Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                          Contact e-mail


Stelling Minnis

Baptisms 1557 to 1804

To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in the first few letters of the
name to be searched. I have tried to use the most common spelling where possible. Or type in a year or date.

This is a long list and might take a few moments to appear on the screen.

Please note that at times the hand writing was very poor, and estimates as to names /spellings have been made.
The records for 1666-1676 are completely mixed up with marriages and burials,
they are not in chronological order and are sometimes written in margin notes.

e-mail the website with any corrections to the details and we will update as soon as possible.

YEAR

DATE

SURNAME

FORENAMEs Parents Names Parish/Notes

1557

12-Apr

Wiley

Thomas . .

1557

08-May

Whyte

Jone . .

1557

08-Jun

Hounderdorm

Richard . .

1557

10-Jun

Dunkyn

William . .

1557

11-Jun

Clayppe

Silvester . .

1557

12-Jun

Pytie

Thomesonne . .

1557

13-Jun

Pilcher

William . .

1557

13-Aug

Abott

Jane . .

1558

none

.

. . .

1559

Dec

Pycher

Jhon . .

1559

07-Feb

Buntyn

Richard . .

1560

31-Mar

Mathew

Denyse . .

1560

07-Apr

Waddell

William . .

1560

30-Jun

Bredge

Thomas . .

1560

30-Sep

Abott

Abraham . .

1560

20-Jan

Trawel

Sussan . .

1561

03-Sep

Sprye

Jane . .

1561

11-Dec

Dunkyn

Sussan . .

1562

04-Jan

Carter

Wylmen . .

1562

18-Jan

Pycher

Jhon . .

1562

07-Apr

Horne

John . .

1562

16-May

Whyte

Edward . .

1562

23-Oct

Penwood

Margaret . .

1562

24-Jan

Brege

Lawrence . .

1563

18-Apr

Habell

Chenyte . .

1563

22-Apr

Pollard

Elizabeth . .

1563

25-Nov

Abott

Lawrence . .

1563

21-Feb

Sprye

Annie . .

1563

12-Mar

Carter

Esdle . .

1563

21-Mar

Williams

Henry . .

1563

21-Mar

Williams

John . .

1563

25-Mar

Dunkyn

Robert . .

1563

24-Mar

Pycher

Ffate . .

1564

01-May

Whyte

Henry . .

1564

15-Feb

Bullfinch

Jhon . .

1564

13-Mar

Sprye

Aller . .

1565

22-Sep

Trawell

Robert . .

1565

14-Oct

Pollard

Jhon . .

1565

25-Oct

Bonnie

Mathew . .

1565

08-Jan

Cooke

Lawrence . .

1566

30-Apr

Dunkyn

John . .

1566

27-Oct

Whyte

Margaret . .

1566

22-Nov

Carter

Thomas . .

1566

10-Dec

Pucher

Elizabeth . .

1566

06-Jan

Rigden

Jone . .

1566

17-Feb

Hawke

Rachel . .

1566

24-Feb

Cymsoun [simpson?]

Denys . .

1566

02-Mar

Bridge

Richard . .

1567

05-May

Baker

Usselle . .

1567

07-Dec

Weste

Jhon . .

1567

01-Jan

Pamer

Ane . .

1568

10-May

Dunkyn

Tomsyn . .

1568

26-Jun

Andrew

Jhon . .

1568

11-Jul

Bridge

Jhon . .

1568

18-Jul

Gyles

Mary . .

1568

03-Oct

Ffode

Myhell [Michael?] . .

1568

03-Oct

Coke

Mercy . .

1568

18-Feb

Weste

Elizabeth . .

1568

11-Feb

Jonnes

Jhon . .

1568

10-Mar

Rigden

Martha . .

1569

30-Mar

Hawke

Mary . .

1569

30-Mar

Crowley

William . .

1569

20-Apr

Whyte

Robert . .

1569

09-Jun

Benfourde

Mathew . .

1569

12-Jun

Wellows

Allys . .

1569

30-Jul

Dunkyn

James . .

1569

04-Sep

Bredge

Edward . .

1569

13-Nov

Pamer

Allys . .

1569

15-Mar

Gylles

Jone . .

1570

11-Apr

Strowde

Mary . .

1570

30-Jun

Trytton

Mary . .

1570

25-Oct

Carter

Steven . .

1570

15-Nov

Johnsonne

James . .

1571

11-Apr

Benfourde

Jome . .

1571

15-Jun

Court

Cysley . .

1571

18-Jul

Rigden

Mawdelyn . .

1571

22-Feb

Cloke

Ame . .

1571

30-Dec

Strowe

Cathryne . .

1571

11-Jan

Pamer

Mary . .

1571

25-Feb

Brydge

Christopher . .

1571

23-Mar

Dunkyn

Edward . .

1572

25-Apr

Turvey

Mary . .

1572

25-Mar

Brydge

Jhon . .

1572

25-Jan

Weste

Mary . .

1572

20-Mar

Strowde

Steven . .

1572

10-Aug

Reade

Jhon . .

1572

15-Aug

Benfourde

Thomas . .

1572

20-Nov

Abott

Nycolas . .

1572

30-Nov

Rigden

Maryone . .

1573

11-Dec

Prestonne

Rachell . .

1573

10-Jan

Raffe

Olyver . .

1573

25-May

Uden

Edmund? . .

1574

11-Aug

Sprye

Jhon . .

1574

06-Mar

Rolffe

Tomesonne . .

1575

.

Rolffe

Havye . .

1576

10-Jun

Dunkyn

Marye . .

1576

11-Sep

Weste

Havye . .

1576

.

Thomas

William . .

1576

20-Jan

Rigden

Nicholas . .

1576

04-Nov

Uden

Nicholas . .

1576

23-Jun

Warffe

Thomas . .

1577

30-Mar

Blye

Robert . .

1577

05-May

Tristram

Myalanta . .

1577

10-May

Meryman

Walter . .

1577

20-Jul

Sprye

Rosse . .

1577

30-Aug

Bakare

Jone . .

1577

05-Feb

Reade

Mary . .

1577

04-Sep

Webe

James . .

1577

25-Dec

Dunkyn

Elizabeth . .

1577

15-Jan

Pemble

Lawrence . .

1577

05-Feb

Abott

Steven . .

1577

10-Feb

Rolffe

Samuell . .

1578

24-Aug

Berbynge

Thomas . .

1578

01-Oct

Rolfe

William . .

1578

01-Oct

Rolfe

Thomsyn . .

1578

30-Nov

Prestonne

Arys . .

1578

13-Feb

Byrde

William . .

1578

20-Feb

Rolffe

Rosse . .

1578

01-Mar

Rigden

Elynor . .

1579

10-May

Reade

Nicholas . .

1579

28-Jun

Pemble

Katherine . .

1579

10-Aug

Barret

Robert . .

1579

20-Sep

Bryge

Anne . .

1579

29-Nov

Rolffe

Elynor . .

1579

12-Dec

Tristram

Margaret . .

1579

06-Feb

Byarde

Thomas . .

1580

01-May

Coweper

Edmonde . .

1580

08-May

Sprye

Bettreyge . .

1580

08-May

Rigden

Mary . .

1580

23-Oct

Roffe

Jone . .

1580

16-Dec

Barret

Mary . .

1580

01-May

Uden

Maye . .

1580

18-May

Rolffe

Thomas . .

1581

08-Jan

Personne

Thomas . .

1581

08-Oct

Baker

Avery . .

1581

20-Jan

Byarde

Amy . .

1581

18-Mar

Rolffe

Sibbell . .

1581

08-Nov

Rowte

Nicholas . .

1581

01-Jan

Smythe

Anne . .

1581

20-Jan

Pysinge

John . .

1581

20-Jan

Pysinge

Edwarde . .

1582

01-Apr

Reade

Thomas . .

1582

11-Apr

Roffe

Glynoe . .

1582

25-Apr

Smythe

George . .

1582

06-May

Chessome

William . .

1582

19-Jul

Abott

Richard . .

1582

02-Sep

Barret

Elizabeth . .

1582

09-Sep

Tristram

William . .

1582

28-Oct

Gilbert

Jone . .

1582

20-Jan

Pemble

Mary . .

1582

14-Mar

Berlynge

Richard . .

1583

.

.

. . .

1584

03-May

Roffe

William . .

1584

25-Oct

Perse

Sussane . .

1584

15-Nov

Abitte

Richard . .

1584

12-Nov

Reade

Reberta . .

1584

24-Jan

Rolffe

William . .

1584

24-Jan

Chessonne

Sussane . .

1584

12-Mar

Cowper

Sellester . .

1585

01-Aug

Welye

Jone . .

1585

08-Aug

Byarde

Mawdlyn . .

1585

19-Sep

Gilbert

Mary . .

1585

16-Nov

Pysinge

Anne . .

1585

06-Feb

Barret

Jhon . .

1585

20-Feb

Boys

Frances the daughter of Thomas Boys .

1586

12-May

Pemble

Harvye . .

1586

08-May

Chessonne

Richard . .

1586

19-Jun

Balden

William . .

1586

23-Sep

Cowper

Pawle . .

1586

08-Nov

Welye

Glynow . .

1586

01-Jan

Pysinge

Margery . .

1586

08-Jan

Barret

Richard . .

1586

12-Mar

Roffe

Jhon . .

1586

19-Mar

Reade

Mathie . .

1587

26-Mar

Abbit

George . .

1587

07-May

Tristram

Mary . .

1587

28-May

Boys

Richard son of Thomas Boys .

1587

15-Oct

Roffe

Elizabeth . .

1587

19-Nov

Perrye

Tomesyn . .

1588

24-Jun

Rite

John son of Richard Rite .

1588

15-Sep

Byarde

Jhon son of Thomas Byarde .

1588

03-Nov

Rollff

Richarden . .

1588

27-Jan

.

Robert . .

1588

01-Dec

Rollff

Lawrence . .

1588

15-Feb

Boys

Alexander son of Thomas Boys .

1588

17-Aug

Wallopp

Jhon son of Jhon Wallopp .

1588

30-Sep

Cowper

Jane daughter of Selvester Cowper .

1588

30-Sep

Reade

Steven son of John Reade .

1588

19-Oct

Simsonne

Christopher son of William Simsonne .

1588

17-Oct

Wellye

Thomas son of Thomas Wellye .

1588

20-Dec

Woodrake

Jhon son of Robert Woodrake .

1588

23-Jan

Pemble

Susande daughter of Gylbart Pemble .

1588

14-Feb

Homan

Robert son of Richard Homan .

1588

21-Feb

Rolffe

Nicholas son ofThomas Rolffe .

1588

20-Mar

Chessonne

Thomas son of Steven Chessonne .

1588

15-Mar

Byarde

Ellyn daughter of Thomas Byarde .

1590

20-Apr

Ryte

Sybbell daughter of Richard Rite .

1590

17-May

Barret

Pawle son of Pawle Barret .

1590

14-Jun

Simkyn

Elizabeth daughter of William Simkyn .

1590

12-Jul

Dunkyn

Sussand daughter of Robert Dunkyn .

1590

27-Sep

Perrye

Mary daughter of Thomas Perrye .

1590

28-Oct

Wilye

Jane daughter of Anthone Wilye .

1590

03-Jan

Abbit

Jane daughter of Nicholas Abbit .

1590

14-Feb

Susmythe

Myldred daughter of Robert Susmythe [Shoesmith?] .

1591

25-Mar

Uden

Mary daughter of William Uden .

1591

11-Apr

Pyttell

Elizabeth daughter of Jhon Pyttell .

1591

19-Dec

Gyles

Martha . .

1591

11-Jan

Boys

Mildred daughter of Thomas Boys .

1591

12-Mar

Strowde

Jeames . .

1591

12-Mar

Dunkyn

Richard . .

1592

31-Mar

Rolffe

Mary daughter of William Rolffe .

1592

22-Sep

Dunkyn

Edward son of James Dunkyn .

1592

22-Nov

Woodcock

William son of Robarte Woodcock .

1592

12-Nov

Baker

Richard son of William Baker .

1592

28-Jan

Jhonson

William son of Jhon Jhonson .

1592

22-Feb

Barret

Thomas son of Paule Barret .

1592

04-Mar

Cooper

Anne daughter of Selvester Cooper .

1593

29-Apr

Kyte

Richard son of Richard Kite .

1593

14-Oct

Beane

James son of Jhon Beane .

1593

04-Nov

Boys

Steven son of Thomas Boys .

1593

06-Jan

Shoesmith

Thomas son of Robert Shoesmith .

1593

06-Jan

Dunkyn

Thomas son of James Dunkyn .

1593

31-Jan

Uden

Thomas son of Thomas Uden .

1594

07-Apr

Dunkyn

George son of Robert Dunkyn .

1594

05-May

Rollfe

Rebecca daughter of William Rolffe .

1594

30-Jun

Jhonsonne

Joane daughter of Jhon Jhonsonne .

1594

30-Jun

Bettes

Roger son of Robert Bettes .

1594

21-Feb

Baker

Mary daughter of William Baker .

1594

13-Mar

.dsiman

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas .dsiman .

1595

25-Apr

Taylor

Bejamin son of William Taylor .

1595

01-May

Woodcock

Thomas son of Robert Woodcock .

1595

02-Nov

Even? / Lockyer

Susan daughter of Alexander Even also Lockyer .

1595

02-Nov

Stace

Joane daughter of Robert Stace .

1596

10-May

Minye

Bennet daughter of Jhon Minye .

1596

20-Jun

Boys

Susan daughter of Thomas Boys .

1596

23-Jul

Pitcher

Mary daughter of Jhon Pitcher .

1596

05-Aug

Dunkyn

Robert son of Robert Dunkyn .

1596

04-Nov

Thoms

Harye son of William Thoms .

1596

12-Dec

Spanmer

Jhon son of Harye Spanmer .

1596

19-Dec

White

Katherin daughter of Edward White .

1596

16-Jan

Rafe

Joane daughter of Harye Rafe .

1596

09-Feb

White

Susan daughter of Harye White .

1596

06-Mar

Spayne

Jhon son of Harye Spayne .

1597

01-May

Gyles

Amye daughter of Jhon Gyles .

1597

16-Jun

Longe

Jhon son of Jhon Longe .

1597

20-Nov

Spayne

Mary daughter of Harye Spayne .

1597

29-Jan

Minge

Jhon son of Jhon Minge .

1598

29-Jun

Woodcock

Susan daughter of Robert Woodcock .

1598

29-Jun

Bredge

Thomas son of Jhon Bredge .

1598

24-Sep

Bettes

Margaret daughter of Robert Betts .

1598

02-Mar

Danyell

Joane daughter of Jhon Danyell .

1598

12-Mar

Taylor

William son of Thomas Taylor .

1598

12-Mar

Boys

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Boys .

1599

17-Jun

Uden

Thomas son of George Uden .

1599

12-Oct

White?

?? son of Edwin?white? .

1599

21-Nov

Johnson

Catherine daughter of William? Johnson? .

1599

27-Nov

..gote

William son of Edward ..gote? .

1599

06-Jan

Minge

Ursula daughter of Ken Minge .

1599

06-Mar

Spangne

Henry son of Henry Spangne .

1600

13-Mar

Danyell

Elizabeth daughter of Jhon Danyell .

1600

02-Nov

Brett

Thomas son of Robert Brett .

1600

29-Dec

Boys

Thomas son of Thomas Boys .

1600

08-Feb

Weste

Eleanor daughter of Jhon Weste .

1600

03-Feb

Berket

Ursula daughter of Thomas Berket .

1601

16-Apr

Winter?

William son of Richard Winter? .

1601

20-Dec

Custland

Philepe son of Pa.yard Custland? .

1601

06-Sep

Nash

John son of Timothy Nashe .

1602

16-May

Pemble

Catherine daughter of Richard Pemble .

1602

20-Jun

M....

Mary . .

1602

22-Aug

Homdon?

Susan daughter of Thomas Homdon? .

1602

10-Oct

Pitcher

William son of Jhon Pitcher .

1602

12-Jan

Rigden

Joane daughter of Henry Rigden .

1602

06-Mar

Thomas

Engardine daughter of William Thomas .

1603

31-Jan

Bettes

Gilbarte son of Robarte Bette .

1603

01 ...

.....

Jone daughter of Robert ..... .

1603

06-Oct

Horton

Jhon son of Jhon Horton .

1603

08-Nov

White

Jhon son of Henry White .

1603

27-Nov

Pemble

Gilbarte son of Richard Pemble .

1603

29-Jan

Everdin

James son of Barnard Everdin .

1603

08-Jan

Rolf

Margaret daughter of Henry Rolf .

1603

20-Mar

Everdin

James son of Barnard Everdin .

1603

11-Mar

Elgar

Richard son of Henry Elgar .

1604

15-Apr

.

. son of Jhon Pant.ye? .

1604

09-Oct

.

Mary daughter of Woi.... Du...... .

1604

13-Jan

Horton

Richard son of Jhon Horton .

1604

03-Feb

Cooper

Alice daughter of Robarte Cooper .

1604

10-Feb

Monyman

Amiye daughter of Walter Monyman .

1604

10-Feb

Danyell

Joane daughter of Ken Danyell .

1604

03-Mar

Twire

Sara daughter of Jhon Twire .

1604

10-Mar

Bridge

Richard son of Jhon Bridge .

1605

28-Apr

Godden

William son of Robarte Godden .

1605

22-Sep

Rigden

William son of Henry Rigden .

1605

22-Sep

Ewell

Peter son of George Ewell .

1605

06-Feb

....

Margaret daughter of Thomas ..... .

1605

11-Feb

.

Anne daughter of Thomas Taryman? .

1606

27-Jul

Bette

William son of Robarte Bette .

1606

15-Jun

Pemble

Richard son of Richard Pemble .

1606

17-Aug

Williams

Mary daughter of Robarte Williams .

1606

24-Aug

West

Susan daughter of Jhon West .

1606

24-Aug

Rolf

Sibill daughter of Henry Rolf .

1606

30-Nov

Rogers

Simon? son of Richard Rogers .

1606

11-Jan

Myles

Mary daughter of Thomas Myles .

1606

15-Feb

Horton

Margaret daughter of Jhon Horton .

1606

01-Mar

Bridge

Joane daughter of Jhon Bridge .

1607

01-May

Enire??

Jhon son of Jhon .

1607

10-May

Godden

Susan daughter of Robert Godden .

1607

24-May

Chosten

Jhon son of Richard Choston .

1607

31-May

White

Richard son of Henry White .

1607

31-May

White

Henry son of Henry White .

1607

10-Jun

Rolf

Mary daughter of Henry Rolf .

1607

12-Jan

.

Stiven son of Walter [Monyman?] .

1607

Feb

Brown

Gregory son of Peter Brown .

1607

03-Feb

Daniell

Susan daughter of Jhon Daniell .

1608

15-May

Bridge

Thomas son of Jhon Bridge .

1608

07 ...

Paramour

Hendrige son of Thomas Paramour .

1608

24-Jun

Uden

Amie daughter of Thomas Uden .

1608

29-Jul

Brice

James son of Rebecka Brice .

1608

11-Feb

West

Mary son of Jhon West .

1608

23-Apr

Betts

Richard son of Robert Betts .

1609

11-Feb

Pett

Richard son of Jhon Pett .

1609

11-Feb

Bridge

Joane daughter of Jhon Bridge .

1609

11-Feb

West

Mary daughter of Jhon West .

1609

22-Mar

Nash

Amy Timothy Nash .

1610

20-Apr

Parker

Robert son of Robert Parker .

1610

06-May

Pemble

Mary daughter of Richard Pemble .

1610

15-Jul

White

Robert son of Henry White .

1610

30-Sep

Mi.man

Mary daughter of Edward Mi.man .

1610

07-Oct

Ffinn

Robert son of Henry Ffinn .

1610

11-Nov

Geston

Sara daughter of Richard Geston .

1610

11-Nov

Brown

Susan daughter of ...... Brown .

1610

27-Jan

Pett

Jane daughter of Jhon Pett .

1610

10-Feb

Rolf

Thomas son of Henry Rolf .

1610

10-Feb

La.yman

Jhon son of Thomas La.yman .

1610

17-Feb

Parker

William son of Robert Parker .

1610

03-Mar

Williams

Jhon son of Robert Williams .

1610

03-Mar

Marsh

Elizabeth daughter of George Marsh .

1611

30-Mar

Merryman

Jhon son of Walter Merryman .

1611

09-Jun

Ewell

Susan daughter of George Ewell .

1611

09-Jun

Betts

Elizabeth daughter of Robert Betts .

1611

28-Jul

Perry?

Mary daughter of Thomas Perry? .

1611

07-Sep

Michell

Richard son of Henry Michell .

1611

14-Nov

Rigden

Richard son of Nicholas Rigden .

1611

27-Dec

Young

Susan daughter of Elgar Young .

1611

23-Feb

Thomas

Jhon son of William Thomas .

1612

24-Jan

Williams

Thomas son of Robert Williams .

1612

02-May

Parker

Frances daughter of Robert Parker .

1612

27-Feb

Michell

Henry son of Henry Michell .

1612

06-Mar

Grigge

Margaret daughter of Jhon Grigge .

1613

none

.

. . .

1614

17-Jul

Merryman

Samuell son of Walter Merryman .

1614

18-Sep

Tonge

William son of Katherine Tonge .

1614

20-Nov

Pemble

Robert son of Richard Pemble .

1614

20-Nov

Pemble

Mary daughter of Richard Pemble .

1614

04-Dec

Rigden

Mary daughter of Nicholas Rigden .

1614

18-Dec

Hopkins

Jhon son of Richard Hopkins .

1614

25-Dec

Parker

Richard son of Robert Parker .

1615

10-Sep

Waters

Thomas son of William Waters .

1615

12-Nov

Thomas

Anne daughter of William Thomas .

1615

10-Dec

Selbye

Thomas son of Thomas Selbye .

1615

10-Dec

Cooke

Susanna daughter of Robert Cooke .

1615

09-Jan

Ffinn

Sara daughter of William Ffinn .

1615

10-Mar

Spaine

Jhon son of James Spaine .

1616

23-Jun

Rolf or Coppin

Margaret baseborn daughter of Abigail Rolf [maiden] and Henry Coppin .

1616

18-Aug

Pemble

Henry son of Henry Pemble .

1616

01-Sep

Michell

Anne daughter of Henry Michell .

1616

15-Sep

Brown

Dinye son of Dany Brown .

1616

09-Feb

Court

William son of Simon Court .

1617

15-May

Huckett

Thomas son of Jhon Huckett .

1617

12-Sep

Spaine

Margaret daughter of James Spaine .

1617

08-Feb

Rigden

Nicholas son of Nicholas Rigden .

1617

01-Mar

Selby

Mary daughter of Thomas Selby .

1617

15-Mar

Ffag

William son of Thomas Ffag .

1617

22-Mar

Colman

Robert son of Jhon Colman .

1618

24-May

Walch

Mary daughter of Thomas Walch .

1618

14-Jun

Hambrooke

Jhon son of Jhon Hambrook .

1618

18-Oct

Cooke

Mary daughter of Thomas Cooke .

1618

25-Oct

Parker

Anne daughter of Robert Parker .

1618

01-Nov

Brown

Elizabeth daughter of Roger Brown .

1618

21-Feb

Coppin

Agnes daughter of Henry Coppin .

1618

21-Mar

Cooke

Anne daughter of Robert Cooke .

1619

02-May

Chosten

Martha daughter of Richard Choston .

1619

16-May

Everdin

Anne daughter of Richard Everden .

1619

20-Jul

Brisal?

Steven son of Steven Brisal? .

1619

17-Oct

Thomas

Margaret daughter of William Thomas .

1619

02-Jan

Pelham

Helen daughter of Jhon Pelham .

1619

23-Jan

Rigden

Mary daughter of Henry Rigden .

1619

23-Jan

Welch

William son of Thomas Welch .

1619

20-Feb

Selby

Jhon son of Thomas Selbye .

1620

11-Jun

Peely

Richard son of William Peely .

1620

23-Jul

Cooper

Jhon son of Robert Cooper .

1620

27-Aug

Denys

Katherine daughter of Clement Denys .

1620

15-Sep

Smith

George son of Anne Smith .

1620

01-Oct

Walters

Jhon son of William Walters .

1620

29-Oct

Cooke

Robert son of Thomas Cooke .

1620

10-Dec

Cooke

Helen daughter of Robert Cooke .

1620

14-Jan

Berton

William son of John Burton .

1620

18-Mar

Shaniton?

Thomas son of Thomas Shaniton? .

1621

15-Apr

Spaine

John son of James Spaine .

1621

04-Jan

Rigden

Joane daughter of Henry Rigden .

1621

20-Jan

Church

William son of William Church .

1621

13-Feb

Horton

John son of John Horton .

1621

10-Feb

Ashbye

John son of Richard Ashbye .

1622

14-Apr

Hilton

Thomas son of Henry Hilton .

1622

05-May

Starr

Robert son of Thomas Starr .

1622

12-May

Gilbert

Mary daughter of George Gilbert .

1622

19-May

Nash

John son of John Nash .

1622

21-Jun

Hambrooke

Steven son of John Hambrooke .

1622

06-Oct

Shrubsole

Margaret daughter of Thomas Shrubsole .

1622

03-Nov

Keely

William son of William Keely .

1622

09-Feb

Cooke

Alice daughter of Robert Cooke .

1623

08-Jun

Denys

Richard son of Clement Denys .

1623

21-Jul

Horton

Samson son of John Horton .

1623

14-Sep

Cooper

Anne daughter of Robert Cooper .

1623

15-Feb

Inge

Katherine daughter of George Inge .

1624

30-Mar

Marten

Anne daughter of John Marten .

1624

08-Aug

Somes

Mary daughter of Thomas Somes .

1624

22-Aug

Berkett

Anne daughter of Robert Berkett .

1624

19-Dec

Hilton

Anne daughter of Henry Hilton .

1624

06-Jan

Selby

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Selby .

1624

06-Jan

Keely

Anne daughter of William Keely .

1624

30-Jan

Horton

Richard son of John Horton .

1624

24-Feb

Munns

Edward son of Edward Munns .

1625

10-Apr

Hambrooke

Helen daughter of John Hambrooke .

1625

04-Sep

Michell

Richard son of Thomas Michell .

1625

16-Oct

Cooke

Elizabeth daughter of Robert Cooke .

1625

13-Nov

Shrubsole

Mary daughter of Thomas Shrubsole .

1626

30-Apr

Kingsmill

Mary daughter of Edmund Kingsmill .

1626

07-May

Denys

Mary daughter of Clement Denys .

1626

11-Jun

Spaine

Luke son of Thomas Spaine .

1626

Nov

Munns

. daughter of Edward Munns .

1626

06-Oct

Horton

Stavye son of John Horton .

1626

02-Feb

Rigden

Elizabeth daughter of Henry Rigden .

1626

05-Feb

Shrubsole

Mary daughter of Thomas Shrubsole .

1626

25-Feb

Church

Susan daughter of Thomas Church .

1626

04-Mar

Burkett

Mary daughter of Robert Burkett .

1627

28-Jul

Everden

Mary daughter of Henry Everden .

1627

Sep

Shoviler

Richard son of Thomas Shoviler .

1627

08-Oct

Adcock

Sarah daughter of Robert Adcock .

1627

11-Nov

Mitchell

Mary daughter of Thomas Mitchell .

1627

02-Dec

Keely

Richard son of William Keely .

1627

09-Dec

Ffrith

Frances daughter of William Ffrith .

1627

19-Dec

Hambrooke

Mary daughter of John Hambrooke .

1627

24-Feb

Cooke

Mary daughter of Robert Cooke .

1627

23-Feb

Fisher

Mary daughter of Michael Fisher .

1627

02-May

Inge

William son of William Inge .

1628

04-May

Stocton

Joseph son of John Stocton .

1628

26-Oct

Strowde

Anne daughter of Thomas Strowde .

1628

28-Nov

Munns

Elizabeth daughter of Edward Muns .

1628

21-Dec

White?

Thomas son of Paul White .

1628

Jan

.

. . .

1628

15-Jan

.

. . .

1628

15-Mar

.

Elizabeth daughter of .

1629

28-Jun

Rigden

Joane daughter of Henry Rigden .

1629

01-Aug

Cooke

James son of Thomas Cooke .

1629

06-Sep

Pemble

Mary daughter of Gilbert Pemble .

1629

18-Oct

Everden

John son of Henry Everden .

1629

13-Dec

Cooke

John son of William Cooke .

1629

27-Dec

Mitchell

John son of Thomas Mitchell .

1629

01-Jan

Page

Samuell son of Michaell Page .

1629

03-Jan

White

Paul son of Paul White .

1629

14-Feb

Horton

Anne daughter of John Horton .

1630

16-Mar

Shrubsole

John son of Thomas Shrubsole .

1630

03-Jun

Rolf

Edward son of John Rolf .

1630

29-Aug

Spiggitt

Anne daughter of Thomas Spiggitt .

1630

17-Oct

Pitcher

Mary daughter of William Pitcher .

1630

21-Nov

Bulling?

Mary daughter of Mathew Bulling? .

1630

27-Feb

Everden

Elizabeth daughter of Henry Everden .

1630

20-Mar

Munns

John son of Edward Muns .

1631

12-Apr

Cooke

Richard son of John Cooke .

1631

01-May

Dennis

James son of Clement Denys .

1631

13-Jul

Birket

Elsabeth daughter of Robert Birket .

1631

04-Aug

Inge

Margaret daughter of William Inge .

1631

26-Oct

White

John son of Paul White .

1631

11-Dec

West

John son of John West .

1631

17-Jan

Spaine

Mary daughter of Thomas Spaine .

1631

05-Feb

Rigden

Nathan son of Deney Rigden .

1631

12-Feb

Hilton

. son of Henry Hilton .

1631

19-Feb

Shrubsole

Susanna daughter of Thomas Shrubsole .

1631

19-Feb

Horton

. daughter of John Horton .

1631

04-Mar

Parker

John son of Thomas Parker .

1631

11-Mar

White?

Mary daughter of John White? .

1631

18-Mar

Mitchell

Joane daughter of Thomas Mitchell .

1632

25-Mar

Page

Michael son of Michaell Page .

1632

25-Mar

Culing?

Margaret daughter of Mathew Bulling? .

1632

15-Apr

Spowler?

Sarah daughter of Thomas Spowler? .

1632

05-Aug

Malor

Mary daughter of William Malor .

1632

16-Dec

Thomas

Joseph son of Henry Thomas .

1632

24-Mar

Huntmill

Richard son of John Huntmill .

1632

24-Mar

Birket

Katherine daughter of Robert Birket .

1633

05-May

Crofte

Richard son of Richard Crofte .

1633

07-Jul

Cooke

Margaret daughter of John Cooke .

1633

04-Aug

Rowe

John son of Daniell Rowe .

1633

29-Sep

Horton

Robert son of John Horton .

1633

06-Oct

Spaine

John son of Thomas Spaine .

1633

06-Oct

Jarvis / Forrender

Dennis daughter of Thomas Jarvis Forrender [Forrender might be foreigner or stranger]

1633

03-Nov

Spiggitt

John son of Thomas Spiggett .

1633

23-Mar

Clayson

Thomas son of Thomas Clayson .

1634

30-Mar

Andrew

John son of William Andrew .

1634

20-Apr

White

Susan daughter of Paul White .

1634

20-Apr

Moore

William son of William Moore .

1634

27-Apr

Munns

Mathew son of Edward and Elizabeth Munns .

1634

01-May

Bridge

Mary daughter of John and Catherine Bridge .

1634

04-May

Shoveler

Anne daughter of Thomas and Mildred Shoveler .

1634

11-May

Page

Alic daughter of Michaell and Anne Page .

1634

18-May

Thomas

Mary daughter of Henry and Amye Thomas .

1634

02-Sep

White

John son of John and Mary White .

1634

07-Sep

Woodcock

Henry son of William and Margaret Woodcock .

1634

05-Oct

Pitcher

William son of William and Sarah Pitcher .

1634

30-Nov

Huntmill

Daniell son of John and Sara Huntmill .

1634

08-Dec

Cooke

Nicholas son of Thomas and Avis Cooke .

1634

01-Mar

West

Mary daughter of John and Susan West .

1635

03-May

Raly

Elsabeth daughter of William and Anna Raly .

1635

10-May

Shrubsole

Charles son of Thomas and Joane Shrubsole .

1635

29-May

Rigden

William son of Henry and Mildred Rigden .

1635

25-Dec

Inge

Anna daughter of William and Anna Inge .

1635

27-Dec

Everden

John son of Henry and Joane Everden .

1635

17-Jan

Pilcher

Anna daughter of George and Mary Pilcher .

1636

31-May

Hall

?? baseborn child of Alice Hall .

1636

03-Apr

Munns

Gilbard son of Edward and Elizabeth Munns .

1636

17-Apr

White

John son of John and Mary White .

1636

29-May

Rowe

Richard son of Daniell and Margaret Rowe .

1636

19-Jun

Marien

Robard son of John and Katheren Marion .

1636

11-Sep

Dennis

Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Dennis .

1636

25-Sep

Pemble

Richard son of Gilbert and Sara Pemble .

1636

02-Oct

Shrubsole

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Joan Shrubsole .

1636

03-Nov

Moore

Suzan daughter of William and Rose Moore .

1636

13-Nov

Butcher

Sara daughter of William and Sara Butcher .

1636

15-Jan

Hilton

Ester daughter of Henry and Anne Hilton .

1636

05-Feb

Thomas

Ann daughter of Henry and Amye Thomas .

1636

19-Feb

Philpott

Katherine daughter of Michaell and Anna Philpott .

1636

26-Mar

White

Richard son of Robert and Mary White .

1637

26-Mar

Shoveler

John son of Thomas and Mildred Shoveler .

1637

26-Mar

Rigden

Robart son of Henry and Mildred Rigden .

1637

30-Apr

Kennet

William son of William and Sarah Kennett .

1637

15-Jun

Bridge

John son of John and Katherine Bridge .

1637

06-Aug

Parrot?

Anna daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Parrot? .

1637

13-Aug

Cooke

Martha daughter of Thomas and Amie Cooke .

1637

12-Oct

Boulden

Elizabeth daughter of John and Alice Boulden .

1637

07 Jan?

Tentery

Mary daughter of John Tentery .

1637

04-Mar

Pemble

Sarah daughter of Gilbert and Sarah Pemble .

1637

04-Mar

Woodcock

William son of William and Margaret Woodcock .

1638

26-Aug

.

Sarah daughter of William and Anne Rively? .

1638

14-Oct

Hilton

Sarah daughter of Henry and Joane Hilton .

1638

06-Jan

White

Charles son of John and Mary White .

1639

05-May

Peerce

Thomas son of Thomas and Margaret Peerce .

1639

04-Jun

White

George son of William and Anne White .

1639

23-Jun

Rigden

Anne daughter of Henry and Mildred Rigden .

1639

03-Jul

Finch

Richard son of James and Mary Finch .

1639

29-Sep

Moore

Anne daughter of William and Rose Moore .

1639

20-Nov

Pemble

Gilbert son of Gilbert and Sara Pemble .

1639

17-Nov

Bridge

Martha daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Bridge .

1639

08-Dec

Kennet

Isaac son of William and Sarah Kennett .

1639

08-Dec

Shrubsole

Hellen daughter of Thomas and Joan Shrubsole .

1639

05-Jan

Peerce

Mary daughter of John and Mildred Peerce .

1639

13-Feb

Pemble

Nicholas son of Robert and Joane Pemble .

1639

13-Feb

Pemble

Mary daughter of Robert and Joane Pemble .

1639

08-Mar

Thomas

Nicholas son of Henry and Mary Thomas .

1640

12-Apr

Pitcher

Margaret daughter of Williama and Sarah Pitcher .

1640

19-Apr

Shoveler

Thomas son of Thomas and Mildred Shoveler .

1640

20-Dec

Pemble

Katherine daughter of Gilbert and Sarah Pemble .

1640

20-Dec

Browning

John son of William and Anne Browning .

1640

28-Feb

Pemble

Sarah daughter of Robert and Joane Pemble .

1640

07-Mar

Rigden

Mary daughter of Henry and Mildred Rigden .

1641

04-Apr

White

Anne daughter of Richard and Mary White .

1641

02-May

Cooper

Thomas son of John and Mary Cooper .

1641

16-May

Pilcher

George son of George and Mary Pilcher .

1641

08-Aug

Mollard

Hellen daughter of William and Anne Mollard .

1641

25-Aug

White

Maudelen daughter of John and Mary White .

1641

29-Aug

Peerce

Rachell daughter of Thomas and Margaret Peerce .

1641

05-Sep

Hambrooke

John son of John and Mary Hambrooke .

1641

07-Nov

Neames

John son of John and Mary Neames .

1641

07-Dec

Thomas

John son of Henry and Amy Thomas .

1641

12-Dec

Woodcock

Anne daughter of Edward and Amy Woodcock .

1641

20-Feb

White

Paul son of Paul and Margaret White .

1641

13-Mar

Bridge

John son of Henry and Elizabeth Bridge .

1641

20-Mar

West

Hanna daughter of John and Susan West .

1642

03-Apr

Pitcher

Anne daughter of John and Mary Pitcher .

1642

10-Apr

White

Thomas son of John and Mary White .

1642

10-Apr

Cooper

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Cooper .

1642

29-Jun

Raynolds

William son of Robert and Elizabeth Raynolds .

1642

28-Jul

Seymour

Robert son of John and Anne Seymour .

1642

18-Sep

Stace

Thomas son of Thomas Stace .

1642

16-Oct

Pitcher

Elizabeth daughter of William and Sarah Pitcher .

1642

13-Nov

Shrubsole

James son of Thomas and Joane Shrubsole .

1642

27-Nov

White

Mary daughter of Richard and Mary White .

1642

19-Jan

Moore

Mary daughter of William and Alice Moore .

1642

26-Jan

Uden

Mary daughter of William and Alice Uden .

1642

29-Jan

Shoveler

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mildred Shoveler .

1642

26-Mar

.

Richard son of saleman of Harbledown wayfaring woman

1643

02-Apr

Cooke

William son of Thomas and Avis Cooke .

1643

04-Apr

Hambrooke

Richard son of John and Mary Hambrooke .

1643

23-Apr

White

Thomas son of William and Anne White .

1643

07-May

Winter

Thomas son of John and Mary Winter .

1643

25-Jun

Jancocke

William son of Edward and Joane Jancocke .

1643

10-Dec

Pemble

John son of Gilbert and Sara Pemble .

1643

31-Dec

Thomas

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mildred Thomas .

1643

18-Feb

Finch

Peter son of Thomas and Mary Fynch .

1644

24-Mar

Grott

Richard son of Stephen and Mary Grott .

1644

14-Jul

March

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Ellen March .

1644

21-Jul

Bridge

Sampson son of Henry and Elizabeth Bridge .

1644

28-Jul

Woodcock

John son of William and Margaret Woodcock .

1644

20-Oct

Cooper

Mary daughter of John and Mary Cooper .

1644

03-Nov

White

Suzan daughter of Richard and Mary White .

1644

23-Dec

Hoare

Mary daughter of Henry and Suzan Hoare .

1644

27-Dec

Neames

Susan daughter of John and Sarah Neame .

1644

10-Jan

Kennet

Ann daughter of John and Sarah Kennet .

1644

12-Jan

Ditcher?

Katherine daughter of William and Sarah Pitcher? .

1644

12-Jan

Mallard

Susan daughter of William and Anne Mallard .

1644

02-Jan

Pemble

Mathew son of Gilbert and Sara Pemble .

1644

09-Feb

Kennet

Anne daughter of William and Sara Kennett .

1644

28-Feb

White

Mathew son of John and Mary White .

1644

02-Mar

Boulden

Henry son of John and Alice Boulden .

1644

16-Mar

Winter

Mary daughter of John and Mary Winter .

1644

23-Mar

White

Henry son of Henry and Susan White .

1645

20-Apr

Johncock

Thomas son of Edward and Joane Jancocke .

1645

10-Aug

Rigden

Amey daughter of Henry and Mildred Rigden .

1645

10-Aug

Stace

Katherine daughter of Thomas and Joane Stace .

1645

07-Sep

Taylor

Mary daughter of John and Ellen Taylor .

1645

28-Sep

Moore

Mary daughter of William and Rose Moore .

1645

26-Oct

Hambrooke

Henry son of John and Mary Hambrooke .

1645

28-Dec

Hoare

Mathew son of Henry and Susan White .

1645

04-Jan

Kennet

William son of John and Sarah Kennett .

1645

08-Feb

White

John son of Robert and Mary White .

1646

29-Mar

Pott

Joane daughter of Thomas Pott .

1646

10-May

Mallard

?? son of William and Ann Mallard .

1646

24-Oct

White

Sara daughter of John and Mary White .

1646

11-Oct

White

Richard son of Richard and Mary White .

1646

18-Oct

White

Anne daughter of Paul and Mary White .

1646

22-Nov

White

Mathew son of William and Ann White .

1646

29-Nov

Scott

John son of Stephen and Mary Scott .

1646

14-Mar

Winter

Ellen daughter of John and Mary Winter .

1647

25-Apr

Johncock

David son of David and Joane Johncock .

1647

04-Jul

Pemble

Gilbert son of Gilbert and Sara Pemble .

1647

11-Jul

Uden

Edmund son of William and Jane Uden .

1647

01-Aug

Marsh

John son of Thomas and Ellen Marsh .

1647

10-Oct

Towne

Susan daughter of John and Amy Towne .

1647

24-Oct

Harden

Mary daughter of Thomas and Frances Harden .

1647

09-Jan

Hambrooke

Edward son of John and Mary Hambrooke .

1647

23-Feb

Pollard

Elizbeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Pollard .

1647

05-Mar

Hoare

Henry son of Henry and Susan Hoare .

1647

19-Mar

Browning

Robert son of Edward and Ann Browning .

1648

07-May

White

John son of Henry and Susan White .

1648

01-Oct

Mullard

Sarah daughter of William and Ann Mullard .

1648

17-Oct

Rigden

Joane daughter of Richard and Joane Rigden .

1648

19-Nov

Shrubsole

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Joane Shrubsole .

1648

03-Dec

White

Nicholas son of William and Ann White .

1648

22-Jan

??

Thomas? son of Thomas and Alice ?? .

1648

25-Jan

??

?? son of Robert and ?? .

1648

Jan

??

?? son of Edward and ?? .

1648

25-Feb

Marsh

Mary daughter of Thomas and Ellen March .

1648

18-Mar

Smith

Bettris daughter of Samuell and Liddea Smith .

1649

06-May

Hambrooke

William son of John and Mary Hambrooke .

1649

13-May

Court

Jane daughter of William and Joane Court .

1649

03-Jun

White

Anna daughter of John and Mary White .

1649

15-Jul

Bridge

Ellen daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Bridge .

1649

04-Nov

Uden

Anne daughter of William and Jane Uden .

1649

20-Jan

Pemble

Richard son of Gilbert and Sara Pemble .

1649

27-Jan

Moore

John son of William and Rose Moore .

1650

04-Jun

Birch

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Bennet Birch .

1650

18-Jul

Pollard

George son of William and Elizabeth Pollard .

1650

12-Jun

Johncock

Thomas son of William and Mary Johncock .

1650

10-Oct

Birch

Sarah daughter of Edward Birch .

1650

Mar

Johncock

Richard son of Edward and Joane Jancocke .

1650

Mar

Hoare

Mary daughter of Henry and Suzan Hoare .

1651

06-Apr

Brooman

Thomas son of Thomas and Olive Brooman .

1651

29-Jun

Rigden

Richard son of Richard and Joane Rigden .

1651

07-Apr

Hoxten

William son of William and Mary Hoxton .

1651

28-Sep

Kennet

Sarah daughter of John and Sarah Kennet .

1651

28-Sep

Dennis

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Dennis .

1651

02-Nov

Hambrooke

Stephen son of John and Mary Hambrooke .

1651

21-Jan

Court

Anne? daughter of William and Joane Court .

1651

??

Uden

Henry son of William and Jane Uden .

1652

14-Mar

March

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Ellen March .

1652

20-Apr

White

Thomas son of Henry and Susan White .

1652

27-Jun

Birch

John son of Edward Birch .

1652

23-Jul

Pemble

Susanna daughter of Gilbert and Sarah Pemble .

1652

07-Sep

Pollard

John son of William and Elizabeth Pollard .

1652

24-Oct

Bridge

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Bridge

1652

02-Jan

Jacob

Robert son of Robert and Margaret Jacob

1652

14-Jan

Cooke

Nicholas son of Robert and Elizabeth Cooke

1652

30-Jan

Johncock

Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Joane Johncock

1652

06-Feb

Lushington

John son of John and Mary Lushington

1652

06-Feb

Dennis

Mary daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Dennis

1652

27-Feb

Munns

John son of Edward and Mary Munns

1652

27-Feb

Kennett

Sarah daughter of William and Sarah Kennett

1653

27-Mar

Adams

William son of William and Mary Adams

1653

03-Apr

Hoare

Thomas son of Henry and Susan Hoare

1653

03-Apr

Johncock

Jane daughter of William and Jane Johncock

1653

13-May

Hambrooke

Anne daughter of Stephen and Angell Hambrook

1653

15-May

Stace

Richard son of James and Patient Stace

1653

06-Nov

Brooman

Robert son of Thomas and Alice Brooman

1653

15-Jan

Kennett

John son of John and Sarah Kennett

1653

20-Jan

Rigden

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Joane Rigden

1653

19-Mar

Uden

Bennett daughter of William and Jane Uden

1654

09-Apr

??

Mary daughter of John and Mary ??

1654

Jun

Hambrooke

?? daughter of Steven and Elizabeth Hambrook

1654

09-Jul

Johncock

Richard son of Edward and Jeane Johncock

1654

16-Jul

Morton

John son of William and Mary Morton

1654

30-Jul

Birch

Richard son of Edward and Elizabeth Birch

1654

16-Aug

Pemble

Gilbert son of Gilbert and Sara Pemble

1654

01-Oct

Birch

James son of Henry and Bennett Birch

1654

12-Nov

March

Thomas son of Thomas and Ellen Marsh

1654

03-Jan

Lushington

Henry son of John and Mary Lushington

1654

28-Feb

Gammon

Richard son of Alexander and Jane Gammon

1654

11-Mar

Dennis

Clement son of Richard and Elizabeth Dennis

1655

08-Jun

Jacob

Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Elizabeth Jacob

1655

no date

Adye

John son of Gregory and Katheren Adye

1655

08-Aug

Pemble

Sarah daughter of Gilbert and Sarah Pemble

1655

Dec

Hambrooke

Suzanna daughter of Steven and Elizabth Hambrook

1655

20-Jan

Pollard

Lawrence son of William and Elizabeth Pollard

1655

10-Feb

Cooke

Suzan daughter of Robert and Elizabeth Cook

1655

10-Feb

Addams

Joseph son of William and Mary Adams

1656

30-Mar

Kennett

John son of John and Sarah Kennett

1656

06-Apr

Birch

Bennett daughter of Henry and Bennet Birch

1656

06-Apr

Shrubsole

Suzanna daughter of John and Katheren Shrubsole

1656

13-Apr

Birch

suzan daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Birch

1656

15-Apr

Lushington

Mary daughter of John and Marie Lushington

1656

01-Jun

Moore

Anne daughter of William and Rose Moore

1656

27-Jul

Huntsmill

Marie daughter of Richard and Marie Huntsmill

1656

23-Nov

Johncock

John son of William and Jane Johncock

1656

Jan

Munns

Marie daughter of Edward and Marie Munns

1656

Jan

Wright

James son of Richard and ?? Wright

1656

15-Mar

Hambrooke

James son of John and Marie Hambrook

1657

05-Apr

Gammon

John son of Alexander and Jane Gammon

1657

14-May

Hambrooke

Marie daughter of Stephen and Elizabeth Hambrook

1657

16-Aug

Dennis

John son of Richard and Elizabeth Dennis

1657

04-Feb

Marsh

George son of Thomas and Ellen Marsh

1657

07-Feb

Peerceson

Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Peerceson

1657

09-Feb

Shrubsole

Marie daughter of John and Katheren Shrubsole

1657

21-Feb

Huntsmill

Sarah daughter of Richard and Marie Huntsmill

1657

14-Mar

Lushington

Richard son of John and Marie Lushington

1658

01-May

Booth?

John son of Henry and Eliza Booth

1658

24-Oct

Horton

John son of Joseph and susan Horton

1658

31-Oct

Pollard

Frances son of William and Elizabeth Pollard

1658

Jul

Hambrooke

Suzan daughter of Steven and Elizabeth Hambrook

1658

09-Jan

Uden

Mathew son of William and Jane Uden

1658

20-Mar

Nethersole

John son of John Nethersole

1659

17-Apr

Churchman

Thomas son of Symon Churchman

1659

31-Jul

Rigden

William son of Richard and Joane Rigden

1659

04-Sep

Cooke

John son of John Cooke

1659

11-Sep

Hambrooke

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Hambrook

1659

25-Oct

Hills

John son of Andrew and Margaret Hills

1659

15-Jan

Hambrooke

William son of Steven and Elizabeth Hambrook

1659

04-Mar

??

?? daughter of John and Mary ??

1660

01-Apr

??

daughter of Henry and ??

1660

12-Aug

??

son of John and ??

1660

02-Sep

Munns

Elizabeth daughter of Gilbert and Elizabeth Munns

1660

02-Oct

Gammon

Thamzin daughter of Alexander and Jane Gammon

1660

17-Mar

Dennis

Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth Dennis

1660

17-Mar

Johncock

Edward son of William and Jane Johncock

1660

Mar

Marsh

Anne daughter of ...... And Ellen Marsh

1661

26-May

Birch

Bennet daughter of Richard and Katherine Birch

1661

16-Jun

Gammon

Jane daughter of Nicholas and A...... Gammon

1661

05-Sep

Munns

Elizabeth daughter of Mathew and Mary Munns

1661

08-Dec

Wells

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Wells

1661

26-Jan

Uden

William son of William and Jane Uden

1661

07-Feb

Huntmill

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary Huntmill

1661

09-Mar

Horton

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Susan Horton

1662

09-Aug

Stevens

Mary daughter of John and Thamzin Stevens

1662

12-Oct

Shrubsole

John son of John and Katherine Shrubsole

1662

15-Feb

Cocke

Suzana daughter of John and Sara Cocke

1662

01-Mar

Johncock

Henry son of William and Jane Johncock

1662

08-Mar

Hambrook

John son of Steven and Elizabeth Hambrook

1662

Mar

Cheeseman

Susana daughter of Symon and Elizabeth Cheeseman

1663

12-Apr

Jablington

Ann daughter of John and Ann Jablington of Upper Hardres

1663

26-Apr

Brice

Margaret daughter of Joseph? and Mary Brice

1663

26-Jul

Harnett

Thomas son of Thomas and Ma.... Harnett

1663

??

Spratt

Susanna daughter of Richard? ............ Spratt

1663

Dec

??

Richard son of

1663

??

??

Henry son of

1663

06-Mar

Gammon

..... daughter of Alexander and Jane Gammon

1663

20-Mar

Gammon

Mary daughter of Nicholas and Frances Gammon

1664

03-Jul

Dennis

Anna daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Dennis

1664

03-Jul

Marsh

Susanna daughter of Thomas and Ellen Marsh

1664

25-Dec

Pollard

William son of Thomas and Margaret Pollard

1664

19-Jan

Gregory

Mary daughter of John and Bennet Gregory

1664

26-Feb

Wells

Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth Wells

1665

30-Apr

Smith

Ann daughter of John Smith

1665

26-Jun

Bolden

Henry son of John and Anna Bolden

1665

09-Jul

Harnett

Richard son of Thomas and Mary Harnett

1665

20-Aug

Mace?

Susan daughter of Thomas and Anne Mace

1665

17-Sep

Downe

Daniel son of George and Jane Downe

1665

15-Oct

Birch

James son of Henry and Ann Birch

1665

03-Dec

Spratt

Thomas son of Avery and Susanna Spratt

1665

07-Jan

Horton

Sampson son of Sampson and Jane Horton

1665

14-Jan

Bly

Henry son of Henry and Ann Bly

1665

18-Mar

Everden

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Emlen Everden

1666

12-May

Pollard

Francis son of Thomas and Margaret Pollard

1666

03-Jun

Weaite

Mary daughter of Richard and Katherine Weaite

1666

27-May

Mange

Joane daughter of william Mange

1666

16-Sep

Horton

Joseph son of Joseph and Susanna Horton

1666

01-Dec

Bolden

John son of Henry and Elizabeth Bolden

1666

03-Dec

Colier

Aelen son of Steven and Mary Colier?

1666

23-Dec

Dennis

Edward son of Richard and Elizabeth Dennis

1666

13-Jan

Downe

George son of George and Jane Downe

1666

10-Feb

Bolden

John son of John and Anne Bolden

1667

14-Apr

Gregory

Elizabeth daughter of John and Bennet Gregory

1667

05-Sep

Birch

Thomas son of William and Mary Birch

1667

08-Sep

Spratt

Edward son of Avery and Susan Spratt

1667

22-Oct

Horton

Richard son of Sampson and Jane Horton

1667

27-Oct

Bolden

Henry son of Henry Bolden

1667

24-Nov

Gammon

Richard son of Alexander and Jane Gammon

1667

09-Feb

Marsh

Jane daughter of Thomas and Ellen March

1667

08-Mar

Horton

Thomas son of Joseph and Susan Horton

1667

22-Mar

Hobday

Thomas son of Thomas and Susan Horton

1668

17-May

Curd

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Curd

1668

30-Jun

Gregory

Benedictia daughter of John and Bennet Gregory

1668

11-Jul

Elgar

Mary daughter of William and Ann Elgar

1668

03-Dec

Dennis

Thomas son of Elizabeth and Richard Dennis

1668

13-Dec

Downe

George son of Richard and Elizabeth Downe

1668

13-Dec

Wells

Thomas son of Henry and Elizabeth Wells

1668

14-Feb

Downe

Mary daughter of George and Jane Downe

1668

21-Feb

Birch

Henry son of William and Mary Birch

1668

21-Mar

Gammon

Jane daughter of Alexander and Jane Gammon

1669

28-Mar

Harnnet

John son of Thomas and Mary Harnnet

1669

22-Aug

Ladd

William son of William and Margaret Ladd

1669

05-Sep

Constable

Thomas son of James Constable

1669

Sep

Horton

Edward son of Sampson and Jane Horton

1671

26-Mar

Gammon

Elizabeth daughter of Francis and Jane Gammon

1671

16-Apr

Gregory

John son of John and Bennet Gregory

1671

07-May

Dennis

Thomas son of Richard and Elizabeth Dennis

1671

14-May

Munns

Anne daughter of Mathew and Mary Munns

1671

25-Jun

Birch

William son of William and Mary Birch

1671

30-Jul

Downe

William son of George and Jane Downe

1671

03-Sep

Curd

John son of John and Anne Curd

1671

13-Feb

Hobday

Richard son of Thomas and Susan Hobday

1672

31-Mar

Ladd

Suza daughter of William and Margaret Ladd

1672

15-Jan

Spratt

Margret daughter of Avery and Ellen Spratt

1672

23-Feb

Horton

Elizabeth daughter of Sampson and Jane Horton

1672

16-Feb

Everden

Susanna daughter of Henry and Emlen Everden

1672

16-Feb

Horton

Benjamin son of Joseph and Susanna Horton

1673

08-Mar

Birch

Mary daughter of William and Mary Birch

1673

08-Mar

Hobday

Henry son of Thomas and ..... Hobday

1673

09-Mar

Nickle

Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth Nickle

1674

29 Feb

Horton

John son of Sampson and Jane Horton

1674

05-Apr

Downe

Jane daughter of George and Jane Down

1674

10-Apr

Gregory

Margaret daughter of John and Bennet Gregory

1674

28-Jan

Gambrill

John son of John and Mary Gambrill

1674

12-Jul

Godden

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Godden

1674

16-Aug

Reading

Nichloas son of Edward and Catherine Reading

1674

23-Aug

Den

Thomas son of Vincent and Sarah Den

1674

13-Dec

Atwood

John son of Thomas and Catherine Atwood

1674

24-Jan

Wells

Mary daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Wells

1674

07-Feb

Birch

Bennet daughter of Henry and Anne Birch

1675

18-Apr

Rennolds

Susan daughter of William Rennalls

1675

02-May

Birch

William son of William and Mary Birch

1675

30-May

Spratt

Mary daughter of Avery and Ellen Spratt

1675

09-Jan

Fox

Richard son of William and Susanna Fox

1675

21-Jan

Reading

Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Reading

1675

23-Jan

Horton

James son of Joseph and Susanna Horton

1675

22-Feb

Horton

Judith daughter of Sampson and Jane Horton of Elmsted

1675

05-Mar

Jordan

James son of James and Jane Jordan

1676

02-Apr

Munns

Anne daughter of Mathew and Mary Munns

1676

09-Apr

Birch

John son of William and Mary Birch

1676

25-Jul

Gray

Thomas son of Christopher and Mary Gray

1676

14-Jul

Den

Vincent son of Vincent and Sarah Den

1676

29-Jul

Gamble

Joseph son of Joseph and Mary Gamble

1676

11-Jan

Scote

John son of John and Jone Scote

1676

18-Feb

Sprat

Avery son of Avery and Ellen Sprat

1677

08-Apr

Downe

Margaret daughter of George and Jane Downe

1677

29-Apr

White

John son of Richard and Sarah White

1677

20-May

Birch

William son of William and Mary Birch

1677

20-Jun

Uden

Thomas son of Edward and Elizabeth Uden

1677

10-Jul

Hobday

Margaret daughter of Thomas and Susan Hobday

1677

30-Sep

Moore

John son of Richard and Ann Moore

1677

29-Oct

Atwood

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Katherine Atwood

1677

04-Nov

Ffox

Thomas son of William and Susan Fox

1677

27-Dec

Gray

Mary daughter of Robert and Anne Gray

1677

27-Jan

Curd

Thomas son of John and Anne Curd

1677

12-Mar

Horton

Anne daughter of Sampson and Jane Horton

1677

18-Mar

Ladd

Elizabeth daughter of William and Margaret Ladd

1677

20-Mar

Munns

Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth Munns

1678

14-Apr

Attwood

Richard son of Thomas and Katherine Attwood

1678

16-Apr

Horton

David son of Joseph and Susan Horton

1678

28-Apr

Wells

Jeremiah son of Henry and Elizabeth Wells

1678

12-May

Moore

Richard son of Richard and Ann Moore

1678

16 ???

??

John son of John and Mar......

1678

11-Aug

White

Anne daughter of Richard and Susan White

1678

11-Aug

Horde

Mary daughter of John and Margaret Horde

1678

24-Nov

Birch

Katharine daughter of Henry and Anne Birch

1678

26-Jan

Dennis

Clemment son of Clemment and Elizabeth Dennis

1678

02-Mar

Scott

Thomas son of John and Jane Scott

1678

02-Mar

Standly

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary Standly

1679

20-Apr

White

Robert son of Wichard and Sarah White

1679

10-Aug

Epps

John son of Stephen and Elizabeth Epps

1679

07-Oct

Rigden

John son of Richard and Susan Rigden

1679

02-Mar

Moore

Anne daughter of Richard and Ann Moore

1679

04-Mar

Munns

Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Munns

1680

28-Mar

White

Susan daughter of Richard and Susan White

1680

30-Mar

Ffox

Sarah daughter of William and susan Fox

1680

30-Jun

Birch

William son of Henry and Ann Birch

1680

30-Jan

Ladd

Jane daughter of William and Margaret Ladd

1680

30-Jan

Spaine

Susan daughter of Augustine and Susan Spaine

1680

06-Feb

Brice

William son of William and Jane Brice

1681

28-Mar

Horton

John son of John and Bennet Horton

1681

17-Apr

Horton

Thomas son of Sampson and Jane Horton

1681

10-May

Epps

Thomas son of Stephen and Elizabeth Epps

1681

02-Jul

Reely

James? son of William and Mary Reely

1681

04-Aug

Rigden

Richard son of Richard and Susan Rigden

1681

21-Aug

Uden

Edward son of Edward and Elizabeth Uden

1681

15-Jan

White

Richard son of Richard and Sarah White

1682

23-Jul

Spratt

Thomyson daughter of Avery and Mary Spratt

1682

23-Jul

Horton

Benjamin son of John and Bennet Horton

1682

23-Jan

Birch

John son of William and Mary Birch

1682

04-Feb

Hogben

Elizabeth daughter of Humphrey and Mary Hogben

1682

06-Feb

Moore

William son of Richard and Ann Moore

1682

19-Mar

Godden

Hester daughter of John and Mary Godden

1683

03-Apr

Golder

Roger son of Roger and Mary Golder

1683

09-Oct

Rigden

Noah son of Richard and Susan Rigden

1683

30-Nov

White

Mary son of Richard and Sarah White

1683

16-Dec

Birch

Richard son of Henry and Ann Birch

1683

24-Feb

Uden

William son of Henry and Mary Uden

1684

06-Apr

Horton

Elizabeth daughter of John and Bennet Horton

1684

15-Jul

Fox

John son of William and Susan Fox

1684

27-Jul

Gray

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Genitrue Gray

1684

13-Feb

Moore

Frances son of Richard and Ann Moore

1684

???

Munns

John son of John and Elizabeth Munns

1684

15-Feb

Hills

John son of Andrew and Jane Hills of Waltham

1684

17-Feb

Browne

Hester daughter of Cornelius and Hester Browne

1685

27-Sep

Horton

Susan daughter of John and Bennet Horton

1685

29-Nov

Richard

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Richards

1685

20-Dec

Hogben

Rebecca daughter of Humphrey and Mary Hogben

1685

23-Feb

Pemble

Sarah daughter of Richard and Hannah Pemble

1685

28-Feb

Gray

Jenitrue daughter of Henry and Jenitrue Gray

1686

18-Apr

Long

Richard son of Richard and anne Long

1686

04-Jul

Uden

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mary Uden

1686

04-Jul

Bass

Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary Bass

1686

05-Sep

Hills

Richard son of John and Dorothy Hills

1686

17-Sep

White

Sarah daughter of Richard and Sarah White

1686

24-Sep

Horton

John son of William and Mary Horton

1686

24-Sep

Spaine

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mary Spaine

1686

28-Nov

Horton

Joseph son of John and Bennet Horton

1686

16-Feb

Rigden

Daniel son of Richard and Susan Rigden

1687

09-Jun

Pemble

Richard son of Richard and Hannah Pemble

1687

14-Jun

Gray

Judith daughter of Thomas and Joane Gray of Hardres

1687

03-Jul

Keeler

William son of William and Mary Keeler

1687

04-Dec

Uden

Bennet daughter of William and ??

1687

19-Oct

Adman

Thomas son of William and Anne Adman

1687

05-Feb

Lawrence

Edward son of William and Anne Lawrence

1687

18-Feb

Hills

Elizabeth daughter of Andrew and Janet Hills of Waltham

1687

17-Mar

Hills

John son of Richard and Dorothy Hills [Richard has name of John written above it]

1687

17-Jun

Saunders

John son of Richard and Susan Saunders

1688

22-Jul

Richards

John son of Thomas and Mary Richards

1688

03-Aug

Kennett

Jane daughter of Bennett Kennett

1688

26-Sep

Horton

Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary Horton

1688

17-Oct

Hambrook

John son of James and Frances Hambrook

1688

23-Dec

Uden

Mary daughter of Henry and Mary Uden

1688

16-Feb

Bass

Thomas son of William and Margaret Bass

1688

27-Feb

Pemble

Mary daughter of Richard and Hannah Pemble

1689

01-Apr

Hogben

John son of Humphrey and Mary Hogben

1689

09-Jul

Bolden

Susan daughter of Henry and Joanna Bolden

1689

06-Aug

Rigden

Thomas son of Richard and Susan Rigden

1689

11-Aug

White

Charles son of Richard and Sarah White

1689

20-Aug

Uden

Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Uden

1689

08-Sep

Keeler

Catherine daughter of William and Mary Keeler

1689

16-Mar

Sanders

Richard son of Richard and Susan Saunders

1690

01-Aug

Birch

Anne daughter of John and Anne Birch

1690

14-Dec

Lawrence

Nicholas son of William and Anne Lawrence

1690

12-Jan

Horton

Susan daughter of William and Mary Horton

1690

28-Jan

Moore

George son of Richard and Anne Moore

1690

01-Mar

Bolden

John son of Henry and Joanna Bolden

1691

29-Mar

Pemble

Gilbert son of Richard and Hannah Pemble

1691

02-Jun

Hills

Elizabeth daughter of John Hills of Chart [adult batism]

1691

02-Jun

Hills

Anna daughter of Andrew Hills of Stelling [adult baptism]

1691

02-Aug

Uden

William son of Edward and Elizabeth Uden

1691

03-Oct

Rigden

Steven son of Richard and Susan Rigden

1691

19-Jan

Birch

Thomas son of John and Anne Birch

1692

03-Apr

Keeler

Sarah daughter of William and Mary Keeler

1692

21-Feb

Bass

Margaret William and Margaret Bass

1692

20-Mar

Lawrence

Elizabeth daughter of William and Anne Lawrence

1692

Aug

Uden

William son of William and Elizabeth Uden

1692

01-Mar

Pemble

Anna daughter of Richard and Hannah Pemble

1693

07-May

Bolden

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Joanna Bolden

1693

01-Aug

Moore

Mary daughter of Richard and Ann Moore

1693

06-Aug

Horton

Mary daughter of William and Mary Horton

1693

20-Aug

Hills

Judith daughter of Andrew Hills of Waltham

1693

01-Oct

Hills

Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Hills

1693

19-Oct

Birch

John son of John and Anne Birch

1693

13-Feb

Rigden

William son of Richard and Susan Rigden

1693

18-Mar

Atwood

Elizabeth daughter of William and Jane Atwood

1693

18-Mar

Mitchell

Sarah daughter of John and Joane Mitchell

1694

15-Apr

Horton

William son of John Horton of Lyminge

1694

22-Apr

Marsh

Susan daughter of Henry and Mary Marsh

1694

12-Sep

Newport

William son of William and Mary Newport

1694

05-Mar

Wraith

Anne son of Richard and Emly Wraith

1695

05-May

Bolden

Anne daughter of Henry and Joanna Bolden

1695

27-Jun

Lott

Mary daughter of William and Mary Lott

1695

17-Nov

Reely

Mary daughter of Hannah Reely baseborn

1695

01-Dec

Uden

Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth Uden

1695

19-Dec

Birch

Frances daughter of John and Anne Birch

1696

29-May

Marsh

Thomas daughter of Henry and Mary Marsh

1696

19-Jul

Rigden

Edmund son of Richard and Susan Rigden

1696

18-Oct

Jancocke

John son of Henry and Anne Jancocke

1696

10-Nov

Wraith

Mary daughter of Richard and Emly Wraith

1696

17-Nov

Moore

Joseph son of Richard and Anne Moore

1697

11-Apr

Newport

William son of William and Mary Newport

1697

11-Apr

Bolden

Henry son of Henry and Joanna Bolden

1698

05-Apr

Baker

George son of Mr George Baker and Ann his wife

1698

08-May

Birch

Susanna daughter of John and Anne Birch of Elmsted

1698

08-May

Marsh

Margaret daughter of Henry and Mary Marsh

1698

29-May

Reely

Mary daughter of Richard and Jane Reely

1698

19-Aug

Austin

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Auston born same day

1698

27-Nov

Browning

Anne daughter of Robert and Anne Browning

1698

29-Jan

Uden

Henry son of William and Elizabeth Uden

1698

26-Feb

Boulding

Moses son of Henry and Joanna Bolden

1699

04-Jun

Grigory

Elizabeth daughter of John Grigory

1699

25-Jun

Newport

Anne daughter of William Newport and his wife

1699

08-Oct

Reely

Jane daughter of Richard Reely

1699

12-Apr

Lott

Jane daughter of William and Mary Lott [out of date order perhaps]

1699

16-Oct

Web

James son of William and Abigail Web

1699

26-Jan

Down

Richard son of George and Mary Down

1699

20-Mar

Marsh

Ann daughter of Henry and Mary Marsh

1700

06-Jul

Horton

David son of John and Bennet Horton

1700

10-Oct

Baker

Anne daughter of Mr George Baker

1700

10-Oct

Baker

Anne wife of Mr George Baker

1700

11-Oct

Webb

Elizabeth daughter of William and Abigail Webaseborn

1700

15-Dec

Gregory

John son of John and Elizabeth Gregory

1701

30-Jun

Bolden

Augustin son of Henry and Joanna Bolden

1701

03-Aug

Reely

William son of Richard and Jane Reely

1701

09-Sep

Jordan

Henry son of James and Susan Jordan

1702

12-May

Hobday

Thomas son of Thomas and Anne Hobday

1702

17-Jul

Fagg

Anne daughter of Thomas and Anne Fagg

1702

02-Aug

Marsh

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mary Marsh

1702

27-Sep

Birch

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Birch of Waltham

1702

29-Oct

Horton

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Horton

1702

04-Jan

Uden

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Uden

1702

25-Oct

Browning

Mary daughter of Robert and Anne Browning

1702

14-Mar

Horton

Stacy son of John and Sarah Horton

1703

04-May

Wood

Henry son of Richard and Susan Wood

1703

01-Aug

Jenkins

Anne daughter of Robert and Mary Jenkins

1703

01-Sep

Gambrill

Anne daughter of John and Anne Gambrill

1703

20-Dec

Moore

Anne daughter of John and Elizabeth Moore

1703

29-Jan

Birch

Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Birch of Waltham

1703

12-Mar

Browning

John son of Robert and Anne Browning [Mary Browning was scratched out]

1704

05-Apr

Norrington

John son of Mary Norrington baseborn

1704

09-Apr

Horton

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Sarah Horton

1704

18-Jun

Hobday

Everyll daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Hobday

1704

17-Jul

Horton

Mary daughter of John and Sarah Horton

1704

03-Sep

Fox

Sarah daughter of Austen and Sarah Fox

1704

10-Sep

Fagg

Mary daughter of Thomas and Anne Fagg

1704

24-Dec

Ladd

Austen son of William and Elizabeth Ladd

1704

28-Dec

Austen

John son of Thomas and Elizabeth Austen of Waltham

1704

25-Feb

Birch

William son of William and Elizabeth Birch

1705

01-Apr

Jenkins

Robert son of Robert and Sarah Jenkins

1705

08-Apr

Barre

John son of David and Elizabeth Barre

1705

03-Jun

Marsh

Henry son of Henry and Mary Marsh

1705

05-Aug

Fox

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Fox

1705

26-Aug

Reely

Margaret daughter of Richard and Jane Reely

1705

26-Sep

Ellin

Mary daughter of Mr William Ellin and Mary his wife

1705

06-Jan

Ladd

Eleanor daughter of William and Elizabeth Ladd

1705

10-Feb

Horton

Susan daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Horton

1705

24-Mar

Moore

Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Moore

1706

23-Apr

Fox

William son of Austen Fox [ and was buried 28 Apr]

1706

29-May

Gambrill

John son of John and Anne Gambrill

1706

31-May

Ladd

Catherine daughter of William Ladd Senr. [ and was buried 09 Jun]

1706

21-Jul

Horton

Jane daughter of Mr John Horton and Sarah his wife

1706

04-Aug

Moore

William son of William and ...... Moore

1706

08-Sep

Hambrook

Mary daughter of Richard and Margaret Hambrook

1706

29-Sep

Jenkins

Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Sarah Jenkins

1706

13-Oct

Fox

Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Fox

1706

24-Nov

Jancocke

Anne daughter of Henry and Anne Jancock

1706

11-Mar

Fox

Austen son of Austen and Sarah Fox

1707

27-Mar

Fagg

Thomas son of Thomas and Anne Fagg

1707

20-Jul

Birch

John son of William and Elizabeth Birch

1707

31-Aug

Browning

Robert son of Robert and Anne Browning

1707

03-Dec

Reely

William son of Richard and Jane Reely

1707

1? Feb

Moore

Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth Moore

1708

03-May

Adams

William son of William and Margaret Adams

1708

08-Aug

Uden

William son of William and Elizabeth Uden

1708

20-Jun

Horton

Joseph son of Joseph and Elizabeth Horton

1708

15-Aug

Jancocke

Henry son of Henry and Anne Jancocke

1708

20-Jun

Horton

John son of John and Sarah Horton [out of sequence]

1708

31-Aug

Arnold

Thomas son of Richard and Anne Arnold

1708

20-Sep

Jenkins

Sarah daughter of Robert and Sarah Jenkins

1708

31-Oct

Horton

Sarah daughter of David and Anne Horton

1708

14-Nov

Atwood

Richard son of Henry and Mary Atwood

1708

18-Feb

Atwood

John son of William and Jane Atwood

1708

20-Feb

Moore

William son of William and Anne Moore

1709

15-May

Fagg

Jane daughter of Thomas and Anne Fagg

1709

10-Mar

Horton

Susan daughter of David and Anne Horton

1710

08-Jun

Horton

Anne daughter of John and Sarah Horton

1710

18-Jul

Fox

William son of Thomas and Patience Fox

1710

17-Sep

Wallbank

Mary daughter of Elizabeth Wallbank widow

1710

14-Jan

Birch

Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Birch

1710

14-Jan

Gambrill

Thomas son of John and Anne Gambrill

1710

28-Feb

Moore

John son of John and Elizabeth Moore

1711

04-Apr

Moon

George son of William and Ann Moon

1711

02-May

Reely

Jane daughter of Richard and Jane Reely

1711

10-Sep

Horton

Anne daughter of John and Sarah Horton

1711

20-Sep

Argar

Anne daughter of Edward and Susan Argar

1711

13-Oct

Fox

William son of Augustin and Catherine Fox

1711

11-Nov

Horton

John son of David and Anne Horton

1711

01-Jan

Adams

Thomas son of William and Margaret Adams

1711

18-Jan

Fagg

Jane daughter of Thomas and Anne Fagg

1711

16-Mar

Court

Elizabeth daughter of William and Benedicta Court

1712

20-Apr

Fox

Thomas son of Thomas and Patience Fox

1712

20-Apr

Ellen

John son of John Ellen of Elmsted

1712

13-Jul

Hobday

Susanna daughter of Thomas and Anne Hobday

1712

27-Jul

Reely

Margaret daughter of Richard and Jane Reely

1712

24-Aug

Birch

Susanna daughter of William and Elizabeth Birch

1712

21-Sep

Dennis

Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Dennis of Waltham

1712

21-Sep

Lawrence

William son of John and Elizabeth Lawrence of Upper Hardres

1712

02-Nov

Browning

George son of Robert and Anne Browning

1712

02-Nov

Jenkins

Mary daughter of Robert and Sarah Jenkins

1713

05-Jul

Gambrill

Mary daughter of John and Anne Gambrill

1713

27-Sep

Moore

Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth Moore

1713

18-Oct

Atwood

John son of Henry and Mary Atwood

1713

25-Oct

Elgar

Thomas son of Henry and Elizabeth Elgar

1713

01-Jan

Moore

Mary daughter of William and Anne Moore

1714

25-Mar

Fox

John son of Augustin and Catherine Fox

1714

16-May

Court

John son of William and Bennet Court

1714

18-May

Horton

Alexander son of Mr John Horton by Sarah

1714

31-May

Fox

John son of Thomas and Patience Fox

1714

06-Jun

Horton

Elizabeth daughter of David and Anne Horton

1714

01-Aug

Munns

Margaret daughter of Edward and Susanna Munns

1714

01-Aug

Birch

John son of William and Elizabeth Birch

1714

23-Sep

Fox

Anne daughter of John and Anne Fox

1714

13-Mar

Ellen

William son of John and Deborah Ellen of Elmsted

1715

08-May

Atwood

Henry son of Henry and Mary Atwood

1715

26-Jul

Vile

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jane Vile of Lyminge [an adult baptism]

1715

26-Jul

Vile

John son of Thomas and Jane Vile of Lyminge [an infant]

1715

01-Aug

Fagg

Thomas son of Thomas and Anne Fagg of Elmsted

1715

14-Aug

Boulden

Mary daughter of John and Margaret Boulden of Northbourn

1715

04-Dec

Fox

Anne daughter of William and Elizabeth Fox of Lyminge

1715

12-Feb

Gambrill

Joseph son of Joseph and Mary Gambrill of Waltham

1716

29-Apr

Audley

anne daughter of John and Anne Audley

1716

06-May

Fox

Stacy son of Thomas and Patience Fox

1716

09-May

Moore

William son of William and Anne Moore

1716

20-May

Elgar

Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth Elgar

1716

08-Jun

Munns

Mary daughter of Edward and Susan Munns

1716

15-Jun

Parnel

Mary daughter of John and Benedicta Parnel

1716

23-Sep

Horton

Henry son of John and Elizabeth Horton of Lyminge

1716

04-Nov

Fox

Susanna daughter of John and Elizabeth Fox

1716

18-Nov

Symonds

Isaac son of John and Jane Symonds of Waltham

1716

13-Jan

Horton

David son of David and Anne Horton

1716

27-Feb

Argar

Edward son of Edward and Susan Argar

1717

05-May

Bolden

Elizabeth daughter of John and Margaret Boulden

1717

30-Jun

Birch

Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth Birch

1717

28-Jul

Audley

Mary daughter of John and Anne Audley

1717

30-Sep

Hammond

William baseborn son of Anne Hammond of Capel le Fern

1717

17-Nov

Fox

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Patience Fox

1717

29-Dec

Gambrill

Margaret daughter of Joseph and Mary Gambrill of Waltham

1717

29-Dec

Whetnall

Mary daughter of George and Elizabeth Whetnall of Upper Hardres

1717

05-Jan

Atwood

Abraham son of Henry and Mary Atwood

1718

30-Mar

Parnel

Elizabeth daughter of John and Jane Parnell

1718

06-Apr

Whetnall

John son of Edward and Elizabethh Whetnall

1718

27-Apr

Court

William son of William and Bennet Court

1718

23-Apr

Hammond

Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth Hammond

1718

08-Jun

Young

Susan daughter of Henry and Jane Young of Lyminge

1718

14-Aug

Foreman

William son of James and Mary foreman of Upper Hardres

1718

07-Sep

Epps

Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Mary Epps

1718

25-Oct

Kemp

John son of William and Elizabeth Kemp

1718

09-Nov

Fox

Ellen daughter of John and Ellen Fox

1718

09-Nov

Symonds

Sarah daughter of John and Jane Symonds

1718

30-Nov

Elgar

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Elgar

1718

18-Jan

Munns

Susanna daughter of Edward and Susan Munns

1718

25-Jan

Peerson

William son of John and Jane Peerson

1718

01-Feb

Norrington

John son of Thomas and Elizabeth Norrington

1718

08-Mar

Atwood

Jane daughter of Henry and Mary Atwood

1719

01-Apr

Mantle

John son of Walter and Jane Mantle

1719

14-Feb

Gambrill

Anne daughter of Joseph and Mary Gambrill of Waltham

1719

13-Mar

Ratcliff

Mary daughter of Philip and Mary Ratcliff

1719

06-Dec

Mantle

Thomas son of Thomas and Susanna Mantle

1719

20-Dec

Court

Elizabeth daughter of Stephen and Elizabeth Court of Petham

1719

27-Mar

Lott

Mary daughter of Christopher amd Elizabeth Lott

1720

20-May

Parnel

Sarah daughter of John and Jane Parnell

1720

19-Jun

Peerson

John son of John and Jane Peerson

1720

31-Jul

Chidwick

Anne daughter of Robert and Susan Chidwick

1720

15-Feb

Fox

Mary daughter of Thomas and Patience Fox

1720

23-Oct

Whetnall

Thomas son of Edward and Elizabeth Whetnall

1720

23-Oct

Whetnall

William son of Edward and Elizabeth Whetnall

1720

08-Jan

Simons

Andrew son of John and Jane Simons

1720

26-Feb

Wood

John son of William and Anne Wood

1721

01-Jun

Norrington

John son of Thomas and Elizabeth Norrington

1721

11-Jun

Parnel

William son of John and Jane Parnel

1721

06-Aug

Fox

John son of John and Ellen Fox

1721

12-Nov

Bolden

Sarah daughter of John and Margaret Boulden

1721

12-Nov

Row

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Row from Hardres

1721

19-Nov

Epps

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Epps

1721

21-Jan

Stevens

Sarah baseborn daughter of Bennet Stevens

1721

12-Mar

Hammond

Ellen daughter of Daniel and Mary Hammond

1721

12-Mar

Munns

Anne daughter of Edward and Margaret Munns

1722

13-Apr

Fukes

Thomas twin son of Robert and Susanna Fukes of Elmsted

1722

13-Apr

Fukes

Richard twin son of Robert and Susanna Fukes of Elmsted

1722

22-Apr

Hammond

James son of James and Elizabeth Hammond of Elmsted

1722

20-May

Ratcliff

Susanna daughter of Philip and Mary Ratcliff of Waltham

1722

21-May

Hammond

Eleanor daughter of Daniel and Mary Hammond

1722

27-May

Epps

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Epps

1722

01-Jul

Fox

Mary daughter of Thomas and Patience Fox

1722

12-Jul

Mantle

MAry daughter of Thomas and Susanna Mantle

1722

16-Sep

Atwood

Anne daughter of Henry and Mary Atwood

1722

21-Sep

Parnel

Simon son of John and Jane Parnel

1722

07-Oct

Birch

Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth Birch

1722

18-Nov

Dines

Thomas son of William and Margaret Dines

1722

04-Nov

Down

George son of Richard and Catherine Down

1722

27-Jan

Gambrill

Henry son of Joseph and Mary Gambrill of Waltham

1722

10-Feb

Booker

John son of Thomas and Mary Booker

1723

14-Apr

Chidwick

Susanna daughter of Robert and Susan Chidwick

1723

20-Apr

Peerson

Susanna daughter of Mathew and Susanna Peerson

1723

07-Jul

Hammond

Eleanor daughter of Daniel and Mary Hammond

1723

13-Oct

Wood

William son of Thomas and Elizabeth Wood

1723

08-Dec

Epps

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary Epps

1723

15-Dec

Dines

Mary daughter of William and Margaret Dines

1723

29-Dec

Hills

Judith daughter of John and Judith Hills

1723

26-Jan

Coleman

Margaret daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Coleman

1723

02-Feb

Johncock

Richard son of John and Anne Johncock

1723

Feb

Ovenden

Richard son of John and Susan Ovenden of Upper Hardres

1723

21-Feb

Parnel

Margaret daughter of John and Jane Parnell

1723

15-Mar

Whitnall

Susanna daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Whitnall

1724

19-Apr

Cobb

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Wilmath Cobb of Chilham

1724

2? Jul

Pettit

John son of John and Sarah Pettit of Upper Hardres

1724

23-Aug

Munns

Edward son of Edward and Susan Munns

1724

23-Aug

Bolden

Henry son of Austin and Mary Bolden

1724

20-Sep

Boulden

Margaret daughter of John and Margaret Boulden

1724

18-Oct

Mantle

Susanna daughter of Thomas and Susan Mantle

1724

11-Oct

Downe

Mary daughter of Richard and Catherine Downe

1724

15-Nov

Hambrook

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Hambrook

1724

29-Nov

Chidwick

Jane daughter of Robert and Susan Chidwick

1724

31-Jan

Peerson

William son of Mathew and Susanna Peerson

1724

07-Feb

Johncock

Anne daughter of John and Anne Johncock

1724

07-Mar

Booker

Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Booker

1724

16-Mar

Harrison

Zouch son of Zouch and Sarah Harrison

1725

28-Mar

Ratcliff

Sarah daughter of Philip and Mary Ratcliff [easter day]

1725

09-May

Atwood

John son of Henry and Mary Atwood

1725

09-May

Scott

Stephen son of William and Mary Scott of Elham

1725

23-May

Gambrill

Thomas son of Joseph and Mary Gambrill of Waltham

1725

23-May

Fox

Sarah daughter of John and Ellen Fox

1725

20-Jun

Fox

James son of Thomas and Patience Fox

1725

18-Jul

Epps

Edward son of Thomas and Mary Epps

1725

24-Oct

Bolden

John son of Austin and Mary Bolden

1725

13-Feb

Parnel

Sarah daughter of John and Jane Parnel

1725

27-Feb

Hammond

Susanna daughter of Daniel and Mary Hammond

1725

13-Mar

Fagg

Sarah baseborn daughter of Anne Fagg of Elmsted [supposedly begotten by Thomas Hobday of Elmsted]

1726

03-Apr

Johncock

Sarah daughter of John and Anne Johncock

1726

25-Sep

Hambrook

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Hambrook

1726

20-Nov

Mantle

Henry son of Thomas and Susanna Mantle

1726

29-Dec

Peerson

Anne daughter of Matthew and Susanna Peerson

1726

25-Dec

Ruck

Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Anne Ruck

1726

25-Dec

Booker

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Booker

1726

25-Dec

Epps

Stephen son of Thomas and Mary Epps

1726

15-Jan

Chidwick

Robert son of Robert and Susan Chidwick

1726

05-Feb

Wood

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Wood

1726

12-Feb

Fuller

Anne daughter of Isaac and Mary Fuller

1726

12-Mar

Johncock

William son of William and Mary Johncock

1727

25-Apr

Downe

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Catherine Downe

1727

08-May

Johncock

John son of John and Anne Johncock

1727

14-May

Cooke

John son of Thomas and Anne Cooke of Elham

1727

02-Jul

Rigden

Martha daughter of Daniel and Martha Rigden

1727

13-Aug

Harrison

William son of Zouch and Sarah Harrison

1727

13-Aug

Amis

John son of Thomas and Elizabeth Amis

1727

22-Oct

Hogben

Stephen son of Stephen and Hannah Hogben of Lyminge

1727

29-Oct

Scott

Mary daughter of William and Mary Scott of Elham

1727

25-Dec

Row

John son of William and Elizabeth Row of Upper Hardres

1727

10-Mar

Bush

Elizabeth daughter of John and Sarah Bush a stranger

1728

12-May

Fuller

Thomas son of Thomas and Anne Fuller of Upper Hardres

1728

19-May

Parnel

Robert son of John and Jane Parnel

1728

04-Aug

Johncock

John son of John and Anne Johncock

1728

25-Aug

Ruck

Mary daughter of Daniel and Anne Ruck

1728

13-Oct

Atwood

Mary daughter of Henry and Mary Atwood

1728

10-Nov

Bolden

Thomas son of Austin and Mary Bolden

1728

02-Feb

Ratcliff

Richard son of Philip and Mary Ratcliff

1728

26-Jan

Hammond

Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Mary Hammond

1728

09-Feb

Peerson

Elizabeth daughter of Matthew and Susanna Peerson

1728

02-Mar

Scott

Anne daughter of William and Mary Scott of Elham

1728

02-Mar

Hambook

Joseph son of Joseph and Elizabeth Hambrook

1728

02-Mar

Cheeseman

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Cheeseman

1728

23-Mar

Wood

John son of Thomas and Elizabeth Wood

1728

23-Mar

Cooke

Mary daughter of Thomas and Anne Cooke

1729

06-Apr

Chidwick

John son of Robert and Susan Chidwick

1729

18-May

Gambrill

Susanna daughter of Joseph and Mary Gambrill

1729

17-Aug

Parnel

Jane daughter of John and Jane Parnel

1729

14-Sep

Dines

William son of William and Anne Dines

1729

14-Sep

Booker

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary Booker

1729

05-Oct

Parnel

John son of Simon and Elizabeth Parnel

1729

05-Oct

Mantle

George son of Thomas and Susanna Mantle

1729

05-Oct

Amis

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary Amis

1730

06-Sep

Collings

Anne daughter of Nichoas and Jane Collings

1730

20-Sep

Momany

Elizabeth daughter of Stephen and Elizabeth Momany

1730

01-Nov

Scott

Margaret daughter of William and Mary Scott

1730

???

Hammond

Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Susanna Hammond

1730

14-Feb

Fox

Anne daughter of John and Anne Fox

1730

28-Feb

Epps

Catherine daughter of Thomas and Mary Epps

1730

28-Feb

Kemp

Elizabeth daughter of William and Susanna Kemp

1730

Mar

Parnel

Elizabeth daughter of Simon and Elizabeth Parnel

1730

Mar

Cheeseman

Anne daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Cheeseman

1731

04-Apr

Parnel

Anne daughter of John and Jane Parnel

1731

18-Apr

Wood

Jane daughter of John and Mary Wood

1731

25-Apr

Hubbard

John son of John and Anne Hubbard

1731

08-Jun

Hulkes

Charles son of John and Mary Hulkes

1731

20-Jun

Ruck

Daniel son of Daniel and Anne Ruck

1731

19-Sep

Peerson

Anne daughter of Matthew and Susanna Peerson

1731

19-Sep

Perce?

Anne daughter of William and Susan Perce?

1731

12-Dec

Mantle

Joseph son of Thomas and Susanna Mantle

1731

12-Jan

Amis

Anne daughter of Thomas and Mary Amis

1731

09-Jan

Gambrill

Robert son of Joseph and Mary Gambrill

1731

12-Feb

Collings

Mary daughter of Nichoas and Jane Collings

1732

13-Apr

Spry

Susan daughter of Thomas and Mary Spry baptised at Organwick?

1732

28-May

Parnel

George son of John and Jane Parnel

1732

23-Jun

Goldup

William son of William and Hannah Goldup of Lyminge

1732

23-Jun

Nash

Sarah baseborn daughter of Mary Nash

1732

02-Jul

Ratcliff

Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Mary Ratcliff

1732

23-Jul

Court

James son of John and Alice Court

1732

15-Aug

Scott

Sarah daughter of William and Mary Scott of Elham

1732

15-Aug

Parnel

Simon son of Simon and Elizabeth Parnel

1732

02-Oct

Wood

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Wood

1732

15-Oct

Fagg

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Fagg

1732

24-Dec

Wood

John son of John and Mary Wood of Elmsted

1732

07-Jan

Hammond

Anne d./o Daniel and Susan Hammond

1732

15-Jan

Kemp

John son of William and Susanna Kemp

1732

02-Feb

Boulden

Sarah daughter of John and Margaret Boulden of Northbourn

1733

29-Jul

Denn

Anne daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Denn

1733

19-Aug

Ruck

Thomas son of Daniel and Anne Ruck

1733

23-Sep

Chidwick

Martha daughter of Robert and Susan Chidwick

1733

29-Oct

Hulkes

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Hulkes of Hastingleigh

1733

17-Mar

Cox

John son of John and anne cox of Wingham

1734

31-Mar

Mantle

Margaret daughter of Thomas and Susanna Mantle

1734

07-Apr

Amis

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary Amis

1734

11-Jul

Mitchell

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary Mitchell

1734

28-Jul

Collins

Joyce daughter of Nichoas and Jane Collins

1734

15-Sep

Dixon

Mary daughter of John and Mary Wood

1734

21-Dec

Court

Jane daughter of John and Jane Court

1734

22-Dec

Parnel

Mary daughter of Simon and Elizabeth Parnel

1734

07-Mar

Scott

Richard son of William and Mary Scott of Elham

1735

13-Apr

Pinchback

Margaret daughter of Benjamin and Anne Pinchback both vagrants

1735

18-May

Fox

Mary daughter of John and Anne Fox

1735

01-Jun

Hammond

Daniel son of Daniel and Susanna Hammond

1735

22-Jun

Boulden

John son of John and Margaret Boulden of Northbourn

1735

20-Jul

Hubbard

Anne daughter of John and Anne Hubbard

1735

08-Aug

West

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Ann West of Upper Hardres

1735

20-Aug

Marsh

Mary daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Marsh

1735

07-Dec

Scott

Thomasin daughter of William and Mary Scott

1736

02-May

Atwood

Henry son of richard and Sarah Atwood

1736

16-May

Amis

Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Amis

1736

13-Jun

Dixon

Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Anne Dixon

1736

04-Jul

Ruck

Henry son of Daniel and Anne Ruck

1736

11-Jul

Keeler

John son of Richard and Mary Keeler

1736

10-Oct

Hulkes

John son of John and Mary Hulkes

1736

21-Nov

Collins

Edward son of Nicholas and Anne Collins

1736

21-Nov

Ralph

Mildred daughter of John and Margaret Ralph

1736

05-Dec

Hammond

William son of Daniel and Susanna Hammond

1736

26-Dec

Epps

Elizabeth daughter of Michael and Elizabeth Epps

1736

23-Jan

Cox

Richard son of John and Anne Cox of Wingham

1736

23-Jan

Mantell

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Susanna Mantle

1736

13-Mar

Wood

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Wood

1736

13-Mar

Spratt

Mary daughter of Edward and Sarah Spratt

1737

05-Jun

Parnel

Humphrey son of Simon and Elizabeth Parnel

1737

17-Jul

Parnel

Joanna daughter of John and Jane Parnel

1737

24-Jul

Hulks

Nathaniel son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Hulks

1737

25-Sep

Court

John aged 22 of Lyminge

1737

09-Oct

Argar

William son of William and Anne Argar

1737

16-Oct

Marsh

Thomas son of Henry and Elizabeth Marsh

1737

04-Dec

Norrington

Anne daughter of Thomas Norrington Jnr. and Thomazin Norrington

1737

25-Dec

Cooke

Thomas son of Thomas and Anne Cooke

1737

19-Feb

Atwood

Mary daughter of Richard and Sarah Atwood

1737

12-Mar

Scott

Richard son of William and Mary Scott from Elham

1737

19-Mar

Dixon

Thomas son of Edward and Anne Dixon

1738

12-Mar

Gambrill

John son of John and Elizabeth Gambrell

1738

10-Dec

Keeler

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary Keeler

1738

26-Dec

Cheeseman

Edward son of Thomas and Elizabeth Cheeseman

1738

28-Jan

Hammond

John son of Daniel and Susanna Hammond

1738

08-Feb

Amis

William son of Thomas and Mary Amis

1738

27-Feb

Norrington

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Norrington Jnr. and Thomazin Norrington

1738

04-Mar

Ruck

Margaret daughter of Daniel and Anne Ruck

1739

08-May

Simmons

Sarah daughter of Isaac and Mary Simmons

1739

20-May

Hambrook

Anne daughter of Joseph and Mary Hambrook

1739

01-Jul

Scott

William son of William and Hannah Scott

1739

22-Aug

Hulse

Mary daughter of John and Mary Hulse

1739

16-Sep

Marsh

Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth Marsh

1739

18-Nov

Pett

Mary daughter of John and Susanna Pett of Lyminge

1739

09-Dec

Keeler

Hanna daughter of Richard and Mary Keeler

1739

16-Mar

Atwood

Sarah daughter of Richard and Sarah Atwood

1740

06-Apr

Fox

Esther daughter of John and Anne Fox

1740

01-May

Gibson

Thomas son of William and Mary Gibson

1740

18-May

Parnel

Robert son of Simon and Elizabeth Parnel

1740

01-Jun

Parnel

Thomas son of John and Jane Parnel

1740

26-Oct

Harvey

Mary daughter of Andrew and Mary Harvey

1740

14-Dec

Pett

Elizabeth daughter of John and Susanna Pett

1740

04-Jan

Page

Anne daughter of William and Sarah Page

1741

29-Mar

Birch

Susan daughter of Richard and Mary Birch

1741

24-Apr

Norrington

Thomazin daughter of Thomas Norrington Jnr. and Thomazin Norrington

1741

21-Jun

Hambrook

Mary daughter of Joseph and Mary Hambrook

1741

25-Jun

Gambrill

William son of John and Elizabeth Gambrell

1741

10-Jan

Simmons

Mary daughter of Isaac and Mary Simmons

1742

16-May

Fox

Diana daughter of John and Anne Fox

1742

27-Jul

Withers

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary Withers

1742

08-Aug

Pibus

George son of George and Susanna Pibus

1742

15-Aug

Keeler

Thomas son of Richard and Mary Keeler

1742

19-Nov

Horton

Mary daughter of Henry and Jane Horton

1742

05-Dec

Hulks

Sarah daughter of John and Mary Hulks of Waltham

1743

12-Jun

Page

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Page

1743

31-Jul

Petts

Susanna daughter of John and Susanna Petts of Lyminge

1743

21-Aug

Marsh

John son of Hnry and Elizabeth Marsh

1743

18-Sep

Fagg

Robert son of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1744

15-Jan

Parnel

James son of John and Jane Parnel

1744

11-Mar

Harvey

Sarah daughter of Andrew and Mary Harvey of Elmsted

1744

10-Apr

Ruck

Thomas son of Thomas and Susanna Ruck

1744

08-Jul

Hambrook

Anne daughter of Joseph and Mary Hambrook

1744

09-Nov

Parnel

Thomas son of Simon and Elizabeth Parnel

1744

02-Dec

Fagg

Thomas son of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1745

06-Jan

Amis

Susanna daughter of Thomas and Mary Amis

1745

30-Jan

Hogben

Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth Hogben

1745

24-Feb

Horton

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Jane Horton

1745

24-Feb

Gibson

William son of William and Mary Gibson

1745

03-Mar

Keeler

Mary daughter of Richard and Mary Keeler

1745

21-Apr

Austen

John son of William and Anne Austen of Upper Hardres

1745

23-Apr

Withers

Anne daughter of Thomas and Mary Withers

1745

2? Apr

Hulks

George son of John and Mary Hulkes of Waltham

1745

17-Nov

Fox

Thomas son of John and Anne Fox

1746

18-May

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Elizabeth

1746

19-Oct

Dixon

John son of Edward and Anne Dixon of Elmsted

1746

08-Feb

Halks

Sarah daughter of Nathaniel and Sarah Halks of Waltham

1747

01-Mar

Downs

Susanna daughter of Edmund and Susanna Downs of Lympne

1747

28-Apr

Symmonds

Isaac son of Isaac and Mary Simmons

1747

07-Jun

Atwood

James son of Richard and Sarah Atwood

1747

21-Jun

Horton

Henry son of Henry and Jane Horton

1747

27-Sep

Spratt

William son of Edward and Sarah Spratt

1748

29-May

Shrubsole

Mary daughter of Richard and Anne Shrubsole

1748

27-Sep

Fagg

Robert son of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1748

27-Nov

Hogben

Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Hogben

1748

25-Dec

Hulks

Hannah daughter of John and Mary Hulks

1749

15-Jan

Gibson

Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary Gibson Extra Parochial Stelling Minnis

1749

05-Feb

Fox

Eleanor daughter of John and Anne Fox

1749

26-Feb

Horton

Anne daughter of Henry and Jane Horton

1749

24-Sep

Keeler

William son of Richard and Mary Keeler

1749

05-Nov

Atwood

Henry son of Henry and Eleanor Atwood

1749

17-Nov

Fuller

Susanna daughter of William and Elizabeth Fuller

1750

07-Jan

Newport

William son of John and Mary Newport of Lyminge

1750

07-Jan

Newport

Mary daughter of John and Mary Newport of Lyminge

1750

18-Feb

Ammon

?/o Thomas and Mary Ammon

1750

14???

Gambrill

Mary daughter of Joseph and Margaret Gambrill

1750

14-Oct

Honis

?? son of Peter and Elizabeth Honis

1750

14-Oct

Shrubsole

?? daughter of Richard and Anne Shrubsole of Extra Parochial Stelling Minnis

1750

28-Oct

Munde

Thomas son of William and Jane Munde

1750

28-Nov

Fagg

Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1750

21-Dec

Fuller

?? son of William and Elizabeth Fuller

1750

21-Dec

Stace

Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann Stace

1751

07-Apr

Davis

Elizabeth baseborn daughter of Ann Davis

1751

23-Jun

Ruck

Henry son of Thomas and Susanna Ruck

1751

04-Aug

Hogben or Smithson

Rhoda baseborn daughter of John Hogben and Elizabeth Smithson

1752

19-Jan

Newport

William son of John and Mary Newport

1752

14-Apr

Bushel

Sarah daughter of William and Sarah Bushel Extra Parochial Stelling Minnis

1752

07-Jun

Harvey

Ann daughter of Andrew and Mary Harvey of Elmsted

1752

24-Sep

Gambrill

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Margaret Gambrill

1752

29-Oct

Stace

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Ann Stace

1752

29-Oct

Atwood

john son of Henry and Eleanor Atwood

1752

26-Nov

Parnell

Elizabeth daughter of Simon and Elizabeth Parnel

1753

18-Feb

Fagg

Margaret daughter of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1753

17-Jun

Honis

William son of Peter and Elizabeth Honis

1753

11-Nov

Fuller

Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth Fuller

1753

16-Dec

Verrier

Ann daughter of William and Ann Verrier

1754

10-Feb

Brett

Ann daughter of John and Mary Brett

1754

07-Apr

Rousell

Ann daughter of James and Ann Rousell

1754

21-Jul

Bailey

Martha daughter of Samuel and Elisabeth Bailey

1754

13-Oct

Fagg

Joseph son of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1754

24-Nov

Gambrill

Joseph son of Joseph and Margaret Gambrill

1754

15-Dec

Hambrook

John son of Joseph and Mary Hambrook

1755

12-Jan

Piddock

John son of William and Mary Piddock

1755

13-Apr

Keeler

Sarah daughter of Richard and Mary Keeler

1755

12-May

Hammond

Joseph baseborn son of Ann Hammond

1755

06-Jul

Uden

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary Uden

1755

07-Sep

Fuller

Joseph son of William and Elisabeth Fuller

1755

21-Dec

Stace

Letitia daughter of Thomas and Ann Stace

1755

28-Dec

Brett

John son of John and Mary Brett

1756

08-Feb

Harris

John son of John and Elizabeth Harris

1756

14-Mar

Fagg

Henry son of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1756

02-May

Hulse

Susanna daughter of Nathaniel and Sarah Halks

1756

02-May

Rousell

James son of James and Ann Rousell

1756

30-May

Uden

Matthew son of Thomas and Mary Uden

1756

22-Aug

Gambrill

Henry son of Joseph and Margaret Gambrill

1757

13-Mar

Collyer

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Collyer

1757

31-Jul

Wood

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Wood

1757

21-Aug

Horton

John son of Henry and Jane Horton

1757

09-Oct

Brett

Stephen son of John and Mary Brett

1757

23-Oct

Fagg

William son of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1758

26-Mar

Collyer

Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Collyer

1758

02-Apr

Ratcliff

Philip son of Richard and Hannah Ratcliff

1758

02-Apr

Begent

Mary daughter of William and Mary Begent

1758

09-Apr

Hogben

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Hogben

1758

09-Apr

Honis

Joseph son of Peter and Elizabeth Honis

1758

16-Apr

Piddock

Mary daughter of William and Mary Piddock

1758

23-Apr

Atwood

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Atwood

1758

30-Apr

Uden

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Uden

1758

13-Aug

Neames

Hannah daughter of William and Elizabeth Neames

1758

31-Dec

Gambrill

Valentine son of Thomas and Judith Gambrill

1759

07-Jan

Rye

Stephen son of William and Mary Rye

1759

18-Feb

Fagg

Jane daughter of Robert and Margaret Fagg

1759

18-Mar

Stace

John son of John and Sarah Stace

1759

18-Mar

Brett

Mary daughter of John and Mary Brett

1759

08-Apr

Hawkins

John son of Edward and Mary Hawkins

1759

06-May

Stace

Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann Stace

1759

08-Jul

Horton

Henry son of Henry and Jane Horton

1759

30-Sep

Sutton or West

Elizabeth baseborn daughter of Richard Sutton widower and Susanna West spinster

1759

18-Nov

Honis

Elizabeth daughter of Peter and Elizabeth Honis

1760

24-Feb

Collyer

Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth Collyer

1760

30-Mar

Green

Ann daughter of John and Ann Green

1760

06-Apr

Cloke

Sarah daughter of John and Ann Cloke

1760

13-Jul

Hogben

John son of Thomas and Mary Hogben

1760

20-Jul

Hawkins

William son of Edward and Mary Hawkins

1760

24-Jul

Brett

Charles twin son of John and Mary Brett

1760

24-Jul

Brett

William twin son of John and Mary Brett

1760

15-Nov

Atwood

John twin son of John and Mary Atwood

1760

15-Nov

Atwood

Mary twin daughter of John and Mary Atwood

1761

10-May

Gambrill

Thomas son of Thomas and Judith Gambrill

1761

10-May

Stace

William son of John and Sarah Stace

1761

14-Jun

Ladd

John son of John and Ann Ladd

1761

05-Jul

Norrington

Mary daughter of John and Ann Norrington

1761

05-Jul

Ratcliff

William son of Richard and Hannah Ratcliff

1761

06-Dec

Cloke

Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann Cloke

1762

13-Jan

Hawkins

Edward son of Edward and Mary Hawkins

1762

19-Feb

Fox

William son of Richard and Mary Fox

1762

30-May

Parnell

William son of William and Mary Parnell

1762

06-Jun

Rye

Daniel son of William and Mary Rye

1762

27-Jun

Marshall

Richard son of John and Mary Marshall

1762

25-Jul

Marsh

Mary baseborn daughter of Daniel Marsh of St. Mary Dover and Hannah Goldup

1762

19-Sep

Ellen

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ellen

1762

30-Sep

Court

Thomas son of James and Susanna Court

1763

24-Apr

Hawkins

Henry son of Edward and Mary Hawkins

1763

10-Jul

Hobbs

Henrietta daughter of John and Elizabeth Hobbs

1763

31-Jul

Noble

Amie daughter of William and Mary Noble

1763

11-Sep

Beer

William son of William and Sarah Beer

1763

09-Oct

Atwood

Ann daughter of John and Mary Atwood

1763

30-Oct

Honis

Sarah daughter of Peter and Elizabeth Honis

1763

06-Nov

Pierson

William son of Edward and Wlisabeth Pierson

1764

15-Jan

Cloke

John son of John and Ann Cloke

1764

15-Jan

Norrington

Eleanor daughter of John and Ann Norrington

1764

07-May

Gambrill

William son of Thomas and Judith Gambrill

1764

27-May

Fox

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary Fox

1764

24-Jun

Collyer

Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth Collyer

1764

08-Jul

Hawkins

Marsh son of Edward and Mary Hawkins

1764

25-Mar

Noble

Mace son of William and Mary Noble

1765

19-May

Hobbs

Richard son of John and Elizabeth Hobbs

1765

02-Jun

Green

Thomas son of John and Ann Green

1765

29-Sep

Griggs

Sarah daughter of John and Margaret Griggs

1765

24-Nov

Beer

Thomas son of William and Sarah Beer

1766

19-Jan

Mantell

Joseph son of Henry and Mary Mantle

1766

26-Jan

Noble

Hannah daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Noble

1766

02-Feb

Hawkins

Henry son of Edward and Mary Hawkins

1766

04-May

Cloke

Mary daughter of John and Ann Cloke

1766

22-Jun

Norrington

Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann Norrington

1766

13-Jul

Noble

Mary daughter of William and Mary Noble

1766

21-Sep

Pierson

Edward son of Edward and Elizabeth Pierson

1766

06-Nov

Green

Mary daughter of William and Mary Green

1767

15-Feb

Rye

George son of William and Mary Rye

1767

15-Feb

Clarke

Mary daughter of Thomas and Sarah Clark Extra Parochial Stelling Minnis

1767

05-Apr

Mantle

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mary Mantle

1767

25-Apr

Hawkins

Mary daughter of Edward and Mary Hawkins

1767

05-Jul

Parnell

Catherine daughter of George and Ann Parnell

1767

12-Jul

Ellen

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ellen

1767

25-Oct

Noble

Thomas son of John and Elizabeth Noble

1768

07-Jan

Cheeseman

Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Cheeseman

1768

17-Jan

Noble

Thomas son of Richard and Elizabeth Noble

1768

27-Mar

Noble

William son of William and Mary Noble

1768

18-Sep

Mantle

Ann daughter of Henry and Mary Mantle

1769

08-Jan

Green

Hannah daughter of John and Ann Green

1769

08-Jan

Atwood

William baseborn son of Catherine Atwood [spinster]

1769

29-Jan

Shipwash

Richard son of Richard and Catherine Shipwash

1769

05-Feb

White

Robert an adult aged 41

1769

19-Feb

Cloke

Ann daughter of John and Ann Cloke

1769

12-Mar

Griggs

William son of John and Margaret Griggs

1769

12-Mar

Marsh

Henry son of Henry and Ann Marsh

1769

17-Jun

Brett

William son of John and Mary Brett

1769

06-Aug

Green

William son of William and Mary Green

1769

08-Oct

Neames

Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth Neames

1769

12-Nov

Waters

Stephen baseborn son of Mary Waters [spinster]

1769

10-Dec

Noble

Rhoda daughter of William and Mary Noble

1770

07-Feb

Noble

Eleanor daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Noble

1770

07-Mar

Rye

William son of William and Mary Rye

1770

08-Apr

Mantle

Susanna daughter of Henry and Mary Mantle

1770

08-Apr

Ellen

Ann daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Ellen

1770

15-Apr

Hobbs

William son of John and Elizabeth Hobbs

1770

15-Apr

Cheeseman

Thomas son of Edwrad and Elizabeth Cheeseman

1770

29-Apr

Mutton

William son of James and Elizabeth Mutton

1770

13-May

Stupple

William son of john and Esther Stupple

1770

01-Nov

Cloke

Richard son of John and Ann Cloke

1770

11-Nov

Ladd

David son of Nicholas and Mary Ladd

1770

25-Nov

Pierson

Edward son of Thomas and Elizabeth Pierson