Hastingleigh.com              A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                                                            Contact e-mail 


Ruckinge Baptisms 1538-1872 in Surname Group Order

To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in the first few letters of the
 name to be searched. I have tried to use the most common spelling where possible. Or type in a year or date.

 This is a long list and might take a few moments to appear on the screen.

 It is in alphabetical surname order, and chronological order for each surname. The Ruckinge lists have been compiled
 and kindly donated to hastingleigh.com by L.Palmer, in addition to the Warehorne Parish lists.

 

DAY MONTH YEAR SURNAME FORENAME Son/Dau FATHER and MOTHER NOTES:
28 October 1583 ..amberd Simon son of William . . .
16 June 1757 ??Gillett Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Sarah PR Chittenden in AT .
10 July 1583 Abraham blank dau of Isaac .
2 May 1584 Abraham Jone dau of Isaac .
2 April 1587 Abraham Henry son of Isaac .
26 December 1591 Abraham Mildred dau of Isaac .
10 April 1603 Abraham Richard son of Isaac .
24 March 1615 Abraham Isaac son of Isaac .
31 August 1618 Abraham Henry son of Isaac .
? December 1620 Abraham John son of Isaac .
24 March 1639 Abraham Thamsin dau of Isaac and Amy .
14 September 1655 Abraham John son of Isaac and Margaret .
12 May 1658 Abraham Margaret dau of Isaac and Margaret .
22 October 1659 Abraham Isaac son of Isaac and Margaret .
13 July 1676 Abraham Isaac son of Isaac and Margaret .
6 April 1679 Abraham Isaac son of Isaac and Mary? Margaret? .
27 January 1722 Adman John son of George and Bethula .
24 March 1639 Admans John son of John and Hanna .
27 February 1641 Admans Mary dau of John and Hanna .
17 July 1726 Admans Elizabeth dau of Jeremiah ?? and Bethula .
12 January 1728 Admans Bethula dau of George and Bathula .
26 November 1559 Adrian William son of William .
25 April 1551 Adryan Margaret .
30 December 1780 Adsell Thomas son of Thomas and Mary .
10 April 1737 Ady Elizabeth dau of John and Ann .
17 September 1738 Ady John son of John and Ann .
10 February 1593 Alcock Simon son of Simon .
7 December 1595 Alcock John son of Simon .
23 July 1598 Alcock Debora dau of Simon .
22 March 1600 Alcock Sara dau of Simon .
19 August 1638 Alcock Simon son of Edward and Debora .
23 July 1592 Alcocks Edward son of Symon .
19 April 1685 Allen Stephen son of Stephen and Prudence .
9 January 1686 Allen Elizabeth dau of Stephen and Elizabeth .
22 April 1688 Allen Mary dau of Stephen and Prudenes .
3 November 1689 Allen John son of Stephen and Prudentia .
13 November 1550 Allyn Margaret dau of Thomas .
14 December 1655 Amies Susannah dau of Andra ? and Susannah .
2 August 1660 Amies Frances dau of Andrew and Susannah .
30 December 1571 Andrews John son of John .
29 March 1652 Andrews Margaret son of Alexander and Anna .
10 January 1762 Andrews Liddey dau of James and Susannah .
25 May 1765 Andrews Susannah dau of James and Susannah .
19 December 1641 Anmstor ?? Henry son of Henry and Driseill .
20 December 1778 Apps Mary dau of . . Caroline .
11 September 1737 Arnold Daniel son of John and Susan .
8 April 1739 Arnold Sarah dau of John and Susan .
26 April 1741 Arnold Debora dau of John and Susan .
18 December 1743 Arnold John son of John and Susannah .
28 April 1748 Arnold Susannah dau of John and Susannah .
17 March 1750 Arnold Thomas son of John and Susan .
2 April 1750 Arnold Elizabeth dau of John and Mary .
18 June 1750 Arnold William son of John and Susannah .
29 March 1763 Arnold Stephen son of . . Deborah baseborn .
7 January 1821 Arter Edward son of Thomas and Ann labourer .
18 May 1823 Arter Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Anne labourer .
29 April 1839 Arter Stephen son of Thomas and Ann labourer .
14 May 1620 Arthley John son of William .
16 March 1828 Arthur John son of Thomas and Ann labourer .
16 March 1828 Arthur ?? son of Thomas and Ann labourer .
21 November 1830 Arthur William son of Thomas and Ann labourer .
5 May 1833 Arthur Anne dau of Thomas and Ann labourer .
18 October 1835 Arthur James son of Thomas and Ann labourer .
24 December 1727 Ashley Hannah dau of John and Elizabeth .
3 February 1850 Atkins Harry son of . . Harriet Russell single woman .
11 May 1701 Austen Stephen son of James and Elizabeth .
28 February 1750 Austen Jenny dau of Daniel and Mary .
13 May 1753 Austen John son of Daniel and Mary .
11 November 1753 Austen Daniel son of Daniel and Mary .
22 June 1755 Austen Richard son of Daniel and Mary .
25 December 1757 Austen Margaret dau of Daniel and Mary .
27 February 1763 Austen Mary dau of Daniel and Mary .
21 August 1763 Austen Elizabeth dau of Daniel and Mary Ch. at 17yrs of age .
5 August 1798 Austen Mary dau of Richard and Mary .
25 December 1800 Austen Elizabeth dau of Henry and Elizabeth .
10 November 1805 Austen Ann dau of Henry and Mary .
15 April 1808 Austen Henry son of Henry and Mary .
29 January 1699 Austin Peter son of James and Elizabeth /1700 .
4 November 1759 Austin John son of Daniel and Mary .
9 August 1851 Aveling Ellen dau of Thomas and Sarah farmer and grazier .
16 October 1853 Aveling Alice dau of Thomas and Sarah farmer .
29 April 1855 Aveling Mary dau of Thomas and Sarah farmer .
2 October 1856 Aveling Thomas Lake son of Thomas and Sarah farmer .
12 March 1795 Avery Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
4 February 1798 Avery John son of John and Hannah .
6 March 1785 Bagham George son of John and Mary .
20 July 1766 Bailey Stephen son of Stephen and Mary .
18 April 1813 Bailey Amelia dau of George and Susan shoemaker .
14 October 1821 Bailey Sarah dau of William and Elizabeth labourer .
6 July 1823 Bailey William son of William and Elizabeth labourer .
24 June 1827 Bailey Elizabeth Eliza dau of George and Mary shoemaker .
5 August 1827 Bailey John son of William and Elizabeth labourer .
16 November 1834 Bailey Amelia dau of John and Elizabeth labourer .
17 August 1564 Baker Elizabeth dau of Thomas .
10 November 1566 Baker Jone dau of Thomas .
25 May 1788 Baker Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
5 September 1790 Baker Ann dau of John and Elizabeth .
23 June 1793 Baker John son of John and Elizabeth .
28 June 1801 Baker James son of John and Elizabeth .
10 January 1808 Baker Kitty dau of . . Mary baseborn .
21 June 1812 Baker Elizabeth dau of . . Ann illegit .
6 June 1819 Baker Elizabeth dau of John and Jane labourer .
13 July 1823 Baker William son of John and Jane labourer .
23 October 1836 Baker Harriet dau of John and Jane labourer .
25 December 1846 Baker Thomas son of John and Sarah labourer, she Sarah Stickels .
2 August 1618 Baldwin Elizabeth dau of John .
31 January 1748 Bannesley James Byham son of James and Ann .
22 October 1752 Bannesley John son of John and Susannah .
14 June 1818 Bardsley Sylvanus son of John and Mary soldier in the Royal Staffs Corps .
16 February 1550 Bargar Margaret dau of Robert .
11 February 1684 Barker John son of Richard and Jone .
11 February 1684 Barker Rose dau of Richard and Jone .
14 September 1573 Barkyne Nycholas . . . . C and B .
9 August 1801 Barling William son of William and Barling .
27 March 1803 Barling Sarah dau of . . Sarah .
3 July 1803 Barling Sarah dau of William and Sarah .
12 May 1805 Barling James son of William and Sarah .
15 March 1807 Barling Charles son of William and Sarah .
1 October 1809 Barling Richard son of William and Sarah .
14 April 1811 Barling Henry son of William and Sarah .
14 January 1816 Barling Mary dau of William and Sarah labourer .
22 March 1818 Barling Francis son of William and Sarah labourer .
1 June 1823 Barling John son of John and Mary labourer .
20 January 1828 Barling Charles son of William and Mary labourer .
23 May 1830 Barling Mary Ann dau of William and Mary labourer .
4 November 1832 Barling James son of William and Mary labourer .
28 December 1834 Barling Celia Ann dau of Richard and Mary labourer .
28 December 1834 Barling Charles Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
19 April 1835 Barling Sarah dau of William and Mary labourer .
15 May 1836 Barling Emily Ann dau of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
18 September 1836 Barling George Andrew son of Richard and Mary labourer .
20 August 1837 Barling William son of William and Mary labourer .
5 November 1837 Barling Stephen son of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
9 September 1839 Barling Frances Maria dau of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
21 February 1841 Barling Mary Martha dau of William and Mary labourer .
28 August 1842 Barling Elizabeth Ellen dau of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
19 September 1842 Barling Mary Ann dau of Francis and Mary labourer .
4 December 1842 Barling Frances dau of Francis and Elizabeth labourer .
14 August 1843 Barling Edward son of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
15 June 1845 Barling Elizabeth dau of Francis and Mary Ann labourer .
12 April 1846 Barling Naomi Elizabeth dau of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
8 August 1847 Barling Esther dau of Frances and Mary Ann labourer .
15 April 1849 Barling Sarah Harriet dau of Francis and Mary Ann labourer .
22 June 1851 Barling John Henry son of Francis and Mary Ann labourer .
7 August 1853 Barling Sophie dau of Francis and Mary Ann labourer .
16 April 1854 Barling Sarah Ann dau of Charles and Lydia labourer .
17 February 1856 Barling Charlotte dau of Francis and Mary Ann labourer .
21 December 1856 Barling William Thomas son of Charles and Lydia labourer .
14 July 1872 Barling Percy Fred George son of Charles and Lydia .
13 May 1855 Barlour Evelyn Matilda dau of Charles G Torr and Anna Marie Rector of Ruckinge .
27 November 1617 Barman Thomas son of John .
2 July 1769 Barman John son of John and Susannah .
28 August 1772 Barman Sarah dau of John and Susan .
29 July 1792 Barman Elizabeth dau of Daniel and Mary .
26 June 1794 Barman Mary dau of Daniel and Mary .
9 November 1796 Barman Hannah dau of Daniel and Mary .
24 May 1801 Barman John son of Daniel and Mary .
31 March 1805 Barman William son of Daniel and Mary .
12 September 1819 Barman Hester dau of . . Judith Chapman baseborn .
5 June 1853 Barman John son of . . Ann Rayner widow .
21 April 1754 Barnesly George son of John and Susannah .
26 December 1755 Barns Elizabeth dau of William and Mary .
19 May 1655 Barrum Maria son of Richard and Elizabeth .
31 January 1689 Battham John son of John and Elizabeth .
6 February 1567 Bayley Agnes dau of William .
20 March 1785 Bayley John son of John and Mary .
24 September 1786 Bayley Sarah dau of John and Mary .
24 September 1786 Bayley Ann dau of John and Mary .
18 April 1790 Bayley John son of John and Mary .
6 April 1792 Bayley Edward son of John and Mary .
10 June 1792 Bayley Sarah dau of John and Mary .
10 June 1792 Bayley Philadelphia dau of John and Mary .
20 October 1793 Bayley Fanny dau of John and Mary .
29 March 1796 Bayley Edward son of John and Mary .
19 November 1797 Bayley Silas son of John and Mary .
17 February 1799 Bayley Mariah dau of George and Susannah .
26 December 1802 Bayley John son of George and Susannah .
10 June 1804 Bayley John son of George and Susannah .
27 August 1806 Bayley Edward son of George and Susannah .
18 June 1815 Bayley Harriet dau of George and Susannah farmer .
22 November 1801 Bayly Mary Ann dau of George and Susannah .
26 June 1808 Beaching Sarah dau of John and Mary .
26 February 1586 Beal Margaret dau of Jeremy .
3 June 1591 Bean Johes of . . Agnes .
27 October 1719 Beany Joseph son of John and Elizabeth .
28 April 1550 Beham William son of Henry .
3 May 1724 Bene Richard son of John and Elizabeth .
19 March 1731 Beney Esau Jack son of John and Elizabeth .
25 April 1736 Beney John son of John and Elizabeth .
17 September 1738 Benstead Jonathan son of Richard and Dorothy .
14 September 1729 Beny Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
4 December 1568 Berkyn Mary dau of Nicholas .
28 September 1552 Biam Samuel son of Francys .
8 July 1787 Bingham Mary dau of James and Mary .
27 June 1812 Bingham Richard son of Richard and Rebecca twin .
27 June 1812 Bingham William son of Richard and Rebecca twin .
28 August 1814 Bingham Lydia dau of Richard and Rebecca labourer .
19 April 1818 Bingham Sarah dau of Richard and Rebecca labourer .
31 October 1819 Bingham Rebecca dau of Richard and Rebecca labourer .
12 May 1822 Bingham Thomas son of Richard and Rebecca labourer .
25 July 1824 Bingham John son of Richard and Rebecca labourer .
27 August 1826 Bingham George son of Richard and Rebecca labourer .
8 August 1578 Bishop Roberta dau of John .
17 April 1737 Bishop Sarah dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
17 February 1739 Bishop Richard son of Thomas and Anne .
12 August 1739 Bishop Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
17 May 1741 Bishop John son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
4 March 1743 Bishop Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
6 April 1745 Bishop Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
3 May 1748 Bishop Margaret dau of Thomas and Elizabeth twins .
3 May 1748 Bishop Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Elizabeth twins .
20 November 1749 Bishop David son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
3 December 1752 Bishop Sarah dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
27 April 1755 Bishop Daniel son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
3 July 1761 Bishop Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Ann .
5 January 1764 Bishop Thomas son of Thomas and Ann .
5 January 1764 Bishop Thomas son of Thomas and Ann .
2 December 1764 Bishop Jenny dau of John and Elizabeth .
25 December 1766 Bishop John son of John and Elizabeth .
28 February 1768 Bishop David son of John and Elizabeth .
9 May 1773 Bishop Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
24 March 1777 Bishop Thomas son of John and Elizabeth .
22 April 1787 Bishop Pleasant son of Thomas and Ann .
28 September 1794 Bishop Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Ann .
9 May 1669 Blacklock Margaret son of James and Margaret .
2 January 1831 Blackman Margaret dau of William and Mary Ann labourer .
16 September 1832 Blackman Kitty dau of William and Mary Ann farmer .
7 December 1834 Blackman Edwin son of William and Mary Ann farmer .
17 October 1847 Blackman Charles son of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
24 March 1850 Blackman Albert Charles son of Charles and Mary Ann labourer ??? .
7 February 1802 Blanch Winifred dau of George and Elizabeth .
15 April 1804 Blanche Elizabeth dau of George and Elizabeth .
4 May 1806 Blanche Mary Ann dau of George and Elizabeth .
8 April 1572 blank John son of a single woman .
7 April 1751 blank Mary . . . . travelling people .
21 August 1757 Blaskett Sarah dau of John and Mary .
13 April 1617 Bolden Susan dau of John .
13 December 1713 Bolden Thomas son of Thomas and Ann .
11 December 1715 Bolden John son of Thomas and Ann .
25 August 1719 Boldin Nathaniel son of Thomas and Ann .
23 January 1785 Booth Ann dau of William and Mary .
9 September 1787 Booth John son of John and Mary .
17 August 1790 Booth George son of William and Mary .
21 July 1793 Booth Jeremiah son of William and Mary .
4 September 1808 Booth William son of Richard and Sarah .
5 May 1810 Booth Mary dau of Richard and Sarah .
5 July 1812 Booth Elizabeth dau of Richard and Sarah .
3 July 1814 Booth Hester dau of Richard and Sarah labourer .
16 August 1818 Booth Richard son of Richard and Sarah labourer .
5 May 1594 Borne Anna dau of George .
3 June 1722 Bowleden James son of Thomas and Ann .
29 March 1801 Bran David son of John and Barbara .
25 December 1802 Bran James son of John and Barbara .
13 October 1805 Bran Sarah dau of John and Barbara .
28 August 1653 Breesley Maria dau of Edward and Elizabeth .
3 June 1655 Breesley William son of Edward and Elizabeth posthumous .
9 March 1566 Bret John son of John .
4 September 1597 Bret Susannah dau of John .
11 April 1560 Brett Thomas .
20 September 1638 Brett Alce d. Thomas and Elizabeth .
28 July 1747 Brett William son of William and Sarah .
31 October 1847 Brice? Edwin John son of William and Mary labourer .
17 April 1666 Brickenden Debora dau of John and Elizabeth .
9 June 1689 Bridger Mary dau of John and Mary .
11 January 1703 Bridger Anne dau of John and Margaret .
4 June 1705 Bridger John son of John and Margaret .
2 August 1719 Bridger Anne dau of John and Margaret .
15 February 1684 Briggs John son of William and Elizabeth .
27 August 1647 Brisley Edward son of Edward and Elizabeth .
14 March 1651 Brisley Maria dau of Edward and Elizabeth .
21 February 1783 Brisley Thomas son of Thomas and Margaret .
2 July 1786 Brisley Henry son of Thomas and Margaret .
19 October 1788 Brisley Mary dau of Thomas and Margaret .
29 March 1796 Brisley John son of Thomas and Margaret .
24 February 1799 Brisley Sarah dau of Thomas and Margaret .
10 April 1726 Brissenden Rebecca dau of Edward and Elizabeth .
4 November 1827 Brissley John son of John and Jane farmer .
3 March 1663 Brittenden Ambrose son of John and Elizabeth .
3 August 1656 Brook Margaret dau of David .
31 December 1676 Brook Elizabeth dau of Richard and Elizabeth .
7 June 1618 Brooke David son of Richard .
9 May 1654 Brooke Thomas son of Thomas and Katherine .
17 September 1665 Brooke Margaret dau of Emanuel and Mary .
26 October 1667 Brooke Emanuel son of Emanuel and Mary .
10 July 1669 Brooke William son of Richard and Elizabeth .
19 June 1845 Brooks Edward son of Sarah . . single woman .
30 October 1851 Brooks William Edward son of Edward and Leah blacksmith .
21 March 1703 Brown John son of Edmund and Elizabeth .
12 August 1832 Brown William son of William and Sarah labourer .
7 May 1780 Browne Mary dau of Thomas and Mary .
18 March 1855 Bundock Julia Ann dau of James and Ann labourer of Ashford .
4 July 1847 Burden Elizabeth Godden dau of William and Sarah Lee nr Blackheath/ police constable .
3 August 1851 Burden Jane Hester dau of William and Sarah from Sidcup nr Footscray,police constable .
4 May 1595 Burgesse Samuel son of John .
18 June 1768 Burval Sarah dau of . . Martha .
25 October 1750 Burvil Mary dau of John and Martha .
14 June 1752 Burvil Richard son of John and Mary .
28 April 1754 Burvil Ann dau of John and Mary .
10 April 1757 Burvil Martha dau of John and Mary .
25 March 1759 Burvill Mary dau of John and Mary .
3 April 1761 Burvill John son of John and Martha .
10 June 1764 Burvill Jane G / dau of John and Martha .
14 June 1752 Burville Richard son of John and Martha .
18 July 1736 Burzan Edward son of Obediance . . illegit .
3 August 1572 Bushope Benet dau of John .
12 April 1668 Butcher William son of Richard and Mary .
1 August 1669 Butcher Debora dau of Richard and Mary .
20 March 1770 Butcher Mary dau of George and Mary .
15 October 1775 Butcher John son of George and Mary .
25 November 1849 Butcher Harriet Anne dau of Parker and Harriet labourer .
21 July 1811 Butterworth Samuel son of Samuel and Lydia .
13 July 1817 Butterworth John son of Samuel and Lydia labourer .
7 March 1819 Butterworth Mary dau of Samuel and Lydia labourer .
23 June 1777 Button Richard son of Samuel and Mary .
26 April 1778 Button John son of Samuel and Mary .
12 December 1779 Button Thomas son of Thomas and Mary .
7 October 1782 Button Abraham son of Samuel and Mary .
3 July 1555 Byam Marian dau of Henry .
8 May 1575 Byshop John son of John .
9 May 1839 Cacket William son of Jesse and Susannah bailiff .
14 June 1840 Cacket George son of Jesse and Susannah bailiff .
17 April 1842 Cacket Elizabeth dau of Jesse and Susan bailiff .
4 October 1846 Cackett Celia dau of John and Susannah bailiff .
4 March 1848 Cackett Thomas son of Jesse and Susannah Bailiff .
21 January 1676 Calcroft Jone dau of William and Jane .
8 December 1560 Calier Agnes dau of James .
30 April 1786 Card Sarah dau of Henry and Hannah .
2 October 1785 Carpenter Mary dau of Robert and Susan .
24 August 1572 Carter Thomas son of Reynold .
3 October 1574 Carter John .
30 August 1578 Carter Arthur dau of Reynold?? .
19 September 1835 Carter Mary dau of Bridges and Mary Spain labourer ??? .
22 December 1661 Chalcroft Edward son of William .
27 March 1664 Chalcroft Robert son of William and Ann .
14 December 1673 Chalcroft Angelica dau of William and Jone .
28 March 1675 Chalcroft Thomas son of William and Jone .
13 July 1679 Chalcroft Elizabeth dau of William and Jone .
22 August 1680 Chalcroft Thomas son of Thomas and Priscilla .
15 November 1681 Chalcroft William son of William and Mary .
15 November 1681 Chalcroft Jane w William .
18 December 1681 Chalcroft Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Priscilla .
13 January 1682 Chalcroft Priscilla dau of Thomas and Priscilla .
20 September 1685 Chalcroft Sarah dau of Thomas and Priscilla .
26 November 1704 Chalcroft Margaret dau of William and Mary this child was born about 10 wks after m. and William would not own it or keep it. .
3 November 1706 Chalcroft Angelica dau of William and Mary .
12 December 1686 Chalker Mary dau of Thomas and Priscilla .
22 October 1683 Chambers Margaret dau of Daniel and Elizabeth .
7 February 1830 Chambers George son of John and Mary labourer .
23 July 1775 Chapman Edward son of Edward and Elizabeth .
26 January 1777 Chapman William son of Edward and Elizabeth .
3 April 1777 Chapman Edward son of Edward and Elizabeth .
3 July 1791 Chapman Richard son of John and Sarah .
30 March 1793 Chapman Sarah dau of John and Sarah .
2 August 1796 Chapman John son of John and Sarah .
16 June 1798 Chapman Elizabeth dau of John and Sarah .
28 September 1800 Chapman Susan dau of John and sarah .
3 February 1805 Chapman Jane dau of John and Sarah .
6 October 1805 Chapman Elizabeth dau of William and Mary .
31 January 1818 Chapman Jane dau of John and Charlotte ?? labourer of orlestone .
10 February 1822 Chapman Mary Anne dau of . . Susan illegit .
19 June 1825 Chapman Sarah dau of Jane .
26 October 1828 Chapman John son of Jane .
5 June 1655 Cheesman Philip son of Philip and Sara .
4 November 1656 Cheesman Maria dau of Philip and Sara .
31 October 1675 Cheesman Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
7 January 1676 Cheesman John son of John and Elizabeth .
2 April 1710 Cheesman John son of William and Elizabeth twins .
2 April 1710 Cheesman Mary dau of William and Elizabeth twins .
12 October 1712 Cheesman William son of William and Elizabeth .
15 August 1714 Cheesman Elizabeth dau of William and Elizabeth .
12 April 1851 Cheesman George William son of Robert and Elizabeth grocer .
25 March 1582 Chelma John son of Thomas .
27 February 1641 Chigmond Emlins son of Robert and Susannah .
11 April 1725 Chillenden Jeremiah son of William and Sarah .
10 May 1789 Chitteden Hannah dau of John and Jane .
7 May 1558 Chittenden Benet . . . . was c. .
26 April 1562 Chittenden John son of John .
7 September 1656 Chittenden Daniel son of William and Elizabeth .
29 October 1658 Chittenden John son of William and Elizabeth .
23 December 1665 Chittenden Elizabeth dau of William and Elizabeth .
15 January 1668 Chittenden Elizabeth dau of Daniel and Mary .
12 September 1669 Chittenden James son of William and Elizabeth .
15 June 1673 Chittenden Daniel son of Daniel and Mary .
23 June 1678 Chittenden Isaac son of William .
27 July 1679 Chittenden Mary dau of Daniel and Mary .
12 October 1683 Chittenden Maria dau of Daniel and Margaret .
16 March 1685 Chittenden Elizabeth dau of Daniel and Sarah .
27 September 1685 Chittenden Thomas son of Thomas and Margaret .
16 May 1686 Chittenden Sarah dau of Daniel and Margaret .
30 October 1687 Chittenden John son of John and Elizabeth .
6 January 1711 Chittenden John son of John and Mary .
18 January 1712 Chittenden Mary dau of John and Mary .
20 November 1715 Chittenden Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
26 December 1715 Chittenden John son of John and Mary .
19 May 1719 Chittenden Elizabeth dau of John and Mary .
4 August 1719 Chittenden Mary dau of John and Elizabeth .
25 August 1719 Chittenden William son of William and Sarah .
20 December 1719 Chittenden John son of John and Elizabeth .
10 February 1721 Chittenden Sarah dau of John and Elizabeth .
21 May 1721 Chittenden John son of William and Sarah .
11 October 1724 Chittenden Jane dau of John and Elizabeth .
22 May 1726 Chittenden Thomas son of John and Elizabeth .
19 November 1727 Chittenden John son of William and Sarah .
15 December 1728 Chittenden William son of John and Elizabeth .
8 November 1729 Chittenden Richard son of Thomas and Eleanor .
31 January 1730 Chittenden James son of John and Elizabeth .
1 November 1748 Chittenden John son of John and Mary .
19 March 1749 Chittenden James son of Thomas and Hannah .
26 March 1752 Chittenden Ann dau of Thomas and Hannah .
13 October 1752 Chittenden Sarah dau of James and Elizabeth Pellatt baseborn .
10 November 1753 Chittenden William son of Jeremiah and Catherine .
4 January 1755 Chittenden Jeremiah son of Jeremiah and Catherine .
18 April 1756 Chittenden William son of Thomas and Hannah .
26 October 1756 Chittenden James son of James and Elizabeth .
24 June 1759 Chittenden John son of James and Elizabeth .
18 May 1760 Chittenden David son of Jeremiah and Catherine .
13 June 1762 Chittenden John son of Jeremiah and Catherine .
17 April 1764 Chittenden Thomas son of Jeremiah and Jane .
11 August 1767 Chittenden Elizabeth dau of Jeremiah and Jane .
5 February 1770 Chittenden Robert son of Jeremiah and Jane .
29 October 1773 Chittenden Charles son of Jeremiah .
24 March 1777 Chittenden Jeremiah son of William and Elizabeth .
2 November 1777 Chittenden Susan dau of . . Ann .
29 December 1778 Chittenden Elizabeth dau of William and Elizabeth .
2 July 1786 Chittenden David son of David and Mary .
2 March 1788 Chittenden William son of David and Mary .
6 September 1789 Chittenden Elizabeth dau of David and Mary .
5 May 1792 Chittenden William son of David and Mary .
17 July 1794 Chittenden Mary dau of David and Mary .
16 December 1796 Chittenden John son of David and Mary .
7 October 1798 Chittenden William son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth .
24 February 1584 Cholma blank of Thomas . of Mersham had a child bapt. .
11 October 1702 Ciceley Stephen son of George and Sarah .
9 February 1706 Cicely Sarah dau of George and Sarah .
12 October 1550 Clache John son of John .
5 August 1553 Clache Robert .
17 November 1556 Clache Agnes dau of John .
30 January 1559 Clache Jane dau of John .
18 June 1564 Clache Katheryne dau of John .
6 October 1566 Clache Katheryne dau of John .
29 May 1555 Clachs Alice dau of Simon .
27 April 1716 Clark Elizabeth dau of George and Susan .
18 May 1578 Clarke Elizabeth dau of John the yr .
31 April 1587 Clarke Joan dau of James .
25 December 1587 Clarke Anne dau of John .
30 June 1594 Clarke Mildred dau of John .
20 August 1598 Clarke Matthew son of John .
2 October 1603 Clarke Elizabeth dau of Christopher .
24 September 1650 Clarke George son of Christopher .
18 January 1654 Clarke Brigitta dau of Christopher and Jane .
4 April 1683 Clarke Elizabeth dau of George and Elizabeth .
12 March 1685 Clarke Mary dau of Georege and Mary .
12 February 1587 Clayter Susannah dau of Adam . . minister .
11 December 1753 Clements Frances dau of . . . in AT only .
8 March 1555 Clerke John son of . . Katherine father unknown .
10 December 1581 Clerke Thomas son of John .
10 December 1581 Clerke John son of John .
7 July 1583 Clerke Jone dau of John .
21 February 1584 Clerke Margaret dau of James .
2 July 1854 Clifford Ellen dau of James and Emily farmer of Lenham .
23 May 1856 Clifford James son of James and Emily farm bailiff .
25 March 1733 Cob Thomas son of Robert and Elizabeth .
5 September 1736 Cob John son of John and Elizabeth .
21 November 1743 Cobb John son of John and Jane .
10 August 1800 Cobb Elizabeth dau of William and Mary .
10 April 1803 Cobb Robert son of Thomas and Mary .
14 April 1805 Cobb Jane dau of Thomas and Mary .
14 July 1577 Cocke Thomas .
26 February 1579 Cocke Thomas son of George .
15 April 1582 Cocke Jane dau of George .
31 May 1584 Cocke George son of George .
5 January 1588 Cocke William son of George .
6 August 1780 Colgate Robert son of Robert and Mary .
29 November 1801 Colins William son of James and Mary .
12 December 1604 Collen John son of John .
11 April 1773 Collens Jane dau of Edward and Jane .
28 August 1774 Collens Sarah dau of John and Elizabeth .
26 July 1775 Collens John son of Joseph and Elizabeth .
15 December 1775 Collens Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
28 April 1777 Collens Edmund son of Edward and Elizabeth .
18 January 1778 Collens William son of Joseph and Elizabeth .
4 October 1778 Collens Jane dau of John and Elizabeth .
11 May 1783 Collens Elizabeth dau of Edward and Elizabeth .
14 April 1793 Collens John dau of James and Mary .
7 May 1797 Collens James son of James and |Mary .
7 July 1566 Collier John son of Barnabee .
21 August 1749 Collings Edward son of John and Mary .
14 June 1752 Collings Sarah dau of John and Mary .
4 March 1759 Collings Elizabeth dau of John and Mary .
27 January 1765 Collings Elizabeth dau of Joseph and Elizabeth .
30 September 1787 Collings Charlotte dau of . . Eizabeth .
6 July 1788 Collings John son of . . Mary pauper,nothus .
24 May 1741 Collins Joseph son of John and Mary .
27 July 1755 Collins Mary dau of John and Mary .
5 August 1759 Collins Sarah dau of Edward and Jane .
1 February 1761 Collins James son of Edward and Jane .
22 August 1762 Collins Richard son of Richard and Jane .
15 September 1767 Collins Sarah dau of James and Elizabeth .
27 October 1767 Collins Elizabeth dau of . . Susannah .
7 August 1768 Collins Joseph son of James and Elizabeth .
15 June 1770 Collins Jane dau of Edward and Jane .
15 June 1770 Collins Edward son of Edward and Jane .
31 March 1771 Collins Sarah dau of Joseph and Elizabeth .
25 September 1785 Collins William son of Edward and Elizaabeth .
2 March 1788 Collins Jane dau of Edward and Elizabeth .
13 April 1788 Collins George son of . . Elizabeth pauper,nothus .
30 August 1789 Collins Felix son of . . Mary nothus .
25 September 1791 Collins James son of Edward and Elizabeth .
16 February 1794 Collins James son of Edward and Mary .
8 March 1795 Collins Harriet dau of . . Mary nothus .
28 June 1796 Collins Catherine dau of James and Margaret .
12 December 1799 Collins Elizabeth dau of James and Elizabeth .
25 December 1800 Collins John son of . . Mary nothus .
25 July 1809 Collins Ann dau of . . Mary baseborn .
3 May 1829 Collins James son of William and Elizabeth labourer .
24 April 1831 Collins William Young son of William and Elizabeth labourer .
26 October 1779 Collons David ? son of James and Elizabeth .
28 November 1779 Collons John son of Edward and Elizabeth .
3 July 1853 Cooling George son of John and Mary Ann labourer .
24 June 1855 Cooling Elizabeth dau of John and Mary Ann labourer .
8 March 1857 Cooling Sarah Ann dau of John and Mary Ann labourer .
19 June 1836 Coomber Kerenhappuch dau of ? William and Celia farmer .
26 June 1842 Coombes William son of William and Celia farmer .
17 March 1844 Coombes Celia Jane dau of William and Celia farmer .
26 February 1549 Cooper Eleanor dau of Robert .
25 April 1551 Cooper Jone .
19 June 1553 Cooper John .
17 February 1549 Cope John son of William . . curate .
30 July 1786 Coppin David son of Thomas and Jane .
15 June 1788 Coppings Mercy dau of Thomas and Jane .
14 February 1790 Coppings Charlotte dau of Thomas and Jane .
22 January 1792 Coppings Thomas Hopper son of Thomas and Jane .
15 August 1563 Coriys Jone dau of John . . a stranger ? .
26 April 1556 Cors ? Elner of Robert .
19 September 1554 Cotenden Robert son of Henry .
24 November 1560 Cotenden Thomasyn dau of Henry .
9 January 1557 Cottenden John .
20 February 1578 Cottenden William .
13 February 1581 Cottenden Robert .
16 February 1583 Cottenden Edward son of William .
10 April 1586 Cottenden Thomas son of William .
1 February 1588 Cottenden blank dau of William .
17 November 1601 Cottenden John .
4 September 1603 Cottenden Edward son of William .
16 March 1616 Cottenden William son of William .
18 April 1619 Cottenden John son of William .
19 August 1620 Cottenden Francis son of William .
25 December 1562 Cotynden Henry son of Henry .
19 November 1564 Cotynden Elizabeth dau of Henry .
6 April 1567 Cotynden Moses son of Henry .
26 April 1840 Couchman Mary dau of Stephen and Elizabeth labourer .
15 August 1841 Couchman Harry son of Stephen and Elizabeth labourer .
9 April 1843 Couchman George son of Stephen and Elizabeth labourer .
22 September 1844 Couchman Fanny dau of Stephen and Elizabeth Labourer .
12 July 1846 Couchman Jane dau of Stephen and Elizabeth labourer .
1 October 1848 Couchman James Marten son of Stephen and Elizabeth labourer .
17 November 1850 Couchman Joseph son of Stephen and Elizabeth labourer .
3 October 1852 Couchman Hester Susannah dau of stephen and Elizabeth labourer .
7 January 1598 Coulter Debora dau of John .
29 March 1601 Coulter Susannah dau of John .
18 December 1721 Coveney Mary dau of John and Mary .
26 July 1724 Coveney John son of John and Mary .
2 April 1727 Coveney Richard son of John and Mary .
21 July 1728 Coveney Richard s. Richard and Mary .
8 June 1729 Coveney Elizabeth dau of John and Mary .
16 August 1730 Coveney Richard son of Richard and Mary .
19 October 1735 Coveney Eleanor dau of Richard and Elizabeth .
3 June 1782 Coveney Edward son of Edward and Caroline .
16 November 1783 Coveney William son of Edward and Caroline .
26 December 1784 Coveney Stephen son of Edward and Caroline .
27 October 1787 Coveney John son of Edward and Carolina .
27 May 1812 Coveney Edward son of Steven and Winifred .
19 June 1853 Coveney Harriet dau of John and Esther labourer .
6 April 1856 Coveney Elizabeth Jane dau of John and Esther labourer .
22 March 1682 Crofton Mary dau of Zarelan ? and Mary .
13 April 1685 Crofton John son of Zarstan and Mary .
30 May 1779 Crust Mary dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
11 March 1781 Crust Mary dau of William and Mary .
21 September 1783 Crust Jane dau of William and Jane .
15 January 1786 Crust Thomas son of William and Mary .
17 February 1788 Crust John son of William and Ann .
5 December 1790 Crust Richard son of William and Mary .
12 August 1792 Crust Robert son of William and Jane .
21 December 1794 Crust Mary dau of William and Jane .
31 March 1799 Crust Phebe dau of William and Mary .
20 December 1818 Crust John s. . . Phoebe illegit .
24 February 1715 Cull ?? Samuel son of Francis and Ann curate .
20 July 1617 Culling Anne dau of John .
23 May 1619 Culling William son of John .
30 January 1620 Culling John son of Thomas .
13 May 1620 Culling Henry son of John .
9 December 1557 Dale John son of John .
6 March 1714 Darby Elizabeth dau of Joseph and Elizabeth .
18 November 1716 Darby Mary dau of Joseph and Elizabeth .
19 March 1720 Darby Bethula dau of Joseph and Elizabeth .
25 April 1725 Darby William son of Joseph and Elizabeth .
1 January 1593 de Laspier William son of Josice ? .
18 September 1558 de mer John son of James .
11 February 1650 Deering Bathsheba dau of John .
20 February 1591 Demr ? Martha dau of Thomas .
17 January 1796 Dennard Mary Ann dau of Robert and Mary .
18 February 1798 Dennard Henry son of Robert and Mary .
19 January 1800 Dennard Sarah dau of Robert and Mary .
27 May 1729 Dennis William son of Richard and Elizabeth .
14 October 1821 Diamond George son of William and Mary labourer .
24 April 1824 Diamond Mary Ann dau of William and Mary labourer .
7 May 1826 Diamond Sophy dau of . . Mary .
7 May 1826 Diamond William son of William and Mary labourer .
14 October 1827 Diamond Sarah dau of William and Mary looker .
18 January 1829 Diamond Jane dau of William and Mary looker .
16 May 1830 Diamond John son of William and Mary farmer .
18 September 1831 Diamond Daniel son of William and Mary farmer .
14 August 1834 Diamond Elizabeth dau of William and Mary farmer .
14 August 1836 Diamond William son of William and Mary farmer .
4 May 1839 Diamond Eleanor dau of William and Mary farmer .
11 November 1839 Diamond James son of William and Mary farmer .
4 December 1841 Diamor Edward son of William and Mary farmer .
26 April 1833 Dimon Daniel son of George and Betty labourer .
1 June 1851 Dimon Martha dau of John and Emily labourer .
6 March 1853 Dimon John son of John and Emily labourer .
24 June 1855 Dimon Edward Brooks son of John and Emily labourer of Bilsington .
28 May 1854 Dimond Jane dau of . . Jane Moore single woman .
8 December 1857 Dimond Hannah dau of William and Jane farmer .
20 March 1843 Dimor Eleanor Anne dau of William and Mary farmer .
21 October 1849 Dimor William Thomas son of John and Emily labourer .
2 August 1777 Dive Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
16 April 1826 Divers Mary Ann dau of Henry and Frances labourer .
11 September 1796 Dobson William son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
5 April 1818 Draper Mary Ann Hadler dau of . . Jemima illegit, vagrant .
29 August 1802 Dray Mariah dau of James and Mary .
29 August 1802 Dray Elizabeth dau of James and Mary .
2 September 1810 Dray Mary Brisley dau of . . Ann illegit .
30 April 1815 Dray George son of James and Charlotte labourer .
13 April 1817 Dray John son of James and Charlotte labourer .
5 September 1819 Dray Mary Frances R dau of James and Charlotte labourer .
21 October 1821 Dray Charles Henry son of James and Charlotte labourer .
13 April 1823 Dray Edward son of James and Charlotte labourer .
11 July 1824 Dray Kitty Amelia dau of James and Charlotte labourer .
5 March 1826 Dray Edward William son of . . Fanny Charlotte .
16 September 1832 Dray William son of Thomas and Phoebe labourer .
5 August 1849 Dray Edward John son of George and Ann labourer .
29 December 1851 Dray Alfred son of Joshua and Mary Ann labourer .
11 January 1852 Dray Hester Sarah dau of George and Ann labourer .
26 February 1854 Dray James William son of Joshua and Mary labourer .
2 July 1854 Dray Frances Harriet dau of George and Ann labourer .
24 September 1854 Dray Henry son of William Edward and Harriet labourer .
19 June 1857 Dray Elizabeth Charlotte dau of George and Ann labourer .
3 October 1857 Dray Charlotte dau of William Edward and Harriet labourer .
14 July 1872 Dray Fora Hannah Eliz dau of JohnEdward and Elizabeth .
6 August 1780 Duney Hannah dau of William and Hannah .
26 March 1843 Dunster Elizabeth dau of James and Harriet labourer .
22 June 1845 Dunster Emily dau of James and Harriet carpenter .
16 May 1847 Dunster Harriet dau of James and Harriet labourer .
14 November 1847 Dunster Emily dau of Charles and Mary labourer .
21 July 1850 Dunster Jesseh Long son of James and Harriet carpenter .
22 January 1854 Dunster James son of James and Harriet Carpenter .
15 April 1855 Dunster Charles son of Charles and Mary labourer .
15 April 1855 Dunster John son of Chrles and Mary labourer .
29 June 1856 Dunster William s. Richard and Mary Ann carpenter .
27 December 1857 Dunster Elizabeth dau of Charles and Mary labourer .
28 July 1833 Dymond Martha dau of William and Mary farmer .
1 March 1662 Eapes Elizabeth dau of Thomas .
29 January 1574 Earsye John son of Thomas .
27 November 1586 Eattell Abraham son of Abell .
16 March 1700 Edmunds Elizabeth dau of John and Mary .
6 September 1702 Edmunds William son of John jr. and Mary .
16 February 1705 Edmunds Elizabeth dau of John and Mary .
7 August 1720 Edmunds Sarah dau of John and Benedicta .
29 October 1775 Elce Thomas son of John and Elizabeth .
1 April 1593 Elgar Joanna dau of ??? .
29 March 1663 Ellis George son of George .
22 June 1777 Ells Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
6 September 1857 Else Sarah Elizabeth dau of Stephen and Sarah wheelwright .
7 March 1812 Elvey Ann dau of Henry and Elizabeth born before intermarriage .
26 March 1815 Elvey Hester dau of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
9 February 1817 Elvey Leonard son of Henry and Elizabeth labourer .
26 April 1702 Epps Michael son of Richard and Margaret .
14 March 1710 Epps Richard son of Michael and Carolina twins .
14 March 1710 Epps Edward son of Michael and Carolina twins .
11 September 1715 Epps Elizabeth dau of Michael and Carolina .
10 April 1719 Epps William son of Michael and Caroline .
30 January 1736 Epps John son of Richard and Jane .
29 September 1754 Epps Margaret dau of Thomas and Mary .
29 July 1770 Epps Carolina dau of . . Caroline .
16 December 1688 Eps Thomas son of Richard and Mary .
6 March 1719 Eps Mary dau of Michael and Carolina .
5 May 1719 Eps Thomas son of Michael and Carolina .
7 May 1732 Eps Richard son of Richard and Jane .
20 February 1584 Ersie James son of Thomas .
2 December 1576 Ersye Robert son of Thomas .
3 October 1582 Ersye Thomas son of Thomas .
18 February 1588 Ersye Henry son of Thomas .
7 May 1581 Ersys Mary dau of Thomas .
7 May 1581 Ersys Margaret dau of Thomas .
31 July 1853 Erven Mary Ann dau of William and Eliza Jane labourer .
26 November 1837 Ervin Harriet dau of William and Mary labourer .
5 April 1840 Ervin Jane dau of William and Mary labourer .
9 February 1845 Ervin Frederick son of William and Mary Labourer .
14 January 1581 Ettell Mildred dau of Abell .
21 June 1566 Fagg Elizabeth dau of Thomas .
4 September 1568 Fagg Helyne dau of Thomas .
4 October 1575 Fagg Thomas son of Thomas .
16 March 1577 Fagg John son of John .
16 March 1577 Fagg Thomas son of Thomas .
24 January 1601 Fagg Thomas son of George .
12 February 1569 Fagge Thomas son of Robert .
4 May 1572 Fagge John son of Robert .
4 May 1572 Fagge Robert son of Robert .
28 September 1572 Fagge John son of John .
24 November 1573 Fagge John son of Thomas .
18 March 1620 Fagge Richard son of Edward .
7 April 1651 Farley Elizabeth dau of James and Margaret .
25 December 1811 Faulkener William son of Thomas and Charlotte sergeant in Royal Staffs Corps .
26 June 1803 Fedder ? Charles son of . . Charlotte nothus .
4 February 1622 Fekings John son of Gualrexi and Ann .
8 June 1851 Finn Stephen John son of . . Ellen Horn single woman .
12 December 1619 Finney Anne dau of William .
25 February 1620 Finney John son of William .
5 May 1622 Finney Margaret ? dau of William .
4 April 1675 Firminger Henry son of Stephen and Elizabeth .
22 June 1677 Firminger Thomas son of Stephen and Elizabeth .
2 March 1678 Firminger Elias son of Stephen and Elizabeth .
6 February 1680 Firminger Richard son of Stephen and Elizabeth .
6 June 1682 Firminger Stephen son of Stephen and Anne .
7 February 1685 Firminger John son of Stephen and Ann .
15 June 1641 Fishenden Elizabeth dau of George and Mary .
1 July 1652 Fishenden Thomas son of George and Elizabeth .
6 July 1654 Fishenden Anna dau of George and Maria .
9 February 1589 Foad Christopher son of Richard .
4 October 1579 Fodde Richard son of Richard .
4 January 1580 Fode Amy dau of Thomas .
24 March 1551 Follet Thomasyn dau of William .
21 January 1554 Follet William son of William .
27 September 1557 Follet Jane dau of William .
13 August 1559 Follet John son of William the yr. .
12 November 1559 Follet Roger son of William the elder .
31 January 1560 Follet Agnes dau of William .
27 December 1562 Follet Elizabeth dau of William .
10 March 1565 Follet Suzan dau of William .
18 December 1750 Foord William son of Philip and Martha .
6 March 1814 Foord William son of John and Mary labourer, twin .
6 March 1814 Foord Richard son of John and Mary labourer, twin .
30 November 1817 Foord William son of Daniel and Elizabeth labourer .
11 July 1819 Foord Daniel son of Daniel and Elizabeth labourer .
9 January 1825 Foord Edward son of Daniel and Elizabeth Labourer .
10 June 1827 Foord Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Rhoda labourer .
8 June 1828 Foord Charlotte dau of Thomas and Rhoda labourer .
14 June 1829 Foord George son of Thomas and Rhoda labourer .
28 October 1832 Foord Harriet dau of Thomas and Rhoda labourer .
21 April 1833 Foord John son of Richard and Sarah labourer .
12 June 1831 Foorde Alfred son of Thomas and Rhoda labourer .
29 March 1835 Foorde Stephen son of Thomas and Rhoda labourer .
19 May 1810 Ford Susannah dau of Richard and Lydia .
9 June 1811 Ford Martha dau of John and Mary .
23 September 1821 Ford George son of Daniel and Elizabeth labourer .
16 March 1823 Ford Elizabeth dau of Daniel and Elizabeth labourer .
14 August 1825 Ford James son of Thomas and Rhoda labourer .
14 May 1826 Ford Sarah dau of . . Sarah Horne .
14 May 1826 Ford Alfred son of Daniel and Elizabeth yeoman .
2 March 1834 Ford William son of John and Winifred labourer .
4 May 1852 Ford John son of Thomas and Louisa labourer .
2 April 1854 Ford James William son of Thomas and Louisa labourer .
24 December 1854 Ford Mary Ann dau of Elizabeth Dimon single woman .
11 May 1856 Ford Thomas Frederick son of Thomas and Louisa labourer .
23 February 1617 Foule Miriam dau of Bartholomew .
24 November 1584 Fowd Richard son of James .
6 July 1777 Fowle Elizabeth dau of Vincent and Elizabeth .
3 August 1778 Fowle Elizabeth dau of John and hannah .
2 June 1662 Fox Sara dau of Samuel .
25 May 1672 Fox Daniel son of Daniel and Sarah .
31 October 1675 Fox William son of Daniel and Elizabeth .
13 August 1682 Fox John son of Danial and Ruth .
6 March 1719 Fox John son of John and Lydia .
20 July 1572 Foxe Suzan dau of Robert .
27 April 1665 Foxe Anne dau of Daniel and Sara .
23 June 1560 Frances William .
21 November 1561 Frances John son of John .
12 March 1563 Frances Barnabee son of John .
12 November 1564 Frances William son of John .
1 February 1567 Frances Joane dau of Roger .
15 January 1599 Frances Grace dau of John .
12 February 1749 Frances Carolina dau of John and Catherine .
12 May 1751 Francis Elizabeth dau of John and Catherine .
26 August 1753 Francis Fanny dau of John and Frances .
27 July 1755 Francis Caroline dau of John and Catherine .
24 April 1757 Francis Jeremiah son of John and Catherine .
29 May 1759 Francis James son of John and Catherine .
10 January 1762 Francis Susan dau of John and Catherine .
1 June 1764 Francis William son of John and Catherine .
7 June 1770 Francis John son of John and Sarah .
22 May 1772 Francis Sarah dau of John and Sarah .
16 December 1774 Francis William son of John and Sarah .
16 February 1777 Francis John son of John and Sarah .
6 July 1777 Francis Susan dau of John and Sarah .
16 October 1778 Francis Ann dau of John and Sarah .
18 January 1782 Francis Elizabeth dau of John and Sarah .
23 November 1783 Francis James son of John and Sarah .
21 August 1785 Francis Catherine dau of James and Philis .
14 January 1787 Francis Mary dau of John and Sarah .
30 May 1789 Francis Carolina dau of John and Sarah .
15 December 1793 Francis Luke son of Jeremiah and Phebe .
2 August 1796 Francis William Faulkener son of Jeremiah and Phebe .
6 November 1796 Francis Mary Ann dau of Jeremiah and Phebe .
15 March 1801 Francis John son of John and Elizabeth .
5 February 1826 Francis Jeremiah kennet son of James and Jane Kennet labourer .
8 July 1576 Franckas Joane dau of John .
11 August 1583 Frankas John son of John .
17 September 1587 Franklyn William son of Richard .
14 November 1596 Franklyn Anna dau of Richard .
4 December 1598 Franklyn Elidia dau of Richard .
10 May 1601 Franklyn Thomas son of Richard .
18 August 1844 Franks Edward John son of James and Elizabeth Labourer .
18 August 1844 Franks Mary Elizabeth dau of James and Elizabeth Labourer .
14 February 1654 Fread ?? Robert son of Robert and Grace ? .
15 October 1570 Freebody Thomasyn dau of John .
31 March 1577 Freebody John son of John .
15 February 1579 Freebody Ann dau of John .
2 October 1582 Freebody Michael son of John .
28 December 1586 Freebody Elizabeth dau of John .
10 August 1567 Freebodye Jone dau of John .
7 October 1599 Freeman Benjamin son of John .
20 February 1602 Freeman Elizabeth dau of John .
16 November 1589 French Arthur son of William .
13 June 1592 French John son of William .
1 December 1594 French Richard son of Robert .
4 April 1596 French William son of William .
19 September 1599 French Roger son of William .
6 March 1602 French Richard son of John .
28 June 1573 Frenche John son of Roger .
1 January 1687 Friend Mary dau of Theophilus and Mary .
21 December 1689 Friend John son of Theophilus .
23 June 1701 Friend Thomas son of Theophilus and Elizabeth .
10 March 1709 Friend Elizabeth dau of Elizabeth widow and Richard Crittall .
14 January 1727 Frixe Prudence dau of Simon and Prudence .
6 March 1725 Frize Jane dau of Simon and Prudence .
11 December 1564 Frybodys Thomas son of John .
3 May 1652 Fucher Margaret dau of John and Maria .
26 September 1552 Fullet Richard son of William .
25 June 1617 Furminger Henry son of John .
4 October 1620 Furminger Henry son of John .
5 May 1777 Gailor Ann dau of James and Elizabeth .
14 May 1809 Gardener John son of Daniel and Sarah .
7 May 1837 Gardener James Richard son of Richard William and Mary Ann traveller .
28 April 1571 Gaskyn John son of Hughe .
26 June 1603 Gennings Thomas son of Thomas .
18 August 1616 Gennings Mary dau of Thomas .
21 March 1552 Geoffrey Alice .
27 December 1562 Geoffrey Agnes dau of William .
20 May 1565 Geoffrey Mildred dau of William .
23 November 1746 Gilbert Catherine dau of Thomas and Catherine .
26 April 1807 Giles Elizabeth dau of John and Ann .
2 July 1809 Giles Ann Bailey dau of John and Ann .
18 December 1836 Giles Alfred son of John and Mary Ann labourer .
14 March 1839 Giles Thomas son of John and Mary Ann labourer .
25 December 1839 Giles Joseph son of John and Mary Anne labourer .
24 June 1843 Giles Javis ? son of John and Mary labourer .
25 December 1846 Giles Sarah Jane dau of John and Mary Ann labourer .
17 August 1712 Gillet John son of John and Susan .
23 May 1714 Gillet George son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
20 September 1714 Gillet Thomas son of John and Susan .
10 January 1719 Gillet Stephen son of John and Susan .
18 September 1749 Gillet Thomas son of Thomas and Sarah .
7 May 1754 Gillet William son of Thomas and Sarah .
1 June 1770 Gillet Ann .
3 February 1745 Gillett John son of Thomas and Sarah .
29 May 1759 Gillett Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Sarah .
17 March 1768 Gillett Susannah dau of John and Ann .
14 August 1772 Gillett John .
13 November 1775 Gillett Elizabeth d. Thomas and Martha .
10 April 1777 Gillett Sarah dau of John and Ann .
21 February 1783 Gillett Thomas son of William and Mary .
11 May 1740 Gimber Joseph son of John and Hannah .
12 May 1678 Goddard Jane dau of Edward and Jane .
19 March 1779 Godden John son of Thomas and Sarah .
1 February 1782 Godden James son of Thomas and Sarah .
20 May 1784 Godden George son of Thomas and Sarah .
8 July 1786 Godden Henry son of Thomas and Sarah .
16 June 1788 Godden Robert son of Thomas and Sarah .
10 January 1791 Godden Charles son of Thomas and Sarah .
13 July 1800 Godden Sarah dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
29 November 1801 Godden Elizabeth dau of James and Mary ? .
6 November 1803 Godden William son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
6 February 1806 Godden Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
5 June 1808 Godden Mary dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
12 November 1809 Godden John son of Henry and Ann .
2 September 1810 Godden Harriet dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
18 October 1812 Godden Hester dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
3 February 1815 Godden George son of Thomas and Elizabeth farmer .
28 January 1816 Godden Thomas son of Henry and Ann tailor .
13 July 1817 Godden Jeremiah son of Thomas and Elizabeth farmer .
13 July 1817 Godden Sarah dau of John and Jane husbandman .
3 May 1818 Godden Elizabeth dau of Henry and Ann tailor ?? .
9 May 1819 Godden James son of John and Jane farmer .
31 March 1820 Godden John son of Thomas and Elizabeth farmer .
20 May 1821 Godden Edward son of George and Elizabeth yeoman .
25 November 1821 Godden Harriet dau of Henry and Anne tailor .
25 November 1821 Godden Edward son of John and Jane farmer .
16 March 1823 Godden Richard son of George and Elizabeth yeoman .
23 June 1823 Godden John son of Henry and Anne tailor .
9 May 1824 Godden John son of John and Jane farmer .
20 November 1824 Godden Robert son of Thomas and Elizabeth farmer .
25 December 1824 Godden Henry son of Henry and Ann Tailor .
29 January 1826 Godden Emily dau of George and Elizabeth farmer .
19 March 1826 Godden Mary son of John and Jane farmer .
11 March 1827 Godden Emily dau of Henry and Ann tailor .
13 April 1828 Godden Elizabeth dau of John and Jane farmer .
23 January 1831 Godden Hester dau of John and Jane farmer .
23 January 1831 Godden George son of Henry and Ann tailor .
20 July 1834 Godden Jane dau of John and Jane farmer .
12 February 1836 Godden Ellen dau of George and Elizabeth farmer .
5 June 1836 Godden George son of John and Jane farmer .
7 August 1836 Godden Eliza Ann dau of William and Sarah labourer .
16 November 1837 Godden Martha dau of George and Elizabeth farmer .
2 March 1838 Godden Robert son of John and Jane farmer ? .
2 March 1839 Godden Harriet dau of John and Jane farmer .
20 May 1839 Godden Orland? son of William and Sarah labourer .
16 August 1840 Godden Doria dau of William and Sarah labourer .
25 September 1842 Godden Rose Ellen dau of William and Sarah labourer .
21 May 1843 Godden Amelia dau of Thomas and Eliza labourer .
5 January 1845 Godden William son of William and Sarah Labourer .
15 February 1846 Godden George Edward son of . . Sarah Horne single woman surname Horne instead Ford and christian name Godden was added and altered as incorrectly entered Sarah Horne wid of Richard Ford .
16 August 1846 Godden Samuel John son of Jeremiah and Ann farmer .
22 November 1846 Godden Alfred George son of George and Sally victualer .
28 November 1847 Godden Thomas son of Jeremiah and Anne Farmer .
5 December 1847 Godden Katherine dau of Richard and Elizabeth brickmaker .
30 July 1848 Godden Thomas son of George and Sarah innkeeper .
26 November 1848 Godden James son of William and Sarah labourer of Ham Street .
26 November 1848 Godden Jeremiah George son of William and Sarah labourer of Ham Street .
21 April 1850 Godden Hester dau of George and Sally victualler .
7 December 1851 Godden Robert Mills son of Jeremiah and Anne farmer .
18 April 1852 Godden Mary Elizabeth dau of George and Sally Innkeeper .
6 June 1852 Godden Esther dau of . . Mary single woman .
23 October 1853 Godden William James son of John and Elizabeth Jane labourer .
26 April 1854 Godden Herbert son of George and Sally Innkeeper .
17 June 1855 Godden Susannah Elizabeth dau of Jeremiah and Anne farmer .
25 December 1855 Godden George Henry son of John and Elizabeth Jane labourer of Orlestone .
16 May 1856 Godden Albert James son of John and Julia Ann labourer .
14 September 1856 Godden Walter son of George and Sally innkeeper .
1 February 1857 Godden Charles Henry son of . . Mary single woman .
5 May 1659 Goffe Henry son of John and Frances .
12 January 1639 Goffr ? David son of Henry and Elizabeth .
18 July 1824 Goland Catherine dau of George and marie farmer .
20 August 1826 Goland Margaret dau of George and Maria farmer .
21 December 1746 Gold Mary dau of John and Mary .
24 May 1603 Goodey Christopher son of Jeffrey .
10 July 1715 Goodwin Mary dau of William and Margaret born before wedlock .
27 April 1684 Gorham Sarah dau of Jonas and Sarah .
15 May 1603 Gotely Simon son of Edmund .
12 January 1639 Gould Maria dau of Henry and Maria .
19 June 1642 Gould Jone dau of Henry and Elizabeth .
13 July 1828 Gowland George son of George and Maria farmer .
21 April 1793 Greensted Charles son of William and Bennet .
4 October 1796 Greenstreet John son of John and Bennet .
29 May 1620 Greownd??? Ann dau of Richard .
5 July 1730 Grize/Frize Elizabeth dau of Simon and Prudence .
2 September 1756 Grizebrook Elizabeth dau of George and Sarah .
27 April 1595 Gul Roger son of Henry .
7 March 1590 Gybbes Joane dau of Robert .
10 September 1588 Gybbs Richard son of Robert .
18 March 1564 Hacket Agnes dau of Robert .
9 November 1567 Hacket Alice dau of Robert .
23 July 1570 Hacket Thomasyn dau of Robert .
26 April 1573 Hacket Robert son of Robert .
6 September 1656 Haffenden Thomas son of George and Elizabeth .
7 January 1660 Haffenden Richard son of George and Elizabeth .
3 March 1685 Haffenden Richard son of Richard and Gtace .
31 March 1552 Hale Moses son of William .
26 September 1557 Hale John son of William .
16 November 1558 Hale Jone dau of Luke ? .
17 February 1560 Hale Xristobell dau of William .
13 September 1562 Hale Lettice dau of William .
13 December 1579 Hale William son of John .
22 March 1583 Hale Mary dau of John .
21 September 1684 Hall Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
7 February 1590 Hallocke Katheryne dau of John .
21 November 1554 Halys Alice dau of William .
31 October 1703 Hancock Sarah dau of Richard and Mary .
25 July 1719 Hancock Thomas son of Richard and Angelica .
14 September 1673 Hardes Elizabeth dau of Michael and Elizabeth .
8 November 1857 Harding Mary dau of Faulkener and Margaret labourer .
11 October 1675 Hardres Mary dau of Michael and Elizabeth .
29 August 1567 Harman Margaret dau of John .
3 January 1836 Harman Henry son of Henry and Drusilla labourer .
16 February 1766 Harnden Elizabeth dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
4 September 1603 Harner John son of Thomas .
6 August 1598 Harper Samuel son of William .
13 May 1600 Harper William s. William .
24 March 1594 Harpur John son of william .
16 September 1770 Harris Mary dau of Edward and Jane .
6 February 1690 Harrison blank son of Thomas . . born in R but C in Newchurch .
27 January 1751 Harrison Mary dau of John and Elizabeth .
11 August 1751 Harrison Daniel son of Edmund and Elizabeth .
21 February 1752 Harrison Edmund son of Edmund and Elizabeth .
7 July 1754 Harrison Elizabeth dau of Edmund and Elizabeth .
12 October 1755 Harrison John son of Edmund and Elizabeth .
26 August 1759 Harrison Catherine dau of Edmund and Elizabeth .
6 November 1764 Harrison Sarah dau of Edmund and Elizabeth .
24 March 1594 Haselden Thomas son of Henry .
24 April 1597 Haselden John son of Henry .
30 September 1599 Haselden George son of Henry .
2 May 1602 Haselden Christopher son of Henry .
10 January 1713 Haseling John son of William and Mary .
18 September 1715 Haseling Mary dau of William and Mary .
26 August 1792 Hasleman Mary dau of Thomas and Elizabeth .
17 November 1588 Hatch Margaret dau of Richard .
27 September 1590 Hatch Agnes dau of Richard .
24 November 1734 Hatch Elizabeth dau of John and Catherine .
25 March 1739 Hatch Mary dau of John and Catherine .
26 January 1573 Haywarde John .
19 June 1726 Hazelden Thomas son of William and Mary .
17 December 1601 Head Stephen son of Thomas .
4 April 1664 Head Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth .
19 January 1836 Heather George son of Caroline . . Ham Street single woman .
28 April 1622 Hedd Eliza dau of Thomas .
27 November 1687 Hedgecock Mary dau of William and Elizabeth .
9 February 1851 Heirtens Sarah dau of John and Mary labourer .
11 January 1729 Henley John son of Richard and Eleanor .
8 April 1770 Heritage Thomas . . . . baseborn .
4 August 1686 Heywood Hilles of Thomas and Alba .
6 August 1566 Hicks Agnes dau of Robert .
7 October 1832 Higgins James son of John and Catherine bargemaster .
17 January 1836 Higgins Mary dau of John and Catherine waterman .
18 November 1849 Highstead William son of John and Mary labourer .
11 May 1735 Highwood possibly Susanna dau of . . Anne illegit .
30 June 1804 Hill Ann dau of Richard and Mary .
21 September 1679 Hisdom Ann Chittenden dau of Richard and Mary .
3 January 1674 Hisdome ?? Thomas son of Thomas and Mary .
12 April 1807 Hoad Denis dau of Hannah .
9 April 1819 Hoad John son of Thomas and Dennis shoemaker .
6 July 1823 Hoad Ellen Mannington dau of Thomas and Dennis shoemaker .
31 March 1616 Hobem Mary dau of . . Mary .
1 February 1617 Hoben John son of Goodman .
4 May 1679 Hodgdon Margaret dau of Thomas and Mary .
29 August 1603 Hodges Andrew son of Andrew .
16 August 1669 Hodges Martha dau of William and Ann .
9 April 1854 Hollis Eliza dau of John and Emily plate layer on S E railway .
7 June 1812 Holstock William son of Joseph and Sarah .
31 October 1714 Hood John son of John and Elizabeth .
2 May 1719 Hood Elizabeth d. John and Elizabeth .
1 November 1719 Hood Thomas son of John and Elizabeth .
22 April 1722 Hood Mary dau of John and Elizabeth .
29 April 1638 Hooke John son of Joseph and Elizabeth .
25 November 1771 Hopper Jane dau of Edward and Jane .
8 September 1773 Hopper Elizabeth dau of Edward and Jane .
4 February 1776 Hopper Jane dau of Edward and Jane .
3 August 1778 Hopper Ann dau of Edward and Ann .
19 August 1798 Hopper Elizabeth dau of Edward and Caroline .
25 July 1819 Hopper Mary Elizabeth dau of Walter and Mary labourer .
27 November 1825 Hopper Edward Thomas son of Stephen and Ann farmer .
25 March 1827 Hopper Frederick William son of Stephen and Ann farmer .
27 September 1801 Horn Edward son of John and Mary .
26 May 1815 Horn Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth labourer .
10 November 1816 Horn John son of John and Elizabeth labourer .
20 February 1825 Horn Sarah Ann dau of John and Elizabeth Labourer .
8 June 1828 Horn Alfred son of Edward and Frances labourer .
2 November 1828 Horn Martha dau of Daniel and Mary Ann labourer .
5 April 1835 Horn Emily dau of Daniel and Mary Ann labourer .
30 April 1837 Horn Elgar son of Daniel and Mary labourer .
18 August 1839 Horn Caroline dau of Thomas and Mary Ann labourer .
5 June 1852 Horn ?? Martha E March dau of . . Martha Horne single woman .
10 February 1793 Horne Ann dau of John and Margaret .
10 February 1793 Horne William son of John and Margaret .
9 August 1796 Horne John son of John and Margaret .
13 September 1797 Horne Daniel son of John and Margaret .
6 October 1799 Horne George son of John and Margaret .
5 February 1804 Horne Mary dau of John and Margaret .
16 February 1806 Horne Sarah dau of John and Margaret .
25 December 1817 Horne William son of William and Mary labourer of Bilsington lately deceased .
22 November 1818 Horne Daniel son of John and Elizabeth labourer .
8 April 1821 Horne James son of . . Mary illegit .
5 May 1821 Horne Mary dau of John and Elizabeth labourer .
9 March 1823 Horne Edward son of John and Elizabeth labourer .
14 May 1826 Horne Lewis son of Edward and Frances labourer .
20 February 1827 Horne Caroline dau of John and Elizabeth farmer .
28 February 1831 Horne Edmund son of Daniel and Mary Ann labourer .
5 May 1833 Horne Hellen dau of Daniel and Mary labourer .
14 July 1844 Horne Mary Ann dau of Daniel and Mary Ann Labourer .
5 April 1857 Horne Daniel son of Edmund and Lydia labourer .
6 October 1872 Horne James Edward son of George and Elizabeth .
6 February 1619 Horner Susan dau of Thomas .
25 January 1596 Howel Simon son of Richard .
6 August 1598 Howel Henry son of Richard .
8 February 1707 Howel Ann dau of Robert and Sarah .
15 November 1713 Howel Richard son of Robert and Sarah .
14 February 1700 Howell Sarah dau of Robert and Sarah .
1 October 1704 Howell Sarah dau of Robert and Mary .
2 August 1788 Howland Richard son of Richard and Eleanor .
21 April 1790 Howland Elizabeth dau of Richard and Eleanor .
10 November 1797 Howland Henry son of Richard and Eleanor .
4 April 1800 Howland Mary dau of Richard and Eleanor .
3 February 1811 Howland Elizabeth dau of Richard and Ann .
3 November 1811 Howland Hannah dau of William and Jane .
21 August 1814 Howland Katherine dau of William and Jane labourer .
13 December 1823 Howland Mary Ann dau of George and Elizabeth farmer .
11 September 1825 Howland Hannah dau of George and Elizabeth farmer .
26 August 1827 Howland Harriet dau of George and Elizabeth farmer .
28 January 1721 Hubbard Thomas son of Joseph and Martha .
28 October 1721 Hughes Elizabeth dau of John and Martha .
25 July 1725 Hughes John son of John and Martha .
10 August 1729 Hughes Mary dau of John and Martha .
16 May 1714 Hughs John son of Joseph and Mary .
21 December 1549 Hunte John son of John .
16 February 1550 Hunte Thomas son of John .
20 September 1761 Hysted Mary dau of Robert and Mary .
1 December 1783 Iarwin Mary dau of Christopher and Jane .
21 June 1640 Ingber William son of John and Sarah .
21 June 1640 Inglor William son of John and Sarah .
6 June 1675 Inmate Priscilla dau of Henry and Mary .
14 April 1672 Inment Henry son of Henry and Mary .
10 May 1654 Inmeth Edmund son of Henry and Elizabeth .
14 April 1639 Inmett Susannah dau of Edmund and Johana .
27 February 1652 Irons John son of George .
29 July 1827 Irvin William son of William and Mary labourer .
25 March 1786 Irvine Christopher son of Christopher and Jane pauper .
22 February 1829 Irvine Mary Ann dau of William and Mary ? labourer .
22 April 1832 Irvine George son of William and Mary labourer .
11 March 1855 Irvine Harriet dau of William and Jane Elizabeth labourer .
11 May 1856 Irvine Emma dau of William and Jane Elizabeth labourer .
7 September 1834 Irving Stephen son of William and Mary labourer .
26 February 1575 Jackson Elizabeth dau of Hugh .
5 November 1581 Jackson Henry .
15 September 1583 Jackson George son of Hugh .
18 February 1658 Jaenn Thomas son of Thomas and Maria .
3 January 1657 Jaens Sara dau of George and Sarah .
27 April 1666 Jaens Anna dau of George and Elizabeth .
15 April 1668 Jaens Mildred son of George and Sara .
19 November 1727 James John son of John and Ann .
27 January 1593 Jance John son of John .
8 June 1600 Jance James son of John .
8 June 1600 Jance Thomas son of John .
14 February 1660 Janns Elizabeth dau of George and Sara .
23 March 1662 Janns Annis dau of George .
30 July 1671 Janns John son of George and Sarah .
11 April 1675 Janns George son of George and Sarah .
21 September 1656 Jans Maria dau of George and Maria .
29 May 1685 Jany Elizabeth dau of John and Elizabeth .
18 August 1816 Jarvis Hester Ann dau of Edward and Charlotte labourer .
12 March 1549 Jeffrey Julian dau of Christopher .
7 April 1555 Jeffrey Henry son of Christopher .
28 February 1701 Jemmet Ann dau of Michael and Elizabeth .
15 February 1703 Jemmet Elizabeth dau of Michael and Elizabeth .
6 August 1705 Jemmet Jane dau of Michael and Elizabeth .
28 February 1657 Jenkins Thomasin d. Abraham and Thomasin .
? June 1659 Jenkins Elizabeth dau of Abraham and Elizabeth .
19 July 1618 Jenning Elizabeth dau of . . Mary .
13 April 1595 Jennings Thomas son of George .
12 April 1551 Johnson Alice . . . . was bapt .
1 September 1555 Johnson John son of Arthur .
11 January 1557 Johnson Mary dau of Arthur .
10 November 1560 Johnson Arthur son of Arthur .
6 October 1562 Johnson Jone dau of James .
4 August 1566 Johnson Katherine dau of John .
1 May 1581 Johnson Elizabeth dau of Arthur .
30 September 1582 Johnson Arthur son of Arthur .
17 February 1593 Johnson Arthur son of Arthur .
4 September 1660 Johnson Martha dau of Edward and Martha .
7 April 1678 Johnson Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth .
22 May 1681 Johnson William son of Richard and Elizabeth .
2 October 1749 Jordan Richard son of Richard and Anne .
20 December 1750 Jordan Thomas son of Richard and Anne .
4 August 1751 Jordan Mary dau of Richard and Ann .
6 April 1755 Jordan Judith dau of Richard and Ann .
13 July 1760 Jordan Elizabeth dau of Richard and Ann .
31 July 1763 Jordan James son of Richard and Ann .
24 December 1765 Jordan Jane dau of Richard and Ann .
16 December 1756 Jorden Martha dau of Richard and Ann .
18 April 1758 Jorden William son of Richard and Ann .
7 February 1790 Keeley Jane dau of James and Jane .
25 June 1820 Kennady Mary dau of Philip and Eleanor soldier in Royal Staffs Corps .
10 June 1599 Kennet Maria dau of William .
27 September 1601 Kennet Henry son of William .
25 August 1799 Kennett James son of Jeremiah and Phebe .
20 April 1617 Kingsford Thomas son of William .
24 October 1619 Kingsford Jane dau of William .
27 September 1640 Kingsford Elizabeth dau of Robert and Elizabeth .
29 November 1857 Kingsford Hannah ? dau of William and Ann labourer .
4 July 1847 Kingsnorth Joseph son of . . Mary Godden single woman ?? .
21 October 1739 Kingswell Sarah dau of John and Jane .
29 March 1747 Knight Thomas son of Samuel and Mary .
25 December 1749 Knight James son of Samuel and Mary .
3 June 1753 Knight Mary dau of Samuel and Mary .
3 October 1762 Knight James son of Samuel and Mary .
6 September 1840 Knight Mary ann dau of William and Amelia bailiff .
13 February 1777 Knock Thomas son of John and Mary Kite .
January 1689 Langley Mary dau of Walter and Elizabeth .
5 October 1758 Law Jane dau of John and Elizabeth Howel baseborn .
10 January 1819 Law Francis ? son of Charles and Mary labourer .
23 May 1830 Law William Baker son of Charles and Sarah labourer .
24 March 1833 Law Mary Stone dau of Charles and Sarah labourer .
8 November 1835 Law Deverson son of Charles and Sarah labourer .
3 June 1839 Law Hannah dau of Charles and Sarah labourer .
13 December 1840 Law George son of Charles and Sarah labourer .
13 August 1845 Law Lucy Martha dau of Charles and Sarah labourer .
4 June 1848 Law Charles Michael son of . . Sarah Minter single woman .
28 June 1857 Law Sophia dau of . . Esther Longhurst labourer .
9 October 1842 Laws Tom Mount son of James and Ann labourer .
28 November 1736 Lee Mary dau of William and Sarah .
12 October 1551 Lidden Jone .
11 November 1593 Lidden Susannah dau of James .
9 May 1686 Lilly Margaret dau of John and Mary .
22 November 1601 Lime John .
8 September 1616 Lindleie Nathaniel .
10 February 1793 Lomkhurst Clarke son of Richard and Ann .
2 May 1658 Lonchest John son of John and Dorothy .
23 October 1660 Lonchest Richard son of John and Elizabeth .
14 April 1833 Lonchurst Charles Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth labourer .
30 October 1659 London Sarah dau of Edward and Elizabeth .
18 April 1689 Long John son of Richard and Mary .
20 January 1669 Lonkhurst Susannah dau of John and Eleanor .
13 July 1669 Lonkhurst Mary dau of John and Eleanor .
16 April 1682 Lonkhurst John son of Richard and Mary .
3 October 1684 Lonkhurst Elizabeth dau of Richard and Elizabeth .
26 April 1687 Lonkhurst Richard son of Richard and Mary Mary lately deceased .
15 November 1691 Lonkhurst Richard son of Richard and Mary .
10 January 1724 Lonkhurst Jane dau of Richard and Elizabeth .
21 September 1727 Lonkhurst Sarah dau of Richard and Elizabeth .
19 April 1730 Lonkhurst Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth .
20 August 1732 Lonkhurst John son of Richard and Elizabeth .
3 July 1763 Lonkhurst Mary dau of John and Sarah .
3 July 1763 Lonkhurst John son of John and Sarah .
6 March 1785 Lonkhurst Sarah dau of . . Mary nothus .
30 September 1787 Lonkhurst Sarah dau of Thomas and Sarah .
25 April 1813 Lonkhurst Elizabeth dau of John and Sophia labourer .
26 April 1818 Lonkhurst Sarah dau of Richard and Elizabeth labourer .
17 June 1821 Lonkhurst Mary Ann dau of Richard and Elizabeth labourer .
7 July 1822 Lonkhurst Anne dau of Richard and Elizabeth labourer .
26 June 1825 Lonkhurst Mary dau of Richard and Elizabeth labourer .
8 June 1828 Lonkhurst Harriet dau of Richard and Elizabeth labourer .
15 November 1840 Lonkhurst Hester dau of . . Sarah single woman .
2 October 1842 Lonkhurst William George son of . . Sarah single woman .
7 June 1846 Lonkhurst James William son of . . Anne single woman .
14 July 1833 Lord George son of William and Hannah farmer .
28 May 1837 Lord William son of . . Mary Godden single woman .
7 October 1744 Love Margaret dau of William and Margaret strangers .
17 January 1807 Lucas Elizabeth dau of Daniel and Elizabeth .
19 November 1818 Lucas Thomas son of John and Mary labourer . <