Hastingleigh.com      A Genealogy Website/One Place Study                                                                                                 contact e-mail



 Archdeacon Records: Baptisms & Births 1566-1730 

To search this list, hold down the CTRL button and press letter F
                   
(use a few letters to find odd spellings e.g. COV will find Coveney, Covenie, Coviney, Covoney, Covoneye etc.
                         Or 'STICK' will find Stickels, Stickells and Stickles)                       
1694 - in order to fund the war against France, the costs of registering was increased.
A Baptism registration had previously cost 4d and increased in cost to 1 shilling 6d.
1696 - A tax of 6d was levied on anyone failing to register a birth within 5 days of the event.
The vicar was personally subject to a 2 pounds fine, for failing to register a birth in time.
These charges remained in place till 1706.

The Calendar used is the Julian Calendar. 25 March is the start date for each new year. Red text is for unsolved mysteries

DATE

FORENAME

SURNAME

FATHER

MOTHER

Notes

22 Aug 1566

   Phillip    Armitrydinge John Armetridinge [Rector of Hastingleigh] . .

05 Jun 1567

   John    Hughson . . .

31 Jul 1569

   Rofe    Payne . . .

18 Oct 1569

   Johan    Hoop? . . .

17 Dec 1569

   Elizabeth    Pilcher . . .

20 Feb 1569

   Gilbert    Adams . . .

06 May 1569

   Jane    Roane Dau of James Roane . .

.. ... ....

   .    . . . The next 3 bapt. Are written on two consecutive documents.

11 Jan 1571

   Stephen    Fox Son of Stephen Fox . Witnesses : Christopher Belling & Henry Gybbes

03 Feb 1571

   Isabell    Rolfe Dau of William Rolfe . Wit: John Haulke & Christopher Belling

23 Feb 1571

   John    Epes Son of Gilbert Epes . Wit: Christopher Belling & Henry Gybbes

11 Jan 1571

   Stephen    Focs? Son of Stephen Focs? (Fox?) . Wit: Christopher Belling & Henry Gybbes

03 Feb 1571

   Isabell    Rofe Dau of William Rofe . Wit: Christopher Belling & John Haulke

24 Feb 1571

   James    Epps Son of Gylbert Epps . Wit: Christopher Belling & John Haulke

10 May 1572

   Thomas    Adams Son of Thomas Adams . Wit: Christopher Belling & John Haulke

06 Jul 1572

   Jhone    Pilcher Dau of Thomas Pilcher . Wit: Christopher Belling & John Haulke

21 Sep 1572

   Susan    Howton [?Richard Hawton] . Wit: Christoher Belling and John Halke

21 Mar 1573

   William    Cost? Son of Gilbert Cost? . Witnesses Luther Belling & John Hawlkes

26 Mar 1574

   Ame    Hawton Son of Richard Hawton . Wit:Elizabeth Belling & Thomas Hawke

19 Dec 1574

   Agnes    Pilcher Dau of Thomas Pilcher . Witnesses Christopher Belling & Thom Haulke

20 Nov 1575

   Elizabeth    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher . .

28 Feb 1575

   Fathing?    Hastin Dau of Peter Hasting . .

04 Mar 1575

   Peter    Apps Son of Gilbert Apps (Epps) . .

05 Apr 1576

   Joana    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher . .

30 Aug 1578

   Samuel    Wood Son of William Wood . [probably Rector Wm Wood of Hastingleigh]

18 Oct 1578

   Mary    Austen Dau of George Austen . .

12 Nov 1578

   Solestian?    Thomas Dau of John Thomas and Hannah .

27 Dec 1578

   John    Bee Son of William Bee . Duplicate entries on two years records

27 Dec 1579

   Jhon    Bee Son of William Bee . Duplicate entries on two years records

27 Dec 1579

   Jane    Coveney Dau of John Coveney . .

17 May 1579

   George    Belling Son of William Belling . .

14 Jun 1579

   Daniel    Gibbes Son of Thomas Gibbes . .

05 Sep 1579

   Emlinge?    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher . .

22 Nov 1579

   Jane    Guston Dau of Peter Guston . .

03 Jan 1579

   Roger    Epps Son of Gilbert Epps . .

10 Jan 1579

   Stephen    Mount Son of James Mount . .

09 Mar 1579

   Anne    Wood Dau of William Wood . [probably Rector Wm Wood of Hastingleigh]

24 Aug 1580

   Amy    Austen Dau of George Austen . .

5? Oct 1580

   Judith    Andon? Dau of Ath? Andon? . .

13 Feb 1580

   Elizabeth    Belling Dau of William Belling . .

03 Nov 1582

   Sarah    Halkes Dau of John Halkes . .

03 Nov 1582

   Amy    Halkes Dau of John Halkes . .

18 Nov 1582

   Rodger    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

15 Jun 1584

   ?    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

26 Jun 1584

   William    Ffagg Son of Edward Ffagg . .

05 Feb 1584/5

   Amye    Hawke Reputed bastard of Leonard Smyth and Joane Hawke [Joane Hawke is mother of Dr Wm Harvey]

21 Feb 1585

   Anne    Belling Dau of John Belling . .

07 May 1587

   Ame    Andie? Dau of George Andie? . .

14 May 1587

   Margaret    Coveney Dau of John Coveney . .

14 Aug 1587

   Elizabeth    Fagg Dau of Edward Fagg . .

09 Mar 1587

   ?    Belling Son of John Belling . .

.. Feb 1588

   Jane    Howling Dau of James Howling . .

05 Jul 1589

   John    Andie? Son of Arthur Andie? . .

27 Sep 1589

   Daniel    Mount Son of John Mount . .

01 Nov 1591

   Richard    Howland Son of James Howland . .

28 Jun 1591

   John    Mount Son of John Mount . .

23 Feb 1591

   Gilbert    Holloway (no parents named) . .

19 Mar 1591

   Ann    Hawkings (no parents named) . .

16 Sep 1593

   Henry    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

28 Feb 1593

   Jane    Ondge? Dau of George Ondge? . .

27 Mar 1593

   Marie    Mount Dau of John Mount . .

28 Apr 1594

   Marie    Skelton Dau of Thomas Skelton . .

19 May 1594

   Naboth?    Gybbes /Gibbs Son of Rychard Gybbes . .

04 Jan 1595

   John    Skelton Son of Thomas Skelton . .

11 Apr 1596

   John    Orode? Son of George Orode . .

.. Jan 1596

   Amye    Harriss Dau of Thomas Harris . .

13 Feb 1596

   Amye    Hawkes Dau of William Hawkes . .

04 Mar 1596

   Thomas    Payne Son of John Payne . .

17 Jul 1597

   George    Belling (no parents named) . .

29 Jul 1597

   Mary    Rolfe (no parents named) . .

27 Apr 1598

   Roberta    Eberry Dau of Margaret Eberry . .

22 Jan 1598

   Hamon    Rolfe son of Thomas Rolfe . .

28 Jan 1598

   Richard    Mount Son of John Mount . .

26 Feb 1598

   Thomas    Sturges Son of Thomas Sturges . .

29 Apr 1599

   Cathron    Rolfe Dau of Robert Rolfe . .

18 Nov 1599

   Harrie    Belling Son of John Belling . .

21 Sep 1600

   Thomas    Butcher Son of Thomas Butcher . .

01 May 1601

   Rogger    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

12 Apr 1601

   Elizabeth    Mount Dau of John Mount . .

19 Apr 1601

   Margaret    Owday? Dau of George Owday? (Ovenden?) . .

06 Aug 1601

   Elizabeth    Morres? Dau of Richard Morres? (Morris) [might be richared berry and elizabeth] .

20 Jun 1601

   Margaret    Sturges Dau of Thomas Sturges . .

12 Sep 1601

   John    Bowson Son of Richard Bowson . .

11 Aug 1602

   Richard    Belling Son of John Belling . .

11 Aug 1602

   John    Eppes Son of Peter Eppes . .

13 Aug 1602

   John    Knock Son of John Knock . .

20 Aug 1602

   Elizabeth    Skilton Dau of Thomas Skilton . .

24 Apr 1603

   George    Mount Son of John Mount . .

05 Jun 1603

   Susan    Berry Dau of Richard Berry and Elizabeth .

30 Jul 1603

   Jane    Kompe? / Kemp Dau of John Kompe? . .

.. Oct 1603

   Joan    Sturgis Dau of Thomas Sturgis . .

21 Oct 1603

   William    Morris Son of William Morris . .

21 Oct 1603

   Sara    Ovenden Dau of George Ovenden . .

12 Aug 1604

   Elizabeth    Crux Dau of James Crux and Margaret .

12 Aug 1604

   Dorothie    Coveney Dau of Roger Coveney . .

12 May 1605

   John    Cashill? Son of John Cahsell? . .

19 May 1605

   Paul    Page Son of Thomas Page . .

14 Mar 1605

   Doritye    Morrine? Dau of Richard Morrine? . .

30 Jun 1606

   Elizabeth    Berrys Dau of Richard Berrys and Elizabeth .

.. ... 1606

   John    Sturgis Son of Thomas Stirgis . .

06 Jul 1606

   Ellen    Epps Dau of Peter Epps . .

18 Aug 1606

   Mary    Belling Dau of George Belling . .

23 Oct 1607

   George    Hansom? Son of Thomas Hansom? . .

05 Feb 1608

   Joane    Taylor Dau of John Taylor [Rector] . .

25 Mar 1608

   William    Belling Son of George Belling . .

.. No date

   Michael    Philpott Son of Michael Philpott . .

23 Apr 1609

   Elsabeth    Sturges Dau of Thomas Sturges . .

01 Oct 1609

   Margaret    Crux Dau of James Crux and Margaret .

08 Feb 1609

   Jane    Halke Dau of Richard Halke . .

01 Apr 1610

   Mary    Berrye Dau of Richard Berry and Elizabeth .

08 Apr 1610

   William    Crafft Son of Thomas Craft . .

22 Apr 1610

   Robert    Roofe Son of Abraham Roofe . .

10 Jul 1610

   Elizabeth    Dallye Dau of Richard Dallye . .

03 Feb 1610

   Michael    Philpot Son of Michael Philpot . .

26 May 1611

   Thomas    Taylor Son of John Taylor [Rector] . .

08 Sep 1611

   Richard    Hogben Son of Steven Hogben . .

23 Feb 1611

   Ingram    Sturges Son of Thomas Sturges . .

01 Mar 1611

   Amye    Halke Dau of Richard Halke . .

27 Jun 1613

   Margaret    Berrye Dau of Richard Berrye and Elizabeth .

02 Feb 1613

   Elizabeth    Crux Dau of James Crux and Margaret .

10 Apr 1614

   George    Halke Son of William Halke . .

21 May 1615

   James    Taylor Son of John Taylor [Rector] . .

28 May 1615

   Margaret    Searle Dau of John Searle . .

11 Aug 1615

   Alice    Halke Dau of Richard Halke . .

14 Jan 1615

   Thomas    Cratha? Son of Thomas Cratha? . .

14 Jan 1615

   George    Crux Son of James Crux and Margaret .

15 Nov 1616

   John    Searle Son of John Searle . .

28 Dec 1616

   George    Pilcher Son of John Pilcher . .

19 Jan 1616

   Sarra    Halke Dau of William Halke . .

26 Jan 1616

   John    Birch Son of Edward Birch . .

29 Feb 1616

   Mary    Crux Dau of James Crux and Margaret .

10 Jun 1617

   Richard    Coppin Son of William Coppin . .

27 Jul 1617

   Elizabeth    Apast? Dau of Abe Apast? . .

17 May 1618

   Aline    Searls Dau of John Searls . .

15 Nov 1618

   Abel    Hason ? Son of Abel Hason . .

03 Jan 1618

   John    Payne Son of John Payne . .

04 Mar 1618

   Hother    Crux Dau of James Crux and Margaret .

10 May 1619

   Mary    Searls Dau of John Searls . .

12 Dec 1619

   Thomas    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

19 Jan 1619

   Susan    Rofe / Rose Dau of Abraham Rofe . .

26 Mar 1619

   Abraham    Sturges Son of Thomas Sturges . .

26 Aug 1620

   Mary    Hardiman Dau of George Hardiman . .

15 Jan 1620

   Mary    Halke Dau of William Halke . .

11 Mar 1620

   Amye    Mount Dau of Daniell Mount . .

05 Aug 1621

   Elsabeth    May Dau of Thomas May . .

25 Nov 1621

   William    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

10 Feb 1621

   William    Halke Son of Richard Halke . .

02 Mar 1621

   Mary    Lowth Dau of ? Lowth . .

28 Apr 1622

   Abraham    Rofe Son of Abraham Rofe . .

03 Nov 1622

   James    Crux Son of James Crux and Margaret .

09 Mar 1622

   John    Mount Son of Daniel Mount . .

16 Nov 1623

   Jane    Marsh Dau of Robert Marsh . .

18 Dec 1623

   Mary    Dallye Dau of Richard Dallye . .

28 Mar 1624

   Susan    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher . .

02 Jun 1624

   Daniel    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

02 Jan 1624

   Mary    Bing Dau of William Bing . .

02 Jan 1624

   Mary    Skilton Dau of William Skilton . .

10 Mar 1624

   Elizabeth    Philpot Dau of Robert Philpot . .

29 Apr 1625

   Michael    Crux Son of James Crux and Margaret .

29 May 1625

   Jone    Rofe / Rose Dau of Abraham Rofe " Duplicate entries to the Arch Deacon .

29 May 1626

   Jone    Rofe / Rose Dau of Abraham Rofe " Duplicate entries to the Arch Deacon .

03 Sep 1626

   Edward    Brotone? Son of Mathew Brotone . .

08 Oct 1626

   Richard    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

15 Oct 1626

   Thomas    Pilcher Son of John Pilcher . .

22 Nov 1627

   Thomas    Crux Son of James Crux and Margaret .

23 Jan 1627

   Abigail    Dallye Dau of Richad Dallye . .

01 May 1628

   James    Wood Son of Steven Wood . .

04 May 1628

   Anna    Epps Dau of Thomas Epps . .

28 Dec 1629

   Mary    Norys / Norris Dau of Henry Norys . .

25 Mar 1629

   Elizabeth    Coveney Dau of John Coveney . .

16 Jan 1630

   Thomas    Skilton Son of William Skilton . .

02 Mar 1630

   Margaret    Epps Dau of Thomas Epps . .

21 Sep 1631

   Theophylus    Coveney Son of John Coveney . .

17 Aug 1632

   Thomas    Payne Son of Robert Payne . .

17 Feb 1633

   John    Grigg Son of Peter Grigg . .

13 Jun 1634

   Thomas    Parker Son of Edward Parker and Margaret .

18 Sep 1634

   John    Parker Son of Edward Parker and Margaret .

10 Jan 1635

   William    Stroud Son of John Stroud and Mary .

.. c.1635

   Robert    Paye Son of Robert Paye and Susan .

13 June 1636

   William    Stroud Son of John Stroud and Mary .

18 June 1636

   Robert    Payne Son of Robert Payne and Elizabeth .

10 Mar c.1636

   Aler    Coveney Dau of John Coveney and Elizabeth .

01 Jun c.1636

   Paul    Packer Son of Edward Packer and Mary .

04 Sep c.1636

   Elizabeth    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher and Elizabeth .

.. Sep 1636

   Joane    Grigg Dau of Peter Grigg and Jane {IGI has mother's name as Ursula] .

04 Jun 1637

   John    Fodman? Son of John Fodman(?) or Rodman(?) Jane [igi has surname transcribed as Redman] .

03 Sep 1637

   Thomas    Coveney Son of Thomas Coveney and Ann Ovenden m.16 Oct 1625 Hastingleigh .

04 Sep 1637

   Elizabeth    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher and Elizabeth Coveney m.18 Sep 1635 Hastingleigh .

10 Mar 1638

   Aline    Coveney Dau of John Coveney and Elizabeth .

30 Aug 1638

   Thranurth?    Gomet? Son of John & Alin Gomet? . .

25 Sep 1638

   Margaret    Parker Dau of Mathew Parker and Mary Crux m.21 Nov 1637 Hastingleigh .

16 Jan 1638

   Elizabeth    Wood Dau of Steven Wood and Jane Lushington m.9 Jul 1627 Hastingleigh .

20 May 1639

   Lydia    Rofs Dau of Robert Rofs (Ross) and Margaret Mirch m.23 Oct 1637 Hastingleigh .

05 Aug 1639

   Sarah    Lamprill Dau of Thomas Lamprill and Martha [this whole entry is source IGI] .

.. Mar 1640

   Hester    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher and Elizabeth Coveney m.18 Sep 1635 Hastingleigh .

.

   .    . . . The records for 1640s to 1660 are poor as this was the time of the English Civil War.

.

   .    . . . .

.

   .    . . . .

08 Nov 1640

   Robert    Brown son of Matthew Brown and Mary .

.

   John    ........ Son of John ..... . .

.

   William    Barton . . .

.

   Margaret    Pilcher . . .

.

   Anne    ........ . . .

.

   Elizabeth    A(Rgar?) . . .

.

   Sarah    Hawke . . .

.

   Frances    Pibus Dau of [?Henry Pibus]and ?Martha .

.

   Elizabeth    ....... Dau of Francis ...... . .

.

   Henry    Pibus Son of Henry Pibus and Martha .

12 Jun 1651

   Ann    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher . .

17 Nov 1651

   Richard    ......... Son of Henry ....... . .

19 Nov 1651

   Alan    Pibus Son of Henry Pibus and Martha .

07 Feb 1651

   William    Hawkes Son of Richard Hawkes . .

05 May 1653

   Elizabeth    Crux Dau of Old Thomas Crux At the Court Lodge .

20 Jan 1654

   Francis    Pilcher Son of John Pilcher . .

25 Feb 1654

   ........    Pibus Son of Henry Pibus [The Rector ] and Martha .

.. ... ....

   Susan    ........ Dau of Henry ...... . .

30 Mar 1656

   Martha    ........ Dau of ...... ......... . .

26 Apr 1657

   Thomas    Lamprill Son of Thomas Lamprill . .

20 Oct 1657

   James    Crux Son of old Thomas Crux . of Court Lodge

11 Dec 1657

   Mary    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher . .

16 May 1658

   Isabel    Pibus Dau of Henry Pibus and Martha .

26 Aug 1658

   Elizabeth    Godwin Dau of Daniel Godwin . .

18 May 1659

   William    Southon Son of Arthur Southon . .

05 Sep 1659

   Peter    Philips Son of John Philips . .

.. Dec 1659

   Mary    Taylor Dau of William Taylor . .

19 Jan 1659

   Nicholas    Lamprill? Son of Henry Lamprill? . .

30 Jan 1659

   John    Crux Son of Old Thomas Crux Margaret Clerk of the Parish - lived at Court Lodge

22 Mar 1659

   George    Pibus Son of Henry Pibus and Martha .

28 Jul 1660

   Thomas    Whitewood Son of Thomas Whitewood . .

15 Sep 1660

   Ann    Hawk Dau of John Hawk . .

30 Jan 1660

   M.....    Pibus Son of Henry Pibus and Martha .

.. Feb 1660

   M....    ....... Dau of Nicholas ........ . .

.. Jul 1660

   Mary    Whitewood Dau of .............. Whitewood . .

.. Feb 1660

   M.......    ........ Son of John ........ . .

.. ... 1660

   Walter?    ........ Son of . .

02 Oct 1662

   John    Lylly Son of John Lylly and Joana May m. 22 May 1661 Crundale .

06 Jan 1662

   Margaret    Crux Dau of Mr Thomas Crux 'of the wife ' Margaret [infant died same day] .

05 Apr 1662

   John    Plumor Son of John Plumor . .

05 Feb 1663

   Elizabeth    Carden Dau of John Carden and Mary Skilton m. 1 Oct 1661 Hastingleigh .

04 Oct 1663

   Margaret    Wood Dau of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

16 Mar 1664

   John    Skilton Son of Thomas Skilton and Elizabeth Hawkes m.24 Dec 1664 Canterbury .

28 Mar 1664

   Elizabeth    Wood Dau of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

02 Apr 1664

   Thomas    Lylly Son of John Lylly and Joana May m. 22 May 1661 Crundale .

23 Jul 1664

   Frances    Byrch Dau of Thomas Byrch and . .

11 Dec 1664

   Stephen    Cheeseman Son of Godfrey Cheeseman and Elizabeth Hawks m.30 Oct 1664 Hastingleigh of Brabourne

17 Apr 1666

   Jane    Lylly Dau of John Lylly / Lilly and Joana May m. 22 May 1661 Crundale .

17 Mar 1666

   William    Wood Son of James Wood and May [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

09 Jun 1667

   Mary    Carden Dau of John Carden and Mary Skilton m.1 Oct 1661 Hastingleigh .

22 Dec 1667

   James(?)    Skilton Son of Thomas Skilton and Elizabeth Hawkes m.24 Dec 1664 Canterbury .

12 Feb 1668

   George    Lilly Son of John Lilly and Joana May m.22 May 1661 Crundale .

13 Apr 1669

   Stephen    Wood Son of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

27 Jun 1669

   Margaret    Crux Dau of [blnak] and Elizabeth Cheeseman (widow) BASEBORN

26 May 1669

   Margaret    Cheeseman Dau of Mr Thomas Crux and Anne Rigden m. 17 Sep 1668 Hastingleigh .

17 Apr 1670

   Mary    Morlen Dau of Thomas Moreland and Elizabeth Sharp m.26 Jun 1669 Canterbury St Dunstans .

07 Aug 1670

   John    Philpot Son of Humphry Philpot and Joanna Croucher m.16 Apr 1668 Crundale .

13 Nov 1670

   Mary    Skilton Dau of Thomas Skilton and Elizabeth Hawkes m.24 Dec 1664 Canterbury .

29 Apr 1671

   James    Wood Son of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

07 May 1671

   Anne    Crux Dau of Mr Thomas Crux and Anne Rigden m. 17 Sep 1668 Hastingleigh .

19 May 1671

   John    Browning Son of Robert Browning and Rachel .

14 Apr 1672

   Susanna    Browning Dau of Robert Browning and Rachel .

01 May 1672

   Martha    Crux Dau of Mr Thomas Crux and Anne Rigden m. 17 Sep 1668 Hastingleigh .

14 May 1672

   Elizabeth    Morlin Dau of Thomas Moreland and Elizabeth Sharp m.26 Jun 1669 Canterbury St Dunstans .

26 May 1672

   James    Philpot Son of John Philpot and Ann Smyth m.26 Oct 1666 Hastingleigh .

09 Jun 1672

   James    Wood Son of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

16 Mar 1672

   Sarah    Browning Dau of Edward Browning and Ann Boley m.22 Oct 1671 Elmsted .

31 May 1673

   William    Skilton Son of Thomas Skilton and Elizabeth Hawkes m.24 Dec 1664 Canterbury .

04 sep 1673

   Sarah    Crux Dau of Mr Thomas Crux and Anne Rigden m. 17 Sep 1668 Hastingleigh .

08 Mar 1673

   Margaret    Morlen Dau of Mr Thomas Moreland and Elizabeth Sharp m.26 Jun 1669 Canterbury .

29 Sep 1674

   John    Astin Son of John Astin / Austin and [? Mary Norton m. 29 Sep 1672 Elham ] .

11 Oct 1674

   John    Wood Son of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

15 Jun 1675

   Anne    Browning Dau of Edward Browning and Ann Boley m.22 Oct 1671 Elmsted .

04 Jul 1675

   Mary    Crux Dau of Mr Thomas Crux and Anne Rigden m. 17 Sep 1668 Hastingleigh .

04 Jul 1675

   Thomas    Skilton Son of Thomas Skilton and Elizabeth Hawkes m.24 Dec 1664 Canterbury .

12 Sep 1675

   Elizabeth    Bishop Dau of John Bishop and Bannot .

26 sep 1675

   Scilyarde    Morlin Son of Mr Thomas Moreland and Elizabeth Sharp m.26 Jun 1669 Canterbury St Dunstans This is Selyard Moreland d.7 Oct 1710

12 Nov 1676

   Richard    Astin Son of John Astin and Mary .

23 Nov 1676

   Thomas    Wood Son of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

15 Apr 1677

   Ann    Fagg Dau of George Fagg and Elizabeth .

06 May 1677

   Thomas    Skilton Son Of Thomas Skilton and Elizabeth Hawkes m.24 Dec 1664 Canterbury .

19 Jul 1677

   Elizabeth    Crux Dau of Mr Thomas Crux and Anne Rigden m. 17 Sep 1668 Hastingleigh .

13 ... 1677

   Ann    Morlen Dau of Thomas Moreland and Elizabeth Sharp m.26 Jun 1669 Canterbury .

12 Feb 1678

   Bennet    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher and Bennet Birch m.20 Oct 1674 Hastingleigh .

24 Feb 1678

   Elizabeth    Browning Dau of Edward Browning and Ann Boley m.22 Oct 1671 Elmsted .

07 Jul 1678

   Elizabeth    Astin Dau of John Astin and Mary .

04 Aug 1678

   Edward    Wood Son of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

11 Aug 1678

   John    Gregory Son of Abraham Gregory and Elizabeth Hobday .

26 Oct 1679

   John    Smeeth / Smeed Son of John Smeeth and Elizabeth Hayward m.6 Jan 1678 Canterbury St. Mildred .

01 Jan 1679

   Mary    Wood Dau of James Wood and [?Mary Philpott m.29 Oct 1662 Canterbury St Mary Bredin] .

28 feb 1679

   Mary    Astin Dau of John Astin / Austin and Mary .

01 May 1680

   Mary    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher and Bonnet / Bennet Birch m.20 Oct 1674 Hastingleigh .

15 Aug 1680

   Elizabeth    Kennet Dau of John Kennet and Jane Hobday m. 7 Oct 1679 Waltham .

13 Jun 1680

   Sarah    Gregory Dau of Abraham Gregory and Elizabeth Hobday m. 9 Oct1673 Waltham .

22 Aug 1680

   Thomas    Morlen Son of Thomas Morland and Elizabeth Sharp m.26 Jun 1669 Canterbury .

13 Sep 1680

   James    Browning Son of Edward Browning and Ann Boley m.22 Oct 1671 Elmsted .

10 Oct 1682

   Esther    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher and Bonnet Birch m.20 Oct 1674 Hastingleigh .

28 Nov 1682

   Martha    Cloke Dau of John Cloke and Mary .

13 Oct 1682

   Catherine    Gregory Dau of Abraham Gregory and Elizabeth Hobday .

28 Dec 1682

   Susan    Coomes Dau of Thomas Coomes and Susan Snoath m.23 Dec 1675 Canterbury .

08 Apr 1684

   Richard    Halk Son of William Halke and Sarah [?Newport m. 4 Oct 1681 Petham] .

24 Apr 1684

   Sarah    Marten Dau of Thomas Marten and Elizabeth .

18 Nov 1684

   John    Pilcher Son of John Pilcher and Bonnet Birch m.20 Oct 1674 Hastingleigh .

16 Feb 1685

   Margaret    Browning Dau of Edward Browning and Ann Boley m.22 Oct 1671 Elmsted .

04 Jun 1685

   John    Crux Son of Thomas Crux and Susan [igi has coveney or coomes not crux] .

17 Jul 1685

   William    Kennet Son of John Kennet and Jane Hobday m.7 oct 1679 Waltham .

05 Aug 1685

   John    Friend Son of John Friend and Elizabeth Lushington m. 22 Sep 1684 Waltham .

23 Apr 1686

   Thomas    Pilcher Son of Thomas Pilcher and Ann Court m. 14 Jul 1674 Wye .

16 Jun 1686

   Thomas    Halke Son of William Halke and Sarah [?Newport m. 4 Oct 1681 Petham] .

06 Sep 1686

   Elizabeth    Lamprill Dau of Nicholas Lamprill and Ann Keeler 2 Oct 1684 Canterbury St Mary Bredin .

15 Sep 1686

   Mary    Friend Dau of John Friend and Elizabeth Lushington m. 22 Sep 1684 Waltham .

19 Nov 1686

   Margaret    Cloke Dau of John Cloke and Mary .

14 Nov 1686

   Abraham    Gregory Son of John Gregory and Elizabeth .

01 Mar 1686

   Lydia    Moreland Dau Thomas Moreland and Elizabeth Sharp m.26 Jun 1669 Canterbury .

30 May 1689

   Anne    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher and Bennet Birch m.20 Oct 1674 Hastingleigh .

26 Jul 1684

   Thomas    Hauks Son of William Hauks (Halke) and Sarah [?Newport m. 4 Oct 1681 Petham] .

21 Oct 1687

   Thomas    Pilcher Son of Thomas Pilcher and Ann Court m. 14 Jul 1674 Wye .

18 Apr 1688

   Daniel    March Sonof [blank] and Sarah March BASEBORN

19 Sep 1688

   Elizabeth    Friend Dau of John Friend and Elizabeth Lushington m. 22 Sep 1684 Waltham .

15 Nov 1688

   Edward    Browning Son of Edward Browning and Ann Boley m.22 Oct 1671 Elmsted .

02 Feb 1688

   John    Gregory Son of John Gregory and Elizabeth .

06 Mar 1688

   Robert    Combs Son of Thomas Combs and Susan Snoath m.23 Dec 1675 Canterbury .

01 May 1689

   Abraham    Hauks Son of William Hauks and Sarah [?Newport m. 4 Oct 1681 Petham] .

22 Apr 1690

   Lydia    Pilcher Dau of John Pilcher and Bonnet Birch m.20 Oct 1674 Hastingleigh .

19 Nov 1690

   Rebecca    Cloak Dau of John Cloak and Mary .

18 May 1690

   Ann    Godwin Dau of Daniel Godwin and Catherine .

18 May 1690

   Sarah    Kennet Dau of John Kennet and Jane Hobday m.7 oct 1679 Waltham .

13 Apr 1691

   Elizabeth    Hawks Dau of William Hawks and Sarah [?Newport m. 4 Oct 1681 Petham] .

14 sep 1691

   Elizabeth    Gregory Dau of John Gregory Elizabeth .

30 Sep 1692

   John    Morelen Son of Thomas Morland and Elizabeth Sharp m.26 Jun 1669 Canterbury St Dunstans .

01 Nov 1691

   Anne    Clark Dau of Thomas Clark and Elizabeth Hobday m.Elmsted 27 Nov 1690 .

11 Apr 1693

   John    Hauks Son of William Hauks and Sarah [?Newport m. 4 Oct 1681 Petham] .

06 Jun 1693

   Thomas    Crux Son of Thomas Crux and Elizabeth [?Mrs Elizabeth Bull m.9 Nov 1687 Brabourne] .

25 Jun 1693

   Jane    Kennet Dau of John Kennet and Jane Hobday m.7 oct 1679 Waltham .

18 Feb 1693

   Mary    Browning Dau of Edward Browning and Ann Boley m.22 Oct 1671 Elmsted .

08 Apr 1694

   Elizabeth    Clark Dau of Thomas Clark and Elizabeth Hobday m.27 Nov 1690 Elmsted .

06 Jan 1694

   Sarah    Legget Dau of George Legget and Mary Mihil m.09 Oct 1693 Waltham .

13 Mar 1694

   John    Crux Son of Thomas Crux and Elizabeth [?Mrs Elizabeth Bull m.9 Nov 1687 Brabourne] TWINS

13 Mar 1694

   Mary    Crux Dau of Thomas Crux and Elizabeth [?Mrs Elizabeth Bull m.9 Nov 1687 Brabourne] TWINS

09 Jun 1695

   Mary    Kennet Dau of John Kennet and Jane Hobday m.7 oct 1679 Waltham .

23 Jun 1695

   John    Ashton? Thromgers? Son of Edward Ashton? Hromgers? And Jane .

23 Feb 1695

   Mary    Clark Dau of Thomas Clark and Elizabeth Hobday m.27 Nov 1690 Elmsted .

11 May 1696

   William    Silk Son of Alexander Silk and Elizabeth Browning m.7 Jan 1695 Canterbury St Georges .

26 Sep 1697

   Stephen    Leggot Son of George Legget and Mary Mihil m.9 Oct 1693 Waltham .

01 Jul 1698

   Sarah    Thorp Dau of Stephen Thorp and Elizabeth Tyroll m. 13 Apr 1697 Hastingleigh .

24 Oct 1697

   John    Pilcher Son of Benjamin Pilcher and Susanna Fagg m.2 Feb 1696 Crundale .

19 Mar 1698

   Stephen    Pilcher Son of Benjamin Pilcher and Susanna Fagg m.2 Feb 1696 Crundale .

27 Jun 1700

   Mary    Legget Dau of George Legget and Mary Mihil m.9 Oct 1693 Waltham .

23 Jul 1700

   Thomas    Rolfe Son of John Rolfe and Mary Hopkins m.23 Nov 1699 Hastingleigh .

01 Jan 1700

   Stephen    Birch Son of Stephen Birch and Elizabeth Griggs m.17 Mar 1699 Hastingleigh .

10 Feb 1700

   Thomas    Halke Son of John Halke and Abigail Fordred m.4 Mar 1699 Petham .

07 Mar 1700

   William    Gregory Son of John Gregory and Mary Fox m.22 Oct 1699 Chilham .

12 Apr 1701

   Thomas    Thorp So of Stephen Thorp and Elizabeth Tyroll m. 13 Apr 1697 Hastingleigh .

07 Apr 1702

   Thomas    Pilcher Son of Benjamin Pilcher and Susanna Fagg m.2 Feb 1696 Crundale .

24 May 1702

   Elizabeth    Birch Dau of Stephen Birch and Elizabeth Griggs m.17 Mar 1699 Hastingleigh .

10 Jul 1702

   George    Laggett Son of George Legget and Mary Mihil m.9 Oct 1693 Waltham .

23 Jul 1702

   John    Gregory So of John Gregory and Mary Fox m.22 Oct 1699 Chilham .

25 Sep 1702

   Thomas    Crux Son of Thomas Crux and Susanna Kennet m. 30 Nov 1701 Wye .

06 Jan 1702

   John    Thorp Son of Stephen Thorp and Elizabeth Griggs m.17 Mar 1699 Hastingleigh .

04 Jul 1703

   Elizabeth    Sharp Dau of Thomas Sharp and Elizabeth Mount m. 8 Apr 1703 Hastingleigh .

25 Aug 1703

   Elizabeth    Silk Alexander Silk and Elizabeth Browning m.7 Jan 1695 Canterbury St Georges .

01 Mar 1703

   Elizabeth    Pilcher Dau of Benjamin Pilcher and Susanna Fagg m.2 Feb 1696 Crundale .

12 Mar 1703

   Mary    Keeler Dau of Hammond Keeler and Elizabeth Stickles m.15 Sep 1701 Canterbury St Margarets .

19 Mar 1703

   Isaac    Clark Son of [blank] and Elizabeth Clark BASEBORN

24 Aug 1704

   John    Rolfe Son of John Rolfe and Mary Hopkins m.23 Nov 1699 Hastingleigh .

24 Aug 1704

   Mary    Rolfe Dau of John Rolfe and Mary Hopkins m.23 Nov 1699 Hastingleigh .

17 Nov 1704

   Mary    Birch Dau of Stephen Birch and Mary [?William Birch and Mary Knight m.6 Feb 1703 Hastingleigh] .

17 Nov 1704

   Bennet    Birch Dau of Stephen Birch and Mary [?William Birch and Mary Knight m.6 Feb 1703 Hastingleigh] .

27 Nov 1704

   John    Whitehead Son of Thomas Whitehead and Elizabeth Court m.11 Aug 1704 Canterbury St Dunstan .

04 May 1705

   Elizabeth    Clark Dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Clark BASEBORN

26 Aug 1705

   Elizabeth    Legget Dau of George Legget and Mary Mihil m.9 Oct 1693 Waltham .

12 Aug 1705

   Stephen    Thorp Son of Stephen Thorp and Elizabeth Tyroll m. 13 Apr 1697 Hastingleigh .

25 Sep 1705

   Elizabeth    Gregory Dau of John Gregory and Ann Browning [widow of Richard Tappenden] m.1 Oct 1704 Godmersham .

24 Jan 1705

   Perry    Foreman Dau of William Foreman and Katherine Barrick m.12 Nov 1702 Hastingleigh .

19 Mar 1705

   Thomas    Sharp Son of Thomas Sharp and Elizabeth Mount m. 8 Apr 1703 Hastingleigh .

01 May 1706

   William    Pilcher Son of Benjamin Pilcher and Susanna Fagg m.2 Feb 1696 Crundale .

29 Aug 1706

   James    Crux Son of Mr Thomas Crux Susanna Kennet m. 30 Nov 1701 Wye .

19 Jan 1706

   William    Kennet Son of William Kennet and Eliza [?Elizabeth Knott m. 28 Apr 1692 Canterbury St Georges] .

23 Jan 1706

   Mary    Whitehead Dau of Thomas Whitehead and Elizabeth Court m.11 Aug 1704 Canterbury St Dunstan .

23 Mar 1706

   William    Hills Son of [blank] and Mary Hills BASEBORN

05 Jun 1707

   Sarah    Gregory Dau of John Gregory and Elizabeth ?Wilson? m.3 July 1705 Hastingleigh [IGI states her surname is Clark] .

04 Sep 1707

   John    Kennet Son of [blank] and Elizabeth Kennett BASEBORN

25 Feb 1707

   Susanna    Pilcher Dau of Benjamin Pilcher & wife Susanna Fagg m.2 Feb 1696 Crundale .

07 Mar 1707

   Mary    Thorp Dau of William Thorp and Ann Castle m.21 May 1704 Elham .

11 Apr 1708

   Thomas    Birch Son of Stephen Birch and Elizabeth Griggs m.17 Mar 1699 Hastingleigh .

11 Apr 1708

   John    Birch Son of Stephen Birch and Elizabeth Griggs m.17 Mar 1699 Hastingleigh .

18 Apr 1708

   John    Gregory Son of John Gregory and Ann Browning [widow of Richard Tappenden] m.1 Oct 1704 Godmersham .

02 May 1708

   Thomas    Keeler Son of Hammond Keeler and Elizabeth Stickles m.15 Sep 1701 Canterbury St Margarets .

04 Jun 1708

   Mary    Sharp Dau of Thomas Sharp and Elizabeth Mount m. 8 Apr 1703 Hastingleigh .

09 Aug 1708

   Sarah    Foreman Dau William Foreman and Katherine Barrick m.12 Nov 1702 Hastingleigh .

19 Nov 1708

   Mary    Thorp Dau of Stephen Thorp and Elizabeth Tyroll m. 13 Apr 1697 Hastingleigh .

06 Feb 1709

   Suzanne    Gregory Dau of John Gregory Snr Elizabeth ?Wilson? m.3 July 1705 Hastingleigh [IGI states surname is Clark] .

13 Feb 1709

   Mary    Kennet Dau of William Kennet and Elizabeth Knott m. 28 Apr 1692 Canterbury St Georges .

27 Apr 1709

   Elizabeth    Whitehead Dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Whitehead Elizabeth Court m.11 Aug 1704 Elmsted .

05 Mar 1709

   Elizabeth    Smeed Dau of William Smeed and Mary Cloak m. 20 Jul 1707 Elmsted .

27 Aug 1710

   William    Thorp Son of Thomas Thorp and Elizabeth Tyroll m. 13 Apr 1697 Hastingleigh .

20 May 1709

   Thomas    Smeed Son of William Smeed and Mary Cloak m. 20 Jul 1707 Elmsted .

28 Jan 1710

   Hammond    Keeler Son of Hammon Keeler and Elizabeth Stickles m.15 Sep 1701 Canterbury St Margarets .

23 Mar 1711

   William    Gregory Son of John Gregory Snr. and Elizabeth Clark m.3 Jul 1705 Hastingleigh .

06 Apr 1712

   John    Heywood Son of Arthur Heywood and Sarah Kennet m.30 Sep 1712 Hastingleigh .

23 Jan 1712

   John    Smeed Son of William Smeed and Mary Cloak m. 20 Jul 1707 Elmsted .

16 Mar 1713

   Jane    Thorp Dau of Stephen Thorp and Elizabeth Tyroll m. 13 Apr 1697 Hastingleigh .

22 Mar 1713

   Mary    Friend Dau of Thomas Friend and Angell Mount m. 2 Feb 1712 Canterbury .

29 Mar 1713

   Everell    Bishop Dau of William Bishop and Elizabeth Sawyer m.5 Feb 1705 Waltham .

09 Apr 1713

   Jane    Kennet Dau of William Kennet and Elizabeth Knott m. 28 Apr 1692 Canterbury St Georges .

06 Sep 1713

   Mary    Haywood Dau of Arthur Haywood and Sarah Kennet m.30 Sep 1712 Hastingleigh .

09 Feb 1714

   Richard    Sharp Son of Thomas Sharp and Elizabeth Mount m. 8 Apr 1703 Hastingleigh .

17 Feb 1714

   Mary    Smeed Dau of William Smeed Mary Cloak m. 20 Jul 1707 Elmsted .

05 Feb 1715

   William    Heywood Son of Arthur Heywood and Sarah Kennet m.30 Sep 1712 Hastingleigh .

05 Feb 1715

   Elizabeth    Keelor Dau of Hammond Keelor and Elizabeth Stickles m.15 Sep 1701 Canterbury St Margarets .

29 Mar 1716

   Daniel    Smeed Son of William Smeed and Mary Cloak m. 20 Jul 1707 Elmsted .

27 Apr 1716

   Joseph    Fox Son of Austin Fox and Catherine Barrows m.16 Nov 1710 Stelling .

07 Oct 1716

   Mary    Pilcher Dau of Thomas Pilcher Jnr. Sarah Pilcher m.29 Sep 1715 Hastingleigh .

14 Oct 1717

   Mary    Kennet Dau of [blank] and Jane Kennett BASEBORN

.. ... 1717

   Elizabeth    Mount Dau of Richard Mount [? Mary Grace m.23 Jun 1713 Canterbury St Alphege .

      OR ?Mary Bisiker m.11 Oct 1716 Eastry]

.. ... 1717

   Jane    Coleman Dau of Isaac Coleman and Jane Kennet m. Canterbury 16 Jan 1716 .

.. ... 1717

   Sarah    Keiler [ Keeler ] Dau of Hammond Keiler and Elizabeth Stickles m.15 Sep 1701 Canterbury St Margarets .

.. ... 1717

   Richard    Stickles Son of Richard Stickles and [? Judith Parker m. 13 Oct 1717 Harbledown] .

15 Oct 1718

   John    Godend [Godden ] Son of John Godend and ? .

26 Oct 1718

   Sarah    Haywood Dau of Arthur Haywood and Sarah Kennet m.30 Sep 1712 Hastingleigh .

26 Oct 1718

   William    Godfrey Son of John Godfrey and ? .

14 Dec 1718

   Richard    Smeed Son of William Smeed and Mary Cloak m. 20 Jul 1707 Elmsted .

11 Jan 1719

   Thomas    Pilcher Son of Thomas Pilcher and Sarah Pilcher m.29 Sep 1715 Hastingleigh .

08 Nov 1719

   Elizabeth    Coleman Dau of Isaac Coleman and Jane Kennet m. 16 Jan 1716 Canterbury .

28 Dec 1719

   Mary    Mount Dau of Richard Mount and [? Mary Grace m.23 Jun 1713 Canterbury St Alphege .

      OR ?Mary Bisiker m.11 Oct 1716 Eastry]

16 Apr 1720

   Elizabeth    Heywood Dau of Arthur Heywood and Sarah Kennet m.30 Sep 1712 Hastingleigh .

08 May 1720

   Richard    Keiler Son of Hammond Keiler and Elizabeth Stickles m.15 Sep 1701 Canterbury St Margarets .

20 Jun 1720

   Edward    Daniel Son of John Daniel and ? .

20 Jun 1720

   John    Daniel Son of John Daniel and ? .

20 Jun 1720

   Hannah    Daniel Dau of John Daniel and ? .

20 Jun 1720

   Ann    Daniel Dau of John Daniel and ? .

12 Feb 1721

   Margaret    Sanke [ Sankey] Dau of John Sanke (Sankey) and Sarah Marshall m.29 Sep 1715 Canterbury All Saints (Margaret married Thos Bridges and died 8 Jul 1754)

01 Jul 1721

   John    Keiler / Keeler Son of Hammond Keiler and Elizabeth Stickles m.15 Sep 1701 Canterbury St Margarets .

14 Apr 1722

   Thomas    Godend / Godden Son of John Godend and ? .

08 Sep 1723

   Sarah    Mount Dau of Richard Mount and [? Mary Grace m.23 Jun 1713 Canterbury St Alphege .

      OR ?Mary Bisiker m.11 Oct 1716 Eastry]

17 Oct 1723

   John    Sankie [ Sankey ] Son of John Sankie (Sankey) and Sarah Marshall m.29 Sep 1715 Canterbury All Saints .

12 Jan 1724

   George    Haywood Son of Arthur Haywood and Sarah Kennet m.30 Sep 1712 Hastingleigh .

12 Jan 1724

   Ann    Coleman Dau of Isaac Coleman and Jane Kennet m. 16 Jan 1716 Canterbury .

13 Sep 1724

   George    Taylor Son of George Taylor and . .

02 Feb 1725

   John    Pilcher Son of Thomas Pilcher and ?Sarah Pilcher m.29 Sep 1715 Hastingleigh .

02 Feb 1725

   Paul    Pilcher Son of Thomas Pilcher and ?Sarah Pilcher m.29 Sep 1715 Hastingleigh .

31 Mar 1725

   Richard    Sankie Son of John Sankie and Sarah Marshall m.29 Sep 1715 Canterbury All Saints .

31 Oct 1725

   Eleanor    Coleman Dau of Isaac Coleman and Jane Kennet m. 16 Jan 1716 Canterbury .

24 Sep 1726

   Peter    Grant Son of William Grant and ? .

13 Nov 1726

   Thomas    Devill / Revill? Son of William Devill and ? .

18 Mar 1727

   William    Pilcher Son of Thomas Pilcher and ?Sarah Pilcher m.29 Sep 1715 Hastingleigh .

07 Apr 1728

   Thomas    Haywood Son of Arthur Haywood and Sarah Kennet m.30 Sep 1712 Hastingleigh .

31 Jan 1729

   Thomas    Birch Son of John Birch and ? .

02 Feb 1729

   John    Revell Son of William Revell and ? .

23 Feb 1729

   William    Fox Son of William Fox and and Mary Waddell BASEBORN

25 Jan 1730

   Elizabeth    Amice Dau of William Amice and [?Mary Legget m.16 Nov 1729 Brabourne] .

.

   .    . . . .

23 Oct 1730

   Abigail    Swain dau of Nicholas Swaine and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege .

02 May 1731

   Margaret    Haywood dau of Arthur Haywood and Sarah Kennet m. 30 Sep 1711 Hastingleigh .

25 Jul 1731

   William    Wraith son of William Wraith . .

03 Oct 1731

   William    Keiler [Keeler] son of William Keiler [?Susanna Epps m.10 Dec 1730 St Alphege, Canterbury] .

10 Nov 1732

   Catherine    Franks dau of Richard Franks and [? Sarah Philpot m.23 Jan 1730 Canterbury ] .

17 Jan 1732

   Nicholas    Swain son of Richard Swain . .

04 Feb 1732

   Catherine    Keiler dau of William Keiler [?Susanna Epps m.10 Dec 1730 St Alphege, Canterbury] .

.. ... 1732

   Eleanor    Chadbourn dau of John Chadbourn Ann [Mount m. 20 Apr 1730 Canterbury] [baptised at Mersham]

09 Sep 1733

   Ann    Wraith son of William Wraith . .

05 Mar 1733

   Richard    Franks son of Richard Franks and [? Sarah Philpot m.23 Jan 1730 Canterbury ] .

10 Mar 1733

   William    Gregory son of John Gregory . .

24 Mar 1733

   Stephen    Haywood son of Arthur Haywood and Sarah Kennet m. 30 Sep 1711 Hastingleigh .

22 Sep 1734

   James    Chadbourn son of John Chadborn Ann [Mount m. 20 Apr 1730 Canterbury] .

24 Sep 1734

   Ann    Swain dau of Nicholas Swain and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege Nicholas bapt 8 Sep 1717 Elmsted

23 Mar 1734

   John    Flisher son of William Flisher and Susannah Daniels m.25 Feb 1733 Wye .

.. ... 1735

   Baptisms    3 Unreadable . . .

05 Dec 1736

   William    Hobday son of Thomas Hobday and Sarah Philpot m.9 Oct 1725 Waltham .

12 Jun 1737

   Clemens    Flisher son of William Flisher and Susannah Daniels m.25 Feb 1733 Wye .

03 Jul 1737

   John    Cook son of Richard Cook Eliza Epps m.2 Oct 1733 Hastingleigh .

Bapt 7th Jul

   William    Conant son of John Conant (Rector of Hastingleigh) and Mary Wake m.1733 dob 13 July

19 Oct 1737

   Sarah    Chadbourn dau of John Chadbourn Ann [Mount m. 20 Apr 1730 Canterbury] .

02 Nov 1737

   John    Goldup son of John Goldup . .

13 Nov 1737

   John    Smeeth son of John Smeeth and Elizabeth Philpott .

08 Jun 1737

   Edward    Dodd Or Coller son of Ambrose Coller and Mary Dodd m.1739 Hastingleigh BASEBORN

06 Feb 1737

   Elizabeth    Swain dau of Nicholas Swain and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege .

12 Mar 1737

   Mary    Gregory dau of John Gregory . .

09 Sep 1738

   Ann    Wraith / Wraight dau of William Wraith . .

05 Mar 1738

   Richard    Franks son of Richard Franks and [? Sarah Philpot m.23 Jan 1730 Canterbury ] .

01 Jul 1739

   William    Chadbourn son of John Chadbourn Ann [Mount m. 20 Apr 1730 Canterbury] .

12 Aug 1739

   William    Goldup son of John Goldup . .

04 Aug 1739

   Nathaniel    Conant son of John Conant (Rector) and Mary Wake m.1733 born and baptised same day

14 Oct 1739

   Ruth    Flicher / Flisher dau of William Flicher and Susannah Daniels m.25 Feb 1733 Wye .

15 Jun 1740

   Edward    Brett son of [blank] Brett . .

27 Jun 1740

   John    Swain son of Nicholas Swain and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege .

14 Sep 1740

   Elizabeth    Cook dau of Richard Cook and Eliza Epps m.2 Oct 1733 Hastingleigh .

01 Mar 1740

   Thomas    Goldup son of John Goldup . .

01 May 1741

   Abraham    Gregory son of John Gregory and Eliza Ford m. 28 Jun 1740 Hastingleigh .

08 May 1741

   Hannah    Chadbourn dau of John Chadbourn Ann [Mount m. 20 Apr 1730 Canterbury] .

04 Oct 1741

   William    Flicher / Flisher son of William Flicher and Susannah Daniels m.25 Feb 1733 Wye .

20 Dec 1741

   Ann    Cook dau of Richard Cook and Eliza Epps m.2 Oct 1733 Hastingleigh .

17 Jan 1741

   Thomas    Stickles son of Thomas Stickles and Mary Norton m. 23 Jun 1737 .

07 Mar 1741

   Thomas    Goldup son of Thomas Goldup . .

05 Sep 1742

   Daniel    Coller son of Daniel Coller . possibly m. 1740 Nacking to Elizabeth Cooly

25 Nov 1742

   Mary    Swain dau of Nicholas Swain and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege .

06 Feb 1742

   Richard    Chadbourn son of John Chadbourn Ann [Mount m. 20 Apr 1730 Canterbury] .

06 Mar 1742

   Herbert    Conant son of John Conant and Mary Wake m.1733 born and baptised same day

16 May 1743

   Martha(?)    Lancefield dau of George Lancefield and [? Sarah Browning m. 28Oct1728 Crundale ] .

05 Jun 1743

   Richard    Cook son of Richard Cook and Eliza Epps m. 2 Oct 1733 Hastingleigh .

04 Sep 1743

   Stephen    Swain son of Stephen Swain and Avis Rose m.27 Sep 1739 Hastingleigh (Stephen Snr. bapt. 11 Sep 1715 Elmsted )

30 Oct 1743

   George    Haywood son of George Haywood and Anna [?Coletarb m.21 Oct 1740 Chartham] .

29 Apr 1744

   William    Stickles son of Thomas Stickles (?Mary Norton m. 23 Jun 1737 ) .

30 Mar 1744

   Sarah    Swain dau of Nicholas Swain and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege .

11 Nov 1744

   Elizabeth    Goldup dau of John Goldup . .

25 Jan 1744

   William    Cook son of Richard Cook and Eliza Epps m. 2 Oct 1733 Hastingleigh .

07 Apr 1745

   Thomas    Haywood son of George Haywood and Anna [?Coletarb m.21 Oct 1740 Chartham] .

28 Apr 1745

   Nathaneal    Conant son of John Conant (Rector) Mary Wake m.1733 dob 10 April

15 Dec 1745

   Stephen    Cook son of Richard Cook and Eliza Epps m. 2 Oct 1733 Hastingleigh .

26 Jan 1745

   James    Lancefield son of George Lancefield and Sarah Browning m. 28 Oct 1728 Crundale .

10 Mar 1745

   Susanna    Swain dau of Nicholas Swain and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege .

20 Apr 1746

   Stephen    Pilcher son of [blank] and Mary Pilcher BASEBORN

07 Sep 1746

   Elizabeth    Stickles dau of William Stickles . .

19 Oct 1746

   Richard    Stickles son of Thomas Stickles (?Mary Norton m. 23 Jun 1737 ) .

23 Jan 1746

   George    Coller son of Daniel Coller . .

10 May 1747

   Mary    Haywood dau of George Haywood and Anna [?Coletarb m.21 Oct 1740 Chartham] .

17 May 1747

   William    Haywood son of Arthur Haywood and Mary Woodear/Woodyer m.1746 Hastingleigh .

11 Oct 1747

   Thomas    Chadbourn son of John Chadbourn Ann [Mount m. 20 Apr 1730 Canterbury] .

21 Feb 1747

   Sarah    Stickles dau of William Stickles . .

27 Mar 1748

   Culpepper    Conant son of John Conant (Rector) and Mary Wake m.1733 dob 08 March 1748

17 May 1748

   Catherine    Swain dau of Nicholas Swain and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege .

19 Jun 1748

   Elizabeth    Stickles dau of John Stickles and Elizabeth Farries m.1874 Hastingleigh .

19 Jun 1748

   Mary    Browning dau of Edmund Browning and Elizabeth Jull m.23 Oct 1740 Wye .

09 Oct 1748

   Mary    Cook dau of Richard Cook and Eliza Epps m.2 Oct 1733 Hastingleigh .

27 Nov 1748

   Thomas    Haywood son of Arthur Haywood and Mary Woodear/Woodyer m.1746 Hastingleigh .

05 Nov 1749

   Susanna    Stickles dau of William Stickles and Elizabeth .

10 Dec 1749

   Elizabeth    Coller dau of Daniel Coller and Elizabeth .

31 Dec 1749

   Martha    Haywood dau of George Haywood and Anna [?Coletarb m.21 Oct 1740 Chartham] .

07 Jan 1749

   John    Stickles son of Thomas Stickles (?Mary Norton m. 23 Jun 1737 ) .

11 Mar 1749

   Elias    Conant son of John Conant (Rector) and Mary Wake m.1733 dob 18 February

25 Mar 1750

   John    Haywood son of Arthur Hayward and Mary Woodear/Woodyer m.1746 Hastingleigh .

27 May 1750

   William    Swain son of Nicholas Swain and Abigail Halke m.22 Apr 1728 St Alphege .

14 Oct 1750

   Elizabeth    Browning dau of Edmund Browning and Elizabeth Jull m.23 Oct 1740 Wye .

03 Mar 1750

   Thomas    Stickles son of John Stickles and Elizabeth Farries m.1874 Hastingleigh .

.. ... 1751

   Mary    Flichley / Flicher dau of William Flicher and Elizabeth .

29 Dec 1751

   Arthur    Haywood son of Arthur Haywood and Mary Woodear/Woodyer m.1746 Hastingleigh .

15 Mar 1751

   Dorland(?)    Browning son of Edmund Browning Elizabeth Jull m.23 Oct 1740 Wye .

26 Apr 1752

   John    Ovenden son of John Ovenden [Ann] .

07 Jun 1753

   Elizabeth    (Unreadable) dau of Thomas (unreadable) . .

27 May 1753

   Mary    Ovenden dau of John Ovenden and Ann .

26 Aug 1753

   Mary    Haywood dau of Arthur Haywood and Mary Woodear/Woodyer m.1746 Hastingleigh .

23 Sep 1753

   William    Browning son of Edmund Browning and Elizabeth Jull m.23 Oct 1740 Wye .

02 Dec 1753

   William    Stickles son of John Stickles and Elizabeth Farries m.1874 Hastingleigh .

06 Oct 1754

   Samuel    Haywood son of George Haywood and Anna [?Coletarb m.21 Oct 1740 Chartham] .

13 Apr 1755

   Elizabeth    Haywood dau of John Haywood . of Wye

01 Jun 1755

   Richard    Pilcher son of [blank] and Mary Pilcher BASEBORN

14 Sep 1755

   Ann    Smith(?) dau of Francis Smith(?) . of Wood---(church?)

21 Dec 1755

   Ann    Ovenden dau of John Ovenden and Ann .

18 Apr 1756

   John    Impett son of Edward Impett and Sarah .

06 Feb 1757

   John    (Unreadable) son of Stephen (unreadable) . .

21 Aug 1757

   Stephen    Haywood son of Arthur Haywood and Mary Woodear m.1746 Hastingleigh .

06 Aug 1758

   Thomas    Moreland son of Thomas Moreland and Mary Davey m. 1760 Smarden .

13 Aug 1758

   Thomas    Pilcher son of Paul Pilcher and Susannah Pilcher m.1756 Hastingleigh .

14 Sep 1758

   Richard    Ovenden son of John Ovenden and Ann .

07 Mar 1759

   William    Turrel son of John Turrel [?Elizabeth Mears m. 2 Oct 1748 Brabourne] .

.. ... 1759

   George    Browning son of Edmund Browning and Elizabeth Jull m.23 Oct 1740 Wye .

17 Oct 1760

   John    Pilcher son of Paul Pilcher and Susannah Pilcher m.1756 Hastingleigh .

04 May 1760

   John    Reynolds son of John Reynolds and (?poss Susannah Pott m. 1759 Wye) .

16 Nov 1760

   Ann    Haywood dau of Arthur Haywood and Mary Woodear m.1746 Hastingleigh .

15 Aug 1762

   Richard    Spicer son of Thomas Spicer and Mary Fagg m. 6 Jan 1760 Wye .

21 Nov 1762

   Stephen    Pilcher son of Paul Pilcher and Susanna Pilcher m.1756 Hastingleigh .

05 Jun 1763

   Martha    Philpot dau of William Philpot and Mary Kennet m.2 Nov 1756 Elmsted .

05 Feb 1764

   Sarah    Pilcher dau of Paul Pilcher and Susannah Pilcher m.22 Dec 1756 Hastingleigh .

05 Feb 1764

   George    Lancefield son of George Lancefield and Sarah Browning m.28Oct1728 Crundale .

01 Jul 1764

   Elizabeth    Wood dau of Richard Wood and Elizabeth .

25 Apr 1765

   John    Steel son of John Steel and Mary .

25 Apr 1765

   Mary    Steel dau of John Steel and Mary .

10 Jun 1766

   Susannah    Spicer dau of Thomas Spicer and Mary Fagg m.Wye 6 Jan 1760 .

19 May 1765

   William    Sims Or Goldsmith son of William Goldsmith and Ann Sims [widow] BASEBORN

03 Nov 1765

   Mary    Moreland dau of Thomas Moreland and Mary Davey m.1760 Smarden .

09 Feb 1766

   Thomas    Philpot son of William Philpot and Mary Kennet m.2 Nov 1756 Elmsted .

17 Aug 1766

   Richard    Wood son of Richard Wood and Elizabeth .

12 Oct 1766

   Elizabeth    Pilcher dau of Paul Pilcher and Susanna Pilcher m.1756 Hastingleigh .

23 Aug 1767

   John    Spicer son of Thomas Spicer and Mary Fagg m.6 Jan 1760 Wye .

21 Feb 1768

   Thomas    Ford son of Richard Ford and Mary Birch m.1783 Hastingleigh .

06 Nov 1768

   Elizabeth    Philpot dau of William Philpot and Mary Kennet m. 2 Nov 1756 Elmsted .

03 Sep 1769

   Thomas    Kidder son of Thomas Kidder and Elizabeth Harfleete m.17apr 1765 Canterbury .

15 Oct 1769

   Stephen    Pilcher son of Paul Pilcher and Susannah Pilcher m.1756 Hastingleigh .

04 Feb 1770

   William    Haywood son of John Haywood and Susanna Hukins m. 7 Nov 1769 Wye Hayward

19 Aug 1770

   Dorcas    Kidder dau of Thomas Kidder and Elizabeth Harfleete m.17apr 1765 Canterbury .

16 Dec 1770

   Elizabeth    Spicer dau of Thomas Spicer and Mary Fagg m. 6 Jan 1760 Wye .

30 Dec 1770

   James    Haywood son of William Haywood and Catherine Brown m.1770 Hastingleigh .

30 Jun 1771

   Richard    Philpot son of William Philpot and Mary Kennet m. 2 Nov 1756 Elmsted .

15 Sep 1771

   Mary    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Susanna Hukins m. 7 Nov 1769 Wye Hayward

22 Sep 1771

   Thomas    Oliver son of Thomas Oliver and [? Elizabeth Hamond m.14 Oct 1762 Monks Horton ] .

23 Feb 1772

   Sarah    Feverton dau of Robert Feverton and Mary Austin m. 11 Jun 1771 Wye [?Featherstone]

16 Jun 1772

   Susan    Kidder dau of Thomas Kidder and Elizabeth Harfleete m.17apr 1765 Canterbury .

11 Aug 1772

   Frances    Ovenden dau of John Ovenden and Susan Parker m.12 Oct 1771 Hastingleigh .

27 sep 1772

   Sarah    Sharworth dau of Thomas Sharrad? and Sarah Petit m. 9 Nov1771 Godmersham [might be Sharrard/Sharrad]

20 Apr 1773

   Mary    Hawkins dau of William Hawkins and Mary .

25 Jul 1773

   Elizabeth    Feverton dau of Robert Feverton and Mary Austen m. 11 Jun 1771 Wye .

25 Sep 1773

   Sarah    Ford dau of Richard Ford and Mary Birch m.1783 Hastingleigh .

29 Sep 1773

   William    Pilcher son of Paul Pilcher and Susannah Pilcher m.1756 Hastingleigh .

10 Apr 1774

   Sarah    Pilcher dau of Thomas Pilcher and Elizabeth .

01 May 1774

   Elizabeth    Bridges dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Bridges BASEBORN

14 Aug 1774

   Elizabeth    Tunbridge dau of Stephen Tunbridge and Margaret Kennet m.17 Oct 1772 Wye .

22 Jan 1775

   Humphry    Philpot son of William Philpot and Mary Kennet m. 2 Nov 1756 Elmsted .

02 Apr 1775

   Catherine    Haywood dau of William Haywood and Catherine Brown m.1770 Hastingleigh Hayward

01 Oct 1775

   Thomas    Feverton son of Robert Feverton and Mary Austen m. 11 Jun 1771 Wye [Featherston?]

03 Dec 1775

   Hester    Tunbridge dau of Stephen Tunbridge and Margaret Kennet m.17 Oct 1772 Wye .

31 Dec 1775

   William    Ford son of Richard Ford and Mary Birch m.1783 Hastingleigh .

No date '75

   Frances    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

17 Mar 1776

   John    Stickles son of Thomas Stickles and Judith Legget m. 22 Oct 1774 Waltham .

07 Apr 1776

   James    Cunley son of William Cunley and Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted .

30 Jun 1776

   Martha    Oliver dau of Thomas Oliver and Elizabeth Hammond m.1762 Monks Horton .

07 Sep 1776

   James    Kennet Or Burch son of Nicholas Burch and Elizabeth Kennet BASEBORN

02 Feb 1777

   Robert    Feverton son of Robert Feverton and Mary Austen m. 11 Jun 1771 Wye .

.. Mar 1777

   Jane Or Mary(?)    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh unable to read first name clearly

02 May 1777

   Elizabeth    Miller dau of Henry Miller and Barbara Cooper m.15 Jun 1776 Hastingleigh .

30 Nov 1777

   Roada (Rhoda)    Cunley dau of William Cunley Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted .

25 Jan 1778

   Peggy    Tunbridge dau of Stephen Tunbridge and Margaret Kennet m. 17 Oct 1772 Wye .

31 May 1778

   Arthur    Haywood son of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

09 Aug 1778

   Mary    Fetherstone dau of Robert Fetherstone and Mary Austen m. 11 Jun 1771 Wye .

06 Dec 1778

   Thomas    Stickles son of Thomas Stickles and Judith Legget m. 22 Oct 1774 Waltham .

28 Feb 1779

   Ann    Browning dau of James Browning and Martha Petit m.1778 Godmersham .

09 May 1779

   Sarah    Spicer dau of Thomas Spicer and Mary Fagg m. 6 Jan 1760 Wye .

20 Jun 1779

   Elizabeth    Cunley dau of William Cunley Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted .

18 Jul 1779

   Stephen    Tunbridge son of StephenTunbridge and Margaret Kennet m. 17 Oct 1772 Wye .

05 Sep 1779

   William    Haywood son of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

31 Oct 1779

   William    Featherstone son of Robert Featherstone and Mary Austen m.11 Jun 1771 Wye .

04 Jun 1780

   Sarah    Browning dau of James Browning and Martha Petit m.1778 Godmersham .

25 Mar 1781

   Hester    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

04 Nov 1781

   William    Cunley son of William Cunley and Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted .

31 Dec 1781

   Edward    Simons son of Nicholas Simons and Elizabeth Tucker m.8 Jan 1781Hastingleigh DOB 25 Nov 1781

10 Feb 1782

   Mary    Ovenden dau of Richard Ovenden and [? Mary Punyers m. 29 Oct 1781 Stowting ] .

.. Mar 1782

   Ann    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

16 Jun 1782

   William    Stickles son of Thomas Stickles and Judith Legget m. 22 Oct 1774 Waltham .

28 Jul 1782

   Ann    Pilcher dau of Francis Pilcher and Anne Legget m. 13 Oct 1773 Waltham .

15 Jun 1783

   Anne    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

14 Mar 1784

   Elizabeth    Ward dau of John Ward and Elizabeth Back m. 1783 Ashford .

28 Mar 1784

   Mary    Godfrey dau of [blank] and Mary Godfrey BASEBORN

11 Apr 1784

   George    Cunley son of William Cunley and Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted .

30 May 1784

   George    Stickles son of Thomas Stickles and Judith Legget m.22 Oct 1774 Waltham .

7 Jun 1784

   Joanna    Simons dau of Nicholas Simons and Elizabeth Tucker m.8 Jan 1781 Hastingleigh (source IGI) .

19 Sep 1784

   Arthur    Haywood son of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

3 Apr 1785

   Robert    Hawkins son of Thomas Hawkins and Susannah .

03 Apr 1785

   Jeremiah    Kingsland son of John Kingsland and Mary Spicer m1783 Hastingleigh .

24 Jul 1785

   Thomas    Swaine son of Nicholas Swaine and Mary Godfrey m.1784 Hastingleigh .

22 Sep 1785

   Jane    Simons dau of Nicholas Simons and Elizabeth Tucker m.8 Jan 1781 Hastingleigh (source IGI) .

7 May 1786

   Charlotte    Hopkins dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Boter? BASEBORN

21 May 1786

   Thomas    Cunley son of William Cunley and Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted pauper

21 May1786

   Catharine    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

25 Mar 1787

   Samuel    Hawkins son of Thomas Hawkins and Susannah pauper

04 Jun 1787

   Elizabeth    Simons dau of Nicholas Simons and Elizabeth Tucker m.8 Jan 1781 Hastingleigh (source IGI) .

19 Aug 1787

   Charles    Haywood son of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

19 Dec 1787

   Elizabeth    Stickles dau of Thomas Stickles and Judith Legget m. 22 Oct 1774 Waltham .

15 Dec 1787

   William    Norris son of Thomas Norris and Sarah Hawkins m.12 Aug 1787 Hastingleigh a pauper

02 Mar 1788

   Stephen    Swaine son of Nicholas Swaine and Mary Godfrey m.1784 Hastingleigh .

08 Oct 1788

   Nicholas    Simons son of Nicholas Simons and Elizabeth Tucker m.8 Jan 1781 Hastingleigh (source IGI) .

15 Mar 1789

   Daniel    Bourne son of Thomas Bourne and Mary Oliver m.20 Nov 1788 Hastingleigh .

22 Mar 1789

   Thomas    Hawkins son of Thomas Hawkins and Susannah a pauper

30 Aug 1789

   Mary Ann    Marshall dau of John Marshall and Elizabeth Kidder m.18 May 1789 Hastingleigh .

03 Jan 1790

   James    Haywood son of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

14 Mar 1790

   Rhode    Cunly dau of William Cunly and Rhode [Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted ] .

29 Dec 1790

   Stephen    Hunt son of Francis Hunt and Ann a pauper

24 May 1791

   Stephen    Parks son of [blank] and Elizabeth Parks BASEBORN

24 Jul 1791

   Charlotte    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh a pauper

02 Oct 1791

   Charlotte    Hawkins dau of Thomas Hawkins and Susannah pauper

22 Jan 1792

   Henry    Papson son of Thomas Papson (?sp) and Mary pauper

22 Apr 1792

   Mary    Stickels dau of Thomas Stickels and Judith Legget m. 22 Oct 1774 Waltham .

13 May 1792

   Martha    Cunly dau of William Cunley and Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted pauper

28 Oct 1792

   Mary    Petts dau of John Petts and Sarah Oliver m. 5 May 1792 Hastingleigh .

18 Nov 1792

   Sarah    Hobday dau of Thomas Hobday and Mary Kennet m. 7 Nov 1790 Wye .

27 Jan 1793

   Avis    Swaine dau of Nicholas Swaine and Mary Godfrey m. 7 June 1784 Hastingleigh .

27 Jan 1793

   Thomas    Reynolds son of Thomas Reynolds and Ann Steel m 30 May 1786 Hastingleigh .

31 Mar 1793

   Stephen    Haywood son of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

12 May 1793

   Mary    Norris dau of Thomas Norris and Sarah Hawkins m.12 Aug 1787 Hastingleigh .

18 Sep 1793

   Henry    Sutton son of Daniel Sutton and Dorcas Kidder m. 3 Apr 1793 Hastingleigh .

26 Jan 1794

   Thomas    Sims son of [blank] and Hannah Sims BASEBORN

25 May 1794

   Martha    Browning dau of George Browning and Martha Philpot m.24 Dec 1792 Hastingleigh .

14 Sep 1794

   John    Pilcher son of Jesse Pilcher and Mary Kingsland m.20 Apr 1794 Elmsted .

28 Sep 1794

   Richard    Hawkins son of Thomas Hawkins and Susannah Castle m.1778 Waltham .

26 Oct 1794

   John    Over son of John Over and Ann Rayner m. 1 Dec 1787 Wye .

11 Jan 1795

   Thomas    Hobday son of Thomas Hobday and Mary Kennet m.7 Nov 1790 Wye .

25 Feb 1795

   Charlotte    Jones dau of [blank] and Rebecca Sims BASEBORN

05 Apr 1795

   Frances    Coulter dau of Richard Coulter and Elizabeth Pilcher m.15 Aug 1793 Hastingleigh .

19 Apr 1795

   Frances    Haywood dau of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

09 Aug 1795

   George    Browning son of George Browning and Martha Philpot m.24 Dec 1792 Hastingleigh .

11 Oct 1795

   Frances    Norris dau of Thomas Norris and Sarah Hawkins m.12 Aug 1787 Hastingleigh .

11 Oct 1795

   Richard    Ponyer son of David Ponyer and Sarah Conley m. 13 Jun 1795 Hastingleigh .

13 Oct 1795

   Elizabeth    Waters dau of Stephen Water and Frances Ovenden m.8 Jan 1794 Hastingleigh .

01 Nov 1795

   Sophia Elizabeth    Sutton dau of Daniel Sutton and Dorcas Kidder m. 3 Apr 1793 Hastingleigh .

08 Nov 1795

   Elizabeth    Bentley dau of John Bentley and Elizabeth Spicer m.7 Jul 1795 Hastingleigh .

10 Apr 1796

   Henry    Knowles son of Henry Knowles and Sarah Ford m.12 Mar 1794 Hastingleigh .

23 Oct 1796

   Maria    Waters dau of Stephen Waters and Frances Ovenden m.8 Jan 1794 Hastingleigh .

04 Dec 1796

   Fanny    Over dau of John Over and Anne Rayner m.1787 Wye .

10 Jan 1797

   Susannah    Sutton dau of Daniel Sutton and Dorcas Kidder m. 3 Apr 1793 Hastingleigh .

14 Jan 1797

   William    Browning son of George Browning and Martha Philpot m.24 Dec 1792 Hastingleigh .

25 Jun 1797

   Thomas    Coulter son of Richard Coulter and Elizabeth Pilcher m.1793 Hastingleigh .

10 Sep 1797

   Henry    Cunley son of William Cunley and Rhoda Smithson m.1771 Elmsted .

25 Dec 1797

   Robert    Cooke son of Robert Cooke and Elizabeth Sims m. 16 Oct 1793 Hinxhill .

11 Feb 1798

   John    Haywood son of John Haywood and Elizabeth Divers m.1775 Hastingleigh .

18 Feb 1798

   Elizabeth    Divers dau of Stephen Divers and Hannah Sims m. 12 Oct 1797 Hastingleigh .

15 Mar 1798

   Ann    Cunley dau of [blank] and Elizabeth Cunley BASEBORN

18 Apr 1798

   Thomas Kidder    Sutton son of Daniel Sutton and Dorcas Kidder m. 3 Apr 1793 Hastingleigh .

29 Apr 1798

   Thomas    Norris son of Thomas Norris and Sarah Hawkins m.12 Aug 1787 Hastingleigh .

20 May 1798

   Elizabeth Ford    Knowles dau of Henry Knowles and Sarah Ford m.12 Mar 1794 Hastingleigh .

19 Aug 1798

   Mary    Browning dau of George Browning and Martha Philpot m.24 Dec 1792 Hastingleigh .

04 Nov 1798

   Edward    Over son of John Over and Ann Rayner m.1787 Wye .

25 Aug 1799

   Mary Ann    Ponyer dau of David Ponyer and Sarah Conley m. 13 Jun 1795 Hastingleigh .

10 Nov 1799

   John    Sutton son of Daniel Sutton and Dorcas Kidder m. 3 Apr 1793 Hastingleigh .

29 Dec 1799

   Sarah    Hawkins dau of [blank] and Jane Hawkins BASEBORN