Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                           Contact e-mail
 

Wye, Kent Baptisms 1801-1825

This list uses the Modern Calendar with each year starting 1 January through to 31 December.



Click on Wye Index Button on the right for further Wye Baptisms, Marriages and Burials.


Day Mon Year    Name    Surname(s) Father Mother Parish Occupation Notes
1 Jan 1826    Mary Anne    Hill dau of Thomas Hill and Mary Wye Tailor .
1 Jan 1826    Robert    Jordan son of George Jordan and Catherine Wye Labourer .
26 Jan 1826    Harriet    Richardson dau of James Richardson and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
31 Jan 1826    George    Lawrence son of George Lawrence and Frances Wye Labourer .
5 Feb 1826    William    Head son of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
18 Feb 1826    Harriet    Allen dau of John Allen and Jane Wye Shoemaker .
26 Feb 1826    James    Catt son of Edward Catt and Frances Wye Tailor .
26 Feb 1826    John    Waters son of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
9 Mar 1826    Selwyn    Morris son of William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
12 Mar 1826    Mary Sutton    Back dau of Robert Cook Back and Hannah Wye Grazier .
19 Mar 1826    David    Clifford son of Oliver Clifford and Frances Wye Wheelwright .
9 Apr 1826    Nicholas    Hall son of John Hall and Charlotte Wye Grocer .
25 May 1826    Richard John    Amos son of Adam Amos and Catharine Wye Labourer .
4 Jun 1826    Elizabeth Mary    Hawkins dau of Richard Hawkins and Charlotte Wye Farmer .
4 Jun 1826    John    Woodcock son of William Woodcock and Martha Wye Labourer .
11 Jun 1826    James    Mepsted son of William Mepsted and Sarah Wye Labourer .
11 Jun 1826    John    Epps son of George Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
13 Jun 1826    Ann    Godden dau of [blank] and Ann Godden Wye Servant [base born]
18 Jun 1826    Charles    Johnson son of Benjamin Johnson and Catharine Wye Grocer .
2 Jul 1826    James Henry    Chittenden son of Thomas Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Cooper .
9 Jul 1826    Richard    Kennett son of Richard Kennett and Jane Wye Farmer .
9 Jul 1826    Frederic George    Turley son of John Turley and Sarah Wye Carrier .
16 Jul 1826    Sarah Elizabeth    Herring dau of Abraham Herring and Charlotte Wye Glazier .
31 Jul 1826    Frances    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Frances Wye Labourer .
1 Aug 1826    Grace    Back dau of Thomas Back and Jane Wye Innkeeper [TWINS]
1 Aug 1826    Sarah    Back dau of Thomas Back and Jane Wye Innkeeper [TWINS]
5 Aug 1826    John    Oliver son of John Oliver and Mary Wye Farmer .
6 Aug 1826    Eliza    Weaver dau of [blank] and Henrietta Weaver Wye Servant .
7 Aug 1826    Ann Phoebe    Cole dau of William Cole and Maria Wye Labourer .
13 Aug 1826    Joseph    Bankes son of [blank] and Elizabeth Bankes Wye Servant [base born]
20 Aug 1826    Caroline    Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
27 Aug 1826    James    Linkins son of George Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
10 Sep 1826    Richard    Dorrell son of George Dorrell and Catherine Wye Labourer .
27 Sep 1826    William    Allard son of John Allard and Frances Wye Labourer .
28 Sep 1826    Eliza Cobb    Wildash dau of John Wildash and Elizabeth Ann Wye Surgeon .
15 Oct 1826    Frances    Leggett dau of George Samuel Leggett and Sarah Wye Butcher .
15 Oct 1826    Isaac    Downe son of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
22 Oct 1826    Mary Anne    Price dau of Daniel Price and Elizabeth Wye Watchmaker .
29 Oct 1826    Constantine    Steddy son of Daniel Steddy and Jane Wye Carpenter .
11 Dec 1826    Harriet    Burton dau of William Burton and Louisa Wye Blacksmith .
16 Dec 1826    Mary    Allard dau of James Allard and Sarah Wye Labourer .
18 Dec 1826    George    Epps son of William Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
24 Dec 1826    Clara Susanna    Chipperfield dau of Charles Chipperfield and Maria Wye Saddler .
31 Dec 1826    Stephen    Tuff son of James Tuff and Susanna Wye Labourer .
7 Jan 1827    Edward    Bray son of Richard Bray and Elizabeth Wye Farrier .
4 Feb 1827    Richard    Slaughter son of Richard Slaughter and Kezia Wye Shoemaker .
4 Feb 1827    George    Terry son of William Boys Terry and Ann Wye Gardener .
11 Feb 1827    Thomas    Hayward son of William Hayward and Mary Wye Labourer .
14 Feb 1827    William    Kingsland son of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Wye Farmer .
29 Feb 1827    Frances    Jordan dau of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
25 Feb 1827    Catharine    Hopkins dau of William Hopkins and Catharine Wye Fellmonger .
10 Mar 1827    Ellen    Pentecost dau of James Pentecost and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
11 Mar 1827    Richard Kennett    Willson son of James Kennett Willson and Elizabeth Wye Lieutenant of the Marines .
12 Mar 1827    Richard    Scott son of William Scott and Mary Wye Labourer .
18 Mar 1827 Sarah Ann Howland    Mills dau of [blank] and Sarah Mills Wye Farmer's daughter [base born]
18 Mar 1827    Afra    Allard dau of Francis Allard and Ann [nee Rayner] Wye Labourer .
21 Mar 1827    Kate    Whiddett dau of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Innkeeper .
21 Mar 1827    James    Coveney son of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
22 Mar 1827    Ellen Elizabeth    Divers dau of [blank] and Charlotte Divers Wye Labourer [base born]
1 Apr 1827    Sarah Ann    Goldup dau of Stephen Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
6 Apr 1827    Ellen    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Catharine Wye Hair Cutter .
8 Apr 1827    Robert    Lusted son of Stephen Lusted and Mary Wye Carrier .
14 Apr 1827    Thomas    Raines son of George Raines and Ann Wye Tailor .
16 Apr 1827    John    Sharpe son of Richard Sharpe and Hannah Wye Labourer .
25 Apr 1827    Edward    Quested son of Thomas Qusted and Maria Wye Labourer .
12 May 1827    George Lewis    Willis son of George Willis and Maria Wye Labourer .
12 May 1827    Jesse    Romery son of William Romery and Frances Wye Labourer .
13 May 1827    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of Robert Dodd and Ann Wye Labourer .
27 May 1827    Catharine    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Frances Wye Grazier .
27 May 1827 Frances Elizabeth    Hobday dau of William Hobday and Frances Elizabeth Wye Maltster .
3 Jun 1827    Edward    Huckstep son of [blank] and Sarah Huckstep Wye servant [base born]
10 Jun 1827    Mary    Austen dau of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
19 Jun 1827    George    Sharpe son of George Sharpe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
1 Jul 1827    Mary Anne    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
4 Jul 1827    Joseph    Lusted son of Joseph Lusted and Sarah Wye Labourer .
8 Jul 1827    Sarah Wissenden    Downe dau of William Downe and Ann Wye Labourer .
8 Jul 1827    Eliza    Downe dau of William Downe and Ann Wye Labourer .
13 Jul 1827    George    Back son of Robert Cook Back and Hannah Wye Grazier .
11 Aug 1827    Elizabeth    Divers dau of William Divers and Ann Wye Labourer .
7 Sep 1827    James    Ninn son of John Ninn and Catherine Wye Labourer .
16 Sep 1827    John    Raines son of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
25 Sep 1827    Harriet    Hayward dau of Thomas Hayward and Frances Wye Labourer .
7 Oct 1827    Susanna    Dines dau of Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
14 Oct 1827    Elizabeth    Head dau of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
15 Oct 1827    Charles    Macey son of Thomas Macey and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
4 Nov 1827    Ann    Allen dau of John Allen and Jane Wye Shoemaker .
4 Nov 1827    Benjamin    Scott son of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
18 Nov 1827    John    Browning son of [blank] Eliza Suzanna Slaughter Wye Servant [base born]
20 Nov 1827    Charles    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Labourer .
29 Nov 1827    Mary Cobb    Wildash dau of John Wildash and Elizabeth Ann Wye Surgeon .
2 Dec 1827    James    Downe son of Stephen Downe and Amy Wye Tilemaker .
4 Dec 1827    Edward    Allen son of Samuel Allen and Mary Anne Wye Shoemaker .
4 Dec 1827    Lydia Selwyn    Morris dau of William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
9 Dec 1827    Maria    Richardson dau of James Richardson and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
25 Dec 1827    Frances    Potts dau of Thomas Potts and Mary Wye Labourer .
25 Dec 1827    Caroline    Ryall dau of John Benjamin Ryall and Ann Wye Carpenter .
25 Dec 1827    Ann    Cullen dau of Richard Cullen and Catharine Wye Shoemaker .
6 Jan 1828    William    Dodd son of Richard Dodd and Susanna Wye Labourer .
13 Jan 1828    John    Kennett son of Richard Kennett and Jane Wye Farmer .
25 Jan 1828    Amy    Macey dau of William Macey and Sarah Wye Labourer .
27 Jan 1828    Caroline    Burton dau of James Burton and Hester Wye Blacksmith .
6 Feb 1828    Sarah Elizabeth    Turley dau of John Turley and Sarah Wye Carrier .
8 Feb 1828    William    Mepsted son of William Mepsted and Sarah Wye Labourer .
10 Feb 1828    William    Thorpe son of William Thorpe and Mary Wye Labourer .
10 Feb 1828    Henry    Greenstreet son of Henry Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
10 Feb 1828    Sarah Ann    Brisley dau of Thomas Hobday Brisley and Phoebe Ann Wye Labourer .
10 Feb 1828    Catharine    Jordan dau of George Jordan and Catharine Wye Labourer .
24 Feb 1828    Stephen    Divers son of [blank] and Mary Divers Wye Servant [base born]
26 Feb 1828    Jane    Frier dau of James Frier and Mary Wye Labourer .
17 Mar 1828    William    Austen son of Edward Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
23 Mar 1828    Thomas    Blackman son of William Blackman and Mary Wye Labourer .
23 Mar 1828    Susanna    Price dau of Daniel Price and Elizabeth Wye Clockmaker .
23 Mar 1828    Mary Anne    Bartholomew dau of George Bartholomew and Maria Wye Labourer .
30 Mar 1828    Charlotte Ann    Hawkins dau of Richard Hawkins and Charlotte Wye Farmer .
30 Mar 1828    Edward    Bowles son of Edward Bowles and Susanna Wye Labourer .
4 Apr 1828    Ellen    Cole dau of William Cole and Maria Wye Labourer .
7 Apr 1828    Henry    Reid son of George Reid and Louisa Wye Esquire born at Boulogne , France in Nov 1825
13 Apr 1828    John    Vincer son of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
13 Apr 1828    Sarah Ann    Vidgen dau of George Vidgen and Ann Wye Labourer .
20 Apr 1828    Elizabeth    Hill dau of Thomas Hill and Mary Wye Draper .
24 Apr 1828    James    Terry son of William Boys Terry and Ann Wye Gardener .
4 May 1828    George    Epps son of George Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
28 May 1828    James    Godden son of James Godden and Ann Wye Labourer .
6 Jun 1828    Susan    Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
29 Jun 1828    Jane    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Frances Wye Labourer .
6 Jul 1828    William    Dodd son of John Dodd and Frances Wye Labourer .
27 Jul 1828    John    Foreman son of John Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer .
3 Aug 1828    Mary Anne    Brookes dau of Stephen Brookes and Mary Anne Wye Labourer .
16 Aug 1828    Mary Anne    Tabraham dau of [blank] and Sarah Tabraham Wye Servant [base born]
22 Aug 1828    Elizabeth    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
24 Aug 1828    Catharine    Hall dau of John Hall and Charlotte Wye Grocer .
24 Aug 1828    Henry    Downe son of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
31 Aug 1828    Jane    Steddy dau of Daniel Steddy and Jane Wye Carpenter .
31 Aug 1828    Catharine    Johnson dau of Benjamin Johnson and Catharine Wye Grocer .
14 Sep 1828    Elizabeth    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer [this entry is scored out]
27 Sep 1828 Christine Mary Elizabeth Grace    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Phoebe Wye Farmer .
2 Nov 1828    Stephen    Collins son of William Collins and Mary Anne Wye Labourer .
13 Nov 1828    Naomi    Pay dau of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
28 Nov 1828    William    Burton son of William Burton and Louisa Wye Blacksmith .
30 Nov 1828    William Breathing    Quested son of Thomas Quested and Maria Wye Labourer .
10 Dec 1828    John    Lusted son of Abraham Lusted and Rebecca Wye Carrier .
21 Dec 1828    Martha    Whiddett dau of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Innkeeper .
24 Dec 1828    John Charles    Chipperfield son of Charles Chipperfield and Maria Wye Saddler .
25 Dec 1828    William    Hopkins son of William Hopkins and Catharine Wye Fellmonger .
1 Jan 1829    Harriet    Slaughter dau of Richard Slaughter and Kezia Wye Shoemaker .
4 Jan 1829    Frederic Sutton    Back son of Robert Cook Back and Hannah Wye Grazier .
30 Jan 1829    Thomas    Epps son of William Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1829    George    Scott son of William Scott and Mary Anne Wye Labourer .
1 Feb 1829    Catharine    Amos dau of Adam Amos and Catharine Wye Labourer .
6 Feb 1829    Daniel    Coveney son of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
15 Feb 1829    William    Jordan son of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
16 Feb 1829    Helen    Goldup dau of Stephen Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
20 Feb 1829    John    Allard dau of James Allard and Sarah Wye Labourer .
22 Feb 1829    Jane    Jordan dau of Robert Jordan and Amy Wye Labourer .
22 Feb 1829    Francis    Allen son of John Allen and Jane Wye Shoemaker .
22 Feb 1829    William    Ladd son of John Ladd and Margaret Wye Wheelwright .
8 Mar 1829    Fanny    Chittenden dau of Thomas Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Cooper .
16 Mar 1829    John    Frier son of James Frier and Mary Wye Labourer .
17 Mar 1829    Samuel    Leggett son of George Samuel Leggett and Sarah Wye Butcher .
22 Mar 1829    Edward    Dodd son of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
1 Apr 1829    Mary Jane    Kennett dau of Richard Kennett and Jane Wye Farmer .
29 Apr 1829    George    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Labourer .
29 Apr 1829    Harriet    Kingsland son of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Wye Farmer .
4 May 1829    John Lewis    Allard son of John Allard and Frances Wye Labourer .
9 May 1829    Ann    Terry son of William Boys Terry and Ann Wye Gardener .
15 May 1829    Mary    Greenstreet dau of John Greenstreet and Winifred Wye Labourer .
1 Jun 1829    William Henry    Cole son of William Cole and Maria Wye Labourer .
21 Jun 1829    Mary    Barnes dau of Thomas Richard Barnes and Martha Wye Grocer .
29 Jun 1829    James    Willis son of George Willis and Maria Wye Labourer .
19 Jul 1829    Francis    Allard son of Frances Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
9 Aug 1829    Amos Weaver    Austen son of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
27 Aug 1829    Frances Selwyn    Morris dau of William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
30 Aug 1829    John    Burton son of Jonathan Burton and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
6 Sep 1829    Henry    Head son of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
6 Sep 1829    Mary Anne    Raines dau of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
13 Sep 1829    Abraham    Herring son of Abraham Herring and Charlotte Wye Glazier .
13 Sep 1829    George    Romery son of William Romery and Frances Wye Labourer .
13 Sep 1829    Jane    Lawrence dau of George Lawrence and Frances Wye Labourer .
22 Sep 1829    Daniel    Linkins son of George Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
27 Sep 1829    Henry    Greenhill son of Stephen Greenhill and Mary Wye Farmer .
4 Oct 1829    Henry    Richardson son of James Richardson and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
11 Oct 1829    Mary Anne    Shilling dau of Thomas Shilling and Mary Wye Bricklayer .
11 Oct 1829    Rhoda    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
18 Oct 1829    Elizabeth    Ryall dau of John Benjamin Ryall and Ann Wye Carpenter .
25 Oct 1829    Sarah    Adams dau of John Adams and Frances Wye Labourer .
28 Oct 1829    Mary    Raines dau of Thomas Raines and Ann Wye Labourer .
1 Nov 1829    Mary Anne    Swain dau of Abraham Swain and Mary Anne Wye Baker .
1 Nov 1829    James    Bankes son of [blank] and Mary Bankes Wye Pauper [base born]
7 Nov 1829    George    Knock son of Henry Knock and Matilda Wye Labourer .
11 Nov 1829    Susannah Catharine    Cullen dau of Richard Cullen and Catharine Wye Shoemaker .
15 Nov 1829    Frank Cobb    Wildash son of John Wildash and Elizabeth Ann Wye Surgeon .
21 Nov 1829    Celia    Epps dau of George Epps and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
25 Nov 1829    Susanna    Hunter dau of Frederic Hunter and Esther Wye Surgeon .
27 Nov 1829    Mary    Kennett dau of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth Wye Miller .
3 Dec 1829    Ellis    Downe son of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
4 Dec 1829    Sarah Ann    Bray dau of Richard Bray and Elizabeth Wye Farrier .
6 Dec 1829    Jemima    Purday dau of Barnabas Purdey and Phillis Wye Chairmender .
18 Dec 1829    John    Austen son of Edward Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
20 Dec 1829    Edward    Reynolds son of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
22 Dec 1829    Mary Anne    Macey dau of Thomas Macey and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
29 Dec 1829    John    Dodd sonof Richard Dodd and Susanna Wye Labourer .
8 Jan 1830    John    Sharpe son of George Sharpe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
13 Jan 1830    Henry    Godden son of James Godden and Ann Wye Labourer .
17 Jan 1830    Ann    Ittenden dau of John Ittenden and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
24 Jan 1830    Thomas    Allen son of Samuel Allen and Mary Ann Wye Shoemaker .
30 Jan 1830    George    Berry son of Edward Berry and Jane Wye Blacksmith .
15 Feb 1830    Stephen    Divers son of William Divers and Ann Wye Labourer .
21 Feb 1830    Mary Jane    Parkin dau of George Parkin and Sarah Wye Grazier .
28 Feb 1830    James Slaughter    Dines son of Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
28 Feb 1830    Ellen    Hogben dau of [blank] and Catharine Hogben Wye Pauper [base born]
12 Mar 1830    Ellen    Hayward dau of [blank] and Mary Hayward Wye Pauper [base born]
21 Mar 1830    Mary Anne    Cook dau of Thomas Cook and Mary Wye Builder .
28 Mar 1830    George    Scott son of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
13 Apr 1830    Harriet Elizabeth    Care dau of Edward Care and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Apr 1830    Edward    Butcher son of Henwood Butcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
28 Apr 1830    Charlotte    Tassell dau of James Tassell and Susannah Wye Farmer .
2 May 1830    Ann    Masters dau of George Masters and Matilda Wye Gardener .
20 May 1830    Ann Elizabeth    Blatcher son of John Blatcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
20 May 1830    Daniel    Allen son of John Allen and Jane Wye Shoemaker .
24 May 1830    George    Hobday son of William Hobday and Frances Elizabeth Wye Malster .
30 May 1830    Mary Anne    Punyer dau of John Punyer and Abigail Wye Labourer .
20 May 1830    Emily Ann    Culver dau of Thomas Culver and Mary Wye Labourer .
31 May 1830    George    Cole son of William Cole and Maria Wye Labourer .
6 Jun 1830    Ann    Pilcher dau of George Pilcher and Ann Wye Grazier .
13 Jun 1830    Ann    Rayner dau of Robert Rayner and Hannah Wye Labourer .
27 Jun 1830    Mary Anne    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Elizabeth Wye Tilemaker .
3 Jul 1830    Emma    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
4 Jul 1830    Charlotte    Dodd dau of John Dodd and Frances Wye Labourer .
20 Jul 1830    Frances    Reynolds dau of John Reynolds and Frances Wye Labourer .
8 Aug 1830    Leah    Bartholomew dau of George Bartholomew and Maria Wye Labourer .
8 Aug 1830    Ann    Quested dau of Thomas Quested and Maria Wye Labourer .
8 Aug 1830    Margaret    Foreman dau of John Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer .
5 Sep 1830    Elizabeth    Whiddett dau of Jacob Whiddett and Ann Wye Innkeeper .
12 Sep 1830    Matilda    Lusted dau of Abraham Lusted and Rebecca Wye Carrier .
3 Oct 1830    Sarah    Coulter dau of Thomas Coulter and Mary Wye Labourer .
10 Oct 1830    Mary Anne    Johnson dau of Benjamin Johnson and Elizabeth Wye Grocer .
10 Oct 1830    Frances    Epps dau of John Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
24 Oct 1830    John    Vidgen son of George Vidgen and Ann Wye Labourer .
28 Oct 1830    John    Dodd son of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
31 Oct 1830    Elizabeth    Sutton dau of John Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
7 Nov 1830    Noah    Jordan son of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
7 Nov 1830    William    Pay son of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
5 Dec 1830    Sarah Ann    Hayward dau of William Hayward and Margaret Wye Labourer .
15 Dec 1830    Caroline    Kingsland dau of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Wye Farmer .
26 Dec 1830    Alfred    Catt son of Edward Catt and Frances Wye Tailor .
28 Dec 1830    Sarah    Barnes dau of Thomas Richard Barnes and Martha Wye Grocer .
2 Jan 1831    Jemima    Terry dau of William Boys Terry and Ann Wye Gardener .
24 Jan 1831    Edward    Scott son of William Scott and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
6 Feb 1831    Henrietta    Berry dau of Henry Berry and Mary Elizabeth Loud Wye Farmer .
6 Feb 1831    Deborah    Coveney dau of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
16 Feb 1831    John    Amos dau of [blank] and Mary Amos Wye Pauper [base born]
19 Feb 1831    Mary Anne    Wigley dau of Edward Wigley and Sarah Wye Labourer .
4 Mar 1831    Alfred Bishop    Jones son of [blank] and Frances Jones Wye Servant [base born]
6 Mar 1831    Ann Caroline Drakes    Chipperfield dau of Charles Chipperfield and Maria Wye Saddler .
27 Mar 1831    John    Terry son of Stephen Terry and Eliza Wye Gardener .
31 Mar 1831    George    Greenstreet son of Henry Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
3 Apr 1831    Catharine    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Frances Wye Labourer .
4 Apr 1831    Sarah    Austen dau of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer [TWINS]
4 Apr 1831    Ann    Austen dau of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer [TWINS]
5 Apr 1831    Henry    Tucker son of John Tucker and Kezia Wye Labourer .
10 Apr 1831    Jane    Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
29 Apr 1831    Emma    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Labourer .
4 May 1831    John    Leggett son of George Samuel Leggett and Sarah Wye Butcher .
5 May 1831    Anne    Macey dau of William Macey and Sarah Wye Labourer .
12 Jun 1831    Edwin    Frier son of James Frier and Mary Wye Labourer .
19 Jun 1831    John    Hubbard son of John Hubbard and Mary Wye Labourer .
22 Jun 1831    William    Foord son of John Foord and Esther Wye Butcher .
10 Jul 1831    Louisa Ellen    Hopkins dau of Thomas Francis Hopkins and Sarah Wye Fellmonger .
20 Jul 1831    Charlotte    Amos dau of Adam Amos and Catharine Wye Labourer .
23 Jul 1831    Ann    Tassell dau of James Tassell and Susannah Wye Farmer .
24 Jul 1831    Thomas    Kennett son of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth Wye Miller .
27 Jul 1831    Caroline    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Gamekeeper .
30 Jul 1831    Thomas    White son of Thomas White and Sarah Wye Labourer .
1 Aug 1831    Charles    Downe son of William Downe and Ann Wye Tilemaker .
14 Aug 1831    Mary Anne    Allen son of Samuel Allen and Mary Anne Wye Shoemaker .
21 Aug 1831    Robert    Greenstreet son of John Greenstreet and Winifred Wye Labourer .
28 Aug 1831    John    Jordan son of George Jordan and Catharine Wye Labourer .
4 Sep 1831    Martha    Cullen dau of Richard Cullen and Catharine Wye Labourer .
8 Sep 1831    Mary Anne    Dodd son of William Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
11 Sep 1831    George    Bankes son of John Bankes and Mary Anne Wye Carpenter .
25 Sep 1831    James    Head son of James Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
25 Sep 1831    Henry    Lusted son of Joseph Lusted and Sarah Wye Carrier .
26 Sep 1831    Mary Anne    Briggs dau of Richard Briggs and Hannah Wye Labourer .
2 Oct 1831    Edward    Raines son of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
22 Oct 1831    Mary Anne    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
23 Oct 1831    Mary    Downe dau of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
30 Oct 1831    Fanny    Thorpe dau of William Thorpe and Mary Wye Labourer .
30 Oct 1831    Anna Sutton    Back dau of Robert Cook Back and Hannah Wye Grazier .
1 Nov 1831    Harriet    Raines dau of Thomas Raines and Ann Wye Labourer .
1 Nov 1831    James    Hawkes son of Thomas Hawkes and Jane Wye Bricklayer .
8 Nov 1831    Thomas    Kennett son of Richard Kennett and Jane Wye Farmer .
11 Nov 1831    Elizabeth    Burton dau of William Burton and Louisa Wye Blacksmith .
13 Nov 1831    John    Coulter son of Thomas Coulter and Mary Wye Labourer .
21 Nov 1831    John    Ladd son of John Ladd and Margaret Wye Wheelwright .
22 Nov 1831    Sarah    Allard dau of James Allard and Sarah Wye Labourer .
25 Dec 1831    David    Punyer son of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
28 Dec 1831    William    Allard son of Francis Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
28 Dec 1831    Fanny    Romery dau of William Romery and Frances Wye Labourer .
1 Jan 1832    Thomas    Dines son of Edward Dines and Margaret Wye Farmer .
5 Jan 1832    Mary    Goldup dau of Stephen Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
15 Jan 1832    John Benjamin    Ryall son of John Benjamin Ryall and Ann Wye Carpenter .
16 Jan 1832    Jane    Allen dau of John Allen and Jane Wye Shoemaker .
21 Jan 1832    John    Willis son of George Willis and Maria Wye Labourer .
22 Jan 1832    Catharine Ann    Godden dau of James Godden and Ann Wye Labourer .
29 Jan 1832    John    Sutton son of John Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
29 Jan 1832    Mary    Pilcher dau of George Pilcher and Ann Wye Grazier .
29 Jan 1832    Elizabeth    Ittenden dau of John Ittenden and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
11 Feb 1832    Mary Kennett    Adams dau of William Adams and Mary Wye Schoolmaster [Court Case in 1836 - Wm Adams sued by the Vicar for using the churchyard to grow crops]
28 Feb 1832    Charles    Downe son of Stephen Downe and Elizabeth Wye Tilemaker .
28 Feb 1832    John    Reynolds son of John Reynolds and Frances Wye Labourer .
7 Mar 1832    Elizabeth    Barnes dau of Thomas Richard Barnes and Martha Wye Grocer .
18 Mar 1832    Elizabeth    Jones dau of Henry Jones and Matilda Wye Servant .
18 Mar 1832    Congreve Selwyn    Morris son of William Morris and Elizabeth Wye Minister of Wye .
25 Mar 1832    Thomas    Shilling son of Thomas Shilling and Mary Wye Bricklayer .
4 Apr 1832    Francis    Macey son of Thomas Macey and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
15 Apr 1832    Sarah Frances    Dodd dau of Richard Dodd and Susannah Wye Labourer .
29 Apr 1832    Catharine    Rayner dau of Robert Rayner and Hannah Wye Labourer .
10 May 1832    Rebecca Bowen    Andrews dau of Henry Andrews and Rebecca Wye Shopkeeper .
20 May 1832    Helen    Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
26 May 1832    Sarah Ann    Butcher dau of Henwood Butcher and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer .
29 May 1832    Sarah    Austen dau of Edward Austen and Ann Wye Labourer .
2 Jun 1832    Thomas    Greenstreet son of Henry Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
10 Jun 1832    William    Foord son of Samuel Foord and Ann Wye Labourer .
17 Jun 1832    James    Quested son of Thomas Quested and Maria Wye Labourer .
17 Jun 1832    Thomas    Coulter son of [blank] and Sarah Coulter Wye servant [base born]
18 Jun 1832    Richard    Tuff son of [blank] and Susannah Tuff Wye Pauper .
27 Jun 1832 Susannah Catharine    Sutton dau of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
1 Jul 1832    Amy    Tappenden dau of Richard Tappenden and Mary Wye Carpenter .
8 Jul 1832    George    Epps son of John Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
15 Jul 1832 Susannah Catharine    Bartholomew dau of George Bartholomew and Maria Wye Labourer .
30 Jul 1832    William    Godden son of [blank] and Jane Godden Wye Pauper [base born]
31 Jul 1832    George    Downe son of George Downe and Sarah Wye Tilemaker .
5 Aug 1832    Louisa Jane    Sharp dau of Richard Sharp and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Aug 1832    Eliza    Slaughter dau of Richard Slaughter and Kezia Wye Shoemaker [Rev Morris dies and Rev Carter takes over -spellings change and handwriting is poorer]
24 Aug 1832    Thomas    Hobday son of William Hobday and Frances Elizabeth Wye Malster .
2 Sep 1832    William    Godden son of [blank] and Jane Godden Wye Sersleworker(?) [poss same as 30 Jul ]
9 Sep 1832    Elias    Jordan dau of Noah Jordan and Martha Wye Labourer .
23 Sep 1832    Barbara    Cole dau of William Cole and Maria Wye Labourer .
23 Sep 1832    George    Allen son of John Allen and Susannah Wye Bricklayer .
7 Oct 1832    Charles    Wigley son of Edward Wigley and Sarah Wye Labourer .
14 Oct 1832    Abigail    Punyer dau of John Punyer and Abigail Wye Labourer .
14 Oct 1832    Edward    Vincer son of John Vincer and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
16 Oct 1832    Mary Anne    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Hair Dresser .
28 Oct 1832    John George    Hawkins son of Richard Hawkins and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
4 Nov 1832    George    Knowles son of Thomas Knowles and Sarah Wye Labourer .
11 Nov 1832    Cecilia    Tucker dau of Richard Tucker and Susannah Wye Harness Maker .
13 Nov 1832    Mary Anne    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Hair Dresser .
18 Nov 1832    Samuel    Allen son of Samuel Allen and Mary Ann Wye Shoemaker .
22 Nov 1832    Amy    Epps dau of William Epps and Sarah Boughton Corner Labourer [privately baptised]
2 Dec 1832    Frederick Gayler    Swain son of Abraham Swain and Mary Anne Wye Baker .
2 Dec 1832    Francis    Macy son of Thomas Macy and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
9 Dec 1832    David    Kingsland son of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Wye Farmer .
9 Dec 1832    John    Knock son of Henry Knock and Matilda Wye Labourer .
16 Dec 1832    Elizabeth    Terry dau of Stephen Terry and Eliza Wye Gardener .
16 Dec 1832    Thomas William    Amos son of [blank] and Sarah Amos Wye Singlewoman [illegitimate]
27 Dec 1832    Edward    Linkins son of George Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
30 Dec 1832    Thomas    Banks son of John Banks and Mary Ann Wye Carpenter .
30 Dec 1832    Anne    Jordan dau of George Jordan and Catharine Wye Labourer .
5 Jan 1833    Anne Elizabeth    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and [blank] Wye Baker .
5 Jan 1833    Elizabeth Anne    Hawkins dau of Stephen Hawkins and [blank] Wye Baker .
6 Jan 1833    Sarah Elizabeth    Cuckoo or Tabret dau of George Cuckoo and Sarah Tabret Wye Labourer [illegitimate]
6 Jan 1833    Caroline    Sharp dau of Richard Sharp and Hannah Wye Labourer .
6 Jan 1833    Charlotte    Brooks dau of Shorter Broooks and Hepzibah Wye Labourer .
27 Jan 1833    Thomas    Scott son of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1833    Ertzberger    Adams son of William Adams and Mary Wye Schoolmaster .
31 Jan 1833    Frederic    Austin son of Daniel Austin and Diana Wye Vintner .
3 Feb 1833    Mary Elizabeth    Lusted dau of Joseph Lusted and Sarah Wye Labourer .
3 Feb 1833    George    Johnson dau of Benjamin Johnson and Catherine Wye Grocer .
17 Feb 1833 George Lewis Willis    Allard son of John Allard and Frances Withersdane Labourer .
12 Mar 1833    Emily    White dau of Thomas White and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Mar 1833    Henry    Pay son of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
24 Mar 1833    Mary Anne Dryland or   Godden dau of George Dryland and Mary Godden Wye Labourer [illegitimate]
24 Mar 1833    Edward    Vincer son of John Vincer and Mary Wye Cordwainer .
24 Mar 1833    Frederick Gayler    Austen son of Daniel Austen and Dinah Wye Victualler .
31 Mar 1833    Frances    Coveney child of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
18 Apr 1833    Henry    Taisout(?) son of Thomas Taisout(?) and Ann Withersdane Bailiff [privately baptised]
22 Apr 1833    Maria    Tucker dau of John Tucker and Keziah Wye Labourer .
28 Apr 1833    John    Head son of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
28 Apr 1833    Eliza    Hayward dau of [blank] and Mary Hayward Wye Singlewoman [base born]
12 May 1833    Emma    Reed dau of Samuel Reed and Joan Naccolt Grazier [DOB 3 Sep 1832]
12 May 1833    Elizabeth    Kennett dau of Richard Kennett and Jane Harville Farmer .
17 May 1833    Alfred    Lapper son of Henry Lapper and Sarah Wye Shopman [privately baptised]
26 May 1833    Anne    Austen dau of Daniel Austen and Anne Wye Labourer .
2 Jun 1833    William    Cook son of Thomas Cook and Mary Wye Assistant Overseer .
3 Jun 1833    George    Divers son of William Divers and Anne Wye Labourer [privately baptised]
30 Jun 1833    Edward    Terry son of William Terry and Anne Wye Gardener .
30 Jun 1833    John    Bishop son of John Bishop and Frances Wye Labourer .
30 Jun 1833    Thomas    Hawkes son of Thomas Hawkes and Jane Wye Bricklayer .
1 Jul 1833    James    Fryer son of James Fryer and Mary Wye Labourer [privately baptised]
7 Jul 1833    Anne    Tappenden dau of Henry Tappenden and Catharine Wye Tradesman .
21 Jul 1833    Robert    Steddy son of Daniel Steddy and Jane Wye Carpenter .
21 Jul 1833    George    Sutton son of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
31 Jul 1833    Sarah    Whiddett dau of Jacob Whiddett and Anne Wye Victualler [privately baptised]
11 Aug 1833    Archley    Downe son of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
1 Sep 1833    Amy    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Frances Wye Labourer .
8 Sep 1833    Sarah    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
8 Sep 1833    Catherine    Haycock dau of Edward Haycock and Catherine Wye Labourer .
15 Sep 1833    Charlotte    Carter dau of William Carter and Emma Kingham Wye Perpetual Curate DOB 16 January 1833
28 Sep 1833    Mary Anne    Hopkins dau of Thomas Francis Hopkins and Sarah Wye Fellmonger [privately baptised]
13 Oct 1833    Sarah    Whiddett dau of Jacob Whiddett and Anne Wye Victualler .
10 Nov 1833    George William    Iddenden son of George Iddenden and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
17 Nov 1833    Catherine    Briggs dau of Richard Briggs and Hannah Wye Labourer .
17 Nov 1833    John    Allard son of Henry Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Nov 1833    Jane    Reynolds dau of John Reynolds and Frances Wye Labourer .
24 Nov 1833    John    Allen son of John Allen and Jane Wye Labourer .
8 Dec 1833    Richard    Allard son of Francis Allard and Anne Wye Labourer .
8 Dec 1833    Sarah Elizabeth    Foord dau of John Foord and Esther Wye Carrier .
22 Dec 1833    Mary Anne    Ford dau of Samuel Ford and Anne Wye Labourer .
29 Dec 1833    Adelaide    Godden dau of James Godden and Anne Wye Labourer .
29 Dec 1833    Anne    Jones dau of Henry Jones and Matilda Wye Grocer .
29 Dec 1833    Sarah    Ryall dau of John Benjamin Ryall and Anne Wye Carpenter .
29 Dec 1833    Jane    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
29 Dec 1833    John    Gouldup son of John Gouldup and Harriet Wye Labourer .
29 Dec 1833    Jane    Rummery dau of William Rummery and Frances Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1834    Amy Kennett    Adams dau ofWilliam Adams and Mary Wye Schoolmaster .
9 Feb 1834    Elizabeth    Allard dau ofJames Allard and Sarah Wye Labourer .
16 Feb 1834    Mary    Butcher dau of Henwood Butcher and Sarah Anne Wye Labourer .
23 Feb 1834    Maria Anne    Barnes dau of Thomas Richard Barnes and Martha Wye Grocer .
9 Mar 1834    Matilda    Read dau of Samuel Read and Joan Naccolt Grazier .
16 Mar 1834    Margaret    Rayner dau of Robert Rayner and Anna Wye Labourer .
23 Mar 1834    John Crouch    Lusted son of James Lusted and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
23 Mar 1834    William    Rainer son of Thomas Rainer and Anne Wye Labourer .
6 Apr 1834    George    Tappenden son of Richard Tappenden and Mary Wye Carpenter .
20 Apr 1834    Eliza    Iddenden dau of John Iddenden and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
20 Apr 1834    John    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Hair Dresser .
20 Apr 1834    William    Cole son of William Cole and Maria Wye Labourer .
20 Apr 1834    Frederick Gayler    Vidgen son of George Vidgen and Anne Wye Labourer .
11 May 1834    Benjamin    Coulter son of Thomas Coulter and Mary Wye Labourer .
18 May 1834    Edwin Penfold    Hall son of John Hall and Charlotte Wye Grocer .
21 May 1834    Samuel    Macey son of Thomas Macey and Elizabeth Wye Bricklayer [privately baptised]
22 May 1834    William    Sutton son of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
1 Jun 1834    Mary Anne    Andrews dau of Henry Andrews and Rebecca Wye Fruiterer .
1 Jun 1834    James    Blackman son of Samuel Blackman and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
8 Jun 1834    Sarah    Bartholomew dau of George Bartholomew and Maria Wye Labourer .
8 Jun 1834    Mary    Culling dau of Richard Culling and Catharine Wye Shoemaker .
8 Jun 1834    George    Quested son of Thomas Quested and Maria Wye Labourer .
19 Jun 1834    Helen    Tassell dau of James Tassell and Susannah Wye Farmer .
22 Jun 1834    Thomas    Shrubsole son of David Shrubsole and Elizabeth Fenn Wye Labourer [see Appendix A- this is an Avunculus Marriage]
25 Jun 1834    Sarah    Epps dau of John Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
29 Jun 1834    Julia Mary Plumbridge    Chipperfield dau of Charles Chipperfield and Marcia Wye Collar Maker .
6 Jul 1834    Mary Anne    Tucker dau of John Tucker and Keziah Wye Labourer [privately baptised]
13 Jul 1834    Thomas    Dodd son of Richard Dodd and Susannah Wye Labourer .
13 Jul 1834    Elizabeth    Greenstreet dau of John Greenstreet and Winifred Wye Labourer .
27 Jul 1834    James    Reynolds son of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
27 Jul 1834    Phoebe    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
31 Jul 1834    Catherine    Kennett dau of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth Wye Miller [privately baptised]
10 Aug 1834    Sarah Elizabeth    Jordan dau of George Jordan and Catharine Wye Labourer .
10 Aug 1834    Elizabeth    Wills dau of John Wills and Frances Wye Labourer .
21 Sep 1834    James    Jordan son of Noah Jordan and Martha Withersdane Labourer .
21 Sep 1834 Thomas Heywood    Coppins son of Thomas Coppins and Anne Wye Labourer .
12 Oct 1834    Henry    Downe son of George Downe and Sarah Wye Tilemaker .
12 Oct 1834    Emma    Knock dau of William Knock and Charlotte Wye Labourer [1836 - found guilty of Sheep stealing, William Knock and Edward Knock were transported for life.]
12 Oct 1834    Mary Anne    Flaiset dau of William Flaiset and Harriet Wye Labourer .
12 Oct 1834    Sarah    Baxter dau of [blank] and Maria Baxter Wye Singlewoman [base born]
12 Oct 1834    Mark Hugget    Swayne son of Abraham Swayne [Swaine] and Mary Anne Wye Baker .
19 Oct 1834    Robert    Shilling son of Thomas Shilling and Mary Wye Constable .
30 Oct 1834    William    Amos son of Adam Amos and Catherine Wye Labourer .
30 Oct 1834    Ellen    Amos dau of Adam Amos and Catherine Wye Labourer .
11 Nov 1834    James    Downe son of Stephen Downe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
23 Nov 1834    Mary    Barnett dau of James Barnett and Susannah Wye Gentleman's Servant .
21 Dec 1834    Marion Carnegie    Carter dau of George Carter and Elizabeth Wye Gentleman .
28 Dec 1834    Frederick Gayler    Raines son of George Raines and Anne Wye Tailor .
. Jan 1835    Sarah Anne    Godden or Knock dau of William Godden amd Kitty Knock Wye Labourer / Singlewoman [illegitimate]
4 Jan 1835    Anne    Hawkins dau of Henry Hawkins and [blank] Wye Baker DOB 19 July 1834
17 Jan 1835    Anne    Coveney dau of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
18 Jan 1835    John    Wigley son of Edward Wigley and Sarah Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1835    Edward William    Hawkins son of Richard Hawkins and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
8 Feb 1835    Catherine    Kennett dau of Richard Kennett and Jane Wye Farmer .
8 Feb 1835    Edwin    Downe son of George Downe and Elizabeth Wye Bricklayer .
18 Feb 1835    Henry William    Butcher son of Henwood Butcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
19 Feb 1835    Henry    Gole son of William Gole and Maria Wye Labourer .
22 Feb 1835    Joseph    Pay son of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
22 Feb 1835    Anne Elizabeth    Knowles dau of Thomas Knowles and Sarah Wye Labourer .
22 Feb 1835    Edwin    Downe son of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
1 Mar 1835    Adelaide    Godden dau of James Godden and Anne Wye Keeper of Beer House .
1 Mar 1835    Anne    Coveney dau of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
1 Mar 1835    Richard    Ford son of John Ford and Hester Wye Driver of Van [a covered over waggon] .
1 Mar 1835    George    Thorpe son of William Thorpe and Mary Wye Labourer .
1 Mar 1835    Jane    Epps dau of William Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
15 Mar 1835    John    Jones son of William Jones and Margaret Wye Shoemaker .
15 Mar 1835    John    Allen son of John Allen and Susannah Wye Bricklayer .
15 Mar 1835    Sarah    Head dau of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
15 Mar 1835    William    Price son of [blank] and Jane Price Wye Singlewoman [base born]
29 Mar 1835    George    Hills son of Thomas Hills and Affery Wye Servant .
6 Apr 1835    Elizabeth    Haycock dau of Edward Haycock and Catherine Wye Blacksmith .
12 Apr 1835    Daniel    Tucker son of John Tucker and Keziah Wye Labourer .
12 Apr 1835    Robert    Rayner son of Robert Rayner and Hannah Wye Labourer .
3 May 1835    Elizabeth    Austen dau of Edward Austen and Anne Wye Labourer .
3 May 1835    Charles    Lusted son of James Lusted and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
10 May 1835    Frances    Allen child of Samuel Allen and Mary Anne Wye Shoemaker .
10 May 1835    Elizabeth    Scott dau of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
17 May 1835    Elizabeth Mary    Head dau of John Head and Elizabeth Mary Wye Labourer .
23 May 1835    Sarah    Bishop dau of Robert Bishop and Sarah Wye Shoemaker .
14 Jun 1835    John    Punyer son of Henry Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
21 Jun 1835    Edwin    Warsent son of James Warsent and Sarah Wye Shoemaker .
5 Jul 1835    Charles    Terry son of Stephen Terry and Eliza Wye Gardener .
11 Jul 1835    Graham Atherley    Carter son of William Drayton Carter and Emma Kingham Wye Perpetual Curate .
12 Jul 1835    Thomas    Barnes son of Thomas Richard Barnes and Martha Wye Grocer .
14 Jul 1835    Henry    Lepper son of Henry Lepper and Sarah Wye Shopman .
19 Jul 1835    John    Godden son of [blank] and Jane Godden Wye Singlewoman [base born]
24 Jul 1835    Alexander Green    Billing son of Robert Billing and Ann Wye Clergyman and Master of Wye Grammer [Grammar] School .
23 Aug 1835 Mary Ann Broadbridge    Dodd dau of Thomas Dodd and Ann Wye Labourer .
6 Sep 1835    Sarah    Blackman dau of Turness Blackman and Mary Wye Labourer .
11 Sep 1835    Lucy    Ford dau of Samuel Ford and Anne Wye Labourer .
13 Sep 1835    Ellen Anne    Southee dau of William Southee and Eleanor Wye Grocer .
13 Sep 1835    John    Andrews son of Archley Andrews and Frances Wye Labourer .
20 Sep 1835    John    Whitewood son of Thomas Whitewood and Sarah Wye Labourer .
20 Sep 1835    Elias    Tuff son of James Tuff and Susan Wye Labourer .
27 Sep 1835    Edward    Knock son of Henry Knock and Matilda Wye Labourer .
27 Sep 1835    Harriett Sarah    Davis dau of John Davis and Barbara Wye Mariner .
11 Oct 1835    Mary    Philpott dau of Michael Philpott and Susan Wye Labourer .
11 Oct 1835    Henry    Goldup son of Henry Goldup and Maria Wye Labourer .
25 Oct 1835    John    Goldup son of Henry Goldup and Harriet Wye Labourer .
8 Nov 1835    Louisa Agnes    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Barbara Wye Labourer .
15 Nov 1835    James    Allard son of [blank] and Sarah Allard Wye Singlewoman [base born]
15 Nov 1835    James    Allard son of Henry Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Nov 1835    William    Flairet son of William Flairet and Harriet Wye Labourer [TWINS]
24 Nov 1835    John    Flairet son of William Flairet and Harriet Wye Labourer [TWINS]
29 Nov 1835    James    Burrows son of James Burrows and Sarah Wye Servant .
29 Nov 1835    Martha    Coulter dau of Thomas Coulter and Mary Wye Labourer .
6 Dec 1835    Henry    Jones son of Henry Jones and Matilda Olantigh Servant .
25 Dec 1835    Elizabeth    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Barber .
29 Dec 1835    Harry    Kennett son of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth Wye Miller .
29 Dec 1835    John Hazelwood    Tassell son of James Tassell and Susannah Perry Court Farmer .
3 Jan 1836    Louisa    Amos dau of [blank] and Sarah Amos Wye Singlewoman [base born]
10 Jan 1836    Mary Anne    Rumley dau of William Rumley and Frances Wye Labourer .
10 Jan 1836    Harriet    Smith dau of [blank] and Anne Smith Wye Singlewoman [base born]
17 Jan 1836    George Riddle    Austen son of Thomas Austen and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1836    Susanna Eleanor    Chipperfield dau of William Richard Chipperfield and Susanna Wye Collar Maker .
7 Feb 1836    Thomas    Austen son of Daniel Austen and Dinah Wye Licensed Victualer .
7 Feb 1836    George    Lusted son of Joseph Lusted and Sarah Wye Labourer .
14 Feb 1836    William    Punyer son of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
20 Feb 1836    Charlotte    Butcher dau of Henwood Butcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
21 Feb 1836    Jane    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Elizabeth Wye Tilemaker .
21 Feb 1836    Mary Anne    Fryer dau of James Fryer and Mary Wye Labourer .
28 Feb 1836    Stephen    Banks son of Stephen Banks and Mary Anne Wye Labourer .
4 Mar 1836    George    White son of Thomas White and Sarah Wye Labourer .
21 Apr 1836    George Newport    Sutton son of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
24 Apr 1836    Mary    Rayner dau of Robert Rayner and Hannah Wye Labourer .
30 Apr 1836    William Edward    Allard son of James Allard and Sarah Wye Labourer .
1 May 1836    William    Iddenden son of John Iddenden and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
15 May 1836 Thomas Benjamin    Read son of Samuel Read and Joan Naccolt Grazier On this day the afternoon service was postponed till five o'clock in consequence of an annular eclipse of the sun which commenced between one and two o'clock.
22 May 1836    Ellen    Godden or Knock dau of William Godden and Kitty Knock Wye Labourer / Singlewoman [base born]
22 May 1836    Catherine    Walker of Hayward dau of William Walker and Mary Hayward Wye Vagrant / Singlewoman [base born]
29 May 1836    John William    Coppins son of Thomas Coppins and Anne Wye Labourer .
26 Jun 1836    John William    Mucabery(?) son of John M..... and Catharine Wye Baker .
26 Jun 1836    Edwin    Lusted son of Thomas Lusted and Maria Wye Labourer .
3 Jul 1836    Martha    Greenstreet dau of John Greenstreet and Winifred Wye Labourer .
3 Jul 1836    Edward    Allard son of Francis Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
3 Jul 1836    Matilda Frances    Swayne dau of Abraham Swain and Mary Anne Wye Baker .
3 Jul 1836    Frederick    Dodd or Downe son of Isaac Dodd and Mary Downe Wye Labourer .
17 Jul 1836    Catherine    Allard dau of John Allard and Frances Wye Labourer .
17 Jul 1836    John    Hawkes son of Thomas Hawkes and Jane Wye Bricklayer .
24 Jul 1836    Mary Elizabeth    Coulter dau of John Coulter and Margaret Wye Labourer .
24 Jul 1836    Robert    Ryall son of John Benjamin Ryall and Ann Wye Carpenter .
4 Aug 1836    Charles    Raines son of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
14 Aug 1836    William    Woodcock son of Stephen Woodcock and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
21 Aug 1836    Sarah    Reynolds dau of John Reynolds and Frances Wye Labourer .
28 Aug 1836    James    Vidgen son of George Vidgen and Anne Wye Labourer .
29 Aug 1836    Sophia Lavinia    Southee dau of William Southee and Eleanor Wye Grocer .
11 Sep 1836    Maria    Bartholomew dau of George Bartholomew and Maria Wye Labourer .
11 Sep 1836    Jane    Terry dau of William Terry and Anne Wye Gardener .
11 Sep 1836    Sally Anne    Jenner dau of James Jenner and Martha Wye Carpenter .
18 Sep 1836    Anne Elizabeth    Kingsland dau of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Wye Farmer .
16 Oct 1836    George    Kennett son of Richard Kennett and Jane Wye Farmer .
13 Nov 1836    Charles    Dodd son of Richard Dodd and Susanna Wye Labourer .
18 Dec 1836    Sarah Anne    Tuff dau of George Tuff and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
18 Dec 1836    Stephen    Raines son of Thomas Raines and Anne Wye Labourer .
1 Jan 1837    Henry Hammond    Vidgen son of Hammond Vidgen amd Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
8 Jan 1837    Amy Jane    Ashbee dau of John Ashbee and Susanna Wye Labourer .
18 Jan 1837    Caroline    Coveney dau of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
22 Jan 1837    Charles Walter    Heywood son of [blank] and Elizabeth Heywood Wye Singlewoman [base born]
29 Jan 1837    James    Barnett son of James Barnett and Susan Wye Gentleman's Servant .
5 Feb 1837    John Francis    Hopkins son of John Hopkins and Barbara Wye Fellmonger .
12 Feb 1837    Sarah    Wills dau of John Wills and Franny Wye Labourer .
19 Feb 1837    Rosa    Epps dau of John Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
12 Mar 1837    Richard    Scott son of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
2 Apr 1837    Elizabeth    Beaney dau of Thomas Beaney and Mary Anne Wye Butcher .
9 Apr 1837    Jane    Rayner dau of Robert Rayner and Hannah Wye Labourer .
23 Apr 1837    Sarah Anne    Wigley dau of Edward Wigley and Sarah Wye Labourer .
14 May 1837    Jane    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Jane Wye Carpenter .
21 May 1837    Thomas Charles    Hill son of Thomas Hill and Affrey Wye Cordwainer .
2 Jun 1837    Jane    Amos dau of Adam Amos and Catherine Wye Labourer .
4 Jun 1837    Mary Anne    Godden dau of [blank] and Nancy Godden Wye Widow .
11 Jun 1837    William    Lepper son of Henry Lepper and Sarah Wye Shopman .
11 Jun 1837    Mary    White dau of Thomas White and Sarah Wye Labourer .
18 Jun 1837    James    Sutton son of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
18 Jun 1837    Jane    Tucker dau of John Tucker and Keziah Wye Labourer .
23 Jun 1827    Mary    Austen dau of Edward Austen and Anne Wye Labourer .
2 Jul 1827    William    Philpott son of Michael Philpott and Susan Wye Labourer .
9 Jul 1827    Sarah    Divers dau of William Divers and Ann Wye Labourer .
17 Jul 1827    Frederick    Davies son of Arthur Davies and Catherine Wye Esquire .
23 Jul 1837    Jane    Allen dau of Samuel Allen and Mary Anne Wye Labourer .
23 Jul 1837    Thomas    Snoad son of George Snoad and Catherine Wye Farmer .
23 Jul 1837    Frederick    Warrent son of James Warrent and Sarah Wye Shoemaker .
23 Jul 1837    George    Punyer son of Henry Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
23 Jul 1837    Elizabeth    Coulter dau of Thomas Coulter and Mary Wye Labourer .
23 Jul 1837    William    Tassell son of James Tassell and Susanna Wye Farmer .
28 Jul 1837    William    Blackman son of Turness Blackman and Mary Wye Labourer .
30 Jul 1837    William    Hayward son of [blank] and Maria Hayward Wye Singlewoman [base born]
13 Aug 1837    Daniel    Tappenden son of Richard Tappenden and [blank] Wye Carpenter .
3 Sep 1837    Mary Anne    Whitewood dau of Thomas Whitewood and Sarah Wye Labourer .
10 Sep 1837    Amee    Knock dau of Henry Knock and Matilda Wye Labourer .
15 Sep 1837    William Henry    Chalk son of Hammond Chalk and Mary Wye Surgeon .
24 Sep 1837    William    Knowles son of Thomas Knowles and Sarah Wye Labourer .
1 Oct 1837    Caroline    Head dau of John Head and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
4 Oct 1837    Caroline    Hawkins dau of Henry Hawkins and Mary Wye Labourer .
8 Oct 1837    Emma    Kennett dau of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth Wye Miller .
8 Oct 1837    Charles    Pay son of John Pay and Elizabeth Wye Blacksmith .
8 Oct 1837    Edward    Foreman son of John Foreman and Ann Wye Labourer .
22 Oct 1837    Henry    Terry son of Stephen Terry and Eliza Wye Gardener .
29 Oct 1837    Henry    Jones son of William Jones and Margaret Wye Labourer .
29 Oct 1837    Samuel Hart    Ford(?) son of Samuel Foord and [blank] Wye Labourer .
10 Dec 1837    William    Knowles son of Samuel Knowles and Anne Wye Labourer .
10 Dec 1837    George Webb    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Barber .
11 Feb 1838    Anne    Andrews dau of Archley Andrews and Frances Wye Labourer .
11 Feb 1838    Anne    Price dau of [blank] and Jane Price Wye Singlewoman [base born]
1 Mar 1838    Stephen    Iddenden son of George Iddenden and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
4 Mar 1838    Catherine    Godden dau of William Godden and Kitty Wye Labourer .
4 Mar 1838    George    Andrews son of Henry Andrews and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
30 Mar 1838    Charlotte Thomset    Austen dau of Daniel Austen and Dinah Wye Victualler .
8 Apr 1838    Sarah    Dodd dau of Robert Dodd and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
15 Apr 1838    Edward Joseph    Chipperfield son of William Richard Chipperfield and Susanna Wye Sadler .
16 Apr 1838    Jane    Barnes dau of Thomas Richard Barnes and Martha Wye Grocer .
6 May 1838    Mary Jane    Kingsland dau of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Wye Farmer .
20 May 1838    Elizabeth    Woodcock dau of Stephen Woodcock and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
20 May 1838    Hannah Elizabeth    Swaine dau of Abraham Swain and Margaret Wye Baker .
27 May 1838    Jane    Coulter dau of [blank] and Sarah Coulter Wye Singlewoman [base born]
27 May 1838    William    Culling son of Richard Culling and Catherine Wye Shoemaker .
3 Jun 1838    Anne    Waters dau of Thomas Waters and Thomasine Wye Labourer .
17 Jun 1838    Caroline    Jones dau of Henry Jones and Matilda Wye Servant .
17 Jun 1838    Caroline    Reed dau of Samuel Reed and Joan Naccolt Grazier .
17 Jun 1838    Catherine    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
22 Jun 1838    Henry    Allard son of Henry Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Jun 1838    Elizabeth    Thorpe dau of William Thorpe and Mary Wye Labourer .
8 Jul 1838    Harriet    Raines dau of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
13 Jul 1838    Sarah    Sutton dau of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
13 Jul 1838    Sarah    Goldup dau ofHenry Goldup and Harriet Wye Labourer .
22 Jul 1838    Sarah    Greenstreet dau of John Greenstreet and Winifred Wye Labourer .
5 Aug 1838    Anne    Allard dau of Francis Allard and Anne Wye Labourer .
5 Aug 1838    James    Allard son of James Allard and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Aug 1838    Sarah Anne    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Eliza Wye Grazier .
26 Aug 1838 Charlotte Elizabeth    Adams dau of William Adams and Mary Wye Schoolmaster .
26 Aug 1838    Harriet    Falara dau of William Falara and Jemima Wye Grazier .
26 Aug 1838    Samuel    Blackman son of Samuel Blackman and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
31 Aug 1838    Elizabeth    Reynolds dau of Thomas Reynolds and Mary Wye Shoemaker .
2 Sep 1838    William    Coulter son of John Coulter and Margaret Wye Farmer .
2 Sep 1838    Henry    Hopkins son of William Hopkins and Catherine Wye Leather Draper .
9 Sep 1838    Martha Anne    Downe dau of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
9 Sep 1838    Sarah Anne    Burton dau of William Burton and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
16 Sep 1838    Frederick    Warner son of Abraham Warner and Frances Wye Labourer .
30 Sep 1838    Martha    Spillett dau of John Spillett and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
21 Oct 1838    Jane    Kennett dau of Richard Kennett and Jane Wye Farmer .
21 Oct 1838    Susanna    Swaine dau of Basil Swaine and Louisa Wye Baker .
21 Oct 1838    Jane Elizabeth    Vidgen dau of Hammond Vidgeon and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
28 Oct 1838    Thomas    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Barker .
4 Nov 1838    Mary Anne    Austen dau of John Austen and Harriet Wye Labourer .
11 Nov 1838    Edwin    Ryall son of John Benjamin Ryall and Anne Wye Carpenter .
11 Nov 1838    John Allard    Beaney son of Thomas Beaney and Mary Anne Wye Brewer .
11 Nov 1838    Harriet    Blackman dau of Turness Blackman and Mary Wye Labourer .
6 Dec 1838    Ellen    Kennett dau of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth Wye Miller .
16 Dec 1838    Celia    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
16 Dec 1838    Maria    Foreman dau of James Foreman and Anne Wye Labourer .
16 Dec 1838    Alfred George    Slaughter son of Richard Slaughter and Pearman Wye Shoemaker .
16 Dec 1838    George    Head son of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
23 Dec 1838    William    Ladd son of John Ladd and Mary Wye Wheelwright .
6 Jan 1839    Charles    Rayner son of Robert Rayner and Hannah Wye Labourer .
4 Feb 1839    Mary Anne    Punyer dau of Henry Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
5 Feb 1839    Harriet    Quested dau of Thomas Quested and Maria Wye Labourer .
6 Feb 1839    Harry    Coppins son of Thomas Coppins and Anne Wye Labourer .
10 Feb 1839    Esther    Hills dau of Thomas Hills and Avery Wye Shoemaker .
19 Feb 1839    Frances    Coveney dau of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
22 Feb 1839    John    Knowles son of Samuel Knowles and Anne Wye Labourer .
3 Mar 1839    Jane Tucker    Hayward dau of George Hayward and Jane Wye Labourer .
24 Mar 1839    John    Burton son of Henry Burton and Sarah Wye Labourer .
28 Mar 1839    James    Iddenden son of John Iddenden and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
21 Apr 1839    Edward    Dodd son of Thomas Dodd and Anne Wye Labourer .
5 May 1839    Edward    Terry son of Stephen Terry and Eliza Wye Gardener .
6 May 1839    JAmes    Goding son of Francis Goding and Maria Wye Labourer .
31 May 1839    John    Goldup son of Henry Goldup and Maria Wye Labourer .
7 Jun 1839    Eliza    Tappenden dau of Richard Tappenden and Mary Wye Carpenter .
7 Jun 1839    Jane    Philpott dau of Michael Philpott and Susan Wye Labourer .
9 Jun 1839    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of Richard Dodd and Susanna Wye Labourer .
16 Jun 1839    John    Raines son of Thomas Raines and Anne Wye Labourer .
30 Jun 1839    Mary Elizabeth    Lepper dau of Henry Lepper and Sarah Wye Shopman .
14 Jul 1839    Thomas Harwood    Davies son of Arthur Davies and Catherine Withersdane House Esquire .
28 Jul 1839    Eliza    Tassell dau of James Tassell and Jane Wye Farmer .
28 Jul 1839    Sarah Elizabeth    Epps dau of William Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
28 Jul 1839    Elias    Tuff son of George Tuff and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
4 Aug 1839    Henrietta Louisa    Southee dau of William Southee and Eleanor Wye Grocer .
18 Aug 1839    Charles William    Swaine son of Abraham Swain and Mary Ann Wye Baker .
18 Aug 1839    Mary Anne    Trice dau of Matthew Trice and Elizabeth Wye Carpenter .
25 Aug 1839    Eliza    Tappenden dau of Richard Tappenden and Mary Wye Carpenter .
25 Aug 1839    Mary Anne    Allard dau of John Allard and Anna Maria Wye Labourer .
1 Sep 1839    William    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup and Jane Wye Carpenter .
1 Sep 1839    Martha    Epps dau of John Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
3 Sep 1839    Anne Eliza    Butcher dau of Henwood Butcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
8 Sep 1839    John Orgna(?)    Seldow(?) son of John Orgna(?) Bremicomb Seldow [Seldon?] and Jane Wye Excise Officer .
8 Sep 1839    Catherine    Kennett Allen dau of George Kennet Allen and Elizabeth Wye Butcher [might be George Kennett and Elizabeth Allen]
20 Oct 1839    Betsey    Ottaway dau of John Ottaway and Betsey Wye Collar Maker .
27 Oct 1839    Sarah    Allen dau of Samuel Allen and Mary Ann Wye Cordwainer .
27 Oct 1839    Jemima    Falara dau of William Falara and Jemima Wye Labourer .
27 Oct 1839    Thomas    Jordan son of George Jordan and Catherine Wye Labourer .
10 Nov 1839    Laura    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Barbara Wye tanner .
10 Nov 1839    Harry    Austen son of Daniel Austin and Dinah Wye Victualler .
17 Nov 1839    Maria    Allard dau of Daniel Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
8 Dec 1839    James    Scott son of Sutton Scott and Elizabeth Naccolt Labourer .
15 Dec 1839    John    Sutton son of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
18 Dec 1839    Emily Frances    Kingsland dau of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Pett Street Farmer .
22 Dec 1839    Mary    Billing dau of Robert Billing and Ann Wye Clerk .
29 Dec 1839    Edward    Stacey son of Richard Stacey and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
4 Jan 1840 George Pembrook    Amos son of George Amos and Elizabeth Ann Wye Solicitor .
5 Jan 1840    Sarah Ann    Head dau of John Head and Elizabeth Mary Wye Miller .
5 Jan 1840    Edward    Reynolds son of John Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
12 Jan 1840    Elizabeth    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Eliza Wye Grazier .
26 Jan 1840    Jane    Godden dau of William Godden and Catherine Wye Labourer .
1 Mar 1840    John    Knowles son of Thomas Knowles and Sarah Wye Labourer .
23 Mar 1840    Eaffry    Rayner dau of Robert Rayner and Hannah Wye Labourer .
5 Apr 1840 Catherine Elizabeth    Allen dau of John Allen and Susanna Wye Bricklayer .
5 Apr 1840    Jane    Whitewood dau of Thomas Whitewood and Sarah Wye Labourer .
19 Apr 1840    Mary Ann    Dodd dau of Samuel Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
26 Apr 1840    Thomas    Coulter son of Thomas Coulter and Mary Wye Labourer .
26 Apr 1840    George    Amos son of Adam Amos and Catherine Wye Labourer .
10 May 1840    Mary Elizabeth    Downe dau of Stephen Downe and Elizabeth Wye Brick Maker .
24 May 1840    Joseph    Ford son of Samuel Ford and Ann Wye Labourer .
31 May 1840    Everall    Downe child of Isaac Downe and Mary Wye Labourer .
14 Jun 1840    Anne    Goldup dau of Thomas Goldup and Caroline Wye Labourer .
21 Jun 1840    Jane    Swaine dau of Basil Swaine and Louisa Wye Labourer .
12 Jul 1840    Ellen    Wood dau of James Wood and Ann Wye Labourer .
26 Jul 1840    Elizabeth    Blackman dau of Turnis Blackman and Mary [nee Drawbridge] Wye Labourer .
26 Jul 1840    Ann    Coulter dau of John Coulter and Margaret Wye Labourer .
16 Aug 1840    William    Raines son of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
30 Aug 1840    Henry    Price son of [blank] and Jane Price Wye [blank] [base born]
11 Sep 1840    James Willson    Kennett son of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth Wye Miller [aged 5 months]
13 Sep 1840    Mary Ann    Warner dau of Abraham Warner and Frances Wye Labourer .
20 Sep 1840    Ellen    Andrews dau of Archley Andrews and Frances Wye Labourer .
20 Sep 1840    William    Hawkes son of Thomas HAwkes and Jane Wye Bricklayer .
4 Oct 1840    Eliza Charlotte Kennett    Iddenden dau of George Iddenden and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
11 Oct 1840    Thomas Ford    Swaine son of [blank] and Mary Swaine Wye [blank] [base born]
18 Oct 1840    William    Austin son of John Austin and Harriet Wye Labourer .
8 Nov 1840    John James    Vidgen son of Hammond Vidgen and Elizabeth Wye Fruiterer .
8 Nov 1840    Catherine    Beaney dau of Thomas Beaney and Mary Ann Wye Beer Retailer .
22 Nov 1840    John    Ladd son of John Ladd and Mary Wye Wheelwright .
22 Nov 1840    Charles    Head son of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
29 Nov 1840    John    Ryall son of John Ryall and Ann Wye Carpenter .
29 Nov 1840    George Fowls    Mills son of [blank] and Frances Mills Wye [blank] [base born]
6 Dec 1840 Augusta Matilda Ann    Sowthen dau of William Sowthen and Eleanor Wye Grocer .
12 Dec 1840    Thomas    Hoar son of William Hoar and Sarah Wye Labourer .
10 Jan 1841    [blank]    Iddenden son of Henry Iddenden and [blank] Wye Labourer .
16 Jan 1841    Sarah    Theobald dau of George Theobald and Harriet Wye Relieving Officer .
17 Jan 1841    Joseph    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
21 Jan 1841    Jane    Goldup dau of Henry Goldup and Harriet Wye Labourer .
24 Jan 1841    Margaret    Allard dau of Francis Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
24 Jan 1841    Sarah    Jones dau of Henry Jones and Matilda Wye Groom .
30 Jan 1841    Louisa Anne    Ottaway dau of John Ottaway and Betsey Wye Collar Maker .
31 Jan 1841    [blank]    Allard child of [blank] Allard and [blank] Wye Labourer .
21 Feb 1841    Frances Jane    Hawkes dau of Thomas Hawkes and Jane Wye Bricklayer .
21 Feb 1841    William    Godden son of [blank] and Ann Godden Wye [blank] [base born]
21 Feb 1841    Charlotte    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Hair Dresser .
28 Feb 1841    Ann    Punyer dau of Henry Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
7 Mar 1841    Elizabeth Jane    Goldup dau of [blank] and Sarah Goldup Wye [blank] [base born]
10 Mar 1841    Richard    Clover son of Edward Clover and Mildred [-] [blank] .
13 Mar 1841    Jane    Knowles dau of Samuel Knowles and [blank] Wye Labourer .
14 Mar 1841 Frances Elizabeth    Dodd dau of Robert Dodd and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
21 Mar 1841    Elizabeth    Bartholomew dau of George Bartholomew and Maria Wye Labourer .
26 Mar 1841    Elizabeth Anne    Amos dau of George Amos and Elizabeth Ann Wye Solicitor .
28 Mar 1841    Edward    Allard son of James Allard and Sarah Wye Labourer .
2 Apr 1841    Harry    Austen son of Daniel Austen and Dinah Wye Publican .
7 Apr 1841    William    Foreman son of John Foreman and Ann Wye Labourer .
10 Apr 1841    Peter    Burton son of William Burton and Louisa Wye Smith .
11 Apr 1841    Elizabeth    Rayner dau of Robert Rayner and [blank] Wye Fruiterer .
23 Apr 1841    George    Sutton son of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
25 Apr 1841    William Keton    Kennett son of Richard Kennett and Jane Wye Farmer .
3 May 1841    John Edward    Kennett son of William Kennett and Eliza Wye Farmer .
11 May 1841    Frederick James    Tassell son of James Tassell and Susannah Wye Farmer .
9 May 1841    Harriett    Rolfe dau of Richard Rolfe and Sarah Wye Labourer .
16 May 1841    Elizabeth Jane    Trice dau of Matthew Trice and Elizabeth Wye Carpenter .
23 May 1841    Robert    Huckstep son of Edward Huckstep and Mary Ann Wye Baker .
23 May 1841    Edward    Huckstep son of Edward Huckstep and Mary Ann Wye Baker .
23 May 1841    Robert    Linkins son of Robert Linkins and Margaret Wye Labourer .
30 May 1841    Samuel    Terry son of Stephen Terry and Eliza Wye Gardener .
30 May 1841    Sarah    Whitehead dau of Goldup Whitehead and Eleanor Wye Labourer .
6 Jun 1841    Stephen    Terry son of William Boys Terry and Ann Wye Grazier .
6 Jun 1841    Eliza    Vidgen dau of [blank] and Sarah Vidgen Wye Singlewoman [base born]
20 Jun 1841    Elizabeth Mary    Quested dau of Thomas Quested and Maria Wye Labourer .
4 Jul 1841    Maria    Iddenden dau of John Iddenden and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
4 Jul 1841    Stephen    Godden son of James Godden and Mary Wye Labourer .
11 Jul 1841    Mary Ann    Linkins dau of Henry Linkins and Sarah Wye Labourer .
1 Aug 1841    Mary Ann    Hayward dau of George Hayward and Jane Wye Labourer .
13 Aug 1841    John    Cullen son of Richard Cullen and Catherine Wye Labourer .
26 Sep 1841    Elizabeth    Goldup dau of Henry Goldup and Maria Wye Labourer .
3 Oct 1841    John    Tucker son of John Tucker and Keziah Wye Labourer .
10 Oct 1841    Elijah    Crowcher son of William Croucher and Mary Wye Labourer .
24 Oct 1841    Louisa    Shilling dau of Isaac Shilling and Mary Wye Labourer .
14 Nov 1841    Elizabeth    Allen dau of [blank] and Catherine Allen Wye Singlewoman [base born]
21 Nov 1841    Caroline    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
21 Nov 1841    John    Punyer son of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
21 Nov 1841    Frances    Warrent dau of James Warrent and [blank] Wye Labourer .
27 Nov 1841    George    Epps son of William Epps and Jemima Wye Labourer [died 28th]
1 Dec 1841    John Henry    Kingsland son of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Pett Street Farmer .
26 Dec 1841    William    Linkins son of John Linkins and Caroline Wye Labourer .
26 Dec 1841    John    Billing son of Robert Billing and Ann Wye Clerk .
13 Jan 1842    James Kennett    Southee son of Thomas Southee and Catherine Wye Farmer .
16 Jan 1842    James    Raines son of Thomas Raines and Ann Wye Labourer .
22 Jan 1842    William    Swaine son of Basil Swain and Louisa Wye Baker .
22 Jan 1842    Phoebe    Kurtress dau of Robert Cutress and Frances Wye Labourer .
13 Feb 1842    Elizabeth    Butcher dau of Henwood Butcher and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer .
23 Feb 1842    William    Allen son of Samuel Allen and Mary Ann Wye Shoemaker .
13 Mar 1842    George    Hopkins son of Richard Hopkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
13 Mar 1842    Fanny    Linkins dau of [blank] and Ann Linkins Wye Singlewoman [base born]
20 Mar 1842    Edward    Downe son of Stephen Downe and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
21 Mar 1842    Sarah    Lepper dau of Henry Lepper and Sarah Wye shopman .
24 Mar 1842    Georgiana Jane    Southee dau of William Southee and Eleanor Wye Grocer .
. Mar 1842    Sarah    Blatcher dau of George Blatcher and Caroline Wye Labourer .
27 Mar 1842    Harriett Frances    Epps dau of John Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
31 Mar 1842    William    Coveney son of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
3 Apr 1842    Harry    Head son of John Head and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
12 Apr 1842    Edward    Downe or Dodd son of Isaac Downe and Mary Dodd Wye Labourer .
13 Apr 1842    James    Swaine son of Abraham Swain and Mary Ann Wye Baker .
8 May 1842    Harriet    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Barber .
15 May 1842    Edward    Godden son of William Godden and Catharine Wye Labourer .
15 May 1842    Emma    Adams dau of William Adams and Martha Wye Labourer .
15 May 1842    Mary Ann    Allard dau of [blank] and Sarah Allard Wye Singlewoman [base born]
22 May 1842    Mary    Reynolds dau of John Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
5 Jun 1842    Elizabeth    Coulter dau of [blank] and Sarah Coulter Wye Singlewoman [base born]
19 Jun 1842    Richard    Tappenden son of Richard Tappenden and Mary Wye Carpenter .
6 Jul 1842    Henry    Allard son of James Allard and Sarah Wye Labourer .
17 Jul 1842    Emma    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Barbara Wye Tanner .
17 Jul 1842    Harriet Eliza    Ford dau of Samuel Ford and Ann Wye Labourer .
24 Jul 1842    Louisa    Tuff dau of George Tuff and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
31 Jul 1842    Winifred    Allard dau of John Allard and Anna Maria Wye Labourer .
7 Aug 1842    Margaret    Dodd dau of Richard Dodd and Susanna Wye Labourer .
7 Aug 1842    Francis Pearman    Slaughter son of Richard Slaughter and Pearman Wye Shoemaker .
21 Aug 1842    Joseph    Vidgen son of Hammond Vidgen and Elizabeth Wye Fruiterer .
28 Aug 1842    Daniel    Price son of Daniel Price and Eliza Wye Clocksmith .
28 Aug 1842    John Betts    Ottaway son of John Ottaway and Betsey Wye Harness Maker .
4 Sep 1842    Jane    Allen dau of John Allen and Susanna Wye Bricklayer .
11 Sep 1842    Thomas    Ladd son of John Ladd and Mary Wye Wheelwright .
18 Sep 1842    Henry    Punyer son of Henry Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
25 Sep 1842    Emma    Head dau of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
25 Sep 1842    Anne    Epps dau of William Epps and Sarah Boughton Corner Labourer .
23 Oct 1842    Eliza    Kennett dau of William Kennett and Eliza Marriage Farmer .
23 Oct 1842    Mary    Austen dau of Caroline Austen and Robert Longport Labourer .
6 Nov 1842    Thomas    Burton son of William Burton and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
18 Nov 1842    John James    Amos son of George Amos and Elizabeth Anne Wye Solicitor .
25 Nov 1842    Edward    Tassell son of James Tassell and Susannah Perry Court Farmer .
11 Dec 1842    Sarah Ann    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
20 Dec 1842    Frances    Divers dau of George Divers and Mary Ann Biars Jaw Labourer .
1 Jan 1843    Ann    Stacey dau of Richard Stacey and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
1 Jan 1843    Adam    Amos son of Adam Amos and Catherine Wye Labourer .
8 Jan 1843    Henry    Blackman son of Samuel Blackman and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
8 Jan 1843    Ann    Dodd dau of Thomas Dodd and Ann Wye Labourer .
8 Jan 1843    Harriet    Austen dau of John Austen and Harriet Wye Labourer .
15 Jan 1843    George    Epps son of [blank] and Mary Ann Epps Wye Singlewoman [base born]
29 Jan 1843    William    Jordan son of Joseph Jordan and Sarah Wye Labourer .
29 Jan 1843    Ann Francis    Lawrence dau of [blank] and Jane Lawrence Wye Singlewoman [base born]
26 Feb 1843    Sarah Elizabeth    Dodd dau of Samuel Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
26 Feb 1843    Henry    Knowles son of Thomas Knowles and Sarah Wye Labourer .
26 Feb 1843 Thomas Drawbridge    Blackman son of Turness Blackman and Mary Wye Labourer .
12 Mar 1843    Frederick    Iddenden son of Henry Iddenden and Sarah Wye Labourer .
12 Mar 1843    Mary    Allard dau of Francis Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
26 Mar 1843    William    Andrews son of Archley Andrews and Frances Wye Labourer .
5 Apr 1843 Eliza Rebecca Owen    Lepper dau of John Lepper and Mary Elizabeth Wye Painter and Glazier .
11 Apr 1843    Edward    Kay son of William Kay and Dinah Wye Bailiff at Spring Grove .
23 Apr 1843    John    Dodd son of John Dodd and Sarah Wye Labourer .
23 May 1843    William    Hawkins son of John Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
7 May 1843    George    Ryall son of John Benjamin Ryall and Ann Wye Carpenter .
14 May 1843    Barbara    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Hair Dresser .
14 May 1843    Charlotte    Raines dau of George Raines and Harriet Wye Labourer .
28 May 1843    Elizabeth Kemp    Whitehead dau of Stephen Whitehead and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
11 Jun 1843    Caroline    Coulter dau of [blank] and Mary Coulter Wye Singlewoman [base born]
18 Jun 1843    Amelia Sophia    Hawkes dau of Thomas Hawkes and Jane Wye Bricklayer .
18 Jun 1843    Silas    Haycock son of William Haycock and Frances Maria Wye Blacksmith .
9 Jul 1843    Catherine    Foreman dau of James Foreman and Ann Maria Wye Labourer .
9 Jul 1843    Jane Cressey    Blatcher dau of George Blatcher and Caroline Wye Labourer .
23 Jul 1843    James Harry    Swaine son of Abraham Swain and Mary Ann Wye Baker .
23 Jul 1843    Sarah Ann    Haywood dau of Charles Haywood and Elizabeth Wye Baker .
23 Jul 1843    Mary Ann    Haywood dau of George Hayward and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
22 Aug 1843    Edward George    Pay son of Thomas Pay and Elizabeth Ann Wye Blacksmith .
27 Aug 1843    Sarah    Allard son of Henry Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
3 Sep 1843    Edwin    Godden son of James Godden and Mary Wye Labourer .
3 Sep 1843    Martha    Iddenden dau of George Iddenden and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
6 Sep 1843    Alice Jane    Billing dau of Robert Billing and Ann Wye Clerk .
10 Sep 1843    Rosa Ann    Shilling dau of Isaac Shilling and Mary Wye Labourer .
10 Sep 1843    Maria    Punyer dau of David Punyer and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
24 Sep 1843    Esther    Lusted dau of Joseph Lusted and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
1 Oct 1843    Mary Lydia    Quested dau of Thomas Quested and Maria Wye Labourer .
1 Oct 1843    Edward    Goldup son of Henry Goldup and Maria Withersdane Labourer .
8 Oct 1843    John    Whitehead son of Goldup Whitehead and Ellinor Wye Labourer .
8 Oct 1843    Henry    Dodd son of Robert Dodd and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
8 Oct 1843    Hannah    Blatcher dau of Edward Blatcher and Ann Wye Labourer .
20 Oct 1843    Hughes    Mummery son of John Mummery and Catherine Wye Baker .
19 Nov 1843    Harriet    Hopkins dau of Richard Hopkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
22 Nov 1843    Edward    Staples son of Charles Staples and Sarah Wye Labourer .
3 Dec 1843    Thomas    Reynolds son of George Reynolds and Mary Wye Labourer .
10 Dec 1843    Norton    Shrubsole son of [blank] and Matilda Wye Singlewoman [base born]
20 Dec 1843    Fanny Harriet    Theobald dau of George Theobald and Harriet Wye Relieving Officer .
24 Dec 1843    Ann Maria    Ditcher dau of Elias Ditcher and Mary Wye Labourer .
31 Dec 1843    Henry    Goldup son of Henry Goldup and Harriet Wye Labourer .
31 Dec 1843    Hannah    Haycock dau of Edward Haycock and Catherine Wye Blacksmith .
31 Dec 1843    Edward    Haycock son of Edward Haycock and Catherine Wye Blacksmith .
14 Jan 1844    Alice Maude Mary    Southee dau of William Southee and Elinor Wye Grocer .
14 Jan 1844    Maria    Jones dau of Henry Jones and Matilda Longport, Wye Gentleman's Servant .
14 Jan 1844    Samuel    Vidgen son of Hammond Vidgen and Elizabeth Wye Carrier .
28 Jan 1844    Martha    Reynolds dau of John Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
28 Jan 1844    Ann Eliza    Newton dau of Robert Newton and Frances Wye ........? .
11 Feb 1844    James Kennett    Boorn son of Richard Boorn and Jane Wye Victualler .
18 Feb 1844    Susannah    Waters dau of John Waters and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
3 Mar 1844    George    Linkins son of John Linkins and Caroline Wye Labourer .
3 Mar 1844    Elizabeth    Hayward dau of George Hayward and Jane Wye Labourer .
6 Mar 1844    Sarah Anne    Kingsland dau of David Kingsland and Elizabeth Pett Street Farmer .
10 Mar 1844    Thomas William    Ottaway son of John Ottaway and Betsey Wye Harness Maker .
12 May 1844    Sophia    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Barber .
19 May 1844    George    Downe son of Stephen Downe and Sarah Wye Labourer .
9 Jun 1844    Thomas Edward    Slaughter son of Richard Slaughter and Pearman Wye Shoemaker .
23 Jun 1844    Catherine    Lepper dau of Henry Lepper and Sarah Wye SHopman .
7 Jul 1844    Kate    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Barbara Wye Tanner .
14 Jul 1844    Thomas Henry    Foreman son of John Foreman and Anne Wye Labourer .
14 Jul 1844    Thomas William    Butcher son of Henwood Butcher and Sarah Wye Labourer .
21 Jul 1844    Emma    Godden dau of William Godden and Catherine Wye Labourer .
28 Jul 1844    Emma    Coveney dau of James Coveney and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
11 Aug 1844    Charlotte    Akhwest dau of Stephen Akhwest and Charlotte Wye Tailor .
18 Aug 1844    James    Ladd son of John Ladd and Mary Wye Wheelwright .
1 Sep 1844    John    Newport son of George Newport and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
15 Sep 1844    Elizabeth    Epps dau of John Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
6 Oct 1844    John Goldup    Greenstreet son of John Greenstreet and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
13 Oct 1844    Edward    Price son of Daniel Price and Eliza Wye Clocksmith .
27 Oct 1844    Fanny    Clifford dau of Daniel Clifford and Martha Wye Gentleman's Servant .
3 Nov 1844    William    Jones son of William Jones and Margaret Wye Shoemaker .
9 Nov 1844    Ann    Gage dau of Thomas Gage and Eliza Wye Labourer .
10 Nov 1844    John    Head son of John Head and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
17 Nov 1844    Catharine    Austen dau of [blank] and Mary Austen Wye Singlewoman [base born]
17 Nov 1844    Emma Ann    Scott dau of [blank] and Sarah Scott Wye Singlewoman [base born]
27 Nov 1844    Gilbert Pembroke    Amos son of George Amos and Elizabeth Anne Wye Solicitor .
8 Dec 1844    Sarah Ann    Haycock dau of William Haycock and Frances Maria Wye Blacksmith .
22 Dec 1844    Alfred    Blackman son of Turness Blackman and Mary Wye Labourer .
22 Dec 1844 Ann Harriet Amelia    Arnold dau of Michael Arnold and Louisa Wye Labourer .
29 Dec 1844    John    Hayward son of George Hayward and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
19 Jan 1845    Frances    Head child of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
26 Jan 1845    Isaac    Downes son of Isaac Downes and Mary Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1845    Thomas    Allen son of John Allen and Susanna Wye Bricklayer .
7 Feb 1845    Henry    Cullen son of Richard Cullen and Catherine Wye Shoemaker .
13 Feb 1845    Susanna    Rolfe dau of Richard Rolfe and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer .
2 Mar 1845    Cubison Stickles    Warrent son of James Warrent and Sarah Wye Shoemaker .
2 Mar 1845    Susan Ann    Foreman dau of James Foreman and Ann Wye Labourer .
2 Mar 1845    Harry    Punyer son of [blank] and Sarah Punyer Wye Singlewoman [base born]
16 Mar 1845    George    Divers son of George Divers and Mary Wye Labourer .
6 Apr 1845    Lucy    Jordan dau of Joseph Jordan and Sarah Wye Labourer .
6 Apr 1845    Edward    Kennett son of Richard Kennett and Emma Wye Carpenter .
13 Apr 1845    Richard    Downe son of John Downe and Ann Wye Labourer .
13 Apr 1845    William    Linkins son of Charles Linkins and Louisa Wye Labourer .
28 Apr 1845    Charles    Welch son of John Welch and Caroline Wye Carpenter .
28 Apr 1845    Emma    Dodd dau of Richard Dodd and Susanna Wye Labourer .
28 Apr 1845    Ann ELiza    Swaine dau of Abraham Swain and Mary Ann Wye Baker .
25 May 1845    Daniel    Ryall son of John Benjamin Ryall and Ann Wye Carpenter .
25 May 1845    James    Blatcher son of George Blatcher and Caroline Wye Labourer .
8 Jun 1845    George    Allard son of Francis Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
8 Jun 1845    George    Hawkins sonof John Hawkins and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
13 Jun 1845    Agnes    Tassell dau of James Tassell and Susannah Perry Court Farmer .
15 Jun 1845    Mary Ann    Reynolds dau of George Reynolds and Mary Wye Labourer .
5 Jul 1845    Martha    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Barber .
27 Jul 1845    Sarah Ann    Iddenden dau of Henry Iddenden and Sarah Wye Labourer .
31 Aug 1845    George    Tuff son of George Tuff and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
7 Sep 1845    William    Tucker son of John Tucker and Keziah Wye Labourer .
21 Sep 1845    Stephen    Lusted son of Joseph Lusted and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
29 Sep 1845    Elizabeth    Knock dau of Reuben Knock and Sarah Wye Labourer .
12 Oct 1845    James    Goldup son of Henry Goldup and Maria Wye Labourer .
17 Oct 1845    Amy    Amos dau of Adam Amos and Catherine Wye Labourer .
19 Oct 1845    Edward    Punyer son of Henry Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
26 Oct 1845    Sarah Herring    Price dau of [blank] and Jane Price Wye Singlewoman [base born]
26 Oct 1845    Elizabeth    Austen dau of Daniel Austen and Martha Wye Labourer .
2 Nov 1845    Mary Ann    Beaney dau of Thomas Beaney and Mary Ann Wye Brewer .
9 Nov 1845    Rebecca    Shilling dau of Isaac Shilling and Mary Wye Labourer .
30 Nov 1845    Mary Ann    Dodd dau of Robert Dodd and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
11 Jan 1846    Harriet    Mills dau of Edward Mills and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
2 Feb 1846    Walter Edwin    Ottaway son of John Ottaway and Betsey Wye Labourer .
8 Feb 1846    Abigail    Austen dau of John Austen and Harriet Wye Labourer .
8 Feb 1846    Harriet    Hayward dau of Edward Hayward and Harriet Wye Labourer .
8 Feb 1846    William    Epps sonof John Epps and Ellen Wye Labourer .
8 Feb 1846    Caroline Jane    Hayward dau of George Hayward and Jane Wye Labourer .
22 Feb 1846    Harry    Brooks son of Robert Brooks and Eliza Wye Labourer .
6 Mar 1846    Mary Ann    Brooks dau of William Brooks and Mary Wye Labourer .
6 Mar 1846    Mary Ann    Johnson dau of William Johnson and Sarah Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
1 Mar 1846    Thomas    Dodd sonof Thomas Dodd and Ann Wye Labourer .
8 Mar 1846 Richard Woodland    Whitehead son of Goldup Whitehead and Elinor Wye Labourer .
8 Mar 1846    William    Reynolds son of John Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Labourer [TWINS]
8 Mar 1846    Caroline    Reynolds dau of John Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Labourer [TWINS]
15 Mar 1846    George    Rains son of Thomas Rains and Ann Wye Labourer .
15 Mar 1846    Edward    Rains son of Thomas Rains and Ann Wye Labourer .
29 Mar 1846    Amelia    Hopkins dau of John Hopkins and Barbara Wye Tanner .
9 Apr 1846    George    Catt son of [blank] and Emma Catt Wye Singlewoman [base born]
12 Apr 1846    Rebecca    Blackman dau of John Blackman and Rebecca Wye Labourer .
12 Apr 1846    Mary Ann    Akhurst dau of Stephen Akhurst and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
13 Apr 1846    Frederick Walter    Slaughter son of Richard Slaughter and Pearman Wye Shoemaker .
26 Apr 1846    John    Allard son of John Allard and Anna Maria Wye Labourer .
3 May 1846    Matilda Flora    Southee dau of William Southee and Eleanor Wye Grocer .
24 May 1846    Elizabeth Harriet    Newport dau of George Newport and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
7 Jun 1846    Ann    Lepper dau of Henry Lepper and Sarah Wye Shopman .
7 Jun 1846    Charles Alfred    Frost son of Charles Frost and Ann Wye Labourer .
7 Jun 1846 Frederick Thomas    Arnold son of Michael Arnold and Louisa Wye Labourer .
14 Jun 1846    Elizabeth    Swain dau of Basil Swaine and Elizabeth Wye Baker .
21 Jun 1846 Mary Ann Elizabeth    Rimmington dau of William Rimmington and Mary Wye Labourer .
29 Jun 1846    Thomas William    Hopkins son of [blank] Hopkins and Elizabeth Newport Wye Singlewoman [base born]
5 Jul 1846    Celestia Jane    Swaine dau of Abraham Swain and Mary Ann Wye Baker .
12 Jul 1846    William    Raines son of George Raines and Martha Wye Labourer .
19 Jul 1846    Alice    Haycock dau of Edward Haycock and Catharine Wye Blacksmith .
19 Jul 1846    John    Ditcher son of Elias Ditcher and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
26 Jul 1846    Maria    Hayward dau of George Hayward and Mary Anne Wye Labourer .
2 Aug 1846    James    Knowles son of Thomas Knowles and Sarah Wye Labourer .
9 Aug 1846    George    Ladd son of John Ladd and Mary Wye Wheelwright .
23 Aug 1846    William    Goldup son of Henry Goldup and Harriet Wye Labourer .
6 Sep 1846    Kate    Mummery dau of John Mummery and Catherine Wye Baker .
27 Sep 1846    Edward    Wood son of Richard Wood and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
4 Oct 1846    John    Smith son of Samuel Smith and Ann Wye Bricklayer .
7 Oct 1846    Sarah Mary    Amos dau of George Amos and Elizabeth Anne Wye Solicitor .
11 Oct 1846    Thomas William    Hayward son of [blank] and Harriet Hayward Wye [blank] [base born]
1 Nov 1846    Sarah Ann    Shilling dau of Robert Shilling and Caroline Wye Labourer .
22 Nov 1846    Eliza    Dodd dau of Daniel Dodd and Eliza Wye Carpenter .
22 Nov 1846    Kitty    Jordan dau of Joseph Jordan and Sarah Wye Labourer .
22 Nov 1846    Elizabeth Jane    Herring dau of [blank] and Sarah Herring Wye [blank] [base born]
23 Nov 1846    Charles    Kennet son of Thomas Kennett and Elizabeth Wye Miller .
29 Nov 1846    Samuel    Herring son of Samuel Herring and Jane Wye Labourer .
10 Jan 1847    John    Linkins son ofJohn Linkins and Caroline Wye Labourer .
10 Jan 1847    Elizabeth    Dodd dau of [blank] and Emma Dodd Wye Singlewoman [deceased] [base born]
17 Jan 1847    Deborah    Sutton dau of William Sutton and Sarah Wye Farmer .
. Feb 1847    Ellen    Gilbert dau of Robert Gilbert and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
28 Feb 1847    Eliza    Wills dau of Richard Wills and Sarah Wye Labourer .
2 Mar 1847    Richard    Blackman son of Turness Blackman and Mary Wye Labourer .
21 Mar 1847    Caroline    Reynolds dau of George Reynolds and Mary Wye Labourer .
28 Mar 1847    James    Foreman son of James Foreman and Ann Wye Carpenter .
29 Mar 1847    Mercy Jane    Rolfe dau of Richard Rolfe and Sarah Anne Wye Labourer .
2 Apr 1847    John    Thorp son of John Thorp and Sarah Wye Gentleman's Servant .
4 Apr 1847    Ellen    Epps dau of John Epps and Sarah Wye Labourer .
4 Apr 1847    William James    Hawkins son of [blank] and Elizabeth Hawkins Wye Single Woman [base born]
5 Apr 1847 Frances Elizabeth    Quin dau of William Quin and Elizabeth Jane Wye Tailor .
11 Apr 1847    William    Kennett son of William Kennett and Eliza Wye Farmer .
11 Apr 1847    William    Brazier son of William Brazier and Jane Wye Labourer .
11 Apr 1847    John Charles    Allard son of Francis Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
25 Apr 1847    Jane    Dorrell dau of Richard Dorrell and Frances Wye Labourer .
9 May 1847    Ann Elizabeth    Foreman dau of John Foreman and Ann Wye Labourer .
9 May 1847    Edwin    Rodd son of [blank] and Eliza Rodd Wye Single Woman [base born]
6 Jun 1847    George William    Trice son of [blank] and Sophia Trice Wye Single Woman [base born]
20 Jun 1847    Ann Eliza    Hawkes dau of Thomas Hawkes and Jane Wye Bricklayer .
20 Jun 1847    Eliza    Huckstep dau of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Hair Dresser .
18 Jul 1847    George    Greenstreet son of [blank] and Ann Greenstreet Wye Single Woman [base born]
18 Jul 1847    John    White son of John White and Eleanor Wye Labourer .
19 Jul 1847 Elizabeth Charlotte    Tassell dau of William Tassell and Charlotte Cold Harbour Farmer .
2 Aug 1847    Thomas    Brooks son of William Brooks and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
5 Sep 1847    Stephen Edward    Head son of John Head and Elizabeth Mary Wye Miller .
5 Sep 1847    John    Willis son of William Willis and Sarah Wye Labourer .
5 Sep 1847    Harriet    Stickles dau of Thomas Stickles and Harriet Wye Platelayer .
27 Sep 1847    Mary Ann    Manuel dau of David Manuel and Frances Hastingleigh Labourer .
3 Oct 1847    Jane Elizabeth    Greenstreet dau of James Greenstreet and Sarah Wye Labourer .
3 Oct 1847    James Kennett    Allen son of John Allen and Susannah Wye Bricklayer .
7 Nov 1847    Sarah Elizabeth    Akhurst dau of Stephen Akhurst and Charlotte Wye Tailor .
7 Nov 1847    Mary Ann    Dodd dau of Richard Dodd and Susannah Wye Labourer .
7 Nov 1847    Ann    Goldup dau of Henry Goldup and Maria Wye Labourer .
15 Nov 1847    Thomas Randle    Bennett son of Raslo Folsch Bennett and Charlotte Ann Wye Clerk .
5 Dec 1847    Sarah Ann    Shilling dau of Isaac Shilling and Mary Wye Labourer .
5 Dec 1847    Emma    Punyer dau of Henry Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
2 Jan 1848    Henry    Epps dau of William Epps and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
6 Feb 1848    Harriett    Allard dau of Henry Allard and Mary Wye Labourer .
6 Feb 1848    Elizabeth    Hawkins dau of Robert Hawkins and Susan Wye Labourer .
5 Mar 1848    Eliza    Head dau of Thomas Head and Elizabeth Wye Shoemaker .
8 Mar 1848    Alice    Beaney dau of Thomas Beaney and Mary Ann Wye Brewer .
17 Mar 1848    Thomas    Betts(?) son of John Betts and Elizabeth Wye Publican .
17 Mar 1848    Thomas    Allen son of Edward Allen and Elizabeth Wye Gentleman's Servant .
18 Mar 1848    William    Farrance son of Charles Farrence and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
30 Mar 1848    Eliza    Hayward dau of George Hayward and Jane Wye Labourer .
30 Mar 1848    William    Whitehead son of Goldup Whitehead and Ellen Wye Labourer .
2 Apr 1848    William Collens    Swaine son of Abraham Swain and Frances Wye Baker .
2 Apr 1848    Jane    Impett dau of Thomas Impett and Jane Wye Railway Servant .
2 Apr 1848    Sarah Ann    Divers dau of George Divers and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
7 Apr 1848    Catherine    Swaine dau of Basil Swaine and Elizabeth Wye Baker .
20 Apr 1848    Emily    Lepper dau of William Lepper and Emily Wye Glazier .
20 Apr 1848    Frederick    Ottaway son of John Ottaway and Betsey Wye Saddler .
21 Apr 1848    Edwin    Offen son of Edwin Offen and Caroline Hastingleigh Grocer .
24 Apr 1848    William    Quin son of William Quin and Elizabeth Jane Wye Tailor .
7 May 1848    Frank    Godden son of William Godden and Catherine Wye Labourer .
7 May 1848    William    Greenstreet son of John Greenstreet and Ann Wye Labourer .
10 May 1848    James    Hubbard son of [blank] and Eliza Hubbard Wye Single Woman [base born]
31 May 1848    Louisa    Baker dau of John Baker and [blank] Maidstone Traveler .
4 Jun 1848    William    Dodd son of Robin Dodd and Betsey Wye Labourer .
6 Jun 1848    Elizabeth    Tuff dau of George Tuff and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
6 Jun 1848    Mary    Knock dau of Reuben Knock and Sarah Wye Labourer .
29 Jun 1848    George    Shilling son of Robert Shilling and Ann Wye Clerk .
2 Jul 1848    Frederick    Huckstep son of Charles Huckstep and Sophia Wye Hair Dresser .
2 Jul 1848    Thomas    Punyer son of [blank] and Rhoda Punyer