Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                                                     Contact e-mail         

   

 

Petham Burials  1800 - 1900

 To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in the first few letters of the
 name to be searched. Or type in a year.

 Abbreviations: Cant. = Canterbury

Day 

Mon

 Year   FORENAME   SURNAME   AGE  NOTES
26 Feb 1800    William    HALKES 89 .
13 Apr 1800    Ann    CULVER infant son of John and Elizabeth Culver
26 Apr 1800    William    RATCLIFT . son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ratcliff
13 May 1800    George    BROWNING 86 .
10 Aug 1800    William    MUMMERY 2 .
12 Sep 1800    Thomas Simmonds    SLADDEN infant of Adisham
23 Sep 1800    John    HAYWOOD infant traveller
23 Sep 1800    George    WHITE 79 of Canterbury
13 Dec 1800    Thomas    SMITH . .
25 Dec 1800    Elizabeth    HAYWARD infant son of Arthur and Hannah Hayward
29 Jan 1801    George    CLOAKE 70 .
12 Feb 1801    Sarah    HARVEY 60 wife of John Harvey
5 Mar 1801    Thomas    RATCLIFT 63 .
24 Mar 1801    Susan    CRAFTS 82 widow
1 May 1801    Frances    HALKES 51 .
10 May 1801    Thomas    GAMBRIEL 2 days .
17 May 1801    Mary    POTTS 72 .
12 Jun 1801    Susannah    AUSTIN 19 m of Lower Hardres
14 Jun 1801    Elizabeth    FRIAR 35 of St Mildred's Canterbury
19 Jun 1801    Joshua    DRURY 31 .
16 Aug 1801    Thomas    SPRATT 80 .
8 Sep 1801    William    SLADDEN 64 of Canterbury
20 Sep 1801    Charles    HAMMOND 4 m of Stonehouse near Canterbury
8 Oct 1801    Sarah    GIBBS 21 .
14 Oct 1801    Robert    HUBBARD . .
20 Oct 1801    Frances    RICHARDSON 12 wks .
1 Nov 1801    Caroline    HARVEY 5 wks of Chartham
4 Nov 1801    Edward    SCOTT infant .
14 Mar 1802    Charlotte    WALLIS 1 yr 9 m .
21 Apr 1802    Mary    RATCLIFT 5 m .
25 May 1802    Dinah    BANKS 50 .
18 Jul 1802    Jane    WEBB 18 m .
22 Aug 1802    Charlotte    BIRCH . of Wye
5 Oct 1802    Thomas    TAYLOR . .
10 Oct 1802    Thomas    BARTLET 7 m baseborn son of Mary Bartlet
11 Oct 1802    Mrs H.S.    WOODVILLE 27 of Cheriton, Bishop Transcrip has from Sandgate
2 Dec 1802    Elisabeth    AUSTIN 4 m of Upper Hardres
2 Jan 1803    John    HUCKSTEP . .
16 Jan 1803    Sarah Ann & Mary    FINCH . twin daughters of Elizabeth
28 Jan 1803    William    STRINGER 56 of Birchington Thanet
6 Feb 1803    Ann    FOREMAN 74 .
4 Mar 1803    Mary    SPRATT 80 widow
23 Mar 1803    Elizabeth    FINN . .
8 Apr 1803    John    AUSTIN 65 .
10 Apr 1803    Mary    PAGE 85 widow
10 Jul 1803    Mrs    CLOAKE . of Crundale
8 Jan 1804    Ann    RATCLIFT 24 wife of John Ratcliff
21 Feb 1804    Thomas    CRAFTS 59 .
4 May 1804    John    TAYLOR 30 of St. Margarets Canterbury
10 May 1804    Thomas    TERRY 34 .
29 May 1804    Edward    SHILLING infant .
8 Jul 1804    Mrs    HULKES 50 wife of William Hulkes
20 Jun 1804    Elizabeth    BROOKS 10 wks .
15 Aug 1804    Elizabeth    RATCLIFT 75 .
30 Aug 1804    Widow    SAVAGE 81 .
18 Sep 1804    Thomas    SMITH 9 of Bekesbourne
4 Oct 1804    Maria    SIMMONS 3 wks .
20 Oct 1804    Elizabeth    CRAFTS 88 widow
21 Oct 1804    George    POTTS 10 wks .
28 Oct 1804    Sarah    WILSON 3 wks .
4 Nov 1804    Richard    PAY 14 m .
4 Dec 1804    Thomas    HARLOW 54 .
22 Dec 1804    John    SPILLETT 4 m .
30 Dec 1804    Susannah    BURCHET 36 wife of John Burchett
24 Mar 1805    Widow    DRURY 80 of Stelling
31 Mar 1805    George    EPPS 4 m .
10 Apr 1805    William    NEEVES 4 m .
19 May 1805    Harriet    FINCH 5 m .
20 May 1805    The Rev Henry    THOMSON 69 of Biddlecomb, Lower Hardres
20 Jun 1805    John    FAGG 4 m of Crundale
13 Jul 1805    John    RATCLIFT 72 .
25 Jul 1805    Ann    NEEME 19 .
13 Oct 1805    Thomas    WATERS 5 .
14 Oct 1805    Thomas    FORD 74 of Waltham
17 Oct 1805    Stephen    FINCH 6 .
1 Dec 1805    Sarah    HOPKINS 34 .
15 Dec 1805    Widow    HOPKINS 74 .
25 Dec 1805    Mary Ann    SLADDEN 4 m .
25 Dec 1805    Amelia Bowen    FOLSER . of Upper Hardres
28 Feb 1806    Mrs Mary    PRITCHARD 88 of Birchington Thanet
9 Mar 1806    Mrs Sarah    CLOAKE 79 .
7 Apr 1806    Richard    SLADDEN 63 .
13 Apr 1806    John    SOLLY . .
13 Apr 1806    William    WILSON 2 m .
30 Apr 1806    Elizabeth    CRAFTS 57 .
8 Jun 1806    Ann    EPPS 35 wife of Thomas Epps
26 Oct 1806    Charles    MATCHAM 9 m .
11 Dec 1806    Mary Ann    RATCLIFT 8 n .
5 Feb 1807    John    BAKER 74 .
8 Mar 1807    Mary    YOUNG 17? .
15 Mar 1807    Elizabeth    GILLAM . .
1 Jun 1807    Phoebe    VINCER 21 .
14 Jun 1807    Isaac    SLADDEN 48 of Canterbury
14 Jun 1807    Mrs    WALLIS 24 of Canterbury
21 Jun 1807    Edward    SPILLETT 6 wks .
27 Jul 1807    William    HARVEY 5 m of Chartham
12 Sep 1807    Thomas    SLADDEN 45 of Canterbury
13 Dec 1807    Ann    PIERCE . .
20 Dec 1807    Ann    RATCLIFT 4 m .
10 Jan 1808    Henry    WOOD 45 .
10 Jan 1808    John    SLADDEN 3m of Adisham
27 Mar 1808    Amelia    HAMBROOK 11 wks baseborn daughter of Barbara Hambrook
27 Apr 1808    Frances    HARVEY 4 of Godmersham
8 May 1808    Rebecca    HOLLADAY . of Stelling
17 May 1808    Widow    HARLOW 84 .
19 Jun 1808    William    TAYLOR 52 .
23 Jun 1808    Edward    YOUNG 2 .
23 Jul 1808    Rev Thomas    RANDOLPH 67 Vicar
14 Aug 1808    Robert    WEBB 2 m .
7 Jul 1808    Sarah    SLADDEN 72 .
13 Sep 1808    Mary Ann    WILSON 5 .
18 Sep 1808    Phoebe    GODDEN 38 of Canterbury
19 Feb 1809    George    HAWKES 85 .
23 Mar 1809    Jane    WEBB 74 .
22 Apr 1809    Ann    THOMPSON 70 .
4 May 1809    Stephen    PARTRIDGE 31 .
9 May 1809    Little    BOURNE 77 .
23 May 1809    John    COOKE 39 .
24 May 1809    Sarah    SPILLETT 29 .
26 Jul 1809    Charlotte    WILLIAMS 8m .
5 Aug 1809    Frances    RICHARDSON 6 wks .
25 Aug 1809    Harriet    FINCH 12 m .
25 Aug 1809    Henry    SMITH 19 a stranger
27 Aug 1809    William    PIERCE 9 .
11 Sep 1809    William    CHRISTIAN 83 .
17 Sep 1809    Elizabeth    RATCLIFFE 28 .
22 Oct 1809    Edward    GILHAM 40 .
21 Nov 1809    Thomas    THOMSETT 12 m .
2 Jan 1810    Susannah    BIRCH 65 .
7 Jan 1810    Elizabeth    BROOKS 35 of Waltham
18 Jan 1810    George    COLLYER 5 wks .
12 Mar 1810    Sarah    COOK infant pauper
12 Mar 1810    John    DANIELS 80 .
12 Mar 1810    Hannah    WRIGHT 47 of Dover
15 Mar 1810    Ann    JOHNSON 27 .
25 Mar 1810    Mary    GOLDUP infant .
5 Apr 1810    James    BAKER 30 a traveller
19 Apr 1810    Thomas    SOLOMAN 35 a stranger
19 Apr 1810    William    COOK 2 .
22 Apr 1810    Ann    BRIGS 27 .
30 Aug 1810    Elizabeth    HARVEY 35 of Ospringe
30 Aug 1810    James    HARVEY 18 wks of Ospringe
2 Nov 1810    Placey    TAYLOR 38 .
12 Apr 1811    Jane    NEAME 96 .
28 May 1811    Thomas    SIMMONS 75 of Chartham
30 Jun 1811    Frances    SCOTT 10 of Waltham
18 Aug 1811    John    CLOKE 29 of Canterbury
1 Oct 1811    James    WEBB 45 .
19 Dec 1811    Sarah    WARD 20 .
9 Feb 1812    Stephen    ADAMS 49 of Nackington
16 Jun 1812    Thomas    POTTS 76 .
19 Jul 1812    Ann    TYRELL 79 .
9 Nov 1812    Barbara    HAYWARD 20 .
20 Dec 1812    Mary    TAYLOR 85 of Canterbury
26 Dec 1812    William    MORRIS 37 .
30 Dec 1812    William    BALDOCK Esq 65 .
28 Jan 1813    Thomas    STACE 25 .
11 Feb 1813    John    WILLIAMS 30 of Waltham
20 May 1813    Elizabeth Ann    CLOKE 23 of Chilham
28 Jun 1813    Elizabeth    BALDOCK 79 .
9 Jul 1813    Mary    TAYLOR 82 .
31 Oct 1813    Mary    STACE 20 .
5 Nov 1813    Noah    TURMINE 79 .
22 Dec 1813    Elizabeth    SIMMONS 87 of Chartham
22 Dec 1813    Sarah    HULKES 2 of Wye
27 Jan 1814    Mary    BISH 36 of Waltham
3 Mar 1814    Hester    GOLDUP 18 m of Upper Hardres
27 Mar 1814    Jane    WARD 9 m .
24 Apr 1814    William    STACE 17 .
29 Apr 1814    Maria Ann    HAMMOND 9 of St. Paul Canterbruy
30 Jun 1814    Mary    GAMBRILL 81 of Elham
21 Aug 1814    Caroline    MATCHAM 10 .
4 Sep 1814    John Thomas    LEDNER infant .
25 Sep 1814    Letitia    STACE 60 .
4 Dec 1814    Thomas    EMERY 1 wk .
17 Dec 1814    Daniel    SCOTT 28 of Lower Hardres
22 Dec 1814    Frances    GIBBS 61 of Ospringe
17 Feb 1815    Mary Elizabeth    DELMAR 2 .
18 Jul 1815    Edward Thomas    THOMSON 21 of Canterbury
27 Aug 1815    William    BEST 17 m .
11 Feb 1816    Thomas    TAYLOR 82 .
28 Mar 1816    Margaret    BAKER 87 of Sittingbourne
31 Mar 1816    Richard    KEELER 65 .
1 May 1816    Nicholas    BIRCH 81 of Willesborough
31 May 1816    Harriet    GLOVER 8 of New Romney
16 Jun 1816    Charlotte    BUSHELL 8 wks .
11 Oct 1816    Repentance    CLOKE 67 of Adisham
13 Oct 1816    Charlotte    EMERY 18 .
13 Dec 1816    Mrs Elizabeth    THOMSON 63 of Tenterden
18 Apr 1817    Henry    HAMMOND 21 of St. Paul Canterbruy
7 May 1817    Humphrey    PARNELL 80 .
8 Jun 1817    Walter    WILLIAMS 1 of Folkestone
19 Aug 1817    Rachel    RATCLIFFE 9 m .
21 Aug 1817    Thomas    RATCLIFF 38 .
24 Aug 1817    Sarah    WOOD 17 days .
28 Sep 1817    Sarah    STOCKBRIDGE 11 m .
9 Oct 1817    John    KEELER 69 of Upper Hardres
12 Oct 1817    Charlotte    HULKS 3 of Wye
23 Oct 1817    John    RATLIF 52 of Upper Hardres
23 Oct 1817    Ester    COOK 80 .
11 Jan 1818    Stephen    NASH 3 m .
21 Feb 1818    Mary    COOK 58 of Waltham
8 Mar 1818    Celia    BAILEY 10 days .
12 Apr 1818    Mary Ann    PILCHER 8 m .
27 Apr 1818    Pleasant    COOMBS 29 .
7 Jun 1818    Mary    PEMBLE 65 .
23 Aug 1818    Richard    FOLSEY 68 of Upper Hardres
25 Aug 1818    Walter    WILLIAMS 14weeks of Folkestone
6 Sep 1818    Sarah Swaine    GLOVER 12 of Dover
25 Sep 1818    Mary    WEBB 85 .
11 Oct 1818    George Stevens    COOK 6weeks .
5 Nov 1818    Thompson George    TAYLOR 70 .
24 Nov 1818    Robert    PEMBLE 72 .
10 Dec 1818    George    MUNCK 3 .
6 Jan 1819    Nicholas    CLOKE 59 of Canterbury
10 Jan 1819    Rebecca    MUMMERY 65 .
14 Mar 1819    Sophia    WOOD 5 m .
24 Mar 1819    James    WEBB 84 .
26 May 1819    John    BARBER 91 .
6 Jun 1819    Edward    NEAME 63 .
7 Jun 1819    Elizabeth    TAYLOR 58 .
11 Jun 1819    Richard    SAFFERY 68 .
6 Feb 1820    John    COLLYER 57 .
6 Feb 1820    Ruth    CRAFTS 75 .
12 Mar 1820    John    POTTS 28 .
31 Mar 1820    Caroline    OLDFIELD 2 wks .
13 Apr 1820    Mary Ann    FORTH 3 .
15 May 1820    William    HAMMOND 64 St Pauls Canterbury
20 Sep 1820    William    FINCH 24 .
28 Sep 1820    Ann    WELLS 87 .
20 Oct 1820    Edward    OLDFIELD 5 .
22 Oct 1820    John    HUBBARD 74 .
17 Dec 1820    Caroline    STONE 2 y 3 m .
31 Dec 1820    James    COOK 16 m .
7 Jan 1821    Susannah    RATCLIFFE 88 .
31 Jan 1821    John    MORRIS 78 .
11 Feb 1821    Charlotte    UDEN 17 .
8 Mar 1821    Edward    KEELER 26 of Marylebone London
19 Mar 1821    Thomas    HARVEY 48 of Ospringe
22 Mar 1821    Timothy    KNIGHT 57 of Dover
15 Apr 1821    James    BAILEY 3 wks .
17 May 1821    George    KEELER 6m of Waltham
17 May 1821    Richard    WOOD 55 .
4 Jul 1821    Elizabeth    COOMBS 67 .
20 Jul 1821    Thomas    GIBBS 81 of Ospringe
11 Aug 1821    Joseph    BALDOCK Esq 57 St Margaret Rochester
9 Sep 1821    Jack    GUISBY 77 of Waltham
7 Oct 1821    Henry    MARSH 76 .
21 Oct 1821    Sarah    POWELL 36 of Canterbury
18 Dec 1821    Sarah    HARVEY 22 of Chartham
27 Dec 1821    Charles    GILHAM 13 .
8 Feb 1822    Mary    HAMBROOK 40 .
28 Mar 1822    Abigail    NASH 26 .
20 Apr 1822    Ann    SLADDEN 84 of Adisham
31 May 1822    Ann    CHRISTIAN 39 of Waltham
10 Jul 1822    John    WARD 56 .
16 Jul 1822    Sarah    EPPS 72 .
19 Oct 1822    Edward    RATCLIFF 78 .
5 Nov 1822    Martha    HARVEY 21 of Chartham
24 Nov 1822    Sarah    HANDCOCK 2 of Brighton
26 Dec 1822    John    HARVEY 82 .
14 Jan 1823    Daniel    AUSTEN 84 of Pembury
27 Apr 1823    William    BARTLETT 1 .
18 May 1823    Elizabeth    NOBLE 16 m .
15 Jun 1823    George    EPPS 72 .
16 Jun 1823    Sidley    SANKEY 4 of Chartham
4 Sep 1823    Robert    WILLIAMS 10 m of Bishopsbourne
21 Sep 1823    Robert    COOMBS 38 .
28 Oct 1823    Stephen    NEAMS 3 .
18 Feb 1824    Mary    BOURNE 15 .
26 Feb 1824    Susanna    SLADDEN 67 St Paul Canterbury
27 Feb 1824    Elizabeth    ELLEN 51 St Pauls Canterbury
7 Jun 1824    Sophia    KNIGHT 23 St George Canterbury
8 Jun 1824    Elizabeth    KNIGHT 9 m .
30 Aug 1824    Sarah    SMITH 26 of Lower Hardres
3 Oct 1824    William    BUSHELL 5 .
22 Oct 1824    Mary    AUSTEN 80 of Lower Hardres
8 Dec 1824    Mary    HOLTUM 69 of Upper Hardres
9 Jan 1825    Ann    WILLIAMS 5 of Bishopsbourne
26 Jan 1825    George    SAVAGE 83 of Waltham Work House
25 Feb 1825    Mary    GISBEY 71 of Waltham Work House
22 Apr 1825    Susan    BOURNE 55 .
22 Apr 1825    Ellen    NOBLE 1 .
25 Apr 1825    Marianne    NOBLE 5 .
9 Jun 1825    Edward    RICE 50 of Waltham Work House
1 Jul 1825    Daniel    MACDONALD 55 of Waltham Work House
28 Sep 1825    James    DRURY 28 .
8 Oct 1825    Emma    HULKS 8 m .
21 Oct 1825    Thomas    DRURY 71 .
24 Nov 1825    Elizabeth    WILLIAMS 21 m of Charlton near Dover
12 Jan 1826    Frances    HOLTUM 3 m of Upper Hardres
1 Mar 1826    Judith    GOODSELL 78 .
12 May 1826    Sarah    LASLETT 19 .
7 Jun 1826    Mary Ann    WATERS 3 wks .
27 Jul 1826    George Epps    JARVIS 10 m .
18 Aug 1826    Mary    LASLETT 21 .
1 Sep 1826    Caroline    HULKS 32 .
3 Sep 1826    James    WOOD 42 .
10 Sep 1826    Mary    DANIELS 92 .
12 Oct 1826    Henry George    KNIGHT 16 m .
15 Oct 1826    Mary    MARSH 83 .
22 Oct 1826    Anne    LEDNER 43 .
12 Nov 1826    James    STOCKBRIDGE 3 .
9 Dec 1826    Elizabeth    SMITH 52 of Waltham
26 Feb 1827    Anne    BARBER 90 St Mary Magdalen Canterbury
8 Apr 1827    Thomas    CRAFT 75 .
13 Apr 1827    Charlotte    COOK 24 of Lower Hardres
30 Apr 1827    John    GOLDFINCH 66 .
22 Jul 1827    George    SMITH 55 of Lower Hardres
16 Aug 1827    Elizabeth    LEE 5 m a stranger
6 Sep 1827    Mary    WATERS 2 .
19 Sep 1827    William    BOWLES 22 .
4 Nov 1827    Emma    NOBLE 16 m .
12 Nov 1827    Ann    RATCLIFF 76 .
17 Jan 1828    Margaret    ROSE 42 .
6 Apr 1828    Richard    LASLETT 49 .
25 May 1828    Henry    GAMBRILL 70 of Bridge
31 Aug 1828    Robert    NOBLE 46 .
16 Oct 1828    Richard Hambrook    HARVEY 3 of Dover St. Marys
19 Nov 1828    Elizabeth    THOMSON 83 of st. Margaret Canterbury
14 Dec 1828    Henry    HOLMES 2 .
24 Dec 1828    William    HARVEY 32 of Chartham
18 Jan 1829    Charlotte    FINCH 34 of St Mildreds Canterbury
20 Jan 1829    John    SCOTT 78 of Waltham
1 Mar 1829    Sarah    PAIN 25 .
20 Mar 1829    Susannah    TURMINE 81 of St Mildreds Canterbury
26 Apr 1829    Susannah    TAYLOR 81 .
9 May 1829    Jane    SQUIRES 44 of Maidstone
10 Jun 1829    Harriet    NOBLE 1 .
12 Jul 1829    Thomas    RICHARDSON 14 .
11 Oct 1829    James    STEVENSON 82 .
25 Oct 1829    Sarah    WILLIAMS 73 .
26 Nov 1829    William    NEAME 11 m .
6 Dec 1829    Susannah    AUSTIN 73 of Great Hardres
20 Dec 1829    John    WILLIAMS 75 .
7 Jan 1830    Ann    WILLIAMS 72 .
11 Feb 1830    George    AUSTEN 85 of Great Hardres
7 Mar 1830    Robert    NOBLE 82 .
21 Mar 1830    Thomas    EPPS 66 .
18 May 1830    Elizabeth    CHRISTIAN 88 .
30 May 1830    Thomas    BENTLEY 19 .
26 Aug 1830    Arthur    HAYWARD 79 .
24 Sep 1830    James Stevens    SMITHSON 6 wks .
5 Oct 1830    Stephen    HAMBROOK 72 .
3 Dec 1830    Richard    CLARKE 74 .
16 Jan 1831    Thomas    GAMBRILL 68 .
27 Feb 1831    Susanna    MORRIS 73 .
5 Apr 1831    Sarah    ADMANS 74 of Upper Hardres
25 Apr 1831    Sarah    BENTLEY 44 .
28 Apr 1831    Walter    WILLIAMS 70 .
17 May 1831    Philip    WOOD 82 .
12 Jun 1831    Ann    HAMMOND 68 of St. Paul Canterbruy
12 Jun 1831    John    HAMBROOK 81 .
12 Jul 1831    Anne Thomson    WRAIGHT 20 .
7 Aug 1831    Mary    SCOTT 76 of Waltham
14 Aug 1831    Hannah    HAMBROOK 6 wks .
24 Sep 1831    Mary    WOOD 77 .
18 Dec 1831    John    PILCHER 70 .
23 Jan 1832    John    JOHNCOCK 69 .
25 Jan 1832    William    BENTLEY 24 .
26 Feb 1832    Elizabeth    FINCH 5 of Canterbury
14 Mar 1832    Richard    HOLTUM 75 of Upper Hardres
25 Mar 1832    Henry    JARVIS 21 m .
26 Apr 1832    Ann    HAMBROOK 91 .
6 May 1832    John    PEMBLE 57 .
26 May 1832    Thomas    CHEESEMAN 9 .
10 Jun 1832    Augusta    SANKEY 10 of St Andrew's Canterbury
12 Jun 1832    Thomas Fred    AUSTEN 2 of Canterbury Cathedral Precincts
24 Jun 1832    Mary    COLLARD 4 .
16 Aug 1832    George    WILLIAMS 6 m of Bishopsbourne
5 Oct 1832    Hannah    BOURNE 21 hrs .
9 Oct 1832    Phoebe    COOK 14 m .
2 Jan 1833    Elizabeth    HUCKSTEP 16 m .
13 Jan 1833    Elizabeth Ann    WHITE 24 of Chartham
13 Feb 1833    George    YOUNG 14 m .
16 Feb 1833    Charlotte    YOUNG 9 .
24 Feb 1833    Mary Ann    OLDFIELD 6 m .
28 Feb 1833    Eliza    CHEESEMAN 4 m .
12 Mar 1833    Edmund    COOK 3 .
15 Mar 1833    William    STONE 8 .
15 Mar 1833    James    STONE 2 .
20 Mar 1833    Harriet    CHEESEMAN 31 .
23 Mar 1833    Sophia    CODHAM 7 wks .
24 Mar 1833    Thomas    SAVAGE 55 .
25 Mar 1833    Elizabeth    AUSTIN 76 of Upper Hardres
28 Apr 1833    Walter    WILLIAMS 45 of Charlton near Dover
5 May 1833    Elizabeth    HULKS 77 .
11 Jun 1833    Phoebe    GILLMAN 82 .
12 Jul 1833    Thomas    NEAME 6 m .
26 Jul 1833    Henry    COLLARD 7 .
13 Oct 1833    Frances    NASH 48 .
4 Dec 1833    Elizabeth    WEBB 65 .
2 Feb 1834    Sarah    YOUNG 30 a traveller
9 Mar 1834    Frances    NEAME 73 .
13 Mar 1834    John    DAUGHTRY 63 .
5 Jun 1834    Elizabeth    POTT 75 .
17 Jun 1834    Phoebe    TAPLEY 65 .
22 Jun 1834    John    MORRIS 65 .
2 Jul 1834    John    BOURNE 4 m .
3 Aug 1834    Noah    TURMINE 72 of Dover St. Marys
21 Sep 1834    Charles    JARVIS 3 m .
1 Oct 1834    Ann    EMERY 34 .
7 Oct 1834    Henry    BUSHELL 13 .
13 Oct 1834    Elizabeth    FAULSEY 75 of Upper Hardres
14 Oct 1834    Elizabeth    BUSHELL 2 .
19 Oct 1834    John    SPILLETT 6 of Upper Hardres
21 Dec 1834    Elizabeth    WILSON 83 .
10 Jan 1835    George    SAVAGE 29 .
1 Mar 1835    George    EMERY 10 m .
14 Mar 1835    Richard    ADAMS 75 of Canterbruy
15 Mar 1835    Phebe    KEMP 23 .
5 Apr 1835    John    UDEN 6 m .
23 Apr 1835    Elizabeth    STEVENSON 31 .
26 Jun 1835    Charlotte    RICHARDSON 22 .
5 Jul 1835    Sarah    GIBSON 1 .
26 Jul 1835    Fanny    SANKEY 17 m of St Andrew's Canterbury
3 Sep 1835    Sarah    SMITH 5 .
6 Sep 1835    George    KEELER 43 of Upper Hardres
29 Nov 1835    Sarah    DAUGHTRY 47 .
23 Dec 1835    Elizabeth    DILNOT 3 .
31 Jan 1836    Charlotte    POTTS 2 .
3 Apr 1836    Barnet    NASH 28 .
12 May 1836    John    KEELER 56 of Bishopsbourne
12 Jul 1836    Susannah    GRAHAM 70 .
17 Jul 1836    Elizabeth    HAMBROOK 3 days .
9 Oct 1836    Mary Ann    HARVEY 49 of Dover St. Marys
27 Nov 1836    Eliza    OLDFIELD 1 .
11 Dec 1836    Henry    NASH 20 .
25 Jan 1837    Mary    ROBERTS 18 m a stranger
30 Jan 1837    Sarah    BEALE 24 .
2 Feb 1837    Jane    DANIELS 9 m of Folkestone
6 Feb 1837    Harry    KNIGHT 22 m .
10 Feb 1837    Amelia    TURMINE 58 of St. Mildreds Canterbury
10 Feb 1837    Henrietta    TURMINE 67 of West Malling
4 May 1837    Sarah    AUSTEN 21 of Upper Hardres
8 May 1837    George    WARDEN infant .
18 Jun 1837    John    PEMBLE 5 m .
20 Jun 1837    Stephen    SPILLETT 7 .
28 Jun 1837    Charles Clark    GRAHAM 60 Vicar of Petham
11 Aug 1837    Sarah Ann    HAMBROOK 4 m died 7th August
13 Aug 1837    Henry    SPILLETT infant died 9th August
20 Aug 1837    John    SMITH . died 15th August
29 Aug 1837    William    HULKES 81 died 25th August
29 Oct 1837    Sophia    STOCKBRIDGE 4 .
5 Nov 1837    Harriet    OLDFIELD 19 .
23 Nov 1837    Hodges    EMERY 21 .
30 Jan 1838    Richard Edward    WATERS infant .
4 Feb 1838    Mary Ann    SMITHSON 4 .
18 Feb 1838    Mary Ann    DOVE infant .
6 Mar 1838    Ann    GAMBRILL 76 .
14 Mar 1838    Thomas    MORRIS 41 .
15 Apr 1838    Samuel    DILNOT 9 .
23 Apr 1838    Charles    DILNOT 6 .
9 May 1838    Frederick    DILNOT 5 .
1 Jul 1838    Caroline Bennett    WILLIAMS 17 .
8 Jul 1838    Louisa    EPPS 4 .
22 Jul 1838    Margaret    MAPLE 74 .
12 Oct 1838    Saffery    SCAMP 3 .
14 Oct 1838    John    BOURNE 67 .
1 Nov 1838    James    WATERS 29 .
11 Dec 1838    Charlotte    WATERS 5 .
6 Jan 1839    Edward    WATERS infant of Canterbury
13 Jan 1839    Harriet    GIBSON infant of Upper Hardres
3 Mar 1839    William    STONE 54 .
6 Mar 1839    George    BOURNE 18 m .
2 Jun 1839    Deborah    EMERY 77 .
17 Jul 1839    Hannah    DILNOT 37 .
2 Sep 1839    John Wootton    HARVEY 6 of Chartham
8 Oct 1839    Mary Jane    SANKEY 3 of St. Andrews Canterbury
15 Dec 1839    George    WATERS 10 .
22 Dec 1839    Charlotte    PALMER 28 .
24 Jan 1840    Mary Ann Frances    TURMINE 55 of St. Mildreds Canterbury
28 Jan 1840    William    BUSHELL 46 .
16 Feb 1840    Stephen    SPILLETT 40 .
12 Apr 1840    Harriet    DOVE 1 m .
6 Jul 1840    Sarah    WALKER 26 of Westgate Without
11 Jul 1840    Eliza    DANIELS 24 of Folkestone
11 Sep 1840    George    HARRIS 71 .
30 Dec 1840    Peter    FINCH 73 .
17 Jan 1841    Barbara    COLEMAN 7 .
21 Feb 1841    Eliza    PEMBLE 10 m .
7 Mar 1841    Maria    POOLEY 36 .
19 Mar 1841    Alfred William    COLLARD 5 m of Upper Hardres
1 Apr 1841    Elizabeth    EVANS 66 of Dover St James
4 Apr 1841    Harriet    GIBSON 8 m of Upper Hardres
30 May 1841    Robert    COLLARD 14 of Upper Hardres
2 Jun 1841    Ann    WILSON 61 .
17 Jun 1841    Elizabeth    WEBB 51 .
4 Aug 1841    Michael    RATCLIFFE 64 .
29 Sep 1841    Louisa    HAMMOND 13 of St. Paul Canterbruy
2 Oct 1841    Edward    WATERS 44 of St. Margarets Canterbury
9 Jan 1842    Richard Hambrook    HARVEY 3 of Dover St. Marys
22 Jan 1842    Hester    KEELER 82 of Harbledown
14 Feb 1842    John    POTTS 73 .
7 Mar 1842    Jane    COOK 19 of Bridge Union Work House
4 Apr 1842    John    HARVEY 74 of Chilham
12 Apr 1842    Ann    BRADLEY infant .
16 Apr 1842    Rebecca    NEAME 44 .
17 Apr 1842    Mary Ann    EMERY 15 of Canterbury
28 Apr 1842    Elizabeth    FINCH 73 .
27 May 1842    Mary    HARVEY 72 of Chilham
24 Jul 1842    Jane    JARVIS 4 m .
12 Jan 1843    Mary    SMITH 78 .
16 Feb 1843    William    SMITH 44 of Lower Hardres
6 Apr 1843    Sophia    RICHARDSON infant .
19 Jul 1843    Thomas    RICHARDSON 19 m .
31 Jul 1843    Sarah Ann    DANIELS 24 .
14 Aug 1843    George    DANIELS 5? .
19 Aug 1843    William    DANIELS 7 m .
19 Nov 1843    George    BARBER 86 .
7 Dec 1843    Thomas    DILNOT 10 .
20 Jan 1844    Elizabeth    HOLMES 17 of Bridge Union Work House
22 Jan 1844    Julia Mary    HARVEY 5 of Chartham
8 Feb 1844    Henry    GAMBRILL 87 .
11 Feb 1844    William    WARDEN 2 .
12 Mar 1844    John    TAPLEY 43 of Lower Hardres
5 Apr 1844    William    NEAME 26 of Nackington
21 Apr 1844    Charlotte    EMERY 15 .
29 May 1844    James    FALSEY 55 of Elham
11 Jul 1844    Mary    BAILEY infant .
29 Jul 1844    Sarah    MARSH 65 .
8 Sep 1844    Mary    EMERY 43 .
17 Nov 1844    John    NASH 70 .
24 Nov 1844    Edward    HULKS 24 .
1 Dec 1844    Emma    OLDFIELD 18 .
29 Dec 1844    Mary    BOWLES 61 .
27 Jan 1845    Maria    KEELER 64 of Bishopsbourne
25 May 1845    Catherine    PILCHER infant .
8 Jun 1845    Mary Ann    HAMBROOK 34 .
10 Jun 1845    William    SMITH 22 .
10 Jun 1845    Elizabeth    GIBBS 67 .
15 Jun 1845    Sarah Ann    COOK infant .
6 Jul 1845    Ann    PARNELL 47 of Elham Union Work House
13 Jul 1845    William    BOWLES 71 .
28 Sep 1845    Edward    COULTHAM 85 .
21 Feb 1846    Caroline Jane    COUCHER infant .
3 Mar 1846    Richard    SANKEY 56 of Canterbury
26 May 1846    Elizabeth    TAPLEY 63 of Lower Hardres
16 Aug 1846    Mark    HARVEY 64 of Dover
18 Aug 1846    Susannah    TURMINE . of Canterbury
6 Sep 1846    Eliza    COUCHMAN infant .
13 Oct 1846    Daniel    BOURNE 36 .
4 Dec 1846    Frances    PEMBLE 47 .
27 Dec 1846    Harriet    WATERS infant .
15 Jan 1847    George    PEMBLE infant of Upper Hardres
15 Jan 1847    Mary    HOPPER infant .
31 Jan 1847    Jemima    BOWLES 2 .
5 Feb 1847    Henry    HOLNESS 48 of Bridge Union Work House
26 Mar 1847    Thomas    NASH 34 of Bridge Union Work House
18 Apr 1847    George    HARVEY 6 of Godmersham
18 Apr 1847    Charlotte    POTTS 77 .
8 Jun 1847    Sarah    STOCKBRIDGE . .
4 Jul 1847    James    BAILEY 20 .
8 Aug 1847    Mary Ann    AUSTEN 8 of Chartham
3 Oct 1847    Thomas    POTTS 83 .
20 Nov 1847    Ann    COUCHMAN 11 m .
22 Nov 1847    Henry    DILNOT 20 .
5 Dec 1847    William    COOK infant .
3 Feb 1848    William Marshall    CASSELL infant .
27 Feb 1848    William    MATCHAM 72 .
21 May 1848    Richard    DILNOT 26 .
21 Jun 1848    Thomas    SAVAGE 41 of Canterbury
9 Jul 1848    William    DILNOT 23 .
6 Aug 1848    Marianne    POTTS infant .
17 Sep 1848    Ann    WILSON 76 .
20 Oct 1848    Mary    GAMBRILL 78 St Mary Bredin Canterbury
31 Dec 1848    Maria    COLLARD infant of Bridge Union Work House
23 Feb 1849    Margaret    HARVEY 70 of St. Mildreds Canterbury
16 Mar 1849    Thomas    AUSTEN 66 of Chartham
16 Mar 1849    Caroline    DANIELS infant .
25 Mar 1849    Martha    STOCKBRIDGE infant .
27 Apr 1849    Sarah    ADAMS 80 of St. Margarets Canterbury
24 Jun 1849    Juliana    BAILEY 95 .
14 Aug 1849    William    COX 28 .
30 Sep 1849    Ellen    COLLARD 26 of Upper Hardres
2 Oct 1849    Elizabeth    AUSTEN 28 of Chartham
22 Feb 1850    Hannah    HAMBROOK 44 .
5 Mar 1850    Mary Ann    WILSON 11 m .
17 May 1850    Emma    COLLARDS . of Upper Hardres
28 May 1850    Thomas    RICHARDSON 84 .
7 Jul 1850    William    DOVE 54 .
11 Dec 1850    Mary Ann    EMERY 24 .
20 Dec 1850    Eli    DIXON 10 .
16 Jan 1851    George    DACRE 21 .
26 Jan 1851    Anne    POOLEY 15 .
5 Mar 1851    Sarah    DOVE 18 St George the Martyr, Canterbury
13 Mar 1851    Sarah    AUSTEN 62 St Peter's Canterbury
21 Mar 1851    Anne    STOCKBRIDGE 10 m .
15 May 1851    Sarah    HEARNE . .
12 Jun 1851    Sarah    THOMSON 79 .
15 Jun 1851    William    STONE 2 .
5 Nov 1851    William    CHAMPION 72 of Bridge Union
31 Dec 1851    William    AICY 74 of Bridge Union
25 Jan 1852    Ann    SMITHSON 47 Upper Hardres
3 Mar 1852    Thomas    GLOVER 74 Canterbury
7 Mar 1852    William    GIBSON 68 .
8 Mar 1852    Sarah    BOURNE 77 of Bridge Union
17 Mar 1852    Edward    HOPKINS 88 .
3 Apr 1852    Jane    STEPHENSON 88 of Bridge Union
19 May 1852    Caroline    HUNT 15 .
21 Jul 1852    William    BUTCHER 5 .
21 Jul 1852    Richard    CROUCHMAN infant .
26 Jul 1852    Samuel Simon    SYMONS 46 St Peter's Canterbury
19 Sep 1852    Rosa Lavinia    WOOD infant .
1 Oct 1852    Thomas    WATERS 75 of Bridge Union
17 Oct 1852    Sarah    AUSTEN 73 Chartham
7 Dec 1852    William    WEBB 54 .
25 Dec 1852    Mary    COLTHAM 86 of Bridge Union
19 Jan 1853    William    WATERS 58 of Bridge Union
18 Feb 1853    Sarah Taylor    WILLIAMS 22 .
17 Mar 1853    Sarah    WATERS 21 of Bridge Union
15 Mar 1853    James    HARVEY 72 St Mildreds, Canterbury
18 Mar 1853    Ann    HARVEY 76 Chartham
15 May 1853    Margaret    PEMBLE 80 .
30 Aug 1853    William    CROUCHER 75 .
8 Sep 1853    Thomas    GAMBRILL 57 of Bridge Union
10 Oct 1853    William    HARVEY 83 Chartham
25 Oct 1853    Thomas    SCOTT 62 Waltham
6 Jan 1854    Thomasine    PAIN 71 of Bridge Union
12 Jul 1854    Emily    GOLDFINCH 6 .
23 May 1854    Charles    WEBB infant .
1 Mar 1854    William    BAILEY 73 .
4 Mar 1854    Sarah    WILLIAMS 62 .
12 Mar 1854    Sarah Ann    WATERS 19 .
18 Mar 1854    William Henry    BIER 2 .
20 Mar 1854    John    MARTIN 62 Canterbury
7 May 1854    Hannah    FAULSER 68 Upper Hardres (death registered as Foulser)
25 Jun 1854    William    NEAME 64 Canterbury
30 Jul 1854    Jesse    HAMBROOK 22 Sturry
13 Sep 1854    John    POOLEY . .
26 Sep 1854    Celia Elizabeth    BURTON 23 .
8 Nov 1854    Frances    RICHARDSON 80 .
12 Dec 1854    Elizabeth    GAMBRILL 90 .
22 Dec 1854    Humphrey    TWOMAY 40 an Irishman
4 Jan 1855    Susan    STONE ? age unreadable
6 Apr 1855    John    BURCHETT 60
22 Mar 1855    Charles    JARMINE 82
2 Apr 1855    Sophia    TURMINE . Canterbury
27 Apr 1855    Alice Mary    COLLARD 29 Upper Hardres
10 May 1855    Thomas    POOLEY 50 death registered as surname Pullee
7 Jun 1855    Charlotte    COOK 22
11 Jun 1855    Elizabeth    RATCLIFF 78
13 Jun 1855    Effell Marie    TASSELL 69
10 Jul 1855    Charlotte Mary    WATERS infant Bridge Union
15 Jul 1855    Henry James    GOLDFINCH infant
17 ... 1855    Mary Ann    WATERS infant Bridge Union
7 Feb 1856    Sarah Ann    PARTRIDGE 43 St George, Cant.
25 Feb 1856    Elizabeth Ann    WATERS ? Bridge Union
25 Feb 1856    John    TWOMAY 3 m Bridge Union
5 Apr 1856    Julia    GIBBS 28
13 Apr 1856    Stephen    WILSON 8
10 Apr 1856    George    WILSON 2
10 Apr 1856    John    PIERCE 4 Canterbury
25 May 1856    Amy    PAGE 69 Waltham
15 Jun 1856    Walter Norris    HAMBROOK 18 m
26 Jun 1856    Augustine    PHILPOT 75
15 Jul 1856    Elizabeth Ann    HARVEY 19 Chartham
7 Sep 1856    Eliza    STONE 6 m Bridge Union
23 Oct 1856    Peter    FINCH 58 Boughton
9 Nov 1856    Esther Ellen    WATERS 2
4 Jan 1857    Moses    EPPS .
4 Jan 1857    George    GOLDFINCH 3
21 Jan 1857    Frances    BASS 68 Canterbury
21 Jan 1857    Mary    CRUCHER 75
4 Feb 1857    James    BASS 73 Canterbury
14 Apr 1857    Richard    CRUCHER 5 m
25 Apr 1857    Thomas    CASSELL 76
27 May 1857    William    WILSON 5
7 Jun 1857    Barbara    KEELER? 27 St Pauls Canterbury
14 Jun 1857    Thomas Richard    STONE 19 m
13 Sep 1857    Sarah    HYDER 16
13 Sep 1857    Maria    WEBB 52
23 Oct 1857    Jane Elizabeth    EPPS 10 m
3 Nov 1857    Hodges    EMERY 64 Bridge Union
22 Nov 1857    George    MARSH 79
13 Dec 1857    Francis    NASH 39 Bridge Union
7 Feb 1858    John    SMITHSON 28
27 Feb 1858    Frances    GLOVER 80 Watling Street, Canterbury
4 Mar 1858    Charlotte Attwood    WILLIAMS 7 Charlton, Dover
7 Apr 1858    Edward    HOLMES 68
26 Jun 1858    John    WILSON 77
1 Jul 1858    Mary    PILCHER 48
30 Jul 1858    Caroline    WANT 35
12 Aug 1858    Mary    BUSHELL 66 Canterbury
15 Aug 1858    Susanna    CASSELL 38
11 Nov 1858    Jena    ELLEN 24 Bekesbourne
21 Nov 1858    John    ELLEN infant Bekesbourne
1 Dec 1858    Anna    KNIGHT 21
11 Feb 1859    Sarah    DANIELS 44
17 Apr 1859    Sarah Ann    REAC infant
28 Jul 1859    Thomas    KEELER 76 Harbledown
26 Aug 1859    Mary    HULKES 63
25 Sep 1859    James    HARVEY 51 Chartham
26 Nov 1859    Alfred James    WOOD 7
3 dec 1859    Susannah    WATERS 56
13 Jan 1860    Martha    BOUGHTON infant
19 Jan 1860    Emma    HUDSON infant
8 Mar 1860    Sarah    CHRISTIAN 78
.. Mar 1860    Stephen    EMERY 7 m
1 Apr 1860    Mary Ann    PHILPOTT 34 Waltham
25 Oct 1860    Thomas    SACREE 71 Chartham
27 Jan 1861    Edward    BOUGHTON infant
13 Feb 1861    Francis Peter Nicholas    TURMINE 66 Burgate, Cant.
17 Feb 1861    William    DANIELS 50
1 Mar 1861    William    FAULSER 59 Upper Hardres (death registered as Foulser)
20 Mar 1861    John    CASSELL infant
19 Apr 1861    Robert?    BOUGHTON 42
8 Jul 1861    Elizabeth    NEAME 7
9 Oct 1861    Richard    FILMER 63
17 Oct 1861    Charles Philpott    SMITH 5 m
25 Jan 1862    Thomas    BRICE 46
16 Jan 1862    Barbara    NEAME 77
20 Jan 1862    Elizabeth Ann    EPPS 17
.. Feb 1862    Stephen    STOCKBRIDGE 9 m
1 Jul 1862    Jesse Ford    DIVERS 3yrs 6m
31 Oct 1862    Edward    YOUNG 23
20 Nov 1862    Mary Ann    COOK 24
5 Dec 1862    Charlotte Matilda    MARTIN . St Dunstans, Cant.
19 Dec 1862    Maria    HATTON 45 St. George Cant.
22 Dec 1862    Thomas    HOLLTUM 64 Upper Hardres
27 Mar 1863    Jesse    BAILEY 10 Coroner's Inquest[Click]
18 Jul 1863    Charlotte    BRICE 35
5 Aug 1863    George    SMITH 60
9 Aug 1863    John    HAMBROOK 82
2 Sep 1863    Henry    WILSON 8 m
27 Sep 1863    William    SARGEANT 15 m
2 Dec 1863    William    BURCHETT 60 Bridge Union
3 Dec 1863    Mary Ann    COULTHAM 57
3 May 1863    Stephen    EMERY 78?
5 May 1863    George    EMERY infant
30 Jan 1864    Hannah    GIBSON 71
4 Mar 1864    Thomas    TAYLOR 80
12 Mar 1864    Richard    OLDFIELD 73
19 Jun 1864    David    PEMBLE 36
13 Jul 1864    Jane    WILLIAMS 66
24 Aug 1864    Stephen    HAMBROOK 33
13 Sep 1864    George    HADDICK 66 Canterbury
27 Sep 1864    Abigail    SACREE 56
11 Oct 1864    Elizabeth    WHITEACRE 3
3 Nov 1864    Susannah    STREETING 59
27 Nov 1864    Hrriet    POTTS 6
2 Dec 1864    Francis    POTTS 27
4 Dec 1864    Jane    WILSON 4
15 Dec 1864    Henry John    SETTERFIELD 18 m
15 Dec 1864    Harriet    HOLLAND 2
31 Dec 1864    Judith    FRIEND 7
2 Jan 1865    Susannah    EPPS 55 Chilham
6 Jan 1865    Henry    PAIN 77 Bridge Union
27 Apr 1865    Ellen Elizabeth    HOGBEN 3 wks
24 May 1865    Mary    GIBSON 75 Upper Hardres
28 May 1865    John    WILLIAMS 34
8 Jun 1865    Mary Ann    COOK 53
30 Jul 1865    Stephen    GIPSON . Bridge Union
28 Aug 1865    James    FRIEND 71
27 Sep 1865    Emma    WINDLE 20
19 Oct 1865    Thomas Henry    MACKAY 50
11 Feb 1866    Emily Elizabeth    POTTS 13
18 Feb 1866    Sarah Ann    POTT 11 m Lower Hardres
5 Mar 1866    Ann Maria    COLLARD 75 Upper Hardres
11 Mar 1866    Eliza    POTTS 36
15 Apr 1866    John    MORRIS 64 Waltham
19 May 1866    George    CASSELL 5 wks Waltham
26 Jul 1866    Emma    NOBLE 2 yrs 6 m
4 Oct 1866    George    EPPS 60
6 Oct 1866    Mercy    BRADLEY 16
19 Dec 1866    William Henry    BURTON 6
24 Dec 1866    Elizabeth    KEELER 70 Harbledown
1 Feb 1867    William Arthur    CASSELL 1 day
21 Feb 1867    Mary    EPPS 75
25 Mar 1867    Esther    ADMONDS 42
27 Mar 1867    Martha    OLDFIELD 77
23 Apr 1867    John    COLLARD 81
28 Apr 1867    William    SACRE 70
1 Jun 1867    Maria    EPPS 31
14 Jul 1867    Amy    EMERY 70
25 Aug 1867    Annie    CASSELL infant Bridge Union
25 Oct 1867    Henry    BURCHETT 75 Chartham
16 Nov 1867    George    COULTHAM 60
20 Nov 1867    Fanny    FOORD-DIVERS 5
20 Jan 1868    Mary Anne    POTTS infant Lower Hardres
29 Feb 1868    Walter James    UDEN 6 m
29 Feb 1868    Mary    MILLER 29 St Mary in the Castle, Sussex, death registered in Hastings RD
15 Apr 1868    Thomas    BRAZIER 74 Upper Hardres
6 Jul 1868    Caroline    CLARINGBOULD 31 Fordwich
8 Jul 1868    Valentine    WOOD 81 Upper Hardres
29 Jul 1868    John    TAPLEY 90 Bridge Union
31 Jul 1868    Esther    IVORY 11 m
25 Sep 1868    John    WILSON 58 Coroner's Inquest[Click]
29 Sep 1868    Thomas    STOCKBRIDGE infant
5 Oct 1868    Elizabeth    WOOD 70
13 Oct 1868    Mary Ann    WINDLE 28
21 dec 1868    Susannah    PRIOR 81 Wincheap, Cant.
2 Jan 1869    Jesse    FOORD-DIVERS 42
1 Feb 1869    Elizabeth    HARVEY 71 Chartham
8 Apr 1869    Jane    COLEMAN 73 Bridge Union
17 May 1869    Frances    STEDDY 52 North Gate, Cant.
7 Jul 1869    William    STOCKBRIDGE 79
20 Aug 1869    William Spratt    ADMONDS 46 St Peters Sandwich
6 Sep 1869    Mary Ann    POTTS 72
1 Nov 1869    Eliza Jane    OLDFIELD 5
10 Feb 1870    Sarah    WATERS 79
27 Feb 1870    William    CHRISTIAN 93
19 Mar 1870    William    NOBLE 6 m
24 Apr 1870    Arthur George    COOK 10 days
25 May 1870    John Henry    HAYWARD 13
13 Sep 1870    Walter George    POTTS 2 yrs 6 m
21 Sep 1870    Eliza Ann    WEBB 42
7 Jan 1871    Edward    SMITH 10
5 Feb 1871    William    READ infant
7 Apr 1871    Emma    BRADLEY 15
19 May 1871    Cephas    KEELER 48
18 Jul 1871    Sarah    HOLLTUM 47
13 Aug 1871    Ann    BUTCHER 6 m
2 Sep 1871    James    GOLDFINCH 53
14 Sep 1871    Charlotte    MARSHALL 9 m hop pickers child at Smarling
15 Oct 1871    Richard Joseph Kenneth    FOREMAN 3 m
1 Dec 1871    Mary    UDEN 72
7 Dec 1871    Florence Jane    POTTS 8 m
18 Dec 1871    Eliza    WINDLE 54
13 Jan 1872    Eliza    KEMP 32
14 Jan 1872    Anne Lucy    FISHER 10 m
10 Mar 1872    Francis    CASTLE 68
17 Mar 1872    Nicholas    HAMBROOK 65
30 Mar 1872    Elizabeth Jane    WOOD 11
17 Apr 1872    Mary Ann    GLOVER 58 Watling Street, Canterbury
26 May 1872    Emma    PHILPOTT 12 Waltham
3 Jun 1872    Sarah    UDEN 72
15 Jul 1872    George    PAGE infant
27 Jul 1872    John    COBHAM 30
17 Oct 1872    George Thomas Austen    BRAZIER 42
23 Nov 1872    John    STEVENSON 78 Bridge Union
8 Jan 1873    Frances    HOLLTUM 71 Upper Hardres
12 Mar 1873    Margaret    HUCKSTEP 81 Bridge Union
20 Mar 1873    William HEnry    WATERS 8 m
26 May 1873    Mary Ann    SMITH 68
28 Jul 1873    Mary Jane    WATERS 5 yr 6 m
4 Oct 1873    Jane Sarah    COVENEY 1 yr 4 m
4 Oct 1873    Louisa Fanny    READ 3 yrs 7 m
19 Oct 1873    Francis William Kennett    FOREMAN 9 m Canterbury
22 Oct 1873    Mary Ann    NEAME 31 Chartham
7 Nov 1873    Richard Edward    HULKS 8
21 Nov 1873    Charlotte    WRAIGHT 29
20 Dec 1873    George    POTTS 65
1 Jan 1874    Arthur Alfred    ROGERS 1 m
7 Feb 1874    Elizabeth    BOWLES 58
6 Mar 1874    Bertha Brazier    STONE 50
31 Mar 1874    John    PAIN 71 Bridge Union
15 Apr 1874    Lydia    SACREE 76 Chartham
27 Apr 1874    Richard    COLLARD 74 Bridge Union
23 May 1874    John    PILCHER 60
17 Jun 1874    William    UDEN 76
17 Jul 1874    John    YOUNG 74
10 Oct 1874    Sarah    BUTCHER 62
19 Nov 1874    Edith Jane    COOK 10 m
23 Nov 1874    Sarah    BURTON 2 yrs 8 m
2 Dec 1874    Martha    BRADLEY 29 St Gregory, Cant.
8 Jan 1875    James    WEBB 83
10 Jan 1875    Francis    HAMBROOK 79
18 Mar 1875    John    COLEMAN 80
2 Apr 1875    John Kelsey    KNIGHT 47 Canterbury
7 Apr 1875    Elizabeth    KNIGHT 81
10 Apr 1875    Elizabeth    MACKAY 58 died at last 30th March
16 Apr 1875    William    TAPLEY 67
8 May 1875    Mary Ann    HAMBROOK 78
10 May 1875    Mary    STONE 84
24 May 1875    John    NEAME 87
4 Jun 1875    Ann    COULTHAM 75
16 Jun 1875    John    TWYMAN 77
1 Jul 1875    Herbert William    LAWRENCE 9 m
9 Jul 1875    John    JARVIS 80
20 Jul 1875    Hannah Charlotte    WEBB 10 m
30 Jul 1875    Minnie    WOOD 6
14 Aug 1875    Judith    AUSTEN 66
14 Sep 1875    Sally    NEAME 19
17 Sep 1875    Joseph Henry    MARSH 19 m hop pickers child from Ashford died at Smarling
11 Oct 1875    William    HULKES 65 Bridge Union
28 Nov 1875    Emma    WOOD 52
12 Feb 1876    James    WILSON 19
17 Mar 1876    George Henry    ANDREWS 3
19 Mar 1876    Elizabeth Jane    ROGERS 14 m
26 Mar 1876    Walter Robert George    BARNES 4
30 Mar 1876    Frederick William    BRICE 14 m
31 Mar 1876    Jane Ratcliff    BUSHELL 3
9 Apr 1876    Emma    BARNES 1 yr 10 m
2 May 1876    Anne Lucy    KENWARD 48
10 May 1876    Walter    FISHER 1
22 Jun 1876    Frederick    GOLDFINCH 26?
23 Jun 1876    Thomas    ANDREWS 6
10 Jul 1876    James    MORRIS 6
13 Jul 1876    Ann    WILSON 65
22 Jul 1876    Bertha    WHITTAKER 55
22 Oct 1876    William Herbert    FISHER 3
2 Nov 1876    Sarah    SMITH 75
6 Nov 1876    Jane    READ 75 Waltham
7 Dec 1876    Cephas    KEELER 79
14 Dec 1876    William    FOORD 22
2 Apr 1877    Jesse Henry Edward    CHAMPION 3
3 Apr 1877    Hannah    STOCKBRIDGE 88
8 Oct 1877    Stephen    PAGE 88 Bridge Union
22 Oct 1877    Sarah    EPPS 65
26 Nov 1877    Elizabeth Cumming    WOOD 67 St George, Cant.
30 Nov 1877    Elizabeth Ethel    NEAME 5 m Waltham
7 Dec 1877    Harriet    YOUNG 72
21 Dec 1877    Henry    KNIGHT 81
22 Jan 1878    Stephen    EPPS 78
14 Feb 1878    Sarah    STOCKBRIDGE 65
10 Mar 1878    Frederick    BOWLES 67
23 May 1878    Charles    BULL 3 m
4 Jun 1878    William    COVENEY 36
22 Jul 1878    William    RATCLIFF 62
7 Sep 1878    Martha    BRADLEY 22
3 Oct 1878    Judith    HARVEY 73 Chartham
14 Dec 1878    Sarah    HAMMOND 69
21 Dec 1878    George    WILLIAMS 88
7 Feb 1879    Mary Jane    MORRIS 38
12 Apr 1879    Mary Ann    FULLER 37 Seasalter
12 Apr 1879    Thomas    FULLER 24 Seasalter
16 Apr 1879    Elizabeth    RATCLIFF 25
28 Apr 1879    John    NASH 71
14 May 1879    Sarah    BOURNE 62
19 May 1879    Sarah    MORRIS 80
8 Dec 1879    William    STRATEN 78
11 Jan 1880    Robert    WATERS 81 Upper Hardres
6 Feb 1880    John    BOURNE 81
1 Mar 1880    Charles Edward    UDEN 5 m
17 Apr 1880    John    WEBB 73
18 May 1880    Edward    COVENEY 36
29 May 1880    Edith Annie    DIVERS 8 m
2 Jul 1880    Stephen    COOK 75
19 Jul 1880    Daisy    COVENEY 4 m
22 Oct 1880    Ellen Jane    EPPS 2
3 Nov 1880    Frances    TWYMAN 78 Canterbury
10 Nov 1880    Mary    SMITHSON 84
26 Nov 1880    Rosa Jane    JARVIS 9 m
20 Dec 1880    William    NORRIS 45
23 Mar 1881    John    WOOD 4
30 May 1881    Charles    MORRIS 8
18 Jul 1881    William    WHITTAKER 68
7 Aug 1881    Thomas    WILLIAMS 60
19 Aug 1881    John    FINCH 86 Canterbury
10 Sep 1881    John    UDEN 85
29 Sep 1881    William    FOX 22
25 Oct 1881    John    CASSELL 72
15 Feb 1882    John Gambrill    HARVEY 32 Elham
16 Mar 1882    Emily    WOOD 18 Waltham
30 Mar 1882    Albert Charles    COULTHAM 1 m
5 Apr 1882    Florence Lucy    BRICE 1 day
13 May 1882    John    POTTS 88
21 Jul 1882    Jane    BURTON 12
17 Aug 1882    Sally    FISHER 2 days
11 Nov 1882    Margaret    COPPER 65
9 Dec 1882    George    BARNES 55
16 Dec 1882    Elizabeth Ann    CASSELL 77
6 Jan 1883    Alfred    CASTLE 35 Thannington
26 Feb 1883    George    YOUNG 71