Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website   /One Place Study                                                                           Contact e-mail
 

Wye, Kent Baptisms 1876-1900

This list uses the Modern Calendar with each year starting 1 January through to 31 December.



Please send us an email if you spot any errors or can confirm the reputed father of any of the illegitimate children
as sometimes the 'father' is named on a birth certificate but not on the baptism records.
A 'father'could also be named on a marriage certificate too.

Click on Wye Index Button on the right for further Wye Baptisms, Marriages and Burials.

Day Mon Year    Name    Surname(s) Father Mother Parish Occupation Notes
30 Jan 1876    Percy John    LADD son of William Ladd and Sarah Ann Wye Wheel Wright .
30 Jan 1876    Louis    PUNYER son of John Punyer and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1876    Thomas Charles    GOLDUP son of Thomas Goldup and Emma Ann Wye Game Keeper .
30 Jan 1876    Harriet    MEARS dau of John Mears and Charlotte Wye Labourer .
26 Feb 1876    George    GILBERT son of Thomas Gilbert and Ann Wye Labourer .
27 Feb 1876    John Henry    COOMBS son of William Coombs and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
27 Feb 1876    Ellen Maud    AUSTEN dau of Elias Austen and Caroline Wye Gardener .
27 Feb 1876    Emily Saggee    LADD dau of Edwin Ladd and Esther Willesborough Carpenter .
27 Feb 1876    Rhoda    EPPS dau of George Epps and Caroline Wye Labourer .
17 Mar 1876    Frank    KNOWLES son of Henry Granville Knowles and Annie Wye Painter .
24 Mar 1876    Frank    SUTTON son of William Frederick Sutton and Susanna Wye Farmer .
26 Mar 1876    George Frederick    PAGE son of John Allen Page and Frances Wye Miller .
26 Mar 1876    Emily Benedicta    SHRUBSOLE dau of Thomas Shrubsole and Harriet Wye Labourer .
26 Mar 1876    Alice    FOREMAN dau of Thomas Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer .
29 Mar 1876    Emily Elizabeth    PRICE dau of Thomas Price and Ann Wye Labourer .
30 Apr 1876    Eliza Kate    WHITE dau of Thomas White and Emily Wye Labourer .
28 May 1876    Ellen    PEMBLE dau of John Pemble and Susanna Wye Carpenter .
28 May 1876    Charlotte Maria    RAINS dau of John Rains and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer .
28 May 1876    Marion    POLING dau of John Poling and Hannah Godmersham Gardener .
24 Jun 1876    Alber Edward    DODD son of Henry Dodd and Martha Wye Labourer .
24 Jun 1876    Eleanor Elizabeth    COULTER dau of Benjamin Coulter and Eleanor Wye Carrier .
24 Jun 1876    Mabel Kate    CHITTENDEN dau of Alfred Charles Chittenden and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
24 Jun 1876    Frederick    FOREMAN son of Edward Foreman and Everall Wye Labourer .
24 Jun 1876    Jane    MAXTED dau of Charles Emmy Maxted and Eliza Wye Labourer .
30 Jul 1876    Rose    AUSTEN dau of Joseph Austen and Annie Boughton Aluph Labourer .
25 Aug 1876    John    ALLEN son of Robert Fox Allen and Kate Wye Gentleman .
27 Aug 1876    Alfred John    GOLDUP son of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Sophia Wye Labourer .
27 Aug 1876    Mary Jane    NASH dau of John Nash and Emily Wye Saddler .
12 Sep 1876    Thomas    BEANEY son of John Allard Beaney and Mary Ann Wye Brewer .
29 Oct 1876    John Edward    HIGGINS son of George Higgens and Mary Ann Boughton Aluph Labourer .
29 Oct 1876    Emma Elizabeth    WRATTEN dau of Thomas Samuel Wratten and Lucy Wye Watchmaker .
29 Oct 1876    Adelaide Ellen    HOOD dau of Richard Hood and Adelaide Wye Policeman .
29 Oct 1876    Alfred    PUNYER son of [blank] and Maria Punyer Wye Single Woman .
26 Nov 1876    Frank    LEPPEN son of William Leppen and Jane Wye Plumber .
26 Nov 1876 Daisy Florence Rippen    DAY dau of William Day and Elizabeth Mary Ann Wye School Master .
26 Nov 1876    Herbert Reeves    DAY son of William Day and Elizabeth Mary Ann Wye School Master .
26 Nov 1876    Percy James    HUCKSTEPP son of George Huckstepp and Fanny Wye Labourer .
31 Dec 1876    James Arthur    WENHAM son of William Wenham and Lucy Wye Policeman .
31 Dec 1876    Ernest Alfred    SLAUGHTER son of Francis Perryman Slaughter and Harriet Ruth Wye Tailor .
28 Jan 1877    James Edward    PUNYER son of William Punyer and Ellen Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1877    Charles John    NICKOLLS son of Albert Nickolls and Mary Ann Wye Blacksmith .
25 Mar 1877    George    TUCKER son of William Tucker and Sarah Wye Labourer .
25 Mar 1877    Daniel    AUSTEN son of Daniel Austen and Mary Wye Labourer .
29 Apr 1877    Charley    DODD son of Charles Dodd and Sarah Wye Bricklayer .
29 Apr 1877    Thomas Charles    NEWPORT son of William Newport and Ellen Wye Labourer .
29 Apr 1877    Joseph Charles    REYNOLDS son of Edward Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Bricklayer .
29 Apr 1877    Annie Ruth    BURCHETT dau of George Burchett and Jane Wye Labourer .
29 Apr 1877 William Edward Burgess    HORTON son of Charles John Horton and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
29 Apr 1877    Emily Kate    SLADDEN dau of Henry Sladden and Cerilla Wye Labourer .
24 Jun 1877    Ernest Isaac    SCOTT son of Richard Scott and Rose Ann Wye Labourer .
24 Jun 1877    Rose    CROUCHER dau of Henry Croucher and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
29 Jul 1877    Frederick George    BASSON son of Frederick Basson and Sarah Wye Platelayer .
29 Jul 1877    Gertrude Ellen    GOLDUP dau of Thomas Goldup and Emma Ann Wye Game Keeper .
26 Aug 1877    Frances Ellen    SMITH dau of [blank] and Alice Smith Wye Single Woman .
30 Sep 1877    George Daniel    ALLEN son of John Allen and Harriet Margate Bricklayer .
30 Sep 1877    Archie    KENNETT son of Thomas Kennett and Mary Curties Wye Miller .
30 Sep 1877    Mabel Agnes    ALLARD dau of James Allard and Martha Wye Labourer .
30 Sep 1877    Frederick William    ROGERS son of Frederick Rogers and Florence Ellen Wye Signal Man .
28 Oct 1877 Alfred Edwin Gladding    LADD son of James Ladd and Mary Ann Matilda Wye Blacksmith .
28 Oct 1877    Harry    BURVILL son of John Burvill and Harriet Barham Labourer .
28 Oct 1877    Harry George    PARTISS son of Henry Partiss and Harriet Boughton Aluph Labourer .
28 Oct 1877    Ellen Maria    VANE dau of Henry Vane and Sarah Wye Labourer .
25 Nov 1877    John Henry    WAKEFIELD son of John Wakefield and Annie Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
14 Dec 1877    Lilian    KENNETT dau of George Kennett and Mary Ann Wye Farmer .
21 Dec 1877    Glover    LONG son of Thomas Long and Sarah Wye Grazier .
30 Dec 1877 Charles Dudley Lester    LONGLEY son of Charles James Longley and Bessy Maria Battersea House Decorator .
30 Dec 1877    Alice    CURTIS dau of Samuel Curtis and Louisa Wye Gas Works Labourer .
15 Jan 1878    William Edward    NICKOLLS son of Albert Nickolls and Mary Ann Wye Blacksmith .
27 Jan 1878    Mary Jane    COOMBS dau of William Coombs and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
27 Jan 1878    Sidney William    ALLARD son of John Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
20 Feb 1878    Ashley    ALLARD child of William Edward Allard and Ellen Wye Labourer .
20 Feb 1878    Alberta    ALLARD dau of William Edward Allard and Ellen Wye Labourer .
24 Feb 1878    Frank John Latty    GODDEN son of Frank Godden and Harriet Wye Gardener .
31 Mar 1878    Elizabeth Kate    PEMBLE dau of John Pemble and Susannah Wye Carpenter .
31 Mar 1878    Thomas William    OWEN son of Charles Owen and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
31 Mar 1878    Frederick William    GOLDUP son of Frederick Goldup and Mary Jane Wye Labourer .
31 Mar 1878    Fredrick Charles    BUGG son of Charles Bugg and Emily Wye Game Keeper .
31 Mar 1878    Albert Rolls    HAYCOCK son of Silar Haycock and Martha Wye Blacksmith .
28 Apr 1878    Ellen Caroline    CUTTRESS dau of [blank] and Mary Ann Cutress Wye Single Woman .
28 Apr 1878    Elizabeth    BLACKMAN dau of William Blackman and Annie Wye Labourer .
26 May 1878    Edith Kate    GOLDUP dau of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Sophia Wye Labourer .
26 May 1878    Emily    NASH son of John Nash and Emily Wye Letter-carrier .
26 May 1878    Alice Mary    COOK dau of William Cook and Kate Wye Grocer .
26 May 1878    Alice    LINKINS dau of George Linkins and Elizabeth Wye Father deceased .
30 Jun 1878    Louise Sophia    PEARSE dau of Richard Pearse and Jane Elizabeth Wye Coal Merchant .
30 Jun 1878    Ernest Thomas    LADD son of William Ladd and Sarah Ann Wye Wheel Wright .
28 Jul 1878    Edith Emma    SUTTON dau of Thomas Sutton and Emma Wye Farmer .
28 Jul 1878    Thomas Henry    FOREMAN son of Thomas Henry Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer .
28 Jul 1878    Sidney    AKEHURST son of [blank] and Sarah Ann Akehurst Wye Single Woman .
25 Aug 1878    Eleanor Pearman    SLAUGHTER dau of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey Wye Bricklayer .
25 Aug 1878    Ellen Olive    SPICER dau of Boys Spicer and Mary Ann Barking, Essex Policeman .
25 Aug 1878    Caroline Ellen    RAINS dau of John Rains and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer .
25 Aug 1878    Mary Elizabeth    MACEY dau of John Macey and Flora Wye Labourer .
25 Aug 1878    Agnes Mary    SCOTT dau of Richard Scott and Rose Ann Wye Labourer .
25 Aug 1878    Alice Kate    HOXTON dau of Charles John Hoxton and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
15 Sep 1878    Walter    ALLEN son of James Kennett Allen and Ann Storrington Pulborough, Sussex Tailor .
15 Sep 1878    Frank Mace    HOPKINS son of Thomas William Hopkins and Elizabeth Ann Wye Carpenter .
29 Sep 1878    Jessie    LEPPER dau of William Henry Lepper and Jane Wye Painter .
29 Sep 1878    Arthur    MILES son of Arthur Miles and Harriett Elizabeth Woolwich Saddler Royal Artillery .
27 Oct 1878    Alice    HUCKSTEPP dau of Charles Huckstepp and Maria Wye Barber .
27 Oct 1878    Florence Louisa    FOREMAN dau of Edward Foreman and Everall Wye Labourer .
9 Nov 1878    William John    DIXSON son of John Hulke Dixson and Clara Wye Clerk in Holy Orders DOB  10 Oct 1878
9 Nov 1878    James Willson    KENNETT son of Thomas Kennett and Mary Curties Wye Miller .
24 Nov 1878    Lucy    LINKINS dau of William Linkins and Lucy Ann Wye Carrier DOB  9 Oct 1878
24 Nov 1878    Thomas William    THEOBALDS son of Thomas Theobalds and Harriet St. Lawrence Thanet Police Constable .
24 Nov 1878 Amy Sarah Elizabeth    BURTON dau of Thomas Burton and Harriet Boughton Aluph Labourer DOB  11 Oct 1878
24 Dec 1878    Jane    PACKMAN dau of William Packman and Jane Ann Wye Publican .
29 Dec 1878    Charles Henry    LEWIS son of William Robert Lewis and Harriett Wye Labourer .
26 Jan 1879    Mary Ann    MASTERS dau of William Richard Masters and Mary Ashford Railway Porter .
26 Jan 1879    Annie Maria    WRATTEN dau of Thomas Samuel Wratten and Lucy Wye Clocksmith .
26 Jan 1879    Annie Edith    SHRUBSHALL dau of Thomas Shrubshall and Harriett Wye Labourer .
26 Jan 1879    Joseph Ward    AUSTEN son of Daniel Austen and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
11 Feb 1879    Alice    PAGE dau of John Allen Page and Frances Wye Labourer .
23 Feb 1879 Mary Ann Elizabeth Moy    SLAUGHTER dau of Francis Perryman Slaughter and Harriet Ruth Wye Tailor .
23 Feb 1879    Annie Elizabeth    MAYLAM dau of Ralph Maylam and Charlotte Jane Woolwich Sergeant in Army Service Corps .
23 Feb 1879    Walter    DODD son of Charles Dodd and Sarah Wye Bricklayer .
30 Mar 1879    Bessie    COULTER dau of Benjamin Coulter and Eleanor Frances Wye Carrier .
30 Mar 1879    Albert    DURRY son of Daniel Durry and Fanny Paddock Wood Platelayer .
30 Mar 1879    Mary Georgina    GIBLING dau of George Gibling and Charlotte Elizabeth Canterbury Printer .
30 Mar 1879    Minnie Eliza    STANFORD dau of Charles Stanford and Jane Wye Shoemaker .
23 Apr 1879    Ellen    NASH dau of John Nash and Emily Wye Postman .
27 Apr 1879    George    MIDDLETON son of George Middleton and Louisa Wye Police Constable .
27 Apr 1879    Florence Mabel    KNOWLES dau of Henry Granville Knowles and Annie Wye Painter TWINS
27 Apr 1879    Gertrude Agnes    KNOWLES dau of Henry Granville Knowles and Annie Wye Painter TWINS
27 Apr 1879    William John    BURCHETT son of George Burchett and Jane Wye Labourer .
25 May 1879    Elizabeth    NICKOLLS dau of Albert Nickolls and Mary Ann Wye Blacksmith .
25 May 1879    William John    PRICE son of Thomas Price and Anne Wye Gardener .
25 May 1879    Flora Naomi    PUNYER dau of William Punyer and Ellen Wye Labourer .
29 Jun 1879    Mabel Jane    OWEN dau of Charles Owen and Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  15 May 1879
29 Jun 1879    Ruth Sarah    BASSON dau of Frederick Basson and Sarah Wye Platelayer .
29 Jun 1879    Flora Elizabeth    EPPS dau of Stephen Epps and Frances Jane Wye Labourer DOB  21 Apr 1879
27 Jul 1879    Albert Edward    SHAEFF son of George Shaeff and Mary Wye Miller DOB  July 1877
27 Jul 1879    William Jesse    SHAEFF son of George Shaeff and Mary Wye Miller DOB  14 Jun 1879
31 Aug 1879    Sidney    NEWPORT son of William Newport and Ellen Wye Labourer .
31 Aug 1879    John Edwin    LINKINS son of Edwin Linkins and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
31 Aug 1879    Alice Louisa    COLE dau of George Cole and Amelia Julia Wye Labourer .
31 Aug 1879    Gertrude Ellen    REYNOLDS dau of Edward Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Bricklayer .
26 Oct 1879 Edith Rebecca Maud    CURTIS dau of Samuel Curtis and Louisa Wye Gas Works Labourer .
7 Nov 1879    Annie    BACK dau of Frederick Sutton Back and Jane Wye Gentleman .
30 Nov 1879    Florence Elizabeth    DODD dau of Henry Charles Dodd and Jane Wye Carpenter .
13 Dec 1879    Mary Ann    PEPPER dau of [blank] and Mary Ann Pepper Wye Single Woman .
28 Dec 1879    Gaisford Edward    SUTTON son of [blank] and Elizabeth Bailey Sutton Dorking Single Woman DOB  6 Jul 1879
28 Dec 1879    Mary Ann    SLAUGHTER dau of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey Wye Bricklayer .
28 Dec 1879    Walter Ernest    ROGERS son of Frederick Rogers and Florence Ellen Wye Signal Man .
14 Jan 1880 Jessie Clara Sawbridge    DIXSON dau of John Hulke Dixson and Clara Wye Clerk in Holy Orders DOB  7 Dec 1879
25 Jan 1880    Florence Ruth    GODDEN dau of Frank Godden and Harriet Wye Gardener DOB  28 Dec 1879
28 Mar 1880    George Frederick    THORPE son of [blank] and Mary Jane Thorpe Crundale Single Woman .
18 Apr 1880    Samuel Alfred    READ son of Samuel Berry Read and Jane Wye Bricklayer .
23 Apr 1880    Edith    POILE dau of Frank Knowldin Poile and Sarah Louisa Wye GEntleman .
25 Apr 1880    Alfred Henry    VANE son of Henry Vane and Sarah Wye Labourer .
25 Apr 1880    Henry Charles    WHITE son of Thomas White and Elizabeth Wye Labourer above Thomas name, the name Cyrils has been added in Vicar's handwriting
30 May 1880 Annie Constance Mary    DODD dau of Henry Dodd and Martha Wye Labourer .
30 May 1880    Henrietta    ALLARD dau of William Allard and Ellen Wye Labourer .
27 Jun 1880    George    HUCKSTEPP son of Charles Huckstepp and Maria Wye Barber .
29 Aug 1880    Edith Gertrude    HAWKINS dau of John Hawkins and Sarah wye Labourer DOB 18 Jul
29 Aug 1880    Edith Jane    PEMBLE dau of John Pemble and Susannah Wye Carpenter DOB 8 Jul
29 Aug 1880    Rose Alice    HIGGINS dau of George Higgins and Mary Ann Wye Labourer DOB 7 Jul
29 Aug 1880    George Egerton    GOLDUP son of Thomas Goldup and Emma Ann Wye Game Keeper DOB 4 May
29 Aug 1880    George Farrance    AUSTEN son of Daniel Austen and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
29 Aug 1880    Ida Mary    JORDAN dau of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Groom DOB 26 June
29 Aug 1880    Levi John    CARLEY son of John Carley and Anne Wye Blacksmith .
26 Sep 1880    Daniel Francis    BRICE son of Daniel Brice and Sarah Ann Wye Carpenter .
26 Sep 1880    Beatrice Mary    LEWIS dau of William Robert Lewis and Harriett Wye Labourer .
26 Sep 1880    Emily Elizabeth    ALLARD dau of John Allard and Ann Wye Labourer .
26 Sep 1880    Alfred Philip    PEARSE son of Richard Pearse and Jane Elizabeth Wye Coal Merchant .
31 Oct 1880    Ellen    FOREMAN dau of Thomas Henry Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer DOB 18 Aug
31 Oct 1880    Janet Mary    GOLDUP dau of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Sophia Wye Labourer DOB 28 Aug
28 Nov 1880    Alfred    LEPPER son of William Henry Lepper and Jane Wye Painter DOB 24 Sep
28 Nov 1880    Frederick George    SHEAFF son of George Shaeff and Mary Wye Miller .
28 Nov 1880    William George    SCOTT son of Richard Scott and Rose Ann Wye Labourer DOB 2 Oct
28 Nov 1880    Edith Florence    PAGE dau ofJohn Allen Page and Frances Wye Labourer DOB 13 Oct
15 Dec 1880    Archibald Hulke    DIXSON son of John Hulke Dixson and Clara Wye Clerk in Holy Orders DOB 31 Oct
26 Dec 1880    Levi David    AMOS son of George Amos and Jane Wye Carter DOB 20 Oct
9 Jan 1881 Arthur George William    FOREMAN son of John Christopher Foreman and Mary Rebecca Wye Grocer DOB 8 Jan
16 Jan 1881    George Albert    HOARE son of Joseph Hoare and Harriet Wye Baker .
30 Jan 1881    Frederick George    HOPKINS son of Thomas William Hopkins and Elizabeth Ann Wye Carpenter DOB 20 Nov 1880
30 Jan 1881    Florence Louisa    ALLARD dau of James Allard and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
30 Jan 1881    Elizabeth Kate    FRIAR dau of [blank] and Ellen Friar Wye Single Woman .
27 Feb 1881    Laura    DODD dau of John Dodd and Jane Wye Carpenter .
27 Feb 1881 Charles Sydney Robert    BAILEY son of George Bailey and Katharine Wye Relieving Officer .
27 Feb 1881 Arthur James Samuel    LAW son of John Davis Law and Ellen Maria Wye Labourer .
27 Feb 1881    Turness    BLACKMAN son of William Blackman and Anne Wye Labourer .
27 Mar 1881    Flora Edith    THORPE dau of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer .
27 Mar 1881    Elizabeth    BENTLEY dau of William Bentley and Sarah Ann Tonbridge Coachman .
22 Apr 1881    Harriet Caroline    LINKINS dau of Thomas Linkins and Jane Wye Sexton DOB 20 Feb
24 Apr 1881    Edward Henry    SAYER son of Henry Sayer and Charlotte Wye Station Master DOB 17 Feb
24 Apr 1881    William    VANE son of Frederick Vane and Elizabeth Jane Wye Labourer DOB 16 Mar
24 Apr 1881    George    RANSOM son of George Ransom and Ellen Wye Labourer DOB 2 Oct 1879
24 Apr 1881    Eliza Ann    BARTON dau of Charles Barton and Eliza Ann Wye Tilemaker DOB 19 Feb
26 Apr 1881    Edith Minnie    BASSON dau of Frederick Basson and Sarah Wye Platelayer .
1 May 1881    Ann Wilding    RALF dau of George Ralf and Sarah Wilding Ashford Coachman .
29 May 1881    Annie Elizabeth    NASH dau of John Nash and Emily Wye Carrier DOB 18 Mar
29 May 1881    George William    FOREMAN son of Edward Foreman and Everall Wye Labourer DOB 26 Mar
26 Jun 1881    Harry Ferdinand    GREENSTREET son of Harry Greenstreet and Susan Chartham Railway Porter DOB 27 Apr
26 Jun 1881    Frances Louisa    LINKINS dau of William Linkins and Lucy Ann Wye Carrier DOB 14 May
1 Jul 1881    Jesse Albert    PAGE son of Jesse Page and Jane Crundale Horse Trainer DOB 3 Jun
22 Jul 1881    Eliza    BENNETT dau of John Bennett and Mary Ann Wye Waggoner DOB 10 Jun
31 Jul 1881 Rose Alice Caroline    TURNER dau of [blank] and Harriett Turner Wye Single Woman DOB 15 Jun
31 Jul 1881    Lizzie    HAYWARD dau of Samuel Hayward and Harriett Wye Labourer DOB 6 Jun
28 Aug 1881    Edith Mary    PUNYER dau of William Punyer and Ellen Wye Labourer DOB 13 Jun
30 Sep 1881    Edith Harriett    GODDEN dau of Frank Godden and Harriett Wye Gardener DOB 9 Sep
15 Feb 1882    Charles    LINKINS son of Edwin Linkins and Mary Ann Wye Labourer DOB 25 Jan
26 Feb 1882    Ada    SLAUGHTER dau of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey Wye Bricklayer DOB 29 Nov 1881
26 Feb 1882    Frederick    WOOD son of [blank] and Elizabeth Jane Wood Wye Single Woman DOB 11 Jan
26 Feb 1882 Charles Edwin George    PACKMAN son of William Packman and Jane Wye Coal Merchant DOB 13 Dec 1881
3 Mar 1882    Charlotte    CANT dau of Frederick Cant and Ann Dulwich Leather-dresser DOB 23 Jan 1864 ADULT
26 Mar 1882    Rose Emily    BURCHETT dau of George Burchett and Jane Wye Labourer DOB 30 Jan
26 Mar 1882    Florence Kate    BURTON dau of Thomas Burton and Harriet Jane Boughton Aluph Labourer DOB 6 Aug 1881
9 Apr 1882 Frederick Alfred John    FOREMAN son of John Christopher Foreman and Mary Rebecca Wye Grocer .
9 Apr 1882    William John    LINKINS son of Thomas Linkins and Jane Wye Sexton DOB 4 Mar
25 Apr 1882    Margaret Louisa    CROUCH dau of William Crouch and Margaret Wye Labourer DOB 16 Jan
30 Apr 1882    Mary Elizabeth    PILCHER dau of George Pilcher and Eliza Wye Bricklayer DOB 22 Mar
30 Apr 1882    Frederick Charles    DODD son of Henry Charles Dodd and Jane Wye Carpenter DOB 27 Mar
30 Apr 1882    Edith    LINKINS dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Linkins Wye Widow DOB 9 Mar
28 May 1882    Charles    SHEAFF son of George Sheaff and Mary Wye Miller DOB 28 Apr
28 May 1882    Ellen Mary    THORPE dau of Thomas William Thorpe and Ellen Wye Publican DOB 22 Feb
28 May 1882    Charles    LONG son of Thomas Long and Sarah Wye Farmer DOB 10 Jan
28 May 1882    James Thomas    HEAD son of Thomas Head and Annie Elm.. Canterbury Carpenter DOB 29 Mar
25 Jun 1882    Stephen    VANE son of Henry Vane and Sarah Wye Labourer DOB 20 May
30 Jul 1882    Tom    PRICE son of Thomas Price and Anne Wye Labourer DOB 5 Jul
30 Jul 1882    Ada Jane    FOREMAN dau of Thomas Henry Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer DOB 24 Apr
6 Aug 1882    Edith Kate    ALLIN dau of Robert Fox Allin and Kate Wye Brewer DOB 12 Jul
27 Aug 1882    Alfred Charles    PEMBLE son of John Pemble and Susannah Wye Wheel Wright DOB 11 Jul
27 Aug 1882    William Thomas    WRATTEN son of Thomas Samuel Wratten and Lucy Wye Clocksmith DOB 25 Jul
27 Aug 1882    William Edward    ALLARD son of [blank] [Wm Allard] and Ellen Allard Wye widow [posthumous] .
27 Aug 1882    Alberta Knowles    ALLARD dau of [blank] and Minnie Allard Wye Single Woman .
24 Sep 1882    Mabel    BRICE dau of Daniel Brice and Sarah Ann Wye Carpenter DOB 9 Aug
24 Sep 1882    Charles    VANE son of Frederick Vane and Elizabeth Jane Wye Labourer DOB 19 Aug
27 Sep 1882    Vivian Henry    ROBERTSON son of James Scott Robertson and Adelaide Jane Wye Gentleman DOB 25 Aug
29 Oct 1882    Edith Daisy    REYNOLDS dau of Edward Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
29 Oct 1882    Frank Charles    CHAPMAN son of John Chapman and Ann Forth Wye Painter DOB 13 Aug
29 Oct 1882 James Christopher    THORPE son of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer DOB 24 Sep
29 Oct 1882    Frederick Sutton    GOLDUP son of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Sophia Wye Labourer DOB 2 Sep
26 Nov 1882    Lilly Frances    LEWIS dau of William Robert Lewis and Harriett Wye Labourer DOB 6 Oct
30 Dec 1882    Blanche Evelina    THORPE dau of William Robert Thorpe and Mary Ann Wye Baker DOB 13 Sep
30 Dec 1882    William Frederick    HAYWARD son of William George Hayward and Harriett Wye Labourer DOB 12 Oct
30 Dec 1882    William Isaac    SHILLING son of Isaac Shilling and Eleanor Jane Wye Labourer DOB 18 Oct
30 Dec 1882    Sarah Jane    LAW dau of Edward Law and Harriett Wye Labourer DOB 27 Nov
28 Jan 1883    Alice Elizabeth    JORDAN dau of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Groom DOB 24 Dec 1882
25 Feb 1883 Gertrude Charlotte    SAYER dau of Henry Sayer and Charlotte Wye Station Master DOB 18 Nov 1882
25 Feb 1883    John Thomas    BARHAM dau of [blank] and Lydia Barham Wye Single Woman DOB 4 Aug 1882
25 Mar 1883    Arthur Douglas    DIXSON son of John Hulke Dixson and Clara Wye Clerk in Holy Orders DOB 23 Feb
25 Mar 1883    Ellen    LINKINS dau of William Linkins and Lucy Ann Wye Carrier DOB 4 Feb
25 Mar 1883    Mabel Ellen    PAGE dau of John Allen Page and Frances Wye Labourer DOB 30 Jan
25 Mar 1883    Ellen Gertrude    GOLDUP dau of Frederick Goldup and Mary Jane Wye Labourer DOB 10 Feb
25 Mar 1883    Lizzie    SMITH dau of George Smith and Frances Wye Labourer DOB 1 Feb
29 Apr 1883    Florence Lilian    BASSON dau of Frederick Basson and Sarah Wye Platelayer DOB 21 Feb
27 May 1883    Edith Caroline    NASH dau of John Nash and Emily Wye Carrier DOB 4 Apr
12 Jun 1883    Florence Mary    NORWOOD dau of [blank] and Caroline Norwood [nee Barham m.1875 Wye] Wye married woman not living with her husband DOB 3 May
24 Jun 1883    Albert Edward    ALLARD son of John Allard and Ann Wye Labourer DOB 26 Apr
24 Jun 1883    Ernest Charles    HOPKINS son of Thomas William Hopkins and Elizabeth Ann Wye Carpenter DOB 19 Apr
29 Jul 1883    Albert Henry    HODGKIN son of Thomas William Hodgkin and Eliza Woodland Aldington Labourer DOB 29 May
26 Aug 1883    Beatrice Sarah    GODDEN dau of Frank Godden and Harriet Wye Gardener DOB 15 Jul
26 Aug 1883 William John Beadnell    SUTTON son of William Sutton and Ada Helena Wye Butcher DOB 8 Aug
5 Aug 1883    Minnie Gertrude    BUTTON dau of William Button and Charlotte Paddington Draper DOB 18 May
14 Sep 1883    Daniel    BLACKMAN son of [blank] and Rebecca Blackman wye Single Woman DOB 12 Sep
30 Sep 1883    Rosamond    SLAUGHTER dau of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey Wye Bricklayer DOB 31 Aug
30 Sep 1883    Edward James    WILSON son of Edward Wilson and Emily Wye Labourer DOB 7 Aug
28 Oct 1883    Nellie    ROGERS dau of Frederick Rogers and Florence Ellen Wye Signal Man DOB 19 Sep
28 Oct 1883    Elizabeth    HOWARD dau of [blank] and Kate Howard Wye Single Woman DOB 28 Sep
28 Oct 1883    Rose Ellen    COLEMAN dau of [blank] and Matilda Coleman Wye Single Woman DOB 30 Sep
25 Nov 1883    Thomas William    THORPE son of Thomas William Thorp and Ellen Wye Inn Keeper DOB 29 Oct
24 Feb 1884    Frances Mary    EPPS dau of Richard Epps and Mary Wye Labourer DOB 6 Jan
30 Mar 1884    Mabel Ellen    HAYWARD dau of William George Hayward and Harriett Wye Labourer DOB 9 Feb
30 Mar 1884    Ellen    HUCKSTEPP dau of Charles Huckstepp and Maria Wye Barber DOB 9 Feb
30 Mar 1884    Thomas Charles    PILCHER son of Thomas Pilcher and Esther Wye Blacksmith DOB 11 Apr 1881
30 Mar 1884    Esther Sarah    PILCHER dau of Thomas Pilcher and Esther Wye Blacksmith DOB 27 Oct 1882
27 Apr 1884    Arthur James    ALLARD son of James Allard and Martha Wye Labourer DOB 10 Mar
27 Apr 1884    Edith Eliza    PUXTY dau of John Burgis Puxty and Edith Emma Chartham Railway Porter DOB 17 Mar
27 Apr 1884    Frederick Walter    HAYWARD son of William Hayward and Kate Wye Labourer DOB 11 Mar
14 May 1884    Ella Sophia    GALLAWAY dau of Benjamin Gallaway and Elizabeth Wye Ship broker DOB 11 Apr
25 May 1884    George    WRATTEN son of William George Wratten and Jane Wye Labourer DOB 16 Mar
25 May 1884    Charles Sydney    FOREMAN son of Thomas Henry Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer DOB 29 Jan
7 Jun 1884    Eliza    SMITH dau of George Smith and Frances Wye Labourer DOB 1 Jun
14 Jun 1884    William    NASH son of John Nash and Emily Wye Carrier DOB 6 Jun
29 Jun 1884    Lizzie    GREENSTREET dau of Tom Gammon Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Carrier DOB 19 Apr
29 Jun 1884 Leonard Christopher    FOREMAN son of John Christopher Foreman and Mary Rebecca Wye Grocer DOB 17 Mar
29 Jun 1884    Mildred Cephas    THORPE dau of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer DOB 23 May
29 Jun 1884    George    VANE son of Frederick Vane and Elizabeth Jane Wye Platelayer DOB 5 May
29 Jun 1884    George William    KING son of William King and Ellen Jane Wye Coachman DOB 16 May
29 Jun 1884    Annie    SINGYARD dau of [blank] and Annie Singyard Yalding Single Woman .
22 Jul 1884    Daisy Caroline    HANCOCK dau of Robert Hancock and Emily Wye Labourer DOB 4 Jul
27 Jul 1884    Theodosia Mary    LINKINS dau of Thomas Linkins and Jane Wye Sexton DOB 24 Jun
27 Jul 1884    Mary Ann    LINKINS dau of Edwin Linkins and Mary Ann Wye Labourer DOB 28 Jun
7 Sep 1884    Frederick Walter    PEMBLE son of John Pemble and Susannah Wye Carpenter DOB 18 Jul
7 Sep 1884    Archibald Allen    HOARE son of Allen Hoare and Elizabeth Amelia Wye Police Constable DOB 14 Jun
7 Sep 1884    Henry George    THORNBY son of Henry George Thornby and Phoebe Ann Hetty [nee Dodd] Hastingleigh Farmer DOB 1 Jul
28 Sep 1884    John William    MASKELL son of John Maskell and Annie Maria Wye Labourer DOB 29 Aug
15 Oct 1884    Fanny Ottaway    MILLS dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Ann Mills Wye Single Woman DOB  18 Sep 1880
26 Oct 1884    Horace William    SAYER son of Henry Sayer and Charlotte Wye Station Master DOB  13 Sep 1884
26 Oct 1884    Dora    KENNETT dau of George Kennett and Mary Ann Wye Farmer DOB  12 Aug 1884
26 Oct 1884    Annie Maud    HANCOCK dau of Robert Hancock and Emily Wye Bricklayer DOB  24 May 1881
21 Nov 1884    Susannah    SUTTON dau of Frederic William Sutton and Bertha Wye Farmer DOB  09 Oct 1884
30 Nov 1884    Minnie Gertrude    JONES dau of John Jones and Mary Cox Wye Labourer DOB  19 Mar 1884
30 Nov 1884 William James Lewis    CROUCH son of William Crouch and Margaret Wye Labourer DOB  21 Oct 1884
17 Dec 1884    Lucy    WILSON dau of John Wilson and Amy St Martin in the fields, London Shoemaker DOB  18 Nov 1875
7 Jan 1885    Charles Gregory    PAGE son of George Page and Annie Wye Farmer DOB  2 Oct 1884
25 Jan 1885    Richard    SLAUGHTER son of Francis Perryman Slaughter and Harriet Ruth Wye Tailor DOB  21 Nov 1884
22 Feb 1885    John    JORDAN son of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Groom DOB  07 Jan 1885
22 Feb 1885    Percy Richard    SHEAFF son of George Sheaff and Mary Wye Miller DOB  01 Jan 1885
22 Feb 1885    Ellen Clara    NEWPORT dau of William Newport and Ellen Wye Labourer DOB  13 Jan 1885
29 Mar 1885    Edith Ethel    KNOWLES dau of Henry Granville Knowles and Annie Wye Painter DOB  31 Jan 1885
31 May 1885    Frederick William    LEWIS son of William Robert Lewis and Harriett Wye Farmer DOB  13 Apr 1885
31 May 1885    Henry George    GOLDUP son of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Wye Labourer DOB  16 Mar 1885
31 May 1885    Sissy Harris    PUNYER dau of William Punyer and Ellen Wye Labourer .
7 Jun 1885    Susie Alice    PUXTY dau of John Burgis Puxty and Edith Emma Chartham Railway Porter DOB  15 May 1885
28 Jun 1885    Percy Gordon    PAGE son of John Page and Frances Wye Labourer DOB  14 May 1885
28 Jun 1885    Annie Louise    PILCHER dau of Thomas Pilcher and Hester Wye Blacksmith DOB  22 Nov 1884
28 Jun 1885    Annie    MANUEL dau of William Manuel and Emily Wye Labourer DOB  8 May 1885
26 Jul 1885    George Stewart    HILLS son of Charles George Hills and Fanny Wye Inn Keeper DOB  4 Apr 1885
26 Jul 1885    Emma Daisy    BURCHETT dau of George Burchett and Jane Wye Labourer DOB  25 Jun 1885
26 Jul 1885    Helena Frances    ALLARD dau of John Allard and Ann Wye Labourer DOB  3 Jun 1885
30 Aug 1885    Annie Florence    PILCHER dau of George Pilcher and Eliza Crundale Bricklayer DOB  20 Jul 1885
30 Aug 1885    John Joseph    BLACKMAN son of William Blackman and Annie Wye Might Watchman at Olantigh DOB  12 Mar 1885
30 Aug 1885    John    THORPE son of Thomas William Thorp and Ellen Wye Inn Keeper DOB  13 Jul 1885
30 Aug 1885    Florence Ellen    BARHAM dau of [blank] and Lydia Barham Wye Single Woman DOB  5 Jun 1885
27 Sep 1885    George Newport    SUTTON son of William Sutton and Ada Helena Wye Butcher DOB  15 Aug 1885
27 Sep 1885    Alice Mary    CHITTENDEN dau of James Chittenden and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  28 Aug 1885
29 Nov 1885    Thomas    GREENSTREET son of Tom Gammon Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  16 Sep 1885
29 Nov 1885    Thomas William    NORWOOD son of [blank] and Caroline Norwood Wye married woman living apart from her husband DOB  26 Oct 1885
27 Dec 1885    Walter Richard    SLAUGHTER son of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey Wye Bricklayer DOB  6 Nov 1885
27 Dec 1885    Margaret Olive    BASSON dau of Frederick Basson and Sarah Wye Platelayer DOB  8 Nov 1885
31 Jan 1886    Margaret    HUCKSTEPP dau of Charles Huckstepp and Maria Wye Barber DOB  22 Dec 1885
7 Mar 1886    Harry    KING son of William King and Ellen Jane Wye Coachman .
7 Mar 1886    Arthur Ernest    BEAL son of Arthur George Beal and Emma Elizabeth Wye Labourer .
7 Mar 1886    Stephen Henry    JONES son of John Jones and Mary Cox Wye Labourer .
28 Mar 1886    Annie Bell    GOLDUP dau of Frederick Goldup and Annie Bell Wye Labourer posthumous dau of Frederick who was killed Sep 1885
28 Mar 1886    Cordelia Jane    AUSTEN dau of John Austen and Margaret Geneva Wye Labourer DOB  16 Feb 1886
28 Mar 1886    Rose    THORPE dau of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer DOB  12 Feb 1886
25 Apr 1886    Percy    HANCOCK son of Robert Hancock and EMily Wye Bricklayer DOB  5 Feb 1886
25 Apr 1886    Archibald John    ROGERS son of Frederick Rogers and Florence Ellen Wye Signal Man DOB  2 Feb 1886
25 Apr 1886    William Norman    WOODBRIDGE son of William Edward Woodbridge and Ann St. John Holloway, Middlesex Clerk DOB  27 Feb 1886
25 Apr 1886    William    DARRELL son of William Darrell and Ann Eliza Wye Labourer DOB  23 Feb 1886
25 Apr 1886    Albert William    GOLDSMITH son of Albert Goldsmith and Mary Ann Wye Painter DOB  7 Mar 1886
25 Apr 1886    Ella Beatrice    DODD dau of Thomas Dodd and Ellen Wye Pork Butcher DOB  1 Mar 1886
9 May 1886 Frederick Hambrook    PAGE son of George Page and Annie Wye Farmer DOB  25 Feb 1886
30 May 1886    Nellie    VANE dau of Frederick Vane and Elizabeth Jane Wye Platelayer DOB  12 Apr 1886
30 May 1886    Emily Alice    JORDAN dau of Henry Jordan and Alice Maud Mary Boughton Aluph Labourer DOB  15 Mar 1886
6 Jun 1886    Patience    GILES dau of Robert Giles and Patience Canterbury Licensed Hawker DOB  30 May 1886
27 Jun 1886    Florence Agnes    NASH dau of John Nash and Emily Wye Carrier DOB  1 Apr 1886
27 Jun 1886    Thomas Hugh    LINKINS son of Thomas Linkins and Jane Wye Sexton DOB  4 May 1886
26 Jul 1886    Ernest Kelcey    BRICE son of Daniel Brice and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer DOB  6 Jun 1886
15 Aug 1886    John Burgis    PUXTY son of John Burgis Puxty and Edith Emma Chartham Railway Porter DOB  24 Jul 1886
26 Sep 1886    Annie    PILCHER dau of George Pilcher and Annie Wye Labourer DOB  5 Aug 1886
26 Sep 1886    Leopold George    BAILEY son of George Bailey and Katharine Wye Relieving Officer .
26 Sep 1886    Hannah    LINKINS dau of Edwin Linkins and Mary Ann Wye Labourer DOB  26 Aug 1886
15 Oct 1886    Alice    THORNBY dau of John William Thornby and Jane Wye Farmer DOB  29 Sep 1886
31 Oct 1886    George    MASKELL son of John Maskell and Annie Maria Wye Labourer DOB  8 Oct 1886
13 Dec 1886    Ethel    BACK dau of John Back and Rosamond Walter Wye Grocer DOB  13 Nov 1886
6 Feb 1887    Clarence Farmer    DIXSON son of John Hulke Dixson and Clara Wye Clerk in Holy Orders DOB  6 Jan 1887
27 Feb 1887    Alice Jane    HOWARD dau of [blank] and Louisa Alice Howard Wye Single Woman DOB  29 Jan 1887
27 Mar 1887    Charles Ernest    CHITTENDEN son of James Chittenden and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  28 Feb 1887
24 Apr 1887    Emma Emily    JONES dau of John Jones and Mary Cox Wye Labourer DOB  22 Mar 1887
24 Apr 1887    William Henry    GREENSTREET son of Tom Gammon Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  8 Feb 1887
24 Apr 1887    Thomas    DODD son of Thomas Dodd and Ellen Wye Pork Butcher DOB  2 Mar 1887
24 Apr 1887    Mabel Alice    DODD dau of Henry Charles Dodd and Jane Wye Sexton DOB  13 Mar 1887
1 May 1887    Emma Charlotte    CARPENTER dau of James Carpenter and Martha Wye Labourer DOB  23 Feb 1887
29 May 1887    Charles John    HEAD son of Charles Head and Annie Wye Carpenter DOB  16 Apr 1887
29 May 1887    Gertrude    DODD dau of John Dodd and Emily Wye Labourer DOB  1 Apr 1887
29 May 1887    Ernest George    HAYWARD son of William Hayward and Kate Wye Labourer DOB  9 Apr 1887
5 Jun 1887 Emma Florence May    THORNBY dau of Henry George Thornby and Phoebe Ann Hetty [nee Dodd] Brook Labourer DOB  1 May 1887
26 Jun 1887    Ernest Edward    JORDAN son of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Groom DOB  8 May 1887
26 Jun 1887    Florence Harriet    HAYWARD dau of William George Hayward and Harriet Wye Labourer DOB  6 May 1887
31 Jul 1887    Annie    THORPE dau of Thomas William Thorpe and Ellen Wye Licensed Victualler .
31 Jul 1887 Charles William George    DIVERS son of Frederick Stephen Divers and Eve Geneva Wye Labourer .
31 Jul 1887    Florence Kate    SHILLING dau of William Shilling and Lydia Louisa Wye Labourer .
31 Jul 1887    George William    BARHAM son of John Barham and Rhoda Alice Brook Labourer .
28 Aug 1887    William Arthur    PEMBLE son of John Pemble and Susannah Wye Wheel Wright DOB  5 Jul 1887
28 Aug 1887    Albert Victor    GOLDUP son of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Sophia Wye Labourer DOB  2 Jul 1887
28 Aug 1887    Victoria Ethel    PILCHER dau of Thomas Pilcher and Esther Wye Blacksmith DOB  30 Jul 1887
28 Aug 1887    Alma Mary    GOLDSMITH dau of Albert Goldsmith and Mary Ann Wye Painter DOB  10 Jul 1887
28 Aug 1887    Rose Celine    WILSON dau of William Wilson and Eliza Folkestone Sawyer DOB  29 Mar 1887
23 Oct 1887    Mabel Annie    WALKER dau of George Walker and Lydia Deal Blacksmith DOB  14 Feb 1887
30 Oct 1887    Naomi Elizabeth    DARRELL dau of William Darrell and Ann Eliza Wye Labourer DOB  29 Aug 1887
30 Oct 1887    Eleanor Mabel    NASH dau of John Nash and Emily Wye Carrier DOB  5 Aug 1887
30 Oct 1887    Charles Thomas    BLACKMAN dau of William Blackman and Ann Wye Labourer DOB  27 Sep 1887
30 Oct 1887    Ellen Victoria    AUSTEN dau of John Austen and Margaret Geneva Wye Labourer DOB  14 Sep 1887
30 Oct 1887    Thomas    WILLETT son of Daniel Willett and Mary Ann Wye Inn Keeper DOB  28 Aug 1887 TWINS
30 Oct 1887    Dan    WILLETT son of Daniel Willett and Mary Ann Wye Inn Keeper DOB  28 Aug 1887 TWINS
30 Oct 1887    Sarah Ann Phoebe    RAINS dau of John Rains and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer DOB  4 Sep 1887
3 Nov 1887    Sarah Elizabeth    EASTON dau of Frederick John Easton and Mary Ann Wye Labourer DOB  9 Oct 1887
27 Nov 1887    Alfred    WOOD son of William Henry Wood and Caroline Sarah Wye Labourer DOB  12 Oct 1887
29 Jan 1888    Annie    MARSKELL dau of John Maskell and Annie Maria Wye Labourer DOB  29 Nov 1887
29 Jan 1888    Annie Rosa    SOLLEY dau of John Solley and Rosa Wye Labourer DOB  5 Oct 1887
10 Feb 1888 Henrietta Catharine Elgar    SMITH dau of [blank] and Annie Smith Wye [blank] DOB  15 Mar 1869
10 Feb 1888    Herbert Edward    SAVAGE son of William Savage and Jane Ashford Carter DOB  30 Dec 1872
26 Feb 1888    Ernest Richard    EPPS son of Richard Epps and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  26 Oct 1887
25 Mar 1888    Sarah Macey    SLAUGHTER dau of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey Wye Bricklayer DOB  25 Dec 1887
25 Mar 1888    Jessie Emma    CHAPMAN dau of John Francis Chapman and Ann Forth Wye Painter DOB  14 Dec 1887
25 Mar 1888    Ellen Kate    KING dau of William King and Ellen Jane Wye Coachman DOB  24 Dec 1887
25 Mar 1888    Charlotte    MANUEL dau of William Manuel and Emily Wye Labourer DOB  16 Jan 1888
31 Mar 1888    Arthur George    BURTON son of Arthur Henry Burton and Emma Wye Brick Maker DOB  28 Feb 1888
5 Apr 1888    Ernest George    FOREMAN son of Thomas Henry Foreman and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  4 Feb 1888
29 Apr 1888 Hubert Percy Andrew    BAILEY son of George Bailey and Katharine Wye Relieving Officer DOB  29 Feb 1888
29 Apr 1888    Clara Annie    KNOWLES dau of Henry Granville Knowles and Annie Wye Painter DOB  15 Jan 1888
29 Apr 1888    Lilian Daisy    WOOD dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Wood Wye Single Woman DOB  17 Mar 1888
27 May 1888    Rosina Alice    LEWIS dau of William Robert Lewis and Harriet Wye Labourer DOB  17 Apr 1888
27 May 1888    George    PILCHER son of George Pilcher and Ellen Wye Groom DOB  21 Mar 1888
24 Jun 1888    Alice    VANE dau of Frederick Vane and Elizabeth Jane Wye Platelayer DOB  5 May 1888
29 Jul 1888    Annie    THORPE dau of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer DOB  14 Jun 1888
29 Jul 1888    Alina Victoria Ruth    AMOS dau of George Amos and Jane Wye Carter DOB  4 Jun 1888
26 Aug 1888    John    THORNBY son of Henry George Thornby and Phoebe Ann Hetty [nee Dodd] Wye Labourer DOB  11 Jul 1888
26 Aug 1888    Daisy Emma    BARHAM dau of Harry Barham and Jane Wye Labourer DOB  10 Mar 1888
26 Aug 1888 Walter Ernest Kennett    NORWOOD dau of [blank] and Caroline Norwood [nee Barham m.1875 Wye] Brabourne married woman living apart from her husband DOB  26 Jun 1888
30 Sep 1888    Alfred    JORDAN son of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Groom DOB  19 Aug 1888
30 Sep 1888    Emily Geneva    DIVERS dau of Frederick Stephen Divers and Eve Geneva Wye Labourer DOB  21 Aug 1888
25 Nov 1888 Elizabeth Charlotte    RUMLEY dau of John Rumley and Jane Jones Wye Labourer DOB  20 Sep 1888
30 Dec 1888    Annie    WOOD dau of William Henry Wood and Caroline Sarah Wye Labourer DOB  4 Nov 1888
27 Jan 1889    George    THORPE son of Thomas William Thorp and Ellen Wye Inn Keeper DOB  6 Nov 1888
27 Jan 1889    Susanna    GREENSTREET dau of Tom Gammon Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Carter DOB  1 Nov 1888
27 Jan 1889    Lilian Mary    WORRELL dau of Thomas Worrell and Jane Elizabeth Wye Wagoner DOB  11 Dec 1888
27 Jan 1889    Annie Jane    HANDCOCK dau of William Edward Philpott Hawkins Handcock and Ann Wye Farmer DOB  18 Jul 1888
24 Feb 1889    George    PILCHER son of George Pilcher and Eliza Wye Labourer DOB  5 Jan 1889
24 Feb 1889    Arthur Thomas    FAGG son of Thomas Fagg and Sarah Wye Labourer DOB  26 Nov 1888
24 Feb 1889 Joseph Chamberlain    SHEAFF son of George Sheaff and Mary Wye Miller DOB  5 Dec 1888
24 Feb 1889    Bertha    DODD dau of Thomas Dodd and Ellen Wye Pork Butcher DOB  7 Jan 1889
3 Mar 1889 Gwendlen Wyndeatt    SUTTON dau of William Sutton and Ada Helena Wye Butcher DOB  1 Jan 1889
28 Apr 1889    Reginald Clarence    ROGERS son of Frederick Rogers and Florence Ellen Wye Signal Man DOB  17 Mar 1889
28 Apr 1889    Charles Edward    BASSON son of Frederick Basson and Sarah Wye Platelayer DOB  7 Mar 1889
26 May 1889    Edith Mary    AUSTEN dau of John Austen and Eva Geneva Wye Labourer .
26 May 1889    Gertrude    DODD dau of [blank] and Minnie Dodd Wye Spinster DOB  4 Mar 1889
28 Jul 1889    Mildred Nellie    CHITTENDEN dau of James Chittenden and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  15 Jun 1889
25 Aug 1889    Elah Elias Joseph    AMOS son of George Amos and Jane Wye Carter DOB  18 Jun 1889
27 Oct 1889    Annie    DODD dau of John Dodd and Emily Wye Labourer DOB  18 Aug 1889
22 Nov 1889    Edith Lilian    TROSH dau of Edwin Trosh and Jane Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  17 Feb 1889
29 Nov 1889    John Charles    PARTISS son of [blank] and Harriet Elizabeth Partiss Wye Widow DOB  24 Jul 1889
10 Dec 1889    Sarah Gertrude    WILLIAMS dau of Enoch Williams and Louisa Chepstow Printer .
11 Dec 1889    Lur Quintin    FRIER son of [blank] and Harriet Frier Wye Single Woman .
11 Dec 1889    Ernest William    RAINS son of [blank] and Mary Ann Rains Wye Single Woman DOB  1 Apr 1889
29 Dec 1889    Katherine Ruth    DARRELL dau of William Darrell and Ann Eliza Wye Wood Reeve DOB  30 Oct 1889
26 Jan 1890    Minnie Emiline    THORPE dau of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer DOB  1 Jan 1890
26 Jan 1890    Malcolm Douglas    MALLION son of George Mallion and Alice Louise Brook/Wye Farm Bailiff DOB  30 Sep 1889
23 Feb 1890    William Henry    BARHAM son of Henry Barham and Jane Wye Labourer DOB  28 Dec 1889
30 Mar 1890    Francis William    CHITTENDEN son of Charles William Chittenden and Verbena Wye Baker DOB  19 Nov 1889
30 Mar 1890    Mabel    KING dau of William King and Ellen Jane Wye Coachman DOB  28 Feb 1890
30 Mar 1890    Thomas Charles    LUSTED son of Thomas James Lusted and Sarah Ann Wye Baker DOB  5 Feb 1890
30 Mar 1890    James Alfred    MASKELL son of John Maskell and Ann Maria Wye Labourer DOB  4 Feb 1890
30 Mar 1890    Richard John    PILCHER son of Thomas Pilcher and Esther Wye Blacksmith DOB  8 Feb 1890
30 Mar 1890    Alfred Charles    NASH son of John Nash and Emily Wye Carrier DOB  20 Nov 1889
30 Mar 1890    Ellen    PUNYER dau of William Punyer and Elizabeth Wye Grocer DOB  12 Feb 1890
27 Apr 1890    Edith Daisy    COPPING dau of William Copping and Sarah Ann Folkestone Gardener DOB  29 Mar 1890
27 Apr 1890    Ethel Louisa    GODDEN dau of Edmund Godden and Catherine Wye Platelayer DOB  5 Mar 1890
27 Apr 1890    Harold Edward    LADD son of Walter James Ladd and Ann Wye Wheel Wright DOB  24 Mar 1890
27 Apr 1890    Jane    WRATTEN dau of William George Wratten and Jane Wye Bailiff DOB  26 Feb 1890
27 Apr 1890    Thomas    COBHAM son of Stephen Cobham and Mary Jane Wye Labourer DOB  21 Feb 1890
25 May 1890    Edward Albert    MILLER son of William Edward Charles Miller and Eliza Wye Labourer DOB  18 Apr 1890
25 May 1890    Lilian    BRICE dau of Daniel Brice and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer .
29 Jun 1890    Minnie Emmeline    SAUNDERS dau of Thomas Harry Saunders and Annie Wye Police Constable DOB  25 May 1890
29 Jun 1890    Kate    VANE dau of Frederick Vane and Elizabeth Jane Wye Platelayer DOB  01 Jun 1890
16 Jul 1890    Charlotte    DARRELL dau of George Darrell and Maria Wye Labourer DOB  15 Jul 1890
27 Jul 1890    Stanley Joseph    JORDAN son of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Groom DOB  11 Jun 1890
31 Aug 1890    Julia    SLAUGHTER dau of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey Wye Builder DOB  14 Jul 1890
31 Aug 1890    Lizzie Jane    WOOD dau of Frank Wood and Harriet Maria Wye Labourer DOB  20 Jul 1890
31 Aug 1890    Frederick Herbert    DIVERS son of Frederick Stephen Divers and Eve Geneva Brighton Labourer DOB  16 Jul 1890
28 Sep 1890    Frank    MANUEL son of William Manuel and Emily Wye Labourer DOB  26 Jun 1890
28 Sep 1890    Edward Austen    RAINS son of Edward Rains and Catherine Wye Labourer DOB  28 Feb 1890
26 Oct 1890    Lilian Frances    PEMBLE dau of John Pemble and Susannah Wye Carpenter DOB  25 Sep 1890
26 Oct 1890    Percy    GREENSTREET son of Thomas Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  18 Jul 1890
26 Oct 1890    William Edward    HANDCOCK son of William Edward Handcock and Ann Wye Farmer DOB  10 Aug 1890
26 Oct 1890    Frances Gertrude    LILLEY dau of [blank] and Sarah Lilley Wye Unmarried Woman DOB  3 Sep 1890
30 Nov 1890    Hubert    HEAD son of Charles Head and Annie Wye Carpenter DOB  29 Oct 1890
19 Dec 1890    Annie    SMITH dau of James Smith and Emma Wye Labourer DOB  16 Dec 1890
19 Dec 1890    Nellie    SMITH dau of James Smith and Emma Wye Labourer DOB  16 Dec 1890
28 Dec 1890    Arthur    WOOD son of William Henry Wood and Caroline Sarah Wye Labourer DOB  13 Nov 1890
25 Jan 1891    Herbert William    LEWIN son of William Lewin and Kate Wye Assistant Master DOB  9 Nov 1890
25 Jan 1891    Kate Marion    HAYWARD dau of William Hayward and Kate Wye Labourer DOB  4 Dec 1890
22 Feb 1891    Ethel    DODD dau of Thomas Dodd and Ellen Wye Pork Butcher DOB  2 Feb 1891
22 Feb 1891    Annie Louisa    AUSTEN dau of John Austen and Margaret Geneva Wye Labourer DOB  18 Jan 1891
22 Feb 1891    Rose Sarah    WORRELL dau of Thomas Worrell and Jane Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  19 Dec 1890
23 Feb 1891    Albert John    BASON son of Frederick Bason and Sarah Wye Labourer DOB  16 Dec 1890
24 Feb 1891    Frank Norman    BACK son of John Back and Rosamond Walter Wye Grocer DOB  20 Dec 1890
27 Feb 1891    Susannah    SUTTON dau of James Sutton and Elinor Wye Grazier DOB  23 Jan 1891
29 Mar 1891    Nellie    LINKINS dau of Edwin Linkins and Mary ann Wye Labourer DOB  27 Jan 1891
29 Mar 1891    James Henry    RUMLEY son of James Rumley and Harriette Wye Labourer DOB  01 Mar 1891
20 Apr 1891    Elizabeth    MITCHELL dau of George Mitchell and Elizabeth Wye Pastry Cook DOB  25 Jan 1882
20 Apr 1891    Ada Maude    BEARD dau of Frederic Beard and Fanny Wye Gentleman DOB  27 Jan 1872
20 Apr 1891    Hilda    BEARD dau of Frederic Beard and Fanny Wye Gentleman DOB  13 Nov 1875
24 Apr 1891    Jane Rebecca    BURTON dau of Arthur Henry Burton and Emma Wye Potter DOB  28 Aug 1889
26 Apr 1891    Walter    LEGG son of Walter John Legg and Jane Ann Wye Game Keeper DOB  17 Feb 1891
31 May 1891    William    WADHAMS son of Robert Wadhams and Jane Wye Blacksmith DOB  26 Apr 1891
1 Jun 1891    Winifred Sarah    MASKELL dau of John Maskell and Annie Maria Wye Labourer DOB  1 Jun 1891
22 May 1891    Alicia Edith    THORPE dau of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer DOB  22 May 1891
28 Jun 1891    Ada    GRAY dau of William Gray and Kate Elizabeth Wye Groom DOB  1 May 1891
28 Jun 1891    Freda    FIELD dau of Sydney George Field and Alice Mary Wye Grocers Assistant DOB  11 Apr1891
26 Jul 1891    Wilfred Gordon    EDWARDS son of John Edwards and Eliza Jane Wye Grocer DOB  23 Jun 1891
30 Aug 1891    Dora Gwendoline    ROGERS dau of Frederick Rogers and Florence Eliza Wye Station Signal Man DOB  24 Jun 1891
30 Aug 1891    Lilian    HOVER dau of Charles Walter Hover and Ellen Wye Carpenter DOB  16 Jul 1891
27 Sep 1891    Constance Emily    DODD dau of John Dodd and Emily Wye Bricklayer DOB  08 Aug 1891
21 Oct 1891    Leonard    BURTON son of Arthur Henry Burton and Emma Wye Potter DOB  12 Aug 1891
25 Oct 1891    Emily    CHITTENDEN dau of James Chittenden and Mary wye Labourer DOB  5 Oct 1891
26 Oct 1891    Robert Henry    FISHER son of Robert Henry Fisher and Mary Wye Inn Keeper DOB  27 Aug 1891
16 Nov 1891    Frank Shapley    BURVILLE son of [blank] and Emily Burville Wye Unmarried Woman DOB  7 Nov 1891
16 Nov 1891    William Shapley    BURVILLE son of [blank] and Emily Burville Wye Unmarried Woman DOB  7 Nov 1891
29 Nov 1891    Herbert Frank    LEWIS son of William Robert Lewis and Harriet Wye Labourer DOB  1Oct 1891
27 Dec 1891    Archibald    ALLARD son of Leonard Allard and Minnie Wye Labourer DOB  4 Nov 1891
27 Dec 1891    Edith Ellen    RUMLEY dau of John Rumley and Jane Jones Wye Labourer DOB  15 Oct 1891
27 Dec 1891    Stephen John    VANE son of [blank] and Eliza Vane Wye Unmarried Woman DOB  5 Nov 1891
31 Jan 1892    Mabel    PUNYER dau of William Punyer and Elizabeth Ann Wye Grocers Assistant DOB  Dec 1891
28 Feb 1892    Lilian Dora    AVERY dau of Thomas Avery and Emma Wye Keeper DOB  24 Nov 1891
27 Mar 1892    Ernest    DARRELL son of George Darrell and Maria Wye Labourer DOB  2 Feb 1892
27 Mar 1892 Albert Edward Henry    REYNOLDS son of Henwood John Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  30 Jan 1891
24 Apr 1892    Arthur Freeman    DODD son of Thomas Dodd and Ellen Wye Pork Butcher DOB  1 Mar 1892
24 Apr 1892    Frederick William    TYRRELL son of Walter Tyrell and Annie Herne Bay Publican DOB  5 Feb 1892
24 Apr 1892    Alan    CHITTENDEN son of Charles Chittenden and Verbena Wye Baker DOB  11 Dec 1891
24 Apr 1892    Alice Louise    HEAD dau of Thomas Head and Annie Elma Canterbury Carpenter DOB  13 Feb 1892
29 May 1892 Herbert Thomas Stephen    FULLER son of Herbert Fuller and Ada Alice [nee Shrubshall m.1891 St. John Thanet] Margate Carpenter DOB  23 Apr 1892
29 May 1892    Fanny    KING dau of William King and Ellen Jone Wye Coachman DOB  5 Mar 1892
26 Jun 1892    Ethel Annie    JORDAN dau of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Coachman DOB  8 May 1892
26 Jun 1892    Thomas Allen    HANDCOCK son of William Handcock and Ann Wye Farmer DOB  18 Mar 1892
26 Jun 1892    Percy John    SMITH son of John Smith and Emma Boughton Corner Labourer DOB  2 May 1892
31 Jul 1892    Frank Stanley    MASKELL son of John Maskell and Anna Maria Wye Labourer DOB  2 Jul 1892
28 Aug 1892    Thomas Alick    SLAUGHTER son of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey [nee Walker m.1877 Wye] Wye Builder DOB  18 Jul 1892
28 Aug 1892    Albert    VANE son of Frederick Vane and Elizabeth Jane Wye Labourer DOB  22 Jul 1892
28 Aug 1892    Naomi Ruth    GREENSTREET dau of Thomas Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  17 Jun 1892
28 Aug 1892    Deborah Emma    CATT dau of James Catt and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  22 Jul 1892
23 Sep 1892    William Albert    WOODGATE son of William Woodgate and Harriet Wye Police Constable .
25 Sep 1892    Alfred Michael    DARRELL son of William Darrell and Ann Eliza Wye Labourer DOB  9 Jul 1892
25 Sep 1892    Horace    BARHAM son of Charles Barham and Charlotte Wye Labourer DOB  21 Aug 1892
20 Oct 1892    Mary Ella    LAW dau of James Law and Sarah Wye Carpenter DOB  13 Oct 1892
30 Oct 1892    Olive Mary    THORPE dau of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer DOB  20 Sep 1892
22 Nov 1892    Hector Frank    HEAD son of Henry Head and Flora Louise Marie Wye Carpenter DOB  21 Nov 1892
27 Nov 1892    Percy Cyril    GOLDUP son of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Sophia Wye Labourer DOB  5 Oct 1892
27 Nov 1892    Minnie Rosa    PAGE dau of Harry Page and Rosa Wye Groom DOB  28 Oct 1892
25 Dec 1892    Frederick Arthur    LUSTED son of Thomas James Lusted and Sarah Ann Wye Porter DOB  16 Nov 1892
22 Jan 1893    Joseph William    LEGG son of Walter John Legg and Jane Wye Keeper DOB  15 Dec 1891
26 Feb 1893    Emma    GRAY dau of William Gray and Kate Elizabeth Wye Groom DOB  4 Jan 1893
26 Feb 1893    Alfred Ernest    RANDALL son of George Randall and Ada Margate Groom DOB  20 Dec 1892
26 Feb 1893    John Henry    AUSTIN son of John Austin and Eve Wye Labourer DOB  10 Jan 1893
26 Feb 1893    William John    RUMLEY son of James Rumley and Harriet Wye Grocers Assistant DOB  5 Jan 1893
26 Mar 1893    George    DARRELL son of George Darrell and Maria Wye Labourer DOB  12 Feb 1893
26 Mar 1893 Harry Henwood Charles    REYNOLDS son of Henwood John Reynolds and Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  13 Feb 1892
26 Mar 1893    Ernest Edwin    PEMBLE son of John Pemble and Susannah Wye Carpenter DOB  3 Feb 1893
30 Apr 1893    Harriet Rebecca    LUSTED dau of George Alfred Lusted and Harriet Wye Gas Manager DOB  2 Mar 1893
30 Apr 1893    Elsie Catherine    HARRISON dau of Edward John Harrsion and Mary Ann Wye Brick Maker DOB  20 Jan 1893
30 Apr 1893    Thomas Frederick    WOODLAND son of Thomas Woodland and Ada Laura Boughton Aluph Labourer DOB  4 Mar 1893
25 Jun 1893    Ellen    WOOLLETT dau of John Woollett and Mary Ann Boughton Corner Labourer DOB  10 Apr 1893
30 Jul 1893    Helen    MCDONALD dau of William McDonald and Helen Barbara Wye Blacksmith DOB  19 Jun 1893
30 Jul 1893    Leslie Hickmot    BACK son of John Back and Rosamond Walter Wye Grocer DOB  29 Apr 1893
3 Oct 1893    Harold Percy    PILCHER son of William Pilcher and Lilly Wye Gardener .
3 Oct 1893    Beatrice Mabel    PILCHER dau of William Pilcher and Lilly Wye Gardener .
29 Oct 1893    Clara    DODD dau of Thomas Dodd and Ellen Wye Butcher .
26 Nov 1893    Percy    KEMSLEY son of Alfred Kemsley and Fanny Wye Waggoner DOB  23 Oct 1893
31 Dec 1893    Fanny    FAGG dau of Thomas Fagg and Sarah Wye Labourer DOB  10 Nov 1893
31 Dec 1893    Alma    RIGGS dau of John Riggs and Emma Martha Wye Coachman DOB  6 Sep 1893
1 Jan 1894 John Charles William SAWBRIDGE-ERLE-DRAX son of Wanley Ellis Sawbridge Erle Drax and Milward Olantigh Esquire DOB  23 Nov 1893
21 Jan 1894    Alan Francis    BELSEY son of George Belsey and Emma Wye Game Keeper DOB  28 Jan 1893
27 Jan 1893    May    LINKINS dau of Edwin Linkins and Mary Ann [nee Reeves m.1878 Wye] Wye Labourer DOB  25 Nov 1893
28 Jan 1894    Phoebe Ann    PARTIS dau of [blank] and Harriett Elizabeth Partis Wye Labourer DOB  7 Jun 1892
28 Jan 1894    Minnie Rose Clara    PHILLIPS dau of John Phillips and Harriet Elizabeth [nee Partis m.1893 Wye] Wye Labourer DOB  6 Nov 1893
21 Feb 1894    William Henry    PAGE son of Harry Page and Rosa Martha Wye Groom DOB  26 Jan 1894
26 Jan 1894    Lilian Ellen    AMOS dau of George Stephen Amos and Ellen [nee Chittenden m.1893 Wye] Wye Brick Maker DOB  6 Feb 1894
25 Mar 1894    William    RUMLEY son of John Rumley and Jane Jones [nee Punyer m.1887 Wye] Wye Labourer DOB  27 Jan 1894
25 Mar 1894    James Ernest    CATT son of James Catt and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  23 Jan 1894
25 Mar 1894    Bertha Lily    NORWOOD dau of [blank] and Caroline Norwood [nee Barham m.1875 Wye] Wye married woman not living with her husband DOB  8 Jan 1894
26 Mar 1894    James    PUNYER son of William Punyer and Elizabeth Ann Wye Labourer .
8 Apr 1894    William Charles    DENNE son of George Denne and Sarah Ann Rose Wye Waggoner .
29 Apr 1894    Alice Mary    SMITH dau of John Smith and Emma Mary Wye Labourer DOB  7 Mar 1894
29 Apr 1894    Sabina Grace    HOLYER dau of Stephen Holyer and Fanny Wye Labourer DOB  18 Feb 1893
29 Apr 1894 William Charles Henry    AMOS son of William Thomas Amos and Fanny Kemp Wye Brick Maker DOB  27 Feb 1894
27 May 1894    John Percy    EPPS son of Richard Epps and Mary Boughton Corner Labourer DOB  5 Mar 1894
24 Jun 1894    Sidney    BRICE son of Daniel Brice and Sarah Ann Wye Labourer DOB  4 Mar 1894
24 Jun 1894    Bertha May    MASCKIL dau of James Maskell and Alice Wye Labourer DOB  2 May 1894
24 Jun 1894    James Percy    CHITTENDEN son of James Chittenden and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  26 May 1894
24 Jun 1894    Albert Frank    THORNBY son of Henry George Thornby and Phoebe Annette Hastingleigh Labourer DOB  18 Apr 1894
4 Jul 1894    Frank    PARSONS son of Robert Parsons and Sarah Wye Labourer .
16 Jul 1894    Margaret    DAW dau of William Daw and Sarah Ann Wye Shoemaker DOB  16 Jul 1894
29 Jul 1894    Hetty Winifred    NASH dau of John Nash and Emily Wye Carrier DOB  25 May 1894
29 Jul 1894    Freda    WADHAMS dau of Robert Wadhams and Jane Wye Blacksmith DOB  18 Jun 1894
29 Jul 1894    Edith Frances    ALLARD dau of Stephen Allard and Charlotte Ann Wye Brick layer DOB  18 Jun 1894
20 Aug 1894    Joseph    LINKINS son of Arthur Linkins and Deborah Wye Gardener DOB  20 Aug 1894
26 Aug 1894    Edith Ellen Rose    CHAPMAN dau of Alfred William Chapman and Kate Wye Labourer DOB  19 Jul 1894
26 Aug 1894    Leslie William    MASKELL son of John Maskell and Ann Maria Wye Labourer DOB  26 Jul 1894
30 Sep 1894    Beatrice Annie    LUSTED dau of Thomas James Lusted and Sarah Ann Wye Porter DOB  6 Aug 1894
28 Oct 1894    Allen Terry    KENNETT son of George Allen Kennett and Gertrude Wye Miller DOB  1 Oct 1894
25 Nov 1894    Phoebe Frances    AUSTIN dau of John Austin and Eve Wye Labourer DOB  5 Oct 1894
25 Nov 1894    Amy Augusta    THORPE dau of James Christopher Thorpe and Rose Wye Labourer DOB  19 Oct 1894
25 Nov 1894    James Henry    SHARP son of Charles Henry Sharp and Rose Annie Boughton Corner Labourer DOB  18 Aug 1894
25 Nov 1894 William Henry Alfred    WARD son of William Henry Ward and Margaret Wye Carman DOB  24 Aug 1894
25 Nov 1894    Charles sidney    HARRISON son of Edward John Harrison and Mary Ann Wye Brick Maker DOB  15 Jul 1894
25 Nov 1894    Alfred    HODGE son of Charles Hodge and Harriet Esther Wye Labourer DOB  24 Oct 1894
25 Nov 1894    Fred Fedarb    EDENDEN son of Fred Edenden and Rhoda Wye Baker DOB  20 Oct 1894
25 Nov 1894    Herbert Percy    JORDAN son of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Gardener DOB  12 Sep 1894
20 Dec 1894    George Reginald    GRAY son of George Gray and Sophia Canterbury Gentleman .
20 Dec 1894    Mabel Martha    GRAY dau of George Gray and Sophia Canterbury Gentleman .
20 Dec 1894    Florence Topsy    GRAY dau of George Gray and Sophia Canterbury Gentleman .
30 Dec 1894    Miriam    GREENSTREET dau of Tom Gammon Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Carrier DOB  14 Oct 1894
30 Dec 1894    Alice Annie    LILLEY dau of John Lilley and Esther Bethulia Wye Labourer DOB  21 Sep 1893
3 Jan 1895    Rose Mary    AVERY dau of Thomas Avery and Emma Wye Keeper DOB  23 Dec 1894
31 Mar 1895    Frederick Herbert    KEMSLEY son of Herbert Kemsley and Rosa Wye Waggoner DOB  20 Jan 1895
31 Mar 1895    John    KING son of William King and Ellen Jane Wye Labourer DOB  2 Feb 1895
31 Mar 1895    Elizabeth Emily    HILLS dau of Thomas Hills and Jane Elizabeth Willesborough Holder up DOB  10 Dec 1894
14 Apr 1895    Frederick John    SLAUGHTER son of Frederick Walter Slaughter and Mary Ann Macey Wye Builder DOB  8 Feb 1895
14 Apr 1895    Charles    GRAY son of William Gray and Kate Elizabeth Wye Groom DOB  20 Feb 1895
26 May 1895    Frank    DODD son of Thomas Dodd and Ellen Wye Butcher DOB  29 Mar 1895
26 May 1895    Edith Maude    SMITH dau of John Smith and Emma Wye Labourer DOB  5 Apr 1895
26 May 1895    Lilian    DODD dau of John Dodd and Emily Wye Brick layer DOB  9 Apr 1895
26 May 1895    Florence    ALLARD dau of Leonard Allard and Minnie Wye Labourer DOB  9 Apr 1895
2 Jun 1895    Percy George    CLARABUT son of Percy Edward Clarabut and Ethel Mary Wye Draper DOB  6 May 1895
2 Jun 1895 Arthur Albert Edward    MEOPHAM son of John Meopham and Harriet Wye Gardener DOB  7 May 1895
3 Jun 1895 Margaret Georgina SAWBRIDGE-ERLE-DRAX dau of Wanley Ellis Sawbridge Erle Drax and Milward Olantigh Esquire .
30 Jun 1895    Annie Edith    RUMLEY dau of James Rumley and Harriett Wye Labourer DOB  8 May 1895
30 Jun 1895    Harold Charles    LUSTED son of Charles Frederick Lusted and Beatrice Naomi Folkestone Baker DOB  14 May 1895
25 Aug 1895    Percy Raull    FELL son of George Fell and Clara Wye Farm Bailiff DOB  10 Jun 1895
25 Aug 1895    Dorothy Eleanor    EPPS dau of Ernest Epps and Eleanor Wye Grocer DOB  7 Jul 1895
29 Sep 1895    Winifred    KINGSMILL dau of William Silas Kingsmill and Ann Maria Wye Farmer .
5 Oct 1895    Arthur    KENNETT son of George Allen Kennett and Gertrude Wye Miller .
6 Oct 1895    Doris Annie    HAWS dau of Charles Henry Haws and Ellen Wye Insurance Agent DOB  21 May 1895
6 Oct 1895    Dorothy May    GOLDUP dau of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Sophia Wye Labourer .
6 Oct 1895    Percy    PEMBLE son of John Pemble and Susanna Wye Carpenter DOB  20 Aug 1895
19 Nov 1895    Christabel Maud    COUSINS dau of Herbert Henry Cousins and Minnie Wye Lecturer DOB  9 Nov 1895
24 Nov 1895    Constance    VANE dau of Frederick Vane and Elizabeth Jane Wye Platelayer DOB  23 Sep1895
8 Dec 1895    Albert Edward    HEAD son of Harry Head and Mary Jane Wye Station Station Master DOB  2 Oct 1895
29 Dec 1895    Deborah Minnie    LINKINS dau of Arthur Linkins and Deborah Wye Gardener DOB  13 Oct 1895
26 Jan 1896    William Charles    HODGES son of Charles Hodges and Harriett Esther Wye Labourer DOB  19 Dec 1895
21 Feb 1896    Bobby    HARRISON son of Edward John Harrison and Mary Ann Wye Labourer .
23 Feb 1896    Leon Harold    HEAD son of Harry Head and Flora Louise Marie Wye Carpenter DOB  19 Dec 1895
23 Feb 1896    Daisy May    FISHER dau of George Fisher and Isabel Mary Wye Farm Labourer DOB  5 Jan 1896
23 Feb 1896    Frederick Thomas    AMOS son of William Thomas Amos and Fanny Kemp Wye Brick Maker DOB  2 Jan 1896
29 Mar 1896    Dorothy Mabel    RUMLEY dau of John Rumley and Jane Jones Wye Gardener DOB  4 Jan 1896
5 Apr 1896    William Brockway    FISHER son of Robert Henry Fisher and Mary Wye Licensed Victualler DOB  11 Jan 1896
5 Apr 1896    Tyhomas Cooke    REED son of Peter Joseph Reed and Fanny Wye Gentleman DOB  7 Oct 1895 New York USA
6 Apr 1896    William Thomas    FAGG son of Thomas Fagg and Sarah Wye Working Bailiff DOB  19 Feb 1896
26 Apr 1896    Susan    LILLEY dau of John Lilley and Esther Bethulia Wye Labourer DOB  23 Sep 1895
26 Apr 1896    Jack    AUSTIN son of John Austin and Charlotte Wye Labourer DOB  17 Mar 1896
28 Jun 1896    William Colbram    MAXTED son of William Thomas Maxted and Maria Jane Wye Butcher DOB  10 May 1896
28 Jun 1896 Alfred James George    CURTIS son of James Curtis and Marie Wye Police Constable DOB  28 May 1896
28 Jun 1896    Alice    MASKELL dau of James Maskell and Alice Wye Labourer DOB  12 May 1896
5 Jul 1896    Florence Emily    SUTTON dau of George Thomas Sutton and Florence Bexhill Butler .
26 Jul 1896    Edith Violet    PUNYER dau of William Punyer and Elizabeth Anne Wye Brocklayers labourer DOB  16 Jun 1896
29 Aug 1896    Ivy May    AMOS dau of Adam John Amos and Emily [nee Burville] Wye Engineer DOB  29 Aug 1896
30 Aug 1896 Arthur Henry George    WEBB son of George Webb and Elizabeth Wye Coachman DOB  6 Jul 1896
2 Oct 1896    Ethel    HARRISON dau of Edward John Harrsion and Mary Ann Wye Labourer DOB  02 Oct 1896
20 Nov 1896    Winifred Mary    COUSINS dau of Herbert Henry Cousins and Minnie Wye Lecturer DOB  7 Oct 1896
30 Nov 1896    Frank    HUCKSTEPP son of [blank] and Alice Huckstepp Wye Unmarried Woman DOB  9 Mar 1896
9 Dec 1896    Florence May    MASKELL dau of John Maskell and Annie Wye Labourer .
27 Dec 1896    Alfred William    EPHICK son of Alfred Clement Ephick and Emily Elizabeth Ashford Tailor DOB  17 Nov 1896
27 Jan 1897    Dorothy Elizabeth SAWBRIDGE-ERLE-DRAX dau of Wanley Ellis Sawbridge Erle Drax and Milward Olantigh Gentleman DOB  24 Dec 1896
31 Jan 1897    Ida Bertha    FISHER dau of Robert Edward William Bergessen and Florence Marie Wye Licensed Victualler DOB  5 Dec 1896
16 Feb 1897    James Jesse    FISHER son of George Fisher and Isabel Mary Wye Labourer .
28 Feb 1897    Ruby Ella    CHITTENDEN dau of James Chittenden and Mary Wye Carman DOB  11 Jan 1897
28 Feb 1897    Elsie Mary    AMOS dau of Jesse Amos and Eliza Wye Waggoner DOB  23 Jan 1897
28 Mar 1897    Mabel Grace    SMITH dau of John SMith and Emma Wye Labourer DOB  26 Dec 1896
1 Apr 1897    Mary Ann    GREENSTREET dau of Tom Greenstreet and Elizabeth Wye Carrier DOB  18 Feb 1897
1 Apr 1897    Dorothy Annie    RAINS dau of William Thomas Rains and Margaret Wye Labourer DOB  30 May 1896
9 Jul 1897    William    WOOD son of George Wood and Bertha Wye Labourer DOB  1 Jul 1897
25 Jul 1897    Arthur Edward    CATT son of James Catt and Mary Wye Labourer .
13 Aug 1897    Thomas    BRENCHLEY son of Thomas Brenchley and Annie Eliza Wye Baker DOB  29 Jul 1897
29 Aug 1897    Robert    JORDAN son of John Jordan and Mary Ann Wye Gardener DOB  20 Jul 1897
29 Aug 1897    Frederick George    HOPKINS son of Harry Hopkins and Alice Canterbury Soldier DOB  14 Jun 1897
29 Aug 1897    Annie Victoria    THORNBY dau of Henry George Thornby and Phoebe Hinxhill Yardman DOB  24 Jun 1897
29 Aug 1897    Mabel    ALLARD dau of Leonard Allard and Minnie Wye Labourer DOB  5 Aug 1897
26 Sep 1897    Nellie    EDENDEN dau of Frederick Edenden and Rhoda Wye Baker Confectioner .
26 Sep 1897    Edith Emma    DODD dau of Thomas Dodd and Ellen Wye Pork Butcher DOB  27 Jun 1897
29 Sep 1897    Christopher Daniel    HALL son of Alfred Daniel Hall and Mary Wye College Principal of College DOB  22 Aug 1897
31 Oct 1897 Bessie Emma Josephine    AMOS dau of William Thomas Amos and Fanny Kemp Wye Labourer DOB  19 Sep1897
31 Oct 1897    Ernest    RUMLEY son of James Rumley and Harriet Wye Labourer DOB  26 Sep 1897
31 Oct 1897    Percy    RUMLEY son of James Rumley and Harriet Wye Labourer DOB  26 Sep 1897
28 Nov 1897    Lawrence Victor    PHILLIPS son of John Robert Phillips and Harriet Elizabeth Wye Labourer DOB  31 Aug 1897
28 Nov 1897    Florence Mary    HANN dau of William Hann and Elizabeth Wye Farmer DOB  6 Oct 1897
30 Jan 1898    Alice Dorothy    RAINS dau of George Percy Rains and Alice Wye Baker DOB  7 Aug 1897
10 Apr 1898    Rose Ethel    FISHER dau of Robert Henry Fisher and Mary Wye Licensed Victualler DOB  4 Mar 1898
24 Apr 1898    Rose Eleanor    NORWOOD dau of [blank] and Caroline Norwood [nee Barham m.1875 Wye] Wye married woman not living with her husband DOB  20 Jan 1898
29 May 1898    George Wilfred    GOLDUP son of George Goldup and Mary Frances Wye Farmer DOB  26 Mar 1898
29 May 1898    Frank    RUMLEY son of John Rumley and Jane Jones Wye Gardener DOB  23 Mar 1898
26 Jun 1898    Fred    KING son of William King and Ellen Jane Wye Labourer DOB  27 Apr 1898
31 Jul 1898    Stephen James    ALLARD son of Stephen Allard and Charlotte Ann Wye Brick layer DOB  28 Jun 1898
25 Sep 1898    Ernest George    CATT son of James Catt and Mary Wye Labourer DOB  19 Aug 1898
16 Nov 1898    Constance Edith    VIALL dau of Samuel Pratt Viall and Annie Elizabeth Great Coombe, Hastingleigh Manager DOB  20 Oct 1898
25 Dec 1898    Stanley Lewis    BOND son of John Bond and Alice Kate Wye Gardener .
25 Dec 1898    Nellie Eliza    LUSTED dau of Thomas James Lusted and Sarah Ann Southborough Signal Man .
25 Dec 1898    Edith Florence    JEFFREY dau of Alfred William Jeffrey and Ruth Maria Wye Labourer .
29 Jan 1899    Frederick Simon    HOLLANDS son of Edward Hollands and Annie Eliza Wye Farmer DOB  4 Dec 1898
1 Feb 1899 Dorothy May Lemperil    TIPPING dau of William Tipping and Nellie Kate Wye [blank] DOB  28 Nov 1898
26 Mar 1899    William    PUNYER son of William Punyer and Elizabeth Ann Wye Labourer DOB  25 Jan 1899
26 Mar 1899    Gladys May    SHUTTLEWORTH day of John Shuttleworth and Alice Birmingham [blank] DOB  28 Jan 1899
2 Apr 1899    Charles John    PILBEAM son of Charles Pilbeam and Lucy Tunbridge Wells Carman DOB  31 Jan 1899
2 Apr 1899    Henry Edward    MASKELL son of John Maskell and Annie Maria Wye Labourer DOB  21 Feb 1899
13 Apr 1899    Ernest Arthur    SMITH son of John Smith and Emma Mary Wye Labourer DOB  21 Feb 1899
30 Apr 1899    Frederick Albert    HARRISON son of Edward John Harrison and Mary Ann Wye Lecturer DOB  16 Mar 1899
30 Apr 1899    Alec John    PEMBLE son of John Pemble and Pamela Martha Wye Carpenter DOB  22 Feb 1899
30 Apr 1899    George Stephen    AMOS son of George Stephen Amos and Ellen Wye Potter DOB  13 Feb 1899
28 May 1899    Doris Kate    LAWRENCE dau of Albert Edward Lawrence and Katharine Kate New Romney Publican DOB  14 Feb 1899
28 May 1899    Phoebe Ann    AMOS dau of Jesse Amos and Eliza Boughton Corner Waggoner DOB  8 Apr 1899
30 Jul 1899    Leslie Charles    HIGGENS son of Edward Maxted Higgens and Ellen Mary Wye Gardener DOB  13 May 1899
30 Jul 1899    Claribel Sophia    GOLDUP dau of Benjamin Sutton Goldup and Jane Sophia Wye Milk-man DOB  10 Jun 1899
5 Aug 1899    Janet Evelyn    COUSINS dau of Herbert Henry Cousins and Minnie Wye Lecturer in Chemistry DOB  13 Jul 1899
24 Sep 1899    Naomi Elizabeth    BARROWS dau of Charles Barrows and Florence Louisa Wye Labourer DOB  31 Jul 1899
15 Oct 1899    Lilian May    PETTMAN dau of Arthur Pettman and Rose Emily Herne Bay Fitter DOB  26 May 1899
29 Oct 1899    Bessie Evelyn    RAINS dau of William Thomas Rains and Margaret Wye Labourer DOB  31 Aug 1899
26 Nov 1899 Winifred Eveline Blanche    WHITE dau of James White and Emma Wye Labourer .
24 Dec 1899    Ethel Kathleen    TAYLOR dau of John Hobbs Taylor and Ellen Kate Margate Fisherman DOB  10 Oct 1899
18 Feb 1900    Frank James    KITE son of Ernest John Kite and Esther Alice Folkestone Shop Assistant DOB  24 Jan.1900
25 Feb 1900    Harry Robert    HOPKINS son of Harry Robert Hopkins and Alice Wye Labourer DOB  23 Dec 1899
25 Mar 1900    Sidney Harold    KEMSLEY son of Alfred Kemsley and Fanny Wye Lecturer DOB  21 Feb.1900
25 Mar 1900    Charles Frederick    NEAVES son of Henry Neaves and Charlotte Wye Tile Maker DOB  15 Dec 1899
25 Mar 1900    Bertie    ALLARD son of Leonard Allard and Minnie Wye Labourer DOB  30 Dec 1899
25 Mar 1900    Alec John    EDENDEN son of Fred Edenden and Rhoda Wye Baker DOB  1 Feb.1900
25 Mar 1900    Edwin James    HANN son of William Hann and Elizabeth Wye Farm Bailiff DOB  31 Jan.1900
25 Mar 1900    Martin John    OLIVER son of Henry Eden Oliver and Gertrude Isabella Wye Clerk in Holy Orders DOB  20 Feb.1900
1 Apr 1900    Ernest Edward    KENNETT son of George Allen Kennett and Gertrude Wye Miller DOB  13 Feb.1900
15 Apr 1900 Florence Rosina Annie    RAINS dau of Charles Isaac Rains and Florence Annie Hythe Brick Maker DOB  11 Jan.1900
10 May 1900    George Edward    AMOS son of James Henry Amos and Ellen Rosetta Wye Farm Labourer DOB  22 Apr.1900
24 Jun 1900    Eva Joyce    TULLY dau of Allan James Tully and Annie Wye Insurance Agent DOB  12 Apr.1900
28 Jul 1900    Alice Maud    POTTER dau of Frederick Potter and Alice Wye Labourer DOB  22 Oct 1892
28 Jul 1900    Henry    POTTER son of Frederick Potter and Alice Wye Labourer DOB  24 Mar 1898
28 Jul 1900    William    POTTER son of Frederick Potter and Alice Wye Labourer DOB  3 Nov 1890
29 Jul 1900    Amy Jeanne    HEAD dau of Harry Head and Mary Jane Wye Station Station Master DOB  5 Jun.1900
28 Jul 1900    Ernest James    BARROWS son of James Barrows and Annie Florence Wye Coachman DOB  10 Mar.1900
26 Aug 1900    Dorothy Florence    MALLION dau of George Mallion and Alice Hinxhill Farm Bailiff DOB  4 Dec 1891
22 Oct 1900    George Wanley SAWBRIDGE-ERLE-DRAX son of Wanley Ellis Sawbridge Erle Drax and Milward Olantigh Gentleman DOB  24 Sep.1900
28 Oct 1900    Ivy May    BOND dau of John Bond and Alice Kate Olantigh Gardener DOB  6 Sep.1900
28 Oct 1900    Vioet Alice May    WHITE dau of William White and Sarah Ashford Coach Builder DOB  22 Aug.1900
25 Nov 1900    Sidney John    HIGGENS son of Edward Maxted Higgens and Ellen Mary Wye Gardener DOB  16 Oct.1900
30 Dec 1900    Lilian May    CHITTENDEN dau of James Chittenden and Mary Wye Gardener DOB  14 Nov.1900
30 Dec 1900    Violet Elizabeth    TASSELL dau of [blank] Tassell and [blank] Wye Single Woman .