Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                           Contact e-mail
 

Wye, Kent Baptisms 1601-1650

This list uses the Julian Calendar with 25 March being the start of each New Year up to 1751.
From 1st January 1752 the current calendar system is used.

Notes: There were no standard spellings for names - and the letter y is often used in place of letter i.
Capital H and L in olde text are easily confused, S and F lower case are similar, and capital B, R and K
can all look much the same too. Lower case 'r' and 'c' are almost identical. Handwriting quality varies, as does spelling
and during the commonwealth years the reporting of baptisms is erratic and several people have contributed
at this time with little attention to accuracy. Many records in the 1640s are not in chronological order and there are
entries written in side margins too, due to shortages of paper.
Click on Wye Index Button on the right for further Wye Baptisms, Marriages and Burials.

Day Mon Year    Forename    Surname Father Mother/ Notes
12 Apr 1601    Richard    Shipping son of William Shipping .
14 Apr 1601    Thomas    Munnies son of William Munnies .
3 May 1601    Edmund    Gyles son of Thomas Gyles .
10 May 1601    Annah    Grove dau of Nicholas Grove .
24 May 1601    Mary    Glover dau of William Glover .
31 May 1601    Thomas    Welles son of William Welles .
7 Jun 1601    John    Hawke son of William Hawke .
20 Jun 1601    Gregory    Frithe son of [blank] Frythe .
28 Jun 1601    Sarah    Lawrence dau of John Lawrence .
5 Jul 1601    Thomas    Muniam son of John Muniam .
19 Jul 1601    Michaell    Lie son of Michael Lie .
19 Jul 1601    Mary    Pilcher dau of Edward Pilcher .
9 Aug 1601    Rowland    Stevens son of John Stevens .
6 Sep 1601    Sarah    Phillpott dau of Richard Phillpott .
13 Sep 1601    William    Twisden son of Thomas Twisden Gent.
13 Sep 1601    Mary    Phillis dau of Edward Phillis .
20 Sep 1601    Jane    Austen dau of William Austen .
11 Oct 1601    William    Cocx son of William Cocx .
1 Nov 1601    John    Harrison son of Androw Harrison .
1 Nov 1601    Annah    Brander dau of Thomas Brander .
6 Dec 1601    Thomas    Mantle son of John Mantle .
6 Dec 1601    Richard    Mantle son of John Mantle .
27 Dec 1601    John    Hills son of Franncys Hills .
10 Jan 1601    William    Houne son of John Houne .
10 Jan 1601    Elizabeth    Sherborne dau of Thomas Sherborne .
17 Jan 1601    John    Cooke son of William Cooke .
24 Jan 1601    Symon    Howlyne son of William Howlyne .
14 Feb 1601    William    Payne son of William Payne .
3 Mar 1601    William    Frithe son of William Frithe .
14 Mar 1601    Mercye    [blank] supposed dau of [blank] .
21 Mar 1601    Marye    Pylcher dau of Henrye Pylcher .
4 Apr 1602    William    Sylver son of Jacob Silver .
4 Apr 1602    Mary    Norrington dau of Myles Norrington .
11 Apr 1602    Androw    Cook son of Androw Cook .
25 Apr 1602    Richard    Copeland son of [blank] Copeland .
25 Apr 1602    Rebeckah    Warde dau of John Warde .
3 May 1602    Mary    Houly dau of [blank] [Henly?]
3 May 1602    Anne    Amyas dau of John Amyas .
20 Jun 1602    Margeret    Clerke dau of Edward Clerke .
20 Jun 1602    Joane    Foxe dau of John Foxe .
27 Jun 1602    John    Scrase son of Jams [James?] Scrase .
4 Jul 1602    Symond    Allen son of Symond Allen .
25 Jul 1602    Jams    Petter son of Thomas Petter .
22 Aug 1602    Sibilla    Jarman dau of John Jarman .
5 Sep 1602    Sarah    Wheeler dau of John Wheeler .
5 Sep 1602    Eline    Pantonn dau of John Pantonn .
12 Sep 1602    Thomas    Payne son of Reynold Payne .
3 Oct 1602    John    Brander son of John Brander .
3 Oct 1602    John    Smithsonne son of John Smithsonne .
3 Oct 1602    Dorithie    Oliver dau of Richard Oliver .
10 Oct 1602    Androw    Titterton son of John Titterton .
10 Oct 1602    Alyce    Calder dau of Tissome Calder .
7 Nov 1602    Richard    Russell son of William Russell .
5 Dec 1602    Beniamin    Jacksonn son of Mr Jackson .
12 Dec 1602    Marye    Twisenden dau of Thomas Twisenden .
12 Dec 1602    Henrye    Titterton son of Marck Titterton .
19 Dec 1602    John    Pylcher son of Thomas Pylcher .
19 Dec 1602    Jams    Hunte son of Gregorye Hunte .
16 Jan 1602    Marye    Harrison dau of Androw Harrison .
23 Jan 1602    Jane    Younge dau of John Younge .
30 Jan 1602    Marye    Riggden dau of John Riggden .
30 Jan 1602    Joane    Sylver dau of Isaack Sylver .
20 Mar 1602    Marye    Philot dau of Richard Philpot .
20 Mar 1602    Anne    Harrison dau of Henrye Harrison .
20 Mar 1602    Amye    Evenden dau of John Evenden .
27 Mar 1603    Thomas    Vittell son of Thomas Vittell .
3 Apr 1603    Anthonye    Fewkes son of [blank] Fewkes .
10 Apr 1603    Richard    Baldock son of Robert Baldock .
17 Apr 1603    Godly    Cooke dau of William Cooke .
29 Apr 1603    Phoebe    Owsnam son of Richard Owsnam .
29 May 1603    Elizabeth    Glover dau of Thomas Glover .
12 Jun 1603    Andrewe    Cooke son of Andrewe Cooke .
12 Jun 1603    Iane    Wintertonne dau of Roberte Wintertonne .
3 Jul 1603    Edward    Dodde son of Stephen Dodde .
24 Jul 1603    Jane    Glover dau of William Glover .
21 Aug 1603    Roberte    Jarman son of Roberte Jarman .
21 Aug 1603    Marye    Wattes dau of Thomas Wattes .
28 Aug 1603    Andrewe    Mantle son of John Mantle .
28 Aug 1603    Annah    Vice dau of John Vice a travellinge glasseman
4 Sep 1603    Roberte    Allen son of Symond Allen .
4 Sep 1603    Anna    Grove dau of Nicholas Grove .
18 Sep 1603    Anne    Cheesman dau of William Cheesman .
25 Sep 1603    Anne    Nethersole dau of Roberte Nethersole .
16 Oct 1603    Thomasin    Martin dau of John Martin .
27 Nov 1603    Iames    Slaughter son of Danyell Slaughter .
18 Dec 1603    Jane    Mells dau of Thomas Mells .
18 Dec 1603    Amye    Browne dau of William Browne .
8 Jan 1603    Beniamin    Wells son of William Wells .
8 Jan 1603    Jane    Gyles dau of Thomas Gyles .
8 Jan 1603    William    Gunrell supposed son of William Gunrell .
29 Jan 1603    Thomas    Lillie son of Sampson Lillie .
5 Feb 1603    Marye    Russell dau of William Russell .
26 Feb 1603    Joane    Hawke dau of William Hawke Gent.
11 Mar 1603    Andrewe    Harrison son of Andrewe Harrison .
11 Mar 1603    Abraham    Harrison son of Andrewe Harrison .
18 Mar 1603    Stephen    Amyas son of John Amyas .
1 Apr 1604    Iacob    Sylver son of Jacob Sylver .
1 Apr 1604    John    Copelande son of Richarde Copelande .
1 Apr 1604    Margaret    Rigden dau of John Rigden .
29 Apr 1604    Christian    Vittel dau of Thomas Vittell .
11 May 1604    Elizabeth    Meriden dau of Roger Meriden .
13 May 1604    Margaret    Lormane [Loriman] dau of Edwarde Lormane .
13 May 1604    George    Austen son of William Austen .
3 Jun 1604    John    Pylcher son of Henrye Pylcher .
3 Jun 1604    Katherin    Turroll dau of William Turroll .
10 Jun 1604    John    Doncke son of Stephen Doncke .
15 Jul 1604    Jane    Thurchante dau of Thomas Thurchante .
17 Jul 1604    John    Jarman son of John Jarman .
29 Jul 1604    Elizabeth    Awcocke dau of John Awcocke .
26 Aug 1604    Margaret    Thorpe dau of Clement Thorpe .
2 Sep 1604    William    Gille son of Thomas Gille .
9 Sep 1604    Stephen    Whiteheade son of William Whitehead .
23 Sep 1604    Mary    Beake dau of Awsten Beake .
23 Sep 1604    John    Muniam son of John Muniam .
30 Sep 1604    Christiane    Harrison dau of Henry Harrison Gent.
30 Sep 1604    Judithe    Philpot dau of Richard Philot .
7 Oct 1604    Reignolde    Jacksonn son of Thomas Jacksonne our Minister
7 Oct 1604    Anne    Silkewood dau of William Wilkewood .
7 Oct 1604    Elizabeth    Morrys dau of Thomas Morrys .
28 Oct 1604    John    Payne son of Reignold Payne .
28 Oct 1604    Katherine    Pantonne dau of John Pantonne .
25 Nov 1604    Johomas    Ffewkes son of William Ffewkes .
25 Nov 1604    Sarah    Crete dau of Stephen Crete .
25 Nov 1604    Jane    Norrington dau of Myles Norrington .
9 Dec 1604    Elizabeth    Twisenden dau of Mr Thomas Twisenden Gent.
27 Dec 1604    Thomas    Cooke son of William Cooke .
27 Jan 1604    Joane    Grove dau of Nicholas Grove .
3 Feb 1604    Peeter    Cheeseman son of William Cheeseman .
10 Feb 1604    William    Stanley son of Patrick Stanley .
10 Feb 1604    John    Eede supposed son of Royden Eede .
10 Mar 1604    John    Wheeler son of John Wheeler .
9 May 1605    James    Harris son of Andrewe Harris .
12 May 1605    Thomas    Reeve son of Thomas Reeve Gent.
19 May 1605    Dorothie    Russell dau of William Russell .
2 Jun 1605    Francis    Hunte son of Gregory Hunte .
9 Jun 1605    Richard    Longloe son of Alexander Longloe .
9 Jun 1605    Alice    Wood dau of Richarde Wood .
30 Jun 1605    Edward    Horne son of John Horne .
30 Jun 1605    Thomas    Gyles son of Thomas Gyles .
30 Jun 1605    William    Gyles son of Thomas Gyles .
10 Jul 1605    Amye    Ffranklyn dau of John Ffranklyn Gent.
21 Jul 1605    Thomas    Smyth son of John Smyth .
28 Jul 1605    Reynolde    Allen son of Symond Allen .
28 Jul 1605    Joane    Allen dau of Symond Allen .
28 Jul 1605    Elizabeth    Younge dau of John Younge .
11 Aug 1605    Mary    Crete dau of Roberte Crete .
18 Aug 1605    Anne    Gibbes dau of [blank] Gibbes Gent.
1 Sep 1605    William    Titterton son of Marke Titterton .
8 Sep 1605    Dorothie    Gill dau of Nicholas Gill .
8 Sep 1605    Edwarde    Johnson son of William Johnson .
1 Nov 1605    Elizabeth    Munns dau of Nicholas Munns .
3 Nov 1605    Roberte    Ladimare son of William Ladimare .
17 Nov 1605    Anne    Carter dau of William Carter .
20 Dec 1605    Symonne    Cooke son of Andrewe Cooke .
1 Jan 1605    John    Martine son of John Martine .
19 Jan 1605    Joseph    Riggden son of John Riggden .
19 Jan 1605    Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of Thomas Pilcher .
19 Jan 1605    Roger    Blunder son of John Blunder .
19 Jan 1605    Richarde    [blank] supposed son of [blank] .
26 Jan 1605    Marye    Mantle dau of John Mantle .
2 Feb 1605    Elizabeth    Glover dau of William Glover .
2 Feb 1605    Anne    Drilande dau of John Drilande [Dryland] .
2 Feb 1605    Francis    Harrison dau of Richard Harrison .
9 Feb 1605    Joane    Brander dau of John Brander .
23 Feb 1605    Osmonde    Henley son of Jerwas Henley .
2 Mar 1605    Joane    Slaughter dau of Richard Slaughter .
9 Mar 1605    Thomas    Duncke son of Steven Duncke .
16 Mar 1605    John    Riggden son of John Riggden .
23 Mar 1605    Thomas    Cooke son of David Cooke .
13 Apr 1606    John    Maryne son of Richard Martyne .
20 Apr 1606    Marye    Nicholls dau of Mr Josias Nicholls of Cheelam (Chilham)
20 Apr 1606    Jane    Jarman dau of William Jarman .
20 Apr 1606    Jane    Meriden dau of William Meriden .
27 Apr 1606    Henry    Amyas son of John Amyas .
27 Apr 1606    Elizabeth    Scrase dau of James Scrase .
6 Jul 1606    Elizabeth    Titterton dau of John Titterton .
13 Jul 1606    Thomas    Brette son of Gregory Brette .
13 Jul 1606    Katherine    Owsnam dau of Richarde Owsnam .
20 Jul 1606    Margaret    Glover dau of Thomas Glover .
20 Jul 1606    Anne    Copeland dau of Richarde Copelande .
3 Aug 1606    Elizabeth    Welles dau of William Welles .
17 Aug 1606    Margaret    Olyver [Oliver] dau of Richard Olyver .
10 Oct 1606    John    Thurbant son of Thomas Thurbant Gent.
10 Oct 1606    Elizabeth    Wallwyne dau of Thomas Wallwyne .
10 Oct 1606    Anne    Wallwyne dau of Thomas Wallwyne .
19 Oct 1606    Ursula    Jarman dau of John Jarman .
26 Oct 1606    Henry    Sylver dau of Jacob Sylver .
26 Oct 1606    John    Warde son of John Warde .
26 Oct 1606    John    Johnsonne son of William Johnsonne .
2 Nov 1606    Joane    Whitehead dau of William Whitehead .
9 Nov 1606    Richarde    Philpot son of Richarde Philpot .
9 Nov 1606    William    Lyne son of Joseph Lyne .
23 Nov 1606    Anne    Twisenden dau of Mr Thomas Twisenden .
23 Nov 1606    George    Pilcher son of Henrye Pylcher .
23 Nov 1606    Dorothie    Jacksonn dau of Mr Thomas Jacksonn our Minister
23 Nov 1606    Joane    Gill dau of Thomas Gill .
14 Dec 1606    William    Dowlinge son of Robert Dowlinge .
25 Dec 1606    Margaret    Sampsonne dau of Gyles Sampsonne .
28 Dec 1606    Edwarde    Clarke son of Edwarde Clarke .
28 Dec 1606    Jane    Morrys dau of Thomas Morrys .
28 Dec 1606    Anne    Muniam dau of John Muniam .
1 Jan 1606    Sarah    Thorpe dau of Clement Thorpe .
1 Jan 1606    Rebecca    Thorpe dau of Clement Thorpe .
4 Jan 1606    Richarde    Cheeseman son of William Cheeseman .
1 Feb 1606    Elizabeth    Awsten dau of William Awsten .
13 Feb 1606    Anne    Payne dau of Reynolde Payne .
13 Feb 1606    Thomas    Brase son of William Brase .
15 Feb 1606    Gregorye    Lillie son of Sampsonne Lillie .
16 Feb 1606    Thomas    Hawke son of Mr William Hawke .
16 Feb 1606    John    Martyn son of John Martyn .
22 Mar 1606    Richard    Beechinge son of Nicholas Beechinge .
22 Mar 1606    Thomas    Munnes son of Nicholas Munnes .
2 Apr 1607    Anne    Harrison dau of Mr Henry Harrison Gent.
5 Apr 1607    Richard    Phillis son of Edwarde Phillis .
5 Apr 1607    John    Talchurst son of John Talchurst .
19 Apr 1607    William    Vittell son of Thomas Vittell .
19 Apr 1607    James    Norrington son of Myles Norrington .
26 Apr 1607    Thomas    Bell son of Thomas Bell .
26 Apr 1607    Joane    [blank] supposed dau of [blank] .
17 May 1607    Reynolde    Mantle son of John Mantle .
28 Jun 1607    Dorothie    Turrell dau of William Turrell .
12 Jul 1607    Susanna    Pylcher dau of Henry Pylcher .
23 Aug 1607    Thomas    Bassett son of Robert Bassett .
6 Sep 1607    William    Pantrye son of Henry Pantrye .
20 Sep 1607    Philippa    Harrison dau of Andrewe Harrison .
20 Sep 1607    Anne    Russell dau of William Russell .
27 Sep 1607    William    Cooke son of William Cooke .
4 Oct 1607    Isaac    Sylver son of Izhak Sylver .
1 Nov 1607    Amye    Ffoxe dau of John Ffoxe .
8 Nov 1607    John    Payne son of Moyle Payne .
15 Nov 1607    Katherin    Mello dau of Thomas Mello .
22 Nov 1607    Henry    Joaminge son of Henry Joaminge .
29 Nov 1607    John    Gill son of Thomas Gill .
13 Dec 1607    Rowlande    Hunte son of Gregorye Hunte .
31 Dec 1607    Thomas    Ffranklyn son of Mr John Ffranklyn .
3 Jan 1607    Mildred    Cleveland dau of Thomas Cleveland .
10 Jan 1607    Anne    Kingsland dau of Thomas Kingsland .
17 Jan 1607    Susanna    Younge dau of Thomas Younge .
24 Jan 1607    Thomas    Baldocke son of Robert Baldock .
7 Feb 1607    Roberte    Ffewkes son of William Ffewkes .
11 Feb 1607    Jane    Twisenden dau of Mr Thomas Twisenden .
13 Feb 1607    John    Dowlinge son of Robert Dowlinge .
22 Feb 1607    Henry    Ffinche son of William Ffinche Gent.
28 Feb 1607    Anne    Crete dau of Steven Crete .
6 Mar 1607    Anna    Riggden dau of John Riggden .
3 Apr 1608    Mary    Sparrowe dau of Henry Sparrowe .
24 Apr 1608    John    Allen son of Symond Allen .
5 Jun 1608    Marye    [blank] dau of Nicholas [blank] .
3 Jul 1608    Rycharde    Martyne son of Richarde Martyne .
3 Jul 1608    William    Johnson son of William Johnson .
7 Aug 1608    Francis    Wheeler dau of John Wheeler .
7 Aug 1608    Elizabeth    Norman dau of Matthewe Norman .
14 Aug 1608    Thomas    Jarman son of John Jarman .
14 Aug 1608    Margaret    Copeland dau of Richard Copeland .
25 Sep 1608    Alyce    Smyth dau of John Smyth .
25 Sep 1608    William    Blunder son of John Blunder .
2 Oct 1608    Margerye    Horne dau of John Horne .
2 Oct 1608    Jonas    Reynolds son of Jonas Reynolds .
30 Oct 1608    Margaret    Parker dau of Ffrancis Parker .
6 Nov 1608    William    Hawke son of William Hawke .
4 Dec 1608    John    Dryland son of John Dryland .
4 Dec 1608    John    Pilcher son of Henry Pilcher .
11 Dec 1608    Rose    Duncke dau of Steven Duncke .
8 Jan 1608    Frauncys    [blank] supposed son of Ffrancis [blank] .
8 Jan 1608    James    Jackson son of Mr Thomas Jackson our Minister
8 Jan 1608    Anne    Caldor dau of Tristram Caldor .
29 Jan 1608    Nicholas    Beechinge son of Nicholas Beechinge .
29 Jan 1608    Barbery    Carter dau of William Carter .
5 Feb 1608    Edmunde    Titterton son of Marke Titterton .
5 Mar 1608    Katherine    Twisenden dau of Mr Thomas Twisenden .
12 Mar 1608    John    Glover son of William Glover .
12 Mar 1608    William    Harrison son of Mr Henry Harrison .
19 Mar 1608    John    Sampson son of Gyles Sampson .
19 Mar 1608    Godly    Munnes dau of Nicholas Munnes .
26 Mar 1608    Elizabeth    Paye dau of John Paye .
16 Apr 1609    Joseph    Sylver son of Jacob Sylver There is a note stuck with wax to the next page which amends the surname to Tilden.
30 Apr 1609    Thomas    Ffoxe son of John Ffoxe .
7 May 1609    Marye    Welles dau of William Welles .
21 May 1609    Susanna    Cooke dau of John Cooke .
9 Jul 1609    Thomas    Meriden son of Roger Meriden .
27 Aug 1609    Myles    Norrington son of Myles Norrington .
27 Aug 1609    Margaret    Kingsland dau of Thomas Kingsland .
27 Aug 1609    Margaret    Harris dau of Richarde Harris .
27 Aug 1609    Margaret    Knowles dau of John Knowles .
27 Aug 1609    Susanna    Loriman dau of Edward Loriman .
30 Aug 1609    Thomas    Digges son of Sir Dudley Digges Knight of Chilham Castle. [and Mary Kempe his wife, of Olantigh]
9 Oct 1609    Michaell    Cheeseman son of John Cheeseman .
15 Oct 1609    Richarde    Payne son of Reynolde Payne .
15 Oct 1609    Margaret    Brander dau of John Brander .
29 Oct 1609    Henry    Evered son of Henry Evered .
29 Oct 1609    Thomasin    Pantrye dau of Henry Pantry .
29 Oct 1609    Margaret    Muniam dau of John Muniam .
3 Nov 1609    Anne    Wallwine dau of Mr Thomas Wallwine .
12 Nov 1609    Josias    Nicholls son of Mr Josias Nicholls our Schoolmaster
30 Nov 1609    Amye    Cleveland dau of Thomas Cleveland .
26 Dec 1609    William    Hilles son of Ffrancis Hills .
28 Jan 1609    Anne    Titterton dau of Richard Titterton .
7 Feb 1609    Arthur    Riggden son of John Riggden .
22 Feb 1609    Richarde    Martyn son of Richard Martyn .
25 Mar 1609    Joane    Russell dau of William Russell .
1 Apr 1610    William    Gill son of Thomas Gill .
8 Apr 1610    Thomas    Vittell son of Thomas Vittell .
15 Apr 1610    John    Philpot son of Richarde Philpot .
15 Apr 1610    Anne    Hunte dau of Gregorye Hunte .
29 Apr 1610    Jane    Cheeseman dau of William Cheeseman .
13 May 1610    Thomas    Hawke son of William Hawke Clarke
13 May 1610    Alice    Sharpe supposed dau of John Sharpe .
20 May 1610    William    Gibbons son of John Gibbons .
17 Jun 1610    Elizabeth    Talchurst dau of John Talchurst .
22 Jun 1610    Thomas    Martyn son of John Martyn .
8 Jul 1610    Dorothie    Wheeler dau of [blank] and Jane Wheeler
15 Jul 1610    Richard    Olyver [Oliver] son of Richard Oliver .
15 Jul 1610    Elizabeth    Pollard dau of John Pollard .
29 Jul 1610    Arthur    Reynolds son of Jonas Reynolds .
29 Jul 1610    William    Thurstone son of William Thurstone .
29 Jul 1610    Richard    Browne son of Edwarde Browne .
29 Jul 1610    Margerye    Browne dau of Edwarde Browne .
5 Aug 1610    Elizabeth    Gibbes dau of [blank] Gibbes Gent.
19 Aug 1610    Anne    Ffranklyn dau of John Ffranklyn Gent.
26 Aug 1610    Alice    Crete dau of Steven Crete .
9 Sep 1610    Clement    Paman son of Robert Paman Gent.
9 Sep 1610    Elizabeth    Tonge dau of William Tonge .
12 Oct 1610    Thomas    .owis son of Nathaniell .owis .
12 Oct 1610    James    Pilcher son of Henry Pilcher .
21 Oct 1610    Edward    Trapham son of Mr John Trapham .
21 Oct 1610    Anne    Sparrowe dau of Henry Sparrowe .
4 Nov 1610    Anne    Silver dau of Jacob Silver There is a note stuck with wax to the next page which amends the surname to Tilden.
4 Nov 1610    Gregorye    Cheeseman son of John Cheeseman .
11 Nov 1610    Beniamin    Amyas son of John Amyas .
25 Nov 1610    Richarde    Essex son of George Essex .
25 Nov 1610    Jane    Cooke dau of John Cooke .
2 Dec 1610    Joane    Jarman dau of John Jarman .
9 Dec 1610    Jane    Jacksonne dau of Mr Thomas Jacksonne our Minister
16 Dec 1610    Obedience    Bodkin dau of William Bodkin .
16 Dec 1610    Joane    Best dau of Clement Best .
6 Jan 1610    John    Dalisone son of John Dalisone .
3 Feb 1610    Henry    Harrison son of Henry Harrison .
10 Feb 1610    John    Jackson son of Thomas Jackson a pore man
10 Feb 1610    Margaret    Dowlin dau of Robert Dowlin .
17 Mar 1610    Mary    Beechinge dau of Nicholas Beechinge .
17 Mar 1610    Elizabeth    Tumber son of Richard Tumber .
24 Mar 1610    Edwarde    Durrant son of Edward Durrant .
24 Mar 1610    Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of Henry Pilcher .
31 Mar 1611    Roberte    Cave son of Roberte Cave .
31 Mar 1611    Jane    Allerd [Allard] dau of [blank] by Anne Allerd [Allard]
28 Apr 1611    John    Silver son of Izhake [Isaac] Silver .
28 Mar 1611    John    Swayne son of Thomas Swayne .
5 May 1611    Marke    Howline son of Marke Howline .
9 Jun 1611    Roberte    Stanley son of Patrick Stanley .
1 Jul 1611    Elizabeth    Duncke dau of Steven Duncke .
1 Jul 1611    Elizabeth    Bassett dau of Roberte Bassett .
7 Jul 1611    Thomas    Titterton son of Thomas Titterton .
14 Jul 1611    John    Mello son of Thomas Mello .
14 Jul 1611    Margaret    Grove dau of Nicholas Grove .
28 Jul 1611    Marye    Hunte dau of Gregorye Hunte .
25 Aug 1611    Susanna    Philpot dau of Richard Philpot .
29 Sep 1611    George    Dawsonne son of Roger Dawsonne .
29 Sep 1611    John    Spratt son of Paule Spratt .
7 Oct 1611    Margaret    Glover dau of William Glover .
13 Oct 1611    Mary    Morrys dau of Thomas Morrys .
13 Oct 1611    Danyell    Sampsonne son of Gyles Sampsonne .
3 Nov 1611    Mary    Millien dau of Richard Millien .
24 Nov 1611    Thomas    Wievle son of Robte [Robert] Wievle Gent.
15 Dec 1611    Anna    Norrington dau of Myles Norrington .
26 Dec 1611    Symon    Pantrye son of Henry Pantrye .
5 Jan 1611    Thomas    Kingsland son of Thomas Kingsland .
2 Feb 1611    Mathew    Bodkin son of William Bodkin .
9 Feb 1611    Anne    Wheeler dau of John Wheeler .
16 Feb 1611    Dorothie    Twisden dau of Mr Thomas Twisden .
1 Mar 1611    Katherin    Fewkes dau of William Fewkes .
8 Mar 1611    Richard    Henley supposed son of [blank] by Dorithy Henley
22 Mar 1611    Jacob    Meriden son of Roger Meriden .
3 Apr 1612    Dorothie    Smithsonne dau of Daniell Smithsonne .
6 Apr 1612    Richard    Jacksonne son of Mr Thomas Jacksonne our Minister
26 Apr 1612    Thomas    Payne son of Mathew Payne .
3 May 1612    Elizabeth    Durrant dau of Edward Durrant .
24 May 1612    Elizabeth    Kinglay dau of Thomas Kinglay [prob Kingsland] .
24 May 1612    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of Symon Dodd .
5 Jun 1612    Mary    Harrison dau of Richard Harrison .
19 Jun 1612    Josias    Dodsonne son of John Dodsonne .
26 Jun 1612    Elizabeth    Mewlyne(?) dau of George Mewlyne(?) .
26 Jun 1612    Margret    Akers dau of Arthur Akers .
2 Aug 1612    William    Reynolds son of Jonas Reynolds .
2 Aug 1612    William    Welles son of William Welles .
2 Aug 1612    Moyle    Payne son of Reynolde Payne .
6 Sep 1612    Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of Henry Pilcher .
20 Sep 1612    William    Bachelor son of Thomas(?) Bachelor .
27 Sep 1612    John    Gibbons son of John Gibbons baptised at hinxhill
11 Oct 1612    Bennet    Hodges dau of William Hodges .
25 Oct 1612    George    Haule son of George Haule .
25 Oct 1612    Anne    Munnes dau of Nicholas Munnes .
1 Nov 1612    Henrye    Dunc son of Steven Dunc .
15 Nov 1612    George    Brander son of John Brander .
22 Nov 1612    Elizabeth    Sharpe dau of John Sharpe .
7 Dec 1612    Christiane    Paman dau of Robert Paman .
7 Dec 1612    Elizabeth    Knocke dau of William Knocke .
7 Dec 1612    Mary    Russell dau of William Russell .
7 Dec 1612    Ann    Awcocke dau of John Awcocke .
13 Dec 1612    William    Cheeseman son of John Cheeseman .
24 Jan 1612    John    Cruner(?) son of Richard Cruner(?) .
24 Jan 1612    Michaell    Crete son of Steven Crete .
24 Jan 1612    Henrye    Merde son of John Merde .
21 Feb 1612    Anna    Philpot dau of Richard Philpot .
28 Feb 1612    Marye    Younge dau of Thomas Younge .
7 Mar 1612    Margret    Twisden dau of Mr Thomas Twisden .
14 Mar 1612    Manassles(?)    Amyas son of John Amyas .
2 May 1613    Margeret    Stivens dau of John Stevens junior .
2 May 1613    Richard    Tonge son of William Tonge .
9 May 1613    Franncys    Eaves dau of Robta Eaves .
9 May 1613    John    Cheeseman son of William Cheeseman .
15 May 1613    Susannah    Jarman dau of John Jarman .
15 May 1613    Elizabeth    Nash dau of William Nash .
13 Jun 1613    Margeret    Dodd dau of Steven Dodd .
18 Jul 1613    Margeret    Riggden dau of John Riggden .
8 Aug 1613    Thomas    Harrison son of Henry Harrison .
15 Aug 1613    Thomas    Glover son of William Glover .
20 Aug 1613    Thomas    Dawson son of Roger Dawson .
. Sep 1613    Thomas    Vittell son of Thomas Vittell .
12 Sep 1613    Margret    Smythson dau of John Smythson .
19 Sep 1613    Thomas    Beechinge son of Nicholas Beechinge .
19 Sep 1613    Michaell    Payne son of John Payne .
3 Oct 1613    Jane    Wievle dau of Mr Robert Wievle .
26 Dec 1613    Martha    Stanley dau of Patrick Stanley .
16 Jan 1613    Jane    Norrington dau of Thomas Norrington .
30 Jan 1613    Thomas    Dunnck son of Marke Dunnck .
30 Jan 1613    Roberte    Brette son of Reignold Brett .
30 Jan 1613    Margaret    Sparrowe dau of Henry Sparrowe .
13 Feb 1613    Diggerie    Spensor son of Diggerie Spensor .
27 Feb 1613    Richard    Arthur son of Richard Arthur .
7 Mar 1613    Elizabeth    Hayward dau of Reynolde Hayward .
7 Mar 1613    Johane    Lillie dau of Sampson Lillie .
12 Mar 1613    Marie    Ffittell [Vittell] dau of Thomas Ffittell .
13 Mar 1613    Grace    Jackson dau of Thomas Jackson .
20 Mar 1613    Thomas    Dowlinge son of Robert Dowlinge .
20 Mar 1613    Robert    Dowlinge son of Robert Dowlinge .
10 Apr 1614    Anna    Durrant dau of Edward Durrant .
15 May 1614    James    Younge son of John Younge .
28 May 1614    George    Reynolds son of Jonas Reynolds .
5 Jun 1614    Christopher    Martyn son of Richard Martyn .
26 Jun 1614    Robert    Philpot son of Richard Philpott .
17 Jul 1614    Randall    Tomlyne son of Dodd's widowe .
24 Jul 1614    William    Meriden son of Rodger Meriden .
14 Aug 1614    Mathew    Mungham son of John Mungham .
21 Aug 1614    Austin    . son of William [faded page]
21 Aug 1614    James    . son of Alice .... [faded page]
4 Sep 1614    Richard    . son of Richard ... [faded page]
6 Sep 1614    Mary    Couldon dau of Tonsium(?) Couldon [faded page]
11 Sep 1614    John    Best son of Clement Best .
. Oct 1614    Mary    Martin dau of John Martin .
9 Oct 1614    Jane    Knowles dau of John Knowles .
. Nov 1614    John    Pantrye son of Henry Pantrye .
. Dec 1614    Richard    [unreadble] son of William [unreadable] [faded page]
5 Mar 1614    Anne    Harris dau of Richard Harris .
12 Mar 1614    Sarah    Bodkin dau of William Bodkin .
19 Mar 1614    Barbara    Warre.. dau of Francis Warre.. .
. Mar 1614    Rachel    Dawson dau of Ra..... Dawson Baptised at [unreadable]
26 Mar 1614    Riceant(?)    [blank] son of John the .efeman .
2 Apr 1615    John    .ory.r son of William .ory.r .
. Apr 1615    Susan    Sharpe dau of John Sharpe .
23 Apr 1615    Mary    Collier dau of William Collier .
. Apr 1615    Elizabeth    Baldock dau of Robert Baldock .
14 May 1615    Thomas    Eff.ctes(?) son of Thomas Effictes(?) .
14 May 1615    Valentine    Pallen son of Edward Pallen .
2 Jun 1615    Edward    Haull son of George Haull .
10 Jun 1615    Mathewe    Sampson son of Gyles Sampson .
10 Jun 1615    Jane    Cloke dau of Robert Cloke .
10 Jun 1615    Margaret    Cloke dau of Robert Cloke .
18 Jun 1615    Henry    Burchet son of Thomas Burchet .
18 Jun 1615    Mary    Torper dau of Clement Torper .
25 Jun 1615    John    Owsnam son of William Owsnam .
26 Jul 1615    William    Norrington son of Myles Norrington [first name scratched out but not replaced]
28 Jul 1615    John    Wood son of John Wood .
27 Aug 1615    Mary    Munnes dau of Nicholas Munnes .
10 Sep 1615    Richard    Kingsland son of Thomas Kingsland .
17 Sep 1615    Mary    Dawson dau of William Dawson .
24 Sep 1615    Thomas    Johnson son of Thomas Johnson
24 Sep 1615    Roger    Meed(?) son of Steven Meed(?) .
24 Sep 1615    Elizabeth    Sprott dau of Paul Sprott .
24 Sep 1615    Jane    Bachelor dau of Thomas Bachelor .
1 Oct 1615    Margaret    Wacham dau of William Wacham .
7 Oct 1615    Robert    Acre.ild(?) son of Mr Robert Acre.ild(?) .
19 Oct 1615    Elizabeth    Gill dau of Thomas Gill .
19 Oct 1615    Anne    Eves dau of Robert Eves .
30 Nov 1615    Elizabeth    Amis dau of Jhon Amis [Richard Sharpe - new pastor with attrocious spelling and writing]
30 Nov 1615    Elizabeth    Creatte dau of Steaven Creatte [Steven Crete]
17 Dec 1615    Geoarge    Jenkines son of Willyam Jenkines [William Jenkins]
17 Dec 1615    Ann    Hayward dau of Reagnold Hayward .
24 Dec 1615    Stevenn    Dunckes son of Stevenn Dunckes .
24 Dec 1615    Thomas(?)    Dunckes son of Stevenn Dunckes .
15 Jan 1615    Sarah    Durante dau of Edward Durante [Durrant]
28 Jan 1615    Willman    Ridgdenn dau of Jhon Ridgdenn [John Rigden]
11 Feb 1615    Mathew    Pillcher son of Hendrey Pillcher [Henry Pilcher]
11 Feb 1615    Elizabeth    Hennter(?) dau of Thomas Hennter(?) / J.tennter(?) .
18 Feb 1615    Martha    Beaching dau of Nicholas Beeching .
18 Feb 1615    Richard    Bunting son of Jhon Bunting [John Bunting]
3 Mar 1615    Rychard    Dreylann [Dryland] son of Jhon Dryland [Richard Dryland / John Dryland]
10 Mar 1615    Edward    Breatte [Brett] son of Gregrerey [Gregory Brett]
17 Mar 1615    Willeyam    Wheeler son of Jhon Wheeler [John Wheeler]
17 Mar 1615    Margreatt    Millenne dau of [blank] [Margaret Millen]
17 Mar 1615    Sarahe    Millenne dau of [blank] [Sarah Millen]
24 Mar 1615    Mareye    Sadsonn dau of Jhon Sadsonn [Mary Sampson(?) / John Sampson]
24 Mar 1615    Jhon    Aullcocke son of Jhon Aullcocke [John Alcock]
31 Mar 1616    Catherine    Cooper dau of Mr John Cooper [Richard Sheppard -new pastor- a return to literacy]
16 Jun 1616    Robert    Dowling son of Robert Dowling .
14 Jul 1616    Benoni    Kennett son of Jonas Kennett .
4 Aug 1616    Godlie    Caurt dau of Edward Caurt .
11 Aug 1616    William    Philpot son of Richard Philpot .
11 Aug 1616    Ruth    Sheppard dau of Richard Sheppard preacher and Pastor of the church of Wye
25 Aug 1616    Susanna    Elgar dau of Mathew Elgar .
1 Sep 1616    Elizabeth    Hodgman dau of Thomas Hodgman .
8 Sep 1616    Thomas    Akers child of Arthur Akers .
20 Oct 1616    Thomas    Jackson child of Thomas Jackson .
10 Nov 1616    Anne    Pay dau of John Pay .
10 Nov 1616    Thomas    Sparrow child of Hennrie Sparrow .
26 Nov 1616    Ffrancis    Thornhill son of Sir Timothie Thornhill Knight
1 Dec 1616    Richard    Ffranklin son of Mr John Ffranklin .
15 Dec 1616    Robert    Coveney son of George Coveney .
15 Dec 1616    Thomas    Sparrow son of Digorie Sparrow .
1 Jan 1616    Annie    Calder dau of Twisden Calder .
12 Jan 1616    Henrie    Johnson son of Thomas Johnson .
2 Mar 1616    Olive    Die dau of Richard Die .
2 Mar 1616    Thomas    Siche son of Richard Siche .
2 Mar 1616    Richard    Bilting son of Edward Bilting .
2 Mar 1616    Anna    Groves dau of Robert Groves .
2 Mar 1616    Anna    German [Jarman] dau of John German [Jarman] .
16 Mar 1616    Dorithie    Wevile dau of Mr Robert Wevile [previously Wievle] .
28 Mar 1617    John    Strowd son of William Strowd .
28 Mar 1617    Avis    Paull dau of Reignold Paull .
12 Apr 1617    Anna    Dawson dau of Roger Dawson .
12 Apr 1617    Henrie    Torpe son of Clement Torpe .
25 May 1617    John    Monke son of Marke Monke .
22 Jun 1617    Robert    Wells son of William Wells .
29 Jun 1617    Margaret    Hodge dau of William Hodge .
29 Jun 1617    Katherine    Stocke dau of Ffrancis Stocke .
10 Aug 1617    Francis    Haull dau of Mathew Haull .
17 Aug 1617    Henrie    Pantrie son of Henrie Pantrie .
24 Aug 1617    Ursula    Bullin dau of John Bullin .
31 Aug 1617    Henrie    Martin son of John Martin .
14 Sep 1617    Elizabeth    Nicholls dau of Suretooneonhie Nichols [Surtonhigh Nicholls] .
14 Sep 1617    Robert    Mungham son of John Mungham .
21 Sep 1617    Thomas    Slater son of Mathew Slater .
21 Sep 1617    Hammon    Browne son of John Browne .
28 Sep 1617    Elizabeth    Bodkin dau of William Bodkin .
28 Sep 1617    Elizabeth    Hodgman dau of Thomas Hodgman .
28 Sep 1617    Richard    Kingsland son of Thomas Kingsland .
5 Oct 1617    George    Chisman child of John Chisman [Cheeseman] .
12 Oct 1617    Jane    Rogers dau of Thomas Rogers .
19 Oct 1617    Thomas    Durrant son of Edward Durrant .
30 Nov 1617    John    Sharpe son of John Sharpe .
21 Dec 1617    Marye    Caurt dau of William Caurt [Court?] .
28 Dec 1617    Elizabeth    Croft dau of Richard Croft .
1 Jan 1617    Marie    Clouke dau of Robert Clouke [Cloke] .
25 Jan 1617    Sara    Hodgman dau of Edward Hodgman .
1 Feb 1617    Elizabeth    Herrington dau of Henrie Herrington .
15 Feb 1617    Samuell    Tilden son of Thomas Tilden .
15 Feb 1617    Jane    Pather(?) dau of George Pather(?) .
1 Mar 1617    George    Coveney son of George Coveney .
8 Mar 1617    Thomas    Batchelor son of Thomas Bachelor .
8 Mar 1617    Elizabeth    Sampson dau of Gyles Sampson .
15 Mar 1617    Katherine    Slater dau of Elias Slater .
12 Apr 1618    George    Hall son of George Hall .
19 Apr 1618    Marie    Nashe dau of William Nashe .
26 Apr 1618    Francis    Baram son of William Baram .
17 May 1618    Henrie    Eve son of Robert Eve .
24 May 1618    John    Tongue son of William Tongue .
27 May 1618    Elizabeth    Thornhill dau of Sir Timothie Thornhill Knight
7 Jun 1618    Averie    Childe dau of Joseph Childe .
14 Jun 1618    Marie    Elvin dau of George Elvin .
2 Aug 1618    Thomas    Amis son of Thomas Amis .
13 Sep 1618    Paull    Gill son of William Gill .
13 Sep 1618    Marie    Bassett dau of Robert Bassett .
27 Sep 1618    James    King son of Richard King .
27 Sep 1618    Richard    Slater son of Mathew Slater .
4 Oct 1618    Marie    Hill dau of Edward Hill .
4 Oct 1618    Elizabeth    Rollin dau of Edward Rollin .
18 Oct 1618    Elizabeth    Brett dau of Gregorie Brett .
20 Oct 1618    Marie    Elgar dau of Mathew Elgar .
15 Feb 1618    Henrie    Ffranklin son of Mr John Ffranklin .
21 Feb 1618    John    Dawson son of Roger Dawson .
28 Feb 1618    Phillip    Devison dau of William Devison [DAUGHTER of]
28 Mar 1619    Jane    Sparrow dau of Henrie Sparrow .
11 Apr 1619    Priscilla    Lowe dau of Nathaniell Lowe .
18 Apr 1619    Thomas    Pay son of Thomas Pay .
18 Apr 1619    Andrew    Martin son of William Martin .
25 Apr 1619    Grace    Nicholls dau of Suretonhigh Nicholls .
2 May 1619    Gabriell    Church son of Robert Church .
9 May 1619    Susanna    Beeching dau of Nicholas Beeching .
23 May 1619    Thomas    Renfield /Kenfield son of Thomas Renfield / Kenfield(?) .
23 May 1619    Samuell    Wheeler son of John Wheeler .
23 May 1619    Elizabeth    Norrington dau of Thomas Norrington .
13 Jun 1619    Jane    Blunden dau of Samuell Blunden .
20 Jun 1619    John    Blacke son of Richard Blacke .
18 Jul 1619    Francis    Pilcher dau of John Pilcher .
18 Jul 1619    Katherine    Bunting dau of John Bunting .
1 Aug 1619    Marie    Neve dau of Kyllam Neve .
8 Aug 1619    Thomas    Haull child of Mathew Haull .
15 Aug 1619    John    Coveney son of George Coveney .
22 Aug 1619    Annie    Baldocke dau of Robert Baldocke .
29 Aug 1619    Annie    Meriden dau of Roger Meriden .
5 Sep 1619    Richard    Haull child of George Haull .
19 Sep 1619    Phillip    Munke son of Marke Monke .
17 Oct 1619    Anna    Carpenter dau of John Carpenter .
31 Oct 1619    Edward    Sharpe child of John Sharpe .
7 Nov 1619    Thomas    Hodgeman child of Thomas Hodgeman .
14 Nov 1619    Michaell    Cloake child of Isaac Cloake .
28 Nov 1619    Elizabeth    Wevill dau of Mr Robert Wevill .
26 Dec 1619    Mordeche    German [Jarman] son of John German [Jarman] .
2 Jan 1619    William    Tetherton son of William Tetherton .
9 Jan 1619    Edward    Dowling son of Robert Dowling .
9 Jan 1619    Elizabeth    Hodgman dau of Edward Hodgman .
23 Jan 1619    Godfrie    Johnson son of Godfrie Johnson .
6 Feb 1619    Isaac    Waram son of William Waram .
6 Feb 1619    Thomas    Elvin son of Thomas Elvin .
6 Feb 1619    Daniell    Slater son of Mathew Slater .
20 Feb 1619    Samuell    Durrant son of Edward Durrant .
27 Feb 1619    Abigail    Court dau of William Court .
5 Mar 1619    George    Clarke son of Thomas Clarke .
5 Mar 1619    Elizabeth    Gill dau of William Gill .
9 Apr 1620    James    Philpot son of Richard Philpot .
16 Apr 1620    Margaret    Johnson dau of Thomas Johnson .
23 Apr 1620    John    Rigden son of Thomas Rigden .
30 Apr 1620    Susanna    German [Jarman] dau of John German [Jarman] .
14 May 1620    Jane    Hatkins dau of John Hatkins .
18 Jun 1620    Elizabeth    Watson dau of William Watson .
18 Jun 1620    John    Blunden child of Samuell Blunden .
2 Jul 1620    Jane    Yong dau of John Yong [Young] .
23 Jul 1620    Isaac    Sheppard second son of Mr Richard Sheppard preacher and Pastor of Wye, borne 13 Jul about ten of the clocke in the forenoone
23 Jul 1620    Robert    Groavesse [Groves] son of Robert Groavesse .
30 Jul 1620    George    Whitehead son of George Whitehead .
30 Jul 1620    Marie    Baull dau of John Baull [TWINS]
30 Jul 1620    Martha    Baull dau of John Baull [TWINS]
6 Aug 1620    Elizabeth    Martin dau of Richard Martin .
13 Aug 1620    Thomas    Wood son of Henrie Wood .
13 Aug 1620    Thomas    Nicholas son of Henrie Nicholas .
13 Aug 1620    Nicholas    Blunder son of John Blunder .
20 Aug 1620    Aline    Courelie dau of Thomas Courelie .
3 Sep 1620    Henrie    Dod son of Thomas Dod .
10 Sep 1620    Ellen    Hogben dau of Steeven Hogben .
10 Sep 1620    John    Argar son of Peter Argar .
1 Oct 1620    Sara    Norrington dau of Thomas Norrington .
9 Oct 1620    Marie    Jenings dau of Thomas Jenings .
22 Oct 1620    James    Martin son of John Martin .
29 Oct 1620    John    Short son of Christofer Short .
12 Nov 1620    Thomas    Homan son of Edward Homan .
3 Dec 1620    Thomas    Bodkin son of William Bodkin .
3 Dec 1620    John    Hodge son of William Hodge .
24 Dec 1620    Daniell    Eve son of Robert Eve .
31 Dec 1620    Gyles    Sampson son of Gyles Sampson .
31 Dec 1620    Robert    Eames son of John Eames .
18 Jan 1620    George    Collins son of John Collins .
21 Jan 1620    Susanna    Neve child of Kyllam Neve .
28 Jan 1620    Marie    Brett dau of Gregorie Brett .
11 Feb 1620    Marie    Goldsmith dau of John Goldsmith .
11 Mar 1620    John    Hills son of Henrie Hills .
1 Apr 1621    Josais    Nicholls son of Suretouneonhigh Nicholls .
1 Apr 1621    Robert    Crete bastard child of widow Crete .
8 Apr 1621    Mildred    Chisman dau of John Chisman [Cheeseman] .
22 Apr 1621    Agnes    Mills dau of William Mills .
29 Apr 1621    Elizabeth    Amies dau of John Amies .
13 May 1621    Anna    Herrington dau of Henrie Herrington .
27 May 1621    Anna    Beeching dau of Nicholas Beeching .
10 Jun 1621    John    Pilcher son of John Pilcher .
10 Jun 1621    Thomas    Ellgar son of Mathew Ellgar .
14 Jul 1621    Debora    Hills dau of Edward Hills .
3 Aug 1621    Elizabeth    Walmeslie dau of Edward Walmeslie .
3 Aug 1621    Gregorie    Haull son of George Haull .
26 Aug 1621    Abraham    Harrison son of Richard Harrison .
23 Sep 1621    William    Terrall son of Thomas Terrall .
23 Sep 1621    Marie    Durrant child of Edward Durrant .
30 Sep 1621    Jane    Coveney dau of George Coveney .
7 Oct 1621    Joan    Slater dau of Mathew Slater .
14 Oct 1621    Thomas    Norrington child of Thomas Norrington .
18 Nov 1621    William    Gill child of William Gill burial the same day
25 Nov 1621    Elizabeth    Jarman child of Thomas Jarman .
25 Nov 1621    Margaret    Hall dau of Mathew Hall .
9 Dec 1621    Dorothie    Eve child of Robert Eve .
16 Dec 1621    Margaret    Stevens dau of Henrie Stevens .
25 Dec 1621    Anna    Wiville dau of Mr Robert Wiville .
6 Jan 1621    Marie    Cheston dau of Richard Cheston .
20 Jan 1621    Edward    Hodgman son of Edward Hodgman .
20 Jan 1621    Elyzabeth    Ward(?) child of William Ward(?) .
20 Jan 1621    Anna    Court child of William Court .
10 Feb 1621    William    Robins son of William Robins [was written as January - but should be February]
10 Feb 1621    Joan    Slater dau of Elias Slater [was written as January - but should be February]
17 Feb 1621    Anna    Foxe dau of Nicholas Foxe .
17 Feb 1621    Margaret    Pollin dau of Edward Pollin .
24 Feb 1621    John    Johnson son of John Johnson .
24 Feb 1621    Samuell    Blunder son of Samuell Blunder .
24 Feb 1621    George    Colliar child of Richard Colliar .
3 Mar 1621    Robert    Courlie child of Thomas Courlie [TWINS]
3 Mar 1621    Margerie    Courlie child of Thomas Courlie [TWINS]
3 Mar 1621    Elizabeth    Blunder dau of John Blunder the elder .
17 Mar 1621    Marie    Owsnam dau of William Owsnam .
17 Mar 1621    Thomas    Pellam child of William Pellam .
17 Mar 1621    Ruth    Wheeler posthumous dau of John Wheeler .
17 Mar 1621    Thomasin    Whitehead dau of Richard Whitehead .
24 Mar 1621    Elizabeth    Pay dau of John Pay .
24 Mar 1621    William    Kingsford son of William Kingsford .
24 Mar 1621    William    Butcher son of Robert Butcher .
24 Mar 1621    Edward    Munke son of Marke Monke .
31 Mar 1622    John    Everet son of John Everet .
31 Mar 1622    William    Hodgman son of William Hodgman .
31 Mar 1622    Elyzabeth    Baull child of John Baull .
7 Apr 1622    Elizabeth    Sparrow dau of Henrie Sparrow .
14 Apr 1622    Thomas    Deale son of John Deale .
21 Apr 1622    Edward    Bassett child of Robert Bassett .
5 May 1622    Jane    Phillpot dau of Thomas Phillpot .
12 May 1622    Robert    Cloake son of Isaac Cloake .
19 May 1622    John    Stone son of John Stone .
19 May 1622    William    Groavesse [Groves] son of Robert Groavesse .
2 Jun 1622    Thomas    Strowd son of William Strowd .
9 Jun 1622    Agnes    Hodgman dau of William Hodgman .
23 Jun 1622    Susanna    Hawllen(?) dau of John Hawllen .
30 Jun 1622    Marie    Rennes dau of Steeven Rennes .
14 Jul 1622    James    Blunden child of John Blunden .
21 Jul 1622    Marie    Hodgman dau of William Hodgman .
4 Aug 1622    Margaret    Nowd(?) dau of Henrie Nowd [Nowl / Knowl?] .
1 Sep 1622    Martha    Argar dau of Peter Argar .
1 Sep 1622    Elizabeth    Videan dau of Thomas Videan .
1 Sep 1622    Ezekial    Nicholas son of Henrie Nicholas .
22 Sep 1622    Mihill    Kennels and Marie Watson [this might be a marriage recorded in the wrong place, or two baptisms on same day.]
29 Sep 1622    Steeven    Sharpe child of John Sharpe .
25 Oct 1622    Thomas    Johnson son of Thomas Johnson .
10 Nov 1622    William    Tongue son of William Tongue .
24 Nov 1622    Susanna    Wallmslie dau of Edward Wallmslie .
22 Dec 1622    John    Nichols son of Suretoononhie Nichols .
15 Jan 1622    Marie    Owsnam dau of William Owsnam .
19 Jan 1622    Robert    Pillcher child of John Pillcher .
19 Jan 1622    Robert    Sprat child of Robert Sprat .
. Feb 1622    Thomas    Colliar son of Richard Colliar sayd to be borne Feb 18th day of 1622 the child is dead unbaptised 22 Feby
23 Feb 1622    Thomas    Blunder son of Samuell Blunder .
2 Mar 1622    William    Whitehead son of George Whitehead .
16 Mar 1622    Richard    Covenie son of George Covenie .
16 Mar 1622    Marie    Allen or Wheeler dau of Thomas Allen alias Wheeler .
23 Mar 1622    Jane    German dau of John German [Jarman] .
6 Apr 1623    William    Norrington son of Thomas Norrington .
25 May 1623    Jane    Philpot dau of Thomas Philpot .
29 Jun 1623    Thomas    Slater child of Mathew Slater .
29 Jun 1623    Marie    Hills child of Thomas Hills .
6 Jul 1623    Margaret    Martin child of William Martin .
13 Jul 1623    Anne    Durrant dau of Edward Durrant .
27 Jul 1623    Jane    Miller dau of William Miller .
17 Aug 1623    Margaret    Stone dau of John Stone .
17 Aug 1623    Priscilla    Hent [Kent?] dau of Robert Hent .
28 Sep 1623    Henrie    Beeching son of Nicholas Beeching .
28 Sep 1623    Jane    Haull dau of George Haull .
19 Sep 1623    Susanna    Goldsmith dau of John Goldsmith .
21 Oct 1623    John    Soutler(?) son of Nicholas Soutler(?) .
22 Nov 1623    Thomas    Butcher son of Robert Butcher .
7 Dec 1623    Susanna    Hills dau of Henrie Hills .
7 Dec 1623    Marie    Johnson child of John Johnson .
14 Dec 1623    John    Deale son of John Deale .
28 Dec 1623    Sarah / Susanna    Cheston dau of Richard Cheston .
11 Jan 1623    Susanna    Warmsley dau of Edward Warmsley .
11 Jan 1623    Marye    Fox dau of Nicholas Fox .
18 Jan 1623    Marye    Rogers dau of Robert Rogers .
1 Feb 1623    Jacob    Gill son of William Gill .
1 Feb 1623    Ffrances    Gill dau of William Gill .
8 Feb 1623    Jane    Amis dau of Richard Amis .
25 Feb 1623    John    Kingsnode son of Walter Kingsnode .
21 Mar 1623    John    Mason son of Richard Mason .
21 Mar 1623    Dorothy    Lynsseyligh(?) dau of George Lynsseyligh(?) .
4 Apr 1624    John    Howseye son of Nicolas Howseye .
4 Apr 1624    Katerine    Lyall dau of Mathew Lyall /Hall? .
11 Apr 1624    Steven    Coocke son of William Coocke .
18 Apr 1624    William    Munke son of Marke Monke .
2 May 1624    Henry    Tetherton son of William Tetherton .
30 May 1624    Ezekiah    Hogsman son of Edward Hogsman .
13 Jun 1624    Marye    Lyon dau of Thomas Lyon(?) / How(?) .
20 Jun 1624    Joane    Harrison dau of Richard Harrison .
29 Jun 1624    Marye    Grymson dau of Leonard Grymson .
22 Aug 1624    Thomas    Ball son of John Ball .
22 Aug 1624    Martha    Page dau of Thomas Page .
5 Sep 1624    Mary    Owsnam dau of William Owsnam .
12 Sep 1624    Sarah    Wawam dau of William Wawam .
10 Sep 1624    Joane    Whitehead dau of Richard Whitehead .
19 Sep 1624    Sarah    Sampson dau of Giles Sampson .
3 Oct 1624    Alce    Longsman dau of Thomas Longsman(?) .
10 Oct 1624    Mary    Stevens dau of Henry Stevens .
25 Oct 1624    Thomas    Twisenden son of Thomas Twisenden Esquire
7 Nov 1624    John    Pilcher son of John Pilcher .
14 Nov 1624    Elizabeth    Blunder dau of Samuel Blunder .
21 Nov 1624    George    Ellis son of Daniel Ellis .
21 Nov 1624    Katerine    Keyes dau of Thomas Keyes .
28 Nov 1624    Elizabeth    Smyth dau of John Smyth .
28 Nov 1624    Jane    Wood dau of Henry Wood .
5 Dec 1624    Mary    Do..man dau of Thomas Do..man .
19 Dec 1624    Elizabeth    Wheeler dau of Thomas Wheeler .
23 Dec 1624    Mary    Richman dau of Ambrose Richman .
2 Jan 1624    John    Remes son of Stephen Remes .
13 Jan 1624    Katherine    . dau of Thomas .
23 Jan 1624    Thomas    Hogesman son of William Hogesman .
6 Feb 1624    Thomas    Vigean son of Thomas Vigean .
13 Feb 1624    Anna [corrected to Hanna]    Slater dau of Elias Slater .
20 Feb 1624    Elizabeth    Stevens dau of Thomas Stevens .
20 Feb 1624    John    Quested son of John Quested baptised at Brook
24 Feb 1624    Margaret    Warner or Sayer incestuous daughter of Jeremy Warner and Mary Sayer his wife's own daughter
13 Mar 1624    Elizabeth    Collier dau of Richard Collier .
20 Mar 1624    Thomas    Neāve son of Kellam Neāve .
20 Mar 1624    Margaret    Taylour dau of Robert Taylour .
27 Mar 1625    John    Robins son of William Robins .
27 Mar 1625    William    Cloake son of Isaac Cloake .
10 Apr 1625    Anna    Nicolls dau of Suretonhigh Nicholls .
10 Apr 1625    Mary    Slater dau of Mathew Slater .
24 Apr 1625    Henry    Strood son of William Strood .
1 May 1625    Thomas    Blundell son of John Blundell the elder .
1 May 1625    Henry    Blundell son of John Blundell the younger .
26 Jun 1625    William    Kingsland son of Thomas Kingsland .
10 Jul 1625    John    Botkin son of William Botkin .
17 Jul 1625    Johanna    Wivell dau of Mr Robert Wivell .
7 Aug 1625    John    Hatch son of William Hatch .
7 Aug 1625    Elizabeth    Elgar dau of Mathew Elgar .
28 Aug 1625    Jane    Philes dau of William Philes .
28 Aug 1625    Mary    Evenere(?) dau of Robert Evenere(?) .
4 Sep 1625    Susanna    Rose dau of John Rose of Baulton
18 Sep 1625    Jane    Butcher dau of Robert Butcher .
21 Sep 1625    John    Warmsley son of Edward Warmsley .
2 Oct 1625    Jane    Dowen dau of Robert Dowen .
9 Oct 1625    Nicholas    Houseye son of Nicolas Houseye .
30 Oct 1625    John    Durrant son of Edward Durrant .
4 Dec 1625    Anna    Phillpot dau of Thomas Phillpot .
18 Dec 1625    Thomas    Hent [Kent?] son of George Hent .
5 Jan 1625    Elizabeth    Cheston dau of Richard Cheston .
12 Jan 1625    John    Nethersole son of William Nethersole .
12 Feb 1625    Nicolas    Searles son of Nicolas Searles .
12 Feb 1625    Nicolas    Ffox son of Nicolas Ffox .
19 Feb 1625    Elizabeth    Smyth dau of Abraham Smyth .
5 Mar 1625    William    Smyth son of John Smyth .
9 Mar 1625    Elizabeth    Yonge dau of George Yonge .
26 Mar 1626    Margaret    How dau of Thomas How .
2 Apr 1626    Anne    Calder dau of Richard Calder .
23 Apr 1626    Mathew    Haull son of George Haull .
30 Apr 1626    Thomas    Miller son of William Miller .
30 Apr 1626    John    Whitehead son of George Whitehead .
7 May 1626    John    Rogers son of Robert Rogers .
14 May 1626    Margaret    Tarrell dau of Thomas Tarrell .
28 May 1626    Edward    Back son of Robert Back .
28 May 1626    Rose    Pollen dau of Edward Pollen .
11 Jun 1626    Henry    Grymson son of Leonard Grymson .
11 Jun 1626    Henry    Moone son of Hester Moone .
18 Jun 1626    William    Neale(?) son of William Neale(?) .
28 Jun 1626    Margaret    Hills dau of Henry Hills .
16 Jul 1626    Thomas    Johnson son of John Johnson .
23 Jul 1626    Jeremiah    Hatch son of Thomas Hatch .
10 Sep 1626    Mathew    Browne son of [blank] at Hastinglye [Hastingleigh] [NOT listed in the Hastingleigh records]
10 Sep 1626    [blank]    Combes son of [blank] Combes at Hinxhill
17 Sep 1626    John    Payne son of Thomas Payne .
8 Oct 1626    Anna    Slubter(?) dau of Richard Slubter(?) .
22 Oct 1626    Jane    Haull dau of Mathew Haull .
29 Oct 1626    Elizabeth    Morris dau of William Morris .
29 Oct 1626    Anne    Shelston(?) younger daughter of Thomas Shelston w.... .
5 Nov 1626    John    Richardson son of William Richardson .
12 Nov 1626    John    Allen son of Thomas Allen alias Wheeler .
12 Nov 1626    John    Titherton son of John Titherton .
19 Nov 1626    Thomas    [unreadable] son of [unreadable] .
19 Nov 1626    Judeth/Elizabeth?    [unreadable] dau of [unreadable] .
3 Dec 1626    Anne    Hatch dau of William Hatch .
10 Dec 1626    Amye    Ball dau of John Ball .
10 Dec 1626    Dorathe    Torrell dau of John Torrell .
14 Jan 1626    Jane    Hogesman dau of Edward Hogesman .
18 Jan 1626    Jane    Amyas dau of John Amyas the younger .
21 Jan 1626    Margaret    Blundell dau of Samuell Blundell .
4 Feb 1626    John    Bayley child of Thomas Bayley baptised at Molash
8 Feb 1626    John    Mungeham son of Joane Mungeham bastard
18 Feb 1626    Margaret    Slater dau of Mathew Slater .
18 Feb 1626    Amy    Lylye [Lillie] dau of John Lylye .
25 Feb 1626    Robert    Rayner son of Robert Rayner .
25 Feb 1626    Mary    Bicknor dau of John Bicknor .
4 Mar 1626    Mary    Whitehead dau of Richard Whitehead .
6 Mar 1626    Joane    Tillman dau of [blank] Tillman Baptised at Hinxhill
18 Mar 1626    George    Howseye son of Nicolas Howseye .
18 Mar 1626    Mary    Gill dau of William Gill .
18 Mar 1626    Alce    Dorman dau of Thomas Dorman .
15 Apr 1627    Susanna    Sharpe posthumous dau of John Sharp .
6 May 1627    Elizabeth    Hart dau of [unreadable] Hart Baptised at Hinxhill
3 Jun 1627    Stephen    Strowd son of William Strowd .
24 Jun 1627    Joan    Martin dau of William Martin Baptised at Moldash
15 Jul 1627    Stephen    Reumes son of Stephen Reumes .
22 Jul 1627    Timothy    Neale son of William Neale .
29 Jul 1627    Richard    Wood son of Henry Wood .
29 Jul 1627    Mathew    Talour son of William Talour [Taylor] .
8 Aug 1627    Jane    Taylour dau of Robert Taylour .
2 Sep 1627    Anna    Joye dau of William Joye .
9 Sep 1627    Mary    Jarman dau of Richard Jarman .
9 Sep 1627    Joan    Hogesman dau of William Hogesman .
30 Sep 1627    Elizabeth    Goldfinch dau of Stephen Goldfinch .
5 Nov 1627    David    Warmsley son of Edward Warmsley .
25 Nov 1627    Mathew    Browne son of Mathew Browne .
2 Dec 1627    George    Yong son of George Yong [Young] .
9 Dec 1627    Joan    Searles dau of Nicolas Searles .
9 Dec 1627    John    Pearce son of John Pearce .
22 Dec 1627    Anna    Warram dau of William Warram .
30 Dec 1627    Martha    Durrant dau of Edward Durrant .
6 Jan 1627    Joan    Butcher dau of Robert Butcher .
27 Jan 1627    John    Eve son of Robert Eve .
10 Feb 1627    Andrew    Owsnam son of William Owsnam .
10 Feb 1627    Mary    Donen dau of Robert Donen .
10 Feb 1627    Jane    How dau of Thomas How .
17 Feb 1627    Charles    Nicholls son of Suretonhigh Nicholls .
17 Feb 1627    Judith    Blundell dau of Samuell Blundell .
24 Feb 1627    Sarah    Grymson dau of Leonard Grymson .
24 Feb 1627    Robert    Maxsted son of Robert Maxsted .
2 Mar 1627    Anne    Taylour dau of Joseph Taylour .
9 Mar 1627    John    Phillpot son of Thomas Phillpot .
9 Mar 1627    Robert    Mungeham son of Thomas Mungeham .
9 Mar 1627    Elizabeth    Betts dau of Thomas Betts .
16 Mar 1627    Margaret    Botkin dau of William Botkin .
23 Mar 1627    Thomas    Fox son of Nicholas Fox .
24 Mar 1627    Matthew    Austen son of Valentine Austen .
30 Mar 1628    John    Morris son of William Morris .
30 Mar 1628    William    Nethersole son of William Nethersole .
6 Apr 1628    Peter    Leggat son of George Leggat .
6 Apr 1628    Margaret    Sheliston dau of Thomas Sheliston .
13 Apr 1628    William    Tarrell son of John Tarrell .
15 Apr 1628    Susan    Rigden dau of Thomas Rigden at Brook
20 Apr 1628    Gabriel    Hent [Kent?] son of George Hent .
1 May 1628    Jane    Robins dau of William Robins .
4 May 1628    Elizabeth    Slater dau of Mathew Slater .
11 May 1628    James    Gotely son of Thomas Gotely Gent.
24 May 1628    Thomas    Dod son of Thomas Dod .
8 Jun 1628    Thomas    Payne son of Thomas Payne .
15 Jun 1628    Peter    Argar son of Peter Argar .
22 Jun 1628    James    Deale son of John Deale the younger .
22 Jun 1628    Mathew    Elgar son of Mathew Elgar .
22 Jun 1628    Grace    Smithson dau of John Smithson .
20 Jul 1628    Elizabeth    Watson dau of William Watson .
27 Jul 1628    Beniamine    Johnson son of John Johnson .
28 Jul 1628    Heneage    Ffynch [Finch] son of the Right Honourable Thomas Ffynch Viscount Baron of Maydston [born 7 July 1628] .
10 Aug 1628    Mary    Slater dau of Elias Slater .
24 Aug 1628    John    Kennett son of John(?) Kennett .
24 Aug 1628    Sarah    Greenland dau of Mathew Greenland .
. Sep 1628    Christofer    Blundell son of John Blundell the yonger .
7 Sep 1628    Alexander    March son of Thomas March baptised at Challock
14 Sep 1628    Anne    Cheston dau of Richard Cheston .
28 Sep 1628    Judithe    Fox dau of John Foxe .
12 Oct 1628    Thomas    Brissenden son of Thomas Brissenden .
12 Nov 1628    Thomas    Neave(?) son of Hallam (?) Neave(?) .
( 2 . 1628    Joan    Tillman dau of Thomas Tillman [baptised at Hinxhill )
9 Nov 1628    John    Howsman son of Edward Howsman .
30 Nov 1628    Thomas    Hatch son of Thomas Hatch .
7 Dec 1628    Andrew    Reynold son of Robert Reynold .
7 Dec 1628    Grace    Haull dau of George Haull .
28 Dec 1628    Katherine    Wievle dau of Mr Robert Wievle .
28 Dec 1628    Susan    Miller dau of William Miller .
1 Jan 1628    Jane    Jarman dau of Richard Jarman .
4 Jan 1628    William    Taylour son of William Taylour .
4 Jan 1628    John    Argur son of John Argur [Argar] .
11 Jan 1628    Alce    Hills dau of Henry Alce .
2 Feb 1628    Ralfe    Lewen son of Reignoll Lewen .
8 Feb 1628    John    Vigean son of Thomas Vigean [Vidgen] .
. Feb 1628    Thomas    Mouther son of William Mouther Baptised at Brook
15 Feb 1628    Thomas    Whitehead son of George Whitehead .
15 Feb 1628    Thomas    Browne(?) son of Mathew Browne(?) at Hastinglye [Hastingleigh]
22 Feb 1628    Richard    .eale son of William .eale [Neale?] .
8 Mar 1628    John    [blank] son of a way goer the wife as the s..th of John Ward in Southwarke .
22 Mar 1628    William    Horsman(?) posthumous son of William Horsman(?) .
. Apr 1629    Anne    Mason dau of Richard Mason .
19 Apr 1629    Thomas    Allen alias Wheeler son of Thomas Allen alias Wheeler .
23 Apr 1629    John    Gill son of William Gill .
26 Apr 1629    Nicolas    Allen son of James Allen .
26 Apr 1629    Robert    Lyon son of Leonard Lyon .
26 Apr 1629    Brian    Howsege son of Nicolas Howsege .
23 May 1629    John    Lylye son of John Lylye [Lillie] .
7 Jun 1629    John    Titherton son of William Titherton .
28 Jun 1629    Elizabeth    Titherton dau of John Titherton .
5 Jul 1629    John    Combes son of Robert Combes .
2 Aug 1629    Margaret    Torrell dau of Robert Torrell .
9 Aug 1629    William    Hatch son of William Hatch .
18 Aug 1629    John    [ Finch ] son of the Right Honourable My L. [Lord] of Maydstone [Maidstone] [John Finch younger son of Sir Thomas Finch, 2nd Earl of Winchilsea and Cecilie Wentworth his wife, John is a younger brother of Heneage Finch.]
23 Aug 1629    Margaret    Johnson dau of John Johnson .
24 Aug 1629    Elizabeth    Groves dau of Alice Groves .
30 Aug 1629    William    Bridge son of Nathaniel Bridge .
6 Sep 1629    Francys    Back son of Thomas Back .
20 Sep 1629    Robert    Shelstone son of Thomas Shelstone Gent.
4 Oct 1629    John    Haule son of Mathew Haule .
18 Oct 1629    Richard    Turner son of John Turner .
1 Nov 1629    Mathew    Austen son of Valentine Austen .
1 Nov 1629    Katherine    Torrell dau of Thomas Torrell .
8 Nov 1629    Margaret    Jarman dau of Thomas Jarman .
29 Nov 1629    Elizabeth    Searles dau of Nicholas Searles .
20 Dec 1629    George    Torrell son of John Torroll .
27 Dec 1629    Henry    Wamesley son of Edward Wamesley .
28 Dec 1629    Valentine    Amis son of John Amis the younger .
10 Jan 1629    Anna    Wood dau of Henry Wood .
31 Jan 1629    Jane    Titherton dau of Daniel Titherton .
7 Feb 1629    George    Huntington son of James Huntington .
14 Feb 1629    John    Nicolls son of Surtonhigh Nicolls Gent. [TWINS]
14 Feb 1629    Benjamin    Nicolls son of Surtonhigh Nicolls Gent. [TWINS]
14 Feb 1629    Andrew    Botkin [Bodkin] son of William Botkin .
21 Feb 1629    Anne    Pearre dau of John Pearre .
21 Feb 1629    Elizabeth    Taylour dau of Robert Taylour .
7 Mar 1629    Mary    Duncks dau of John Duncks .
21 Mar 1629    Mary    Kennett dau of John Kennett .
21 Mar 1629    Andrew    Leggat son of George Leggat .
11 Apr 1630    Richard    Ffilpot [Philpot] son of Thomas Philpot .
11 Apr 1630    John    Warley son of Edward Warley .
9 May 1630    Elizabeth    Remes(?) dau of Stephen Remes(?) .
6 Jun 1630    Elizabeth    Elfick dau of Robert Elfick .
20 Jun 1630    Thomas    Wattson son of John Wattson .
27 Jun 1630    Elizabeth    Rigden dau of Thomas Rigden .
27 Jun 1630    Mary    Tryce dau of Stephen Tryce [Trice] .
27 Jun 1630    Elizabeth    Haull dau of George Haull .
4 Jul 1630    Thomas    Smithson son of John Smythston .
4 Jul 1630    Mary    Eaton dau of Robert Eaton .
11 Jul 1630    John    Martin son of John Martin .
11 Jul 1630    Hannah    Stevens dau of Thomas Stevens .
18 Jul 1630    Joan    Grymson dau of Leonard Grymson .
25 Jul 1630    Mary    Combes dau of John Combes .
25 Jul 1630    Martha    Combes dau of John Combes .
1 Aug 1630    Margaret    Greeneland dau of Mathew Greeneland .
8 Aug 1630    Martha    Newman or Brown supposed daughter of T:N: by Affara Browne [his now wife -added as a side note] [Thomas Newman and Affara Browne married at Wye 23 Aug 1630]
12 Aug 1630    Barnaby    Pall or Ellis supposed son of B:H: by Joan Pall now Richard Ellis widow [Joan Pall and Richard Ellis were married at Wye 17 May 1630 he was buried 2 Aug same year.]
22 Aug 1630    Valentine    Brissenden son of Thomas Brissenden .
15 Sep 1630    Elizabeth    Taylour dau of Joseph Taylour .
21 Sep 1630    Stephen    Richman son of Doctor Richman, Minister of this place [Ambrose Richman]
3 Oct 1630    William    Wells son of Beniamine Wells .
31 Oct 1630    Katherine    Slater dau of Mathew Slater .
7 Nov 1630    Elizabeth    Shipping dau of Richard Shipping .
28 Nov 1630    Thomas    Barling son of Richard Barling .
19 Dec 1630    William    Morris son of William Morris .
19 Dec 1630    Thomas    Blunder son of John Blunder .
23 Jan 1630    Judith    Dowen [Downe] dau of Robert Dowen .
20 Feb 1630    Jane    Whitehead dau of Richard Whitehead .
20 Feb 1630    Grace    Leggat dau of George Leggat .
20 Feb 1630    Mary    Blundell dau of Samuel Blundell .
24 Feb 1630    Ralph    Calder son of Richard Calder .
27 Feb 1630    Robert    Argar son of John Argar .
3 Mar 1630    Elizabeth    Ellis supposed daughter of John .... miller by Sarah Ellis a supposed widow
13 Mar 1630    John    Elgar son of Mathew Elgar .
13 Mar 1630    Martha    Ellis dau of Robert Ellis .
20 Mar 1630    Elizabeth    Peirce dau of John Pierce .
27 Mar 1630    Robert    Allen son of Thomas Allen alias Wheeler .
3 Apr 1631    Judith    Hert(?) dau of George Hert(?) .
10 Apr 1631    William    Laker son of John Laker being Easter Day
24 Apr 1631    Valentine    Deale son of John Deale the younger .
19 May 1631    Elizabeth    Jull dau of Robert Jull .
22 May 1631    Thomas    Jarman son of Richard Jarman .
22 May 1631    John    Baker son of William Baker .
5 Jun 1631    Anne    Raynes dau of Robert Raynes .
10 Jun 1631    Jane    Hatch dau of William Hatch .
3 Jul 1631    James    Neale son of William Neale .
17 Jul 1631    Elizabeth    Torrell dau of John Torrrell .
24 Jul 1631    Stephen    Goldfinch son of Stephen Goldfinch .
14 Aug 1631    Robert    Taylour son of William Taylour .
18 Sep 1631    John    Browne son of Mathew Browne .
21 Sep 1631    Thomas    Bay.ies(?) son of Josias(?)Bay.ies (?) [faded ink]
9 Oct 1631    Daniel    Titherton son of Thomas Titherton .
9 Oct 1631    Thomas    Lewes son of Reignold Lewes .
13 Oct 1631    Elizabeth    Millar dau of William Millar .
30 Oct 1631    John    Allen son of John Allen .
1 Nov 1631    John    Amis son of Nicholas Amis .
13 Nov 1631    John    Johnson son of John Johnson .
19 Nov 1631    Thomas    Goatley son of Thomas Goatley Gent.
27 Nov 1631    Margaret    How dau of Thomas How .
15 Jan 1631    Joannah    Norrington dau of James Norrington .
22 Jan 1631    Valentine    Austen son of Valentine Austen .
29 Jan 1631    Elizabeth    Walls dau of Beniamine Walls .
19 Feb 1631    Beniamine    Blundell son of John Blundell .
4 Mar 1631    Elizabeth    March dau of Thomas March .
11 Mar 1631    Anne    Tryce dau of Stephen Tryce [Trice] .
18 Mar 1631    Thomas    Shellston son of Thomas Shellston .
18 Mar 1631    Robert    Wamesley son of Edward Wamesley .
1 Apr 1632    Andrew    Vigean son of Thomas Vigean .
1 Apr 1632    Richard    Whitehead son of George Whitehead .
2 Apr 1632    Thomas    Hodgsman son of Eward Hodgsman .
8 Apr 1632    Stephen    Borling son of Richard Borling .
15 Apr 1632    Henry    Hawll son of Mathew Hawll .
15 Apr 1632    Joan    Wattson dau of John Wattson .
22 Apr 1632    Jane    Peirce dau of John Pierce .
13 May 1632    Daniell    Slater son of Elias Slater .
20 May 1632    Elizabeth    Nethersole dau of William Nethersole .
3 Jun 1632    George    Nicholls son of Suretonhigh Nicholls .
17 Jun 1632    Hannah    Phillpot dau of Thomas Phillpot .
22 Jul 1632    Robert    Allen son of James Allen .
2 Aug 1632    John    Kennett son of John Kennett .
5 Aug 1632    Thomas    Betts son of Thomas Betts .
2 Sep 1632    Elizabeth    Greenland dau of Mathew Greenland .
9 Sep 1632    Thomas    Lillye son of George Lillye .
30 Sep 1632    Timothy    Owsnam son of William Owsnam .
30 Sep 1632    Marry    Sylver dau of John Sylver .
4 Oct 1632    Martha    Wood dau of Henry Wood .
28 Oct 1632    Henry    Willard son of Stephen Willard Baptised at Challock
11 Nov 1632    Elizabeth    Mungsham dau of Thomas Mungsham .
18 Nov 1632    Hester    Allen dau of John Allen .
25 Nov 1632    William    Brissenden son of Thomas Brissenden .
2 Dec 1632    William    Munse son of James Munse .
9 Dec 1632    Samuell    Bartlet son of Michaell Bartlet .
9 Dec 1632    Mary    Norrington dau of Thomas Norrington .
16 Dec 1632    Thomas    Laker son of John Laker .
23 Dec 1632    George    Martin son of John Martin .
23 Dec 1632    Margaret    Pilcher dau of John Pilcher .
13 Jan 1632    Joane    Essex dau of George Essex .
20 Jan 1632    Anna    Ffynch [Finch] dau of George Ffynch Gent.
27 Jan 1632    Thomas    Torrell son of Thomas Torrell .
27 Jan 1632    Jane    Jarman dau of John Jarman .
24 Feb 1632    Joan    Amis dau of John Amis the younger .
3 Mar 1632    John    Austen son of Thomas Austen .
10 Mar 1632    Rose    Ffryar dau of Thomas Ffryer .
12 May 1633    John    Jarman son of Richard Jarman .
12 May 1633    Mary    Barlinge dau of Richard Barlinge .
12 May 1633    Sibilla    Taylour dau of Joseph Taylour .
18 May 1633    Thomas    Rigden son of Thomas Rigden at Brook March 18th or 19th
19 May 1633    John    Millar son of John Millar .
23 May 1633    Henery    Phillpot son of Thomas Phillpot .
2 Jun 1633    Amy    Browne dau of Mathew Browne Baptised at Hastingly [Hastingleigh]
9 Jun 1633    John    Fox son of John Ffox .
9 Jun 1633    Abigail    Nicholls dau of Suretonhigh Nicholls .
16 Jun 1633    Elizabeth    Argar dau of John Argar .
23 Jun 1633    Mary    Thopley dau of Nicholas Thopley .
30 Jun 1633    Elizabeth    Kettlewell dau of Marmaduke Kettlewell .
30 Jun 1633    Anne    Leggat dau of George Leggat .
21 Jul 1633    Robert    Barnes son of John Barnes .
21 Jul 1633    Alce    Smithson dau of John Smithson .
25 Aug 1633    Elizabeth    Deale dau of John Deale .
1 Sep 1633    Elizabeth    Quested dau of Robert Quested .
8 Sep 1633    Elizabeth    Eaton dau of Robert Eaton .
18 Sep 1633    Margaret    Worrell dau of Robert Worrell .
22 Sep 1633    William    Ffewkes son of William Ffewkes .
29 Sep 1633    Richard    Bundell son of Samuel Blundell and Katherine
. Nov 1633    Jane    Goatley dau of Thomas Goatley and Mary
3 Nov 1633    Andrew    Hatch son of Thomas Hatch and Jane
10 Nov 1633    John    Jull son of Robert Jull and Elizabeth
17 Nov 1633    Mary    Hent [Kent?] dau of George Hent at Boughton Aluph
1 Dec 1633    [blank]    Giles dau of Edmund Giles at Boughton Aluph
12 Jan 1633    Thomas    How son of Thomas How and Katherine
12 Jan 1633    Ffrancis    Shipping dau of Richard Shipping and Jane
2 Feb 1633    Elizabeth    Goldsmith dau of George Goldsmith and Mildred
9 Feb 1633    Miles    Norrington son of James Norrington and Mildred
16 Mar 1633    Mary    Torrell dau of John Torrell and Mary
16 Mar 1633    [blank]    [unreadable] son of Thomas [unreadable] .
23 Mar 1633    Thomas    Taylour son of William Taylour and Elizabeth
30 Mar 1634    Elizabeth    Belke dau of Thomas Belke and Elizabeth
13 Apr 1634    John    Wattson son of John Wattson and Joane
13 Apr 1634    Robert    Bolding son of Thomas Bolding and Mary
13 Apr 1634    Anne    Lewes dau of Reignold Lewes and Sarah
27 Apr 1634    John    Shrubsoll son of John Shrubsoll and Bennett(?)
27 Apr 1634    Margaret    Hodgsman dau of Edward Hodgsman and Margaret
4 May 1634    Thomas    Wells son of Beniamin Wells and Elizabeth
4 May 1634    Jane    Brett dau of John Brett and Margaret
4 May 1634    Thomasen    Austen dau of Valentine Austen and Jane
18 May 1634    John    Sampson son of Ishack Sampson and Mary
18 May 1634    Susanna    Dunck dau of John Dunck and Anna
2 Jun 1634    Elizabeth    Argar dau of Peter Argar and Susan
26 Jun 1634    Margaret    Dunck dau of Thomas Dunck and Elizabeth
2 Jul 1634    Elizabeth    Shilstone dau of Thomas Shilstone(?) and Margaret
20 Jul 1634    Elizabeth    Whitehead dau of George Whitehead and Elizabeth
27 Jul 1634    Susan    Vigean dau of Thomas Vigean and Susan
. Jul 1634    Thomas    Neale son of William Neale and Elizabeth
3 Aug 1634    Edward    Pilcher son of Edward Pilcher and Elizabeth
3 Aug 1634    Elizabeth    Dod dau of William Dod and Ffrances
24 Aug 1634    Mary    Greeneland dau of Mathew Greeneland and Mary
7 Sep 1634    Mathew    Slater son of Mathew Slater and Elizabeth
7 Sep 1634    Elizabeth    [blank] dau of Richard [blank] and Katherine(?)
5 Oct 1634    John    Wood son of Henry Wood and Susan
2 Nov 1634    Anna    Lyon dau of Leonard Lyon and Anne
16 Nov 1634    Nathaniel    Kennett son of John Kennett and Susan
20 Nov 1634    Mary    Paynes (?)/Raynes(?) dau of Robert Paynes(?)/Raynes(?) and Anne
21 Dec 1634    Gilbert    Dod son of George Dod and Susan
21 Dec 1634    Richard    [unreadable] son of John [unreadable] and Katherin
24 Dec 1634    Jane    Miller dau of John Millar and Margaret(?)
27 Dec 1634    Thomas    [unreadable] son of Thomas [unreadable] and [unreadable]
4 Jan 1634    Anne    Miller dau of John Miller and Katherine
2? Jan 1634    Elizabeth    Dray dau of Alexander Dray and Elizabeth
1 Feb 1634    Valentine    Blundell son of John Blundell and Elizabeth
1 Feb 1634    Valentine    Laker son of John Laker and Susan
15 Feb 1634    Thomas    Argar son of John Argar and Ursella
15 Feb 1634    Elizabeth    Eppes dau of William Eppes and Joane
8 Mar 1634    William    Austen son of Thomas Austen and Richarden
8 Mar 1634    Anne    Brickenden dau of William Brickenden and Mary
15 Mar 1634    John    Lilly son of George Lillye and Anne
22 Mar 1634    John    Lesden son of John Lesden and Margaret
29 Mar 1635    John    Dryland son of Thomas Dryland and Elizabeth
5 Apr 1635    John    Jarman son of John Jarman and Ffrancis
12 Apr 1635    Margaret    Cloacke dau of Edward Cloacke and Mary
19 Apr 1635    Susanna    Ffukes dau of William Ffukes the younger and Anne
3 May 1635    Edward    Tickford son of William Tickford and Mary
10 May 1635    Thomas    Austen son of Valentine Austen and Elizabeth
10 May 1635    Thomas    Munse son of James Munse and Susan
. Apr 1635    .    . . . In April last Mathew Browne had a child baptised in Hastingly or thereabouts, of George Hayward at Challock [there is no record of this in the Hastingleigh baptisms]
14 Jun 1635    Richard    Jarman son of Richard Jarman and Christian
14 Jun 1635    Jane    Torrell dau of (late) Robert Torrell and Anne
26 Jul 1635    Ruth    Norrington dau of Thomas Norrington and Elizabeth
2 Aug 1635    Robert    Jull son of Robert Jull and Elizabeth
2 Aug 1635    William    Millar son of William Millar and Susan
6 Sep 1635    Anne    Barling dau of Richard Barling and Margerye
13 Sep 1635    Elizabeth    Goldsmith dau of Edward Goldsmith and Joane
20 Sep 1635    Stephen    Thropley son of William Thropley and Susan
20 Sep 1635    William    Allen son of James Allen and Anne
20 Sep 1635    Elizabeth    Torrell dau of Thomas Torrell and Elizabeth
27 Sep 1635    Elizabeth    Barnes dau of John Barnes and Anne
27 Sep 1635    Elizabeth    Sampson dau of Daniell Sampson and Dorothye
18 Oct 1635    Thomas    Dunck son of Thomas Dunck and Elizabeth
25 Oct 1635    William    Dod son of William Dod and Ffrancis
1 Nov 1635    Thomas    Foster(?) son of Thomas Foster(?) and Amy
15 Nov 1635    Valentine    Belke son of Thomas Belke and Elizabeth
22 Nov 1635    Ffrancis    Trice dau of Stephen Trice and Anne
13 Dec 1635    John    Cruoch [Crouch?] son of Daniell Cruoch and Anne
20 Dec 1635    Sarah    Titherton dau of Timothy Titherton and Sarah
27 Dec 1635    Katherine    Argar dau of Peter Argar and Susan
27 Dec 1635    John    Pickard son of Daniel Pickard and Margaret
29 Dec 1635    Sarah    Godfrey dau of Richard Godfrey and Mary
14 Jan 1635    John    Andrew son of Peter Andrew and Elizabeth
17 Jan 1635    Jane    Shipping dau of Richard Shipping and Jane
28 Jan 1635    Daniell    Harris son of [blank] and Anne Harris
7 Feb 1635    Elizabeth    Watson dau of John Watson and Joane
25 Feb 1635    Stephen    Goatley son of Thomas Goatley and Mary
28 Feb 1635    Edward    Hent [Kent?] son of George Hent and Anne]
28 Feb 1635    Rose    Slater dau of Mathew Slater and Elizabeth
3 Mar 1635    Samuel    Nicolls son of Suretonhigh Nicolls and Abigail
6 Mar 1635    Robert    Combes son of Robert Combes and Jane
6 Mar 1635    John    March son of Thomas March and Mary
6 Mar 1635    Isaac    Sampson son of Isaac Sampson and Mary
12 Mar 1635    John    Eaton son of John Eaton Baptised at Hastingly
13 Mar 1635    John    Dunck son of (late) John Dunck and Anne
27 Mar 1636    Mary    Norrington dau of James Norrington and Mildred
24 Apr 1636    Anne    Marten dau of John Marten and Mary
26 Apr 1636    Joane    Deale dau of John Deale and Ffrancis
1 May 1636    Elizabeth    Giles dau of Edmund Giles and Martha
12 May 1636    Mary    Shelston(?) dau of Thomas Shelston(?) and Margaret
15 May 1636    Pricilla    Wacham dau of William Wacham(?) and Pricilla
15 May 1636    Elizabeth    Butcher dau of James Butcher and Dorothye
22 May 1636    Thomas    Wharell son of Robert Wharell and Katherine
29 May 1636    Thomas    Ffoxe son of John Ffoxe and Joane
29 May 1636    Margaret    Blundell dau of Samuell Blundell and Kathrin
12 Jun 1636    Susan    Searles dau of Nicholas Searles and Anne
29 Jun 1636    Elizabeth    Filpot dau of Thomas Ffilpot [Philpot] and Jane
3 Jul 1636    Mary    Howell dau of Thomas Howell and Margaret
10 Jul 1636    Richard    Shrubsole son of John Shrubsole and Bennet
17 Jul 1636    Thomas    Brett son of John Brett and Margaret
7 Aug 1636    Jane    Colder dau of Richard Colder and Joane
21 Aug 1636    Richard    Strood son of William Strood and Joan
21 Aug 1636    John    Wells son of Beniamine Wells and Elizabeth
28 Aug 1636    Thomas    Sampson son of Giles Sampson and Mabella
21 Sep 1636    Elizabeth    Smyth dau of John Smyth and Ffrancis
16 Oct 1636    John    How dau of Thomas How and Katherine
23 Oct 1636    John    Thopley son of William Thropley and Susan
28 Oct 1636    Mary    Sudell dau of William Sudell's widow Mary
21 Nov 1636    Augustine    Adman son of Thomas Adman and Susan
27 Nov 1636    Richard    Archer son of Richard Archer and Anne
4 Dec 1636    Dorothey    Marten dau of William Marten and Anne
11 Dec 1636    Elizabeth    Ffilpot dau of John Ffilpot [Philpot] and Elizabeth
11 Dec 1636    Pricilla    Groves dau of Richard Groves and Rose
18 Dec 1636    William    Foxe son of William Foxe and Thomazen
18 Dec 1636    Jane    Clark dau of Edward Clark and Mary
26 Dec 1636    Thomas    Tarroll son of John Tarroll and Mary
1 Jan 1636    Edmund    Austen son of Valentine Austen and Elizabeth
8 Jan 1636    Mary    Laker dau of John Laker and Susan
15 Jan 1636    Joseph    Boulding son of Thomas Boulding and Mary
2 Feb 1636    William    Kennett son of John Kennett and Susan
12 Feb 1636    John    Pilcher son of Edward Pilcher and Elizabeth
19 Feb 1636    Susanna    Greeneland dau of Mathew Greenland and Mary
26 Feb 1636    John    Pilcher son of John Pilcher and Martha
26 Feb 1636    Mary    Quested dau of Robert Quested and Susan
5 Mar 1636    Anne    Rooke dau of Thomas Rooke and Kathrine
12 Mar 1636    Thomas    Ffryer son of Thomas Ffryer and Joane
12 Mar 1636    Susan    Miller dau of John Miller and Kathrin
19 Mar 1636    Robert    Andrew son of Peter Andrew and Elizabeth
26 Mar 1637    Valentine    Brickenden son of William Brickenden and Mary
9 Apr 1637    William    Taylour son of William Taylour and Elizabeth
11 Apr 1637    Mary    Belke dau of Thomas Belke and Elizabeth
16 Apr 1637    Margaret    Browne dau of Mathew Browne and Mary
7 May 1637    John    Dray son of Alexander Dray and Elizabeth
18 Jun 1637    Richard    Gibbes son of Lawrence Gibbes and Margaret
2 Jul 1637    Jane    Jull dau of Robert Jull and Elizabeth
2 Jul 1637    Anna    Jarman dau of Richard Jarman and Elizabeth
9 Jul 1637    Thomas    Ffukes son of William Ffukes and Anne
27 Jul 1637    Thomas    Godfrey son of Richard Godfrey and Mary
6 Aug 1637    Ruby    Norrington dau of Thomas Norrington and Elizabeth
11 Aug 1637    Margaret    Goldsmith dau of Edward Goldsmith and Joan
20 Aug 1637    William    Tickford son of William Tickford and Mary
1 Sep 1637    Mary    Harrison dau of Edmund Harrison and Jane
10 Sep 1637    Richard    Oliver son of Edward Oliver and Hester
21 Sep 1637    Thomas    Goldfynch son of Stephen Goldfynch and Mary
24 Sep 1637    Elizabeth    Driland dau of Thomas Driland [Dryland] and Elizabeth
15 Oct 1637    William    Pickard son of Daniel Pickard and Margaret
15 Oct 1637    Richard    Wacham son of William Wacham and Pricilla
5 Nov 1637    Jane    Argar dau of John Argar and Katherine
12 Nov 1637    Thomas    Crouch son of Daniel Crouch and Anne
12 Nov 1637    Daniel    Foster son of Thomas Foster and Amy
10 Dec 1637    Richard    Marten son of William Marten and Anne
10 Dec 1637    Robert    Marten son of William Marten and Anne
10 Dec 1637    Elizabeth    Oliver dau of Richard Oliver and Mary
24 Dec 1637    Susanna    Norrington dau of James Norrington and Mildred
31 Dec 1637    Dorethy    Herrington dau of Henry Herrington /Hannington(?) and Jane
14 Jan 1637    Richard    Nixon or Ellis son of Richard Nixon and Sarah Ellis
21 Jan 1637    Thomas    Howell son of Thomas Howell and Margarett
2 Feb 1637    Thomas    Amis son of John Amis and ......
7 Feb 1637    Elizabeth    Latte dau of John Latte and Anne
11 Feb 1637    Mary    Tytherton dau of Timothy Titherton and Sarah
11 Feb 1637    Rebeca    Lyby dau of John Lyby and Mary
18 Feb 1637    Elizabeth    Blundell dau of John Blundell and Elizabeth
4 Mar 1637    Richard    Andrew son of Peter Andrew and Elizabeth [Chrisom / stillborn]
18 Mar 1637    Elizabeth    Jarman dau of Richard Jarman and Christian
13 Apr 1638    Margaret    Archer dau of Richard Archer and Anne
15 Apr 1638    Margaret    Miller dau of William Miller and Susan
15 Apr 1638    Mary    Thorpe dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Thorpe
29 Apr 1638    Mary    Whorrell dau of Robert Wharell and Katherine
6 May 1638    Elizabeth    Foxe dau of William Foxe and Thamzen
20 May 1638    Elizabeth    Brett dau of Thomas Brett and Elizabeth
27 May 1638    Ann    Smythson dau of Thomas Smythson and Mary
1 Jul 1638    Rose    Pierce dau of John Pierce and Rose
8 Jul 1638    Dorethy    Lyon dau of Leonard Lyon and Anne
28 Jul 1638    Elizabeth    Dod dau of William Dod and Ffrancis
2 Sep 1638    Elizabeth    Wanstall dau of Michael Wanstall and Mary
9 Sep 1638    Susan    Lillye dau of George Lillye and Anne
30 Sep 1638    Richard    Sampson son of Isaac Sampson and Mary
7 Oct 1638    William    Parker son of John Parker and Jane
7 Oct 1638    Elizabeth    Clarke dau of John Clarke and Elizabeth
21 Oct 1638    Moyle    Godfrey son of Richard Godfrey and Mary
22 Nov 1638    Henry    Groves(?) son of [blank] and Margaret Groves
2 Dec 1638    Anne    Browne dau of Mathew Browne and Mary
23 Dec 1638    William    Pigeon son of Thomas Pigeon and Jane
25 Dec 1638    Richard    Philpott son of John Philpott and Elizabeth
20 Jan 1638    Mary    Wyborn dau of Ffrancis Wyborn and Mary
27 Jan 1638    Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of Edward Pilcher and Elizabeth
17 Feb 1638    Richard    Austen son of Valentine Austen and Elizabeth
17 Feb 1638    Jane    Titherton dau of John Tytherton and Jane
21 Feb 1638    Margaret    Belke dau of Thomas Belke and Elizabeth
24 Feb 1638    Ffrancis    Austen dau of Thomas Austen and Richarden
3 Mar 1638    Mary    Marten dau of John Marten and Mary
3 Mar 1638    Timothe    Torrell son of John Torrell and Mary
17 Mar 1638    Mary    Dray dau of Alexander Dray and Elizabeth
7 Apr 1639    Mary    Brickenden dau of William Brickenden and Mary
15 Apr 1639    Walter    Laker son of John Laker and Susan
9 May 1639    Richard    Slater son of William Slater and Elizabeth
19 May 1639    Ann    Butcher dau of James Butcher and Dorothy
19 May 1639    Jane    Wright dau of John Wright and Barbara
2 Jun 1639    Thomas    Torrell son of Thomas Torrell and Elizabeth
2 Jun 1639    Joseph    Taylour son of Joseph Taylour and Elizabeth
2 Jun 1639    Pricilla    Barling dau of Richard Barling and Margerye
16 Jun 1639    Sarah    Combes dau of Robert Combes and Jane
21 Jul 1639    Thomas    Arthur son of Richard Arthur and Anne
21 Jul 1639    David    Meriman son of William Meriman and Sarah
15 Sep 1639    Beniamine    Lyon posthumus son of Thomas Lyon and Katherin
20 Sep 1639    Joseph    Culse son of Joseph Culse and Mary
29 Sep 1639    Richard    Kennett son of John Kennett and Susan
29 Sep 1639    William    Brizenden son of William Brizenden and Margaret
29 Sep 1639    Ellen    Webb dau of John Webb at Hinxhill [faded note in side margin]
13 Oct 1639    Elizabeth    Clarke dau of Edward Clark and Mary
13 Oct 1639    Mary    Rigden dau of Thomas Rigden and Margaret
27 Oct 1639    Sarah    Crouch dau of Daniel Crouch and Anne
17 Nov 1639    William    Blundell son of John Blundell and Elizabeth
17 Nov 1639    Thomas    Adman son of Thomas Adman and Susan
24 Nov 1639    Thomas    Haule son of Thomas Haull and Jane
24 Nov 1639    Elizabeth    Andrew dau of Peter Andrew and Elizabeth
1 Dec 1639    Ann    Picard dau of Daniel Picard and Margaret
1 Dec 1639    Thamazen    Barker dau of Thomas Barker and Katherin
15 Dec 1639    Edward    Calder son of Richard Calder and Joane
26 Dec 1639    Elizabeth    Gibson dau of Thomas Gibson and Mary
26 Jan 1639    William    Wacham son of William Wacham and Pricilla
16 Feb 1639    Rose    Oliver dau of Richard Oliver and Mary
5 Mar 1639    Moyle    Norton son of William Norton and Cicily
15 Mar 1639    THomas    Pilcher son of John Pilcher and Mary
15 Mar 1639    Mary    Miller dau of John Miller and Katherin
16 Mar 1639 1640    Thomas    . son of Thomas Rathe..t and Margarett [faded note in side margin]
22 Mar 1639    Susanna    Jull dau of Robert Jull and Elizabeth
19 Apr 1640    Edward    Nynn son of Edward Nynn baptised at Brook
10 May 1640    Lawrence    Gibbes son of Lawrence Gibbes and Margaret
21 May 1640    John    Gouldsmyth son of Edward Goldsmith and Joane
24 May 1640    JAne    Argar dau of Peter Argar and Susan
10 Jun 1640    John    Goodridge son of Samuel Goodridge and Mary
28 Jun 1640    William    Godfrey son of Richard Godfrey and Mary
29 Jun 1640    John    Steele son of William Steele and Elizabeth
10 Jul 1640    Peter    Amis son of John Amis and Amy
10 Jul 1640    Affara    Amis dau of John Amis and Amy
19 Jul 1640    John    Parker son of John Parker and Jane
23 Aug 1640    Anne    Belke dau of Valentine Belke and Elizabeth
20 Sep 1640    Thomas    Driland son of Thomas Driland [Dryland] and Elizabeth
20 Sep 1640    William    Marten son of William Marten and Ann
27 Sep 1640    Margaret    Wells dau of Beniamine Wells and Elizabeth
4 Oct 1640    Katherine    Argar dau of John Argar and Ursella
11 Oct 1640    Elizabeth    Terry dau of Robert Terry and Alce
18 Oct 1640    Micah    Strood son of William Strood and Joane
1 Nov 1640    Mathew    Greeneland son of Mathew Greenland and Mary
1 Nov 1640    Miles    Norrington son of Thomas Norrington and Elizabeth
15 Nov 1640    Thomas    Brett son of Thomas Brett and Elizabeth
15 Nov 1640    Margaret    Ward / Wood(?) dau of Thomas Ward / Wood(?) and Margaret
22 Nov 1640    Jane    Webb dau of John Webb and Susan
29 Nov 1640    Georg    Silver son of John Sliver and Jane
13 Dec 1640    Thomas    Pigeon son of Thomas Pigeon and Jane
20 Dec 1640    Thomas    Eppes son of Jos.... Eppes and Elizabeth
24 Dec 1640    Thomas    Quested son of Robert Quested and Susan
27 Dec 1640    Margarett    Pierce dau of John Pierce and Rose
10 Jan 1640    John    Philpott son of John Philpott and Elizabeth
14 Jan 1640    Richard    Marten son of Christofer Marten and Mary
14 Feb 1640    Thomazen    Gibson dau of Thomas Gibson and Mary
21 Feb 1640    Elizabeth    Coveney(?) dau of Thomas and Elizabeth
28 Feb 1640    George    . son of John Eth...(?) [might be Sharpe?] and Elizabeth
7 Mar 1640    William(?)    Lyon son of Leonard Lyon and Anne
7 Mar 1640    Katherine    Amis dau of Beniamine Amis and Katherine [nee Admans]
28 Mar 1641    James    Quested son of James Quested and Margaret
4 Apr 1641    Elizabeth    Rooke dau of Thomas Rooke and Katherine
4 Apr 1641    Anna    Slater dau of Mathew Slater and Elizabeth
11 Apr 1641    Mary    Warton dau of Thomas Warton and Mary
22 Apr 1641    Mary    Wanstall dau of Michael Wanstall and Mary [stillborn]
2 May 1641    Mercy    Clarke dau of Edward Clark's widow Mercy
23 May 1641    Thomas    Sampson son of Isaac Sampson and Mary
23 May 1641    Thomas    Titherton son of Timothy Titherton and Sarah
6 Jun 1641    Anne    Belke dau of Thomas Belke and Elizabeth
13 Jun 1641    Margery    Gillan dau of Edward Gillan and Margery
20 Jun 1641    Jane    Austen dau of Valentine Austen and Elizabeth
27 Jun 1641    Margaret    Torrell dau of John Torrell and Mary
27 Jun 1641    Mary    Smithson dau of James(?) / Francis(?) Smithson and May [hard to decypher]
4 Jul 1641    John    Dod son of William Dod and Ffrancis
4 Jul 1641    Margarett    Searles dau of Nicholas Searles and Anne
18 Jul 1641    James    Butcher son of James Butcher and Joane
18 Jul 1641    Elizabeth    Kirtsly(?) dau of Richard Kirtsly(?) and Elizabeth
15 Aug 1641    Margaret    Louds dau of John Louds and Mildred
15 Aug 1641    Hannah    Bares dau of John Barnes and Anne
22 Aug 1641    John    Kennett son of William Kennett and Thomazen
24 Aug 1641    Amy    Brickenden dau of William Brickenden and Mary
24 Aug 1641    Mary    Adman dau of Thomas Adman and Susan
5 Sep 1641    Thomas    Marten son of John Marten and Mary
12 Sep 1641    Elizabeth    Smyth dau of Thomas Smyth and Mary
3 Oct 1641    Anne    Nethersole dau of William Nethersole and Margarett
3 Oct 1641    Mary    Owsnam dau of John Owsnam and Margarett
10 Oct 1641    Thomazen    Joye dau of William Joye and Thomazen
14 Nov 1641    Mary    Nicolls dau of Robert Nicolls and Margarety
18 Nov 1641    Susanna    Pantry dau of William Pantry and Katherine
21 Nov 1641    William    Jarman son of John Jarman and Ffrancis
21 Nov 1641    Elizabeth    Hukins dau of John Hukins and Jane
21 Nov 1641    Anne    Titherton dau of John Titherton and Jane
12 Dec 1641    Elizabeth    Colder dau of Richard Colder and Joan
19 Dec 1641    John    Andrew son of Peter Andrew and Elizabeth
16 Jan 1641    John    Wacham son of William Wacham and Pricilla
27 Feb 1641    John    Picard son of Daniell Picard and Margarett
20 Mar 1641    William    Argar son of John Argar and Ursella
20 Mar 1641    Anne    Arthur dau of Richard Arthur and Anne
27 Mar 1642    John    Brett son of John Brett and Margaret
15 Apr 1642    Sara    Cooper dau of William Cooper and Elizabeth
16 Apr 1642`    Robard    Lewes son of Robard Lewes .
17 Apr 1642    Robert    Pilcher son of John Pilcher and Mary(?)
17 Apr 1642    Jane    Coveney dau of Timothy Coveney .
17 Apr 1642    Elizabeth    Driland dau of Richard Driland and Marie
26 Apr 1642    Mathew    Kent son of Peter Kent .
12 Jun 1642    William    Greenland son of Mathew Greenland and Marie
19 Jun 1642    Samuel    Blander son of Sammuell Blander .
26 Jul 1642    John    Hukins son of John Hukins .
21 Aug 1642    Edward    Adman son of Robert Adman and Ellen
21 Aug 1642    Mary    Parkes dau of John Parkes and Jane
18 Sep 1642    John    Nickson son of Richard Nickson .
25 Sep 1642    Elizabeth    Pantry dau of John Pantry .
25 Sep 1642    Elizabeth    Austen dau of Valentine Austen .
25 Sep 1642    Mary    Goodridge dau of Samuel Goodridge .
16 Oct 1642    William    Crouch son of Daniel Crouch and Ann
23 Oct 1642    Mary    Joy dau of William Joy .
6 Nov 1642    Edward    Goldsmith son of Edward Goldsmith and Anne
28 Nov 1642    Mary    Coomes dau of Henry Coomes and Mary
28 Nov 1642    John    Pigeon son of Thomas Pigeon and Jane
4 Dec 1642    Mary    Greene dau of Robert Greene .
11 Dec 1642    Richard    Howell son of Thomas Howel .
27 Dec 1642    James    Elmeston son of Isaac Elmeston .
15 Jan 1642    Robert    Hooke son of Thomas Hooke .
22 Jan 1642    John    Brett son of Mr Thomas Brett .
23 Jan 1642    John    Quested son of Robert Quested .
29 Jan 1642    Ann    Dryland dau of Thomas Dryland .
13 Feb 1642    John    Smithson son of Thomas Smithson .
26 Mar 1643    Mary    Peirce dau of John Peirce .
9 Apr 1643    Judeth    Martin dau of John Martin and Mary
16 Apr 1643    Thomas    Gill son of Thomas Gill of Boughton Aluph
23 Apr 1643    William    Kennett son of William Kennett .
23 Apr 1643    Hannah    Philpott dau of John Philpot .
14 May 1643    [blank]    Turner dau of George Turner .
23 May 1643    Kathrin    Belke dau of Thomas Belke and Elizabeth
28 May 1643    Mary    Norton dau of John Norton and Ann
11 Jun 1643    John    Lands son of John Lands .
15 Jun 1643    John    Godfrey son of Humphrey Godfrey .
16 Jul 1643    Thomas    Hukins son of John Hukins .
23 Jul 1643    Thomas    Dryland son of Richard Dryland .
6 Aug 1643    Elizabeth    Dray dau of Alexander Dray .
10 Aug 1643    Timothy    Titterton son of Timothy Titterton .
28 Aug 1643    John    Sutton son of John Sutton .
8 Oct 1643    John    Silver son of John Silver .
15 Oct 1643    John    Merede son of William Merede .
16 Oct 1643    Mary    Topley dau of Henry Topley .
12 Nov 1643    Susanna    Adman dau of Robert Adman .
12 Nov 1643    John    Blundell son of John Blundell .
23 Nov 1643    Thomas    Bushell son of Thomas Bushell .
4 Dec 1643    Mary    Coomes dau of Thomas Coomes and Meldred
15 Dec 1643    Mary    Argar dau of John Argar .
. . .    Elizabeth    Coulter dau of John Coulter DOB 13 Mar 1644 [this entry is added at a later date and is probably in the wrong place ]
18 Feb 1643    Margaret    Nethersole . . Baptised at Hinxhill
15 Mar 1643    Thomas    Belke son of Thomas Belke DOB 15 Mar
31 Mar 1644    John    Dunnit son of John Dunnit .
3 Apr 1644    Roger    Coveney son of Timothy Coveney .
31 Mar 1644    Edward    Terry son of Robart Terry .
3 Apr 1644    Samuel    Coulter son of Samuel Coulter .
19 Apr 1644    Joseph    Greeneland son of Mathew Greenland .
5 Apr 1644    John    Hollon son of John Hollon .
21 May 1644    Isaac    Brissenden son of Thomas Brissenden .
20 Jun 1644    Mary    Bunbury dau of Mr Richard Bunbury and Elizabeth
14 Jul 1644    Daniell    Butcher son of James Butcher .
14 Jul 1644    George    Lillye son of George Lilly .
14 Jul 1644    Joseph    Sampson son of Isaac Sampson .
4 Aug 1644    Margaret    Nicholls dau of Repent Nicholls .
8 Sep 1644    Ame    Ames dau of John Ames .
15 Sep 1644    Thomas    Parkes son of John Parkes .
22 Sep 1644    Sarah    Wanstall dau of Michael Wanstall .
22 Sep 1644    Frances    Smith dau of John Smith .
20 Oct 1644    William    Brett son of John Brett and Margaret
24 Nov 1644    Robert    Sampson son of Giles Sampson and Amabell
24 Nov 1644    John    Greene son of Robert Greene .
15 Dec 1644    William    Dryland son of Richard Dryland .
20 Dec 1644    William    Biskin son of William Biskin .
26 Dec 1644    Elizabeth    Toplow dau of Henry Toplow .
19 Jan 1644    Jane    Pigeon dau of Thomas Pigeon .
19 Jan 1644    Susanna    Slaughter dau of Mathew Slaughter .
6 Mar 1644    Henry    Austen son of Valentine Austen .
16 Mar 1644    Elizabeth    Counter dau of John Counter .
6 Apr 1645    John    Norton son of John Norton .
13 Apr 1645    Thomas    Arger son of John Argar .
4 May 1645    Martha    Peirce posthumous dau of John Peirce .
4 May 1645    Jane    Smithson dau of Thomas Smithson .
18 May 1645    James    Martin son of James Martin [TWINS]
18 May 1645    Tomzin    Martin dau of James Martin [TWINS]
14 May 1645    Susanna    Pantry dau of John Pantry DOB 14 May
6 Jul 1645    Thomas    Harrison son of . and Elizabeth DOB 30 Jul
20 Jul 1645    Nicholas    Lands son of John Lands and Mildred
10 Aug 1645    Katherine    Blundell dau of John Blundell and Ann DOB 4 Aug
10 Aug 1645    John    Joye son of William Joye .
10 Aug 1645    Marget    Joye dau of William Joye .
7 Sep 1645    Henry    Dryland son of Thomas Dryland .
7 Sep 1645    Elizabeth    Hooke dau of Thomas Hooke .
15 Oct 1645    Sarah    Collier dau of George Collier DOB 10 Oct
23 Nov 1645    William    Brett son of Mr Thomas Brett .
. . 1645    Robert    Adman son of Robert Adman the younger .
. Dec 1645    Ann    Tutortone dau of Timothy Tutortone [Titherton] DOB 8 Dec
4 Feb 1645    William    Whitehead son of William Whitehead .
8 Feb 1645    Elizabeth    Buck dau of William Buck .
8 Feb 1645    Steven    Philpott son of John Philpot .
8 Feb 1645    William    Hukins son of John Hukins .
8 Feb 1645    Ann    Radford dau of Thomas Radford .
8 Mar 1645    William    Binskin dau of William Binskin .
15 Mar 1645    Elizabeth    Bunbury dau of Mr Richard Bunbury .
15 Mar 1645    Thomas    Sutton dau of Thomas Sutton .
22 Mar 1645    Isaac    Terry son of Robert Terry .
1 Apr 1646    John    Coomb son of Thomas Coomb .
5 Apr 1646    Ann    Sampson dau of Giles Sampson .
19 Apr 1646    Jane    Meride dau of John Meride .
26 Apr 1646    Tomzin    Martin dau of John Martin .
12 Jul 1646    John    Glover son of Thomas Glover .
26 Jul 1646    Elizabeth    Polin dau of Salintini Polin .
. Aug 1646    Jane    Baylers(?) dau of Thomas Baylers(?) .
21 Aug 1646    Marie    Driland dau of Richard Driland .
8 Nov 1646    Henrie    Lowns son of Henry Lowns .
8 Nov 1646    Anne    Wilde dau of Edward Wilde and Ann
8 Nov 1646    Jane    Martin . . .
3 Dec 1646    Elizabeth    Heazel dau of Thomas Heazel .
8 Dec 1646    Marie    Barn dau of John Barnes Gentilman
3 Jan 1646    John    Wanstall son of Michel Wanstal .
7 Jan 1646    Henrie    Taply son of Henrie Taply .
13 Apr 1647    Marie    Parks dau of John Parks .
2 May 1647    William    Austen son of Valentine Austen .
16 May 1647    Thomas    Allen son of Thomas Allen .
16 May 1647    Marie    Driland dau of Thomas Driland [Dryland] .
16 May 1647    Martha    Driland dau of Thomas Driland [Dryland] .
16 May 1647    Elizabeth    Lands dau of John Lands .
30 May 1647    Elizabeth    Harrison dau of Heri.res Harrison .
30 May 1647    Samuel    Androwes son of Peter Androwes .
9 Jun 1647    Jams    Samson son of Isaac Samson .
11 Sep 1647    Elizabeth    Carter dau of John Carter .
11 Sep 1647    Prisilla    Driver dau of William Driver .
25 Sep 1647    Jane    Whitnol dau of Isack Whitnol .
11 Oct 1647    John    North dau of George North .
18 Oct 1647    Elizabeth    Crocher dau of William Crocher .
7 Nov 1647    Cristofer    Brander dau of John Brander .
2 Dec 1647    Henrie    Argar son of John Argar .
. . 1647    [blank]    Terie Child of Richard Terie [erratic records during the civil war years - many baptisms have not been recorded]
26 Dec 1647    Nickolas    Oldman son of Robard Oldman .
27 Feb 1647    Tamsen    Sprat dau of Robeard Sprat .
4 Mar 1647    Elizabeth    Samson dau of Geils Samson .
19 Mar 1647    Simon    Filpot son of John Filpot [Philpot] .
23 Mar 1647    John    Kingsland son of Miles Kingsland .
2 Apr 1648    William    Meriden son of William Meriden .
20 Apr 1648    Elizabeth    Bodkin dau of Thomas Bodkin .
21 Apr 1648    William    Shipson(?) son of William Shipson(?) DOB 21 Apr 1648
30 Apr 1648    John    Boorn son of William Boorn .
30 Apr 1648    Thomas    Gutterige son of Samuel Gutterige [Goodridge?] .
. . 1648    Rose    Driland dau of Richard Driland .
8 Oct 1648    Thomas    Tucker son of Master John Tucker .
8 Oct 1648    Thomas    Back son of Mr Thomas Back .
26 Oct 1648    Margaret    Gemet dau of Michel Gemet .
1 Nov 1648    [blank]    Wils Child of [blank] Wils .
11 Dec 1649    Frances