Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                           Contact e-mail
 

Wye, Kent Baptisms 1551-1600

This list uses the Julian Calendar with 25 March being the start of each New Year up to 1751.
From 1st January 1752 the current calendar system is used.

There were no standard spellings for names - and the letter y is used in place of letter i.
Notes: The first name Aeyls is equivalent of Alice, Joone is used for Joan. Joanna, Johan etc.
Jhon an John are interchaneable.
Click on Wye Index Button on the right for further Wye Baptisms, Marriages and Burials.

This is a long list. Use CTRL and F buttons to search, but spellings vary a great deal at this time.

Day

Mon

Year

   Forname(s) Surname(s) Parent(s) -- Witnesses, Godparents and Side Notes
27 Mar 1551   Mary Pylcher daughter of Paule Pylcher . .
28 Mar 1551   Thomas Cotyng son of Nycholas Cotyng . .
1 Apr 1551   Aeyls Bassok daughter of Gervys Bassok . .
4 Apr 1551   Julyan Marbroke daughter of John Marbroke . .
12 Apr 1551   Gregory Gylls son ot Stewyn Gylls . .
16 Apr 1551   Stewyn [Steven] Thomson son of George Thomson . .
30 Apr 1551   Janne Brooman daughter of Edward Brooman . .
6 May 1551   Ame Beverley daughter of John Beverley . .
17 May 1551   Myldred Wynter daughter of John Wynter . .
27 May 1551   John Payne son of Wyllyam Payne . .
8 Jun 1551   Aeyls Howe daughter of John Howe . .
14 Jun 1551   George Fylpot son of Thomas Fylpot [Philpot] . .
26 Jul 1551   Thomasyn Stokkard daughter of Ranoyld Stokkard . .
1 Aug 1551   Syble Woodcok daughter of Rychard Woodcok . .
10 Aug 1551   Annes Whythed daughter of Wyllyam Whythed . .
2 Sep 1551   Gylls Jancok son of Wyllyam Jancok . .
16 Sep 1551   Roger Lye son of John Lye . .
20 Sep 1551   Elyzabeth Bunce daughter of Thomas Bunce . .
21 Sep 1551   Helen Goldfynche daughter of John Goldfynche . .
30 Sep 1551   Stewyn [Steven] Person son of Robert Person . .
3 Oct 1551   Nycholas Mont son of Wyllyam Mount . .
4 Oct 1551   Wyllyam Ferys son of Gylbert Ferys . .
9 Oct 1551   Ursula Dryland daughter of Master John Dryland . .
14 Oct 1551   Sara Cobbe daughter of Symon Cobbe . .
20 Oct 1551   Danyell May son of George May . .
28 Oct 1551   Joonne Haycok daughter of John Haycok . .
8 Nov 1551   (master) Thomas Kemp the son of Sir Thomas Kemp. Knyght . .
2 Dec 1551   John Watts son of Thomas Watts . .
20 Dec 1551   Janne Sharpe daughter of John Sharpe . .
29 Dec 1551   John Cheysman son of Gregory Cheysman . .
1 Jan 1551   Annes Smythe daughter of George Smythe . .
7 Feb 1551   Wyllyam Allen son of John Allen . .
20 Feb 1551   Nycholas Cookke son of Thomas Cookke . .
21 Feb 1551   Joone Tylman daughter of Master Thomas Tylman . .
27 Feb 1551   Wyllyam Slatter son of Thomas Slatter . .
28 Feb 1551   Robert Whythed son of Robert Whythed . .
7 Mar 1551   Nycholas Allen son of Wyllyam Allen . .
29 Mar 1552   Thomas Bocher son of Roger Bocher . .
8 Apr 1552   Thomas Watts son of Rychard Watts . .
30 Apr 1552   Aeyls Pantre daughter of Thomas Pantre . .
24 May 1552   Rayffe Pantre children of Lawrence Pantre . .
24 May 1552   Yden [Iden] Pantre children of Lawrence Pantre . .
2 Jun 1552   Wyllyam Clyfton son of master Wyllyam Clyfton . .
5 Jun 1552   Thomas Spyllyng son of Wyllyam Spylling . .
7 Jun 1552   George Hall son of George Hall . .
7 Jun 1552   Joone Kennet daughter of Wyllyam Kennet . .
26 Jun 1552   Aeyls Glover daughter of Wyllyam Glover . .
3 Jul 1552   Myldred Newell daughter of George Newell . .
7 Aug 1552   Gregory Pynne son of John Pynne . .
15 Aug 1552   Robert Wood son of Rychard Wood . .
1 Sep 1552   Godlyff Arden daughter of Nycholas Arden . .
4 Sep 1552   Jane Saunders daughter of John Saunders . .
18 Sep 1552   Annes Howe daughter of Wyllyam Howe . .
22 Sep 1552   (mystrys) Katheryn Bowghton daughter of master Nycholas Bowghton . .
9 Oct 1552   Janne Tytterden daughter of Wyllyam Tytterden . .
13 Oct 1552   Rooffe Dood daughter of Symon Dood [may be Ruth?] . .
16 Oct 1552   Agnes Mylls daughter of John Mylls . .
20 Oct 1552   Robert Perrs . . .
4 Nov 1552   Aeyls Cartar [Carter] daughter of Rychard Carter . .
13 Nov 1552   Gregory Wyddyer son of John Wyddyer . .
30 Nov 1552   Thomas Payne son of Wyllyam Payne . .
4 Dec 1552   Lawrence Howlyn son of John Howlen . .
11 Dec 1552   Aeyls Howell daughter of Rychard Howell . .
14 Dec 1552   Judithe Shyllyng daughter of Wyllyam Shyllyng . .
16 Dec 1552   Crystofer Dryland son of master John Dryland . .
1 Jan 1552   Ann Bret daughter of Thomas Bret . .
4 Jan 1552   Wyllyam Whyt son of Robert Whyt . .
4 Jan 1552   Myldred Warde daughter of Thomas Warde . .
22 Jan 1552   Gregory German son of Thomas German . .
2 Feb 1552   Goodlyff Beare daughter of Thomas Beare . .
6 Feb 1552   Jhon Howe chyldren of John How . .
6 Feb 1552   Joone Howe chyldren of John How . .
18 Feb 1552   Elyzabeth Stokkard daughter of Raynold Stokkard . .
12 Mar 1552   Nycholas Beverley son of Jhon Beverley . .
20 Jan 1552   Edward Pylcher son of Pawle Pylcher [Paul] . .
21 Jan 1552   George Dalle son of Jhon Dalle . .
4 Apr 1553   Danyell Tytterden son of Jhon Tytterden . .
23 Apr 1553   Rabyge Alcok daughter of Stewyn Alcok . .
11 May 1553   Thomas Draye son of Wyllyam Dray . .
11 May 1553   Ffaythe Readd daughter of Thomas Read . .
19 May 1553   Janne Cannon daughter of John Cannon . .
21 May 1553   Robert Hayman son of Thomas Hayman . .
8 Jun 1553   Elyzabeth Barrowe daughter of Robert Barrowe . .
17 Jun 1553   Petter Cokke son of Thomas Cokke . .
14 Jul 1553   Amos Haycok son of John Haycok . .
18 Aug 1553   Wyllyam Skrasse son of John Skrasse . .
24 Aug 1553   Thomas Fowller son of John Fowller . .
1 Sep 1553   John Derlyng son of Jhon Derlyng . .
2 Sep 1553   Myldred Coward daughter of Edmund Coward . .
3 Sep 1553   Mary Fylpot daughter of Thomas Fylpot [1philpot] . .
14 Sep 1553   George Payne son of Wyllyam Payne . .
18 Sep 1553   Janne Forde daughter of Thomas Forde . .
21 Sep 1553   (mastres) Benet Bowghton daughter of master Nycholas Bowghton . .
28 Sep 1553   John Cobbe son of Symon Cobbe . .
5 Oct 1553   Katheryn Whythed daughter of Wyllyam Whythed . .
6 Oct 1553   Thomas Wynter son of Thomas Wynter . .
8 Oct 1553   Thomas Walyntyne son of Wyllyam Walyntyne [Valentine?] . .
12 Oct 1553   Mary Jancok daughter of Wyllyam JAncok . .
29 Oct 1553   John Cottyng son of Nycholes Cottyng . .
7 Nov 1553   John Tydderden son of Wyllyam [Tytterden] . .
20 Nov 1553   Joone Thomson daughter of George Thomson . .
26 Nov 1553   Rychard Kyngsland son of Henry Kingsland . .
6 Dec 1553   Oseas Wooddar son of Deyls Wooddar . .
21 Dec 1553   Edythe Kirkby(?) daughter of Thomas of Broke [Brook] . .
24 Dec 1553   Elyzabeth Charger daughter of Mighell Charger [Michael] . .
22 Jan 1553   Janne Cheysman daughter of Gregory Cheysman . .
27 Jan 1553   Jonne Smythe daughter of George Smythe . .
9 Feb 1553   Annes Person daughter of Robert Person . .
11 Feb 1553   Mary Ferys daughter of Gylbert Ferys . .
2 Mar 1553   Jane German daughter of Thomas German . .
3 Mar 1553   Agnes Sprot daughter of Thomas Sprot . .
9 Mar 1553   Mary Pynne daughter of John Pynne . .
27 Mar 1554   John Pellan son of James Pellan . .
2 Apr 1554   Aeyls Bocher daughter of Roger Bocher . .
14 Apr 1554   Ursula Palmar daughter of Andrew Palmar . .
14 Apr 1554   Elyzabeth Gootley daughter of George Gootley . .
19 Apr 1554   Rychard Goldsmythe son of John Goldsmythe . .
23 Apr 1554   Myldred Hall daughter of George Hall . .
11 May 1554   Stewen Pantre son of Thomas Pantre . .
17 May 1554   Jhon Hukster son of Thomas Hukster . .
17 May 1554   Rychard Bearre son of Thomas Beare . .
27 May 1554   Joone Woodcok Daughter of Rychard Woodcok] . .
2 Jun 1554   Mary Coomber daughter of Jhon Coomber] . .
5 Jun 1554   Rosse [Rose?] Spyllyng daughter of John Spyllyng . .
7 Jun 1554   Mary Howe daughter of John Howe . .
31 Jul 1554   Jone Gylls daughter of Stewyn Gylls . .
4 Aug 1554   Elyzabeth Hart daughter of Rowff Hart . .
17 Aug 1554   Thomas Clyfton son of master Wyllyam Clyfton . .
17 Aug 1554   Joone Mount daughter of Wyllyam Mount . .
20 Aug 1554   (master) Moyle Kemp son of Syr Thomas Kemp. Knyght . .
22 Aug 1554   Gregory Twayts son of John Twayts . .
11 Sep 1554   Janne Hunt daughter of James Hunt . .
26 Sep 1554   Thomas Slatter son of Thomas Slatter . .
27 Sep 1554   Elyzabeth Dood daughter of Symon Dood . .
30 Sep 1554   Myldred Allen daughter of Jhon Allen . .
7 Oct 1554   John Cobb son of Symon Cobb . .
25 Oct 1554   Myldred Tylman daughter of Master Thomas Tylman . .
30 Oct 1554   Esbell Forde daughter of Thomas Forde . .
2 Nov 1554   Josaphat Bret daughter of Thomas Bret . .
30 Nov 1554   John Cannon son of John Cannon . .
28 Dec 1554   Thomas Whyt son of Robert Whyt . .
6 Jan 1554   Symon How son of Wyllyam How . .
19 Jan 1554   Annes Howell daughter of Rychard Howell . .
24 Jan 1554   Martha Collyns daughter of John Collyns] . .
9 Mar 1554   Edward Brokar son of John Brokar . .
16 Mar 1554   Robert Bassok son of Jasper Bassok . .
27 Mar 1554   Edythe Arden daughter of Nycholas Arden . .
31 Mar 1555   Janne Stokkard daughter of Raynold Stokkard . .
23 Apr 1555   Thomas Prowd son of Mr. Thomas Prown . .
8 May 1555   John Howlyn son of John Howlyn . .
19 Jun 1555   Myldred Hutton daughter of Edward Hutton . .
19 Jun 1555   Annes Pylcher daughter of Paule Pylcher . .
19 Jun 1555   John Draye son of Wyllyam Draye . .
23 Jun 1555   John Comber son of John Comber . .
26 Jun 1555   Myldred Spyllyng daughters of Jhon Spyllyng . .
26 Jun 1555   Jone Spyllyng daughters of Jhon Spyllyng Goodfathers Clement Keepe, Jhon Rooff, Goodmother Ails Berre
6 Jan 1555   Clement Pynne son of Jhon Pynne Goodfather Jhon Mylls, Goodmothers Janne Haulk, Aeyls Pynne
6 Jan 1555   Jane Pynne daughter of Jhon Pynn . .
5 Aug 1555   Ann Tytterden daughter of John Tytterden . .
8 Aug 1555   Ann Sharpe daughter of John Sharpe . .
14 Aug 1555   Wyllyam May son of George May . .
19 Aug 1555   (master) Gregory Twayts son of Master Go.fray Twayts . .
13 Sep 1555   (master) Moyle Kemp son of Syr Thomas Kemp . .
23 Sep 1555   Thomas Tytterden son of Wyllyam Tytterden . .
29 Oct 1555   Jane Alcok daughter of Wyllyan Alcok . .
12 Nov 1555   Joone Ferrys daughter of Gylbert Ferrys . .
1 Dec 1555   Aeyls Haycok daughter of John Haycok . .
10 Sep 1555   Susan Payne daughter of Wyllyam Payne . .
17 Jan 1555   Robert Bastok son of John Bastok . .
18 Sep 1555   Aeyls Pers daughter of John Pers . .
22 Jan 1555   Rychard Shyllyng son of Wyllyam Shyllyng . .
28 Jan 1555   Mary Kemp daughter of Wyllyam Kemp . .
23 Feb 1555   Symon Brokare son of John Brokar . .
7 Mar 1555   George Forde son of Thomas Ford . .
30 Mar 1556   Mary Fynyt daughter of Jhon Fynyt . .
4 Apr 1556   Katheryn Knyll daughter of Wyllyam Knyll . .
18 Apr 1556   Elyzabeth Wylson daughter of Haymon Wylson . .
5 May 1556   Rychard Pantry son of Thomas Pantry . .
10 May 1556   Jarvys Bassok son of Jarvys Bassok . .
14 Jun 1556   Thomas Hart son of Rayff Hart Godparents Syr Thomas Kemp and Mr Peter Haymon, Mistress Janne Hawke
24 Jun 1556   Jhon How son of Jhon How Godparents John Cooke, Wyllyam Kemp, Agnes Allard
24 Jun 1556   John How son of Wyllyam How Godparents John Dal, John Cowdayll, Jonen Beverlay
27 Jun 1556   Thomas Wood son of Henry Wood Godparents Mr Thomas Searls, Mr Wyllyam Clyfton, Mistress Benit Moyle
17 Jul 1556   Rychard Whyt son of Robert Whyt Godparents Rychard Hawk, John Brakkyngbury, Myldred Sharp
22 Jul 1556   Francys Bocher son of Roger Bocher Godparents Mr Francys Swan, Mr Wyllyam Clyfton, Mistress Ann Searls
9 Aug 1556   Maryan Spyllyng daughter of Jhon Spyllyng Godparents Mr Thomas Coomber, Marryan Byrlyng. Mildred Beare
14 Aug 1556   Dorythe German daughter of Thomas German Godparents Jhon Hardy, Dorythe Wood, Agnes Deale
3 Sep 1556   Mary Smythe daughter of George Smythe Godparents Thomas Ranold, Mary Colden and Thomasyn Bellyng
7 Sep 1556   Brygyt Wynter daughter of Thomas Wynter Godparents Wyllyam Kemp, Julyan German and Aeyls Cookk
25 Sep 1556   Thomas Orgar son of Bartylmew Orgar [Argar?] Godparents Thomas Bakar, John Alcok, Joone Gylls
28 Sep 1556   Ame Hendye daughter of Mr Wyllyam Hendye Godparents Mr Petter Haymon, My Lady Amy Kemp and My Lady Thm Coppynger
11 Nov 1556   Annes Allen daughter of John Allen Godparents Thomas Sprot, Annes Nyghtyngall and Katheryn Sharp
13 Nov 1556   Jarvys Cheysman son of Grigory Cheysman Godparents Jarvys Bassok, Walter Hokson, Rosse [Rose]Prowde
7 Dec 1556   Roger Burgys son of Robert Burgys Godparents Roger Kyngsland, Wyllyam Glover, Bryggyt Burgys
12 Dec 1556   Gregory Palmer son of Thomas Palmer Godparents Gregory Bret, John Brakkenbury, Ann Searls
22 Dec 1556   Francys Hall son of George Hall Godparents Mr Francys Swan, Mr Harry Hurck, Mistress Jane Hawk
27 Dec 1556   Stewyn Fylpot son of Rychard Fylpot [Philpot] Godparents Phyllyp Weston, Allexander Philpot, Johannah Barrow
27 Dec 1556   Mary Dene daughter of Mychaell Dene Godparents William Martyn, Agnis Mylls, Agnise Denk,
30 Dec 1556   James Hunt son of James Hunt Godparents William Sharp, Robert Allard amd Elizabeth Alcok
31 Dec 1556   Gregory Pellan son of George Pellan Godparents Grigory Brett, John Hards, Agnes Wyld
28 Jan 1556   Thomas Harrys son of Jhon Harrys Godparents William Cappar(?), Thomas Ward, Elizabeth Strowde
31 Jan 1556   Mary Cannon daughter of John Cannon Godparents William Glover, Ann Searle, Katheren Sharpe
9 Feb 1556   (mistress) Mary Swann daughter of Francys Swann Godparents Robert Searle, mistress Bennet Moylle, mistress Ann Searle
12 Feb 1556   Wyllyam Goldsmythe son of John Goldsmythe Godparents William and Thomas Sprat, Ann Searle
17 Feb 1556   (master) Wyllyam Kemp son of Syr Thomas Kemp, Knyght Godparents Mr John Tuffton, Mr [unreadable] , Lady Katheryn Moylle
10 Mar 1556   Ann Reade daughter of George Read Godparents John Wylls, Mistress Ann Searle and Agnis Pynne
25 Mar 1557   Nycholas Clyfton son of Wyllyam Clyfton Godparents William Sharpe, Petter Hamon and Jane HAwke
26 Mar 1557   Elyzabeth Ferys daughter of Gylbert Pherys Godparents Jhon Pynne, Elizabeth Wells and Agnis Mylls
13 Apr 1557   Susan Haymon daughter of Mr Petter Haymon Godparents Robert Searle Mistress Rosse Prowde and mistress Janne Hawke
16 Apr 1557   Janne Fylpot daughter of Thomas Fylpot [Philpot] Godparents John Chyrls, Jane Alsey, Joane Mantill
16 Apr 1557   Ann Slatter daughter of Thomas Slatter Godparents William Caltoft, Anne Searles and Agnes Mylls
24 May 1557   Myldred Andrew daughter of Rychard Andrew Godparents Thomas Haulle, mistress Myldred Sharp, and Joone Haulle
6 Jun 1557   Rychard Pynne son of John Pynne Godparents Richard Hawke, John Hards, Annes Wylde
. Jul 1557   Aeyls Pylcher daughter of Paule Pylcher Godparents Thomas Sowtyn, Myles Martyn, and Aeyls Chapman(?)
21 Jul 1557   Benet Tylman daughter of Mr Thomas Tylman Godparents Thomas Daylle, mistress Benet Moylle and mistress myldred Sharpe
29 Jul 1557   Rychard Alcok son of Wyllyam Alcok Godparents Richard Hawke, Garvys Bassok, Joon Haulle
3 Aug 1557   Thomas Deale son of Jhon Deale Godparents Thomas German, William Watts, Joone Tryllyer
22 Aug 1557   Annes Bolden daughter of Chrystofer Bolden Godparents Thomas Hewygat, Annes March, Anabell Bolding
23 Aug 1557   Jhon Sharpe son of Thomas Sharpe Godparents Thomas Twisden. Thomas Sprat and mistress Myldred Sharp
14 Oct 1557   Syble Kennet daughter of Wyllyam Kennet Godparents Robert Mantell, Joone Kempe and Syble Sharpe
19 Oct 1557   (mistress) Katheryn Hendy daughter of Mr Thomas Hendy Godparents Mr John Sampson, Mistress Katheryn Swann and Mistress Myldred Sharpe
3 Nov 1557   Wyllyam Cappar son of Wyllyam Cappar Godparents Mr William Sharp, Gregory Breet [Brett] and Margaret Dence
5 Nov 1557   Jane Jancok daughter of Wyllyam JAncok Godparents William Nightingale, Mistress Janne Hawke and Katheryn Sharpe
13 Nov 1557   Joone Warde daughter of Thomas Warde Godparents Thomas Wells, Joone Kingsland and mistress Mary Spratt
26 Nov 1557   George Arden son of Nycholes Arden Godparents George Hall and Jhon Sharpe, Mistress Ann Searle
1 Dec 1557   Robert Brownyng son of Thomas Brownyng Godparents Mr Robert Greyn and Robert Slatter, Rooffe [Ruth?] Prowde
26 Dec 1557   James How son of Wyllyam How Godparents James Lostocke, Richard Thomason, Annes Brett
2 Jan 1557   Wyllyam Howell son of Rychard Howell Godparents William Glover, William Martyn, and Ann Goldsmyth
13 Jan 1557   Annes Cheysman daughter of Gregory Cheysman Godparents John Sharpe, Annis Wylsun , Thomasyn Saunders
29 Jan 1557   Agnes Steyd daughter of Thomas Steyd Godparents William Bassok, Agnes Hamon and Thomasyn Pett
29 Jan 1557   (master) George Kemp son of Syr Thomas Kemp, Knyght Godparents master George Ffagg, master Robert Bret, Lady Katheryn Moylle
21 Feb 1557   Edward Tytterden son of Wyllyam Tytterden Godparents Jhon Brakkenbury, William Nightingale, and Ames Pynne
4 Mar 1557   Amye Combers daughter of Jhon Combers Godparents William Prowde, Amye Andewe and Joon Howlen
20 Mar 1557   Thomas Cobb son of Symon Cobb Godparents Thomas Payne, Jhon Goodsid, and Joone Haull
27 Mar 1558   Thomas Iden son of George Iden Godparents Jhon Pynne, Thomas Payne and mistress Katheryn Browne
5 Apr 1558   Joone Tytterden daughter of Jhon Tytterden Godparents William Prowde, mistress Joone Haymon and Agnes Mylls
17 May 1558   Ame Sharpe daughter of Jhon Sharpe Godparents George Young, Ame Bray and Joone Bently
22 May 1558   Wyllyam Wylls son of Wyllyam Wylls Godparents Mr William Sharpe, Mr William Slifton and mistress Janne Hawke
22 May 1558   Katheryn Wood daughter of Henry Wood Godparents master Thomas Tyllman, Mastrys Katheryn Banny and Mistress Janne Hawke
1 Jun 1558   Mary Glover daughter of Wyllyam Glover Godparents William Payne, Dyonese Kemp and Elizabeth Glover
16 Aug 1558   Mary Pellan daughter of George Pellan Godparents Jhon Mylls, Julyan Glover, Godlyffe Allen
10 Sep 1558   Henry Davry son of Nycholas Davry Godparents Henry Kingsland, Thomas Kingsland and Joone Sampson
14 Sep 1558   Robert May son of George May Godparents Robert Lorgratt.., Thomas German and Agnes Hawke
15 Oct 1558   Joone Tyerdall (?) daughter of Jhon Tyerdall Godparents George Young, Aeylc Wells and Agnes Brett
15 Oct 1558   Jane Kemp daughter of Wyllyam Kemp Godparents Jhon Deall, Jayne Hawke and Julyan German
24 Oct 1558   Thomasyn Wylson daughter of Haymon Wylson Godparents Edward Baker, Thomasyn Saunders, and Aeyls Cheeseman
29 Nov 1558   (mistress) Myldred Haymon daughter of master Petter Haymon Godparents William Prowde, Myldred Sharpe and Joone Slekes
1 Dec 1558   Andrew Swane son of master Francys Swane Godparents Thomas Searles and Thomas Spratt, Myldred Sharpe
7 Dec 1558   Thomas Fylpot son of Rychard Fylpot [Philpot] Godparents Thomas Brakkyngbury, Thomas Wells and Joone Gylles
18 Dec 1558   Thomasyn Bastok daughter of Gervys Bassok Godparents Thomas Slatr [Slaughter], Thomasyn Pylcher and Aeyls Gower
19 Dec 1558   Mary Payne daughter of Wyllyam Payne Godparents George Haulle, Mary Sprat and Agnes Watts
12 Jan 1558   Jhon Skarce son of Thomas Skarce [Skrase] Godparents Jhon Dryland, William Kemp and Janne Dryland
31 Jan 1558   Jhon Pantry son of Thomas Pantry Godparents George Wood, Jhon Philpott and [blank]
5 Feb 1558   Rychard Forde son of Thomas Ford Godparents Thomas German, Jhon Wooff and Ann Searles
22 Feb 1558   Dorethe Mason daughter of John Mason Godparents Thomas Slattr [Slaughter], Dorethye Wood and Joone Pellan
8 Mar 1558   Gregory Bocher son of John Bocher Godparents Gregory Brett, Jhon Hards and Janne Hawke
25 Mar 1559   Danyell Huttont son of James Hutton Godparents William Dymyng, Danyell Stonstreet and Julyan Pollard
25 Mar 1559   Mary Nyghtyngale daughter of Wyllyam Nyghtyngale Godparents John Sharpe, Thomasin and Elizabeth Philpott
12 May 1559   Harry Howlyn son of Thomas Howlyn Godparents Harry Morys, Roger Kingsland and Katheryn Sharpe
11 Jun 1559   John Cowland son of Rychard Cowland Godparents John Pynne, Jhon Bailey and Agnes Allard
21 Jun 1559   Mary Howlyn daughter of Jhon Howlyn Godparents Jhon F.rakkenry, Aeyls [blank] and Mary(?) Prowde
10 Jul 1559   Gregory Whyt son of John Whyt Godparents William Sharpe, Gregory Brett and Janne Hawke
25 Jul 1559   Margaret Slatter daughter of Thomas Slatter Godparents Stewyn Costels, Annes Nightingale and Margaret May
7 Aug 1559   Benet Clyfton daughter of master Wyllyam Clyfton Godparents William Collner, Aeyls Martyn and Dorethye Wood
13 Aug 1559   Mary Spyllyng daughter of Wyllyam Spyllyng Godparents Myghyll [Michael] Denn Katheryn Swan and Annes Pynne
15 Sep 1559   Johnes(?) Chyrchyard son of James Churchyard Godparents William Payne, John Dryland and Katheryn Browning
17 Sep 1559   Thomas German son of Thomas German Godparents Richard Hawke, Roger Croyden and Dorethe Hards
24 Sep 1559   Thomas Reed son of George Reed Godparents Richard Hawke, Jhon Pynne and Ann Kemp
24 Sep 1559   Dorethe Rowland daughter of Wyllyam Rowland Godparents Jhon Pynne, Dothere Hards and Dorethe Roo
6 Jan 1559   Clement Pynne son of John Pynne Godparents Clemet Kemp, Jhon Rooff and Aeyls Beare
6 Mar 1559   Janne Pyne daughter of John Pyne Godparents Jhon Mylls, Janne Hawke and Aeyls Pynne
9 Jan 1559   Symon Matell son of Robert Matell [Mantell?] Godparents Symon Mantell, Jhon Deall and Aels Mantell
11 Jan 1559   Joone Kemp daughter of Wyllyam Kemp Godparents Thomas Pett, Joone Barrow and Phelys Alcok
16 Mar 1559   Ame Jonson daughter of Mathew Jonson Godparents Jhon Allen, Katheryn Swann and Ame Payne
20 Mar 1559   Wyllyam Bocher son of Jhon Bocher Godparents William Sharpe and Robert Cofyn, Janne Hawke
31 Mar 1560   Edward Andrew son of Rychard Andrew Godparents Edward Glys, Gorge Haull and Joone Pynne
3 Apr 1560   Robert Kennet son of Wyllyam Kennet Godparents Robert Barrow, Thomas Hawk and Katheryn Kempe
21 Apr 1560   Agnes Fylpot daughter of Rychard Fylpot [Philpot] Godparents Mathew Moylle, Agnes Part and Joone Fylpott
25 Apr 1560   Wyllyam Austyn son of Thomas Austyn Godparents Thomas Beverley, William Nightingale and Mistress Swanne
6 May 1560   Ame Hunt daughter of James Hunt Godparents Jhon Allen, Anne Payne and Dorethye Hards
13 Jun 1560   Mychaell Virgo son of Thomas Virgo Godparents Michael Mount, William Tanner and Katheryn Sharpe
15 Jun 1560   Thomas Warde son of Thomas Ward Godparents Thomas Searles, William Sharpe and Julyan German
21 Jul 1560   George Whythed son of Wyllyam Whythed Godparents Richard Savery, George Howlyn and Katheryn Sharpe
3 Jul 1560   Jhon Howell son of Rychard Howell Godparents Stewyn Wygs, Haymon Bargrave and Aeyls Byrling
4 Aug 1560   Danyell Tylman son of Mr Thomas Tylman Godparents Francis Swann, Clement Stapeley and Myldred Sharpe
4 Aug 1560   Rychard Skerse son of Thomas Skerse [Scrase] Godparents Richard Hawke, Thomas Buckingham and Rooffe Prowde
11 Aug 1560   Elyzabeth Pellan daughter of George Pellan Godparents Thomas Haulle, Joone Mantell and Jane Fylpott
12 Aug 1560   Jhon Deale son of Jhon Deale Godparents Jhon Sharpe, Richard Watts and Ann Watts
24 Aug 1560   Jhonn Jekyn son of Jhon Jekyn Godparents Thomas Searles, Jhon Pynne and Jane Hawke
5 Sep 1560   Jane Dryland daughter of Jhon Dryland Godparents William Payne, Agnes Mylls and Elys Alcok
8 Sep 1560   Gregory Payne son of John Payne Godparents Gregory Brett, Robert Allard and Joone Haye
10 Sep 1560   Thomas Glover spon of Wyllyam Glover Godparents Thomas Beverlay, Jhon Hards and Myldred Sharpe
27 Nov 1560   Henry Tytterden son of Wyllyam Tytterden Godparents William Prowd, Jhon Drens, Aeyls Baldoke
29 Oct 1560   Henry Wood son of Henry Wood Godparents Gregory Bret, John Daull, Agnes March
11 Nov 1560   Thomas Arden son of Nycholes Arden Godparents Michael Sprat, Thomas Haul, Joone Hawlke
17 Nov 1560   Wyllyam Bassok son of Jarvys Bassok Godparents William Prowd, William Alcock and Jane Hawk
17 Nov 1560   Ame Marshall daughter of Sampson Marshall Godparents George Marshall, Ann Marshall and Annes Court
17 Nov 1560   Susan Titterden daughter of Wyllyam Tytterden Godparents Robert Beck, Joon Kingsland and Agnes Mylls
24 Nov 1560   John Thomson son of Wyllyam Thomson Godparents William Hawke, Joone Thomson and Jonne Pynne
3 Dec 1560   Thomas Denn, son of Mychaill Denn Godparents Thomas Sprat, Henry Wood and Thomasyn Dyllath
6 Dec 1560   Margery Fyndall daughter of Jhon Fyndall Godparents Robert Dawson, Margery Glover and Wlizabeth Alcok
7 Dec 1560   Myldred Lam daughter of Leonard Lam [Lamb] Godparents Jhon Shepe, Myldred Sharpe and Aeyls Lawe
15 Jan 1560   (master) Harry Kemp son of Master Anthony Kemp Godparents Syr Thomas Kemp, knight, Harry Etheynye and Lady Katheryn Fynche
26 Jan 1560   Gregory Burgys son of Robert Burgys Godparents Gregory Brett, John Hards and Dorothe Hards
26 Jan 1560   Mary Allen daughter of Jhon Allen Godparents Arnold Halk, Marry Sprot, Margery Glover
29 Jan 1560   Amr Fannt daughter of Jhon Godparents Jhon Fylpot, Joone Kingsland and Ame Gyles
31 Jan 1560   Ame Shyt daughter of Robert Whyt Godparents Thomas German , Ann Hards and Joone Fylpot
9 Mar 1560   Gregory T.abb son of Rychard T.abb [Cobb?] Godparents Gregory Coob, James Hutton and Elizabeth Traunsing
14 Mar 1560   Janne Payne daughter of Wyllyam Payne Godparents William Glover, Elizabeth Thomson and Janne Hawke
19 Mar 1560   Thomas Hardyman son of (master) Robert Hardyman Godparents Thomas Twisden, William Sharpe and Katheryn Swann
23 Mar 1560   Henry Tytterden son of John Tytterden Godparents Henry Prowde, Jarvys Bassok, and Agnes Nightingale
6 Apr 1561   Thomas How son of Wyllyam How Godparents Thomas Wells, John Brakkenbury, Joone Austyne
17 Apr 1561   Wyllyam Pynne son of Jhon Pynne Godparents Wyllyam Payne, Jhon Mylls, Katheryn Sharpe
1 May 1561   Margery Woodear(?) daughter of .aunder [Saunder?] Godparents master Thomas Sprot,Agnes Mylls and Margery Glover
8 Jun 1561   Mychyll Pylcher son of Paull Pylcher Godparents Myghal [Michael] Denn and Mydred Pylcher
2 Jul 1561   Andryw Johnson son of Mathew Johnson Godparents Andryw Hawke and Jane Hawke
6 Jul 1561   Elyzabeth Yonge daughter of George Yonge Witnesses Thomas Sarles, Elyzabeth Trannsom and Jane Pilcher wydow
3 Oct 1561   Thomas Wilson son of Hammond Wyllsson Witnesses Thomas Beverley, John Aperport, Elyzabeth Best
27 Oct 1561   Harry Jekyn son of John Jekyn Witnesses Thomas Sprat and Harry Goodhowe
1 Nov 1561   Gregory Joy son of [blank] Joy Witnesses Gregory Brett, William Alcocke and Jane Hawke
3 Nov 1561   Mary Sharpe daughter of John Sharpe Witnesses William Payne, Agnes Nyghtyngale and J. Barrowe
14 . 1561   Gregory Odyern chyldren of Thomas Odyern Witnesses Gregory Brett, Roger Kingsland, William Titterden, Agnes Nightingale, Dorothy Wood, and Fayth Pend
14 . 1561   Agnes Odyern chyldren of Thomas Odyern Witnesses ditto
28 Dec 1561   Mary Philpott daughter of Richard Philpott Witnesses Arthur Ffranklyn, Mary Marshall and [blank] Beer
9 Jan 1561   Rychard Dryland son of John Dryland Witnesses Richard Hawks, William Alcocke and Amye Payne
27 Jan 1561   Henry Austen son of Thomas Austen Witnesses Ffrances Swanne, Thomas Serles and Agnes Nightingale
1 Feb 1561   Gregory Tytterden so of William Tytterden Witnesses Gregory Brett, Richard Hawke and Dorothy Wood
15 Feb 1561   Johane Rowland daughter of William Rowland Witnesses John Hawks, Johane Prowde and Margery Glover
15 Feb 1561   Aeyls Wylde daughter of Symon Wylde Witnesses Richard Welden, Alys Martyn and Amye Payne
14 Mar 1561   John Clyfton son of William Clyfton Witnesses Harry Wood, Richard Hawk and Alys Martyn
21 Mar 1561   Richard Gyllam son of Paule Gyllam Witnesses Richard Hawke, Alexander Hawkes and Rose Prowd
25 Mar 1562   Richard Jekyn son of William Jekyn Witnesses Richard Jekyn, John Greene and Alys Jekyn
9 Apr 1562   Myldred Ffranklyn daughter of Arthur Ffranklyn Witnesses John Alyn [Allen], Myldred Clifford and Johane Sharpe
14 Jun 1562   Sara Pett daughter of Thomas Pett Witnesses John Hardy, Elyzabeth Tylden and Johane Hall
1 Jul 1562   John Ward son of Thomas Ward Witnesses John Peend(?), John Rolffe and Dorothy Hardy
19 Jul 1562   Jane Fferys daughter of Gylbert Fferys Witnesses [blank] Cadder, Jane Hawke and Mildred Sharpe
26 Jul 1562   William Rede son of George Rede Witnesses Mr Ralfe Moyle, William Sharpe and [blank] Cobden
26 Jul 1562   Jamys Scrace son of Thomas Scrace Witnesses Jamys Lynntt, William Titterden, and Elys Alcock
26 Jul 1562   Elizabeth Churchyard daughter of Jamys Churchyard Witnesses Mr Trannsom, Dorothy Hardy and Roger Kingsland
16 Aug 1562   Danyell Slaughter son of Thomas Slaughter Witnesses Thomas Allen, John Twayth and Elys Alcock
17 Aug 1562   Dorothy Bassock daughter of Gerveys Bassock Witnesses Jamys Lynnt, Johane Prowde and Dorothy Hardy
6 Sep 1562   Edward Spratt son of Edward Spratt Witnesses Edward Brett, Thomas German and Jane Coveney
20 Sep 1562   Marye Henly dughter of William Henly Witnesses Mary Woolett, [blank] Clarke and Roger Kingsland
27 Sep 1562   Thomas Whyte son of John Whyte Witnesses Mr. Thomas Twysden, Myldred Sharpe and Stephen Tobyus
1 Oct 1562   Amye Glover daughter of William Glover Witnesses Marllyn Prowd and Amye Payne
11 Oct 1562   Thomas Everyng son of Danyell Everyng Witnesses Sir Thomas Kempe, Knight, Sir Thomas Ffynche, Knight and William Kempe
11 Oct 1562   William Thomson son of William Thomson Witnesses William Prowde, Richard Egerden and [blank] Tytterden
18 Oct 1562   Judithe Egerden daughter of George Egerden Witnesses Thomas Spratt, Godly Alyn [Allen] and Ales Bennett
6 Nov 1562   Jane Norden daughter of John Norden Witnesses T. Norden, Agnes Norden and Johannes Tayler
15 Nov 1562   Thomas Howell son of [blank] Howell Witnesses William Glover, Thomas Barrow and Watson's Wyffe
30 Nov 1562   Johebe Pelland daughter of George Pelland Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Julyan Pett
10 Jan 1562   Gregory Lynnte son of Jamys Lynnte Witnesses Gregory Brett, John Hardes
7 Feb 1562   Ffynche Rolf son of Symond Rolf Witnesses Dame Katheryn Ffynche, Anthony Ffynche and Mr Bredshawe, Dorothy Wood, Johane Ware and Richard Egerden
7 Feb 1562   Dorothy Alyn [Allen] daughter of John Alyn Witnesses ditto
9 Feb 1562   Richard Ffilpott son of Alexander Ffilpott [Philpot] Witnesses Ric Philpott, John Morde(?) and Julya German
13 Mar 1562   Jane Egerden daughter of John Egerden Witnesses John Alyn [Allen], Jane Hawke and Agnes Norden
25 Mar 1563   Mary Tylman daughter of Thomas Tylman Witnesses Mr Ralfe Moyle, Mistress Katheryn Browne, Mistress Swanne
4 Apr 1563   John Joy son of W. Joy Witnesses John Mylls, John Dryland
7 Apr 1563   Margarett Hay daughter of Edward Hay Witnesses Margarett Sharpe, Lettise Alcock
2 May 1563   Thomas Marshall son of Sampson Marshall Witnesses Alexander Lynnte, Thomas Baker and [blank] Temaerd(?)
23 May 1563   William Spratt son of Thomas Spratt Witnesses Thomas Twysden, gent., Thomas Sharpe and Myldred Sharpe
30 May 1563   Roger Pollard son of William Pollard Witnesses Roger Bryngden, Thomas Swan and Mistress Muffett
30 May 1563   Jane Mylls daughter of Thomas Mylls Witnesses Edward Back, Jane Backe
30 Jun 1563   Elyzabeth Honnye daughter of Thomas Honny Witnesses Thomas Serrel, Mistress Elyzabeth Ffranklyn and Allys Alcocke
18 Jul 1563   Dorathe Payne daughter of Wylliam Payne Witnesses Gregory Bret, Edward Hardy, Margery Glover
29 Jul 1563   Rychard Wodle son of Henry Wood and Dorothe Witnesses Rychard Hawke, Thomas Yden, and Godly Allyn
30 Aug 1563   Joan Trytton daughter of Wylliam Tytton Witnesses Wylliam Nightingale, Joan Prowde
26 Sep 1563   Johan Pryde daughter of Thomas Pryde Witnesses William Pers, Thomas Berry and Allys Martyn
3 Oct 1563   Allys Yowyng daughter of George Yowyng Witnesses John Andrewe, and Allys Mannell
10 Oct 1563   Thomas Rowlland son of Wyllyam Rowlland Witnesses Sir Thomas Twissenden and Thomas Serells and Mistress Dryland
17 Oct 1563   Allys Whytte daughter of Robert Whyt Witnesses John Allen, Alys Alcocke
16 Oct 1563   Alys Tytterden daughter of John Tytterden Witnesses Mistress Joyane Pepper, John Pellam, Alys Bassock and Dorothe Hunt
29 Oct 1563   John Franklyn son of Arthur Franklyn Witnesses George Hall and Thomas Payne
13 Nov 1563   Antony Everyng son of Danyell Everyng Witnesses Mr Antony Kempe, Mr Roger Twysenden, Mistress Allys Kemp
8 Jan 1563   Sussan Mantell daughter of Robert Mantell Witnesses John Meller, Susson Croyden, Enbrathe(?) Woode
14 Jan 1563   Roger Warde son of Thomas Warde and Allys his wife Witnesses Wylliam Fox, Roger Twissenden, [blank] Deyryng, and Rosse [Rose] Warde godmother
27 Jan 1563   John Blakenburye son of Denard Blackenburye and Deonies Browne the mother Witnesses Gregory Bret, Wyllyam Darell and Jone Dar'll
30 Jan 1563   Dorothe Augustyn daughter of Thomas Augustyne and Joan Witnesses George Halle, Abrathe Har..er, Elizabeth Alcocke
6 Feb 1563   Elizabeth Ordyan daughter of Thomas Ordyan and Joan Witnesses Nycholas Borbryg, Elyzabeth Ordyan and Joan P...
12 Feb 1563   Gartrude Sharpe daughter of John Sharpe of Branswoode Witnesses John Dryland, mistress Garthuryd Dryland
5 Mar 1563   George Prowde son of Wyllyam Prowde the yonger Witnesses Wyllyam Prowde the elder. George Hall
19 Mar 1563   Rychard Everyng son of John Everyng Witnesses Rychard Busbridge, George Baile, Seyed Yowyng, John Roffe and Symon Roffes wife and Rychard Hubbard
19 Mar 1563   John Everyng son of John Everyng Witnesses ditto
29 Mar 1564   John Martyn son of Thomas Martyn Witnesses John Hardes, Gregory Beer, Jonne Hack
25 Mar 1564   Elizabeth Howell daughter of Rychard Howell Witnesses Rychard Byrlyng, Elyzabeth Cottyng, Margaret Watson
2 Apr 1564   Godley Pynne daughter of John Pynne Witnesses Henry Blachenden, Mistress Alys .Cowring and Godly Alyn [Allen]
7 Apr 1564   Katheryn Burges daughter of Robert Burges Witnesses Thomas Hall, mistress Katheryn Swanne, George Hall's wife
16 Apr 1564   Thomas Vane the son of John Vane Witnesses Thomas Moyll, Rychard Hawk, Dykiner's widdow
7 May 1564   Alys Glover daughter of Wylliam Glover Witnesses Thomas Johnson, Jane Francklyn, Mary Rogers(?)
18 Jun 1564   Thomas Jenkyn son of John Jenkyn Witnesses William Nightingale, Thomas Dryland
25 Jun 1564   Danyell Slayghter son of Thomas Slayghter [Slaughter] Witnesses Henry Wood and John Mylls
6 Aug 1564   Rychard Ponchyne son of Thomas Ponchyng Witnesses Rychard Howleyn, William Payne, Mistress Elyzabeth Ffransham(?)
20 Aug 1564   Judas Haryson son of Thomas Haryson Witnesses Paull Pylcher, John Fox and mistress Christian Pylcher
3 Sep 1564   John Raynsbarde son of John Raynsbarde Witnesses John Mylls. John Pynne and Thomsyn Tylman
5 Sep 1564   Rychard Wylson son of Hammond Wyllson Witnesses Rychard Best, John Tylden and the wife of John Roffe
17 Sep 1564   John Yowyng son of George Yowyng Witnesses Rychard Harbe, John Dryland and Mistress Bencefield
17 Sep 1564   Joanne Cattyng daughter of Nycholas Cottyng Witnesses John Beverley, Joan Bassock, Faythe Pynne
24 Sep 1564   Mary Gylham daughter of Paull Gylham Witnesses Wyllyam Payne, Dorothe Wood, Mistress Person of Canterbury
26 Sep 1564   Elyzabeth Myllys daughter of Thomas Mylls of Browswood Witnesses John Dryland, the son of Mr John Dryland and Mistress Elyzabeth Fransham and the wife of William Payne
4 Oct 1564   Wyllyam Maxsteade son of William Maxsted Witnesses Arthur Franklyn, Thomas Payne, Mistress Elyzabeth Fransham
8 Oct 1564   Vallentyne Spratt son of Edward Spratt Witnesses Vallentyne Not, Heny Kingsland, John Payne
8 Oct 1564   George Downke son of John Downke Witnesses George Collen, George Hall the younger, Allys Phylpot the wife of Richard Philpot
15 Oct 1564   Roger Wylde son of Symon Wylde Witnesses Roger Evysenden, Master Rychard Clyfford, Mistress Katheryn Browne
15 Oct 1564   George Carter son of John Carter Witnesses George Carter, John Bollen and Pantrey's wife
22 Oct 1564   Ellen Joye daughter of Wyllyam Joy Witnesses Jarvys Bassok, Joan Prowde, Alyn Tytherden
10 Nov 1564   John Pollard son of William Pollard Witnesses John Pollard, John Swanne and Allynne Tyndall
22 Nov 1564   Thomas Dryland son of John Dryland Witnesses Thomas Assen, Janne Hake, William Glover
30 Nov 1564   Wyllyam Payne son of William Payne Witnesses Wyllyam Kemp, Wyllyam Alcocke, Margart Halle
30 Nov 1564   Thomas Garmayn son of John Garman [German/Jarman] Witnesses Thomas Benyngfield, thomas Brokman,
25 Dec 1564   Joan Ferrys daughter of Gylbard Ferys Witnesses Fayth Gregory, Joan Martyne and other
1 Jan 1564   Seth Egerden son of George Egerden Witnesses John Manys(?), John Pepar, .... Ally.
21 Jan 1564   Thomas Norden son of John Norden Witnesses Thomas Tayller, John How
28 Jan 1564   Edmond Pelham son of George Pelham Witnesses Edmonnd Odymer(?), John Watson
2 Feb 1564   Gregory Henly son of William Henly Witnesses Gregory Bret, Ryc Wellden,
11 Feb 1564   George Everyng son of .. Everyng Witnesses George Fagg, Mr John Kemp and Mistress Boughton
11 Feb 1564   Gertrude Reade daughter of George Read Witnesses Gregory Bret, Mistress Gerthand Dryland, Mistress Elyzabeth Fransham
18 Feb 1564   Margaret Twissenden daughter of Mr Roger Twyssenden Witnesses Thomas Twissenden, Mistress Mary Deryng, mistress Jane Stoke
18 Feb 1564   Joan Whye daughter of John Whye [Whyte?] Witnesses Thomas Wells, mistress Joan, mistress Twyssenden
4 Mar 1564   John Tytterden son of William Tytterden Witnesses Thomas Danye, William a marshal of Mr Kemp
16 Apr 1565   Danyell Payne son of Thomas Payne Witnesses Mr Raff Moylle, Daniell Evering, Weston's Wife
29 Apr 1565   Allys Allen daughter of John Allen Witnesses William Glover, Alys Franklyn, Thomasyn Bret the wife of Gregory Bret
4 May 1565   Henry Pantre son of William Pantre Witnesses Henry Mones, George Hall, Thomsyn Michaels
10 May 1565   Rychard Virgo son of Thomas Virgo Witnesses Richard Swane. William Asshers, :ettes Faner, Edward Neston, Joan Payne, Allys
10 May 1565   Joan Virgo daughter of Thomas Virgo Witnesses ditto
27 May 1565   Margaret Allen daughter of John Allen the younger Witnesses John Bellyng, Godly Allyn, Judeth Greyn
30 Jul 1565   Thomasen Philpott daughter of Sander Phylpot [Alexander?] Witnesses William Nightingale, Thomasyn Dylnot, Joan Bygld
19 Aug 1565   Thomasen Browne daughter of Arthur Browne Witnesses John Dryland, Thomasen Roff
25 Aug 1565   Joan Wyllson daughter of Hamond Willson Witnesses Thomas Sharpe, Sybbell Back and Joan
7 Sep 1565   Mary German daughter of William German Witnesses Richard German, Annes Cok, Mary Spayne
9 Sep 1565   Elizabeth Tomson daughter of William Tomson Witnesses George Pelham, Joan Barrow, Elyzabeth Carter
14 Sep 1565   Anne Ordynner daughter of Edmond Ordynner Witnesses Thomas Aston, Ann Nightingale, Godly Allyn
19 Sep 1565   Rychard German son of Thomas German Witnesses Richard Vydnan, Richard Green, Nicholas Coke
23 Sep 1565   Rebecca Bard daughter of Thomas Warde Witnesses John Allen, Anne Narden, Annes Brett, Allys Pynne
28 Sep 1565   Mychell Hubbard son of Nycholas Hubbard Witnesses John Roff, Thomas Ackers, Joan Savery
3 Oct 1565   Roger Hunt son of James Hunt Witnesses John Tytterden, Jervys Bassocke, Mistress Anne Twysden
14 Oct 1565   Wyllyam Payne son of William Payne Witnesses William Prowde, Thomas Dryland, and Allys Alcocke
14 Oct 1565   Janne Phylpot daughter of Rychard Phylpot Witnesses Thomas Moylle, Jane Hawke, Mary Hall
27 Oct 1565   Joan Howell daughter of William Howe Witnesses Gregory Brett, Joan Hal, Ellyn Androwe
9 Nov 1565   Thomas Strasse son of Thomas Strasse [Scrace?] Witnesses Thomas Moyle, Jarvys Bassock, Mary Pynne
16 Nov 1565   Henry Barrow son of Sampson Barrow Witnesses William Nightingale, John Batterson, Jarsphy Root
16 Dec 1565   John Gyles son of Stephan Gyles Witnesses John Heules, Gregory Brett and Mary Payne
21 Dec 1565   Annes Smedde daughter of Thomas Smydde Witnesses John Smyde, Annes Hempsted, Joan Gybbys
30 Dec 1565   Dorathe Brokar daughter of John Broker Witnesses Thomas Barrow, Dorothy Lembe
6 Jan 1565   Alys Frankelen daughter of Aurthur Frankelen Witnesses Henry Blackenden, Alys Towndy(?) and others
6 Jan 1565   Anne Augustyne daughter of Thomas Augustyne Witnesses John Alcocke, Sybbell Sharpe, Anne Alcocke
20 Jan 1565   John Hunt son of John Hunt Witnesses John West, John Dryland, and Goodwife Brett of Boughton
27 Jan 1565   Thomas Prowde son of William Prowde the younger Witnesses Alyxsander Hawkes, Thomas Hall, Roffe Prowde
6 Feb 1565   John Smythson son of John Smysthson Witnesses John Martyn, William Sherbrake, Agnes German a mayden
3 Mar 1565   Thomasen Carter daughter of John Carter Witnesses George Philpot, Ysbell Carter wyddow, Thomasen Carter
10 Mar 1565   John Egerden son of John Egerden Witnesses John Narden, Richard Egerden, Godly Allyn
17 Mar 1565   Ysbell Roffe daughter of William Roffe Witnesses Richard Woodcock, Usbell Dray, Joan Kingsland
5 Apr 1566   Danyell Narden son of John Narden Witnesses William Payne, William Narden and Joan Masster
7 Apr 1566   William Twysden son of Mr Roger Twysden Witnesses Sir Thomas Kempe, Knight, Mr Thomas Stoke, My Lady Goldynglay(?)
19 Apr 1566   Amy Geffre daughter of John Geffre Witnesses Richard Barrow, Mistress Amy Moylle and Sybel Woodcock
12 May 1566   Sussan Honnye daughter of Thomas Honny Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Jane Haull, Margaret Wo.....
12 Jun 1566   Barnabe Denkk(?) son of John Denkk Witnesses Thomas Halle, Robert Reeds, and Margaret Hale
18 Aug 1566   James Mapstede son of James Mapstede [Mepsted] Witnesses George Polhan, Barnabe Mapsted and Margaret Mapsted
11 Sep 1566   Faythe Joy daughter of William Joy Witnesses Thomas Westen, Mylls' wife, and Fayth Pynne
14 Sep 1566   Joan Clyfton daughter of William Clifton Witnesses Thomas Roffe, mistress Elyzabeth Fransham, Jane Hawkes
22 Sep 1566   Dorathe Tyllman daughter of Thomas Tylman Witnesses William Swanne, Dorathe Wood, Alyce Nightingale
22 Sep 1566   Alyce Dryland daughter of John Dryland Witnesses Thomas Dryland, Alyce Asbury, Sybell Alcocke
1 Oct 1566   Rycharde German son of John German Witnesses Richard German, [blank] and Christopher Arden
4 Oct 1566   George Odiam son of Thomas Odyam Witnesses Gregory Brett, George Hall, the wife of John Pynne
4 Oct 1566   Joan Barnsdayle daughter of John Barnsdale Witnesses Josias Harres, Joan Denke, Fayth Pynne
11 Nov 1566   Raffe Wells son of Sampson Wells Witnesses Raffe Watson, Walter Honny, Jane Sharpe
13 Nov 1566   Agnes Cooke daughter of Danyel Cookke Witnesses John Pynne, Agnes Boorow [Barrow] and Alyce Warde
14 Nov 1566   William Glover son of William Glover Witnesses John Alyn, Garves Bassoc, mistress Boorman
5 Dec 1566   William Everyng son of Mr Danyell Everyng Witnesses Bynyfield, Mr William Payne, Mistress Marshall
22 Dec 1566   Elyzabeth Greynstedde daughter of John Greynstede [Grinsted/ Greensted] Witnesses Mistress elizabeth Fransham, Jane Hawke, John Goldsmythe
22 Dec 1566   Agnes Rowland daughter of William Rowland Witnesses Rychard Ponchyr, Agnes Howe, Joan Sampson
12 Feb 1566   Mary Carter daughter of John Carter Witnesses Symond Bolder, Mary Carter
16 Feb 1566   John Myls son of Thomas Myls [Mills] Witnesses John Mapsted, Robert Backe and Melon's wife, of Asheford
23 Feb 1566   William Harrysse son of Richard Harris Witnesses John Martyn, William Rowland the yonger,
9 Mar 1566   Mark Tytterden son of John Tytterden Witnesses Marke Brills, Mr Kempe's Backer and ye Goodwife Tylden
16 Mar 1566   William Hyls [Hills] son of Davyd Hyls Witnesses Henry Morrys, William Dalle and Geffery Kingsland's wife
21 Mar 1566   George Slaughter son of Thomas Slaughter Witnesses George Androw, Robert R..lyf, Mr Ham's wife
31 Mar 1567   Roger Tetherden son of William Tetherden Witnesses Roger Kingsland, John Myls, the wife of John Watson
1 Apr 1567   Anfra Phylpot daughter of Ryc Phylpot [Richard Philpot] Witnesses Richard Barrow, Katheryn Sharpe, Anfra Nethersole
10 Apr 1567   Ffayth Hardyam daughter of Augustyne Hardyam Witnesses George Palham, Ffayth Pynne and Alyce Hubarde
23 Apr 1567   Agnete Willson daughter of Hamond Willson Witnesses William Tonge, Agnes Tonge, and Isaac Hamon's wyddow
6 May 1567   William German son of Wylliam German whych lately deceassed Witnesses William Prowde, Thomas Castell and Goodwyf Payne
8 May 1567   Ursula Wylde daughter of Symond Wylde Witnesses Symond Mantell, Ursula Masters, Dorithe Heriles
8 May 1567   Ysbell Allyn daughter of John Allyn Witnesses Edward Hen..m, Ysbell Boldyng and Anne Alcoke
25 May 1567   Geremye Narden son of John Narden Witnesses Gregory Brett, William Prowde, Janne Hawke
8 Jun 1567   William Pollard son of William Pollard Witnesses William Swanne, William Nightingale and Myldred Swanne
16 Jun 1567   Raphe Pelham son of George Pelham Witnesses Raphe Watson, Rpbert Read and Dorathe Wood
6 Jul 1567   Julyan Howell daughter of Richard Howell Witnesses John Payne, Julyan Gryffyn, and Denys Martyn
14 Jul 1567   Rychard Yowyng son of George Yowyng Witnesses Rychard Brett, Thomas Buckyngham and Agnes Mark
25 Jul 1567   William Payne son of Thomas Payne of Byltyng [Bilting] Witnesses Mr Elmastall, William Dodson, [unreadable name]
13 Aug 1567   Dorathe Sharpe daughter of John Sharpe Witnesses Thomas Tylden, Mistress Best, Godly Allyn
5 Sep 1567   John Gardener son of Gylbert Gardener Witnesses John Poell, Danyell Hayward, and Ursula Owler// I saye the sonne of Gylbard Gardener // late maryed at Hyncell [Hinxhill]
14 Sep 1567   Mary Allard daughter of William Allard Witnesses Rychard Swanne, Myldred Swanne and Barber's wife
25 Sep 1567   William Bret son of Rychard Bret Witnesses Thomas Hall, William Bret and Edward Bret's wife
5 Sep 1567   Thomas Wells son of Thomas Wells Witnesses Thomas Hall, Henry Marsh and Joan Buckingham]
26 Oct 1567   Roger Vantt son of John Vantt Witnesses Roger Kingsland, John Twatth and Woodcock;s wife
2? Oct 1567   Myldred Augustyne dughter of Thomas Augustyne Witnesses William Kempe, Myldred Swanne and Margaret Hall
5 Nov 1567   Janne Beverly daughter of John Beverley Witnesses William Tonge, Jane Hawke and Joan Prowde
5 Nov 1567   Mary Cooke daughter of Nycholas Cooke Witnesses Mycahell Charger, Mary Cooke, Jane German
7 Nov 1567   Thomasen Russell daughter of John Russell Witnesses John Formell, Alyce Mason
21 Dec 1567   Jane Wylde daughter of Thomas Wylde Witnesses Gregory Bret, Jane Hawke and Dorathe Herdys
26 Dec 1567   Mary Androw daughter of George Androw Witnesses John Martyn, Katheren Sharpe, Mary [blank]
22 Jan 1567   Mary Smede daughter of Thomas Smede Witnesses Henry Gybbes, Goodwife Berry and Rebecca Le.....
5 Jan 1567   Katheren Twysden daughter of Mr Roger Twysden Witnesses Mr Charells Stockes, Mistress Katheren Froame and Mistress Pryssylla Englayn(?)
5 Feb 1567   Mathew Gyles son of Stephan Gyles Witnesses Robert Read, Serell Hawkes, and Mr Burne(?)
8 Feb 1567   Roger Byrchet . Witnesses Roger Kingsland, William Alkocke and Mrs Ffransham
15 Feb 1567   Cystelie German daughter of John German Witnesses John Sanders, Elce Bray and Elyzabeth Alcocke
22 Feb 1567   Rychard Payne son of William Payne Witnesses Richard Hawke, Robert Frinyes(?), William Prowde
8 Mar 1567   John Glover son of Barthlomew Glover Witnesses Ryc Glover, Annabel Bard, Mistress Eddphe
28 Mar 1568   Edward Rolfe son of Edward Rolfe Witnesses Robert Mantell and Ryc Brett's daughter
1 Apr 1568   Thomas Golde son of Thomas Gold shumaker a stranger Witnesses William Lambe, Joan Frenchborne, Agnes of Mested, and Lambe's wife.
1 Apr 1568   Agnes Golde daughter of Thomas Gold shumaker, a stranger Witnesses ditto
2 Apr 1568   Thpmas Frankelyn son of Aurthur Frankelyn Witnesses William Mastell, William Glover and Sharpe's wife
11 Apr 1568   Julyan Thomson daughter of John Thomson Witnesses William Glover, Julyan German, and Ryc Bret's wife
12 Apr 1568   Elizabeth Bret daughter of Wylliam Bret Witnesses Mr Tittherden(?), Alyc Bret's wife and Thomas Bret's wife
24 Jun 1568   Elizabeth Burges daughter of Robert Burges Witnesses John Denke, Elizabeth Wells, and Jane German
18 Jul 1568   Joan Wylson daughter of Hamond Willson Witnesses Symond ANsell, Joan Kingsland, and Jane Hawke
21 Jul 1568   Thomas Hunt son of James Hunt Witnesses Thomas Burbyge, Lawrance Lyngham(?), Joan Vedyan
12 Aug 1568   Margaret Downyng daughter of John Downyng Witnesses Nycholas Cottyng, Margaret Butcher, and Margaret Bret
18 Aug 1568   Raphaell Warde son of Thomas Warde Witnesses Raphell Hart, Thomas Chapman, Fayth Pynne
12 Sep 1568   Sybell Smithson daughter of John Smithson Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Sybell Woodcock and Mary Kocheman
18 Sep 1568   George Dryland son of John Dryland Witnesses Robert Reed, George Dawson and Alyce Bassocke
19 Sep 1568   Rychard Hunter son of John Hunter Witnesses Ryc Denk, Dorathe Herdes
20 Sep 1568   Henry Prowde son of William Prowde Witnesses Henry Prowde, Robert Newell and Goodwife Haull
16 Oct 1568   Thomas Burne son of Mathew Burne Witnesses Mr Thomas Twisden, Thomas Sharpe, the old Richard Sharpe and Thomas Sharp and Mistress Twysden
7 Nov 1568   Elizabeth Henly daughter of William Henly Witnesses William Tryton, Elyzabeth Wood, and Godly Allen
28 Nov 1568   Katheren Pelham daughter of George Pelham Witnesses John Pynne, Dorathe Wood
22 Dec 1568   Joan Wylde daughter of Symond Wylde Witnesses Symond Moell, Joan Prowde, and Julyan Grast..
6 Jan 1568   Jane Gardener daughter of Gybbes Gardener Witnesses John Prowde, Janne Sharpe
20 Jan 1568   Marten Ansell son of Symond Ansell Witnesses Mr Mathew Burne, Rych Ansell, and Mistress Swanne
26 Jan 1568   Joahan Jekyn daughter of Rychard Jekyn Witnesses William Barrow, Johan Godman, Ryc Philpot's wife
6 Feb 1568   Rychard Castell son of Thomas Castell Witnesses Rychard Vydgan [Vidgeon], James Hunt, George Hall and Mary Burne
20 Feb 1568   George Read son of George Read Witnesses George Hall, John Howe, John Swanne and Brathe Wood
27 Feb 1568   Rosse [Rose] Wylls daughter of Thomas Wills Witnesses George Hall, Mary Kotheman, and Rosse Prowde
9 Mar 1568   Joane Hunnye daughter of Thomas Hunnye Witnesses John Wattson, Joan Bassocke, John Tylden's wife, and mother Kennett
17 Apr 1569   Thomas Phylpot son of Ryc Phylpot [Richard Philpot] Witnesses Mr Thomas Moyll, Rychard Hawke and mistress Moylle
4 May 1569   James Carter son of John Carter Witnesses James Cobb, Mathew Courte, Agnes Whyte
15 May 1569   Katheren German daughter of Ryc German Witnesses William Nightingale, Mr Auther Swan and Julyan Brett
7 Jun 1569   William Barrow son of Rychard Barrow the younger Witnesses My Lady Elyzabeth Goldyng, Robert Baron, Edward Back
7 Jun 1569   Grace Barrow daughter of Rychard Barrow the younger Witnesses ditto
3 Jul 1569   Joan Androw daughter of George Androw Witnesses Thomas Cheapman, Alyce Steach
24 Jul 1569   (mistress) Eleanor Twysden daughter of Mr Roger Twysden Witnesses Mr Cromes, My Lady Goldyng, Mistress Wutton, mistress Hale
24 Aug 1569   John Allyn son of [blank] Witnesses John Laker of Faversham, John Chapman, and Mantell's wife
28 Aug 1569   Pacyence [Patience] West daughter of Edward West, wardener Witnesses a marster Paryeman Honie and Odyam's wife [Odiam's]
3 Oct 1569   George Nokes son of Thomas Nokes Witnesses George Yonge, Ryc Storer and Mary Br....
16 Oct 1569   Jane Coke daughter of Danyel Cooke Witnesses Edward Fagg, Jane Hawke, Dorathe Herdes
1 Nov 1569   Gregory Yonge son of George Yonge Witnesses Gregory Brett, William Payne, mistress Garthrude Dryland
23 Nov 1569   Annie Wells daughter of Thomas Wels Witnesses Gregory Bret, Mr Samuel Twysden, Dorathe Herdes
27 Nov 1569   Isaac Wells son of Sampson Wells Witnesses John Hunt, Isaac Phylyp, Anne Sharpe
18 Dec 1569   Thomas Parlmer son of Mr Thomas Palmer Witnesses Sir Thomas Kemp, Mr Thomas Stott, Mr Hale
20 Dec 1569   Gregory Bret son of Rychard Bret Witnesses Mr Francs Swan, Gregory Bret and Mary Bret
5 Jan 1569   Rosse [Rose] Denk daughter of John Denk Witnesses Thomas Hall, Rosse Prowde, Alyce Bassock
8 Jan 1569   Symond Austen son of Thomas Austen Witnesses Symond Mantell, Sharpe, Agnes German
12 Feb 1569   Katheren Storrer daughter of Ryc Storer Witnesses Thomas Hall, Katheren Sharpe and Margaret Bret
27 Mar 1570   Joan Plat daughter of William Plat Witnesses John Herdes, Mistress Parker, Mistress Meryman
20 Apr 1570   Margaret Burne daughter of Master Mathew Burne Witnesses George Hall, Margaret Sharp, the wife of Thomas, and Joane the wife of Richard Sharp, Katheren Sharpe and Mary Sharpe
7 May 1570   Andrew Wells son of Robert Wells Witnesses Thomas Bret, Stephan How, Joan Prowde
10 May 1570   Robert Woodcock son of Ryc Woodcock Witnesses Robert Graffe, Symond Mantyll, Woodcock
16 May 1570   Rychard Back son of Nycholas Back Witnesses Richard Bret, John Manley and the wife of George ...
21 May 1570   Alyce German daughter of Ryc German Witnesses Gregory Brett, Alys Nightingale, Johan Prowde, and Honny's wyddow
10 Jun 1570   Thomas Flocken(?) son of Henry Flocken(?) Witnesses Mr Thomas Twysden, Thomas Flocken and Mistress Butcher
9 Jul 1570   Thomas Lewls son of John Witnesses Mr Mathew Burne, Gregory Brett and Mistress Beverley
12 Jul 1570   Annes Payne daughter of William Payne Witnesses William Alcocks, Mistress Beverley, Bassock's Wife
1? Jul 1570   Rychard Russell son of Rychard Russell Witnesses Robert Mantell, Thomas Castell, and Elyzabeth F....
16 Jul 1570   Rychard Narden son of John Narden Witnesses Rychard Hawcks, William Greyn and Robert M's Wife
2? Jul 1570   Thomas Butcher son of John Butcher Witnesses Thomas Hall, Thomas Mone and Kattyng's wife
? Aug 1570   George Whythed son of Stephan Whythed Witnesses George Hall, Mr Paur, and Goodwife By..
5 Aug 1570   Alyce Smyde daughter of Thomas Smyde Witnesses Thomas Smyde, Alyce Berry, Amy Beverley
11 Aug 1570   William Glover son of Bartholomew Glover Witnesses Ryc Hauck, Thomas Aston, Goodwife Sanders
13 Aug 1570   Alyce Demryng daughter of John Demryng Witnesses George Coollyng, Alyce Haman, Young's wife
15 Aug 1570   Nycholas German son of John German Witnesses John Carter, John Howlen, and Elyzabeth Charger and the daughter of Mychell
20 Aug 1570   Amy Dence daughter of Rychard Dence Witnesses John Dence, Amy Goodgymr, mother Sylver
9 Sep 1570   Sara Hunnye daughter of Thomas Hunnye Witnesses John Howell, Alyce Steele, Agnes Collyns, Alys Dryland
10 Sep 1570   Sussan Wheyller daughter of Francis Wheyller Witnesses John Baylly, Alyce Bassock, Eleoner Mapstede
19 Sep 1570   Rychard Wylde son of Symonde Wylde Witnesses Rychard Barrow, Thomas Taylor, Denys Mapsted the wife of Barnabe Mapsted
21 Sep 1570   Arthur Franclyn son of Arthur Franklyn Witnesses Mr Mathew Burne, [blank] Weston and mistress Swanne
21 Sep 1570   Phyllyp Burchet son of Henry Burchet Witnesses Ryc Denon, Phyllyp Denc, Sybbell Woodcock
7 Oct 1570   Alyxzander Slaughter son of Thomas Slaughter Witnesses John Morres, Alyxzander Penbroke, Annes German the wyfe of Rychard German, and Bartholomew Mapstede
8 Oct 1570   Roger Whetnold son of Raynold Whetnold Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Ryc Hawcke, John Narden's wife
9 Oct 1570   Thomas Davye son of John Davye Witnesses Thomas Aston, William Payne and Godly Ansell
22 Oct 1570   Henry Dryland son of John Dryland Witnesses Henry Marche, John Mylls, Ellizabeth Alcocke
25 Nov 1570   Marke Johnson son of John Johns Witnesses Mark Brice. Robert Fox, and Mary Tytherden
17 Jan 1570   Thomas Cobham son of Thomas Cobham of Faversham and Amy the mother Witnesses Thomas Strasse, Rychard Howe, and Dorathe Saxton
21 Jan 1570   Elizabeth Fox daughter of Thomas Fox Witnesses William Brysse [Brice], Elyzabeth Gybbs, John Pante
21 Jan 1570   Amy Allard daughter of William Allard Witnesses Amy Swanne, Margery Sharp, Alyc Bassock and Serells Prowde
2 Feb 1570   Mary Buckyngham daughter of Thomas Buckyngham Witnesses Jervys Bassock, Mistress Gerthrude Dryland and Goodwife Hall
24 Feb 1570   Mathy Ansell son of George Ansell and [below] Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Mr Cottyngs Marcy(?)
24 Feb 1570   (mother) Amy Beverley . Witnesses ditto
4 Mar 1570   Agnes Androw daughter of George Androw Witnesses William Prowde, Agnes Burne, Dorathy Wood
10 Mar 1570   Julyan Hylls daughter of Danyel Hylls Witnesses Gylbard Brett, Edward Brett's wife, and Julyan Howlen
8 Apr 1571   Benet Prowde daughter of William Prowde Witnesses Amy Mooylles, Yden Donan, Margaret Stevyll and Wood of Granacker
27 May 1571   William Howlen son of Alyxzandre Howlen Witnesses Robert Burrell, Mr Pryce ag..ment
27 May 1571   Godlye Nethersoll daughter of Bartholomew Nethersole Witnesses Markes Goldhill, Godly Fycher,
2 Jun 1571   Elizabeth Mantell daughter of Robert Mantell Witnesses William Tytherden, Elizabeth Bret, Julyan Grasto...
10 Jun 1571   Rychard Baker son of ..anny Baker Witnesses Rychard Hawcke, Symond Mantell, Alyc Best
11 Jul 1571   William Cartter son of John Carter Witnesses Ryc Hawke of Haustyngly [Hastingleigh] and Katheren...
24 Aug 1571   Rychard Pollard son of Wylliam Pollard Witnesses Symond Ansell, Rychard Swanne, John Swanne and Mary Swanne
17 Sep 1571   Ursula Swanne daughter of William Swanne Witnesses master Norton Green of Brent, and mistress Sn...
20 Sep 1571   Allyc Mantell daughter of Thomas Mantell Witnesses John Backer, Alyc Mantell, Bret's widow, John Pry..
30 Sep 1571   William Whythed son of Stephan Whythed Witnesses William Nightingale
24 Oct 1571   Mathew Castell son of Thomas Castell Witnesses Mathew Burne, William Payne , John Burne and Elizabeth Alcocke the wife of William Alcocke
28 Nov 1571   Julyan Flocken daughter of Henry Flocken Witnesses Gylbard Dood, Julyan Dood, and Mary Brett of Hampton
16 Dec 1571   Annes Johans daughter of John Johans Witnesses Dennes Merst, Annes Mylls, Rosse Prowde
20 Feb 1571   John Harres son of .Edmonde Harres Witnesses John German, John Robynson, and George Yong's wife
30 Mar 1572   Ffrancys Sylles daughter of Stephan Sylles Witnesses Thomas Moylle, Jane Hawcke, and Johan Prowde
20 Apr 1572   Mercy Smyde daughter of Thomas Smyde Witnesses John Ley, Mercy Smyde. Martha Bibbes
25 May 1572   Rychard Wthrttyng son of John Wthrttyng Witnesses Ryc Woodcock, Magles(?) Brice, and Woodcock's wife
11 May 1572   Janne German daughter of Rychard German Witnesses William Alcocke, Janne German, Jane Sharpe and Rebecca Phil...
11 May 1572   Mary Wattes daughter of Roger Wattes Witnesses William Downe, Goodwife Hall and Thomas Brett's wife
18 Jun 1572   Katheren Austen daughter of Thomas Austen Witnesses William Halkck, Rebecca Phylpot, and Jane German
6 Jul 1572   (master) Thomas Twysden son of Master Roger Twysden Witnesses Mr Thomas Brent, Mr Thomas Twysden, Mr John Deyryng, My Lady Stottes, Mistress Jane Stottes and mystress Brentt
6 Jul 1572   (mistress) Jane Twysden daughter of Master Roger Twysden Witnesses ditto
15 Jul 1572   Chrystopher Harres son of Rychard Harres Witnesses Christopher Goodyn, John Wood, and Besse Prowde
3 Aug 1572   Alyce Mantell daughter of Robert Mantell Witnesses Thomas Buntyng, Alyce Mantell and Alyce Alcocke
10 Sep 1572   Julyan Brett daughter of Thomas Brett Witnesses Thomas Brett, Julian Brett wife of George, and Elyzabeth Brett
17 Aug 1572   Rychard Cok son of Danyel Cok Witnesses Rychard Howell, [blank] Cobb and Mary Tytherden
30 Aug 1572   Thomas Wheller son of Francis Wheller Witnesses Thomas Glover, John Whyte and Sybbell Alcocke
11 Sep 1572   Rychard Woodcock son of Ryc Woodcock Witnesses Rychard Hostnam, Edward Woodcock, and John Kingsland
12 Oct 1572   John Dryland son of John Dryland Witnesses William Tylman, Thomas Carpenter and Mary Pap
1 Nov 1572   Thomas Tytherton son of William Tytherton Witnesses Thomas Aston, Thomas Moon and Andey M....
6 Nov 1572   Francis Swanne son of William Swanne Witnesses Mr Thomas Brent, Mr Rychard Snatchbull and Mistress Anne Twysden
19 Oct 1572   William Wells son of Thomas Wells Witnesses William Platt, mistress Wyll..ham and the wyfe of John Denke
23 Nov 1572   William Platt the son of William Platt Witnesses William Nightinglae, William Beer and Alys Beer
30 Nov 1572   Robert German son of John German Witnesses Thomas Hall, William Smyth and Julyan Grafton
28 Dec 1572   Sara Sybthorp daughter of Robert Sybthorp Witnesses William Payne, Pernell Mepan, and Sara [blank]
1 Jan 1572   Elizabeth Marbroke daughter of John Marbroke Witnesses Stephan Marbroke, Elizabeth Marbroke
18 Jan 1572   Symond Butcher son of John Butcher Witnesses Symond Ansell, John Watson, and Barbara Collyns
25 Jan 1572   Thomas Burchet son of Henry Burchet Witnesses Thomas Bret the yonger, George Young, and Augustyne Trulove
30 Jan 1572   Em Mitchell daughter of Ryc Mitchell Witnesses Phyllyp Dence, Dan Mantell, and Ahnes Brett
6 Feb 1572   Audry Whetnall daughter of Raynalld Whetnall Witnesses Thomas Castell, Goodwife Yong, and Mary Lamb
11 Feb 1572   Thomas Smythson son of John Smythson Witnesses Thomas Meller, William Rowland, Dorathy Wood
25 Feb 1572   Mathew Gwilham son of Paul Gwilham Witnesses Mathew Burne, Henry Wood and Mistress Amy Swanne
6 Mar 1572   Amy Ffrancklyne daughter of Arthur Ggrancklyne Witnesses Thomas Brett, Mr Moylls and Mistress Amy Ingel....
9 Mar 1572   Jane Castell daughter of Thomas Castell Witnesses Jane German, Alyc Bassockm Thomas Aston
15 Mar 1572   Hamond Elsfrith son of Robert Elsfrith Witnesses Hamon Wylson, William Goldlyng and Sussan Page
28 Mar 1573   John Cooke son of Nycholas Cooke Witnesses John Woodcock, Mylles Lamb, and Mary Brycbonde
31 Mar 1573   Garthrud Moon daughter of Hary Moon Witnesses Thomas Mooll, Mistress Dryland, and mistress Philpot
5 May 1573   Elyzabeth Burne daughter of Mr Mathew Burne Witnesses Mr Thomas Mooll, Mr Edawll, and E. Snatchbull
11 May 1573   Silvester Winter daughter of James and Mary Winter Witnesses William Payne, Johan Kingsland, Wattson's Wife and Mary Sharp
24 May 1573   Elyzabeth Moone daughter of Thomas Moone Witnesses William Alcocke, Julyan Bret, Joan Prowde
28 Jun 1573   Thomas Coocke the son of Thomasn Coocke and Alyce Powyner the mother Witnesses Gregory Masson, Thomas Meycocke, and Annes Myller
3 Jul 1573   John Androw son of George Androw Witnesses John Slepy, Robert Rowland, and Penbroke's wife
23 Aug 1573   Elizabeth Buckingham daughter of Thomas Buckingham Witnesses Mistress Tylman, Bassock's Wife, and Elizabeth Alcock
29 Sep 1573   Mychell Prood son of William Prood Witnesses Serelle Proode, Thymothy Gockch, Wood's wife
29 Sep 1573   Katheren Howlen daughter of Alyxzander Witnesses Paull Gwyllyam, Yzaac Hamond, and Katheren Bla....
9 Oct 1573   Wyllyam Russell son of Rychard Russell Witnesses William Payne, Thomas Lambe, and Myldred Pollard
16 Oct 1573   Thomas Master son of William Master Witnesses Mr Thomas Twysden, Mr Mathew Burnes and mistress Amy Swann
18 Oct 1573   (mistress) Bennett Twysden daughter of Mr Roger Twysden Witnesses Master Nycholas Sellenge, Mistress Bennet Motll and Mistress Moyll
1 Nov 1573   Henry Flocken son of Henry Flocken Witnesses William Doodd, Ryc Brett Pantre's Wife
20 Nov 1573   Thomas Dray son of John Dray Witnesses Mr Hall, W. Harnet, Elyzabeth Alcocke
7 Dec 1573   Margaret Swanne daughter of Mr William Swanne Witnesses Mr John Deyring, Mistress Margaret Deyryng the wife of Mr Rychard Deyrnyng and mistress Mary Sopylly
13 Dec 1573   Thomas Maydtham son of Thomas Maydtham Witnesses Ralph Watson, widow Alcocke,
21 Dec 1573   Jane Stephans daughter of Anthony Stephans Witnesses Gregory Brett, James Hawck, Dorathe Herdes
25 Dec 1573   Sara Dawsson daughter of George Dawsson Witnesses Gervess Bassock, Joan Buckingham, Margaret Dernyng
26 Dec 1573   Rychard Tytherton the son of Thomas Tytherton Witnesses Henry Wood, John Tytherton, and Godly Ansell
31 Dec 1573   Dennice Marche daughter of Henry Marche Witnesses Rayner Ames (mother) Mary Payne
22 Jan 1573   Thomas Payne son of William Payne Witnesses Serrells Prood, William Ramsse, Annes Payne
2 Feb 1573   Stephan Hylls son of Danyl Hylls Witnesses Mycahell Mount, Mr Howe, Elyzabeth ....
24 Feb 1573   Wyllyam Tylden son of John Tylden Witnesses William Tylden, Thomas Tylden, and Phylpot's wyddow
14 Mar 1573   John Coke the sone of Dany Coke Witnesses John Hawcker, Thomas Wa.e , Gregory Wynter and Sybbell Alcock
14 Mar 1573   Dorathe German daughter of Rychard German Witnesses Symon Russell, Dorathe Wood, Elizabeth Alcocke
20 Mar 1573   Roger Garrett son of Garret Waddock Witnesses Roger Kingsland, John Joans and mother Dray
20 Mar 1573   Abraham Harres son of Rychard Harres Witnesses Robert Cossen, Robert Pylcherd, Thomas Bek's widow
28 Mar 1574   Robert Allard son of William Allard Witnesses Robert Allard, Rychard German, and Alyn Gold...
29 Mar 1574   Edward Warde son of Thomas Warde Witnesses Mr Thomas Eveysden, John Howes, Edward He.... And the god mother John Pynne's wyfe
11 Apr 1574   Cyssely Duncke daughter of John Duncke Witnesses Robert Daylle, Cysseley Cottys and Jane German
16 Apr 1574   William Gylls son of Stephan Gylls Witnesses Mr Ryc Hawek, William Prood, Francis Gooddely
11 May 1574   Katheren Pollard daughter of William Pollard Witnesses Robart Masthe [Nasche?], Katheren Wod, Jane Nightingale
30 May 1574   Amy Smyde daughter of Thomas Smyde Witnesses John Smyde, Annes Backer, Annes Payne
14 Jun 1574   William Burne son of Mr Mathew Burne Witnesses William Sharp, Thomas Alday and Goodwife Hall
20 Jun 1574   Annes Harres daughter of .. Harres Witnesses John Whyttyng, Dorathe Herdes, mistress Collyns
24 Jun 1574   John Ackers son of William Ackers of Wylstonrome Witnesses Henrye Tayllour, Thomas Cleveland and Joan Tayllour the wife of Thomas Tayllour
22 Aug 1574   Wyllyam Fox son of Thomas Fox Witnesses Wyllyam Goldhyll, Thomas Stede and Bark's wife
13 Oct 1574   Thomas Henley son of William Henly Witnesses Robert Allard, Ryc Hawck.thel.., Mylls' wife
13 OCt 1574   Johan Brett daughter of Thomas Bret Witnesses Rychard German, Watt's wife, Edward Brett
10 Oct 1574   Phyllyp Doodd son of Stephan Dood Witnesses Jarvys Dod, Phylly Denc, Kempe's wife of Forland
28 Oct 1574   Thomas Dence son of Ryc Denc Witnesses Mr Thomas Twysden, John Denc, and mother Dylnott
31 Oct 1574   Solloman Beverley son of John Beverley Witnesses Soloman Porryth, W. Ramso and mistress Edd...
31 Oct 1574   Thomas Yonge son of George Yonge Witnesses Thomas Benifyld, Robert Allard and Brett's wi....
19 Nov 1574   Ffaythe Ackers daughter of .. Ackers Witnesses William Ackers and Faythe ..
2 Jan 1574   Janne Barber daughter of John Barber Witnesses William Collyns, Jane German and Jane Nightingale
6 Feb 1574   Annes Henham daughter of Edward Henham Witnesses Gregory Py.., Jane Hawcke and Anne Pynne
6 Feb 1574   Jane Wheller daughter of Francs Wheller Witnesses John Hawcke, Jane Alcocke, Anne Tytherden
11 Feb 1574   John Swannes(?) son of John Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Petter Collier and Annes Tourney
20 Feb 1574   Ann Dryland daughter of John Dryland Witnesses Edward Mylls, Anne Barton and Brydget Wynter
24 Feb 1574   Gregory Ashenden son of Mychell Ashenden Witnesses Gregory Bret, George Hall and mistress koke
27 Feb 1574   John German son of John German Witnesses John Butcher, Rychard Denc and Mary Lamb
13 Mar 1574   Wyllyam .ffell son of Robert .ffell Witnesses William Upprysse, Robert Goldyng and the wife of Bartholomew Glen
13 Mar 1574   Elizabeth Sybthorp daughter of Robert Sybthorp Witnesses William Fooller, Elizabeth [blank] and Elizabeth Fooller
17 Apr 1575   George Twysden son of Mr Roger Twysden Witnesses Mr George Parrell, Mr W. Hamon, and Mystress Blechenden
15 May 1575   Alyxzandre Pantre son of William Pantre Witnesses Alyxzander Battell, John [inkblot unreadable], mistress Goldyng
23 May 1575   James Harrysse son of Rychard HArres Witnesses John Hlbood, Thomas Wood and Thomason Essex
19 Jun 1575   Edward Collyns son of William Collyns Witnesses Ralph Moolle, John Herds and James Howelyn
9 Jul 1575   Mary Ffrancklyne daughter of Arthur Ffranklyn Witnesses Symond Ansell, Dorathe Wood and Alyce Whyt...
1 Aug 1575   Edward Platt son of William Platt Witnesses Edward Anderson, William Meryam and mistress Ma....
1 Aug 1575   Rychard Slaughter son of Thomas Slaughter Witnesses Mychell Ashenden, Rychard Barber and Elizabeth
21 Aug 1575   William Waddoc son of Garret Waddock Witnesses William Pollard, Rychard Harres and Raphael Wattson
21 Aug 1575   Gylles Roger son of Thomas Roger Witnesses Gylles Goldwell, Mychell Tret and Martha Allyn
31 Aug 1575   Rychard Butcher son of John Butcher Witnesses Rychard Hawck, Robert Graston, Ann Wolp
11 Sep 1575   Gregory Honnys son of Thomas Honnys Witnesses Gregory Brett, Thomas Wells, and Lamb's wife
10 Oct 1575   Henry Master son of William Master Witnesses Gregory Brett, Henry Somer, Jane Tyldeall
30 Oct 1575   Myldred Wylles daughter of Anthony Wylles Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Myldred Pollard, and Joan Beverley and Agnes ...
20 Nov 1575   Mary Mytchell daughter of Mychell Mytchell Witnesses Robert Pylcher, Agnes Watson and Mary P.....
4 Dec 1575   William German son of Rychard German Witnesses William Alcocke, Thomas Brett and Elizabeth Bassock
11 Dec 1575   Robert Wells son of Thomas Wells Witnesses Robert Allard, Gregory Bret the yonger, Alyc Sym...
11 Dec 1575   Elizabeth Koke daughter of Gregory Koke Witnesses Robert Lamburt, Elizabeth Alcocke
17 Dec 1575   Annes Mantell daughter of Robert Mantell Witnesses Mr Ryc Hawck, Annes Bret and George Yong's wi....
29 Dec 1575   Catheren Lawrence daughter of Robert Lawrence Witnesses Raphael Wattson, Catheren Yong, Castell's wife
1 Jan 1575   John Prood son of William Prood Witnesses John Gatther, Henry Hall, Sarrell Hawcker and Jane Prood
10 Feb 1575   John Alverd son of Rychard Alverd Witnesses John Tomkyn
29 Feb 1575   John Lessk son of Walter Lessk Witnesses Thomas Massar, Thomas Gyls, Annes Mylls
5 Feb 1575   Sussan Whetnall daughter of Renald Whetnall Witnesses Jacob Pylcher, Sussan Tanner, Rychard Tety....
12 Feb 1575   Elyzabeth Mayttham daughter of Thomas Mayttham Witnesses John Martyn, Elyzabeth Wells, Rosse Kok
15 Feb 1575   John Carroll son of William Carroll Witnesses John Back, Rychard Denc, Allyce Po.yng
19 Feb 1575   Margaret Daweson daughter of George Dawson Witnesses Thomas Buchyngton, Jane Baker and Margaret Twysden
18 Mar 1575   Thomas Gwyllham son of Paull Gwylham Witnesses Gregory Brett, Thomas Chapman and mistress B....
18 Apr 1576   Thomasen Burchet daughter of [blank] Burchet Witnesses Mychell Burchet, Annes Mylls, Thomasen Alcocke and Pau....
20 Apr 1576   Stephan Howllen son of Alyxzander Howlen Witnesses Stephan Dod, Anthony Howlen and Katheren Ho...
1 May 1576   Elyzabeth Swan daughter of Mr William Swanne Witnesses John Stybbyng, Persson of Estwell [Parson of Eastwell], May Sterds, Elizabeth Twisden and My Lord Swane
27 May 1576   John Whyttyng son of John Whyttyng Witnesses John Mylls, William Tytherton, William Wyghtyng and Alys Whethden
10 Jun 1576   Marey Nethersoll daughter of Bartholomew Nethersole Witnesses Thomas Beys, Mercy Mychell
17 Jun 1576   William Buckingham son of Thomas Buckingham Witnesses William Swanne, William Twysden and Myldred Swann
21 Jun 1576   Jane Mylls daughter of Edward Mills Witnesses Walter Moyll, mistress Jane Howerd and Ellyn Allard
21 Jun 1576   Elizabeth Rowndar daughter of Robert Rowndar Witnesses Barrow Egller...., mistress Goldyng, and mistress Elizabeth Twisden
2? Jul 1576   Charles Twysden son of Mr Roger Twysden Witnesses Mr Chales Stott, Mr Nicholas Tock, mistress Jane Fynch
2? Jul 1576   Elyzabeth Androw daughter of George Androw Witnesses Symond Ansellman, Elizabeth Alcocke, and John Proode
30 Jul 1576   Harry Kingsland son of John Kingsland Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Rychard and John's mother
13 Aug 1576   Mary Glover daughter of Bartholomew Glover Witnesses William Upkysse, Brysse's wife, Denham's wife
13 Aug 1576   Jane Grene(?) / Grove(?) daughter of John Gr...e Witnesses John Stevens, Janne Payne, Jane Prood amd Anne Mab...
24 Aug 1576   Thomas Watts son of John Watts Witnesses Thomas Hall, Harry Wattes and Wattes' wife of Kennington
15 Sep 1576   Mercy Smede daughter of Thomas Smede Witnesses Elyas Berry, Benet Smede, and Mercy Smedde
21 Oct 1576   Godly Creet [Crete] daughter of Mychell Creet Witnesses Thomas Beer, Godly Fyrth, Elizabeth [blank]
9 Dec 1576   Rychard Martyn son of John Martyn Witnesses Rychard Denc, Robert Covney [Coveney]
16 Dec 1576   Annes Brett daughter of Thomas Brett Witnesses Gregory Brett, Anned Vydyan [Vidgeon]
3 Jan 1576   Gregory Henham son of Edward Henham Witnesses Gregory Brett, John Pynne, Allys Pynne the daughter of John
7 Jan 1576   Francys Burne son of Mr Mathew Burne Witnesses Thomas Sharp the elder, Symod Ansell, Mistress Elizabeth Twysden
12 Feb 1576   Elizabeth Smeyed daughter of John Smeyed [Smeed] Witnesses William Lambert, Elyzabeth Cottyng and Elyzabeth Lambert and Annes [blank]
22 Mar 1576   George Yonge son of George Yonge Witnesses George Hall, Thomas Blackburn and mistress Burne
4 Apr 1577   Annes Broker daughter of William Broker Witnesses Lawrence Snodle, Ann Tytherton, Elyn Allard, and T. Moon
9 Apr 1577   Danyel Carpenter sons of Nycholas Carpenter Witnesses Dany Cotl..., John Jekins, Alys Warde, Ryc Bastocok [Bassock], William S.ycysfeld
9 Apr 1577   Ryc [Rychard] Carpenter sons of Nycholas Carpenter Witnesses ditto
16 May 1577   Elyzabeth Wheller daughter of Ffrancys Wheller Witnesses Robert Hoburne, Elizabeth Baylie, Elizabeth Alcock
20 Jun 1577   Chrystopher Castell son of Thomas Castell [Carswell?] Witnesses Christopher Wyller, Gyles Johnack , MyllesLan, Ruth War...
3 Jul 1577   Jhoann Beyr daughter of Robert Beyr [Beer] Witnesses Thomas Chapman, Jhoann Creet and John Beer of Sher..
6 Jul 1577   Sybell Howe daughter of Lawrence Howe Witnesses John Johans, Sybyll Serll [Searle] an mother Dray, Androw's Wi...
21 Jul 1577   William Floxen son of Herry [Henry] Floxen [Flocken?] Witnesses William Uppryss , Mistress Twysden, and Myldred Swan, William L..th, Sussan Brett
21 Jul 1577   Sussann Floxen daughter of Henry Floxen [Flocken?] Witnesses ditto
21 Jul 1577   Marrgery Kook [Cooke] daughter of Danyel Kook Witnesses Rychard [blank], Margery Sharp, and ... Bassocke
26 Jul 1577   Chrystopher Snodle son of Lawrance Snodle Witnesses Christopher Wyllot, John Tytherton, Mistress Jane Hawcke
21 Aug 1577   William Denc son of Rychard Denc Witnesses William Tywsden [Twysden], John Warde, Phyllyp S...
22 Aug 1577   Mary Qwested daughter of Mary Qwested, the father [blank space] Witnesses Pernell Gwyllham, Glover's wife, and William Upryss of Neckollt [Naccolt]
25 Aug 1577   Rychard Harys son of Richard Harris Witnesses Rychard Alcock, William Rowland, Mr Allan,
25 Aug 1577   (master) Roger Twysden son of Mr Roger Twysden Witnesses Mr Raynold Str..., Mr Anthony Derying and mistress Swann
6 Oct 1577   Robert Rogers son of Thomas Rogers Witnesses Robert Grafton, Rol... Inglle, Nethersoles wife
6 Oct 1577   Thomas Alkock son of William Alcock Witnesses Thomas Moone, Robert Elener(?), and Amy Payne
18 Oct 1577   William Warner son of Garret Warner [Waddock?] Witnesses William Lambert, John Warde and Ryc Denc
27 Oct 1577   Elizabeth Hodgekyn daughter of Leonard Hodgekyn Witnesses Rychard Howell, Mr Tyn's wife and ...
5 Nov 1577   Henry German son of John German Witnesses John Stedham, Ryc Alcock, Ruth Wo..
1 Dec 1577   Annes Ernes(?) daughter of John Ernes(?) Witnesses Samson Barrow, Annes Nightingale, James(?) Har....
8 Dec 1577   Elyzabeth Wylls daughter of Anthony Wylles Witnesses Ryc Alcock, Elyzabeth Mone [Moon], Annes Stae...
15 Dec 1577   Nathanaell Holbourne son of Thomas Holbourne Witnesses Symod Ansell, Edward Henham,
16 Dec 1577   Thomas Else son of Robert Else Witnesses Mr George Yonge, Thomas Holle(?)'s wife
22 Dec 1577   Henry Collyns son of William Collyns Witnesses Henry Ach, Robert Grafton, Mistress Padnall
1 Jan 1577   Elyzabeth Dryland daughter of John Dryland Witnesses John Stepson, Dorathay Bassoc and Ally...
24 Jan 1577   Nycholas Rownden son of Robert Rownden Witnesses Nycholas Lundley, Raphe Watss, Alyc Lundley
24 Jan 1577   Sara German daughter of Rychard German Witnesses John N'tyn, Mr Burnes and Annes Sharp
30 Jan 1577   Raphaell Johns sons of John Johns Witnesses Raphael Watson, Jervasse Bassok the younger, John Lundlye,Thomas Dence, Joan Dray and Annes Ryg...
30 Jan 1577   Bernass.. Johns sons of John Johns Witnesses ditto
9 Feb 1577   William Lawrence son of Thomas Lawrence Witnesses William Poollard, Myles Lambert, Joan Cottyng
13 Feb 1577   Elyzabeth Butcher daughter of John Butcher Witnesses Mr Robert Manwell, Joan Denc
16 Feb 1577   Elizabeth Wattson daughter of Raphe Wattson Witnesses Thomas Cook and Ihzabel Alkr..
23 Feb 1577   Thomas Mytchell son of Robert Mytchell Witnesses Thomas Ler, John Pylcher, the wife of Pantre
16 Mar 1577   John Haylls son of Haylls Witnesses John Dilli(?) , Robert Grafton and Charger's wife
4 Apr 1578   Mary Marten daughter of ygnaram Marten Witnesses John Tytherton, Mr Hawck and Mistress Burne
18 Apr 1578   Jame Proude daughter of William Proude Witnesses Goodman Downe, Mistress Chapman and Mistress Ganok
1 May 1578   Gregory Whetnall son of Raynalld Whetnall Witnesses Gregory Bret, Thomas Hall and Amy Payne
7 May 1578   Rychard Tylden son of John Tilden Witnesses Ryc aBarrow, Thomas Shnylde
20 Apr 1578   James Franclyng son of Arthur Franklyn Witnesses Gregory Bret, Mr Brannax and Thomas Halls
8 Jun 1578   Roger Kingsland son of Rychard Kyngsland Witnesses Roger Kingsland, Henry Pysing, Mary Payne
11 Jun 1578   Sylvester Kayes daughter of John Kayes Witnesses William Bomester, John Kingsland, and Joan Mdrly(?)
15 Jun 1578   John Carpeyntter son of Nycholas Carpenter Witnesses John Dencke, John Jekyn, Dorathe Herdes
25 Jul 1578   Herry Platte son of William Platt Witnesses Symond Ansell, William Rowlland, Thomas Wells, and Phylps wife
25 Jul 1578   Elyzabeth Mocket daughter of Rychard Mocket Witnesses Nycholas Cottyng, Elizabeth Alcocke, Joann [blank]
26 Jul 1578   Roger Daweson son of George Daweson Witnesses Mr Roger Twysden, Mr Charlls Stotte and the goodwife Hall
26 Jul 1578   Edward Dalle son of Stephan Dalle . .
26 Jul 1578   Gregory Smythson son of John Smythson Witnesses Gregory Pynne, Thomas Alcocke
30 Jul 1578   Dorathe Grove daughter of John Witnesses John Benett, Dorathe Wood, Faythe Henham
10 Aug 1578   Mary Mylls daughter of John Mills Witnesses William Prysse, Mary Bear and [blank]
24 Aug 1578   Chrystofer Russell son of Rychard Russell Witnesses Christopher Wylles, Rychard Alcock, and Mary Lab...
5 Oct 1578   Edward Wells son of Thomas Wells Witnesses Edward Dabber, John Steven, and Annes Godlen
19 Oct 1578   Markes Howlen son of Alyzander Howlen Witnesses Marks Goldwell, Thomas Wylson, Martha Allen
21 Oct 1578   Joan [blank] daughter of [blank] Witnesses Edward Myls, Joan Beverlay, and Annes Watson
25 Oct 1578   James Master daughter of William Master Witnesses John Palkeman, Jane Hack [Hawk?], and Dorathe Wod and Thao.yt
2 Nov 1578   George Allard son of William Allard Witnesses George Bolden, William Prood, and Ellyn Allard
27 Nov 1578   Samuel Alcocke son of William Alcocke Witnesses William Payne, [blank] Burby.gh and widow Prood
28 Nov 1578   Danyell Alcocke son of William Alcocke Witnesses Gregory Bret, Ryc German, and Hall's wife
7 Dec 1578   John Corbet son of John Corbet Witnesses John Pynne, Raphe Watson, and Amy Rownd
21 Dec 1578   Thomas Sharpe son of Thomas Sharpe Witnesses Mr Thomas Moyll, Christofer Wylles
6 Jan 1578   Elyzabeth Martyn daughter of John Martyn Witnesses Thomans Low(?), Elyzabeth Collins and Julya Glover
12 Jan 1578   Steven Marbroke son of Steven Marbroke Witnesses Herbert Master, William Prysse and Joan Bray...
15 Feb 1578   Jane Gattes daughter of William Gattes Witnesses Rober Allard, Mistress Jane Hacke, and Johncock's Wy..
21 Feb 1578   William Browne son of Robert Browne Witnesses William Lamb, John Bennet and Mary Allen
24 Feb 1578   John Creet [Crete] son of Mychell Creet Witnesses John Beverley, William Kempe and the godwife Nethersole
2 Mar 1578   Allys Wylls daughter of Antony Wylls Witnesses Edward Mylls, Allys Lambert and Elyzabeth Allcock
8 Mar 1578   Gylles Bret son of Thomas Brett Witnesses Thomas German and Gylles Bret
8 Mar 1578   Dorathe Turrall daughter of Thomas Turrall Witnesses Thomas German, Dorathe Bassoc and Mary Allyn
15 Mar 1578   Gregory Bylltyng son of Richard Bylltyng [Biltin] Witnesses Thomas Smyth, Gregory Aottyng
15 Mar 1578   Elyzabeth Howell daughter of Rychard Howell . .
15 Mar 1578   Myldred Merne daughter of John Merne . .
22 Mar 1578   Henry Harryson son of Rychard Harryson Witnesses William Wood, Henry Wood, Thomas Wood and Myldred Lamb
26 Apr 1579   John Kingsland son of John Kingsland Witnesses John Hardes, Ryc German, and Edward Henham and Mistress Cottyng
1 May 1579   Isbell Truelove daughter of Annes Truelove Witnesses John Hacker, mother Dray and Garet Waddoc's wife
10 May 1579   Annes Buckingham daughter of Thomas Buckingham Witnesses Jarvesse Bassoc, Danyel Burchett, Alyc Daweson
24 May 1579   Elysabeth Smyse daughter of Benet Smyse(?) Witnesses Rychard Barley, Elyzabeth Ferres and Allyce of Clifton
7 Jun 1579   Annes Pylcher daughter of Jacob Pylcher Witnesses Richard Howlen, Sussan Downe, and Annes Sprinher
26 Jul 1579   Elenor Tytherton daughter of Danyell Tytherton Witnesses Mr John Kemp, Elenore Tytherton, John Cloke
2 Aug 1579   Thomas Munnyng son of Edward Munnyng Witnesses Sir Thomas Kemp, Mr Mychell Sambs(?) and mistress Sambs(?)/ Sarules(?)
13 Sep 1579   John Henham son of Edward Henham Witnesses Thomas Bret, Rychard Pynne and Jereme Berdley
6 Sep 1579   William Lambert son of Thomas Lambert Witnesses William Lambert, Ryv Alcocke , Mylles Lambert and Myldryd Lambert
15 Sep 1579   Thomas Beyr [Beer] son of Robert Beer Witnesses Thomas Chapman, Thomas Wyllson and [blank]
18 Oct 1579   John Tylden son of Thomas Tylden Witnesses John Tylden, John Smylle
20 Oct 1579   Thomas Snodle son of Lawrance Snodle Witnesses Thomas Aston, Thomas Bette and Ellyn Hayns
15 Nov 1579   Dorathe Dryland daughter of John Dryland Witnesses Rychard Alcockem Dorathe Wood and Dorathe Payne
18 Nov 1579   Margaret Sampson daughter of Isaac Sampson Witnesses Stephan Whythed, Andrew Cok and mistress Cok
22 Nov 1579   John Cayes [Kayes] son of Anthony Cayes Witnesses John Martyn, Edward Mylls and Annes Wattson
13 Dec 1579   Dorathe Poullard daughter of William Poullard [Pollard] Witnesses Edward Mylls, Dorathe Oldfyld, Alyce Allyn
13 Dec 1579   Edward Smylle son of Thomas Smylle . .
20 Dec 1579   Stephan Gylles son of Stephan Gylles Witnesses Symond Ansell, Thomas Halle's wife
20 Dec 1579   William Kingsland son of John Kingsland Witnesses William Payne
20 Dec 1579   William Burchet son of Harry Burchet . .
20 Dec 1579   Dorathe Whythed daughter of Stephan Whythed Witnesses Barcholer, Wynter, Dorathe Fysher, Marhy Allen
27 Dec 1579   Rychard Pylcher son of Thomas Pylcher Witnesses Rychard Phylpot, Edward Pylcher and Alyce Pylcher
29 Jan 1579   Elyzabeth German daughter of John German Witnesses John Cottyngs, Elyzabeth Lambert and [blank] Yonge
8 Feb 1579   Thomas Roper son of Edward Roper Witnesses Sir Thomas Kempe, Mr Crypes, Mistress Snatchbull
8 Feb 1579   Gregory Whytwood son of John Whitewood . .
21 Feb 1579   Rychard Burkes son of John Burkes Witnesses Rychard Denn, Garat Waddoc, Alyc Glover
22 Feb 1579   Joseph Rowendon son of Robert Rowendon Witnesses Pett [Peter] Mallatyn, Nycholas Yerdon(?), and Catheren Burch
2 Mar 1579   Steven Dongke(?) son of John Dongke(?) Witnesses Rychard Pynne, Stephan Phylpot and Sussana Downe
8 Mar 1579   Janne Wattes daughter of John Wattes Witnesses Thomas Moone, Mistress Kemp and Goodwife Alcocke
2 Apr 1580   Dorathe Henlye daughter of Gervasse Henlye Witnesses William Browne, Dorathe Herds, Ellyn Allard
3 Apr 1580   Mylles Browne son of Robert Browne Witnesses Myles Lambert, Edmond Osburne, and Robert Bayle's wife
8 May 1580   Margaret Carter daughter of Pett [Peter] Carter Witnesses Raphaell Wattson, Mistress Margaret Twysden and Mary Swan
28 May 1580   Margaret Dence daughter of Rychard Dence Witnesses Thomas Brett, Mistress Margaret Twysden, Myldred Swan
28 May 1580   Mary Koke daughter of Danyl [Daniel Cooke] Witnesses George Daweson
29 May 1580   Stephan Creett son of Michell Creet [Crete] . .
29 May 1580   Sussan Lawrance daughter of Thomas Lawrance . .
30 May 1580   Edward Johncock son of Joanne Johncock . .
6 Jun 1580   Sussanne Harres daughter of Alysander Harres . .
15 Jun 1580   Maryan Else daughter of Robert Else . .
26 Jun 1580   Janne Hall daughter of Edward Hall . .
26 Jun 1580   Benette Bennet daughter of Walter Bennet . .
3 Jul 1580   Elyzabeth Wattson daughter of Raphe Wattson . .
3 Jul 1580   Elyzabeth Baylly daughter of Gregory Baylly . .
11 Jul 1580   Edward Pynne son of Rychard Pynne . .
7 Aug 1580   William Sharpe son of Thomas Sharpe . .
7 Aug 1580   Joanne Grant(?)/ Grove(?) daughter of John Grant(?) . .
12 Sep 1580   Henry Burchet son of Dany Burchet . .
25 Sep 1580   Rychard Henham son of Edward Henham . .
25 Sep 1580   Edward Henham son of Edward Henham . .
14 Oct 1580   Thomas Weast son of Thomas Weast . .
16 Oct 1580   William Marton son of ygnoram Marton [ygnoram =unknown] . .
6 Nov 1580   Edward Proode son of William Proode . .
6 Nov 1580   William Austen(?) son of Gregory Austen(?)/ Dusten(?) . .
18 Dec 1580   Hyramy Waddoc son of Garet Waddoc . .
21 Dec 1580   Thomas Alcocke son of William Alcocke . .
8 Jan 1580   Pryssylla Daweson daughter of George Daweson . .
13 Jan 1580   Stephan Wassell son of George Wassell . .
24 Jan 1580   Joanna Baylly daughter of Thomas Baylly . .
2 Feb 1580   Joanna Howlen daughter of Allysander Howlen . .
5 Feb 1580   Danyell Haryson son of Richard Harrison . [might be Sanyell /Samuel?]
18 Feb 1580   Gregory Howell son of Ryc [Richard] Howell . .
6 Mar 1580   Roger Rogers son of Thomas Rogers . .
10 Mar 1580   Mylles Kingsland son of Richard Kingsland . .
12 Mar 1580   Thomas Gattes son of Stephan Gattes . .
27 Mar 1580   Godly Lewcas [Lucas] daughter of [blank] Lucas . .
25 Mar 1581   William Harpe son of James Harp . .
16 Apr 1581   Gregory Kempe son of Jozyas Kempe . .
16 Apr 1581   Joanne Halle daughter of Adam Halle . .
30 Apr 1581   William Butcher son of John Butcher . .
29 Jun 1581   Gregory Brett son of Thomas Brett . .
2 Jul 1581   William Whetnoll son of Renold Whetnoll . .
16 Jul 1581   Gregory German son of Thomas German . .
30 Jul 1581   Margaret Wattson daughter of Raphe Wattson . .
3 Aug 1581   Josna / Josua Kayes son of Anthony Kayes . .
10 Sep 1581   George Hall son of Thomas Hall . .
1 Oct 1581   Katheren Barrow daughter of Robert Barrow . .
22 Oct 1581   Tabitha Wylson daughter of Wyllson . .
1 Nov 1581   Robert Mylles son of John Mylles . .
19 Nov 1581   Thomas Smyde son of Thomas Smyde . .
19 Nov 1581   Robert Beyr son of Robert Beyr [Beer] . .
19 Nov 1581   Gervesse Henley son of Gervesse Henley . .
3 Dec 1581   Gylles Sampson son of Isaac Sampson . .
3 Dec 1581   Petter Carter son of Petter Carter . .
17 Dec 1581   Elyzabeth Denc daughter of Rychard Dence . .
7 Jan 1581   Michaell Bennet son of Walter Bennet . .
18 Jan 1581   Edward Browne son of Robert Browne . .
18 Jan 1581   Mary Johnson daughter of John Johnson . .
24 Jan 1581   Thomas Joanns son of John Joanns [Jones] . .
28 Jan 1581   Godly Whythead daughter of Stephan Whythed . .
28 Jan 1581   Gyles Howe(?) son of William Howe(?) [ink spot] .
28 Jan 1581   Mary Curllon(?) daughter of George Curllon(?) . .
25 Feb 1581   Joanne Beverlay daughter of Jezeth Beverlay . .
4 Mar 1581   Joanne [blank] the chyld of a poore walkyng woman . .
28 Mar 1582   John Howlen son of Alyxsander Howlen . .
20 Apr 1582   Nycolas Mytchell son of Rychard Mytchell . .
20 Apr 1582   Thomas Amys son of John Amys . .
15 Apr 1582   John Fullemer son of [blank] . .
29 Apr 1582   Robert Kingsland son of John Kingsland . .
29 Apr 1582   Sussan Maye daughter of John Maye . .
3 Jun 1582   John Snode son of Lawrance Snodle . .
10 Jun 1582   Ffrances Burges daughyter of Gregory Burges . .
22 Jul 1582   Joanne Pylcher daughter of Jacob Pylcher . .
29 Jul 1582   Obadia Buckingham son of Thomas Buckingham . .
9 Sep 1582   John Stephens son of John Stephens . .
17 Sep 1582   Thomas Wardener son of Garat Wardener . .
17 Sep 1582   Eden(?) Enlen(?) Magya(?) / Wragge(?) daughter of Meraya Wragge? .
23 Sep 1582   John Sharpe son of Thomas Sharpe . .
23 Sep 1582   William Smythe son of Thomas Smythe . .
23 Sep 1582   Margaret Harres daughter of Alyxsander Harres . .
7 Oct 1582   Thomas Burchet son of Danyl Burchet . .
10 Oct 1582   Elyzabeth Rowndon daughter of Robert Rowndon . .
14 Oct 1582   William Grome / Grove(?) son of John . .
21 Oct 1582   George Tytherton son of Danyell Tytherton . .
4 Nov 1582   Leoner Barrow daughter of Robert Barrow . .
9 Nov 1582   Thomas Pender son of John Pender . .
11 Nov 1582   Rychard German son of John German . .
11 Nov 1582   Jese Watson son of Raphe Watson . .
16 Nov 1582   Elyzabeth Dray daughter of John Dray . .
21 Nov 1582   Thomas Henham son of Edward Henham . .
1 Jan 1582   Elyzabeth Pylcher daughter of Rychard Pylcher . .
20 Jan 1582   Harry Howlen son of Thomas Howlen . .
22 Jan 1582   Gregory Marton son of ygnoram Marton [ygnoram =unknown] . .
27 Jan 1582   George Dawson son of George Daweson . .
3 Feb 1582   Katheren Deyryng . . .
10 Feb 1582   Katheren Baylle daughter of Gregory Baylly . .
24 Feb 1582   Thomas Kingsland son of Richard Kingsland . .
24 Feb 1582   Elyzabeth Corbet daughter of John Corbet . .
10 Mar 1582   Thomas Cleaveland son of Robert Cleaveland . .
17 Mar 1582   Thomason Luck daughter of William Luck . .
2 Apr 1583   Annes Ducket daughter of John Ducket . .
2 Apr 1583   Elyzabeth Smeed daughter of Thomas Smeed . .
21 Apr 1583   Catheren Collyns daughter of John Collyns . .
21 Apr 1583   Joann Halle daughter of Thomas Halle . .
26 May 1583   Elyzabeth Wynter daughter of Gregory Wynter . .
6 Jun 1583   Joanne Sare(?)/ Care(?) daughter of Thomas Sare . .
13 Jun 1583   Johan German daughter of Rychard German . .
23 Jul 1583   Mary Joannes daughter of John Joannes [Jones] . .
5 Aug 1583   Thomasen Beyr [Beer] daughter of Robert Beyr [Beer] . .
18 Aug 1583   Thomas [blank] son of Masse . .
25 Aug 1583   William Tytherton son of John Tytherton . .
8 Sep 1583   Thomas Howe son of William Howe(?) . .
10 Sep 1583   Chrystien Prood daughter of William Prood . .
10 Sep 1583   John Prood DAUGHTER (?) of William Prood . .
22 Sep 1583   Francys Koke daughter of Danyl [Daniel Cooke] . .
8 Oct 1583   Elyzabeth Kwrlehm(?) daughter of George . .
20 Oct 1583   Ezechrell [Ezekiel] Hoggman son of Richard Hoggman . .
20 Oct 1583   Robert Egeredge son of Raph [prob should be Egerden] . .
21 Oct 1583   Thomas Stephenes son of John Stephens . .
3 Nov 1583   William Foweller son of Richard Fowler . .
3 Nov 1583   Edmond Wheller son of Francis Wheller . .
15 Nov 1583   Elyzabeth Ansell daughter of Symon Ansell . .
14 Nov 1583   Stephan Dod son of Stephan Dod . .
15 Dec 1583   Thomas Samson son of Izaac Samson . .
29 Dec 1583   William German son of Thomas German . .
29 Dec 1583   Elyzabeth Benet daughter of Walter Bennet . .
10 Jan 1583   William Kayes son of Anthony Kayes . .
12 Jan 1583   Robert Wattes son of Roger Wattes . .
12 Jan 1583   Julyan Bret daughter of Thomas Bret . .
12 Jan 1583   Elyzabeth Burges daughter of Gregory Burges . .
19 Jan 1583   William Howell son of Richard Howell . .
9 Feb 1583   Thomason Denc daughter of Richard Denc . .
19 Feb 1583   Mary Trusse(?) / Crusse(?) daughter of Anthony Trusse . .
19 Feb 1583   Elyzabeth Mark a stayer at Robert Beyr's . .
15 Mar 1583   William Browne son of Robert Browne . .
22 Mar 1583   William Lukas son of Lukas . .
28 Mar 1584   Mary Snode daughter of Lawrance Snode . .
18 May 1584   Thomas Cartter son of Petter Carter . .
18 May 1584   Joane Beyr daughter of Thomas Beyr . .
24 May 1584   Annes Beverley daughter of Joseph Beverley . .
26 May 1584   Rychard Ffryer son of Bartholomew Ffryer . .
7 Jun 1584   Thomas Barrow son of Robert Barrow . .
7 Jun 1584   Madelen Kempe daughter of Josias Kemp . .
26 Jul 1584   Alyce Master daughtr of William Master . .
2 Aug 1584   Stephan Wylson son of Wilson . .
8 Aug 1584   Anne Hodgeman daughter of Thomas Hodgeman . .
23 Aug 1584   John Leytth son of Mychaell Leytth . .
6 Sep 1584   Paullyne Fryer daughter of John Fryer . .
20 Sep 1584   Johann Smyth daughter of Thomas Smyth . .
20 Sep 1584   William Henley son of Garvass Henly . .
20 Sep 1584   Elyzabeth Unfell daughter of Unfell . .
21 Sep 1584   Dorathe Stephans daughter of John Stephans . .
29 Sep 1584   Dorathe Burchet daughter of David Burchet . .
11 Oct 1584   William Adman son of William Adman . .
1 Nov 1584   Gregory Warner son of Garat Warner . .
1 Nov 1584   Sara Pycke daughter of William Pycke . .
1 Nov 1584   Elyzabeth Cottyng daughter of Gregory Cottyng . .
8 Nov 1584   Annie Allard daughter of William Allard . .
22 Nov 1584   Humphre Annes [Amys?) son of John . .
29 Nov 1584   Anne Luck daughter of William Luck . .
6 Dec 1584   Anne Eggerddon daughter of Raphe Egerden . .
13 Dec 1584   Stephan Pylcher son pf Rychard Pylcher . .
13 Dec 1584   Annes Bolden daughter of [blank] Bolden . .
27 Dec 1584   Stephan Danne son of Stephan Dann . .
10 Jan 1584   Elyzabeth Browman daughter of John Browman . .
16 Jan 1584   Thomas Brett son of Bette . .
24 Jan 1584   Elyzabeth Halle daughter of Adam Halle . .
7 Feb 1584   Garthrud [Gertrude] Sharpe daughter of Thomas Sharpe . .
18 Feb 1584   Robert Howlen son of Alyxsander Howlen . .
21 Feb 1584   Amy Tytherton daughter of John Tytherton . .
21 Feb 1584   Rebecha Warde daughter of John Warde . .
28 Feb 1584   Annie Argall daughter of Argall . .
11 Apr 1585   John Deyrryng son of Chrystoph Deyrryng . .
2 May 1585   Pryssylla Buckingham daughter of Thomas Buckingham . .
2 May 1585   Elyzabeth Prenne daughter of Hewe Prenne [Hugh Pynne?] . .
16 May 1585   Thomas Lawrance son of John Lawrance . .
16 May 1585   Anne [blank] daughter of a walkyng woman . .
20 May 1585   Dennes Roper daughter of William Roper . .
30 May 1585   Sara Dodd daughter of Stephan Dodd the younger . .
30 May 1585   Mathewe Hall son of Thomas Hall . .
30 May 1585   Elyzabeth Kingsland daughter of Richard Kingsland . .
5 Jun 1585   Rebecca Dawesonne daughter of George Daweson . .
20 Jun 1585   Rychard Rownden son of Robert Rovnden . .
1 Aug 1585   Benet Snoode daughter of Lawrance Snode . .
15 Aug 1585   Silas Hawcker son of Rycherd Hawcker of Sandwych . .
22 Aug 1585   Gillian Sibsthorpe daughter of Robert Sibthorpe . HANDWRITING AND SOME NAME SPELLINGS ALTER DRAMATICALLY WITH THE NEW MINISTER
19 Sep 1585   Susanna Howling daughter of Thomas Howling . .
3 Oct 1585   Repent Greene daughter of Marie Green a strumpett . .
1 Nov 1585   Marie Harries daughter of Thomas Harries of Kennington . .
14 Nov 1585   Rychard Cleveland son of Robert Cleveland . .
7 Dec 1585   Martha Clarke daughter of Edward Clarke . .
19 Dec 1585   Margerie Mairell daughter of Thomas . .
28 Dec 1585   Anne Fferris daughter of Richard Fferris . .
2 Jan 1585   Steven Dodd son of Janner Dodd . .
9 Jan 1585   Isaack Kempe son of Isaias Kemp . .
16 Jan 1585   Thomas Marctin [Martyn] son of Jorg.a Marctin . .
24 Jan 1585   Daniel Sampson son of Isaack Sampson . .
30 Jan 1585   Marie Smith daughter of Thomas Smith . .
30 Jan 1585   Jane Paine daughter of Gregorie Paine [Payne] . .
6 Feb 1585   Henrie Bennett son of Walter Bennet . .
13 Feb 1585   Mary Tilden daughter of Thomas Tilden . .
20 Feb 1585   Precivall Brett son of Thomas Brett . .
20 Feb 1585   Marye Brett daughter of Jonah Brett . .
6 Mar 1585   Edward Barrow son of Robert Barrow . .
20 Mar 1585   Jhon Winter son of Gregorie Winter . .
27 Mar 1586   Nathanaell Brunling son of Mychaell Brunling . .
27 Mar 1586   Jane Keyes daughter of Anthonne Keyes [prev. Kayes] . .
24 Apr 1586   Nathanaell Dobbes son of Edward Dobbes . .
8 May 1586   Jhon Mace son of Rychard Mace . .
15 May 1586   Elizabeth Pilcher daughter of Jacob Pilcher [prev. Pylcher] . .
22 May 1586   Tabytha Swann daughter of Mr William Swanne . .
24 May 1586   Anne Henlie daughter of Jervisze Henlie [prev. Henly] . .
26 Jun 1586   Jhon Ashenden son of Stepne Ashenden [Stephen?] . .
10 Jul 1586   Dorothye Cassell daughter of Thomas Cassell [prev. Castell?] . .
17 Jul 1586   Anne Tarvalli daughter of Thomas Tarvalli . .
29 Jul 1586   Rychard Murrey baseborn son of Grace Murrey . .
31 Jul 1586   Ellinor Coting daughter of Gregorie Coting [prev. Cottyng] . .
22 Aug 1586   Roger Kingsland son of Jhon Kingsland . .
28 Aug 1586   Priscilla Harris daughter of Alexander Harris . .
11 Sep 1586   Anne Collins daughter or William Collins the younger . .
18 Sep 1586   Bennett Joyne daughter of Edmund Joyne . .
25 Sep 1586   James Gulliphard son of Robert, Minister of Wye . [Robert Goliforde 1584-1589 - source CCEd]
25 Sep 1586   Thomas Howell son of Richard Howell . .
2 Oct 1586   Edward Whettwall son of William Whettwall [prev. Whetnall] . .
11 Oct 1586   Dorothey Kempe daughter of Mr Thomas Kempe esquire baptised Olantigh . .
23 Oct 1586   Mary Burnrune(?) daughter of Robert [Burne or Brown?] . .
1 Nov 1586   George Martin son of Jhon Martin . .
6 Mar 1586   Anna Jerman daughter of Rychard Jerman [prev. German] . .
20 Nov 1586   William Hodgman son of Thomas Hodgman . .
30 Nov 1586   Elizabeth Jerman daughter of Thomas Jerman . .
11 Dec 1586   Thamus [Thomas] Dood son of Steven Dood . .
6 Jan 1586   Elizabeth Howe daughter of William Howe . .
15 Jan 1586   Jhon Cowsden(?)/Cowper(?) son of Richard Cowsden(?)/Cowper(?) . .
15 Jan 1586   Cornelius Warender son of Garret Warender . .
15 Jan 1586   Priscilla Higham daughter of William Higham . .
29 Jan 1586   Jhon Bowland son of Joseph Bowland . .
5 Feb 1586   .ampas Dan son of Steven Dan . .
19 Feb 1586   Richerd Ffines son of Jhon Ffines . .
19 Feb 1586   William Peeke son of William Peeke . .
26 Feb 1586   Thomas Allen son of James Allen . .
28 Feb 1586   Thomas Dearing son of Mr Christopher Dearing . .
5 Mar 1586   Jhon Butcher son of William Butcher the younger . .
8 Mar 1586   Mary Lye daughter of Michaell Lye . .
12 Mar 1586   Anna Philpott daughter of Thomas Philpott . .
19 Mar 1586   Anna Bailie daughter of Gregorie Bailie . .
16 Mar 1586   Anne Carter daughter of Peter Carter . .
16 Apr 1587   Elizabeth Brett daughter of Jonas Brett . .
14 May 1587   Jane Owsnan / Ousnam daughter of Richerd Owsnan . .
21 May 1587   Elizabeth Sharpe daughter of Thomas Sharpe . .
11 Jun 1587   Sara Hurdston daughter of Thomas Hurdston . .
23 Jul 1587   William Stevens son of Jhon Stevens . .
23 Jul 1587   Jhon Lockett son of John Lockett . .
30 Jul 1587   Anne Smyth daughter of Leonard Smyth . .
3 Aug 1587   Rachell Hall daughter of Thomas Hall . .
3 Aug 1587   Elias Buckingham son of Thomas Buckingham . .
27 Aug 1587   Theophilus Hall son of Henrie Hall. Gentleman . .
27 Aug 1587   Jane Browne daughter of William Browne . .
27 Aug 1587   Repent Biran daughter of James Biran . .
10 Sep 1587   Marie Harington daughter of Marie Harington . .
17 Sep 1587   Abraham Amys son of John Amys . .
8 Oct 1587   Debora Tytherton daughter of John Tytherton . .
29 Oct 1587   Anna Dawson daughter of George Dawson . .
5 Nov 1587   Jhon Sawelie son of John Sawelie . .
19 Nov 1587   Timotheus Howe son of James Howe . .
10 Dec 1587   Jhon Amyas son of Jhon Amys . .
25 Dec 1587   Jane Burchett daughter of Davyd Burchett . .
31 Dec 1587   Roberte Sibthorpe son of Robert Sibthorpe . .
14 Jan 1587   Daniell Slaughter son of Thomas Slaughter . .
14 Jan 1587   Elizabeth Dabbes daughter of Edward Dabbes . .
18 Jan 1587   Twisden Swann son of Thomas Swann . .
21 Jan 1587   Richerd Wynterton son of Robert Wynterton . .
23 Jan 1587   Elizabeth Ashenden daughter of Henrie Ashenden . .
18 Feb 1587   Gilian Hammond daughter of James Hammond . .
25 Feb 1587   Maria Deane daughter of Isaac Deane . .
17 Mar 1587   Margaret Crombe(?) / Crowde(?) daughter of Henrie Crombe(?)/ Crowde(?) . .
31 Mar 1588   Richerd Neyes son of Robert Neyes, alias Laze, a flattwosted tayler [flat worsted is a wool textile] . .
7 Apr 1588   William Reynald son of Nicholas Reynald . .
11 Apr 1588   John Hasselwood son of John Hasselwood . .
12 May 1588   Dyonis Tylden daughter of Thomas Tylden . .
19 May 1588   Jhon Sampson son of Isaack Sampson . .
.. May 1588   Nehemia Gulliford son of Robert Gulliford , Minister of Wye . .
27 May 1588   Thomas Beck son of Thomas Beck . .
9 Jun 1588   Thomas Henlie son of Jervis Henlie . .
30 Jun 1588   William Meede son of Jhion Meede . .
25 Aug 1588   Thomas Brett son of Mr Thomas Brett . .
1 Sep 1588   Katheryne Laurence daughter of John Lawrence . .
8 Sep 1588   Nathanaell Ffynche son of Henrie Finch esquire . .
10 Sep 1588   Mathewe Slaughter son of Daniell Slaughter . .
10 Sep 1588   Thomas Rogers son of Thomas Rogers . .
15 Sep 1588   Priscilla Keyes daughter of Anthonie Keyes . .
29 Sep 1588   William Payne son of Gregorie Payne . .
1 Dec 1588   Margarett Philpott daughter of Thomas Philpott . .
23 Dec 1588   Allice Titherton daughter of Daniell Titherton . .
29 Dec 1588   Marge Sawgthston(?)/Smithson(?) daughter of William Sawgthston(?) . .
29 Dec 1588   Anna Dan daughter of Steven Dan . .
29 Dec 1588   Allice Castell daughter of Thomas Castell . .
12 Jan 1588   Michell Hall son of Thomas Hall Witnesses Mr H. Ffynch, Mr E Dering, Mistress Swan
15 Jan 1588   Henrie Betts son of Thomas Betts Witnesses Mr Shipham, Mr Horsmanden, Mistress Mastholl, Mistress Ffrancklin
2 Feb 1588   Christopher Bucknell son of Humfrie Bucknell Witnesses Mr Robert Moyle, Mr James Bourne, Mistress Margaret Turneye
13 Feb 1588   Susanna Allen daughter of James Allen Witnesses Richerd Owsnam, David Burchett, Goodwife Waddocke
16 Feb 1588   Andrewe Telynge son of Gregorie Telynge Witnesses Isaacke Sampson, Andrewe Cooke, the wife of Philipp Dence and Thomas Cooke
2 Mar 1588   Priscilla Ffrier daughter of John Ffrier Witnesses Robert Dan, Goodwife Wells, Goodwife Curlinge
9 Mar 1588   Ffrancis Dering son of Christopher Dering, gent. Witnesses George Wiatt, esquire, Mr John Swann, Mistress Dering of Wildboroughe
9 Mar 1588   William Owsnan son of Richard Owsnan Witnesses William Norden, Thomas Hall, and Goodwife Burchett
9 Mar 1588   Henrie Howell son of Richard Howell Witnesses Henrie Tritten, Mistress Morland
15 Mar 1588   Jhon Mantle son of John Mantel Witnesses Symon Whitefield, Michaell Mounte, Robert Allard's wife
6 Apr 1589   Bennett Mantle daughter of Thomas Mantell Witnesses Mistress Bennett Moyle, Henrie Wood, and Thomas Brett
6 Apr 1589   Thomas Agman son of Raphe Adman Witnesses Thomas Wood, Richerd Barbar, Thomas Brett's wife
13 Apr 1589   Sara Thomas daughter of Jhon Thomas Witnesses Sara Kempe, Elizabeth Henlie and George Westwood
27 Apr 1589   Saren Lasye daughter of Robert Lasye . .
1 May 1589   Katheren Wilson daughter of Thomas Wilson . .
4 May 1589   Jhon Mecer son of Samuel Mercer . .
4 May 1589   Daniel Higham son of William Higham . .
25 May 1589   Jhon Mayal son of Jhon Mayal . .
25 May 1589   Thomas Strowd or Crickenden ye imputed childe of Thomas Crickenden . .
1 Jun 1589   Marke Monke son of Edward Monke . .
8 Jun 1589   Daniel Johnson son of Jhon Johnson . .
12 Jun 1589   Susanna Dens daughter of Jhon Dens . .
19 Jun 1589   (Mistress) Amee Kempe daughter of Mr Thomas Kempe esquire baptised Olantigh . .
29 Jun 1589   Ame Avery daughter of Robert Avery . .
13 Jul 1589   Thomas Pylchard on of Edward Pylcher . .
27 Jul 1589   Jane Beare daughter of Thomas Beare . .
17 Aug 1589   Robert Tylden son of Thomas Tylden . .
17 Aug 1589   Jane Deale daughter of Jhon Deale . .
24 Aug 1589   Robert Byram son of James Byraim . .
31 Aug 1589   Davy Johnson son of Godfre Johnson . .
7 Sep 1589   William Kennit son of William Kennit [Kennet] . .
7 Sep 1589   William Bolding son of William Bolding . .
7 Sep 1589   Thomas Browne son of William Browne . .
7 Sep 1589   Thomas Lawrence son of Thomas Lawrence of Godmissam [Godmersham] . .
7 Sep 1589   Elizabeth Breeche daughter of James Breeche of Godmissam [Godmersham] . .
21 Sep 1589   Alice Ward daughter of Jhon Ward . .
5 Oct 1589   Daniel Payne son of Gregory Payne . .
20 Oct 1589   Kathrin Browne daughter of Robert Brown . .
9 Nov 1589   James Howe son of James Howe . .
16 Nov 1589   William Hanvel son of Jhon Hanvel . .
23 Nov 1589   Anna Brown daughter of Jhon Brown . .
21 Dec 1589   Edward Hodgman son of Thomas Hodgman . .
28 Dec 1589   Thomas Stevens son of Jhon Stevens . .
4 Jan 1589   Richard Tritton son of Henrye Tritton . .
4 Jan 1589   John Tomson son of William Tomson . .
4 Jan 1589   Jane Jones daughter of Jhon Jones . .
11 Jan 1589   George Haselwood son of Jhon Haselwood . .
1 Feb 1589   Nycholas Beverley son of George Beverley . .
2 Feb 1589   Elizabeth Ames daughter of Jhon Ames . .
22 Feb 1589   Goddlye Clarke daughter of Edward Clearke . . .
25 Mar 1590   Elisabeth Sampson daughter of Isaac Sampson . .
25 Apr 1590   Martha Dence daughter of Philip Dence . .
26 Apr 1590   David Henly son of Jervis Henly . .
31 May 1590   Richard Kingsland son of John Kingsland . .
7 Jun 1590   Annes Meedes daughter of Meedes widowe the reputed father as yet unknowne . .
14 Jun 1590   Samuell Lasie son of Robert Lasie . .
21 Jun 1590   Jane Pilcher daughter of Jacobb Pilcher . .
12 Jul 1590   Margaret Butcher daughter of William Butcher . .
26 Jul 1590   Jone How daughter of William How . .
2 Aug 1590   Margret Pilcher daughter of Robert Pilcher . .
2 Aug 1590   Jone Kempe daughter of Oseas Kempe . .
16 Aug 1590   Andrewe Carter son of Christofer Carter . .
23 Aug 1590   Elizabeth Burchet daughter of Henrie Burchet . .
23 Aug 1590   George Legget son of John Legget . .
13 Sep 1590   John Deale son of John Deale . .
25 Oct 1590   Elias Slaughter sn of Samuel Slaughter . .
30 Nov 1590   Jane Lye daughter of Mychell Lye . .
7 Dec 1590   Theophelus Huttson son of Thomas Huttson [Hudson] . .
7 Dec 1590   Henrie Cooke son of Henrie Cooke . .
6 Jan 1590   Jone Allyn daughter of Nichollas Allyn . .
10 Jan 1590   Nathaniell Winter son of Gregorie Winter . .
17 Jan 1590   Katharan Swann daughter of Thomas Swann, gent. . .
24 Jan 1590   Ffrances Caster daughter of Thomas Caster . .
1 Feb 1590   Sara Allin daughter of James Allyn . .
1 Feb 1590   Marie Cullinbeam daughter of John Cullinbeam . .
1 Feb 1590   William Ffoxe son of John Ffoxe . .
1 Mar 1590   John Barrow son of Robert Barrow . .
10 Mar 1590   Clara Martin daughter of Ingram Martin . .
14 Mar 1590   Marie Kempe daughter of Mr Thomas Kempe . .
21 Mar 1590   Marie Snode daughter of Lawrence Snode . .
18 Mar 1590   John Stephens son of John Stephens . .
4 May 1591   Robert Dence son of John Dence . .
13 May 1591   John Wilson son of Thomas Wilson . .
16 May 1591   Nicholas Ashenden son of Henrie Ashenden . .
23 May 1591   Edward Wigger son of George Wigger . .
6 Jun 1591   Thomas Keyes son of Anthony Keyes . .
13 Jun 1591   Thomas Hodgeman son of Lennard Hodgeman . .
27 Jun 1591   Thomas Winter [blank] . .
4 Jul 1591   John Buntinge son of Mighell Buntinge . .
15 Aug 1591   Jane Deeringe daughter of Christopher Deeringe . .
15 Aug 1591   Elizabeth German daughter of John German . .
29 Aug 1591   Rebacka Hennam daughter of Edward Hennam [Henham] . .
29 Aug 1591   Marlin Beere daughter of Thomas Beere . .
12 Sep 1591   Marie Dabbes daughter of Edward Dabbes . .
26 Sep 1591   Nessimus (alias) Essimias Binge son of Thomas Binge note: Nessimus (alias) Essimias the son of Thomas Binge, whe knowe not what name to give unto his child as was baptised the 26 daye September. But as I do suppose they shal meane Nehemias but as yet I know not his mined -[in other handwriting "Why not Onesimus]
3 Oct 1591   John Amys son of John Amys . .
10 Oct 1591   Elizabeth Pilcher daughter of Edward Pilcher . .
21 Nov 1591   Thomas Bouldinge son of William Bouldinge . .
5 Dec 1591   Marie Howland daughter of John Howland . .
12 Dec 1591   Eles Joyne daughter of Edmund Joyne . .
20 Dec 1591   Ann Stevenes daughter of John Stevenes . .
26 Dec 1591   Thomas Greene son of Henrie Greene . .
30 Jan 1591   Ann Owsnam daughter of Richard Owsnam . .
13 Feb 1591   John John Johnson son of Godfrie Johnson . .
20 Feb 1591   Ann Swann daughter of Thomas Swann . .
27 Feb 1591   Richard Warde son of John Warde . .
12 Mar 1591   Beniamyn Cock son of Thomas Cock . .
19 Mar 1591   Henrye Mantell son of Thomas Mantell . .
26 Mar 1592   Katheren Howell daughter of Richard Howell . .
2 Apr 1592   Thomas Clerk son of Edward Clerk . .
2 Apr 1592   Thomas Thompson son of William Thompson . .
2 Apr 1592   William Howe son of James Howe . .
23 Apr 1592   James Brett son of Thomas Brett . .
30 Apr 1592   John Back son of Thomas Back . .
21 May 1592   Godlye Turrall daughter of William Turrall . .
21 May 1592   Joane Caldwell daughter of Twysden Caldwell . .
6 Aug 1592   Mary Winterton daughter of Robert Winterton . .
6 Aug 1592   Henrie Henlye son of Gervice Henlie . .
6 Aug 1592   Davie(?), Danie(?), Daine(?) Ffoxe son of John Ffoxe . .
13 Aug 1592   John Titterton [Titherton?] son of Marke Titterton . .
13 Aug 1592   Richard Cooke son of William Cooke . .
24 Aug 1592   Magdalin Lucket daughter of [blank] Lucket . .
3 Sep 1592   Thomas Hodgeman son of Thomas Hodgman . .
3 Sep 1592   Afferie Browne daughter of William Browne . .
17 Sep 1592   David Cooke son of David Cooke . .
1 Oct 1592   Roberte Haselwood son of John Haselwood . .
1 Oct 1592   Anne Haselwood daughter of Peter Haselwood . .
12 Oct 1592   Elizabeth Pilcher daughter of Robert Pilcher . .
12 Oct 1592   Elizabeth Younge daughter of Richard Young . .
22 Oct 1592   Isaack Jerman son of William Jerman . .
19 Nov 1592   Elizabeth Hermen daughter of John Herman . .
26 Nov 1592   Jone Collet daughter of William Collet . .
3 Dec 1592   Joan Barrowe daughter of Robert Barrowe . .
17 Dec 1592   Thomas Lagett son of John Lagett [Lagget] . .
14 Jan 1592   Anne Wyggs daughter of George Wyggs . .
18 Feb 1592   Thomas Adman son of William Adman . .
5 Mar 1592   Mary Hamon daughter of Edward Hamon . .
17 Mar 1592   Anne Jerman daughter of Thomas Jerman . .
18 Mar 1592   Isack Cloake son of Michaell Cloke . .
1 Apr 1593   Robert Butcher son of William Butcher . .
1 Apr 1593   Joane Hamon daughter of Johne Hamon . sometyme William Smithson's mayde servante being base borne
8 Apr 1593   Jane Payne daughter of Gregorye Payne . .
7 Apr 1593   Thomas Castle son of Thomas Castle . .
22 Apr 1593   George Allen son of Nycholas Allen . .
22 Apr 1593   Roberte Agmon son of Ralphe Agmon . .
6 May 1593   Thomas Kennett son of Thomas Kennett . .
15 Jul 1593   Anne Jekyn daughter of Thomas Jekyn . .
19 Aug 1593   John Wylson son of Thomas Wylson . .
16 Sep 1593   Anthonye Keyes son of Anthony Keyes . .
20 Sep 1593   Ann Joyne daughter of Edward Joyne . .
20 Sep 1593   Marye Jerman daughter of Nicholas Jerman . .
18 Oct 1593   William Lukas son of Anthonye Lukas . .
21 Oct 1593   Jane Binge daughter of Thomas Binge . .
21 Oct 1593   Amye Ffoxe daughter of John Ffoxe . .
12 Nov 1593   William Pilcher son of Edward Pilcher . .
25 Nov 1593   Richard Colliar son of Thomas Colliar . .
2 Dec 1593   Elizabeth Coop /Coox daughter of John Coop [Coox? Cooke?] . .
9 Dec 1593   Richard Lye son of Michael Lye . .
13 Jan 1593   Edward Dabbes son of Edward Dabbes . .
20 Jan 1593   Catharin Palmer daughter of Andrewe Palmer . .
20 Jan 1593   Goddly Phillis daughter of Edward Phillis . .
27 Jan 1593   Thomas Howe son of James How . .
10 Feb 1593   Katherin Edwards daughter of John Edwards . .
10 Mar 1593   Joahan Slawther [Slaughter] daughter of Daniell Slaughter . .
21 Apr 1594   Thomas Bere son of Thomas Bere . .
21 Apr 1594   Mary Ousenam daughter of Richard Ousenam . .
21 Apr 1594   Jasue Cotinge daughter of Gregorie Cotinge . .
28 Apr 1594   Richard Corbell son of Twisden Corbell . .
28 Apr 1594   John Greene son of Henry Greene . .
12 May 1594   Thomas Quick son of John Quilt . .
12 May 1594   Thomas Lagatt son of Lagatt [Legget] . .
19 May 1594   John Titterden [Titherden] son of John Titterden . .
26 May 1594   John Kempe son of Mr Reynaald Kempe . .
26 May 1594   Thomas Turroull . . Thomas Torroul and William Turroull baptised the same day
26 May 1594   William Turroull . . ditto
26 May 1594   Thomas Titterden son of Mathewe Titterden . .
2 Jun 1594   Robert Winter son of Robert Winter . .
16 Jun 1594   Clement Mungem [Mongeham] son of John Mungeham . .
23 Jun 1594   Robert Bucke son of Thomas Bucke . .
7 Jul 1594   Ffrances Sampson daughter of Isaack Sampson . .
7 Jul 1594   Gregory Robinson son of Peet(?) Robinson . .
28 Jul 1594   Richard Amys son of John Amys . .
11 Aug 1594   Catherin Younge daughter of Younge . .
11 Aug 1594   Thomas Laurence son of John Lawrance . .
18 Aug 1594   John