Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website  /a one place study...that grew!                                                        Contact e-mail


Waltham
BAPTISMS 1650-1699 

This transcription reflects the original Spellings in the parish register for the most part, and these vary a great deal.
For a number of years, Latin was used, and this transcription uses the normal English Language version of names and terms.
Several hundred new additions have been made to the list previously held on this page.

To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in the first few letters of the
name to be searched or type in a year or date.



DATE 

YEAR

FORENAME

SURNAME

FATHER

MOTHER

NOTES

14 Apr

1650

   Samuell    Ellis son of William Ellis and Mary .

27 Apr

1650

   Joane    Court dau of Thomas Court and Joane .

4 May

1650

   Anne    Smith dau of John Smith and Elizabeth .

27 May

1650

   Nathaniell    White son of Thomas White and Dorothea .

21 Jul

1650

   Dorothea    Ffreind dau of Thomas Ffreind and Mary .

22 Sep

1650

   Elizabeth    Ffrid dau of Robert Ffrid and Elizabeth .

27 Oct

1650

   Anne    Tucker dau of John Tucker junr and Mary .

3 Nov

1650

   Anne    Patch dau of Richard Patch and Mary .

10 Nov

1650

   William    Tailor son of John Tailor and Ellen .

10 Nov

1650

   Susanna    Pising dau of Moses Pising and Elizabeth .

1 Dec

1650

   Stephen    Pilcher son of Stephen Pilcher and Tamsin .

26 Jan

1650

   Anne    Abbot dau of John Abbot and Joane .

2 Feb

1650

   william    Newport son of William Newport and Rachel .

14 Feb

1650

   Abraham    Gregory son of William Gregory and Sarah .

16 Feb

1650

   Thomas    Maxted son of Samuel Maxted and Jane .

10 May

1651

   Hellen    Foad dau of Michael Foad and [blank] .

18 May

1651

   Richard    Houlin son of Steven Houlin and Susan .

18 May

1651

   Anne    Godwin dau of Daniel Godwin and Anne .

19 May

1651

   Elizabeth    Miller dau of William Miller and Mary .

11 Jun

1651

   John    Blackbourne son of Edward Blackbourne and Ann .

24 Jun

1651

   Austin    Hobday son of Austin Hobday and Elizabeth .

29 Jun

1651

   Robert    Hammon son of Josias Hammon and Margaret .

22 Aug

1651

   Thomas    Stickels son of Richard Stickels . .

12 Sep

1651

   Luce    White dau of Paul White and Luce .

21 Sep

1651

   Marey    Boughton dau of Richard Boughton and Mary .

9 Oct

1651

   Elizabeth    Smith dau of John Smith and Mary .

17 Oct

1651

   Thomas    Morris son of John Morris and Mary .

23 Nov

1651

   Martha    Stroud dau of Samuel Stroud and Martha .

5 Jan

1651

   Henry    Court son of Henry Court and Mary .

25 Jan

1651

   John    White son of Robert White and Anne .

27 Jan

1651

   Edward    Potkin son of Alexander Potkin and Mary .

1 Feb

1651

   Susan    Friend dau of Thomas Friend and Mary .

8 Feb

1651

   Mary    Ellis dau of William Ellis and Mary .

17 Feb

1651

   Mary    Bing dau of John Bing and [blank] .

29 Feb

1651

   Edward    Keeler son of George Keeler and Mary .

7 Mar

1651

   Thomas    Beacon son of Thomas Beacon and Dorathy .

2 Apr

1652

   Thomas    Smith son of John Smith and Elizabeth .

11 Apr

1652

   John    Hollingbery son of John Hollingbery and Susan .

27 Jun

1652

   Mary    White dau of Robert White and Ellen .

10 Oct

1652

   William    Boulden son of John Boulden and Ann .

31 Oct

1652

   Dorathey    White dau of Robert White and Mary .

20 Dec

1652

   Basil    Beacon son of Thomas Beacon and Anne .

27 Jan

1652

   Dennis    Butband(?) dau of Nicholas and Jane .

13 Feb

1652

   Elizabeth    Maxted dau of Samuel Maxted and Jane .

14 Feb

1652

   Elizeth    Pising dau of Moses Pising and [blank] .

20 Feb

1652

   Susanna    Ffriend dau of Thomas Ffreind and Mary .

1 Mar

1652

   Anna    Gregory dau of William Gregory and Sara .

16 Mar

1652

   Rebecka    Hill dau of David Hill and [blank] .

12 Apr

1653

   Dorathey    Browning dau of Richard Browning and Anne .

24 Apr

1653

   Susan    Newport dau of William Newport and Rachel .

1 May

1653

   Jane    Pilcher dau of Steven Pilcher and Tamsin .

1 May

1653

   Anne    Munns dau of George Munns and [blank] .

7 Jun

1653

   Stephen    Hobday son of Austin Hobday and Elizabeth .

14 Oct

1653

   George    Blackbourne son of Edward Blackbourne . .

23 Oct

1653

   Mary    Abbot dau of John Abbot and Joane .

5 Dec

1653

   [blank]    Boughton dau of Richard Boughton and Mary .

26 Dec

1653

   Mary    Tailer dau of William Tailer and [blank] .

29 Dec

1653

   William    Morris son of John Morris and Marey .

Feb

1653

   Susanna    White dau of Robert White and Anne .

5 Mar

1653

   Susanna    Stickles dau of [blank] and widdow Stickles .

20 Apr

1654

   Susanna    Gregory dau of William Gregory and Sarah .

3 May

1654

   John    Potkin son of Alexander Potkin and Mary .

28 May

1654

   Katherine    Turnley dau of Moses Turnley and [blank] .

6 Jun

1654

   John    Beacon son of Thomas Beacon and Dorathey .

18 Jun

1654

   Bennet    Miller dau of William Miller and Mary .

30 Jul

1654

   Robert    White son of Paul White . .

22 Oct

1654

   Sarah    Morris dau of Mary Morris and Elizabeth his wife [probably meant to be John and Mary] .

24 Feb

1654

   William    White son of Robert White and Susanna .

31 Oct

1654

   John    Beacon son of Thomas Beacon senior and Anne .

7 Nov

1654

   John    Ellis son of William Ellis and Mary .

31 Nov

1654

   Mary    Wood dau of Richard Wood and Katherine .

20 Jan

1654

   William    Buck son of Robert Buck and Mary .

8 Feb

1654

   Grace    Hills dau of David Hill and [blank] .

25 Mar

1655

   Elizabeth    Jancock dau of John Jancock and Marie .

8 Apr

1655

   Elizabeth    Taylor dau of William Taylor and Marie .

14 Apr

1655

   Thomas    Hobday son of Augustine Hobday and Elizabeth .

17 Apr

1655

   Thomas    Ffriend son of Thomas Ffriend and Marie .

12 Jul

1655

   Ann    Haywood dau of Mykell Hayward and Elizabeth .

18 Aug

1655

   Ann    Hollingburie dau of John Hollingburie and Susan .

5 Sep

1655

   Matthew    Smith DAU of John Smith and Marie .

16 Sep

1655

   Samuell    Stroud son of Samuell Stroud and Martha .

16 Sep

1655

   Sarah    Churchman dau of Thomas Churchman and Elizabeth .

30 Sep

1655

   Thomas    Pillcher son of Steven Pillcher and Tamsin .

4 Oct

1655

   Marie    Whit dau of Roberd White and Marie .

16 Oct

1655

   Bazill    Becon son of Thomas Becon and Doritie .

2 Dec

1655

   John    Collman son of [blank] and Elizabeth Brigman a bastard

6 Dec

1655

   Alexander    Potkin son of Alexander Potkin and Marie .

7 Jan

1655

   Jane    Pising dau of Moyles Pising and Marie .

27 Jan

1655

   Thomas    Becon son of Thomas Becon and Ann .

16 Mar

1655

   Thomas    Nuport son of William Nuport and Rachell .

27 Mar

1656

   John    Borton son of Richard Borton and Marie .

3 May

1656

   Gelian    Court dau of Henrie Court and Marie .

3 May

1656

   Sara    Hall dau of David Hill and Jane .

12 May

1656

   John    Grigorie son of William Grigorie and Sara .

30 Jun

1656

   Thomas    Court son of Thomas Court and Elizabeth .

4 Aug

1656

   John    Ffox son of John Ffox and Maria .

15 Jul

1656

   Kathern    Houllin dau of Steven Houllin and Ann .

13 Aug

1656

   Bennit    Churchman dau of Simon Churchman . .

7 Sep

1656

   Elizabeth    Hart dau of John Hart and Ann .

5 Nov

1656

   John    Marsh son of John Marsh and Doritie .

9 Nov

1656

   Ann    Miller dau of William Miller and Mary .

12 Apr

1657

   Elizabeth    Ellis dau of William Ellis and Mary .

15 Apr

1657

   Martha    Ffriend dau of Thomas Ffriend and Mary .

19 Apr

1657

   Elizabeth    Keeler dau of Robert Keeler and Jone .

30 Jun

1657

   John    Stroud son of Samuell Stroud and Susanna .

9 Aug

1657

   Henrie    Beoare son of Henry Beeare and Elinn .

1 Nov

1657

   Elizabeth    Churchman dau of Thomas Churchman and Elizabeth .

17 Dec

1657

   Matha    Court dau of Thomas Court and Elizabeth .

28 Dec

1657

   Elizabeth    Somes dau of Thomas Somes and Martha .

7 Jan

1657

   Elizabeth    Goddin dau of Danyell Goddin and [blank] .

27 Jan

1657

   Sara    Whit dau of .obean Whit and Ann .

14 Feb

1657

   William    Ffoox son of John Ffoox and Martha .

16 Feb

1657

   John    Houlin son of Steven Houlin and Ann .

25 Feb

1657

   William    Morris son of John Morris and Mary .

21 Mar

1657

   John    Pillcher son of Steven Pillcher and Tamsin .

2 May

1658

   Richard    Park son of Richard Park and Sara .

19 Sep

1658

   Thomas    Hogleman son of Edward Hogleman and Elizabeth .

22 Oct

1658

   Mathew    Nuport son of William Nuport and Rachell .

12 Nov

1658

   Ann    Becon dau of Thomas Becon and Anne .

23 Jan

1658

   Martha    Coort dau of Robert Coort and [blank] .

30 Jan

1658

   Samuell    Maxsted son of Samuell Maxsted and Elizabeth .

8 Mar

1658

   Thomas    Soomes son of Thomas Soomes and Elizabeth .

17 Mar

1658

   Thomas    Hill son of David Hill and Elizabeth .

27 Mar

1659

   George    Stroud son of Samuell Stroud and Elizabeth .

26 Apr

1659

   Richard    Boughton son of Richard Borton and Mary .

22 May

1659

   Doritie    Becon dau of Thomas Becon and Doritie .

10 Jan

1659

   Richard    Champen son of William Champen and Margaret .

21 Feb

1659

   Roberd    Houlin son of Steven Houlin and Ann .

21 Feb

1659

   John    Houlin son of Steven Houlin and Ann .

2 Mar

1659

   Godfery    Jancock son of John Jancock and Marie .

15 Mar

1659

   Sara    Hart dau of Roberd Hart and Ann .

25 Mar

1660

   Jonne    Churchman dau of Thomas Churchman and Elizabeth .

6 Apr

1660

   Richard    Maxsted son of Samuell Maxsted . .

28 Jun

1660

   William    Strowde son of Samuel Strowde and Susanna .

29 Sep

1660

   Marie    Lawrance dau of John Lawrence and Ann .

30 Oct

1660

   David    Boughton son of Richard Boughton and Mary .

25 Nov

1660

   John    West son of George West and Ann .

11 Dec

1660

   John    Ovenden son of John Ovenden and [blank] .

23 Dec

1660

   William    Pillcher son of Steven Pillcher and Tamsin .

17 Feb

1660

   Thomas    Coort son of Roberd Coort and [blank] .

2 Mar

1660

   [blank]    Borton son of John Borton . born 2nd March, baptised at Chatham

24 Mar

1660

   Elizabeth    Soomes dau of Thomas Soomes and Elizabeth .

5 May

1661

   Sara    Nuport dau of William Nuport and Rachell .

19 May

1661

   John    Vennard son of Edward Vennard and Rebaca .

29 May

1661

   Thomas    Ffox son of John Ffox and Martha .

19 Jun

1661

   Richard    Hill son of David Hill . .

15 Jul

1661

   Jeremie    Steed son of Jeremie Steed and Ann .

26 Feb

1661

   John    Boughton son of John Boughton and [blank] .

18 Aug

1661

   William    Christian son of Richard Christian and Kathren .

15 Sep

1661

   John    Ffagg son of Georg Ffagg and Elizabeeth .

13 Oct

1661

   Thomas    Keeler son of Roberd Keeler and Joan .

17 Mar

1661

   Susan    Grigory dau of William Grigorie and Sara .

23 Apr

1662

   Elizabeth    Lushenden dau of John Lushenden and Mary .

19-Jun

1662

   Elizabeth    Heaslewood dau of Georg Heaselwood and Judwith .

26-Jun

1662

   John    Hogman son of Edward Hogman and Tamsin .

13-Jul

1662

   Thomas    Myhell son of Steven Myhell and Mary .

22-Jul

1662

   Ann    Becon dau of Thomas Becon and Doritie .

05-Oct

1662

   Elizabeth    Borton dau of Richard Borton and Mary .

9 Nov

1662

   Ann    Eeps dau of Georg Eeps and Mary .

07-Dec

1662

   Mary    Churchman dau of Thomas Churchman and Elizabeth .

25-Jan

1662

   Richard    Deell son of Richard Deell and Mary .

25-Feb

1662

   Georg    Stroud son of Samuel Stroude and Elizabeth .

03-Mar

1662

   John    Hill son of David Hill and Elizabeth .

13-Jul

1663

   Elizabeth    Houllin dau of Steven Houllin and Ann .

16-Jul

1663

   Hendrie    Court son of Thomas Court and Elizabeth .

23-Aug

1663

   Benjamin    Pillcher son of Steven Pillcher and Tamsin .

13-Sep

1663

   Richard    Coveney son of Thomas Coveney and Elin .

06-Nov

1663

   John    Ffox son of John Ffox and Martha .

17-Nov

1663

   Thomas    Clarke son of Steven Clarke and Martha .

23-Nov

1663

   Sara    Lushenden dau of John Lushenden and Mary .

29-Dec

1663

   Mary    Court dau of Mathew Court and Elizabeth .

29-Dec

1663

   Doritie    Wathers dau of Robert Wathers and Mary .

10-Jan

1663

   Mary    Nuport dau of William Nuport and Rachel .

07-Feb

1663

   Vinnsent    Cooman son of Roberd Cooman and [blank] .

23-Feb

1663

   Mary    Jancock dau of John Jancock and Mary .

12-Apr

1664

   Elizabeth    Koock dau of Roberd Koock and Mary .

01-Jun

1664

   Joanna    Marsh dau of Henry Marsh and Susan .

5 Jun

1664

   Steven    Keeler son of Robert Keeler and Joane .

27-Jun

1664

   John    Smith son of John Smith and Mary .

17-Jul

1664

   Mary    Friend dau of Cristofer Friend and Mary .

18-Sep

1664

   Joane    Myhell dau of Steven Mihell and Mary .

07-Feb

1664

   Elizabeth    Cooman dau of Roberd Cooman and Mary .

09-Apr

1665

   Ann    Strood dau of Samuell Stroud and Suzan .

04-Jun

1665

   William    Fagg son of George Fagg and Elizabeth .

08-Jun

1665

   William    Becon son of Thomas Becon and Doritie .

27-Aug

1665

   Marie    Houlin dau of Stephen Houlin and Ann .

12-Nov

1665

   John    Winter son of Richard Winter and Mary .

21-Jan

1665

   Richard    Ffox son of John Ffox and Martha .

21-Jan

1665

   Elizabeth    Pillcher dau of Stephen Pillcher and Tamsin .

21-Jan

1665

   Mary    Pillcher dau of Stephen Pillcher and Tamsin .

30-Jan

1665

   Roberd    Cooke son of Roberd Cooke and Mary .

06-Feb

1665

   William    Court son of Mathieu Court and Elizabeth .

25-Feb

1665

   John    Smith son of [blank] a travelling woman was borne in the Parish of Waltham

17-Apr

1666

   Mary    Chambers dau of Edward Chambers and Elizabeth .

29-Apr

1666

   Margaret    Terrey dau of Thomas Terry and Mary .

13-May

1666

   David    Hill son of David Hill and Mary .

22-Jul

1666

   Stephen    Wathers son of Roberd Wathers and Mary .

24-Jul

1666

   Mary    Court dau of Thomas Court and Elizabeth .

12-Aug

1666

   Martha    Ffrend dau of Cristopher Ffrend and Elizabeth .

11-Oct

1666

   John    Heasellwood son of George Heasellwood and Heaster .

20-Jan

1666

   John    James son of John James and Mary .

07-Apr

1667

   Thomas    Coveney son of Thomas Coveney and Ellin .

07-Apr

1667

   Doritie    Myhell dau of Stephen Myhell and Mary .

14-Apr

1667

   Mary    Stroud dau of Samuell Stroud and Susan .

02-Jul

1667

   Sarah    Ffoxx dau of Thomas Ffoxx and Joane .

21-Jul

1667

   Elizabeth    Chambers dau of Edmund Chambers and Elizabeth .

22-Sep

1667

   Mary    Keeler dau of Robert Keeler and Joane .

08-Oct

1667

   Frances    Lushington dau of John Lushington and Mary .

27-Oct

1667

   Henry    Marsh son of William Marsh and Susane .

03-Nov

1667

   Ann    Clarke dau of Stephen Clarke and Frances .

10-Nov

1667

   Mary    Innever? dau of Thomas Innever and [blank] .

10-Nov

1667

   Elizabeth    Terry dau of Richard Terry and Margarett .

02-Dec

1667

   Thomas    Waters son of Robert Waters and Mary .

02-Feb

1667

   Ann    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher and Katherine .

02-Mar

1667

   William    Nethersole son of Thomas Nethersole and Sarah .

05-Mar

1667

   Robert    Donne son of Robert Donne and Sarah .

26-Mar

1668

   Elizabeth    Court dau of Mathew Court and Elizabeth .

26-Mar

1668

   Susane    Edwards as supposed or Scapleng [blank] and Elizabeth Hills .

05-Apr

1668

   Elizabeth    Ffoxx dau of John Ffoxx and Martha .

26-May

1668

   Elizabeth    Garam dau of Thomas Garam and Elizabeth .

24-Jun

1668

   Elizabeth    Hill dau of David Hill and Jane .

27-Sep

1668

   Jane    Fox dau of Thomas Fox and Jane .

27-Apr

1668

   Robard    Borten son of Richard Borton and Mary .

17 Dec

1668

   Robert    Persefall son of Richard Persefaull and Elizabeth .

14-Feb

1668

   Anna    Donne dau of Robard Donne and Sarah .

21-Mar

1668

   Ellen    Coveney dau of Thomas Coveney and Ellin .

18 Apr

1669

   Sara    Pillcher dau of Stephen Pillcher and Tamzin .

18 Jul

1669

   Mary    Myhell dau of Steven Myhell and Mary .

19 Jul

1669

   Mathew    Beacon son of Thomas Beacon and Dorite .

19-Sep

1669

   William    Pillcher son of William Pulcher and Katheran .

28-Nov

1669

   John    Ffagg son of Roberd Ffagg and Elizabeth .

21 Dec

1669

   Sara    Pemble dau of Richard Pemble and his wife .

17-Jan

1669

   Mathew    Court son of Mathew Court and Elizabeth .

25-Feb

1669

   Ellen    Strood dau of Samuell Strood and Susanna .

20-Feb

1669

   Anna    Chambers dau of Edward Chambers and Elizabeth .

22-Mar

1669

   Ellen    Lusenden dau of John Lusenden and Mary .

31-May

1670

   Richard    Bird son of Robert Bird and Jane .

12-Jun

1670

   Elizabeth    Abit dau of John Abit and Mary .

18-Aug

1670

   Richard    Marsh son of Thomas Marsh and Frances .

04-Sep

1670

   John    Foreman son of Richard Foreman and Mary .

23 Oct

1670

   Sara    Wood dau of Thomas Wood and his wife .

8 Dec

1670

   Robord    Waters son of Robert Waters and Mary .

30 Jan

1670

   Anna    Fox dau of Thomas Fox and Jane .

14 Feb

1670

   John    Rigden son of John Rigden and Elizabeth .

23 Feb

1670

   William    Mace son of Water Mace and Marget .

2 Mar

1670

   Aston    Gorom son of Thomas Goram and Elizabeth .

6 Mar

1670

   Robord    Browning son of John Browning and Mary .

16-Apr

1671

   Robert    Ffagg son of Robord Ffagg and Elizabeth .

23 Jul

1671

   Catherne    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher and Catherne .

7 Aug

1671

   Mary    Court dau of Mathew Court and Elizabeth .

15 Aug

1671

   George    Browning son of John Browning and Sarah .

03-Dec

1671

   John    Bolden son of John Bolden and Dority .

3 Dec

1671

   Tamsine    Pilcher dau of Stephen Pilcher and Tamsine .

10 Dec

1671

   Elizabeth    Friend dau of Christopher Friend and Martha .

24-Dec

1671

   John    Bickers son of John Bickers and Ellen .

02-Feb

1671

   George    Strood son of Samuell Strood and Susan .

04-Feb

1671

   Mary    Abbott dau of John Abbott and Mary .

11-Feb

1671

   Elizabeth    Fforeman dau of Richard Fforeman and Mary .

11-Mar

1671

   Richard    Pemble son of Richard Pemble and [blank] .

02-Apr

1672

   Thomas    Atwood son of Thomas Attwood and Sarah .

31-Mar

1672

   Elizabeth    Mihell dau of Stephen Mihell and Mary .

28-Apr

1672

   Ann    Bird dau of Robart Bird and Jane .

27-May

1672

   Daniel    Boughton son of Richard Boughton and [blank] .

30-Sep

1672

   Hammon    Keeler son of William Keeler and Mary .

21-Nov

1672

   Thomas    Marsh son of Mr Thomas Marsh and Ffrances .

03-Dec

1672

   Thomas    Lushington son of John Lushinton and Mary .

10-Feb

1672

   Elizabeth    Mace dau of Walter Mace and Margarett .

25-Feb

1672

   Susana    Ffagg dau of Robert Ffagg and Elizabeth .

27-Feb

1672

   Katherne    Court dau of Mathieu Court and Elizabeth .

4 May

1673

   Thomas    Ffox son of Thomas Ffox and Jane .

5 May

1673

   Elizabeth    Andrews dau of John Andrews and Catherine .

11 May

1673

   Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher and Catherine .

6 Jul

1673

   Jane    Fagg dau of George Fagg and Elizabeth .

29 Jul

1673

   John    Whitehead son of John Whitehead and Elizabeth .

10 Aug

1673

   Anna    Stickles dau of William Stickles and Elizabeth .

13 Aug

1673

   Robart    Chambers son of Edward Chambers and Elizabeth .

31 Aug

1673

   John    Browning son of John Browning and Sarah .

27 Aug

1673

   Elizabeth    Rigden dau of John Rigden and Elizabeth .

30 Sep

1673

   Sarah    Matson dau of John Matson and Elizabeth .

12 Nov

1673

   Mary    Chapman dau of Richard Chapman and Joane .

6 Dec

1673

   Robart    [blank] son of Richard [blank] . .

18 Jan

1673

   Jane    Bird dau of Robart Bird and Jane .

26 Jan

1673

   Jane    Elve dau of William Elve and Elizabeth .

1 Feb

1673

   Thomas    Bicker son of John Bicker and Elen .

1 Mar

1673

   Bennet    Dun or Keeler dau of Robert Dun and Elizabeth Keeler .

12 Mar

1673

   Mary    Keeler dau of William Keeler and Mary .

14 May

1674

   Beniamine    Marsh son of Thomas Marsh and Frances .

31 May

1674

   Ann    Turner dau of Almaine Turner and Ann .

16-Aug

1674

   Mary    Gray dau of John Gray and Elizabeth .

16-Aug

1674

   Sarah    Lushington dau of John Lushington and Mary .

30-Aug

1674

   James    Strood son of Samuell Strood and Suzanna .

11-Oct

1674

   Mary    Gregory dau of Abraham Gregory and Elizabeth .

25-Oct

1674

   Elizabeth    Newport dau of John Newport and Mary .

15-Nov

1674

   Richard    Foreman son of Richard Foreman and Mary .

10-Dec

1674

   Elizabeth    Pemble dau of Richard Pemble and Rhoda .

28-Dec

1674

   William    Eps son of Thomas Eps and Jane .

18-Jan

1674

   Elizabeth    Elvie dau of William Elvie and Elizabeth .

23-Feb

1674

   Richard    Browning son of John Browning and Sarah .

25-Mar

1675

   Daniel    Mace son of Walter Mace and Margaret .

28-Mar

1675

   Elizabeth    Abbott dau of John Abbott and Mary .

29-Mar

1675

   Katherin    Matson dau of John Matson and Elizabeth .

18-Apr

1675

   John    Browning son of Robert Browning and Mary .

25-Apr

1675

   Mary    Court dau of Thomas Court and Elizabeth .

25-May

1675

   Julian    Ffagg dau of Robert Fagg and Elizabeth .

25-May

1675

   Robert    Jull son of Richard Jull and Mary .

16-Aug

1675

   Henry    Kidham son of Cornelius Kidham and Ann .

29-Aug

1675

   Elizabeth    Bolden dau of John Bolden and Dority .

19-Sep

1675

   William    Stickells son of William Stickells and Elizabeth .

28-Sep

1675

   John    Court son of Mathew Court and Elizabeth .

28-Nov

1675

   Thomas    Pilcher son of William Pilcher and Catherine .

12-Dec

1675

   Richard    Ffoxx son of Thomas Ffoxx and Jane .

25-Dec

1675

   John    Gregory son of John Gregory and Mary .

26-Dec

1675

   Thomas    Turner son of Almaine Turner and Ann .

03-Jan

1675

   Elizabeth    Chapman dau of Richard Chapman and Joanne .

16-Jan

1675

   Ann    Gray dau of John Gray and Elizabeth .

30-Jan

1675

   Richard    Keeler son of William Keeler and Mary .

16-Feb

1675

   Elizabeth    Vickers dau of John Vickers and Ellen .

29-Feb

1675

   Mary    Ffoxx dau of Richard Fox and Susanna .

26-Mar

1676

   Elizabeth    Eps dau of Thomas Eps and Jane .

28-Mar

1676

   Elizabeth    Abbott dau of John Abbott and Mary .

29-Mar

1676

   Catherine    Mathon dau of John Mathon and Elizabeth not from Parish Register

30-Apr

1676

   Robert    Bird son of Robert Bird and Jane .

18-Jun

1676

   Robert    Keeler or Dunn supposed father was Robert Dunn and Elizabeth Keeler A scapling

24-Sep

1676

   John    Pope son of Edward Pope and Ann .

05-Oct

1676

   Mary    Moagridge dau of Mr Robert Moagridge mistress Anne .

25-Dec

1676

   Mary    Browning dau of Robert Browning and Mary .

06-Jan

1676

   William    Browning son of John Browning and Sarah .

27-Jan

1676

   Thomas    Fforeman son of Richard Fforeman and Mary .

27-Jan

1676

   Thomas    Mace son of Walter Mace and Margarett .

25 Mar

1677

   Ann    Philpot dau of Humphrey Philpot . .

08-Apr

1677

   Elizabeth    Gregory dau of Abraham Gregory and Elizabeth .

04-Jun

1677

   Sarah    Kidham dau of Cornelius Kidham and Ann .

06-Jun

1677

   William    Turner son of Almaine Turner and Ann .

14-Jul

1677

   Richard    Tucker son of Richard Tucker and Elizabeth .

09-Aug

1677

   Stephen    Court son of Stephen Court and Sarah .

19-Aug

1677

   Sarah    Abbott dau of John Abbott and Mary .

25-Aug

1677

   Simeon    Bolden son of John Bolden and Ann .

08-Oct

1677

   Robert    Pemble son of Richard Pemble and Rhoda .

17-Oct

1677

   Thomas    Ffoxx son of Richard Ffoxx and Susanna .

09-Dec

1677

   Richard    Stickells son of William Stickells and Elizabeth .

30-Dec

1677

   Abraham    Vickers son of John Vickers and Ellen .

20-Jan

1677

   Thomas    Bird son of Robert Bird and Jane .

27-Jan

1677

   Sarah    Eps dau of Thomas Eps and Jane .

17-Feb

1677

   Mary    Newport dau of John Newport and Mary .

10-Mar

1677

   Sarah    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher and Katherine .

05-May

1678

   Ann    Chapman dau of Richard Chapman and Joanne .

23-May

1678

   Mary    Tucker or Moore dau of Thomas Tucker and Mary Moore Baseborn

12-Jun

1678

   Mary    Shrubsole dau of James Shrubsole and Ann .

16-Jun

1678

   Mary    Ffox dau of Thomas Ffox and Jane .

04-Jul

1678

   John    Morris son of Thomas Morris and Ann .

23-Aug

1678

   Stephen    Fforeman son of Richard Fforeman and Jane .

25-Aug

1678

   Henry    Court son of Stephen Court and Sarah .

16-Oct

1678

   Stephen    Ffox son of Richard Ffox and Susanna .

02-Feb

1678

   Richard    Browning son of Robert Browning and Mary .

27-Feb

1678

   Ann    Pemble dau of Richard Pemble and Rhoda .

09-Mar

1678

   Walter    Mace son of Walter Mace and Margaret .

18-Mar

1678

   Elizabeth    Bolden dau of John Bolden and Ann .

07-Apr

1679

   Cornelius    Kidham son of Cornelius Kidham and Ann .

10-Jun

1679

   Sarah    Tucker dau of Richard Tucker and Elizabeth .

06-Jul

1679

   Thomas    Marsh son of Thomas Marsh and Sarah .

22-Aug

1679

   Susanna    Abbitt dau of John Abbitt and Mary .

23-Oct

1679

   Henry    Court son of Henry Court and Mary .

09-Nov

1679

   Stephen    Bird son of Robert Bird and Jane .

27-Jan

1679

   Mary    Jull dau of Richard Jull and Mary .

29-Feb

1679

   Elizabeth    Stickells dau of William Stickells and Elizabeth .

03-Mar

1679

   Sarah    Court dau of Mathew Court and Elizabeth .

11-Apr

1680

   Almaine    Turner son of Almaine Turner and Ann .

20-May

1680

   Thomas    Browning son of John Browning and Sarah .

22-Aug

1680

   Ann    Pemble dau of Richard Pemble and Rhoda .

24-Sep

1680

   Edward    Parks son of Edward Parks and Mary .

15-Nov

1680

   Thomas    Eps son of Thomas Eps and Jane .

19-Dec

1680

   John    Newport son of John Newport and Mary .

21-Dec

1680

   Edward    Pope son of Edward Pope and Ann .

30-Jan

1680

   Amy    Woodboorne or Strood dau of Robert Woodboorne and Jane Strood Baseborn

30 Jan

1680

   Jeremiah    Bird son of Robert Bird and Jane .

13-Feb

1680

   Richard    Vickers son of John Vickers and Ellen .

26-Feb

1680

   Mary    Gregory dau of John Gregory and Mary .

27-Feb

1680

   William    Mace son of Walter Mace and Margaret .

07-Mar

1680

   Mary    Court dau of Thomas Court and Hellen .

13-Mar

1680

   Ann    Kidham dau of Cornelius Kidham and Ann .

17-Jul

1681

   Joanna    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher and Catherine .

14-Aug

1681

   Ann    Bolden dau of John Bolden and Ann .

18-Sep

1681

   Elizabeth    Court dau of Henry Court and Mary .

02-Oct

1681

   Elizabeth    Ffox dau of Thomas Ffox and Jane .

30-Oct

1681

   William    Elvie son of William Elvie and Elizabeth .

12-Feb

1681

   Sarah    Athorn dau of John Athorne and [blank] .

06-Mar

1681

   Elizabeth    Newport dau of William Newport and Mary .

26-Mar

1682

   John    Turner son of Almaine Turner and Ann .

14-May

1682

   Thomas    Hogges son of Thomas Hogges and Mary .

09-Jul

1682

   Edward    Pemble son of Richard Pemble and Rhoda .

16-Jul

1682

   Thomas    Mihell son of Thomas Mihell and Mary .

23-Jul

1682

   John    Eps son of Thomas Eps and Jane .

17-Sep

1682

   William    Tucker son of Richard Tucker and Elizabeth .

08-Oct

1682

   Thomas    Stickell son of William Stickells and Elizabeth .

07-Feb

1682

   John    Mace son of Walter Mace and Margarite .

01-Mar

1682

   Ellen    Vickars dau of John Vickars and Ellen .

29-Apr

1683

   Sarah    Pope dau of Edward Pope and Ann .

01-Jul

1683

   Sarah    Mihell dau of Thomas Mihell and Mary .

20-Jul

1683

   Mary    Bolden dau of John Bolden and Ann .

Aug

1683

   Edward    Browning son of John Browning and Sarah .

Aug

1683

   Clement    Court son of Thomas Court and Hellen .

Sep

1683

   William    Newport son of John Newport and Mary .

Sep

1683

   Elizabeth    Smith dau of Matthew Smith and Ann .

09-Nov

1683

   William    Bird son of Robert Bird and Jane .

20-Dec

1683

   Ann    Pilcher dau of Stephen Pilcher and Mary .

30-Dec

1683

   Stephen    Parke son of Edward Parke and Mary .

13-Jan

1683

   Thomas    Shrubsole son of James Shrubsole and Ann .

17-Feb

1683

   John    Court son of Henry Court and Mary .

24-Feb

1683

   Anna    White dau of Robert White and Ann .

09-Mar

1683

   Thomas    Pilcher son of William Pilcher and Katherine .

30-Mar

1684

   Elizabeth    Turner dau of Almaine Turner and Ann .

26-Jul

1684

   Elizabeth    Mihell dau of Thomas Mihell and Mary .

03-Aug

1684

   Thomas    Fforeman son of Daniel Fforeman and Mary .

05-Jan

1684

   Henry    Mace son of Walter Mace and Margarett .

11-Jan

1684

   William    Ffoxx son of Thomas Ffoxx and Jane .

13-Jan

1684

   John    Pilcher son of Stephen Pilcher and Mary .

18-Jan

1684

   Mary    Pemble dau of Richard Pemble and Rhode .

10-Feb

1684

   Jane    Vickers dau of John Vickers and Ellen .

13-Feb

1684

   Susanna    Stickells dau of William Stickells and Elizabeth .

24-Feb

1684

   Ann    Smith dau of Matthew Smith . .

31-May

1685

   John    Boughton son of John Boughton and Jane .

12-Jul

1685

   William    Parke son of Edward Parke and Mary .

19-Jul

1685

   Mary    Abbett dau of John Abbett and Elizabeth .

16-Aug

1685

   Mary    Gates dau of [blank] and Sarah Gates .

20-Sep

1685

   Stephen    Mihell son of Thomas Mihell and Mary .

27-Sep

1685

   Elizabeth    Chapman dau of Thomas Chapman and Margaret .

07-Oct

1685

   John    Ffoxx son of Richard Ffoxx and Susanna .

15-Nov

1685

   Martha    Gibbons dau of John Gibbons and Bennet .

31-Jan

1685

   James    Shrubsole son of James Shrubsole and Ann .

25 Mar

1686

   Stephen    Court son of Henry Court and Mary .

31 Mar

1686

   Stephen    Pilcher son of Stephen Pilcher and Mary .

13 Jun

1686

   John    Smith son of Matthew Smith and Mary .

4 Jul

1686

   William    Newport son of William Newport and Mary .

4 Jul

1686

   Mary    Hobday(?) dau of John Hobday(?) and Elizabeth .

11 Jul

1686

   Stephen    Court son of Stephen Court and Jane .

7 Aug

1686

   Elizabeth    Knott dau of Thomas Knott and Ann .

12 Sep

1686

   Thomas    Amis son of Thomas Amis and Elizabeth .

31-Oct

1686

   James    Huttson son of Thomas Huttson and Elizabeth .

16-Nov

1686

   Thomas    Tucker son of Richard Tucker and Elizabeth .

22-Nov

1686

   Susanna    Court dau of Thomas Court and Elin .

28-Nov

1686

   Ami    Bolden dau of John Bolden and Ann .

30-Nov

1686

   Jane    Ffowell dau of John Ffowell and Ann .

05-Dec

1686

   John    Turner son of Allman Turner and Ann .

09-Dec

1686

   Elizabeth    Mihell dau of Thomas Mihell and Mary .

23-Jan

1686

   Elizabeth    Fforeman dau of Daniel Fforeman and Mary .

09-Feb

1686

   Thomas    Tilley son of Thomas Tilley and Mary .

20-Mar

1686

   Nick    Elenden son of Nick Elenden . .

5 Aug

1687

   Sarah    Ffox dau of Thomas Ffox and Jane .

23-Oct

1687

   Mary    Stickels dau of William Stickels and Elizabeth .

30-Oct

1687

   Elizabeth    Godden dau of Daniel Godden . .

13-Nov

1687

   John    Parks son of Edward Parke . .

11-Dec

1687

   Mary    Smith dau of Matthew Smith . .

15-Jan

1687

   John    Court son of Henry Court junr. . .

15-Feb

1687

   Thomas    Ffox son of Richard Ffox and Susana .

19 Aug

1688

   Mary    Mihell dau of Thomas Mihell and Mary .

22 Sep

1688

   Mary    Amis dau of Thomas Amis and Elizabeth .

28-Oct

1688

   Benett    Smith dau of John Smith and Benett .

18-Dec

1688

   Jane    Pemble dau of Richard Pemble . .

05-Mar

1688

   Mary    Tilley dau of Thomas Tilley and Mary .

15-Mar

1688

   John    Mace son of Walter Mace and Margett .

17-Mar

1688

   Mary    Vickers dau of John Vickers and Elen .

29 Mar

1689

   Sara    Turner dau of Allman Turner and Ann .

8 May

1689

   Thomas    Pilcher son of Stephen Pilcher .

19 May

1689

   James    Bird son of Robert Bird and Jane .

26 May

1689

   Thomas    Knott son of Thomas Knott and Ann .

11 Jun

1689

   Martha    Wise dau of [blank] and Martha Wise Baseborn

21-Jul

1689

   Stephen    Larkin son of James Larkin and Dority .

04-Nov

1689

   Stephen    Parke son of Edward Parke . .

08-Nov

1689

   Elizabeth    Ffowell dau of John Ffowell and Ann .

12-Jan

1689

   Richard    Elenden son of Nich Elenden . .

25 Jun

1689

   Ann    Mihell dau of Thomas Mihell and Mary .

26-Jul

1690

   James    Foreman son of Richard Foreman and Jane .

26-Jul

1690

   Jane    Foreman dau of Richard Foreman and Jane .

30-Aug

1690

   Elizabeth    Ffox dau of Richard Ffox and Susanna .

29-Apr

1691

   John    Turner son of Almond Turner and Ann not from Parish Register

10-May

1691

   William    Court son of Henry Court and Mary .

24-May

1691

   Moses    Elvy son of William Elvy . .

31 May

1691

   John    Ffowell son of John Ffowell and Ann .

27-Jul

1691

   Sara    Kennard dau of Alexander Kennard . .

16-Aug

1691

   John    Knott son of Thomas Knott and Ann .

08-Dec

1691

   Benjamin    Pilcher son of Stephen Pilcher . .

03-Jul

1692

   Elizabeth    Patch dau of Richard Patch and Wilment .

14-Aug

1692

   Mary    Gifford dau of William Gifford and Aless .

16-Oct

1692

   Mary    Birch dau of Henry Birch and Jane .

02-Apr

1693

   Anna    Turner dau of Alman Turner and Ann .

16-Apr

1693

   Susanna    Fox dau of Richard Fox and Susanna .

14-Jun

1693

   Thomas    Jarvis son of Benjamin Jarvis and Elizabeth .

02-Sep

1693

   Alexander    Kennard son of Alexander Kennard and Anne .

12-Nov

1693

   Ann    Adams dau of Edward Adams and Mary not from Parish Register

03-Dec

1693

   Sarah    Patch dau of Richard Patch and Wilment not from Parish Register

01-Jan

1693

   John    Coveney son of Richard Coveney and Mary not from Parish Register

07-Jan

1693

   Richard    Borton son of John Borton and Elizabeth not from Parish Register

28-Jan

1693

   Mary    Goding dau of Daniel Goding and Catherine not from Parish Register

25-Feb

1693

   Thomas    Waters son of Robert Waters and Joanna not from Parish Register

25-Mar

1694

   Thomas    Athorn son of John Athorn and Dorothy not from Parish Register

22-Apr

1694

   William    Birch son of Henry Birch and Jane .

06-May

1694

   Stephen    Lamprill son of Nicholas Lamprill and Ann .

21-Oct

1694

   Mary    Court dau of Henry Court and Mary .

11-Nov

1694

   Alis    Gifford dau of William Gifford and Alis .

13-Jan

1694

   Thomas    Fryar son of John Fryar and Catherine .

09-Jun

1695

   Richard    Borton son of John Borton and Elizabeth .

09-Jun

1695

   Robert    Turner son of Almond Turner and Ann .

25-Aug

1695

   Mary    Gorrham dau of Austin Gorrham and Ann .

03-Oct

1695

   Robert    Waters son of Robert Waters and Joanna .

10-Nov

1695

   John    Matcham son of John Matcham and Ann .

10-Nov

1695

   John    Lamprill son of Nicholas Lamprill and Ann .

22-Dec

1695

   Robert    Jacob son of Henry Jacob and Katharine .

02-Feb

1695

   John    Athorn son of John Athorne and Mary .

08-Mar

1695

   Ann    Patch dau of Richard Patch and Wilment .

15-Mar

1695

   Susan    Smith dau of Mathew Smith and Elizabeth .

22-Mar

1695

   Henry    Birch son of Henry Birch and Jane .

10-May

1696

   Joseph    Fox son of Richard Fox and Mary .

07-Jun

1696

   Ann    Coveney dau of Richard Coveney and Mary .

27-Sep

1696

   Hamond    Kennard son of Allexander Kennard and Ann .

27-Sep

1696

   Ann    Blunder dau of William Blunder and Ann .

27-Sep

1696

   Elizabeth    Court dau of Stephen Court and Jane .

04-Oct

1696

   Elizabeth    Fryar dau of John Fryar and Catharine .

15-Nov

1696

   John    Gifford son of William Gifford and Alls .

17-Jan

1696

   Joanna    Churchman dau of Thomas Churchman and Mary .

21-Feb

1696

   Margaret    Smith dau of Matthew Smith and Elizabeth .

28-Mar

1696

   Mary    Fuller dau of Thomas Fuller and Mary .

18 Apr

1697

   Mary    Waters dau of Robert Waters and Joanna .

14-Jul

1697

   Thomas    Goding son of Daniell Goding and Catharine .

15-Aug

1697

   Elizabeth    Bachelour dau of Stephen Bachelour and Ann .

05-Sep

1697

   William    Harris son of William Harris and Sarah .

17-Oct

1697

   Elizabeth    Gorrham dau of Austin Gorrham and Mary .

14-Nov

1697

   An    Birch dau of Henry Birch and Jane .

27-Feb

1697

   Richard    Patch son of Richard Patch and Wilment .

03-Mar

1697

   Mary    Fryar dau of John Fryar and Katherine .

01-May

1698

   Thomas    Cook son of John Cook and Elizabeth .

08-May

1698

   Mary    Jacob dau of Henry Jacob and Katharine .

29-May

1698

   William    Athorn son of John Athorn and Mary .

29-May

1698

   Elizabeth    Athorn dau of John Athorn and Mary .

24-Jul

1698

   Thomas    Amis son of Thomas Amis and Elizabeth .

02-Oct

1698

   Mary    Coveney dau of Richard Coveney and Mary .

30-Oct

1698

   Elizabeth    Borton dau of John Borton and Elizabeth .

30 Oct

1689

   Robert    Smith son of Matthew Smith and Elizabeth .

26-Mar

1699

   Ann    Gorrham dau of Austin Gorrham and Elizabeth .

18-Jun

1699

   Clement    Court son of Stephen Court and Jane .

10-Sep

1699

   Mary    Blunder dau of William Blunder and Anne .

18-Sep

1699

   Mary    Kennard dau of Allexander Kennard and Ann .

19-Sep

1699

   Thomas    Gifford son of William Gifford and Alles .

15-Oct

1699

   Elizabeth    Fowell dau of William Fowell and Elizabeth .

29-Oct

1699

   Thomas    Churchman son of Thomas Churchman and Mary .

11-Feb

1699

   Samuel    Johnson son of Samuel Johnson and Sarah .

10 Mar

1699

   Elizabeth    Tomling son of John Tomling and Mary .

[page updated 27 Apr 2016]