Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website  /a one place study...that grew!                                                        Contact e-mail


Waltham BURIALS before 1650-1700 

This transcription reflects the original Spellings in the parish register for the most part, and these vary a great deal.
Several hundred new additions have been made to the list previously held on this page.

To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in the first few letters of the
name to be searched or type in a year or date.

DATE 

YEAR

FORENAME

SURNAME Relative's Names /Notes

11 Apr

1650

   Henry    Fox .

14 May

1650

   Ffrancis    Borten wife of Richard Borten

18 Jun

1650

   Richard    Cleveland .

18 Sep

1650

   James    Younge .

17 Oct

1650

   Katharine    Court wife of Clement Court

22 Jan

1650

   Mr Thomas    White .

24 May

1651

   Hellen    Foad dau of Michael Foad

12 Jun

1651

   George    Gorrham .

20 Jun

1651

   [blank]    Hogben goodwife to Edmund Hogben

24 Jun

1651

   Mr Edward    Potkin Minister of this Parish

16 Jul

1651

   Mr John    Lamb .

18 Sep

1651

   Anne    Epse dau of George Epse

20 Feb

1651

   Susanna    Freind dau of Thomas and Mary Freind [Friend]

11 Apr

1652

   [blank]    Pising dau of Moses Pising

25 Apr

1652

   John    Maxted .

10 Jun

1652

   mistress    Asend widdow

2 Jul

1652

   John    Goodwin .

2 Jul

1652

   Sara    Epes dau of George and Sarah Epes

31 Aug

1652

   Edward    Blakborne son of Edward Blackborne

7 Sep

1652

   Jude    Goodwin son of John Goodwin

10 Sep

1652

   Ann    Hayward dau of William Hayward and Anne

12 Feb

1652

   Martha    Strood dau of Samuel Strood and Martha

21 Mar

1652

   Anna    Gregory dau of William Gregory and Sarah

25 Apr

1653

   Susan    Epse dau of George Epse and Sara

1 May

1653

   Anne    Munns dau of George Munns

17 May

1653

   Edmund    Hogbin .

19 May

1653

   James    Larkin .

15 Oct

1653

   George    Blackborne son of Edward Blackborne

8 Nov

1653

   Joane    Court wife of Thomas Court

8 Nov

1653

   [blank]    Court infant of Thomas Court - buried with his wife

24 Nov

1653

   Thomas    Settatree .

28 Dec

1653

   Thomas    Brodneux Gentleman [Brodnax]

28 Dec

1653

   [blank]    White widdow

1 Jan

1653

   Thomas    Couvney .

5 Jan

1653

   Richard    Stickles .

14 Jan

1653

   Hellen    Browning wife of Edward Browning

22 Jan

1653

   [blank]    Strood goodwife of John Strood

26 Feb

1653

   Paul    White .

19 Mar

1653

   Susan    White dau of Robert White and Anne his wife

22 Mar

1653

   [blank]    Maxted widdow

27 Apr

1654

   George    Keeler .

27 Apr

1654

   Susanna    Gregory dau of William Gregory and Sarah

2 Sep

1654

   [blank]    Goodwin widdow

18 Oct

1654

   John    Beacon son of Thomas Beacon and Dorathey

4 Feb

1654

   Edward    Browning .

8 Feb

1654

   Thomas    Stickles son of Richard Stickles

27 Jun

1654

   Sarah    Larkin .

5 Dec

1654

   Mary    Wiid dau of Richard Wood

11 Dec

1654

   [blank]    Godwin wife of Daniell Godwin

29 Jan

1654

   William    Morris son of John Morris

22 Aug

1655

   [blank]    Keeler goodwife of William Keeler

4 Oct

1655

   Thomas    Keeler son of William Keeler

17 Oct

1655

   Doritie    Whit dau of Robared Whit [White]

22 Nov

1655

   Roberd    Ffrind son of Roberd Ffrind

8 Dec

1655

   John    Bridgman son of Elizabeth Bridgman

28 Dec

1655

   [blank]    Turnley dau of Moyses Turnley

15 Jan

1655

   [blank]    Gorham Ould father Gorham

24 Jan

1655

   [blank]    Austen widdow

9 Feb

1655

   [blank]    Evendens a child of John Evendens

17 Feb

1655

   Ann    Larkin .

27 Feb

1655

   [blank]    Maxsted wife of Samuell Maxsted

9 Mar

1655

   Elizabeth    Cullin .

11 Mar

1655

   [blank]    Keeler widdow Keeler's child the age of thre daies ould

22 Mar

1655

   Martha    Stroud wife of Samuell Stroud

3 May

1656

   [blank]    Ffrend widdow

10 Nov

1656

   [blank]    Taylor dau of William Taylor

20 Dec

1656

   William    Miller .

8 Jan

1656

   [blank]    Dunn wife of Roberd Dunn

10 Jan

1656

   Josepth    Browning son of Richard Browning

6 Feb

1656

   [blank]    Hollingburie dau of Edward Hollingburie

13 Mar

1656

   Abraham    Turdges [Turges]

28 Jun

1657

   [blank]    Elvie widdow

25 Aug

1657

   John    Man .

26 Aug

1657

   Moses    Turnley child

28 Aug

1657

   John    Ffagg .

16 Jan

1657

   Debora    Strood wife of Samuell Strood senior

19 Feb

1657

   William    Keeler .

27 Mar

1658

   Thomas    Ffox son of John and Martha Ffox

12 Apr

1658

   Elizabeth    Soomes dau of Thomas Soomes

28 Jun

1658

   [blank]    Clocke wife of Samuell Clock senyer

21 Jul

1658

   Susan    Ffrind dau of Robert Ffrind

25 Jul

1658

   William    Court Parson of Waltham

27 Jul

1658

   William    Chaplen son of Thomas Chaplen

15 Sep

1658

   Edward    Blackburn .

18 Oct

1658

   Elyzabeth    Turnley .

10 Nov

1658

   Samuell    Clocke senyer

25 Nov

1658

   [blank]    Ffillis Gooddy Ffillis

1 Dec

1658

   Lusse [Lucy]    Knachbull wife to Mr Norton Knachbull [Knatchbull]

8 Dec

1658

   [blank]    Houlin son of Steven Houllin

20 Jan

1658

   [blank]    Turnley wife of Nicolas Turnley

20 Jan

1658

   [blank]    Marsh wife of Edward Marsh

2 Feb

1658

   Elizabeth    Ffrid wife of Roberd Ffrid

2 Feb

1658

   Martha    Ffrid dau of Roberd Ffrid booth buried in one grave

8 May

1659

   John    Spr.. son of Richard and Margaret his wife [Spry?]

27 Jul

1659

   Thomas    Upton .

29 Jul

1659

   [blank]    Ellis a child of William Ellis

13 Aug

1659

   [blank]    Tobias a child of William Tobias being still borne

.. Sep

1659

   [blank]    Bordan son of Richard Borden

21 Nov

1659

   George    Stroud son of Samuell Stroud

4 Dec

1659

   Thomas    Becon son of Thomas Becon

28 Dec

1659

   Beniamin    Court infant

13 Feb

1659

   Richard    Pemble son of Richard Pemble

18 Feb

1659

   John    Lawrence .

26 Feb

1659

   Hammon    Keeler .

27 Feb

1659

   Mr Clement    Court .

4 Mar

1659

   Hendry    Terrey .

12 Mar

1659

   John    Hollinbury .

23 Mar

1659

   [blank]    Settatree widdow

10 Apr

1660

   Roose    Bing dau of W... And Rachell Bing

6 Apr

1660

   Samuell    Maxsted .

20 Apr

1660

   [blank]    FFox widdow

23 Apr

1660

   Roberd    Whit senyer

24 Apr

1660

   Roberd    Houlin twin sons of Steven Houlin

24 Apr

1660

   John    Houlin twin sons of Steven Houlin

25 May

1660

   William    Gorham .

19 Jun

1660

   Hendry    Court .

9 Aug

1660

   Mary    FFrend wife of Thomas Ffrend

13 Sep

1660

   Edward    Pootkins son of Alexander Potkins

14 Oct

1660

   Mary    Eeps dau of George and Mary Eeps

6 Nov

1660

   [blank]    White a child of Roberd and Ann White

17 Nov

1660

   Clement    Court son of Henrid(?) Court

24 Nov

1660

   [blank]    Ovenden Gooddy Ovenden

18 May

1661

   William    Becon son of Mr Thomas Becon senior

21 May

1661

   Godfery    Jancock son of John Jancock

17 Jun

1661

   [blank]    Vennard wife of Edward Vennard

14 Apr

1661

   Elizabeth    Cullin wife of Matheu Cullin

12 Sep

1661

   David    Borten son of Richard Borten

8 Oct

1661

   Samuell    Stroud senyer

14 Nov

1661

   Martha    Grigory being about the age of three yeares ould being daughter of William and Susen Grygery

25 Feb

1661

   Ann    Blackburn Dau of Edward Blackburn

1 Apr

1662

   Suzan    Grigory dau of William and Sara Grigory

10 Apr

1662

   [blank]    Ffelles widdow

9 Apr

1662

   Ann    Michell .

20 May

1662

   [blank]    Turnley dau of Richard Turnley

29 May

1662

   [blank]    Blackburn widdow

8 Aug

1662

   Ann    Court widdow

5 Oct

1662

   [blank]    Bayley widdow

15 Dec

1662

   Ann    Browning wife of Richard Browning

14 Jan

1662

   Edward    Keeler son of George and Elizabeth Keeler

25-Mar

1663

   Thomas    Kouck son of Roberd Kouck

09-Aug

1663

   Mary    Gray widdow

26 Aug

1663

   Thomas    Sanders .

13-Sep

1663

   Mary    Churchman dau of Thomas Churchman

08-Oct

1663

   John    Whit .

23-Oct

1663

   John    Morris a poor man

16-Nov

1663

   Mary    Ffrend a servant maid

01-Mar

1663

   Thomas    Bromley a poor man

02-Mar

1663

   Sara    Lushenden a child

14-Jun

1664

   Susan    Jancock a child

30-Jun

1664

   William    Eympet .

11-Sep

1664

   John    Smith son of John and Mary Smith

12-Nov

1664

   William    Gregory yeoman

29-Dec

1664

   George    Strood son of Samuell and Susan Stroud

20-Jan

1664

   Edward    Hogsman labourer

01-Feb

1664

   Mary    Gregory spinster

10-Feb

1664

   Robert    Gregory bachelor

22 Jan

1665

   Ann    Pising dau of Moyses and Ann Pising

23 Jan

1665

   John    West son of George and Ann West

23-Jan

1665

   William    Allford .

28-Jan

1665

   Jane    Myhell dau of Stephen and Mary Myhell

5 Mar

1665

   Mary    Smith wife of John Smith

7 Mar

1665

   Richard    Austen bachelor

11 Mar

1665

   Richard    FFox a child son of John and Martha Ffox

25 Mar

1666

   Elizabeth    Smith .

12 Apr

1666

   Ann    FFox wife of Thomas Ffox

29 Apr

1666

   John    Wickes son of Richard and Mary Wicks

11 Jun

1666

   Mary    Chambers dau of Edward and Elizabeth Chambers

29 Jun

1666

   Roberd    Koock .

7 Jul

1666

   Mary    Nuport .

27-Jul

1666

   Mary    Court daughter of Mathew and Elizabeth Court

10-Aug

1666

   Elizabeth    Pillcher daughter of Stephen and Tamsin Pilcher

2 Sep

1666

   Mr Beniamin    Peerce Gent.

30-Oct

1666

   John    Ovenden .

10-Nov

1666

   Stephen    Wathers a child

03-Dec

1666

   John    Maxted son of Samuell and Jane Maxted

08-Jan

1666

   [blank]    Hollinbury widdow

18-Mar

1666

   [blank]    Maxsted widdow

09-Aug

1667

   John    Pilcher .

06-Sep

1667

   Sarah    Man widow

02-Dec

1667

   Sarah    FFox daughter of Thomas and Joane Fox

08-Mar

1667

   Robert    Donne son of Robert and Sarah Dunn

31-Mar

1668

   Elizabeth    Hill .

16-Apr

1668

   Sara    Gregory widow

21-May

1668

   Mary    Court daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Court

22-Dec

1668

   Elizabeth    Thurban .

2 Apr

1669

   Matha    Lowd .

16-May

1669

   Anna    Pilcher daughter of William and Katherine Pilcher

20-Jun

1669

   Elen    Coveney daughter of Thomas and Elen Coveney

2 Dec

1669

   Sara    Pemble dau of Richard Pemble

29 Apr

1670

   John    Donns(?) .

02-Jun

1670

   Elizabeth    Chayton wife of Thomas Chayton

07-Jun

1670

   [blank]    Meller widow

22-Jun

1670

   Thomas    Boulden .

05-Feb

1670

   Elizabeth    Abit dau of John and Mary Abit

02-Mar

1670

   Elizabeth    Goram wife of Thomas Goram

20-Jul

1671

   Edward    Johnson .

20-Jul

1671

   Susan    Goddin widow

09-Aug

1671

   Sarah    Dunn wife of Robert Dunn

07-Aug

1671

   Catherine    Pilcher daughter of William Pilcher

11-Sep

1671

   Thomas    Chaplen ye clarke

06-Dec

1671

   John    Bolden son of John Bolden

17-Dec

1671

   Moses    Pising .

24 Dec

1671

   Susan    Boughton .

21-Jan

1671

   Henry    Tyrnly .

??Apr

1672

   Stephen    Pilcher .

??May

1672

   Thomas    Friend .

19 Sep

1672

   [blank]    Thomsone widow

16 Apr

1673

   William    White .

9 Jan

1673

   Robart    Pemble .

15 Feb

1673

   David    Boughton son of Richard Boughton

9 Mar

1673

   Thomas    Ffoxe .

15 Mar

1673

   Richard    Boughton .

15 Mar

1673

   Anne    Keeler .

21 Mar

1673

   Jane    Elvee .

14-Apr

1674

   Elizabeth    Boughton .

19-Apr

1674

   John    Boughton .

03-May

1674

   Ann    Boughton .

06-May

1674

   [blank]    Bishop widow

02-Jun

1674

   George    Munes .

10-Jun

1674

   Mathew    Woodbourne .

02-Oct

1674

   [blank]    Champion widow

15-Oct

1674

   William    Ffagg .

19-Dec

1674

   Mary    Pilcher .

22-Feb

1674

   William    Eps son of Thomas and Jane Eps

21-Mar

1674

   Mary    Gray dau of John and Elizabeth Gray

31-Mar

1675

   [blank]    FFagg widdow

15-Apr

1675

   George    Strood .

03-Jun

1675

   [blank]    Pilcher widdow

18-Jun

1675

   James    Strood .

17-Oct

1675

   Elizabeth    Bolden dau of John Bolden

14-Nov

1675

   Thomas    Pilcher son of William Pilcher

16-Dec

1675

   Stephen    Morris .

10-Mar

1675

   [blank]    Hobday widdow

31-Mar

1676

   Mistress Francis    Peerce widow [probably of Mr Beniamin Peerce d. 1666]

18-Apr

1676

   Edward    Chambers .

19-Apr

1676

   [blank]    Spry widow

26-May

1676

   Dorathy    Bolding wife of John Bolding

26-Jul

1676

   [blank]    Gray wife of John Gray

10-Aug

1676

   Julian    Ffagg daughter of Robert Fagg

08-Jan

1676

   Beniamin    Marsh son of Mr Thomas Marsh

23-Jan

1676

   Mary    Lancefield .

23-Jan

1676

   Matthew    Newport .

23-Jan

1676

   John    Hobbs son of John Hobbs

07-Feb

1676

   Mary    Foreman wife of Richard Foreman

27-Feb

1676

   Susan    Newport .

21-Mar

1676

   [blank]    Johnsone widdow

05-Jun

1677

   Katherine    Court dau of Matthew Court

07-Jul

1677

   Ann    Strood daughter of Samuel Strood

23-Jul

1677

   Mistress Mary    Court wife of Mr. Henry Court Gent.

25-Aug

1677

   Stephen    Court son of Stephen and Sarah Court

21-Sep

1677

   William    Mace son of Walter and Margaret Mace

28-Sep

1677

   Elizabeth    Mace dau of Walter and Margaret Mace

03-Oct

1677

   Daniel    Mace son of Walter and Margaret Mace

09-Oct

1677

   [blank]    Turnley widow

18-Nov

1677

   Thomas    Fox son of Richard and Susanna Fox

18-Aug

1678

   Bennet    Miller .

23-Oct

1678

   Susan    Parke wife of Walter Parks

29-Oct

1678

   Thomas    Paine .

29-Jan

1678

   [blank]    Boughton widow

09-Mar

1678

   Ann    Pemble .

20-Apr

1679

   [blank]    Bridgman widdow

08-May

1679

   Samuell    Strood the younger

28-Aug

1679

   Walter    Parks .

27-Nov

1679

   Richard    Chapman .

15-Dec

1679

   [blank]    Hobbs wife of John Hobbs

11-Mar

1679

   Richard    Dell .

09-Sep

1680

   [blank]    Munns widow

26-Sep

1680

   [blank]    Gorham widow

13-Oct

1680

   Ann    Morris wife of Thomas Morris

11-Nov

1680

   Ann    Pemble daughter of Richard Pemble

05-Dec

1680

   [blank]    Epps wife of Richard Epps

12-Jan

1680

   Thomas    Epps son of Thomas Epps

07-Feb

1680

   Amy    Woodbourne daughter of Robert Woodbourne and Jane Strood

20-Feb

1680

   James    Friend senior.

21-Apr

1681

   John    Smith .

05-May

1681

   George    West .

18-Sep

1681

   William    Elice .

29-Sep

1681

   Joanna    Pilcher dau of William Pilcher

18-Dec

1681

   widow    Chambers .

16-Feb

1681

   Thomas    Morris .

19-Mar

1681

   George    White .

26 Mar

1682

   widow    Pising .

4 Jun

1682

   Katherine    Johnson .

21 Jan

1682

   widow    Elice .

13 Mar

1682

   [blank]    Epps wife of George Epps

11-Apr

1683

   Mary    Abbot daughter of John Abbott

31-May

1683

   Mary    Abbot wife of John Abbott

20-Jul

1683

   Clement    White .

04-Dec

1683

   Joseph    Rider son of John and Dar.icks Rider child of a traveller

23-Jan

1683

   widow    West .

17 Feb

1683

   Isack    Gray(?) .

27-Feb

1683

   Deborah    Binge .

05-Mar

1683

   John    Turner son of Almaine Turner

16-Apr

1684

   Ann    White widow

18-Apr

1684

   Robert    White .

16-May

1684

   William    Court .

17-Jul

1684

   Christian    Swaine wife of John Swaine

03-Aug

1684

   Elizabeth    Mihell daughter of Thomas Mihell

24-Feb

1684

   Ann    Smith wife of Matthew Smith

06-Apr

1685

   John    Mace son of Walter Mace

12-May

1685

   John    Smeed .

06-Jul

1685

   John    Swaine .

26-Jul

1685

   Daniel    Godwin .

13-Sep

1685

   Elizabeth    Hobday wife of John Hobday

27-Sep

1685

   Mrs Mary    Bucke widow

08-Nov

1685

   Stephen    Mihell son of Thomas Mihell

01-Jan

1685

   Stephen    Court brought from Elmsted

13-Jan

1685

   Francis    Marsh dau of Mr Thomas Marsh

07-Feb

1685

   Henry    Mace son of Walter Mace

16 Jul

1686

   Stephen    Parke son of Edward Parke

13 Aug

1686

   Mary    Munday dau of John Munday

23 Aug

1686

   John    Smith son of Mathew Smith

29 Aug

1686

   Mary    Pilcher wife of Stephen Pilcher

26-Oct

1686

   Joanna    Abbitte wife of John Abbitte

20-Feb

1686

   John    Gibbons .

30-Dec

1687

   Ann    Court wife of Stephen Court

06-Mar

1687

   [blank]    Keeler wife of Hammon Keeler

20-Mar

1687

   John    Bolden .

6 May

1687

   John    Browning senior.

12 May

1687

   Richard    Browning .

19 Aug

1687

   William    Nuport .

25-Nov

1688

   Susanna    Lade .

18-Dec

1688

   John    Turner .

03-Jan

1688

   Richard    Row .

09-Jan

1688

   Amie    Bolden dau of John Bolden

12-Mar

1688

   Jane    Foreman dau of Richard Foreman

15 May

1688

   Thomas    Pilcher son of Stephen Pilcher

30 May

1688

   [blank]    Morris widdow

18 Jul

1688

   Stephen    Keeler .

21 Jul

1688

   [blank]    Mount widdow

24 Jul

1688

   Thomas    Teley .

09-Feb

1689

   Elizabeth    Stickells wife of William Stickells

09-Feb

1689

   Mary    Mihell .

08-Apr

1690

   [blank]    Parks wife of Edward Parks

16-Apr

1690

   Edward    Parks .

18 Apr

1690

   Martha    [blank] Martha wife

15 May

1690

   [blank]    Court wife of Henry Court

18 May

1690

   Henry    Court .

18 May

1690

   James    Larkins .

18 May

1690

   John    Smith .

3 Jun

1690

   [blank]    Larkins widdow

4 Jun

1690

   Stephen    Howlin .

9 Nov

1690

   Rachel    Nuport wife of William Nuport

18-Dec

1690

   Richard    Patch .

. 30-Apr

1691

   Sarah    Turner daughter of Almond and Ann Turner

22-Oct

1691

   Susanna    Abitt dau of John Abitt

09-Nov

1691

   Beniaben    Foreman son of Richard and Jane Foreman

12-Nov

1691

   Edward    Wood .

04-Feb

1691

   [blank]    Rigden wife of Edward Rigden

05-Feb

1691

   John    Abitt .

16-Dec

1691

   Ann    Turner daughter of Almond and Ann Turner

10-Jan

1691

   Mary    Eps daughter of Thomas Epps

18-Apr

1692

   Catherine    Gosby wife of William Gosby

24-Apr

1692

   Ann    Wisdom widow

08-May

1692

   Benjamin    Pilcher son of Stephen and Mary Pilcher

20-May

1692

   William    Gosby .

04-Jul

1692

   Mary    Court widow

10-Jul

1692

   Elen    Smith wife of Matthew Smith

03-Aug

1692

   John    Fowil .

29-Aug

1692

   Elizabeth    Whitehead wife of John Whitehead of Godmersham

08-Sep

1692

   Robert    Waters .

11-Dec

1692

   Ann    Boughton daughter of John Boughton and Elizabeth his wife

03-Mar

1692

   Elizabeth    Court wife of Thomas Court

07-Apr

1692

   Joseph    Egleton of Biddenden

09-Apr

1692

   Anna    Turner daughter of Alman Turner and Ann his wife

17-Jun

1693

   Jane    Bird wife of Robert Bird

17-Jul

1693

   Mary    Athorn wife of John Athorn

15-Aug

1693

   Mary    Court daughter of Henry and Mary Court

31-Aug

1693

   Thomas    Lamprill bachelor

22-Jan

1693

   William    Browning son of John and Sarah Browning

28-Jan

1693

   William    Borton son of John and Elizabeth Borton

25-Mar

1694

   John    Athorn widower

09-Sep

1694

   widow    Howland .

05-Oct

1694

   Richard    Foreman .

30-Dec

1694

   Richard    Boughton son of John and Elizabeth Boughton

14-Apr

1695

   Mary    Pilcher wife of William Pilcher

11-Dec

1695

   Robert    Bird son of Robert Bird

27-Jan

1695

   William    Elvy widower

08-Mar

1695

   John    Hobday widower

26-Apr

1696

   Susanna    Smith daughter of Mathew and Elizabeth Smith

08-Sep

1696

   Elizabeth    Tucker wife of Richard Tucker

08-Sep

1696

   Sarah    Tucker daughter of Richard Tucker

27-Oct

1696

   Elizabeth    Fryer daughter of John and Kathrine Fryer

18-Nov

1696

   Elizabeth    Keeler wife of Robert Keeler

08-Apr

1697

   Martha    Vennard wife of Edward Vennard of Drugstead, Waltham

11-Apr

1697

   Thomas    Newport a stranger who died in Crundale Parish and was buried in waltham

09-May

1697

   Elizabeth    Patrick daughter of John and Sarah Patrick

10-Jun

1697

   William    Epps son of Thomas and Jane Epps of Godmersham

27-Jun

1697

   Margaret    Smith daughter of Mathew and Elizabeth Smith

14-Jul

1697

   Eleanor    Vicars wife of John Vicars

19-Jul

1697

   William    Court husband of Mary Court

23-Nov

1697

   Elizabeth    Fowell daughter of John and Elizabeth Fowell

27 Dec

1697

   Elizabeth    Fowell widow

03-Mar

1697

   widow    Patch .

19-Apr

1698

   Mary    Waters daughter of Robert and Joanna Waters

10-Jan

1698

   Elizabeth    Court wife of Mathew Court

05-Jun

1698

   Richard    Patch husband of Wilment Patch

15-Jun

1698

   Richard    Patch son of Wilment Patch widow

04-Sep

1698

   Almon    Turner husband of Ann Turner

30-Oct

1698

   Thomas    Fowell son of John and Ann Fowell

20-Nov

1698

   Thomas Court    Lancefield son of Mary Lancefield the wife of Thomas Lancefield

05-Feb

1698

   Elizabeth    Pilcher .

16-Apr

1699

   Thomas    Cook son of John Cook and Elizabeth his wife

26-May

1699

   Elizabeth    Bridgeman maid or so reputed

22-Jun

1699

   Elizabeth    Goding poor widow

18-Jun

1699

   Ann    Court maid

22-Jun

1699

   Ann    Keeler widow

02-Jul

1699

   Ann    Bolding widow

09-Sep

1699

   Thomas    Fryar son of John and Katherine Fryar

[page updated 20 April 2016]