Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                                                     Contact e-mail         

   

 Petham Parish Records

 Baptisms 1850 -1900

 To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in some letters of the
 name to be searched, or the year etc. 

DAY MON YEAR

FORENAME

 SURNAME(s)

Child of

NAME Of FATHER AND NAME Of MOTHER OCCUPATION OF FATHER / NOTES:
13 Jan 1850    Harriet    EPPS dau of Edward Epps and [blank] labourer
20 Jan 1850    Henry    GRIGGS son of Henry Griggs and wife Mary labourer
24 Mar 1850    Mary    COLLARD dau of Alfred Collard and wife Harriet farmer
26 Apr 1850    Thomas Joseph    PEARCE son of Thomas Pearce and wife Elizabeth weaver
18 Jun 1850    Frederick    FOSS son of Edward Foss and wife Maria Elizabeth Esquire
23 Jun 1850    Charlotte    OLDFIELD dau of William Oldfield and wife Harriett labourer
23 Jun 1850    Sarah Ann    BUTCHER dau of John Butcher and wife Sarah labourer
28 Jul 1850    Annie    STOCKBRIDGE dau of William Stockbridge and wife Sarah labourer
8 Sep 1850    Mercy    BRADLEY dau of Samuel Bradley and wife Elizabeth labourer
20 Oct 1850    Mary Ann    WOOD dau of Thomas Wood and wife Emma labourer
21 Oct 1850    Caroline    HOPPER dau of Henry Hopper and wife Caroline servant
27 Oct 1850    Adelaide    DANIELS dau of William Daniels and wife Sarah blacksmith
24 Nov 1850    Eliza    WOOD dau of John Wood and wife Elizabeth labourer
15 Dec 1850    Sarah Frances    TUTT dau of Richard Tutt and wife Margaret servant
16 Jan 1851    Alice Julia    HUGHES-HALLETT dau of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances Clergyman, DOB 13 Oct 1850, d.14 Jul 1851
26 Jan 1851    Sarah Ann    HARVEY dau of Marshall Harvey and wife Sarah Ann Farmer, 18 months old
26 Jan 1851    Frank Troward    HARVEY son of Marshall Harvey and wife Sarah Ann Farmer
2 Feb 1851    James    BAILEY son of John Bailey and wife Esther Labourer
27 Apr 1851    Jane    STOCKBRIDGE dau of George Stockbridge and wife Ann Labourer
11 May 1851    Harriet    WATERS dau of Robert Waters and wife Sarah Labourer
3 Jun 1851    Sarah    STONE dau of Richard Stone and wife Bethia Labourer
31 Aug 1851    Georgie    COLLARD child of Alfred Collard and wife Harriet Farmer
2 Nov 1851    Elizabeth    CROWE dau of Edward Crowe and wife Ann Plane Maker of St. George the martyr, Canterbury
23 Nov 1851    Barbara    NEAME dau of Edward Neame and wife Mary Anne Labourer
24 Nov 1851    Elizabeth    NEAME dau of Edward Neame and wife Eliza Labourer
30 Nov 1851    Sarah Ann    GOLDFINCH dau of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah Baker
21 Dec 1851    Sarah Ann    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
28 Jan 1852    Richard    COUCHMAN son of Richard Couchman and wife Eliza Labourer
1 Feb 1852    Philip Watts    CLEGG son of James Watts Clegg and wife Charlotte Shoemaker
7 Mar 1852    Arabella    COLEMAN dau of (not named) and Charlotte Coleman single woman, base born
28 Mar 1852    William Henry    BEER son of Edward Beer and wife Emma Labourer
11 Apr 1852    Hannah    WHITAKER dau of William Whitaker and wife Bethia Labourer
19 Apr 1852    John    HARVEY son of Marshall Harvey and wife Sarah Ann Farmer
23 May 1852    Richard Marshall    TUTT son of Richard Tutt and wife Margaret Servant
30 May 1852    Charles John    PILCHER son of George Pilcher and wife Amy Labourer
4 Jun 1852    Mary    CROUCHER dau of William Croucher and wife Mary Labourer
1 Aug 1852    Thomas Harris    PAY son of John Pay and wife Anna Labourer
6 Aug 1852    Emma Maria    FOSS dau of Edward Foss and wife Maria Elizabeth Esquire
17 Oct 1852    George    OLDFIELD son of George Oldfield and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
17 Oct 1852    George Henry    HAMBROOK son of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Elizabeth Schoolmaster
24 Oct 1852    Alfred James    WOOD son of John Wood and wife Elizabeth Labourer
30 Oct 1852    Sarah Ann    HULKS dau of Charles Hulks and wife Emma Labourer
22 Dec 1852    James Wyndham    HUGHES-HALLETT son of Rev. James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances Clergyman, DOB 15 Sep
20 Mar 1853    Harriet    BUTCHER dau of John Butcher and wife Sarah Labourer
25 Mar 1853    Elizabeth    COLLARD dau of Alfred Collard and wife Harriet Farmer
15 Apr 1853    Thomas    EMERY son of Thomas Emery and wife Eliza Labourer. Originally surname Stockbridge written, but corrected.
8 May 1853    Jesse    BAYLEY child of John Bailey and wife Esther Labourer
15 May 1853    Emma    BRADLEY dau of Samuel Bradley and wife Elizabeth Labourer
15 May 1853    William    WILSON son of Stephen Wilson and wife Ann Labourer
22 May 1853    Jane    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Mary Ann Labourer
21 Aug 1853    Harry    HOPPER son of Henry Hopper and wife Caroline Servant
11 Sep 1853    Mary    STOCKBRIDGE dau of George Stockbridge and wife Ann Labourer
16 Oct 1853    Eliza    RATCLIFF dau of William Ratcliff and wife Mary Ann Labourer
23 Oct 1853    Charles    WEBB son of [not named] and Sarah Ann Webb single woman, base born
6 Nov 1853    Jane Mary    DANIELS dau of William Daniels and wife Sarah Blacksmith
6 Nov 1853    George    GOLDFINCH son of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah Baker
6 Nov 1853    Mary Elizabeth    POTTS dau of George Potts and wife Eliza Labourer
20 Nov 1853    Jane    TAYLOR dau of John Taylor and wife Sarah Servant
27 Nov 1853    James    CLEGG son of James Watts Clegg and wife Charlotte Shoemaker
1 Jan 1854    Sarah Ann    CASSELL dau of William Cassell and wife Susannah Labourer
15 Jan 1854    Charlotte Ann    PHILPOTT dau of Edward Philpott and wife Mary Ann Labourer
15 Jan 1854    Charles Henry    NEAME son of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann Labourer
20 Jan 1854    George    SMITH son of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann Labourer, TWINS
20 Jan 1854    Henry    SMITH son of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann Labourer, TWINS
12 Feb 1854    William    DIVERS son of Jesse Divers and wife Charlotte Labourer
12 Mar 1854    Charles    CASTLE son of (not named) and Jane Castle single woman, base born
12 Mar 1854    Margaret Ann    TUTT dau of Richard Tutt and wife Margaret Servant
6 Jul 1854    Isabella    FOSS dau of Edward Foss and wife Maria Elizabeth Esquire
23 Jul 1854    Thomas Valentine    WOOD son of William Wood and wife Mary Ann Labourer
6 Aug 1854    Alfred Spencer    COLLARD son of Alfred Collard and wife Harriet Farmer
20 Aug 1854    George    JARVIS son of George Jarvis and wife Charlotte Labourer
13 Sep 1854    Norton Joseph    HUGHES-HALLETT son of James Hughes Hallett and wife Mary Frances Clergyman, baptised at Patrixbourne, b.8 Aug 1854
8 Oct 1854    Walter Norris    HAMBROOK son of Stephen Hambrook and wife Emily Labourer
22 Oct 1854    Maria    WOOD dau of John Wood and wife Elizabeth Labourer
19 Oct 1854    Eliza    HULKS dau of Charles Hulks and wife Emma Labourer
5 Jan 1855    Esther    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and wife Mary Ann Labourer
23 Jan 1855    William    CRUCHER [CROUCHER] son of William Crucher and wife Mary Labourer
28 Jan 1855    Esther    EMERY dau of Thomas Emery and wife Eliza Labourer
16 Feb 1855    Charles    OLDFIELD son of George Oldfield and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
1 Apr 1855    Elizabeth Mary    PARK dau of John Park and wife Harriet Clergyman
8 Apr 1855    Charles    WEBB son of John Webb and wife Marianne Labourer
22 Apr 1855    Ann    WHITAKER dau of William Whitaker and wife Bethia Labourer
27 May 1855    William James    HAMBROOK son of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Elizabeth Labourer
24 Jun 1855    Henry James    GOLDFINCH son of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah Labourer
5 Aug 1855    Elizabeth Annette    WILLIAMS dau of William Williams and wife Jane Carpenter
5 Aug 1855    Mary Adelaide    WILLIAMS dau of William Williams and wife Jane Carpenter
19 Aug 1855    James William    SWAN son of Goldsmith Swan and wife Elizabeth Labourer
29 Sep 1855    John    UDEN son of Thomas Uden and wife Emma Labourer
4 Nov 1855    William    ROSE son of George Rose and wife Eliza Labourer
20 Nov 1855    Thomas Richard    STONE son of Richard Stone and wife Bethia Labourer
16 Dec 1855    Thomas Edward    BAYLEY son of John Bayley and wife Esther Labourer
3 Jan 1856    Emily    FOSS dau of Edward Foss and wife Maria Elizabeth Esquire
9 Mar 1856    Marianne    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
30 Mar 1856    William    NEAME son of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann Labourer
11 May 1856    John Marshall    HULKS son of Charles Hulks and wife Emma Labourer
15 Jun 1856    James    WILSON son of William Wilson and wife Jane Labourer
10 Aug 1856    Emma    GOLDFINCH dau of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah Baker
19 Oct 1856    Sally    NEAME dau of John Neame and wife Martha Labourer
26 Oct 1856    George    WEBB son of John Webb and wife Marianne Labourer
9 Nov 1856    Ann    RATCLIFF dau of William Ratcliff and wife Mary Ann Labourer
5 Nov 1856    Richard    CRUCHER [CROUCHER] son of William Crucher and wife Mary Labourer
16 Nov 1856    Jane    EMERY dau of Thomas Emery and wife Eliza Labourer
28 Dec 1856    Charles    STOCKBRIDGE son of George Stockbridge and wife Ann Labourer of Waltham
7 Apr 1857    Maria    BOUGHTON dau of Robert Boughton and wife Martha Shoemaker
19 Apr 1857    Albert Charles    HAMBROOK son of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Elizabeth Schoolmaster
31 May 1857    Louisa Ann    SMITHSON dau of Henry Smithson and wife Harriet Servant
31 May 1857    Sarah    GAMMON dau of William Gammon and wife Emma Labourer
31 May 1857    Mary Jane    PHILPOT dau of Edward Philpott and wife Mary Ann Labourer
31 May 1857    Hedley Vicars    HAMBROOK son of Stephen Hambrook and wife Emily Labourer
7 Jun 1857    Haseldine Charles    HANDCOCK son of Charles Handcock and wife Ann Servant
2 Sep 1857    Charles John    FOSS son of Edward Foss and wife Maria Elizabeth Esquire
18 Sep 1857    Joseph Henry    STONE son of Richard Stone and wife Bethia Labourer
18 Oct 1857    Richard    OLDFIELD son of George Oldfield and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
29 Nov 1857    George Thomas    UDEN son of Thomas Uden and wife Emma Labourer
29 Nov 1857    William Charles    BRICE / PRICE son of William Brice and wife Esther .
31 Jan 1858    Julia Hyde    DILNOT dau of Albert Dilnot and wife Mary Ann Weaver
7 Feb 1858    George    WHITAKER son of William Whitaker and wife Bethia Labourer
14 Mar 1858    Ellen Elizabeth    KNIGHT dau of George Knight and wife Ellen Farmer
18 Apr 1858    Thomas Henry    GAMBRILL son of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca Miller
18 Apr 1858    Rosa Jane    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
2 May 1858    Charles Henry    HULKS son of Charles Hulks and wife Emma Labourer, private baptism 10 Apr
6 Jun 1858    Edward Cephas    NEAME son of (not named) and Elizabeth Neame single woman, base born
19 Jul 1858    Henry George    UDEN son of George Uden and wife Ann Labourer
1 Aug 1858    William    GOLDFINCH son of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah Baker
29 Aug 1858    Alfred    NEAME son of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann Labourer
5 Sep 1858    Thomas    WILSON son of William Wilson and wife Jane Labourer
16 Oct 1858    Jane Mary    BURTON dau of William Burton and wife Jane Margaret Blacksmith
31 Oct 1858    Eliza    JARVIS dau of George Jarvis and wife Charlotte Labourer
12 Dec 1858    Hariett    POTT dau of George Pott and wife Eliza Labourer
15 Jan 1859    Sarah Jane    SERGEANT dau of Michael Sergeant and wife Ann Elizabeth Carrier
20 Jan 1859    Charles Chapman    LYNCH son of Charles Lynch and wife Caroline Akers Innkeeper
6 Feb 1859    Sarah    BAILEY dau of John Bailey and wife Esther Labourer
22 Mar 1859    Sarah Ann    REID dau of Richard Reid and wife Maria Labourer
3 Apr 1859    Julia Jane    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca Miller
24 May 1859    Robert    NOBLE son of George Noble and wife Emma Labourer
22 Jul 1859    Richard    UDEN son of Richard Uden and wife Mary Ann Labourer
14 Aug 1859    Stephen    EMERY son of George Emery and wife Martha Labourer
22 Sep 1859    Martha    BOUGHTON dau of Robert Boughton and wife Martha Shoemaker
8 Oct 1859    Emma    HODSON dau of Seth Hodson and wife Hannah Labourer
23 Oct 1859    Margaret Sophia    WANT dau of John Want and wife Emma Policeman
25 Oct 1859    Florence Mary    DILNOT dau of Albert Dilnot and wife Mary Ann Weaver
28 Nov 1859    Mary Elizabeth    WATERS dau of Thomas Waters and wife Emma Labourer
11 Dec 1859    Emma    PHILPOT dau of Edward Philpott and wife Mary Ann Labourer of Waltham
15 Jan 1860    William Henry    POTTS son of George Potts and wife Eliza Labourer
29 Mar 1860    Thomas Norris    HAMBROOK son of Stephen Hambrook and wife Emily Labourer
29 Apr 1860    Eliza Mary    GOLDFINCH dau of James Goldfinch and wife Hannah Baker
20 May 1860    Edward    SMITH son of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
26 May 1860    Eli    COOK son of John Cook and wife Ann Elizabeth Shoemaker
27 May 1860    Harriet    DIVERS dau of John Divers and wife Jane Labourer
10 Jun 1860    Henry    KNIGHT son of George Knight and wife Ellen farmer
24 Jun 1860    William Henry    BURTON son of William Burton and wife Jane Margaret Blacksmith
22 Jul 1860    Mary Ann    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sergeant and wife Ann Elizabeth Carrier
20 Aug 1860    Emma    WOOD dau of Thomas Wood and wife Emma Labourer of Waltham
19 Aug 1860    John    STONE son of Richard Stone and wife Bethia Labourer
2 Sep 1860    Emma    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca Miller
16 Sep 1860    Jane    WILSON dau of William Wilson and wife Jane Labourer
28 Oct 1860    George    NEAME son of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann Carrier
28 Oct 1860    John Edward    FAGGE son of William Fagge and wife Elizabeth Labourer of Waltham
4 Nov 1860    Henry William    WOOD son of William Wood and wife Mary Ann Labourer
7 Nov 1860    Charles Samuel    RICHARDSON son of Charles Richardson and wife Charlotte Labourer
25 Dec 1860    Elizabeth Jane    WOOD dau of James Wood and wife Louisa Labourer
20 Jan 1861    Edward    BOUGHTON son of Robert Boughton and wife Martha Labourer
28 Oct 1860    Emma    OLDFIELD dau of George Oldfield and wife Sarah Labourer
9 Dec 1860    George    ROBINSON son of Thomas Robinson and wife Elizabeth Labourer
14 Apr 1861    James    YOUNG son of James Young and wife Frances Labourer
21 Apr 1861    Jane    EMERY dau of George Emery and wife Martha Labourer
12 May 1861    John Henry    DEAL son of John Deal and wife Harriet Miller
19 May 1861    Elizabeth    WHITAKER dau of William Whitaker and wife Bethia Labourer
29 May 1861    Hannah    DILNOT dau of Albert Dilnot and wife Mary Ann Weaver
2 Jun 1861    Eliza    WEBB dau of William Webb and wife Eliza Tailor
2 Jun 1861    Elizabeth    WEBB dau of William Webb and wife Eliza Tailor
9 Jun 1861    John    WANT son of John Want and wife Emma Policeman
16 Jun 1861    Charles William    UDEN son of George Uden and wife Ann Labourer
16 Jun 1861    Charlotte    STOCKBRIDGE dau of George Stockbridge and wife Ann Labourer
16 Jun 1861    Stephen    STOCKBRIDGE son of George Stockbridge and wife Ann Labourer
13 Oct 1861    Jane    JARVIS dau of George Jarvis and wife Charlotte Labourer
3 Nov 1861    Charles    NOBLE son of George Noble and wife Emma Labourer
1 Dec 1861    Sally    NORRIS dau of Thomas Norris and wife Hannah Bailiff
15 Dec 1861    Lucy Harriett    TUTT dau of Michael Tutt and wife Margaret Servant
2 Feb 1862    William    UDEN son of Thomas Uden and wife Emma Labourer
10 Mar 1862    Matilda    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
30 Mar 1862    William James    SARGEANT son of Michael Sergeant and wife Ann Elizabeth Carrier
6 Apr 1862    Lucy    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca Miller
11 May 1862    Charlotte    YOUNG dau of James Young and wife Frances Labourer
20 Jul 1862    John    MARSH son of William Marsh and wife Hannah Labourer of Waltham
10 Aug 1862    Frances    POTT dau of George Pott and wife Eliza Labourer
24 Aug 1862    Mary    WEBB dau of William Webb and wife Eliza Tailor
31 Aug 1862    Stephen Elliott    HAMBROOK son of Stephen Hambrook and wife Emily Labourer
21 Sep 1862    Bianca Eliza    WOOD dau of John Wood and wife Methynia Labourer, Travelers
5 Oct 1862    Sarah Ann    WATERS dau of John Waters and wife Ann Labourer
12 Oct 1862    Fanny    WOOD dau of James Wood and wife Louisa Waggoner
2 Nov 1862    John Smithson    BURTON son of William Burton and wife Jane Margaret Blacksmith
16 Nov 1862    Alice    DIVERS dau of John Divers and wife Jane Labourer
30 Nov 1862    Annie    KNIGHT dau of George Knight and wife Ellen Farmer
14 Dec 1862    Harriett    HUBBARD dau of John Hubbard and wife Maria Farm Servant
5 Jan 1863    Henry    WILSON son of William Wilson and wife Jane Labourer
5 Jan 1863    William    CASSELL son of William Cassell and wife Ann Labourer
1 Mar 1863    Arthur    NEAME son of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann Carrier
15 Mar 1863    George    EMERY son of George Emery and wife Martha Labourer
28 Mar 1863    Charles    ROBINSON son of Thomas Robinson and wife Elizabeth Labourer
5 Apr 1863    Jane Elizabeth    DILNOT dau of Albert Dilnot and wife Mary Ann Weaver
5 Apr 1863    Edward    PHILPOT son of Edward Philpott and wife Matilda Labourer of Waltham
12 Apr 1863    Edwin    DEAL son of John Deal and wife Harriet Miller
26 Apr 1863    Henry John    SETTERFIELD son of James Setterfield and wife Sarah Ann Servant
12 Jul 1863    Edward    CLEMENTS son of Thomas Clements and wife Ann Maria Gardener
2 Aug 1863    Walter    FISHER son of Robert Fisher and wife Maria Labourer of Waltham
16 Aug 1863    Esther Mary    TUTT dau of Richard Tutt and wife Margaret Servant
23 Aug 1863    Emily    WOOD dau of Henry Wood and wife Caroline Labourer
30 Aug 1863    Henry    SARGEANT son of Michael Sergeant and wife Ann Elizabeth Carrier
1 Nov 1863    William Stephen    NORRIS son of Thomas Norris and wife Hannah Game Keeper
15 Nov 1863    Emily    HOGBEN dau of James Hogben and wife Sarah Vinnecombe [nee Horton m.1862] Farmer
29 Nov 1863    Fanny Emma    UDEN dau of Thomas Uden and wife Emma Labourer
21 Dec 1863    Mary Ann    JARVIS dau of George Jarvis and wife Charlotte Labourer
14 Feb 1864    Henry    WHITAKER son of William Whitaker and wife Bethia Labourer
28 Feb 1864    Emma    EMERY dau of George Emery and wife Martha Labourer
13 Mar 1864    Arthur Clyde    GAMBRILL son of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca Miller
3 Apr 1864    Alfred Frederic    STONE son of Richard Stone and wife Bethia Labourer
3 Apr 1864    Henry    DIVERS son of John Divers and wife Jane Labourer
3 Apr 1864    Emma    NOBLE dau of George Noble and wife Emma Labourer
24 Apr 1864    Stephen    WRAIGHT son of George John Wraight and wife Charlotte Labourer
15 May 1864    Emily    SMITH dau of George Smith and wife Sarah Ann Labourer
28 Aug 1864    Esther Jane    POTT dau of Alfred Pott and wife Anne Labourer
28 Aug 1864    John Foad    BRICE son of George Fox Brice and wife Mary Ann Carpenter
2 Oct 1864    George    WOOD son of James Wood and wife Louisa Labourer
11 Oct 1864    Fanny    HUBBARD dau of John Hubbard and wife Maria Labourer
6 Nov 1864    Henry    MARSH son of William Marsh and wife Hannah Labourer of Waltham
6 Nov 1864    Fanny    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sergeant and wife Ann Elizabeth Carrier
20 Nov 1864    Marshall    FILE son of Thomas File and wife Thomasine Farmer of Waltham
13 Nov 1864    Ellen Annie    HULCE dau of George Hulce and wife Rosanne Labourer
27 Nov 1864    Charles    WEBB son of William Webb and wife Eliza Tailor
27 Nov 1864    Thomas    CLEMENTS son of Thomas Clements and wife Anna Maria Gardener
11 Dec 1864    Mary Louisa    EVANS dau of Thomas Evans and wife Ellen Keeper, Waltham
30 Dec 1864    Rosa Jane    MASTERS dau of James Masters and wife Ellen Policeman
8 Jan 1865    Harry    FILMER son of William Filmer and wife Jane Weaver
5 Mar 1865    Frederic George    SETTERFIELD son of James Setterfield and wife Sarah Ann Servant
26 Mar 1865    Thomas    HALL son of William Hall and wife Elizabeth labourer
9 Apr 1865    Harry    ROBINSON son of Thomas Robinson and wife Elizabeth labourer
20 Apr 1865    Ellen Elizabeth    HOGBEN dau of James Hogben and Sarah Vinnicombe farmer
13 Aug 1865    William    BURTON son of Richard Burton and wife Esther labourer
20 Aug 1865    Thomas    WRAIGHT son of George John Wraight and wife Charlotte labourer
24 Sep 1865    James John    POTTS son of George Potts and wife Eliza labourer
8 Oct 1865    George    WATERS son of John Waters and wife Ann labourer
5 Nov 1865    James Edward    UDEN son of Thomas Uden and wife Emma labourer
7 Jan 1866    Alfred    FILMER son of William Filmer and wife Jane labourer
18 Feb 1866    Edward    COVENEY son of Richard Coveney and wife Martha painter
25 Mar 1866    Mary Miller    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca miller
1 Apr 1866    Harry    CLEMENTS son of Thomas Clements and wife Anna Maria gardener
6 May 1866    Walter    DEAL son of John Deal and wife Harriet miller of Upper Hardres
6 May 1866    Albert    NOBLE son of George Noble and wife Emma labourer
7 May 1866    George    CASSELL son of William Cassell and wife Ann of Waltham labourer
12 Aug 1866    Thomas    BOUGHTON son of Charles Boughton and wife Sarah Ann bricklayer
23 Sep 1866    Fanny    WEBB dau of William Webb and wife Eliza tailor
13 Oct 1866    Emily    DILNOT dau of Albert Dilnot and wife Mary Ann weaver
14 Oct 1866    Mary Ann    NEAME dau of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann carrier
14 Oct 1866    George    EVANS son of Thomas Evans and wife Ellen of Waltham gamekeeper
11 Nov 1866    George Fox    BRICE son of George Fox Brice and wife Mary Ann carpenter
30 Dec 1866    William Alfred    EPPS son of Alfred Epps and wife Fanny labourer
29 Jan 1867    William Arthur    CASWELL son of William Caswell and wife Eliza shoemaker
10 Feb 1867    Frank    COLEMAN son of Richard Coleman and wife Frances labourer
21 Mar 1867    Edith Mary    PILCHER dau of Thomas Pilcher and wife Fanny farmer
9 Jun 1867    Frederick James    SARGEANT son of Michael Sargeant and wife Ann Elizabeth carrier, TWINS
9 Jun 1867    Emily    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sargeant and wife Ann Elizabeth carrier, TWINS
19 Aug 1867    George    WRAIGHT son of George John Wraight and wife Charlotte labourer
6 Oct 1867    Charles Henry    FISHER son of George Fisher and wife Eliza labourer
20 Oct 1867    Edward    ROBINSON son of Thomas Robinson and wife Elizabeth labourer
20 Oct 1867    Ann    WOOD dau of James Wood and wife Louisa Labourer, TWINS
20 Oct 1867    Mary    WOOD dau of James Wood and wife Louisa Labourer, TWINS
27 Oct 1867    Esther    IVORY dau of [blank] and Lucy Ivory single woman
3 Nov 1867    Eliza Jane    HALL dau of William Hall and wife Elizabeth labourer
3 Nov 1867    Helen    CASTLE dau of Francis Castle and wife [Ann] Elizabeth Stringer labourer
17 Nov 1867    Mary Jane    WATERS dau of John Waters and wife Ann labourer
15 Dec 1867    Edward    ANDREWS son of Edward Andrews and wife Mary Ann tailor
29 Dec 1867    Walter William    GAMBRILL son of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca miller
24 Jan 1868    Mary Emily Anna Sacree    KENNETT dau of Richard Sacree and wife Mercy carpenter
2 Feb 1868    Mary Ann    RADFORD dau of Charles Radford and wife Sarah Game Keeper
1 Mar 1868    William Trice    WEBB son of William Webb and wife Eliza tailor
12 Apr 1868    Hubert    CARSWELL son of William Henry Carswell and wife Eliza Jane shoe maker
24 Aug 1868    Henry Herbert Ratcliff    BUSHELL son of William Henry Bushell and wife Maria thatcher
30 Aug 1868    Minnie    NORRIS dau of Thomas Norris and wife Hannah bailiff
19 Sep 1868    Thomas    STOCKBRIDGE son of Thomas Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
21 Sep 1868    Arthur James    BOUGHTON son of Charles Boughton and wife Sarah Ann bricklayer
27 Sep 1868    Charles    UDEN son of Thomsd Uden and wife Emma labourer
27 Sep 1868    Ellen Elizabeth    EPPS dau of [blank] and Sarah Ann Epps single woman
11 Oct 1868    Stephen Leonard    NEAME son of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann labourer
1 Nov 1868    Minnie    WOOD dau of Henry Wood and wife Caroline labourer
6 Nov 1868    James    MASTERS son of James Masters and wife Ellen policeman
18 Nov 1868    Charlotte Ann    EPPS dau of Alfred Epps and wife Fanny farm servant
29 Nov 1868    Ernest James    UDEN son of James Uden and wife Ellen Jane labourer
13 Dec 1868    Walter    COLEMAN son of Richard Coleman and wife Frances labourer
27 Dec 1868    Emma Pemberton    DILNOT dau of Albert Dilnot and wife Mary Ann weaver
10 Jan 1869    Mary Elizabeth    FAGG dau of Edward Fagg and wife Charlotte of Waltham labourer/ 2 yrs old
10 Jan 1869    Priscilla    FAGG dau of Edward Fagg and wife Charlotte of Waltham labourer
21 Feb 1869    Alfred    FISHER son of George Fisher and wife Eliza labourer
15 Apr 1869    John Taylor    PILCHER son of Thomas Pilcher and wife Fanny farmer
2 May 1869    Mary Jane    BRICE dau of George Brice and wife Mary Ann carpenter
3 May 1869    Arthur James    HAYWARD son of Arthur Hayward and wife Lucy Jane labourer
4 Jul 1869    Annie    MILLS dau of John Mills and wife Kate Frances labourer
12 Sep 1869    James Henry    ROGERS son of George Rogers and wife Esther Jane labourer
7 Oct 1869    William    NOBLE son of George Noble and wife Emma labourer
10 Oct 1869    Mary Jane    ROBINSON dau of Thomas Robinson and wife Elizabeth labourer
24 Oct 1869    Edith    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca miller
24 Oct 1869    Edward    WRAIGHT son of George John Wraight and wife Charlotte labourer
31 Oct 1869    Albert    EVANS son of John Evans and wife Frances Ann of Waltham gamekeeper
12 Nov 1869    Louisa Katherine    SOLOMON dau of Arthur Solomon and wife Marian farmer
19 Dec 1869    Elizabeth Lucy    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sargeant and wife Ann Elizabeth carrier
26 Dec 1869    Charles    GILHAM son of Charles Gilham and wife Mary Ann of Bridge, mariner
27 Mar 1870    Mary Emily    HAMBROOK dau of Nicholas Hambrook and wife Elizabeth of Boughton Blean labourer
15 May 1870    James    MORRIS son of Samuel Morris and wife Mary Jane labourer
19 Jun 1870    Emily Alice    GIBBS dau of William Noakes Gibbs and wife Margaret butcher
10 Jul 1870    Charles    WOOD son of James Wood and wife Louisa labourer
14 Aug 1870    Clara    SMITH dau of Albert Smith and wife Louisa under-gardener
21 Aug 1870    Charles    WEBB son of Thomas Webb and wife Maria labourer
4 Sep 1870    Emily Elizabeth    UDEN dau of James Uden and wife Ellen Jane .
2 Oct 1870    Mary Ann    FISHER dau of William Fisher and wife Frances labourer
20 Oct 1870    Stanley Thomas    PILCHER son of Thomas Pilcher and wife Fanny farmer
30 Oct 1870    Albert George    HEADY son of Thomas Heady and wife Frances Elizabeth farm servant
6 Nov 1870    Julia Hamaretta    CASTLE dau of Thomas Edward Castle and wife Julia Ann DOB 20 Sep 1870 at Petham, but from St Mary's Rotherhithe
6 Nov 1870    Eva Constance    CASTLE dau of Thomas Edward Castle and wife Julia Ann DOB 19 Apr 1865, from St Mary's Rotherhithe
6 Nov 1870    Frederick Daniel    CASTLE son of Thomas Edward Castle and wife Julia Ann DOB 19 Mar 1867 from St Mary's Rotherhithe
20 Nov 1870    Mary Elizabeth    MILLS dau of John Mills and wife Kate Frances labourer
4 Dec 1870    Eliza    PEMBLE dau of James Pemble and wife Elizabeth Sarah of Upper Hardres, labourer
1 Jan 1871    Flora Kate    KENNETT dau of Richard Kennett and wife Mercy carpenter
26 Jan 1871    William    READ son of George Read and wife Alice gardener
3 Mar 1871    Edith    WOOD dau of Henry Wood and wife Catherine labourer
19 Mar 1871    Annie Lucy    FISHER dau of George Fisher and wife Eliza labourer
19 Mar 1871    Eliza Fanny    HARRIS dau of Richard Harris and wife Elizabeth labourer
26 Mar 1871    Emma    NEAME dau of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann labourer
21 May 1871    Ellen    WHITAKER dau of [blank] and Maria Whittaker single woman
8 Aug 1871    Richard Joseph Kennett    KENNETT son of Richard Kennett and wife Mercy carpenter
15 Oct 1871    Samuel Thomas    ANDREWS son of James Andrews and wife Margaret school master
22 Oct 1871    Arthur Edwin    PILCHER son of Thomas Pilcher and wife Fanny farmer
29 Oct 1871    John Edward    ROGERS son of George Rogers and wife Esther Jane waggoner
5 Nov 1871    Kate    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca miller
12 Nov 1871    Jane    MORRIS dau of Samuel Morris and wife Mary Jane labourer
16 Dec 1871    Elizabeth    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sargeant and wife Anne Elizabeth carrier
24 Dec 1871    Albert Edward    BRICE son of George Brice and wife Mary Ann carpenter
11 Feb 1872    William    MOAT son of George Moat and wife Jane labourer
11 Feb 1872    James    EMERY son of George Emery and wife Martha labourer
18 Feb 1872    Sarah Elizabeth    BURTON dau of Richard Burton and wife Esther labourer
17 Mar 1872    Alice    MILLS dau of John Mills and wife Kate Frances labourer
28 Apr 1872    George    UDEN son of Thomas Uden and wife Emma labourer
12 May 1872    Jane Sarah    COVENEY dau of Edward Coveney and wife Jane gardener
16 Jun 1872    Thomas    UDEN son of Thomas Uden and wife Emma farmer
16 Jun 1872    William Henry Ramsay    GIBBS son of William Noakes Gibbs and wife Margaret butcher
16 Jun 1872    Emily Charlotte    GIBBS dau of John Thomas Gibbs and wife Jane Waltham labourer
8 Jul 1872    George    PAGE son of Daniel Page and wife Ann policeman
16 Aug 1872    William Alfred    WOOD son of Charles Wood and wife Sarah Elizabeth labourer
29 Oct 1872    Charles Edward    EPPS son of Alfred Epps and wife Fanny labourer
17 Nov 1872    Frederick James    WOOD dau of James Wood and wife Louisa farm wagoner
5 Jan 1873    Jane Ratcliffe    BUSHELL dau of William Henry Bushell and wife Maria labourer
9 Feb 1873    Emma    RADFORD dau of Charles Radford and wife Sarah gamekeeper
9 Feb 1873    James    SMITH son of James Smith and wife Jane Elizabeth gentlemans coachman
26 Feb 1873    Hilda Fanny    PILCHER dau of Thomas Pilcher and wife Fanny farmer
9 Mar 1873    Sarah Ann    UDEN dau of James Uden and wife Ellen Jane labourer
13 Apr 1873    William Francis Kennett    KENNETT son of Richard Kennett and wife Mercy carpenter
20 Apr 1873    Charles    MORRIS son of Samuel Morris and wife Mary Jane labourer
11 May 1873    Henry    WOOD son of Henry Wood and wife Caroline labourer
18 May 1873    James Walter    OWEN son of Richard Owen and wife Rosanna farmer
6 Jul 1873    George    MOAT son of George Moat and wife Jane labourer
15 Jul 1873    Henry    WEBB son of William Webb and wife Emma Jane tailor
3 Apr 1873    George Herbert    FISHER son of George Fisher and wife Eliza Labourer
30 Nov 1873    Jane Sarah    COVENEY dau of Edward Coveney and wife Jane gardener
14 Oct 1873    Flora Lydia    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sargeant and wife Ann Elizabeth farmer
14 Jan 1874    Arthur William    SOLOMON son of Arthur Solomon and wife Marian farmer
16 Jan 1874    Arthur Alfred    ROGERS son of George Rogers and wife Esther Jane Labourer
25 Jan 1874    Richard Dilnot    GAMBRILL son of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca farmer
15 Feb 1874    Frances Mary    GIBBS dau of William Noakes Gibbs and wife Margaret butcher
1 Mar 1874    William Harry    POTTS son of Henry Potts and wife Elizabeth game keeper
24 May 1874    Edwin Charles    HEADY son of Thomas Heady and wife Frances Elizabeth farm servant
5 Jul 1874    Harriet Louisa    WEBB dau of William Webb and wife Emma Jane tailor
16 Aug 1874    Emma    BARNES dau of George Barnes and wife Emma Alice Publican
21 Aug 1874    Hannah Charlotte    WEBB dau of Thomas Webb and wife Maria Labourer
30 Aug 1874    Emma Maria    MILLS dau of John Mills and wife Kate Frances Labourer
13 Sep 1874    Thomas    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann Labourer
16 Nov 1874    Elizabeth    SPARKS dau of John Sparks and wife Harriet waggoner
20 Dec 1874    Emma Jane    MOAT dau of George Moat and wife Jane Labourer
14 Jan 1875    Janet Elizabeth    SOLOMON dau of Arthur Solomon and wife Marian farmer
24 Jan 1875    Thomas    YOUNG son of James Young and wife Frances Labourer
31 Jan 1875    Emily    UDEN dau of Thomas Uden and wife Emma Labourer
7 Feb 1875    Jane Elizabeth    ROGERS dau of George Rogers and wife Esther Jane Labourer
21 Feb 1875    Florence Eliza    UDEN dau of James Uden and wife Ellen Jane Labourer
26 Feb 1875    Frederick    SPILLETT son of John Spillett and wife Ann bailiff
28 Feb 1875    Elizabeth    EMSLY dau of George Emsly and wife Martha Labourer
28 Feb 1875    Florence Jane    DAVIES dau of George Davies and wife Mary gardener
21 Mar 1875    Alfred    COLEMAN son of Richard Coleman and wife Frances Labourer
28 Mar 1875    Frederick William    BRICE son of George John Brice and wife Mary Ann carpenter
11 Apr 1875    Emma    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sargeant and wife Ann Elizabeth farmer
30 May 1875    Walter    FISHER son of George Fisher and wife Eliza Labourer
13 Jun 1875    Sophia    BURTON dau of Richard Burton and wife Esther Labourer
1 Aug 1875    Alfred    WOOD son of James Wood and wife Louisa Labourer
1 Aug 1875    George    BEVAN son of William Bevan and wife Charlotte police constable
15 Aug 1875    Edith Charlotte    POTT dau of Alfred Pott and wife Ann Labourer
15 Aug 1875    William George    BUSHELL son of William Henry Bushell and wife Maria thatcher
12 Sep 1875    Walter George    MORRIS son of Samuel Morris and wife Mary Jane Labourer
26 Sep 1875    Edward Toulson    COVENEY son of Edward Coveney and wife Jane gardener
16 Jan 1876    Alfred    RAINES son of William Raines and wife Elizabeth Labourer
16 Jan 1876    William    FOORD son of Edward Foord and wife Caroline Labourer
23 Jan 1876    Harriet Annie    PAY dau of James Pay and wife Ann blacksmith
27 Feb 1876    Beatrice Frances    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps and wife Harriet Labourer
2 Mar 1876    Francis Elvy    SOLOMON son of Arthur Solomon and wife Marian farmer
8 Apr 1876    Herbert George    BARNES son of George Barnes and wife Emma Alice Publican
21 May 1876    Maude Alice    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca miller
21 May 1876    Walter    EPPS son of Alfred Epps and wife Fanny Labourer
2 Jun 1876    Alfred    SACREE son of Charles Sacree and wife Elizabeth Labourer
18 Jun 1876    Bertha    RADFORD dau of Charles Radford and wife Sarah game keeper
9 Jul 1876    Edwin Charles    HEADY son of Thomas Headley and wife Frances Elizabeth twins, Farm servant
9 Jul 1876    Alfred George    HEADY son of Thomas Headley and wife Frances Elizabeth twins. Farm servant
27 Aug 1876    George    CASTLE son of Stephen Castle and wife Louisa Labourer
1 Oct 1876    John    WOOD son of Henry Wood and wife Caroline Labourer
1 Oct 1876    Stephen    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann Labourer
8 Oct 1876    Charlotte Ann    GIBBS dau of Edward Gibbs and wife Harriet Labourer
3 Dec 1876    Polly    BURTON dau of Richard Burton and wife Esther Labourer
7 Jan 1877    Fanny Sophia    MILLS dau of John Mills and wife Kate Frances Labourer
28 Jan 1877    Gertrude    UDEN dau of James Uden and wife Ellen Jane Labourer
18 Feb 1877    Walter James    UDEN son of Thomas Uden and wife Emma Labourer
18 Feb 1877    Carry    FISHER dau of George Fisher and wife Eliza Labourer
18 Feb 1877    Christopher George    WEBB son of William Webb and wife Emma Jane tailor
4 Mar 1877    George    COLEMAN son of Richard Coleman and wife Frances Labourer
1 Apr 1877    Rosa Mary    NORRIS dau of Thomas Norris and wife Caroline carpenter
24 May 1877    Charles Edward    SOLOMON son of Arthur Solomon and wife Marian farmer
24 Jun 1877    Walter Edward    BRICE son of George Fox Brice and wife Mary Ann carpenter
24 Jun 1877    John Thomas    MOUNT son of George Mount and wife Maria Labourer
1 Jul 1877    Frances Beatrice    DAVIES dau of George Davies and wife Mary gardener
10 Jun 1877    Louisa    MORRIS dau of Samuel Morris and wife Mary Jane Labourer
12 Aug 1877    Jane Elizabeth    PAY dau of James Pay and wife Ann blacksmith
26 Aug 1877    Joseph George    COVENEY son of Edward Coveney and wife Jane gardener
7 Oct 1877    Fanny    WOOTTON dau of Frederick Wootton and wife Alice farmer
30 Sep 1877    Frederick Charles    BUSHELL son of William Henry Bushell and wife Maria Labourer
7 Oct 1877    Charles Michael    SARGEANT son of Michael Sargeant and wife Ann Elizabeth farmer
8 Oct 1877    Robert Henry Ramsay    MACKAY son of Henry Ramsay Mackay Esq. and wife Annette King Hutchinson Esquire
2 Dec 1877    Ada Alice    NEAME dau of Edward Neame and wife Mary Ann Labourer
30 Dec 1877    Percy Henry    WOOD son of James Wood and wife Louisa Labourer
17 Feb 1878    Osmund Thomas    GAMBRILL son of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca miller
24 Feb 1878    Harriett Elizabeth    DIVERS dau of Henry James Divers and wife Harriet Labourer
2 Jun 1878    George Noble    NEWPORT son of John Noble Newport and wife Mary Ann Publican
14 Jul 1878    Emily Elizabeth    COLEMAN dau of Richard Coleman and wife Frances Labourer
28 Jul 1878    Ellen Jane    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps and wife Harriet Labourer
4 Aug 1878    Lizzie    RATCLIFF dau of Frederic Ratcliff and wife Maria Labourer
27 Oct 1878    Harriet    MILLS dau of John Mills and wife Kate Frances Labourer
3 Nov 1878    Adelaide Elizabeth    GIBBS dau of Edward Gibbs and wife Adelaide Elizabeth Labourer
1 Dec 1878    Florence May    DIXON dau of David Dixon and wife Mary servant
8 Dec 1878    Emma Elizabeth    WOOD dau of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann Labourer
29 Dec 1878    Archie Herbert    SMITH son of Frederic Smith and wife Sarah Ann gardener
26 Jan 1879    Charlotte Ann    COLEMAN dau of Thomas Coleman and wife Jane Labourer
28 Feb 1879    Clara    GOLDUP dau of William Goldup and wife Mary bailiff
16 Mar 1879    Albert    MORRIS son of Samuel Morris and wife Mary Jane Labourer
13 Apr 1879    Esther Ellen    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sargeant and wife Ann Elizabeth farmer
13 Apr 1879    William Thomas    NORRIS son of Thomas Norris and wife Caroline carpenter of St.Pauls Canterbury
8 Jun 1879    William    WHITE son of Leonard John White and wife Eliza blacksmith
10 Aug 1879    Elizabeth    WATERS dau of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah Labourer
31 Aug 1879    Thomas William    WOOD son of James Wood and wife Louisa Labourer
8 Sep 1879    Katie    KNIGHT dau of Thomas Knight and wife Katherine farmer
5 Oct 1879    Alfred    BEVAN son of William Bevan and wife Charlotte police constable
5 Oct 1879    Rose    BEVAN dau of William Bevan and wife Charlotte police constable
5 Oct 1879    Minnie Eliza    PAY dau of James Pay and wife Ann blacksmith
19 Oct 1879    Helen Harriet    NEWPORT dau of John Noble Newport and wife Marianne Publican
19 Oct 1879    Charles Edward    UDEN son of James Uden and wife Ellen Jane Labourer
19 Oct 1879    John Robert    UDEN son of James Uden and wife Ellen Jane Labourer
19 Oct 1879    Edith Annie    DIVERS dau of Henry James Divers and wife Harriet Labourer
19 Oct 1879    Frederic James    DIVERS son of Henry James Divers and wife Harriet Labourer
30 Nov 1879    Edith Annie    UDEN dau of Thomas Uden and wife Emma Labourer
15 Feb 1880    Thomas Henry    ANDREWS son of Stephen Andrews and wife Ann labourer of Waltham
15 Feb 1880    George James    FISHER son of George Fisher and wife Eliza labourer
28 Mar 1880    Edwin Charles    GILHAM son of Charles Thomson Gilham and wife Elizabeth labourer
28 Mar 1880    Harriet Emily    NORRIS dau of John Norris and wife Charlotte Ann labourer
4 Apr 1880    Henry James    MARTIN son of James Martin and wife Margaret farmer
4 Apr 1880    Daisy    COVENEY dau of Edward Coveney and wife Jane gardener
25 Apr 1880    Henry William    HEADY son of Thomas Heady and wife Frances Elizabeth labourer
25 Apr 1880    Frank Elvey    PETT son of Michael Elvey Pett and wife Louisa Jane school master
30 May 1880    Mary Frances    HUGHES HALLETT dau of Henry Hughes Hallett and wife Bertha Elizabeth Esquire
29 Aug 1880    Louisa    BEVAN dau of William Bevan and wife Charlotte police constable
26 Sep 1880    Emily    GIBBS dau of Edward Gibbs and wife Elizabeth labourer
28 Nov 1880    Alice Maud    DIXON dau of David Dixon and wife Mary servant
28 Nov 1880    Lucy    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps and wife Harriet labourer
5 Dec 1880    Kate Ethel    SMITH dau of Frederick Smith and wife Sarah Ann gardener
2 Jan 1881    Mary Ann    WOOD dau of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann labourer
9 Jan 1881    William    CRUCHER son of Henry Croucher and wife Eliza labourer
20 Feb 1881    Violet Maud    DAVIES dau of George Davies and wife Mary gardener
6 Mar 1881    Frederick Charles    HOARE son of George Hoare and wife Fanny game keeper
7 Mar 1881    Dora    KNIGHT dau of Thomas Knight and wife Katherine farmer
18 Mar 1881    Henry Richard    POTT son of Alfred Pott and wife Ann labourer
17 Apr 1881    Charles Frederick    RATCLIFF son of Frederick Ratcliffe and wife Maria labourer
27 Apr 1881    Arthur    COLEMAN son of Richard Coleman and wife Frances labourer
8 May 1881    William    WATERS son of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
8 May 1881    John    WATERS son of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
22 May 1881    Rowena Emily    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca miller
19 Jun 1881    Annie May    NEWPORT dau of John Noble Newport and wife Mary Ann Publican
10 Jul 1881    Mary Frances    PAY dau of James Pay and wife Ann blacksmith
17 Jul 1881    Ann Eliza    SARGEANT dau of Michael Sargeant and wife Ann Elizabeth farmer
21 Aug 1881    Frederick Edwin    TAYLOR son of Frederick James Payne Taylor and wife Eliza Elizabeth labourer
28 Aug 1881    Frank    MILLS son of John Mills and wife Kate Frances labourer
11 Oct 1881    Edith    ARROWSMITH dau of William Arrowsmith and wife Matilda brick layer
6 Nov 1881    William Henry    DIVERS son of Henry James Divers and wife Harriet labourer
8 Jan 1882    Frederick Michael    PETT son of Michael Elvy Pett and wife Louisa Jane school master
15 Jan 1882    Emily Louisa    WOOD dau of James Wood and wife Louisa labourer
15 Jan 1882    Ann Matilda    TAYLOR dau of Alfred Taylor and wife Harriet labourer
22 Jan 1882    Bertie Henry    GILHAM son of Charles Thomson Gilham and wife Elizabeth labourer
17 Mar 1882    Frederick    WOOD son of [blank] and Emily Wood baseborn, single woman
19 Mar 1882    Fanny Elizabeth    HOARE dau of George Hoare and wife Fanny game keeper
26 Mar 1882    William Nelson Neame    NORRIS son of [blank] and Emily Norris baseborn, single woman
28 Mar 1882    Florence Lucy    BRICE dau of George Fox Brice and wife Mary Ann carpenter
9 Apr 1882    Alice    STOCKBRIDGE dau of Thomas Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer
16 Apr 1882    Margaret Emily Knight    MARTIN dau of James Martin and wife Margaret farmer
23 Apr 1882    Lennard Alfred    GOLDUP son of Henry Goldup and wife Mary labourer
11 Jun 1882    Thomas Boys    GAMBRILL son of Thomas Henry Gambrill and wife Sarah Ann miller
23 Jul 1882    Edith Jane    NORRIS dau of Thomas Norris and wife Caroline carpenter of St.Pauls Canterbury
6 Aug 1882    George Henry    CLEGG son of George Henry Clegg and wife Elizabeth boot maker of Hoxton. 7 months old
6 Aug 1882    Laura Edith    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps and wife Harriett labourer
12 Aug 1882    Sally    FISHER dau of George Fisher and wife Eliza labourer
5 Sep 1882    Herbert Henry    NEAME son of Isaac Neame and wife Jane Mary gardener
17 Sep 1882    John    SACREE son of Charles Sacree and wife Elizabeth labourer
28 Sep 1882    William Henry    KNIGHT son of Thomas Knight and wife Katharine farmer
1 Oct 1882    Charlotte Louise    BUSHELL dau of William Henry Bushell and wife Maria thatcher
29 Oct 1882    John Edward    CHAMPION son of Hezekiah Champion and wife Eliza Mary labourer
3 Dec 1882    Louisa    UDEN dau of James Uden and wife Ellen Jane labourer
17 Dec 1882    Mary Jane    GOLDFINCH dau of William Goldfinch and wife Amy labourer
24 Dec 1882    Ellen Emma    DILNOT dau of William Dilnot and wife Ellen carrier
7 Jan 1883    Charles    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann labourer
14 Jan 1883    John Thomas    SHERWOOD son of Frederick Sherwood and wife Harriett Labourer
15 Apr 1883    Alfred George    HOARE son of George Hoare and wife Fanny game keeper
30 Apr 1883    Edward    WATERS son of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
6 May 1883    Willima Thomas    LOCK son of Thomas Lock and wife Louisa coach man
6 May 1883    Amy Elizabeth    COOMBS dau of Alfred Coombs and wife Emma Labourer
6 May 1883    Walter William    WOOD son of Willima Wood and wife Eliza Labourer
13 May 1883    Treward    NEWPORT son of John Noble Newport and wife Mary Ann Publican
13 May 1883    George Edward    POTT son of Alfred Pott and wife Ann Labourer
17 Jun 1883    Edward Charles    DIXON son of David Dixon and wife Mary coach man
8 Jul 1883    Annie    EPPS dau of Alfred Epps and wife Fanny labourer
22 Jul 1883    Rose Ellen    MILLS dau of John Mills and wife Kate Frances labourer
29 Jul 1883    Alice Maud    HARRIS dau of Richard Harris and wife Sarah Ann labourer
19 Aug 1883    Anna Maria    RATCLIFF dau of Frederick Ratcliff and wife Maria labourer
9 Sep 1883    Henry Richard    DIVERS son of Alfred Divers and wife Susan labourer
28 Oct 1883    Edith Ann    HAWKES dau of Albert John Hawkes and wife Ellen labourer
11 Nov 1883    Mary Jane    STOCKBRIDGE dau of Thomas Stockbridge and wife Ann labourer of Waltham
2 Dec 1883    Fanny    GOLDFINCH dau of William Goldfinch and wife Amy labourer of Waltham
9 Mar 1884    George Thomas    WILSON son of William Wilson and wife Mary Ann labourer
16 Mar 1884    Stephen    GAMBRILL son of Thomas Boys Gambrill and wife Emma Rebecca farmer of Waltham
23 Mar 1884    William Edward    NORRIS son of Edward Norris and wife Mary Labourer
8 Apr 1884    William Harvey    WOOD son of [blank] and Mary Wood illegitimate, single woman
30 Apr 1884    Charles John    BROOKS-PILCHER son of George Brooks Pilcher and wife Ellen labourer
10 May 1884    George Percy    TAYLOR son of Frederick James Payne Taylor and wife Emma Elizabeth labourer
27 May 1884    William Thomas    UDEN son of William Uden and wife Georgina Eldridge labourer
18 Jun 1884    Charles Spencer    KNIGHT son of Thomas Knight and wife Katherine farmer
27 Jul 1884    Edith Jane    MOORE dau of Frederic William Moore and wife Jane Labourer
27 Jul 1884    Frederic George    PORT son of George Frederick Port and wife Fanny coach man
19 Aug 1884    Catherine Anna    HOARE dau of George Hoare and wife Fanny game keeper
14 Sep 1884    William John    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann labourer
28 Sep 1884    Federick    SHERWOOD son of Frederick Sherwood and wife Harriett Labourer
5 Oct 1884    Herbert    BEVAN son of William Bevan and wife Charlotte police constable
1 Dec 1884    Charles    FORD son of [blank] and Mary Ann Ford single woman, illegitmate
21 Dec 1884    Ellen    CHAMPION dau of Hezekiah Champion and wife Eliza Mary labourer
1 Feb 1885    Edith Mary    PHILPOT dau of Thomas Edward Philpot and wife Emily labourer
29 Mar 1885    Frenk William    DILNOT son of William Dilnot and wife Ellen carrier
29 Mar 1885    Cyril    NEWPORT son of John Noble Newport and wife Mary Ann Publican
12 Apr 1885    Emily Dora    PAY dau of James Pay and wife Ann blacksmith
3 May 1885    William    MILLS son of John Mills and wife Kate Frances labourer
31 May 1885    Frederick    NORRIS son of Edward Norris and wife Mary game keeper
31 May 1885    Ethel Mary    BUSHELL dau of William Henry Bushell and wife Maria thatcher
21 Jun 1885    Arthur James    WATERS son of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
9 Jul 1885    Annie Elizabeth    WILSON dau of John Wilson and wife Annie shoe maker
16 Aug 1885    Bertie    RIX son of Frederick Rix and wife Minnie butcher
6 Sep 1885    Albert Edward    JARVIS son of George Jarvis and wife Emily labourer
6 Jan 1886    Douglas Thomas Kelcey    KNIGHT son of Thomas Knight and wife Katherine farmer
14 Feb 1886    Frederick Ernest    GIBBS son of Edward Gibbs and wife Emily gardener
25 Apr 1886    Marianne    WILSON dau of William WIlson and wife Mary Ann labourer
25 Apr 1886    Emily Mary    WILSON dau of William Wilson and wife Ellen Esther labourer
9 May 1886    Thomas Frederic    SARGEANT son of Harry Sargeant and wife Sally bailiff of Waltham
13 Jun 1886    Reginald Bertie    FOWLER son of Frederic Thomas Fowler and wife Sarah servant
20 Jun 1886    Maud Amelia Victoria    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps and wife Harriett labourer
4 Jul 1886    Charles    MILLS son of John Mills and wife Kate Frances labourer
1 Aug 1886    Emily Matilda    HOARE dau of George Hoare and wife Fanny game keeper
1 Aug 1886    Sarah Ann    CARLTON dau of Henry Carlton and wife Ann coach man
22 Aug 1886    Harriet Sally    NORRIS dau of Thomas Norris and wife Caroline carpenter of St. George Canterbury
22 Aug 1886    Lavinia Alice    WEBB dau of Charles Webb and wife Sarah gardener
22 Aug 1886    Albert    TAYLOR son of Frederick James Payne Taylor and wife Emma Elizabeth labourer
23 Aug 1886    Albert William    SHERWOOD son of Frederick Sherwood and wife Harriett labourer
18 Sep 1886    Alice Hester    UDEN dau of Richard Uden and wife Emily Charlotte labourer
17 Oct 1886    Arthur    EPPS son of Alfred Epps and wife Fanny labourer
24 Oct 1886    Alfred George    ANDREWS son of Henry Andrews and wife Elizabeth labourer
14 Nov 1886    Emily Jane    WILSON dau of John Wilson and wife Annie shoe maker
12 Dec 1886    Edith Fanny    CHITTENDEN dau of George Chittenden and wife Sarah Ann labourer
19 Dec 1886    Henry George    BRICE son of Henry Solomon Brice and wife Frances Esther labourer
26 Dec 1886    Arthur    HAMBROOK son of Edward Hambrook and wife Fanny labourer
2 Jan 1887    Elsie Beatrice    HUBBARD dau of Henry Hubbard and wife Ellen police man
6 Feb 1887    Lucy Elizabeth    SACREE dau of Charles Sacree and wife Elizabeth labourer
20 Feb 1887    Eliza Jane    WOOD dau of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann labourer
3 Apr 1887    Fanny    CHAMPION dau of Hezekiah Champion and wife Eliza Mary labourer
10 Apr 1887    Sally Norah Nest    NORRIS dau of William Henry Norris and wife Harriet carpenter
10 Apr 1887    Frederick James    WOOD son of William Wood and wife Eliza labourer
29 May 1887    Rose    HEWETT dau of Alfred Hewett and wife Louisa labourer
29 May 1887    Annie Louisa    HEWETT dau of Alfred Hewett and wife Louisa labourer
10 Jul 1887    Emily    NOBLE dau of George William Noble and wife Wmily Railway Porter of Sydenham
27 Jul 1887    Rosa Mary    KNIGHT dau of Thomas Knight and wife Katherine farmer
21 Aug 1887    Eleanor Grace    HOARE dau of George Hoare and wife Fanny game keeper
28 Aug 1887    Edith Emily    JARVIS dau of George Jarvis and wife Emily labourer
4 Sep 1887    Annie Florence    POTT dau of Alfred Pott and wife Ann labourer
7 Sep 1887    Minnie Jane    DIVERS dau of Henry James Divers and wife HArriett labourer
12 Feb 1888    Ethelbert Michael Victor    BUSHELL son of William Henry Bushell and wife Maria thatcher
4 Mar 1888    Fanny Harriet    CLARKE dau of William Clarke and wife Harriet labourer
1 Apr 1888    Kate Olive    PAYNE dau of John Payne and wife Eliza labourer
8 Apr 1888    Elizabeth Judith    WOOD dau of James Johnson Friend Wood and wife Jane Publican
8 Apr 1888    Emily Mary Jane    WATERS dau of Thomas Waters and wife Sarah labourer
22 Apr 1888    Samuel    HAWKES son of Albert John Hawkes and wife Ellen labourer
29 Ape 1888    William Thomas    NORRIS son of William Stephen Norris and wife Harriett carpenter
29 Apr 1888    Charles    CARLTON son of Henry Carlton and wife Ann coach man
6 May 1888    Frederick Joseph    COLTHAM son of Walter Coltham and wife Esther labourer
20 May 1888    Lilian    GIBBS dau of Edward Gibbs and wife Emily gardener. TWINS
20 May 1888    Daisy    GIBBS dau of Edward Gibbs and wife Emily gardener, TWINS
27 May 1888    Annie Norris    FULLAGAR dau of Edward James Fullagar and wife Emma Jane labourer
17 Sep 1888    Stephen    WILSON son of William Wilson and wife Mary Ann labourer
7 Oct 1888    William Sydney    CROUCHER son of William James Croucher and wife Mary Ann gardener
5 Nov 1888    Fanny Louisa    EPPS dau of Thomas Epps and wife Harriett labourer
25 Nov 1888    Isabella Mary    NORRIS dau of Edward Norris and wife Mary game keeper
2 Dec 1888    Mabel Constance    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Henry Gambrill and wife Sarah Ann miller
3 Jan 1889    Frank    FRANCIS son of Robert William Francis and wife Mary Ann bailiff
20 Jan 1889    Rosey Mabel    TAYLOR dau of Frederick James Payne Taylor and wife Emma Elizabeth labourer
24 Feb 1889    John William    ANDREWS son of Henry Andrews and wife Elizabeth labourer
3 Mar 1889    John    PHILPOTT son of Edward Philpott and wife Susannah labourer
3 Mar 1889    Valentine Henry    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann labourer
10 Mar 1889    Frederick William    FOWLER son of Fredrick Thomas Fowler and wife Sarah coach man
10 Mar 1889    Teddy    DIVERS son of [blank] and Jane Divers single woman, illegitmate
21 Apr 1889    Walter Henry    SHERWOOD son of Frederick Sherwood and wife Harriet labourer
21 Apr 1889    Alfred    CHITTENDEN son of George Chittenden and wife Sarah Ann labourer
5 May 1889    Herbert Charles    WEBB son of Charles Webb and wife Sarah gardener
17 May 1889    Frederick    HAWKES son of Albert John Hawkes and wife Ellen labourer
26 May 1889    Albert    BRICE son of Henry Solomon Brice and wife Frances Esther labourer
16 Jun 1889    Albert John    MOAT son of George Moat and wife Amelia labourer
23 Jun 1889    Reginald John    JARVIS son of George Jarvis and wife Emily labourer
14 Jun 1889    Douglas    NORRIS son of William Stephen Norris and wife Harriett carpenter
18 Jul 1889    Stanley    NORRINGTON son of Edward Shirley Norrington and wife Emily carrier
18 Aug 1889    Florence Mary Sherwood    BRICE son of John Foad Brice and wife Mary Ann labourer
13 Oct 1889    Thomas Henry    HOARE son of George Hoare and wife Fanny game keeper
14 Oct 1889    Emma Louisa    NORRIS dau of [blank] and Ada Norris single woman of Sandwich
10 Nov 1889    Herbert    EPPS son of Alfred Epps and wife Fanny labourer
9 Mar 1890    Albert Edward    CROUCHER son of William James Croucher and wife Mary Ann gardener
11 May 1890    William John    CLARKE son of William Clarke and wife Harriet labourer
1 Jun 1890    Frank Wenham    FOORD DIVERS son of Jesse Foord Divers and wife Emma gardener
15 Jun 1890    Charles Ernest    NORRIS son of Thomas Norris and wife Caroline carpenter
27 Jul 1890    Jesse William    FIELD son of William Field and wife Louisa labourer
27 Jul 1890    Emily Isabel    CHAMPION dau of Hezekiah Champion and wife Eliza Mary labourer
5 Oct 1890    Lucy Jane    CARLTON dau of Henry Carlton and wife Ann labourer
5 Oct 1890    Emily Frances    WATERS dau of [blank] and Annie Waters single woman of Stelling
12 Oct 1890    Ada Annie    PAYNE dau of John PAyne and Eliza labourer
18 Nov 1890    John Foad    HULSE son of John Hulse and Mary Jane traction engine driver
7 Dec 1890    Bertha    HAWKES dau of Albert John Hawkes and wife Ellen labourer
8 Feb 1891    Harry    PHILPOTT son of Edward Philpott and wife Susannah labourer
15 Mar 1891    Beatrice Maud    NORRIS dau of William Stephen Norris and wife Harriett carpenter
15 Mar 1891    Emily Florence    COLTHAM dau of Walter Coltham and wife Esther labourer
31 May 1891    Thomas Henry    TAYLOR son of Frederick James Payne Taylor and wife Emma Elizabeth labourer
14 Jun 1891    Stanley    CHITTENDEN son of George Chittenden and wife Sarah Ann labourer
9 Aug 1891    Elsie    WOOD dau of Charles Wood and wife Minnie labourer
3 Sep 1891    Charles Andrew    Hammond son of Charles Hammond and wife Flora Bailta Gentleman of Starlings House, Petham
6 Dec 1891    Ethel Elizabeth    WEBB dau of Charles Webb and wife Elizabeth gardener
5 Jan 1892    Edith    WOOD dau of George Wood and wife Jane labourer, DOB 20 Dec
10 Jan 1892    George William Guy    ANDREWS son of George William Andrews and wife Ellen labourer
10 Jan 1892    Edward    PHILPOTT son of Edward Philpott and wife Susannah labourer
15 Jan 1892    Edith Ann    WHITTAKER dau of William Whittaker and wife Eliza Jne labourer, DOB 2 Jan
27 Jan 1892    Evelyn Elizabeth    BRICE dau of John Foad Brice and wife Mary Ann labourer
31 Mar 1892    Matilda Kate    WOOD dau of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann farmer, DOB 4 Jun 1891
3 Apr 1892    Mary Elizabeth    PAYNE dau of John Payne and wife Eliza labourer
8 May 1892    Albert Thomas    WOOD son of James Johnson Friend Wood and wife Jane Publican
22 May 1892    Lilian Mary Jane    CLARKE dau of William Clarke and wife Harriett labourer
29 May 1892    Ellen Louisa    KILAC (?) dau of John Kilac (?) and wife Mary Jane labourer
12 Jun 1892    Edward Charles    WOOD son of William Wood and wife Eliza labourer, DOB 28 Mar 1888
12 Jun 1892    Emily Louisa    WOOD dau of William Wood and wife Eliza labourer
19 Jun 1892    Vida Gwendoline    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Henry Gambrill and wife Sarah Ann miller, DOB 24 Oct 1890
19 Jun 1892    Margie Isoline    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Henry Gambrill and wife Sarah Ann miller, DOB 20 Feb
7 Aug 1892    Algernon Stanley    NORRIS son of William Stephen Norris and wife HArriett carpenter
14 Aug 1892    William John    QUESTED son of George William Quested and wife Ellen labourer
4 Sep 1892    Sidney    SACREE son of William Sacree and wife Mary labourer of Waltham
5 Feb 1893    Edith May    WOODCOCK dau of Albert Woodcock and wife Annie labourer
5 Feb 1893    Edith Jane    CARLTON dau of Henry Carlton and wife Ann coach man
19 Feb 1893    Herbert Arthur    EPPS son of [blank] and Rose Epps singlewoman
5 Mar 1893    George    HOGBEN son of Walter Hogben and wife Elizabeth labourer
12 Mar 1893    Annie Rebecca    CASSELL dau of William Cassell and wife Esther Mary Ann labourer
12 Mar 1893    Katie Ethel    POTT dau of Alfred Pott and wife Ann labourer
19 Mar 1893    Charles Edward    VELVICK son of Charles Velvick and wife Mary Jane groom of Staplehurst
9 Apr 1893    Florence May    WEBB dau of Charles Webb and wife Sarah gardener
21 May 1893    Henry Alfred    HUBBARD son of Henry Hubbard and wife Ellen policeman
11 Jun 1893    Frederick Solomon    BRICE son of Henry Solomon Brice and wife Frances Esther labourer
26 Jun 1893    Louisa Caroline    NORRIS dau of Edward Norris and wife Mary game keeper
9 Jul 1893    Frederick Walter    BURTON son of Walter David Burton and wife Lucy gardener
20 Aug 1893    Arthur Stanley    JARVIS son of George Jarvis and wife Emily labourer
10 Sep 1893    Edith May    SPARKS dau of John Sparks and wife Hannah farmer
13 Sep 1893    Frederic Joseph    AUSTEN son of [blank] and Eliza Austen single woman
13 Sep 1893    Alfred Richard    AUSTEN son of [blank] and Eliza Austen single woman
15 Oct 1893    Zoe Annette    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Henry Gambrill and wife Sarah Ann miller
3 Dec 1893    Oscar Augustus    NORRIS son of William Stephen Norris and wife Harriett carpenter
3 Dec 1893    George Frederick    BRICE son of John Foad Brice and wife Mary Ann labourer
3 Dec 1893    Leonard William    DANIELS son of George Edward Daniels and wife Hannah gardener
17 Dec 1893    Alice    HAWKES dau of Albert John Hawkes and wife Ellen labourer
7 Jan 1894    Horace Clifford Charles    MANTON son of George Henry Manton and wife Ann soldier
21 Jan 1894    Alice Joan    THOMSON dau of Samuel John Thomson and wife Isabel Gordon Army Medic, of Chartham
4 Feb 1894    Carlie    TAYLOR child of Frederick James Payne Taylor and wife Emma Elizabeth labourer
4 Mar 1894    Cyril Thomas    PILCHER son of Thomas Smith Pilcher and wife Emily farm bailiff
25 Mar 1894    Frederick William    STACE son of William Edgar Stace and wife Rose labourer
25 Mar 1894    Kate Eleanor    RICHARDSON dau of Daniel Richardson and wife John labourer
24 Jun 1894    Jack Lyons    BOYTON son of Percy Mansfield Boyton and wife Jessie Kate accountant
24 Jun 1894    Doris    WANSTALL dau of Ernest Edward Wanstall and wife Sarah Jane wine merchant of Ramsgate
29 Jul 1894    Louisa Jane    HOLBROOK dau of Thomas Holbrook and wife Jane Elizabeth labourer
5 Aug 1894    Hilda Clarisa Annie    SACREE dau of William Sacree and wife Mary Labourer
18 Aug 1894    Awbrey Annie    HARDMAN dau of John Wreford Julian Hardman and wife Frances ... Holford Catain Royal 1st Dragoons
19 Aug 1894    Frances Eliza Ann    SPICKETT dau of Walter Spickett and wife Catherine labourer
19 Aug 1894    Angela Elizabeth    SPICKETT dau of Walter Spickett and wife Catherine labourer
19 Aug 1894    Albert James Richard    SPICKETT son of Walter Spickett and wife Catherine labourer
19 Aug 1894    Florence Mary Louisa    SPICKETT dau of Walter Spickett and wife Catherine labourer
19 Aug 1894    Winifred Ellen    SOUTHERN dau of James Southern and wife Emma labourer, DOB 24 Oct 1890
19 Aug 1894    Ada    SOUTHERN dau of James Southern and wife Emma labourer, DOB 24 Jan 1893
19 Aug 1894    Louisa Maud    SOUTHERN dau of James Southern and wife Emma labourer, DOB 28 July 1894
9 Sep 1894    Walter John    BRICE son of Albert Brice and wife Mary carpenter
28 Oct 1894    Frederick John    WOOD son of George Wood and wife Jane labourer
9 Dec 1894    Ernest Robert    PAGE son of Robert Page and wife Jane labourer
10 Feb 1895    Ellen    UDEN son of [blank] and Gertrude Uden single woman
17 Feb 1895    Mary Catherine Annie    WATSON dau of Thomas William Watson and wife Mary Elizabeth harness maker
7 Apr 1895    Sydney Harold    PORT son of George Frederick Port and wife Fanny coach man
5 May 1895    Frederick William    HOGBEN son of Walter Hogben and wife Elizabeth labourer
11 Aug 1895    George Edward    PAYNE son of John PAyne and wife Eliza labourer
13 Oct 1895    Annie Winifred    PATTERSON dau of Walter Patterson and wife Fanny Charlotte labourer
1 Dec 1895    Frank    HODGES son of Thomas Hodges and wife Emily Jane labourer
12 Jan 1896    Ralph George    HUCKSTEP son of George Huckstep and wife Ada labourer
12 Jan 1896    Lily    WOOD son of Charles Wood and wife Minnie labourer
2 Feb 1896    William George    HAWKES son of Albert John Hawkes and wife Ellen labourer
29 Mar 1896    Jessie    SACREE child of William Sacree and wife Mary labourer
5 Apr 1896    Ralph Lyon    NORRIS son of William Stephen Norris and wife Harriett carpenter
5 Apr 1896    Edward Roberts    BURTON son of Edward Burton and wife Caroline Ada blacksmith
5 Apr 1896    George Fox    BRICE son of Albert Brice and wife Mary carpenter
19 Apr 1896    Amy Victoria    SOUTHERN dau of James Southern and wife Emma labourer
3 May 1896    Charles William    TAYLOR son of Frederick James Payne Taylor and wife Emma Elizabeth labourer
21 Jun 1896    Walter George    CHAMPION son of Hezekiah Champion and wife Eliza Mary labourer
21 Jun 1896    Elsie May    SHERWOOD dau of Frederick Sherwood and wife Harriet labourer
21 Jun 1896    Harry Eustace    GAMBRILL son of Thomas Henry Gambrill and wife Sarah Ann miller. 1 yr7 old
28 Jun 1896    Raymond Henry    HAMMOND son of Charles Hammond and wife Flora Boulton Gentleman of Starlings House, Petham
12 Jul 1896    Valentine    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann farmer
12 Jul 1896    Percy James Edward    WOOD son of Valentine Wood and wife Mary Ann farmer
9 Aug 1896    Wilfred    Wood son of James Johnson Friend Wood and wife Jane Publican
4 Oct 1896    Lewis Thomas    BURROWS son of Harry Burrows and wife Christiane Caroline Farm Bailiff
4 Oct 1896    Emily    PIPER dau of Stephen Piper and wife Emma Jane Labourer
11 Oct 1896    William George    GOLDUP son of [un-named] and Emily Jane Goldup Single woman
18 Oct 1896    Frederick Thomas    JARVIS son of George Jarvis and wife Emily Labourer
18 Oct 1896    Ernest Edward    MOAT son of George Moat and wife Amelia Labourer
29 Nov 1896    Alice Maud    WOODCOCK dau of Albert Woodcock and wife Annie Labourer
13 Dec 1896    Ellen Mary    COLTHAM dau of Stephen Coltham and wife Maty Jane Labourer
23 Dec 1896    John Brabyn    NORTH son of Bordrigge North and wife Maud Mabella J.P. Lancs & Westmorland, of Kenfield Hall, Petham. DOB 6 Dec 1896
7 Mar 1897    Bertha May    PAYNE dau of John Payne and wife Eliza Labourer
21 Mar 1897    Sidney James    HOGBEN son of Walter Hogben and wife Elizabeth Labourer
21 Mar 1897    Frederick Percy    CARLTON son of Henry Carlton and wife Ann Coachman
6 Jun 1897    Henry Charlie    LANE son of Charlie Lane and wife [un-named] Labourer
11 Jul 1897    Spencer George Fox    BRICE son of George Fox Brice and wife Rhoda Emily Carpenter
22 Aug 1897    Nellie    PATTERSON dau of Walter Patterson and wife Fanny Charlotte Labourer
26 Dec 1897    Hilda    TAPLEY dau of Arthyr Tapley and wife Helen Barbara Carpenter of St. Bartholomew, Dover
2 Jan 1898    Harry    HODGES son of Thomas Hodges and wife Emily Jane Labourer
23 Feb 1898    Lewis Bell    NORRIS son of William Stephen Norris and wife Harriett Carpenter
13 Mar 1898    Frederick Edwards    ANDREWS child of George William Andrews and wife Ellen Labourer
17 Apr 1898    Mabel Alice    WOOLLETT dau of John Woollett and wife Mary Ann Labourer
8 May 1898    Arthur    PIPER son of Stephen Piper and wife Emma Jane Labourer
8 May 1898    Frederick William    BRICE son of Albert Brice and wife Mary Carpenter
19 Jun 1898    Alfred William    POTTS son of Thomas Potts and wife Elizabeth Miller
3 Jul 1898    Frank Ernest    SHERWOOD son of Frederick Sherwood and wife Harriet Labourer of Chartham
17 Jul 1898    Dorothy Gascoigne    WOOD dau of William Wood and wife Eliza Labourer
13 Oct 1898    Beatrice Maud    KEMP dau of [un-named] and Kate Kemp Single woman of Strood
20 Nov 1898    Jessie    NORRIS child of Edward Norris and wife Mary Gamekeeper
27 Nov 1898    Elsie Blanche    JORDAN dau of James Jordan and wife Beatrice Frances Labourer of St Stephens Canterbury
1 Jan 1899    Kathleen Mary    SOUTHERN dau of James Southern and wife Emma Labourer
22 Mar 1899    Coralie Vera Jones    APPLETON dau of [un-named] and Alice Appleton (non-resident) married woman
7 May 1899    Ernest Frederick    PAYNE son of John Payne and wife Eliza Labourer
28 May 1899    Emily    COLTHAM dau of Stephen Coltham and wife Mary Jane Labourer
25 Jun 1899    Eddie Sholto    STEWART son of Edgar Stewart and wife Emily Sea Captain of Deal
22 Oct 1899    Rose Ellen    HODGES dau of Thomas Hodges and wife Emily Jane Labourer
5 Nov 1899    Edith Laura    HOGBEN dau of Walter Hogben and wife Elizabeth Labourer
16 Nov 1899    Thomas Kenelm?    THOMSON son of Samuel John Thomson and wife Isobel Gordon Surgeon Colonel, Kenfield Hall, Petham
26 Nov 1899    Stanley George    WOOD son of James Johnson Frend Wood and wife Jane Publican
3 Feb 1900    Mabel Ethel    BRICE dau of Henry Solomon Brice and wife Frances Esther Labourer
18 Mar 1900    William Edward    WATSON son of Thomas William Watson and wife Mary Elizabeth Corporal 38th Field Battery, of Woolwich
25 Mar 1900    James Frank    PAGE son of James Page and wife Fanny Emma private in Royal West Kent Regt.
3 May 1900    Frances Kate    CLARK dau of George Henry Clark and wife Ann Labourer
3 Jun 1900    George Thomas    HARVEY son of William harvey and wife Elizabeth Mary Farmer
10 Jun 1900    Louise Margaret May    BURTON dau of John ? Burton and wife Louisa Rebecca Blacksmith
29 Jul 1900    Daisy Geraldine    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Henry Gambrill and wife Sarah Ann Miller
29 Jul 1900    Kathleen Dulcie    GAMBRILL dau of Thomas Henry Gambrill and wife Sarah Ann Miller, DOB 21 Mar 1898
5 Aug 1900    John    WOOLLETT son of John Woollett and wife Mary Ann Labourer
26 Aug 1900    Laura    CARLTON dau of Henry Carlton and wife Ann Coachman of Perry Court, Chartham
16 Sep 1900    Annie Elizabeth    EPPS dau of William Alfred Epps and wife Elizabeth Labourer
14 Oct 1900    Ethel Annie    ANDREWS dau of George William Andrews and wife Ellen Louie Labourer
28 Oct 1900    Walter Richard    COLMAN son of Walter Coltham and wife Charlotte Edith Labourer
28 Oct 1900    Kathleen Mary    WOOD dau of William Valetine Wood and wife Eliza Jane? Labourer
9 Dec 1900    Ellen    PHILPOTT dau of Edward Philpott and wife Susannah Engine Driver

 

[updated 01 Jun 2017]