Hastingleigh.com             A Genealogy Website  /a one place study...that grew!                                                        Contact e-mail


Waltham
BAPTISMS 1537 - 1649 

This transcription reflects the original Spellings in the parish register for the most part, and these vary a great deal.
For a number of years, Latin was used, and this transcription uses the normal English Language version of names and terms.
Several hundred new additions have been made to the list previously held on this page.

To search for a name click CTRL button and letter F button at the same time and type in the first few letters of the
name to be searched or type in a year or date.



DATE 

YEAR

FORENAME

SURNAME

FATHER

MOTHER

NOTES

7 Oct

1537

   Clement    Roffe son of John Roffe . .

2 Dec

1537

   Thomas    Sharppe son of John Sharppe . .

20 Dec

1537

   Thomas    Smythe son of George Smythe . .

24 Jan

1537

   John    Gaylor . . .

18 Feb

1537

   Joan    Levered alias Rowpoll dau of John Levered . .

20 Mar

1537

   Joan    Robinson dau of William Robinson . .

30 Mar

1538

   Jefery    Stronge son of William Strong . .

2 Apr

1538

   Izabell    Carter dau of John Carter . .

7 Apr

1538

   Richard    Annes son of John Annes . .

20 Mar

1538

   Sylvester    . dau of [blank] a serten wench whose name was Dorothy .

1 May

1538

   Joan    Beching dau of Ambrose Bechinge . .

1 Jun

1538

   Nicholas    Rumfyld . . .

9 Jun

1538

   Alce    Pinechen . . .

16 Jul

1538

   William    Berry . . WAS BORN

20 Jul

1538

   Joan    Coort dau of James Coort . WAS BORN

6 Aug

1538

   Edith    Hanvill dau of Thomas Hanvill . .

10 Aug

1538

   Dorothy    Gaylor . . .

3 Dec

1538

   Nicholas    Prowde . . .

20 Sep

1538

   John    Whytehedd . . .

1 Nov

1539

   Henry    Moneth . . .

16 Nov

1539

   Elyzabeth    Pylcher . . .

22 Dec

1539

   William    Doode son of Symon Doode . .

17 Apr

1540

   William    Maxted son of Henry Maxted . .

27 Jun

1540

   William    Twisott . . .

19 Oct

1540

   Ffrydiscunde    Berry . . .

31 Oct

1540

   Abgle    Robson . . .

5 Dec

1540

   Samson    Prowde . . .

15 Dec

1540

   Margaret    Simkin . . .

28 Jan

1540

   William    Smyth . . .

23 Mar

1540

   Cisle    Wethers . . .

14 Apr

1541

   Nicholas    Rose . . .

14 Apr

1541

   Thomasyn    Barbett . . .

29 Apr

1541

   Margaret    Beching . . .

21 May

1541

   George    Gayler . . .

31 May

1541

   Peter    Lionrtt . . .

1 Jun

1541

   Robart    Jerad . . .

25 Jul

1541

   Clement    Cugge . . .

18 Sep

1541

   Agnes    Yurowe . . .

13 Oct

1541

   Thomas    Gorram . . .

5 Jan

1541

   Alse    Sharpe . . .

9 Jan

1541

   Edward    Conet . . .

9 Mar

1541

   William    Pyesinge . . .

5 Aug

1542

   Robart    Hamsole . . .

10 Jan

1543

   George    Rolfe . . .

3 Mar

1543

   Ursula    Beching . . .

20 Mar

1543

   John    Cogge . . .

24 Mar

1543

   William    Wych . . .

23 Apr

1543

   Michaell    Tann . . .

26 Apr

1543

   Nicholas    Sowtn . . .

27 Jun

1543

   John    [blank] son of a servant of Samson Dunkins father . .

1 Nov

1543

   William    Ham . . .

9 Nov

1543

   George    Coort . . .

19 Nov

1543

   Agnes    Prowde . . .

21 Jan

1543

   John    Hansyt . . .

12 Feb

1543

   John    Pising . . .

12 Feb

1543

   William    Gaylor . . .

12 Feb

1543

   Edward    Gaylor . . .

30 Mar

1544

   Tomsyn    Sexten . . .

5 Apr

1544

   George    Soodge . . .

13 Jun

1544

   Joan    Barthelmew . . .

2 Jul

1544

   Alse    Harris . . .

18 Jul

1544

   John    Raynder . . .

15 Aug

1544

   Richard    Britman . . .

22 Aug

1544

   John    Sowell . . .

19 Sep

1544

   Margaret    Robson . . .

30 Oct

1544

   Thomas    Ingde . . .

16 Nov

1544

   Arnolde    Dunkine . . .

22 Nov

1544

   William    [blank] the son of a travelinge woman . .

24 Jan

1544

   William    Sexton . . .

17 Feb

1544

   Agnes    Maxted . . .

11 Apr

1545

   John    Rolf . . .

12 Apr

1545

   Lawrence    Smyth . . .

16 Apr

1545

   [blank]    Sharpe [one Sharpe] . .

27 May

1545

   Tomsyn    Dunster . . .

1 Jun

1545

   Alse    Fox . . .

9 Jul

1545

   Thomas    Carter . . .

29 Jul

1545

   Alse    Bechinge . . .

18 Sep

1545

   Serlis    Prowde . . .

29 Sep

1545

   Tomsyn    Coort [it states - before 29 Sep-] . .

29 Nov

1545

   Isabell    Bartylmewe . . .

3 Dec

1545

   Willym    Been . . .

31 Dec

1545

   John    Pysynge . . .

28 Mar

1546

   Elyzabeth    Reyner . . .

28 Mar

1546

   Rose    Rayner . . .

7 Apr

1546

   John    Ffagge . . .

1 Sep

1546

   William    Basset . . .

9 Sep

1546

   Alice    Gaylor . . .

6 Oct

1546

   Julian    Hobday . . .

14 Nov

1546

   John    Enge . . .

12 Dec

1546

   Richard    Hanfyld . . .

20 Jan

1546

   Peter    Swayne . . .

23 Jan

1546

   Rose    Hamon . . .

26 Jan

1546

   Thomas    Yarowe . . .

1 Feb

1546

   Edward    Bynge . . .

10 Apr

1547

   Tamasyn    Endge . . .

10 Apr

1547

   Margaret    Engde . . .

6 May

1547

   Thomas    Kyrfoote . . .

12 Jun

1547

   Richard    Bechinge . . .

4 Jul

1547

   Sybbell    Gybbes . . .

6 Jul

1547

   Richard    Handfyld . . .

22 Jul

1547

   John    Burye . . .

16 Aug

1547

   Thomas    Beane . . .

4 Sep

1547

   Charytye    Wood . . .

13 Dec

1547

   Thamasyn    Hollyedaye . . .

13 Dec

1547

   William    Hellis . . .

22 Apr

1548

   Margaret    Smythe . . .

22 Apr

1548

   John    [blank] son of Nicholas . .

22 Apr

1548

   Tamasin    Leverich wife of John Leverich . .

23 Apr

1548

   John    Fox . . .

25 May

1548

   Anthonye    Pankake son of [blank] and Ellen Pankake .

30 May

1548

   Edward    Blackborne . . .

1 Jun

1548

   Edwarde    Ffagge . . .

18 Jul

1548

   Thomas    Maxtede . . .

22 Jul

1548

   Margaret    Rayner . . .

30 Jul

1548

   John    Swayne . . .

31 Aug

1548

   John    Enge . . .

16 Sep

1548

   Roger    Moars . . .

19 Sep

1548

   Alce    Dowle . . .

16 Oct

1548

   Cissely    Cudge . . .

17 Oct

1548

   David    Gybbes . . .

27 Jan

1548

   Elyzabeth    Gayloe . . .

17 Mar

1548

   John    Beane . . .

14 Apr

1549

   Symon    Bolden . . .

19 May

1549

   Rebecca    Burye . . .

30 May

1549

   Henry    Hor . . .

21 Jul

1549

   Margaret    Kirfoot . . .

11 Aug

1549

   Rose    Prowde . . .

25 Aug

1549

   Danyell    Hammond . . .

1 Dec

1549

   William    Ffagge . . .

19 Jan

1549

   Dorothe    Pising . . .

9 Feb

1549

   Ffortune    Blackborn . . .

23 Mar

1549

   Richard    Storar . . .

18 Jun

1550

   Sibell    Woode . . .

5 Oct

1550

   Thomas    Binge . . .

5 Oct

1550

   Sislye    Hanfylde . . .

2 Nov

1550

   Mychaell    Lye . . .

9 Nov

1550

   David    Ffagge . . .

25 Jan

1550

   Jane    Fflussher . . .

22 Feb

1550

   Thomas    Baase . . .

12 Apr

1551

   Richard    Beane . . .

3 May

1551

   Joane    Dowle . . .

14 Jun

1551

   Agnes    Boye dau of John Booye Clarke of the parish .

5 Jul

1551

   Lawrence    Maxsted son of William Maxsted . .

30 Aug

1551

   Ellen    Woode dau of Richard Woode . .

13 Dec

1551

   Edward    Cutter son of Lawrence Cutter . .

6 Jan

1551

   Isabell    Smythe . . .

31 Jan

1551

   Susan    Kyrfoote . . .

22 Feb

1551

   Amye    Mores . . .

22 Feb

1551

   Thomas    Ffox . . .

1 May

1552

   Iden    Browning . . .

22 May

1552

   Gabriell    Clarke . . .

29 May

1552

   Margerie    Keler . . .

5 Jun

1552

   Julian    Leveriche . . .

5 Jun

1552

   Philip    Trenlye son of whose father is unknown Elyzabeth Trenlye wydowe

19 Jun

1552

   Bridgett    Hammon . . .

6 Sep

1552

   Sara    Woode . . .

6 Nov

1552

   Rachell    Lye . . .

11 Nov

1552

   Bethesale    Pucknam dau of whose father is unknown Johne Pucknam .

22 Jan

1552

   Gylbart    Gravelinge . . .

22 Jan

1552

   Johne    Bynge . . .

19 Feb

1552

   Hellen    Pr.gter . . .

24 Feb

1552

   Margaret    Christian . . .

14 May

1552

   Phillipp    Huggins . . .

20 Apr

1553

   Margaret    Johnsen . . .

11 May

1553

   Susan    Hamon . . .

.

.

   .    . page or two are missing . .

4 Apr

1556

   Elizabeth    L.... . . .

23 Apr

1556

   Margaret    Maxted . . .

27 Apr

1556

   Roger    Huggin . . .

1 May

1556

   William    Cutter . . .

18 May

1556

   George    Pysinge . . .

28 Jul

1556

   Rose    Wodde . . .

9 Sep

1556

   Barthelmew    Bynge . . .

20 Oct

1556

   Stephen    Pylcher . . .

2 Nov

1556

   Stephen    Andfeld . . .

Dec

1556

   Nicholas    Flusher . . missing day

Jan

1556

   John    Winter . . missing day

Feb

1556

   Dorrothe    Christian . . missing day

Mar

1556

   Thomas    Morshe . . missing day

Mar

1556

   Alce    Coort . . missing day

Mar

1556

   Nicholas    Lye . . missing day

Mar

1556

   Joane    Hammon . . missing day

12 Apr

1558

   Hellen    Monnys . . .

14 Apr

1558

   Arnold    Maxsted . . .

Jul

1558

   Ann    Markes . . .

18 Aug

1558

   John    Anfeld . . .

30 Sep

1558

   Susan    Strowde . . .

8 Feb

1558

   Margarett    Andrian . . .

17 Apr

1559

   Richard    Anfeld . . .

4 May

1559

   John    Carter . . .

13 Aug

1559

   George    Hammon . . .

10 Sep

1559

   Clement    Love . . .

10 Sep

1559

   Henrye    Ovenden . . .

8 Oct

1559

   George    Bate . . .

8 Oct

1559

   Henrye    Morrise . . .

10 Dec

1559

   Joan    Wynter . . .

1 Feb

1559

   Richard    Sprye . . .

19 Feb

1559

   Elyzabeth    Fode . . .

16 Mar

1559

   Alce    Huggen . . .

16 Mar

1559

   Thomas    Binge . . .

11 Apr

1560

   Lucie    Tomson . . .

14 Jul

1560

   Elyzabeth    Wood . . .

8 Sep

1560

   Amye    Munys . . .

25 Sep

1560

   John    Christian . . .

27 Sep

1560

   Joan    Williams . . .

19 Jan

1560

   Richard    Offenden . . .

2 Feb

1560

   George    Lye . . .

18 Feb

1560

   Richard    Blanket . . .

23 Feb

1560

   Nicholas    Brooke . . .

8 Apr

1561

   John    Maytam . . .

1 Jun

1561

   Jonas    Pysinge . . .

8 Jun

1561

   William    Tylman . . .

10 Aug

1561

   Alce    Hammon . . .

10 Aug

1561

   Margarit    Cuttor . . .

17 Aug

1561

   John    Beane . . .

24 Aug

1561

   James    Strowde . . .

7 Sep

1561

   Lawrence    Kurde . . .

14 Sep

1561

   Ambrose    Winter . . .

14 Dec

1561

   John    Latt . . .

4 Jan

1561

   creature    Colliar . . baptised and buried

3 Apr

1562

   Mark    Williams . . .

26 Apr

1562

   Thomas    Tomson . . .

26 Apr

1562

   Marye    Tomson . . .

28 Apr

1562

   John    Balledonne . . .

14 May

1562

   William    Woder . . .

2 Jun

1562

   Robart    Binge . . .

7 Jun

1562

   Margaret    Moenn.. . . .

11 Oct

1562

   George    Larkin . . .

6 Dec

1562

   Elinor    Ovenden dau of Phillipe Ovenden . .

6 Dec

1562

   Ann    Collier . . .

20 May

1565

   Rebeca    Strowde dau of James Strowde . .

27 May

1565

   Elinor    Brocke dau of Henry Brooke . .

28 May

1565

   James    Sprye son of John Sprye . .

8 Jul

1565

   Wymarke    Ovenden dau of Phillip Ovenden . .

24 Jun

1565

   William    Tarrbule son of Thomas Tarrbule . .

10 Jun

1565

   Thomas    Monde son of Richard Monde . .

13 Aug

1567

   Susanna    Coorte dau of Thomas Coorte . .

6 Sep

1567

   Joan    Strowde dau of James Strowde . .

2 Oct

1567

   [blank]    Collier dau of Colliers dau of Dunksted baptised at Chilham . .

2 Nov

1567

   William    Gorham son of John Gorham . .

24 Dec

1567

   Richarde    Waddell son of John Waddell . .

1 Feb

1567

   Wymarke    Bridgeman dau of Xtofer Bridgeman . [Christopher]

3 Apr

1567

   Augustine    Reeve son of Robert Reeve . .

1 May

1567

   John    Huggens . . .

12 Jun

1567

   Henrye    Sprye son of John Sprye . .

12 Jun

1567

   Edmund    Munnes son of John Munnes . .

11 Jul

1567

   Rachell    Bolden dau of Symon Bolden . .

2 Nov

1568

   Richardine    Hartte dau of George Hartte . .

8 Nov

1568

   Samuell    Bingge son of James Bingge . .

25 Nov

1568

   Ales    Wood dau of Richard Wood . .

23 Jan

1568

   Richard    Williams son of Thomas Williams . .

27 Jan

1568

   Daniell    Brooke son to Henrye Brooke . .

30 Jan

1568

   George    Colman son of Thomas Colman . .

24 Feb

1568

   Joan    Veerson . . .

21 Mar

1568

   Susanna    Larkin . . .

6 Jul

1569

   Joan    Bowlden dau of Symon Bowlden . .

11 Sep

1569

   John    Lye son of John Lye . .

11 Sep

1569

   John    Fox son of Christofer Fox . .

21 Jan

1569

   William    Reeve . . .

15 Jan

1569

   William    Bett . . .

22 Feb

1569

   John    Olyver . . .

22 Mar

1569

   Ales    Strowde dau of James Strowde . .

2 Apr

1570

   Daniell    Rumfeld son of Nicholas Rumfeld . .

18 Oct

1570

   Daniell    Bridgman son of Xtofer Bridgeman . [Christofer]

8 Apr

1571

   Passion    Baker dau of Thomas Baker . .

4 May

1571

   Agnes    Wood dau of Richard Wood . baptised at home and buried the same day

6 May

1571

   Susanna    Sprye dau of John Sprye . .

14 May

1571

   John    Bolden son of Symon Bolden . .

14 May

1571

   Rebecka    Winter dau of John Wynter . .

2 Sep

1571

   George    Hart son of George Hart . .

16 Sep

1571

   Mychaell    Bett son of Thomas Bett . .

16 Sep

1571

   Moyle    Smyth . . .

18 Oct

1571

   Robart    Larkin son of Robart Larkin . baptised and buried 12 Nov following

18 Nov

1571

   Hester    Travell dau of John Travell . .

9 Mar

1571

   Thomas    Thornye son of Augustine Thornye . .

16 Mar

1571

   John    Gorham son of John Gorham . .

7 Apr

1572

   Agnes    Bast dau of Roger Bast . .

8 Apr

1572

   Thomas    Reve son of Robert Reve . .

25 Apr

1572

   Richard    Munes son of Richard Munes . .

28 Sep

1572

   Godlye    Ffox . . .

16 Oct

1572

   Jelyan    Brett . . .

7 Dec

1572

   Dorothe    Rumfeld dau of Nicholas Rumfeld . .

8 Dec

1572

   William    Dadde son of Stephen Dadde . .

1 Mar

1572

   Elyzabeth    Coort dau of Mathew Coort . .

8 Mar

1572

   Henrye    Larkin . . .

24 Mar

1572

   Repentence    Mound . . .

5 Apr

1573

   Agnes    Beane dau of Thomas Beane . .

21 Jul

1573

   Richard    Wood son of Richard Wood . .

2 Aug

1573

   Robart    Boldinge son of Symon Boldinge the younger . .

23 Aug

1573

   Alis    Dallye dau of Thomas Dallye . .

1 Nov

1573

   Samuell    Strowde son of James Stowde . .

24 Jan

1573

   Thomas    Wyckes son of Robert Wyckes . .

21 Feb

1573

   Elyzabethe    Turrye dau of Augustine Turrrye . .

25 Mar

1574

   Marye    Bridgeman dau of Xtofer Bridgeman . .

4 Apr

1574

   Nicholas    Foxe son of John Foxe . .

4 Jun

1574

   Robart    Beane son of John Beane . baptised at home and buryed the 4 June

6 Jun

1574

   Sarah    Beane dau of John Beane . .

13 Jun

1574

   Nicholas    Reve son of Robert Reve . .

8 Aug

1574

   Thomas    Hartt son of George Hartt . .

22 Aug

1574

   Ellyn    Larkin dau of Robart Larkin . .

5 Apr

1575

   John    Travill son of John Travill . .

21 Aug

1575

   Marye    Johnson . . .

11 Sep

1575

   William    Coort son of Mathewe Coort . .

20 Nov

1575

   Jane    Rumfeld . . .

6 Jan

1575

   Henrye    Boldinge son of Symon Boldinge the younger . .

11 Jan

1575

   Ellin    Ffagge dau of Edward Ffagge . .

4 Mar

1575

   Rose    Ffoxe dau of Xtofer Ffoxe . .

4 Mar

1575

   Henrye    Ffrend son of James Ffrende . .

26 Aug

1576

   Wilmayne    Bromlye dau of [blank] the wyfe of James Bromlye baptised, and buryed the 3 of September following

28 Oct

1576

   William    Ffoxe son of Thomas Ffoxe . .

18 Nov

1576

   George    Beane son of John Beane . .

21 Dec

1576

   Augustine    Trunley son of Augustine Trunley . .

21 Apr

1577

   Daniell    Gorham son of John Gorham . .

26 Jun

1577

   Susanna    Ffarnam dau of Nicholas Farnam . .

7 Jul

1577

   Richard    Browning son of Richard Browning . .

21 Jul

1577

   William    Clarke son of Anthonye Clarke . .

28 Jul

1577

   Tomessen    Boldinge dau of John Boldinge . .

22 Sep

1577

   Joan    Eppes dau of Peter Eppes . .

27 Dec

1577

   Prissilla    Ffrend dau of James Ffrend . .

12 Jan

1577

   Augustine    Ffox son of Thomas Ffox . .

26 Jan

1577

   Jane    Coort dau of Mathewe Coort . .

16 Mar

1577

   Joan    Bridgman dau of Xtofer Bridgman . .

21 Mar

1577

   William    Boldinge son of Symon Boldinge the younger . .

21 Mar

1577

   Robart    Larkin son of Robart Larkin . .

13 Apr

1578

   Robart    Reve son of Robart Reve . .

13 Apr

1578

   William    Bechinge son of William Bechinge . .

25 Apr

1578

   Jerymye    Romfeld son of Nicholas Romfeld . .

27 Apr

1578

   Agnes    Binge . . .

15 Jun

1578

   Samson    Foxe son of Xtofer Ffoxe . .

13 Jul

1578

   Joane    Johnson dau of Thomas Johnson . .

3 Aug

1578

   Daniell    Trunlye son of Augustine Trunlye . .

10 Sep

1578

   Nathanaell    Whyt son of William Whyt . .

28 Sep

1578

   Daniell    Browning son of Richard Browning . .

30 Nov

1578

   Stephen    Ynkepett son of Henrye Ynkeppett [Inkpet] . .

14 Dec

1578

   Augustine    Dorman . . .

25 Jan

1578

   Robart    Ffrend son of James Ffrend . .

25 Mar

1579

   William    Ffode son of Peter Ffode . .

20 Sep

1579

   Edward    Beane son of John Beane . .

20 Sep

1579

   Elyzabeth    Gorham dau of John Gorham . .

1 Nov

1579

   Aime    Prowde dau of John Prowde . .

8 Nov

1579

   Edward    Browning son of Richard Browning . .

15 Nov

1579

   Thomas    Ffoxe son of Xtofer Ffoxe . .

31 Jan

1579

   Nicholas    Tr..lye son of Richard Trunlye . .

13 Mar

1579

   Rapentance    Clarke . . .

8 May

1580

   Alys    Base dau of Thomas Base . .

15 May

1580

   Agnes    Dorman dau of Thomas Dorman . .

10 Jul

1580

   Symon    Bolden son of Symon Bolden the younger . .

25 Sep

1580

   Agnes    Larkin dau of Robart Larkin . .

13 Nov

1580

   Edward    Browninge . . .

13 Nov

1580

   John    Eppes . . .

20 Nov

1580

   Robart    Boldinge son of John Boldinge . .

11 Dec

1580

   Edwarde    Reve son of Robert Reve . .

18 Dec

1580

   John    Rumfeld son of Nicholas Rumfeld . .

1 Jan

1580

   Edward    Stokes son of George Stokes . .

22 Jan

1580

   Sara    Foxe dau of Thomas Ffoxe . .

22 Jan

1580

   John    Downe son of Xtofer Downe . .

19 Feb

1580

   Tymothe    Whytt son of William Whyt . .

19 Feb

1580

   Marye    Bechinge dau of William Bechinge . .

2 Apr

1581

   Thomas    Ynge . . .

16 Apr

1581

   Marye    Ffrend dau of James Ffrend . .

25 Jun

1581

   Richard    Trunlye . . .

16 Jul

1581

   William    Ffoxe son of Xtofer Ffoxe . .

23 Jul

1581

   Augustine    Trunlye . . .

30 Jul

1581

   Wymarke    Huggens . . .

26 Aug

1581

   Sara    Dorman . . .

12 Oct

1581

   John    Reade . . .

15 Oct

1581

   Ales    Hammon dau of Humfrye Hammon .

19 Nov

1581

   Margerye    Ffarnum . . .

23 Nov

1581

   Isacke    Ynkepet . . .

3 Dec

1581

   Marye    Coort dau of Mathew Coort . .

7 Jan

1581

   Mathew    Coort son of Nicholas Coort . .

28 Jan

1581

   Jane    Ffode dau of Peter Ffode . .

24 Mar

1581

   Henrye    Inkepet . . .

1 Apr

1582

   Luce    Beane . . .

16 Apr

1582

   Agnes    Gorham dau of John Gorham . .

20 Apr

1582

   Tomas    Atkinson . . .

22 Apr

1582

   Susanna    Bridgman . . .

20 May

1582

   Rose    Leigh dau of Mychaell Leigh . .

16 Sep

1582

   Elyzabeth    Cocke . . .

14 Oct

1582

   Joane    Browning dau of Ric Browning . .

21 Oct

1582

   Thomas    Dorman . . .

27 Dec

1582

   Stephen    Brissenders son of Robart Brissen . .

6 Jan

1582

   William    Peekr . . .

20 Jan

1582

   Susan    Reve dau of Robart Reve . .

24 Feb

1582

   Alyse    Hammon dau of Humfry Hammon . .

24 Feb

1582

   Thomas    Boldinge . . .

9 Mar

1582

   George    Beane son of Thomas Beane . .

10 Mar

1582

   Alis    Eppes . . .

31 Mar

1583

   George    Beane son of Thomas Beane . prob same as 9 March

8 Nov

1583

   Susan    Donn dau of Charles Donn . .

7 Oct

1583

   Jeremy    Whytt son of William Whytt . .

22 Sep

1583

   John    Atkinson . . .

5 Jan

1583

   Elyzabeth    Carter dau of Nicholas Carter . .

26 Jan

1583

   Joane    Pylcher dau of George Pylcher . .

2 Feb

1583

   Alse    Bechinge dau of William Bechinge . .

10 Feb

1583

   Elyzabeth    Huggen dau of Roger Huggen . .

10 Feb

1583

   Marce    Ffoxe dau of Xtofer Ffoxe . .

23 Feb

1583

   James    Binge son of John Binge . .

22 Mar

1583

   Abraham    Gorham son of John Gorham . .

20 Apr

1584

   Elizabeth    Rumfelde dau of Nicholas Rumfelde . .

22 Apr

1584

   Elizabeth    Ffrend dau of James Ffrend . .

16 Aug

1584

   John    Harris . . .

24 Aug

1584

   Ann    Dorman dau of Thomas Dorman . .

25 Oct

1584

   John    Inkepett son of Henrye Inkepett . .

8 Nov

1584

   Sara    Larkin dau of Robart Larkin . .

13 Dec

1584

   John    Strowde son of George Strowde . .

26 Dec

1584

   Susan    Peke dau of John Peke . .

28 Jan

1584

   John    Payne son of John Payne . .

14 Feb

1584

   Robart    Flussher son of Nicholas Flussher . .

22 Feb

1584

   Sara    Irlande dau of Abraham Irlande . .

13 Mar

1584

   Dorothe    Elven dau of Bathollmewe Elven . .

20 May

1585

   Henrye    Spicer son of Richard Spicer . .

13 Jun

1585

   Elizabeth    Hammon dau of Humfry Hammon . .

22 Aug

1585

   Clement    Coort son of Mathewe Coort . .

30 Oct

1585

   James    Larkin son of John Larkin . .

17 Nov

1585

   Susan    Browning dau of Richard Browninge . .

28 Nov

1585

   Samuell    Bridgman son of Xtofer Bridgman . .

29 Feb

1585

   Marye    Dunn dau of Charles Dunn . .

29 Feb

1585

   Marye    Hawelle dau of William Hawille .

13 Mar

1585

   Susan    Maxted . . .

13 Mar

1585

   Susan    Ffrend . . .

27 Mar

1586

   Robart    Beane son of Thomas Beane . .

12 May

1586

   Marye    Pudden dau of Richard Padden . .

23 Oct

1586

   James    Gorham son of John Gorham . .

18 Dec

1586

   Dennis    Ingpett dau of Henrye Ingpett . .

18 Dec

1586

   Margaret    Bechinge dau of William Bechinge . .

27 Dec

1586

   Margarett    Huggin dau of Roger Huggin . .

12 Feb

1586

   Robart    Ffarnam sons of Nicholas Ffarnam . .

12 Feb

1586

   John    Ffarnam sons of Nicholas Ffarnam . .

5 Mar

1586

   Elyzabeth    Pettet dau of John Pettet . .

21 May

1587

   Elyzabeth    Ffoxe dau of Thomas Ffoxe . .

16 Jul

1587

   John    Inge son of George Inge . .

29 Oct

1587

   Thomas    Cheredocke son of Thomas Cheredocke . .

29 Oct

1587

   Marye    Payne . . .

24 Dec

1587

   William    Maxsted son of Henrye Maxsted . .

26 Dec

1587

   Margarett    Ffoxe dau of Xtofer Ffoxe . .

31 Dec

1587

   Agnes    Paden dau of Richard Paden . .

11 Feb

1587

   Hammon    Larkin son of John Larkin . .

25 Feb

1587

   Marye    Bolden dau of John Bolden . .

17 Mar

1587

   Humfrye    Hammon son of Humfrye Hammon . .

17 Mar

1587

   Henrye    Maxsted son of Thomas Maxsted . .

31 Mar

1588

   Symon    Asten son of Thomas Asten . .

14 Apr

1588

   Joan    Turrell dau of Peter Turrell . .

20 Oct

1588

   Grace    Beane dau of Thomas Beane . .

24 Oct

1588

   Elizabeth    Irland dau of Abraham Irlande . clark (of the parish)

10 Nov

1588

   Sara    Haris dau of Robart Harris . .

16 Feb

1588

   Robart    Whyte the yownger son of George Whyte . .

25 Mar

1589

   John    Spree son of [blank] Susan Coort Coorte's kinswoman called Susan Coort, her chyld cristoned a Skapleynge

25 Mar

1589

   [blank]    Elye dau of John Elye . .

8 Jun

1589

   Margaret    Inkpet dau of Henrye Inckpitt . .

8 Jun

1589

   Sara    Howell dau of William Howell . .

15 Jun

1589

   Richard    Eppes son of Peter Eppes . .

30 Aug

1589

   William    Whyte son of William Whyte . .

6 Jan

1589

   Elyzabeth    Maxsted dau of Thomas Maxsted . .

1 Feb

1589

   Nicholas    Huggens son of Roger Huggens . .

9 Feb

1589

   Robart    Larkin son of John Larkin . .

22 Mar

1589

   Jeames    Ffrynd son of Jeames Ffrynde . .

14 Jun

1590

   Jonas    Turroll son of Peter Turrell . .

28 Jun

1590

   [blank]    Kyrbye dau of Thomas Kyrbye . .

21 Sep

1590

   John    Bolden son of John Bolden . .

8 Nov

1590

   Elyzabeth    Maxsted dau of Henrye Maxsted . .

22 Jan

1590

   George    Gorham son of John Gorham . .

24 Jan

1590

   Samson    Ffoxe son of Xtofer Ffoxe . .

28 Feb

1590

   Margaret    Goldfinch dau of William Goldfinch . .

1 Apr

1591

   Gregorye    Binge son of Robart Bynge . .

10 Apr

1591

   George    Whyte son of George Whyte . .

23 May

1591

   Sara    Hammon dau of Humfrye Hammon . .

20 Jun

1591

   John    Carter son of Thomas Carter . .

22 Aug

1591

   George    Christian son of George Christian . .

7 Sep

1591

   James    Dunn son of Charles Dunn . .

20 Sep

1591

   Thomas    Ffoxe son of Thomas Ffoxe . .

17 Oct

1591

   Robart    Beane son of Thomas Beane . .

27 Aug

1592

   Peter    Eppes son of Peter Eppes . .

1 Nov

1592

   Stephen    Whyte son of George whyte . .

29 Oct

1592

   Richard    Whyte son of William Whyte . .

10 Dec

1592

   William    Huggen son of Phillip Huggen . .

17 Dec

1592

   Thomas    Howell son of William Howell . .

1 Jan

1592

   Stephen    Goldfinch son of William Goldfinch . .

5 Feb

1592

   Agnes    . dau of Hakhold . .

10 Apr

1593

   George    Mann son of George Mann . .

27 May

1593

   Thomas    Inckpitt son of Henrye Inckpitt . baptised in the forenoon

27 May

1593

   Marye    Turrall dau of Peter Turrall . baptised in the after noone

19 Aug

1593

   Elyzabeth    Christian dau of William Christian . .

4 Nov

1593

   Stephen    Maxsted son of Henrye Maxsted . .

13 Jan

1593

   Elyzabeth    Boldinge dau of John Boldinge . .

10 Mar

1593

   [blank]    Binge son of Robart Binge . .

17 Mar

1593

   George    Carter son of Thomas Carter . .

16 Jun

1594

   Tomsin    Ovenden dau of Henrye Ovenden . .

28 Jul

1594

   Elyzabeth    Chedocke dau of Thomas Chedocke (deceased) . .

6 Apr

1595

   Robart    Whyte son of John whyte . .

13 Apr

1595

   George    Pecke son of Peeke . .

10 Aug

1595

   Ann    Sturges dau of Abraham Sturges . .

24 Aug

1595

   John    Hammon son of John Hammon . .

1 Feb

1595

   Marye    Johnson . . .

1 Feb

1595

   Marye    Huggen dau of Roger Huggen . .

21 Mar

1595

   John    Reynolds son of Thomas Reynolds . .

4 Apr

1596

   Stepen    Pylcher son of John Pylcher . .

25 Apr

1596

   Sara    Boldinge . . .

23 May

1596

   George    Whyte son of George Whyte . .

7 May

1596

   John    Pitcher son of . and was buryed the 13 of the same

27 Jun

1596

   Marye    Pettett dau of John Pettett . .

20 Jul

1596

   Peter    Ffoord son of Mychael Fforde . .

3 Oct

1596

   Robart    Hammon son of John Hammon . .

31 Oct

1596

   Annes    Whyte dau of John Whyte . .

5 Dec

1596

   John    Pylcher son of Stephen Pylcher . .

6 Jan

1596

   Thomas    Carter son of Thomas Carter . .

28 Jan

1596

   William    [blank] son of [blank] and a travelinge woman .

20 Feb

1596

   Henrye    Maxsted son of Henrye Maxsted . .

4 Apr

1597

   John    Tybbolls son of [blank] Tybbolls . buryed 10 Aprill

5 Apr

1597

   Phillipe    Ovenden son of Henrye Ovenden . .

16 Apr

1597

   Henrye    Pysinge son of Jonas Pysinge . .

25 Apr

1597

   Joan    Larkin dau of John Larkin . .

1 May

1597

   Nicholas    Tyroll son of Peter Tyroll . .

1 Jun

1597

   Dorothey    Christian dau of William Christian . .

28 Aug

1597

   William    Pytcher son of Anthonye Pytcher . .

27 Nov

1597

   Marye    Cloke dau of Xtofer Cloke . .

3 Jan

1597

   [blank]    Mann or Pylcher dau of John Pylcher and Susan Man begotten in Adulterye

16 Jul

1598

   Sara    Pylcher dau of Stephen Pylcher . .

22 Oct

1598

   Auston    Christian son of William Christian . .

29 Oct

1598

   Symon    Bouldinge son of John Bouldinge . .

3 Dec

1598

   Thomas    Huggens son of Roger Huggens . .

8 Dec

1598

   Elyzabeth    Turges dau of Abram Turges . .

11 Feb

1598

   Joan    Carter dau of George Carter . .

18 Feb

1598

   Elyzabeth    Ffox dau of Austen Ffox . .

25 Feb

1598

   Marye    Ffox dau of William Ffox . .

26 May

1599

   Joan    Whyt dau of George Whyt . .

24 Sep

1599

   John    Whytt son of John Whyt . .

25 Nov

1599

   John    Foad son of Mychell Foad . .

16 Dec

1599

   George    Munes son of Thomas Munes . .

5 Feb

1599

   Sarah    Webbe dau of Thomas Webbe . .

15 Mar

1599

   Robert    Harryson son of Wyllyam Harryson . .

23 Mar

1599

   Margarett    Strowd dau of Samuell Strowd . and buryed 25th daye of March

7 Apr

1600

   John    Gorham son of Wyllyam Gorham . .

22 Jun

1600

   Daniell    Petitt son of John Petyt . .

28 Jun

1600

   Suzan    Whyt dau of Robert Whyt . .

25 Oct

1600

   Anne    Christian dau of Wyllyam Christian . .

16 Nov

1600

   Repentanns    Lyrtyn dau of John Lyrtyn . .

10 Jan

1600

   Thomas    Phillips son of Daniel Phillips . .

25 Jan

1600

   Marye    Foxe dau of Austyne Foxe . .

8 Feb

1600

   Marye    Mershe dau of [blank] Mershe . .

22 Feb

1600

   Amos    Collyer son of Willyam Collyer . .

2 May

1601

   creature    Reynolds son of Thomas Reynolds . baptised and buryed

1 Mar

1601

   Anne    Upton dau of John Upton . .

14 Jun

1601

   Harrye    Huggyns son of Roger Huggyns . .

4 Jul

1601

   Suzan    Frynd dau of Thomas Frynd . .

12 Jul

1601

   Moyses    Pissynge son of Jonas Pissynge . .

9 Aug

1601

   Cornellyus    Maxsted son of Thomas Maxsted . .

9 Aug

1601

   George    Strowde son of Samuell Strowd . .

30 Aug

1601

   Amye    Bowlden dau of John Bowlden . .

21 Sep

1601

   John    Turges son of Abraham Turges . .

22 Nov

1601

   Elizabeth    Foxe dau of William Fox . .

13 Dec

1601

   Joan    Wynter dau of John Wynter . .

1 Jan

1601

   John    Whyt son of George Whyt . .

21 Mar

1601

   Kathering    Brownyng dau of Danyell Brownyng . .

23 Apr

1602

   Marye    Carter dau of George Carter . .

22 Aug

1602

   Marye    Bayly dau of Thomas Baylye . .

7 Oct

1602

   Marye    Maxted dau of Harrye Maxsted . and buried the 9th daye of the same month

15 Oct

1602

   George    Whyt son of John Whyt . .

25 Nov

1602

   Thomas    Frynde son of Harye Frynde . .

12 Dec

1602

   John    Chrystyon son of Wyllyam Chrystyon . .

20 Dec

1602

   Stephen    Whyt son of Robert Whyt . .

22 Dec

1602

   Rudulphe..    Foad son of Mychell Foad . .

23 Jan

1602

   Samuell    Whyt son of Thomas Whyt . buryed ...February

8 May

1602

   Joane    Adman dau of Thomas Adman . .

6 Mar

1602

   Jayne    Mershe dau of John Mershe . .

19 Jun

1603

   Marye    Pett dau of [blank] Pett . .

7 Aug

1603

   John    Petitt son of John Petit . .

30 Sep

1603

   John    Wynter son of John Wynter . .

...

1603

   Marye    Foad dau of Mychell Foad . .

Oct

1603

   Anne    Cater dau of Thomas Cater . .

18 Nov

1603

   Marye    Browning dau of Daniel Browning . .

Apr

1604

   Joann    Rayman dau of Thomas Rayman . .

1 May

1604

   Henyre    Foxe son of Augustin Foxe . .

22 May

1604

   George    Adman son of Robert Adman . .

17 Jun

1604

   Joanna    Phillips dau of Daniel Phillips . .

17 Jun

1604

   Wyllyam    Ympytt son of Thomas Ympyt . .

15 Jul

1604

   Suzana    Turges dau of Abraham Turges . .

29 Jul

1604

   Edward    Strowde son of Edward Strowde . .

...

1604

   George    C.... son of . [too faded to read]

7 Oct

1604

   Jane    Strowde dau of George Strowde . .

14 Oct

1604

   Sara    Foxe dau of William Foxe . .

30 Nov

1604

   Mathew    Courte son of William Courte . .

6 Dec

1604

   Elizabeth    Whytt dau of Robert Whytt . .

6 May

1605

   Thomas    White son of John White . [in different hand writing to the rest]

1 Jul

1605

   Elizabeth    Yonge dau of Thomas Yonge . buryed 9th of the same July

14 Jul

1605

   Suzan    Whyt dau of George Whytt . .

14 Jul

1605

   Thomas    Frynde son of Thomas Frynde . .

28 Jul

1605

   George    Woodhowlde son of Robert Woodhowld . .

1 Sep

1605

   Henrye    Claryngbowl son of Robert Claryngbowl . .

1 Sep

1605

   Robert    Hill son of George Hill . .

22 Sep

1605

   Pryssilla    Mershe dau of John Mershe . .

29 Sep

1605

   Luce    Gofynche dau of William Gofynche . .

19 Jan

1605

   Wyllyam    Courte son of Wyllyam Courte . .

19 Jan

1605

   Robert    Wynter son of John Wynter . .

24 Jan

1605

   Aime    Ympytt dau of Stephen Ympytt . .

9 Mar

1605

   Elizabeth    Blackbourne dau of Rychard Blackbourn . .

22 Mar

1605

   Tondall    Marsh son of Robert Marsh . recorded in marriages register

2 Apr

1606

   Marye    Christian dau of William Christian . recorded in marriages register

29 Jun

1606

   Marye    Adman dau of Robert Adman . .

30 Aug

1606

   Thomas    Cloake son of` John Cloake . .

14 Sep

1606

   Marye    Betchynge dau of John Betchynge . and buried 29th same month

7 Sep

1606

   Rachell    Lyrkyn dau of John Lyrkin . .

..

160?

   James    Yonge son of Yonge . [very faded entry]

19 Apr

1607

   Wyllyam    Huggyns son of Roger Huggyns . .

7 Jun

1607

   Rychard    Browning son of Danyell Browning . .

7 Jun

1607

   Chrystyan    Chrystyan dau of William Chrystyan . .

5 Jul

1607

   Margaret    Strowde dau of Samuel Strowde . .

11 Oct

1607

   Robert    Woodhowlde son of Robert Woodhowld . .

11 Oct

1607

   Suzana    Foad dau of Mychell Foad . .

8 Nov

1607

   John    Hyll son of George Hyll . .

22 Nov

1607

   Thomas    Foxe son of William Foxe . .

29 Nov

1607

   Elizabeth    Comb dau of William Comb . .

31 Dec

1607

   a man chylde    Gooddyn son of John Gooddyn . beynge dead was buryed ye last daye of December 1607

04-Feb

1607

   Thomas    Yonge son of Peter Yonge . .

4 Feb

1607

   Abraham    Whytt son of John Whytt . .

21-Feb

1607

   Rebecca    Wynter dau of John Wynter . .

28-Feb

1607

   Elizabeth    Ovenden dau of Harry Ovenden . .

25 Mar

1608

   Elizabeth    Mersh dau of John Mersh . .

19 Jun

1608

   William    Betchynge son of John Betchynge . .

Jul

1608

   William    Gofynch son of Willyam Gofinch . .

17 Jul

1608

   Wyllyam    Whytt son of George Whytt . .

11 Sep

1608

   Anne    Whytt dau of Robert Whytt . .

9 Oct

1608

   Thomas    Adman son of Robert Adman . .

16 Oct

1608

   Thomas    Gylbert son of Lucke Gylbert . .

23 Oct

1608

   Chrystophe    Foad son of Mychell Foad . .

7 Jan

1608

   Thomas    Gooddard son of John Gooddard . .

9 Mar

1608

   Thomas    Adman son of Nycholas Adman . buryed 17 Mar

9 Apr

1609

   Marye    Frynde dau of Thomas Frynde . .

30 Apr

1609

   Luce    Beane dau of George Beane . .

14 May

1609

   Nycholas    Foxe son of Rychard Foxe . .

14 May

1609

   John    Blackbourne son of Rychard Blackbourn . .

30 Jul

1609

   Elizabeth    Pylcher supposed dau of David Pylcher . a bastard begotten

20 Aug

1609

   Wyllyam    Adman son of George Adman . .

30 Oct

1609

   Katherynge    Collard dau of John Collard . .

4 Feb

1609

   Harrye    Yonge son of` Peter Yonge . .

4 Mar

1609

   Suzan    Strowde dau of Samuell Strowde . .

Mar

1609

   Wyllyam    Beane son of George Beane . .

25 Mar

1610

   Henrye    Courte son of Wyllyam Courte . .

25 Mar

1610

   John    Abott son of Nycholas Abott . .

22 Jul

1610

   Margarett    Lansfylde dau of Daniel Lansfylde . .

5 Aug

1610

   John    Woodhowlde son of Robert Woodhowld . .

16 Sep

1610

   Robert    Smyth son of Robert Smyth . .

18 Sep

1610

   Willyam    Marsh son of John Marsh . .

12 Jan

1610

   Margaret    ...rsh dau of Robert rsh . .

20 Jan

1610

   Elizabeth    Adman dau of Robert Adman . .

15 Feb

1610

   Isaac(?)    Winter son of John Winter . .

15 Feb

1610

   Thomas    Beane son of Henery Beane . .

.

1610

   George    ... ... . .

.

1610

   ...unreadable..    . ... . .

17 Mar

1610

   William    Browning son of Daniel Browning . .

17 Mar

1610

   William    Gilbert son of Luke Gilbert . .

17 Mar

1610

   Aymy    Beching dau of Beching . .

17 Mar

1610

   Margaret    Beching dau of Beching . .

07-Apr

1611

   Margaret    Beane dau of George Beane . .

07-Jul

1611

   Paul    White son of George White . .

25-Aug

1611

   Susan    Kennett dau of William Kennett . .

01-Sep

1611

   Clement    Fox son of Richard Fox . .

29-Sep

1611

   Margaret    Mershe dau of John Mershe . .

26-May

1611

   William    Fox son of William Fox . .

02-Jun

1611

   Samuel    Bayly son of Bayly . TWINS

02-Jun

1611

   Susan    Bayly dau of Bayly . TWINS

02-Jun

1611

   Michael    Foade son of Michael Foad . .

08-Dec

1611

   Jude    Goodber dau of John Goodber . .

18-Dec

1611

   Martha    Castleden . . BASEBORN

28-Dec

1611

   Thomas    Hamon son of William Hamon . .

19-Jan

1611

   Elizabeth    Young dau of Peter Young . .

02-Feb

1611

   Robert    Gray son of John Gray . .

02-Feb

1611

   Elizabeth    Lancefield dau of David Lancefield . .

26-Apr

1612

   Thomas    Court son of William Court . .

18-May

1612

   Susan    Court dau of William Court . .

26-May

1612

   William    Fox son of William Fox . .

07-Jun

1612

   Ann    Beane dau of George Beane . .

31-Jul

1612

   Lucy    Collard dau of John Collard . .

22 Nov

1612

   Susan    Blackborne dau of George Blackborne . .

07-Feb

1612

   Martha    Strowd dau of Samuel Strowd . .

21-Feb

1612

   Clement    Abbot son of Nicholas Abbot . .

21-Feb

1612

   Susan    Beeching dau of John Beeching . .

14-Mar

1612

   Nicholas    Dun son of Robert Dun . .

5 Jun

1613

   William    Bean son of Basil Bean . .

21 Jul

1613

   Moses    Turaly son of J . .

8 Aug

1613

   Edward    Blackborne son of Richard Blackborne . .

19 Dec

1613

   Henry    Gray son of John Gray . .

19 Dec

1613

   Mary    Goldfynche dau of Gab Goldfynch . .

Jan

1613

   Mary    Mersh dau of . .

23 Jan

1613

   William    White son of William White . .

10 Mar

1613

   Elizabeth    Goodbur dau of John Goodbur . .

27-Mar

1614

   George    Beane son of George Beane . .

27-Mar

1614

   Mary    Gouldfynch dau of John Goldfinch . .

24-Apr

1614

   Nicholas    Fox son of William Fox . .

26-Jun

1614

   John    Larkin son of Hamon Larkin . .

03-Jul

1614

   William    Young son of Peter Young . .

21-Aug

1614

   Henry    Clarke son of John Clarke . .

28-Aug

1614

   John    Browning son of Edward Browning . .

25-Oct

1614

   Mary    Keeler dau of William Keeler . .

08-Jan

1614

   Thomas    Pitcher son of Henry Pitcher . .

25-Jan

1614

   Steven    Court son of William Court . .

05-Feb

1614

   Richard    Berry son of Henry Berry . .

19-Feb

1614

   Ann    Gilbert dau of Luke Gilbert . .

02-Apr

1615

   Susan    Browning dau of Daniel Browning . .

09-Apr

1615

   Thomas    Foade son of Michael Foade . .

11-Apr

1615

   Susan    Adman dau of Robert Adman . .

11-Jun

1615

   Richard    Harris son of George Harris . .

23-Jul

1615

   Henry    Fox son of Richard Fox . .

30-Jul

1615

   Ann    Marsh dau of John Marsh . .

30-Jul

1615

   Sarah    Fox dau of Samson Fox . .

10-Sep

1615

   Marget    Bayly dau of Thomas Bayly . .

01-Nov

1615

   Elizabeth    Somes dau of Thomas Somes . .

05-Nov

1615

   Samuel    Strowd son of Samuel Strowd . .

10-Dec

1615

   Stephen    Beeching son of John Beeching . .

25-Feb

1615

   Thomas    Beane son of George Beane . .

10-Mar

1615

   Susan    Dun dau of Robert Dun . .

10-Mar

1615

   John    Bowlden son of John Bowlden . .

10-Mar

1615

   William    Bowlden son of John Bowlden . .

21-Apr

1616

   Timothy    White son of William White . .

12-May

1616

   John    Gray son of John Gray . .

04-Jul

1616

   Jac.    Larkin son of Hammon Larkin . .

29-Sep

1616

   Samuel    Maxted son of John Maxted . .

15-Nov

1616

   Nicholas    Maxted son of William Maxted . .

09-Feb

1616

   Ellen    Browning dau of Edward Browning . .

23-Feb

1616

   Debora    Bing dau of Jac. Binge . .

02-Mar

1616

   Susan    Winter dau of John Winter . .

30 Mar

1616

   Peter    Young son of Peter Yonge . .

1 Apr

1617

   Amye    Mersh dau of Robert Mersh . .

30-Mar

1617

   Peter    Young son of Peter Young . .

04-May

1617

   Amy    Marsh dau of Robert Marsh . .

27-May

1617

   Stephen    Dun son of Robert Dun . .

01-Jun

1617

   Henry    Beane son of George Beane . .

06-Jul

1617

   Joanna    Pilcher dau of Henry Pilcher . .

17-Aug

1617

   Susan    Elvye dau of Jacob/James Elvye . .

07-Sep

1617

   Joice    Harris dau of George Harris . .

28-Sep

1617

   Clement    Court son of William Court . .

17-Dec

1617

   Thomas    Stokes son of Stephen Stokes . .

28-Dec

1617

   Edward    Symson reputed son of Edward Symson . .

04-Jan

1617

   Ann    Fox dau of Samson Fox . .

01-Feb

1617

   John    Goldfinch son of John Goldfinch . .

29-Mar

1618

   Joice    Boulden dau of John Boulden . .

12-Apr

1618

   Jane    Fox dau of Richard Fox . .

05-Jul

1618

   Susan    White dau of William White . .

18-Sep

1618

   Edward    Colman son of Thomas Colman . .

20-Sep

1618

   James    Maxted son of William Maxted . .

11-Oct

1618

   Daniel    Browning son of Daniel Browning . .

06-Dec

1618

   Stephen    Keeler son of William Keeler . .

24-Jan

1618

   Thomas    Austen son of Mathew Austen . .

02-May

1619

   James    Elvye son of Jacob/James Elvye . .

30-May

1619

   Margaret    Swayne dau of Thomas Swayne . .

30-May

1619

   John    Clark son of John Clark . .

06-Jun

1619

   Mary    Howlin dau of Richard Howlin . .

04-Jul

1619

   Mary    Court dau of Clement Court . .

18-Jul

1619

   Thomas    Harris son of George Harris . .

15-Aug

1619

   Katherina    Stokes dau of Stephen Stokes . .

24-Oct

1619

   John    Bing son of James Bing . .

24-Oct

1619

   Susanna    Paramore dau of Thomas Paramore . .

21-Nov

1619

   Ellen    Strowd dau of Samuel Strowd . .

21-Nov

1619

   George    White son of George White . .

05-Dec

1619

   Thomas    Court son of William Court . .

02-Jan

1619

   Aymy    Boulden dau of John Boulden . .

27-Feb

1619

   John    Fox son of Samson Fox . .

19-Mar

1619

   Margaret    Brown dau of John Brown . .

...

1620

   Luce    Browning dau of Edward Browning . .

12 ???

1620

   George    Crickman son of George Crickman . .

07-Jan

1620

   Marie    Fox dau of Thomas Fox . .

18-Feb

1620

   Jane    White dau of William White . .

19 Apr

1621

   George    Cullen son of Richard Cullen . .

29 Apr

1621

   Maria    Love . reputed son of Thomas Love . .

1 Jul

1621

   Sara    Goldfynche dau of John Goldfynch . .

1 Jul

1621

   Ann    Swayne dau of Thomas Swayne . .

29 Jul

1621

   Robert    White son of George White . .

12 Aug

1621

   Annis    Maxted dau of John Maxted . .

2 Sep

1621

   Abraham    Harrison son of Andrew Harrison . .

2 Sep

1621

   John    Young son of Henry Young . .

9 Sep

1621

   Katherina    Elvye dau of James Elvye . .

28 Oct

1621

   Ellen    Gray dau of John Gray . .

28 Oct

1621

   Maria    Gray dau of John Gray . .

2 Dec

1621

   Margaret    Hodgman dau of Thomas Hodgman . .

21 Jan

1621

   Maria    Ffox dau of Edward Ffox . .

3 Feb

1621

   Aymy    Bowlden dau of John Bowlden . .

10 Feb

1621

   Clement    Harris son of George Harris . .

24 Feb

1621

   James    Hobde [Hobday] son of John Hobday . .

10 Mar

1621

   Henry    Golman son of John Golman . .

24 Mar

1621

   Debora    Dun dau of Robert Dun . .

07-Apr

1622

   Clement    Court son of William Court . .

14-Apr

1622

   Thomas    Keeler son of William Keeler . .

16-Jun

1622

   Daniel    Godwin son of John Godwin . .

23-Jun

1622

   Katherine    Beane dau of George Beane . .

20-Oct

1622

   Edward    Maxted son of Henry Maxted . .

12-Dec

1622

   Ann    Boughton dau of Robert Boughton . .

06-Apr

1623

   Sara    Man dau of John Man . .

13-Apr

1623

   Stephen    White son of William White . .

04-May

1623

   William    Carter son of Thomas Carter . .

12-Oct

1623

   Susan    White dau of George White . .

12-Oct

1623

   John    Skylton reputed son of John Skylton . .

07-Nov

1623

   Samuel    Maxted son of John Maxted . .

18-Jan

1623

   Elizabeth    Bridgeman dau of Samuel Bridgeman . .

18-Jan

1623

   Mary/Maria    Swaine dau of Thomas Swaine . .

11-Feb

1623

   Ann    Browning dau of Edward Browning . .

11-Feb

1623

   Henry    Carter son of John Carter . .

15-Feb

1623

   Sibilla    Colman dau of John Coleman . .

29-Feb

1623

   Katherine    Howlin dau of Richard Howlin . .

21-Mar

1623

   Samuel    Goldfinch son of John Goldfinch . .

30-Mar

1624

   Ann    Godwin dau of John Godwin . .

11-Apr

1624

   Thomas    Bowlden son of John Boulden . .

19-Apr

1624

   Richard    Sladden reputed son of William Sladden . of Cheriton

06-Jun

1624

   John    Upton son of Thomas Upton . .

04-Jul

1624

   Edward    Bean son of George Bean . .

05-Sep

1624

   William    Turnly son of Henry Turnly . .

24-Oct

1624

   William    Maxted son of Henry Maxted . .

27-Dec

1624

   Ellen    Man dau of John Man . .

13-Mar

1624

   Richard    Turnly son of Nicholas Turnly . .

17-Apr

1625

   Susan    Gorram dau of George Gorram . .

24-Apr

1625

   James    Strowd son of George Strowd . .

01-May

1625

   Joseph    Harrison son of Andrew Harrison . .

07-Jul

1625

   Sara    Impett dau of William Impett . .

06-Nov

1625

   Maria    Swaine dau of Thomas Swaine . .

11-Dec

1625

   Elizabeth    Becon dau of Thomas Becon . .

26-Feb

1625

   Thomas    Carter son of John Carter . .

9 Apr

1626

   Edward    Gurlye son of Thomas Gurlye . .

9 Apr

1626

   Mary    Gurlye dau of Thomas Gurlye . .

7 Apr

1626

   Elizabeth    Bowlden dau of John Bowlden . .

21 May

1626

   Elizabeth    Dunken dau of Henry Dunken . .

9 Sep

1626

   George    White son of William White . .

8 Oct

1626

   Thomas    Maxted son of Henry Maxted . .

19 Nov

1626

   Thomas    Becon son of Thomas Becon . .

28 Jan

1626

   Daniel    Bridgman son of Samuel Bridgman . .

18 Feb

1626

   Thomasin    Chiddick dau of Thomas Chiddick . .

18 Mar

1626

   John    Gorram son of George Gorram . .

...

1627

   William    .. son of . .

...

1627

   Mary    .. dau of . .

13 May

1627

   Jane    Carter dau of John Carter . .

May

1627

   Ann    Man dau of John Man . .

19 Aug

1627

   Edmund    Strowde son of George Strowde . .

2 Sep

1627

   William    Court son of William Court . .

23 Sep

1627

   Elizabeth    Court dau of William Court . .

23 Sep

1627

   Lucia    Fox dau of Henry Fox . .

11 Nov

1627

   Susanna    Goldfynche dau of John Goldfynch . .

6 Apr

1628

   William    Burchet son of William Burchet . .

6 Apr

1628

   Maria    Gorram dau of George Gorram . .

6 Apr

1628

   Katherina    Swayne dau of Thomas Swayne . .

07-Jun

1628

   Edmund    Joice son of Edmund Joice . .

06-Jul

1628

   Michael    Foade son of Michael Foade . .

03-Aug

1628

   Henry    Maxted son of Henry Maxted . .

10-Aug

1628

   Francis    Austen dau of William Austen . .

05-Oct

1628

   Simon    Bowlden son of John Bowlden . .

19-Oct

1628

   Thomas    Burchet son of Thomas Burchet . .

04-Jan

1628

   Theodore    Becon son of Thomas Becon . .

01-Mar

1628

   Richard    Sleyden son of James Sleyden . .

01-Mar

1628

   Debora    Carden dau of Simon Carden and Alice .

15-Mar

1628

   Maria    Man dau of John Man . .

09-Aug

1629

   Thomas    Swayne son of Thomas Swayne . .

16-Aug

1629

   Elizabeth    Goldfinch dau of John Goldfinch . .

06-Sep

1629

   Maria    Boughton dau of John Boughton . .

10-Sep

1629

   Maria    Impett dau of William Impett . .

20-Sep

1629

   John    Joice son of Edward Joice . .

04-Oct

1629

   George    White son of William White . .

13-Nov

1629

   Richard    Cleveland son of William Cleveland . .

13-Nov

1629

   Robert    Keeler son of William Keeler . .

29-Nov

1629

   Richard    Boughton son of Robert Boughton . .

18-Dec

1629

   Elizabeth    Court dau of William Court . .

25-Dec

1629

   Katherine    Austen dau of William Austen . .

01-Jan

1629

   Ann    Carter dau of John Carter . .

17-Jan

1629

   Richard    Burchett son of William Burchett . .

04-Apr

1630

   Elizabeth    Hayward dau of William Hayward . .

04-Apr

1630

   Ellen    Fox dau of Thomas Fox . .

16-May

1630

   Margaret    Friend dau of [blank] . BASEBORN

30-May

1630

   Maria    Bridgeman dau of [blank] and of widow Bridgman BASEBORN

13-Jun

1630

   Thomas    White son of George White . .

13-Jun

1630

   Elizabeth    Turnly dau of Richard Turnly . .

08-Aug

1630

   Benjamin    Coleman son of John Coleman . .

22-Aug

1630

   Maria    Man dau of John Man . .

30-Oct

1630

   Brisuth    Boughton dau of John Boughton . .

20-Nov

1630

   Robert    White son of Robert White . .

28-Nov

1630

   George    Gorram son of George Gorrham . .

06-Feb

1630

   Elizabeth    Frend dau of Thomas Frend . .

06-Mar

1630

   Katherine    Foade dau of John Foade . .

20-Mar

1630

   Basil    Becon son of Thomas Becon . .

12-Apr

1631

   Ann    Maxted dau of Henry Maxted . .

17-Apr

1631

   Margaret    Archer dau of [blank] and Margaret Archer Baseborn

01-May

1631

   Christiana    White dau of John White . .

19-Jun

1631

   Richard    Allfoot son of Samuel Allfoot . .

10-Jul

1631

   John    Epps son of William Epps . .

10-Jul

1631

   Benjamin    Court son of William Court . .

27-Nov

1631

   Elizabeth    Cleveland dau of William Cleveland . .

11-Dec

1631

   John    Phillips son of Mathew Phillips . .

08-Jan

1631

   Elizabeth    Austen dau of William Austen . .

12-Feb

1631

   Richard    Terry son of Richard Terry . .

26-Feb

1631

   Edward    Smyth son of Simon Smith . .

26-Feb

1631

   Maria    Carden dau of Edward Carden . .

04-Mar

1631

   John    Carter son of John Carter . .

11-Mar

1631

   Michael    Hayward son of William Hayward . .

11-Mar

1631

   Maria    Godwin dau of John Godwin . .

18-Mar

1631

   Thomas    Pellam son of John Pellam . .

22-Apr

1632

   Maria    White dau of William White . .

22-May

1632

   Maria    White . . .

22-May

1632

   Elizabeth    Swayne . . .

17-Jun

1632

   Elizabeth    Chiddick dau of Thomas Chiddick . .

07-Jul

1632

   John    Terry son of Thomas Terry . .

02-Sep

1632

   Martha    White dau of George White . .

23-Sep

1632

   Elizabeth    Gregory dau of John Gregory . .

04-Nov

1632

   Joseph    Friend son of Thomas Friend . .

09-Dec

1632

   Rebecca    Winter dau of Robert Winter . .

16-Dec

1632

   Elizabeth    Adman dau of Thomas Adman . .

06-Jan

1632

   Ruth    Bolden dau of John Bolden . .

24-Feb

1632

   Ann    Boughton dau of Richard Boughton . .

10-Mar

1632

   Susan    Hogben . . .

17-Jan

Mar

   Thomas    Gorran son of George Gorram . .

07-Apr

1633

   Helena    Swayne dau of Nicholas Swayne . .

02-Jun

1633

   Ann    Durrant dau of Rodolph Durrant . .

09-Jun

1633

   Frances    White dau of John White . .

30-Jun

1633

   William    Becon son of Thomas Becon . .

14-Jul

1633

   Daniel    Browning son of Richard Browning . .

25-Aug

1633

   Thomasine    Fox dau of Thomas Fox . .

29-Sep

1633

   Elizabeth    Strowd dau of George Strowde . .

08-Dec

1633

   William    Cleveland son of William Cleveland . .

08-Dec

1633

   Ann    Foad dau of John Foad . .

29-Jan

1633

   Elizabeth    Godwin dau of John Godwin . .

9 Feb

1633

   Thomas    Largar son of Richard Largar . .

09-Mar

1633

   Rebecca    White dau of Robert White . .

16-Mar

1633

   Richard    Epps son of John Epps . .

30-Mar

1634

   Helena    Hobday dau of John Hobday . .

08-Apr

1634

   Elizabeth    Strowde dau of Edward Strowde . .

13-Apr

1634

   John    Gregory son of John Gregory . .

04-May

1634

   Ann    Heyward supposed dau of William Heyward and Anna .

15-Jun

1634

   Thomas    Impett son of William Inpet and Susanna .

02-Jul

1634

   Alce    Christian dau of . .

13-Jul

1634

   Anna    Epps dau of George Epps and Sarah .

24-Aug

1634

   John    Boughton son of John Boughton and Mary .

17 Sep

1634

   Thomasin    Carden dau of Simon Carden . .

26 Oct

1634

   Thomas    Carter son of John Carter and Anne .

26-Oct

1634

   Luce    Bean dau of John Bean . .

02-Nov

1634

   Robert    Adman son of Thomas Adman and Susan .

09-Nov

1634

   John    Fox son of Thomas Fox and Ann .

07-Dec

1634

   Thomas    Friend son of Thomas Friend and Susan .

21-Dec

1634

   Robert    Cullen son of Matthew Cullen and Elizabeth .

04-Jan

1634

   Ann    White dau of John White and Anne .

11-Jan

1634

   John    White son of Stephen White . .

01-Mar

1634

   Susan    Boughton dau of Robert Boughton and Elizabeth .

15-Mar

1634

   Thomas    Swayne son of Nicholas Swayne and Helen .

12-Apr

1635

   Thomas    Young son of William Younge and Martha .

19-Apr

1635

   Peter    Lowd son of Peter Lowd and Maria Bridgman (widow) .

24-May

1635

   Jane    Godwin dau of John Godwin and Rachel .

01-Nov

1635

   Elizabeth    Browning dau of Richard Browning and Anne .

17-Dec

1635

   John    Becon son of Thomas Becon and Johanna TWINS

17-Dec

1635

   Ann    Becon dau of Thomas Becon and Johanna TWINS

24-Dec

1635

   Elizabeth    Gorrham dau of George Gorram and Thomasine .

24-Dec

1635

   William    Cleveland son of William Cleveland and Mary .

03-Jan

1635

   Ann    Cullen dau of Matthew Cullen and Elizabeth .

10-Jan

1635

   Elizabeth    White dau of Stephen White and Elizabeth .

Feb

1635

   Elizabeth    Gorram dau of George Gorram and Tomasine .

02-Feb

1635

   George    Hayward son of William Hayward and Ann .

25-Mar

1636

   Ellenor    Smyth dau of Edward Smyth and Mary .

03-Apr

1636

   Jane    Hogben dau of Thomas Hogbin and Joanna .

10-Apr

1636

   Ellen    Swayne dau of Thomas Swayne and Alice .

17-Apr

1636

   Katherine    Friend dau of Thomas Friend and Susan .

24-Apr

1636

   Maria    Gregory dau of John Gregory and Mary .

18-Sep

1636

   Katherine    White dau of John White and Ann .

24-Sep

1636

   Thomas    Fox son of Thomas Fox and Anne .

02-Oct

1636

   Jane    Parks dau of Walter Parks and Susan .

02-Oct

1636

   Thomas    Epps son of George Epps and Sarah .

18-Oct

1636

   Richard    Austen son of William Austen and Katherine .

30-Oct

1636

   Susan    Epps dau of John Epps and Elizabeth .

13-Nov

1636

   Francis    Maxted son of Henry Maxted and Millesaint .

27-Nov

1636

   Ann    Carden dau of Simon Carden and Alice .

11-Dec

1636

   Elizabeth    White dau of Robert White and Martha .

29-Jan

1636

   Martha    Young dau of William Young and Martha .

31-Jan

1636

   Elizabeth    Brown? dau of Thomas Brown and Joanna .

05-Feb

1636

   Elizabeth    Bolton dau of Richard Bolton and Elizabeth .

19-Feb

1636

   Benjamin    White son of George White and Elizabeth .

19-Feb

1636

   Austin    Fox son of Henry Fox and Margaret .

26-Feb

1636

   Elizabeth    Swaine dau of Nicholas Swaine . .

16-Apr

1637

   Elizabeth    Carter dau of John Carter and Ann .

23-Apr

1637

   Michael    Brett son of James Brett and Mildred .

30-May

1637

   Robert    Walter son of Thomas Walter and Martha .

04-Jun

1637

   Sara    Gregory dau of William Gregory and Sarah .

10-Sep

1637

   Katherina    Keeler dau of Hammond Keeler and Lucie .

26 Nov

1637

   Thomas    White son of Stephen White and Elizabeth .

26-Nov

1637

   Maria    Gregory dau of John Gregory and Maria .

17-Dec

1637

   Joseph    Browning son of Richard Browning and Anna .

14-Jan

1637

   Ann    Gorrham dau of George Gorrman and Thomasine .

12-Jan

1637

   Michael    Cleveland son of William Cleveland and Maria .

11-Feb

1637

   Christopher    Friend son of Thomas Friend and Susan .

18 Mar

1637

   William    Hayward son of . .

01-Jul

1638

   George    Epps son of George Epps and Sarah .

15-Jul

1638

   Katherine    Johnson dau of Edward Johnson and Susan .

22-Jul

1638

   Elizabeth    Hobday dau of Austen Hobday and Elizabeth .

26-Aug

1638

   John    White son of John White and Ane .

04-Oct

1638

   Elizabeth    Cullen dau of Matthew Cullen and Elizabeth .

09-Dec

1638

   Susanna    Maxstead dau of Henry Maxstead and Milesaint .

16-Dec

1638

   Elizabeth    Swayen dau of Thomas Swayne and Alice .

27-Jan

1638

   Richard    Panntery son of Richard Panntery and Mary .

25-Feb

1638

   Tamsin    Swayne dau of Thomas Swayne and Elen .

03-Mar

1638

   Stephen    Parke son of Walter Parks and Susan .

10-Mar

1638

   John    Carden son of Simon Carden and Alce .

17-Mar

1638

   Elizabeth    Impett dau of William Impett and Mary .

24-Mar

1638

   Mary    Joyce dau of Edward Joyce and Katherine .

27-Apr

1639

   Jane    Becon dau of Thomas Becon and Jane .

10-May

1639

   Jane    Hayward dau of William Hayward and Ane .

12-May

1639

   Amie    Eppes dau of John Eppes and Elizabeth .

02-Jun

1639

   Elizabeth    Court dau of Thomas Court and Jone .

30-Jun

1639

   Robert    Gregory son of William Gregory junior and Sarah .

11-Aug

1639

   Susanna    Smyth dau of Edward Smyth and Mary .

18-Aug

1639

   Mary    Hobday dau of Augustine Hobday and Elizabeth .

10-Nov

1639

   Robert    White son of John White and Anne .

09-Feb

1639

   John    Young son of William Younge and Martha .

15-Mar

1639

   Richard    Browning son of Richard Browninge and Anne .

20-Mar

1639

   Dinah    Joyce dau of Edward Joyce and Katherine .

02-Apr

1640

   Elizabeth    Elvie dau of Thomas Elvie and Clemence baptised the same day she was born

19-Apr

1640

   Mary    Chaplin dau of Thomas Chaplin . .

22-Apr

1640

   Robert    White son of Robert White and Hellen .

28-Jun

1640

   John    Cleveland son of William Cleveland and Mary .

25-Jul

1640

   Stephen    White son of Stephen White and Elizabeth .

14-Jun

1640

   Harie    Fox son of Henry Fox and Mary .

27-Sep

1640

   William    Gorram son of George Gorram and Thomasin .

30-Sep

1640

   Mildred    Brett dau of James Brett and Mildred .

06-Dec

1640

   Anna    Court dau of ... . .

20-Dec

1640

   Sarah    Friend dau of Thomas Friend and Susan .

10-Jan

1640

   William    Laurence son of William Laurence and Elizabeth .

21-Jan

1640

   George    Swayne son of Nicholas Swayne and Helen .

04-Mar

1640

   Mary    Naylor dau of John Naylor and Catherine .

12-Mar

1640

   John    Maxted son of Henry Maxted and Milicent .

26-Mar

1641

   William    Court son of Henry Court and Mary .

25 Mar

1641

   Thomsin    Gregory dau of Thomas Gregory and Elsabeth .

11 Apr

1641

   Sarah    Epps dau of George Epps and Sarah .

23 May

1641

   Richard    Fox son of Thomas Fox and Amie .

30 May

1641

   Margaret    Gregory dau of John Gregory and Mary .

12 Jun

1641

   Jane(?)    [unreadable] dau of Thomas and ... .

15 Aug

1641

   William    [unreadable] son of ... and ... .

24 Oct

1641

   Francis(?)    Hobday son of Austin Hobday and Elizabeth .

5 Nov

1641

   Elizabeth    White(?) dau of John White(?) and Thomesin .

1 Jan

1641

   Thomas    Robinson son of Nhd(?) Robinson and Ann .

27 Jan

1642

   Ffrancis    Brook dau of Robert Brook and Mary .

8 Feb

1641

   Elsabeth    Mason dau of George Mason and W.nise .

27 Feb

1641

   Steven    Court son of Thomas Court and Joane .

3 May

1642

   Christofer    Parks son of Walter Parks and Susan Twins

3 May

1642

   Anne    Parks dau of Walter Parks and Susan Twins

7 Apr

1642

   Robert    Dunken son of Nicholas Dun and Jane .

14 Apr

1642

   Deborah    Stroud dau of Samuel Stroud and Martha .

18 Sep

1642

   John    Browning son of John Browning and Aime .

25 Sep

1642

   John    ... son of ... and ... .

9 Oct

1642

   Margaret    Gregory dau of Henry Gregory and Margaret .

25 Oct

1642

   Steven    Gibbs son of Thomas Gibbs and Joane .

30 Oct

1642

   Nicolas    Swann son of Nicholas Swann [Swaine] and Helen .

13 Nov

1642

   Anne    Browning(?) dau of Richard Browning(?) and Anne .

20 Nov

1642

   Elisabeth    ... dau of George ... and Elib.ta .

4 Dec

1642

   Thomas    ... son of N leictane(?) and Mary .

5 Jan

1642

   John    Gorham son of George Gorham and Thomsin .

8 Jan

1642

   Joan    Pim(?) dau of Thomas Pim(?) and Eleanor .

29 Jan

1642

   Clement    Carle son of Henry Carle and Mary .

19 Mar

1642

   John    Ffox son of Henry Ffox and Margaret .

24 Jun

1643

   Stephen    Epps son of Edward Epps and Winifred .

...

1643

   Thomas    Epps son of Epps and Ann .

5 ...

1643

   Anne    ... dau of ind Rick and Amy .

29 Oct

1643

   Nicholas    Dun son of Nicholas Dun and Jane (?) .

10 ...

1643

   Anna    Hobday dau of John Hobday and Mary .

17 ...

1643

   Georg    ... son of ... and ... .

17 ...

1643

   Thomsin(?)    Winter dau of Winter and Anne .

5 Nov

1643

   Susanna    Chaplan dau of James Chaplan and Elizabeth .

14 Nov

1643

   Francis    White dau of Steven White and Elizabeth .

31 Mar

1644

   Joane(?)    ... dau of George and ELizabeth .

23 Mar

1643

   Elisabeth    White dau of Thomas White and Anne .

Apr

1644

   Joane    ... dau of Thomas(?) and Amye .

...

1644

   John    ... son of ... and Rachel? .

...

1644

   ...    Haris son of John Haris and Mary .

...

1644

   Thomas    Baker(?) son of John Baker(?) and Mary .

4 Aug

1644

   Willyam    Stikkles son of Richard Stikkles . .

22 Sep

1644

   Jhon    Pilcher son of Nathaniell Pilcher and Susane .

2 Oct

1644

   Mary    Smith dau of John Smith and Mary .

20 Nov

1644

   Clement    Browning son of Richard Browning and Ann .

25 Nov

1644

   Cathern    Court dau of Thomas Court and Joane .

3 Dec

1644

   Hendry    Gorham son of Georg Gorham and Toomsin .

22 Dec

1644

   Willyam    Parkes son of Walter Parkes and Susan .

4 Feb

1644

   Elsabeth    Swaine dau of Thomas Swaine and Ealse .

2 Mar

1644

   Anne    Gregory dau of Henry Gregory and Margarett .

2 Mar

1644

   Edward    Keeler son of Hamman Keeler and Luce .

9 Mar

1644

   William    Ellvie son of Thomas Ellvie and Clemie .

13 Apr

1645

   Joane    White dau of Stephen White and [blank] .

10 Apr

1645

   Richard    Mead son of Stephen Mead and Anne .

20 Apr

1645

   Anne    Dunne dau of Nicolas Dunn and Jane .

10 May

1645

   Mary    Court dau of Henry Court and Mary .

8 Jun

1645

   Thomas    Boldinge son of John Boldinge and Anne .

27 Jun

1645

   John    White son of John White and Anne .

15 Jul

1645

   Thomas    White son of Thomas White and Anne .

8 Aug

1645

   Anne    Cleveland dau of William Cleveland and Mary .

31 Aug

1645

   Robert    Abbot son of John Abbot and Joane .

28 Sep

1645

   George    ... son of ... and Elizabeth .

Nov

1645

   Stephen    Richardson(?) son of Stephen . .

9 Nov

1645

   Richard    Blackbourne son of Edward Blackbourne and Anne .

27 Nov

1645

   Elizabeth    Smith dau of John Smith and Elizabeth .

26 Dec

1645

   Joane    Eps dau of Edward Eps and Winifred .

28 Dec

1645

   William    Miller son of William Miller and Mary .

25 Jan

1645

   Mary    Epps dau of George Epps and Sarah .

1 Feb

1645

   Elizabeth    Hobday dau of Austine Hobday and Elizabeth .

2 Feb

1645

   Mary    Freind dau of Thomas Freind and Mary .

Feb

1645

   Anne    White dau of Robert White and Ellen .

2 Apr

1646

   Mary    Carter dau of Thomas Carter and Sarah .

17 May

1646

   William    Newport sonof William Newport and Rachell .

12 May

1646

   Joane    Parkes dau of Walter Parkes and Susane .

11 Jul

1646

   Margaret    Ffoxe dau of Henry Ffoxe and Margarett .

Aug

1646

   John    White dau of Paul White and Luce .

22 Nov

1646

   Anne    Furminger dau of Francis Furminger and Anne .

10 Jan

1646

   Mary    Browninge dau of Richard Browninge and Anne .

17 Jan

1646

   John    Bolden son of John Bolden and Anne .

27 Jan

1646

   William    Court son of Thomas Court and Joane .

18 Feb

1646

   Tamisin    Gorham dau of George Gorham and Tamesin .

28 Feb

1646

   Jane    Gregory dau of William Gregory and Sarah .

10 Apr

1647

   Nicolas    Davis supposed son of Nicolas Davis and Margaret Shove.ler BASEBORN

13 May

1647

   William    Gregory son of Henry Gregory and Margaret .

18 May

1647

   John    Smith son of John Smith and Elizabeth .

20 Jun

1647

   Stephen    Morrise son of John Morris and Mary .

4 Jul

1647

   Richard    Howlin son of Stephen Howlin and Anne .

18 Jul

1647

   Elizabeth    Court dau of Henry Court and Mary .

10 Sep

1647

   Anne    Smith dau of John Smith and Mary .

27 Oct

1647

   Mary    White dau of John White and Anne .

31 Oct

1647

   Susanna    Keeler dau of George Keeler and Elizabeth .

14 Nov

1647

   Anne    Pickell dau of Nathaniell Pickell and his wife .

30 Jan

1647

   Edmond    Blackbourne son of Edward Blackbourne and his wife [Anne] .

3 Apr

1648

   Marey    Cleveland dau of William Cleveland and Mary .

26 Mar

1648

   Marey    Hollingbery dau of John Hollingbery and Susan .

23 Apr

1648

   Thomas    Furminger son of Francis Furminger and Anne .

3 Sep

1648

   Elizabeth    Keeler dau of Thomas Keeler and Anne .

24 Sep

1648

   Mary    Smith dau of John Smith and Elizabeth .

26 Nov

1648

   Margaret    Smith dau of John Smith and Anne .

26 Nov

1648

   John    Epps son of Edward Epps and Willefred .

19 Nov

1648

   Rebecca    Miller dau of William Miller and Mary .

24 Dec

1648

   Susanna    Epps dau of George Epps and [blank] his wife .

11 Mar

1648

   Elizabeth    White dau of Paul White and Anne (?) .

11 Mar

1648

   Mary    Pilcher dau of Francis(?) Pilcher and Jobyin(?) .

Mar

1648

   Richard    Stickells son of Richard Stickells and [blank] his wife .

3 Jan

1648

   Joane    Freind dau of Thomas Freind and Mary .

15 Jan

1648

   Elizabeth    Mutton dau of Edward Mutton and Elizabeth .

19 Mar

1649

   Francis    Johnson (?) child of Daniell (?) / Parnell(?) and [unreadable] .

20 May

1649

   [unreadable]    Keeler dau of George Keeler and [unreadble] his wife .

...

1649

   [unreadable]    ... dau of and Elizabeth .

10 May

1649

   Katerine    ... dau of William and Sarah .

...

1649

   [unreadable]    . dau of . .

...

1649

   [unreadable]    . ... . .

...

1649

   J...    White ... . .

Dec

1649

   [unreadable]    . ... . .

26 Dec

1649

   Elizabeth    White dau of . .

3 Jan

1649

   [unreadable]    . . . .

4 Feb

1649

   Thomas(?)    Parkes son of Walter Parkes . .

Mar

1649

   Sarah    [unreadable] dau of John . .

10 Mar

1649

   William    Dunne son of Dunne and Jane .

...

1649

   [unreadable]    . ... . .

[page updated 27 Apr 2016]