb 1821    Caroline Kennett    WILLIAMS dau of John Williams and wife Jane labourer
11 Mar 1821    Bethiah    PEMBLE dau of John Pemble and wife Margaret farmer
30 Mar 1821    Margaret    RATCLIFF dau of William Ratcliff and wife Marianne labourer
1 Apr 1821    Phebe    CASTLE dau of John Castle and wife Lettice servant
2 Apr 1821    James    BAILEY son of William Bailey and wife Sarah labourer
15 Apr 1821    John    COLLARD son of John Collard and wife Maria farmer
15 Apr 1821    Mary    PILCHER dau of John Pilcher and wife Mary yeoman
20 May 1821    William    NASH son of John Nash and wife Frances labourer
10 Jun 1821    Charlotte    COOK dau of Henry Cook and wife Charlotte labourer
24 Jun 1821    Thomas    POTTS son of [blank] and Charlotte Potts baseborn
12 Aug 1821    Henry    BUSHELL son of William Bushell and wife Mary servant
23 Sep 1821    Charles Abbott    DELMAR son of William Delmar Esq and wife Emma Gent
14 Oct 1821    Thomas    STOCKBRIDGE son of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
18 Nov 1821    Frances    JONES dau of Joseph Jones and wife Esther servant
25 Nov 1821    William    BARTLETT son of James Bartlett and wife Martha labourer
16 Dec 1821    Charles    OLDFIELD son of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
13 Jan 1822    John    HARLOW son of Thomas Harlow and wife Jemimah labourer
20 Jan 1822    George    CLAYSON son of Edward Clayson and wife Mary labourer
3 Feb 1822    Emma    FORTH dau of William Forth and wife Sophia school master
12 Feb 1822    George Fairman    COLLYER son of [blank] and Mary Collyer baseborn
17 Mar 1822    James    SAVAGE son of Thomas Savage and wife Hannah labourer
31 Mar 1822    James    GIBSON son of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer
1 Apr 1822    Caroline    EMERY dau of Hodges Emery and wife Mary labourer
28 Apr 1822    James    WEBB son of James Webb and wife Elizabeth Publican
28 Apr 1822    William    BARTLETT son of William Bartlett and wife Mary servant
1 Jun 1822    Charles    HULKS son of Edward Hulks and wife Caroline labourer
9 Jun 1822    John    POTTS son of John Potts and wife Mary Ann farmer
9 Jun 1822    Sophia    BARTLETT dau of John Bartlett and wife Elizabeth Publican
27 Oct 1822    Thomas    WILLIAMS son of [blank] and Lydia Williams baseborn
31 Oct 1822    William    BAILEY son of William Bailey and wife Sarah labourer
10 Nov 1822    William    YOUNG son of John Young and wife Sarah labourer
5 Jan 1823    Daniel    WILLIAMS son of John Williams and wife Jane labourer
5 Jan 1823    Charlotte    POTTS dau of [blank] and Mary Potts baseborn
10 Jan 1823    James    SMITHSON son of Henry Smithson and wife Margaret blacksmith
2 Feb 1823    Thomas    CHEESEMAN son of William Cheeseman and wife Harriett labourer
16 Feb 1823    William    COULTHAM son of James Coultham and wife Sarah labourer
2 Mar 1823    Charlotte    BENTLEY dau of Daniel Bentley and wife Sarah servant
16 Mar 1823    John    RATCLIFF son of William Ratcliff and wife Marianne labourer
30 Mar 1823    Thomas    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
30 Mar 1823    Mary Harriett    MUNCK dau of William Munck and wife Mary labourer
27 Apr 1823    James    STOCKBRIDGE son of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
4 May 1823    William    CASTLE son of John Castle and wife Lettice labourer
8 Jun 1823    Helen    COLLARD dau of John Collard and wife Maria labourer
3 Aug 1823    Maria    OLDFIELD dau of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
4 Aug 1823    James Frederick    DELMAR son of William Delmar Esq and wife Emma Gent
17 Aug 1823    Celia    DOVE dau of William Dove and wife Sarah labourer
7 Sep 1823    Elizabeth    KNIGHT dau of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
28 Sep 1823    Hannah    DILNOT dau of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
28 Sep 1823    Nicholas    HAMBROOK son of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Frances tailor
12 Oct 1823    Charlotte Cheesman    BOWLES dau of William Bowles and wife Mary labourer
30 Nov 1823    Charlotte    YOUNG dau of John Young and wife Sarah labourer
7 Dec 1823    William    WEBB son of James Webb and wife Elizabeth Publican
20 Dec 1823    Elizabeth    NEAMS dau of William Neams and wife Rebecca servant
4 Jan 1824    Samuel    PAGE son of Stephen Page and wife Amy labourer
6 Jan 1824    William    EMERY son of Hodges Emery and wife Mary labourer
6 Feb 1824    Emma    EMERY dau of Stephen Emery and wife Emma labourer
16 Feb 1824    Stephen    WATERS son of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
7 Mar 1824    George    WATERS son of Edward Waters and wife Mary servant
24 Mar 1824    Ellen    NOBLE dau of Robert Noble and wife Mary labourer
25 Apr 1824    John    MILLES son of Edward Milles and wife Sarah labourer
9 May 1824    Thomas    RATCLIFF son of William Ratcliff and wife Marianne labourer
23 May 1824    William    FORTH son of William Forth and wife Sophia school master
20 Jun 1824    Elizabeth    JARVIS dau of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
18 Jul 1824    John    GIBSON son of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer
22 Jul 1824    Charles Delaney Hammond    BUBB son of James Bubb and wife Harriet Gent
15 Aug 1824    Isaac Noble    CLAYSON son of Edward Clayson and wife Mary labourer
10 Oct 1824    Ester    JONES dau of Joseph Jones and wife Esther servant
1 Nov 1824    Fanny    BALDOCK dau of William Henry Baldock and wife Elizabeth Esq.
12 Dec 1824    William    DILNOT son of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
16 Jan 1825    William    STONE son of William Stone and wife Mary labourer
16 Jan 1825    Marianne Julia    BAILEY dau of William Bailey and wife Sarah labourer
13 Mar 1825    Emma    HULKS dau of Edward Hulks and wife Caroline labourer
13 Mar 1825    Abigail    YOUNG dau of John Young and wife Sarah labourer
24 Apr 1825    George    COULTHAM son of James Coultham and wife Sarah labourer
8 May 1825    Sarah    STOCKBRIDGE dau of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
12 Jun 1825    Frances Morris    HAMBROOK dau of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Frances tailor
19 Jun 1825    Henry George    KNIGHT son of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
19 Jun 1825    Mary    WATERS dau of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
14 Aug 1825    Phebe    UDEN dau of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
28 Aug 1825    Sophia    WOOD dau of Valentine Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
11 Sep 1825    James    CROUCHER son of Stephen Croucher and wife Harriet labourer
9 Oct 1825    George Epps    JARVIS son of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
13 Nov 1825    Jane    COLEMAN dau of John Coleman and wife Jane servant
13 Nov 1825    John    WILLIAMS son of John Williams and wife Jane labourer
27 Nov 1825    Henry    COLLARD son of John Collard and wife Maria farmer
4 Dec 1825    Elijah    RATCLIFF son of William Ratcliff and wife Marianne labourer
12 Dec 1825    Albert    DILNOT son of John Dilnot and wife Rebecca Weaver
22 Jan 1826    Thomas    UDEN son of John Uden and wife Mary labourer
12 Feb 1826    Anne Elizabeth    POTTS dau of [blank] and Charlotte Potts baseborn
19 Feb 1826    Thomas    EMERY son of Hodges Emery and wife Mary labourer
5 Mar 1826    Julia    DILNOT dau of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
23 Apr 1826    Emma    OLDFIELD dau of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
23 Apr 1826    Sarah    DOVE dau of William Dove and wife Sarah labourer
23 Apr 1826    Elizabeth    BARTLETT dau of John Bartlett and wife Elizabeth Publican
26 Apr 1826    Algernon    DELMAR son of William Delmar Esq and wife Emma Gent
21 May 1826    Jane    GIBSON dau of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer
21 May 1826    Edward    WEBB son of James Webb and wife Elizabeth Publican
25 May 1826    Mary Ann    WATERS dau of Edward Waters and wife Mary servant
28 May 1826    William    SPILLETT son of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah servant
18 Jun 1826    Amy    PAGE dau of Stephen Page and wife Amy labourer
2 Jul 1826    Emma    NOBLE dau of Robert Noble and wife Mary labourer
30 Jul 1826    William    CHEESEMAN son of William Cheeseman and wife Harriett labourer
30 Jul 1826    Jane    BENTLEY dau of Daniel Bentley and wife Sarah servant
25 Aug 1826    Mary Ann    EMERY dau of Stephen Emery and wife Emma labourer
8 Oct 1826    Edward    STOCKBRIDGE son of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
28 Oct 1826    Sarah    NEAMS dau of William Neams and wife Rebecca labourer
12 Nov 1826    Edward    MILLS son of Edward Mills and wife Sarah labourer
3 Dec 1826    Anne    STONE dau of William Stone and wife Mary labourer
17 Dec 1826    Keziah    BUSHELL dau of William Bushell and wife Mary Publican
25 Jan 1827    Sarah    YOUNG dau of John Young and wife Sarah labourer
4 Feb 1827    Eliza    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
11 Feb 1827    James    SACREE son of William Sacree and wife Abigail labourer
25 Feb 1827    Mary    JONES dau of Joseph Jones and wife Esther servant
21 Mar 1827    Mary    MARSH dau of [blank] and Eliza Marsh baseborn
25 Mar 1827    Barbara    HAMBROOK dau of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Frances tailor
25 Mar 1827    Mildred    RATCLIFF dau of William Ratcliff and wife Marianne labourer
25 Feb 1827    Thomas    COTHAM son of James Cotham and wife Sarah labourer
4 Apr 1827    James    BAILEY son of William Bailey and wife Sarah labourer
3 Jun 1827    James    BAILEY son of William Bailey and wife Sarah labourer
9 Jun 1827    Charlotte    UDEN dau of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
24 Jun 1827    Henry Angel    DILNOT son of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
15 Jul 1827    William    COLLINS son of James Collins and wife Catharine labourer
5 Aug 1827    Louisa    DIVERS dau of Thomas Divers and wife Sarah labourer
21 Oct 1827    William    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
2 Nov 1827    Mary Anne    EMERY dau of Hodges Emery and wife Mary labourer
2 Dec 1827    Eliza    WATERS dau of Edward Waters and wife Mary servant
30 Dec 1827    Robert    COLLARD son of Richard Collard and wife Harriet carpenter
10 Feb 1828    Martha    SPILLETT dau of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah labourer
16 Feb 1828    Charlotte    UDEN dau of John Uden and wife Mary labourer
28 Feb 1828    John Kelsey    KNIGHT son of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
16 Mar 1828    Sarah Elizabeth    POOLEY dau of Thomas Pooley and wife Maria labourer
20 Apr 1828    Emma    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
20 Apr 1828    Mary    COLLARD dau of John Collard and wife Maria farmer
18 May 1828    John    STOCKBRIDGE son of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
18 May 1828    Thomas Pott    POOLEY son of [blank] and Sarah Pooley baseborn pauper
1 Jun 1828    Harriet    NOBLE dau of Richard Noble and wife Mary labourer
15 Jun 1828    Emma    WILLIAMS dau of John Williams and wife Jane labourer
13 Jul 1828    Charles    WEBB son of James Webb and wife Elizabeth Publican
13 Jul 1828    Joshua    RATCLIFF son of William Ratcliff and wife Mary labourer
27 Jul 1828    George    OLDFIELD son of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
24 Aug 1828    David    PEMBLE son of David Pemble and wife Frances labourer
7 Sep 1828    Thomas    POTTS son of Thomas Potts and wife Harriet farmer
7 Sep 1828    Thomas    GIBSON son of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer
19 Oct 1828    Hannah    HAMBROOK dau of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Frances tailor
9 Nov 1828    James    HOLMES son of Henry Holmes and wife Isabella labourer
16 Nov 1828    Stephen    SPILLETT son of William Spillett and wife Mary labourer
16 Nov 1828    John    YOUNG son of John Young and wife Sarah labourer
1 Dec 1828    Fanny    COLLINS dau of James Collins and wife Catharine labourer
11 Jan 1829    William    NEAME son of Thomas Neame and wife Sarah labourer
18 Jan 1829    Sarah    COLEMAN dau of John Coleman and wife Jane labourer
22 Feb 1829    Samuel    DILNOT dau of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
8 Mar 1829    George    SACREE son of William Sacree and wife Abigail labourer
8 Mar 1829    Sophia    UDEN dau of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
20 Mar 1829    George    EMERY son of Stephen Emery and wife Aimy labourer
28 Apr 1829    George    JARVIS son of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
28 Apr 1829    Ann    COLLARD dau of Richard Collard and wife Harriet carpenter
23 May 1829    John    WATERS son of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
28 Jun 1829    George    CHEESEMAN son of William Cheesman and wife Harriett bricklayer
28 Jun 1829    Jane    BUSHELL dau of William Bushell and wife Mary Publican
18 Aug 1829    William    DOVE son of William Dove and wife Sarah labourer
30 Aug 1829    William    GOLDUP son of William Goldup and wife Ann labourer
15 Sep 1829    Charlotte    PEMBLE dau of David Pemble and wife Fanny servant
15 Sep 1829    Rachel    RATCLIFFE dau of William Ratcliffe and wife Mary Ann labourer
14 Sep 1829    John    JONES son of Joseph Jones and wife Hester farmer
22 Sep 1829    Harriet    POTTS dau of Thomas Potts and wife Harriet butcher
25 Nov 1829    Elizabeth    YOUNG dau of John Young and wife Sarah labourer
16 Dec 1829    Charlotte    EMERY dau of Hodges Emery and wife Mary labourer
17 Jan 1830    George    DEBOCK son of [blank] and Mary Debock baseborn servant
22 Jan 1830    George    KNIGHT son of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
24 Jan 1830    George    POOLEY son of Thomas Pooley and wife Maria labourer
2 Feb 1830    Barbara    NEAME dau of William Neame and wife Rebecca labourer
28 Feb 1830    Ann Maria    WEBB dau of James Webb and wife Elizabeth Publican
7 Mar 1830    Harriet    DILNOT dau of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
14 Mar 1830    Charles    EPPS son of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
23 Mar 1830    George    SPILLETT son of William Spillett and wife Mary labourer
13 Jun 1830    Richard    UDEN son of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
27 Jun 1830    Stephen    WATERS son of Edward Waters and wife Mary servant
27 Jun 1830    Edmund    COOK son of John Cook and wife Mary labourer
4 Jul 1830    Stephen    SPILLETT son of Stephen Spillett and wife Sarah labourer
4 Jul 1830    Henry    JARVIS son of Henry Jarvis and wife Sophia Gambrill labourer
25 Jul 1830    Richard    OLDFIELD son of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
12 Sep 1830    Sarah Taylor    WILLIAMS dau of John Williams and wife Jane labourer
3 Oct 1830    Elizabeth    PITCHER dau of John Pitcher and wife Clara Anna stranger
3 Oct 1830    John    NEAME son of Thomas Neame and wife Sarah labourer
31 Oct 1830    William    SACREE son of William Sacree and wife Abigail labourer
14 Nov 1830    Elizabeth    WEBB dau of Charles Webb and wife Ann farmer
5 Dec 1830    Anne    WOOD dau of Valentine Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
12 Dec 1830    James    STONE son of William Stone and wife Mary labourer
22 Dec 1830    John    SMITHSON son of Henry Smithson and wife Mary labourer
9 Jan 1831    Stephen    HAMBROOK son of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Frances tailor
6 Feb 1831    Hannah    DOVE dau of William Dove and wife Sarah labourer
13 Mar 1831    Rebecca    BENTLEY dau of Daniel Bentley and wife Sarah servant
13 Mar 1831    Charles    STOCKBRIDGE son of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
13 Mar 1831    Harriett    JARVIS dau of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
28 Apr 1831    Harriett    EMERY dau of William Emery and wife Ann labourer
15 May 1831    Sarah    COOMBS dau of William Coombs and wife Susan Waltham labourer.
26 Jun 1831    Robert    WATERS son of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer
3 Jul 1831    Joseph    WATERS son of Joseph Waters and wife Susannah labourer
5 Jul 1831    Hannah    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary labourer
31 Jul 1831    Charles    DILNOT son of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
31 Jul 1831    Mary    KNIGHT dau of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
31 Jul 1831    Celia Elizabeth    WEBB dau of Thomas Webb and wife Maria labourer
28 Aug 1831    Phebe    COOK dau of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
23 Oct 1831    George    UDEN son of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
2 Dec 1831    Phebe    EMERY dau of Stephen Emery and wife Aimy labourer
4 Dec 1831    Elizabeth    BUSHELL dau of William Bushell and wife Mary Publican
11 Dec 1831    Frances    COLEMAN dau of John Coleman and wife Jane servant
10 Jan 1832    Jesse Tupper    HAMBROOK son of [blank] and Barbara Hambrook baseborn pauper
15 Jan 1832    Lucy Jane    COLLARD dau of John Collard and wife Maria farmer
15 Jan 1832    George    YOUNG son of John Young and wife Sarah labourer
12 Feb 1832    Hester    EMERY dau of Hodges Emery and wife Mary labourer
12 Feb 1832    Harriett    POOLEY dau of Thomas Pooley and wife Maria labourer
3 Jun 1832    Jane Margaret    SMITHSON dau of Henry Smithson and wife Mary labourer
3 Jun 1832    Charlotte    SACREE dau of Thomas Sacree and wife Lydia labourer
17 Jun 1832    Sarah    WATERS dau of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
8 Jul 1832    Stephen    EPPS son of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
16 Jul 1832    Edmund    WATERS son of Edward Waters and wife Mary servant
5 Aug 1832    Ann    JONES dau of Joseph Jones and wife Hester farmer
9 Sep 1832    Elizabeth    DILNOT dau of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
9 Sep 1832    George    WILLIAMS son of John Williams and wife Jane labourer
25 Sep 1832    Hannah    BOURNE dau of John Bourn and wife Elizabeth labourer
21 Oct 1832    Maria    SMITH dau of John Smith and wife Sarah servant
18 Nov 1832    Eliza    CHEESEMAN dau of William Cheesman and wife Harriett labourer
25 Nov 1832    Richard    COOK son of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
16 Dec 1832    Anne Hunt    HAMBROOK dau of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Frances Parish Clerk
23 Dec 1832    Mary Ann    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary labourer
23 Dec 1832    George    WATERS son of James Waters and wife Charlotte labourer
27 Jan 1833    Mary Ann    BRICE dau of John Brice and wife Elizabeth farmer
27 Jan 1833    Elizabeth    WATERS dau of Joseph Waters and wife Susannah labourer
3 Feb 1833    Sarah Ann    WEBB dau of Thomas Webb and wife Maria labourer
10 Feb 1833    Thomas    NEAME son of Thomas Neame and wife Sarah labourer
17 Feb 1833    Mary Ann    OLDFIELD dau of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
24 Feb 1833    Sophia    COTHAM dau of George Cotham and wife Ann labourer
24 Feb 1833    George    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
24 Feb 1833    Emma    JARVIS dau of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
19 Mar 1833    Frederick    KNIGHT son of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
9 Apr 1833    Hannah    STONE dau of William Stone and wife Mary labourer
5 May 1833    Eliza    SACREE dau of William Sacree and wife Abigail labourer
19 May 1833    William    UDEN son of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
19 May 1833    Elizabeth    DOVE dau of William Dove and wife Sarah labourer
19 May 1833    Charlotte    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer
19 May 1833    Sophia    STOCKBRIDGE dau of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
19 May 1833    Eliza    STOCKBRIDGE dau of George Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
2 Jun 1833    Frances    NEAME dau of William Neame and wife Rebecca labourer
16 Jun 1833    John    POOLEY son of Thomas Pooley and wife Maria labourer
30 Jun 1833    Charles    JARVIS son of John Jarvis and wife Ann of Nonington & Petham, labourer. 24 yrs old
30 Jun 1833    James    JARVIS son of John Jarvis and wife Ann of Nonington & Petham, labourer. 18 yrs old
23 Jul 1833    Mary Ann    SAVAGE dau of Edward Savage and wife Sarah Ann labourer
18 Aug 1833    Mark    KILLBIRD son of Thomas Killbird and wife Kelly strangers
25 Aug 1833    Sophia Elizabeth    JARVIS dau of Henry Jarvis and wife Sophia farmer
10 Nov 1833    Thomas    DILNOT son of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
17 Nov 1833    Hannah    EMERY dau of Hodges Emery and wife Mary labourer
24 Dec 1833    Barbara    COLEMAN dau of John Coleman and wife Jane servant
26 Jan 1834    Mary Adelaide    WILLIAMS dau of George Williams and wife Sarah carpenter
26 Jan 1834    Mary Ann    RICHARDSON dau of John Richardson and wife Charlotte labourer
9 Feb 1834    Lydia Ann    SACREE dau of Thomas Sacree and wife Lydia servant
23 Feb 1834    Hannah    YOUNG dau of John Young and wife Sarah labourer
23 Feb 1834    Mary Ann    SMITHSON dau of Henry Smithson and wife Mary labourer
20 Apr 1834    Louisa    EPPS dau of Moses Epps and wife Mary labourer
20 Apr 1834    Anne    WEBB dau of Charles Webb and wife Ann farmer
20 Apr 1834    Jane    CODHAM dau of George Codham and wife Anne labourer
27 Apr 1834    Sophia    FOAD dau of David Foad and wife Mary labourer
3 May 1834    George    EMERY son of William Emery and wife Ann labourer
1 Jun 1834    Susannah    COOK dau of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
1 Jun 1834    James    PEMBLE son of [blank] and Mary Pemble baseborn
14 Jun 1834    John    BOURNE son of John Bourn and wife Elizabeth labourer
13 Jul 1834    Charles    JARVIS son of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
27 Jul 1834    Sarah    GIBSON dau of Stephen Gibson and wife Mary labourer
31 Aug 1834    Charles    WATERS son of Edward Waters and wife Mary servant
8 Sep 1834    Charles    HAMBROOK son of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Frances Parish Clerk
8 Sep 1834    Susannah    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
5 Oct 1834    Austen    NEAME son of Thomas Neame and wife Sarah labourer
19 Oct 1834    Alfred    STOCKBRIDGE son of William Stockbridge and wife Hannah labourer
20 Oct 1834    John    UDEN son of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
9 Nov 1834    Charity    OLDFIELD dau of [blank] and Jane Oldfield baseborn
14 Dec 1834    Emma    COLLARD dau of John Collard and wife Maria farmer
28 Dec 1834    Charles    SACREE son of William Sacree and wife Abigail labourer
28 Dec 1834    Sarah Ann    WATERS dau of Joseph Waters and wife Susannah labourer
8 Feb 1835    Frederic    DILNOT son of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
15 Feb 1835    Harriett    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary labourer
22 Feb 1835    Charles Richard    RICKETTS son of George Johnson Ricketts and wife Ann Hammond servant
19 Apr 1835    John    SMITH son of George Smith and wife Sarah servant
3 May 1835    Henry    KNIGHT son of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
10 May 1835    Fanny    DOVE dau of William Dove and wife Sarah labourer
31 May 1835    Thomas    WATERS son of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer
14 Jun 1835    George    UDEN son of John Uden and wife Mary labourer
26 Jul 1835    James    STOCKBRIDGE son of George Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
26 Jul 1835    Robert    BEALE son of [blank] and Sarah Beale baseborn, single woman
10 Aug 1835    John    BENTLEY son of John Bentley and wife Barbara servant
6 Sep 1835    George    PEMBLE son of David Pemble and wife Fanny servant
16 Sep 1835    Sarah    EMERY dau of Stephen Emery and wife Aimy labourer
20 Sep 1835    Jane    WOOD dau of Valentine Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
27 Sep 1835    George    COOK son of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
4 Nov 1835    Mary    SCAMP dau of John Scamp and wife Grace traveller
15 Nov 1835    Eliza    OLDFIELD dau of Richard Oldfield and wife Martha labourer
15 Nov 1835    Anne    POOLEE dau of Thomas Poolee and wife Maria labourer
25 Nov 1835    Edward    SAVAGE son of Edward Savage and wife Sarah servant
3 Jan 1836    Elizabeth    RICHARDSON dau of [blank] and Fanny Richardson baseborn, single woman
3 Jan 1836    Hester    UDEN dau of William Uden and wife Sarah servant
24 Jan 1836    Harriett    COOK dau of Stephen Cook and wife Mary Ann labourer
24 Jan 1836    Harriett    YOUNG dau of John Young and wife Harriett labourer
6 Mar 1836    Johanna    HAMILTON dau of Charles Hamilton and wife Mary traveller
3 Apr 1836    Albert    DILNOT son of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
10 Apr 1836    George    NEAME son of Thomas Neame and wife Sarah labourer
26 Jun 1836    George    SMITHSON son of Henry Smithson and wife Mary labourer
10 Jul 1836    William    BRADLEY son of Samuel Bradley and wife Elizabeth Ann labourer
10 Jul 1836    Elizabeth    HAMBROOK dau of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Frances Parish Clerk
7 Aug 1836    Thomas    GOLDUP son of Henry Goldup and wife Anna labourer
7 Aug 1836    William    WATERS son of Joseph Waters and wife Susannah labourer
4 Sep 1836    George    WARDEN son of William Warden and wife Sarah labourer
11 Sep 1836    Sarah Beal    WEBB dau of Charles Webb and wife Anne farmer
11 Sep 1836    Marianne    COLEMAN dau of John Coleman and wife Jane servant
25 Sep 1836    Charlotte    PEMBLE dau of John Pemble and wife Harriett labourer
2 Oct 1836    Lucy    TUPPER dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Tupper baseborn, single woman
16 Oct 1836    Jane    WILSON dau of John Wilson and wife Elizabeth labourer
31 Jan 1837    John    PEMBLE son of David Pemble and wife Frances servant
12 Feb 1837    Abel Squire Lawrence    COOK son of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
14 Feb 1837    Anna    KNIGHT dau of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
19 Feb 1837    Sophia    CODHAM dau of George Codham and wife Ann labourer
26 Feb 1837    Edward Moore    RICKETS son of George Johnston Ricketts and Ann Hammond servant
26 Feb 1837    Caroline    WINDLE dau of George Windle and wife Eliza labourer
16 Apr 1837    Sarah Ann    HAMBROOK dau of John Hambrook and wife Mary labourer
14 May 1837    Emma    UDEN dau of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
25 May 1837    Emma    PULLEE dau of Thomas Pullee and wife Maria labourer
4 Jun 1837    Eliza    JARVIS dau of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
25 Jun 1837    George    BOURN son of John Bourn and wife Elizabeth labourer
2 Jul 1837    Maria    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
9 Jul 1837    Sarah Eliza    DEBOCK dau of [blank] and Mary Debock baseborn, single woman
23 Jul 1837    Richard Edward    WATERS son of Edward Waters and wife Mary game keeper
8 Aug 1837    Henry    SPILLETT son of William Spillett and wife Mary labourer
17 Sep 1837    Marianne    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah labourer
17 Sep 1837    Elizabeth    SMITHSON dau of Henry Smithson and wife Mary labourer
1 Oct 1837    James    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
24 Dec 1837    George    DANIELS son of William Daniels and wife Sarah blacksmith
1 Jan 1838    Ann    POTTS dau of George Potts and wife Charlotte labourer
21 Jan 1838    George    SAVAGE son of Edward Savage and wife Sarah Ann servant
23 Jan 1838    Emma Rebecca    DILNOT dau of Richard Dilnot and wife Anna Weaver
5 Mar 1838    Sarah    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer, TWINS
5 Mar 1838    Jane    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer. TWINS
10 Mar 1838    Marianne    COOK dau of Stephen Cook and wife Marianne labourer
18 Mar 1838    George    STOCKBRIDGE son of George Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
3 Apr 1838    Jane Mary    WILLIAMS dau of George Williams and wife Sarah carpenter
15 Apr 1838    Harriett    WARDEN dau of William Warden and wife Sarah labourer
29 Apr 1838    James    YOUNG son of John Young and wife Harriett labourer
13 May 1838    Stephen    SACRE son of William Sacree and wife Abigail labourer
13 May 1838    James    PEMBLE son of John Pemble and wife Harriett labourer
13 May 1838    Marianne    WATERS dau of Joseph Waters and wife Susanna labourer
20 May 1838    Emma    EPPS dau of Moses Epps and wife Marianne labourer
3 Jun 1838    Susan    STONE dau of William Stone and wife Mary labourer
24 Jun 1838    Stephen    EMERY son of Stephen Emery and wife Amy labourer
8 Jul 1838    Thomas    WEBB son of John Webb and wife Marianne labourer
12 Aug 1838    Charles Edward    RATCLIFFE son of [blank] and Eliza Ratcliff single woman
2 Sep 1838    William    BENTLEY son of John Bentley and wife Barbara baker
16 Sep 1838    Anne Morris    RICKETTS dau of George Johnson Ricketts and Anne Hammond servant
25 Nov 1838    George    RICHARDSON son of John Richardson and wife Ann labourer
10 Feb 1839    William    WILSON son of John Wilson and wife Eliza Frances labourer
17 Mar 1839    Edward    BRADLEY son of Samuel Bradley and wife Elizabeth labourer
6 Jan 1839    Thomas    PILCHER son of John Pilcher and wife Mary farmer
7 Apr 1839    Marianne    JARVIS dau of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
19 Apr 1839    Emma    HULKES dau of Edward Hulkes and wife Mary labourer
14 Apr 1839    Mary    NICHOLSON dau of James Nicholson and wife Ann Crafts farmer
12 May 1839    James    UDEN son of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
18 Jul 1839    Rebecca Susanna    MORRIS dau of John Morris and wife Ann blacksmith
26 Jul 1839    Frances    HUGHES HALLETT dau of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances Clergyman, married at Ospringe 1837, DOB 21 July 1839
27 Oct 1839    Rebecca    SPILLETT dau of William Spillett and wife Mary labourer
27 Oct 1839    Stephen    CODHAM son of George Codham and wife Ann labourer
10 Nov 1839    Mary    DILNOT dau of Richard Dilnot and wife Hannah Weaver
8 Dec 1839    James Hubbard    EPPS son of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
23 Dec 1839    Charlotte    SAVAGE dau of Edward Savage and wife Sarah Ann servant
5 Jan 1840    Ann Louisa    COOK dau of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
12 Jan 1840    Eliza    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah Bailiff
16 Feb 1840    Charlotte    POTTS dau of George Potts and wife Charlotte labourer
1 Mar 1840    Edward    YOUNG son of John Young and wife Harriett labourer
15 Mar 1840    Charlotte    WEBB dau of John Webb and wife Marianne labourer
31 Mar 1840    Harriet    DOVE dau of William Dove and wife Sarah labourer
24 Apr 1840    Alfred    WARDEN son of William Warden and wife Sarah labourer
16 May 1840    Marianne    BOURN dau of John Bourn and wife Elizabeth labourer
17 May 1840    James    COOK son of Stephen Cook and wife Marianne labourer
21 May 1840    Eli    DIXON dau of James Dixon and wife Elizabeth Bailiff
30 May 1840    John    PEMBLE son of John Pemble and wife Harriett labourer
22 Jun 1840    Marianne    WINDLE dau of George Windle and wife Eliza labourer
5 Jul 1840    Henry    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
30 Jul 1840    Elizabeth    HAMMOND dau of Charles Hammond and wife Sarah yeoman
13 Sep 1840    Ashley Henry    TERRY son of Ashley Henry Terry and wife Marianne carpenter
11 Oct 1840    Thomas    RICHARDSON son of John Richardson and wife Ann labourer
11 Oct 1840    Thomas    STOCKBRIDGE son of George Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
25 Oct 1840    Thomas Basil    EMERY son of William Emery and wife Mary labourer
29 Nov 1840    Sarah Ann    DANIELS dau of William Daniels and wife Sarah blacksmith
25 Dec 1840    Charles Montresor    HUGHES HALLETT son of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances Clergyman,DOB 4 Dec 1840 died 12 Apr 1841
28 Mar 1841    Thomas Ruffin    RICKETTS son of George Johnson Ricketts and Anne Hammond servant
1 Apr 1841    Eliza    DOVE dau of William Dove and wife Sarah labourer
4 Apr 1841    Sarah Elizabeth    WOOD dau of [blank] and Sarah Wood single woman
11 Apr 1841    Thomas    UDEN son of William Uden and wife Sarah labourer
22 Apr 1841    Thomas    KNIGHT son of Henry Knight and wife Elizabeth farmer
9 May 1841    Emma    WATERS dau of Joseph Waters and wife Susanna labourer
25 Jul 1841    Henry    JARVIS son of Charles Jarvis and wife Mary labourer
1 Aug 1841    Rebecca    BAILEY dau of John Bailey and wife Esther labourer
15 Aug 1841    Hannah    EMERY dau of Stephen Emery and wife Amy labourer
24 Oct 1841    Ann Maria    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer
7 Nov 1841    Elizabeth Barham    COOK dau of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
9 Nov 1841    Charles    HAMMOND son of Charles Hammond and wife Sarah yeoman
19 Dec 1841    Thomas    RICHARDSON son of John Richardson and wife Ann labourer
2 Jan 1842    Betsy    PEMBLE dau of James Pemble and wife Mary labourer
16 Jan 1842    Jane    GOLDFINCH dau of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah baker
23 Jan 1842    Mary Elizabeth    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
13 Feb 1842    John    CODHAM son of George Codham and wife Ann labourer
13 Feb 1842    William    WARDEN son of William Warden and wife Sarah labourer
5 Apr 1842    Ann    BRADLEY dau of Samuel Bradley and wife Elizabeth labourer
7 Apr 1842    Mary Ann    TAPLEY dau of William Tapley and wife Mary labourer
17 Apr 1842    Jane    JARVIS dau of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
8 May 1842    Marianne    SACRE dau of William Sacree and wife Abigail labourer
23 May 1842    Charles Montresor    HUGHES HALLETT son of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances clergyman, DOB 22 May 1842
12 Jun 1842    Mary    WEBB dau of John Webb and wife Marianne labourer
26 Jun 1842    Frances    COOK dau of Stephen Cook and wife Marianne labourer
10 Jul 1842    Celia Annie    CHANDLER dau of Stephen Chandler and wife Celia labourer
14 Aug 1842    Charlotte    SPILLETT dau of William Spillett and wife Mary labourer
11 Dec 1842    Charlotte Ann    COLEMAN dau of James Coleman and wife Eleanor labourer
11 Dec 1842    Mary    EMERY dau of William Emery and wife Mary labourer
8 Jan 1843    Caroline    PEMBLE dau of John Pemble and wife Harriett labourer
22 Jan 1843    William    WINDLE son of George Windle and wife Eliza labourer
2 Feb 1843    Margaret Ann    HAMMOND dau of Charles Hammond and wife Sarah yeoman
5 Feb 1843    William    DANIELS son of William Daniels and wife Sarah blacksmith
5 Mar 1843    Frederick    GAMBRILL son of Henry Gambrill and wife Elizabeth Ann miller
18 Mar 1843    Mary Anne    HUGHES HALLETT dau of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances clergyman, DOB 13 Mar 1843
31 Mar 1843    Sophia    RICHARDSON dau of John Richardson and wife Ann labourer
9 Apr 1843    George    WILSON son of John Wilson and wife Eliza Frances labourer
9 Apr 1843    Thomas Edwin    COOK son of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
23 Apr 1843    William John    JARVIS son of [blank] and Elizabeth Jarvis single woman
30 Apr 1843    Charlotte    CRUCHER dau of William Crucher and wife Mary labourer
21 May 1843    James    BRADLEY son of Samuel Bradley and wife Elizabeth labourer
21 May 1843    John    BUTCHER son of John Butcher and wife Sarah labourer
4 Jun 1843    William    STOCKBRIDGE son of George Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
12 Jul 1843    Mary Taylor    PILCHER dau of John Pilcher and wife Mary farmer
16 Jul 1843    Mary Anne    YOUNG dau of John Young and wife Harriett labourer
6 Aug 1843    Sarah    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah Bailiff
11 Sep 1843    Sarah Ann    BOURNE dau of Moses Bourne and wife Sarah Ann labourer
15 Oct 1843    John    WARDEN son of William Warden and wife Sarah labourer
19 Nov 1843    Harriet Eliza    OLDFIELD dau of [blank] and Eliza Oldfield single woman
19 Nov 1843    Charles    GOLDFINCH son of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah baker
28 Jan 1844    Caroline    WEBB dau of John Webb and wife Marianne labourer
4 Feb 1844    Emily    COLEMAN dau of John Coleman and wife Jane labourer
10 Apr 1844    Charlotte    EMERY dau of Stephen Emery and wife Amy labourer
13 May 1844    Mary    BAILEY dau of John Bailey and wife Esther labourer
29 Jun 1844    Martha    EMERY dau of [blank] and Caroline Emery single woman
1 Jul 1844    William    COOK son of Stephen Cook and wife Marianne labourer
28 Jul 1844    Rosa Ellen    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer
25 Aug 1844    Esther    SACREE dau of William Sacree and wife Abigail labourer
8 Sep 1844    Elizabeth    COLTHAM dau of George Coltham and wife Ann labourer
8 Sep 1844    Stephen    SPILLETT son of William Spillett and wife Mary labourer
29 Sep 1844    James    PEMBLE son of [blank] and Bethiah Pemble single woman, this child was born at Herne Bay
6 Oct 1844    Mary Ann    COLEMAN dau of James Coleman and wife Eleanor labourer
27 Oct 1844    Emily Maria    STONE dau of Robert Stone and Mary Baker grocer
17 Nov 1844    George    POTTS son of George Potts and wife Charlotte labourer
24 Nov 1844    Elijah James    DIXON son of James Dixon and wife Elizabeth Bailiff
22 Dec 1844    Kate Frances    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
22 Dec 1844    James    CRUCHER son of William Crucher and wife Mary born in St Paul's Canterbury, Petham labourer.
25 Dec 1844    Henry    HUGHES HALLETT son of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances Clergyman, DOB 6 Dec 1844
5 Jan 1845    James Alfred    DANIELS son of William Daniels and wife Sarah blacksmith
13 Jan 1845    Jacob    PEMBLE son of James Pemble and wife Mary labourer
16 Jan 1845    Sarah    HAMMOND dau of Charles Hammond and wife Sarah farmer
9 Feb 1845    George    WOOD son of John Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
16 Feb 1845    Jemima    BOWLES dau of Frederic Bowles and wife Elizabeth labourer
23 Feb 1845    Elizabeth Ann    EPPS dau of [blank] and Esther Epps single woman
7 May 1845    Edward William    FOSS son of Edward Foss and wife Maria Elizabeth Esquire
18 May 1845    Sarah Ann    COOK dau of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
18 May 1845    Catherine    PILCHER dau of John Pilcher and wife Mary farmer
1 Jun 1845    Sarah    FULLER dau of Henry Fuller and wife Sarah parents lived at Streatham Surrey, DOB 19 Apr 1828
15 Jun 1845    William    STOCKBRIDGE son of William Stockbridge and wife Sarah labourer
2 Sep 1845    Mary Ann    CASSELL dau of William Cassell and wife Susnanna labourer
5 Oct 1845    Anne    STOCKBRIDGE dau of George Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
16 Nov 1845    Anne    STONE dau of Richard Stone and wife Bethia labourer
16 Nov 1845    Fanny    GOLDFINCH dau of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah baker
30 Nov 1845    Charles    LEE son of John Lee and wife Mary Elizabeth servant
18 Jan 1846    William    BAYLEY son of John Bayley and wife Esther labourer
16 Feb 1846    Caroline Jane    CRUCHER dau of William Crucher and wife Mary labourer
15 Mar 1846    John Richard    STONE son of Robert Stone and Mary Baker grocer
24 Aug 1846    James Edward    HARVEY son of Marshall Harvey and wife Sarah Ann farmer
24 Aug 1846    Eliza    COUCHMAN dau of James Couchman and wife Maria labourer
24 Oct 1846    Frederic    BRADLEY son of Samuel Bradley and wife Elizabeth labourer
1 Nov 1846    Charlotte    EMERY dau of William Emery and wife Mary labourer
15 Nov 1846    James    STEDDY son of James Steddy and wife Frances St Mildreds, Canterbury, wheelwright, father died before birth of the child
15 Nov 1846    John    WEBB son of John Webb and wife Marianne labourer
15 Nov 1846    James    WATERS son of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer, TWINS
15 Nov 1846    Harriet    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Sarah labourer, TWINS
13 Dec 1846    Jane    WHITAKER dau of William Whitacker and wife Bethiah labourer
15 Dec 1846    Ann    COUCHMAN dau of Thomas Couchman and wife Eliza labourer
10 Jan 1847    Mary    HOPPER dau of Henry Hopper and wife Caroline servant
10 Jan 1847    Sarah Ann    WARDEN dau of William Warden and wife Sarah labourer
7 Feb 1847    Annette Elizabeth    HUGHES HALLETT dau of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances Clergyman, DOB 21 Dec 1846
11 Feb 1847    William Henry    HAMMOND son of Charles Hammond and wife Sarah yeoman
12 Feb 1847    Joseph Clements    WOOD son of Thomas Wood and wife Emma labourer
21 Feb 1847    Thomas    YOUNG son of John Young and wife Harriett labourer
21 Feb 1847    Charles    WOOD son of John Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
1 Mar 1847    John    COUCHER son of William Coucher and wife Mary labourer
7 Mar 1847    William    SMITH son of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann labourer
7 Mar 1847    Emily Jane    GAMBRILL dau of Henry Gambrill and wife Elizabeth Ann miller
9 Apr 1847    Henry    FOSS son of Edward Foss and wife Maria Elizabeth Esquire
11 Apr 1847    Ann Elizabeth    TROWELL dau of George Trowell and wife Charlotte labourer
14 Jul 1847    John    WILSON son of Stephen Wilson and wife Ann labourer
12 Sep 1847    Marshall    HARVEY son of Marshall Harvey and wife Sarah Ann farmer
17 Oct 1847    William    COOK son of John Cook and wife Ann labourer
24 Oct 1847    Emily    GOLDFINCH dau of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah baker
31 Oct 1847    William    BUTCHER son of John Butcher and wife Sarah labourer
11 Nov 1847    Mercy    DIXON dau of James Dixon and wife Elizabeth labourer
27 Jan 1848    William Marshall    CASSELL son of William Cassell and wife Susanna labourer
6 Feb 1848    Marianne    POTTS dau of George Potts and wife Charlotte labourer
13 Feb 1848    Maria    JARVIS dau of John Jarvis and wife Sarah labourer
21 Apr 1848    William    OLDFIELD son of William Oldfield and wife Harriett labourer
18 May 1848    Esther    HOPPER dau of Henry Hopper and wife Caroline servant
13 Aug 1848    Edward    STOCKBRIDGE son of George Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
23 Aug 1848    Hugh James    FOSS son of Edward Foss and wife Maria Elizabeth Esquire
10 Sep 1848    Mary Margaret    HARVEY dau of Marshall Harvey and wife Sarah Ann farmer
29 Oct 1848    Elizabeth Jane    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah labourer
29 Oct 1848    John    WOOD son of John Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
12 Nov 1848    Edward    BAYLEY son of John Bayley and wife Esther labourer
3 Dec 1848    Frederick    RATCLIFF son of William Ratcliff and wife Mary Ann labourer
3 Dec 1848    Albert    SMITH son of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann labourer
9 Dec 1848    William    STONE son of Richard Stone and wife Bethia labourer
11 Dec 1848    Emma    HUGHES HALLETT dau of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances Clergyman, DOB 22 Nov 1848, died 27 Nov 1861
28 Jan 1849    John    AUSTEN son of Thomas Austen and wife Ruth
28 Jan 1849    Richard    WOOD son of Thomas Wood and wife Emma labourer
18 Feb 1849    Sarah Ann    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Elizabeth labourer
5 Mar 1849    Caroline    DANIELS dau of William Daniels and wife Sarah blacksmith
11 Mar 1849    Alice    COLLARD dau of Alfred Collard and wife Harriet farmer
29 Apr 1849    Maria    WHITAKER dau of William Whitaker and wife Bethia labourer
6 May 1849    Marianne    WILSON dau of Stephen Wilson and wife Ann labourer
24 Jun 1849    Jane    BUSHELL dau of George Bushell and wife Frances blacksmith
15 Jul 1849    Rachel Ann    TUTT dau of Richard Tutt and wife Margaret servant
5 Aug 1849    Edward    CROW son of Edward Crow and wife Ann St George the Martyr Canterbury, plane maker
13 Aug 1849    Edward    NEAME son of Edward Neame and wife Mary Anne labourer
6 Sep 1849    Louisa    HAMMOND dau of Charles Hammond and wife Sarah yeoman
30 Sep 1849    Louisa    WARDEN dau of William Warden and wife Sarah labourer
28 Oct 1849    David    DIXON son of James Dixon and wife Elizabeth Bailiff
11 Nov 1849    Frederick    GOLDFINCH son of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah baker
23 Dec 1849    Elizabeth Ann    PILCHER dau of George Pilcher and wife Amy labourer

 

[updated 01 Jun 2017]