Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                           Contact e-mail
 

Wye, Kent Baptisms 1801-1825

This list uses the Modern Calendar with each year starting 1 January through to 31 December.



Click on Wye Index Button on the right for further Wye Baptisms, Marriages and Burials.


Day

Mon

Year

   Forename(s) Surname(s) Fathers Name Mothers Name Notes
10 Jan 1801    Edward    Brenchley son of James Brenchley and Mary Twins
10 Jan 1801    James    Brenchley son of James Brenchley and Mary Twins
1 Feb 1801    Sarah    Tafsell dau of James Tafsell and Mary .
9 Feb 1801    Thomas    Howard son of George Howard and Sarah .
15 Feb 1801    Mary    Ryall dau of Benjamin Ryall and Sarah .
1 Mar 1801    William    Wood son of William Wood and Mary .
2 Mar 1801    Mary    Allen dau of William Allen and Mary .
25 Mar 1801    John    Allen son of Edward Allen and Mary .
25 Mar 1801    Edward    Hered son of John Hered and Elizabeth .
2 Apr 1801    Mary Elizabeth    Hubbard dau of Charles Hubbard and Margaret(?) .
12 Apr 1801    Daniel Peter    Sagee son of Daniel Sagee and Elizabeth .
16 Apr 1801    Ann    Godden dau of John Godden and Sarah .
19 Apr 1801    Thomas    Pollard son of Thomas Pollard and Sarah .
19 Apr 1801    Thomas    Else son of Stephen Else and Ann .
26 Apr 1801    Mary    Bonnor dau of George Bonnor and Bethulia .
26 Apr 1801    Charlotte    Divers dau of John Divers and Mary .
27 Apr 1801    Richard    Adams son of William Adams and Mary .
6 May 1801    Sarah    Crittles dau of William Crittle and Jane .
22 May 1801    Thomas Francis    Hopkins son of William Hopkins and Ann .
24 May 1801    John    Birch son of William Birch and Charlotte .
31 May 1801    Maria    Luckhurst dau of Charles Luckhurst and Ann .
28 Jun 1801    Mary    Smith dau of Thomas Smith and Mary .
12 Jul 1801    William    Allen son of William Allen and Martha .
19 Jul 1801    Ann    Knock dau of William Knock and Ann .
22 Jul 1801    William    Kennett son of William Kennett and Elizabeth .
23 Aug 1801    Jane    Legatt dau of George Legatt and Jane .
15 Oct 1801    Daniel Young    Baker son of Daniel Baker and Charlotte .
15 Oct 1801    Catharine    Dan dau of William Dan and Amy Dan .
20 Oct 1801    Elizabeth Ann    Sawbridge dau of Samuel Elias Sawbridge Esqr. and Elizabeth .
24 Oct 1801    Elizabeth Mildred    Hawlks dau of James Hawlks and Mary .
31 Oct 1801    Elizabeth    Jones dau of John Jones and Ann .
22 Dec 1801    Hester    Clements dau of Henry Clements and Sarah .
27 Dec 1801    William    Allard son of Francis Allard and Mary .
8 Jan 1802    Thomas Brandon    Brett son of Thomas Brett Esqr and Ann .
12 Jan 1802    Mary Sutton    Warner dau of Francis Sutton and Francess Warner [base born]
30 Jan 1802    Ann    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Alice .
4 Feb 1802    John    Brenchley son of James Brenchley and Mary .
7 Feb 1802    Thomas Nowers    Taylor son of Samuel Taylor and Mary .
20 Feb 1802    Edward    Hulks son of John Hulks and Sarah .
21 Feb 1802    William    Smith son of William Smith and Elizabeth .
24 Mar 1802    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Elizabeth .
25 Mar 1802    James    Allard son of James Allard and Mary .
25 Mar 1802    John    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
26 Mar 1802    Maria    Dane dau of Edward Dane and Sarah .
28 Mar 1802    Susanna    Banks dau of George Banks and Elizabeth .
31 Mar 1802    Marianne    Chipperfield dau of Charles Chipperfield and Eleanor .
9 May 1802    Robert    Tassell son of James Tassell and Mary .
9 May 1802    Stephen    Austen son of John Austen and Margaret .
15 May 1802    Marianne    Else dau of Stephen Else and Ann .
16 May 1802    William    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
22 May 1802    John    Petit son of Samuel Petit and Elizabeth .
13 Jun 1802    Susanna    Crunden or Gibbs dau of Thomas Gibbs and Elizabeth Crunden [base born]
21 Jun 1802    George    Squire son of Robert Squire and Mary .
8 Aug 1802    Elizabeth    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Elizabeth .
8 Aug 1802    Edmund    Terry son of William Terry and Sarah .
22 Aug 1802    John    Hopkins son of William Hopkins and Ann .
22 Aug 1802    Ann    Idenden dau of William Idenden and Ann .
31 Aug 1802    Susanna    Whitehead dau of George Whitehead and Susanna .
3 Sep 1802    William    Howard son of William Howard and Martha .
19 Sep 1802    Mary    Willson dau of James Wilson and Catherine [privately baptised 23 Jan 1802
2 Oct 1802    George    Taylor son of William Taylor and Catherine .
3 Oct 1802    Maria    Adams dau of William Adams and Mary .
3 Oct 1802    Mary    Howard dau of George Howard and Sarah .
23 Oct 1802    Mary    Jones dau of Jesse Jones and Frances .
14 Nov 1802    Susanna    Dane dau of Samuel Dane and Sarah .
28 Nov 1802    William    Legatt son of George Legatt and Jane .
30 Nov 1802    Edward    Head son of John Head and Elizabeth .
9 Dec 1802    Marianne    Heyward dau of Samuel Hayward and Sarah .
19 Dec 1802    Sarah    Ladd dau of William Ladd and Elizabeth .
2 Jan 1803    Jane    Bonner dau of George Bonnor and Bethulia .
7 Jan 1803    Charlotte    Crittles dau of William Crittle and Jane .
16 Jan 1803    John Benjamin    Ryall son of Benjamin Ryall and Sarah .
17 Jan 1803    Mary    Mummery dau of George Mummery and Margaret .
4 Feb 1803    Martha    Allen dau of William Allen and Martha .
6 Feb 1803    Hanna    Sagee dau of Daniel Sagee and Elizabeth .
14 Feb 1803    Thomas    Oliver son of James Oliver and Catherine .
19 Feb 1803    John    Knock son of George Knock and Ann .
6 Mar 1803    David    Dadd son of William Dadd and Sarah .
13 Mar 1803    Thomas    Gouldup son of John Goldup and Susanna .
21 Mar 1803    Mary    Godden dau of John Godden and Sarah .
24 Mar 1803    Catharine    Leppar dau of John Leppar and Mary .
27 Mar 1803    John    Divers son of Stephen Divers and Hannah .
3 Apr 1803    Mary    Vickers dau of John Herring and Sarah Vickers .
4 Apr 1803    Caroline    Squires dau of Robert Squires and Mary .
10 Apr 1803    Mary    Dan dau of William Dan and Amey .
13 Apr 1803    Edward    Browning son of William Browning and Catherine .
22 Apr 1803    Mary    Kennett dau of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth .
24 Apr 1803    John    Divers son of John Divers and Mary .
29 May 1803    Jemima    Mantle dau of John Mantle and Elizabeth .
3 Jun 1803    Frances Susanna    Brett dau of Thomas Brett Esqr and Ann .
26 Jun 1803    Caroline    Smith dau of Thomas Smith and Mary .
26 Jun 1803    Daniel    Smith son of William Smith and Harriet .
3 Jul 1803    Francis    Allard son of Francis Allard and Mary .
11 Jul 1803    Daniel    Tappenden son of George Tappenden and Mary .
7 Jul 1803    Elizabeth    Burk or Sutton dau of Thomas Sutton and Susan Burk [base born]
31 Aug 1803    Ann    Godden dau of Stephen Godden and Ann .
19 Sep 1803    Mary    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Margaret .
9 Oct 1803    Mary    Taylor dau of Samuel Taylor and Mary .
23 Oct 1803    Stephen    Banks son of George Banks and Elizabeth .
10 Nov 1803    Isabella Clementina    Sawbridge dau of Samuel Elias Sawbridge Esqr. and Elizabeth .
17 Nov 1803    James    Hawks son of James Hawks and Mary .
4 Dec 1803    Marian    Brenchley dau of James Brenchley and Mary .
25 Dec 1803    John    Ladd son of William Ladd and Elizabeth .
26 Dec 1803    Mary    Handcock dau of David Handcock and Susan .
1 Jan 1804    Frances    Dane dau of Edward Dane and Sarah .
8 Jan 1804    Elizabeth    Allard dau of James Allard and Mary .
8 Jan 1804    William    Willis son of George Lewis Willis and Catherine .
17 Jan 1804    Charles    Legatt son of George Legatt and Catherine .
22 Jan 1804    Elizabeth Jane    Howard dau of William Howard and Martha .
22 Jan 1804    Thomas    Wood son of William Wood and Mary .
22 Jan 1804    Robert    Luckhurst son of Charles Luckhurst and Ann .
1 Feb 1804    Elizabeth    Adams dau of William Adams and Mary .
12 Feb 1804    Probert    Hawkins son of William Hawkins and Elizabeth .
23 Feb 1804    William    Mabbs son of Edward Mabbs and Elizabeth .
29 Feb 1804    William    Dodd son of John Dodd and Elizabeth .
14 Mar 1804    William    Shilling son of Daniel Shilling and Sarah .
18 Mar 1804    William    Pollard son of Thomas Pollard and Sarah .
4 Apr 1804    Charlotte    Cox dau of George Cox and Elizabeth Ann .
28 Apr 1804    Frances Ann    Care dau of Henry Care and Mary .
30 Apr 1804    Mary Elizabeth    Boys or Down dau of John Boys and Elizabeth Down [base born]
10 May 1804    Thomas    Clifford son of Cephas Clifford and Margaret .
14 May 1804    Louisa    Lusted dau of Stephen Lusted and Elizabeth .
22 May 1804    Edward    Vincer son of Edward Vincer and Ann Elizabeth .
27 May 1804    Catherine    Allen dau of William Allen and Martha .
28 May 1804    Ann    Tassell dau of James Tassell and Mary .
24 Jun 1804    Henry    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
8 Jul 1804    William    Idenden son of William Idenden and Ann .
15 Jul 1804    William    Leppar son of John Leppar and Mary .
20 Jul 1804    Sarah    Howard dau of George Howard and Sarah .
21 Aug 1804    Charles    Sagee son of Daniel Sagee and Elizabeth .
27 Aug 1804    Jane    Whitehead dau of George Whitehead and Susanna .
28 Aug 1804    Emily    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Elizabeth .
6 Oct 1804    Ann    Terry dau of Thomas Terry and Ann .
30 Sep 1804    Richard    Chipperfield son of Charles Chipperfield and Eleanor .
14 Oct 1804    Thomas    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
24 Oct 1804    Sarah    Else dau of Stephen Else and Ann .
. Nov 1804    Frances    Dan dau of William Dan and Amy .
29 Nov 1804    Samuel    Hayward son of Samuel Hayward and Sarah .
2 Dec 1804    George    Mummery son of George Mummery and Margaret .
9 Dec 1804    William    Dadd son of William Dadd and Sarah .
16 Dec 1804    Sarah    Divers dau of Stephen Divers and Hannah .
27 Dec 1804    Thomas    Stanley son of Thomas Stanley and Elizabeth .
30 Dec 1804    Elizabeth    Berry dau of John Berry and Caroline .
10 Jan 1805    Wanley Elias    Sawbridge son of Samuel Elias Sawbridge Esqr and Elizabeth .
12 Jan 1805    Marianne    Forster dau of John Forster and Elizabeth .
13 Jan 1805    John    Smith son of Thomas Smith and Mary .
28 Jan 1805    John    Allen son of Daniel Allen and Alice .
3 Feb 1805    Horace    Terry son of William Terry and Sarah .
5 Feb 1805    Edward    Mabbs son of Edward Mabbs and Elizabeth .
12 Feb 1805    Ann    Lake dau of Arthur Lake and Frances .
12 Mar 1805    Emilor Grace    White dau of William White and Ann .
24 Mar 1805    Ann    Willings dau of Job Willings and Elizabeth .
31 Mar 1805    Elizabeth    Kennett dau of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth .
6 Apr 1805    Henry    Hawkins son of William Hawkins and Elizabeth .
7 Apr 1805    Thomas    Legatt son of George Legatt and Jane .
7 Apr 1805    Henry    Divers son of John Divers and mary .
21 Apr 1805    William    Ladd son of William Ladd and Elizabeth .
21 Apr 1805    Henry Dan    Knock son of George Knock and Ann .
24 Apr 1805    Sarah    Godden dau of John Godden and Sarah .
29 Apr 1805    Edward Samuel    Pettit son of Samuel Pettit and Elizabeth .
4 May 1805    James    Allard son of Francis Allard and Mary .
4 May 1805    Thomas    Allard son of James Allard and Mary .
5 May 1805    Harriet    Knight dau of Henry Knight and Mary .
10 May 1805    Frances    Jones dau of Jesse Jones and Frances .
6 Jun 1805    Frances    Coveney dau of [blank] and Frances Coveney [base born]
9 Jun 1805    Hannah    Rye dau of William Rye and Hannah .
9 Jun 1805    James    Squires son of Robert Squires and Mary .
12 Jun 1805    Sarah    Head dau of John Head and Elizabeth .
27 Jun 1805    Catharine    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Elizabeth .
2 Jul 1805    Elisa    Shilling dau of Daniel Shilling and Sarah .
12 Jul 1805    Elizabeth Hoyle    Kennett dau of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth .
23 Jul 1805    William    Smith son of William Smith and Harriet .
28 Jul 1805    Ann Elisa    Hopkins dau of William Hopkins and Ann .
9 Aug 1805    Henrietta    Weaver dau of Thomas Weaver and Elizabeth .
18 Aug 1805    Phoebe    Copping dau of Joseph Copping [Coppins] and Mary [nee Hedgecock] .
24 Aug 1805    Henry    Leppar son of John Leppar and Mary .
29 Sep 1805    Mary    Fryer dau of John Fryer and Maria .
30 Sep 1805    William    Chipperfield son of Charles Chipperfield and Eleanor .
15 Oct 1805    Daniel    Howard son of William Howard and Martha .
9 Nov 1805    Henry    Oliver son of James Oliver and Catherine .
9 Nov 1805    George    Bodkin son of John Bodkin and Mary [base born]
9 Nov 1805    Mary    Bodkin dau of John Bodkin and Mary [base born]
13 Nov 1805    William    Goldup son of William Goldup and Mary .
14 Nov 1805    Jane    Tassell dau of James Tassell and Mary .
24 Nov 1805    Richard    Perkins son of Richard Perkins and Sarah .
25 Nov 1805    Harriet    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Elizabeth .
12 Dec 1805    Elizabeth    Sutton dau of William Sutton and Deborah .
23 Dec 1805    Thomas Jennings    Foord son of Thomas Foord and Isabella .
24 Dec 1805    Harriet    Lusted dau of Stephen Lusted and Elizabeth .
26 Dec 1805    Jane    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
29 Dec 1805    John    Bodkin son of John Bodkin and Catherine .
6 Jan 1806    James    Sawbridge son of Samuel Elias Sawbridge Esqr and Elizabeth Twins
6 Jan 1806    Samuel    Sawbridge son of Samuel Elias Sawbridge Esqr and Elizabeth Twins
26 Jan 1806    Edward    Burk son of [blank] and Susanna Burk .
2 Feb 1806    Henry James    Herring son of John Herring and Hester .
2 Feb 1806    James    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
11 Feb 1806    Thomas    Bourn son of Thomas Bourn and Susan .
23 Feb 1806    Susanna    Baker dau of Ezeckiel Baker and Juliet This child was the daughter of a soldier of the 36th Regiment and born upon the March between Hanover and Bremen about three weeks back. [Hanover was terrirory held by King George III and thus part of his lands.]
23 Mar 1806    Christiana    Birch dau of William Birch and Susanna .
23 Mar 1806    Marianne    Tabraham dau of Richard Tabraham and Sarah .
30 Mar 1806    Sarah    Allen dau of William Allen and Martha .
3 Apr 1806    Elizabeth Ann    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Margaret .
4 Apr 1806    Frances    Banks dau of George Banks and Elizabeth .
6 Apr 1806    Henry    Tappenden son of George Tappenden and Mary .
7 Apr 1806    Matilda    Terry dau of Thomas Terry and Ann .
8 Apr 1806    William    Sutton son of John Sutton and Mary .
13 Apr 1806    Hester    Andrews dau of Archer Andrews and Rebecca .
20 May 1806    Edward    Adams son of William Adams and Mary .
25 May 1806    Richard    Dadd son of William Dadd and Sarah .
3 Jun 1806    Edward    Crittenden son of [blank] and Catherine Crittenden [base born]
15 Jun 1806    John    Hawkins son of Thomas Hawkins and Jane .
15 Jun 1806    Charlotte    Brook dau of Daniel Brook and Margaret .
17 Jun 1806    Catherine    Howard dau of George Howard and Sarah .
18 Jun 1806    Charles    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Elizabeth .
13 Jul 1806    Maria    Idenden dau of William Idenden and Ann .
26 Jul 1806    Marianne    Hawlks dau of James Hawlks and Mary .
12 Aug 1806    George    Whitehead son of George Whitehead and Susan .
31 Aug 1806    Elizabeth    Else dau of Stephen Else and Ann .
7 Sep 1806    William    Linkins son of George Linkins and Sarah Fryer Linkins .
28 Sep 1806    John    Godden son of John Godden and Sarah .
19 Oct 1806    William David    Hancock son of David Hancock and Susan .
2 Nov 1806    Richard    Ladd son of William Ladd and Elizabeth .
7 Nov 1806    Mary    Pain dau of William Pain and Frances .
27 Nov 1806    John    Heywood son of Samuel Heywood and Sarah .
3 Dec 1806    Mariane    Leppar dau of John Leppar and Mary .
7 Dec 1806    Sarah    May dau of [blank] and Charlotte May [base born]
18 Dec 1806    Sarah    Knock dau of George Knock and Ann .
2 Jan 1807    Ann    Willis dau of George Willis and Catharine Twins
2 Jan 1807    Susanne    Willis dau of George Willis and Catherine Twins
18 Jan 1807    Sarah    Sagee dau of Daniel Sagee and Elizabeth .
23 Jan 1807    John    Coleman son of Thomas Coleman and Charlotte .
27 Jan 1807    Jane    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Elizabeth .
1 Feb 1807    Sarah    Allard dau of Francis Allard and Mary .
10 Feb 1807    Maria Mary    Chipperfield dau of Charles Chipperfield ane Eleanor .
20 Feb 1807    John    Mabbs son of Edward Mabbs and Elizabeth .
28 Feb 1807    Elizabeth    White dau of William White and Ann .
8 Mar 1807    Henwood    Butcher or Pilcher son of William Pilcher and Ann Butcher [base born]
15 Mar 1807    Marianne    Manuel dau of Thomas Manuel and Elizabeth .
15 Mar 1807    Margaret    Mummery dau of George Mummery and Margaret .
16 Mar 1807    George    Austin son of John Austen and Margaret .
24 Mar 1807    Stephen    Terry son of William Terry and Sarah .
27 Mar 1807    Thomas    Elliot son of Thomas Elliot and Elizabeth .
30 Mar 1807    Archly    Andrews son of Archly Andrews and Rebecca .
8 Apr 1807    Mary Jane    Perkin dau of Richard Perkin and Sarah .
8 Apr 1807    John Joseph Loud    Down son of John Boyce Down and Elizabeth .
15 Apr 1807    Theodore    Tassell son of James Tassell and Mary .
21 Apr 1807    Charles    Sawbridge son of Samuel Elias Sawbridge Esqr and Elizabeth .
22 Apr 1807    Marianne    Divers dau of Stephen Divers and Hannah .
6 May 1807    Eliza    Divers dau of John Divers and Mary .
15 May 1807    Mary    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Elizabeth .
17 May 1807    John    Webb son of Charles Webb and Sarah .
25 May 1807    Elizabeth    Waters dau of William Waters and Elizabeth .
29 May 1807    Amy    Shilling dau of Daniel Shilling and Saah .
20 Jun 1807    Elizabeth    Chaplin dau of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah .
22 Jun 1807    Caroline    Howard dau of William Howard and Martha .
5 Jul 1807    Frederick Thomas Hacker    Herring son of John Herring and Hester .
8 Aug 1807    Susanna    Allard dau of James Allard and Mary .
6 Sep 1807    Hannah    Weaver dau of Thomas Weaver and Elizabeth .
9 Sep 1807    Lester    Lusted son of Stephen Lusted and Elizabeth .
20 Sep 1807    William    Smith son of Thomas Smith and Mary .
21 Sep 1807    Thomas    Brenchley son of James Brenchley and Mary .
18 Oct 1807    John    Dodd son of John Dodd and Elizabeth .
27 Oct 1807    Mary    Spillit dau of Richard Spillit and Catherine .
1 Nov 1807    Mary    Ottaway dau of William Ottaway and Lucy .
1 Nov 1807    Catharine    Copped or Coppin dau of Joseph Copping [Coppins] and Mary [nee Hedgecock] .
3 Nov 1807    Edward    Willis or Browning son of Thomas Browning and Catharine Willis [base born]
13 Nov 1807    Thomas    Epps son of James Epps and Amy .
14 Nov 1807    Matilda    Oliver dau of James Oliver and Catharine .
16 Nov 1807    Margaret    Vidgen dau of John Vidgen and Charlotte .
18 Nov 1807    William    Chalkman or Walken son of William Chalkman and Sarah Walken [base born]
27 Dec 1807    Marianna    Bayley dau of John Bayley and Charlotte .
3 Jan 1808    Richard    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
4 Jan 1808    Jane    Terry dau of Thomas Terry and Ann .
22 Feb 1808    John    Sutton son of John Sutton and Mary .
22 Feb 1808    John    Huckstepp son of Charles Huckstepp and Elizabeth .
3 Mar 1808    David    Handcock son of David Hancock and Susan .
6 Mar 1808    Ann    Holmes or Denne son of William Denne and Bennet Holmes [base born]
22 Mar 1808    Frances    Allen dau of Daniel Allen and Alice .
20 Apr 1808    James    Birch son of William Birch and Susanna .
23 Apr 1808    John    Iddenden son of William Iddenden and Ann .
2 May 1808    Catherine    Chipperfield dau of Charles Chipperfield and Eleanor .
3 May 1808    Hester    Austin dau of John Austin and Sarah .
14 May 1808    James    Goddin son of John Goddin and Sarah .
15 May 1808    Elizabeth    Allen dau of William Allen and Martha .
15 May 1808    Harriet    Epps dau of Thomas Epps and Ann .
15 May 1808    Edward    Rye son of William Rye and Hannah .
22 May 1808    James    Wood or Glover son of Richard Glover and Susanna Wood [base born]
9 Jun 1808    William    Tassell son of James Tassell and Mary .
19 Jun 1808    Sarah Ann    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
26 Jun 1808    Phoebe Ann    Waters dau of Stephen Waters and Sarah .
17 Jul 1808    Elizabeth    Linkin dau of George Linkin and Sarah .
24 Jul 1808    Elizabeth    Ladd dau of William Ladd and Elizabeth .
7 Aug 1808    Thomas Bignall    Chaplin son of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah .
8 Aug 1808    William    Hayward son of Thomas Hayward and Margaret .
21 Aug 1808    Henry    Andrews son of Archly Andrews and Rebecca .
22 Aug 1808    Ann    Willisden dau of John Willisden and Catherine .
28 Aug 1808    James    Epps son of William Epps and Elizabeth .
4 Sep 1808    Harriet    Whitehead dau of George Whitehead and Susanna .
25 Sep 1808    Frances    Lands dau of Thomas Lands and Ann .
26 Sep 1808    Ann    Sagee dau of Daniel Sagee and Elizabeth .
17 Oct 1808    Sarah    Haycock dau of Silas Haycock and Ann .
19 Oct 1808    Charlotte Maria    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Elizabeth .
6 Nov 1808    Ann    Allen or Crittenden dau of Walter Allen and Catherine Crittenden [base born]
27 Nov 1808    Sarah Catherine    White dau of William White and Ann .
4 Dec 1808    Mathew    Trice son of George Trice and Jane .
17 Dec 1808    Charlotte    Burchett dau of George Burchett and Ann .
21 Dec 1808    Sarah    Hawlks dau of James Hawlks and Mary .
31 Dec 1808    William    Leppar son of John Leppar and Mary .
12 Jan 1809    William    Andrews son of Henry Andrews and Frances .
15 Jan 1809    James    Griggs son of Charles Griggs and Sarah of Crundale and baptised at Wye with the consent of the Minister of Crundale.
16 Jan 1809    Jane    Adams dau of William Adams and Mary .
5 Feb 1809    Sarah    Webb dau of Charles Webb and Sarah .
19 Feb 1809    James    Mabb son of Edward Mabb and Elizabeth .
1 Feb 1809    Hannah    Hayward dau of Samuel Hayward and Sarah .
9 Feb 1809    James    Hawkins son of Thomas Hawkins and Jane .
28 Feb 1809    Mary    Howard dau of William Howard and Martha .
19 Mar 1809    Sarah Elizabeth    Pettet dau of Samuel Pettet and Elizabeth .
19 Mar 1809    Mary    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Sarah .
19 Mar 1809    John    Browning son of John Browning and Elizabeth Tucker [base born]
22 Mar 1809    Amy    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Wlizabeth .
26 Mar 1809    Mary Ann    Scott dau of George Husbands and Ann Scott .
9 Apr 1809    James    Hawkins son of Thomas Hawkins and Jane .
12 Apr 1809    Caroline    Sawbridge dau of Samuel Elias Sawbridge Esqr. and Elizabeth .
23 Apr 1809    Charlotte Elizabeth    Divers dau of John Divers and Mary .
23 Apr 1809    John    Butler son of [blank] and Charlotte Butler (born at Canterbury) [base born]
14 May 1809    Jane    Dodd dau of Thomas Dodd and Charlotte .
14 May 1809    Daniel    Shilling son of Daniel Shilling and Sarah .
8 Jun 1809    James    Clifford or Tilman son of Thomas Tilman and Harriet Clifford [base born]
11 Jun 1809    Susanna    Mummery dau of George Mummery and Harriet .
2 Jul 1809    John    Blatcher son of John Blatcher and Sarah(?) .
6 Aug 1809    John    Allard son of Francis Allard and Mary .
16 Aug 1809    Ann    Coller dau of Richard Coller and Mary .
27 Aug 1809    Ann    Hams dau of William Hams and Harriet .
27 Aug 1809    William    Allard son of James Allard and Mary .
11 Sep 1809    Thomas Godfry    Kennett son of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth .
25 Sep 1809    Anne    Bourne dau of Thomas Bourne and Elizabeth .
29 Oct 1809    Charlotte    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Elizabeth .
26 Nov 1809    Harriet    Stanley dau of Thomas Stanley and Elizabeth .
29 Nov 1809    Elizabeth    Leppar dau of John Leppar and Mary .
17 Dec 1809    Alice    Chaplin dau of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah .
24 Dec 1809    Robin    Dodd son of William Dodd and Sarah .
25 Dec 1809    Ann    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Margaret .
27 Dec 1809    Jane    Ladd dau of Richard Ladd and Mary .
28 Dec 1809    John James    Head son of James Head and Marianne .
31 Dec 1809    William    Knock son of George Knock and Ann .
14 Jan 1810    Thomas    Coppin son of Joseph Coppins and Mary [nee Hedgecock] .
10 Jan 1810    Elizabeth    Epps dau of Thomas Epps and Ann .
19 Jan 1810    Martha    Tassell dau of James Tassell and Mary .
4 Feb 1810    Mark    Cook son of Benjamin Cook and Susanna .
18 Feb 1810    William    Epps son of James Epps and Amy .
19 Feb 1810    James    Lusted son of Stephen Lusted and Elizabeth .
21 Feb 1810    June    Howard dau of George Howard and Sarah .
4 Mar 1810    Mary Ann    Andrews dau of Archly Andrews and Rebecca .
25 Mar 1810    Thomas    Godden son of John Godden and Sarah .
26 Mar 1810    Mary    Andrews dau of Henry Andrews and Frances .
28 Mar 1810    James    Hawkins son of William Hawkins and Elizabeth .
15 Apr 1810    John Pym    Smith son of [blank] and [blank] an adult aged 32 years
15 Apr 1810    Edward    Petts son of John Petts and Mary .
6 May 1810    Hannah    Divers dau of Stephen Divers and Hannah .
7 May 1810    Eliza    Oliver dau of James Oliver and Catharine .
13 May 1810    Thomas    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Elizabeth .
15 May 1810    Thomas    Hills son of Thomas Hills and Ann .
22 May 1810    Henry    Jones son of John Jones and Ann .
26 May 1810    Elizabeth    Cobb dau of Anthony Cobb and Catherine .
27 May 1810    Charlotte    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
10 Jun 1810    George    Iddenden son of William Iddenden and Ann .
4 Jul 1810    Stephen    Whitehead son of George Whitehead and Susan .
15 Jul 1810    James    Ladd son of William Ladd and Elizabeth .
24 Jul 1810    Caleb    Haycock son of Silas Haycock and Ann .
30 Jul 1810    James    Dryland son of Daniel Dryland and Hannah .
2 Sep 1810    Barbara    Austen dau of John Austen and Sarah .
23 Sep 1810    Matilda    Sowgee [Sagee] dau of Daniel Sagee and Elizabeth .
30 Sep 1810    Elizabeth    Allen dau of Daniel Allen and Alice .
18 Oct 1810    Deborah    Coveney dau of [blank] and Frances Coveney [base born]
25 Oct 1810    William    Histed son of [blank] and Mary Histed [base born]
25 Oct 1810    William    Allen or Kennett son of William Kennett and Elizabeth Allen [base born]
28 Nov 1810    Samuel    Foord son of Samuel Pearce and Sarah Foord [base born]
1 Dec 1810    Catharine Elizabeth    Pope dau of Robert Pope and Elizabeth was privately baptised 7 Oct 1809 at Maidstone and publically received in to Wye church 1st December.
9 Dec 1810    Frances    Hawkins dau of John Hawkins and Jane .
24 Dec 1810    Caroline    Lands dau of Thomas Lands and Ann .
28 Dec 1810    Kennett    Knowler son of [blank] Kennett and Mary Knowler [base born]
21 Jan 1811    John Henwood    Chaplin son of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah .
3 Feb 1811    Richard    Smith son of Thomas Smith and Mary .
4 Feb 1811    Sarah    Epps dau of Thomas Epps and Sarah .
10 Feb 1811    George    Epps son of James Epps and Amy .
10 Feb 1811    Edward    Hulks son of Edward Hulks and Frances .
24 Feb 1811    Elizabeth    Mabbs dau of Edward Mabbs and Elizabeth .
18 Mar 1811    Mary    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
24 Mar 1811    George    Linkin son of George Linkin and Sarah .
31 Mar 1811    John    Stone son of Jesse Stone and Sarah .
3 Apr 1811    George    Parker son of Richard Parker and Sarah .
20 Apr 1811    Sarah    Putenden dau of James Puttenden and Elizabeth .
9 May 1811    Thomas    Hawlks son of James Hawks and Mary .
19 May 1811    Martha    Cramp of Geer dau of John Geer and Frances Cramp [base born]
22 Jun 1811    Henry    Allard son of Francis Allard and Mary .
23 Jun 1811    Catharine    Hayward dau of Samuel Hayward and Sarah .
26 Jun 1811    William    Howard son of William Howard and Martha .
29 Jun 1811    Henry    Andrews son of Henry Andrews and Frances .
30 Jun 1811    George    Sown son of Stephen Down and Amey .
30 Jun 1811    Charlotte    Terry dau of Thomas Terry and Mary .
9 Jul 1811    William    Godden son of Stephen Godden and Ann .
18 Aug 1811    Rebecca    Andrews dau of Archly Andrews and Rebecca .
12 Aug 1811    John    Tassell son of James Tassell and Mary .
18 Aug 1811    Thomas    Shilling son of Daniel Shilling and Sarah .
1 Sep 1811    Sarah    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Sarah .
8 Sep 1811    Mary Ann    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Elizabeth .
12 Sep 1811    Mary Ann    Fowler dau of Robert Pope and Elizabeth .
19 Sep 1811    James    Coppin son of Joseph Coppins and Mary [nee Hedgecock] .
20 Sep 1811    William    Austen son of [blank] and Elizabeth Austen (base born)
22 Sep 1811    John    Trice son of George Trice and Jane .
29 Sep 1811    John    Mummery son of George Mummery and Margaret .
29 Sep 1811    Thomas    Birch son of William Birch and Susannah .
22 Oct 1811    Elizabeth    Pettet dau of Samuel Pettet and Elizabeth .
3 Nov 1811    Frances    Blatcher dau of John Blatcher and Sarah .
10 Nov 1811    Ann    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Elizabeth .
10 Nov 1811    Sarah    Dodd dau of William Dodd and Sarah .
17 Nov 1811    Elizabeth    Hayward or Crittenden dau of Charles Hayward and Catherine Crittenden [base born]
21 Nov 1811    Jane    Godden dau of John Godden and Sarah .
24 Nov 1811    Edward    Hogben son of Henry Hogben and Jane .
1 Dec 1811    Mary    Standley dau of Thomas Stanley and Elizabeth .
1 Dec 1811    Thomas    Newport son of Thomas Newport and Mary .
8 Dec 1811    William    Turner son of James Turner and Margaret .
21 Dec 1811    John    Ladd son of Richard Ladd and Mary .
22 Dec 1811    Daniel    Linkins son of Richard Linkins and Mary .
28 Dec 1811    Goldup    Whitehead son of George Whitehead and Susanna .
4 Jan 1812    Alfred    Sherwin or Beauchamp son of Alfred Sherwin and Ann Beauchamp [base born]
4 Jan 1812    David    Allard son of James Allard and Mary .
5 Jan 1812    William    Head son of James Head and Ann .
6 Jan 1812    William    Dodd son of Thomas Dodd and Charlotte .
13 Jan 1812    James    Iddenden son of William Iddenden and Ann .
2 Feb 1812    Thomas    Epps son of Thomas Epps and Ann .
3 Feb 1812    Charles    Chaplin son of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah .
11 Mar 1812    Emily Sarah    Smith dau of John Pym Smith and Mary Grace .
13 Mar 1812    Ann    Austen dau of John Austen and Elizabeth .
15 Apr 1812    Henry    Jones son of Noah Jones and Martha .
16 Apr 1812    Daniel    Stone son of Jesse Stone and Sarah .
21 Apr 1812    George    Allen son of William Allen and Martha .
17 May 1812    Stephen    Woodcock son of William Woodcock and Martha .
29 May 1812    Charlotte    Vidgeon dau of John Vidgen and Charlotte .
31 May 1812    Isaac    Mepsted or Pounden son of Thomas Pounden and Thomasin Maria Mepsted [base born]
7 Jun 1812    Mary    Ottaway dau of William Ottaway and Lucy .
7 Jun 1812    Sarah    Tabraham dau of Richard Tabraham and Sarah .
14 Jun 1812    Sutton    Cobb son of Anthony Cobb and Catharine .
16 Jun 1812    Edward    Haycock son of Silas Haycock and Ann .
26 Jul 1812    Jane    Smith dau of Thomas Smith and Mary privately baptised June 12, publically received July 26
6 Aug 1812    Ellen    Scudamore dau of Edward Scudamore and Mary .
9 Aug 1812    Catharine    Lusted dau of Stephen Lusted and Elizabeth .
16 Aug 1812    Stephen    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah .
1 Sep 1812    William    Clifford son of Oliver Clifford and Frances .
2 Sep 1812    Sarah    Coulter dau of Richard Coulter and Elizabeth .
14 Sep 1812    William    Elliott son of Daniel Elliott and Mary .
12 Oct 1812    William    Terry son of William Terry and Sarah .
18 Oct 1812    Mary    Epps dau of James Epps and Amy .
26 Nov 1812    Caroline    Andrews dau of Henry Andrews and Frances .
9 Dec 1812    Richard    Tassell son of James Tassell and Mary .
25 Dec 1812    Afra    Rayner dau of Paul Rayner and Afra .
27 Dec 1812    William    Jones son of John Jones and Ann .
11 Dec 1812    Mary    Blatcher dau of John Blatcher and Sarah .
15 Dec 1812    Alfred    Knowles son of Charles Knowles and Caroline .


Day Mon Year    Name    Surname(s) Father Mother Parish Occupation Notes
3 Jan 1813    Samuel    Sagee son of Daniel Sagee and Elizabeth Pett Street Servant to Samuel Sawbridge Esq. .
17 Jan 1813    Louisa    Hayward dau of William Hayward and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Jan 1813    William    Austen son of John Austen and Sarah Wye Labourer .
7 Feb 1813    George    Divers son of Stephen Divers and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
14 Feb 1813    Ann    Burton dau of Jonathan Burton and Martha Wye Labourer .
28 Feb 1813    George    Hunt son of James Hunt and Sarah Wye Blacksmith .
7 Mar 1813    Richard    Ladd son of Richard Ladd and Mary [Withersden], Wye Labourer .
19 Mar 1813    William    Allen son of Daniel Allen and Alice Wye Bricklayer .
20 Mar 1813    Frances    Pattenden dau of James Pattenden and Elizabeth Wye Bricklayer .
24 Mar 1813    Sarah Ann    Chaplin dau of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah Wye Publican .
4 Apr 1813    Jane    Else dau of Stephen Else and Ann Wye Baker .
14 Apr 1813    Ann    Willis dau of George Willis and Catharine Wye Labourer .
20 Apr 1813    William    Andrews son of Archly Andrews and Rebecca Wye Common Carrier .
25 Apr 1813    Thomas    Elmunt or Gage son of Thomas Elmunt and Sarah Gage Wye servants [baseborn] .
30 Apr 1813    John    Creed son of Richard Creed and Barbara Wye Labourer .
16 May 1813    Samuel    Cramp or Haywood son of Thomas Haywood and Frances Cramp Wye Labourers [base born] .
30 May 1813    Jane    Terry dau of Thomas Terry and Mary Wye Thatcher .
12 Jun 1813    Henry    Hawks son of James Hawks and [blank] Wye Bricklayer .
13 Jun 1813    Robert Elliot    Howard son of William Howard and Martha Wye Turner .
14 Jun 1813    Jane    Linkins dau of George Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
15 Jun 1813    James    Godden son of Stephen Godden and Ann Wye Labourer .
17 Jun 1813    Richard    Payne or Dodd son of William Payne and Ann Dodd Wye he a Farmer and she a Servant .
20 Jun 1813    John    Harvey son of Mark Harvey and Mary Wye Carpenter .
4 Jul 1813    William    Whitehead son of George Whitehead and Susan Wye Labourer .
8 Aug 1813    John    Haywood son of James Haywood and Elizabeth Pett Street Labourer .
9 Aug 1813    Elizabeth    Tucker or of rd dau of John Tucker and Sarah of rd Wye Labourers [base born] .
27 Aug 1813    William Edward    Scudamore son of Edward Scudamore and Mary Wye Apothecary .
26 Sep 1813    Thomas    Dodd son of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
2 Oct 1813    John Frederic    Smith son of John Smith and Mary Wye Watchmaker .
24 Oct 1813    Henry    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah Wye Labourer .
31 Oct 1813    Mary Ann    Goldup or Standford dau of John Goldup and Mary Standford Wye servants [baseborn] .
1 Nov 1813    Elizabeth    Bourne dau of Thomas Bourne and Elizabeth Wye Gentleman .
2 Nov 1813    George Kennett    Allen son of William Kennett and Frances Allen Wye Grazier / Servant [baseborn] .
18 Nov 1813    Elizabeth    Foord dau of Richard of ord and Jane Wye Tilemaker .
21 Nov 1813    Henry    Punyer son of David Punyer and Sarah Wye Gamekeeper .
28 Nov 1813    Martha    Mummery dau of George Mummery and Margaret Wye Labourer .
1 Aug 1819    William George    Roberts son of William Roberts and Priscilla Wye surgeon [DOB 11 Dec 1813, Stralsund, Pomerania -see appendix note (A) at bottom of page] .
26 Dec 1813    Alexander Brook    Spice son of Alexander Spice and Martha Wye Labourer .
23 Jan 1814    Elizabeth    Woodcock dau of William Woodcock and Martha Wye Labourer .
6 Feb 1814    Sarah Ann    Jordan dau of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
6 Feb 1814    Thomas    Whitewood son of William Whitewood and Ann Naccolt Labourer .
18 Feb 1814    Hannah    Dodd dau of Thomas Dodd and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
27 Feb 1814    Henry    Trice son of George Trice and Jane Wye Carpenter .
27 Feb 1814    Maria    Godden dau of John Godden and Mary Wye Labourer .
6 Mar 1814    Charlotte    Austen dau of John Austen and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
6 Mar 1814    Henry    Burton son of Hammond Burton and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
13 Mar 1814    John Potter    Andrews Son of Henry Andrews and Frances Wye Linen Draper .
16 Mar 1814    Stephen    Banks son of [blank] and Mary Banks Wye Labourer [base born]
16 Mar 1814    Elizabeth    Allard dau of James Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
27 Mar 1814    Maria Moss    Hawkins dau of [blank] and Sarah Hawkins Wye servant [base born]
5 Apr 1814    John    Epps son of James Epps and Amy Wye Bailiff .
17 Apr 1814    William    Hogben son of Henry Hogben and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Apr 1814    George    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Apr 1814    Ann    Divers dau of John Divers and Mary Wye Labourer .
19 Apr 1814    Elizabeth    Haywood dau of Samuel Haywood and Sarah Wye Labourers .
22 Apr 1814    Elizabeth    Vincer dau of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
8 May 1814    Daniel    Clifford son of Oliver Clifford and Frances Wye Wheeler .
15 May 1814    Stephen    Mummery son of George Mummery and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
23 May 1814    Catharine    Hulce dau of Edward Hulce and Frances Wye Labourer .
29 May 1814    Jemima    Ittenden dau of William Ittenden and Ann Wye Labourer .
30 May 1814    Richard Haxon [Hacson]    Andrews son of Archly Andrews and Rebecca Wye Common Carrier .
8 Jun 1814    Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of Robert Pilcher and Ann Wye Labourer .
14 Jun 1814    Daniel    Brooks son of Daniel Brooks and Elizabeth Wye Labourer [Twins]
14 Jun 1814    Elizabeth    Brooks son of Daniel Brooks and Elizabeth Wye Labourer [Twins]
26 Jun 1814    Frances Ann    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Amy Wye Tilemaker .
26 Jun 1814    Henry    Chaplin son of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah Wye Publican .
26 Jun 1814    Martha    Standley dau of Thomas Standley and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
3 Jul 1814    Caroline    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Baker .
13 Jul 1814    Catharine    Haywood dau of Charles Haywood and Catharine Wye Shoemaker .
17 Jul 1814    Sarah    Brice dau of Daniel Brice and Sarah Wye Farmer .
21 Jul 1814    Catharine    Cobb dau of Anthony Cobb and Catharine Wye Labourer .
24 Jul 1814    Elizabeth    Shilling dau of Daniel Shilling and Sarah Wye Labourer .
25 Sep 1814    Edward    Clifford son of Cephas Clifford and Elizabeth Wye Wheeler .
2 Oct 1814    Jane    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Sarah Wye Labourer .
9 Oct 1814    Elizabeth    Saggee dau of Daniel Saggee and Elizabeth Wye Servants to S.E. Sawbridge .
6 Nov 1814    [blank]    Dodd child of John Dodd and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
6 Nov 1814    Sarah Ann    Dryland dau of Daniel Dryland and Hannah Wye Labourer .
17 Nov 1814    Thomas    Chittenden son of Thomas Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Cooper .
22 Nov 1814    Elizabeth Ann    Downe dau of William Downe and Ann Wye Labourer .
8 Jan 1815    Jesse    Coleman son of Jesse Coleman and Catharine Wye Servants .
22 Jan 1815    Lucy Ann    Ottaway dau of William Ottaway and Lucy Wye Farmer .
22 Jan 1815    Frederic    Knowles son of Charles Knowles and Starlina Wye School master .
22 Jan 1815    John    Hunt son of James Hunt and Sarah Wye Blacksmith .
29 Jan 1815    Harriett    Coleman or Mummery dau of Jesse Coleman and Harriett Mummery Wye Labourers [base born] .
5 Feb 1815    Charlotte    Stace dau of Edward Stace and Mary Wye Labourers .
12 Feb 1815    Mary Ann Vane    East or Vane dau of Edward Vane and Mary East Wye Servants [base born]
28 Mar 1815    Richard Pritchett    Rayner son of Paul Rayner and Ann Wye Labourer .
29 Mar 1815    Richard    Whitehead son of George Whitehead and Susanna Wye Labourer .
30 Mar 1815    George    Hayward son of James Hayward and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
9 Apr 1815    Margaret    Dodd dau of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
30 Apr 1815    Sarah    Marsh dau of John Marsh and Rachel Wye Labourer .
9 May 1815    Ann    Smith dau of Thomas Smith and Mary Wye Labourer .
9 May 1815    John    Austen son of Daniel Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
11 May 1815    Mary Ann    Harvey dau of Mark Harvey and Mary Ann Wye Carpenter .
13 May 1815    Samuel William    Hayward son of Samuel Hayward and Sarah Wye Labourer .
3 Jun 1815    Saeah    Payn dau of John Payn and Mary Wye Labourer .
6 Jun 1815    Fanny    Scudamore dau of Edward Scrudamore and Mary Wye Apothecary .
18 Jun 1815    James    Ruck son of James Ruck and Grace Ann Wye Labourers .
18 Jun 1815    John    Linkins son of George Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourers .
9 Jul 1815    Ann    Vincer dau of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
9 Jul 1815    Harriett    Wheeler dau of Anthony Wheeler and Harriett Wye Pedlar .
16 Jul 1815    Ann    Vidgeon dau of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann Wye Taylor .
23 Jul 1815    Frances    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Frances Wye Labourer .
28 Jul 1815    Charlotte    Else dau of Stephen Else and Ann Wye Baker .
11 Aug 1815    Hannah    Haycock son of Silas Haycock and Ann Wye Blacksmith .
29 Aug 1815    Jane    Foord dau of Richard of ord and Jane Wye Tilemaker .
2 Sep 1815    George    Epps son of George Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
3 Sep 1815    Thomas    Castle son of Samuel Castle and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
24 Sep 1815    Robert    Turley son of John Turley and Sarah Wye Labourers .
24 Sep 1815    William    Epps son of Thomas Epps and Ann Wye Labourers .
1 Oct 1815    Richard    Kennett son of William Kennett and Frances Wye Grazier .
1 Oct 1815    Samuel    Care son of Samuel Care and Sarah Wye Labourers .
4 Oct 1815    Edward    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Catharine Wye Hair Cutter .
8 Oct 1815    Edwin    Andrews Son of Henry Andrews and Frances Wye Linen Draper .
8 Oct 1815    Margaret    Pentecost dau of James Pentecost and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
15 Oct 1815    Sarah    Birchett dau of George Birchett and Ann Wye Labourer .
15 Oct 1815    Mary Elizabeth    Lands dau of Thomas Lands and Ann Wye Labourer .
29 Oct 1815    John    Bayley son of William Bayley and Sarah Wye Labourer .
5 Nov 1815    Catharine    Knock dau of George Knock and Ann Wye Labourer .
3 Dec 1815    Henry    Goldup son of Stephen Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
10 Dec 1815    John    Jordan son of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
12 Dec 1815    Ann    Allard dau of James Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
17 Dec 1815    Mary    Bourne dau of Thomas Bourne and Elizabeth Wye Gentleman .
19 Dec 1815    Sarah Elizabeth    Chittenden dau of Thomas Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Cooper .
19 Dec 1815    George    Blatcher son of John Blatcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
25 Dec 1815    Ann    Allard dau of Francis Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
31 Dec 1815    James    Epps son of James Allard and Amy Wye Bailiff .
5 Jan 1816    Catharine    Allen dau of Daniel Allen and Alice Wye Bricklayer [Daniel Allen was also the sexton of Wye Church -for 29 years, as of a court case of 1836.]
10 Jan 1816    Richard    Creed son of Richard Creed and Barbara Wye Labourer .
14 Jan 1816    Mary    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Sarah Wye Labourer .
21 Jan 1816    John    Dodd son of Robert Dodd and Ann Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1816    William    Chaplin son of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah Wye Publican .
11 Feb 1816    Rhoda    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Sarah Wye Gamekeeper .
15 Feb 1816    Mary Ann    Whiddett dau of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Publican .
3 Mar 1816    William    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Sarah Wye Labourer .
10 Mar 1816    Henry    Ittenden son of William Ittenden and Ann Wye Labourer .
10 Mar 1816    George    Tuff son of Elias Tuff and Mary Wye Labourer .
17 Mar 1816    Esther    Woodcock dau of William Woodcock and Martha Wye Labourer .
17 Mar 1816    Ann    Simmons dau of John Simmons and Ann Wye Shoemaker .
21 Mar 1816    Jane    Divers dau of John Divers and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Mar 1816    George    Baker of Gage son of George Baker and Sarah Gage Wye Labourer .
21 Jan 1816    Caroline    Dines dau of Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
11 May 1816    Fanny    Tassell son of James Tassell and Mary Wye Farmer .
12 May 1816    Barbara    Brooks dau of Daniel Brooks and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
14 May 1816    Catharine    Kennett dau of James Kennett and Catharine Wye Labourer .
19 May 1816    Thomas    Day son of Thomas Day and Rachel Wye shopkeeper .
26 May 1816    William    Brice dau of Daniel Brice and Sarah Wye Farmer .
31 May 1816    Daniel    Shilling son of Daniel Shilling and Sarah Wye Labourer .
1 Aug 1819    Helen    Roberts dau of William Roberts and Priscilla Wye Surgeon [DOB 27 June 1816, Valenciennes, France - see Appendix note (A) at bottom of page.]
7 Jul 1816    Mary    Vidgen dau of John Vidgen and Charlotte Wye Taylor .
27 Jul 1816    James    Franks son of James Franks and Mary Wye Labourer .
7 Sep 1816    Sarah Ann    Cullen dau of Stephen Cullen and Mary Wye Labourer .
8 Sep 1816    Sophia    Howard dau of William Howard and Sophia Wye Turner .
15 Sep 1816    Edward    Marden son of John Marden and JAne Wye Labourer .
5 Oct 1816    Mary    Vincer dau of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
27 Oct 1816    Amy    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Baker .
30 Oct 1816    Harriott    Swain dau of William Swain and Jane Wye Labourer .
24 Nov 1816    Mary Ann    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Amy Wye Labourer .
25 Dec 1816    Thomas    Terry son of Thomas Terry and Mary Wye Labourer .
19 Jan 1817    Charles    Skilman son of Richard Skilman and Ann Wye Haberdasher .
31 Jan 1817    John    Dodd son of Thomas Dodd and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
5 Feb 1817    Harriot    Scudamore dau of Edward Scudamore and Mary Wye Surgeon .
19 Feb 1817    Mary Ann    Scott or May dau of John May and Mary Scott Wye Labourers [base born] .
21 Feb 1817    Charles    Rayner son of Paul Rayner and Ann Wye Labourer .
22 Feb 1817    John    Whiddett son of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Publican .
26 Feb 1817    Elizabeth    Pay dau of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
2 Mar 1817    Harriot    Divers dau of Stephen Divers and Hannah Wye Labourer .
23 Mar 1817    John    Stace son of Edward Stace and Mary Wye Labourer .
23 Mar 1817    Ann    Dodd dau of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
23 Mar 1817    Mary Ann    Cobb dau of Anthony Cobb and Catharine Wye Labourer .
30 Mar 1817    William    Austen son of John Austen and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
5 Apr 1817    John Price    Rukhon son of Daniel Rukhon and Amelia Wye [blank] .
13 Apr 1817    Charles    Linkins son of George Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
20 Apr 1817    Sophia    Trice dau of George Trice and Jane Wye Carpenter .
22 Apr 1817    John    Epps son of George Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
24 Apr 1817    Catharine    Stanley dau of Thomas Stanley and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
24 Apr 1817    John Edward    Dines son of Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
24 Apr 1817    Charles    Clifford son of Oliver Clifford and Frances Wye Wheelwright .
25 Apr 1817    Edward    Andrews son of Archly Andrews and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
27 Apr 1817    Aray Elizabeth    Wincle dau of Thomas Wincle and Mary Wye servant .
25 Apr 1817    Frances    Austen dau of Daniel Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
7 May 1817    Sarah Ann    Ford dau of Richard of ord and Jane Wye Tilemaker .
8 May 1817    Mary Anne    Dodd dau of Robert Dodd and Anne Wye Labourer .
12 May 1817    Henry    Greenstreet son of ohn Greenstreet and Ann Wye Labourer .
13 May 1817    Edward    Chaplin son of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah Wye Labourer .
1 Jun 1817    Harriett Parker    Herring dau of Samuel Herring and Sarah Wye Painter .
15 Jun 1817    John    Jenner son of John Jenner and Martha Wye Carpenter .
16 Jun 1817    George    Hayward son of Thomas Hayward and Frances Wye Labourer .
27 Jun 1817    Caroline    Pettet dau of Samuel Pettet and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
29 Jul 1817    Maria    Hayward dau of Samuel Hayward and Sarah Wye Labourer .
1 Aug 1817    Hannah    Whitehead dau of George Whitehead and Susanna Wye Labourer .
3 Aug 1817    Edward    Lusted son of Stephen Lusted and Mary Wye Carrier .
17 Aug 1817    Maria    Blackman dau of James Blackman and Catherine Wye Labourer .
16 Sep 1817    Alfred    Haycock son of Silas Haycock and Ann Wye Blacksmith .
18 Oct 1817    Sarah    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
23 Oct 1817    Elizabeth    Goldup dau of Stephen Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
8 Nov 1817    Daniel    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Sarah Wye Labourer .
19 Nov 1817    John    Hulce son of James Hulce and Elizabeth Wye Bailiff .
30 Nov 1817    Mary Anne    Clifford dau of Cephas Clifford and Elizabeth Wye Wheelwright .
30 Nov 1817    Sarah    Hogben dau of Henry Hogben and Jane Wye Labourer .
9 Dec 1817    Caroline    Saggee dau of Daniel Sagee and Elizabeth Wye Servant .
9 Dec 1817    Jane    Dryland dau of Daniel Dryland and Hannah Wye Labourer .
14 Dec 1817    Elizabeth    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Frances Wye Grazier .
19 Dec 1817    Sarah Elizabeth    Pentecost dau of James Pentecost and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
22 Dec 1817    Frances    Ittenden dau of William Ittenden and Ann Wye Labourer .
31 Jan 1818    John    Herring son of Abraham Herring and Charlotte Wye Glazier .
8 Feb 1818    Richard    Whurrell [Worrell] son of Richard Whurrell[Worrell] and Mary [nee Mary Ann Sharpe] Wye Labourer .
8 Feb 1818    Hannah    Down dau of William Down and Ann Wye Labourer .
11 Feb 1818    Alice Frances    Lawrence dau of George Lawrence and Frances Wye Labourer .
12 Feb 1818    Catherine    Divers dau of John Divers and Mary Wye Labourer .
1 Mar 1818    William    Vidgen son of George Vidgen and Ann Wye Labourer .
15 Mar 1818    Richard    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
15 Mar 1818    Mary Anne    Jordan dau of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
17 Mar 1818    Mary    Sharpe dau of [blank] and Mary Sharpe Wye servant [Illegitimate] .
22 Mar 1818    Henry    Whiddett son of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Innkeeper .
22 Mar 1818    Elizabeth    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Sarah Wye Labourer .
4 Apr 1818    Edward    Punyer son of David Punyer and Sarah Wye Gamekeeper .
23 Apr 1818    James    Smith son of Thomas Smith and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
26 Apr 1818    Martha    Woodcock dau of William Woodcock and Martha Wye Labourer .
28 Apr 1818    George Selwyn    Morris son of The Reverend William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Clerk, PerpetualCurate of thisParish .
16 May 1818    Thomas    Ottaway son of William Ottaway and Lucy Wye Farmer .
17 May 1818    Sarah Ann    Amos dau of John Amos and Jane Wye Labourer .
23 May 1818    Ann    Clifford dau of [blank] and Harriet Clifford Wye Farmer's daughter [illegitimate] .
24 May 1818    William    Griggs son of Charles Griggs and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 May 1818    Ann    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Frances Wye Labourer .
28 May 1818    James    Kennett son of James Kennett and Catharine Wye Farmer .
30 May 1818    Mary    Macey dau of William Macey and Sarah Wye Labourer .
7 Jun 1818    William    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Catherine Wye Hair Cutter .
7 Jun 1818    John    Austen son of John Austen and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
8 Jun 1818    John    Epps son of William Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
14 Jun 1818    James    Austen son of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
21 Jun 1818    Alfred    Greenstreet son of John Greenstreet and Ann Wye Labourer .
21 Jun 1818    Robert    Shilling son of Daniel Shilling and Sarah Wye Labourer .
4 Jul 1818    John    Slaughter son of Richard Slaughter and Kezia Wye Shoemaker .
19 Jul 1818    Henry    Tuff son of Elias Tuff and Mary Wye Labourer .
19 Jul 1818    Mary Anne    Allard dau of John Allard and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
2 Aug 1818    Thomas William    Waters son of Stephen Waters and Sarah Wye Labourer .
3 Aug 1818    Elizabeth    Castle dau of Samuel Castle and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
11 Aug 1818    Adams    Clifford son of Oliver Clifford and Frances Wye Wheelwright .
23 Aug 1818    Maria    Allard dau of James Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Aug 1818    Stephen    Stanley son of Thomas Stanley and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
30 Aug 1818    James    Shillman son of Richard Shillman and Ann Wye Haberdasher .
6 Sep 1818    Jane    Marden dau ofJohn Marden and Jane Wye Labourer .
11 Sep 1818    Jesse    Birch son of William Birch and Susannah Wye Labourer .
12 Sep 1818    Ann    Epps dau of George Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
27 Sep 1818    Mary    Foreman dau of John of reman and Mary Wye Labourer .
27 Sep 1818    Elizabeth    Vidgen dau of John Vidgen and Charlotte Wye Tailor .
7 Oct 1818    Henry    Stevens son of Richard Stevens and Susan Wye Labourer .
11 Oct 1818    Mary    Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Labourer .
18 Oct 1818    John    Lancefield son of Edmund Lancefield and Mary Wye Labourer .
18 Oct 1818    Sarah    Vincer dau of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
25 Oct 1818    Louisa    Howard dau of William Howard and Sophia Wye Turner .
1 Nov 1818    Sarah    Lawrence dau of John Lawrence and Mary Anne Wye Soldier in the 4th Regiment of of Foot .
8 Nov 1818    Thomas    Lands son of Thomas Lands and Ann Wye Butcher .
19 Nov 1818    George John    Scudamore son of Edward Scudamore and Mary Wye Surgeon .
15 Nov 1818    Charles    Andrews Son of Henry Andrews and Frances Wye Straw Hat Manufacturer .
15 Nov 1818    Frences    Hill dau of Anthony Hill and Margaret Wye Labourer .
17 Nov 1818    William    Burton son of Jonathan Burton and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
29 Nov 1818    James    Greenstreet son of Henry Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
6 Dec 1818    Jane Catharine    Nimm dau of John Nimm and Catharine Wye Labourer .
6 Dec 1818    George    Franks son of James Franks and Mary Wye Labourer .
8 Dec 1818    Edward    Pearce son of Richard Pearce and Sarah Ann Wye Grazier .
13 Dec 1818    Mary    Allard dau of Francis Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
14 Dec 1818    Robert Coleman    Hall son of John Hall and Charlotte Wye Grocer .
19 Feb 1819    Charlotte    Austen dau of Daniel Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
21 Feb 1819    Sarah Elizabeth    Bankes dau of William Banks and Margaret Wye Labourer .
21 Feb 1819    Emma    Lusted dau of Stephen Lusted and Mary Wye Carrier .
2 Mar 1819    William    Shilling son of Isaac Shilling and Margaret Wye Labourer .
14 Mar 1819    Elizabeth Jane    Trice dau of George Trice and Jane Wye Carpenter .
28 Mar 1819    Amy    Epps dau of James Epps and Amy Wye Labourer .
28 Mar 1819    Edward    Blatcher son of John Blatcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
28 Mar 1819    Sarah    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Amy Wye Tilemaker .
28 Mar 1819    Robert    Linkins son of George Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
30 Mar 1819    John    Hopkins son of Richard Hopkins and Frances Wye servant .
4 Apr 1819    George    Pay son of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
9 Apr 1819    William    Dines son of Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
9 Apr 1819    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of Robert Dodd and Anne Wye Labourer .
25 Apr 1819    William    Herring son of Abraham Herring and Charlotte Wye Glazier .
9 May 1819    Charles    Andrews son of Archly Andrews and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
18 May 1819    Charlotte    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Frances Wye Labourer .
21 May 1819    James    Whitehead son of George Whitehead and Susanna Wye Labourer .
21 May 1819    John    Whitehead son of George Whitehead and Susanna Wye Labourer .
30 May 1819    Ann Maria    Willis dau of George Willis and Maria Wye Labourer .
6 Jun 1819    George    Dodd son of Isaac Dodd and Mary Wye Labourer .
16 Jun 1819    Mary Anne    Swaine dau of William Swaine and Jane Wye Labourer privately [received publically 01 Aug 1819]
13 Jun 1819    Henry    Kingsland son of Daniel Kingsland and Sarah Wye Labourer .
20 Jun 1819    Sarah    Price dau of Daniel Price and Elizabeth Wye Watchmaker .
11 Jul 1819    Jane    Hunt dau of James Hunt and Sarah Wye Blacksmith .
23 Jul 1819    Frances    Divers dau of Stephen Divers and Hannah Wye Labourer .
1 Aug 1819    Charlotte    Mills dau of Alfred Mills and Ann Wye Farmer .
1 Aug 1819    William George    Roberts son of William Roberts and Priscilla Wye Surgeon DOB 11 Dec 1813, Stralesund, Pomerania
1 Aug 1819    Helen    Roberts dau of William Roberts and Priscilla Wye Surgeon DOB 27 June 1816, Valenciennes, France [see Appendix (A) at bottom of page
1 Aug 1819    Edward    Roberts son of William Roberts and Priscilla Wye Surgeon .
1 Aug 1819    Charlotte    Haycock dau of Silas Haycock and Ann Wye Blacksmith .
8 Aug 1819    Caroline    Jenner dau of John Jenner and Martha Wye Carpenter .
14 Aug 1819    Charles Henry    Morris son of The Reverend William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
15 Aug 1819    John    Dadd son of John Dadd and Frances Wye Labourer .
21 Aug 1819    Ann Elizabeth    Chittenden dau of Thomas Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Cooper .
29 Aug 1819    John    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah Wye Labourer .
29 Aug 1819    Thomas    Dodd son of Thomas Dodd and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
29 Aug 1819    John    Blackman son of James Blackman and Catharine Wye Labourer .
29 Aug 1819    Reuben    Knock son of George Knock and Ann Wye Labourer .
19 Sep 1819    Stephen    Dodd son of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
20 Sep 1819    Charlotte    Lawrence dau of George Lawrence and Frances Wye Labourer .
30 Sep 1819    Harriet    Whiddett dau of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Innkeeper .
3 Oct 1819    Caroline    Steddy dau of Daniel Steddy and Jane Wye Carpenter .
3 Oct 1819    Henry    Shillman son of Richard Shillman and Ann Wye Haberdasher .
10 Oct 1819    Thomasine    Hayward dau of Samuel Hayward and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Oct 1819    John Thomson    Kingsford son of Andrew Kingsford and Catharine Wye BAker .
20 Oct 1819    Mary Anne    Terry dau of Thomas Terry and Mary Wye Thatcher .
14 Nov 1819    Richard    Pearce son of Richard Pearce and Ann Wye Grazier .
12 Dec 1819    Stephen    Scott son of [blank] and Mary Scott Wye Servant [illegitimate]
26 Dec 1819    Sarah    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Sarah Wye Labourer .
2 Jan 1820    Robert Sutton    Back son of Robert Cook Back and Hannah Wye Gentleman .
2 Jan 1820    George    Sharpe son of William Sharpe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
2 Jan 1820    Mary Anne    Vidgen dau of [blank] and Mary Vidgen Wye servant [illegitimate]
9 Jan 1820    John    Kennett son of William Kennett and Frances Wye Grazier .
16 Jan 1820    Mary Anne    Tuff dau of James Tuff and Susanna Wye Labourer .
16 Jan 1820    Elizabeth    Jordan dau of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
23 Jan 1820    El...    Ittenden dau of William Ittenden and Ann Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1820    Charlotte    Vincer dau of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
7 Feb 1820    Mary Elizabeth    Slaughter dau of Richard Slaughter and Kezia Wye Shoemaker .
27 Feb 1820    Alice    Punyer dau of Richard Punyer and Elizabeth Ann Wye Labourer .
27 Feb 1820    William    Epps son of William Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
15 Mar 1820    Thomas    Holiday son of Thomas Holiday and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
26 Mar 1820    Maria    Turley dau of John Turley and Sarah Wye Labourer .
31 Mar 1820    Elizabeth    Austen dau of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
2 Apr 1820    Ann    Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
9 Apr 1820    Catharine    Willis dau of George Willis and Maria Wye Labourer .
16 Apr 1820    Eliza    Andrews dau of Henry Andrews and Frances Wye Straw Hat Manufacturer .
1 May 1820    Eleanor    Lusted dau of Stephen Lusted and Mary Wye Carrier .
18 Jun 1820    Jane    Scott dau of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
2 Jul 1820    Ann Eliza    Shilling dau of Daniel Shilling and Sarah Wye Labourer .
9 Jul 1820    Emma    Hopkins dau of [blank] and Amelia Hopkins Wye servant [illegitimate]
15 Jul 1820    Edward    Price son of Daniel Price and Elizabeth Wye Watchmaker .
16 Jul 1820    Ann    Vidgen dau of George Vidgen and Ann Wye Labourer .
24 Jul 1820    Frederic    Chaplin son of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah Wye Publican .
30 Jul 1820    John    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
30 Jul 1820    Thomas    Hogben son of Thomas Hogben and Esther Wye Farrier .
2 Aug 1820    Alfred    Scudamore son of Edward Scudamore and Mary Wye Surgeon .
5 Aug 1820    George    Collings son of William Collings and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
6 Aug 1820    William    Woodcock son of William Woodcock and Martha Wye Labourer .
25 Aug 1820    Edward    Brookes son of Stephen Brookes and Mary Wye Labourer .
10 Sep 1820    Mary Anne    Hill dau of Andrew Hill and Harriet Wye Labourer .
24 Sep 1820    Margaret    Shilling dau of Isaac Shilling and Margaret Wye Labourer .
15 Oct 1820    James    Thorpe son of William Thorpe and Mary Wye Labourer .
22 Oct 1820    Sarah Ann    Piper dau of James Piper and Ann Wye Saddler .
5 Nov 1820    Frederic    Howard son of William Howard and Sophia Wye Turner .
21 Nov 1820    Thomas    Head son of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
3 Dec !820    Caroline    Kingsland dau of Daniel Kingsland and Sarah Wye Labourer .
8 Dec 1820    Stephen    Goldup son of Stephen Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
8 Dec 1820    William    Goldup son of Stephen Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
10 Dec 1820    John Harriett    Hambrook dau of Edward Hambrook and Rebecca Wye Blacksmith .
10 Dec 1820    James    Foreman son of John Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer .
19 Dec 1820    Sarah Ann    Tuff dau of Elias Tuff and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Dec 1820    Louisa    Epps dau ofJohn Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
1 Jan 1821    Emma    Dodd dau of Robert Dodd and Ann Wye Labourer .
2 Jan 1821    Henry    Greenstreet son of John Greenstreet and Winifred Wye Labourer .
7 Jan 1821    John    Dodd son of Isaac Dodd and Mary Wye Labourer .
14 Jan 1821    Samuel    Smith son of Thomas Smith and Mary Wye Labourer .
14 Jan 1821    James Congreve    Morris son of William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
14 Jan 1821    Elizabeth Ann    Dines dau of Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
21 Jan 1821    Catharine    Dadd dau of John Dadd and Frances Wye Labourer .
4 Feb 1821    Thomas    Lancefield son of Edmund Lancefield and Mary Wye Labourer .
15 Feb 1821    William    Birch son of William Birch and Frances Boughton Aluph Labourer .
18 Feb 1821    George    Hayward son of [blank] and Charlotte Hayward Wye servant [base born]
4 Mar 1821    Ellen    Catt dau of Edward Catt and Frances Wye Tailor .
4 Mar 1821    Samuel    Macey dau of William Macey and Sarah Wye Labourer .
15 Mar 1821    Charles James    Birch dau of Thomas Birch and Mary Wye Labourer .
26 Mar 1821    Henry    Sharpe son of William Sharpe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
30 Mar 1821    Mary Anne    Frier dau of James Frier and Mary Wye Labourer .
4 Apr 1821    Alfred    Whiddett son of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Innkeeper .
6 Apr 1821    Mary    Vidgen dau of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann Wye Tailor .
6 May 1821    George    Chipperfield son of Charles Chipperfield and Maria Wye Saddler .
14 May 1821    George Frederick Micklow    Kingsford son of Andrew Kingsford and Catharine Wye Baker .
14 May 1821    Mary Anne    Allard dau of John Allard and Frances Wye Labourer .
20 May 1821    Fanny    Vincer dau of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
20 May 1821    Mary Anne    Amos dau of Adam Amos and Caroline Wye Labourer .
20 May 1821    Mary Anne    Jones dau of [blank] and Maria Jones Wye servant [illegitimate]
20 May 1821    Henry    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Catharine Wye Hair Cutter .
22 May 1821    Henry    Turley son of John Turley and Sarah Wye Carrier .
27 May 1821    Elizabeth    Andrews dau of Archley Andrews and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
27 May 1821    Charles    Amos son of John Amos and Jane Wye Labourer .
28 May 1821    Amy    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Amy Wye Labourer .
2 Jun 1821    James    Jenner son of John Jenner and Martha Wye Carpenter .
7 Jun 1821    Elizabeth    Willis dau of George Willis and Maria Wye Labourer .
11 Jun 1821    Catharine    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Frances Wye Labourer .
22 Jun 1821    William    Swaine son of William Swaine and Jane Wye Labourer .
27 Jun 1821    John    Haycock son of Silas Haycock and Ann Wye Blacksmith .
8 Jul 1821    Valentine Risby    Steddy son of Daniel Steddy and Jane Wye Carpenter .
8 Jul 1821    Anne Maria    Amos dau of James Amos and Mary Wye Labourer .
29 Jul 1821    Mary Elizabeth    Lawrence dau of Goerge Lawrence and Frances Wye Labourer .
29 Jul 1821    John    Pay son of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
31 Jul 1821    Charlotte    Austen dau of [blank] and Maria Austen Wye Servant [illegitimate]
7 Aug 1821    Eliza    Greenstreet dau of Henry Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
22 Aug 1821    Georgiana Lushington    Sherren dau of William Sherren and Ann Wye Captain in the Army .
26 Aug 1821    Sarah Sutton    Back dau of Robert Cook Back and Hannah Wye Grazier .
26 Aug 1821    Richard    Waters son of Stephen Waters and Sarah Wye Labourer .
9 Sep 1821    William    Jordan son of George Jordan and Catherine Wye Labourer .
30 Sep 1821    George    Jordan son of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
30 Sep 1821    Hannah    Linkins dau of George Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
7 Oct 1821    Sarah Ann    Scott dau of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
11 Oct 1821    Caroline    Chittenden dau of Thomas Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Cooper .
21 Oct 1821    Frances    Shillman dau of Richard Shillman and Ann Wye Draper .
28 Oct 1821    Mary Anne    Blackman dau of James Blackman and Catharine Wye Labourer .
29 Oct 1821    Thomas    Reynolds son of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
18 Nov 1821    Henry James    Tuff son of James Tuff and Susannah Wye Labourer .
27 Dec 1821    Edward    Browning son of John Browning and Sarah Wye Labourer .
30 Dec 1821    Mary Anne    Epps dau of William Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
6 Jan 1822    Samuel    Shilling son of Isaac Shilling and Margaret Wye Labourer .
6 Jan 1822    Mary Anne    Herring dau of Abraham Herring and Charlotte Wye Glazier .
13 Jan 1822    Thomas    Kennett son of James Kennett and Catharine Wye Farmer .
13 Jan 1822    James    Blatcher son of John Blatcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
18 Jan 1822    Catharine    Griggs dau of Charles Griggs and Mary Wye Labourer .
20 Jan 1822    Frances    Dodd dau of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
20 Jan 1822    Mary Anne    Austen dau of Daniel Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
21 Jan 1822    George    Mills son of Arthur Mills and Ann Wye Farmer .
23 Jan 1822    Thomas    Whitehead son of [blank] and Susannah Whitehead Wye servant [illegitimate]
25 Jan 1822    Sarah Ann    Howland dau of Samuel Howland and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
6 Feb 1822    Elizabeth Jane    Clifford dau of Oliver Clifford and Frances Wye Wheelwright .
10 Feb 1822    Edward    Dryland son of Daniel Dryland and Hannah Wye Labourer .
10 Feb 1822    John    Gillman son of [blank] and Elizabeth Gillman Wye servant [illegitimate]
17 Feb 1822    Frances Marshall    Chaplin dau of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah Wye Publican .
28 Feb 1822    Ann    Hayward dau of Samuel Hayward and Sarah Wye Labourer .
6 Mar 1822    Amy    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Frances Wye Grazier .
10 Mar 1822    Richard    Hogben son of Thomas Hogben and Esther Wye Farrier .
10 Mar 1822    Stephen    Downe son of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
23 Mar 1822    Albinia Mary    Morris dau of William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
24 Mar 1822    Sophia Jane    Slaughter dau of Richard Slaughter and Kezia Wye Shoemaker .
31 Mar 1822    William Thomas    Hill son of Andrew Hill and Hannah Wye Labourer .
8 Apr 1822    Stephen    Brookes son of Stephen Brookes and Mary Wye Labourer .
14 Apr 1822    George    Whiddett son of Jacob Whiddett and Elizabeth Wye Innkeeper .
14 Apr 1822    James    Price son of Daniel Price and Elizabeth Wye Watchmaker .
14 Apr 1822    James    Hawkins son of Stephen Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
21 Apr 1822    Edward    Head son of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
25 Apr 1822    Sarah Frances    Vidgen dau of John Vidgen and Charlotte Wye Tailor .
28 Apr 1822    Edward    Austen son of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
5 May 1822    Thomas    Woodcock son of William Woodcock and Martha Wye Labourer .
26 May 1822    Elizabeth    Hodben dau of Henry Hogben and Jane Wye Labourer .
9 Jun 1822    Charlotte    Burton dau of Jonathan Burton and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
16 Jun 1822    Alfred    Enston son of Daniel Enston and Sarah Wye Turner .
28 Jun 1822    Sophia Elizabeth    Scudamore dau of Edward Scudamore and Mary Wye Surgeon .
30 Jun 1822    Emma    Catt dau of Edward Catt and Frances Wye Tailor .
30 Jun 1822    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Frances Wye Labourer .
4 Aug 1822    William    Collins son of William Collins and Mary Wye Labourer .
11 Aug 1822    James    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah Wye Labourer .
18 Aug 1822    Caroline    Vincer dau of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
18 Aug 1822    Joseph    Hayward son of William Hayward and Mary Wye Labourer .
21 Aug 1822    Edward    Ittenden son of William Ittenden and Ann Wye Labourer .
1 Sep 1822    Amelia Sophia    Missing dau of Moses Missing and Maria Wye Cooper .
2 Sep 1822    Caroline    Burch dau of Thomas Burch and Mary Wye Labourer .
4 Sep 1822    James    Divers son of William Divers and Ann Wye Labourer .
5 Oct 1822    Stephen Daniel    Foord son of Richard Foord and Jane Wye Tilemaker .
8 Oct 1822    Edward    Romery(?) son of William Romery and Frances Wye Labourer .
20 Oct 1822    John    Smith son of Thomas Smith and Sarah Wye Labourer .
20 Oct 1822    Edward    Vidgen son of George Vidgen and Ann Wye Labourer .
29 Oct 1822    Louisa Ann Winter    Chipperfield dau of Charles Chipperfield and Maria Wye Saddler .
29 Oct 1822    Helen    Chittenden dau of Thomas Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Cooper .
10 Nov 1822    Emily    Macey dau of William Macey and Sarah Wye Labourer .
10 Nov 1822    George Anson    Frier son of James Frier and Mary Wye Labourer .
17 Nov 1822    Martha    Jenner dau of John Jenner and Martha Wye Carpenter .
17 Nov 1822    John    Greenstreet son of John Greenstreet and Winifred Wye Labourer .
17 Nov 1822    Elizabeth    Vidgen dau of Hammond Vidgeon and Ann Wye Tailor .
24 Nov 1822    William John    Back son of Robert Cook Back and Hannah Wye Grazier .
3 Dec 1822    Ann Eliza    Hopkins dau of William Hopkins and Catharine Wye Fellmonger .
15 Dec 1822    Mary    Willis dau of George Willis and Maria Wye Labourer .
21 Dec 1822    John Richard    Hall son of John Hall and Charlotte Wye Grocer .
22 Dec 1822    Charles    Howard son of William Howard and Sophia Wye Turner .
25 Dec 1822    Henry    Dines son fo Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
25 Dec 1822    Mary    Jordan dau of George Jordan and Catherine Wye Labourer .
7 Feb 1823    Sarah Ann    Sharpe dau of William Sharpe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
16 Feb 1823    Edward    Austin son of John Austin and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
16 Feb 1823    Jane    Foreman dau of John Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer .
16 Feb 1823    John    Welch son of [blank] and Ann Welch Wye Servant [illegitimate]
20 Feb 1823    John    Noakes son of [blank] and Maria Noakes Wye servant [illegitimate]
2 Mar 1823    William    Haycock son of Silas Haycock and Ann Wye Blacksmith .
23 Mar 1823    Edward    Pay son of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
30 Mar 1823    John    Dodd son of Robert Dodd and Ann Wye Labourer .
6 Apr 1823    Charlotte    Hayward dau of [blank] and Charlotte Hayward Wye servant [base born]
7 Apr 1823    Amelia    Cole dau of William Cole and Maria Wye Labourer .
20 Apr 1823    William    Dorrell son of George Dorrell and Catharine Wye Labourer .
25 Apr 1823    Elizabeth    Allard dau of John Allard and Frances Wye Labourer .
4 May 1823    John    Tuff son of Elias Tuff and Mary Wye Labourer .
11 May 1823    James    Andrews son of Archley Andrews and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
18 May 1823    Kate    Chaplin dau of Henwood Chaplin and Sarah Wye Innkeeper .
1 Jun 1823    Richard    Epps son of John Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
8 Jun 1823    Margaret    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Frances Wye Labourer .
15 Jun 1823    William    Reynolds son of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
15 Jun 1823    George    Wraight son of William Wraight and Margaret Ann Wye Labourer .
15 Jun 1823    Sarah    Stanley dau of Thomas Stanley and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
22 Jun 1823    Thomas    Thorpe son of William Thorpe and Mary Wye Labourer .
6 Jul 1823    Harriet    Jordan dau of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
8 Jul 1823    Phillip Colson    Edwin son of John Thomas Edwin and Margaret Maria Wye Comedian .
15 Jul 1823    John    Leggett son of John Burch Legett and Mary Ann Wye Farmer .
16 Jul 1823    Richard    Downe son of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
18 Jul 1823    George    Steddy son of Daniel Steddy and Jane Wye Carpenter .
24 Jul 1823    Mary Anne    Lusted dau of Stephen Lusted and Mary Wye Carrier .
2 Aug 1823    George    Walker dau of [blank] and Jane Walker Wye servant [base born]
17 Aug 1823    Caroline    Shilling dau of Isaac Shilling and Margaret Wye Labourer .
17 Aug 1823    Charlotte    Waters dau of Stephen Waters and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Aug 1823    Ashley Allen    Clifford dau of Oliver Clifford and Frances Wye Wheelwright .
29 Aug 1823    William    Ninn dau of John Ninn and Catharine Wye Labourer .
31 Aug 1823    Thomas Prior    Herring son of Abraham Herring and Charlotte Wye Glazier .
11 Sep 1823    Elizabeth Frances    Morris dau of William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
15 Sep 1823    Edward    Hopkins son of Richard Hopkins and Fanny Wye servant .
21 Sep 1823    Charlotte    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and Elizbeth Wye Labourer .
21 Sep 1823    Frances Maria    Bowles dau of Edward Bowles and Susannah Wye Labourer .
28 Sep 1823    Jesse    Jones son of John Jones and Eliza Wye Labourer .
12 Oct 1823    Jane    Richardson dau of James Richardson and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
12 Oct 1823    Elizabeth    Blackman dau of James Blackman and Catharine Wye Labourer .
9 Nov 1823    Sarah Elizabeth    Martin dau of John Martin and Elizabeth Wye Wheelwright .
10 Nov 1823    Ann Harriet    Andrews dau of Henry Andrews and Frances Wye Straw Hat Manufacturer .
12 Nov 1823    Rebecca    Scott dau of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
16 Nov 1823    Joseph    Gage son of [blank] and Maria Gage Wye servant [illegitimate]
24 Nov 1823    George    Price son of Daniel Price and Elizabeth Wye Watchmaker .
30 Nov 1823    James    Amos son of Adam Amos and Catherine Wye Labourer .
14 Dec 1823    Robert    Whiddett son of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Innkeeper .
14 Dec 1823    William    Waters son of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
21 Dec 1823    Ann    Head dau of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
21 Dec 1823    William    Tuff dau of James Tuff and Susannah Wye Labourer .
21 Dec 1823    Lydia    Bankes dau of [blank] and Mary Bankes Wye Pauper [base born]
29 Dec 1823    Harriet    Austen dau of George Austen and Harriet Wye Labourer .
8 Jan 1824    Lewis Wallace    Scudamore son of Edward Scudamore and Mary Wye Surgeon .
11 Jan 1824    William    Willis son of George Willis and Maria Wye Labourer .
12 Jan 1824    Sarah    Coveney dau ofJames Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1824    William    Raines son of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
8 Feb 1824    Mary Anne    Dodd dau ofJohn Dodd and Frances Wye Labourer .
13 Feb 1824    Charlotte    Austin dau of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
16 Feb 1824    Mary Elizabeth Allen    Berry dau of Henry Berry and Mary Elizabeth Loud Wye Farmer .
22 Feb 1824    Ann Frances    Lawrence dau of George Lawrence and Frances Wye Labourer .
4 Apr 1824    Robert    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Catharine Wye Hair Cutter [TWINS]
4 Apr 1824    Jane    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Catherine Wye Hair Cutter [TWINS]
9 Apr 1824    George    Dixon son of George Dixon and Elizabeth Wye Gamekeeper .
18 Apr 1824    Charles    Huckstep son of [blank] and Sarah Huckstep Wye Servant [illegitimate]
2 May 1824    Thomas    Blatcher son of John Blatcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
9 May 1824    Anne Maria    Linkins dau ofGeorge Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
18 May 1824    John Frederic    Chittenden son of Thomas Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Cooper .
22 May 1824    Charles    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Amy Wye Labourer .
23 May 1824    Jane Uden    Potts dau of Thomas Potts and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 May 1824    Ingram    Swaine son of William Swaine and Jane Wye Labourer .
26 May 1824    Harriet    Dorrell dau of George Dorrell and Catherine Wye Labourer .
30 May 1824    John    Goldup son of Stehen Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
4 Jun 1824    Charlotte    Bray dau of Richard Bray and Elizabeth Wye Farrier .
6 Jun 1824    Laurietta    Smith dau of [blank] and Charlotte Smith Wye Pauper [base born]
13 Jun 1824    Edward    Hayward dau of Samuel Hayward and Sarah Wye Labourer .
13 Jun 1824    Lucy    Jordan dau of George Jordan and Catherine Wye Labourer .
16 Jun 1824    Eleanor    Epps dau of William Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
20 Jun 1824    Caroline    Woodcock dau of William Woodcock and Margaret Wye Labourer .
28 Aug 1824    Daniel Lantis    Steddy son of Daniel Steddy and Jane Wye Carpenter .
17 Sep 1824    Harriet    Cole dau of William Cole and Maria Wye Labourer .
18 Sep 1824    Susanna    Foord dau of Richard Foord and Jane Wye Tilemaker .
26 Sep 1824    John    Kennett son of James Kennett and Catherine Wye Farmer .
3 Oct 1824    Charles    Turley son of John Turley and Sarah Wye Baker .
7 Oct 1824    George Raines    Over son of [blank] and Ann Over Wye Servant [base born]
10 Oct 1824    George    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Oct 1824    Newton Wortley    Chipperfield son of Charles Chipperfield and Maria Wye Saddler .
17 Oct 1824    Susanna    Bankes dau of George Bankes and Mary Wye Labourer .
31 Oct 1824    Charles    Blackman son of John Blackman and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
31 Oct 1824    Ann    Knock dau of [blank] and Sarah Knock Wye Servant [base born]
12 Nov 1824    Mary    Varney dau of John Varney and Kitty Wye Labourer .
14 Nov 1824    George    Leggett dau of Samuel Leggett and Sarah Wye Butcher .
21 Nov 1824    William    Spearpoint son of Edmund Spearpoint and Harriet Wye Tailor .
5 Dec 1824    Mary Elizabeth    Hopkins dau of William Hopkins and Catharine Wye Fellmonger .
12 Dec 1824    Lissey    Kingsland dau of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Wye Farmer .
12 Dec 1824    Sarah    Dodd dau of Robert Dodd and Ann Wye Labourer .
19 Dec 1824    Richard    Lancefield son of Edmund Lancefield and Mary Wye Labourer .
9 Jan 1825    Mary Anne    Greenstreet dau of Henry Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
16 Jan 1825    Alfred    Downe son of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
23 Jan 1825    Ann    Greenstreet dau of John Greenstreet and Winifred Wye Labourer .
31 Jan 1825    Mary Anne    Hawkins dau of Richard Hawkins and Charlotte Wye Farmer .
6 Feb 1825    Luke    Amos son of John Amos and Jane Wye Labourer .
27 Feb 1825    William    Terry son of William Terry and Ann Wye Gardener .
1 Mar 1825    William    Johnson son of Benjamin Johnson and Catharine Wye Grocer .
6 Mar 1825    Harriet    Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
11 Mar 1825    Selwyn    Morris son of William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
16 Mar 1825    Frederic John Cobb    Wildash son of John Wildash and Elizabeth Ann Wye Surgeon .
20 Mar 1825    Frederic    Amos son of James Amos and Mary Wye Labourer .
20 Mar 1825    Elizabeth    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
27 Mar 1825    John    Romery son of William Romery and Frances Wye Labourer .
29 Mar 1825    Charlotte    Herring dau of Abraham Herring and Charlotte Wye Glazier .
1 Apr 1825    Harriet    Dines dau of Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
5 Apr 1825    John    Austen son of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
16 Apr 1825    Louisa    Burton dau of William Burton and Louisa Wye Blacksmith .
24 Apr 1825    William Richard    Fowler son of Charles Fowler and Mary Anne Wye Carpenter .
25 Apr 1825    Edward    Dodd son of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
28 Apr 1825    Jane    Berry dau of Henry Berry and Mary Elizabeth Loud Wye Farmer .
1 May 1825    Sarah    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
1 May 1825    Harriet    Tuff dau of Henry Tuff and Caroline Wye Labourer .
1 May 1825    Richard Hambrook    Harvey son of Mark Harvey and Mary Anne Wye Carpenter .
8 May 1825    Mary Anne    Divers dau of William Divers and Ann Wye Labourer .
11 May 1825    Martha    Austen dau of Edward Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
12 May 1825    George    Raines son of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
15 May 1825    William    Whiddett son of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Labourer .
29 May 1825    John    Jenner son of John Jenner and Martha Wye Carpenter .
5 Jun 1825    John    Coveney son of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
12 Jun 1825    Mary Anne    Laker dau of John Laker and Sarah Wye Shoemaker .
2 Jul 1825    George    Trice son of George Trice and Jane Wye Carpenter .
3 Jul 1825    Ann    Collins dau of William Collins and Mary Anne Wye Labourer .
10 Jul 1825    Paul Rayner    Allard son of Frances Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
10 Jul 1825    Jane    Jordan dau of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
17 Jul 1825    Mary    Thorpe dau of William Thorpe and Mary Wye Labourer .
31 Jul 1825    Helen    Vincer dau of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
3 Aug 1825    Kezia Allen    Slaughter dau of Richard Slaughter and Kezia Wye Shoemaker .
7 Aug 1825    Mary Anne    Vidgen dau of George Vidgen and Ann Wye Labourer .
7 Aug 1825    Thomas Francis    Macey son of Thomas Macey and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
14 Aug 1825    Julia    Lusted dau of Stephen Lusted and Mary Wye Carrier .
15 Aug 1825    John    Smith son of John Smith and Sarah Wye Labourer .
16 Aug 1825    Matilda    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Frances Wye Labourer .
21 Aug 1825    William    Lancefield son of [blank] and Matilda Lancefield Wye servant [base born]
11 Sep 1825    Susan Waters    Burton dau of Jonathan Burton and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
9 Oct 1825    Elizabeth    Austen dau of Daniel Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
16 Oct 1825    John    Lepper son of John Lepper and Ann Wye Glazier .
16 Oct 1825    Jesse    Jones son of Thomas Jones and Abigail Wye Labourer .
30 Oct 1825    George William    Bartholomew son of George Bartholomew and Maria Wye Labourer .
3 Nov 1825    John    Epps son of John Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
6 Nov 1825    James    Austen son of [blank] and Sophia Austen Wye Servant [base born]
13 Nov 1825    Sutton    Scott son of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
25 Nov 1825    Jane    Pay dau of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
25 Nov 1825    Frances Ann    Missing dau of Moses Missing and Maria Wye Cooper .
10 Dec 1825    Horace    Terry son of William Boys Terry and Ann Wye Gardener .
18 Dec 1825    John    Potts son of Thomas Potts and Mary Wye Labourer .
25 Dec 1825    Robert    Tassell son of James Tassell and Susanna Wye Farmer .
25 Dec 1825    Susan Ann    Foreman dau of John Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer .


Appendix A: William Roberts surgeon of Wye appeared personally before me and made oath that William George Roberts, son of the aforesaid William and Priscilla Roberts was born December 11th 1813 at Stralsund, in Pomerania [North coast Germany] while the aforesaid William Roberts was Surgeon of the 1st Royal Scots Regiment in Garrison in that City. And that Helen Roberts daughter of the aforesaid William and Priscilla Roberts was born 27 June 1816 at Valenciennes in France, while the Royal Scots Regiment was in Garrison in that City. And that the aforesaid William George and Helen Roberts were baptised by the Reverend William Morris at Wye Church, August 1st 1819.
Sworn before me at String Grove this second day of August 1819 . [signed] Thomas Brett